• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Indoor Championship

Moncton, NB
March 29th, 2008

March 31, 2008: Men's 18+ Shot Put
Junior Men threw 6kg shot. Senior Men threw 16lb shot
Listed as separate events.

Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 9.71 9.50q 4
2 Clark, Allison 97 Bluenose AC 9.70q 1
3 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 9.89 9.80q 3
4 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 10.64 11.09q 3
5 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 11.52 11.67q 3
6 Cummings, Sarah 00 Saint John TC 11.79 1
7 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 11.94 11.88 3

Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Allison 97 Bluenose AC 9.70 9.69
2 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 9.50 9.73
3 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 9.80 9.84
4 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 11.09 11.04
5 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 11.67 11.61
Preliminaries
6 Cummings, Sarah 00 Saint John TC 11.79
7 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 11.88

Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Cutcliffe, Mackenzie 95 Sparta AC 9.26q 2
2 Dayton, Madison 95 South East AC 9.25 9.26q 4
2 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 8.60 9.26q 4
4 Mitchell, Abigail 95 Chebucto 9.46 9.40q 4
5 Cook, Hailee 96 Miramichi Giants 9.42q 1
6 Lohnes, Holly 95 Bluenose AC 9.53 2
7 Tremblay, Monica 96 South East AC 9.54 9.64 4
8 Peddle, Jura 96 Bluenose AC 10.53 2
9 Mullins, Julia 96 Saint John TC 11.02 2
10 MacDonald, Carol Ann 96 South East AC 11.54 11.29 3

Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 9.26 8.79 1
2 Dayton, Madison 95 South East AC 9.26 9.07 1
3 Cutcliffe, Mackenzie 95 Sparta AC 9.26 9.39 1
4 Mitchell, Abigail 95 Chebucto 9.40 9.65 1
Preliminaries
5 Cook, Hailee 96 Miramichi Giants 9.42
6 Lohnes, Holly 95 Bluenose AC 9.53
7 Tremblay, Monica 96 South East AC 9.64
8 Peddle, Jura 96 Bluenose AC 10.53
9 Mullins, Julia 96 Saint John TC 11.02
10 MacDonald, Carol Ann 96 South East AC 11.29

Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 8.67 8.87q 3

Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 5 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 8.87

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 8.19 8.38q 4
2 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 8.30 8.39q 4
3 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Hfx Tigers 8.47 8.46q 3
4 Cormier, Julia 92 Fast Tracks 8.27 8.50q 4
5 Blois, Juliana 92 Hfx Tigers 8.48 8.58q 3
6 Rioux, Josee 92 South East AC 8.75 8.71 2
7 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 8.82 8.74 2
8 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 8.30 8.75 4
9 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 8.89 9.02 2
10 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 South East AC 9.14 1
11 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 9.33 9.21 2
12 Brown-Gellert, Michelle 91 Fredericton 10.32 9.61 1

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 5 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 8.39 8.35
2 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Hfx Tigers 8.46 8.37
3 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 8.38 8.37
4 Blois, Juliana 92 Hfx Tigers 8.58 8.47
5 Cormier, Julia 92 Fast Tracks 8.50 8.48
Preliminaries
6 Rioux, Josee 92 South East AC 8.71
7 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 8.74
8 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 8.75
9 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 9.02
10 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 South East AC 9.14
11 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 9.21
12 Brown-Gellert, Michelle 91 Fredericton 9.61

Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 8.15 8.35q 4
2 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 8.36 8.38q 3
3 Perreault, Audrey 86 South East AC 8.69 8.64q 3
4 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.14 9.01q 2
5 Lisi, Gina 87 Sparta AC 9.06q 1
6 Harrop, Triona 71 10.00 1

Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 5 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 8.35 8.21 1
2 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 8.38 8.35 1
3 Perreault, Audrey 86 South East AC 8.64 8.52 1
4 Lisi, Gina 87 Sparta AC 9.06 8.93 1
5 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.01 9.12 1
Preliminaries
6 Harrop, Triona 71 10.00

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 32.93 34.05 5
2 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 34.22 34.08 4
3 Kean, Sara 98 Saint John TC 35.42 1
4 Clark, Allison 97 Bluenose AC 36.02 1
5 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 38.52 38.68 2
6 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 38.85 39.01 2
7 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 41.76 40.59 1
8 Cummings, Sarah 00 Saint John TC 42.66 1

