• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Aileen Meagher Track Classic

Halifax, NS
July 11th, 2008

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Jade 82 Team Barbados 11.53 1.2 2
2 clarke, melocia 79 Team Jamaica 11.68 1.2 2
3 Williams, Ashlee 84 Team Usa 11.92 1.2 2
4 Sobey, Susan 87 Halifax Tige 12.48 1.2 2
5 Jones, Nikkia 92 Unattached 12.66 1.2 2
6 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 12.94 1.2 2
7 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 12.95 0.2 1
8 sobey, stephanie 89 Sparta Athle 13.05 0.2 1
9 Nolan, Jillian 94 Truro Track 13.46 0.2 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Agyapong, Ashhad 85 Team Usa 10.25 0.5 2
2 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int 10.49 0.5 2
3 LeBlanc, Michael 87 South-East A 10.68 0.5 2
4 Bawol, Michael 86 Halifax Tige 10.79 0.5 2
5 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.83 0.5 2
6 Cho, Kyu-Won 91 Chebucton At 10.90 0.5 2
7 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team Prince 11.26 0.9 1
8 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Club d Athle 11.32 0.9 1
9 Foote, Mason 89 University o 11.39 0.5 2

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walter, Marissa 90 Athletics Ea 58.42
2 Campbell, Katie 81 Halifax Tige 59.50
3 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Halifax Tige 1:01.67
4 Jorgenson, Maia 91 Bluenose Ath 1:02.17
5 Meech, Jennifer 94 Truro Track 1:02.94
6 Priske, Morgan 93 Independent 1:03.49

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ferguson, Quin 88 Independent 47.78 2
2 Harris, Mark 85 Phoenix Athl 48.06 2
3 Finn, Ryan 87 Independent 50.74 2
4 Henley, Randy 90 Independent 51.32 1
5 Clare, Benjamin 85 Independent 52.33 1
6 Reede, Alexander 88 Unattached 53.65 1
7 Hirtle, Justin 90 Independent 53.99 2
8 Bond, Elijah 94 Bluenose Ath 55.38 1

Event 5 Mixed 50-100 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meister, Robin M50 Independent 5:32.29
2 Morris, Terry R. M57 Independent 5:35.14
3 Nelson, Mark M58 Independent 5:35.29
4 MacIntyre, Scott M57 Independent 5:41.03
5 MacGillvray, Frank M57 Unattached 5:41.71
6 Kennedy, Leo M50 Independent 5:42.33
7 Mosher, Terry M48 Unattached 5:55.01
8 Reid, Phil M49 Independent 6:04.57
9 Murphy, Bruce M54 Independent 6:23.27
10 Wicken, William M55 Independent 6:44.65
11 Wallace, Geri W54 Independent 6:44.90
12 Richard, Richard M51 Independent 7:05.47
13 levy, Bernie M50 Independent 7:14.54
14 Harrigan, Michael M53 Independent 7:20.86
15 Darrell, Bryan M49 Independent 8:07.53
16 Beaton, Peggy W45 Independent 9:05.96

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paquette, Max 84 Speed River 8:30.48
2 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John T 8:31.51
3 Flynn, Sébastien 88 Dartmouth At 8:32.25
4 McCarron, Lee 88 Speed River 8:36.37
5 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Mercury Athl 9:09.20
6 Algar, Chris 79 Independent 9:13.67
7 Bergman, Joel 91 Yhz Track an 9:17.05
8 Cleghorn, Jon 90 Motley Crew 9:26.54
9 Russell, Bruce 90 Independent 10:25.93
-- Bourgeois, Joël 71 Unattached DNF
-- Addison, Brent 87 Yhz Track an DNF

Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bailey, Jade 82 Team Barbados 23.50 0.4 2
2 clarke, melocia 79 Team Jamaica 23.97 0.4 2
3 Jones, Nikkia 92 Unattached 26.22 0.8 1
4 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 26.34 0.4 2
5 Campbell, Katie 81 Halifax Tige 26.46 0.4 2
6 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose Ath 26.59 0.8 1
7 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 26.89 0.8 1
8 sobey, stephanie 89 Sparta Athle 27.78 0.8 1
9 Scott, Rachel 91 Independent 28.15 0.8 1

