• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

National Legion Track & Field Champs

Oromocto, NB
August 11-12th, 2007

Women 100 Meter Dash 17 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 11.70 1983 Beanie Daye AB/NT Yvonne Mensah - BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 11.54 04/07/03 Jennie Hucul (88) SK
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabrina Nettey 90 Bc/Yukon 12.06Q -1.1 1
2 Christabel Nettey 91 Bc/Yukon 12.18Q 2.0 2
3 Marissa Walter 90 Nova Scotia/NU 12.22Q 2.0 2
4 Ashely Crouch 90 Nova Scotia/NU 12.89Q -1.1 1
5 Karlene Hurrel 90 Alberta/NT 12.59q 2.0 2
6 Isabelle O'Connor Louis 91 Quebec 12.79q 2.0 2
7 Myriam Fontaine 91 Quebec 13.01q -1.1 1
8 Alicia Boxill 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 13.20q 2.0 2
9 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90 New Brunswick 13.35 -1.1 1
10 Jenny Bautista 90 Newfoundland 13.57 2.0 2
11 Keely Whitelaw 90 Newfoundland 13.60 -1.1 1
12 Jenna Gaudet 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 13.75 -1.1 1
13 Chelsea Britt 91 New Brunswick 13.78 2.0 2
14 Jocelyn Wichtel 90 Pei 14.59 2.0 2
-- Tennille Davis 90 Saskatchewan DNF -1.1 1

Women 100 Meter Dash 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 11.70 1983 Beanie Daye AB/NT Yvonne Mensah - BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 11.54 04/07/03 Jennie Hucul (88) SK
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Nettey 90 Bc/Yukon 11.91 0.1
2 Marissa Walter 90 Nova Scotia/NU 12.18 0.1
3 Christabel Nettey 91 Bc/Yukon 12.30 0.1
4 Karlene Hurrel 90 Alberta/NT 12.67 0.1
5 Isabelle O'Connor Louis 91 Quebec 12.81 0.1
6 Ashely Crouch 90 Nova Scotia/NU 12.88 0.1
7 Alicia Boxill 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 13.21 0.1
8 Myriam Fontaine 91 Quebec 13.27 0.1
Preliminaries
9 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90 New Brunswick
10 Jenny Bautista 90 Newfoundland
11 Keely Whitelaw 90 Newfoundland
12 Jenna Gaudet 91 Manitoba/NWOnt
13 Chelsea Britt 91 New Brunswick
14 Jocelyn Wichtel 90 Pei
-- Tennille Davis 90 Saskatchewan

Women 400 Meter Dash 17 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 55.30 2004 Jenna Martin - NS/NU
Cdn Youth: * 54.00 04/06/04 Carlene Muir (87) ON
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Nelson 91 Bc/Yukon 56.69 2
2 Shauna Malek 90 Ontario 57.98 2
3 Danny Stone 90 Saskatchewan 58.03 2
4 Danielle Kendall 90 Alberta/NT 58.11 2
5 Sara Louden 91 Alberta/NT 58.15 2
6 Tennille Davis 90 Saskatchewan 58.77 1
7 Alyssa Shury 90 Bc/Yukon 58.92 2
8 Lydia Frost 90 New Brunswick 59.75 2
9 Sarah Macpherson 91 New Brunswick 60.01 1
10 Chantal Auger 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 60.05 1
11 Vanessa Ivec 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 60.84 2
12 Alexandre Desmarais gagn 90 Quebec 61.44 1

Women 200 Meter Run 17 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 24.19 1991 Ladonna Antoine - SK
Cdn Youth: * 23.88 26/06/04 Kimberly Hyacinthe (89) QC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marissa Walter 90 Nova Scotia/NU 25.34Q 0.3 3
2 Sabrina Nettey 90 Bc/Yukon 25.36Q -1.7 1
3 Karlene Hurrel 90 Alberta/NT 25.66Q -1.0 2
4 Shauna Malek 90 Ontario 26.03Q 0.3 3
5 Kaitlyn Nelson 91 Bc/Yukon 26.21Q -1.0 2
6 Laurence Beaudet 90 Quebec 26.34Q -1.7 1
7 Danny Stone 90 Saskatchewan 26.26q -1.0 2
8 Danielle Kendall 90 Alberta/NT 26.65q 0.3 3
9 Ashely Crouch 90 Nova Scotia/NU 26.73 -1.7 1
10 Tennille Davis 90 Saskatchewan 26.81 -1.7 1
11 Vanessa Ivec 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 27.50 -1.0 2
12 Anne Marie Gosselin 91 New Brunswick 27.64 -1.0 2
13 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90 New Brunswick 27.83 0.3 3
14 Alicia Boxill 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 27.87 -1.7 1
15 Jenny Bautista 90 Newfoundland 28.24 -1.0 2
16 Mary McLevey 91 Newfoundland 28.82 0.3 3
17 Jocelyn Wichtel 90 Pei 30.54 -1.7 1
-- Myriam Fontaine 91 Quebec DNS 0.3 3

Women 200 Meter Run 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 24.19 1991 Ladonna Antoine - SK
Cdn Youth: * 23.88 26/06/04 Kimberly Hyacinthe (89) QC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Nettey 90 Bc/Yukon 24.13 2.1
2 Marissa Walter 90 Nova Scotia/NU 24.93 2.1
3 Karlene Hurrel 90 Alberta/NT 25.33 2.1
4 Shauna Malek 90 Ontario 25.58 2.1
5 Danny Stone 90 Saskatchewan 25.76 2.1
6 Laurence Beaudet 90 Quebec 25.82 2.1
7 Kaitlyn Nelson 91 Bc/Yukon 25.91 2.1
8 Danielle Kendall 90 Alberta/NT 26.42 2.1
Preliminaries
9 Ashely Crouch 90 Nova Scotia/NU
10 Tennille Davis 90 Saskatchewan
11 Vanessa Ivec 90 Manitoba/NWOnt
12 Anne Marie Gosselin 91 New Brunswick
13 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90 New Brunswick
14 Alicia Boxill 90 Manitoba/NWOnt
15 Jenny Bautista 90 Newfoundland
16 Mary McLevey 91 Newfoundland
17 Jocelyn Wichtel 90 Pei
-- Myriam Fontaine 91 Quebec

Women 800 Meter Run 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 2:09.06 1987 Carol Holmen - AB/NT
Cdn Youth: * 2:08.35 03/07/05 Jenni Biewald (88) ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justine Johnson 91 Bc/Yukon 2:14.48
2 Hayley Degaust 90 Alberta/NT 2:15.19
3 Lydia Frost 90 New Brunswick 2:15.72
4 Holly Benson 91 Ontario 2:16.30
5 Alexandre Desmarais gagn 90 Quebec 2:16.36
6 Brittany Therrien 91 Bc/Yukon 2:17.07
7 Jocelyn Lockhart 91 New Brunswick 2:17.11
8 Gabrielle Simoneau 90 Quebec 2:17.70
9 Megan Saelhof 90 Saskatchewan 2:22.57
10 Chantal Auger 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 2:27.58
11 Sarah Deveau 91 Nova Scotia/NU 2:33.01
-- Janelle Gaudet 91 Manitoba/NWOnt DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 4:26.80 1984 Robyn Meagher NS
Cdn Youth: * 4:20.64 10/07/03 Alyson Kohlemier (86) QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Truelove 90 Ontario 4:35.19
2 Hayley Degaust 90 Alberta/NT 4:38.93
3 Gabrielle Simoneau 90 Quebec 4:39.27
4 Geneviève Lalonde 91 New Brunswick 4:42.53
5 marie-Michelle Jobin 90 Quebec 4:45.67
6 Holly Benson 91 Ontario 4:47.75
7 Kate Kujawa 91 Saskatchewan 4:49.15
8 Brittany Therrien 91 Bc/Yukon 4:49.17
9 Megan Saelhof 90 Saskatchewan 4:51.46
10 Jocelyn Lockhart 91 New Brunswick 4:51.84
11 Daphne Haggarty 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 5:03.06
12 Ashley Chisholm 90 Nova Scotia/NU 5:04.95
13 Isabelle Morin 91 Quebec 5:21.28
-- Justine Johnson 91 Bc/Yukon DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 9:27.52 1998 Emilie Mondor - QC
Cdn Youth: * 9:37.35 17/07/99 Emily Kroshus (83) POL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Truelove 90 Ontario 9:50.66
2 Geneviève Lalonde 91 New Brunswick 9:56.21
3 marie-Michelle Jobin 90 Quebec 10:03.20
4 Sarah Macpherson 91 New Brunswick 10:19.58
5 Kate Kujawa 91 Saskatchewan 10:25.21
6 Katherine Digby 91 Bc/Yukon 10:25.28
7 Ariel Beauregard-Breton 91 Quebec 10:32.88
8 Deanna Zidar 90 Ontario 10:38.44
9 Ashley Chisholm 90 Nova Scotia/NU 10:47.18
10 Daphne Haggarty 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 10:48.78
11 Michelle Moen 90 Alberta/NT 11:55.61

Women 1500 Meter Race Walk 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabelle Morin 91 Quebec 8:48.40

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 10x76cm 17 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 14.06 2003 Nikkita Holder - ON
Cdn Youth: * 13.86 11/07/03 Jamie Cruikshank (86) QC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christabel Nettey 91 Bc/Yukon # 13.90Q 1.8 1
2 Amilia DiChiara 90 Ontario 14.50Q 0.8 2
3 Laurence Beaudet 90 Quebec 14.61Q 0.8 2
4 Arianne Beaumont-Courtea 90 Quebec 15.45Q 1.8 1
5 Jill MacEachen 91 Alberta/NT 14.68q 0.8 2
6 Anne Marie Gosselin 91 New Brunswick 16.51q 1.8 1
7 Andrea Abrams 90 Saskatchewan 17.62q 1.8 1
8 Jenny Bautista 90 Newfoundland 18.57q 1.8 1
-- Alicia Comeault 91 Manitoba/NWOnt DNS 0.8 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 10x76cm 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 14.06 2003 Nikkita Holder - ON
Cdn Youth: * 13.86 11/07/03 Jamie Cruikshank (86) QC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christabel Nettey 91 Bc/Yukon 14.00 2.4
2 Amilia DiChiara 90 Ontario 14.19 2.4
3 Jill MacEachen 91 Alberta/NT 14.42 2.4
4 Laurence Beaudet 90 Quebec 14.62 2.4
5 Arianne Beaumont-Courtea 90 Quebec 14.89 2.4
6 Andrea Abrams 90 Saskatchewan 15.07 2.4
7 Anne Marie Gosselin 91 New Brunswick 16.34 2.4
8 Jenny Bautista 90 Newfoundland 18.52 2.4
Preliminaries
-- Alicia Comeault 91 Manitoba/NWOnt

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 10x76cm 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 60.76 1987 Caroline Fortin -QC
Cdn Youth: * 59.48 12/06/06 Sarah Wells (89) ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shauna Malek 90 Ontario 63.44
2 Christine Lowe 90 Bc/Yukon 63.69
3 Amilia DiChiara 90 Ontario 65.30
4 Jennifer Pitman 91 Nova Scotia/NU 68.63
5 Laura Belanger 90 Quebec 70.67
6 Anne Marie Gosselin 91 New Brunswick 75.51

