• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Université de Moncton Invitational

Moncton, NB
January 13th, 2007

Women 15 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 boyle, rachel 92 Chebucto TC 8.60q 1
2 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 9.25q 1
3 Dayton, Madison 95 South East Ath 9.69q 1
4 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East Ath 10.12q 2
5 Donaldson, Sidney 96 South East Ath 10.86q 2
6 Lyons, amber 96 Miramichi Gi 11.12 2
7 Cormier, Lindsay 96 South East Ath 11.72 2
8 lyons, alexis 99 Miramichi Gi 12.81 2
-- Gauvin, Lindsay 92 École Sec. N DNS 1

Women 15 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 boyle, rachel 92 Chebucto TC 8.60 8.54
2 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 9.25 9.43
3 Dayton, Madison 95 South East Ath 9.69 9.61
4 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East Ath 10.12 10.00
5 Donaldson, Sidney 96 South East Ath 10.86 10.69
Preliminaries
6 Lyons, amber 96 Miramichi Gi 11.12
7 Cormier, Lindsay 96 South East Ath 11.72
8 lyons, alexis 99 Miramichi Gi 12.81
-- Gauvin, Lindsay 92 École Sec. N DNS

Women 16+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 Independant 7.70 7.72q 1
2 Sobey, Susan 87 Dalhousie U 7.73 7.83q 1
3 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 7.75 7.96q 1
4 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 7.90 8.04q 1
5 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 8.08 8.08q 2
6 McNeil, Amanda 88 Swift AC 8.21 8.15q 2
7 Heathcote, Joanna 86 Dalhousie U 8.13 8.22q 2
8 Pink, Emma 89 Swift AC 8.35 8.24q 2
9 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 7.96 8.27q 1
9 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto TC 8.27q 4
11 Miller, Sara 88 South East Ath 8.33 8.50 2
12 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 8.51 8.75 3
13 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 11.00 8.83 4
14 Maguire, Chelsea 91 Hfx Wanderers 8.97 8.95 3
15 Maguire, Kelly 91 Hfx Wanderers 9.20 9.45 3
16 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 11.00 9.69 4

Women 16+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée 82 Independant 7.72 7.72 1
2 Sobey, Susan 87 Dalhousie U 7.83 7.86 1
3 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 7.96 7.94 1
4 McNeil, Amanda 88 Swift AC 8.15 8.02 2
5 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 8.08 8.10 1
6 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto TC 8.27 8.17 2
6 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 8.04 8.17 1
8 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 8.27 8.19 2
9 Pink, Emma 89 Swift AC 8.24 8.25 2
10 Heathcote, Joanna 86 Dalhousie U 8.22 8.29 2
Preliminaries
11 Miller, Sara 88 South East Ath 8.50
12 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 8.75
13 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 8.83
14 Maguire, Chelsea 91 Hfx Wanderers 8.95
15 Maguire, Kelly 91 Hfx Wanderers 9.45
16 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 9.69

Girls 13&U 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Kalie 95 Fast Tracks 31.02 31.76 1
2 Dayton, Madison 95 South East Ath 34.31 2
3 Donaldson, Sarah 94 South East Ath 34.65 1
4 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East Ath 35.41 3
5 Phillips, Sammy 95 Fast Tracks 37.47 2
6 Donaldson, Sidney 96 South East Ath 38.76 2
7 Lyons, amber 96 Miramichi Gi 39.71 3
8 Cormier, Lindsay 96 South East Ath 41.08 3
9 lyons, alexis 99 Miramichi Gi 45.24 3

Women 14-15 200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 29.75 30.30
2 Phillips, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 33.69

Women 17&U 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto TC 50.70 2
2 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 52.00 50.82 2
3 Maguire, Chelsea 91 Hfx Wanderers 51.67 2
4 Dayton, Madison 95 South East Ath 52.41 3
5 Maguire, Kelly 91 Hfx Wanderers 52.46 3
6 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 52.00 52.95 2
-- MacMichael, Meggie 91 Central Nova DNS 3

