• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Windsor All-Comers

Windsor, ON
June 4th, 2006

Women 100 Meter Dash wheelchair
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Campbell(T-34), Kristy Ocpsa 23.16 2.2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bloomfield, Erica Mississauga Tfc 11.43 11.70 1.5
2 Egbo-Egbo, Mary Unattached 12.79 13.81 1.5
3 Reid(T44), Stef Windsor Bulldogs 14.40 14.57 1.5
4 Mirkiewicz, Kristen Unattached 14.00 15.07 1.5
5 McLachlan(T37), Virginia Windsor Bulldogs 18.00 17.54 1.5
Women 200 Meter Dash wheelchair
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Matassa (t-54), Jessica Windsor Bulldogs 32.96 -1.9
2 Campbell(T-34), Kristy Ocpsa 46.76 -1.9
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faye, Faye Unattached 1:04.00 1:09.90
2 Campbell(T-34), Kristy Ocpsa 1:49.00 1:33.04
Women 200 Meter Run
======================================================================================
==
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
Points
======================================================================================
==
1 Bloomfield, Erica Mississauga Tfc 23.23 23.99 -1.5 1
2 Cotten, Jen London-Western 25.80 26.63 -1.5 1
3 McParland, Shellie London-Western 26.80 28.37 -1.5 1
4 Reid(T44), Stef Windsor Bulldogs 30.20 30.46 -1.5 1
5 Mirkiewicz, Kristen Unattached 29.00 31.96 -1.1 2
6 Muscat(T37), Megan Windsor Bulldogs 34.50 35.07 -1.1 2
7 McLachlan(T37), Virginia Windsor Bulldogs 39.00 37.80 -1.1 2
Women 800 Meter Run wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matassa (t-54), Jessica Windsor Bulldogs 2:03.18
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malette, Jackie Windsor Legion 4:28.05 4:29.49
2 Eberhard, Hannah Windsor Legion 4:49.55
3 Henderson, Kate Speed River 4:42.00 4:49.82
-- Oumesrour, Amina Windsor Legion 4:38.78 DNF
-- Vice, Mandy Speed River 4:40.00 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Melissa Hansons-Brooks D 16:10.00 16:09.12
2 Moulton, Laura Speed River 16:55.00 16:43.77
3 Davilla, Desi Hansons-Brooks D 16:20.00 16:54.65
4 Gibson, Taryn Unattached 17:20.00 17:22.36
5 Malette, Rachelle Windsor Legion 17:31.70
-- Moran, Brittany University of Wi DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cotten, Jen London-Western 15.20 15.13q 2.7
2 Anobile, Charelle Windsor Legion 15.05 15.30q 2.7
3 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legion 14.78 15.63q 2.7
4 McParland, Shellie London-Western 15.50 15.64q 2.7
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cotten, Jen London-Western 5.40m 5.53m 0.9
2 McParland, Shellie London-Western 5.30m 5.34m 2.6
3 Egbo-Egbo, Mary Unattached 4.30m 2.2
4 Baylis, Kendra Unattached 3.06m 2.8
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace(T-35), Katie Unattached 6.00m
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St.John(T-36), Jody Ocpsa 5.42m
Men 100 Meter Dash wheelchair
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bergeron(T-52), Dean Unattached 18.02 2.1
2 Radmore(T52), Joe Ottawa Lions 22.96 2.1
Men 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================================
==
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
Points
======================================================================================
==
1 King, Shannon Mississauga Tfc 10.40 10.64 1.4 1
2 Collins, Dennison Mississauga Tfc 10.40 10.65 1.4 1
3 McLennon, Justin Mississauga Tfc 10.59 10.70 1.4 1
4 Haynes, Robert Michigan Tech 10.64 10.86 1.4 1
5 Mcaulay, Randy London-Western 10.90 11.05 1.4 1
6 Young, Andrew Niagara Runners 10.80 11.10 1.4 1
7 Ray, Tyler Unattached 11.30 11.58 2.2 2
8 Moleko, Tumelo London-Western 11.35 11.66 2.2 2
9 Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas Legio 10.90 11.76 2.2 2
10 Priones, Matt London-Western 11.15 11.89 2.2 2
11 Lywood, Chris Windsor Legion 12.58 0.6 3
12 Lewis, Jarrod Mississauga Tfc 10.40 12.89 1.4 1
13 Baylis, PJ Windsor Legion 13.50 0.6 3
14 Mirkiewicz, Richard Unattached 16.00 16.82 2.2 2
15 Ciolli(T-11), John Windsor Bulldogs 17.41 2.2 2
16 St.John, Jody Unattached 17.96 2.2 2
