• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Ottawa Super Saturday Meet #2

Ottawa, ON
January 13th, 2007

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 13/01/2007 05:38 PM

2006 Super Saturdays - 13/01/2007
Meet #2
OTTAWA, ON
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 7.91
2 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 8.08
3 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 8.27
4 Timbrell, Reba 90 ON - Cornwall C. 8.60
5 Vandervoort, Katrina 90 Ottawa Lions 8.64
6 Lesway, Jackie 89 Ottawa Lions 8.66
7 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 8.74
8 Gallant, Tanya 89 U.O. Gee Gee's 8.75
9 Dulmage, Allison 92 ON - Cornwall C. 8.78
10 Alexis, Wendy 55 Ottawa Lions 8.80
11 Neressa, Noel 86 Concordia Univer 8.99
12 Desbarats, Tanya 92 Brockville 9.01
13 Thompson, Lindsay 92 Ottawa Lions 9.21
14 Nearing-Guibord, Danette 61 Ottawa Lions 9.38
15 Charney, Camille 75 Ottawa Lions 9.51

Women 150 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 18.68
2 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 19.26
3 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 19.73
4 Lajeunesse, Catherine 90 Ottawa Lions 19.82
5 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 20.27
6 Joy, Sarah 90 ON - Ottawa 20.53
7 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 ON - Perth 20.58
8 Timbrell, Reba 90 ON - Cornwall C. 20.74
9 Vandervoort, Katrina 90 Ottawa Lions 20.84
10 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 20.88
11 Dulmage, Allison 92 ON - Cornwall C. 21.04
12 Alexis, Wendy 55 Ottawa Lions 21.46
13 Gallant, Tanya 89 U.O. Gee Gee's 21.74
14 Tolot, Alessandra 91 Ottawa Lions 21.86
15 Neressa, Noel 86 Concordia Univer 21.88
16 Thompson, Lindsay 92 Ottawa Lions 22.20
17 Charney, Camille 75 Ottawa Lions 23.18
18 Nearing-Guibord, Danette 61 Ottawa Lions 23.23
19 Alby, Noemie 95 QC - Gatineau 24.59

Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 40.31
2 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 42.24
3 Lajeunesse, Catherine 90 Ottawa Lions 42.41
4 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 43.39
5 White, Lauren 90 Ottawa Lions 45.63
6 Tolot, Alessandra 91 Ottawa Lions 45.74
7 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Qc-Riverside Tfc 45.87
8 Neressa, Noel 86 Concordia Univer 46.41
9 Sanderson, Elizabeth 91 On-Rideau Lake 46.57
10 Rochon, Gabriele 93 QU - Cirrus 47.20
11 Mueller, Shannon 89 ON - Ottawa 48.11

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Lauren 90 Ottawa Lions 1:52.88
2 Alby, Noemie 95 QC - Gatineau 2:10.47
3 Viau, Jasmine 96 ON - Ottawa 2:17.61

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mallek, Julia 87 ON - U. Waterloo 2:56.12
2 Bishop, Melissa 88 U.O. Gee Gee's 2:59.57
3 Robertson, Elysia 86 U.O. Gee Gee's 3:00.46
4 Hughes, Melanie 90 Qc-Riverside Tfc 3:01.95
5 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 3:04.62
6 Francki, Nicole 91 Ottawa Lions 3:17.58
7 Maranda, G-Jeanette 91 QU - Cirrus 3:18.10
8 Moreau, Veronique 91 QU - Cirrus 3:19.14
9 McKnight, Ellorie 88 U.O. Gee Gee's 3:21.81
10 St-Aubin, Mia 85 U.O. Gee Gee's 3:22.82
11 Lainesse, Annesophie 90 QU - Cirrus 3:23.55
12 Poole, Lesley 86 U.O. Gee Gee's 3:24.09
13 Kent, Shelby 94 On- Brockville L 3:24.52
14 Pearce, Brenda 87 Ottawa Lions 3:28.13
15 Mortimer, Colleen 83 U.O. Gee Gee's 3:33.50
16 Martin, Hannah 94 Ottawa Lions 3:34.26
17 Mayo, Erin 83 U.O. Gee Gee's 3:38.16
18 MacAulay, Alana 93 Ottawa Lions 3:41.94
19 Scholman, Heather 97 ON - Ottawa 4:27.48

