• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Indoor Champs

Oromocto, NB
February 10th, 2007

Women 13 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 9.25 9.06q 1
2 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 9.28q 3
3 Lewis, Haley 94 Chebucto 9.60q 3
4 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 8.70 9.80q 1
5 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 10.00 9.82 2
6 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto 9.97 2
7 Hanlon, Sarah 96 Fast Tracks 10.37 10.06 2
7 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 10.06 3
9 Kettlewell, Brenna 97 Saint John TC 10.39 4
10 Birney, Maggie 97 Fredericton 9.48 10.78 1
11 MacPherson, Maggie 97 Fredericton 9.35 10.84 1
12 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 12.37 4
13 Elkorazati, Adeela 99 Fredericton 12.15 12.73 2
14 Mitchell, Gabrielle 96 Chebucto 12.93 4
-- LaPlante, Nathalie 95 Motley Crew DNS 3
-- Laplante, Marcia 97 Motley Crew DNS 4

Women 13 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 9.06 9.16
2 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 9.28 9.34
3 Lewis, Haley 94 Chebucto 9.60 9.66
4 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 9.80 9.69
Preliminaries
5 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 9.82
6 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto 9.97
7 Hanlon, Sarah 96 Fast Tracks 10.06
7 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 10.06
9 Kettlewell, Brenna 97 Saint John TC 10.39
10 Birney, Maggie 97 Fredericton 10.78
11 MacPherson, Maggie 97 Fredericton 10.84
12 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 12.37
13 Elkorazati, Adeela 99 Fredericton 12.73
14 Mitchell, Gabrielle 96 Chebucto 12.93
-- LaPlante, Nathalie 95 Motley Crew DNS
-- Laplante, Marcia 97 Motley Crew DNS

Women 14-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto 8.26q 3
2 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto 8.63q 3
3 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 11.00 8.71q 2
4 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Nepisiguit 8.60 8.81q 1
5 Conrad, Laura 91 Central Nova 9.12q 3
6 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 9.28q 2
7 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.41q 5
8 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 11.00 9.46q 2
9 Robinson, Brittany 92 Fast Tracks 9.54 4
10 Comeau, Karoleen 92 École Ste-Anne 9.61 5
11 Martens, Amy 92 Fast Tracks 9.75 5
12 Perrin, Kelsey 92 Fast Tracks 9.84 4
13 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 9.99 4
14 Thompson, Ashley 92 Fast Tracks 10.25 10.58 1
15 Bachand, Claudia 93 École Ste-Anne 10.72 2
-- Fauvelle, Jessica 92 Chebucto 10.59 DNS 1
-- Poulin, Melanie 91 Fast Tracks 9.86 DNS 1

Women 14-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto 8.26 8.21 2
2 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto 8.63 8.48 2
3 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 8.71 8.55 2
4 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Nepisiguit 8.81 8.78 2
5 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.41 9.18 1
6 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 9.28 9.26 1
7 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 9.46 9.47 1
Preliminaries
5 Conrad, Laura 91 Central Nova 9.12
9 Robinson, Brittany 92 Fast Tracks 9.54
10 Comeau, Karoleen 92 École Ste-Anne 9.61
11 Martens, Amy 92 Fast Tracks 9.75
12 Perrin, Kelsey 92 Fast Tracks 9.84
13 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 9.99
14 Thompson, Ashley 92 Fast Tracks 10.58
15 Bachand, Claudia 93 École Ste-Anne 10.72
-- Fauvelle, Jessica 92 Chebucto DNS
-- Poulin, Melanie 91 Fast Tracks DNS

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Hfx Tigers 7.44 7.76q 1
2 Sobey, Susan 87 Hfx Tigers 7.73 7.88q 1
3 Pink, Emma 89 Unattached 8.24 8.12q 1
4 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 8.51 8.50q 2
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 8.88 8.53q 2
6 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 8.48 8.56q 1
7 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis Valley 8.63 8.81q 2
8 Battcock, Allison 83 Fredericton 8.60 8.87q 2

