• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Halifax, NS
July 1st, 2009

 
Licensed to Chebucto Athletics HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/01/09 09:54 PM
Aileen Meagher International Track Classic - 6/01/09
6/01/09
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Halifax Tige 12.10 -2.4
2 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics Ea 12.38 -2.4
3 Sobey, Susan 87 Islanders Tr 12.71 -2.4
4 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 12.89 -2.4
5 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Islanders Tr 13.08 -2.4

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Halifax Tige 23.56 -1.5
2 Bartholomew, Trish 88 Grenada 24.21 -1.5
3 Davis, Kia 85 The Executiv 24.72 -1.5
4 Geiger, Natalie 90 University o 25.29 -1.5
5 Sobey, Susan 87 Islanders Tr 26.20 -1.5
6 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 26.33 -1.5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 75 Calgary Inte 52.64 2
2 Robinson, Moushaumi 81 Unattached 52.85 2
3 Bartholomew, Trish 88 Grenada 53.97 2
4 Rooks, Cynetheia 84 Unattached 54.71 2
4 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics Ea 54.71 2
6 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Unattached 56.30 1
7 Geiger, Natalie 90 University o 56.42 2
8 Macintosh, Rachael 91 Unattached 57.62 1
9 Stirling, Jan 87 Unattached 57.73 1
10 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ottawa Lions 58.36 1
11 Macdonald, Paula 87 Spartans Tra 1:02.37 1
12 Wilkins, Amanda 91 Pearlgate T& 1:05.45 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Nicole 86 Unattached 2:04.34
2 Maclean, Leanna 82 Halifax Athl 2:06.69
3 Green, Nikeya 82 Reebok 2:07.02
4 Cathey, Mason 82 Indiana Inva 2:09.03
5 Peters, Celia 87 Halifax Tige 2:09.16
6 Hunter, Raeleen 87 University o 2:12.38
7 Frost, Nadine 90 Speed River 2:13.77
8 Macarthur, Britany 92 Athletics Ea 2:26.23

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macpherson, Sarah 91 Fredericton 4:38.21
2 Coady, Rebecca 89 Athletics Ea 4:41.90
3 McInnes, Caroline 81 Halifax Tige 4:47.16
4 Reeves, Rebecca 88 Halifax Tige 4:47.25
5 Macdonald, Kelly 88 Spartans Tra 4:47.74
6 Currie, Sarah 91 Dar 4:54.26
7 Daley, Jenine 89 Pearlgate T& 4:57.62
8 Macneil, Erin 89 Dar 4:59.70
9 O'Leary, Caroline 92 Pearlgate T& 5:06.67
10 Regan, Taylor 91 Dar 5:14.62
11 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dar 5:26.01

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bayley, Krysha 84 Legacy Athle 5.74m -0.7
2 Scott, Rachel 91 Unattached 4.33m -0.7