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 30.29 30.47 5
2 Dayton, Madison 95 South East AC 31.24 30.78 5
3 Cutcliffe, Mackenzie 95 Sparta AC 32.24 31.78 5
4 Tremblay, Monica 96 South East AC 32.93 32.23 4
5 Forsyth, Samantha 95 Bluenose AC 33.21 3
6 Mitchell, Abigail 95 Chebucto 33.34 33.75 4
7 Lohnes, Holly 95 Bluenose AC 35.68 3
8 Peddle, Jura 96 Bluenose AC 37.12 2
9 Mullins, Julia 96 Saint John TC 39.17 2
10 MacDonald, Carol Ann 96 South East AC 41.20 3

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 30.07 30.05 2
2 Mitchell, Monica 93 Chebucto 28.93 30.14 3
3 Hawkes, Morgan 93 Fast Tracks 27.94 30.14 4
4 Mullins, Natalie 93 Saint John TC 35.44 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Hfx Tigers 27.65 27.60 5
2 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 28.59 5
3 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 28.29 28.60 4
4 Cormier, Julia 92 Fast Tracks 27.64 28.71 5
5 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 28.96 28.86 4
6 Rioux, Josee 92 South East AC 29.00 29.21 3
7 Manuel, Lynette 92 Motley Crew 29.84 29.43 3
8 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 28.64 30.10 4
9 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 30.09 30.45 2
10 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 31.28 32.61 1
11 Brown-Gellert, Michelle 91 Fredericton 38.52 33.34 1

Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 27.36 28.26 5
2 Perreault, Audrey 86 South East AC 30.06 29.26 2
3 Lisi, Gina 87 Sparta AC 29.60 2
4 Harrop, Triona 71 32.94 1

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
NEXT YEAR: do away with 400 in laps
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colpitts, Alyson 97 Fast Tracks 73.93 76.67 3
2 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 77.84 77.74 1
3 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 75.98 79.49 1
4 Clark, Allison 97 Bluenose AC 1:20.21 1
5 Kean, Sara 98 Saint John TC 1:23.84 1

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
NEXT YEAR: do away with 400 in laps
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 64.34 67.70 3
2 Dayton, Madison 95 South East AC 73.73 71.10 3
3 Gallagher, Ashley 95 Motley Crew 66.33 71.75 3
4 Forsyth, Samantha 95 Bluenose AC 76.73 2
5 Mawer, Kalen 96 Saint John TC 1:31.98 2

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hawkes, Morgan 93 Fast Tracks 61.63 64.79 3
2 Mitchell, Monica 93 Chebucto 69.55 2
3 Wolter, Maria 94 Bluenose AC 67.65 72.93 3
4 Mullins, Natalie 93 Saint John TC 1:23.09 1

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 Chaleur 64.73 68.61 3
2 Scott, Rachel 91 65.00 71.49 3
3 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club Elite 70.87 76.74 2

Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisi, Gina 87 Sparta AC 66.77
2 Harrop, Triona 71 73.71

Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amos, MacKenzie 97 Fast Tracks 2:51.82 2:53.99
2 Hartnett, Riley 97 Motley Crew 3:18.62
3 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 3:22.01 3:26.19

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Katie 95 Saint John TC 2:37.24 2:40.32
2 Mawer, Kalen 96 Saint John TC 3:32.37
-- Cook, Hailee 96 Miramichi Giants DNF

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolter, Maria 94 Bluenose AC 2:33.34 2:38.29
2 Gibson, Kristen 94 Chebucto 2:57.67
3 Gillis-Compton, Jennesa 94 Motley Crew 3:00.89 3:03.30

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manuel, Lynette 92 Motley Crew 2:28.94 2:32.53
2 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John TC 2:35.50 2:37.44
3 Kerr, Laura 92 Motley Crew 2:34.48 2:38.19
4 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth AC 2:29.00 2:40.20
5 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth AC 2:45.32 2:48.78

Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fratczak, Victoria 90 2:34.03 2:31.11
2 King, Katherine 90 Dartmouth AC 2:28.00 2:33.71
3 Leroux, Emi 90 Dartmouth AC 2:32.00 2:40.59