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Hfx Tigers 7.76 7.67 2
2 Sobey, Susan 87 Hfx Tigers 7.88 7.91 2
3 Pink, Emma 89 Unattached 8.12 8.23 2
4 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 8.56 8.47 1
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 8.53 8.52 1
6 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 8.50 8.55 2
7 Battcock, Allison 83 Fredericton 8.87 8.88 1
-- Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis Valley 8.81 DNS 1

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 35.41 33.56 3
2 Colpitts, Alyson 97 Fast Tracks 34.81 5
3 Hanlon, Sarah 96 Fast Tracks 36.57 35.32 3
4 Birney, Maggie 97 Fredericton 44.23 38.61 4
5 MacPherson, Maggie 97 Fredericton 44.20 39.70 4
6 Hartnett, Riley 97 Motley Crew 39.81 5
7 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 45.86 5
-- Mitchell, Gabrielle 96 Chebucto DNS 4

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 31.20 30.71 1
2 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 31.60 31.47 1
3 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 32.24 2
4 Gibson, Kristen 94 Chebucto 32.63 3
5 Compton, Janessa 94 Motley Crew 35.00 33.16 1
6 Giddings, Mary Kate 95 Saint John TC 33.74 33.21 1
7 Lewis, Haley 94 Chebucto 33.49 3
8 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 34.13 2
9 Currie, Casey 95 Saint John TC 35.36 2
10 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto 36.46 4
11 Phillips, Sammy 95 Fast Tracks 37.54 2

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kerr, Laura 92 Motley Crew 28.30 29.23 1
2 MacArthur, Britany 92 Athletics East 29.32 30.13 2
3 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Nepisiguit 27.90 30.22 1
4 Cormier, Julia 92 Fast Tracks 31.02 30.59 3
5 Manuel, Lynette 92 Motley Crew 30.96 5
6 Tomney, Hilary 93 Saint John TC 34.90 32.44 4
7 Robinson, Brittany 92 Fast Tracks 32.50 5
8 Perrin, Kelsey 92 Fast Tracks 33.54 34.12 3
9 Singh, Smriti 92 Fast Tracks 35.11 6
10 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 35.12 6
11 Thompson, Ashley 92 Fast Tracks 35.57 36.36 5
-- Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto DNS 5

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walter, Marissa 90 Athletics East 26.06 27.70 1
2 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 29.20 29.34 2
3 Smith, Morgan 90 Athletics East 28.93 30.67 1
4 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 28.94 31.07 2
5 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 31.75 6
6 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 35.00 32.32 4
7 Jurcina, Kassia 91 Fast Tracks 33.27 33.79 3
8 Pellerin Boudreau, Alyss 90 Nepisiguit 29.00 34.14 2
9 Leahy, Stephanie 91 Fast Tracks 35.17 34.16 4

Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Hfx Tigers 23.69 24.58 1
2 Sobey, Susan 87 Hfx Tigers 26.25 26.76 1
3 Pink, Emma 89 Unattached 26.20 27.73 1
4 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 26.95 27.82 1
5 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 29.48 28.54 2
6 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 29.51 28.57 2
7 Coady, Rebecca 89 Athletics East 29.12 30.96 2
8 Caron, Mylene 77 Motley Crew 31.90 2

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colpitts, Alyson 97 Fast Tracks 77.59 3
2 Hanlon, Sarah 96 Fast Tracks 1:22.71 1:21.64 3
3 Hartnett, Riley 97 Motley Crew 1:28.05 3

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 70.23 69.35 1
2 Giddings, Mary Kate 95 Saint John TC 78.11 74.94 1
3 LeBlanc, Monika 95 South East AC 71.20 75.56 1
4 Lewis, Haley 94 Chebucto 77.19 2
5 Currie, Casey 95 Saint John TC 78.38 2
6 Phillips, Sammy 95 Fast Tracks 1:21.78 2

