• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Sask Dual Meet

Saskatoon, SK
January 6th, 2007

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Miskimmin, Caley 87 U of Manitoba 7.79
2 McMillan, Aimee 85 U of Alberta 7.81
3 Polischuk, Janine 85 U of Regina 7.90
4 Carter, Breanne 88 U of Alberta 7.94
5 Hucul, Jenni 80 U Sask 7.98
6 McKell, Nicole 84 U of Regina 8.02
7 Ruller, Amanda 87 U of Regina 8.10
Section 2
1 Bewcyk, Laura 86 U of Regina 8.12
2 Somogyi, Jolean 80 U Sask 8.14
3 Omene, Eseroghene 85 U of Regina 8.22
4 Brookes, Randee 80 U Sask 8.36
5 Jahraus, Amanda 88 U of Alberta 8.47
Section 3
1 Leydon, Shannon 85 U of Alberta 8.25
2 Chyz, Kimberly 86 U of Regina 8.33
3 Wellman, Nicole 87 U of Regina 8.46
4 Shaw, Kassandra 87 U of Regina 9.00
5 Fedorus, Jaclyn 88 U of Alberta 9.13

Women 300 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nelson, Amonn 78 U of Calgary 40.46
2 Jeremy, Melissa 85 U of Alberta 41.20
3 Gray, Tessa 83 U of Calgary 41.48
4 Roy, Megan 80 U Sask 42.68
Section 2
1 Cassidy, Jana 85 U of Manitoba 41.42
2 Omene, Eseroghene 85 U of Regina 42.49
3 Bewcyk, Laura 86 U of Regina 44.14
4 Fedorus, Jaclyn 88 U of Alberta 47.32
Section 3
1 Campbell, Jennifer 87 U of Manitoba 42.85
2 Regier, Jayne 80 U Sask 44.02
3 Webster, Robyn 78 U of Calgary 44.53
4 Hangbidge, Helen 80 U Sask 44.99
Section 4
1 Woo, Meghan 87 U of Manitoba 42.18
2 Seifert, Michelle 78 U of Calgary 44.58
3 Bird, Hayleigh 85 U of Calgary 44.96
4 Shaw, Kassandra 87 U of Regina 46.84

Women 600 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gray, Tessa 83 U of Calgary 1:38.24
2 Smith, Kailey 80 U Sask 1:38.58
3 Romero, Rachel 85 U of Calgary 1:40.90
4 Petersen, Melissa 86 U of Regina 1:41.53
5 Pigford, Ashlee 85 U of Alberta 1:41.76
-- Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riversdale X1:46.42

Women 1000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mink, Georgette 76 U of Manitoba 2:59.21
2 McQueen, Riley 77 U of Calgary 3:02.52
3 Marshall, Kimberly 84 U of Regina 3:04.14
4 Ball, Kim 77 U of Calgary 3:06.32
5 Isaacson, Kja 85 U of Manitoba 3:06.65
6 Vincent, Janelle 84 U of Manitoba 3:07.61
7 Roske, Alicia 87 U of Regina 3:11.03
8 Bennett, Laura 85 U of Calgary 3:11.13
9 Rylance, Kristen 85 U of Alberta 3:12.41
10 Binning, Carla 84 U of Regina 3:15.10
11 Anderson, Dionne 80 U Sask 3:19.24
12 Whittaker, Carly 80 U Sask 3:22.88

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, Cathy 83 U of Manitoba 10:39.95
2 Wilson, Laura 82 U of Alberta 10:50.18
3 Skinner, Shauna 85 U of Calgary 10:54.72
4 Hoffart, Ashley 84 U of Regina 11:08.13
5 Anker, Katie 78 U of Calgary 11:11.84
6 Hittel, Sarah 77 U of Calgary 11:15.63
7 Tessmann, Gina 85 U of Manitoba 11:31.37
8 Chad, Jennifer 80 U Sask 11:47.31
9 Braun, Erin 85 U of Manitoba 11:50.21
-- Dickson, Tyra 82 Unattached X11:21.58
-- Dalidowcz, Monica 77 Excel Athletika X11:26.16

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hucul, Jenni 80 U Sask 8.83
2 McKell, Nicole 84 U of Regina 8.84
3 Baker, Krista 85 U of Regina 9.08
4 Herron, Amanda 80 U Sask 9.57
5 Baker, Dana 87 U of Manitoba 9.66
6 Bird, Hayleigh 85 U of Calgary 9.90
Section 2
1 Somogyi, Jolean 80 U Sask 9.32
2 Valois, Chelsea 87 U of Regina 9.40
3 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 U of Regina 9.80
4 Dixson, Tori 85 U of Alberta 9.87
4 Horlick, Karen 82 U of Alberta 9.87
6 Wellman, Nicole 87 U of Regina 10.63
Section 3
1 Brookes, Randee 80 U Sask 10.01
2 Tasker, Lindsay 80 U Sask 10.21
3 Liu, Maple 78 U of Calgary 10.40
4 Schmidt, Jourdan 78 U of Calgary 10.76
5 Seifert, Michelle 78 U of Calgary 11.29

