• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Golden Bear Open

Edmonton, AB
January 19-20th, 2007

 35th Annual Golden Bear Open Track and Field - 2007-01-19 to 2007-01-21    

Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, Alberta
Results

Women 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
GBO Meet: + 37.75 2005-01-14 Nadjina Katoulma, CITC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 80 Muir, Carline 87 Can Athletics CC 38.50 39.24 7
2 11 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 39.48 39.54 7
3 6 Ayetotche, Louise 75 Calgary Inte 39.80 39.92 7
4 583 Nelson, Amonn 78 U of C 40.02 40.44 7
5 502 Khan, Janelle 85 U of A 40.01 40.87 7
6 499 Jeremy, Melissa 84 U of A 41.50 40.95 6
7 652 Omene, Eseroghene 85 Cougars 41.85 41.22 5
8 586 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 U of C 40.80 41.52 6
9 13 Smith, Beige 81 Calgary Inte 41.50 41.65 5
10 490 Carter, Breanne 88 U of A 42.60 41.98 4
11 9 Louden, Sara 91 Calgary Inte 42.12 42.15 5
12 505 Leydon, Shannon 84 U of A 42.51 42.74 5
13 251 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thu 43.00 43.11 4
14 7 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 43.95 43.15 2
15 141 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Col 43.70 43.53 4
16 659 Wellman, Nicole 87 Cougars 44.94 44.22 1
17 642 Bewcyk, Laura 86 Cougars 43.94 44.26 3
18 560 Seifert, Michelle 88 U OF C Athle 44.00 44.36 4
19 574 Bird, Hayleigh 85 U of C 44.00 44.49 1
20 125 Whitegibson, Billi 88 Coquitlam Cheeta 44.65 5
21 698 Kisielewska, Paula 82 Ubc 40.10 44.66 6
22 92 Holloway, Ashley 89 Capital City 43.75 44.79 2
23 498 Jarahus, Amanda 88 U of A 44.80 2
23 517 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 U of A 43.65 44.80 2
25 625 Vanden Dugen, Dyna 88 U of L 45.14 6
26 67 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf Athle 43.00 45.20 3
27 226 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 Edmonton Spr 44.00 45.52 3
28 690 Kublik, Wendy Lynn 84 Una-Ab 43.00 45.62 3
29 492 Fedorus, Jaclyn 88 U of A 46.00 47.79 3
-- 488 Bassarab, Carling 87 U of A 45.50 DQ 1

Women 1000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 2:50.55 1995-01-20 Jill McDermid, CITC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 261 Widney, Chantell 79 Edmonton Thu 2:52.00 2:54.42
2 253 Sieminski, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thu 2:53.00 2:54.56
3 589 Sim, Heather 85 U of C 2:55.08 2:56.79
4 8 Ford, Perri 88 Calgary Inte 3:03.32 3:00.69
5 587 Romero, Rachel 85 U of C 3:00.61 3:01.85
6 509 Pigford, Ashely 87 U of A 3:10.00 3:02.77
7 573 Ball, Kim 77 U of C 3:02.00 3:02.84
8 514 Strenger, Joelle 87 U of A 3:05.00 3:05.01
9 582 McQueen, Riley 77 U of C 3:02.68 3:06.19
10 653 Petersen, Melissa 86 Cougars 3:05.42 3:07.48
11 546 Bennett, Laura 85 U OF C Athle 3:08.00 3:08.11
12 512 Rylance, Kristen 87 U of A 3:12.00 3:09.34
13 485 Aitken, Stephanie 87 U of A 3:05.00 3:10.42
14 127 McMaster, Sarah 90 Covenant 3:40.00 3:55.93

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 9:38.56 2000-01-22 Emily Kroshus, CS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 64 Dressler, Tara 84 Caltaf Athle 10:00.00 10:11.17
2 559 O'Connell, Jessica 79 U OF C Athle 10:00.00 10:12.64
3 650 Marshall, Kimberly 84 Cougars 10:26.36 10:30.84
4 590 Skinner, Shauna 85 U of C 10:45.00 10:38.14
5 519 Wilson, Laura 87 U of A 10:40.00 10:41.65
6 655 Roske, Alicia 87 Cougars 10:52.70 10:46.50
7 708 Binning, Carla 86 Cougars 11:06.32 10:59.01
8 575 Bosman, Carla 84 U of C 10:45.00 11:01.30
9 516 Vansoest, Jessica 87 U of A 11:18.00 11:14.95
10 572 Anker, Katie 78 U of C 11:00.00 11:15.66
11 547 Benz, Lisa 85 U OF C Athle 11:10.00 11:15.83
12 580 Kalyn, Melissa 84 U of C 10:50.00 11:26.06
13 554 Hittel, Sarah 87 U OF C Athle 11:00.00 11:30.26
14 518 White, Jill 87 U of A 11:36.00 11:36.96
15 489 Burton, Rachel 87 U of A 12:07.00 12:20.41
16 715 Duval, Michele 88 Edmonton Thu 12:35.16
17 436 Ulmer, Laura 82 Sportability 14:17.00 14:22.31
18 624 Travis, Emily 88 U of L 15:09.97

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Open
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GBO Meet: + 8.42 2005-01-14 Jessica Zelinka, UofC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 79 Johnson, Sheena 82 Can Athletics CC 8.06 + 8.35Q 2
2 651 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 8.84 8.97Q 1
3 639 Baker, Krista 85 Cougars 8.91 9.07Q 1
4 26 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary Spar 8.95 9.09Q 2
5 574 Bird, Hayleigh 85 U of C 9.89 9.73Q 2
6 560 Seifert, Michelle 88 U OF C Athle 10.00 11.45Q 1
7 592 Tse, Kim 86 U of C 9.79q 2
8 659 Wellman, Nicole 87 Cougars 10.56 10.18q 2
-- 588 Schmidt, Jourdan 78 U of C DNF 1 Rule 163.6

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 8.42 2005-01-14 Jessica Zelinka, UofC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 26 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary Spar 9.09 9.11
2 639 Baker, Krista 85 Cougars 9.07 9.13
3 592 Tse, Kim 86 U of C 9.79 9.79
4 574 Bird, Hayleigh 85 U of C 9.73 9.86
5 560 Seifert, Michelle 88 U OF C Athle 11.45 10.63
-- 651 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 8.97 DNF Rule 163.6

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 3:51.70 1981-02-22 UofM
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U of C Dinos 3:58.61
2 U of A Golden Bears/Pandas 4:11.81
3 Edmonton Thunder 4:20.57

Women High Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1.80m 1996-01-19 Christina Livingston, CTW
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 48 Evans, Whitney 80 Calgary Warr 1.86m 1.78m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O XO O XXX
2 423 Fisher, Nicole 86 Split City S 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O O XXX
3 588 Schmidt, Jourdan 78 U of C J1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
4 481 McFarlane, Kim 84 U OF A Athle 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO O XXX
5 578 Hurdle, Valerie 78 U of C J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
6 496 Irwin, Paige 88 U of A 1.50m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
6 513 Schneck, Amanda 88 U of A 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXX
8 649 Lackhan, Alyssa 87 Cougars J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XO XO XXX
9 621 Pernitsky, Tarilie 85 U of L J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
-- 718 Millar, Amy 87 Capital City 1.65m NH
1.35
X

Women Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 6.18m 2000-01-22 Vanessa Monar-Enweani, STFC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 654 Polischuk, Janine 85 Cougars 5.70m 5.53m
5.53m FOUL 5.45m 5.22m 5.27m PASS
2 651 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 5.84m 5.39m
5.11m 5.35m FOUL 5.25m 5.39m FOUL
3 26 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary Spar 5.82m 5.22m
5.17m 5.21m FOUL 4.99m FOUL 5.22m
4 643 Chyz, Kimberly 86 Cougars 5.14m 5.00m
5.00m 4.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 592 Tse, Kim 86 U of C 5.33m 5.00m
FOUL 5.00m FOUL 4.77m 4.55m 4.75m
6 649 Lackhan, Alyssa 87 Cougars 4.84m 4.85m
3.53m 4.85m 4.63m 4.40m 4.61m 4.54m
7 657 Sharp, Keisha 84 Cougars 5.25m 4.84m
4.82m 4.75m 4.84m 4.77m 4.75m 4.74m
8 640 Bauck, Robyn 84 Cougars 4.78m 4.66m
FOUL 4.66m 4.58m FOUL 4.38m 4.37m
9 625 Vanden Dugen, Dyna 88 U of L 4.60m
4.53m 4.60m 4.53m
10 623 Thomas, Lexie 88 U of L 3.75m
3.75m 3.66m

Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 17.30m 2006-01-20 Jenilee Way, UofA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 482 Way, Jenilee 84 U OF A Athle 15.45m
FOUL 13.28m 15.45m FOUL FOUL 15.06m
2 622 Steacy, Heather 88 U of L 14.50m
14.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 618 McKnight, Kerbi 83 U of L 13.87m
12.92m 12.34m FOUL 13.39m 13.87m 12.62m
4 648 Klimm, Sarah 87 Cougars 13.44m
FOUL 12.25m FOUL FOUL 13.44m FOUL
5 515 Thomson, Melissa 85 U of A 12.24m
11.25m 12.02m FOUL 12.14m FOUL 12.24m
6 644 Clow, Nicole 84 Cougars 12.09m
10.99m 11.87m 11.47m 12.09m FOUL FOUL
7 646 Gaudry, Nicole 86 Cougars 7.92m 11.99m
11.87m 11.81m 11.42m 11.56m 11.23m 11.99m
8 500 Johnson, Tinu 86 U of A 11.94m
FOUL 11.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.86m
9 641 Bay, Rachel 85 Cougars 11.28m
FOUL 11.25m 11.28m
10 645 Fowler, Caitlin 87 Cougars 10.97m
10.38m FOUL 10.97m
11 504 Kucharchuck, Chels 86 U of A 10.86m
10.38m FOUL 10.86m
12 616 Calnan, Sarah 86 U of L 10.81m
10.81m 9.85m FOUL
13 620 Pedruchny, Jessica 85 U of L 7.71m
FOUL FOUL 7.71m
14 619 Nagy, Susie 85 U of L 6.65m
FOUL 6.22m 6.65m

Women Indoor Pentathlon Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 647 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 Cougars 3078 3052
2 503 Kublick, Kristie 86 U of A 2882
3 581 Liu, Maple 78 U of C 2749
4 494 Horlick, Karen 82 U of A 2723

Men 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 32.95 2004-01-31 Tyler Christopher (83), Winnipeg, MB
GBO Meet: + 33.91 1999-01-16 Don Bruno, CAP
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 14 Dargie, Andrew 87 Calgary Inte 34.50 34.89 5
2 84 Jatta, Musa 86 Can Athletics CC 35.10 35.08 5
3 664 Clark, Eric 84 Cougars 35.93 35.57 5
4 15 Shanks, David 81 Calgary Inte 35.75 36.47 4
5 614 Sumani, Hafeez 78 U of C 35.10 36.82 5
6 230 Gamble, Quinton 86 Edmonton Spr 37.07 5
7 638 Thomas, Jordan 84 U of L 37.95 2
8 146 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Col 36.56 37.97 4
9 669 Green, Kyle 85 Cougars 37.50 38.97 3
10 235 Wallsmith, Jason 85 Edmonton Spr 37.83 39.07 3
11 600 Edgar, Ryan 78 U of C 38.00 39.15 2
12 660 Ahmed, Uzair 86 Cougars 39.14 39.28 2
13 524 Baggs, Brendan 82 U of A 39.00 39.43 2
14 626 Case, Brett 86 U of L 39.81 3
15 45 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spar 38.00 40.17 2

Men 1000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 2:23.70 1984-01-21 Simon Hoogwerf, UBC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 605 Kerr, Geoff 84 U of C 2:30.85 2:29.93
2 276 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thu 2:26.00 2:31.94
3 603 Hove, Brad 82 U of C 2:32.19 2:32.79
4 233 Loden, Andrew 83 Edmonton Spr 2:32.00 2:34.87
5 615 Theriault, Madison 78 U of C 2:34.79 2:35.49
6 529 Crocker, Tyler 87 U of A 2:35.00 2:36.69
7 611 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 U of C 2:37.38 2:36.79
8 609 Nicol, Scott 78 U of C 2:39.00 2:38.32
9 676 Mitchell, Robert 87 Cougars 2:37.90 2:39.54
10 668 Frisk, Kris 84 Cougars 2:38.45 2:40.16
11 602 Elford, Adam 78 U of C 2:40.00 2:41.49
12 76 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf Athle 2:40.00 2:41.79
13 675 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Cougars 2:41.90 2:42.12
14 672 Iradukunda, Diphil 84 Cougars 2:42.00 2:42.70
15 534 Lauzon, Joel 88 U of A 2:35.00 2:43.97
16 129 Badry, Josh 90 Covenant 2:48.00 2:45.02
17 525 Carroll, Rory 88 U of A 2:40.00 2:46.70
18 665 Evans, Lee 87 Cougars 2:48.03 2:46.87
19 77 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 Caltaf Athle 2:40.00 2:49.24
20 667 Friedrick, Joshua 87 Cougars 2:46.40 2:50.08
21 269 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thu 2:40.00 2:51.60
22 522 Adams, Adrian 87 U of A 2:43.00 2:52.37

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 8:30.60 1997-01-18 Jeremy Deere, UofC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 280 Tichelaar, Paul 82 Edmonton Thu 8:40.00 8:53.68
2 535 Manyfingers, Ian 80 U of A 8:30.00 8:54.05
3 688 Sharp, Nigel 82 Excel Athletika 8:59.71 9:00.30
4 38 Corrigan, Peter 89 Calgary Spar 9:02.61
5 719 Raudebaugh, Dallas 81 Edmonton Thu 9:04.68
6 526 Carver, Cody 88 U of A 9:05.79
7 284 Woytiuk, Kurt 81 Edmonton Thu 9:15.00 9:11.74
8 593 Austin, Neal 86 U of C 9:00.00 9:13.63
9 274 Muldrew, Shawn 65 Edmonton Thu 9:15.60
10 670 Herbinson, David 85 Cougars 9:31.22 9:18.19
11 599 deLange, Owen 78 U of C 8:55.00 9:22.02
12 663 Benjamin, Eric 86 Cougars 9:20.11 9:22.59
13 597 Cloutier, Matthew 78 U of C 9:05.00 9:26.09
14 279 Soltice, John 70 Edmonton Thu 9:20.00 9:35.00
15 567 Fletcher, Jared 82 U OF C Athle 8:55.00 9:36.33
16 334 Kangogo, Edmond 88 Lethbridge C 8:30.00 9:40.77
17 634 Schaertz, Simon 87 U of L 9:45.37
18 693 Kohlenberg, Ryan 82 Una-Ab 9:20.00 10:23.45
19 631 Osadetz, Peter 83 U of L 10:57.32
-- 677 Mitchell, Scott 85 Cougars 9:01.01 DNF Rule 163.3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Open
=========================================================================
7 Advance: Top 7 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
GBO Meet: + 7.93 1995-01-20 Tim Kroeker, Coquitlam Cheetas, BC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 236 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Edmonton Spr 8.10 8.48Q
2 604 Joseph, Nigel 86 U of C 8.54Q
3 680 Wiens, Gerod 83 Cougars 7.59 8.79Q
4 600 Edgar, Ryan 78 U of C 9.34Q
5 608 Leiske, Reid 85 U of C 9.38Q
6 633 Rockerbie, Philip 88 U of L 9.38Q
-- 530 Cunningham, Marcus 82 U of A 8.85 DNF Rule 163.6

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.93 1995-01-20 Tim Kroeker, Coquitlam Cheetas, BC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 680 Wiens, Gerod 83 Cougars 8.79 8.50
2 236 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Edmonton Spr 8.48 8.50
3 604 Joseph, Nigel 86 U of C 8.54 8.68
4 608 Leiske, Reid 85 U of C 9.38 9.24
5 633 Rockerbie, Philip 88 U of L 9.38 9.26
6 600 Edgar, Ryan 78 U of C 9.34 9.49

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 3:18.53 1984-01-20 UBC
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U of C Dinos 3:33.21
2 Calgary Warriors 3:40.41
1) 54 Doney, Chris 89 2) 60 Prajea, Mihai 91
3) 61 Wight, Jordan 89 4) 56 Hannem, Koby 89