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kerr, Laura 92 Motley Crew 62.50 63.05 1
2 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 64.00 63.59 1
3 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Nepisiguit 70.90 68.05 2
4 Mullin, Amy 93 South East AC 69.60 70.26 2
5 Cormier, Julia 92 Fast Tracks 72.54 4
6 Tomney, Hilary 93 Saint John TC 76.74 75.33 4
7 Carruthers, Leanne 92 Club Elite 77.00 1:26.65 4

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucto 66.00 65.32 1
2 Smith, Morgan 90 Athletics East 65.31 72.69 1
3 Pellerin Boudreau, Alyss 90 Nepisiguit 72.61 73.26 2
4 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 74.83 74.90 3
5 Jurcina, Kassia 91 Fast Tracks 73.74 77.04 3

Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Battcock, Allison 83 Fredericton 67.95 3
2 Caron, Mylene 77 Motley Crew 71.44 3

Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birney, Maggie 97 Fredericton 3:24.86

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 2:46.73
2 LeBlanc, Monika 95 South East AC 2:54.00 2:52.16
-- Gibson, Kristen 94 Chebucto DNS

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacArthur, Britany 92 Athletics East 2:25.56 2:25.22
2 Langley, Tristan 93 Central Nova 2:26.00 2:31.42
3 Manuel, Lynette 92 Motley Crew 2:56.00 2:43.45
4 Mullin, Amy 93 South East AC 2:49.00 2:49.08
5 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth 2:49.00 2:52.03
6 Carruthers, Leanne 92 Club Elite 3:20.00 3:25.42
-- Britton, Rebekah 93 South East AC 2:58.80 DNS

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte Track 2:12.70 2:19.35
2 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucto 2:24.22 2:27.47
-- Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte Track 2:15.00 DNS

Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca 89 Athletics East 2:21.40 2:31.15
2 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth 2:30.00 2:37.18
2 Regan, Taylor 89 Dartmouth 2:25.00 2:37.18
4 Caron, Mylene 77 Motley Crew 2:47.94

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacArthur, Britany 92 Athletics East 4:53.60 5:05.33
2 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 5:04.17 5:09.35
3 Langley, Tristan 93 Central Nova 5:08.00 5:10.83
4 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 5:15.00 5:17.74
5 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 5:03.00 5:24.66
6 Phillips, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 5:43.70 6:01.84

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte Track 4:51.00 4:56.49
-- Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte Track 4:49.00 DNS

Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth 4:43.96 4:53.24
2 Bates, Bree 89 Dartmouth 5:06.40 5:13.89
3 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth 5:35.38
4 Voyer, Rachelle 80 Motley Crew 5:36.56

Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 10.44
2 Conrad, Laura 91 Central Nova 11.22 11.21
3 Pellerin Boudreau, Alyss 90 Nepisiguit 12.00 11.35

Women 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto 10.62

Girls 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
-- Chebucto Track 'A' DNS 2
1) Mitchell, Abbie 95 2) Gibson, Kristen 94
3) Lewis, Haley 94 4) Mitchell, Gabrielle 96

Women 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Motley Crew 'A' 2:00.68 1
1) Kerr, Laura 92 2) Manuel, Lynette 92
3) Compton, Janessa 94 4) Barton, Rebecca 92
1 Fast Tracks 'B' 2:06.91 2
1) Smith, Kalie 95 2) Cormier, Julia 92
3) Phillips, Alex 93 4) Myatt, Sarah 92
2 South East Athletics 'B' 2:11.48 1
1) Doucet, Caroline 94 2) Mullin, Amy 93
3) Kiely, Alexondra 97 4) LeBlanc, Monika 95
3 Saint John Track 'B' 2:14.88 2
1) Currie, Casey 95 2) Robinson, Katie 95
3) Giddings, Mary Kate 95 4) Tomney, Hilary 93

Women 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Chebucto Track 'B' 2:01.99
1) Boyle, Rachel 92 2) crouch, ashely 90
3) Deveau, Sarah 91 4) Maessen, Laura 89

