• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Saskatchewan Indoor Champs

Saskatoon, SK
March 31 - April 4, 2006

Girls 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee

===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Kate 95 Edmonton Thunder 9.12 1
2 Betancourt, Natalia 95 S'Toon T& F Club 9.83 1
3 Wylie, Cierra 95 Riversdale 9.87 1
4 Pek, MacKenzie 95 Riversdale 10.05 1
4 Wharton, Tiffany 95 Unattached 10.05 2
6 Pidwerbeski, Amber 95 N Battleford 10.16 1
7 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland 10.38 1
8 Derksen, Amanda 95 S'Toon T& F Club 10.39 1
8 Glassford, Kennedy 95 N Battleford 10.39 1
10 Ukrainetz, Rachel 95 Tisdale Track 10.42 1
11 Chamney, Kristina 95 Estevan Legion 10.43 2
12 Seidle, Mackenzie 97 Big Medstead 10.80 2
13 Ottley, Meghan 95 S'Toon T& F Club 10.90 2
14 Hershey-Bergen, Natasha 96 S'Toon T& F Club 11.15 2
15 O'Dell, Keely 96 Frog Lake 11.32 1
16 Scanie, Tia 95 Frog Lake 11.68 2
17 Anderson, Jillian 95 Tisdale Track 11.93 2
18 Ukrainetz, Hannah 96 Tisdale Track 12.14 2
19 John, Aysha 96 Frog Lake 12.23 2
20 Stanley, Amber 95 Frog Lake 13.39 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pek, MacKenzie 95 Riversdale 2:59.33
2 Glassford, Kennedy 95 N Battleford 3:03.44
3 Seidle, Mackenzie 97 Big Medstead 3:11.84

Girls Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O'Dell, Keely 96 Frog Lake 3.50m
3.50m 2.33m 2.21m
2 Chambers, Kate 95 Edmonton Thunder 3.44m
FOUL 3.44m 3.36m
3 Wylie, Cierra 95 Riversdale 3.24m
3.24m 2.54m FOUL
4 Wharton, Tiffany 95 Unattached 3.15m
2.84m 3.15m 3.00m
5 Pek, MacKenzie 95 Riversdale 3.03m
FOUL 2.32m 3.03m
6 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland 2.93m
2.93m 2.76m 2.86m
7 Glassford, Kennedy 95 N Battleford 2.79m
FOUL 2.79m 2.65m
8 Chamney, Kristina 95 Estevan Legion 2.71m
2.71m 2.52m 2.67m
8 Betancourt, Natalia 95 S'Toon T& F Club 2.71m
2.50m FOUL 2.71m
10 Ukrainetz, Rachel 95 Tisdale Track 2.69m
2.54m 2.63m 2.69m
11 Ottley, Meghan 95 S'Toon T& F Club 2.44m
2.44m 2.27m FOUL
12 Seidle, Mackenzie 97 Big Medstead 2.42m
2.42m FOUL 2.27m
13 Derksen, Amanda 95 S'Toon T& F Club 2.39m
2.31m 2.39m FOUL
14 Ukrainetz, Hannah 96 Tisdale Track 2.30m
FOUL 2.30m FOUL
15 John, Aysha 96 Frog Lake 2.26m
FOUL 2.23m 2.26m
16 Anderson, Jillian 95 Tisdale Track 2.15m
2.15m 2.00m FOUL
17 Hershey-Bergen, Natasha 96 S'Toon T& F Club 2.13m
2.13m FOUL FOUL
-- Scanie, Tia 95 Frog Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stanley, Amber 95 Frog Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Shot Put 6 lb Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pek, MacKenzie 95 Riversdale 6.37m
6.37m 6.35m 6.37m
2 Wharton, Tiffany 95 Unattached 5.68m
4.93m 5.41m 5.68m
3 Betancourt, Natalia 95 S'Toon T& F Club 5.59m
5.59m 5.21m 5.46m
4 Pidwerbeski, Amber 95 N Battleford 5.47m
5.09m 5.47m 5.43m
5 Stanley, Amber 95 Frog Lake 5.45m
4.39m 5.01m 5.45m
6 Derksen, Amanda 95 S'Toon T& F Club 5.19m
5.19m 4.73m 5.04m
7 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland 5.09m
4.95m 4.34m 5.09m
8 O'Dell, Keely 96 Frog Lake 4.89m
4.89m 4.52m 4.61m
9 Glassford, Kennedy 95 N Battleford 4.83m
4.75m 4.62m 4.83m
10 Ukrainetz, Rachel 95 Tisdale Track 4.67m
4.08m 4.67m 4.13m
11 Ottley, Meghan 95 S'Toon T& F Club 4.13m
4.13m FOUL FOUL
12 Chambers, Kate 95 Edmonton Thunder 4.09m
3.53m 3.78m 4.09m
13 Seidle, Mackenzie 97 Big Medstead 4.03m
FOUL 3.85m 4.03m
14 Wylie, Cierra 95 Riversdale 3.99m
3.64m 3.59m 3.99m
15 Chamney, Kristina 95 Estevan Legion 3.89m
3.20m 3.53m 3.89m
16 John, Aysha 96 Frog Lake 3.51m
3.29m 3.51m FOUL
17 Anderson, Jillian 95 Tisdale Track 3.22m
2.90m 3.20m 3.22m
18 Scanie, Tia 95 Frog Lake 3.09m
2.88m 3.09m 2.86m
19 Hershey-Bergen, Natasha 96 S'Toon T& F Club 2.98m
2.80m 2.98m 2.34m
20 Ukrainetz, Hannah 96 Tisdale Track 2.76m
2.70m 2.76m 2.40m

Girls Triathlon Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chambers, Kate 95 Edmonton Thunder 876
2 Pek, MacKenzie 95 Riversdale 762
3 Wharton, Tiffany 95 Unattached 710
4 Betancourt, Natalia 95 S'Toon T& F Club 678
5 Wylie, Cierra 95 Riversdale 659
6 St Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland 572
7 Glassford, Kennedy 95 N Battleford 532
8 O'Dell, Keely 96 Frog Lake 518
9 Ukrainetz, Rachel 95 Tisdale Track 503
10 Derksen, Amanda 95 S'Toon T& F Club 502
11 Chamney, Kristina 95 Estevan Legion 455
12 Seidle, Mackenzie 97 Big Medstead 365
13 Ottley, Meghan 95 S'Toon T& F Club 357
14 Stanley, Amber 95 Frog Lake 237
15 Hershey-Bergen, Natasha 96 S'Toon T& F Club 224
16 Scanie, Tia 95 Frog Lake 167
17 John, Aysha 96 Frog Lake 153
18 Anderson, Jillian 95 Tisdale Track 152
19 Ukrainetz, Hannah 96 Tisdale Track 118

Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norbury, Taylor 93 Riversdale 8.68 1
2 Berlinic, Danielle 93 S'Toon T& F Club 8.92 1
3 Dmyterko, Kimberly 93 Riversdale 8.93 1
4 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina WheatCit 9.05 1
5 Lozinski, Lauren 94 S'Toon T& F Club 9.10 1
6 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thunder 9.19 1
7 Gee, Danielle 93 Riversdale 9.23 1
8 Bertoia, Jenna 94 N Battleford 9.30 1
9 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thunder 9.40 1
10 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 S'Toon T& F Club 9.50 1
11 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Internat 9.54 2
12 Manske, Naomi 93 Riversdale 9.55 2
13 Chartier, Mackenzie 94 Riversdale 9.61 2
14 Gilchrist, Michelle 93 Riversdale 9.74 2
15 Davis, Brittany 93 Riversdale 9.83 2
16 Michalishen, Claire 93 Riversdale 9.90 2
17 Croucher, Melanie 93 Edmonton Thunder 9.98 2
18 Krauter, Chantal 93 Baron Athletics 10.09 2
19 Balfour, Tianna 93 N Battleford 10.23 2
20 Holmstrom, Lena 93 S'Toon T& F Club 10.34 2
21 Rohne, Mikaela 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 10.58 3
22 Clarke, Taylor 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 10.88 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2:25.40 26/04/1996 Brandi Armstrong, Melfort Kinsmen Comets
Sask Native: % 2:25.40 26/04/1996 Brandi Armstrong, Melfort Kinsmen Comets
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Internat 2:32.32
2 Halvorson, Kaylee 94 Regina WheatCit 2:45.57
3 Gross, Samantha 94 Regina WheatCit 2:47.72
4 Strand, Alyssa 94 Regina WheatCit 3:03.03
5 Balfour, Tianna 93 N Battleford 3:06.73
6 Wharington, Julie 93 N Battleford 3:13.53

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Internat 2:30.91
2 Dmyterko, Kimberly 93 Riversdale 2:39.45
3 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thunder 2:43.99
4 Chartier, Mackenzie 94 Riversdale 2:44.57
5 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thunder 2:46.84
6 Davis, Brittany 93 Riversdale 2:47.39
7 Berlinic, Danielle 93 S'Toon T& F Club 2:55.82
8 Croucher, Melanie 93 Edmonton Thunder 2:58.65
9 Michalishen, Claire 93 Riversdale 2:59.62
10 Manske, Naomi 93 Riversdale 3:00.98
11 Norbury, Taylor 93 Riversdale 3:03.05
12 Gee, Danielle 93 Riversdale 3:19.75
13 Holmstrom, Lena 93 S'Toon T& F Club 3:19.78
14 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina WheatCit 3:22.25
15 Lozinski, Lauren 94 S'Toon T& F Club 3:23.67
16 Rohne, Mikaela 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 3:27.68
17 Clarke, Taylor 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 3:35.19
18 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 S'Toon T& F Club 3:43.61
-- Krauter, Chantal 93 Baron Athletics DNF

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles .76m Bantam
================================================================
Sask Open: # 9.46 20/02/1998 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics Track
Sask Native: % 9.46 20/02/1998 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lozinski, Lauren 94 S'Toon T& F Club 12.31
2 Bertoia, Jenna 94 N Battleford 13.40
3 Glassford, Kennedy 95 N Battleford 14.50
-- Matiko, Macy 94 S'Toon T& F Club DNF

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-4 Bantam
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1:57.87 28/12/1984 Saskatoon T & F Club
LornaCzinkota, CarrieBedier, DebraUmpherville, Han
Sask Native: % 1:57.87 28/12/1984 Saskatoon Track Club
Lorna Czinkota Carie Bedier Debra Umpherville Hann
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 2:03.68
2 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 2:12.99
3 Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 2:13.65
1) Berlinic, Danielle 93 2) Holmstrom, Lena 93
3) LeBlanc, Stefani 94 4) Lozinski, Lauren 94
4 N Battleford Legion 'A' 2:31.29

Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1.66m 29/12/1975 Michelle Dunlop, Yorkton
Sask Native: % 1.66m 29/12/1975 Michelle Dunlop, Yorkton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Halvorson, Kaylee 94 Regina WheatCit 1.30m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O XO O XXX
2 Bertoia, Jenna 94 N Battleford 1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Wharington, Julie 93 N Battleford 1.25m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O XO XXX
4 Glassford, Kennedy 95 N Battleford 1.15m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O XXX
5 Lozinski, Lauren 94 S'Toon T& F Club 1.10m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O XO XO XXX
6 Clarke, Taylor 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 1.10m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XXO XXX
7 Rohne, Mikaela 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 1.10m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Gilchrist, Michelle 93 Riversdale 1.05m
1.05 1.10
O XXX

Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Norbury, Taylor 93 Riversdale 4.13m
4.13m PASS 3.89m
2 Chartier, Mackenzie 94 Riversdale 3.97m
3.95m 3.97m 3.82m
3 Berlinic, Danielle 93 S'Toon T& F Club 3.91m
3.71m PASS 3.91m
4 Manske, Naomi 93 Riversdale 3.85m
3.85m 3.67m 3.77m
5 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina WheatCit 3.83m
3.83m 3.83m 3.54m
6 Dmyterko, Kimberly 93 Riversdale 3.81m
3.42m 3.81m 3.35m
7 Gee, Danielle 93 Riversdale 3.70m
3.70m PASS 3.54m
8 Michalishen, Claire 93 Riversdale 3.68m
FOUL 3.68m 3.46m
9 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thunder 3.50m
3.50m PASS 3.43m
10 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 S'Toon T& F Club 3.49m
3.24m PASS 3.49m
11 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Internat 3.43m
3.43m FOUL FOUL
12 Bertoia, Jenna 94 N Battleford 3.37m
FOUL 3.37m FOUL
13 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thunder 3.26m
3.23m PASS 3.26m
14 Gilchrist, Michelle 93 Riversdale 3.23m
3.23m PASS 3.11m
15 Lozinski, Lauren 94 S'Toon T& F Club 3.17m
3.17m PASS 3.08m
16 Balfour, Tianna 93 N Battleford 3.07m
2.97m 3.07m FOUL
17 Clarke, Taylor 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 2.99m
2.99m 2.99m 2.78m
18 Krauter, Chantal 93 Baron Athletics 2.96m
2.96m 2.87m 2.87m
19 Croucher, Melanie 93 Edmonton Thunder 2.93m
FOUL PASS 2.93m
20 Rohne, Mikaela 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 2.84m
2.82m FOUL 2.84m
21 Holmstrom, Lena 93 S'Toon T& F Club 2.51m
2.41m PASS 2.51m
22 Davis, Brittany 93 Riversdale 2.39m
2.39m 2.34m 2.32m

Girls Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina WheatCit 7.88m
7.81m 7.63m 7.88m
2 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 S'Toon T& F Club 6.90m
5.75m 6.09m 6.90m
3 Krauter, Chantal 93 Baron Athletics 6.77m
FOUL 6.77m 6.74m
4 Norbury, Taylor 93 Riversdale 6.56m
6.56m 5.92m 6.45m
5 Gee, Danielle 93 Riversdale 6.53m
5.48m 6.53m 5.64m
6 Rohne, Mikaela 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 6.45m
5.74m 6.01m 6.45m
7 Dmyterko, Kimberly 93 Riversdale 6.33m
6.33m 5.38m 5.13m
7 Michalishen, Claire 93 Riversdale 6.33m
6.33m 5.98m 5.82m
9 Clarke, Taylor 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 6.30m
5.99m 5.81m 6.30m
10 Berlinic, Danielle 93 S'Toon T& F Club 6.10m
6.10m 5.83m 5.93m
11 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Internat 5.96m
5.96m 5.92m 5.67m
12 Davis, Brittany 93 Riversdale 5.72m
FOUL 5.72m 5.71m
13 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thunder 5.62m
5.38m 5.38m 5.62m
14 Bertoia, Jenna 94 N Battleford 5.55m
5.55m FOUL FOUL
15 Lozinski, Lauren 94 S'Toon T& F Club 5.37m
5.26m 4.93m 5.37m
16 Balfour, Tianna 93 N Battleford 5.21m
5.21m 4.43m 4.83m
17 Holmstrom, Lena 93 S'Toon T& F Club 5.08m
4.58m 4.19m 5.08m
18 Chartier, Mackenzie 94 Riversdale 4.88m
4.71m 4.88m 4.56m
19 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thunder 4.87m
4.87m 4.51m 4.26m
20 Croucher, Melanie 93 Edmonton Thunder 4.43m
4.17m 4.43m 4.23m
21 Manske, Naomi 93 Riversdale 4.36m
4.36m 3.19m 4.14m

Girls Tetrathlon Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dmyterko, Kimberly 93 Riversdale 1720
2 Norbury, Taylor 93 Riversdale 1633
3 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Internat 1572
4 Berlinic, Danielle 93 S'Toon T& F Club 1557
5 Chartier, Mackenzie 94 Riversdale 1443
6 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thunder 1415
7 Pettigrosso, Andrea 93 Regina WheatCit 1401
8 Dubois, Denisha 94 Edmonton Thunder 1396
9 Gee, Danielle 93 Riversdale 1259
10 Michalishen, Claire 93 Riversdale 1255
11 Manske, Naomi 93 Riversdale 1231
12 Davis, Brittany 93 Riversdale 1137
13 Lozinski, Lauren 94 S'Toon T& F Club 1086
14 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 S'Toon T& F Club 1039
15 Croucher, Melanie 93 Edmonton Thunder 986
16 Rohne, Mikaela 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 760
17 Krauter, Chantal 93 Baron Athletics 738
18 Holmstrom, Lena 93 S'Toon T& F Club 721
19 Clarke, Taylor 93 Bjorkdale Bandit 682

Girls 50 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.38 08/02/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 6.38 08/02/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 7.17Q 1
2 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale 7.24Q 3
3 Lowen, Janelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.26Q 2
4 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 CC Track 7.19q 1
5 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale 7.30q 3
6 Dick, Heidi 91 S'Toon T& F Club 7.31q 2
7 Young, Michelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.37q 1
8 Krip, Brittni 92 CC Track 7.38q 3
9 Mann, Jenna 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.39 1
10 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riversdale 7.46 1
11 Nicoud, Isaline 91 S'Toon T& F Club 7.47 3
12 Jurvinski, Shauna 91 St Mary Athletic 7.52 2
13 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Internat 7.54 3
14 Butler, Anna 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.55 3
15 Loran, Vicki 92 N Battleford 7.68 2
16 Charles, Elecktra 91 Naig Team 7.73 2
17 Ettles, Brenna 91 S'Toon T& F Club 7.76 1
18 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale 7.77 2
19 Emard, Marieve 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.92 3
20 Turner, Jenine 92 Naig Team 8.02 1
21 Hood, Hilary 92 Naig Team 8.08 3
22 Gilewicz, Paula 92 Riversdale 8.14 2

Girls 50 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.38 08/02/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 6.38 08/02/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale 7.21
2 Dick, Heidi 91 S'Toon T& F Club 7.24
3 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 CC Track 7.24
4 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 7.31
5 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale 7.37
6 Lowen, Janelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.37
7 Young, Michelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.50
8 Krip, Brittni 92 CC Track 7.63

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thunder 27.69Q 1
2 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 28.10Q 4
3 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 CC Track 28.15Q 3
4 Young, Michelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 28.51Q 2
5 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale 28.53q 3
6 Dmyterko, Michelle 91 Riversdale 28.58q 1
7 Wylie, Amber 92 Riversdale 28.75 2
8 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale 28.78 4
9 Mann, Jenna 92 S'Toon T& F Club 28.87 3
10 Terlecki, Amelia 91 Edmonton Thunder 29.20 2
11 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riversdale 29.41 1
12 deCaen, Kathleen 91 Edmonton Thunder 29.58 3
13 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale 29.72 2
14 Ettles, Brenna 91 S'Toon T& F Club 30.20 3
15 Gulka, Rachelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 30.70 1
16 Charles, Elecktra 91 Naig Team 30.80 4
17 Loran, Vicki 92 N Battleford 30.98 4
18 Boehm, Allison 91 S'Toon T& F Club 31.48 4
19 Gilewicz, Paula 92 Riversdale 31.62 4
20 Jones, Kirsten 92 Big Medstead 31.75 3
21 Hood, Hilary 92 Naig Team 33.14 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ntiamoah, Amanda 92 Edmonton Thunder 27.38
2 Young, Michelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 28.20
3 Sjodin, Jasmin 91 CC Track 28.27
4 Dmyterko, Michelle 91 Riversdale 28.71
5 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 28.75
6 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale 28.95

Girls 500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1:17.84 26/04/1996 Janice Zawask, AB-LED
Sask Native: % 1:18.69 28/04/1995 Jennifer Stakiw, Century Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terlecki, Amelia 91 Edmonton Thunder 1:24.38
2 Dmyterko, Michelle 91 Riversdale 1:26.09
3 Ogenchuk, Anna 91 Riversdale 1:28.23
4 Croucher, Kate 92 Edmonton Thunder 1:34.03
5 Lukash, Alecia 91 Riversdale 1:40.56

Girls 1000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 3:01.45 25/04/1998 Jennifer Kemp, AB-LED
Sask Native: % 3:01.52 24/04/1998 Amber McGown, Tisdale Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thunder 3:14.35
2 Garnet, Julia 92 Riversdale 3:19.10
3 Kujawa, Kate 91 Regina WheatCit 3:19.69
4 Thiel, Danielle 92 Regina WheatCit 3:25.60
5 Elliott, Brittany 91 CC Track 3:26.89
6 Doucette, Amberly 91 Moose Jaw 3:29.69
7 Carbert, Nicole 91 N Battleford 3:31.30
8 Kowalchuk, Olivia 91 Riversdale 3:31.92
9 Halvorson, Jordyn 92 Regina WheatCit 3:33.50
10 Filipowich, Tessa 91 Moose Jaw 3:34.37
11 Berger, Rachael 91 Moose Jaw 3:34.62
12 Leurer, Catherine 92 Regina WheatCit 3:36.98
13 Lukash, Alecia 91 Riversdale 3:52.22
14 Mitchell, Taylor 91 Moose Jaw 3:58.96

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 4:46.93 29/12/1983 Jennifer Christensen, AB-CAL
Sask Native: % 4:49.28 20/03/2004 Kendr Schaaf-Jessica Furlan 05, Regina Har
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thunder 4:59.64
2 Kujawa, Kate 91 Regina WheatCit 5:01.13
3 Garnet, Julia 92 Riversdale 5:16.87
4 Thiel, Danielle 92 Regina WheatCit 5:23.32
5 Elliott, Brittany 91 CC Track 5:27.28
6 Doucette, Amberly 91 Moose Jaw 5:28.60
7 Filipowich, Tessa 91 Moose Jaw 5:36.45
8 Halvorson, Jordyn 92 Regina WheatCit 5:37.85
9 Berger, Rachael 91 Moose Jaw 5:38.52
10 Leurer, Catherine 92 Regina WheatCit 5:40.02
11 Jones, Kirsten 92 Big Medstead 5:52.07
12 Scott, Danae 91 N Battleford 6:07.93
13 Mitchell, Taylor 91 Moose Jaw 6:14.56
-- Moosehunter, Tiffany 91 Naig Team DNF

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles .76m Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 8.88 25/01/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 8.88 25/01/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wylie, Amber 92 Riversdale 10.32
2 Young, Michelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 10.54
3 Butler, Anna 92 S'Toon T& F Club 10.59
4 Gulka, Rachelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 10.98
5 Lowen, Janelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 11.16
6 Mann, Jenna 92 S'Toon T& F Club 11.47

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 51.02 05/02/2005 Riversdale Athletics
Leah Weckworth Eric Croteau Jocelyn Bellamy Morgan
Sask Native: % 51.02 05/02/2005 Riversdale Athletics
Leah Weckworth/Erica Croteau/Jocelyn Bellamy/Morga
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riversdale Athletics 'B' 54.32 2
1) Schneider, Brittany 92 2) Rhode, Mercedes 92
3) Wylie, Amber 92 4) Johnson, Julie 92
2 Riversdale Athletics 'C' 55.90 1
1) Hoppe, Desirae 92 2) Ogenchuk, Anna 91
3) Dmyterko, Michelle 91 4) McKenzie, Brittni 92
3 Saskatoon T&F Club 'B' 56.32 1
1) Mann, Jenna 92 2) Gulka, Rachelle 92
3) Butler, Anna 92 4) Emard, Marieve 92
4 Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 57.19 2
1) Badiuk, Kimberly 92 2) Dick, Heidi 91
3) Lowen, Janelle 92 4) Young, Michelle 92
5 N Battleford Legion 'A' 59.88 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 4:13.77 28/04/1995 Leduc Track
Sask Native: % 4:14.95 24/01/2004 Riversdale Athletics
Amanda Buchko-McKenzie Headman-Kate Johnson-Lisa B
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 4:30.19
1) Croucher, Kate 92 2) deCaen, Kathleen 91
3) Soderberg, Nicole 92 4) Terlecki, Amelia 91

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1.75m 15/03/1987 Coralea Brown, AB-SPC
Sask Native: % 1.68m 28/11/1998 Angie Collinge-Janine Polischuk/99, UNA - Re
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lowen, Janelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 1.48m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.40 1.44 1.48 1.51
O O O O XO O O XXO XO XXX
2 Emard, Marieve 92 S'Toon T& F Club 1.33m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O O XXX
3 Carbert, Nicole 91 N Battleford 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33
O O O O XO XXX
4 Wylie, Amber 92 Riversdale 1.25m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XXX