Men High Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 2.15m 1985-02-02 Rob Pitter, BC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 673 Jestadt, Ian 86 Cougars 1.85m 1.90m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O O XXX
2 680 Wiens, Gerod 83 Cougars 1.87m 1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O O XXX
3 444 Kendrick, Dallas 85 St. Albert T 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
4 635 Soholt, Paul 82 U of L 1.65m
1.65 1.70
XO XXX

Men Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.60m 1997-01-18 Ran Huget, Alberta
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 232 Leydon, Eric 85 Edmonton Spr 6.68m
FOUL 6.60m 6.53m FOUL 6.68m 6.53m
2 537 Moss, Jason 79 U of A 7.20m 6.55m
6.06m FOUL 6.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 633 Rockerbie, Philip 88 U of L 6.00m
FOUL PASS FOUL 6.00m 5.60m 5.98m
4 540 Sandhu, Ryan 85 U of A 5.89m 5.86m
FOUL 5.86m 5.61m 5.14m 5.36m 5.51m
5 627 Cooney, Derek 88 U of L 5.66m
5.57m 5.55m 5.51m 5.63m 5.63m 5.66m
6 716 Waugh, Alistair 87 Edmonton Spr 5.62m
5.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.59m 5.50m
7 543 Tse, Ed 84 U of A 5.53m 5.43m
FOUL 5.43m 4.90m 5.19m 5.21m 5.35m
8 626 Case, Brett 86 U of L 5.15m
5.15m 4.99m 5.00m 4.94m 4.99m 5.13m

Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 636 Steacy, Jim 84 U of L 22.08m
FOUL 21.25m 21.75m 22.08m FOUL 21.45m
2 699 Parker, James 75 U.S. Air Force 23.00m 21.19m
20.01m 20.92m 21.19m FOUL FOUL 20.91m
3 695 Maplethorpe, Ian 66 Una-Ab 20.00m 18.20m
FOUL 18.20m FOUL 17.92m FOUL FOUL
4 531 Doherty, Matt 82 U of A 18.09m
17.68m 18.09m FOUL 17.58m FOUL FOUL
5 637 Steacy, Sean 86 U of L 17.00m
FOUL 15.41m FOUL 14.65m 17.00m FOUL
6 632 Paterson, Scott 83 U of L 15.49m
15.44m 15.24m 15.11m 15.06m 15.49m 15.35m
7 536 McDonald, Darren 84 U of A 14.41m
14.28m 13.40m 14.41m 13.58m 13.62m 14.40m
8 628 Doherty, John 85 U of L 11.74m
FOUL 11.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.51m
9 287 Pickering, Chris 89 Excel Athletika 11.61m
FOUL 11.61m FOUL
10 630 Jones, Darren 85 U of L 11.48m
10.93m 11.48m 11.34m
11 679 Steinley, Warren 82 Cougars 11.24m
11.24m FOUL FOUL
12 629 Hoppenbrowers, Jac 82 U of L 10.18m
FOUL 10.13m 10.18m
13 594 Burnett, Wilson 80 U of C 10.01m
FOUL 10.01m FOUL
14 341 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 9.33m
8.96m 9.33m 9.26m

Men Indoor Pentathlon Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 375 Ferreira, Henry 88 Northeast AL 3232
2 541 Savill, Kalan 86 U of A 3223
3 661 Anderson, Leslie 84 Cougars 3213 3177
4 598 Crittenden, Dave 85 U of C 2779 3027
5 234 Petersen, Dan 85 Edmonton Spr 2988
6 666 Folk, Aaron 79 Cougars 2983 2868


Women Indoor Pentathlon Open
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hawrysh, Cassie 9.54 1.55m 8.07m 5.02m 2:37.21
U of R Cougars
84 3052 (800) (678) (404) (565) (605)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Kublick, Kristie 10.13 1.61m 8.04m 5.04m 2:48.90
U of A Golden Bears/Panda
86 2882 (688) (747) (402) (570) (475)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Liu, Maple 10.86 1.43m 9.33m 4.71m 2:31.29
U of C Dinos
78 2749 (560) (544) (486) (482) (677)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Horlick, Karen 9.64 1.49m 9.03m 4.75m 2:59.06
U of A Golden Bears/Panda
82 2723 (781) (610) (466) (492) (374)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Valois, Chelsea DNS SCR DNS DNS DNS
U of R Cougars
87 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------


Men Indoor Pentathlon Open
Points 60H LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ferreira, Henry 9.37 6.13m 12.32m 1.78m 2:54.88
Northeast Alberta Track C
88 3232 (666) (615) (626) (610) (715)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Savill, Kalan 9.41 6.16m 9.78m 1.99m 2:58.62
U of A Golden Bears/Panda
86 3223 (658) (621) (472) (794) (678)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Anderson, Leslie 8.97 6.32m 7.89m 1.84m 2:51.74
U of R Cougars
84 3177 (752) (657) (360) (661) (747)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Crittenden, Dave 9.22 5.50m 10.41m 1.75m 2:51.24
U of C Dinos
85 3027 (698) (481) (510) (585) (753)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Petersen, Dan 9.12 5.48m 12.18m 1.66m 3:00.21
Edmonton Sprint Academy T
85 2988 (720) (477) (617) (512) (662)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Folk, Aaron 9.04 5.91m 8.40m 1.60m 2:55.38
U of R Cougars
79 2868 (737) (567) (390) (464) (710)
-------------------------------------------------
 Meet Summary - Record Breakers Only - All Events

Seed Prelims Finals
Event #12
Barnett, Brian - Male - Year: 87 - Capital City
#12 Men 60 Meter Dash Open 6.83 6.81 (1) 6.75 (3) *
Semis Time : 6.71 (1)


GBO Meet: 6.75
Christopher, Tyler - Male - Year: 83 Can Athletics CC
#12 Men 60 Meter Dash Open 6.75 6.96 (5) 6.69 (1) *
Semis Time : 6.85 (3)
GBO Meet: 6.75
Wright, Neville - Male - Year: 82 U of A
#12 Men 60 Meter Dash Open 6.70 6.88 (3) 6.74 (2)
Semis Time : 6.77 (2)
GBO Meet: 6.75
Event #131
Elmore, Malindi - Female - Year: 80 U OF C Athle
#131 Women 1500 Meter Run Open NT 4:23.74 (1)

GBO Meet: 4:26.90
Event #171
Johnson, Sheena - Female - Year: 82 Can Athletics CC
#171 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 8.06 8.35 (1) DNS

GBO Meet: 8.42
Event #291
Polischuk, Janine - Female - Year: 85 Cougars
#291 Women Triple Jump Open 12.52m 12.22m (1)

GBO Meet: 12.22m
Event #352
Steacy, Jim - Male - Year: 84 U of L
#352 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open ND 16.30m (2) *

GBO Meet: 15.61m
Doherty, Matt - Male - Year: 82 U of A
#352 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open ND 16.11m (3) *

GBO Meet: 15.61m
Armstrong, Dylan - Male - Year: 82 Kamloops T&F
#352 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open 19.50m 18.53m (1)

GBO Meet: 15.61m



Triathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Dash Speed Pee Wee Triathlon
==========================================================================
Speed
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 321 Smallwood, Natasha 96 Leduc Track 9.62 2 224
2 426 Mase, Moesha 96 Split City S 9.96 1 197
3 383 Henricks, Mason 96 Passtrak 9.98 2 195
4 109 O'Dell, Keely 96 Cncs Frog LA 10.36 1 166
5 368 Jackson, Emma 96 Northeast AL 10.39 2 164
6 303 St. Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland Yel 10.44 2 161
7 370 Laramee, Jocelyn 97 Northeast AL 10.49 1 157
8 187 Wickware, Jessica 96 Edmonton Har 10.81 2 135
9 333 Washburn, Siobhan 97 Leduc Track 11.09 1 117
10 111 Quinney, Tessa 97 Cncs Frog LA 11.23 1 108
11 420 Antal-Chambers, Ja 96 Split City S 11.27 1 106
12 387 Vanwijk, Angela 96 Passtrak 11.32 1 103
13 726 Litowski, Stephani 96 Red Deer Tit 11.38 1 99
14 110 Quinney, Dante 98 Cncs Frog LA 11.96 2 68
15 107 John, Aysha 96 Cncs Frog LA 12.12 2 61
16 114 White, Jamie-Lee 97 Cncs Frog LA 12.60 1 40
17 108 O'Dell, Cassidy 98 Cncs Frog LA 14.45 2

Tetrathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Dash Speed Bantam Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 175 Pless, Shamelle 94 Edmonton Har 8.33 4 343
2 140 Oudenaarden, Niki 94 Edmonton Col 8.52 2 324
3 424 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City S 8.56 2 320
4 386 Servatius, Rachell 94 Passtrak 8.97 4 281
5 314 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 9.06 2 273
6 353 Sakyi, Adjoa 94 Meadowlark 9.08 4 271
7 18 Westaway, Jenna 94 Calgary Olym 9.17 2 263
8 349 Jonah, Blessing 94 Meadowlark 9.19 1 261
9 403 Sorensen, Kendra 95 Red Deer Tit 9.21 1 259
10 384 O'Sullivan, Jaquel 94 Passtrak 9.22 1 259
11 714 Lee Pong, Kayla 94 Edmonton Har 9.38 3 245
12 65 Erdman, Adrianne 94 Caltaf Athle 9.40 1 243
13 300 Corbiere, Kimberly 94 Lakeland Yel 9.56 3 229
14 221 Walker, Mia 95 Edmonton Oly 9.59 3 227
15 385 Robertson, Amy 95 Passtrak 9.66 1 221
16 219 Rosery, Jonelle 95 Edmonton Oly 9.70 2 218
17 131 Anderson, Lindsay 95 Edmonton Col 9.73 3 215
18 316 Kern, Madison 94 Leduc Track 9.78 1 211
19 456 Habinski, Cassandr 94 St. John's High 9.85 4 205
20 346 Wadsworth, Keely 94 Lethbridge T 9.92 2 200
21 352 Lee, Kathryn 95 Meadowlark 10.20 3 178
22 460 Raven, Tyler 94 St. John's High 10.44 2 161
23 382 Craft, Shawnee 94 Passtrak 10.46 4 159
24 395 Brower, Cody 94 Red Deer Tit 10.50 3 156
25 367 Barlad, Courtney 95 Northeast AL 10.55 3 153
26 183 Song, Trinity 95 Edmonton Har 10.62 3 148
27 422 Davidson, Jacqueli 95 Split City S 10.75 1 139
28 188 Wuschke, Kate 95 Edmonton Har 10.79 4 136
29 153 Calver, Sylvia 95 Edmonton Har 10.83 2 134
30 156 Devries, Brynn 95 Edmonton Har 10.86 4 132
31 425 Harty, Lana 95 Split City S 10.92 4 128
32 112 Scanie, Tia 95 Cncs Frog LA 11.34 2 102
33 113 Stanley, Amber 95 Cncs Frog LA 13.04 1 25

Tetrathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Speed Bantam Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 175 Pless, Shamelle 94 Edmonton Har 28.06 6 332
2 140 Oudenaarden, Niki 94 Edmonton Col 28.45 1 321
3 424 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City S 29.38 3 295
4 386 Servatius, Rachell 94 Passtrak 29.91 3 280
5 18 Westaway, Jenna 94 Calgary Olym 29.98 4 278
6 353 Sakyi, Adjoa 94 Meadowlark 30.21 4 272
7 314 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 30.48 2 265
8 384 O'Sullivan, Jaquel 94 Passtrak 30.87 2 255
9 714 Lee Pong, Kayla 94 Edmonton Har 30.91 4 254
10 403 Sorensen, Kendra 95 Red Deer Tit 30.96 6 252
11 65 Erdman, Adrianne 94 Caltaf Athle 31.45 5 240
12 221 Walker, Mia 95 Edmonton Oly 31.47 4 239
13 349 Jonah, Blessing 94 Meadowlark 31.74 6 233
14 131 Anderson, Lindsay 95 Edmonton Col 32.30 3 219
15 316 Kern, Madison 94 Leduc Track 32.54 1 213
16 219 Rosery, Jonelle 95 Edmonton Oly 32.62 6 211
17 385 Robertson, Amy 95 Passtrak 32.80 4 207
18 300 Corbiere, Kimberly 94 Lakeland Yel 32.81 6 207
19 346 Wadsworth, Keely 94 Lethbridge T 33.24 5 197
20 367 Barlad, Courtney 95 Northeast AL 34.88 3 160
21 456 Habinski, Cassandr 94 St. John's High 35.04 2 157
22 352 Lee, Kathryn 95 Meadowlark 35.32 3 151
23 382 Craft, Shawnee 94 Passtrak 35.89 5 140
24 460 Raven, Tyler 94 St. John's High 35.90 5 139
25 153 Calver, Sylvia 95 Edmonton Har 36.34 1 131
26 156 Devries, Brynn 95 Edmonton Har 37.11 3 116
27 183 Song, Trinity 95 Edmonton Har 37.29 5 113
28 422 Davidson, Jacqueli 95 Split City S 37.45 2 110
29 425 Harty, Lana 95 Split City S 37.68 6 106
30 188 Wuschke, Kate 95 Edmonton Har 37.95 2 101
31 395 Brower, Cody 94 Red Deer Tit 38.18 5 97

Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
20 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.82 1997-03-08 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 185 Walkeden, Leah 93 Edmonton Har 8.40 8.18Q 3
2 133 Clarke, Stephanie 93 Edmonton Col 8.26 8.23Q 1
3 7 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 7.38 8.34Q 4
4 441 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert T 8.10 8.38Q 2
5 181 Smith, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 8.33Q 1
6 168 Lemphers, Taylor 93 Edmonton Har 8.50 8.38Q 3
7 347 Amponsah-Monsah, A 93 Meadowlark 8.49Q 4
8 50 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr 8.35 8.61Q 2
9 439 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert T 8.10 8.43Q 3
10 310 Barr, Vanessa 93 Leduc Track 8.34 8.48Q 1
11 380 Bauer, Kenzie 93 Passtrak 8.60 8.62Q 2
12 135 Guinchard, Jade 93 Edmonton Col 8.43 8.65Q 4
13 319 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 8.63 8.62Q 1
14 548 Bertram, Karri 92 U OF C Athle 8.79 8.68Q 3
15 63 Carter, Allison 93 Caltaf Athle 8.95 8.86Q 4
16 415 Price, Rebecca 92 Rmr 8.75 8.96Q 2
17 398 Hueppelsheuser, Co 92 Red Deer Tit 8.91q 4
18 402 Murphy, Mallory 92 Red Deer Tit 8.92q 4
19 134 Grundy, Grace 92 Edmonton Col 9.01q 1
20 138 Lee, Kiana 92 Edmonton Col 9.01 9.02q 4
21 401 Miller, Alyshia 93 Red Deer Tit 9.02 3
22 430 Seguin, Cassie 93 Split City S 9.03 2
23 220 Walker, Karin 93 Edmonton Oly 9.12 3
24 351 Kimo, Kayla 93 Meadowlark 9.19 3
25 428 Nerbas, Joelle 93 Split City S 9.02 9.20 3
26 350 Jonah, Emma 93 Meadowlark 9.32 2
27 17 Bauer, Nicole 93 Calgary Olym 9.35 9.41 1
28 69 Kuppe, Meghan 93 Caltaf Athle 9.33 9.42 2
29 733 Nichols, Jenn 92 Beaumont HS 9.48 2
30 130 Anderson, Kristine 93 Edmonton Col 9.49 4
31 340 Mereska, Chelsea 93 Lethbridge T 9.52 3
32 70 Turner, Jordan 92 Caltaf Athle 9.56 9.58 1
33 381 Botha, Anelske 92 Passtrak 9.84 9.95 2

Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.82 1997-03-08 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 185 Walkeden, Leah 93 Edmonton Har 8.18 8.20 2
2 133 Clarke, Stephanie 93 Edmonton Col 8.23 8.22 2
3 168 Lemphers, Taylor 93 Edmonton Har 8.38 8.32 2
4 7 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 8.34 8.34 2
5 439 Colville, Brittany 92 St. Albert T 8.43 8.41 2
6 181 Smith, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 8.33 8.42 2
7 441 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert T 8.38 8.49 2
8 310 Barr, Vanessa 93 Leduc Track 8.48 8.52 2
9 347 Amponsah-Monsah, A 93 Meadowlark 8.49 8.59 2
10 548 Bertram, Karri 92 U OF C Athle 8.68 8.60 1
11 50 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr 8.61 8.62 2
12 319 Richard, Kelsey 92 Leduc Track 8.62 8.65 1
13 63 Carter, Allison 93 Caltaf Athle 8.86 8.82 1
14 402 Murphy, Mallory 92 Red Deer Tit 8.92 9.05 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:42.10 1980-03-01 Kristin Balla (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 255 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Thu 4:57.00 5:01.85
2 739 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Inte 5:12.00 5:02.28
3 160 Francois, Rachel 92 Edmonton Har 5:01.30 5:06.25
4 47 Brideson, Claire 92 Calgary Warr 5:25.00 5:22.00
5 179 Robertson, Alexand 92 Edmonton Har 5:24.30 5:25.16
6 553 Gould, Rebecca 93 U OF C Athle 5:45.00 5:31.77
7 186 Wallace, Kate 93 Edmonton Har 5:23.30 5:32.57
8 162 Holmes, Michelle 92 Edmonton Har 5:32.81
9 338 Dueck, Alexis 92 Lethbridge T 5:26.00 5:37.12
10 438 Allan, Hailey 92 St. Albert T 5:20.00 5:49.72
11 457 Matte, Jessica 92 St. John's High 5:59.09
12 458 Pollard, Emilie 93 St. John's High 6:00.66
13 69 Kuppe, Meghan 93 Caltaf Athle 6:01.20
14 68 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf Athle 6:11.37
15 152 Calver, Hannah 93 Edmonton Har 5:45.00 6:17.81

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
============================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.32 1997-12-06 Samantha Anderson (1982), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 157 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Har 9.95 10.06 2
2 132 Bawden, Sarah 93 Edmonton Col 10.21 1
3 50 Machin, Rachel 92 Calgary Warr 10.50 10.22 2
4 430 Seguin, Cassie 93 Split City S 10.29 1
5 380 Bauer, Kenzie 93 Passtrak 10.70 1
6 134 Grundy, Grace 92 Edmonton Col 11.31 2
7 66 Green, Jenna 93 Caltaf Athle 12.08 11.67 2
8 381 Botha, Anelske 92 Passtrak 12.42 2
9 68 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf Athle 12.52 1

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 1997-02-18 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 339 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 7.76 7.80Q 3
2 297 Nettley, Christabe 90 Kajaks T&F 7.95 7.91Q 2
3 166 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.01 8.24Q 1
4 9 Louden, Sara 91 Calgary Inte 8.09 8.10Q 2
5 95 Svitich, Ashley 90 Capital City 8.40 8.28Q 1
6 158 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.20 8.30Q 3
7 178 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Edmonton Har 8.25 8.32q 3
8 139 MACLISE, Kirklin 91 Edmonton Col 8.56 8.36q 1
9 173 MACKENZIE, Kelly 90 Edmonton Har 8.40 8.38q 2
10 49 MACEACHEN, Jill 91 Calgary Warr 8.35 8.39q 2
11 169 Linaker, Alix 91 Edmonton Har 8.43 2
12 52 Thompson, Robynne 91 Calgary Warr 8.52 8.56 3
13 31 LE, Kiyomi 90 Calgary Spar 8.52 8.57 2
14 734 Nichols, Krystine 90 Beaumont HS 8.64 3
15 318 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 8.46 8.65 3
16 91 Flanegan, Mariel 91 Capital City 8.60 8.71 1
17 93 Retzleff, Heather 90 Capital City 8.75 8.75 3
18 25 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary Spar 8.71 8.79 3
19 218 Hewitt, Jessica 91 Edmonton Oly 8.40 8.92 1
20 440 Gatzki, Allison 91 St. Albert T 8.97 1
21 216 Chau, Natalie 91 Edmonton Oly 9.02 2
22 550 Branford, Iesha 91 U OF C Athle 9.03 2
23 400 Kwasny, Elizabeth 90 Red Deer Tit 10.90 3
-- 137 Kaptein, Jennifer 91 Edmonton Col 8.61 DNF 2 Rule 163.6

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 1997-02-18 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 339 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 7.80 7.74
2 297 Nettley, Christabe 90 Kajaks T&F 7.91 7.96
3 9 Louden, Sara 91 Calgary Inte 8.10 8.11
4 166 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.24 8.11
5 95 Svitich, Ashley 90 Capital City 8.28 8.25
6 178 Rintoul, Jenny 90 Edmonton Har 8.32 8.27
7 158 Doroshuk, Michelle 90 Edmonton Har 8.30 8.39
8 173 MACKENZIE, Kelly 90 Edmonton Har 8.38 8.42
9 139 MACLISE, Kirklin 91 Edmonton Col 8.36 8.44

Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:30.1h 1975-03-08 Cathy Homer (1956), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 244 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Thu 4:48.00 4:56.34
2 555 Kary, Grace 91 U OF C Athle 4:58.00 5:03.89
3 552 Gould, Lindsay 90 U OF C Athle 5:00.00 5:09.63
4 259 Venner, Alexandra 90 Edmonton Thu 5:15.00 5:22.89
5 249 Hudson, Amy 91 Edmonton Thu 5:10.00 5:28.84
6 260 Walinga, Sarah 91 Edmonton Thu 5:12.00 5:29.17
7 320 Scott, Michelle 91 Leduc Track 5:53.29
8 127 McMaster, Sarah 90 Covenant 5:45.00 6:06.58
9 741 Dmytryshyn, Jenny 90 Covenant 6:05.00 6:15.96
10 459 Pollard, Yvonne 90 St. John's High 6:36.04
11 293 Hill, Andrea 90 Harry Ainlay HS 6:50.63

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.14 1991-03-02 Jane Loskot (1975), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 49 MACEACHEN, Jill 91 Calgary Warr 9.80 9.49
2 94 Simpson, Lauren 91 Capital City 9.66
3 180 Rusterholz, Marily 90 Edmonton Har 10.06
4 301 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland Yel 10.00 10.15
5 431 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Split City S 10.85 10.65
6 721 Kurding, Tiffany 91 Infinite Bal 10.68
7 701 Meehan, Erin 90 Valley Royals T& 11.18
8 150 Bergland, Christin 91 Edmonton Har 21.95

Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.57 1998-01-11 Atia Weekes (80), CITC; Saskatoon, SK
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 205 Smith, Courtney 89 Edmonton Int 7.95 7.94 1
2 421 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 8.11 1
3 302 Gillett, Nicole 89 Lakeland Yel 8.30 8.54 2
4 92 Holloway, Ashley 89 Capital City 8.65 8.84 2
5 731 Black, Tiffany 89 Beaumont HS 8.94 2
6 89 Arnold, Kayla 89 Capital City 8.50 9.03 2
-- 78 Ignilia, Elizabeth 88 Can Athletics CC 7.88 DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 421 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 9.37
2 722 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Infinite Bal 9.82
3 51 Simonson, Kayti 89 Calgary Warr 9.95 10.34
4 700 de Goede, Christin 88 Valley Royals T& 10.46
5 250 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thu 10.50 10.55
6 557 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle 11.25

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GBO Meet: + 7.48 2000-01-22 Atia Weekes, CITC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6 Ayetotche, Louise 75 Calgary Inte 7.55 7.58Q 3
2 79 Johnson, Sheena 82 Can Athletics CC 7.44 7.62Q 4
3 11 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.57 7.72Q 2
4 13 Smith, Beige 81 Calgary Inte 7.94 8.01Q 1
5 491 Carter, Zan 84 U of A 7.94 7.84Q 4
6 507 McMillan, Aimee 86 U of A 7.85 7.85Q 3
7 502 Khan, Janelle 85 U of A 8.00 8.00Q 2
8 651 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 7.75 8.03Q 1
9 490 Carter, Breanne 88 U of A 7.94 7.93q 3
10 125 Whitegibson, Billi 88 Coquitlam Cheeta 7.94q 3
11 654 Polischuk, Janine 85 Cougars 7.87 8.05 4
12 26 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary Spar 7.76 8.06 1
13 642 Bewcyk, Laura 86 Cougars 8.08 8.13 4
14 652 Omene, Eseroghene 85 Cougars 8.05 8.23 3
15 698 Kisielewska, Paula 82 Ubc 7.80 8.24 2
16 511 Rinn, Leanne 86 U of A 8.20 8.26 4
17 141 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Col 8.22 8.29 3
18 643 Chyz, Kimberly 86 Cougars 8.23 8.31 2
19 497 Jahraus, Amanda 88 U of A 8.40 8.36 1
20 517 Westwood, Jocelyn 88 U of A 8.65 8.45 4
21 501 Kassian, Claire 88 U of A 8.35 8.51 1
22 659 Wellman, Nicole 87 Cougars 8.46 8.60 2
23 488 Bassarab, Carling 87 U of A 8.50 8.75 3
24 521 Zunti, Melanie 85 U of A 8.65 8.88 4
25 492 Fedorus, Jaclyn 88 U of A 8.90 9.10 3

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.48 2000-01-22 Atia Weekes, CITC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 11 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.72 7.58
2 6 Ayetotche, Louise 75 Calgary Inte 7.58 7.59
3 79 Johnson, Sheena 82 Can Athletics CC 7.62 7.67
4 125 Whitegibson, Billi 88 Coquitlam Cheeta 7.94 7.85
5 507 McMillan, Aimee 86 U of A 7.85 7.96
6 491 Carter, Zan 84 U of A 7.84 7.98
7 502 Khan, Janelle 85 U of A 8.00 8.02
8 490 Carter, Breanne 88 U of A 7.93 8.03
9 651 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 8.03 8.08
10 13 Smith, Beige 81 Calgary Inte 8.01 8.13

Women 600 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:31.17 1995-01-21 Jill McDermid, CITC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 586 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 U of C 1:32.00 1:36.40 4
2 80 Muir, Carline 87 Can Athletics CC 1:35.00 1:36.67 4
3 577 Gray, Tessa 83 U of C 1:36.00 1:38.15 4
4 8 Ford, Perri 88 Calgary Inte 1:37.55 1:39.59 4
5 587 Romero, Rachel 85 U of C 1:40.00 1:40.82 3
6 509 Pigford, Ashely 87 U of A 1:40.00 1:41.04 3
7 67 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf Athle 1:38.10 1:41.08 3
8 574 Bird, Hayleigh 85 U of C 1:41.00 1:42.64 2
9 28 Kendall, Danielle 90 Calgary Spar 1:41.00 1:43.31 2
10 512 Rylance, Kristen 87 U of A 1:40.00 1:44.93 3
11 578 Hurdle, Valerie 78 U of C 1:38.00 1:47.21 2
12 226 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 Edmonton Spr 1:38.00 1:47.23 4
13 485 Aitken, Stephanie 87 U of A 1:38.00 1:48.62 3
14 336 Brown, Emily 89 Lethbridge T 1:53.86 1
15 225 Hartikainen, Rache 89 Edmonton Spr 1:58.77 1
-- 653 Petersen, Melissa 86 Cougars 1:41.12 DQ 2 Rule 163.3
-- 514 Strenger, Joelle 87 U of A 1:38.00 DQ 4 Rule 163.3

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 4:26.90 1980-02-01 Debbie Scott, UVIC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 712 Elmore, Malindi 80 U OF C Athle 4:23.74+
2 261 Widney, Chantell 79 Edmonton Thu 4:30.00 4:37.19
3 64 Dressler, Tara 84 Caltaf Athle 4:34.00 4:39.75
4 559 O'Connell, Jessica 79 U OF C Athle 4:45.00 4:41.13
5 589 Sim, Heather 85 U of C 4:35.00 4:44.67
6 245 Dooling, Krissy 80 Edmonton Thu 4:40.00 4:50.67
7 582 McQueen, Riley 77 U of C 4:53.19 4:55.62
8 655 Roske, Alicia 87 Cougars 4:59.40 4:56.47
9 546 Bennett, Laura 85 U OF C Athle 5:05.00 4:57.04
10 650 Marshall, Kimberly 84 Cougars 4:40.39 4:57.13
11 573 Ball, Kim 77 U of C 4:50.00 4:59.57
12 519 Wilson, Laura 87 U of A 4:48.00 4:59.80
13 575 Bosman, Carla 84 U of C 4:50.00 5:00.53
14 29 Larocque, Stevie 88 Calgary Spar 4:55.00 5:02.35
15 708 Binning, Carla 86 Cougars 5:04.04 5:02.59
16 590 Skinner, Shauna 85 U of C 5:05.00 5:07.34
17 34 Turner, Chanda 89 Calgary Spar 4:55.00 5:08.95
18 24 Clough, Madeline 88 Calgary Spar 5:20.00 5:10.99
19 572 Anker, Katie 78 U of C 5:02.00 5:12.09
20 516 Vansoest, Jessica 87 U of A 5:24.00 5:17.35
21 547 Benz, Lisa 85 U OF C Athle 5:10.00 5:17.38
22 32 Nhukwete, Veronica 88 Calgary Spar 5:20.00 5:17.90
23 580 Kalyn, Melissa 84 U of C 5:05.00 5:20.02
24 252 Lithgow, Kirstie 87 Edmonton Thu 5:25.26
25 510 Ray, Carolyn 87 U of A 5:34.00 5:28.16
26 128 Williamson, Janell 86 Covenant 5:05.00 5:28.31
27 518 White, Jill 87 U of A 5:33.00 5:28.59
28 508 Peter-Rennich, Ash 87 U of A 5:33.00
29 489 Burton, Rachel 87 U of A 5:49.00 5:46.44
30 715 Duval, Michele 88 Edmonton Thu 5:46.92
31 436 Ulmer, Laura 82 Sportability 6:38.00 6:39.00

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:40.34 1999-01-16 UofS
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calgary International 1:40.00 1:42.72 2
2 U of C Dinos 1:46.14 2
3 U of A Golden Bears/Pandas 1:49.07 2
4 U of A Golden Bears/Pandas 'B' 1:52.61 1
5 U of C Dinos 'B' 1:56.24 1
6 U of A Golden Bears/Pandas 'C' 1:59.11 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 9:18.81 1983-02-05 UofS
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U of A Golden Bears/Pandas 9:59.69

Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 737 Lee Pong, Noella 60 Edmonton Har 8.21 8.30
2 33 Schoenthaler, Sher 64 Calgary Spar 8.72 8.55
3 23 Burnett, Evelyn 58 Calgary Spar 8.79 8.84
4 689 Francois, Julie 59 Una-Ab 8.50 8.85
5 30 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 Calgary Spar 8.97 9.17
6 354 Timmer, Corrine 67 Meadowlark 9.41

Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 396 Dalton, Lorri 63 Red Deer Tit 6:14.03

Women 35+ 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Hurdles Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 551 Freeman, BJ 58 U OF C Athle 10.50

Triathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Speed Pee Wee Triathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 432 Green, Barcley 96 Split City S 9.56 1 229
2 435 Thomson, Clark 97 Split City S 9.92 1 200
3 452 Van OS, Brett 96 St. Albert T 9.96 2 197
4 326 Hansen, Jorden 96 Leduc Track 10.10 1 186
5 304 Corbiere, Adam 96 Lakeland Yel 10.18 1 180
6 223 Caufield, Adam 96 Edmonton Oly 10.18 2 180
7 390 Schuh, Joshua 97 Passtrak 10.22 2 177
8 366 Whittaker, Desmond 96 Meadowlark 10.64 1 146
9 389 Botha, Pieter 96 Passtrak 10.98 1 124
10 332 Ward, Calum 97 Leduc Track 11.04 1 120
11 393 Vanwijk, Adam 97 Passtrak 11.14 1 114
12 305 Godziuk, Gregory 97 Lakeland Yel 11.24 2 108
13 360 Thompson, Austin 96 Meadowlark 11.30 1 104
14 121 Scanie, Tyrel 96 Cncs Frog LA 11.69 2 82
15 123 Stanley, Louis 96 Cncs Frog LA 12.03 2 65
16 118 Moyah, Christopher 99 Cncs Frog LA 12.13 2 60

Tetrathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Speed Bantam Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 72 Bymoen, Alex 94 Caltaf Athle 8.37 1 339
2 224 Rosery, Arden 95 Edmonton Oly 8.95 2 283
3 447 McNamara, Liam 94 St. Albert T 9.07 2 272
4 53 Brideson, Matthew 94 Calgary Warr 9.08 1 271
5 448 McNamara, Mitch 94 St. Albert T 9.18 2 262
6 330 Banville, Paul 94 Leduc Track 9.22 3 259
7 727 Cunningham, Wyle 94 Red Deer Tit 9.26 3 255
8 145 Snider, Cam 94 Edmonton Col 9.33 1 249
9 329 Schendzielorz, Dak 94 Leduc Track 9.36 1 246
10 376 Laramee, Eric 94 Northeast AL 9.38 3 245
11 391 Szawlowski, Adam 94 Passtrak 9.63 2 223
12 404 Bettac, Sean 94 Red Deer Tit 9.74 2 214
13 363 Timmer, Samuel 95 Meadowlark 9.76 3 213
14 359 Sakyi, Emmanuel 95 Meadowlark 9.79 3 210
15 406 Featherstone, Bran 95 Red Deer Tit 9.97 1 196
16 373 Atkinson, Thomas 95 Northeast AL 10.08 3 187
17 453 Van OS, Tyler 94 St. Albert T 10.10 2 186
18 357 Krogen, Joel 95 Meadowlark 10.24 3 175
19 324 Brown, Liam 95 Leduc Track 10.46 2 159
20 473 Valdekamp, Wesley 94 St. John's High 10.63 3 147
21 469 Harris, Jeremy 94 St. John's High 10.86 1 132
22 388 Botha, Andries 94 Passtrak 11.28 3 105
23 116 John, Chase 95 Cncs Frog LA 11.45 1 95
24 120 Quinney, Blaze 95 Cncs Frog LA 11.97 2 68
25 124 Stanley, Tanner 95 Cncs Frog LA 12.07 1 63
26 472 Sloan, Aaron 94 St. John's High 12.16 3 59

Tetrathlon: #4 Men 200 Meter Dash Speed Bantam Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 72 Bymoen, Alex 94 Caltaf Athle 28.74 2 313
2 224 Rosery, Arden 95 Edmonton Oly 28.88 5 309
3 447 McNamara, Liam 94 St. Albert T 29.42 4 293
4 53 Brideson, Matthew 94 Calgary Warr 29.49 3 292
5 330 Banville, Paul 94 Leduc Track 29.98 5 278
6 448 McNamara, Mitch 94 St. Albert T 30.19 1 273
7 145 Snider, Cam 94 Edmonton Col 30.22 4 272
8 727 Cunningham, Wyle 94 Red Deer Tit 31.31 1 243
9 376 Laramee, Eric 94 Northeast AL 31.43 3 240
10 391 Szawlowski, Adam 94 Passtrak 32.10 1 224
11 329 Schendzielorz, Dak 94 Leduc Track 32.45 2 215
12 363 Timmer, Samuel 95 Meadowlark 33.42 4 192
13 406 Featherstone, Bran 95 Red Deer Tit 33.47 2 191
14 359 Sakyi, Emmanuel 95 Meadowlark 33.64 1 187
15 404 Bettac, Sean 94 Red Deer Tit 34.35 3 172
16 373 Atkinson, Thomas 95 Northeast AL 34.87 5 161
17 453 Van OS, Tyler 94 St. Albert T 35.66 3 144
18 473 Valdekamp, Wesley 94 St. John's High 35.78 5 142
19 357 Krogen, Joel 95 Meadowlark 36.42 3 129
20 324 Brown, Liam 95 Leduc Track 37.16 4 115
21 388 Botha, Andries 94 Passtrak 37.71 5 105
22 469 Harris, Jeremy 94 St. John's High 38.99 3 84
23 472 Sloan, Aaron 94 St. John's High 45.79 4 8

Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 1985-12-28 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 703 Heldman, Jared 92 Valley Royals T& 7.28 7.43Q 3
2 199 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 7.30 7.45Q 2
3 445 King, Garrett 93 St. Albert T 7.80 7.78Q 1
4 705 Prince, Spenser 92 Valley Royals T& 7.62 7.88Q 1
5 75 Smith, Alex 93 Caltaf Athle 7.99Q 2
6 147 Wolkow, Samuel 92 Edmonton Col 8.16 8.02Q 3
7 364 Whitaker, Darnel 92 Meadowlark 8.03q 3
8 278 Schutta, Mitchell 92 Edmonton Thu 8.04q 1
9 102 Kodia, Josnick 92 Capital City 8.15 8.13q 2
10 73 Gleason, Grant 93 Caltaf Athle 8.27 8.13q 1
11 325 Cusveller, Ryan 92 Leduc Track 8.17 8.17 3
12 358 Rosenau, Daniel 92 Meadowlark 8.24 3
13 20 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Calgary Olym 8.51 8.42 1
14 227 Bazerd, Olivier 93 Edmonton Spr 8.23 8.44 2
15 74 Hadfield, Gareth 92 Caltaf Athle 8.46 2
16 412 Murphy, Rion 93 Red Deer Tit 8.74 1
17 394 Vanwijk, Lucas 92 Passtrak 9.09 8.93 2
18 434 McNeil, Matthew 92 Split City S 9.03 1
19 443 Grainger, Connor 93 St. Albert T 9.60 9.62 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 1985-12-28 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 703 Heldman, Jared 92 Valley Royals T& 7.43 7.41
2 199 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 7.45 7.42
3 445 King, Garrett 93 St. Albert T 7.78 7.85
4 705 Prince, Spenser 92 Valley Royals T& 7.88 7.89
5 364 Whitaker, Darnel 92 Meadowlark 8.03 7.93
6 75 Smith, Alex 93 Caltaf Athle 7.99 8.00
7 147 Wolkow, Samuel 92 Edmonton Col 8.02 8.03
8 278 Schutta, Mitchell 92 Edmonton Thu 8.04 8.04
9 102 Kodia, Josnick 92 Capital City 8.13 8.16
10 73 Gleason, Grant 93 Caltaf Athle 8.13 8.26

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:14.06 1986-12-27 Pierre Filion (1971), CTW; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 271 Loshack, Mike 92 Edmonton Thu 4:30.00 4:41.29
2 198 Peterson, Cole 93 Edmonton Har 4:48.80 4:43.77
3 74 Hadfield, Gareth 92 Caltaf Athle 4:47.63
4 442 Erickson, Kyle 92 St. Albert T 4:40.00 4:51.33
5 154 Cauti, Gabriel 92 Edmonton Har 4:52.76
6 292 Sehn, Evan 92 Foremost 4:42.00 4:54.58

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.90 1992-01-18 Michael Brooks (1977), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 476 Watson-Laramee, Te 92 St. John's High 10.17
2 477 Wright, Logan 92 St. John's High 10.54
3 75 Smith, Alex 93 Caltaf Athle 10.78
4 73 Gleason, Grant 93 Caltaf Athle 10.78
5 394 Vanwijk, Lucas 92 Passtrak 12.79 10.84
6 58 MACEACHEN, Mark 93 Calgary Warr 10.50 11.09
7 307 Jahn, Tyler 93 Lakeland Yel 12.72
-- 445 King, Garrett 93 St. Albert T DQ Rule 168.7

Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 1986-12-27 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 433 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 7.45 7.35Q 1
2 57 Hunter, Cameron 91 Calgary Warr 7.56 7.38Q 2
3 59 Matieshin, Keaton 91 Calgary Warr 7.43 7.42Q 2
4 265 Fernuik, Taylor 90 Edmonton Thu 7.52Q 1
5 192 Crosswhite, Matthe 90 Edmonton Har 7.45Q 2
6 281 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thu 7.61Q 1
7 96 Andrais, Greg 91 Capital City 7.80 7.63Q 2
8 222 Altaye, Israel 90 Edmonton Oly 7.45 7.66Q 1
9 231 Kalboussi, Sami 91 Edmonton Spr 7.61 7.67q 1
10 374 Cooknell, Jason 90 Northeast AL 7.50 7.68q 2
11 471 Nunez, Jheron 90 St. John's High 7.72 2
12 564 Carincross, Willia 91 U OF C Athle 7.76 7.76 1
13 413 Wiebe, Jayden 91 Red Deer Tit 7.93 2
14 203 Van Der Ahe, Jason 91 Edmonton Har 8.07 2
15 143 Gee, Colin 91 Edmonton Col 8.14 8.14 2
16 569 Smythe, Nashon 91 U OF C Athle 8.30 8.15 1

Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 1986-12-27 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 57 Hunter, Cameron 91 Calgary Warr 7.38 7.35
2 59 Matieshin, Keaton 91 Calgary Warr 7.42 7.37
3 433 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 7.35 7.42
4 192 Crosswhite, Matthe 90 Edmonton Har 7.45 7.51
5 265 Fernuik, Taylor 90 Edmonton Thu 7.52 7.51
6 222 Altaye, Israel 90 Edmonton Oly 7.66 7.62
7 96 Andrais, Greg 91 Capital City 7.63 7.66
8 281 Tschritter, Kirk 90 Edmonton Thu 7.61 7.71
9 231 Kalboussi, Sami 91 Edmonton Spr 7.67 7.74

Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:54.62 1985-03-01 Alex Mowat (1968), CTW; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 266 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thu 4:15.00 4:17.21
2 342 Dorosz, Sam 90 Lethbridge T 4:23.00 4:23.58
3 343 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge T 4:22.00 4:25.03
4 742 Badry, Josh 90 Covenant 4:20.00 4:25.35
5 60 Prajea, Mihai 91 Calgary Warr 4:20.00 4:26.26
6 270 Law, Graeme 90 Edmonton Thu 4:20.00 4:27.00
7 568 Jamal, Azan 90 U OF C Athle 4:40.00 4:37.07
8 450 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert T 4:23.00 4:37.60
9 345 Stamp, Nathan 90 Lethbridge T 4:38.71
10 202 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Har 4:43.00 4:44.98
11 37 Billings, Forrest 91 Calgary Spar 4:50.54
12 43 Teigland, Brandon 91 Calgary Spar 4:15.00 4:54.39
13 465 Dietrich, Cody 90 St. John's High 4:56.68
14 322 Aleba, Ezra 91 Leduc Track 5:09.00 5:03.84
15 735 Price, Evan 90 Beaumont HS 5:28.46
16 467 Fredrick, Shane 90 St. John's High 5:28.59

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.34 1994-02-20 Michael Brooks (1977), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 471 Nunez, Jheron 90 St. John's High 9.15
2 451 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert T 9.46
3 392 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 10.09 9.52
4 433 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 9.67
5 704 Miller, Ian 91 Valley Royals T& 9.68
6 413 Wiebe, Jayden 91 Red Deer Tit 10.47
7 466 Dietrich, Dillon 91 St. John's High 11.24

Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 100 Goldring, Mike 88 Capital City 7.12 7.12Q 2
2 81 Bazerd, Charles 89 Can Athletics CC 7.06 7.21Q 1
3 87 O'Gorman, Mitch 88 Can Athletics CC 7.00 7.18Q 2
4 706 Shum, Mike 89 Valley Royals T& 7.18 7.22Q 1
5 197 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 7.20 7.26Q 2
6 296 Lim, Kevin 88 Kajaks T&F 7.08 7.31Q 1
7 633 Rockerbie, Philip 88 U of L 7.28Q 2
8 103 Reddy, Julian 88 Capital City 7.14 7.33Q 1
9 418 Miletic, Goran 89 Rmr 7.29 7.36q 2
10 344 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 7.42 7.38q 2
11 101 Hayes, Clayton 88 Capital City 7.40 7.44 1
12 56 Hannem, Koby 89 Calgary Warr 7.64 7.63 2
13 61 Wight, Jordan 89 Calgary Warr 7.81 7.73 2
14 39 Gallimore, Richard 89 Calgary Spar 7.66 7.79 1
15 416 Ebrado, Elizar 88 Rmr 7.11 7.86 2
16 627 Cooney, Derek 88 U of L 8.08 1
17 105 Ward, Graham 89 Capital City 7.80 8.25 1

Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 100 Goldring, Mike 88 Capital City 7.12 6.98
2 81 Bazerd, Charles 89 Can Athletics CC 7.21 7.01
3 197 McGregor, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 7.26 7.21
4 633 Rockerbie, Philip 88 U of L 7.28 7.23
5 87 O'Gorman, Mitch 88 Can Athletics CC 7.18 7.25
5 103 Reddy, Julian 88 Capital City 7.33 7.25
7 706 Shum, Mike 89 Valley Royals T& 7.22 7.26
8 344 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 7.38 7.34
9 418 Miletic, Goran 89 Rmr 7.36 7.38
10 296 Lim, Kevin 88 Kajaks T&F 7.31 7.47

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 275 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Edmonton Thu 4:07.00 4:03.67
2 449 Monds, Jevin 89 St. Albert T 4:04.00 4:07.84
3 282 Weikum, Jamie 89 Edmonton Thu 4:10.00 4:19.39
4 273 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thu 4:26.00 4:23.19
5 268 Krahn, Matthew 88 Edmonton Thu 4:12.00 4:30.20
6 264 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Thu 4:20.00 4:33.51
7 378 Lawrence, Logan 89 Northeast AL 4:35.00 4:55.38
8 732 Fenske, Bryan 89 Beaumont HS 5:42.26

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39" Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 633 Rockerbie, Philip 88 U of L 9.11

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
20 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GBO Meet: + 6.75 2006-01-21 Tyler Christopher, Alberta
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 97 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 6.83 6.81Q 2
2 86 Nelson, Keston 81 Can Athletics CC 6.72 6.85Q 4
3 544 Wright, Neville 82 U of A 6.70 6.88Q 5
4 104 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 6.86 6.96Q 1
5 82 Christopher, Tyler 83 Can Athletics CC 6.75 6.96Q 3
6 601 Effah, Sam 78 U of C 6.88 6.96Q 2
7 88 Stanley, Fatih 83 Can Athletics CC 6.92 6.96Q 4
8 144 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 6.97 7.01Q 5
9 613 Sinclair, Justin 78 U of C 6.91 7.05Q 3
10 236 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Edmonton Spr 7.20 7.27Q 1
11 671 Huber, Wade 85 Cougars 7.01 7.09Q 2
12 664 Clark, Eric 84 Cougars 6.93 7.17Q 5
13 595 Choo, Felix 83 U of C 7.15 7.18Q 4
14 685 Fostvelt, Shawn 68 Una 7.17 7.38Q 3
15 660 Ahmed, Uzair 86 Cougars 7.58 7.57Q 1
16 532 Fiakpui, Kudjo 82 U of A 7.05 7.12q 2
17 232 Leydon, Eric 85 Edmonton Spr 7.38q 2
18 606 Keshmiri, Emad 86 U of C 7.15 7.40q 5
19 146 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Col 7.43 7.43q 5
20 638 Thomas, Jordan 84 U of L 7.44q 2
21 607 Kupchanko, Sean 78 U of C 7.30 7.46 3
22 229 Curley, Adnrew 87 Edmonton Spr 7.45 7.53 4
23 596 Chu, Jonathan 77 U of C 7.50 7.59 2
24 738 Stanley, William 87 Calgary Inte 7.25 7.61 2
25 669 Green, Kyle 85 Cougars 7.40 7.62 4
26 235 Wallsmith, Jason 85 Edmonton Spr 7.46 7.66 3
27 538 Nerland, Adam 83 U of A 7.66 7.66 2
28 626 Case, Brett 86 U of L 7.67 1
29 543 Tse, Ed 84 U of A 7.65 7.69 1
30 740 Semenuik, Kent 87 Edmonton Spr 7.74 5
31 711 Eadie, Kyle 83 Cougars 7.40 7.80 5
32 716 Waugh, Alistair 87 Edmonton Spr 7.08 7.82 4
33 524 Baggs, Brendan 82 U of A 7.84 7.86 4
34 44 Wong, Jonathan 79 Calgary Spar 7.76 7.88 3
35 600 Edgar, Ryan 78 U of C 7.94 4
36 444 Kendrick, Dallas 85 St. Albert T 8.11 5
-- 286 Ottenbright, Kyle 82 Excel Athletika 7.19 DNF 2 Rule 163.6
-- 678 Okeerie, Enyinnah 86 Cougars 7.10 DQ 5 Rule 162.7

