• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Dal Tigers Meet #2

Halifax, NS
February 3rd, 2007

Tiger Meet II - 03/02/2007                           

03/02/2007
Results

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Penny, Monique 85 Dal Tigers 41.3 1
2 Hennigar, Heather 73 Halifax Tigers 41.4 1
3 MacLean, Leanna 82 Halifax Tigers 41.5 1
4 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue 88 Dal Tigers 45.9 2
5 Smith, Morgan 90 AE 46.6 3
5 MacArthur, Britany 87 AE 46.6 2
7 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dal Tigers 46.9 2
8 Deveau, Sarah 91 CHE 47.2 3
9 Pineo, Rachel 90 CHE 48.3 3

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennigar, Heather 73 Halifax Tigers 2:46.8
2 MacLean, Leanna 82 Halifax Tigers 2:47.1
3 MacLean, Erin 84 St. FX Universit 2:55.6
4 McInnes, Caroline 81 Dal Tigers 2:55.9
5 Ryer, Ashley 88 St. Mary's Track 2:59.2
6 Stewart, Gina 87 St. FX Universit 3:01.2
7 Reeves, Becki 88 Dal Tigers 3:01.7
8 Mosher, Heather 88 St. FX Universit 3:02.4
9 Ashworth, Janice 84 Dal Tigers 3:03.6
10 Schlosser, Caroline 88 Dal Tigers 3:04.3
11 MacArthur, Britany 87 AE 3:06.0
12 MacDonald, Kelly 88 St. FX Universit 3:08.0
13 Brisbois, MC 81 Halifax Tigers 3:08.4
14 Marcotte, Leslie 87 Dal Tigers 3:08.8
15 Fraser, Laura 90 Unattached 3:09.9
15 Deveau, Sarah 91 CHE 3:09.9
17 Chow, Sophia 81 Halifax Tigers 3:10.2
18 Erickson, Robyn 86 St. FX Universit 3:12.1
19 Harrietha, Denise 88 St. Mary's Track 3:15.4
20 Poirier, Kelly 88 St. Mary's Track 3:17.5
21 MacDonald, Paula 87 St. FX Universit 3:20.4
22 Smith, Dee 88 St. FX Universit 3:22.7
23 Mason, Kirsti 95 CHE 3:24.5
24 Morton, Annie 91 CHE 3:32.1

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff 87 Dal Tigers 35.3 1
2 Lawson, Peter 68 Halifax Tigers 36.1 2
3 Campbell, Jonathan 89 CHE 36.2 1
4 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dal Tigers 36.8 3
5 Clare, Ben 85 St. Mary's Track 36.9 2
6 Price, Colin 88 St. Mary's Track 37.6 3
7 Veinot, Cameron 90 AE 38.9 4
8 Cogswell, Seth 88 St. Mary's Track 40.6 5
9 Corkum, Lucas 91 CHE 41.0 4
10 McLennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose Athleti 43.8 6
11 Robar, Alex 92 Bluenose Athleti 43.9 6
12 Harlow, Chris 93 Bluenose Athleti 45.8 7
13 Cameron, Owen 92 Bluenose Athleti 47.9 6
14 Cameron, Gavin 94 Bluenose Athleti 49.1 7

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albert, Ueli 80 Dal Tigers 2:24.2
2 Wuest, Adrian 83 Halifax Tigers 2:26.5
3 Corbit, John 85 Dal Tigers 2:27.7
4 Jacobs, Ross 86 Dal Tigers 2:28.3
5 Tramble, John 85 St. FX Universit 2:35.6
6 Gorman, Dan 88 Halifax Tigers 2:36.4
7 Lewis, Brian 87 St. Mary's Track 2:38.5
8 Campbell, Jonathan 89 CHE 2:44.0
9 Martin, Jean-Paul 93 CHE 2:49.2
10 Corkum, Lucas 91 CHE 2:53.9
11 McLennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose Athleti 2:55.2
12 Bluteau, Matt 90 Unattached 2:55.5
13 Addison, Steve 94 CHE 3:26.6

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christie, Russell 86 Dal Tigers 8:39.2
2 Jewer, Rob 79 Dal Tigers 8:41.9
3 Algar, Chris 79 Dal Tigers 8:45.6
4 McCarron, Lee 88 St. FX Universit 8:53.8
5 Eaton, Dave 87 Halifax Tigers 8:56.1
6 Greenlaw, Marcus 91 HW 8:56.9
7 Winslow, Robert 88 St. FX Universit 9:01.3
8 Orchard, Brad 87 St. Mary's Track 9:13.4
9 Bergman, Joel 91 CHE 9:17.1
10 Fraser, Kenny 78 HW 9:27.3
11 Enman, Luke 90 Halifax Tigers 9:29.8
12 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose Athleti 9:34.9
13 Horton, Justin 87 Dal Tigers 9:44.4
14 Kiros, Ryan 88 Dal Tigers 9:44.5
15 Poirier, Blake 73 Unattached 9:47.2

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skotty, Sarah 87 St. FX Universit 10:20.0
2 Smith, Shawn 93 CHE 10:46.3
3 Watters, Kaitlyn 87 St. FX Universit 10:50.7
4 Bennett, Stephanie 87 Dal Tigers 10:53.0
5 Ritcey-Conrad, Chris 89 Bluenose Athleti 10:59.6
6 Cameron, Owen 92 Bluenose Athleti 11:11.6
7 Haworth, Rebecca 92 CHE 11:47.6
8 Chisholm, Tara 87 St. FX Universit 11:57.5
9 Cameron, Gavin 94 Bluenose Athleti 11:59.3
10 Meisner, Emily 90 Bluenose Athleti 12:24.9
11 Hayward, Colin 92 Bluenose Athleti 12:27.9

Mixed High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleby, Lowell 85 Dal Tigers 1.90m
2 Fox, Steve 88 Dal Tigers 1.85m
3 Watts, Simon 90 CHE 1.75m
4 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dal Tigers 1.61m
5 Findlay, Ann 74 Unattached 1.55m
6 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Bluenose Athleti 1.50m
6 Gammon, Dara 87 Dal Tigers 1.50m

Mixed Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Seth 84 Dal Tigers 15.14m
2 Bryant, Alix 84 Halifax Tigers 12.55m
3 Lees, Ana 84 Dal Tigers 9.86m
4 Dunbar, Selina 87 St. Mary's Track 8.00m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.