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 5.57m 29/01/2000 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics Track
Sask Native: % 5.57m 29/01/2000 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 4.59m
FOUL 4.41m 3.97m 4.38m 4.19m 4.59m
2 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale 4.53m
4.53m 4.30m 3.59m 4.21m 4.41m
3 White, Julia 92 Regina WheatCit 4.35m
4.24m 3.94m 4.28m 4.11m 4.35m 4.05m
4 Mann, Jenna 92 S'Toon T& F Club 4.24m
FOUL FOUL 4.11m 3.78m 3.90m 4.24m
4 Krip, Brittni 92 CC Track 4.24m
4.24m 3.80m 4.15m 4.16m PASS
6 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale 4.23m
FOUL FOUL 4.13m 4.10m 4.21m 4.23m
7 Nicoud, Isaline 91 S'Toon T& F Club 4.20m
4.03m FOUL 4.20m 4.08m 4.13m 4.20m
8 Dick, Heidi 91 S'Toon T& F Club 4.13m
4.13m 3.86m 3.65m 3.94m 3.98m PASS
9 Gulka, Rachelle 92 S'Toon T& F Club 4.04m
4.04m 4.00m 3.93m
10 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Internat 4.01m
3.71m 4.01m 3.77m
11 Butler, Anna 92 S'Toon T& F Club 3.95m
FOUL 3.95m 3.80m
12 Charles, Elecktra 91 Naig Team 3.82m
3.44m 3.82m FOUL
13 Loran, Vicki 92 N Battleford 3.67m
3.56m 3.65m 3.67m
14 Carbert, Nicole 91 N Battleford 3.65m
3.65m 3.36m 3.22m
15 Jones, Kirsten 92 Big Medstead 3.59m
3.59m 3.07m 3.15m
16 deCaen, Kathleen 91 Edmonton Thunder 3.53m
3.46m 3.53m FOUL
17 Hood, Hilary 92 Naig Team 3.37m
2.91m 3.37m 3.27m

Girls Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 11.87m 28/12/1985 Suzanne Dangenault, MB-AOT
Sask Native: % 11.56m 30/12/1981 Shannon Kekula, MMT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Julie 92 Riversdale 8.41m
8.41m 8.32m 8.07m 8.21m FOUL 7.74m
2 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Internat 8.24m
7.02m 7.91m 7.74m 7.57m 8.17m 8.24m
3 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 8.17m
8.15m 7.81m 7.90m 8.14m 8.12m 8.17m
4 McKenzie, Brittni 92 Riversdale 7.81m
7.03m 7.07m 7.53m 7.81m 7.66m 7.18m
5 Nicoud, Isaline 91 S'Toon T& F Club 7.53m
6.81m 7.02m 7.39m FOUL 7.53m 7.23m
6 Schneider, Brittany 92 Riversdale 7.26m
6.10m 6.38m 7.26m 6.53m 5.93m 6.62m
7 White, Julia 92 Regina WheatCit 7.22m
6.44m 7.07m 7.22m 7.19m 6.78m FOUL
8 Hoppe, Desirae 92 Riversdale 6.85m
6.53m 6.20m 6.66m 6.85m 6.28m 6.29m
9 Scott, Danae 91 N Battleford 6.40m
6.40m 6.04m 6.06m
10 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riversdale 6.34m
6.05m 6.18m 6.34m
11 Mitchell, Taylor 91 Moose Jaw 6.22m
4.46m 6.22m 5.88m

Girls 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.38 08/02/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 6.38 08/02/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale 6.96
2 Dyok, Erin 90 S'Toon T& F Club 7.10
3 Friesen, Julene 89 Riversdale 7.38
4 Niskala, Amanda 89 Sirocco 7.38
5 Wiebe, Leah 89 Unattached 7.45
6 Gelsinger, Bobbi 89 Regina Athletics 7.68
7 Hanson-Pastran, Xochitl 90 Riversdale 7.70

Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale 26.45Q 1
2 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 26.76Q 2
3 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riversdale 27.89Q 3
4 Smits, Veronika 89 S'Toon T& F Club 27.73q 2
5 Friesen, Julene 89 Riversdale 27.91q 2
6 Schellenberg, Leanne 90 PR Athletics 27.95q 3
7 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thunder 27.99 2
8 Stone, Danny 90 St Mary Athletic 28.12 3
9 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riversdale 28.23 3
10 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 28.29 3
11 York, Maegan 89 Riversdale 28.63 1
12 Darwent, Brittany 90 Edmonton Thunder 28.86 1
13 Darwent, Ashley 90 Edmonton Thunder 29.09 2
14 Liebrecht, Stephanie 89 St Mary Athletic 29.34 1
15 Clarke, Megan 90 CC Track 29.61 1
16 Butler, Sarah 90 Outlook 30.01 2
17 Sommerville, Susan 89 Edmonton Thunder 30.09 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 24.69 07/03/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 26.14
2 Croteau, Erica 90 Riversdale 26.31
3 Smits, Veronika 89 S'Toon T& F Club 27.78
4 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riversdale 28.00
5 Friesen, Julene 89 Riversdale 28.10
6 Schellenberg, Leanne 90 PR Athletics 28.39

Girls 500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1:15.48 30/04/1999 Janice Zawaski, AB-LED
Sask Native: % 1:17.59 27/04/2001 Brandi Armstrong, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stone, Danny 90 St Mary Athletic 1:23.09
2 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riversdale 1:23.09
3 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riversdale 1:23.90
4 Johnson, Kate 89 Riversdale 1:25.19
5 Kroeger, Jacquelyn 90 Riversdale 1:31.37
6 Wiebe, Leah 89 Unattached 1:34.80
7 Mercer, Sabrina 89 Moose Jaw 1:37.68

Girls 1000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2:55.91 26/04/1997 Tanya Wright, AB-LED
Sask Native: % 2:58.89 27/01/1995 Deidre Emerson, Eagle Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moen, Michelle 90 Edmonton Thunder 3:11.93
2 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thunder 3:13.08
3 Mercer, Sabrina 89 Moose Jaw 3:45.70

Girls 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 4:31.3h 29/12/1971 Glenda Reiser, ON-OKH
Sask Native: % 4:38.9h 08/02/1980 Jane Bolstad, Regina Wheat City Kinsme
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moen, Michelle 90 Edmonton Thunder 5:02.36
2 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Thunder 5:05.68
3 Pawelko, Jenna 89 S'Toon T& F Club 5:29.94
4 Kane, Briar 89 Unattached 6:47.90
-- Kinistino, Flora 90 Charlebois DNF

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles .76m Juvenile
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 8.56 04/03/2005 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T & F Club
Sask Native: % 8.56 04/03/2005 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T & F Club
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riversdale 9.68Q 2
2 Howie, Keilyn 90 S'Toon T& F Club 10.02Q 1
3 Smits, Veronika 89 S'Toon T& F Club 9.74Q 2
4 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 10.54Q 1
5 Breker, Nicole 89 S'Toon T& F Club 9.82Q 2
6 Wiebe, Leah 89 Unattached 10.67Q 1
7 Liebrecht, Stephanie 89 St Mary Athletic 10.30q 2
-- Sommerfeld, Amber 90 Big Medstead DNF 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles .76m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 8.56 04/03/2005 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T & F Club
Sask Native: % 8.56 04/03/2005 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T & F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smits, Veronika 89 S'Toon T& F Club 9.64
2 Howie, Keilyn 90 S'Toon T& F Club 9.69
3 Breker, Nicole 89 S'Toon T& F Club 9.80
4 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riversdale 9.86
5 Liebrecht, Stephanie 89 St Mary Athletic 10.04
6 Wiebe, Leah 89 Unattached 10.89
7 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 12.99

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 48.71 08/03/2003 Saskatoon Track & Field Club
JamieCruickshank/JenniHucul/JayneRegier/AyanfeOlub
Sask Native: % 48.71 08/03/2003 Saskatoon Track & Field
JamieCruickshank,JenniHucul,JayneRegier,AyanfeOlub
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 52.74
1) Dyok, Erin 90 2) Howie, Keilyn 90
3) Smits, Veronika 89 4) Breker, Nicole 89
2 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 56.64
1) Friesen, Julene 89 2) Croteau, Erica 90
3) Ward, Yoana 90 4) Hedman, Morgan 90
3 St Mary Athletics 'A' 56.99
4 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 57.83
1) Darwent, Ashley 90 2) Darwent, Brittany 90
3) Sommerville, Susan 89 4) Ntiamoah, Amanda 92

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 3:52.51 28/12/1984 Calgary Spartans
JillMcDermid,HeatherMcDermid, MaxineScringer, Cher
Sask Native: % 4:04.17 28/04/2001 Saskatoon Track & Field Club
Katie Rooks,Amber Mosewich,Alison MacIntosh,Brandi
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 4:17.42
1) Kornelsen, Alana 89 2) Lindskoog, Dayna 90
3) Soderberg, Alana 90 4) Sommerville, Megan 89
2 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 4:23.55
1) Buchko, Amanda 89 2) York, Maegan 89
3) Johnson, Kate 89 4) Brenaut, Nadine 90

Girls High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1.80m 11/01/1997 Whitney Evans, AB-WAR
Sask Native: % 1.71m 30/12/1980 S Ruecker B Wehrhahn/92 A Collinge/99, Yorkt
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thunder 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
2 Sommerfeld, Amber 90 Big Medstead 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XO XXX
3 Butler, Maxine 90 Outlook 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Howie, Keilyn 90 S'Toon T& F Club 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXX
5 Clarke, Megan 90 CC Track 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Jestadt, Alison 89 Regina Athletics 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Johnson, Kate 89 Riversdale 1.35m
1.35 1.40
O XXX
8 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 Regina Athletics 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX

Girls Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 3.71m 21/12/2004 Leah Vause Leah Vause, Riversdale Athletics
Sask Native: % 3.71m 21/12/2004 Leah Vause, Riversdale Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vause, Stephanie 90 Riversdale 3.15m
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
XO O XO XXX
2 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riversdale 2.70m
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
XO XXO XO XO XXX
3 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riversdale 2.40m
2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
O O O XXX
4 Harasyn, Melissa 89 St Mary Athletic 2.40m
1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
XO O XO O XXO XXX

Girls Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 5.68m 12/01/2002 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics Track
Sask Native: % 5.68m 12/01/2002 Janine Polischuck, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breker, Nicole 89 S'Toon T& F Club 4.99m
4.98m 4.88m FOUL FOUL 4.99m 4.84m
2 Ward, Yoana 90 Riversdale 4.95m
4.95m 4.90m 4.81m 4.89m 4.87m FOUL
3 York, Maegan 89 Riversdale 4.85m
FOUL 4.72m FOUL 4.45m 4.85m 4.44m
4 Jestadt, Alison 89 Regina Athletics 4.81m
3.10m 4.74m 3.45m FOUL 4.81m 4.72m
5 Dyok, Erin 90 S'Toon T& F Club 4.63m
4.31m 3.16m 4.44m 4.23m 4.63m 4.59m
6 Gelsinger, Bobbi 89 Regina Athletics 4.52m
FOUL 4.52m FOUL 4.46m 4.25m FOUL
7 Vause, Stephanie 90 Riversdale 4.43m
4.28m 4.32m 4.06m 4.14m 4.43m 4.08m
8 Butler, Maxine 90 Outlook 4.42m
4.08m 4.28m 4.31m 3.66m 4.42m 4.26m
9 Kroeger, Jacquelyn 90 Riversdale 3.98m
3.98m 3.87m 3.93m
10 Niskala, Amanda 89 Sirocco 3.77m
3.68m 3.77m 3.68m
11 Short, Amanda 90 Riversdale 3.71m
3.67m 3.65m 3.71m