Girls 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amos, MacKenzie 97 Fast Tracks 5:53.12 5:47.53

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 South East AC 4:50.84 4:51.27
2 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John TC 5:29.39
3 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth AC 5:09.21 5:41.25
4 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth AC 5:54.69 5:51.76

Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fratczak, Victoria 90 4:59.66 4:59.93
2 King, Katherine 90 Dartmouth AC 5:14.00 5:18.67
3 Long, Olivia 89 University AC 5:51.82 5:19.49
4 Leroux, Emi 90 Dartmouth AC 5:20.00 5:25.54

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Fast Tracks 10:09.51 10:03.55

Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Kara 79 Fredericton 10:20.12 10:34.23
2 Sullivan, Alexandra 73 Saint John TC 14:37.80

Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 30" (Juv) 33" (Jun) Hurdles 1st@13m Int@8.5m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 9.82 9.73
2 Scott, Rachel 91 10.52

Women 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 30" (Juv) 33" (Jun) Hurdles 1st@13m Int@8.5m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 9.74 9.55

Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 1.06m 1.09m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 1.04m 1.06m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09
O O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Clark, Allison 97 Bluenose AC 1.03m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06
O O XO XO O XXX

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dayton, Madison 95 South East AC 1.10m 1.18m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21
O O O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Mawer, Kalen 96 Saint John TC 1.15m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18
O O O O XO O O XO O XXX
3 Peddle, Jura 96 Bluenose AC 1.12m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15
O O O O XO XO XO O XXX
4 Cook, Hailee 96 Miramichi Giants 1.06m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09
O O XO O O O XXX
5 Mullins, Julia 96 Saint John TC 1.03m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03 1.06
O XO O O O XXX
6 MacDonald, Carol Ann 96 South East AC 1.05m 0.96m
0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00
O XO O XXX

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doiron, Stephanie 93 South East AC 1.50m 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Gibson, Kristen 94 Chebucto 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O O XXX
3 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 1.27m 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XXX

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose AC 1.61m 1.64m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.66
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Hfx Tigers 1.56m 1.61m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 1.59m 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O XO O XXX

Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 South East AC 3.47m 3.27m
3.24m 3.25m 3.27m
2 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 3.18m 2.79m
2.75m 2.79m 2.75m
3 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 2.80m 2.48m
2.45m 2.48m PASS
4 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 2.47m 2.25m
2.25m 1.60m 1.84m
5 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 2.33m 2.24m
2.19m 2.24m 1.85m
6 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 2.08m 2.17m
1.86m 2.17m 1.60m

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tremblay, Monica 96 South East AC 3.91m 3.81m
3.68m 3.38m 3.81m
2 Cutcliffe, Mackenzie 95 Sparta AC 1.94m 3.65m
3.65m 3.47m 2.96m
3 Mitchell, Abigail 95 Chebucto 3.96m 3.20m
3.18m 3.20m 3.06m
4 Mawer, Kalen 96 Saint John TC 2.77m
FOUL 2.66m 2.77m
5 Mullins, Julia 96 Saint John TC 2.66m
2.05m 2.31m 2.66m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parsons, Hayley 93 4.10m
4.07m 4.10m 3.87m
2 Ouellette, Pascale 93 Fredericton 2.35m 3.89m
3.86m 3.64m 3.89m
3 Mullins, Natalie 93 Saint John TC 2.86m
2.86m 2.28m 2.32m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Hfx Tigers 5.14m 4.60m
4.60m 4.43m 4.59m 4.57m 4.46m 4.37m
2 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 4.68m 4.50m
4.47m 4.29m FOUL FOUL 4.50m FOUL
3 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John TC 4.35m 4.29m
4.15m 4.13m 4.16m 4.08m 4.22m 4.29m
4 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 4.10m 4.14m
3.65m 3.95m 4.14m
5 Brown-Gellert, Michelle 91 Fredericton 3.01m 2.83m
FOUL FOUL 2.83m

Women 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 4.57m 4.39m
3.89m 4.35m 4.29m 3.85m 4.39m 4.24m

Girls 11&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiely, Grace 99 South East AC 3.41m 3.59m
3.59m 3.27m PASS 3.32m 2.84m 2.76m
2 Williams, Natalie 97 Saint John TC 2.93m
FOUL FOUL 2.57m 2.93m PASS 2.89m

