• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Atlantic Indoor Championships

Oromocto, NB
April 4th, 2009

	                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cormier, Jessica          99                                   10.22q  1 
  2 Webb, Rebecca             98 Fredericton            10.46      10.38q  4 
  3 Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC          10.51      10.59q  4 
  4 Alston, Emily             00 Saint John TC          10.37      10.71q  4 
  5 Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC          10.91      10.76   3 
  6 Hoellwarth, Emily         99 Saint John TC          10.30      10.90   5 
  7 Cummings, Sarah           00 Saint John TC          11.31      11.09   3 
  8 Clark, Meredith           99 Fredericton            11.48      11.15   2 
  9 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC          10.30      11.40   5 
 10 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC          10.72      11.50   4 
 11 Goguen, Alyssa            99 Saint John TC                     11.53   1 
 12 Lucas, Hayley             99 Saint John TC          12.10      12.10   2 
 13 Wood, Madeline            01 Fredericton            11.88      12.33   2 
 14 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC          13.29      12.68   1 
 15 Coyle, Ashlyn             99 Saint John TC          13.21      12.78   2 
 
Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cormier, Jessica          99                        10.22      10.23  
  2 Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC          10.59      10.43  
  3 Webb, Rebecca             98 Fredericton            10.38      10.62  
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kettlewell, Brenna        97 Saint John TC          10.11       9.29q  5 
  2 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Athlétisme S            9.27       9.33q  6 
  3 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton             9.41       9.47q  6 
  4 Guitard, Gabrielle        96 Fredericton             9.63       9.51q  6 
  5 Clark, Shannon            97 Fredericton             9.78       9.57   6 
  6 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC          10.29       9.90   5 
  7 Sheehan, Vivian           97 Fredericton            11.09      10.20   3 
  8 Gaujacq, Eugénie          97 Fredericton            11.00      11.44   3 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kettlewell, Brenna        97 Saint John TC           9.29       9.20   1 
  2 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Athlétisme S            9.33       9.31   1 
  3 Guitard, Gabrielle        96 Fredericton             9.51       9.45   1 
  4 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton             9.47       9.48   1 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucto                9.00       8.24q  2 
  2 Dayton, Madison           95 Athlétisme S            9.01       8.80q  2 
  3 Nolan, Jillian            94 Truro Track             8.61       8.88q  3 
  4 Robinson, Kate            95 Saint John TC           8.86       8.95q  2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucto                8.24       8.16  
  2 Nolan, Jillian            94 Truro Track             8.88       8.79  
  3 Dayton, Madison           95 Athlétisme S            8.80       8.85  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton             8.35       8.36q  3 
  2 Paris, Shakara            93 Central Nova            8.65       8.49q  3 
  3 Cain, Lisa                92 Club Elite             10.40      10.27q  1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton             8.36       8.40   1 
  2 Paris, Shakara            93 Central Nova            8.49       8.51   1 
  3 Cain, Lisa                92 Club Elite             10.27      10.03   1 
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sobey, Stephanie          89 Sparta Athle            8.17       8.27q  3 
  2 Kublik, Kristi            86 Athlétisme S                       8.51q  1 
  3 Guimond, Mylene           91 Club Elite              9.21       9.46q  1 
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sobey, Stephanie          89 Sparta Athle            8.27       8.19   1 
  2 Kublik, Kristi            86 Athlétisme S            8.51       8.51   1 
  3 Guimond, Mylene           91 Club Elite              9.46       9.56   1 
 
Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoellwarth, Emily         99 Saint John TC          38.46      36.20   4 
  2 Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC          38.76      37.98   4 
  3 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks                       38.0h   1 
  4 Clark, Meredith           99 Fredericton            39.54      38.68   3 
  5 Cummings, Sarah           00 Saint John TC          39.50      39.33   4 
  6 Goguen, Alyssa            99 Saint John TC                     40.4h   1 
  7 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC          41.76      40.77   3 
  8 Lucas, Hayley             99 Saint John TC          44.93      44.50   2 
  9 Coyle, Ashlyn             99 Saint John TC          47.99      46.20   2 
 10 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC          48.45      48.84   2 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Kylie            96 Fast Tracks            28.64      28.96   7 
  2 Kettlewell, Brenna        97 Saint John TC          34.04      31.2h   5 
  3 Richards, Cassidy         97 Fast Tracks            31.00      31.23   7 
  4 Guitard, Gabrielle        96 Fredericton            32.92      31.72   6 
  5 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Athlétisme S           31.93      31.86   7 
  6 Craik, Ali                96 Fast Tracks            32.31      32.27   6 
  7 Toner, Zoe                96 Motley Crew            32.30      32.61   6 
  8 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton            32.84      32.75   6 
  9 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC          35.67      33.2h   5 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucto               28.00      27.04   3 
  2 Smith, Kalie              95 Fast Tracks            28.82      29.18   2 
  3 Dayton, Madison           95 Athlétisme S           30.01      29.71   2 
  4 Leblanc, Monika           95 Athlétisme S           31.63      31.30   1 
  5 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto                          31.86   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto               28.03      28.29   2 
  2 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto               28.00      28.40   3 
  3 Clark, Olivia             93 Fast Tracks                       28.66   1 
  4 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton            27.45      28.84   3 
  5 Paris, Shakara            93 Central Nova           28.13      29.33   2 
 
Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sobey, Stephanie          89 Sparta Athle           27.95      28.74   3 
  2 Guimond, Mylene           91 Club Elite             31.50      32.22   1 
 
Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoellwarth, Emily         99 Saint John TC        1:24.88    1:22.99   2 
  2 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks                     1:24.00   1 
  3 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC                   1:34.08   1 
  4 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC                   1:37.99   1 
  5 Wood, Madeline            01 Fredericton                     1:42.72   1 
  6 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC                   1:52.03   1 
 
Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Kylie            96 Fast Tracks            64.79      65.49   3 
  2 Colpitts, Alyson          97 Fast Tracks            70.80      70.31   3 
  3 Richards, Cassidy         97 Fast Tracks            66.00      71.03   3 
  4 Craik, Ali                96 Fast Tracks            72.57      72.30   3 
  5 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC        1:20.92      74.51   2 
  6 Clark, Shannon            97 Fredericton                       76.31   2 
  7 Hartnett, Riley           97 Motley Crew          1:20.89    1:30.74   2 
 
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kalie              95 Fast Tracks            65.58      66.66  
  2 Dayton, Madison           95 Athlétisme S           69.77      69.33  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              92 Fredericton            60.97      61.64   2 
  2 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto               62.19      63.38   2 
  3 Clark, Olivia             93 Fast Tracks                       66.27   2 
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amos, Mackenzie           97 Fast Tracks          2:47.76    2:44.00  
  2 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto                        2:52.40  
  3 Toner, Zoe                96 Motley Crew          2:44.99    2:55.30  
  4 Hartnett, Riley           97 Motley Crew          3:04.19    3:27.71  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langley, Cassidy          95 Central Nova         2:37.00    2:48.06  
  2 Wadden, Brittany          95 Chebucto             2:52.00    2:50.04  
  3 Leblanc, Monika           95 Athlétisme S         2:52.34    2:54.54  
  4 Coffin, Alexandra         95 Saint John TC        3:15.09    3:02.47  
 -- Robinson, Kate            95 Saint John TC        2:33.42        DNF  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              92 Fredericton          2:23.06    2:23.74  
  2 Langley, Tristan          93 Central Nova         2:26.56    2:26.05  
  3 Thomas, Sarah             92                      2:26.48    2:28.00  
  4 Boudreau, Elena           93                      2:35.00    2:34.99  
  5 Annear, Grace             92 Saint John TC                   2:39.39  
  6 Boudreau, Kelsey          92 Central Nova         2:36.63    2:39.54  
 
Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucto             2:29.00    2:33.54  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langley, Tristan          93 Central Nova         5:05.75    5:07.30  
  2 Annear, Grace             92 Saint John TC        5:00.00    5:17.21  
  3 Thomas, Sarah             92                      5:13.08    5:17.56  
  4 Boudreau, Kelsey          92 Central Nova         5:19.30    5:36.96  
 
Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Sarah         91 Fast Tracks          4:34.98    4:52.37  
  2 Long, Olivia              89 University A         5:10.00    5:30.72  
  3 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucto             5:05.00    5:35.08  
 -- Lapointe, Genevieve       79                                     DNF  
 
Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mowat, Allison            82 Motley Crew                    11:21.96  
  2 Smith, Stephanie          81 Motley Crew                    11:38.97  
  3 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucto                       12:38.96  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto                          10.58  
  2 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto                          12.67  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto               10.18      10.04  
 
Girls 11&U High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC                        NH  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Vivian           97 Fredericton            1.15m      1.18m  
  2 Noble, Alexie             96 Fredericton            1.08m      1.09m  
  3 Gaujacq, Eugénie          97 Fredericton            1.00m      0.96m  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto               1.47m      1.40m  
  2 Dayton, Madison           95 Athlétisme S           1.25m      1.25m  
  3 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto               1.25m      1.20m  
  4 Leblanc, Monika           95 Athlétisme S           1.25m      1.15m  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stephanie         93 Athlétisme S                      1.55m  
  2 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto               1.47m      1.50m  
  3 Riley, Samantha           93 Fredericton            1.00m      1.45m  
  4 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto               1.45m      1.25m  
 
Women 18+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kublik, Kristi            86 Athlétisme S           1.65m      1.55m  
 
Girls 11&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Jessica          99                                   3.02m  
  2 Clark, Meredith           99 Fredericton                       2.56m  
  3 Webb, Rebecca             98 Fredericton            2.23m      2.45m  
  4 Goguen, Alyssa            99 Saint John TC                     2.19m  
  5 Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC          1.74m      2.07m  
  6 Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC          1.61m      2.01m  
  7 Lucas, Hayley             99 Saint John TC                     1.94m  
  8 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC                     1.57m  
  9 Coyle, Ashlyn             99 Saint John TC                     1.55m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Athlétisme S           3.86m      3.79m  
  2 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton            3.34m      3.40m  
  3 Kettlewell, Brenna        97 Saint John TC          2.00m      3.33m  
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto                          3.18m  
  5 Sheehan, Vivian           97 Fredericton            2.93m      3.02m  
  6 Guitard, Gabrielle        96 Fredericton            3.12m      2.57m  
  7 Clark, Shannon            97 Fredericton            2.00m      2.54m  
  8 Gaujacq, Eugénie          97 Fredericton            2.00m      2.09m  
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto                          4.37m  
  2 Leblanc, Monika           95 Athlétisme S           3.89m      3.67m  
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyle, Rachel             92 Chebucto               5.20m      4.88m  
  2 Annear, Grace             92 Saint John TC                     4.77m  
  3 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto               5.05m      4.52m  
  4 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton            4.00m      4.42m  
  5 Cain, Lisa                92 Club Elite                        3.07m  
   
Girls 11&U Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coyle, Ashlyn             99 Saint John TC          4.17m      4.72m  
  2 Cummings, Sarah           00 Saint John TC          4.06m      4.51m  
  3 Hoellwarth, Emily         99 Saint John TC          4.29m      4.16m  
  4 Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC          3.86m      4.10m  
  5 Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC          3.58m      3.94m  
  6 Lucas, Hayley             99 Saint John TC          4.07m      3.86m  
  7 Goguen, Alyssa            99 Saint John TC                     3.48m  
  8 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC          3.14m      3.18m  
  9 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC          3.74m      3.09m  
 10 Alston, Emily             00 Saint John TC          3.20m      3.06m  
 11 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC          2.57m      2.51m  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC                     4.79m  
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon           94 Saint John TC         10.10m      9.29m  
  2 Robinson, Kate            95 Saint John TC                     7.75m  
  3 Coffin, Alexandra         95 Saint John TC          4.90m      4.85m  
 