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 7:02.91 2004 Lise Ogrodnick - QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ariel Beauregard-Breton 91 Quebec 7:09.42
2 Deanna Zidar 90 Ontario 7:16.02
3 Laurel Draper 90 Bc/Yukon 7:32.13
4 Janelle Gaudet 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 7:37.14
5 Sarah Deveau 91 Nova Scotia/NU 8:15.17

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 47.12 2002 BC/Yukon
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 British Columbia - Yukon 47.97
1) Sabrina Nettey 90 2) Christabel Nettey 91
3) Aleisha Cobb 91 4) Alyssa Shury 90
2 Quebec 49.80
1) Arianne Beaumont-Courteau 90 2) Laurence Beaudet 90
3) Laura Belanger 90 4) Isabelle O'Connor Louis Seize 9
3 Alberta - NT 49.90
1) Sara Louden 91 2) Jill MacEachen 91
3) Danielle Kendall 90 4) Karlene Hurrel 90
4 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 50.86
1) Ashely Crouch 90 2) Jennifer Pitman 91
3) Sarah Deveau 91 4) Marissa Walter 90
5 Saskatchewan 51.24
1) Andrea Abrams 90 2) Tennille Davis 90
3) Jamie Ferguson 91 4) Danny Stone 90
6 Manitoba - Nwontario 52.12
1) Alicia Boxill 90 2) Janelle Gaudet 91
3) Alicia Comeault 91 4) Vanessa Ivec 90
7 Ontario 52.17
1) Amilia DiChiara 90 2) Emma Dobson 91
3) Maria Tyumkin 91 4) Shauna Malek 90
8 New Brunswick 54.11
1) Chelsea Britt 91 2) Alexa-Maude Mallais 90
3) Rosanna Hempel 90 4) Rachelle Mcdonald 91

Women 4x400 Meter Relay 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 3:50.94 2004 AB-NWT
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alberta - NT 3:53.85
1) Sara Louden 91 2) Hayley Degaust 90
3) Danielle Kendall 90 4) Karlene Hurrel 90
2 British Columbia - Yukon 3:54.59
1) Christine Lowe 90 2) Kaitlyn Nelson 91
3) Alyssa Shury 90 4) Justine Johnson 91
3 Saskatchewan 4:03.05
1) Tennille Davis 90 2) Megan Saelhof 90
3) Kate Kujawa 91 4) Danny Stone 90
4 Ontario 4:03.48
1) Michelle Theophille 91 2) Holly Benson 91
3) Amanda Truelove 90 4) Shauna Malek 90
5 Manitoba - Nwontario 4:05.00
1) Vanessa Ivec 90 2) Jenna Gaudet 91
3) Janelle Gaudet 91 4) Chantal Auger 90
6 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 4:07.84
1) Jennifer Pitman 91 2) Sarah Deveau 91
3) Ashely Crouch 90 4) Marissa Walter 90
7 New Brunswick 4:08.59
1) Chelsea Britt 91 2) Sarah Macpherson 91
3) Jocelyn Lockhart 91 4) Lydia Frost 90
8 Quebec 4:19.32
1) Ariel Beauregard-Breton 91 2) Laura Belanger 90
3) Alexandre Desmarais gagnon 90 4) Gabrielle Simoneau 90

Women High Jump 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Start Height 1.30m up by 5cm
Legion Nat: # 1.80m 1976 Maggie Woods - ON Wanita Dykstra - ON
Cdn Youth: * 1.80m 24/07/88 Emily Sheppard (88) BC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Kimoto 91 Bc/Yukon 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
2 Michelle Theophille 91 Ontario J1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
3 Nicole Riley 90 Quebec J1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Alyson Pickett 90 Bc/Yukon 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
5 Shalane Haselhan 91 Saskatchewan J1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
6 Maggie MacEachern 91 Nova Scotia/NU 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO XXX
7 Keely Whitelaw 90 Newfoundland J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO O XO XXX
8 Jennifer Pitman 91 Nova Scotia/NU 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO O XXX
9 Mary McLevey 91 Newfoundland 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
10 Jenna Gaudet 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX

Women Pole Vault 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Start Height 2.20m up by 10cm until 3.00m then by 5cm
Legion Nat: # 3.70m 13/08/06 Stacey Irvine, British Columbia
Cdn Youth: * 3.90m 19/06/04 Theresa Wiebe (87) MB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Vause 90 Saskatchewan 3.50m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX
2 Arianne Beaumont-Courtea 90 Quebec 3.40m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P P P O P XXX
3 Keightley Bertram 90 Alberta/NT 3.00m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
P P O P O XXX
3 Sarah Mateshaytis 90 Alberta/NT 3.00m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O O O O XXX

Women Long Jump 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 5.83m 2002 Sarah Nelson ON
Cdn Youth: * 6.17m 4/2005 Sabrina Nettey (90) USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Christabel Nettey 91 Bc/Yukon 6.28m 3.7
6.28m(3.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.8) 5.72m(2.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.17m(3.3)
2 Laurence Beaudet 90 Quebec 5.72m 1.4
5.60m(3.2) 5.41m(1.7) 5.29m(1.3) 5.72m(1.4) 5.50m(1.6) 5.52m(2.0)
3 Arianne Beaumont-Courtea 90 Quebec 5.65m 2.5
5.39m(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.40m(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.65m(2.5)
4 Aleisha Cobb 91 Bc/Yukon 5.64m 3.1
5.03m(1.7) 5.37m(4.0) 5.51m(3.0) 5.46m(2.1) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.64m(3.1)
5 Maria Tyumkin 91 Ontario 5.41m 2.8
5.11m(3.0) 5.41m(2.8) FOUL(3.9) 5.23m(2.4) 5.30m(2.4) 5.35m(4.1)
6 Emma Dobson 91 Ontario 5.23m 3.0
5.17m(3.2) 5.04m(1.1) 5.21m(2.6) 5.23m(3.0) 5.09m(2.1) 5.15m(3.2)
7 Jill MacEachen 91 Alberta/NT 5.20m 2.0
3.96m(1.6) 5.19m(1.8) 5.19m(1.3) 5.20m(2.0) 5.00m(2.1) FOUL(1.8)
8 Rachelle Mcdonald 91 New Brunswick 5.17m 2.6
5.17m(2.6) 5.08m(1.2) 5.08m(2.3) 4.93m(2.1) 4.91m(2.2) 4.79m(1.9)
9 Jaynell Gillett 90 Alberta/NT 5.07m 2.8
5.06m(3.0) 5.07m(2.8) 5.07m(1.6)
10 Shalane Haselhan 91 Saskatchewan 4.95m 2.7
4.83m(2.5) 4.95m(2.7) FOUL(1.1)
11 Jamie Ferguson 91 Saskatchewan 4.93m +0.0
4.85m(1.3) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0)
12 Keely Whitelaw 90 Newfoundland 4.74m 1.3
4.58m(3.4) 4.53m(2.0) 4.74m(1.3)
13 Mary McLevey 91 Newfoundland 4.59m 1.7
4.21m(2.2) 4.59m(1.7) 4.06m(+0.0)
14 Alicia Comeault 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 4.51m 3.3
4.19m(2.2) 4.51m(3.3) 4.25m(2.7)
15 Rosanna Hempel 90 New Brunswick 4.39m 2.0
4.22m(2.1) 4.29m(2.6) 4.39m(2.0)

Women Triple Jump 17 & Under
============================================================================
Boards at 9m and 11m
Legion Nat: # 12.41m 1995 Stephany Ried - NB
Cdn Youth: * 12.95m 30/06/01 Tabia Charles (85) ON
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emma Dobson 91 Ontario 11.24m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 11.22m(-0.3) 10.96m(+0.0)
2 Maria Tyumkin 91 Ontario 10.98m +0.0
10.57m(-0.9) 10.13m(-1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Jaynell Gillett 90 Alberta/NT 10.97m 0.3
10.58m(-1.2) 10.89m(+0.0) 10.97m(0.3) 10.69m(-0.3) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.66m(+0.0)
4 Emma Kimoto 91 Bc/Yukon 10.47m +0.0
10.17m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
5 KJ Fridfinnson 90 Alberta/NT 10.25m -1.2
10.18m(+0.0) 10.10m(+0.0) 9.79m(-0.1) 9.99m(+0.0) 10.01m(+0.0) 10.25m(-1.2)
6 Jamie Ferguson 91 Saskatchewan 10.21m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 10.00m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0) 9.94m(+0.0) 10.21m(+0.0) 10.16m(-1.5)
7 Jenna Gaudet 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 10.03m +0.0
9.64m(+0.0) 9.47m(-0.6) 9.15m(0.2) 10.00m(1.1) 10.00m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0)
8 Alicia Comeault 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 9.93m -0.3
9.50m(+0.0) 9.93m(-0.3) 9.81m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0) 9.67m(-0.9)
9 Stéphanie Landry 90 New Brunswick 9.57m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 9.39m(+0.0) 9.57m(+0.0) 9.43m(+0.0) 9.26m(+0.0) 9.38m(-1.5)
10 Joelle-Andrée Duguay 90 New Brunswick 9.34m -0.5
9.33m(+0.0) 9.05m(+0.0) 9.34m(-0.5)

Women Shot Put 4kg 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 13.33m 2001 Sultana Frizell - ON
Cdn Youth: * 13.94m 30/07/05 Kaitlyn Andrews (88) ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Labonte 90 Quebec 13.95m*
13.24m 13.48m 12.53m 12.95m 13.95m 13.25m
2 Alanna Kovacs 90 Ontario 12.05m
10.55m 11.41m FOUL 11.11m 11.05m 12.05m
3 Julie Sleeth 91 Ontario 11.39m
10.18m 11.33m 10.69m 11.00m 10.90m 11.39m
4 Laura Macauley 90 Bc/Yukon 11.23m
10.78m 10.93m 10.69m 10.95m 11.23m 10.54m
5 Breanna Rak 91 Saskatchewan 10.32m
10.32m FOUL 9.83m 9.21m 9.34m 9.65m
6 Jessica Chamberland 91 New Brunswick 10.28m
9.70m 9.82m 10.28m 10.24m 9.52m 9.29m
7 Catherine Belanger 91 Quebec 10.06m
9.46m 9.47m 9.75m FOUL 9.55m 10.06m
8 Lindsay Chupa 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 9.56m
8.85m 8.57m 9.48m 9.31m 9.56m 9.37m
9 Michelle Stuart 91 Bc/Yukon 9.10m
9.00m 9.10m 8.92m