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Shannon 95 9.42m 8.64m
7.18m 7.94m 7.58m 8.64m 8.13m 7.46m
2 Lohnes, Holly 95 Bluenose AC 6.16m
5.73m 5.75m 5.74m 6.16m 5.30m 5.91m
3 MacDonald, Carol Ann 96 South East AC 5.65m
5.46m 5.25m 5.24m 5.19m 5.65m 4.72m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whalen, Chelsea 92 Launchers 10.70m 12.68m
11.40m 11.86m 11.42m 12.18m 12.68m 12.47m
2 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 6.99m 6.94m
PASS PASS 6.55m 6.83m 6.94m 6.25m

Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGillivary, Taya 89 Launchers 10.33m 10.45m
10.18m FOUL 10.45m 9.95m FOUL FOUL
2 Richard, Kaitlin 88 Sparta AC 9.66m 9.74m
9.01m 9.36m 9.45m 9.68m 9.61m 9.74m
3 Perreault, Audrey 86 South East AC 7.52m 7.70m
PASS PASS 7.59m 7.70m 6.84m 7.21m
4 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton 8.03m 7.63m
PASS PASS FOUL 7.50m 7.63m 7.55m

Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 8.74 9.09q 3
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 9.25 9.19q 3
3 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 9.30 9.44q 3
4 Bears, Ben 97 Bluenose AC 10.24q 1
5 Pond, Maxwell 97 South East AC 10.45 10.25q 2
6 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 10.48 10.26 2
7 Amos, Alexander 98 Fast Tracks 10.26 10.88 3
8 MacEachern, Declan 01 Sparta AC 11.10 1
9 Poirier, Francois 99 South East AC 11.18 1
10 Kean, Greg 99 Saint John TC 12.24 1
11 Sullivan, Davis 99 Saint John TC 12.92 13.37 2
12 Sullivan, Gregor 98 Saint John TC 14.17 2

Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 9.09 9.05
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 9.19 9.10
3 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 9.44 9.34
4 Bears, Ben 97 Bluenose AC 10.24 10.17
5 Pond, Maxwell 97 South East AC 10.25 10.22
Preliminaries
6 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 10.26
7 Amos, Alexander 98 Fast Tracks 10.88
8 MacEachern, Declan 01 Sparta AC 11.10
9 Poirier, Francois 99 South East AC 11.18
10 Kean, Greg 99 Saint John TC 12.24
11 Sullivan, Davis 99 Saint John TC 13.37
12 Sullivan, Gregor 98 Saint John TC 14.17

Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John TC 10.37 10.28q 3

Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 5 Peewees and Top 5 Bantams by time will race in final
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John TC 10.28

Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 South East AC 7.64 7.53q 6
2 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John TC 7.64 7.66q 6
3 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 7.84 7.95q 4
4 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 7.99 8.12q 4
5 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 8.57 8.48q 2
6 MacLean, Luke 94 Central Nova 8.90 8.58 1
7 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 8.52 8.74 2

Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 5 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 South East AC 7.53 7.53
2 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John TC 7.66 7.59
3 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 7.95 7.91
4 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 8.12 8.18
5 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 8.48 8.39
Preliminaries
6 MacLean, Luke 94 Central Nova 8.58
7 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 8.74

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Cho, Kuy-Won 91 Chebucto 7.01 7.13q 7
2 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Prince Edwar 7.57q 1
3 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 7.62 7.66q 6
4 Knowles, Michael 91 Chaleur 7.76 7.81q 5
5 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 7.90 7.81q 4
6 Doucet, Mathieu 92 Saint John TC 7.84 7.81 4
7 Myketyn, Brett 91 Chebucto 7.87 1
8 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 7.83 7.89 5
9 Daigle, Justin 91 Club Elite 8.08 7.97 3
10 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucto 8.40 8.33 3

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 5 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cho, Kuy-Won 91 Chebucto 7.13 7.23 1
2 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Prince Edwar 7.57 7.48 1
3 Knowles, Michael 91 Chaleur 7.81 7.77 1
4 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 7.66 7.77 1
5 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 7.81 7.85 1
Preliminaries
6 Doucet, Mathieu 92 Saint John TC 7.81
7 Myketyn, Brett 91 Chebucto 7.87
8 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 7.89
9 Daigle, Justin 91 Club Elite 7.97
10 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucto 8.33