Girls Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 12.90m 28/12/1986 Suzanne Dangenault, MB-AOT
Sask Native: % 12.27m 29/12/1983 Shannon Kekula, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Suttie, Taryn 90 Riversdale 11.95m
11.33m 11.95m 11.30m 11.15m 11.83m 11.69m
2 Revoy, Chelsea 89 Tisdale Track 10.83m
9.49m 10.82m 10.83m 10.66m 10.45m 10.18m
3 Dyok, Erin 90 S'Toon T& F Club 10.53m
10.53m 9.98m 10.06m 10.53m 9.97m 9.93m
4 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 Regina Athletics 9.68m
9.68m 8.88m 8.79m 9.32m FOUL 9.49m
5 Elliott, Kim 90 St Mary Athletic 9.64m
9.37m 9.64m 8.65m 9.05m 8.47m 8.58m
6 Smits, Veronika 89 S'Toon T& F Club 8.79m
8.79m 8.65m 8.71m 8.57m 8.75m 8.46m
7 Ens, Michelle 89 Unattached 8.44m
FOUL 7.67m 8.08m 8.44m 7.92m 7.71m
8 Dale, Tolysha 89 S'Toon T& F Club 8.22m
FOUL FOUL 7.98m 8.15m 7.86m 8.22m
9 Gelsinger, Bobbi 89 Regina Athletics 6.05m
5.60m 6.05m 5.25m

Girls Weight Throw 20 lb Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 13.35m 24/01/2004 Heather Steacy, Chinook
Sask Native: % 12.60m 12/03/2005 Sarah Klimm, Tisdale Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Suttie, Taryn 90 Riversdale 10.76m
10.66m 10.76m FOUL FOUL 9.99m FOUL
2 Revoy, Chelsea 89 Tisdale Track 10.39m
9.28m 10.15m 9.34m FOUL 10.04m 10.39m

Girls 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 11
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Luke 'B' 2:12.65q 2
2 Silverspring 'A' 2:14.09q 5
3 Christian Center 'A' 2:14.50q 6
4 River Heights 'A' 2:17.04q 2
5 St George 'A' 2:17.55q 5
6 Father Robinson 'A' 2:17.89q 1
7 Lakeridge 'A' 2:18.65 1
8 Mother Teresa 'A' 2:19.42 6
9 Sr O'Brien 'B' 2:21.49 2
10 Brownell 'B' 2:23.28 3
11 St Matthew 'A' 2:23.31 4
12 Greystone 'A' 2:26.48 1
13 St Luke 'C' 2:26.48 3
14 Brunskill 'A' 2:27.10 1
15 St Anne 'A' 2:28.60 4
16 Hugh Cairns 'A' 2:32.09 6
17 James Alexander 'A' 2:32.50 1
18 St Gerard 'A' 2:34.19 4
19 Brevoort Park 'A' 2:34.39 2
20 St Matthew 'B' 2:35.08 1
21 Henry Kelsey 'B' 2:35.51 3
22 Prince Philip 'A' 2:36.41 2
23 Saskatoon French 'A' 2:42.21 4
24 Henry Kelsey 'A' 2:47.89 6
25 St John 'A' 2:48.56 2
26 Bishop Roborecki 'A' 2:57.89 3
-- Lakeridge 'B' X2:26.76 5
-- Sr O'Brien 'A' X2:30.80 5
-- Roland Michener 'A' X2:32.61 3
-- Greystone 'B' X2:35.72 6
-- Brownell 'A' X2:37.30 4

Girls 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 11
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Silverspring 'A' 2:10.36
2 Christian Center 'A' 2:13.14
3 St Luke 'B' 2:13.18
4 St George 'A' 2:15.45
5 River Heights 'A' 2:20.59
6 Father Robinson 'A' 2:21.23

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Luke 'A' 56.77q 7
2 Lakeridge 'C' 57.15q 2
3 St Peter 'A' 59.92q 6
4 Sr O'Brien 'B' 1:00.46q 2
5 St George 'A' 1:00.57q 2
6 Roland Michener 'A' 1:00.75q 6
7 Mother Teresa 'B' 1:00.98 1
8 St Anne 'A' 1:01.21 1
9 Brunskill 'B' 1:01.40 8
10 Greystone 'A' 1:01.77 8
11 Brevoort Park 'C' 1:01.83 8
12 Hugh Cairns 'B' 1:02.62 9
13 Prince Philip 'B' 1:03.35 5
14 Lakeridge 'B' 1:03.41 3
15 Greystone 'B' 1:03.80 4
16 Christian Center 'A' 1:03.83 4
17 Brownell 'A' 1:03.84 7
18 Saskatoon French 'A' 1:04.32 6
19 Brevoort Park 'B' 1:04.40 6
20 Brunskill 'A' 1:04.54 9
21 James Alexander 'B' 1:05.32 4
22 Caroline Robins 'C' 1:05.39 2
23 St Gabriel 'A' 1:05.71 3
24 Lakeridge 'A' 1:06.40 9
25 Bishop Roborecki 'A' 1:06.43 1
26 St Gerard 'A' 1:06.47 1
27 Roland Michener 'B' 1:06.70 5
28 College Park 'A' 1:06.85 5
29 Mother Teresa 'A' 1:07.20 5
30 Lakeridge 'D' 1:07.69 7
31 Sr O'Brien 'C' 1:07.78 3
32 L.B. Pearson 'B' 1:07.82 5
33 Hugh Cairns 'A' 1:07.90 1
34 College Park 'B' 1:09.65 8
35 Caroline Robins 'B' 1:09.68 5
36 Prince Philip 'A' 1:09.70 7
37 Brevoort Park 'A' 1:09.96 4
38 St Gabriel 'B' 1:11.66 9
39 St John 'A' 1:15.01 2
40 Caroline Robins 'A' 1:15.78 4
41 James Alexander 'A' 1:17.82 9
42 L.B. Pearson 'A' 1:17.82 1
-- St Peter 'B' DQ 2
-- Victoria 'A' X1:06.28 3
-- Brunskill 'C' X1:07.58 6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 St Luke 'A' 56.69
2 Lakeridge 'C' 56.89
3 St Peter 'A' 58.99
4 Sr O'Brien 'B' 59.37
5 Roland Michener 'A' 1:00.82
6 St George 'A' 1:00.87

Girls 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 River Heights 'B' 1:59.97q 3
2 Silverspring 'B' 2:01.90q 4
3 Bishop Pocock 'A' 2:02.34q 3
4 St Luke 'A' 2:04.93q 1
5 St Matthew 'A' 2:05.66q 3
6 Cardinal Leger 'A' 2:06.09q 1
7 River Heights 'A' 2:09.16 2
8 St Luke 'B' 2:09.21 2
9 Christian Center 'A' 2:10.28 1
10 Hugh Cairns 'A' 2:12.38 4
11 Brevoort Park 'A' 2:14.72 3
12 Lakeridge 'A' 2:15.49 4
13 St Gabriel 'A' 2:18.41 2
14 Holy Family 'A' 2:18.69 3
15 Henry Kelsey 'A' 2:19.22 1
16 Silverspring 'A' 2:22.00 1
17 St Matthew 'B' 2:25.28 4
18 St Luke 'C' 2:28.58 4
19 Bishop Roborecki 'A' 2:34.17 1
-- Father Robinson 'A' X2:11.78 2

Girls 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 River Heights 'B' 1:58.97
2 Silverspring 'B' 2:00.82
3 Cardinal Leger 'A' 2:02.91
4 Bishop Pocock 'A' 2:03.02
5 St Luke 'A' 2:05.08
6 St Matthew 'A' 2:05.45

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 15
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lakeridge 'A' 54.80q 4
2 Father Robinson 'A' 56.21q 1
3 Dr J G Egnatoff 'A' 56.39q 6
4 Cardinal Leger 'A' 56.69q 6
5 Christian Center 'A' 57.21q 2
6 Brownell 'A' 57.90q 3
7 St Luke 'A' 58.44 3
8 Hugh Cairns 'A' 58.75 2
9 St Peter 'C' 59.09 7
10 Silverspring 'A' 59.13 4
11 St Augustine 'A' 59.87 4
12 Christian Center 'B' 59.91 1
13 Greystone 'B' 1:00.10 1
14 St George 'A' 1:00.30 6
15 St Anne 'A' 1:00.36 4
16 St Gerard 'A' 1:00.54 1
17 St Matthew 'A' 1:00.79 2
18 Greystone 'A' 1:01.52 5
19 Mother Teresa 'A' 1:01.55 8
20 L' Ecole 'A' 1:02.12 5
21 St Gabriel 'A' 1:02.26 7
22 St Peter 'A' 1:02.39 6
23 Lakeridge 'B' 1:02.43 2
24 Roland Michener 'B' 1:02.49 5
25 Prince Philip 'B' 1:02.58 5
26 Victoria 'A' 1:02.67 6
27 Brevoort Park 'A' 1:02.70 7
28 College Park 'A' 1:02.75 8
29 Brevoort Park 'B' 1:03.11 3
30 Prince Philip 'A' 1:03.29 4
31 Roland Michener 'A' 1:03.78 1
32 L.B. Pearson 'A' 1:03.88 3
33 St Peter 'B' 1:03.96 5
34 Hugh Cairns 'B' 1:04.01 3
35 St Gabriel 'B' 1:06.75 5
36 St John 'A' 1:08.43 1
37 James Alexander 'A' 1:09.64 8
38 Bishop Roborecki 'A' 1:10.30 2
-- Brunskill 'A' X1:02.20 6
-- Holy Family 'A' X1:06.45 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 15
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeridge 'A' 54.26
2 Cardinal Leger 'A' 55.26
3 Dr J G Egnatoff 'A' 56.12
4 Christian Center 'A' 56.54
5 Father Robinson 'A' 56.97
6 Brownell 'A' 57.41

Women 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.18 09/01/1999 Philomena Mensah, BC-CC
Sask Native: % 6.38 08/02/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adams-Declare, Kristee 88 Naig Team 7.63
2 Dunbar, Adrienne 88 PR Athletics 7.77

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 23.90 26/02/1997 LaDonna Antoine, Regina Athletics Track
Sask Native: % 23.90 26/02/1997 LaDonna Antoine, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Valois, Chelsea 87 Bjorkdale Bandit 28.12
2 Olubobokun, Ore 88 S'Toon T& F Club 28.78
3 Crawford, Danielle 88 St Mary Athletic 29.64
4 Dunbar, Adrienne 88 PR Athletics 30.43

Women 500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1:10.93 29/12/1984 Molly Killingbeck, ON-YUO
Sask Native: % 1:12.04 29/12/1984 Gwen Wall, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 S'Toon T& F Club 1:21.57
2 Calver, Christina 87 PR Athletics 1:22.99
3 Ulmer, Monika 88 Baron Athletics 1:30.89

Women 1000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2:44.68 14/03/1987 Paula Schnurr, ON-McM
Sask Native: % 2:47.60 27/02/2004 Edyta Sieminska, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 3:04.06
2 Miller, Miranda 88 Moose Jaw 3:18.28
3 Souter, Jodi 88 Tisdale Track 3:19.23
4 Schlosser, Caroline 88 Edmonton Thunder 3:20.44
5 Strohan, Megan 88 S'Toon T& F Club 3:38.92
6 Soucy, Jenny 87 Tisdale Track 3:42.36

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 4:16.3h 29/12/1973 Glenda Reiser, ON-OKH
Sask Native: % 4:25.30 15/02/1992 Janice Beland, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:58.35
2 Souter, Jodi 88 Tisdale Track 5:14.30
3 Miller, Miranda 88 Moose Jaw 5:19.77
4 Schlosser, Caroline 88 Edmonton Thunder 5:22.58
5 Ulmer, Monika 88 Baron Athletics 5:49.19
6 Soucy, Jenny 87 Tisdale Track 6:01.75
7 Madland, Laura 88 Baron Athletics 6:08.01

Women 60 Meter Hurdles .84m Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 8.10 14/01/1996 Michelle Freeman, JAM
Sask Native: % 8.39 24/02/1995 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herron, Amanda 88 S'Toon T& F Club 9.50q
2 Brookes, Randee 87 S'Toon T& F Club 10.41q
3 Seidle, Meghan 87 S'Toon T& F Club 10.44q
4 Crawford, Danielle 88 St Mary Athletic 10.94q

Women 60 Meter Hurdles .84m Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 8.10 14/01/1996 Michelle Freeman, JAM
Sask Native: % 8.39 24/02/1995 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Herron, Amanda 88 S'Toon T& F Club 9.48
2 Seidle, Meghan 87 S'Toon T& F Club 10.80
3 Crawford, Danielle 88 St Mary Athletic 10.87
-- Brookes, Randee 87 S'Toon T& F Club DQ