Women 18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athletics East 'A' 2:00.28
1) Coady, Rebecca 89 2) MacArthur, Britany 92
3) Smith, Morgan 90 4) Walter, Marissa 90

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gibson, Kristen 94 Chebucto 1.26m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 1.23m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26
O O XO O O XO O XXX
3 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto 1.10m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XO O XXX

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 1.45m 1.40m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto J1.40m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P P P O XO XO O XXX
3 Bachand, Claudia 93 École Ste-Anne 1.15m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Tomney, Hilary 93 Saint John TC 1.15m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
XO O O O XO XXX

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto 1.20m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
XO O O O O O XXX

Women 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto 1.65m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXO XXX

Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 3.16m 2.90m
2.58m 1.74m 2.69m 2.90m 2.87m
2 Kettlewell, Brenna 97 Saint John TC 2.85m
2.50m 2.46m 2.85m 2.67m 2.74m
2 Birney, Maggie 97 Fredericton 2.55m 2.85m
FOUL 2.85m 2.75m 2.74m 2.42m
4 MacPherson, Maggie 97 Fredericton 2.56m 2.09m
2.09m 1.76m 2.05m 1.64m 1.93m
5 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 2.08m
1.75m 2.08m 2.01m 2.05m 1.63m
6 Elkorazati, Adeela 99 Fredericton 2.05m
1.82m 1.79m 2.01m 2.05m 1.95m
7 Mitchell, Gabrielle 96 Chebucto 1.47m
1.46m 1.20m FOUL 1.47m 1.21m

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto 3.96m
2.83m 3.05m FOUL FOUL 3.96m
2 Doucet, Caroline 94 South East AC 3.49m
2.89m 3.39m 2.75m 3.49m 3.35m
3 Gibson, Kristen 94 Chebucto 3.38m
FOUL FOUL 3.38m 3.25m 3.13m
4 LeBlanc, Monika 95 South East AC 3.34m 3.30m
2.86m 3.20m 3.14m FOUL 3.30m
5 Phillips, Sammy 95 Fast Tracks 3.15m
2.29m 3.00m 3.15m FOUL 3.03m
6 Lewis, Haley 94 Chebucto 2.94m
2.80m 2.94m 2.52m 2.90m 2.15m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 3.67m
3.31m 2.87m 3.11m 3.47m 3.67m
2 Mullin, Amy 93 South East AC 3.82m 3.64m
3.50m 3.41m FOUL 2.96m 3.64m
3 Comeau, Karoleen 92 École Ste-Anne 3.53m
2.81m 3.12m 3.34m 2.94m 3.53m
4 Tomney, Hilary 93 Saint John TC 3.12m
2.71m 2.88m FOUL 2.99m 3.12m
5 Bachand, Claudia 93 École Ste-Anne 2.55m
2.05m 2.25m 2.52m 2.53m 2.55m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto 4.52m
4.18m 4.07m 4.35m 4.52m 4.19m
2 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 4.43m 4.17m
4.04m 4.00m 3.92m 4.17m 3.76m
3 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucto 4.57m 4.14m
3.58m 3.87m FOUL 4.06m 4.14m
4 McDonald, Rachelle 91 Saint John TC 4.53m 4.00m
FOUL 3.71m 3.81m 4.00m 3.90m

Women 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Hfx Tigers 5.88m 5.76m
5.62m 5.70m 5.50m 5.70m 5.76m
2 Miller, Sara 88 UdeM 5.16m 4.94m
4.75m 4.87m 4.60m 4.76m 4.94m
3 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto 4.48m
FOUL 4.48m 4.45m FOUL FOUL
4 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis Valley 4.99m 4.35m
FOUL 4.35m 4.08m FOUL 4.21m
5 Pink, Emma 89 Unattached 4.10m
FOUL 3.95m 3.72m FOUL 4.10m

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mourant, Chantal 94 Club Elite 7.00m 5.52m
5.30m 5.25m 5.52m 5.32m 5.34m 5.23m
-- Lewis, Haley 94 Chebucto DNS