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Agyapong, Ashhad 85 Team Usa 20.45 1.1 2
2 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int 21.19 1.1 2
3 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions 21.37 1.1 2
4 LeBlanc, Michael 87 South-East A 21.78 1.1 2
5 Bawol, Michael 86 Halifax Tige 22.14 1.1 2
6 Foote, Mason 89 University o 22.58 1.1 2
7 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team Prince 22.84 1.1 1
8 Demetre, Luke 90 Independent 22.91 1.1 1
9 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Club d Athle 23.29 1.1 1

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem 88 Saint Lauren 2:05.42
2 Hunt, Florencia 78 Team Netherlands 2:07.13
3 Kemp, Jennifer 83 Unattached 2:07.95
4 Lalonde, Genevieve 91 South-East A 2:12.07
5 Peters, Celia 87 Halifax Tige 2:12.27
6 Frost, Lydia 90 Sir James Du 2:12.67
7 Frost, Nadine 90 Sir James Du 2:14.43
8 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Montreal Oly 2:15.45
9 Marshall, Joelle 84 Halifax Tige 2:15.58
10 MacArthur, Britany 92 Athletics Ea 2:18.23
-- Chow, Sophia 81 Halifax Tige DNF

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Moise 81 Haiti 1:47.33
2 Heaney, Andrew 88 Phoenix Athl 1:48.13
3 Currie, Adam 84 Montreal Oly 1:48.50
4 Gamble, Dustin 85 Speed River 1:50.75
5 Smith, Kyle 85 Phoenix Athl 1:51.27
6 Mazzei, Darren 88 Team Saskatc 1:51.60
7 Bascom, Deon 79 Independent 1:53.96
8 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth At 2:00.21
9 MacLennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose Ath 2:01.46
10 Trask, John 88 Dartmouth At 2:02.09
11 Corkum, Lucas 91 Yhz Track an 2:05.80
12 Lewis, Daniel 91 Independent 2:08.09
13 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John T 2:08.90
14 Mosher, Kyle 90 Halifax Wand 2:09.99
-- Ferguson, Quin 88 Independent DNF
-- sullivan, james 88 Sparta Athle DNF

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Kelly 87 Ottawa Lions 4:24.70
2 Hinther, Ashley 84 University o 4:26.43
3 Grace, Allison 82 Team Usa 4:27.58
4 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri City Tra 4:28.60
5 Daley, Kelsey 87 Independent 4:40.20
6 Fratczak, Victoria 90 Independent 4:46.42
7 Rawding, Hilary 93 Athletics Ea 4:47.68
8 McInnes, Caroline 81 Yhz Track an 4:54.29
9 Clarke, Emily 91 Dartmouth At 5:05.79
10 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth At 5:10.26
11 Walsh, Natalie 93 Dartmouth At 5:16.33
12 Leroux, Emilia 90 Dartmouth At 5:21.59
13 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth At 5:31.60
14 MacNeil, Beth 91 Dartmouth At 5:39.66
-- Hennigar, Heather 73 Halifax Tige DNF

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mckenzie, Ryan 78 Independent 3:41.04
2 Robison, Grant 78 Team Usa 3:42.32
3 Gillis, Eric 80 Speed River 3:44.89
4 Arnald, Scott 82 Speed River 3:45.65
5 debardi, stephen 78 Fleur de Lys 3:48.46
6 Kellar, Adam 84 University o 3:49.76
7 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Montreal Oly 3:54.89
8 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions 3:59.17
9 Gertzen, Brian 85 Independent 4:01.26
-- Finn, Ryan 87 Independent DNF
-- Corbit, John 85 Speed River DNF

Event 13 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 5.11m +0.0
2 Scott, Rachel 91 Independent 4.44m 1.5

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.