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
GBO Meet: + 6.75 2006-01-21 Tyler Christopher, Alberta
Name Year Team Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 97 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 6.81 + 6.71Q 2
2 544 Wright, Neville 82 U of A 6.88 6.77Q 1
3 82 Christopher, Tyler 83 Can Athletics CC 6.96 6.85Q 2
4 86 Nelson, Keston 81 Can Athletics CC 6.85 6.88Q 1
5 104 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 6.96 6.89Q 2
6 88 Stanley, Fatih 83 Can Athletics CC 6.96 6.92Q 1
7 601 Effah, Sam 78 U of C 6.96 6.93Q 1
8 144 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 7.01 6.97Q 2
9 595 Choo, Felix 83 U of C 7.18 7.18Q 2
10 236 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Edmonton Spr 7.27 7.26Q 1
11 664 Clark, Eric 84 Cougars 7.17 7.18 2
12 532 Fiakpui, Kudjo 82 U of A 7.12 7.19 2
13 685 Fostvelt, Shawn 68 Una 7.38 7.40 1
14 232 Leydon, Eric 85 Edmonton Spr 7.38 7.41 2
15 638 Thomas, Jordan 84 U of L 7.44 7.47 2
-- 671 Huber, Wade 85 Cougars 7.09 DNF 1 Rule 163.6
-- 606 Keshmiri, Emad 86 U of C 7.40 DQ 1 Rule 162.7
-- 660 Ahmed, Uzair 86 Cougars 7.57 DQ 1 Rule 162.7

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 6.75 2006-01-21 Tyler Christopher, Alberta
Name Year Team Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 82 Christopher, Tyler 83 Can Athletics CC 6.85 6.69+
2 544 Wright, Neville 82 U of A 6.77 6.74+
3 97 Barnett, Brian 87 Capital City 6.71 6.75+
4 86 Nelson, Keston 81 Can Athletics CC 6.88 6.90
5 601 Effah, Sam 78 U of C 6.93 6.90
6 88 Stanley, Fatih 83 Can Athletics CC 6.92 6.93
7 144 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 6.97 6.99
8 236 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Edmonton Spr 7.26 7.25

Men 600 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:19.08 1994-01-22 Michael McLean, EOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 15 Shanks, David 81 Calgary Inte 1:21.00 1:21.25 5
2 276 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thu 1:19.00 1:21.28 5
3 610 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 U of C 1:20.00 1:21.68 5
4 233 Loden, Andrew 83 Edmonton Spr 1:22.03 1:22.44 5
5 612 Saizew, Mike 77 U of C 1:22.00 1:23.78 5
6 672 Iradukunda, Diphil 84 Cougars 1:24.95 1:25.81 4
7 728 Crawford, Billy 87 Edmonton Thu 1:23.00 1:25.82 4
8 527 Carver, Jason 84 U of A 1:23.00 1:25.86 5
9 327 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track 1:27.00 1:26.47 3
10 76 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf Athle 1:25.00 1:26.67 3
11 609 Nicol, Scott 78 U of C 1:24.50 1:26.92 4
12 676 Mitchell, Robert 87 Cougars 1:24.78 1:27.07 3
13 529 Crocker, Tyler 87 U of A 1:23.00 1:27.08 4
14 525 Carroll, Rory 88 U of A 1:25.00 1:27.12 3
15 675 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Cougars 1:27.78 1:27.37 2
16 77 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 Caltaf Athle 1:25.00 1:29.54 3
17 534 Lauzon, Joel 88 U of A 1:23.00 1:29.64 4
18 295 Chester, Ryan 90 Kajaks T&F 1:30.66 1
19 45 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spar 1:29.00 1:31.53 2
20 522 Adams, Adrian 87 U of A 1:30.00 1:32.47 2
21 665 Evans, Lee 87 Cougars 1:29.45 1:33.04 1
22 709 Mayer, Bastian 90 U OF C Athle 1:34.00 1:43.33 2
23 213 Mintz, Bruce 46 Edmonton Mas 1:36.00 1:51.92 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 3:50.12 1979-02-03 Doug Beckman, UVIC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 605 Kerr, Geoff 84 U of C 3:55.39 3:58.72
2 729 Boland, Joseph 78 Edmonton Thu 3:58.00 4:06.89
3 542 Torrance, Brian 76 U of A 3:59.00 4:09.21
4 38 Corrigan, Peter 89 Calgary Spar 4:01.00 4:10.07
5 526 Carver, Cody 88 U of A 3:57.00 4:10.08
6 603 Hove, Brad 82 U of C 4:02.92 4:11.68
7 677 Mitchell, Scott 85 Cougars 4:11.09 4:11.75
8 599 deLange, Owen 78 U of C 4:05.00 4:11.88
9 688 Sharp, Nigel 82 Excel Athletika 4:08.16 4:12.24
10 611 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 U of C 4:10.00 4:14.90
11 42 Pootz, Spencer 89 Calgary Spar 4:17.33
12 535 Manyfingers, Ian 80 U of A 3:57.00 4:17.88
13 334 Kangogo, Edmond 88 Lethbridge C 3:53.00 4:20.39
14 670 Herbinson, David 85 Cougars 4:20.41
15 615 Theriault, Madison 78 U of C 4:09.38 4:20.43
16 593 Austin, Neal 86 U of C 4:10.00 4:20.77
17 597 Cloutier, Matthew 78 U of C 4:15.00 4:21.03
18 663 Benjamin, Eric 86 Cougars 4:13.35 4:21.14
19 602 Elford, Adam 78 U of C 4:12.00 4:24.10
20 567 Fletcher, Jared 82 U OF C Athle 4:02.89 4:24.20
21 668 Frisk, Kris 84 Cougars 4:10.86 4:27.36
22 667 Friedrick, Joshua 87 Cougars 4:25.76 4:32.78
23 262 Back, Joseph 85 Edmonton Thu 4:16.00 4:36.02
24 263 Comer, Benjamin 75 Edmonton Thu 4:45.00 4:47.76

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 1:28.76 2000-01-22 CITC
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U of C Dinos 1:31.32
2 U of A Golden Bears/Pandas 1:34.23
3 U of C Dinos 'B' 1:36.01
4 U of C Dinos 'C' 1:36.12

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7:43.35 1984-01-21 UBC
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U of A Golden Bears/Pandas 8:13.92

Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 201 Starchuk, Darren 65 Edmonton Har 7.52 7.61 1
2 483 Boyd, Barry 52 U OF A Athle 7.50 7.78 1
3 724 Murray, Brian 57 Una-Ab 7.75 7.78 1
4 308 St. Amant, Paul 63 Lakeland Yel 8.01 7.89 1
5 211 Jeske, Wolfgang 54 Edmonton Mas 8.10 7.93 2
6 306 Godziuk, Larry 70 Lakeland Yel 8.03 8.05 1
7 40 Jennett, Terry 61 Calgary Spar 8.00 8.11 2
8 19 Coy, Christopher 60 Calgary Olym 8.00 8.17 2
9 41 Meyers, Darcy 62 Calgary Spar 8.38 8.38 2
10 210 Green, Charles 38 Edmonton Mas 8.50 8.52 1
11 692 Brown, Barry 50 Una-Ab 8.56 1
12 365 Whitaker, Gerry 63 Meadowlark 8.66 2
13 209 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 8.74 2
14 213 Mintz, Bruce 46 Edmonton Mas 8.80 9.01 1

Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 267 Kornelsen, Kevin 62 Edmonton Thu 4:40.00 4:44.28
2 743 Corcoran, Bill 61 Wapiti Strid 4:51.20 4:49.18
3 215 Russell, Cliff 53 Edmonton Mas 4:53.28
4 566 Fenning, Darrell 63 U OF C Athle 5:09.34 5:07.34
5 687 Psutka, Mark 47 Una 5:26.10
6 405 Burte, Tom 57 Red Deer Tit 6:01.22

Men 35+ 60 Meter Hurdles 39" Hurdles Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 193 Dong, Walter 61 Edmonton Har 9.32
2 212 Judson, Fred 45 Edmonton Mas 11.16
3 696 Rees, Greg 56 Una-Ab 11.17

Triathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Speed Pee Wee Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 368 Jackson, Emma 96 Northeast AL 3.34m 168
3.21m 3.34m 3.30m
2 383 Henricks, Mason 96 Passtrak 3.22m 159
2.93m 3.00m 3.22m
3 426 Mase, Moesha 96 Split City S 3.12m 151
3.12m FOUL 2.87m
4 321 Smallwood, Natasha 96 Leduc Track 2.99m 141
2.78m 2.96m 2.99m
5 109 O'Dell, Keely 96 Cncs Frog LA 2.94m 138
2.67m 2.94m 2.91m
6 726 Litowski, Stephani 96 Red Deer Tit 2.65m 117
2.49m 2.65m FOUL
7 187 Wickware, Jessica 96 Edmonton Har 2.63m 116
2.26m 2.19m 2.63m
7 370 Laramee, Jocelyn 97 Northeast AL 2.63m 116
FOUL 2.63m FOUL
9 107 John, Aysha 96 Cncs Frog LA 2.49m 106
1.66m 2.08m 2.49m
10 420 Antal-Chambers, Ja 96 Split City S 2.37m 98
FOUL 2.37m 2.37m
11 333 Washburn, Siobhan 97 Leduc Track 2.32m 95
2.27m 2.32m 2.29m
12 387 Vanwijk, Angela 96 Passtrak 2.21m 88
FOUL 2.21m 2.15m
13 111 Quinney, Tessa 97 Cncs Frog LA 2.05m 78
1.97m 2.05m 1.50m
14 110 Quinney, Dante 98 Cncs Frog LA 1.95m 72
1.77m 1.68m 1.95m
15 303 St. Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland Yel 1.73m 59
FOUL 1.73m FOUL
16 114 White, Jamie-Lee 97 Cncs Frog LA 1.50m 46
1.44m 1.50m 1.50m
17 108 O'Dell, Cassidy 98 Cncs Frog LA 1.35m 38
1.16m 1.35m 1.12m

Triathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Speed 2 kg Pee Wee Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 109 O'Dell, Keely 96 Cncs Frog LA 6.49m 178
6.49m FOUL 5.75m
2 368 Jackson, Emma 96 Northeast AL 6.06m 162
6.06m 5.68m 5.60m
3 303 St. Amant, Desiree 96 Lakeland Yel 5.91m 157
5.91m 5.65m 5.40m
4 107 John, Aysha 96 Cncs Frog LA 5.42m 140
5.42m 4.74m 4.93m
5 426 Mase, Moesha 96 Split City S 5.30m 135
5.30m 4.83m 4.72m
6 321 Smallwood, Natasha 96 Leduc Track 5.12m 129
5.12m 4.55m 4.79m
7 387 Vanwijk, Angela 96 Passtrak 5.05m 126
4.74m 4.62m 5.05m
8 726 Litowski, Stephani 96 Red Deer Tit 4.89m 121
3.99m 3.60m 4.89m
9 383 Henricks, Mason 96 Passtrak 4.51m 107
4.51m 4.39m FOUL
10 420 Antal-Chambers, Ja 96 Split City S 4.42m 104
4.42m 4.07m 4.03m
11 114 White, Jamie-Lee 97 Cncs Frog LA 4.28m 99
4.28m 3.54m 3.69m
12 370 Laramee, Jocelyn 97 Northeast AL 4.19m 96
4.19m 3.75m 3.63m
13 111 Quinney, Tessa 97 Cncs Frog LA 3.96m 88
3.05m 3.28m 3.96m
14 110 Quinney, Dante 98 Cncs Frog LA 3.85m 84
3.25m 3.73m 3.85m
15 187 Wickware, Jessica 96 Edmonton Har 3.46m 71
2.91m 3.46m 3.32m
16 333 Washburn, Siobhan 97 Leduc Track 3.36m 67
3.21m FOUL 3.36m
17 108 O'Dell, Cassidy 98 Cncs Frog LA 2.88m 51
2.41m 2.61m 2.88m

Tetrathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Speed Bantam Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 140 Oudenaarden, Niki 94 Edmonton Col 4.43m 258
3.97m 4.43m 4.21m
2 386 Servatius, Rachell 94 Passtrak 4.18m 236
4.14m 4.18m FOUL
3 384 O'Sullivan, Jaquel 94 Passtrak 4.08m 228
4.08m 3.74m 3.81m
4 314 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 4.04m 224
2.66m 3.98m 4.04m
5 175 Pless, Shamelle 94 Edmonton Har 4.00m 221
3.44m 3.41m 4.00m
6 403 Sorensen, Kendra 95 Red Deer Tit 3.95m 217
3.95m 3.95m 3.56m
7 65 Erdman, Adrianne 94 Caltaf Athle 3.94m 216
3.75m 3.94m 3.73m
8 424 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City S 3.75m 200
3.64m 3.75m 3.60m
9 300 Corbiere, Kimberly 94 Lakeland Yel 3.60m 188
3.55m 3.60m 3.33m
10 714 Lee Pong, Kayla 94 Edmonton Har 3.57m 186
FOUL 3.57m 3.21m
11 346 Wadsworth, Keely 94 Lethbridge T 3.56m 185
3.56m 3.37m FOUL
12 385 Robertson, Amy 95 Passtrak 3.55m 184
3.17m 3.49m 3.55m
13 18 Westaway, Jenna 94 Calgary Olym 3.52m 182
3.38m 2.93m 3.52m
14 456 Habinski, Cassandr 94 St. John's High 3.44m 176
3.23m 2.41m 3.44m
15 316 Kern, Madison 94 Leduc Track 3.35m 169
3.30m 3.30m 3.35m
16 382 Craft, Shawnee 94 Passtrak 3.33m 167
3.12m 3.33m 3.27m
17 352 Lee, Kathryn 95 Meadowlark 3.31m 165
3.29m 3.20m 3.31m
18 219 Rosery, Jonelle 95 Edmonton Oly 3.21m 158
3.21m FOUL 3.15m
18 349 Jonah, Blessing 94 Meadowlark 3.21m 158
3.21m 2.36m 2.65m
20 353 Sakyi, Adjoa 94 Meadowlark 3.05m 146
2.72m 2.94m 3.05m
21 221 Walker, Mia 95 Edmonton Oly 2.94m 138
2.91m 2.90m 2.94m
22 367 Barlad, Courtney 95 Northeast AL 2.93m 137
2.93m 2.87m 2.58m
23 460 Raven, Tyler 94 St. John's High 2.89m 134
2.89m 1.55m 2.72m
24 131 Anderson, Lindsay 95 Edmonton Col 2.85m 131
2.67m 2.76m 2.85m
25 183 Song, Trinity 95 Edmonton Har 2.77m 125
2.64m 2.55m 2.77m
26 153 Calver, Sylvia 95 Edmonton Har 2.73m 123
2.73m 2.61m 2.62m
27 395 Brower, Cody 94 Red Deer Tit 2.69m 120
FOUL 2.63m 2.69m
28 188 Wuschke, Kate 95 Edmonton Har 2.60m 114
2.60m 2.58m FOUL
29 422 Davidson, Jacqueli 95 Split City S 2.50m 107
2.06m 2.24m 2.50m
30 112 Scanie, Tia 95 Cncs Frog LA 2.44m 103
2.22m 2.44m 2.24m
31 425 Harty, Lana 95 Split City S 2.32m 95
2.17m 2.18m 2.32m
32 156 Devries, Brynn 95 Edmonton Har 2.26m 91
2.12m 2.01m 2.26m
33 113 Stanley, Amber 95 Cncs Frog LA 1.99m 74
1.99m 1.68m 1.88m

Tetrathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Speed 6 lbs Bantam Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 140 Oudenaarden, Niki 94 Edmonton Col 8.72m 259
7.64m 8.53m 8.72m
2 424 Grannum, Jazmine 94 Split City S 8.49m 250
8.49m 6.23m FOUL
3 175 Pless, Shamelle 94 Edmonton Har 8.32m 244
8.32m 7.08m 8.03m
4 386 Servatius, Rachell 94 Passtrak 7.99m 232
7.99m 7.54m 7.19m
5 384 O'Sullivan, Jaquel 94 Passtrak 7.60m 218
7.22m 7.60m 7.37m
6 314 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc Track 7.21m 204
6.60m 6.99m 7.21m
7 300 Corbiere, Kimberly 94 Lakeland Yel 7.10m 200
7.07m 6.55m 7.10m
8 460 Raven, Tyler 94 St. John's High 6.85m 191
5.55m FOUL 6.85m
9 219 Rosery, Jonelle 95 Edmonton Oly 6.72m 186
5.68m 6.59m 6.72m
10 385 Robertson, Amy 95 Passtrak 6.29m 171
4.90m 6.29m FOUL
11 395 Brower, Cody 94 Red Deer Tit 6.26m 169
6.26m 5.32m 4.95m
12 367 Barlad, Courtney 95 Northeast AL 6.19m 167
5.63m 6.19m 6.08m
13 349 Jonah, Blessing 94 Meadowlark 6.10m 164
4.74m 6.10m 5.23m
14 18 Westaway, Jenna 94 Calgary Olym 6.09m 163
6.09m 5.75m 5.56m
15 403 Sorensen, Kendra 95 Red Deer Tit 6.06m 162
5.07m 5.87m 6.06m
16 113 Stanley, Amber 95 Cncs Frog LA 5.89m 156
4.97m 5.40m 5.89m
17 65 Erdman, Adrianne 94 Caltaf Athle 5.76m 152
5.73m 5.76m 5.70m
18 456 Habinski, Cassandr 94 St. John's High 5.62m 147
5.15m 5.46m 5.62m
19 353 Sakyi, Adjoa 94 Meadowlark 5.44m 140
5.44m 4.59m 5.29m
20 316 Kern, Madison 94 Leduc Track 5.25m 133
4.54m 5.01m 5.25m
20 346 Wadsworth, Keely 94 Lethbridge T 5.25m 133
5.25m 4.68m 5.22m
22 131 Anderson, Lindsay 95 Edmonton Col 5.02m 125
4.49m 4.58m 5.02m
23 382 Craft, Shawnee 94 Passtrak 4.87m 120
4.59m 4.80m 4.87m
24 714 Lee Pong, Kayla 94 Edmonton Har 4.64m 112
4.64m 4.42m 4.64m
25 112 Scanie, Tia 95 Cncs Frog LA 4.63m 112
4.63m 4.52m 4.45m
26 221 Walker, Mia 95 Edmonton Oly 4.45m 105
FOUL 4.45m 4.17m
27 352 Lee, Kathryn 95 Meadowlark 4.39m 103
4.39m 3.61m 4.27m
28 425 Harty, Lana 95 Split City S 4.08m 92
4.08m 3.30m 3.28m
29 422 Davidson, Jacqueli 95 Split City S 3.84m 84
3.84m 3.65m 2.76m
30 156 Devries, Brynn 95 Edmonton Har 3.81m 83
3.76m 3.81m 3.47m
31 183 Song, Trinity 95 Edmonton Har 3.55m 74
3.26m 3.49m 3.55m
32 188 Wuschke, Kate 95 Edmonton Har 3.53m 73
3.37m 3.53m 3.50m
33 153 Calver, Sylvia 95 Edmonton Har 3.10m 59
2.74m 2.49m 3.10m

Women Shot Put 3 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.05m 1975-03-03 Lana Grantham (1960), HAN; Gr. Prairie
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 399 Kruger, Wane 92 Red Deer Tit 11.44m
10.33m 11.44m 9.20m 9.58m 10.50m 10.18m
2 185 Walkeden, Leah 93 Edmonton Har 9.50m 7.82m
7.82m 7.64m PASS PASS PASS 7.82m
3 66 Green, Jenna 93 Caltaf Athle 7.68m
6.41m 7.36m 6.66m 7.68m 7.03m 7.22m
4 428 Nerbas, Joelle 93 Split City S 8.71m 7.62m
6.94m 7.57m 7.46m 7.44m 7.62m 7.21m
5 149 Armstrong, Faith 93 Edmonton Har 6.83m
6.83m FOUL 6.03m 6.47m 6.21m FOUL
6 63 Carter, Allison 93 Caltaf Athle 6.50m
6.50m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS 5.61m
7 152 Calver, Hannah 93 Edmonton Har 6.28m
5.56m 6.28m 6.15m 6.17m 5.98m 6.13m
8 69 Kuppe, Meghan 93 Caltaf Athle 5.81m
5.81m 5.24m 4.99m
9 68 Huang, Katie 92 Caltaf Athle 5.50m
5.39m 5.20m 5.50m
9 381 Botha, Anelske 92 Passtrak 7.48m 5.50m
5.39m 5.20m 5.50m
11 744 Westgard, Randal 92 Meadowlark 3.69m
3.69m 3.26m 3.63m

Women High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 1988-02-21 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Windsor ON
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 171 MACDONALD, Lindsey 90 Edmonton Har 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
2 94 Simpson, Lauren 91 Capital City 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
3 431 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Split City S 1.50m 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
4 550 Branford, Iesha 91 U OF C Athle 1.45m J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXO XXX
5 151 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Har J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXO XXX
6 49 MACEACHEN, Jill 91 Calgary Warr 1.45m 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXX

Women Long Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.80m 1979-03-04 Lori Chaki (1962), LETH; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 297 Nettley, Christabe 90 Kajaks T&F 6.12m 5.70m
5.57m 5.70m 5.55m 5.33m PASS PASS
2 339 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 5.25m
5.09m 4.84m 4.35m 5.25m 4.92m 4.98m
3 429 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 4.98m 4.78m
FOUL FOUL 4.78m FOUL 4.48m FOUL
4 25 Gordey, Kate-Lynn 90 Calgary Spar 4.32m 4.67m
4.67m FOUL 4.35m FOUL 4.42m 4.20m
5 550 Branford, Iesha 91 U OF C Athle 4.36m 4.62m
4.47m 4.35m 4.62m FOUL FOUL 4.48m
6 94 Simpson, Lauren 91 Capital City 4.56m
FOUL 4.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 431 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Split City S 4.58m 4.38m
FOUL 4.18m 4.38m 4.31m 4.31m 4.33m
8 549 Bertram, Keightley 90 U OF C Athle 4.24m
4.24m 4.19m 4.07m 4.11m 4.18m 4.15m
9 459 Pollard, Yvonne 90 St. John's High 3.82m
PASS 3.82m 3.50m

Women Shot Put 3 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.81m 1987-03-15 Heather Fairbairn (1970), EC; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 397 Dunn, MACKENZIE 90 Red Deer Tit 11.35m
11.26m 11.28m 11.23m 11.35m 10.73m 11.31m
2 301 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland Yel 11.01m 10.83m
10.32m 10.38m 10.83m 9.83m 9.70m 9.97m
3 318 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 10.48m
9.24m 10.48m 9.75m 9.66m 9.93m 8.75m
4 429 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 10.05m 9.73m
9.41m 9.30m 8.97m 9.43m 9.73m 8.20m
5 94 Simpson, Lauren 91 Capital City 8.87m
8.77m FOUL 8.87m PASS PASS PASS
6 369 Krekoski, Arianne 90 Northeast AL 8.44m
8.44m FOUL 7.84m 7.49m 7.83m 7.22m
7 400 Kwasny, Elizabeth 90 Red Deer Tit 7.01m
6.15m 6.68m 6.50m 7.01m 6.74m 6.43m

Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 313 Bergevin, Lindsey 89 Leduc Track 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
2 256 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thu 1.65m 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
3 496 Irwin, Paige 88 U of A 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XO XXX
4 700 de Goede, Christin 88 Valley Royals T& 1.67m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
5 487 Baert, Mackenzie 88 U of A 1.50m 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX
6 720 Hildenbrandt, Lean 82 Una J1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XXO XXX
7 513 Schneck, Amanda 88 U of A 1.45m 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
8 35 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spar 1.40m 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
XO XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Standards' minimum height is 2 metres.
Prov. Indoor: ! 3.75m 2000-01-29 Karla McGee (1982), LETH; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 313 Bergevin, Lindsey 89 Leduc Track 3.00m
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P O P O XXX
2 722 Wilkes, Courtney 89 Infinite Bal J3.00m
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P OX P OX XXX
3 721 Kurding, Tiffany 91 Infinite Bal 2.85m
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
O O O XXX
-- 549 Bertram, Keightley 90 U OF C Athle NH
2.55
XXX

Women Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 290 Ivanics, Lisa 90 Foremost 4.90m 4.73m
FOUL 4.64m 4.53m 4.71m 4.70m 4.73m
2 238 Brown, Markayla 89 Edmonton Thu 4.80m 4.56m
4.51m FOUL 4.32m 4.49m 4.46m 4.56m
3 557 Morrison, Hali 89 U OF C Athle 4.49m
PASS 4.40m 4.49m 4.28m 4.32m 4.45m
4 35 Whetstone, Kylee 89 Calgary Spar 5.00m 3.98m
FOUL 3.69m 3.79m PASS 3.98m PASS

Women Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 301 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Lakeland Yel 10.58m 10.12m
9.73m 10.05m 9.69m 10.12m 9.97m 9.91m
2 421 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City S 10.01m
9.13m 10.01m 9.78m 6.94m 9.79m FOUL
3 290 Ivanics, Lisa 90 Foremost 10.35m 9.78m
9.48m 9.49m 9.78m 9.62m FOUL 9.27m
4 429 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 9.98m 9.74m
FOUL 9.65m 9.43m 9.74m 9.53m 9.55m
5 155 Crosby, Grace 92 Edmonton Har 9.49m
8.92m 9.13m 9.48m 9.49m 9.38m 8.81m
6 623 Thomas, Lexie 88 U of L 8.72m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.72m FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 14.88m 1985-02-16 Suzanne Pecht (1967), SWA; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 561 Smolka, Chelsea 88 U OF C Athle 9.11m
9.04m 8.56m 8.87m 8.50m 9.11m 8.92m
2 455 Ebbers, April 89 St. John's High 7.94m
7.94m FOUL 7.55m 7.50m 7.65m 6.84m
3 437 Vriend, Kris 72 Sportability 7.13m
6.91m 6.53m 6.46m 6.70m 7.13m 7.02m

Women Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
Standards' minimum height is 2 metres.
GBO Meet: + 4.00m 2005-01-15 Kelsie Hendry, UofS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 207 Roberts, Catherine 47 Edmonton Mas 2.00m 1.95m
1.80 1.95 2.10
XXO O XXX
-- 725 Huffman, Nicole 88 Edmonton Int NH
2.55 3.15
P XXX
-- 592 Tse, Kim 86 U of C NH
2.10 2.55
P XXX
-- 90 Carriere, Leanna 85 Capital City 3.60m NH
2.55 3.15 3.60
P P XXX

Women Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 6.18m 2000-01-22 Vanessa Monar-Enweani, STFC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 654 Polischuk, Janine 85 Cougars 5.70m 5.53m
5.53m FOUL 5.45m 5.22m 5.27m PASS
2 651 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 5.84m 5.39m
5.11m 5.35m FOUL 5.25m 5.39m FOUL
3 26 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary Spar 5.82m 5.22m
5.17m 5.21m FOUL 4.99m FOUL 5.22m
4 584 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 5.79m 5.09m
5.01m 5.07m 5.06m 5.06m FOUL 5.09m
5 494 Horlick, Karen 82 U of A 5.21m 5.06m
4.86m FOUL 4.80m 5.04m 4.91m 5.06m
6 592 Tse, Kim 86 U of C 5.33m 5.00m
FOUL 5.00m FOUL 4.77m 4.55m 4.75m
6 643 Chyz, Kimberly 86 Cougars 5.14m 5.00m
5.00m 4.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 506 Linnell, Wendy 85 U of A 4.90m 4.94m
4.89m 4.61m 4.76m 4.90m 4.79m 4.94m
9 486 Alton, Caitlyn 85 U of A 4.75m 4.89m
FOUL FOUL 4.89m 4.87m FOUL 4.82m
10 649 Lackhan, Alyssa 87 Cougars 4.84m 4.85m
3.53m 4.85m 4.63m 4.40m 4.61m 4.54m
11 657 Sharp, Keisha 84 Cougars 5.25m 4.84m
4.82m 4.75m 4.84m 4.77m 4.75m 4.74m
12 720 Hildenbrandt, Lean 82 Una 4.82m
FOUL 4.82m 4.70m 4.64m 4.51m 4.61m
13 585 Pon, Stephanie 78 U of C 4.72m
4.59m 4.56m 4.41m 4.72m 4.64m PASS
14 204 Jeske, Nikki 82 Edmonton Int 5.00m 4.71m
4.54m 4.71m 4.64m 4.38m 4.58m 4.56m
15 640 Bauck, Robyn 84 Cougars 4.78m 4.66m
FOUL 4.66m 4.58m FOUL 4.38m 4.37m
16 625 Vanden Dugen, Dyna 88 U of L 4.60m
4.53m 4.60m 4.53m
17 521 Zunti, Melanie 85 U of A 4.52m
2.94m 4.32m 3.90m 4.09m 3.37m 4.52m
18 581 Liu, Maple 78 U of C 4.16m
4.16m FOUL FOUL
19 623 Thomas, Lexie 88 U of L 3.75m
3.75m 3.66m

Women Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 12.22m 1995-01-21 Erika Forster, BC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 654 Polischuk, Janine 85 Cougars 12.52m 12.22m+
11.52m 11.57m 11.99m 12.22m 12.10m 12.20m
2 584 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 11.94m 11.35m
FOUL 11.18m 11.10m 11.18m 11.35m FOUL
3 545 Baerg, Karen 83 U OF C Athle 11.34m
FOUL 11.34m FOUL 10.79m FOUL FOUL
4 591 Thomas, Arielle 82 U of C 11.32m
11.24m 11.24m FOUL 11.12m 11.08m 11.32m
5 592 Tse, Kim 86 U of C 11.49m 10.76m
FOUL FOUL 10.61m FOUL 10.67m 10.76m
6 486 Alton, Caitlyn 85 U of A 10.50m 10.74m
FOUL FOUL 10.46m 10.28m 10.74m 10.60m
7 585 Pon, Stephanie 78 U of C 10.50m
10.06m FOUL 9.96m 9.31m 10.50m 10.07m
8 506 Linnell, Wendy 85 U of A 10.50m 10.39m
10.36m 10.37m 10.39m 10.36m 10.38m FOUL
9 657 Sharp, Keisha 84 Cougars 10.91m 9.95m
FOUL 9.95m 9.09m
10 649 Lackhan, Alyssa 87 Cougars 10.54m 9.80m
9.80m FOUL 9.51m
10 640 Bauck, Robyn 84 Cougars 10.73m 9.80m
FOUL 9.80m 9.12m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 16.32m 1994-01-21 Georgette Reed, CS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 645 Fowler, Caitlin 87 Cougars 11.52m 11.93m
11.33m 11.51m 11.49m 11.93m 11.84m FOUL
2 482 Way, Jenilee 84 U OF A Athle 11.81m
11.57m FOUL FOUL 11.71m 11.81m 11.71m
3 648 Klimm, Sarah 87 Cougars 10.83m 11.31m
10.31m FOUL 10.93m FOUL 11.31m 10.85m
4 576 Collins, Jamie 85 U of C 11.51m 11.21m
10.75m 11.21m 11.00m 10.72m 11.08m FOUL
5 584 Palmer, Tricia 82 U of C 10.27m 11.16m
10.24m 11.16m 11.07m 10.67m 10.68m 11.16m
6 644 Clow, Nicole 84 Cougars 11.23m 10.78m
9.86m FOUL FOUL 10.45m 10.78m FOUL
7 515 Thomson, Melissa 85 U of A 10.04m
9.79m 10.04m 9.16m 9.67m FOUL 9.82m
8 504 Kucharchuck, Chels 86 U of A 9.81m
9.70m 9.81m 9.34m 9.66m 9.49m 9.23m
9 622 Steacy, Heather 88 U of L 9.56m
8.79m FOUL 9.56m 9.14m FOUL 9.15m
10 641 Bay, Rachel 85 Cougars 9.91m 9.53m
9.53m FOUL 9.11m
11 500 Johnson, Tinu 86 U of A 9.20m
9.20m 8.60m 9.01m
12 646 Gaudry, Nicole 86 Cougars 9.53m 8.76m
8.58m 8.76m 8.65m
13 561 Smolka, Chelsea 88 U OF C Athle 8.75m
PASS FOUL 8.75m
14 620 Pedruchny, Jessica 85 U of L 7.57m
FOUL 7.57m 7.25m
15 619 Nagy, Susie 85 U of L 6.93m
6.66m 6.84m 6.93m

Women 35+ High Jump Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 551 Freeman, BJ 58 U OF C Athle 1.25m
1.25 1.30
O XXX
2 479 Amerongen, Loretta 53 U OF A Athle 1.20m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXO XXX

