• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Nova Scotia Junior-Senior Selection Meet

Lr. Sackville, NS
June 17th, 2007

Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Halifax Tige 12.53 12.56 1.4
2 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 Universite d 12.51 12.63 1.4
3 Sobey, Susan 86 Team Prince 12.86 12.73 1.4
4 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 13.04 12.90 1.4
5 Gaudet, Ciera 91 Team Prince 13.32 13.23 1.4
6 Sobey, Stephanie 87 Team Prince 13.29 13.29 1.4
7 Hurry, Lauren 92 Team Prince 13.60 13.68 1.4
8 Sobey, Kaitlyn 92 Team Prince 13.99 14.06 1.4

Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Walter, Marissa 89 Athletics Ea 25.60 25.01 2.3 2
2 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Halifax Tige 25.58 J25.01 2.3 2
3 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 Universite d 24.80 25.32 2.3 2
4 Sobey, Susan 86 Team Prince 26.00 25.92 2.3 2
5 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 26.22 25.96 2.3 2
6 Gaudet, Ciera 91 Team Prince 27.50 26.65 2.3 2
7 Smith, Morgan 89 Athletics Ea 28.11 27.87 0.3 1
8 Gandy, Sara 94 Central Nova 30.94 28.66 0.3 1
9 Wynn, Reagan 95 Unattached 29.00 0.3 1
10 Scott, Rachel 91 Independent 29.00 29.93 0.3 1
11 lauren, ashely 90 Chebucton At 26.41 30.40 0.3 1

Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walter, Marissa 89 Athletics Ea 58.00 1:00.20 2
2 Gaudet, Ciera 91 Team Prince 1:00.03 1:00.54 2
3 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 South-East A 1:04.62 1:02.86 2
4 Jorgensen, Maia 91 Independent 1:05.42 1:03.65 1
5 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucton At 1:03.05 1:04.47 2
6 Regan, Flynn 89 Dartmouth At 1:04.97 1
7 Smith, Morgan 89 Athletics Ea 1:03.88 1:06.30 2
8 Sobey, Stephanie 87 Team Prince 1:08.27 1
9 MacNeil, Erin 89 Dartmouth At 1:08.00 1:09.21 1
10 Walsh, Natalie 93 Dartmouth At 1:10.68 1
11 Hurry, Lauren 92 Team Prince 1:04.50 1:11.89 2
12 MacNeil, Beth 91 Dartmouth At 1:09.00 1:11.95 1
13 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth At 1:12.29 1

Women 14-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peters, Celia 87 Halifax Tige 2:13.47 2:13.96
2 Marshall, Joelle 83 Independent 2:17.00 2:16.84
3 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 South-East A 2:19.18 2:17.02
4 Daley, Robbi 91 Independent 2:19.57 2:17.64
5 Fraser, Laura 90 Independent 2:20.81 2:19.94
6 Trenholm, Allison 89 Antigonish T 2:26.08 2:26.93
7 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucton At 2:23.00 2:26.96
8 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Team Prince 2:19.00 2:30.43
9 MacArthur, Britany 92 Athletics Ea 2:26.00 2:32.01

Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 87 Independent 4:30.80 4:58.58
2 Walsh, Brenna 86 Dartmouth At 5:00.17 5:06.99
3 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth At 5:20.00 5:25.34

Women 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacArthur, Britany 92 Athletics Ea 10:28.07 10:57.53
2 Carver, Katelyn 93 Bluenose Ath 11:13.35 10:58.45
3 Langley, Tristan 92 Central Nova 10:41.00 11:07.43

Women 13-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30 cm hurdle
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Coady, Hilary 92 Athletics Ea 13.52 14.15 2.2
2 Fanning, Samantha 92 Central Nova 14.45 14.19 2.2
3 Gandy, Sara 94 Central Nova 16.32 2.2

Women 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles 30 in hurdle
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Independent 16.16 1.3
2 Jorgensen, Maia 91 Independent 17.47 1.3
3 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucton At 16.56 17.52 1.3
4 Gosselin, Anne Marie 91 Club d Athle 18.50 1.3
5 Pineo, Rachael 90 Chebucton At 18.41 18.91 1.3
6 MacMichael, Meggie 91 Central Nova 17.09 18.99 1.3
7 Scott, Rachel 91 Independent 19.99 1.3

Women 99 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles 30 in hurdle
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coady, Hilary 92 Athletics Ea 49.00 51.49
2 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucton At 52.32
3 Fanning, Samantha 92 Central Nova 51.78 52.42

Women 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucton At 1.73m 1.69m
2 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Independent 1.64m 1.60m
3 Gammon, Dara 87 Dalhousie Un 1.54m
4 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucton At 1.48m 1.48m
5 Coady, Hilary 92 Athletics Ea 1.53m 1.45m
6 Manley, Leigh 93 Unattached 1.45m 1.40m