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 University of Manitoba 'A' 1:43.33
2 U of Regina Cougars 'A' 1:43.47
1) Baker, Krista 85 2) McKell, Nicole 84
3) Omene, Eseroghene 85 4) Polischuk, Janine 85
3 University of Alberta T&F 'A' 1:52.10
-- University of Calgary 'A' DQ RULE 170.13
1) Gray, Tessa 83 2) Nelson, Amonn 78
3) Webster, Robyn 78 4) Thomas, Arielle 82
-- U of Saskatchewan 'A' DQ Rule 170.13
Section 2
1 University of Calgary 'B' 1:52.38
1) Seifert, Michelle 78 2) Liu, Maple 78
3) Schmidt, Jourdan 78 4) Marsh, Brittany 78
-- U of Saskatchewan 'B' DNF

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 U of Saskatchewan 'A' 9:37.74
2 University of Calgary 'A' 9:44.35
1) Ball, Kim 77 2) Bennett, Laura 85
3) McQueen, Riley 77 4) Romero, Rachel 85
3 University of Manitoba 'A' 9:46.67
4 U of Regina Cougars 'A' 10:01.74
5 University of Manitoba 'B' 10:18.90

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Valois, Chelsea 87 U of Regina 1.60m
2 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 U of Regina 1.55m
3 Schmidt, Jourdan 78 U of Calgary 1.50m
3 Irwin, Paige 88 U of Alberta 1.50m
5 Fontaine, Chantal 80 U Sask 1.45m
5 Schneck, Amanda 88 U of Alberta 1.45m
5 Drebert, Amanda 85 U of Manitoba 1.45m

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vause, Leah 80 U Sask 3.80m
1 Vangool, Adrianne 80 U Sask 3.80m
3 Erlandson, Marta 80 U Sask 3.10m
3 Robson, Vicky 85 U of Manitoba 3.10m
-- Vause, Stephanie 80 Riversdale X3.25m
-- Hendry, Kelsie 80 Riversdale X3.80m
-- Hill, Teresa 80 U Sask NH

Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polischuk, Janine 85 U of Regina 5.61m
2 McKell, Nicole 84 U of Regina 5.40m
3 Baker, Dana 87 U of Manitoba 5.22m
4 Walter, Kristen 80 U Sask 5.11m
4 Valois, Chelsea 87 U of Regina 5.11m
6 Horlick, Karen 82 U of Alberta 4.93m
7 Nelson, Amonn 78 U of Calgary 4.91m
7 Harder, Laurie 80 U Sask 4.91m
9 Chyz, Kimberly 86 U of Regina 4.89m
10 Dixson, Tori 85 U of Alberta 4.74m
11 Alton, Caitlyn 85 U of Alberta 4.73m
12 Drebert, Amanda 85 U of Manitoba 4.69m
12 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 U of Regina 4.69m
14 Lackhan, Alyssa 87 U of Regina 4.66m
15 Bauck, Robyn 84 U of Regina 4.55m
16 Liu, Maple 78 U of Calgary 4.35m

Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Arielle 82 U of Calgary 11.44m
2 Lackhan, Alyssa 87 U of Regina 10.51m
3 Alton, Caitlyn 85 U of Alberta 10.38m
4 Bauck, Robyn 84 U of Regina 10.21m
5 Joseph, Tamika 87 U of Manitoba 10.08m
-- Walter, Kristen 80 U Sask FOUL

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spies, Chantel 80 U Sask 12.57m
2 Fowler, Caitlin 87 U of Regina 11.52m
3 Facca, Lindsay 80 U Sask 11.37m
4 Clow, Nicole 84 U of Regina 10.69m
5 Howe, Heather 80 U Sask 10.55m
6 Thomson, Melissa 87 U of Alberta 10.26m
7 Vollman, Michelle 80 U Sask 10.22m
8 Drebert, Amanda 85 U of Manitoba 10.16m
9 Dubourt, Liz 80 U Sask 10.03m
10 Klimm, Sarah 87 U of Regina 9.94m
11 Buydens, Jessie 80 U Sask 9.84m
12 Smolka, Chelsea 78 U of Calgary 9.82m
13 Valois, Chelsea 87 U of Regina 9.70m
14 Johnson, Atinuke 88 U of Alberta 9.59m
15 Bay, Rachel 85 U of Regina 9.42m
16 Gaudry, Nicole 86 U of Regina 8.70m
17 Marsh, Brittany 78 U of Calgary 8.24m
18 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 U of Regina 7.35m
19 Baker, Dana 87 U of Manitoba 7.29m