Women 35+ Long Jump Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 30 Lauridsen, Susanne 58 Calgary Spar 4.30m 4.59m
4.46m 4.59m FOUL PASS 4.44m 4.40m
2 551 Freeman, BJ 58 U OF C Athle 4.29m
FOUL 4.06m 4.29m FOUL FOUL 4.07m
3 27 Jolicouer, Jovette 59 Calgary Spar 4.10m 3.83m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3.83m 3.79m
4 479 Amerongen, Loretta 53 U OF A Athle 3.37m
3.05m 3.05m 3.20m 3.18m FOUL 3.37m
5 207 Roberts, Catherine 47 Edmonton Mas 3.03m
2.79m 2.98m 2.90m FOUL 3.03m 2.85m

Women 35+ Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 27 Jolicouer, Jovette 59 Calgary Spar 8.23m 8.41m
7.56m 7.87m 8.20m 7.88m 8.41m 8.12m
2 207 Roberts, Catherine 47 Edmonton Mas 8.00m 8.15m
7.81m FOUL 8.15m 8.09m 7.75m 7.61m
3 479 Amerongen, Loretta 53 U OF A Athle 7.63m
7.25m 7.48m 7.09m FOUL 7.57m 7.63m
4 164 King, Tracey 58 Edmonton Har 7.56m
7.13m 7.43m 6.77m 6.64m 7.22m 7.56m
5 551 Freeman, BJ 58 U OF C Athle 7.29m
6.88m 7.20m 6.51m 7.12m 7.13m 7.29m

Triathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Speed Pee Wee Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 432 Green, Barcley 96 Split City S 3.49m 179
3.29m 3.25m 3.49m
2 435 Thomson, Clark 97 Split City S 3.37m 170
FOUL 3.04m 3.37m
3 389 Botha, Pieter 96 Passtrak 2.98m 141
2.98m 2.88m 2.93m
3 452 Van OS, Brett 96 St. Albert T 2.98m 141
2.85m 2.98m 2.77m
5 360 Thompson, Austin 96 Meadowlark 2.70m 121
FOUL 2.70m 2.64m
6 390 Schuh, Joshua 97 Passtrak 2.69m 120
2.63m 2.35m 2.69m
7 305 Godziuk, Gregory 97 Lakeland Yel 2.64m 116
2.48m 2.62m 2.64m
8 326 Hansen, Jorden 96 Leduc Track 2.60m 114
2.60m 2.31m 2.32m
9 366 Whittaker, Desmond 96 Meadowlark 2.59m 113
2.51m 2.59m 2.49m
9 223 Caufield, Adam 96 Edmonton Oly 2.59m 113
2.59m FOUL 2.52m
11 304 Corbiere, Adam 96 Lakeland Yel 2.57m 111
2.57m FOUL FOUL
12 332 Ward, Calum 97 Leduc Track 2.30m 93
2.29m 2.30m 2.14m
13 123 Stanley, Louis 96 Cncs Frog LA 2.00m 75
1.96m 1.87m 2.00m
14 121 Scanie, Tyrel 96 Cncs Frog LA 1.68m 56
1.61m 1.68m 1.58m
15 118 Moyah, Christopher 99 Cncs Frog LA 1.66m 55
1.63m 1.66m 1.45m
-- 393 Vanwijk, Adam 97 Passtrak FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Triathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Speed 2 kg Pee Wee Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 366 Whittaker, Desmond 96 Meadowlark 7.33m 208
6.81m 7.33m 6.88m
2 432 Green, Barcley 96 Split City S 7.23m 204
7.23m FOUL 6.76m
3 389 Botha, Pieter 96 Passtrak 6.96m 195
FOUL 5.93m 6.96m
4 123 Stanley, Louis 96 Cncs Frog LA 6.22m 168
6.22m 5.30m 5.39m
5 452 Van OS, Brett 96 St. Albert T 6.14m 165
FOUL 5.77m 6.14m
6 393 Vanwijk, Adam 97 Passtrak 6.10m 164
6.10m 5.53m FOUL
7 435 Thomson, Clark 97 Split City S 5.93m 158
5.20m 5.16m 5.93m
8 326 Hansen, Jorden 96 Leduc Track 5.76m 152
4.97m 5.76m FOUL
9 360 Thompson, Austin 96 Meadowlark 5.63m 147
5.63m 5.12m FOUL
10 390 Schuh, Joshua 97 Passtrak 5.42m 140
5.42m 5.01m FOUL
11 305 Godziuk, Gregory 97 Lakeland Yel 5.15m 130
4.95m 5.02m 5.15m
12 121 Scanie, Tyrel 96 Cncs Frog LA 4.22m 97
4.22m FOUL 4.16m
13 223 Caufield, Adam 96 Edmonton Oly 4.07m 92
4.07m 3.69m 3.74m
14 332 Ward, Calum 97 Leduc Track 3.99m 89
3.99m 3.72m 3.23m
15 304 Corbiere, Adam 96 Lakeland Yel 3.37m 68
2.72m 3.17m 3.37m
16 118 Moyah, Christopher 99 Cncs Frog LA 3.25m 64
3.03m FOUL 3.25m

Tetrathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Speed Bantam Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 145 Snider, Cam 94 Edmonton Col 4.11m 230
3.83m 3.96m 4.11m
2 391 Szawlowski, Adam 94 Passtrak 4.07m 227
FOUL 4.07m 4.00m
3 53 Brideson, Matthew 94 Calgary Warr 3.90m 213
3.90m 3.80m 3.67m
4 448 McNamara, Mitch 94 St. Albert T 3.86m 209
3.86m 3.27m 3.83m
5 447 McNamara, Liam 94 St. Albert T 3.78m 203
3.78m 3.62m 3.71m
6 72 Bymoen, Alex 94 Caltaf Athle 3.75m 200
FOUL 3.75m 3.46m
7 329 Schendzielorz, Dak 94 Leduc Track 3.68m 195
3.68m 3.32m 3.41m
8 376 Laramee, Eric 94 Northeast AL 3.59m 187
3.32m 3.53m 3.59m
8 330 Banville, Paul 94 Leduc Track 3.59m 187
3.59m 3.58m 3.59m
10 727 Cunningham, Wyle 94 Red Deer Tit 3.42m 174
3.16m 3.08m 3.42m
11 404 Bettac, Sean 94 Red Deer Tit 3.29m 164
3.29m 3.15m 2.75m
12 406 Featherstone, Bran 95 Red Deer Tit 3.19m 156
FOUL 2.60m 3.19m
13 373 Atkinson, Thomas 95 Northeast AL 3.16m 154
3.16m 3.14m 3.09m
13 359 Sakyi, Emmanuel 95 Meadowlark 3.16m 154
3.10m 2.99m 3.16m
15 453 Van OS, Tyler 94 St. Albert T 3.05m 146
2.80m 3.05m 2.81m
16 363 Timmer, Samuel 95 Meadowlark 2.97m 140
2.80m 2.80m 2.97m
17 388 Botha, Andries 94 Passtrak 2.85m 131
2.85m 2.85m 2.78m
18 357 Krogen, Joel 95 Meadowlark 2.77m 125
2.77m FOUL 2.55m
19 224 Rosery, Arden 95 Edmonton Oly 2.70m 121
2.70m 2.65m FOUL
20 473 Valdekamp, Wesley 94 St. John's High 2.60m 114
2.60m 2.27m FOUL
21 469 Harris, Jeremy 94 St. John's High 2.59m 113
2.19m 2.59m 2.51m
22 324 Brown, Liam 95 Leduc Track 2.58m 112
2.58m FOUL FOUL
23 120 Quinney, Blaze 95 Cncs Frog LA 2.30m 93
2.08m 2.15m 2.30m
24 116 John, Chase 95 Cncs Frog LA 2.22m 88
FOUL 1.94m 2.22m
25 124 Stanley, Tanner 95 Cncs Frog LA 2.14m 83
2.14m 2.01m 1.93m
26 472 Sloan, Aaron 94 St. John's High 1.73m 59
FOUL 1.73m FOUL

Tetrathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Speed 3kg Bantam Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Spped
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 72 Bymoen, Alex 94 Caltaf Athle 8.92m 266
7.55m 8.92m 8.19m
2 388 Botha, Andries 94 Passtrak 8.30m 243
7.58m 7.24m 8.30m
3 330 Banville, Paul 94 Leduc Track 8.29m 243
7.81m 8.01m 8.29m
4 727 Cunningham, Wyle 94 Red Deer Tit 8.05m 234
8.05m 7.85m FOUL
5 447 McNamara, Liam 94 St. Albert T 7.81m 225
6.31m 7.81m 6.18m
6 473 Valdekamp, Wesley 94 St. John's High 7.66m 220
6.79m 7.33m 7.66m
7 448 McNamara, Mitch 94 St. Albert T 7.59m 217
7.44m 7.59m 7.50m
8 116 John, Chase 95 Cncs Frog LA 7.09m 199
6.16m 7.09m 3.80m
9 469 Harris, Jeremy 94 St. John's High 6.88m 192
6.66m 6.88m FOUL
10 391 Szawlowski, Adam 94 Passtrak 6.65m 183
6.64m 6.27m 6.65m
11 224 Rosery, Arden 95 Edmonton Oly 6.60m 182
6.60m 4.84m 6.07m
12 376 Laramee, Eric 94 Northeast AL 6.43m 176
6.39m 6.22m 6.43m
13 373 Atkinson, Thomas 95 Northeast AL 6.40m 175
5.97m 0.59m 6.40m
14 145 Snider, Cam 94 Edmonton Col 6.35m 173
4.88m 5.74m 6.35m
15 329 Schendzielorz, Dak 94 Leduc Track 6.26m 169
6.08m 6.26m 5.64m
16 453 Van OS, Tyler 94 St. Albert T 5.92m 157
5.92m 5.67m 5.91m
17 53 Brideson, Matthew 94 Calgary Warr 5.71m 150
5.71m 5.35m 4.96m
18 406 Featherstone, Bran 95 Red Deer Tit 5.51m 143
5.51m 4.89m 5.12m
19 120 Quinney, Blaze 95 Cncs Frog LA 5.44m 140
5.44m FOUL FOUL
20 363 Timmer, Samuel 95 Meadowlark 5.11m 129
4.66m FOUL 5.11m
21 404 Bettac, Sean 94 Red Deer Tit 5.00m 125
4.69m 4.99m 5.00m
22 359 Sakyi, Emmanuel 95 Meadowlark 4.77m 117
FOUL 4.66m 4.77m
23 472 Sloan, Aaron 94 St. John's High 4.74m 115
4.36m 4.74m FOUL
24 324 Brown, Liam 95 Leduc Track 4.29m 100
3.97m 4.22m 4.29m
25 124 Stanley, Tanner 95 Cncs Frog LA 3.50m 72
3.46m 3.40m 3.50m
-- 357 Krogen, Joel 95 Meadowlark FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 11.68m 1976-12-18 Lanny Tron (1960), LETH; Edmonton
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 717 Prince, Spence 92 Valley Royals T& 13.78m!
12.15m 12.98m 12.78m 12.34m 13.40m 13.78m
2 419 Whiskeyjack-Clison 92 Saddle Lake 10.47m
10.28m 9.46m 10.34m 10.47m 8.93m 9.19m
3 464 Cwik, Lyndon 92 St. John's High 10.15m
10.15m 9.71m 9.52m 9.89m 9.03m 9.84m
4 20 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Calgary Olym 8.94m
FOUL 8.94m 8.84m 8.34m 8.53m 8.61m
5 115 Jackson, Victor 92 Cncs Frog LA 8.79m
FOUL FOUL 8.79m 8.68m 7.76m 7.99m
6 75 Smith, Alex 93 Caltaf Athle 8.78m
8.53m 8.78m FOUL 7.50m FOUL PASS
7 119 O'Dell, Keestin 92 Cncs Frog LA 7.71m
7.22m 7.71m FOUL FOUL 6.41m 6.45m
8 73 Gleason, Grant 93 Caltaf Athle 6.81m
6.40m 6.61m 6.81m 5.81m 6.46m 6.25m
9 74 Hadfield, Gareth 92 Caltaf Athle 6.73m
6.18m 6.08m 6.73m
10 443 Grainger, Connor 93 St. Albert T 6.55m
6.55m PASS PASS
11 307 Jahn, Tyler 93 Lakeland Yel 8.29m 6.53m
FOUL 6.53m FOUL
12 122 Stanley, Jordan 93 Cncs Frog LA 5.96m
5.96m FOUL FOUL

Men High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2.05m 1997-02-15 Jesse Lipscombe (1980), STA; Pocatello
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 704 Miller, Ian 91 Valley Royals T& 1.88m 1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O O XXX
2 451 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert T 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXO XXX
3 374 Cooknell, Jason 90 Northeast AL 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XO XXX
4 309 St. Amant, Stephan 91 Lakeland Yel 1.64m 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
4 478 Wright, Pierce 91 St. John's High 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 392 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 1.51m 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
7 466 Dietrich, Dillon 91 St. John's High J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XO XXX

Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 98 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Capital City 1.96m 1.65m
1.65
O

Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Standards' minimum height is 2 metres.
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.00m 2000-11-25 Jamie Johnson (1980), CAP; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 71 Barrett, Michael 90 Caltaf Athle 2.80m
2.60 2.80 3.00
XO O XXX

Men Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 723 Cameron, David 88 Valley Royals T& 13.54m 12.57m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.57m FOUL
2 433 Martin, Andy 90 Split City S 12.59m 12.53m
12.53m 12.32m FOUL 12.45m 12.32m FOUL
3 291 Ross, Ryan 90 Foremost 12.57m 11.71m
11.71m 11.70m 10.99m 11.46m 11.56m
4 563 Cairncross, Willia 91 U OF C Athle 11.44m
11.44m 10.79m 11.28m 11.22m 11.20m 11.08m
5 627 Cooney, Derek 88 U of L 11.03m
11.03m 10.72m 10.80m 10.67m 10.43m FOUL

Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
Standards' minimum height is 2 metres.
GBO Meet: + 5.25m 1991-01-19 Stewart Love, Vancouver
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 106 Wellwood, Andrew 81 Capital City 4.70m 4.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 4.40 4.60
P P P O XXX
2 214 Roberts, Richard 42 Edmonton Mas 2.20m 2.20m
2.00 2.20 2.40
O XO XXX

Men Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 7.60m 1997-01-18 Ran Huget, Alberta
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 680 Wiens, Gerod 83 Cougars 7.14m 6.81m
FOUL FOUL 6.65m 6.81m 6.72m PASS
2 98 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Capital City 6.90m 6.80m
6.67m 6.72m 5.43m 6.80m PASS 6.67m
3 232 Leydon, Eric 85 Edmonton Spr 6.68m
FOUL 6.60m 6.53m FOUL 6.68m 6.53m
3 595 Choo, Felix 83 U of C 6.06m 6.68m
6.68m FOUL 6.24m FOUL 6.42m 6.63m
5 537 Moss, Jason 79 U of A 7.20m 6.55m
6.06m FOUL 6.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 286 Ottenbright, Kyle 82 Excel Athletika 6.33m
6.33m 6.03m 4.70m 6.30m 5.94m PASS
7 607 Kupchanko, Sean 78 U of C 6.07m
5.49m FOUL 6.06m 6.07m 5.80m FOUL
8 528 Cocks, Mark 80 U of A 7.10m 6.04m
6.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 633 Rockerbie, Philip 88 U of L 6.00m
FOUL PASS FOUL 6.00m 5.60m 5.98m
10 101 Hayes, Clayton 88 Capital City 6.17m 5.92m
5.36m 5.82m 5.81m FOUL 5.92m PASS
11 540 Sandhu, Ryan 85 U of A 5.89m 5.86m
FOUL 5.86m 5.61m 5.14m 5.36m 5.51m
12 596 Chu, Jonathan 77 U of C 5.74m
5.58m 5.74m FOUL 5.55m 5.64m 4.55m
13 627 Cooney, Derek 88 U of L 5.66m
5.57m 5.55m 5.51m 5.63m 5.63m 5.66m
14 716 Waugh, Alistair 87 Edmonton Spr 5.62m
5.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.59m 5.50m
15 291 Ross, Ryan 90 Foremost 5.45m
5.45m FOUL 5.33m
16 543 Tse, Ed 84 U of A 5.53m 5.43m
FOUL 5.43m 4.90m 5.19m 5.21m 5.35m
17 626 Case, Brett 86 U of L 5.15m
5.15m 4.99m 5.00m 4.94m 4.99m 5.13m
18 671 Huber, Wade 85 Cougars 7.35m 5.08m
5.08m 4.54m PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 15.94m 1999-01-16 Oral O'Gilvie, Caltaf
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 285 Jestadt, Sean 82 Excel Athletika 14.00m 15.09m
14.63m FOUL 13.97m 14.86m 14.53m 15.09m
2 537 Moss, Jason 79 U of A 14.50m 14.92m
FOUL 14.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.80m
3 673 Jestadt, Ian 86 Cougars 14.25m 14.49m
FOUL FOUL 14.49m 14.34m 13.90m 14.45m
4 540 Sandhu, Ryan 85 U of A 11.90m 11.35m
11.35m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 444 Kendrick, Dallas 85 St. Albert T 11.28m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.22m 11.28m

