• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Dal Tiger's Season Opener

Halifax, NS
January 18th, 2009

 
Licensed to Chebucto Athletics HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/09 09:03 PM
Dal January Open - 1/18/09
1/18/09
Results

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Halifax Tige 39.1 1
2 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Halifax Tige 40.3 1
3 Campbell, Katie 81 Dalhousie Un 41.4 1
4 Black, Celeste 90 St. Francis 42.6 4
5 Renderos, Eugenia 87 St. Francis 42.9 2
6 Collins, Cassandre 94 Chebucton At 43.3 3
7 Scanell, Katherine 89 St. Francis 43.5 3
8 MacLeod, Janet 87 St. Francis 43.8 3
9 Kennedy, Trina 90 St. Francis 45.1 4
10 Bartlett, Keltie 90 Antigonish T 45.6 4
11 Kiley, Jill 85 St. Francis 47.1 5
12 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucton At 48.4 4
12 MacLean, Kennedy 92 Independent 48.4 5
14 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth At 50.7 5
15 Walsh, Natalie 93 Independent 51.2 5
16 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Saint Marys 51.8 2
17 Heathcote, Joanna 86 Dalhousie Un 52.1 2

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna 82 Halifax Tige 1:32.8
2 Peters, Celia 87 Dalhousie Un 1:33.6
3 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Halifax Tige 1:34.8
4 Isaacson, Kja 85 Halifax Tige 1:40.4
5 Hart, Catherine 89 Halifax Tige 1:40.6
6 Dobrowolski, Sarah 84 Halifax Tige 1:42.1
7 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue 88 Halifax Tige 1:44.1
8 Barnstead, Katherine 88 St. Francis 1:46.5
9 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth At 1:47.2
10 Walsh, Natalie 93 Independent 1:49.6
11 MacLean, Kennedy 92 Independent 1:51.0
12 Clarke, Lauren 87 Saint Marys 1:52.4

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schlosser, Caroline 88 Halifax Tige 3:01.9
2 MacDonald, Paula 87 St. Francis 3:04.2
3 Reeves, Rebecca 88 Halifax Tige 3:06.1
4 Petrie, Sadie 94 Yhz Track an 3:06.7
5 Corkum, Amber 87 Halifax Tige 3:08.5
6 Langley, Breana 89 St. Francis 3:11.0
7 Harrietha, Denise 87 Saint Marys 3:18.6
8 Trenholm, Allison 90 St. Francis 3:27.3
9 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucton At 3:33.7
10 Tansey, Summers-Lubar St. Francis 3:45.9
11 Galbraith, Iona 90 Acadia Unive 3:55.1
12 Cox, Sarah 89 St. Francis 3:56.5
13 Thomas, Sara 90 Acadia Unive 3:57.7
14 Keyes, Lauren 90 Saint Marys 4:00.3

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Kelly 88 St. Francis 10:42.4
2 Currie, Sarah 91 Dartmouth At 10:47.0
3 Watters, Kaitlyn 86 Halifax Tige 10:52.7
4 Fiore, Helena 89 St. Francis 11:02.7
5 Bates, Bree 89 St. Francis 11:06.4
6 MacNeil, Erin 89 St. Francis 11:10.7
7 Bennett, Stephanie 88 Halifax Tige 11:13.7
8 Lausch, Sara 94 Yhz Track an 11:15.0
9 Carey, Christine 85 Saint Marys 11:17.8
10 Regan, Flynn 89 St. Francis 11:20.6
11 Groves, Cara 90 Halifax Tige 11:34.0
12 Watts, Sophie 95 Yhz Track an 11:41.2
13 O'Meara, Tathnee 89 St. Francis 11:56.7
14 Hardwick, Amanda 90 St. Francis 12:13.8
15 Cox, Alyson 88 Acadia Unive 12:22.7
16 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth At 12:26.2
17 MacNeil, Beth 91 Dartmouth At 12:30.8
18 outhet, stephanie 87 Acadia Unive 12:36.0
19 Pritchett, Aimee 89 Acadia Unive 13:11.7