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman, Emma 93 On- Brockville L 10:26.77
2 Wynands, Jennifer 89 On- Brockville L 10:38.57
3 Locke, Tiffany 88 U.O. Gee Gee's 11:06.98
4 Saint-Arnaud-Watt, Chloe 88 U.O. Gee Gee's 11:34.64

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Jackie Lesway 2nd race: 9.55sec (H.Height: 30" (100m))
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lesway, Jackie 89 Ottawa Lions 9.53 H.Height: 30" (80m)
2 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Qc-Riverside Tfc 9.83 H.Height: 33" (100m)
3 Mueller, Shannon 89 ON - Ottawa 10.00 H.Height: 30" (100m)
4 Tolot, Alessandra 91 Ottawa Lions 10.94 H.Height: 30" (80m)

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lachance, Melissa 89 QU - Sls 1.46m
1 Cap, Tamara 89 QU - Sls 1.46m

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandervoort, Katrina 90 Ottawa Lions 4.84m
1 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Qc-Riverside Tfc 4.84m
3 Gallant, Tanya 89 U.O. Gee Gee's 4.74m
4 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 4.71m
5 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 ON - Perth 4.60m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 10.58m
2 Gallant, Tanya 89 U.O. Gee Gee's 9.53m
3 Thompson, Lindsay 92 Ottawa Lions 9.15m
4 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 7.28m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bilodeau, Dominique 79 Ottawa Lions 13.60m
2 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 13.42m
3 LE Jour, Marie-Josee 79 QU - Sls 12.96m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 20lbs
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 19.34m
2 DiRico, Tiffany 80 QU - Corsaire 12.42m

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 7.15
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 7.21
3 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 7.28
4 Clement, Michael-Anthony 90 Ottawa Lions 7.35
5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 7.41
6 Valliere, Iain 90 Ottawa Lions 7.43
7 Nagy, Andrew 85 Concordia Univer 7.57
8 Leblanc, Eric 90 ON - Cornwall C. 7.74
9 Hummel, Mat 91 On-Minotaurs TC 7.84
9 Elliott, James 89 Ottawa Lions 7.84
11 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 7.96
12 Loh, Lawrence 57 Ottawa Lions 8.03
13 Walsh Moreau, Mathieu 90 Ottawa Lions 8.07
14 McFarlane, Ryan 91 Ottawa Lions 8.11
15 Hill, Kevin 92 Ottawa Lions 8.22
16 Carroll, Spencer 92 Ottawa Lions 8.30
17 Newton, Mark 78 Ottawa Lions 8.35
18 Gualdino, Michel 72 Ottawa Lions 8.69
19 Poirier, Andre 49 Ottawa Lions 8.80
20 Smardov, Deshawne Ottawa Lions 10.21

Men 150 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pyper, Todd 87 U.O. Gee Gee's 16.46
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 17.06
3 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 17.19
4 Souhalia, Alamou 79 Ottawa Lions 17.34
5 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 17.53
6 Clement, Michael-Anthony 90 Ottawa Lions 17.75
7 Beckert, Jesse 86 ON - Ottawa 18.12
8 Czuban, Jacek 83 QU - Cirrus 18.39
9 Leblanc, Eric 90 ON - Cornwall C. 18.44
10 Hummel, Mat 91 On-Minotaurs TC 18.52
11 Boast, Cody 91 Ottawa Lions 18.97
12 Thomas, Troy 90 ON - Cornwall C. 19.04
13 McFarlane, Ryan 91 Ottawa Lions 19.53
14 Loh, Lawrence 57 Ottawa Lions 19.68
15 Loh, Evan 93 Ottawa Lions 21.28

Men 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara R.A. 35.47
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 37.24
3 Beaulieu, Simon 88 Qc-Independant 37.88
4 Souhalia, Alamou 79 Ottawa Lions 38.34
5 Nagy, Andrew 85 Concordia Univer 38.58
6 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 38.75
7 Thomas, Troy 90 ON - Cornwall C. 38.87
8 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 38.96
9 Boast, Cody 91 Ottawa Lions 39.62
10 Clement, Michael-Anthony 90 Ottawa Lions 40.02
11 McFarlane, Ryan 91 Ottawa Lions 43.10