Women 18+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chamberland, Jessica      91 Athlétisme S          11.14m     11.35m  
  2 Black, Alex               90 Fredericton           10.58m     10.50m  
  3 Kublik, Kristi            86 Athlétisme S          10.20m      9.25m  
  4 Adams, Kelsey             90 Miramichi Giants                  6.59m  
 
Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLaugllin, Jeremy        98 Fast Tracks                        9.82q  1 
  2 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton            10.43       9.99q  4 
  3 Cummings, Ben             98 Saint John TC                     10.10q  2 
  4 Hossain, Fakid            98 Saint John TC          10.20      10.14q  4 
  5 Poirier, Francois         99 Athlétisme S           10.79      10.56   3 
  6 Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC          10.29      10.59   4 
  7 Lohnes, Dylan             99 Fredericton             9.59      10.70   5 
  8 Marino, Jonathan          00 Saint John TC                     10.92   2 
  9 Marino, Ryan              98 Saint John TC                     10.97   1 
 10 Dunn, Alex                02 Fredericton            11.17      11.13   3 
 11 Corbett, Finley           99 Fredericton            10.97      23.82   3 
 
Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaugllin, Jeremy        98 Fast Tracks             9.82       9.74  
  2 Cummings, Ben             98 Saint John TC          10.10       9.87  
  3 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton             9.99       9.90  
  4 Hossain, Fakid            98 Saint John TC          10.14      10.15  
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks                        8.81q  2 
  1 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC           8.07       8.81q  5 
  3 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC           9.10       8.92q  5 
  4 Pellerin, Nicholas        97 Fredericton             9.48       9.26q  5 
  5 Black, Sam                97 Fredericton            10.52      10.30   3 
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks             8.81       8.66   1 
  2 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC           8.81       8.69   1 
  3 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC           8.92       8.84   1 
  4 Pellerin, Nicholas        97 Fredericton             9.26       9.32   1 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hossain, Intekhab         94 Saint John TC           7.93       8.00q  3 
  2 Kettlewell, Liam          95 Saint John TC           8.33       8.33q  2 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hossain, Intekhab         94 Saint John TC           8.00       7.99  
  2 Kettlewell, Liam          95 Saint John TC           8.33       8.27  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Chris          92 Athlétisme S            7.45       7.88q  4 
  2 Peabody, Alexander        93 Saint John TC           7.57       8.02q  3 
  3 Mazerolle, Stephane       92 Club Elite              8.54       8.43q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Chris          92 Athlétisme S            7.88       7.84   1 
  2 Peabody, Alexander        93 Saint John TC           8.02       8.45   1 
  3 Mazerolle, Stephane       92 Club Elite              8.43       8.67   1 
 
Men 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Chebucto                6.97       7.17q  4 
  2 Arsenault, Dillan         91 Islanders Tr            7.30       7.33q  4 
  3 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton             7.26       7.37q  4 
  4 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucto                7.50       7.53q  3 
  5 Pelletier, Yvan           55 Fredericton             8.36       8.43   2 
  6 Becker, Hank              48                                    9.09   2 
 
Men 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Chebucto                7.17       7.04   1 
  2 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton             7.37       7.33   1 
  3 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucto                7.53       7.44   1 
  4 Arsenault, Dillan         91 Islanders Tr            7.33      15.07   1 
 
Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack           98 Fast Tracks            30.00      31.24   6 
  2 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton            36.38      34.49   4 
  3 Cummings, Ben             98 Saint John TC          35.54      35.04   5 
  4 Hossain, Fakid            98 Saint John TC          36.52      35.22   4 
  5 McLaugllin, Jeremy        98 Fast Tracks                       35.86   2 
  6 Corbett, Finley           99 Fredericton            38.03      36.56   3 
  7 Poirier, Francois         99 Athlétisme S           38.69      37.17   3 
  8 Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC          36.92      37.66   3 
  9 Lohnes, Dylan             99 Fredericton            43.21      37.88   2 
 10 Dunn, Alex                02 Fredericton            38.92      38.84   3 
 11 Marino, Ryan              98 Saint John TC                     39.07   1 
 12 Marino, Jonathan          00 Saint John TC                     42.56   1 
 13 Leonard, William          99 Fast Tracks                       43.65   1 
 
Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC          31.62      28.96   6 
  2 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks                       29.39   2 
  3 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks            29.00      29.45   6 
  4 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC          29.50      31.04   6 
  5 Pellerin, Nicholas        97 Fredericton            33.43      32.33   5 
  6 Black, Sam                97 Fredericton            35.86      35.48   4 
  7 Lewis, Jordan             96 Motley Crew            34.93      35.66   5 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tommy             94 Fast Tracks            25.35      25.45   3 
  2 Hossain, Intekhab         94 Saint John TC          26.20      26.69   3 
  3 Kettlewell, Liam          95 Saint John TC          29.01      28.43   2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John TC                     25.80   1 
  2 Robertson, Chris          92 Athlétisme S                      25.83   1 
  3 Hiscock, Vance            92 Chebucto                          26.62   1 
  4 Mazerolle, Stephane       92 Club Elite             29.12      29.07   2 
 
Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton            22.51      23.34   3 
  2 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucto               24.00      24.30   3 
  3 Pelletier, Yvan           55 Fredericton            28.52      28.21   2 
 
Men 11&U 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack           98 Fast Tracks            69.00      74.28   2 
  2 Appleby, Luke             98 Fast Tracks            70.00      78.05   2 
 
Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ball, Jack                96 Fast Tracks                       67.92   1 
  2 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks            67.05      74.19   2 
  3 Lewis, Jordan             96 Motley Crew            76.02    1:24.72   1 
 
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tommy             94 Fast Tracks            56.78      54.70  
  2 MacMackin, Nick           95 Saint John TC          58.39      57.51  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks            51.61      51.57   2 
  2 Jacobs, Mike              92 Motley Crew            54.00      54.43   2 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton            55.88      53.02   2 
  2 Campbell, Michael         90 Saint John TC          56.35      59.02   1 
 
Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew           98 Fast Tracks          2:45.00    2:40.02  
  2 Appleby, Luke             98 Fast Tracks                     2:53.11  
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC        2:36.81    2:34.44  
  2 Ball, Jack                96 Fast Tracks                     2:37.96  
  3 Waugh, Charles            97 Fast Tracks          2:40.05    2:41.24  
  4 Coombes, Gabe             97 Athlétisme S         2:38.91    2:45.63  
  5 Lewis, Jordan             96 Motley Crew          2:58.88    3:03.31  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick           95 Saint John TC        2:09.77    2:10.51  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Nick                92 Central Nova         2:09.17    2:12.53  
  2 Murdock, Robin            93 Fast Tracks          2:08.00    2:13.62  
  3 Macpherson, Alex          93 Fast Tracks          2:17.10    2:14.56  
  4 McMullin, Scott           93 Fast Tracks          2:30.00    2:18.44  
 
Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tree, Andrew              91 Motley Crew          2:13.63    2:10.66  
  2 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John TC        2:15.61    2:14.01  
  3 Campbell, Michael         90 Saint John TC        2:07.24    2:14.40  
  4 Beaton, Shawn             77 Motley Crew          2:17.54    2:18.80  
  5 Dunn, James               66 Fredericton                     2:40.15  
 
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC        5:06.58    5:09.53  
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burrows, Reid             95 Saint John TC        5:05.80    5:08.38  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Ian               92 Fast Tracks          4:17.67    4:23.68  
  2 Wood, Nick                92 Central Nova         4:24.15    4:35.02  
  3 McNeil, Matthew           93 Saint John TC        4:29.57    4:38.98  
 
Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, James             91 Motley Crew          4:14.00    4:11.70  
  2 Miller, Shawn             87 University A         4:30.00    4:35.12  
  3 Beaton, Shawn             77 Motley Crew          4:41.13    4:54.80  
 
Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burrows, Reid             95 Saint John TC                  10:59.89  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Matthew           93 Saint John TC        9:30.32    9:44.41  
 
Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John TC                   9:54.27  
  2 Beaton, Shawn             77 Motley Crew                    10:44.93  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alexandre         92 Chaleur                 9.57       9.09   2 
  2 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John TC                      9.33   2 
  3 Robertson, Chris          92 Athlétisme S                       9.43   2 
  4 Hiscock, Vance            92 Chebucto                9.12       9.56   2 
 
Men 11&U High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Ben             98 Saint John TC          1.16m      1.10m  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ancheta, Kyle             94 Fredericton            1.50m      1.50m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alexandre         92 Chaleur                1.83m      1.77m  
 
Men 18+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGinn, Jared             91 Miramichi Giants                  1.77m  
  2 Wingate, Tim              91 Miramichi Giants                  1.60m  
 
Men 11&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hossain, Fakid            98 Saint John TC          2.00m      2.92m  
  2 Poirier, Francois         99 Athlétisme S           2.74m      2.85m  
  3 McLaugllin, Jeremy        98 Fast Tracks                       2.84m  
  4 Lohnes, Dylan             99 Fredericton            2.00m      2.80m  
  5 Corbett, Finley           99 Fredericton            2.90m      2.75m  
  6 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton            2.00m      2.56m  
  7 Marino, Ryan              98 Saint John TC                     2.43m  
  8 Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC                     2.40m  
  9 Marino, Jonathan          00 Saint John TC                     2.26m  
 10 Dunn, Alex                02 Fredericton            2.35m      2.25m  
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC          3.87m      4.08m  
  2 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks                       4.04m  
  3 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC          4.03m      3.79m  
  4 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC                     3.13m  
  5 Pellerin, Nicholas        97 Fredericton            3.00m      3.05m  
  6 Black, Sam                97 Fredericton            2.00m      2.72m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macadam, Nick             92 Chebucto                          5.75m  
 
Men 18+ Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Chebucto               6.80m      6.29m  
  2 Knowles, Michael          91 Chaleur                6.62m      6.24m  
  3 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucto                          5.35m  
  4 McGinn, Jared             91 Miramichi Giants                  5.24m  
 
Men 11&U Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Ben             98 Saint John TC          8.73m      8.69m  
  2 Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC          7.69m      8.01m  
  3 Marino, Ryan              98 Saint John TC                     5.87m  
  4 Marino, Jonathan          00 Saint John TC                     5.66m  
 
Men 12-13 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC          6.97m      6.59m  
  2 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC                     6.17m  
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick           95 Saint John TC          8.42m      8.10m  
  2 Kettlewell, Liam          95 Saint John TC                     7.66m  
  3 Burrows, Reid             95 Saint John TC          6.79m      7.16m  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John TC         12.10m     12.25m  
  2 Richard, Kevin            92 Club Elite            13.06m     10.98m  
 
Men 18+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Mike               63                                  11.30m  
 
Women 15&U Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto              10.66m      9.64m  
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macadam, Nick             92 Chebucto                         12.43m  
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyle, Rachel             92 Chebucto              11.15m     10.70m  
 
Men 18+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wingate, Tim              91 Miramichi Giants                 10.01m  
 
Mixed Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Kevin           M92 Club Elite                        8.95m  
  2 Leblanc, Steve           M72 Athlétisme S                      6.90m  
  3 Adams, Kelsey            W90 Miramichi Giants                  6.76m  
  4 Morris, Shannon          W94 Saint John TC                     5.02m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account