Women Discus Throw 1kg 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 43.47m 2001 Sultana Frizell - ON
Cdn Youth: * 43.55m 09/07/05 Kaitlyn Andres (88) QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Macauley 90 Bc/Yukon 40.26m
37.79m 38.00m FOUL 37.54m FOUL 40.26m
2 Julie Labonte 90 Quebec 38.80m
33.69m 37.21m FOUL 37.93m FOUL 38.80m
3 Alanna Kovacs 90 Ontario 38.63m
36.69m 37.58m 38.63m FOUL FOUL 35.85m
4 Julie Sleeth 91 Ontario 33.14m
30.56m 31.55m FOUL 31.09m 33.05m 33.14m
5 Alisha Caldwell 91 Nova Scotia/NU 31.60m
31.60m FOUL FOUL 31.30m 30.18m 31.59m
6 Jessica Chamberland 91 New Brunswick 28.88m
27.71m 28.88m 25.86m FOUL FOUL 26.88m
7 Breanna Rak 91 Saskatchewan 28.77m
FOUL 28.77m 26.68m 26.30m 26.93m 26.88m
8 Catherine Belanger 91 Quebec 28.14m
22.71m 27.56m 27.01m 27.90m 27.13m 28.14m
9 Lindsay Chupa 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 26.44m
21.63m 26.44m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw 4kg 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 56.15m 2004 Rochelle Kokayko - BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 56.15m 08/08/04 Rochelle Kokayko (87) ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmalyne Maccorquodale 90 Bc/Yukon 53.12m
51.22m 51.35m 52.74m FOUL FOUL 53.12m
2 Sarah Gallagher 90 Bc/Yukon 40.89m
FOUL FOUL 37.38m 39.93m 40.89m FOUL
3 Julie Sleeth 91 Ontario 33.23m
31.04m FOUL FOUL 33.23m FOUL 31.43m
4 Lindsay Chupa 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 20.89m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.22m 20.89m

Women Javelin Throw 600g 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 45.89m 2005 Elizabeth Gleadle- BC
Cdn Youth: * 50.53m 17/07/05 Elizabeth Gleadle (88) MAR
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicolle Fraser 90 Bc/Yukon 45.10m
35.89m 36.28m 38.46m 45.10m 44.78m 45.00m
2 Alanna Kovacs 90 Ontario 41.30m
FOUL 34.19m FOUL 36.59m 41.30m 37.96m
3 Catherine Belanger 91 Quebec 41.20m
37.08m 37.77m 37.51m 37.02m 41.20m FOUL
4 Michelle Stuart 91 Bc/Yukon 39.31m
35.23m 37.52m FOUL 37.36m 39.31m 36.53m
5 Carolyn McCurdy 90 Nova Scotia/NU 37.12m
33.00m 36.27m 35.54m FOUL 37.12m 35.90m
6 Breanna Rak 91 Saskatchewan 29.70m
29.70m 25.98m 28.68m 28.02m 29.67m 25.55m
7 Chelsea Britt 91 New Brunswick 27.66m
24.76m 27.66m PASS

Women Heptathlon 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 4822 1999 Farrah Kohorst BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 4928 11/10/05 Brianne Theisen (88) SK
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Simpson 91 Alberta/NT 4174
2 Danielle O'Donnell 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 4106
3 Virginie Aubin 90 Quebec 4063

Women 100 Meter Dash 15 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 11.90 2002 Jenni Hucul - SK
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah Walkeden 93 Alberta/NT 12.34Q 1.4 2
2 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU 12.48Q 1.0 1
3 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta/NT 12.70Q 1.0 1
4 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia/NU 12.76Q 1.4 2
5 Emma Roung 92 Ontario 12.74q 1.0 1
6 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 12.86q 1.0 1
7 Noemie Pelletier 92 Quebec 13.08q 1.4 2
8 Ciera Gaudet 92 Pei 13.19q 1.0 1
9 Mercedes Rhode 92 Saskatchewan 13.25 1.4 2
10 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick 13.43 1.0 1
11 Hurry Lauren 93 Pei 13.46 1.4 2
12 Yvonne Chan 92 Newfoundland 13.50 1.0 1
13 Katrin Ritchie 92 Saskatchewan 13.57 1.0 1
14 Leah White 92 New Brunswick 13.78 1.4 2
15 Emily Leonard 92 Newfoundland 14.87 1.4 2
16 Heather McLean 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 17.09 1.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 11.90 2002 Jenni Hucul - SK
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Walkeden 93 Alberta/NT 12.29 2.6
2 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU 12.46 2.6
3 Emma Roung 92 Ontario 12.67 2.6
4 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 12.71 2.6
5 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia/NU 12.73 2.6
6 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta/NT 12.74 2.6
7 Noemie Pelletier 92 Quebec 13.14 2.6
8 Ciera Gaudet 92 Pei 13.22 2.6
Preliminaries
9 Mercedes Rhode 92 Saskatchewan
10 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick
11 Hurry Lauren 93 Pei
12 Yvonne Chan 92 Newfoundland
13 Katrin Ritchie 92 Saskatchewan
14 Leah White 92 New Brunswick
15 Emily Leonard 92 Newfoundland
16 Heather McLean 93 Manitoba/NWOnt

Women 400 Meter Dash 15 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 56.21 2003 Jenna Martin - NS/NU
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laura Affeld 92 Alberta/NT 56.69 2
2 Annie Leblanc 92 Quebec 57.89 2
3 Jessica Buttinger 92 Ontario 58.44 2
4 Abbey Vogt 92 Bc/Yukon 59.15 2
5 Rachel Francois 92 Alberta/NT 59.18 2
6 Melissa Kitching 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 60.01 2
7 Ciera Gaudet 92 Pei 60.19 2
8 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 61.25 2
9 Morgan Hawkes 93 New Brunswick 61.63 1
10 Jennifer Mann 92 Saskatchewan 62.27 1
11 Laura Kerr 92 New Brunswick 62.90 1
12 Meghan Boswell 92 Pei 65.02 1
13 Maria Clift 93 Newfoundland 66.72 1

Women 200 Meter Run 15 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 24.70 1982 France Gareau - ON Cheryl Allan - AB/NT
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah Walkeden 93 Alberta/NT 25.85Q 1.0 1
2 Emma Roung 92 Ontario 26.03Q -1.6 2
3 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 26.24Q -1.6 2
4 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia/NU 26.81Q 1.0 1
5 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta/NT 26.43q -1.6 2
6 Melissa Kitching 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 26.89q 1.0 1
7 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU 26.94q -1.6 2
8 Ciera Gaudet 92 Pei 27.11q -1.6 2
9 Meghan Boswell 92 Pei 27.38 1.0 1
10 Noemie Pelletier 92 Quebec 27.54 1.0 1
11 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick 27.64 -1.6 2
12 Laura Kerr 92 New Brunswick 27.85 1.0 1
13 Katrin Ritchie 92 Saskatchewan 27.98 1.0 1
14 Emily Leonard 92 Newfoundland 31.47 -1.6 2

Women 200 Meter Run 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 24.70 1982 France Gareau - ON Cheryl Allan - AB/NT
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Walkeden 93 Alberta/NT 25.40 2.4
2 Emma Roung 92 Ontario 25.67 2.4
3 Cayla Mooney 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 25.99 2.4
4 Lacey Miller 92 Alberta/NT 26.25 2.4
5 Nikkia Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU 26.30 2.4
6 Shakara Paris 93 Nova Scotia/NU 26.35 2.4
7 Melissa Kitching 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 26.43 2.4
8 Ciera Gaudet 92 Pei 27.09 2.4
Preliminaries
9 Meghan Boswell 92 Pei
10 Noemie Pelletier 92 Quebec
11 Julia Cormier 92 New Brunswick
12 Laura Kerr 92 New Brunswick
13 Katrin Ritchie 92 Saskatchewan
14 Emily Leonard 92 Newfoundland

Women 800 Meter Run 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 2:12.14 2001 Alyson Kohlmeier - ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Affeld 92 Alberta/NT 2:13.15
2 Annie Leblanc 92 Quebec 2:14.08
3 Rachel Francois 92 Alberta/NT 2:17.44
4 Abbey Vogt 92 Bc/Yukon 2:19.90
5 Morgan Hawkes 93 New Brunswick 2:20.25
6 Kaitlin O'Hagan 92 Ontario 2:20.99
7 Rebecca Barton 92 New Brunswick 2:26.18
8 Marguerite Plante-Dube 92 Quebec 2:27.71
9 Ainsley Johnston 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 2:28.56
10 Caroline O'Leary 92 Newfoundland 2:31.63
-- Jessica Buttinger 92 Ontario DNS

Women 1500 Meter Run 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 4:30.10 1989 Joanne Johnston AB/NT
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marguerite Plante-Dube 92 Quebec 4:46.72
2 Kaitlin O'Hagan 92 Ontario 4:47.01
3 Ciara Kary 92 Alberta/NT 4:47.80
4 Britany MacArthur 92 Nova Scotia/NU 4:52.26
5 Karine Lebouthillier 92 New Brunswick 4:52.78
6 Tristan Langley 93 Nova Scotia/NU 4:59.39
7 Rebecca Barton 92 New Brunswick 5:03.66
8 Taylor McIntyre 92 Pei 5:04.44
9 Caroline O'Leary 92 Newfoundland 5:05.40
10 Ainsley Johnston 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 5:07.21

Women 3000 Meter Run 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 9:56.64 13/08/06 Geneviève Lalonde, New Brunswick
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marguerite Plante-Dube 92 Quebec 10:10.56
2 Ciara Kary 92 Alberta/NT 10:13.99
3 Taylor McIntyre 92 Pei 10:23.16
4 Britany MacArthur 92 Nova Scotia/NU 10:30.55
5 Karine Lebouthillier 92 New Brunswick 10:31.47
6 Sarah Myatt 92 New Brunswick 10:41.98
7 Tristan Langley 93 Nova Scotia/NU 10:44.45
8 Caroline O'Leary 92 Newfoundland 11:09.59

Women 80 Meter Hurdles 8x76cm 15 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 11.60 1982 Donalda Duprey - ON
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Hetherton 92 Saskatchewan 12.00Q 0.8 1
2 Sophie Arsenault 92 Quebec 12.06Q 0.5 2
3 Grace Thomson 92 Ontario 12.58Q 0.5 2
4 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta/NT 12.68Q 0.8 1
5 Jennifer Mann 92 Saskatchewan 12.77q 0.5 2
6 Marie-Christine Thuot 92 Quebec 12.81q 0.8 1
7 Samantha Macdonald 92 New Brunswick 13.26q 0.5 2
8 Hilary Coady 92 Nova Scotia/NU 13.42q 0.5 2
-- Heather McLean 93 Manitoba/NWOnt DNS 0.8 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles 8x76cm 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 11.60 1982 Donalda Duprey - ON
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sophie Arsenault 92 Quebec 11.92 2.2
2 Grace Thomson 92 Ontario 11.93 2.2
3 Chloe Hetherton 92 Saskatchewan 11.97 2.2
4 Marie-Christine Thuot 92 Quebec 12.74 2.2
5 Jennifer Mann 92 Saskatchewan 12.93 2.2
6 Samantha Macdonald 92 New Brunswick 13.21 2.2
7 Hilary Coady 92 Nova Scotia/NU 13.39 2.2
8 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta/NT 14.81 2.2
Preliminaries
-- Heather McLean 93 Manitoba/NWOnt