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier Univer 'B' 1:47.0
2 Dalhousie University 'B' 1:47.9

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff 87 Team Nova Sc 36.8 1
2 Demetre, Luke 90 Dalhousie Un 36.9 1
3 MacLellan, John 89 St. Francis 37.9 2
4 MacAdam, Nick 92 Chebucton At 38.4 2
5 richardson, chase 88 Halifax Tige 39.4 2
6 Minichiello, Nathanial 90 Antigonish T 39.6 4
7 Gillett, William 83 Halifax Tige 39.7 1
8 Moore, Nick 91 Chebucton At 40.0 5
9 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucton At 40.1 4
10 Andrews, Brad 92 Yhz Track an 43.0 5

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff 87 Team Nova Sc 1:19.1
2 Lawson, Peter 68 Independent 1:22.6
3 Williams, John 89 Dalhousie Un 1:27.4
4 Doucette, Sidney 90 Saint Marys 1:28.3
5 Vere, Justin 90 Halifax Tige 1:29.5
6 Chouhab, Mohammed 86 Saint Marys 1:31.7
7 MacNeil, Stuart 90 St. Francis 1:33.5
8 Andrews, Brad 92 Yhz Track an 1:33.7
9 Wignes, Kris 90 St. Francis 1:37.4

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Albert, Ueli 80 Dalhousie Un 2:27.3
2 gorman, dan 88 Dalhousie Un 2:31.1
3 Christie, Russell 86 Dalhousie Un 2:34.9
4 Rasmussen, PJ 85 Halifax Tige 2:36.7
5 Hennigar, Toby 84 Halifax Tige 2:38.6
6 Tramble, Kyle 90 St. Francis 2:38.9
7 Kiros, Ryan 88 Halifax Tige 2:43.9
8 Lewis, Daniel 91 Unattached 2:46.3
9 Palmer, Brad 88 Saint Marys 2:51.0
10 MacNeil, Rod 86 Halifax Tige 2:54.1
11 Tate, Bryden 93 Antigonish T 2:55.6
12 Tate, Mike 95 Antigonish T 2:56.5
13 Campbell, Derek 93 Yhz Track an 3:25.9

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Addison, Brent 87 St. Francis 8:55.3
2 Lavers, Robert 88 St. Francis 9:14.0
3 MacDonald, Matt 86 St. Francis 9:15.8
4 Orchard, Brad 86 Saint Marys 9:17.5
5 Wing, Jake 92 Yhz Track an 9:25.6
6 Tate, Mike 95 Antigonish T 9:28.0
7 Demers, Gerald 86 Saint Marys 9:28.3
8 Churchill, Tyson 88 Saint Marys 9:29.3
9 doucette, jonah 92 Independent 9:30.2
10 Tate, Bryden 93 Antigonish T 9:31.8
11 Price, Connor 89 Acadia Unive 9:32.0
12 Doucette, Taylor 89 St. Francis 9:40.9
13 Reddy, Tyler 83 Independent 9:49.4
14 Russell, Bruce 90 Halifax Tige 10:00.1
15 Anderson, David 81 Halifax Tige 10:00.5
16 Freme, Andrew 89 St. Francis 10:02.8
17 Glover, Brett 91 Independent 10:31.1
18 Arsenault, Josh 90 Dartmouth At 10:33.2
19 D'Eon, Gregory 94 Dartmouth At 10:35.5
20 Smith, Shaun Yhz Track an 11:14.6
21 D'Eon, Jason 96 Dartmouth At 11:27.4
22 MacDonald, Ryan 90 Independent 11:39.5
23 Burlock, David 93 Dartmouth At 11:49.7
24 Fuller, Ryan 96 Unattached 12:02.2
25 Cleversey, Adam 82 Dartmouth At 12:36.3

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:32.5 1
2 St. Francis Xavier Univer 'A' 1:43.5 2
3 Chebucton Athletics 'A' 1:44.2 2

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Simon 90 Dalhousie Un 2.00m
2 McCulloch, Rob 89 Dalhousie Un 1.95m
3 Kamp, Ian 90 Dalhousie Un 1.75m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account