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 8.30m 7.94m
7.61m 7.41m 7.41m 6.83m 7.39m 7.94m
2 Comeau, Karoleen 92 École Ste-Anne 7.63m
6.74m 6.55m 7.57m 7.33m 7.01m 7.63m

Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto 9.32m
8.51m 9.32m 8.92m 8.89m
2 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 7.77m
FOUL 7.77m 7.31m 7.35m 7.08m 7.18m
3 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 6.58m 7.33m
7.33m 6.85m 7.25m 7.08m 6.64m 7.16m

Men 13 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kettlewell, Liam 95 Saint John TC 9.44q 2
2 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 9.48q 4
3 Vautour, Yves 94 Club Elite 9.82q 4
4 McLennan, Matt 96 Motley Crew 9.86q 3
5 Manuel, Marc-Andre 95 École Ste-Anne 9.91 2
6 MacLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 10.14 9.96 1
7 Tree, Robbie 96 Motley Crew 10.35 3
8 Elkorazati, Basheer 96 Fredericton 9.95 11.07 1
9 Elkorazati, Badr 94 Fredericton 9.99 11.44 1
10 Sullivan, Matthew 96 Saint John TC 11.84 3
11 Davis, Sullivan 96 Saint John TC 13.88 3
-- Sengiyumva, Kadogo 95 Motley Crew DNS 2

Men 13 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 9.48 9.33
2 Kettlewell, Liam 95 Saint John TC 9.44 9.35
3 McLennan, Matt 96 Motley Crew 9.86 9.76
4 Vautour, Yves 94 Club Elite 9.82 10.04
Preliminaries
5 Manuel, Marc-Andre 95 École Ste-Anne 9.91
6 MacLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 9.96
7 Tree, Robbie 96 Motley Crew 10.35
8 Elkorazati, Basheer 96 Fredericton 11.07
9 Elkorazati, Badr 94 Fredericton 11.44
10 Sullivan, Matthew 96 Saint John TC 11.84
11 Davis, Sullivan 96 Saint John TC 13.88
-- Sengiyumva, Kadogo 95 Motley Crew DNS

Men 14-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.80 7.62q 1
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 7.99 7.75q 2
3 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto 7.80 7.76q 1
4 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto 7.80q 3
5 Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 7.93 7.90q 1
6 Després, Jimmy 90 Nepisiguit 7.92q 3
7 Roy, Philip 92 Nepisiguit 7.51 7.94q 1
8 Kroezen, Mike 92 Annapolis Valley 8.06q 4
9 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 8.12 8.25 2
10 Doucette, Alexandre 92 Nepisiguit 8.60 4
11 Coolen, Patrick 92 Fast Tracks 8.64 8.62 2
12 Allen, James 93 Chebucto 8.88 3
-- Thomas, Cole 92 Miramichi Giants 8.48 DNS 2
-- Segeti, Bienvenu 93 Motley Crew DNS 4

Men 14-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.62 7.63 2
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 7.75 7.73 2
3 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto 7.76 7.77 2
4 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto 7.80 7.87 2
5 Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 7.90 7.91 1
6 Kroezen, Mike 92 Annapolis Valley 8.06 7.97 1
7 Després, Jimmy 90 Nepisiguit 7.92 7.98 1
8 Roy, Philip 92 Nepisiguit 7.94 7.99 1
Preliminaries
9 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 8.25
10 Doucette, Alexandre 92 Nepisiguit 8.60
11 Coolen, Patrick 92 Fast Tracks 8.62
12 Allen, James 93 Chebucto 8.88
-- Thomas, Cole 92 Miramichi Giants DNS
-- Segeti, Bienvenu 93 Motley Crew DNS