Women 300 Meter Hurdles 7x76cm 15 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 43.71 13/08/06 Jenelle McCalla, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laura Affeld 92 Alberta/NT 44.00 2
2 Sophie Arsenault 92 Quebec 44.64 2
3 Haleigh Lloyd 92 Bc/Yukon 45.66 2
4 Hilary Coady 92 Nova Scotia/NU 46.31 2
5 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta/NT 46.54 2
6 Jessica Buttinger 92 Ontario 46.81 2
7 Marie-Christine Thuot 92 Quebec 47.68 2
8 Jennifer Mann 92 Saskatchewan 48.10 2
9 Heather McLean 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 49.08 1
10 Yvonne Chan 92 Newfoundland 50.62 1
11 Rebecca Haworth 92 Nova Scotia/NU 53.62 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 15 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 48.81 1998 Ontario
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 49.76 1
1) Juliana Blois 92 2) Nikkia Jones 92
3) Rachel Boyle 92 4) Shakara Paris 93
2 Alberta - NT 50.28 2
1) Lacey Miller 92 2) Rachel Machin 92
3) Laura Affeld 92 4) Leah Walkeden 93
3 British Columbia - Yukon 50.40 1
1) Abbey Vogt 92 2) Haleigh Lloyd 92
3) Alyxandria Treasure 92 4) Jade Richardson 92
4 Saskatchewan 50.86 1
1) Mercedes Rhode 92 2) Katrin Ritchie 92
3) Jennifer Mann 92 4) Chloe Hetherton 92
5 Ontario 51.84 1
1) Katie Flemington 92 2) Emma Roung 92
3) Taylor Neely 92 4) Grace Thomson 92
6 Prince Edward Island 52.71 1
1) Kaitlyn Sobey 92 2) Hurry Lauren 93
3) Meghan Boswell 92 4) Ciera Gaudet 92
7 Manitoba - Nwontario 53.13 2
1) Cayla Mooney 92 2) Heather McLean 93
3) Dallas Duma 92 4) Hailey Gadjadhar 92
8 Newfoundland and Labrador 58.63 2
1) Emily Leonard 92 2) Maria Clift 93
3) Jade Rodriguez 93 4) Yvonne Chan 92
-- New Brunswick DQ 2
1) Leah White 92 2) Julia Cormier 92
3) Laura Kerr 92 4) Samantha Macdonald 92
-- Quebec DNS 2
1) Noemie Pelletier 92 2) Andrea Mendes 92
3) Marie-Christine Thuot 92 4) Sophie Arsenault 92

Women 1600 Sprint Medley 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Order: 400m, 200m, 200m, 800m
Legion Nat: # 4:06.40 1994 Ontario
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alberta - NT 4:10.19
1) Rachel Francois 92 2) Lacey Miller 92
3) Leah Walkeden 93 4) Laura Affeld 92
2 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 4:17.39
1) Hilary Coady 92 2) Shakara Paris 93
3) Nikkia Jones 92 4) Britany MacArthur 92
3 Ontario 4:20.91
1) Katie Flemington 92 2) Emma Roung 92
3) Grace Thomson 92 4) Kaitlin O'Hagan 92
4 Quebec 4:23.57
1) Sophie Arsenault 92 2) Noemie Pelletier 92
3) Marie-Christine Thuot 92 4) Marguerite Plante-Dube 92
5 Manitoba - Nwontario 4:23.59
1) Melissa Kitching 93 2) Cayla Mooney 92
3) Heather McLean 93 4) Ainsley Johnston 93
6 New Brunswick 4:30.21
1) Rebecca Barton 92 2) Julia Cormier 92
3) Morgan Hawkes 93 4) Sarah Myatt 92
7 Prince Edward Island 4:39.27
1) Ciera Gaudet 92 2) Meghan Boswell 92
3) Hurry Lauren 93 4) Taylor McIntyre 92

Women High Jump 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Start Height 1.20m up by 5cm
Legion Nat: # 1.74m 1986 Coralea Brown AB/NT Katie Rawson - ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyxandria Treasure 92 Bc/Yukon 1.76m#
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Brooke Rowland 94 Ontario 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
XO XO O XXX
3 Rebecca Haworth 92 Nova Scotia/NU J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
O P P XXO XO XXX
4 Stéphanie Doiron 93 New Brunswick 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO O XXX
4 Samantha Macdonald 92 New Brunswick 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXO O XXX
6 Danielle Kabatoff 93 Alberta/NT J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXX
7 Andrea Mendes 92 Quebec J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XO XXO XXX
8 Hilary Coady 92 Nova Scotia/NU 1.45m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O P XXX
8 Dallas Duma 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
8 Rachel Romu 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O P O O XXX
11 Maria Clift 93 Newfoundland 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
12 Emily Leonard 92 Newfoundland J1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
XO XXO XXX

Women Long Jump 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 6.02m 13/08/06 Christabel Nettey, British Columbia
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Katie Flemington 92 Ontario 5.69m 2.6
FOUL(2.4) 5.22m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.69m(2.6)
2 Sophie Arsenault 92 Quebec 5.38m 3.0
4.82m(2.4) 4.83m(2.4) 5.14m(2.0) 5.14m(0.8) 5.29m(1.2) 5.38m(3.0)
3 Rachel Boyle 92 Nova Scotia/NU 5.23m 1.9
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8) 5.04m(2.2) 4.97m(-0.7) 5.23m(1.9) 5.05m(3.2)
4 Juliana Blois 92 Nova Scotia/NU 5.14m 2.9
5.14m(2.9) 4.93m(3.2) 4.97m(3.4) 4.88m(1.6) 5.11m(1.3) 5.01m(4.0)
5 Taylor Neely 92 Ontario 4.99m 3.8
4.99m(3.8) 4.74m(3.1) 4.90m(1.9) 4.98m(1.5) 4.88m(1.2) 4.83m(-0.4)
6 Chloe Hetherton 92 Saskatchewan J4.99m 4.5
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.3) 4.99m(4.5) FOUL(1.7) 4.86m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2)
7 Haleigh Lloyd 92 Bc/Yukon 4.95m 2.8
FOUL(3.1) 4.95m(2.8) 4.85m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
8 Rachel Machin 92 Alberta/NT 4.92m 3.3
3.74m(1.8) 4.92m(3.3) 4.68m(0.3) 4.38m(1.9) 4.58m(1.1) 3.65m(1.5)
9 Yvonne Chan 92 Newfoundland 4.81m 2.3
4.61m(3.6) 4.81m(2.3) FOUL(3.8)
10 Gina Jestadt 92 Saskatchewan 4.78m 2.4
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.78m(2.4)
11 Hurry Lauren 93 Pei 4.67m 4.4
4.49m(2.1) 4.67m(4.4) 4.38m(1.4)
12 Samantha Macdonald 92 New Brunswick 4.56m 3.1
4.56m(3.1) 4.51m(3.1) 3.57m(2.4)
13 Hailey Gadjadhar 92 Manitoba/NWOnt J4.48m 2.8
FOUL(3.4) 4.48m(2.8) 4.41m(2.0)
14 Melissa Kitching 93 Manitoba/NWOnt J4.52m 3.4
4.52m(3.4) 4.22m(2.3) 4.18m(1.6)
15 Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Pei 4.47m 1.9
FOUL(3.4) 4.47m(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
16 Maria Clift 93 Newfoundland 4.28m 1.8
3.77m(1.9) 4.28m(1.8) 4.20m(1.3)
17 Stéphanie Doiron 93 New Brunswick 4.05m 3.1
3.95m(1.9) 4.05m(3.1) 3.98m(1.7)
-- Noemie Pelletier 92 Quebec FOUL NWI
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.3)

Women Triple Jump 15 & Under
============================================================================
Boards at 7m and 9m
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chloe Hetherton 92 Saskatchewan 11.93m +0.0
11.93m(+0.0) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.60m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2) 11.91m(1.2) 11.81m(+0.0)
2 Alyxandria Treasure 92 Bc/Yukon 11.73m +0.0
11.73m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.23m(-0.7) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.17m(0.8)
3 Katie Flemington 92 Ontario 11.54m 0.8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 11.20m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 11.54m(0.8) 11.28m(+0.0)
4 Rachel Boyle 92 Nova Scotia/NU 11.44m 0.5
11.44m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 11.23m(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.79m(1.2) 10.82m(+0.0)
5 Taylor Neely 92 Ontario 11.19m -1.5
10.87m(0.2) 11.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.19m(-1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Juliana Blois 92 Nova Scotia/NU 10.76m +0.0
10.76m(+0.0) 10.04m(0.9) 10.36m(1.7) 10.40m(-0.7) 10.45m(1.8) 10.66m(+0.0)
7 Rachel Romu 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 10.46m 1.7
9.79m(0.9) 9.74m(0.9) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.46m(1.7) 10.33m(-1.3) 10.46m(-0.4)
8 Gina Jestadt 92 Saskatchewan 10.42m 0.1
10.42m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 10.31m(1.8) FOUL(-0.8) 10.40m(-1.4)
9 Leah Walkeden 93 Alberta/NT 10.24m +0.0
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 10.24m(+0.0)
10 Hailey Gadjadhar 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 10.02m -0.2
9.83m(0.2) FOUL(2.7) 10.02m(-0.2)
-- Danielle Kabatoff 93 Alberta/NT DNS NWI

Women Shot Put 3kg 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 12.62m 13/08/06 Jessica Pilling, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Klodnicki 92 Ontario 11.62m
11.07m 11.19m 11.62m FOUL 10.85m 11.39m
2 Wané Kruger 92 Alberta/NT 10.96m
FOUL 10.34m 10.96m 10.26m 10.34m FOUL
3 Jade Richardson 92 Bc/Yukon 10.21m
9.90m FOUL 10.21m 9.57m 9.75m FOUL
4 Mercedes Rhode 92 Saskatchewan 9.90m
9.90m 8.88m 9.63m 9.74m 9.35m 8.76m
5 Florence Clifford 92 Bc/Yukon 9.31m
8.71m 9.31m 8.22m 7.01m 8.56m 8.13m
6 Erika Ermen 92 New Brunswick 9.27m
8.18m 9.27m 9.14m 9.20m 8.69m 6.97m
7 Andrea Mendes 92 Quebec 8.82m
7.84m 8.25m 8.64m 8.47m 8.10m 8.82m
8 Jade Rodriguez 93 Newfoundland 8.45m
7.42m 7.74m 8.22m FOUL 7.81m 8.45m