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 1:20.83
2 Young, Sean 83 U.O. Gee Gee's 1:20.88
3 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 1:24.24
4 Kennedy, Aidan 90 Ottawa Lions 1:24.30
5 Clue, Aaron 89 Ottawa Lions 1:25.06
6 Brennan, Kevin 87 U.O. Gee Gee's 1:25.96
7 Wheeler, Philip 90 Ottawa Lions 1:28.49
8 Desjardins, Jason 87 U.O. Gee Gee's 1:28.76
9 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 1:29.24
10 Cloutier, Philippe 89 QU - Cirrus 1:29.99
11 Davies, Jeff 92 On- West King. 1:34.82
12 Demers, Benjamin 89 QU - Cirrus 1:37.15
13 Beaulieu, Simon 88 Qc-Independant 1:41.72
14 Riverin, Gabriel 90 QU - Cirrus 1:44.72
15 Debbakh, Walid 92 Ottawa Lions 1:45.06

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Clay 89 ON - Ottawa 2:34.67
2 Malleck, Brandon 85 ON - U. Waterloo 2:37.36
3 Boucher, Alain 63 Ottawa Lions 2:38.55
4 Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 U.O. Gee Gee's 2:40.17
5 Harvey, Jeff 85 U.O. Gee Gee's 2:45.23
6 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 2:51.98
7 Spaull, Graham 89 Ottawa Lions 2:52.76
8 Ruddy, Jon 85 Ottawa Lions 2:57.18
9 Rouleau, Nicolas 91 Ottawa Lions 2:57.53
10 Jasper-Fayer, Sam 92 ON - Portland 2:58.16
11 Saville, Sebastian 94 Ottawa Lions 3:13.00
12 Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON - Ottawa 3:25.36
13 Rousseau, Philippe 83 U.O. Gee Gee's 5:25.44

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fyfe, Iain 88 Qu- McGill O.C. 8:57.66
2 Lalonde, Michael 84 U.O. Gee Gee's 9:09.35
3 Hynes, Tyler 84 U.O. Gee Gee's 9:27.40
4 Thomson, Brock 91 On-Earl O. March 9:30.17
5 Davies, Jeff 92 On- West King. 9:42.13
6 Wynands, John 92 On- Brockville L 9:42.19
7 Thomas, Nick 91 On- Brockville L 9:44.99
8 MacDonald, Daniel 80 U.O. Gee Gee's 9:45.28
9 Price, Connor 89 Ottawa Lions 10:10.78
10 Perry, Scott 92 On- Brockville L 10:36.78
11 Norman, Tim 57 On- Brockville L 10:40.62
12 Bain, Andrew 93 QU - Cirrus 11:05.29
13 Wynands, Eric 95 On- Brockville L 12:09.55

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 daCosta, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 1.71m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Percival, Dan 73 Ottawa Lions 3.30m
1 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 3.30m

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 6.30m
2 Keays, Jeffrey 78 Ottawa Lions 6.05m
3 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 5.77m
4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 5.76m
5 Nagy, Andrew 85 Concordia Univer 5.18m
6 Loh, Evan 93 Ottawa Lions 4.57m
-- Weatherhead, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 12.33m
2 Boast, Cody 91 Ottawa Lions 11.53m
-- Valliere, Iain 90 Ottawa Lions FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: Williams: 6kg; Others: 7.26kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tessier, Yves 67 QU - Corsaire 13.46m
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 13.43m
3 Cadena, Osvaldo 85 Concordia Univer 11.27m
4 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 10.57m
5 Merrick, Curtis 83 Concordia Univer 10.47m
6 Schwartz, Alexander 84 U.O. Gee Gee's 9.53m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 35lbs
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baines, Jason 78 QU - Corsaire 17.62m
2 Rowat, Ryan 81 Ottawa Lions 13.60m
3 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 13.27m
4 Findlay, James 61 ON - Ottawa 9.65m
5 Schwartz, Alexander 84 U.O. Gee Gee's 9.06m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.