Women 18+ 300 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 47.00 47.96
2 Beaulieu, Kristine 88 UdeM 50.00 52.12
-- Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 42.34 DNS

Girls 13&U 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donaldson, Sarah 94 South East Ath 2:06.28
2 Phillips, Sammy 95 Fast Tracks 2:09.72
3 Lyons, amber 96 Miramichi Gi 2:19.03

Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Britton, Rebekah 93 South East Ath DNS

Women 18+ 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beaulieu, Kristine 88 UdeM 1:52.00 1:58.60

Girls 13&U 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyons, amber 96 Miramichi Gi 4:17.49

Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 3:18.81

Girls 13&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tremblay, Monica 96 Miramichi Gi 6:09.83
2 LeBlanc, Monika 95 South East Ath 5:58.00 6:09.91

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 5:06.71 5:25.37
2 Phillips, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 5:43.70 5:42.98
3 Mullin, Amy 93 South East Ath 5:41.00 6:09.68

Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Virginia 89 Independant 5:40.00 5:42.78

Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 11.14 2
2 Conrad, Laura 91 Central Nova 12.50 11.22 2
3 MacMichael, Meggie 91 Central Nova 11.97 11.87 2

Women 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 9.17 9.82
2 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto TC 10.89
3 Singleton, Anna 88 Dalhousie U 10.89 11.41

Girls 13&U 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South East Athletics 'B' 1:51.33
1) Mullin, Amy 93 2) Donaldson, Sarah 94
3) LeBlanc, Monika 95 4) Miller, Sara 88
2 South East Athletics 'A' 2:03.28
1) Kiely, Alexondra 97 2) Dayton, Madison 95
3) Donaldson, Sidney 96 4) Cormier, Lindsay 96

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 boyle, rachel 92 Chebucto TC 1.43m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O XO XXO XXO XXX

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto TC NH
1.20
XXX

Women 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto TC 1.70m
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XO XXX
2 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 1.60m 1.64m
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Gammon, Dara 87 Dalhousie U 1.50m 1.52m
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
XO O O XO O XXX
4 Vriend, Andrea 88 Central Nova 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43
O O O XO XXO XXX

Girls 13&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tremblay, Monica 96 Miramichi Gi 3.58m
3.55m 3.57m 3.58m 3.25m
2 Donaldson, Sarah 94 South East Ath 3.45m
FOUL 3.30m 3.45m 3.33m
3 LeBlanc, Monika 95 South East Ath 3.34m
3.34m 3.26m FOUL 2.83m
4 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East Ath 3.16m
2.75m 3.16m 3.04m 3.07m
5 Dayton, Madison 95 South East Ath 3.04m
2.88m 3.04m 3.00m 2.84m
6 Cormier, Lindsay 96 South East Ath 2.83m
2.56m 2.71m 2.83m 2.80m
7 Donaldson, Sidney 96 South East Ath 2.70m
2.70m 2.54m 1.90m 2.60m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mullin, Amy 93 South East Ath 3.82m
FOUL 3.75m 3.82m FOUL

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 crouch, ashely 90 Chebucto TC 4.42m
0.41m 2.30m 4.42m 3.23m 4.07m 4.15m
2 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 4.43m 4.15m
2.35m 3.71m 3.85m 4.11m 4.11m 4.15m

Women 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 5.35m 5.15m
4.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.15m PASS
2 Miller, Sara 88 South East Ath 5.16m 5.05m
FOUL FOUL 5.05m FOUL 4.79m 5.03m
3 Nixon, Nicole 87 Dalhousie U 5.06m 4.59m
4.59m 4.11m 4.36m 3.74m 4.44m 4.38m
4 Lloyd, Veronica 88 Dalhousie U 4.88m 4.49m
4.10m 4.03m 3.75m 4.43m 4.03m 4.49m
5 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto TC 4.23m
4.00m 4.17m FOUL FOUL 4.23m PASS
-- Vriend, Andrea 88 Central Nova DNS