Women Discus Throw 1kg 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 37.94m 1992 Michelle Fournier - QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Klodnicki 92 Ontario 37.03m
32.04m 36.45m 35.64m 33.58m FOUL 37.03m
2 Jade Richardson 92 Bc/Yukon 32.49m
FOUL 28.96m 30.12m 32.49m 29.91m 26.46m
3 Florence Clifford 92 Bc/Yukon 28.95m
24.91m 24.82m 28.95m FOUL 26.19m 25.29m
4 Wané Kruger 92 Alberta/NT 26.45m
23.31m 24.21m 25.56m 26.13m 25.96m 26.45m
5 Jade Rodriguez 93 Newfoundland 24.06m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.52m 24.06m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw 600g 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 46.32m 1982 Chantel Carpenter QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirstie Redlick 92 Saskatchewan 39.95m
39.48m 39.95m FOUL FOUL 37.76m 38.03m
2 Brooke Rowland 94 Ontario 28.01m
24.91m 28.01m 24.86m 24.46m 24.05m FOUL
3 Mercedes Rhode 92 Saskatchewan 27.44m
27.44m 23.10m 25.45m 26.57m 24.34m 22.61m
4 Jade Rodriguez 93 Newfoundland 26.32m
FOUL 24.97m 24.11m 25.15m 26.32m 25.21m
5 Wané Kruger 92 Alberta/NT 23.10m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 23.10m FOUL 17.48m
6 Katie Klodnicki 92 Ontario 19.06m
17.48m 17.08m 18.06m 19.06m 18.82m 18.55m

Men 100 Meter Dash 17 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 10.50 1982 Courtney Brown MB/NWO
Cdn Youth: * 10.54 30/05/02 Hank Palmer (85) FRA - David Pedneault, 07
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillip Hayle 91 Ontario 10.76Q 1.9 1
2 Keynan Parker 90 Bc/Yukon 10.97Q 1.6 2
3 Cameron Veinot 91 Nova Scotia/NU 11.27Q 1.6 2
4 Luke Demetre 90 Nova Scotia/NU 11.31Q 1.9 1
5 Kevin Blimke 90 Alberta/NT 11.27q 1.6 2
6 David Wang 90 New Brunswick 11.43q 1.9 1
7 Craig White 90 Saskatchewan 11.52q 1.9 1
8 Dillon Arsenault 91 Pei 11.61q 1.6 2
9 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 11.62 1.6 2
10 Lloyd Harmon 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 11.72 1.9 1
11 Todd Floyd 90 New Brunswick 11.88 1.6 2
12 Shane Antle 90 Newfoundland 12.10 1.6 2
-- Mehdi Bousaidan 91 Quebec DNS 1.9 1

Men 100 Meter Dash 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 10.50 1982 Courtney Brown MB/NWO
Cdn Youth: * 10.54 30/05/02 Hank Palmer (85) FRA - David Pedneault, 07
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keynan Parker 90 Bc/Yukon 10.57 2.2
2 Phillip Hayle 91 Ontario 10.72 2.2
3 Kevin Blimke 90 Alberta/NT 11.11 2.2
4 Cameron Veinot 91 Nova Scotia/NU 11.29 2.2
5 Luke Demetre 90 Nova Scotia/NU 11.35 2.2
6 David Wang 90 New Brunswick 11.39 2.2
7 Dillon Arsenault 91 Pei 11.50 2.2
8 Craig White 90 Saskatchewan 11.55 2.2
Preliminaries
9 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba/NWOnt
10 Lloyd Harmon 90 Manitoba/NWOnt
11 Todd Floyd 90 New Brunswick
12 Shane Antle 90 Newfoundland
-- Mehdi Bousaidan 91 Quebec

Men 400 Meter Dash 17 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 47.64 1995 Shane Niemi BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 48.29 14/07/06 Kevin Lim (88) MCR
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andre Hamilton 90 Ontario 49.13 2
2 Anthony Romaniw 91 Ontario 49.35 2
3 Gabriel El Hanbli 90 Quebec 49.62 2
4 Lyle Tarzwell 90 Bc/Yukon 50.21 2
5 Jeffrey Homer 90 Alberta/NT 51.12 2
6 Justin Hirtle 90 Nova Scotia/NU 51.54 2
7 Grégoire Arsenault 91 New Brunswick 51.83 1
8 Connor Bays 90 Alberta/NT 52.06 2
9 Craig White 90 Saskatchewan 52.23 1
10 Frederick Gelinas 91 Quebec 52.35 2
11 Louis-Felix Fontaine 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 53.17 1
12 Shane Pattyson 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 53.30 1
13 Jason Bouchard 90 New Brunswick 55.88 1
14 Brett Taylor 90 Pei 56.29 1
-- Ben MacAdam 90 Pei DNS 1

Men 200 Meter Run 17 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 21.20 1988 Johann Pierre BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 21.66 08/06/03 Cordell Morrison (86) ON
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillip Hayle 91 Ontario 22.23Q 1.0 2
2 Andre Hamilton 90 Ontario 22.77Q 0.5 1
3 Keynan Parker 90 Bc/Yukon 22.84Q 0.5 1
4 Lyle Tarzwell 90 Bc/Yukon 22.94Q 1.0 2
5 Kevin Blimke 90 Alberta/NT 23.07q 0.5 1
6 Luke Demetre 90 Nova Scotia/NU 23.12q 1.0 2
7 David Wang 90 New Brunswick 23.16q 1.0 2
8 Cameron Veinot 91 Nova Scotia/NU 23.43q 0.5 1
9 Craig White 90 Saskatchewan 23.83 1.0 2
10 Dillon Arsenault 91 Pei 23.85 0.5 1
11 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 23.90 0.5 1
12 Jason Bouchard 90 New Brunswick 23.98 0.5 1
13 Shane Pattyson 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 24.18 1.0 2
14 Alexander Leveque 90 Newfoundland 24.67 1.0 2
15 Shane Antle 90 Newfoundland 24.96 0.5 1
-- Mehdi Bousaidan 91 Quebec DNS 1.0 2

Men 200 Meter Run 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 21.20 1988 Johann Pierre BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 21.66 08/06/03 Cordell Morrison (86) ON
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keynan Parker 90 Bc/Yukon 21.44 3.1
2 Phillip Hayle 91 Ontario 21.77 3.1
3 Andre Hamilton 90 Ontario 22.11 3.1
4 Kevin Blimke 90 Alberta/NT 22.55 3.1
5 Lyle Tarzwell 90 Bc/Yukon 22.59 3.1
6 Cameron Veinot 91 Nova Scotia/NU 23.17 3.1
7 Luke Demetre 90 Nova Scotia/NU 23.20 3.1
8 David Wang 90 New Brunswick 23.38 3.1
Preliminaries
9 Craig White 90 Saskatchewan
10 Dillon Arsenault 91 Pei
11 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba/NWOnt
12 Jason Bouchard 90 New Brunswick
13 Shane Pattyson 90 Manitoba/NWOnt
14 Alexander Leveque 90 Newfoundland
15 Shane Antle 90 Newfoundland
-- Mehdi Bousaidan 91 Quebec

Men 800 Meter Run 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 1:51.44 1999 Erik Sproll - MB/NWO
Cdn Youth: * 1:51.15 13/06/04 Ryan Finn (87) ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Romaniw 91 Ontario 1:55.19
2 Adam Leroux 90 Nova Scotia/NU 1:57.81
3 Paul Mangiel 91 Alberta/NT 1:57.92
4 Jeffrey Homer 90 Alberta/NT 1:58.33
5 Emmanuel Fortin 90 Quebec 1:58.83
6 Vincent Parent-Pichette 91 Quebec 1:59.63
7 Alastair Brown 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 2:00.37
8 Thomas Hill 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 2:02.49
9 Jonathan Cleghorn 91 New Brunswick 2:06.59
10 Justin Hirtle 90 Nova Scotia/NU 2:10.01
11 Nicholas Arsenault 91 New Brunswick 2:11.18
12 Brett Taylor 90 Pei 2:11.25
-- Ben MacAdam 90 Pei DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 3:52.67 1999 Ryan Hayden BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 3:47.40 26/07/05 Justin Marpole-Bird (88) BC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aleksandr Kuternin 90 Ontario 4:00.46
2 Nyial Majock 90 Alberta/NT 4:00.69
3 James Clark 90 Bc/Yukon 4:01.22
4 Barry Britt 90 New Brunswick 4:02.42
5 Karl Robertson 91 Alberta/NT 4:02.47
6 Jack MacGillivray 90 Nova Scotia/NU 4:02.59
7 Alex Mavrovic 91 Quebec 4:08.55
8 Emmanuel Fortin 90 Quebec 4:10.00
9 Alastair Brown 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 4:11.02
10 Patrick O'Grady 90 Newfoundland 4:11.18
11 Adam Leroux 90 Nova Scotia/NU 4:11.62
12 Thomas Hill 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 4:16.46
13 Jonathan Cleghorn 91 New Brunswick 4:23.67

Men 3000 Meter Run 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 8:29.08 13/08/06 Matt Leeder, Ontario
Cdn Youth: * 8:16.37 12/07/03 Michael Wood (86) QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aleksandr Kuternin 90 Ontario 8:28.09#
2 Nyial Majock 90 Alberta/NT 8:29.28
3 Barry Britt 90 New Brunswick 8:36.57
4 Marcus Greenlaw 91 Nova Scotia/NU 8:51.35
5 Jacob Smith 90 Ontario 8:55.90
6 Alex Mavrovic 91 Quebec 8:55.95
7 Patrick O'Grady 90 Newfoundland 8:56.55
8 Frederick Bouchard 91 Quebec 8:59.04
9 Luke Enman 90 Nova Scotia/NU 9:10.09
10 Delohnni Nichol-Samuel 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 9:19.20
11 Graeme Law 90 Alberta/NT 9:20.26
12 Jason Redpath 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 9:29.53
-- James Clark 90 Bc/Yukon DNS

Men 1500 Meter Race Walk 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 6:11.37 1989 Martin St-Pierre QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andre Marchand 90 Quebec 6:50.22
2 Julien Voyer 91 Quebec 7:01.85
3 Jason Redpath 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 7:57.89

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 10x91cm 17 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 13.98 2002 Cameron Sahadath
Cdn Youth: * 13.59 16/07/99 Paul Whitty (82) POL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon Leveille 90 Quebec 14.24Q -0.6 1
2 Asa Ambrose 91 Ontario 14.63Q 1.7 2
3 Andrew Arndt 90 Saskatchewan 14.39Q -0.6 1
4 Hubert Chevrette-Belisle 90 Quebec 14.86Q 1.7 2
5 Evan Clark 90 Alberta/NT 14.95q -0.6 1
6 Cordell Beals 90 Nova Scotia/NU 15.83q 1.7 2
7 Kent Turner 90 Alberta/NT 15.94q 1.7 2
8 Rhys Lautenschlager 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 16.50q 1.7 2
-- Kadeem Douglas 90 Ontario DNF -0.6 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 10x91cm 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 13.98 2002 Cameron Sahadath
Cdn Youth: * 13.59 16/07/99 Paul Whitty (82) POL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Simon Leveille 90 Quebec 13.74 3.0
2 Andrew Arndt 90 Saskatchewan 14.00 3.0
3 Asa Ambrose 91 Ontario 14.19 3.0
4 Hubert Chevrette-Belisle 90 Quebec 14.44 3.0
5 Evan Clark 90 Alberta/NT 14.83 3.0
6 Kent Turner 90 Alberta/NT 16.05 3.0
7 Rhys Lautenschlager 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 16.16 3.0
8 Cordell Beals 90 Nova Scotia/NU 16.90 3.0
Preliminaries
-- Kadeem Douglas 90 Ontario