-- Kerr, Jason London-Western DQ 1.4 1
Men 200 Meter Dash wheelchair
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bergeron(T-52), Dean Unattached 31.45 33.53 1.5
2 Radmore(T52), Joe Ottawa Lions 45.88 1.5
Men 400 Meter Dash wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergeron(T-52), Dean Unattached 27.00 1:03.27
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smellie, Gavin Mississauga Tfc 48.00 47.53
2 Young, Paul Niagara Runners 49.00 51.47
3 McGahey, Monty Unattached 52.00 52.89
4 Lywood, Chris Windsor Legion 59.94
5 St.John, Jody Unattached 1:39.14
Men 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McLennon, Justin Mississauga Tfc 21.32 21.83 -3.1
2 Haynes, Robert Michigan Tech 21.44 22.01 -3.1
3 Kerr, Jason London-Western 21.50 22.69 -3.1
4 Edwards, Colin Windsor Legion 22.50 22.92 -3.1
5 Lamarachu, Steve Windsor Legion 22.90 23.40 -3.1
6 Lywood, Chris Windsor Legion 25.89 -3.1
7 Mirkiewicz, Richard Unattached 32.00 36.87 -3.1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellerton, Andrew Unattached 1:48.00 1:50.76 1
2 Reiter, Nathan Speed River 1:55.00 1:56.98 1
3 Laan, Brandon London-Western 1:54.80 1:57.69 1
4 Costa, Chris Speed River 1:56.00 1:58.24 1
5 Robson, Phil Windsor Legion 1:59.00 2:00.65 2
6 Suda, Matt London-Western 1:57.30 2:02.31 1
7 Mackie, Kyle Windsor Legion 1:58.00 2:05.56 2
8 Jackson, Don Unattached 2:06.00 2:06.52 2
9 Goree, Kenon Unattached 2:14.00 2:07.56 2
10 Price, Anthony Unattached 2:10.00 2:17.10 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor Legion 3:38.05 3:43.03
2 Robison, Grant Reebok 3:35.00 3:46.66
3 Milne, Taylor Speed River 3:48.00 3:47.02
4 Mauricio, Christiano Windsor Legion 3:46.46 3:47.49
5 Gaudette, Jeff Hansons-Brooks D 3:51.00 3:47.83
6 Eberly, Josh Hansons-Brooks D 3:49.00 3:48.46
7 Coates, Andrew Markham TC 3:51.11 3:48.79
8 DePiero, Dave Windsor Legion 3:54.45 3:49.61
9 Marial, Deng University of Wi 3:53.78 3:51.94
10 Black, John Unattached 3:50.00 3:55.74
11 Thorson, Cleve Saugeen TC 3:52.36 3:58.91
12 Bauer, Andrew Unattached 4:03.14
13 Barr, Jeff Hamilton Olympic 4:00.00 4:04.08
14 Macaulay, Angus Speed River 3:57.00 4:05.01
15 Brown, Rob Speed River 4:02.00 4:05.19
16 Baker, Sean Speed River 3:59.00 4:08.36
17 Mayner, Andrew Unattached 4:00.00 4:08.52
18 Kull, Corey Speed River 4:10.00 4:11.54
19 Smith, Brent London-Western 4:15.70 4:22.32
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheehan, Ryan Hansons-Brooks D 14:10.00 14:08.26
2 Verran, Clint Hansons-Brooks D 14:00.00 14:36.25
3 Ernsberger, Dave Hansons-Brooks D 14:20.00 14:41.58
4 Hutchinson, Greg Speed River 14:15.00 14:47.72
5 Sanborn, Chris Tortoise&Hare 16:59.00 17:04.22
6 Russell, Justin Tortoise&Hare 17:40.00 17:31.00
7 Holappa, Matt Tortoise&Hare 17:40.00 18:04.12
8 Abel, Josh Tortoise&Hare 19:00.00 19:42.01
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kinney, Daniel Howard Universit 14.28 14.27 0.7
2 Wright, Nicholas Howard Universit 14.30 14.39 0.7
3 Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas Legio 15.00 15.17 0.7
4 Tilmon, Sam Unattached 14.70 15.23 0.7
5 Moleko, Tumelo London-Western 15.28 0.7
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Nicholas Howard Universit 52.29
2 Kinney, Daniel Howard Universit 52.88
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brunstring, Joe Speed River 9:10.00 9:09.75
2 Brunstring, Matt Speed River 9:10.00 9:10.68
3 Bauer, Jesse Unattached 10:15.00 10:19.06
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scherle, Mark London-Western 2.09m
2 Huey, Brad Unattached J2.09m
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Robbins, Sean Unattached 7.58m 0.6
2 Scherle, Mark London-Western 7.00m 7.38m 2.1
3 Judge, Andrew London-Western 7.30m 7.03m 1.5
4 Warnock, Ben University of Wi 7.00m 1.8
5 Baylis, PJ Windsor Legion 4.39m 0.8
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Mike Windsor Legion 16.00m 15.91m
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legion 13.26m
-- Jones, Brian Windsor Legion 16.74m FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.