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Couttreau, Anna 88 Dalhousie U 11.05m 11.03m
11.03m 10.97m 10.56m 10.74m 10.64m 10.65m
2 Miller, Sara 88 South East Ath 10.87m 10.47m
9.66m 10.18m 10.22m 10.47m 10.27m 10.26m
3 Nixon, Nicole 87 Dalhousie U 10.50m 9.72m
8.47m 9.64m 9.72m PASS PASS 9.62m
4 boyle, rachel 92 Chebucto TC 9.65m
9.43m 9.62m 9.56m 9.50m 9.65m PASS
5 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.36m 8.84m
8.54m 8.81m 8.84m 8.81m 8.55m 8.63m

Girls 13&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leboeuf, Katherine 95 South East Ath 6.86m
FOUL 6.86m FOUL 6.23m 6.14m 6.76m
2 Mourant, Chantal 94 Club Elite 7.00m 5.97m
5.45m 5.97m 5.91m 5.77m 5.79m 5.20m

Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lees, Ana 82 Dalhousie U 10.10m 8.70m
8.43m 8.64m 8.25m 8.43m 7.91m 8.70m
-- Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto TC DNS
-- Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 9.68m DNS

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoyt, Johanna 84 Dalhousie U 10.50m 10.45m
FOUL 10.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.11m
2 Lees, Ana 82 Dalhousie U 9.53m 10.11m
10.11m x x

Men 15 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 7.96q 1
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 8.24 8.17q 1
3 Wilson, Blake 93 Fast Tracks 9.38q 1
4 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 10.14q 2
5 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 10.73 10.60q 2
-- Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto TC DNS 1
-- Mullin, Jared 96 Miramichi Gi 9.90 DNS 2
-- Comeau, Jean-Sebastin 94 South East Ath DNS 1

Men 15 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 7.96 8.01
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 8.17 8.12
3 Wilson, Blake 93 Fast Tracks 9.38 9.57
4 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 10.14 10.42
5 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 10.60 10.60
Preliminaries
-- Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto TC DNS
-- Mullin, Jared 96 Miramichi Gi DNS
-- Comeau, Jean-Sebastin 94 South East Ath DNS

Men 16+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Brad 84 South East Ath 7.07 7.18q 1
2 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.14 7.19q 1
3 Hanssen, Alex 87 Dalhousie U 7.10 7.21q 1
4 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto TC 7.41 7.40q 1
5 Price, CJ 88 St. Mary's U 7.55 7.50q 2
6 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto TC 7.52q 4
7 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 7.80 7.65q 2
8 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 7.98 7.75q 3
9 Jarda, Olivier 84 St. Mary's U 7.78 7.81q 2
10 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto TC 7.80 7.82q 2
11 Gomes, Mike 91 Chebucto TC 7.86 7.90 3
11 Cogswell, Seth 88 St. Mary's U 7.82 7.90 3
13 Taylor, Brett 90 Pei 7.91 4
14 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East Ath 8.12 7.99 3
15 Welsh, Eric 89 Chebucto TC 8.19 4
16 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 8.20 4
17 Cudmore, Kelby 89 Pei 8.24 4
18 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto TC 9.27 2
19 Bowleg, Eddie 84 Dalhousie U 7.22 13.23 1
-- Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 7.93 DNS 3

Men 16+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Brad 84 South East Ath 7.18 7.04 1
2 Hanssen, Alex 87 Dalhousie U 7.21 7.17 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.19 7.21 1
4 Price, CJ 88 St. Mary's U 7.50 7.46 1
5 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto TC 7.40 7.49 1
6 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto TC 7.52 7.55 2
7 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 7.65 7.59 2
8 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 7.75 7.79 2
9 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto TC 7.82 7.86 2
10 Jarda, Olivier 84 St. Mary's U 7.81 7.88 2
Preliminaries
11 Gomes, Mike 91 Chebucto TC 7.90
11 Cogswell, Seth 88 St. Mary's U 7.90
13 Taylor, Brett 90 Pei 7.91
14 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East Ath 7.99
15 Welsh, Eric 89 Chebucto TC 8.19
16 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 8.20
17 Cudmore, Kelby 89 Pei 8.24
18 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto TC 9.27
19 Bowleg, Eddie 84 Dalhousie U 13.23
-- Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC DNS