Women Weight Throw 20 lb Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spies, Chantel 80 U Sask 14.29m
2 Howe, Heather 80 U Sask 14.20m
3 Klimm, Sarah 87 U of Regina 13.08m
4 Vollman, Michelle 80 U Sask 12.57m
5 Clow, Nicole 84 U of Regina 12.56m
6 Thomson, Melissa 87 U of Alberta 12.50m
7 Facca, Lindsay 80 U Sask 12.45m
8 Gaudry, Nicole 86 U of Regina 11.87m
9 Bay, Rachel 85 U of Regina 11.66m
10 Fowler, Caitlin 87 U of Regina 11.22m
11 Johnson, Atinuke 88 U of Alberta 10.66m
12 Buydens, Jessie 80 U Sask 10.53m
13 Marsh, Brittany 78 U of Calgary 6.42m
14 Smolka, Chelsea 78 U of Calgary 6.37m
-- Dubourt, Liz 80 U Sask FOUL

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Siemens, Sharai 88 Stfc 8.04
2 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 8.35
3 Mann, Jenna 92 Stfc 8.60
4 Gieni, Muriel 58 Riversdale 9.39

Women 200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theisen, Brianne 88 Stfc 26.01
2 Siemens, Sharai 88 Stfc 26.65
3 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riversdale 27.02
Section 2
1 Smits, Veronika 89 Stfc 26.86
2 Breker, Nicole 89 Stfc 27.38
3 Mann, Jenna 92 Stfc 28.11
4 Tasker, Lindsay 80 U Sask 28.46
5 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riversdale 28.59

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Theisen, Brianne 88 Stfc 9.27
2 Smits, Veronika 89 Stfc 9.43
3 McCormick, Stephanie 86 Stfc 9.60
4 Breker, Nicole 89 Stfc 9.72
5 Wylie, Amber 92 Riversdale 11.28 Midget

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Effah, Sam 78 U of Calgary 6.88
2 Sinclair, Justin 78 U of Calgary 7.00
3 Rinholm, Graeme 80 U Sask 7.03
4 Szczepaniak, David 87 U of Manitoba 7.04
5 Clark, Eric 84 U of Regina 7.14
6 Huber, Wade 70 U of Regina 7.17
7 Anderson, Leslie 84 U of Regina 7.18
Section 2
1 Choo, Felix 83 U of Calgary 7.15
2 Berlinic, David 80 U Sask 7.18
3 Okeerie, Enyinnah 86 U of Regina 7.21
4 Labbe, Nathan 87 U of Manitoba 7.34
4 Boudreau, Jonathan 80 U of Manitoba 7.34
6 McIntyre, Rory 83 U of Manitoba 7.38
7 Petrucha, Taylor 80 U Sask 7.50
8 Marfo, David 80 U Sask 7.53
Section 3
1 McLellan, Julian 80 U Sask 7.32
2 Wallsmith, Jason 85 U of Alberta 7.47
3 Esau, Kevin 86 U of Manitoba 7.51
4 Kupchanko, Sean 78 U of Calgary 7.55
5 Chu, Jonathan 77 U of Calgary 7.58
6 Lange, Tanner 80 U Sask 7.80
Section 4
1 Gardiner, Mitchell 80 U Sask 7.39
2 Leydon, Eric 85 U of Alberta 7.42
3 Ahmed, Uzair 86 U of Regina 7.58
4 Waugh, Alistair 87 U of Alberta 7.80
5 Baggs, Brendan 84 U of Alberta 7.84
6 LeBras, Evan 80 U Sask 7.97