Women 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South-East A 5.19m 5.35m 1.5
2 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Halifax Tige 5.45m 5.18m 1.1
3 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Independent 4.82m 4.87m 0.5
4 Gallant, Tanya 89 Team Prince 4.80m 4.74m 0.1
5 Hudson, Pam 89 Team Prince 4.60m 4.49m 1.4
6 boyle, rachel 92 Chebucton At 4.48m NWI
7 McIntosh, Jessica 89 Independent 4.62m 4.39m 0.7
8 Sobey, Kaitlyn 92 Team Prince 4.19m 1.8
9 Sinclair, Emily 93 Central Nova 3.53m 3.59m NWI

Women 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 South-East A 10.78m 11.07m +0.0
2 boyle, rachel 92 Chebucton At 10.69m NWI
3 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Halifax Tige 11.25m 10.63m NWI
4 Hudson, Pam 89 Team Prince 10.15m 10.36m 0.7
5 Gallant, Tanya 89 Team Prince 10.17m 10.29m 1.0
6 Bell, Rebecca 90 Independent 9.78m 2.6
7 Sinclair, Emily 93 Central Nova 7.51m 7.98m NWI

Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Foote, Mason 88 Annapolis Va 11.03 10.99 -0.2 1
2 Robinson, Bradley 84 South-East A 11.09 11.10 -0.2 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team Prince 11.26 11.29 -0.2 1
4 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucton At 11.33 11.32 -0.2 1
5 McCormack, Kurt 87 Team Prince 11.30 11.48 -0.2 1
6 Demetre, Luke 90 Unattached 11.47 11.50 -0.2 1
7 Deagle, Chris 87 Independent 11.55 11.63 -0.2 1
8 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Team Prince 11.79 11.89 -0.2 1
9 beals, cordelle 90 Independent 11.82 12.26 -2.0 2
10 O'Neill, Kevin 86 Chebucton At 12.00 12.45 -2.0 2
11 Samson, Chad 92 Central Nova 12.51 13.12 -2.0 2
12 Maynard, Evan 92 Central Nova 12.95 13.32 -2.0 2
13 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucton At 13.47 13.85 -2.0 2
14 musoke, nathan 92 Chebucton At 13.30 14.27 -2.0 2
15 yetman, mitchell 94 Chebucton At 13.56 14.38 -2.0 2

Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Foote, Mason 88 Annapolis Va 22.39 22.14 1.8 3
2 Robinson, Bradley 84 South-East A 22.99 22.34 1.8 3
3 Lawson, Peter 68 Halifax Tige 22.98 22.84 1.8 3
4 Demetre, Luke 90 Unattached 23.27 22.98 1.8 3
5 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team Prince 22.98 22.99 1.8 3
6 Veinot, Cameron 91 Athletics Ea 23.02 23.50 1.8 3
7 Bernard, Anthony 88 Team Prince 23.62 23.65 0.6 2
7 Koenig, Jeremy 79 Independent 23.13 23.65 1.8 3
9 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucton At 24.20 23.97 0.6 2
10 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Team Prince 24.65 23.98 0.6 2
11 Williams, Danny 90 Unattached 24.54 24.64 0.6 2
12 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 25.07 25.55 0.6 2
13 Lenihan, Evan 93 Unattached 27.00 25.83 0.6 2
14 musoke, nathan 92 Chebucton At 27.52 1.9 1
15 musoke, matthew 94 Chebucton At 29.44 1.9 1

Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff 87 Halifax Tige 49.12 48.67 4
2 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucton At 49.38 49.45 4
3 Williams, John 88 Independent 50.88 50.10 4
4 Lawson, Peter 68 Halifax Tige 50.90 50.69 4
5 Hirtle, Justin 90 Unattached 51.35 51.92 4
6 Trask, John 87 Independent 52.28 52.21 4
7 Gomes, Mike 91 Chebucton At 54.45 54.90 3
8 Casely, Matthew 87 Team Prince 53.00 55.07 3
9 Taylor, Brett 89 Team Prince 55.00 55.55 3
10 Sullivan, James 87 Team Prince 55.00 55.95 3
11 Lenihan, Evan 93 Unattached 56.21 56.29 2
12 MacLennan, Cameron 92 Unattached 56.67 1
13 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 55.88 56.73 3
14 Bluteau, Matthew 90 Independent 57.60 57.68 2
15 MacAdam, Ben 89 Team Prince 56.00 58.08 3
16 Lewis, Daniel 91 Unattached 58.05 59.39 2
17 Smith, Adam 92 Independent 58.90 59.76 1
18 Pryde, Robbie 92 Independent 58.00 1:02.14 2
19 Worthing, Brandon 92 Independent 1:04.00 1:03.32 1
20 D'Eon, Gregory 94 Dartmouth At 1:07.00 1:03.93 1