Men 13&U 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto TC 31.28 2
2 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 36.05 3
3 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 37.31 36.31 3

Men 14-15 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 27.00 26.26 1
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 26.16 26.90 1
3 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto TC 30.09 1
4 Murdoch, Robin 93 Fast Tracks 31.82 2
5 Thebeau, Alexandre 93 Club Elite 34.89 1
-- Wilson, Blake 93 Fast Tracks DNS 2

Men 17&U 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gomes, Mike 91 Chebucto TC 40.00 41.02 2
2 Taylor, Brett 90 Pei 41.23 6
3 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 42.00 41.75 2
4 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 42.44 6
5 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East Ath 42.20 42.83 2
6 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 43.27 44.59 5
7 Campbell, James 90 Saint John TC 46.84 6
-- Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 42.50 DNS 5

Men 18+ 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto TC 36.00 36.77 1
2 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto TC 38.78 5
3 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dalhousie U 39.80 39.36 1
4 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 South East Ath 37.70 40.02 1
5 MacDonald, Dylan 87 Pei 41.60 5
6 Jarda, Olivier 84 St. Mary's U 41.86 4
7 Sullivan, James 88 Pei 42.79 3
8 Casely, Matthew 88 Pei 42.84 4
9 Cudmore, Kelby 89 Pei 43.28 3
10 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 43.95 4
11 Cogswell, Seth 88 St. Mary's U 44.15 4
12 Welsh, Eric 89 Chebucto TC 44.83 3
-- Price, CJ 88 St. Mary's U DNS 3
-- Bowleg, Eddie 84 Dalhousie U 37.34 DNS 1
-- Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 41.50 DNS 2

Men 13&U 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 2:13.91
2 Mahboob, Faris 94 Fast Tracks 2:14.37
3 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 2:14.62

Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Nickolas 93 Central Nova 1:52.47
2 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto TC 1:59.86
3 Johnson, Sebastien 92 Club Elite 2:00.09
4 Thebeau, Alexandre 93 Club Elite 2:07.70
-- Doucet, Gabriel 92 Club Elite DNS

Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 1:38.46
2 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 1:41.27
3 Campbell, James 90 Saint John TC 1:43.68 1:42.04
4 Stuart, James 90 South East Ath 1:44.21

Men 18+ 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Chebucto TC 1:25.00 1:28.90
2 MacDonald, Dylan 87 Pei 1:34.32
3 Sullivan, James 88 Pei 1:48.27
-- Lavers, Robert 88 Central Nova DNS

Men 13&U 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leboeuf, Phillippe 94 South East Ath 3:22.46
2 Mahboob, Faris 94 Fast Tracks 4:08.26

Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Blake 93 Fast Tracks 3:20.62

Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, James 90 South East Ath 3:17.45

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Nickolas 93 Central Nova 5:20.00 5:02.97
2 Murdoch, Robin 93 Fast Tracks 5:36.00 5:15.88
3 Wilson, Blake 93 Fast Tracks 5:16.25
4 Johnson, Sebastien 92 Club Elite 5:35.00 5:46.87
-- Doucet, Gabriel 92 Club Elite 5:15.00 DNS

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 South East Ath 4:10.12 4:24.05
2 Lavers, Robert 88 Central Nova 4:42.87 4:27.26
3 Fahey, Ryan 89 Independant 4:55.00 5:23.83

Men 15&U 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 10.97 10.68

Men 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fox, Steve 88 Dalhousie U 9.26 9.02
2 Coleby, Lowell 85 Dalhousie U 9.39 9.56

