• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Tiger Track Classic

Halifax, NS
February 17th, 2007

Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash

================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maguire, Chelsea HW 8.97q
2 Maguire, Kelly HW 9.25q
3 Lohnes, Emma Bluenose Athleti 9.26q

Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lohnes, Emma Bluenose Athleti 9.02

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Power, Adrienne Halifax Tigers 7.61q 1
2 Sobey, Susan Dal Tigers 7.79q 2
3 Huck, Leanne Dal Tigers 7.82q 2
4 Dobranowski, Alicia Dal Tigers 7.89q 1
5 Grant, Lauren Dal Tigers 8.00q 1
6 Heathcote, Joanna Dal Tigers 8.20q 2
7 Pink, Emma Halifax Tigers 8.40q 2

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne Halifax Tigers 7.55 2
2 Huck, Leanne Dal Tigers 7.75 2
3 Dobranowski, Alicia Dal Tigers 7.77 2
4 Sobey, Susan Dal Tigers 7.87 2
5 Grant, Lauren Dal Tigers 8.05 2

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walter, Marissa AE 42.95 1
2 Pitman, Jennifer Bluenose Athleti 44.34 1
3 MacArthur, Britany AE 46.25 2
4 Fraser, Laura Unattached 46.63 2
5 McGillivary, Taya LAU 47.03 1
6 Smith, Morgan AE 47.53 2
7 MacDonald, Paula St. FX Universit 47.67 3
8 Pitman, Olivia Bluenose Athleti 47.85 3

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Penny, Monique Dal Tigers 1:33.90
2 Ryer, Ashley St. Mary's Track 1:36.00
3 Fraser, Laura Unattached 1:42.80
4 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue Dal Tigers 1:44.30
5 Bushell, Jenn Dal Tigers 1:46.00
6 MacDonald, Paula St. FX Universit 1:48.20
7 Pitman, Olivia Bluenose Athleti 1:50.00

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McInnes, Caroline Dal Tigers 2:59.00
2 MacLean, Erin St. FX Universit 2:59.30
3 Stewart, Gina St. FX Universit 2:59.70
4 Reeves, Becki Dal Tigers 3:00.90
5 Brisbois, MC Halifax Tigers 3:07.50
6 Schlosser, Caroline Dal Tigers 3:08.60
7 Marcotte, Leslie Dal Tigers 3:15.30

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna Halifax Tigers 4:29.80
2 MacLean, Erin St. FX Universit 4:33.10
3 McInnes, Caroline Dal Tigers 4:40.40
4 Stewart, Gina St. FX Universit 4:47.30
5 Brisbois, MC Halifax Tigers 4:52.40
6 Marcotte, Leslie Dal Tigers 4:53.60
7 Carey, Christine St. Mary's Track 4:55.50
8 MacDonald, Kelly St. FX Universit 5:10.40
9 Bates, Bree Dartmouth Athlet 5:12.90
10 Poirier, Kelly St. Mary's Track 5:16.70
10 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth Athlet 5:16.70
12 Chisholm, Tara St. FX Universit 5:23.20
13 Walsh, Natalie Dartmouth Athlet 5:48.50
14 Gallagher, Paige Dartmouth Athlet 6:29.20

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dal Tigers 'A' 1:42.90
1) Sobey, Susan 2) Huck, Leanne
3) Heathcote, Joanna 4) Dobranowski, Alicia
2 Halifax Tigers 'A' 1:43.70
1) Hennigar, Heather 2) MacLean, Leanna
3) Pink, Emma 4) Chow, Sophia

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dal Tigers 'A' 9:18.30
1) Ashworth, Janice 2) McInnes, Caroline
3) Penny, Monique 4) Reeves, Becki
2 Halifax Tigers 'A' 9:32.40
1) Brisbois, MC 2) Hennigar, Heather
3) MacLean, Leanna 4) Chow, Sophia
3 St. FX University 'A' 9:49.80
1) MacLean, Erin 2) Stewart, Gina
3) Skotty, Sarah 4) Van Gestel, Holly

Women 1-99 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia Dal Tigers 1.68m
2 Findlay, Ann Unattached 1.50m
2 MacEachern, Maggie CTC 1.50m
4 Pitman, Jennifer Bluenose Athleti 1.40m
4 Lohnes, Emma Bluenose Athleti 1.40m

Women 1-99 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole LAU 11.29m
2 Whalen, Chelsea LAU 10.22m
3 McGillivary, Taya LAU 9.97m
4 Dunbar, Selina St. Mary's Track 9.38m
5 Dobranowski, Alicia Dal Tigers 9.26m
6 Lees, Ana Dal Tigers 8.46m

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osman, Derek St. FX Universit 7.19q 2
2 Hanssen, Alex Dal Tigers 7.23q 1
3 Hood, Jonathan St. FX Universit 7.28q 2
4 Muamba, Cauchy St. FX Universit 7.29q 1
5 Samuel, Aaron Unattached 7.37q 1
6 Nkansah, Kwasi St. FX Universit 7.43q 2
7 Price, Colin St. Mary's Track 7.49q 1
8 Clare, Ben St. Mary's Track 7.50q 2
9 Paris, Chad Unattached 7.51q 2
10 Barnes, Jeremy Bluenose Athleti 7.88q 1