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
=========================================================================
GBO Meet: + 15.61m 1995-01-21 Ken McInnes, SWA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 298 Armstrong, Dylan 82 Kamloops T&F 19.50m 18.53m+
FOUL FOUL 18.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 636 Steacy, Jim 84 U of L 16.30m+
15.62m 15.89m 16.01m 15.78m 16.30m FOUL
3 531 Doherty, Matt 82 U of A 16.11m+
15.91m FOUL 16.11m 15.56m FOUL 15.65m
4 674 Kleefeld, Mark 79 Cougars 14.16m 13.47m
FOUL 12.46m 12.61m 13.29m 12.98m 13.47m
5 287 Pickering, Chris 89 Excel Athletika 13.10m
12.80m 13.08m 12.55m 12.61m 13.10m 12.88m
6 632 Paterson, Scott 83 U of L 12.46m
12.38m 12.46m FOUL FOUL 12.10m 12.12m
7 637 Steacy, Sean 86 U of L 12.43m
11.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.43m
8 594 Burnett, Wilson 80 U of C 11.92m
11.92m 10.45m 11.13m 10.10m FOUL 10.71m
9 630 Jones, Darren 85 U of L 11.07m
11.07m 10.69m 11.05m
10 628 Doherty, John 85 U of L 10.20m
9.87m 9.82m 10.20m
11 629 Hoppenbrowers, Jac 82 U of L 9.94m
8.93m FOUL 9.94m
12 536 McDonald, Darren 84 U of A 9.82m
FOUL FOUL 9.82m
13 44 Wong, Jonathan 79 Calgary Spar 9.48m
7.44m 9.48m 9.33m
14 36 Bakir, Naji 87 Calgary Spar 9.29m
FOUL 9.29m 9.25m
15 565 Cho, William 88 U OF C Athle 8.64m
8.18m 8.64m FOUL

Men 35+ High Jump Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 212 Judson, Fred 45 Edmonton Mas 1.35m
2 214 Roberts, Richard 42 Edmonton Mas 1.15m 1.05m


Women Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackson, Emma 10.39 3.34m 6.06m
Northeast Alberta Track C
96 494 (164) (168) (162)
-------------------------------
1 Smallwood, Natasha 9.62 2.99m 5.12m
Leduc Track And Field Clu
96 494 (224) (141) (129)
-------------------------------
3 Mase, Moesha 9.96 3.12m 5.30m
Split City Sonics
96 483 (197) (151) (135)
-------------------------------
4 O'Dell, Keely 10.36 2.94m 6.49m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
96 482 (166) (138) (178)
-------------------------------
5 Henricks, Mason 9.98 3.22m 4.51m
Passtrak
96 461 (195) (159) (107)
-------------------------------
6 St. Amant, Desiree 10.44 1.73m 5.91m
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
96 377 (161) (59) (157)
-------------------------------
7 Laramee, Jocelyn 10.49 2.63m 4.19m
Northeast Alberta Track C
97 369 (157) (116) (96)
-------------------------------
8 Litowski, Stephanie 11.38 2.65m 4.89m
Red Deer Titans
96 337 (99) (117) (121)
-------------------------------
9 Wickware, Jessica 10.81 2.63m 3.46m
Edmonton Harriers
96 322 (135) (116) (71)
-------------------------------
10 Vanwijk, Angela 11.32 2.21m 5.05m
Passtrak
96 317 (103) (88) (126)
-------------------------------
11 Antal-Chambers, Jada 11.27 2.37m 4.42m
Split City Sonics
96 308 (106) (98) (104)
-------------------------------
12 John, Aysha 12.12 2.49m 5.42m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
96 307 (61) (106) (140)
-------------------------------
13 Washburn, Siobhan 11.09 2.32m 3.36m
Leduc Track And Field Clu
97 279 (117) (95) (67)
-------------------------------
14 Quinney, Tessa 11.23 2.05m 3.96m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
97 274 (108) (78) (88)
-------------------------------
15 Quinney, Dante 11.96 1.95m 3.85m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
98 224 (68) (72) (84)
-------------------------------
16 White, Jamie-Lee 12.60 1.50m 4.28m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
97 185 (40) (46) (99)
-------------------------------
17 O'Dell, Cassidy 14.45 1.35m 2.88m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
98 89 (0) (38) (51)
-------------------------------


Men Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Green, Barcley 9.56 3.49m 7.23m
Split City Sonics
96 612 (229) (179) (204)
-------------------------------
2 Thomson, Clark 9.92 3.37m 5.93m
Split City Sonics
97 528 (200) (170) (158)
-------------------------------
3 Van OS, Brett 9.96 2.98m 6.14m
St. Albert Track & Field
96 503 (197) (141) (165)
-------------------------------
4 Whittaker, Desmond 10.64 2.59m 7.33m
Meadlowlark Christian School
96 467 (146) (113) (208)
-------------------------------
5 Botha, Pieter 10.98 2.98m 6.96m
Passtrak
96 460 (124) (141) (195)
-------------------------------
6 Hansen, Jorden 10.10 2.60m 5.76m
Leduc Track And Field Clu
96 452 (186) (114) (152)
-------------------------------
7 Schuh, Joshua 10.22 2.69m 5.42m
Passtrak
97 437 (177) (120) (140)
-------------------------------
8 Caufield, Adam 10.18 2.59m 4.07m
Edmonton Olympic Club
96 385 (180) (113) (92)
-------------------------------
9 Thompson, Austin 11.30 2.70m 5.63m
Meadlowlark Christian School
96 372 (104) (121) (147)
-------------------------------
10 Corbiere, Adam 10.18 2.57m 3.37m
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
96 359 (180) (111) (68)
-------------------------------
11 Godziuk, Gregory 11.24 2.64m 5.15m
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
97 354 (108) (116) (130)
-------------------------------
12 Stanley, Louis 12.03 2.00m 6.22m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
96 308 (65) (75) (168)
-------------------------------
13 Ward, Calum 11.04 2.30m 3.99m
Leduc Track And Field Clu
97 302 (120) (93) (89)
-------------------------------
14 Vanwijk, Adam 11.14 FOUL 6.10m
Passtrak
97 278 (114) (0) (164)
-------------------------------
15 Scanie, Tyrel 11.69 1.68m 4.22m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
96 235 (82) (56) (97)
-------------------------------
16 Moyah, Christopher 12.13 1.66m 3.25m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
99 179 (60) (55) (64)
-------------------------------
DNF Washburn, Siobhan DNS DNS DNS
Leduc Track And Field Clu
97 (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------
DNF Martin, Ryan DNS DNS DNS
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
98 (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------


Women Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Oudenaarden, Niki 8.52 8.72m 4.43m 28.45
Edmonton Columbians
94 1162 (324) (259) (258) (321)
----------------------------------------
2 Pless, Shamelle 8.33 8.32m 4.00m 28.06
Edmonton Harriers
94 1140 (343) (244) (221) (332)
----------------------------------------
3 Grannum, Jazmine 8.56 8.49m 3.75m 29.38
Split City Sonics
94 1065 (320) (250) (200) (295)
----------------------------------------
4 Servatius, Rachelle 8.97 7.99m 4.18m 29.91
Passtrak
94 1029 (281) (232) (236) (280)
----------------------------------------
5 Bock, Arielle 9.06 7.21m 4.04m 30.48
Leduc Track And Field Clu
94 966 (273) (204) (224) (265)
----------------------------------------
6 O'Sullivan, Jaquelyn 9.22 7.60m 4.08m 30.87
Passtrak
94 960 (259) (218) (228) (255)
----------------------------------------
7 Sorensen, Kendra 9.21 6.06m 3.95m 30.96
Red Deer Titans
95 890 (259) (162) (217) (252)
----------------------------------------
8 Westaway, Jenna 9.17 6.09m 3.52m 29.98
Calgary Olympic Track Clu
94 886 (263) (163) (182) (278)
----------------------------------------
9 Erdman, Adrianne 9.40 5.76m 3.94m 31.45
Caltaf Athletic Associat
94 851 (243) (152) (216) (240)
----------------------------------------
10 Sakyi, Adjoa 9.08 5.44m 3.05m 30.21
Meadlowlark Christian School
94 829 (271) (140) (146) (272)
----------------------------------------
11 Corbiere, Kimberly 9.56 7.10m 3.60m 32.81
Lakeland Yellow Jackets
94 824 (229) (200) (188) (207)
----------------------------------------
12 Jonah, Blessing 9.19 6.10m 3.21m 31.74
Meadlowlark Christian School
94 816 (261) (164) (158) (233)
----------------------------------------
13 Lee Pong, Kayla 9.38 4.64m 3.57m 30.91
Edmonton Harriers
94 797 (245) (112) (186) (254)
----------------------------------------
14 Robertson, Amy 9.66 6.29m 3.55m 32.80
Passtrak
95 783 (221) (171) (184) (207)
----------------------------------------
15 Rosery, Jonelle 9.70 6.72m 3.21m 32.62
Edmonton Olympic Club
95 773 (218) (186) (158) (211)
----------------------------------------
16 Kern, Madison 9.78 5.25m 3.35m 32.54
Leduc Track And Field Clu
94 726 (211) (133) (169) (213)
----------------------------------------
17 Wadsworth, Keely 9.92 5.25m 3.56m 33.24
Lethbridge Track & Field
94 715 (200) (133) (185) (197)
----------------------------------------
18 Walker, Mia 9.59 4.45m 2.94m 31.47
Edmonton Olympic Club
95 709 (227) (105) (138) (239)
----------------------------------------
19 Anderson, Lindsay 9.73 5.02m 2.85m 32.30
Edmonton Columbians
95 690 (215) (125) (131) (219)
----------------------------------------
20 Habinski, Cassandra 9.85 5.62m 3.44m 35.04
St. John's High School
94 685 (205) (147) (176) (157)
----------------------------------------
21 Raven, Tyler 10.44 6.85m 2.89m 35.90
St. John's High School
94 625 (161) (191) (134) (139)
----------------------------------------
22 Barlad, Courtney 10.55 6.19m 2.93m 34.88
Northeast Alberta Track C
95 617 (153) (167) (137) (160)
----------------------------------------
23 Lee, Kathryn 10.20 4.39m 3.31m 35.32
Meadlowlark Christian School
95 597 (178) (103) (165) (151)
----------------------------------------
24 Craft, Shawnee 10.46 4.87m 3.33m 35.89
Passtrak
94 586 (159) (120) (167) (140)
----------------------------------------
25 Brower, Cody 10.50 6.26m 2.69m 38.18
Red Deer Titans
94 542 (156) (169) (120) (97)
----------------------------------------
26 Song, Trinity 10.62 3.55m 2.77m 37.29
Edmonton Harriers
95 460 (148) (74) (125) (113)
----------------------------------------
27 Calver, Sylvia 10.83 3.10m 2.73m 36.34
Edmonton Harriers
95 447 (134) (59) (123) (131)
----------------------------------------
28 Davidson, Jacqueline 10.75 3.84m 2.50m 37.45
Split City Sonics
95 440 (139) (84) (107) (110)
----------------------------------------
29 Wuschke, Kate 10.79 3.53m 2.60m 37.95
Edmonton Harriers
95 424 (136) (73) (114) (101)
----------------------------------------
30 Devries, Brynn 10.86 3.81m 2.26m 37.11
Edmonton Harriers
95 422 (132) (83) (91) (116)
----------------------------------------
31 Harty, Lana 10.92 4.08m 2.32m 37.68
Split City Sonics
95 421 (128) (92) (95) (106)
----------------------------------------
32 Stanley, Amber 13.04 5.89m 1.99m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
95 255 (25) (156) (74) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Scanie, Tia 11.34 4.63m 2.44m DNS
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
95 (102) (112) (103) (0)
----------------------------------------


Men Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bymoen, Alex 8.37 8.92m 3.75m 28.74
Caltaf Athletic Associat
94 1118 (339) (266) (200) (313)
----------------------------------------
2 McNamara, Liam 9.07 7.81m 3.78m 29.42
St. Albert Track & Field
94 993 (272) (225) (203) (293)
----------------------------------------
3 Banville, Paul 9.22 8.29m 3.59m 29.98
Leduc Track And Field Clu
94 967 (259) (243) (187) (278)
----------------------------------------
4 McNamara, Mitch 9.18 7.59m 3.86m 30.19
St. Albert Track & Field
94 961 (262) (217) (209) (273)
----------------------------------------
5 Brideson, Matthew 9.08 5.71m 3.90m 29.49
Calgary Warriors
94 926 (271) (150) (213) (292)
----------------------------------------
6 Snider, Cam 9.33 6.35m 4.11m 30.22
Edmonton Columbians
94 924 (249) (173) (230) (272)
----------------------------------------
7 Cunningham, Wyle 9.26 8.05m 3.42m 31.31
Red Deer Titans
94 906 (255) (234) (174) (243)
----------------------------------------
8 Rosery, Arden 8.95 6.60m 2.70m 28.88
Edmonton Olympic Club
95 895 (283) (182) (121) (309)
----------------------------------------
9 Szawlowski, Adam 9.63 6.65m 4.07m 32.10
Passtrak
94 857 (223) (183) (227) (224)
----------------------------------------
10 Laramee, Eric 9.38 6.43m 3.59m 31.43
Northeast Alberta Track C
94 848 (245) (176) (187) (240)
----------------------------------------
11 Schendzielorz, Dakota 9.36 6.26m 3.68m 32.45
Leduc Track And Field Clu
94 825 (246) (169) (195) (215)
----------------------------------------
12 Featherstone, Brandon 9.97 5.51m 3.19m 33.47
Red Deer Titans
95 686 (196) (143) (156) (191)
----------------------------------------
13 Atkinson, Thomas 10.08 6.40m 3.16m 34.87
Northeast Alberta Track C
95 677 (187) (175) (154) (161)
----------------------------------------
14 Bettac, Sean 9.74 5.00m 3.29m 34.35
Red Deer Titans
94 675 (214) (125) (164) (172)
----------------------------------------
15 Timmer, Samuel 9.76 5.11m 2.97m 33.42
Meadlowlark Christian School
95 674 (213) (129) (140) (192)
----------------------------------------
16 Sakyi, Emmanuel 9.79 4.77m 3.16m 33.64
Meadlowlark Christian School
95 668 (210) (117) (154) (187)
----------------------------------------
17 Van OS, Tyler 10.10 5.92m 3.05m 35.66
St. Albert Track & Field
94 633 (186) (157) (146) (144)
----------------------------------------
18 Valdekamp, Wesley 10.63 7.66m 2.60m 35.78
St. John's High School
94 623 (147) (220) (114) (142)
----------------------------------------
19 Botha, Andries 11.28 8.30m 2.85m 37.71
Passtrak
94 584 (105) (243) (131) (105)
----------------------------------------
20 Harris, Jeremy 10.86 6.88m 2.59m 38.99
St. John's High School
94 521 (132) (192) (113) (84)
----------------------------------------
21 Brown, Liam 10.46 4.29m 2.58m 37.16
Leduc Track And Field Clu
95 486 (159) (100) (112) (115)
----------------------------------------
22 Krogen, Joel 10.24 FOUL 2.77m 36.42
Meadlowlark Christian School
95 429 (175) (0) (125) (129)
----------------------------------------
23 Sloan, Aaron 12.16 4.74m 1.73m 45.79
St. John's High School
94 241 (59) (115) (59) (8)
----------------------------------------
24 Stanley, Tanner 12.07 3.50m 2.14m
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
95 218 (63) (72) (83) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF John, Chase 11.45 7.09m 2.22m DNS
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
95 (95) (199) (88) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Quinney, Blaze 11.97 5.44m 2.30m DNS
Cncs Frog Lake Knights TR
95 (68) (140) (93) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF King-McKenzie, Michael DNS DNS DNS DNS
Edmonton Harriers
94 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------
DNF Wadsworth, Keely DNS DNS DNS DNS
Lethbridge Track & Field
94 (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.