Men 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Top 5 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.26 7.27q 7
2 MacAdam, Gerry 87 7.12 7.32q 7
3 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 South East AC 7.18 7.39q 7
4 Harris, Matt 89 Sparta AC 7.63 7.58q 6
5 Ing, Terry 87 South East AC 7.60 7.63q 7
6 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 7.70 7.64 5
7 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton 7.66 7.78 5
8 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 7.64 7.80 6
9 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Fredericton 7.70 7.97 5
10 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta AC 8.11 7.99 3
11 Doucette, Ryan 89 Sparta AC 8.11 8.01 3
12 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 8.36 8.40 3
13 Robichaud, Jessy 89 Club Elite 8.50 8.42 2

Men 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 5 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.27 7.25 1
2 MacAdam, Gerry 87 7.32 7.29 1
3 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 South East AC 7.39 7.32 1
4 Harris, Matt 89 Sparta AC 7.58 7.63 1
Preliminaries
5 Ing, Terry 87 South East AC 7.63
6 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 7.64
7 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton 7.78
8 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 7.80
9 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Fredericton 7.97
10 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta AC 7.99
11 Doucette, Ryan 89 Sparta AC 8.01
12 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 8.40
13 Robichaud, Jessy 89 Club Elite 8.42

Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 32.84 31.93 2
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 31.62 32.27 3
3 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 32.61 32.41 3
4 Amos, Alexander 98 Fast Tracks 37.13 36.74 2
5 Pond, Maxwell 97 South East AC 38.45 36.97 1
6 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 37.90 37.44 2
7 MacEachern, Declan 01 Sparta AC 42.04 40.20 1
8 Poirier, Francois 99 South East AC 42.77 1
9 Kean, Greg 99 Saint John TC 45.87 1

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 29.39 29.85 3
2 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 31.62 32.59 3
3 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John TC 34.84 32.69 2

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 South East AC 24.42 25.16 5
2 Peabody, Alexander 93 Saint John TC 26.00 25.92 4
3 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 26.74 26.58 3
4 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 27.50 27.00 2
5 MacLean, Luke 94 Central Nova 29.80 30.13 1
6 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 28.56 30.16 2
7 Strang, Tyler 93 Bluenose AC 32.80 1

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 23.77 26.07 6
2 Daigle, Justin 91 Club Elite 26.21 26.15 4
3 MacAdam, Nick 92 Chebucto 26.39 26.49 3

Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 23.53 24.44 6
2 Ing, Terry 87 South East AC 26.10 25.16 4
3 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 24.62 25.71 5
4 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta AC 25.86 25.86 5
5 Harris, Matt 89 Sparta AC 26.18 25.88 4
6 Taylor, Brett 90 Sparta AC 26.27 26.26 3
7 Doucette, Ryan 89 Sparta AC 25.79 26.69 6
8 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 27.07 27.13 3
9 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 25.55 27.59 5
10 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 28.52 28.61 2
11 Dunn, James 66 Fredericton 29.46 30.35 2

Men 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
NEXT YEAR: do away with 400 in laps
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 77.40 72.93 3
2 Berkshire, Jack 98 Fast Tracks 78.59 76.18 2
3 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 78.64 76.27 2
4 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 74.16 77.24 3
5 LeBlanc, Andrew 98 Fast Tracks 78.79 1
6 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 1:27.94 1
7 MacEachern, Declan 01 Sparta AC 1:35.68 1
8 Sullivan, Davis 99 Saint John TC 1:52.17 1:58.31 2

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
NEXT YEAR: do away with 400 in laps
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 61.95 64.00 3
2 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John TC 72.22 75.64 3
3 Dionne, Sebastien 95 Club Elite 1:20.00 75.97 2

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGinn, Tommy 94 Fast Tracks 58.71 59.17 2
2 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 67.42 67.38 1
3 Strang, Tyler 93 Bluenose AC 70.40 2

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaudes, Adam 92 Fast Tracks 52.56 56.41 4
2 Doucet, Mathieu 92 Saint John TC 55.00 57.01 4
3 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 57.29 58.52 2
4 Forbes, Ian 92 Fast Tracks 60.05 1
5 Robar, Alex 92 Bluenose AC 62.65 64.78 1
6 Mattinson, Brett 92 65.03 1

Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hirtle, Justin 90 50.69 55.31 4
2 Taylor, Brett 90 Sparta AC 55.25 55.42 3
3 Ing, Terry 87 South East AC 56.06 56.77 3
4 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta AC 55.08 57.46 3
5 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 55.82 58.31 3
6 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 56.35 58.34 2
7 Doucette, Ryan 89 Sparta AC 52.61 58.53 4

Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Andrew 98 Fast Tracks 3:01.44 2:58.99
2 Bears, Ben 97 Bluenose AC 3:10.61

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John TC 2:20.22 2:20.26
2 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John TC 2:51.00 2:39.55
3 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 Fast Tracks 2:43.74 2:54.47
4 Dionne, Sebastien 95 Club Elite 2:55.00 2:58.70

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mazerolle, Chad 93 Club Elite 2:27.62 2:33.45
2 Gratton, Mathew 94 Motley Crew 2:50.32 2:56.25

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose AC 2:04.04
2 Forbes, Ian 92 Fast Tracks 2:11.53 2:12.20
3 Mattinson, Brett 92 2:19.43 2:16.82
4 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 2:13.63 2:18.86

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leroux, Adam 90 Dartmouth AC 1:57.81 2:01.36
2 Scott, Steve 78 2:15.00 2:11.14
3 Little, Jeff 90 Motley Crew 2:24.84 2:26.94
4 Bourque, Sylvio 59 2:50.69

Men 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waugh, Charles 97 Fast Tracks 6:12.01 5:47.22

Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patterson, Liam 96 Bluenose AC 6:15.00 6:25.43
-- Dionne, Sebastien 95 Club Elite 6:00.00 DNF

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 4:14.38 4:18.04

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 South East AC 4:04.02 4:12.54
2 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:09.53 4:12.95
3 Leroux, Adam 90 Dartmouth AC 4:08.06 4:20.71
4 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth AC 4:30.45 4:30.37
5 Hatheway, Oliver 90 Bluenose AC 5:03.99 4:50.08
-- Ing, Terry 87 South East AC DNF

Men 13&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patterson, Liam 96 Bluenose AC 12:35.00 13:35.23

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 11:28.04 11:10.96

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose AC 9:04.56 9:15.11

Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winslow, Robert 88 Dartmouth AC 9:10.00 9:25.05
2 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth AC 9:58.21 9:49.78
3 Davis, Scott 79 University AC 9:50.00 10:16.21
4 Hatheway, Oliver 90 Bluenose AC 10:33.94 10:35.22

Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
There will be a final for this event
5 x 36" Hurdles 1st@13.72m Int@9.14m
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 South East AC 10.56 10.22q
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 9.68 10.47q
3 Robar, Alex 92 Bluenose AC 10.78 10.62q
4 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 10.18 11.11q

Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
There will be a final for this event
5 x 36" Hurdles 1st@13.72m Int@9.14m
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 South East AC 10.22 10.23
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East AC 10.47 10.69
3 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 11.11 10.77
Preliminaries
3 Robar, Alex 92 Bluenose AC 10.62

Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bears, Ben 97 Bluenose AC 1.04m
0.96 0.99 1.02 1.04 1.06
O O O O XXX

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mazerolle, Chad 93 Club Elite 1.50m 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
2 Strang, Tyler 93 Bluenose AC 1.45m J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XO XXX
3 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 1.45m 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 1.65m 1.65m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 South East AC 1.60m 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Taylor, Matthew 92 Bluenose AC 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XO O XXX
4 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucto 1.45m J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXX
5 McIntosh, Shawn 92 Bluenose AC 1.35m 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXX

Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 1.75m 1.75m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.75 1.80
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 MacNeil, Will 89 Bluenose AC 1.60m 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O O XXX
3 Robichaud, Jessy 89 Club Elite 1.50m 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO O O X