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 10x84cm 17 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 53.02 1998 Josh Guggenheimer BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 53.39 10/07/03 Quinton Gamble (86) QC
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel El Hanbli 90 Quebec 53.76 2
2 Hubert Chevrette-Belisle 90 Quebec 54.81 2
3 Nicholas Henry 90 Ontario 55.26 2
4 Andrew Arndt 90 Saskatchewan 55.90 2
5 Asa Ambrose 91 Ontario 57.57 2
6 Josh Loewen 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 58.06 1
7 Ryan Chester 90 Bc/Yukon 58.12 2
8 Connor Bays 90 Alberta/NT 59.09 2
9 Louis-Felix Fontaine 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 60.32 1
10 Mattias Wolter 91 Nova Scotia/NU 60.46 1
11 Kent Turner 90 Alberta/NT 61.49 2

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm 17 & Under
================================================================
Legion Nat: # 6:00.35 2004 Joseph Brunsting ON
Cdn Youth: * 5:44.23 13/07/03 Chris Winter (86) QC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Smith 90 Ontario 5:59.42#
2 Mattias Wolter 91 Nova Scotia/NU 6:01.75
3 Frederick Bouchard 91 Quebec 6:09.12
4 Graeme Law 90 Alberta/NT 6:22.73
5 Joel Bergman 91 Nova Scotia/NU 6:24.56
6 Delohnni Nichol-Samuel 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 6:39.43
7 Chris Brown 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 6:52.82
-- Karl Robertson 91 Alberta/NT DNS

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 41.80 1985 Alberta/NWT
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ontario 42.79
1) Kadeem Douglas 90 2) Asa Ambrose 91
3) Andre Hamilton 90 4) Phillip Hayle 91
2 Quebec 44.12
1) Frederick Gelinas 91 2) Hubert Chevrette-Belisle 90
3) Gabriel El Hanbli 90 4) Simon Leveille 90
3 New Brunswick 44.79
1) Jason Bouchard 90 2) Todd Floyd 90
3) Grégoire Arsenault 91 4) David Wang 90
4 Alberta - NT 45.28
1) Evan Clark 90 2) Stephen McPhee 91
3) Connor Bays 90 4) Kevin Blimke 90
5 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 45.46
1) Justin Hirtle 90 2) Cordell Beals 90
3) Luke Demetre 90 4) Cameron Veinot 91
6 Manitoba - Nwontario 45.59
1) Lloyd Harmon 90 2) Rhys Lautenschlager 90
3) Shane Pattyson 90 4) Tanner Twerdun 91
7 British Columbia - Yukon 46.53
1) Ryan Chester 90 2) Ian Miller 91
3) Keynan Parker 90 4) Lyle Tarzwell 90
8 Saskatchewan 47.28
1) Andrew Arndt 90 2) Craig White 90
3) Brett Galloway 91 4) Lane Britnell 91

Men 4x400 Meter Relay 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 3:18.57 1999 BC/Yukon
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ontario 3:24.10
1) Nicholas Henry 90 2) Jacob Smith 90
3) Anthony Romaniw 91 4) Andre Hamilton 90
2 Quebec 3:24.65
1) Frederick Gelinas 91 2) Vincent Parent-Pichette 91
3) Hubert Chevrette-Belisle 90 4) Gabriel El Hanbli 90
3 Alberta - NT 3:31.55
1) Kent Turner 90 2) Paul Mangiel 91
3) Jeffrey Homer 90 4) Connor Bays 90
4 Manitoba - Nwontario 3:35.70
1) Louis-Felix Fontaine 90 2) Thomas Hill 90
3) Shane Pattyson 90 4) Josh Loewen 90
5 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 3:36.38
1) Luke Demetre 90 2) Marcus Greenlaw 91
3) Jack MacGillivray 90 4) Justin Hirtle 90
6 New Brunswick 3:41.11
1) Grégoire Arsenault 91 2) Nicholas Arsenault 91
3) Mathieu Gagnon 91 4) David Wang 90

Men High Jump 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Start Height 1.50m up by 5cm
Legion Nat: # 2.15m 1982 Alain Metullis QC
Cdn Youth: * 2.12m 01/06/02 Michael Mason (6) BC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Diston 90 Ontario 2.05m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Simon Leveille 90 Quebec 1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
3 Brandon Rosenburg 90 Nova Scotia/NU J1.95m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O P O O XXO OXX
4 Ian Miller 91 Bc/Yukon 1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
5 Kadeem Douglas 90 Ontario J1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXX
6 Brett Galloway 91 Saskatchewan 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O O XXX
7 Keith McLeod 90 Alberta/NT J1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
8 Kaleb Dunn 90 Saskatchewan J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Simon Watts 90 Nova Scotia/NU 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO O XO XXX
10 Arthur Buchanan 90 Manitoba/NWOnt J1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Adam Johnson 90 New Brunswick 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O P O O XXX
12 Kent Turner 90 Alberta/NT 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O P O P XXX
-- Alexandre Doucet 93 New Brunswick DNS

Men Pole Vault 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Start Height 3.00m up by 10cm until 4.00m then by 5cm
Legion Nat: # 4.80m 2001 David Foley QC
Cdn Youth: * 5.00m 15/07/01 David Foley (84) HUN
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane Britnell 91 Saskatchewan 3.70m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O P P P P O O O XXX
2 Ian Miller 91 Bc/Yukon 3.60m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O P O P O XO XXO XXX
3 Kane Abbis-Mills 92 Ontario 3.40m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
XXO P XO O O XXX

Men Long Jump 17 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 7.25m 1994 Shane Niemi BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 7.32m 04/07/04 Seyi Smith (87) SK
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kadeem Douglas 90 Ontario 6.44m -0.3
6.44m(-0.3) 6.23m(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.6) 6.19m(-0.3) 6.26m(-0.5) 6.35m(-0.5)
2 Simon Watts 90 Nova Scotia/NU 6.31m +0.0
5.89m(-1.0) 5.89m(-0.8) 6.11m(-0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.9)
3 Alexander Leveque 90 Newfoundland 6.10m -1.0
5.84m(+0.0) 5.73m(-1.0) 6.10m(-1.0) 5.87m(-1.4) 5.96m(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
4 Keith McLeod 90 Alberta/NT 6.08m +0.0
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 5.94m(-0.0) 5.92m(0.4) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0)
5 Brandon Rosenburg 90 Nova Scotia/NU 5.98m -1.0
5.94m(+0.0) 5.87m(-0.8) PASS(NWI) 5.86m(-0.9) PASS(NWI) 5.98m(-1.0)
6 Mathieu Gagnon 91 New Brunswick 5.81m +0.0
FOUL(-0.9) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.9)
7 Tanner Twerdun 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 5.80m 0.1
5.76m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.4) 5.80m(0.1) 5.46m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
8 Shane Antle 90 Newfoundland 5.73m +0.0
5.32m(-0.5) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.64m(-0.6) 5.62m(-0.2) 5.65m(-0.5)
9 Stephen McPhee 91 Alberta/NT 5.61m -1.5
5.61m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.6)
10 Lane Britnell 91 Saskatchewan 5.49m NWI
5.46m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.49m(NWI)
11 Frederick Gelinas 91 Quebec 5.32m -0.8
2.86m(-0.9) 5.32m(-0.8) 4.93m(-0.0)
12 Nicholas Arsenault 91 New Brunswick 5.29m +0.0
5.29m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.8) 5.02m(+0.0)
13 Mack Gadjadhar 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 5.20m -0.5
5.20m(-0.5) 5.13m(-1.2) 5.17m(-1.0)

Men Triple Jump 17 & Under
============================================================================
Boards at 11m and 13m
Legion Nat: # 14.84m 1992 Adrian Woodley ON
Cdn Youth: * 14.57m 18/08/02 Dwayne Harriott (86) QC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brandon Rosenburg 90 Nova Scotia/NU 13.55m 3.6
FOUL(1.7) 12.89m(0.3) PASS(+0.0) 11.73m(1.7) PASS(+0.0) 13.55m(3.6)
2 Asa Ambrose 91 Ontario 13.38m 1.4
13.34m(3.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.2) 13.38m(1.4)
3 Simon Watts 90 Nova Scotia/NU 13.21m 3.5
12.99m(1.6) 13.17m(0.1) 13.21m(3.5) 12.85m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 12.79m(2.3)
4 Keith McLeod 90 Alberta/NT J13.21m 3.9
12.58m(2.0) 12.61m(2.7) 13.21m(3.9) 13.11m(0.9) 12.57m(2.9) 12.47m(2.0)
5 Hubert Chevrette-Belisle 90 Quebec 13.06m 3.6
12.42m(2.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13.06m(3.6)
6 Kadeem Douglas 90 Ontario 12.65m 1.9
12.65m(1.9) 12.60m(1.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.01m(2.2)
7 Alexander Leveque 90 Newfoundland 11.89m 2.4
11.67m(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 11.81m(3.8) 10.38m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 11.89m(2.4)
8 Mack Gadjadhar 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 11.47m 2.9
11.17m(1.9) 11.27m(0.2) 11.26m(2.8) 10.76m(1.7) 11.19m(2.5) 11.47m(2.9)
-- Lane Britnell 91 Saskatchewan FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4)
-- Stephen McPhee 91 Alberta/NT FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Shot Put 5kg 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 18.92m 2002 Kyle Helf - ON
Cdn Youth: * 20.89m 21/06/03 Kyle Helf (86) QC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Nedow 90 Ontario 18.76m
17.41m FOUL 18.17m FOUL 17.70m 18.76m
2 Angus Taylor 90 Bc/Yukon 14.76m
14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.97m 14.76m
3 Kenny Rauwerda 90 Alberta/NT 14.51m
13.18m 13.50m 13.83m 13.11m 14.51m 14.34m
4 Nolan Machiskinic 91 Saskatchewan 14.44m
13.53m FOUL FOUL 14.17m 13.86m 14.44m
5 Geoffrey Myatt 91 Nova Scotia/NU 12.43m
12.15m 12.04m 12.19m 12.43m 12.12m 11.96m
6 Gurinder Dosanjh 90 Bc/Yukon 12.34m
12.31m 12.21m 12.14m 12.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Cody Stephanow 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 12.22m
11.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.22m 11.79m
8 Michael Zelenitsky 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 12.05m
11.80m 12.05m 11.87m 11.66m 11.52m 11.49m
9 Donald Gaudette 91 Pei 10.79m
10.79m FOUL 10.58m