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1.91m 29/12/1977 Debbie BrilL, BC-
Sask Native: % 1.86m 28/12/1975 Diane Jones, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Valois, Chelsea 87 Bjorkdale Bandit 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 4.38m 18/02/2005 Kelsie Hendry, UofS/Riversdale Ath
Sask Native: % 4.38m 18/02/2005 Kelsie Hendry, U of S/RIV
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Brynn 82 Ed International 3.90m
3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.06
XXO P P O P P XPP XX
2 Vangool, Adrianne 85 Riversdale 3.85m
3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90
O P O XXX
3 Vause, Leah 87 Riversdale 3.85m
3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
XXO O P XXO P XXX
4 Huffman, Nicole 87 Ed International 3.55m
3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65
XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Ed International 3.45m
3.30 3.45 3.55
O O XXX
6 Zenith, Mila 87 UofA Athletic Cl 3.15m
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
O O XXO XXX
7 Erlandson, Marta 83 Riversdale 3.00m
3.00 3.15
O XXX
-- Jeske, Nikki 82 Ed International NH
3.15
XXX
-- Allen, Gillian 88 Riversdale NH
2.70
XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.39m 16/02/1992 Tonia Redhead, ON-PHOE
Sask Native: % 6.37m 26/02/1977 Diane Jones, PGC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Valois, Chelsea 87 Bjorkdale Bandit 5.07m
4.86m 5.01m FOUL 4.87m 4.96m 5.07m
2 Olubobokun, Ore 88 S'Toon T& F Club 4.48m
4.15m 4.30m 4.48m 4.31m 4.37m 4.33m
3 Crawford, Danielle 88 St Mary Athletic 4.27m
4.05m 4.24m 4.27m 4.15m 4.05m 4.07m
4 Pearson, Ellen 87 St Mary Athletic 4.24m
3.73m 3.79m 4.24m 3.99m 4.14m 4.13m
5 Adams-Declare, Kristee 88 Naig Team 3.79m
3.65m 3.52m FOUL 2.36m 3.56m 3.79m

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 12.87m 20/01/1995 Tracy Dulmage, Regina Athletics
Sask Native: % 12.87m 20/01/1995 Tracy Dulmage, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jestadt, Alison 89 Regina Athletics 10.40m
10.24m 10.23m 9.42m 10.33m 10.23m 10.40m
2 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riversdale 9.92m
9.57m 9.91m 9.92m 9.80m PASS 9.84m
3 Kroeger, Jacquelyn 90 Riversdale 8.63m
8.56m 8.56m 8.52m 8.63m 8.58m 8.60m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 16.23m 26/02/1977 Diane Jones, PGC
Sask Native: % 16.23m 26/02/1977 Diane Jones, PGC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Klimm, Sarah 88 Tisdale Track 10.55m
10.09m FOUL 10.55m 9.99m 9.99m 9.51m
2 Valois, Chelsea 87 Bjorkdale Bandit 9.96m
8.97m 9.96m FOUL 8.14m 9.81m 9.34m

Women Weight Throw 20 lb Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 19.11m 12/02/2005 Megan Reid, U of Sask - STFC
Sask Native: % 19.11m 12/02/2005 Megan Reid, U of S/STFC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Klimm, Sarah 88 Tisdale Track 12.75m
12.75m FOUL FOUL 11.94m 11.87m 11.45m

Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Warick, Judy 49 Century Track 2:58.23

Women Weight Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tosh, Margaret 37 Unattached 8.35m
7.82m 8.35m FOUL 6.84m 8.07m 8.26m

Boys 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Semenoff, Zachary 96 S'Toon T& F Club 9.58 1
2 Seidle, Scott 95 Big Medstead 9.75 1
3 Zurevinsky, Alexander 96 S'Toon T& F Club 10.50 1
4 Betancourt, Nicholas 95 S'Toon T& F Club 10.59 1
5 Cross, Matthew 95 S'Toon T& F Club 10.61 1
6 Natamogen, Peter 95 Charlebois 10.89 1
7 Kmiech, Ben 95 N Battleford 11.08 1
8 Janzen, Zachary 96 Unattached 11.17 1
9 Studney, Riley 97 N Battleford 11.22 1
10 Chamney, William 97 Estevan Legion 11.24 1
11 Janzen, Noah 96 Tisdale Track 11.59 2
12 Scanie, Tyrel 96 Frog Lake 11.64 2
13 Quinney, Blaze 95 Frog Lake 11.82 2
14 John, Chase 95 Frog Lake 11.88 2
15 Stanley, Louis 96 Frog Lake 12.04 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gasi, Durim 95 Moose Jaw 2:52.39
2 Seidle, Scott 95 Big Medstead 2:55.24

Boys Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Seidle, Scott 95 Big Medstead 3.28m
3.28m FOUL 3.18m
2 Semenoff, Zachary 96 S'Toon T& F Club 2.96m
2.96m 2.89m 2.89m
3 Natamogen, Peter 95 Charlebois 2.80m
2.62m 2.80m 2.72m
4 Betancourt, Nicholas 95 S'Toon T& F Club 2.79m
2.66m 2.72m 2.79m
5 Zurevinsky, Alexander 96 S'Toon T& F Club 2.61m
2.61m 2.56m 2.04m
6 Chamney, William 97 Estevan Legion 2.53m
2.15m 2.05m 2.53m
7 Studney, Riley 97 N Battleford 2.44m
2.04m 2.09m 2.44m
8 Quinney, Blaze 95 Frog Lake 2.22m
2.09m 2.07m 2.22m
9 Janzen, Zachary 96 Unattached 2.19m
2.13m FOUL 2.19m
10 Cross, Matthew 95 S'Toon T& F Club 2.14m
1.67m 1.77m 2.14m
11 Stanley, Louis 96 Frog Lake 2.08m
2.03m 2.08m 1.71m
12 Kmiech, Ben 95 N Battleford 1.90m
1.68m 1.90m FOUL
13 John, Chase 95 Frog Lake 1.67m
1.67m FOUL 1.60m
14 Janzen, Noah 96 Tisdale Track 1.57m
1.57m 1.49m FOUL
-- Scanie, Tyrel 96 Frog Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Shot Put 6 lb Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Seidle, Scott 95 Big Medstead 6.24m
5.51m FOUL 6.24m
2 John, Chase 95 Frog Lake 6.11m
6.11m 5.79m 5.93m
3 Quinney, Blaze 95 Frog Lake 5.81m
5.43m 5.81m 5.25m
4 Betancourt, Nicholas 95 S'Toon T& F Club 5.55m
4.86m 5.12m 5.55m
5 Natamogen, Peter 95 Charlebois 5.08m
3.80m 5.08m 4.89m
6 Janzen, Zachary 96 Unattached 4.92m
4.65m 4.92m 4.74m
7 Zurevinsky, Alexander 96 S'Toon T& F Club 4.72m
4.72m 4.72m 4.56m
8 Stanley, Louis 96 Frog Lake 4.25m
2.61m 4.17m 4.25m
9 Scanie, Tyrel 96 Frog Lake 4.21m
3.44m 4.21m 4.09m
10 Semenoff, Zachary 96 S'Toon T& F Club 4.09m
3.81m 4.09m 3.83m
11 Studney, Riley 97 N Battleford 3.98m
3.48m 3.74m 3.98m
12 Chamney, William 97 Estevan Legion 3.71m
3.71m FOUL 3.02m
13 Janzen, Noah 96 Tisdale Track 3.23m
FOUL 3.23m 3.01m
14 Cross, Matthew 95 S'Toon T& F Club 3.07m
3.07m 1.79m 2.85m
15 Kmiech, Ben 95 N Battleford 2.87m
2.22m 2.75m 2.87m

Boys Triathlon Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Seidle, Scott 95 Big Medstead 522
2 Semenoff, Zachary 96 S'Toon T& F Club 388
3 Betancourt, Nicholas 95 S'Toon T& F Club 314
4 Natamogen, Peter 95 Charlebois 263
5 Zurevinsky, Alexander 96 S'Toon T& F Club 258
6 John, Chase 95 Frog Lake 255
7 Quinney, Blaze 95 Frog Lake 238
8 Janzen, Zachary 96 Unattached 193
9 Studney, Riley 97 N Battleford 150
10 Stanley, Louis 96 Frog Lake 148
11 Scanie, Tyrel 96 Frog Lake 146
12 Chamney, William 97 Estevan Legion 142
13 Cross, Matthew 95 S'Toon T& F Club 128
14 Janzen, Noah 96 Tisdale Track 91
15 Kmiech, Ben 95 N Battleford 83

Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reddekopp, Zachary 93 Riversdale 8.72 1
2 Stenger, Sean 93 Riversdale 8.82 1
3 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riversdale 8.86 1
4 Chamney, James 93 Estevan Legion 8.87 1
5 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Regina Athletics 9.10 1
6 Anspach, Kyle 94 S'Toon T& F Club 9.28 1
7 Coben, Carter 94 S'Toon T& F Club 9.37 1
8 Robin, Landon 94 S'Toon T& F Club 9.40 1
9 Koehl, Jared 93 S'Toon T& F Club 9.43 1
10 Janzen, Matthew 94 Unattached 9.80 1
11 Barker, Colten 93 N Battleford 10.21 2
12 McKenzie, Lionel 93 Charlebois 10.25 2
13 Berland, Charles 94 Frog Lake 10.51 2
14 Dorion, Tyler 93 Charlebois 10.58 2
15 Janzen, Bradley 93 Unattached 10.63 2
16 Cook, Kenny 93 Charlebois 11.94 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robin, Landon 94 S'Toon T& F Club 2:45.48
2 Anspach, Kyle 94 S'Toon T& F Club 2:45.55
3 Reddekopp, Zachary 93 Riversdale 2:47.07
4 Chamney, James 93 Estevan Legion 2:48.02
5 McKenzie, Lionel 93 Charlebois 2:48.03
6 Stenger, Sean 93 Riversdale 2:50.49
7 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Regina Athletics 2:56.40
8 Coben, Carter 94 S'Toon T& F Club 2:58.55
9 Dorion, Tyler 93 Charlebois 2:59.71
10 Koehl, Jared 93 S'Toon T& F Club 3:01.21
11 Janzen, Matthew 94 Unattached 3:27.46
12 Cook, Kenny 93 Charlebois 3:35.48
13 Janzen, Bradley 93 Unattached 3:44.73

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2:11.14 17/12/2003 Anthony Paul, Riversdale Athletic Club
Sask Native: % 2:11.14 17/12/2003 Anthony Paul, Riversdale Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jon 94 Regina WheatCit 2:37.37
2 Robin, Landon 94 S'Toon T& F Club 2:37.56
3 Leakos, Sebastian 94 Unattached 3:08.96

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles .76m Bantam
================================================================
Sask Open: # 9.81 20/02/2004 Taylor Jones, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 9.81 20/02/2004 Taylor Jones, Saskatoon T&FClub
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Tyler 94 S'Toon T& F Club 10.61
2 Koehl, Jared 93 S'Toon T& F Club 12.19
3 Barker, Colten 93 N Battleford 14.13

Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1.65m 27/12/1986 Colin Smith, BLT
Sask Native: % 1.65m 27/12/1986 Colin Smith, BLT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chamney, James 93 Estevan Legion 1.35m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Coben, Carter 94 S'Toon T& F Club 1.25m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Young, Tyler 94 S'Toon T& F Club 1.20m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O O O XXX
3 Janzen, Matthew 94 Unattached 1.20m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O O O XXX
5 Barker, Colten 93 N Battleford 1.15m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O XXX

Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reddekopp, Zachary 93 Riversdale 4.29m
3.81m 4.29m FOUL
2 Stenger, Sean 93 Riversdale 4.28m
4.28m FOUL 4.19m
3 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riversdale 4.26m
4.26m 4.06m 4.13m
4 Chamney, James 93 Estevan Legion 4.22m
4.15m 4.11m 4.22m
5 Robin, Landon 94 S'Toon T& F Club 3.91m
3.53m 3.91m 3.64m
6 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Regina Athletics 3.90m
3.35m 3.70m 3.90m
7 Coben, Carter 94 S'Toon T& F Club 3.84m
3.53m 3.57m 3.84m
8 Anspach, Kyle 94 S'Toon T& F Club 3.50m
3.07m 3.39m 3.50m
8 Dorion, Tyler 93 Charlebois 3.50m
FOUL 3.29m 3.50m
10 Barker, Colten 93 N Battleford 3.44m
2.68m 3.44m FOUL
11 Koehl, Jared 93 S'Toon T& F Club 3.38m
3.00m 3.38m 3.22m
12 Janzen, Matthew 94 Unattached 3.08m
3.08m 2.76m FOUL
13 Janzen, Bradley 93 Unattached 3.05m
3.05m 2.81m 2.95m
14 Berland, Charles 94 Frog Lake 2.93m
2.92m 2.69m 2.93m
15 Cook, Kenny 93 Charlebois 2.89m
2.78m 2.74m 2.89m
16 McKenzie, Lionel 93 Charlebois 2.86m
2.67m 2.86m FOUL