Men 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John TC 3.54m 3.51m
3.32m 3.33m 3.51m
2 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John TC 3.68m 3.28m
3.00m 3.28m 3.10m
3 Pond, Maxwell 97 South East AC 2.66m 2.69m
2.69m 2.66m 2.69m
4 Amos, Alexander 98 Fast Tracks 2.88m 2.51m
2.30m 2.51m 2.05m
5 MacEachern, Declan 01 Sparta AC 2.33m
1.92m 2.02m 2.33m
5 Hossain, Fakid 98 Saint John TC 2.50m 2.33m
2.24m 2.28m 2.33m
7 Poirier, Francois 99 South East AC 2.15m
FOUL 2.15m 1.36m
8 Kean, Greg 99 Saint John TC 1.91m
1.89m 1.91m 1.86m
9 Sullivan, Gregor 98 Saint John TC 1.75m 1.86m
1.86m 1.58m 1.75m
10 Sullivan, Davis 99 Saint John TC 1.65m 1.69m
1.43m 1.69m FOUL

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 4.70m 4.99m
4.99m 4.52m 4.47m
2 Caissie, Jean-Denis 94 Club Elite 4.50m 4.24m
4.24m PASS PASS
3 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 4.72m 3.87m
FOUL FOUL 3.87m

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cho, Kuy-Won 91 Chebucto 6.00m 6.73m
6.05m 6.00m 6.03m 6.73m 6.52m 6.65m
2 Knowles, Michael 91 Chaleur 5.81m 5.90m
FOUL 5.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Myketyn, Brett 91 Chebucto 5.72m 5.48m
5.48m 5.46m FOUL
3 MacAdam, Nick 92 Chebucto 5.80m 5.48m
5.36m FOUL 5.48m
5 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucto 4.58m 5.14m
5.14m FOUL 4.77m
6 Daigle, Justin 91 Club Elite 5.05m
4.68m 4.97m 5.05m
7 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 South East AC 5.50m 4.97m
4.78m 4.97m FOUL
8 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 5.20m 4.81m
4.62m 4.56m 4.81m
9 Taylor, Matthew 92 Bluenose AC 4.18m
4.07m 4.10m 4.18m
10 McIntosh, Shawn 92 Bluenose AC 3.93m 4.11m
3.98m 4.11m 3.90m

Men 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.96m 6.55m
FOUL FOUL 6.17m 6.55m FOUL FOUL
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 South East AC 6.05m 6.24m
5.28m 5.70m 5.71m 5.74m 5.93m 6.24m
3 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton 5.87m 5.67m
5.56m 5.31m 5.67m
4 MacNeil, Will 89 Bluenose AC 5.95m 5.66m
5.31m 5.04m 5.66m
5 Taylor, Brett 90 Sparta AC 5.07m
5.07m 5.02m PASS
6 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Fredericton 5.24m 4.84m
4.84m FOUL PASS
7 Robichaud, Jessy 89 Club Elite 5.25m 4.37m
4.37m PASS PASS

Men 11&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pond, Maxwell 97 South East AC 4.32m 5.40m
4.94m 4.47m 5.40m 4.99m 5.22m FOUL
2 Sullivan, Gregor 98 Saint John TC 3.92m
FOUL FOUL 3.03m 3.92m FOUL 3.54m
3 Poirier, Francois 99 South East AC 3.70m
3.70m FOUL FOUL 3.54m 3.30m 3.27m
4 Sullivan, Davis 99 Saint John TC 3.14m
PASS PASS FOUL 3.14m FOUL FOUL

Men 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John TC 4.51m
4.37m FOUL 3.97m 4.26m 4.06m 4.51m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myatt, Geoffrey 91 13.55m 13.80m
13.51m 13.72m FOUL 13.01m 13.80m 13.51m
2 MacDonald, Andrew 92 Launchers 15.12m 13.46m
13.46m 11.98m 13.42m 12.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 10.62m 11.60m
FOUL 10.39m 10.26m 11.20m 10.90m 11.60m
4 Taylor, Matthew 92 Bluenose AC 11.15m
10.97m 11.15m 10.23m 11.03m 10.26m 10.88m
5 Richard, Kevin 92 Club Elite 13.06m 10.65m
9.89m 10.04m 9.82m 10.07m 9.77m 10.65m

Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramey, Garrett 89 Launchers 13.81m 14.82m
13.97m 14.57m 14.01m 13.68m 14.07m 14.82m
2 Casey, Mitchell 89 South East AC 10.25m 11.86m
11.51m 11.66m 11.86m 11.20m 11.40m FOUL
3 Cassely, Mathew 87 Sparta AC 13.51m 11.63m
11.34m 9.80m FOUL 10.98m 11.63m 11.19m
4 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 8.00m 10.01m
9.42m 9.54m 10.01m PASS PASS PASS
5 Lagacer, Mathieu 85 South East AC 9.32m 9.35m
8.41m 8.04m 8.59m FOUL 8.98m 9.35m
6 Dunn, James 66 Fredericton 7.44m 7.11m
5.98m 7.11m 7.09m 6.97m 6.63m 7.10m

Mixed 12 & Under 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 24" Hurdles 1st@12m Int@8m
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bears, Ben 97 Bluenose AC 12.80
2 Kean, Sara 98 Saint John TC 13.56
3 Kean, Greg 99 Saint John TC 19.86

Mixed 12-13 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 x 27" Hurdles 1st@12m Int@7.5m
No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forsyth, Samantha 95 Bluenose AC 11.65
2 Lohnes, Holly 95 Bluenose AC 12.41

Men 17&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myketyn, Brett 91 Chebucto 12.26m 12.75m
PASS 12.75m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 MacAdam, Nick 92 Chebucto 11.57m 11.56m
11.35m 11.56m 11.12m
2 Knowles, Michael 91 Chaleur 11.56m
11.56m 11.35m PASS
4 Yetman, Daniel 92 Chebucto 10.17m 11.14m
11.01m 11.14m 11.07m
5 Hossain, Intekhab 94 Saint John TC 10.39m
9.82m 10.39m 10.39m
6 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 9.97m 9.64m
9.47m 9.64m 9.47m
7 McIntosh, Shawn 92 Bluenose AC 9.11m 9.63m
8.78m 8.88m 9.63m
8 Strang, Tyler 93 Bluenose AC 9.42m
8.57m 8.69m 9.42m
9 Taylor, Matthew 92 Bluenose AC 9.20m
FOUL 8.78m 9.20m

Women 17&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Hfx Tigers 10.76m 10.06m
10.06m 9.86m 9.92m 9.74m 9.85m 9.68m
2 Pound, Marcie 91 Sparta AC 9.80m 9.51m
9.51m 9.29m 9.11m 9.37m 9.48m 8.80m
3 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 9.57m 9.26m
9.26m 8.93m 8.92m 9.10m PASS PASS
4 Forsyth, Samantha 95 Bluenose AC 7.10m
7.10m 6.60m 6.82m

Men 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 14.04m 13.60m
12.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.60m
2 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton 11.62m 11.79m
11.79m FOUL FOUL 11.54m FOUL 11.10m
3 MacNeil, Will 89 Bluenose AC 12.03m 11.67m
10.97m 11.47m 11.66m 11.67m 11.54m 11.63m

Women 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
Only 3 jumps per athlete
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.99m 9.59m
8.90m 9.18m FOUL 9.55m 9.59m 9.22m

Mixed 16+ Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey, Mitchell 89 South East AC 9.19m 15.72m
14.85m 15.72m 15.04m FOUL FOUL 14.96m
2 Cassely, Mathew 87 Sparta AC 12.19m 15.23m
15.23m 13.50m 14.65m FOUL FOUL 13.40m
3 Richard, Kevin 92 Club Elite 12.96m 12.69m
11.80m 12.39m 12.26m 12.57m 12.59m 12.69m
4 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John TC 11.84m 10.67m
10.57m 9.89m 9.70m 10.59m 9.66m 10.67m
5 Richard, Kaitlin 88 Sparta AC 10.46m 10.02m
FOUL 8.93m 10.02m FOUL 9.68m 7.70m
6 Melanson, Ben 90 Harbour View 6.38m 8.75m
8.75m 7.43m 7.68m 8.35m 7.78m 8.09m
7 Lagacer, Mathieu 85 South East AC 8.36m 8.74m
7.86m 8.74m 7.36m 8.27m FOUL 8.69m
8 LeBlanc, Steve 72 South East AC 8.19m
8.07m 7.49m 7.95m 8.19m 7.85m FOUL
9 Perreault, Audrey 86 South East AC 6.65m
6.65m 6.05m 6.19m 5.52m FOUL 5.83m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.