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Osman, Derek St. FX Universit 7.14 2
2 Hood, Jonathan St. FX Universit 7.27 2
3 Muamba, Cauchy St. FX Universit 7.29 2
4 Hanssen, Alex Dal Tigers 7.31 2
5 Samuel, Aaron Unattached 7.33 2
6 Nkansah, Kwasi St. FX Universit 7.35 1
7 Price, Colin St. Mary's Track 7.44 1
8 Paris, Chad Unattached 7.53 1
9 Clare, Ben St. Mary's Track 7.55 1
10 Barnes, Jeremy Bluenose Athleti 8.01 1

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff Dal Tigers 35.30 1
2 Walker, Andrew Dal Tigers 39.73 1
3 Hirtle, Justin Unattached 40.58 2
4 Menzies, Neil Unattached 42.01 2
5 Barnes, Jeremy Bluenose Athleti 43.22 3
6 Lewis, Daniel Unattached 45.18 3

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hirtle, Justin Unattached 1:33.30
2 Bowleg, Eddie Dal Tigers 1:35.00

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greenlaw, Marcus HW 2:37.90
2 Gorman, Dan Halifax Tigers 2:40.40
3 Enman, Luke Halifax Tigers 2:43.40
4 Menzies, Patrick Unattached 2:45.50
5 Lewis, Daniel Unattached 2:53.30

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corbit, John Dal Tigers 3:54.33
2 Albert, Ueli Dal Tigers 3:54.70
3 Jacobs, Ross Dal Tigers 3:56.17
4 Addison, Brent St. FX Universit 4:07.86
5 Lewis, Brian St. Mary's Track 4:14.80
6 Demers, Gerald St. Mary's Track 4:20.10
7 Kiros, Ryan Dal Tigers 4:21.60
8 Poirier, Blake Unattached 4:26.60
9 Tramble, Kyle Dartmouth Athlet 4:34.50
10 Trask, John Dartmouth Athlet 4:36.90
11 Martin, Jean-Paul CHE 4:37.30
12 Corkum, Lucas CHE 4:39.00
13 D'Eon, Gregory Dartmouth Athlet 5:12.90
14 Addison, Steve CHE 5:22.30

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. FX University 'A' 1:36.50
1) Hood, Jonathan 2) Muamba, Cauchy
3) Nkansah, Kwasi 4) Osman, Derek
2 St. Mary's Track and Field 'A' 1:36.80
1) Clare, Ben 2) Cogswell, Seth
3) Price, Colin 4)

Men 1-99 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coleby, Lowell Dal Tigers 1.95m
2 Fox, Steve Dal Tigers 1.80m

Men 1-99 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hadley, Greg St. FX Universit 14.79m
2 Bennett, Paul Dal Tigers 14.40m
3 Coleby, Lowell Dal Tigers 11.59m
4 Crawford, Kyler St. FX Universit 11.29m
5 Roberts, Stephen St. FX Universit 10.77m
6 Fox, Steve Dal Tigers 10.07m

Mixed 1-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flynn, Sebastien Dartmouth Athlet 8:36.00
2 Jewer, Rob Dal Tigers 8:46.80
3 Algar, Chris Dal Tigers 8:50.40
4 MacNeil, Daniel St. FX Universit 8:52.40
5 McCarron, Lee St. FX Universit 9:09.80
6 Bergman, Joel CHE 9:16.90
7 Wolter, Mattias Bluenose Athleti 9:57.90
8 Austen, Trent Antigonish Track 10:10.60
9 Skotty, Sarah St. FX Universit 10:11.10
10 Hatheway, Oliver Bluenose Athleti 10:33.70
11 Watters, Kaitlyn St. FX Universit 10:37.10
12 Smith, Shawn CHE 10:39.70
13 Erickson, Robyn St. FX Universit 10:41.60
14 Lynch, Daun Halifax Tigers 10:43.70
15 Ritcey-Conrad, Chris Bluenose Athleti 10:48.70
16 MacArthur, Britany AE 10:51.40
17 Bennett, Stephanie Dal Tigers 11:18.00
18 Meisner, Emily Bluenose Athleti 12:19.50
19 Damiani, Molly Bluenose Athleti 13:13.60
20 Himmelman, Helen Bluenose Athleti 13:57.90

Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chebucto Athletics 'C' 9:37.96
1) Smith, Shawn 2) Corkum, Lucas
3) Martin, Jean-Paul 4) Bergman, Joel
2 Bluenose Athletics 'A' 10:21.63
1) Barnes, Jeremy 2) Hatheway, Oliver
3) Ritcey-Conrad, Chris 4) Wolter, Mattias
3 Bluenose Athletics 'B' 11:32.17
1) Chisholm, Ashley 2) Himmelman, Helen
3) Damiani, Molly 4) McArthur, Britany

Mixed 1-99 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Seth Dal Tigers 16.29m
2 O'Hagan, Josh Dal Tigers 14.82m
3 Bryant, Alix Halifax Tigers 12.77m
4 Hoyt, Johanna TTC 10.72m
5 Lees, Ana Dal Tigers 10.19m
6 Dunbar, Selina St. Mary's Track 7.94m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.