Boys Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chamney, James 93 Estevan Legion 9.29m
9.29m 9.09m 8.79m
2 Janzen, Bradley 93 Unattached 8.34m
8.34m 7.90m 8.30m
3 Dorion, Tyler 93 Charlebois 7.77m
7.77m FOUL 7.50m
4 Reddekopp, Zachary 93 Riversdale 7.75m
7.02m 7.27m 7.75m
5 Coben, Carter 94 S'Toon T& F Club 7.56m
7.32m 7.56m FOUL
6 Barker, Colten 93 N Battleford 7.34m
7.09m 6.27m 7.34m
7 Koehl, Jared 93 S'Toon T& F Club 7.12m
6.44m 7.04m 7.12m
8 Stenger, Sean 93 Riversdale 7.06m
7.06m 6.99m FOUL
9 Berland, Charles 94 Frog Lake 6.99m
6.99m FOUL 6.27m
10 Robin, Landon 94 S'Toon T& F Club 6.75m
6.75m 6.71m 6.54m
11 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riversdale 6.62m
6.62m 6.45m 5.36m
12 McKenzie, Lionel 93 Charlebois 6.53m
6.44m 6.53m FOUL
13 Cook, Kenny 93 Charlebois 6.29m
6.28m 6.29m 6.24m
14 Janzen, Matthew 94 Unattached 6.12m
5.94m 6.12m 6.07m
15 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Regina Athletics 6.03m
6.03m FOUL FOUL
16 Anspach, Kyle 94 S'Toon T& F Club 5.37m
5.37m 5.09m 4.93m

Boys Tetrathlon Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chamney, James 93 Estevan Legion 1335
2 Reddekopp, Zachary 93 Riversdale 1300
3 Stenger, Sean 93 Riversdale 1203
4 Robin, Landon 94 S'Toon T& F Club 1045
5 Coben, Carter 94 S'Toon T& F Club 979
6 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Regina Athletics 970
7 Anspach, Kyle 94 S'Toon T& F Club 926
8 Koehl, Jared 93 S'Toon T& F Club 855
9 Dorion, Tyler 93 Charlebois 754
10 McKenzie, Lionel 93 Charlebois 732
11 Janzen, Matthew 94 Unattached 543
12 Janzen, Bradley 93 Unattached 512
13 Cook, Kenny 93 Charlebois 351

Boys 50 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.23 30/12/1980 Courtney Brown, MB-AOT
Sask Native: % 6.36 28/01/1983 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford 6.63Q 1
2 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina WheatCit 6.66Q 2
3 Piniach, Alex 91 Regina WheatCit 6.70Q 1
4 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 6.74Q 2
5 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riversdale 6.76q 2
6 Akhtar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale 6.78q 2
7 Belyea, Graham 91 Riversdale 6.82q 1
8 Kagabo, Romeo 91 S'Toon T& F Club 6.99q 2
9 Ballek, Matthew 92 Outlook 7.14 1
10 Stadnyk, David 92 Riversdale 7.23 1
11 McKay, Cote 92 Charlebois 7.43 2
12 Rempel, Kent 92 Riversdale 7.56 1
13 Semenoff, Alex 92 S'Toon T& F Club 7.60 1

Boys 50 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.23 30/12/1980 Courtney Brown, MB-AOT
Sask Native: % 6.36 28/01/1983 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford 6.59
2 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina WheatCit 6.66
3 Piniach, Alex 91 Regina WheatCit 6.73
4 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riversdale 6.77
5 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 6.79
6 Akhtar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale 6.86
7 Belyea, Graham 91 Riversdale 6.95

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 23.72 28/01/1983 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Sask Native: % 23.72 28/01/1983 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina WheatCit 24.95Q 3
2 Jones, Taylor 91 S'Toon T& F Club 25.27Q 1
3 Unruh, Graham 91 Riversdale 25.30Q 2
4 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford 25.49q 3
5 Akhtar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale 25.70q 1
6 Piniach, Alex 91 Regina WheatCit 25.79q 2
7 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riversdale 25.96 1
8 Kagabo, Romeo 91 S'Toon T& F Club 27.01 2
9 Sarich, Aaron 91 S'Toon T& F Club 27.09 3
10 Stadnyk, David 92 Riversdale 27.77 2
11 Rempel, Kent 92 Riversdale 29.57 3
12 Gopher, Alex 92 Naig Team 30.71 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 23.72 28/01/1983 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Sask Native: % 23.72 28/01/1983 Darryl Isbister, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina WheatCit 25.28
2 Unruh, Graham 91 Riversdale 25.61
3 Akhtar, Faraaz 91 Riversdale 25.68
4 Jones, Taylor 91 S'Toon T& F Club 25.69

Boys 500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1:09.00 24/04/1998 David Sylvester, Century Track Club
Sask Native: % 1:09.00 24/04/1998 David Sylvester, Century Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina WheatCit 1:14.74
2 Unruh, Graham 91 Riversdale 1:16.71
3 Bossaer, Eric 92 Riversdale 1:26.04

Boys 1000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2:38.85 20/04/2002 Jovan Vuksic, Regina Wheat City
Sask Native: % 2:38.85 19/04/2002 Jovan Vuksic, Regina Wheat City
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thunder 2:52.85
2 Lipp, Jaden 92 Regina WheatCit 2:56.69
3 Vuksic, Timothy 92 Regina WheatCit 3:03.73
4 Newsham, Saul 91 N Battleford 3:06.19
5 Bossaer, Eric 92 Riversdale 3:09.87
6 Schumacher-Fischer, Kash 92 Regina WheatCit 3:11.40
7 Rogowsky, Tyler 91 Outlook 3:11.97
8 Goudie, Joshua 92 Edmonton Thunder 3:13.58
9 Mathieu, Joseph 91 Edmonton Thunder 3:18.80
10 Gasi, Durim 95 Moose Jaw 3:48.25

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 4:12.29 02/03/2002 Jovan Vuksic, Regina Wheat City
Sask Native: % 4:12.29 28/02/2002 Jovan Vuksic, Regina Wheat City
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thunder 4:31.60
2 Cyr, Scott 91 Riversdale 4:39.24
3 Lipp, Jaden 92 Regina WheatCit 4:41.87
4 Vuksic, Timothy 92 Regina WheatCit 4:49.98
5 Schumacher-Fischer, Kash 92 Regina WheatCit 4:50.40
6 Newsham, Saul 91 N Battleford 4:51.74
7 Pawelko, Ryan 92 S'Toon T& F Club 4:53.22
8 McKay, Cote 92 Charlebois 4:57.50
9 Benson, Tyrell 90 Naig Team 5:01.03
10 Leakos, James 92 Unattached 5:03.09
11 Mathieu, Joseph 91 Edmonton Thunder 5:05.08
12 Goudie, Joshua 92 Edmonton Thunder 5:05.40
13 Rogowsky, Tyler 91 Outlook 5:08.39
14 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jon 94 Regina WheatCit 5:22.12
15 Ulmer, Tayler 92 Baron Athletics 5:29.29
16 Kane, Logan 92 Unattached 5:54.04
-- Nicol-Samuel, DeLohnni 91 Unattached DNF

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles .91m Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 8.52 20/01/2001 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 8.52 20/02/2001 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Taylor 91 S'Toon T& F Club 9.42
2 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford 9.75
3 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 9.76
4 Ballek, Matthew 92 Outlook 11.11

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 46.82 27/03/2004 Riversdale Athletic Club
Tyson Unruh-Chris Headley-Landon Hretsina-Mark Kla
Sask Native: % 46.82 27/03/2004 Riversdale Athletic Club Inc
Tyson Unruh, Chris Headley, Landon Hretsina, Mark
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 49.26
1) Belyea, Graham 91 2) Akhtar, Faraaz 91
3) Unruh, Graham 91 4) Hretsina, Jared 91
2 Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 51.15
1) Jones, Taylor 91 2) Kagabo, Romeo 91
3) Sarich, Aaron 91 4) Semenoff, Alex 92

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1.91m 11/04/1987 Gordon Flood, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 1.91m 11/04/1987 Gordon Flood, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
2 St Amunt, Stephan 91 Unattached 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
3 Sarich, Aaron 91 S'Toon T& F Club 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXX
4 Semenoff, Alex 92 S'Toon T& F Club 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Gopher, Alex 92 Naig Team 1.35m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XXX

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.34m 27/12/1986 Errol Brown, Yorkton Legion
Sask Native: % 6.34m 27/12/1986 Errol Brown, Yorkton Legion Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 5.32m
5.32m 5.09m 3.94m 5.00m 4.46m 5.09m
2 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riversdale 5.04m
FOUL 4.65m 4.87m 4.75m 4.65m 5.04m
3 McAlister, Eric 91 Regina WheatCit 5.02m
5.02m 4.48m FOUL 4.76m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnstone, Nolan 91 Yorkton Legion 4.85m
FOUL 4.85m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Cummings, Kale 92 N Battleford 4.76m
4.42m 4.21m 4.76m 4.42m 4.36m 4.04m
6 Ballek, Matthew 92 Outlook 4.37m
FOUL 3.96m 4.37m FOUL 4.17m 4.16m

Boys Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Sask Open: # 16.46m 20/01/2001 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 16.46m 20/01/2001 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Machiskinic, Nolan 91 Unattached 13.20m
13.12m 11.73m 13.15m 12.53m 11.81m 13.20m
2 Jones, Taylor 91 S'Toon T& F Club 13.19m
13.10m 13.19m FOUL PASS PASS 12.57m
3 Maurice, Justin 92 CC Track 11.49m
10.38m 10.22m 10.41m 10.55m 11.27m 11.49m
4 Norman, Stephen 92 Naig Team 10.48m
10.18m 10.48m 9.83m 10.20m 9.86m 9.82m
5 Ulmer, Tayler 92 Baron Athletics 9.18m
8.63m 9.18m 8.71m 8.72m 8.40m 8.44m
6 Gopher, Alex 92 Naig Team 8.58m
8.04m 7.55m 8.53m 8.23m 8.58m FOUL
7 Carriere, Jules 92 Charlebois 6.64m
FOUL FOUL 6.58m 6.64m FOUL 6.59m
8 Kruger, Shane 92 Sirocco 6.43m
6.43m 6.10m 6.20m 6.43m 6.39m 6.09m

Boys 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.12 30/12/1980 Rueben Mayes, NB Legion Track
Sask Native: % 6.12 30/12/1980 Rueben Mayes, NB Legion Track Club
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riversdale 6.35Q 2
2 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale 6.39Q 1
3 Lang, Derek 89 Regina Athletics 6.51Q 1
4 Parenteau, Kohlton 90 CC Track 6.54Q 2
5 Baker, Justin 89 Regina Athletics 6.52q 1
6 Reed, Ethan 90 Riversdale 6.54q 2
7 Miller, Jessie 89 St Mary Athletic 6.54q 2
8 Crosby, Joshua 89 PR Athletics 6.87q 1
9 Kasleder, Alex 90 S'Toon T& F Club 6.98 1
10 Schneider, Chris 90 S'Toon T& F Club 6.99 2
11 Yonge, Evan 89 Unattached 7.02 2

Boys 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.12 30/12/1980 Rueben Mayes, NB Legion Track
Sask Native: % 6.12 30/12/1980 Rueben Mayes, NB Legion Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riversdale 6.45
2 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale 6.46
3 Lang, Derek 89 Regina Athletics 6.55
4 Parenteau, Kohlton 90 CC Track 6.57
5 Reed, Ethan 90 Riversdale 6.59
6 Miller, Jessie 89 St Mary Athletic 6.66
7 Baker, Justin 89 Regina Athletics 6.90
8 Crosby, Joshua 89 PR Athletics 7.06

Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 22.63 01/03/1985 Darryl Isbister - Preston Wilkins 98, Riv Ki
Sask Native: % 22.63 01/03/1985 Darryl Isbister - Preston Wilkins-98, Rivers
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale 23.96Q 1
2 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thunder 24.78Q 3
3 Upton, Eric 89 S'Toon T& F Club 24.82Q 2
4 Schmidt, Lyndon 89 Sirocco 24.24q 1
5 Parenteau, Kohlton 90 CC Track 24.51q 1
6 White, Craig 90 Regina WheatCit 24.97q 2
7 Reed, Ethan 90 Riversdale 25.09 3
8 Schneider, Chris 90 S'Toon T& F Club 25.28 1
9 Campbell, Dwayne 89 Edmonton Thunder 25.55 2
10 Crosby, Joshua 89 PR Athletics 26.23 1
11 Borsa, Tomas 90 S'Toon T& F Club 26.97 3
12 Kasleder, Alex 90 S'Toon T& F Club 27.33 3
13 Bolduc, Brett 90 St Mary Athletic 28.00 3
14 Yonge, Evan 89 Unattached 28.41 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 22.63 01/03/1985 Darryl Isbister - Preston Wilkins 98, Riv Ki
Sask Native: % 22.63 01/03/1985 Darryl Isbister - Preston Wilkins-98, Rivers
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Headley, Chris 89 Riversdale 24.17
2 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thunder 24.38
3 White, Craig 90 Regina WheatCit 24.56
4 Schmidt, Lyndon 89 Sirocco 24.84
5 Parenteau, Kohlton 90 CC Track 24.86
6 Upton, Eric 89 S'Toon T& F Club 24.99

Boys 500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1:07.03 30/04/1999 Matthew Johnson, Century Track Club
Sask Native: % 1:07.03 30/04/1999 Matthew Johnson, Century Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bolduc, Brett 90 St Mary Athletic 1:18.23
2 Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thunder 1:19.55
3 Schmidt, Lyndon 89 Sirocco 1:20.05
4 Harasyn, Brennan 90 St Mary Athletic 1:27.72
5 Fosseneuve, Andrew 90 Charlebois 1:30.14

Boys 1000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2:29.99 26/04/1985 Mark Lynch, AB-LED
Sask Native: % 2:35.67 28/04/1989 Steven Klassen, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Longworth, Dayton 89 Moose Jaw 2:41.95
2 Ford, Scott 89 Edmonton Thunder 2:46.10
3 Boldt, Alyosha 89 Moose Jaw 2:49.82
4 Dietrich, Devon 89 Moose Jaw 2:49.84
5 Magee, Riley 90 Tisdale Track 2:56.39
6 Rosen, Rory 90 S'Toon T& F Club 2:57.79
7 Borsa, Tomas 90 S'Toon T& F Club 3:02.70
8 Renouf, Conor 90 Regina WheatCit 3:02.80
9 Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thunder 3:07.78
10 Jones, Kris 89 N Battleford 3:15.07
11 Harasyn, Brennan 90 St Mary Athletic 3:18.41

Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 3:57.39 28/12/1984 Mark Lynch, AB-LED
Sask Native: % 4:00.09 02/03/2000 Simon Bairu, Regina Harriers
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Longworth, Dayton 89 Moose Jaw 4:10.54
2 Ford, Scott 89 Edmonton Thunder 4:14.73
3 Upton, Eric 89 S'Toon T& F Club 4:19.17
4 Dietrich, Devon 89 Moose Jaw 4:28.61
5 Boldt, Alyosha 89 Moose Jaw 4:30.73
6 Magee, Riley 90 Tisdale Track 4:33.15
7 Zabolotney, Lane 89 S'Toon T& F Club 4:38.97
8 Renouf, Conor 90 Regina WheatCit 5:01.46
9 Simpson, Stewart 89 Sirocco 5:08.37
10 Bolduc, Brett 90 St Mary Athletic 5:17.78
11 Chudleigh, Lucas 89 CC Track 5:21.19
12 Harasyn, Brennan 90 St Mary Athletic 5:33.76
-- Borsa, Tomas 90 S'Toon T& F Club DNF
-- Duret, Tyler 90 St Mary Athletic DNF
-- Isbister, Chad 90 St Mary Athletic DNF

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles .91m Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 8.67 04/03/2005 Drew Glazer Drew Glazer, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 8.67 04/03/2005 Drew Glazer, Saskatoon T & F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Justin 89 Regina Athletics 8.67%
2 Glazer, Drew 89 S'Toon T& F Club 8.70

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 45.30 28/12/1985 Riversdale Kiwanis Track Club
BillDelainey,DarrylIsbister,MaxMuzzolini,GregKolys
Sask Native: % 45.30 28/12/1985 Riversdale Kiwanis Track Club
Bill Delainey, Darryl Isbister, Max Muzzolini,Greg
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 50.99
1) Glazer, Drew 89 2) Kasleder, Alex 90
3) Schneider, Chris 90 4) Upton, Eric 89
2 St Mary Athletics 'A' 51.58
1) Miller, Jessie 89 2)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 3:32.85 09/02/2002 Saskatoon Track & Field Club
IainMcCormick-KyleReindl-SabeMpofu-AndrewTrembley
Sask Native: % 3:32.85 09/02/2002 Saskatoon Track & Field Club
IanMcCormic-KyleReindl-SabeMpofu-AndrewTrembley
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 3:28.16%
1) Unruh, Tyson 89 2) Senick, Joel 89
3) Paul, Anthony 90 4) Hretsina, Landon 89
2 Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 3:51.22
1) Borsa, Tomas 90 2) Glazer, Drew 89
3) Rosen, Rory 90 4) Schneider, Chris 90
3 Edmonton Thunder 'A' 4:02.98
1) Tschritter, Kirk 90 2) Ford, Scott 89
3) Smith, Joshua 90 4) Campbell, Dwayne 89

Boys High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2.18m 28/02/1982 Alain Metellus, QU-QUI
Sask Native: % 2.03m 10/12/1995 Blake Cumming, Yorkton Legion Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arscott-Edwards, Thomas 90 Riversdale 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
2 Diehl, Cody 90 St Mary Athletic 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O P XO XXX
-- Glazer, Drew 89 S'Toon T& F Club NH
1.70
XXX

Boys Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 4.76m 10/12/1995 Ian Bashnick, Regina Wheat City
Sask Native: % 4.76m 10/12/1995 Ian Bashnick, Regina Wheat City Kinsme
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 2.90m
2.70 2.90 3.10
XO O XXX
-- Theodore, Deryk 89 Ed International NH
3.90
XXX

Boys Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 6.90m 16/02/1996 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Track
Sask Native: % 6.90m 16/02/1996 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glazer, Drew 89 S'Toon T& F Club 6.35m
5.72m FOUL 5.80m FOUL 5.40m 6.35m
2 Baker, Justin 89 Regina Athletics 5.73m
FOUL FOUL 5.36m 4.33m 4.98m 5.73m
3 Lang, Derek 89 Regina Athletics 5.62m
5.52m FOUL 5.62m 5.54m 5.51m FOUL
4 Jones, Kris 89 N Battleford 5.36m
5.31m 5.05m 5.10m 5.36m 5.12m 4.83m
5 Diehl, Cody 90 St Mary Athletic 5.20m
4.78m 4.84m 4.97m 4.92m 5.17m 5.20m
6 Miller, Jessie 89 St Mary Athletic 5.16m
4.86m 5.04m 4.83m 5.00m 5.11m 5.16m
7 Schneider, Chris 90 S'Toon T& F Club 5.12m
4.90m 5.12m 4.93m 5.07m 4.82m 2.80m
8 Yonge, Evan 89 Unattached 4.87m
4.87m 4.83m FOUL 4.85m 4.63m 4.15m
9 Fosseneuve, Andrew 90 Charlebois 3.97m
FOUL 3.91m 3.97m

Boys Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 16.55m 08/03/2003 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: % 16.55m 08/03/2003 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T & F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering, Chris 89 Moose Jaw 15.66m
15.19m 15.16m FOUL 15.00m 15.66m 15.58m
2 Bertoia, Jensen 89 Unattached 14.29m
14.29m 13.63m 13.67m 13.08m 14.12m 14.17m
3 Glazer, Drew 89 S'Toon T& F Club 12.73m
12.42m 12.16m 12.73m 12.70m 11.94m 12.71m

Boys Weight Throw 20 lb Juvenile
================================================================
Sask Open: # 21.14m 12/03/2005 Justin Greif, Tisdale Track
Sask Native: % 21.14m 12/03/2005 Justin Greif, Saskatoon T & F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering, Chris 89 Moose Jaw 15.45m
14.18m FOUL 14.10m FOUL 15.28m 15.45m
2 Bertoia, Jensen 89 Unattached 13.39m
13.39m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Boys Shot Put 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering, Chris 89 Moose Jaw 13.89m
12.88m 13.67m 13.89m 13.62m 13.11m 13.17m

Boys 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 11
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mother Teresa 'A' 2:14.72q 2
2 Lakeridge 'A' 2:18.15q 2
3 Hugh Cairns 'A' 2:22.15q 3
4 St Matthew 'A' 2:22.51q 2
5 River Heights 'A' 2:24.78q 1
6 Silverspring 'A' 2:25.58q 4
7 St Anne 'A' 2:26.05 5
8 Greystone 'A' 2:26.22 3
9 Sr O'Brien 'A' 2:26.60 2
10 St Gerard 'A' 2:29.82 5
11 Henry Kelsey 'A' 2:31.05 4
12 Mother Teresa 'B' 2:32.02 1
13 St Gabriel 'A' 2:36.19 5
14 Caroline Robins 'A' 2:39.32 4
15 Bishop Roborecki 'A' 2:39.57 1
16 St John 'A' 2:47.08 3
-- Brunskill 'A' X2:19.58 3
-- Lakeridge 'B' X2:20.66 5
-- Brownell 'A' X2:20.89 1
-- James Alexander 'A' X2:20.93 4
-- Prince Philip 'A' X2:23.44 2
-- St Luke 'A' X2:25.33 1
-- Roland Michener 'A' X2:31.35 5
-- St Matthew 'B' X2:31.70 5
-- L' Ecole 'A' X2:32.01 4

Boys 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 11
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mother Teresa 'A' 2:15.26
2 Lakeridge 'A' 2:18.00
3 River Heights 'A' 2:19.29
4 St Matthew 'A' 2:22.72

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lakeridge 'B' 56.10q 1
2 Cardinal Leger 'A' 58.52q 5
3 Mother Teresa 'C' 58.97q 6
4 St George 'A' 59.06q 5
5 St Augustine 'A' 1:00.24q 2
6 Hugh Cairns 'C' 1:00.41q 2
7 Lakeridge 'A' 1:00.55 4
8 Silverspring 'A' 1:01.23 2
9 L.B. Pearson 'B' 1:01.39 4
10 Hugh Cairns 'B' 1:01.83 5
11 Bishop Roborecki 'A' 1:02.11 1
12 St Volodymyr 'A' 1:02.33 6
13 Greystone 'B' 1:02.85 4
14 Lakeridge 'C' 1:03.41 3
15 Roland Michener 'A' 1:03.90 7
16 Hugh Cairns 'A' 1:05.48 6
17 College Park 'A' 1:05.58 7
18 Victoria 'A' 1:05.87 3
19 River Heights 'A' 1:06.23 1
20 Mother Teresa 'A' 1:06.64 1
21 St Gerard 'A' 1:06.69 3
22 Greystone 'A' 1:06.74 7
23 Caroline Robins 'B' 1:06.91 4
24 Caroline Robins 'A' 1:07.32 3
25 St Peter 'A' 1:07.50 5
26 Mother Teresa 'B' 1:08.05 4
27 Lakeridge 'D' 1:08.14 6
28 St Matthew 'A' 1:08.66 5
29 L.B. Pearson 'A' 1:09.18 3
30 Brunskill 'A' 1:09.72 6
31 Brevoort Park 'B' 1:10.49 2
32 L' Ecole 'A' 1:10.72 2
33 Brevoort Park 'C' 1:11.81 7
34 Brevoort Park 'A' 1:12.25 6
35 St John 'A' 1:17.10 1
-- St Gabriel 'A' DQ 1
-- Sr O'Brien 'A' X1:00.11 7
-- Roland Michener 'B' X1:03.48 2
-- L.B. Pearson 'C' X1:12.29 5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeridge 'B' 55.67
2 St George 'A' 56.86
3 Cardinal Leger 'A' 57.28
4 Mother Teresa 'C' 58.45
5 St Augustine 'A' 58.68
6 Hugh Cairns 'C' 59.91