Men 300 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Geyson, Kris 86 U of Manitoba 35.54
2 Szczepaniak, David 87 U of Manitoba 35.67
3 Rinholm, Graeme 80 U Sask 36.04
4 Saizew, Mike 77 U of Calgary 36.96
Section 2
1 Effah, Sam 78 U of Calgary 36.19
2 Tremblay, Andrew 80 U Sask 37.99
3 Edgar, Ryan 78 U of Calgary 39.42
Section 3
1 Clark, Eric 84 U of Regina 36.24
2 McMaster, Iain 80 U Sask 36.75
3 McCormick, Iain 80 U Sask 36.79
4 Hildebrandt, Adam 85 U of Manitoba 37.16
Section 4
1 Anderson, Leslie 84 U of Regina 36.57
2 Brayman, Bryce 84 U of Alberta 37.85
3 Ahmed, Uzair 86 U of Regina 40.00
Section 5
1 Boudreau, Jonathan 80 U of Manitoba 37.35
2 Kelly, David 86 U of Manitoba 37.57
3 Esau, Kevin 86 U of Manitoba 37.72
4 Buhs, Curtis 80 U Sask 37.89
Section 6
1 Martin, Marc 87 U of Manitoba 37.70
2 Wallsmith, Jason 85 U of Alberta 38.20
3 Penoff, Ryan 80 U Sask 39.05
4 LeBras, Evan 80 U Sask 39.65
Section 7
1 Howatt, Jesse 84 U of Manitoba 38.99
2 Frandsen, Jay 80 U Sask 39.15

Men 600 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Loden, Andrew 83 U of Alberta 1:22.03
2 McCormick, Iain 80 U Sask 1:22.88
3 Rhinas, Jeff 80 U Sask 1:23.63
4 Saizew, Mike 77 U of Calgary 1:24.07
5 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 U of Manitoba 1:25.81
6 Carver, Jason 84 U of Alberta 1:25.96
Section 2
1 Simair, Chris 80 U Sask 1:24.89
2 Nicol, Scott 78 U of Calgary 1:25.64
3 Crawford, Billy 88 U of Alberta 1:29.12
4 Carroll, Rory 88 U of Alberta 1:29.35
-- Senick, Joel 89 Riversdale X1:23.51
-- Ferguson, Quin 87 U of Manitoba DNF
Section 3
1 Iradukunda, Diphile 84 U of Regina 1:27.56
2 Mitchell, Robert 87 U of Regina 1:27.90
3 Elford, Adam 78 U of Calgary 1:28.26
4 Adams, Adrian 87 U of Alberta 1:35.54

Men 1000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kilcullen, Sheldon 85 U of Manitoba 2:32.04
2 Hunter, Kristjan 84 U of Manitoba 2:32.71
3 Leclercq, Patrice 85 U of Manitoba 2:35.89
4 Carver, Cody 88 U of Alberta 2:37.00
5 Manyfingers, Ian 80 U of Alberta 2:42.19
6 Wiebe, Eric 80 U Sask 2:44.91
7 Chow, Josh 80 U Sask 2:52.49
Section 2
1 Riker-Fox, Josh 83 U of Calgary 2:37.62
2 deLange, Owen 78 U of Calgary 2:40.78
3 Belof, Chris 82 U of Manitoba 2:42.73
4 Andres, Kristian 86 U of Manitoba 2:43.60
5 McConnell, Mark 78 U of Calgary 2:46.54
6 Evans, Lee 87 U of Regina 2:48.03

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brownlee, Marlowe 87 U of Manitoba 9:07.90
2 Tranquada, Eric 84 U of Manitoba 9:15.39
3 Wig, Dale 87 U of Regina 9:28.96
4 Herbinson, David 85 U of Regina 9:31.22
5 Benjamin, Eric 86 U of Regina 9:34.40
6 Mazurik, Matt 80 U Sask 9:38.22
7 Mitchell, Scott 85 U of Regina 9:46.34
8 Frisk, Kris 84 U of Regina 9:48.61
-- Sharpe, Nigel 80 Unattached X9:06.68

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baron, Marc 80 U Sask 8.80
2 Howatt, Jesse 84 U of Manitoba 8.92
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of Regina 9.07
4 Peterson, Daniel 85 U of Alberta 9.17
-- Crittenden, Dave 85 U of Calgary DNF
Section 2
1 Joseph, Nigel 86 U of Calgary 8.83
2 Baluk, Don 86 U of Regina 9.23
3 Crossley, Chris 80 U Sask 9.41
4 Edgar, Ryan 78 U of Calgary 9.42
5 Trowell, Nathan 80 U Sask 9.52
6 Waters, Joey 78 U of Calgary 10.30

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 University of Manitoba 'A' 1:31.89
2 U of Regina Cougars 'A' 1:32.66
1) Anderson, Leslie 84 2) Clark, Eric 84
3) Okeerie, Enyinnah 86 4) Wiens, Gerod 83
3 University of Calgary 'A' 1:33.17
1) Joseph, Nigel 86 2) Sinclair, Justin 78
3) Kupchanko, Sean 78 4) Effah, Sam 78
4 U of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:38.92
5 University of Alberta T&F 'A' 1:39.19
Section 2
1 University of Manitoba 'B' 1:36.24
2 University of Calgary 'B' 1:37.60
1) Saizew, Mike 77 2) Edgar, Ryan 78
3) Chu, Jonathan 77 4) Choo, Felix 83
-- U of Saskatchewan 'B' DNF