Men 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lavers, Robert 88 Central Nova 2:06.00 2:05.87
2 MacLennan, Cameron 92 Unattached 2:08.67
3 Taylor, Brett 89 Team Prince 2:11.00 2:09.09
4 Lewis, Daniel 91 Unattached 2:10.01 2:10.49
5 Sullivan, James 87 Team Prince 2:12.00 2:14.82
6 Heenan, Kallen 95 Independent 3:00.00 2:34.82

Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacGillivray, Jack 90 Athletics Ea 4:00.00 4:07.66
2 Jacobs, Ross 86 Halifax Tige 4:00.83 4:08.51
3 Lavers, Robert 88 Central Nova 4:45.74
4 Wood, Nicolas 92 Central Nova 4:34.52 4:49.00
5 Worthing, Brandon 92 Independent 5:27.74 5:24.59
-- Albert, Ueli 81 Halifax Tige 3:55.00 DNF

Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enman, Luke 90 Halifax Tige 9:10.00 9:07.22
2 Wood, Nicolas 92 Central Nova 9:52.39 9:59.17

Men 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kitz, Robert 85 Independent 15:00.00 14:54.50
2 Tramble, John 85 Dartmouth At 16:00.00 16:04.72
3 Bryant, Taylor 88 Unattached 17:00.00 17:56.00

Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles 39 in hurdle
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 beals, cordelle 90 Independent 16.82 -0.1
2 O'Neill, Kevin 86 Chebucton At 17.45 -0.1
3 Williams, Danny 90 Unattached 18.66 -0.1
4 walker, Robbie 91 Unattached 23.16 -0.1

Men 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucton At 1.85m 1.85m
2 way, aaron 92 Chebucton At 1.75m
2 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucton At 1.85m 1.75m
4 beals, cordelle 90 Independent 1.83m 1.65m
5 musoke, nathan 92 Chebucton At 1.55m
6 Taylor, Matt 92 Unattached 1.50m

Men 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Team Prince 6.64m 6.69m 0.8
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Club d Athle 6.88m 6.63m 1.5
3 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucton At 6.29m 6.42m 1.9
4 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucton At 6.08m 6.30m 0.3
5 way, aaron 92 Chebucton At 5.92m 1.5
6 Myketyn, Brett 91 Chebucton At 5.44m 5.72m 0.4
7 O'Neill, Kevin 86 Chebucton At 6.20m 5.71m 1.0
8 Samson, Chad 92 Central Nova 5.78m 5.70m 0.5
9 MacAdam, Nicholas 92 Chebucton At 5.52m 1.6
10 Maynard, Evan 92 Central Nova 4.75m 4.99m 1.2
11 yetman, mitchell 94 Chebucton At 4.79m NWI
12 musoke, nathan 92 Chebucton At 4.58m 1.7
13 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucton At 4.56m 0.3

Men 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McCormack, Kurt 87 Team Prince 14.80m 14.80m 2.4
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Club d Athle 13.51m 14.04m 1.6
3 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Chebucton At 12.87m NWI
4 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucton At 13.22m 12.83m NWI
5 Myketyn, Brett 91 Chebucton At 12.33m 12.26m NWI
6 way, aaron 92 Chebucton At 12.21m NWI
7 MacAdam, Nicholas 92 Chebucton At 10.33m NWI
8 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucton At 10.14m NWI
9 Worthing, Brandon 92 Independent 8.71m 8.90m NWI

Mixed 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles 36 in hurdle
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Danny 90 Unattached 1.10 1:05.00
2 Daley, Robbi 91 Independent 1:07.83 1:08.63
3 Pineo, Rachael 90 Chebucton At 1:16.94

Mixed 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 stabenow, Aleksandr 90 Independent 3.00m
2 Pineo, Rachael 90 Chebucton At 2.45m 2.45m
3 Jorgensen, Maia 91 Independent 2.45m 2.15m
-- O'Neill, Kevin 86 Chebucton At 3.86m NH

Mixed 99 & Under Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole 88 Launchers At 11.58m
2 Casely, Matthew 87 Team Prince 12.16m 11.40m
3 Gaudette, Donald 91 Team Prince 10.76m
4 Hogue, Melanie 91 Independent 9.63m
5 Johnston, Will 89 Team Prince 9.62m
6 Gammon, Dara 87 Dalhousie Un 6.51m

Mixed 99 & Under Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 London, Seth 90 Independent 41.17m
2 Larade, Nicole 88 Launchers At 38.16m
3 Casely, Matthew 87 Team Prince 33.51m
4 Gaudette, Donald 91 Team Prince 32.11m
5 Johnston, Will 89 Team Prince 24.31m

Mixed 99 & Under Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sobes, Vladimir 90 Chebucton At 51.60m 49.81m
2 Acker-Canning, Tracy 74 Independent 38.00m 33.97m
3 Etter, Katie 92 Chebucton At 28.87m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.