Boys 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brownell 'A' 1:53.30q 1
2 River Heights 'B' 2:00.36q 1
3 Bishop Pocock 'A' 2:00.53q 1
4 Silverspring 'A' 2:01.59q 1
5 Brownell 'B' 2:03.79q 3
6 Brunskill 'A' 2:03.86q 2
7 St Matthew 'A' 2:04.43 2
8 Henry Kelsey 'A' 2:06.98 2
9 St Volodymyr 'A' 2:08.19 1
10 St Luke 'A' 2:08.73 1
11 Silverspring 'B' 2:15.58 3
12 Holy Family 'A' 2:19.15 3
13 James Alexander 'A' 2:19.66 3
14 St Gabriel 'A' 2:22.85 3

Boys 8x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 13
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brownell 'A' 1:53.25
2 Silverspring 'A' 2:01.48
3 Brownell 'B' 2:03.23
4 Brunskill 'A' 2:03.76
-- Bishop Pocock 'A' DQ Rule 170.13

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 15
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dr J G Egnatoff 'B' 51.94q 4
2 St Peter 'A' 52.31q 3
3 Brownell 'A' 52.56q 1
4 Hugh Cairns 'A' 53.37q 3
5 Mother Teresa 'A' 54.47q 1
6 Sr O'Brien 'A' 54.65q 2
7 Cardinal Leger 'A' 54.65 2
8 Lakeridge 'A' 54.71 2
9 L.B. Pearson 'A' 55.17 1
10 Dr J G Egnatoff 'A' 55.50 5
11 St Gabriel 'A' 55.99 5
12 Victoria 'A' 56.10 2
13 Brownell 'B' 56.16 5
14 St Luke 'A' 56.54 4
15 Silverspring 'A' 57.02 3
16 Hugh Cairns 'B' 57.11 4
17 St Peter 'B' 57.63 2
18 St Matthew 'A' 59.00 3
19 College Park 'A' 1:01.35 3
20 Mother Teresa 'B' 1:01.35 5
21 Prince Philip 'A' 1:01.42 3
22 St Peter 'C' 1:02.22 4
23 Brevoort Park 'A' 1:04.75 5
24 St Gabriel 'B' 1:05.35 1
-- McClellan 'A' X56.84 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary Under 15
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dr J G Egnatoff 'B' 51.16
2 St Peter 'A' 51.21
3 Brownell 'A' 52.55
4 Hugh Cairns 'A' 52.67
5 Sr O'Brien 'A' 53.89
6 Mother Teresa 'A' 54.43

Men 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 5.69 12/01/2002 Nicolas Macrozonaris-03Mickey Grimes-03, Lav
Sask Native: % 5.86 28/12/1984 Cyprian Enweani, Team Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 S'Toon T& F Club 6.53
2 Lange, Tanner 87 Riversdale 6.87
3 Light, Donald 88 CC Track 7.00
4 Maurice, Frederick 81 Naig Team 7.04

Men 50 Meter Dash Wheel Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Riversdale 11.09

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Sask Open: # 21.22 07/02/2004 Tyler Christopher, Canada
Sask Native: % 21.27 15/02/1987 Cyprian Enweani, Team Sask
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frandsen, Jay 87 CC Track 24.98Q 2
2 Lange, Tanner 87 Riversdale 26.24Q 1
3 LeBras, Evan 88 Tisdale Track 25.71Q 2
4 Erickson, Grant 72 Century Track 27.30Q 1
5 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale 26.60q 2
6 Mitchell, Major 85 S'Toon T& F Club 26.77q 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 21.22 07/02/2004 Tyler Christopher, Canada
Sask Native: % 21.27 15/02/1987 Cyprian Enweani, Team Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Frandsen, Jay 87 CC Track 25.00
2 Lange, Tanner 87 Riversdale 25.68
3 LeBras, Evan 88 Tisdale Track 25.73
4 Erickson, Grant 72 Century Track 26.68
5 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale 27.10

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Senick, Joel 89 Riversdale 50.32
2 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riversdale 52.22
3 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riversdale 54.65
-- Tremblay, Andrew 85 S'Toon T& F Club DNF

Men 500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 1:00.86 27/12/1986 Butch Reynolds, USA
Sask Native: % 1:04.64 28/12/1984 Brian Thompson, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McMaster, Iain 88 Moose Jaw 1:11.81
2 Frandsen, Jay 87 CC Track 1:12.52
3 LeBras, Evan 88 Tisdale Track 1:13.84
4 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale 1:19.47
5 Kowalski, Kent 70 Riversdale 1:19.88
6 Erickson, Grant 72 Century Track 1:21.35
7 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track 1:45.38

Men 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Riversdale 2:14.62

Men 1000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2:24.03 14/03/1987 Dave Mather, ON-QUEENS
Sask Native: % 2:25.91 03/03/1990 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chow, Josh 88 Moose Jaw 2:41.09
2 Wiebe, Eric 88 Moose Jaw 2:43.17
3 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:45.26
4 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:45.72
5 McMaster, Iain 88 Moose Jaw 2:54.72
6 Wilson, Steve 59 Century Track 3:03.21

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 3:47.03 28/02/1982 Paul Steeds, ON-ES
Sask Native: % 3:49.74 27/12/1986 Myke Byers, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:12.31
2 Scott, Nathan 85 S'Toon T& F Club 4:12.82
3 Chow, Josh 88 Moose Jaw 4:14.93
4 Wiebe, Eric 88 Moose Jaw 4:22.86
5 Mitchell, Robert 88 Moose Jaw 4:23.63
6 Mitchell, Major 85 S'Toon T& F Club 4:24.88
7 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:28.47
8 Kyplain, Jordan 88 Naig Team 5:04.00

Men 1500 Meter Run Wheel Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Riversdale 4:14.95

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 2.30m 11/01/1998 Brian Brown, USA-Health
Sask Native: % 2.15m 20/02/1983 John Neufeld 87, Riversdale Kiwanis UofS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berlinic, David 88 S'Toon T& F Club 1.95m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.05
O O O O O O XXX
2 Miller, Ian 88 S'Toon T& F Club 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O O XXX
3 Fulton, Michael 88 CC Track 1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
4 Boyd, Nathan 87 S'Toon T& F Club 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
5 Morin, Justin 88 Naig Team 1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXO XXX
6 Painchaud, Jovin 88 St Mary Athletic 1.70m
1.45 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O O O XXX
7 Maurice, Frederick 81 Naig Team 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 5.86m 28/12/1985 Billy Olsen, USA-PCC
Sask Native: % 5.20m 12/03/1999 Ryan Hvidston, Riversdale Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Jamie 81 Capital City 4.80m
4.80 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05
XO P P P XXX
2 Agar-Newman, Dana 84 Riversdale 4.10m
3.90 4.10 4.30
XO O XXX
3 Tso, Rob 87 UofA Athletic Cl 3.90m
3.70 3.90 4.10
O O XXX
4 Kinakin, Adam 88 Riversdale 3.50m
3.50 3.70
O XXX
-- Milne, Blair 86 Ed International NH
4.60
XXX
-- Petrucha, Taylor 87 Riversdale NH
4.70
XXX
-- Alberts, Chad 86 Riversdale NH
3.30
XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 7.94m 01/03/1993 Ian James, ON-YUT
Sask Native: % 7.46m 23/03/1973 John Konihowski, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berlinic, David 88 S'Toon T& F Club 6.64m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.64m 6.46m
2 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 S'Toon T& F Club 6.11m
6.02m FOUL 5.92m 5.69m 6.11m 6.08m
3 Taylor, Mike 81 S'Toon T& F Club 6.11m
5.93m 6.11m 5.78m 5.90m 5.83m PASS
4 McCormick, Iain 84 S'Toon T& F Club 5.99m
5.94m 5.99m 5.59m 5.28m FOUL 5.88m
5 Tremblay, Andrew 85 S'Toon T& F Club 5.74m
5.62m 5.74m 5.18m 5.20m PASS 5.37m
6 Morin, Justin 88 Naig Team 5.63m
PASS 5.21m 5.63m 5.29m 5.34m 5.23m
7 Mitchell, Robert 88 Moose Jaw 5.60m
5.60m 5.46m 5.56m 5.60m 5.53m FOUL
8 Lange, Tanner 87 Riversdale 5.21m
5.21m 5.11m 2.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 16.56m 14/01/1996 LaMark Carter, USA
Sask Native: % 16.15m 22/02/2003 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morin, Justin 88 Naig Team 11.23m
9.90m 10.54m 10.80m FOUL 11.21m 11.23m
2 Arscott-Edwards, Thomas 90 Riversdale 10.96m
10.42m 10.59m 10.96m 10.40m 10.66m 10.73m

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 20.64m 29/12/1972 Al Feuerbach, USA
Sask Native: % 19.25m 24/03/1972 Bruce Pirnie, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 14.29m
12.94m 13.92m 14.29m 14.08m FOUL FOUL
2 Maurice, Frederick 81 Naig Team 12.40m
10.64m 10.92m FOUL 11.95m FOUL 12.40m
3 Opikokew, Robbie 88 Naig Team 10.64m
8.58m 10.10m 9.36m 9.61m 10.62m 10.64m
4 Taylor, Mike 81 S'Toon T& F Club 9.20m
8.64m FOUL FOUL 9.15m 9.20m 8.90m
5 Tremblay, Andrew 85 S'Toon T& F Club 9.12m
8.77m 8.34m 8.21m 9.12m FOUL FOUL
6 McCormick, Iain 84 S'Toon T& F Club 8.09m
7.69m 7.86m FOUL FOUL 7.91m 8.09m

Men Weight Throw 35 lb Senior
================================================================
Sask Open: # 22.84m 25/02/2005 Jim Steacy, U of Lethbridge
Sask Native: % 18.70m 27/01/1995 Mark Lowe, Riversdale Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 15.24m
FOUL 14.65m FOUL 14.00m 15.24m FOUL
2 Sacher, Martin 54 Unattached 13.63m
FOUL 13.63m FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men 50 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland 6.72Q 1
2 Young, Rob 63 S'Toon T& F Club 6.98Q 2
3 Headley, John 56 Riversdale 6.80Q 1
4 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale 7.01Q 2
5 Evenson, Arthur 42 Century Track 7.73Q 2
6 Warick, Randy 49 Century Track 7.83Q 1
7 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track 7.76q 2
8 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track 8.49q 1
9 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 9.17 2
10 Coates, Max 23 Unattached 10.23 1

Men 50 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 St Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland 6.72
2 Headley, John 56 Riversdale 6.82
3 Young, Rob 63 S'Toon T& F Club 6.91
4 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riversdale 7.00
5 Evenson, Arthur 42 Century Track 7.79
6 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track 7.83
7 Warick, Randy 49 Century Track 7.86
8 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track 8.51

Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Steve 59 Century Track 2:21.85
2 Selby, Rex 69 Baron Athletics 2:27.63
3 Warick, Randy 49 Century Track 2:43.43
4 Fairbrother, Ron 49 Century Track 2:43.72

Men Pole Vault Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renwick, Doug 42 Riversdale 2.70m
2.55 2.70 2.85
XO O XXX

Men Long Jump Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berquist, Brian 53 Riversdale 4.51m
4.43m 4.41m FOUL 4.51m 4.32m PASS
2 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track 3.65m
3.58m 3.52m 3.65m FOUL 3.36m 3.51m
3 Evenson, Arthur 42 Century Track 3.18m
FOUL 3.18m 3.04m PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sacher, Martin 54 Unattached 11.48m
10.82m 11.48m 10.89m FOUL 10.65m FOUL
2 Berquist, Brian 53 Riversdale 10.34m
10.17m 10.34m FOUL 10.05m PASS FOUL
3 Evenson, Arthur 42 Century Track 9.87m
8.94m 9.38m 8.15m 9.68m FOUL 9.87m

Men Weight Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 12.35m
10.20m 12.03m FOUL 12.35m FOUL FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.