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 University of Manitoba 'A' 8:06.52
2 University of Alberta T&F 'A' 8:18.60
3 University of Calgary 'A' 8:34.38
1) Childs, Dylan 77 2) deLange, Owen 78
3) Elford, Adam 78 4) McConnell, Mark 78
4 University of Manitoba 'B' 8:34.50
5 U of Regina Cougars 'A' 8:46.59
6 U of Saskatchewan 'A' 8:55.80

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Berlinic, David 80 U Sask 1.90m
2 Jestadt, Ian 86 U of Regina 1.85m
2 Baron, Marc 80 U Sask 1.85m
2 Crossley, Chris 80 U Sask 1.85m
5 Anderson, Leslie 84 U of Regina 1.80m
6 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of Regina 1.75m
7 Clarke, Nick 80 U Sask 1.70m
7 Charriere, Joel 85 U of Manitoba 1.70m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petrucha, Taylor 80 U Sask 4.50m
2 Agar-Newman, Dana 80 U Sask 4.10m
3 Charriere, Joel 85 U of Manitoba 3.30m
4 Waters, Joey 78 U of Calgary 3.10m
-- Dressler, Scot 79 U of Manitoba NH

Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan 87 U of Manitoba 7.00m
2 Berlinic, David 80 U Sask 6.99m
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of Regina 6.79m
4 Leydon, Eric 85 U of Alberta 6.42m
5 Jestadt, Ian 86 U of Regina 6.25m
6 Gee, Matt 80 U Sask 6.20m
7 Moss, Jason 82 U of Alberta 6.19m
8 Gardiner, Mitchell 80 U Sask 6.09m
9 Kupchanko, Sean 78 U of Calgary 5.91m
10 Chu, Jonathan 77 U of Calgary 5.63m
10 McLellan, Julian 80 U Sask 5.63m
12 Crittenden, Dave 85 U of Calgary 5.59m
13 Waugh, Alistair 87 U of Alberta 5.58m
14 Lagos, Sebastian 82 U of Calgary 5.44m
-- Choo, Felix 83 U of Calgary FOUL

Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moss, Jason 82 U of Alberta 14.39m
2 Jestadt, Ian 86 U of Regina 14.03m
3 Labbe, Nathan 87 U of Manitoba 12.94m
4 Gee, Matt 80 U Sask 12.81m

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doherty, Matt 86 U of Alberta 16.02m
2 Grief, Justin 80 U Sask 15.86m
3 Kleefeld, Mark 79 U of Regina 14.16m
4 Suppes, Patrick 86 U of Manitoba 12.62m
5 Suppes, Garth 87 U of Manitoba 12.41m
6 McDonald, Darren 86 U of Alberta 12.27m
7 Baron, Marc 80 U Sask 12.13m
8 Clarke, Nick 80 U Sask 12.04m
9 Smith, Justin 80 U Sask 12.01m
10 Smith, Andrew 80 U Sask 11.43m
11 Peterson, Daniel 85 U of Alberta 11.37m
12 Burnett, Wilson 80 U of Calgary 10.98m
13 Crossley, Chris 80 U Sask 10.63m
14 Crittenden, Dave 85 U of Calgary 10.02m

Men Weight Throw 35 lb Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doherty, Matt 86 U of Alberta 18.08m
2 McDonald, Darren 86 U of Alberta 14.02m
3 Grief, Justin 80 U Sask 13.74m
4 Sheffield, Andrew 85 U of Manitoba 12.92m
5 Smith, Justin 80 U Sask 12.73m
6 Suppes, Garth 87 U of Manitoba 12.59m
7 Smith, Andrew 80 U Sask 11.21m
8 Suppes, Patrick 86 U of Manitoba 11.06m
9 Burnett, Wilson 80 U of Calgary 7.90m

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Neufeldt, Evan 87 Riversdale 7.35
2 Lacoursiere, Mike 90 Riversdale 7.44
3 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 7.84

Men 200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Degenhardt, Dallas 88 Riversdale 24.41
2 Jones, Taylor 91 Stfc 24.78
3 Britnell, Lane 91 Riversdale 25.50
4 Kowalski, Kent 70 Riversdale 26.46

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arndt, Andrew 90 Stfc 8.53 Juvenile
2 Jones, Taylor 91 Stfc 8.79 Juvenile

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.