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 54.13m 2002 Kyle Helf - ON
Cdn Youth: * 57.94m 03/08/03 Kyle Helf (86) ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angus Taylor 90 Bc/Yukon 51.37m
51.37m 51.36m 51.12m 49.14m FOUL 50.09m
2 Wiley Collins 90 Ontario 48.89m
45.27m 42.98m FOUL 41.93m 46.95m 48.89m
3 Tim Nedow 90 Ontario 47.41m
45.03m FOUL 47.11m 46.18m FOUL 47.41m
4 Gurinder Dosanjh 90 Bc/Yukon 46.40m
43.32m 46.40m 46.35m FOUL 45.72m 45.97m
5 Alexandre Gagne 91 Quebec 46.15m
46.15m FOUL FOUL 44.28m FOUL 45.89m
6 Seth London 90 Nova Scotia/NU 43.09m
43.09m 40.57m FOUL 40.87m FOUL FOUL
7 Stephen McPhee 91 Alberta/NT 42.84m
FOUL 41.48m 42.84m FOUL 38.96m 41.88m
8 Geoffrey Myatt 91 Nova Scotia/NU 42.13m
39.74m FOUL 42.13m FOUL FOUL 40.61m
9 Kenny Rauwerda 90 Alberta/NT 37.72m
FOUL 36.08m 37.72m
10 Cody Stephanow 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 37.30m
FOUL 34.91m 37.30m
11 Nicolas Godin 90 New Brunswick 32.74m
FOUL 31.04m 32.74m
12 Donald Gaudette 91 Pei 30.60m
FOUL 30.60m FOUL
13 Michael Zelenitsky 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 30.16m
30.16m FOUL FOUL
-- Nolan Machiskinic 91 Saskatchewan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 5kg 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 70.22m 1998 Dylan Armstong BC/YK
Cdn Youth: * 67.45m 13/08/06 Trey Henderson (89) AB
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angus Taylor 90 Bc/Yukon 62.19m
FOUL 59.61m 57.48m FOUL 57.82m 62.19m
2 Wiley Collins 90 Ontario 60.24m
60.24m FOUL 57.38m 54.75m FOUL FOUL
3 Tim Nedow 90 Ontario 47.11m
42.74m FOUL 47.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Alexandre Gagne 91 Quebec 46.99m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.99m 44.92m FOUL
5 Cody Stephanow 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 38.05m
33.29m 35.26m 38.05m FOUL 36.60m FOUL
6 Michael Zelenitsky 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 32.07m
30.48m 31.82m 29.42m 31.83m 32.07m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw 700g 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 68.29m 2004 Curtis Moss
Cdn Youth: * 75.99m 16/07/99 Trevor Snyder (82) POL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiley Collins 90 Ontario 74.35m#
63.28m 67.58m FOUL 74.35m FOUL 66.82m
2 Kenny Rauwerda 90 Alberta/NT 50.37m
FOUL 50.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Alexandre Gagne 91 Quebec 49.42m
49.42m 46.73m 48.54m FOUL 44.69m FOUL
4 Frederick Gelinas 91 Quebec 48.38m
48.38m 41.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.82m
5 Arthur Buchanan 90 Manitoba/NWOnt 41.42m
37.99m 41.42m 37.96m FOUL 39.49m FOUL
6 Nicolas Godin 90 New Brunswick 39.29m
FOUL FOUL 39.29m FOUL FOUL 38.75m
7 Adam Johnson 90 New Brunswick 35.81m
35.81m FOUL 30.57m FOUL PASS 33.02m

Men Octathlon 17 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 5587 2004 Stefan Amason -MB/NWO
Cdn Youth: * 5848 22/03/06 Reid Gustavson (88) USA
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Graham 90 Ontario 5265
2 Andy Martin 90 Alberta/NT 4784
3 Micael Bourget 90 Quebec 3658
4 Curtis Finnson 91 Manitoba/NWOnt 3581

Men 100 Meter Dash 15 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 10.80 1983 Michael Charles - ON
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Chiarot 92 Ontario 11.38Q +0.0 2
2 Jared Heldman 92 Bc/Yukon 11.38Q 0.9 1
3 Gabriel Tesfaye 92 Ontario 11.47Q 0.9 1
4 Delling Ingvaldson 92 Bc/Yukon 11.53Q +0.0 2
5 Jason Charbonneau 92 Quebec 11.60q 0.9 1
6 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Quebec 11.68q +0.0 2
7 Kale Cummings 92 Saskatchewan 11.81q +0.0 2
8 Alexandre Coholan 93 New Brunswick 11.87q +0.0 2
9 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 12.06 0.9 1
10 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU 12.28 0.9 1
11 William Short 92 Newfoundland 12.29 +0.0 2
12 Kole Harvey 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 12.36 0.9 1
-- Christopher Toews 92 Manitoba/NWOnt DNS +0.0 2
-- Alexandre Doucet 93 New Brunswick DNS 0.9 1

Men 100 Meter Dash 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 10.80 1983 Michael Charles - ON
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Charbonneau 92 Quebec 11.14 2.0
2 Nicholas Chiarot 92 Ontario 11.29 2.0
3 Gabriel Tesfaye 92 Ontario 11.33 2.0
4 Jared Heldman 92 Bc/Yukon 11.40 2.0
5 Delling Ingvaldson 92 Bc/Yukon 11.52 2.0
6 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Quebec 11.72 2.0
7 Kale Cummings 92 Saskatchewan 11.77 2.0
8 Alexandre Coholan 93 New Brunswick 11.89 2.0
Preliminaries
9 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland
10 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU
11 William Short 92 Newfoundland
12 Kole Harvey 93 Manitoba/NWOnt
-- Christopher Toews 92 Manitoba/NWOnt
-- Alexandre Doucet 93 New Brunswick

Men 400 Meter Dash 15 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 50.26 1987 John Dumont AB/NT
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Cackette 92 Ontario 51.18 2
2 Adam Gaudes 92 New Brunswick 52.56 2
3 Daniel Medland-Marchen 92 Bc/Yukon 53.40 2
4 Spencer Smith 92 Pei 54.17 2
5 Kristopher Sierko 93 Alberta/NT 55.14 2
6 Evan Lenihan 93 Nova Scotia/NU 55.26 1
7 Erik Johnson 92 Saskatchewan 55.42 2
8 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 56.01 1
9 Branden Hansen 93 Alberta/NT 56.36 1
10 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 56.62 2
11 Kurt Warford 93 Newfoundland 62.95 1
-- Chris Sutherland 92 Bc/Yukon DQ 2

Men 200 Meter Run 15 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 21.90 1985 Brad McCuaig AB/NT
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Charbonneau 92 Quebec 22.74Q 0.4 2
2 Jared Heldman 92 Bc/Yukon 23.25Q 0.1 1
3 Nicholas Chiarot 92 Ontario 22.80Q 0.4 2
4 Gabriel Tesfaye 92 Ontario 23.78Q 0.1 1
5 Chris Sutherland 92 Bc/Yukon 23.69q 0.4 2
6 Adam Gaudes 92 New Brunswick 24.17q 0.4 2
7 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Quebec 24.42q 0.1 1
8 Alexandre Coholan 93 New Brunswick 24.69q 0.1 1
9 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland 24.73 0.1 1
10 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU 24.77 0.1 1
11 Spencer Smith 92 Pei 24.86 0.4 2
12 William Short 92 Newfoundland 24.92 0.4 2
13 Kristopher Sierko 93 Alberta/NT 25.21 0.1 1
14 Kole Harvey 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 25.24 0.4 2
-- Kale Cummings 92 Saskatchewan DNF 0.4 2

Men 200 Meter Run 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 21.90 1985 Brad McCuaig AB/NT
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Chiarot 92 Ontario 22.36 3.6
2 Jason Charbonneau 92 Quebec 22.41 3.6
3 Jared Heldman 92 Bc/Yukon 23.01 3.6
4 Gabriel Tesfaye 92 Ontario 23.19 3.6
5 Chris Sutherland 92 Bc/Yukon 23.33 3.6
6 Adam Gaudes 92 New Brunswick 23.77 3.6
7 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Quebec 23.85 3.6
8 Alexandre Coholan 93 New Brunswick 24.42 3.6
Preliminaries
9 Jesse Walsh 92 Newfoundland
10 Thane Jones 92 Nova Scotia/NU
11 Spencer Smith 92 Pei
12 William Short 92 Newfoundland
13 Kristopher Sierko 93 Alberta/NT
14 Kole Harvey 93 Manitoba/NWOnt
-- Kale Cummings 92 Saskatchewan

Men 800 Meter Run 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 1:54.43 1989 Kevin Sullivan - ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Cackette 92 Ontario 2:02.74
2 Daniel Medland-Marchen 92 Bc/Yukon 2:03.46
3 Benjamin Raymond 92 Quebec 2:04.61
4 Stephen Bursey 92 Newfoundland 2:05.05
5 Michael Loshack 92 Alberta/NT 2:09.21
6 Mathieu Doucet 92 New Brunswick 2:09.30
7 Jonah Doucette 92 Nova Scotia/NU 2:09.90
8 Erik Johnson 92 Saskatchewan 2:11.65
9 Evan Lenihan 93 Nova Scotia/NU 2:12.15
10 Ian Forbes 92 New Brunswick 2:12.18
11 Daniel Howells 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 2:13.98
12 Curtis Arsenault 93 Pei 2:28.43
-- Eric Thacher 92 Manitoba/NWOnt DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 3:59.74 1989 Kevin Sullivan - ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Esselink 92 Ontario 4:11.39
2 Jonah Doucette 92 Nova Scotia/NU 4:12.35
3 Benjamin Raymond 92 Quebec 4:12.77
4 Stephen Bursey 92 Newfoundland 4:16.22
5 Michael Middlemiss 92 Saskatchewan 4:17.02
6 Ian Forbes 92 New Brunswick 4:23.67
7 Jeremy Labbe 92 Quebec 4:24.52
8 Michael Loshack 92 Alberta/NT 4:26.01
9 Daniel Howells 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 4:28.03
10 Ryan Cassidy 93 New Brunswick 4:29.47
11 Eric Thacher 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 4:35.77
12 Curtis Arsenault 93 Pei 5:01.28

Men 3000 Meter Run 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 8:47.13 1983 Scott Faulds - ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Esselink 92 Ontario 9:07.16
2 Michael Middlemiss 92 Saskatchewan 9:08.19
3 Jonah Doucette 92 Nova Scotia/NU 9:14.32
4 Jeremy Labbe 92 Quebec 9:27.88
5 Michael Loshack 92 Alberta/NT 9:31.94
6 Ryan Cassidy 93 New Brunswick 9:34.15
7 Daniel Howells 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 9:57.04
8 Eric Thacher 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 10:06.92