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 7.00 7.04q 1
2 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.14 7.18q 1
3 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 7.51 7.24q 2
4 Samuel, Aaron 73 6.97 7.28q 1
5 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto 7.41 7.47q 1
6 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 7.59 7.55q 2
7 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 7.98 7.68q 2
8 Frenette, Mathieu 89 Nepisiguit 7.75q 3
9 Nini, Mitch 89 Fredericton 7.99 8.08 2
10 Florian, Jake 88 Unattached 8.20 8.11 3
11 Welch, Eric 89 Chebucto 8.24 3
12 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 8.34 8.25 3

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Brad 84 South East AC 7.04 6.96 2
2 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.18 7.13 2
3 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 7.24 7.15 2
4 Samuel, Aaron 73 7.28 7.25 2
5 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto 7.47 7.44 1
6 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 7.55 7.54 1
7 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 7.68 7.68 1
8 Frenette, Mathieu 89 Nepisiguit 7.75 7.73 1
Preliminaries
9 Nini, Mitch 89 Fredericton 8.08
10 Florian, Jake 88 Unattached 8.11
11 Welch, Eric 89 Chebucto 8.24
12 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 8.25

Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McLennan, Matt 96 Motley Crew 34.21 3
2 MacLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 36.05 34.73 2
3 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 36.31 36.30 2
4 Aube, Andrew 96 Motley Crew 38.07 2
5 Elkorazati, Basheer 96 Fredericton 45.11 40.12 3
-- Tree, Robbie 96 Motley Crew DNS 3

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 29.87 1
2 Gratton, Mathew 94 Motley Crew 33.50 33.84 1
3 Kettlewell, Liam 95 Saint John TC 33.89 2
4 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John TC 34.84 1
5 Mahboob, Faris 94 Fast Tracks 34.20 36.70 1

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 26.26 25.65 2
2 Kroezen, Mike 92 Annapolis Valley 26.80 3
3 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 26.16 26.85 2
4 Coolen, Patrick 92 Fast Tracks 28.84 28.21 2
5 Roy, Philip 92 Nepisiguit 26.01 30.52 1
6 Allen, James 93 Chebucto 30.71 3

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Veinot, Cameron 91 Athletics East 23.39 24.82 1
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 25.29 25.08 1
3 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 25.20 25.55 1
4 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto 25.66 3
5 Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 28.80 26.12 2
6 Murphy, James 91 Motley Crew 27.30 3

Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto 22.60 23.38 1
2 Williams, John 89 Unattached 23.43 24.09 1
3 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 24.18 24.29 2
4 Lord, Peter 63 Hfx Tigers 25.88 25.71 2
5 Casely, Matthew 88 Pei 25.72 3
6 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 25.48 25.76 2
7 Nini, Mitch 89 Fredericton 26.83 26.98 3
8 Frenette, Mathieu 89 Nepisiguit 27.20 3
9 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 26.90 28.18 3
-- MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 22.80 DNS 1
-- Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis Valley 22.24 DNS 1

Men 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 D'Eon, Jason 96 Dartmouth 77.80 73.49 1
2 MacLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 79.46 3
3 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 1:21.38 4
4 Aube, Andrew 96 Motley Crew 1:23.26 3
5 Lanteigne, Zack 97 Saint John TC 1:25.78 4

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 63.49 62.76 1
2 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 69.00 67.59 1
3 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 75.25 2
4 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John TC 77.22 2
5 Mahboob, Faris 94 Fast Tracks 79.25 77.44 2
6 Richard, Louis 95 Saint John TC 77.73 3
7 Gratton, Mathew 94 Motley Crew 79.00 77.88 2
8 Manuel, Marc-Andre 95 École Ste-Anne 77.93 3
9 Vautour, Yves 94 Club Elite 1:20.64 4

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 57.00 56.74 2
2 Saunders, Grant 92 Motley Crew 66.00 64.90 4

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 55.70 57.22 1
2 Veinot, Cameron 91 Athletics East 54.56 57.48 1
3 Taylor, Brett 90 Pei 58.63 57.70 2
4 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 59.96 61.04 3
5 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 59.92 61.99 3

Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto 49.38 51.29 1
2 Williams, John 89 Unattached 51.19 54.01 1
3 MacDonald, Dylan 87 Pei 55.60 4
4 Doucette, Ryan 89 Pei 56.00 57.54 2
5 Casely, Matthew 88 Pei 58.02 4
6 Sullivan, James 88 Pei 60.67 58.47 3
7 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 59.30 60.74 3
8 Frenette, Mathieu 89 Nepisiguit 62.17 4

Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Eon, Jason 96 Dartmouth 2:48.79
2 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 2:55.26
3 Lanteigne, Zack 97 Saint John TC 3:19.90 2:59.75

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 2:30.30 2:30.41
2 Vautour, Yves 94 Club Elite 2:50.02
3 Richard, Louis 95 Saint John TC 2:51.73

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Brett 90 Pei 2:17.60
2 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 2:24.26 2:18.30
3 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 2:19.64 2:19.91

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lavers, Robert 88 Central Nova 2:10.11 2:06.39
2 Brown, Dave 89 Fredericton 2:09.77 2:06.64
3 MacDonald, Dylan 87 Pei 2:09.19
4 Paine, Noel 75 Unattached 2:10.00 2:13.94
5 Doucette, Ryan 89 Pei 2:10.00 2:17.33
6 Sullivan, James 88 Pei 2:22.52
-- Carson, Eric 89 Unattached 2:15.00 DNS

Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Eon, Gregory 94 Dartmouth 5:09.00 5:04.16

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forbes, Ian 92 Fast Tracks 5:03.59 4:49.31
2 Wilson, Blake 93 Fast Tracks 5:16.25 5:13.96
3 Scott, Ryan 92 École Ste-Anne 5:47.24

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:20.00 4:22.84
2 Murphy, James 91 Motley Crew 4:32.00 4:33.09

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lavers, Robert 88 Central Nova 4:24.87 4:27.08
2 Bone, Mike 86 Fredericton 4:40.00 4:32.40
3 Florian, Jake 88 Unattached 4:32.63 4:36.49
4 Davis, Scott 79 4:40.00 4:39.10
5 Paine, Noel 75 Unattached 4:26.00 4:46.42
6 Bird, John 86 4:50.00 5:02.74

Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 10.68 10.43
2 Doucette, Alexandre 92 Nepisiguit 10.47

Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Després, Jimmy 90 Nepisiguit 10.15

Men 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
2 Saint John Track 'A' 2:15.43 2
1) Kettlewell, Liam 95 2) Burrows, Reid 95
3) Richard, Louis 95 4) MacMackin, Nick 95
-- Prince Edward Island 'A' DNS 2

Men 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fast Tracks 'A' 1:54.21
1) McGinn, Tommy 94 2) Forbes, Ian 92
3) Coolen, Patrick 92 4) Gaudes, Adam 92

Men 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
3 Motley Crew 'A' 2:02.97 2
1) Tree, Andy 91 2) Murphy, James 91
3) McLennan, Matt 96 4) Gratton, Mathew 94

Men 18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chebucto Track 'A' 1:41.60
1) Campbell, Jonathan 89 2) Welch, Eric 89
3) Watts, Simon 90 4) Rosenburg, Brandon 90
2 Saint John Track 'B' 1:49.14
1) Jamison, Jordan 89 2) Oneill, Mitchell 91
3) Campbell, Michael 90 4)

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucette, Alexandre 92 Nepisiguit 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O P XXO XXX
-- Allen, James 93 Chebucto NH
1.35
XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto 1.85m 1.75m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto 1.65m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P O XXO XXX
-- Wilson, Jared 90 Unattached DNS

Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 1.85m 1.75m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O P XO P XO XO XXX
2 Welch, Eric 89 Chebucto 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO XO XO XXX
-- Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC NH
1.35 1.40
P XXX

Men 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elkorazati, Basheer 96 Fredericton 2.57m
FOUL 2.57m FOUL 2.35m 2.38m
2 Lanteigne, Zack 97 Saint John TC 2.51m
2.35m 2.51m 2.28m 2.24m 2.42m
-- Sullivan, Matthew 96 Saint John TC DNS

Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 3.46m
2.88m 3.46m 3.18m 2.96m 3.36m
2 Manuel, Marc-Andre 95 École Ste-Anne 3.37m
2.80m 3.06m 2.81m 2.85m 3.37m
3 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John TC 3.17m
2.69m 2.29m 2.70m 2.24m 3.17m
4 Richard, Louis 95 Saint John TC 2.87m
2.87m 2.81m 2.84m 2.64m 2.71m
5 Elkorazati, Badr 94 Fredericton 2.55m
2.29m FOUL 2.55m FOUL 2.17m
6 Kettlewell, Liam 95 Saint John TC 2.45m
1.96m 2.43m 2.27m 2.28m 2.45m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, James 93 Chebucto 4.33m
4.01m 3.80m 3.96m 4.28m 4.33m 4.19m
-- Thomas, Cole 92 Miramichi Giants 4.82m DNS

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucto 6.08m
6.08m 5.96m 6.08m 5.46m 5.74m 5.93m
2 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto 6.10m 5.94m
5.70m 5.74m 5.94m PASS 5.79m 5.82m
3 Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 5.46m 5.41m
5.41m 4.99m 5.24m PASS PASS FOUL
-- Wilson, Jared 90 Unattached DNS

Men 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.88m 6.29m
6.03m 6.29m 6.26m 6.24m 6.27m 6.04m
2 Welch, Eric 89 Chebucto 5.47m
5.39m 5.20m 5.47m 5.41m 5.11m FOUL
-- Bernard, Anthony 88 Hfx Tigers 6.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 8.64m
8.34m 8.16m 8.64m 8.54m 8.07m 8.10m
2 Elkorazati, Badr 94 Fredericton 4.25m 5.87m
5.64m 5.87m 5.50m 5.15m 5.63m FOUL

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, kevin 92 Club Elite 11.14m 12.58m
11.44m 11.89m 11.69m 12.02m 11.63m 12.58m
2 Roy, Philip 92 Nepisiguit 11.51m
x x 10.64m 10.98m 9.41m 11.51m
3 Scott, Ryan 92 École Ste-Anne 9.53m
9.18m 8.04m 9.53m 9.23m 9.22m 8.87m

Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casely, Matthew 88 Pei 11.68m
11.01m 10.65m FOUL 11.68m 10.85m 9.79m
2 Terrian, Nick 86 UdeM 10.08m
9.69m 9.80m FOUL 10.08m 10.06m 9.28m

Boys 13&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Eon, Gregory 94 Dartmouth 10:48.00 10:32.02

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 11:50.65 11:49.04
2 Lebouthier, karine 92 Nepisiguit 12:23.64

Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pemberton, Evan 83 Unattached 10:02.84
2 Miller, Sean 87 10:10.00 10:41.03

Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca 89 Athletics East 10:31.02 10:32.53
2 Roy, Dominique 88 Dartmouth 10:32.00 10:34.25
3 Regan, Flynn 89 Dartmouth 10:34.00 10:52.22
4 Bates, Bree 89 Dartmouth 11:10.99 10:53.02
5 Brothers, Julia 84 Fredericton 12:35.96

Men 17&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto 12.89m 11.69m
11.69m

Women 17&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto 9.97m
9.15m 9.96m 9.97m

Men 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lord, Peter 63 Hfx Tigers 13.15m 12.95m
FOUL 12.80m FOUL FOUL 12.95m FOUL
2 Welch, Eric 89 Chebucto 11.14m
10.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.59m 11.14m

Women 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 UdeM 10.87m 10.77m
10.11m FOUL 10.57m 10.57m 10.47m 10.77m
2 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis Valley 10.08m 9.69m
FOUL 9.69m 9.32m 9.56m 9.40m 9.63m

Mixed 18+ Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Terrian, Nick 86 UdeM DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.