Men 13&U 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chebucto Track 'A' 1:21.99
1) Archibald, Andrew 89 2) Campbell, Jonathan 89
3) Gomes, Mike 91 4) Watts, Simon 90
2 South East Athletics 'C' 1:25.99
1) Robinson, Brad 84 2) Gagnon, Mathieu 90
3) Leboeuf, Phillippe 94 4) Stuart, Alex 92
3 Prince Edward Island 'A' 1:27.25
1) Casely, Matthew 88 2) Cudmore, Kelby 89
3) Taylor, Brett 90 4) MacAdam, Gerry 87
4 South East Athletics 'D' 1:32.49

Men 13&U High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto TC 1.25m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.35
O O O XXX

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto TC 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O O XO XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto TC 1.85m 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX

Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleby, Lowell 85 Dalhousie U 1.95m 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXX
1 Fox, Steve 88 Dalhousie U 1.90m 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XO XXX
3 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 1.85m 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O O XXX
4 Welsh, Eric 89 Chebucto TC 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX

Men 13&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto TC 4.29m
3.33m 3.90m 3.70m 3.93m 4.05m 4.29m
2 Leboeuf, Phillippe 94 South East Ath 3.15m
FOUL 3.00m 3.07m 3.15m 2.90m 3.08m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto TC 4.48m
4.13m 4.26m 4.31m 4.48m 4.04m FOUL
-- Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 5.46m DNS

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto TC 6.10m 5.64m
FOUL 5.53m 5.64m 5.49m 5.44m FOUL
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East Ath 5.90m 5.56m
5.56m 4.66m 4.81m 5.31m 5.25m 5.00m

Men 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fox, Steve 88 Dalhousie U 6.20m 6.65m
5.99m 6.28m PASS 6.65m 6.42m 0.03m
2 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dalhousie U 6.79m 6.59m
6.51m 6.51m 6.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Coleby, Lowell 85 Dalhousie U 5.67m 6.46m
FOUL 6.13m FOUL 6.46m 6.12m 6.36m
4 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.88m 6.28m
6.17m 6.00m 6.10m 6.28m 6.06m 6.26m
5 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto TC 6.23m
5.63m 5.76m 5.62m 5.76m 6.02m 6.23m
6 Price, CJ 88 St. Mary's U 5.78m 5.81m
FOUL FOUL 5.63m 5.81m 5.62m PASS
7 Welsh, Eric 89 Chebucto TC 5.51m
5.45m 5.51m 5.39m 5.23m 5.34m PASS

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Tyler 87 Dalhousie U 13.20m 13.10m
12.84m 12.74m 13.10m 12.69m 12.99m 12.77m
2 Watts, Simon 90 Chebucto TC 12.89m 11.53m
PASS PASS PASS 11.41m 11.53m PASS

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, kevin 92 Club Elite 11.14m 12.35m
11.27m 11.84m 11.25m 11.80m 12.35m 12.03m

Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hadley, Greg 83 St FX 14.39m
FOUL 14.16m 14.39m FOUL 14.18m 14.39m
2 Bennett, Paul 85 Dalhousie U 14.22m 13.91m
13.91m 13.81m 13.22m 13.43m FOUL 13.44m
3 Coleby, Lowell 85 Dalhousie U 10.96m 11.42m
9.78m 11.00m 10.91m 11.42m 10.94m 11.14m
4 Fox, Steve 88 Dalhousie U 9.82m
9.82m 9.11m 9.08m 9.53m PASS PASS
5 Robinson, Brad 84 South East Ath 8.81m
FOUL 8.52m 8.81m PASS PASS PASS

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Seth 83 Dalhousie U 14.00m 14.17m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.17m
2 O'Hagan, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 13.11m 12.25m
12.09m 12.25m FOUL 12.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Bennett, Paul 85 Dalhousie U 10.71m DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.