Men 100 Meter Hurdles 10x91cm 15 & Under
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Legion Nat: # 13.73 1990 Jason Brumley - ON
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabriel Tesfaye 92 Ontario 14.55Q 1.3 1
2 Jeremy Thibodeau 92 Quebec 15.18Q 1.1 2
3 Dyson Barnes 92 Bc/Yukon 14.74Q 1.3 1
4 Marvin Muschette 92 Ontario 15.39Q 1.1 2
5 Garrett King 93 Alberta/NT 15.50q 1.3 1
6 Alexandre Doucet 93 New Brunswick 16.03q 1.3 1
7 James Eden 92 Bc/Yukon 16.18q 1.1 2
8 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 16.37q 1.1 2
9 Matthew Ballek 92 Saskatchewan 16.74 1.3 1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles 10x91cm 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 13.73 1990 Jason Brumley - ON
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Tesfaye 92 Ontario 14.43 0.5
2 Dyson Barnes 92 Bc/Yukon 14.89 0.5
3 Jeremy Thibodeau 92 Quebec 14.93 0.5
4 Garrett King 93 Alberta/NT 15.11 0.5
5 Marvin Muschette 92 Ontario 15.36 0.5
6 James Eden 92 Bc/Yukon 16.14 0.5
7 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 16.82 0.5
-- Alexandre Doucet 93 New Brunswick DNS 0.5
Preliminaries
9 Matthew Ballek 92 Saskatchewan

Men 300 Meter Hurdles 7x84cm 15 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 39.30 2005 Ryan Chester
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dyson Barnes 92 Bc/Yukon 40.92 2
2 Branden Wilhelm 92 Ontario 41.43 2
3 James Eden 92 Bc/Yukon 42.02 2
4 Hacheming Baptiste 93 Quebec 42.91 2
5 Garrett King 93 Alberta/NT 43.20 2
6 Branden Hansen 93 Alberta/NT 44.19 2
7 Alex Stuart 92 New Brunswick 44.64 1
8 Marvin Muschette 92 Ontario 45.28 1
9 Kurt Warford 93 Newfoundland 48.61 1
-- Jason Charbonneau 92 Quebec DNS 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 15 & Under
==========================================================================
Legion Nat: # 43.30 1985 Alberta/NWT
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 British Columbia - Yukon 44.58 1
1) Jared Heldman 92 2) Delling Ingvaldson 92
3) Chris Sutherland 92 4) Dyson Barnes 92
2 Quebec 45.48 1
1) Hacheming Baptiste 93 2) Jeremy Thibodeau 92
3) Joseph Brunetta 92 4) Jason Charbonneau 92
3 Ontario 46.15 1
1) Andrew Cackette 92 2) Marvin Muschette 92
3) Gabriel Tesfaye 92 4) Nicholas Chiarot 92
4 New Brunswick 47.90 1
1) Alexandre Doucet 93 2) Adam Gaudes 92
3) Mathieu Doucet 92 4) Alexandre Coholan 93
5 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 48.02 2
1) Thane Jones 92 2) Evan Lenihan 93
3) Nick MacAdam 92 4) Aaron Way 92
6 Alberta - NT 49.15 2
1) Garrett King 93 2) Mark MacEachen 93
3) Branden Hansen 93 4) Kristopher Sierko 93
7 Newfoundland and Labrador 49.58 2
1) William Short 92 2) Kurt Warford 93
3) Sean Power 93 4) Jesse Walsh 92
8 Manitoba - Nwontario 52.49 2
1) Kole Harvey 93 2) Christopher Toews 92
3) Eric Thacher 92 4) Daniel Howells 92
-- Saskatchewan DNF 1
1) Matthew Ballek 92 2) Erik Johnson 92
3) Michael Middlemiss 92 4) Kale Cummings 92

Men 1600 Sprint Medley 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Order: 400m, 200m, 200m, 800m
Legion Nat: # 3:36.69 1998 Ontario
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ontario 3:42.44
1) Nicholas Chiarot 92 2) Branden Wilhelm 92
3) Gabriel Tesfaye 92 4) Andrew Cackette 92
2 British Columbia - Yukon 3:46.32
1) Delling Ingvaldson 92 2) Jared Heldman 92
3) Chris Sutherland 92 4) Daniel Medland-Marchen 92
3 Quebec 3:50.49
1) Joseph Brunetta 92 2) Hacheming Baptiste 93
3) Jason Charbonneau 92 4) Benjamin Raymond 92
4 New Brunswick 3:55.98
1) Adam Gaudes 92 2) Alexandre Coholan 93
3) Alex Stuart 92 4) Mathieu Doucet 92
5 Nova Scotia - Nunavut 4:04.28
1) Jonah Doucette 92 2) Thane Jones 92
3) Nick MacAdam 92 4) Evan Lenihan 93
6 Manitoba - Nwontario 4:04.41
1) Kole Harvey 93 2) Christopher Toews 92
3) Eric Thacher 92 4) Daniel Howells 92
-- Saskatchewan DQ
1) Erik Johnson 92 2) Matthew Ballek 92
3) Kale Cummings 92 4) Michael Middlemiss 92

Men High Jump 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Start Height 1.40m up by 5cm
Legion Nat: # 1.96m 1986 Alex Zaliauskas ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Branden Wilhelm 92 Ontario 2.01m#
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.03
O O O O XO O XO XXX
2 Jeffrey Webb 92 Ontario 1.98m#
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O O XO O XXX
3 Joseph Brunetta 92 Quebec 1.85m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XO O XXX
4 Ismael Karidio 92 Bc/Yukon 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XXX
5 James Gillis 92 Nova Scotia/NU J1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO O XO XXX
6 Aaron Way 92 Nova Scotia/NU J1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Mark MacEachen 93 Alberta/NT J1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Kurt Warford 93 Newfoundland 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O O XXX
9 Alexandre Doucet 93 New Brunswick J1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
10 Jeremy Thibodeau 92 Quebec 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO O O XXX
11 Sean Power 93 Newfoundland J1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX

Men Long Jump 15 & Under
============================================================================
Legion Nat: # 6.63m 2004 Jeremy Yang ON
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jared Heldman 92 Bc/Yukon 6.82m# 1.6
6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.60m(2.8) 6.59m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 6.82m(1.6)
2 Jeremy Thibodeau 92 Quebec 6.48m 2.8
6.48m(2.8) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
3 Jeffrey Webb 92 Ontario 6.34m 2.4
6.05m(+0.0) 6.15m(2.0) 6.24m(2.3) 5.71m(2.4) 6.34m(2.4) 6.12m(0.3)
4 Spencer Prince 92 Bc/Yukon 6.28m 2.6
5.98m(1.5) 5.64m(1.6) 6.28m(2.6) 6.23m(1.3) 6.11m(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
5 Garrett King 93 Alberta/NT 5.89m 2.3
5.39m(2.7) PASS(NWI) 5.89m(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 5.59m(-0.1) 5.42m(0.7)
6 Nick MacAdam 92 Nova Scotia/NU 5.80m 0.8
5.66m(3.1) 5.78m(1.8) 5.80m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.0)
7 Aaron Way 92 Nova Scotia/NU 5.77m 1.2
5.51m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.77m(1.2)
8 William Short 92 Newfoundland 5.54m 1.9
FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(2.1) 5.06m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 5.00m(1.2) 5.54m(1.9)
9 Matthew Ballek 92 Saskatchewan 5.29m 2.7
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.29m(2.7)
10 Christopher Toews 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 5.18m 3.2
FOUL(2.4) 5.18m(3.2) 5.17m(0.1)
11 Mathieu Doucet 92 New Brunswick 5.02m 2.3
5.02m(2.3) 4.93m(1.5) 4.88m(0.7)
12 Sean Power 93 Newfoundland 4.85m 0.8
4.77m(1.5) 4.74m(2.8) 4.85m(0.8)

Men Triple Jump 15 & Under
============================================================================
Boards at 9m and 11m
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marvin Muschette 92 Ontario 13.19m 1.2
12.88m(-1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 13.19m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.14m(1.2)
2 Aaron Way 92 Nova Scotia/NU 11.68m -0.5
FOUL(+0.0) 11.68m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.58m(+0.0)
3 Nick MacAdam 92 Nova Scotia/NU 11.57m 0.2
10.96m(-0.7) 11.25m(0.3) 11.57m(0.2) 11.00m(0.5) 11.02m(-0.3) 11.57m(+0.0)
4 Christopher Toews 92 Manitoba/NWOnt 11.23m -0.1
10.48m(+0.0) 11.23m(-0.1) 10.59m(-0.9) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.51m(+0.0) 11.12m(1.0)
5 Kale Cummings 92 Saskatchewan 11.20m 1.6
10.87m(+0.0) 10.52m(1.8) 11.20m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 10.56m(-0.5) 10.48m(-1.1)
6 Erik Johnson 92 Saskatchewan 11.04m 1.5
10.93m(+0.0) 10.53m(-0.3) 11.04m(1.5) 10.17m(1.0) 10.36m(1.4) 10.64m(+0.0)
7 Kole Harvey 93 Manitoba/NWOnt 10.41m 0.3
9.88m(-0.9) 9.84m(1.1) 9.95m(-1.1) 9.93m(0.3) 10.41m(0.3) 10.15m(+0.0)

Men Shot Put 4kg 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 19.02m 2001 Kyle Helf ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stefan Palios 92 Ontario 15.97m
15.42m 15.65m 15.29m 15.67m 15.97m 14.79m
2 Delling Ingvaldson 92 Bc/Yukon 15.54m
14.87m 15.54m FOUL 15.03m 14.48m 15.13m
3 Spencer Prince 92 Bc/Yukon 14.44m
14.41m 14.44m 13.93m 13.51m FOUL 14.27m
4 Andrew MacDonald 92 Nova Scotia/NU 14.09m
14.09m 12.63m 13.64m FOUL 13.00m 12.97m
5 Charles-Emmanuel Charbon 92 Quebec 13.13m
13.13m FOUL FOUL 13.04m FOUL 12.46m
6 Joseph Brunetta 92 Quebec 12.86m
12.42m 12.86m 12.77m 12.48m FOUL 11.87m
7 Kevin Richard 92 New Brunswick 12.49m
FOUL FOUL 11.76m 12.49m 12.17m FOUL
8 Sean Power 93 Newfoundland 11.80m
11.60m 11.19m 11.34m FOUL 11.80m 11.21m

Men Discus Throw 1kg 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 58.70m 2001 Kyle Helf - ON
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delling Ingvaldson 92 Bc/Yukon 57.44m
47.51m 57.44m 50.54m 52.78m FOUL FOUL
2 Stefan Palios 92 Ontario 55.60m
51.12m 52.75m 52.77m FOUL 55.60m 49.50m
3 Alex Dumont 92 Bc/Yukon 47.42m
47.42m FOUL FOUL 40.52m FOUL 45.74m
4 Charles-Emmanuel Charbon 92 Quebec 42.32m
42.32m FOUL 40.16m 38.59m FOUL FOUL
5 Kevin Richard 92 New Brunswick 36.64m
FOUL 35.30m 33.18m FOUL 36.64m 35.65m

Men Javelin Throw 600g 15 & Under
=======================================================================
Legion Nat: # 60.70m 2004 Jared Baird NS/NU
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kane Abbis-Mills 92 Ontario 50.82m
49.76m 50.82m 50.15m 49.26m FOUL 48.30m
2 Cody Parker 92 Bc/Yukon 43.31m
42.46m 41.17m FOUL 40.98m 39.74m 43.31m
3 Jesse Cox 92 Nova Scotia/NU 39.76m
39.76m 37.17m 37.42m 38.82m 35.13m FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.