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harris, Adam 87 Guyana-Codri 10.59 -2.4 2
2 Barnett, Bryan 87 Capital City 10.60 -2.4 2
3 Connaughton, Jared 85 NIKE 10.67 -2.4 2
4 Agyapong, Ashhad 85 Usa-Codringt 10.70 -2.4 2
5 Palmer, Hank 85 Athletisme M 11.04 -2.4 2
6 Cho, Kyu-Won 91 chebucto 11.05 -2.4 2
7 Foote, Mason 89 Excel Athlet 11.22 -2.8 1
8 Bawol, Michael 86 Unattached 11.25 -2.8 1
9 Macadam, Gerry 87 Islanders Tr 11.67 -2.8 1
10 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Islanders Tr 11.88 -2.8 1
11 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto Ath 11.90 -2.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curry, Randy 83 The Executiv 47.60 3
2 Hubbard, Jamil 86 Usa-Codringt 48.45 3
3 Senick, Joel 89 Riversdale A 48.96 3
4 Kelley, Bryan 81 The Executiv 49.41 3
5 Henley, Randy 90 Unattached 50.44 3
6 Williams, John 89 Dalhousie Un 51.14 3
7 Merrill, Riley 89 Spartans Tra 51.62 1
8 Demetre, Luke 90 Tiger Track 52.49 2
9 Lawson, Peter 68 Halifax Tige 52.60 2
10 Maclennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose Ath 52.93 2
11 Robertson, Chris 92 ASEA 53.15 1
12 Hirtle, Justin 90 Unattached 53.46 2
13 Sullivan, James 88 Spartans Tra 55.24 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Duncan, Justin 88 Phoenix Athl 1:48.44
2 Joseph, Moise 81 Haiti 1:48.47
3 Harris, Geoff 87 Halifax Athl 1:49.35
4 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Do 1:49.93
5 Myers, Adrian 84 Indiana Inva 1:50.08
6 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 O2 1:54.99
7 Reddy, Matthew 90 Dalhousie Un 1:57.19
8 Babineau, Olivier 87 O2 1:58.40
9 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dar 1:58.85
10 Delaney, Liam 93 Newfoundland 2:04.88
11 McGinn, Tommy 88 Fredericton 2:06.82
12 Murdock, Robin 93 Fredericton 2:06.96

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brett, Allan 88 Speed River 3:46.42
2 Nightingale, David 85 Zap Fitness 3:46.62
3 Jackson, Rob 90 Speed River 3:47.19
4 Arnald, Scott 82 Speed River 3:47.83
5 Kellar, Adam 84 ANB 3:48.33
6 Warrenburg, Ryan 84 Zap Fitness 3:53.54
7 Morgan, Thomas 81 Zap Fitness 3:55.77
8 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose Ath 3:57.47
9 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John T 3:57.75
10 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Newfoundland 3:58.52
11 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Newfoundland 3:59.23
12 Stacey, Adam 81 O2 3:59.45
13 McCarron, Lee 88 Speed River 4:00.32
14 Outhit, Connor 92 Laurel Creek 4:08.51
15 Dunkerly, Jason 77 Ottawa Lions 4:10.37
16 Lewis, Daniel 91 Unattached ( 4:13.02
17 Bursey, Stephen 92 Newfoundland 4:18.94
18 Russell, Bruce 90 Halifax Tige 4:20.06
19 Doucette, Jonah 92 Dar 4:22.81

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gillis, Eric 80 Unattached 7:56.78
2 McKenzie, Ryan 78 Pacific Athl 8:00.28
3 Elliott, Matthew 85 USA 8:13.36

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Macadam, Nick 92 Chebucto Ath 6.42m -0.2
2 Archibald, Andrew 89 Chebucto Ath 5.93m +0.0

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacIntosh, Cory M87 ASEA 1:15.99
2 Brown, Ben M87 Unattached 1:24.78
3 Bennett, Kelly W83 Unattached 1:41.29
4 Melanson, Abbigail W99 ASEA 1:54.76

Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lane, Brian M58 Oxford @ 8 5:17.52
2 Courish, Jeff M58 Unattached 5:23.28
3 Meister, Robin M50 Unattached 5:33.00
4 Morris, Terry M57 Bluenose Str 5:40.37
5 Reid, Phil M49 Unattached 5:56.72
6 McPherson, Ena W59 Unattached 6:20.42
7 Leduc, Louise W53 Unattached 6:53.97
8 Jellicoe, David M58 Unattached 7:07.17
9 Meister, Connie W55 Unattached 7:20.73
10 Harpell, Jim M42 Unattached 7:39.75

Mixed Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Szpak, Patrick M86 Unattached ( 15.78m
2 Miller, Mike M86 Windsor Legi 15.52m
3 Willems, Owen M84 Speed River 15.01m
4 Ramey, Garrett M89 Unattached 14.16m
5 Lavoie, Stephane M88 ASEA 11.60m
6 Chamberland, Jessica W88 ASEA 11.10m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.