• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Driving Force Track Classic

Sherwood Park, AB
July 11th, 2009

 
Licensed to Edmonton Track & Field Council - Organization License
HY-TEK\'s Meet Manager 13/07/2009 05:37 PM
2009 DRIVING FORCE Track Classic - 11/07/2009 to 12/07/2009
Strathcona Athletic Park, Sherwood Park, AB
Results

Event 1F Girls 80 Meter Dash Peewee
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Shokoya, Rahima 11 Calgary Spar 11.63 NWI 1
2 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 11.85 NWI 1
3 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 12.51 NWI 2
4 Brown, Kiara 10 EOC 13.44 NWI 2
5 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 13.66 NWI 1
6 McCulloch, Danae 9 Unattached A 14.25 NWI 2
7 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 14.47 NWI 2
8 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 14.61 NWI 2
9 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 14.61 NWI 1

Event 1M Boys 80 Meter Dash Peewee
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shokoya, Abdul 11 Calgary Spar 12.19 NWI
2 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 12.91 NWI

Event 2F Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 11.26 NWI
2 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 11.90 NWI
3 Merth, Jenna 12 Split City S 12.18 NWI
4 Cakmak, Noelle 12 Leduc Track 12.28 NWI
5 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 12.57 NWI

Event 2M Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shokoya, Saeed 13 Calgary Spar 10.34 NWI
2 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 10.71 NWI
3 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 10.94 NWI
4 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 11.12 NWI
5 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 11.24 NWI
6 Colquhoun, Kahleil 12 Calgary Spar 12.83 NWI

Event 5F Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 13.07 19/07/2008 Stephanie Clarke, EOC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Morgan 13 EOC 13.24Q NWI
2 Roth, Emily 15 Calgary Spar 14.02Q NWI
3 Ali, Mackenzie 15 EOC 14.39q NWI
4 Davidson, Jacquelyn 14 Split City S 15.12q NWI
5 Harty, Lana 14 Split City S 16.35q NWI

Event 5F Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 13.07 19/07/2008 Stephanie Clarke, EOC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Morgan 13 EOC 13.10 NWI
2 Roth, Emily 15 Calgary Spar 13.85 NWI
3 Ali, Mackenzie 15 EOC 13.97 NWI
4 Davidson, Jacquelyn 14 Split City S 14.95 NWI
5 Harty, Lana 14 Split City S 16.43 NWI

Event 5M Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 12.31 21/07/2007 Clews, Alexander, U of C Athletics Club
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Aidan 14 St. Albert T 12.89Q NWI
2 Kieto, Jordy 14 Edmonton Spr 13.22Q NWI
3 Boyd, Brandon 15 Peace Countr 13.23q NWI
4 Mpindou, Kenny 14 Edmonton Spr 13.35q NWI
5 McLennan, Miguel 15 Calgary Spar 13.36q NWI

Event 5M Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 12.31 21/07/2007 Clews, Alexander, U of C Athletics Club
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Aidan 14 St. Albert T 12.58 NWI
2 Mpindou, Kenny 14 Edmonton Spr 12.82 NWI
3 Boyd, Brandon 15 Peace Countr 13.01 NWI
4 Kieto, Jordy 14 Edmonton Spr 13.02 NWI
5 McLennan, Miguel 15 Calgary Spar 13.04 NWI

Event 6F Women 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 13.16 21/07/2007 McCaffrey, Kathryn, Edmonton Harriers
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mentanko, Jenn 17 EOC ! 12.61q NWI
2 Shokoya, Aisha 16 Calgary Spar ! 12.68q NWI
3 Hensel, Mariah 16 Premiere Tra 13.17q NWI
4 Downie, Jessica 17 CAP 13.51q NWI
5 Menlyk, Jocelyn 16 Premiere Tra 13.62q NWI
6 Cosman, Miranda 17 Calgary Spar 14.09q NWI
7 Hunerfauth, Katelyn 16 Calgary Spar 14.62q NWI

Event 6F Women 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 13.16 21/07/2007 McCaffrey, Kathryn, Edmonton Harriers
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shokoya, Aisha 16 Calgary Spar 12.34! NWI
2 Mentanko, Jenn 17 EOC 12.38! NWI
3 Hensel, Mariah 16 Premiere Tra 12.90! NWI
4 Downie, Jessica 17 CAP 13.16! NWI
5 Menlyk, Jocelyn 16 Premiere Tra 13.55 NWI
6 Cosman, Miranda 17 Calgary Spar 13.91 NWI
7 Hunerfauth, Katelyn 16 Calgary Spar 14.29 NWI

Event 6M Men 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 11.55 19/07/2008 Scott Williams, EOC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Garrett 16 EOC 11.73q NWI
2 Lacan, Josephus 17 Edmonton Spr 11.75q NWI
3 Golka, Ryan 16 CAP 11.98q NWI
4 Gilfillan, Kale 16 Peace Countr 12.93q NWI

Event 6M Men 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 11.55 19/07/2008 Scott Williams, EOC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lacan, Josephus 17 Edmonton Spr 11.49! NWI
2 King, Garrett 16 EOC 11.64 NWI

Event 8F Women 100 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
11.93 A
12.29 B
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurrel, Karlene 19 CAP 12.23QB NWI 2
2 Laarman, Loudia 18 Lethbridge T 12.24QB NWI 1
3 Zimmer, Jenn 20 U OF C Athle 12.47Q NWI 2
4 Smith, Courtney 20 EOC 12.65Q NWI 1
5 Webster, Robyn 21 U OF C Athle 12.54q NWI 2
6 Bushie, Christine 20 CAP 12.69q NWI 1
7 Thomson, Brenna 18 Premiere Tra 12.74q NWI 1
8 Breland, Melissa 20 Split City S 13.15q NWI 2
9 Visser, Amy 18 CAP 13.28q NWI 2
10 Kassian, Claire 21 CAP 13.51q NWI 1
11 Springer, Jaimee 17 Split City S 13.52q NWI 2
12 Fedorus, Jaclyn 21 CAP 13.75q NWI 1

Event 8F Women 100 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
11.93 A
12.29 B
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 18 Lethbridge T 11.84#A NWI 2
2 Hurrel, Karlene 19 CAP 12.02 B NWI 2
3 Zimmer, Jenn 20 U OF C Athle 12.24 B NWI 2
4 Smith, Courtney 20 EOC 12.40 NWI 2
5 Bushie, Christine 20 CAP 12.40 NWI 2
6 Webster, Robyn 21 U OF C Athle 12.41 NWI 2
7 Thomson, Brenna 18 Premiere Tra 12.55 NWI 2
8 Visser, Amy 18 CAP 12.97 NWI 1
9 Breland, Melissa 20 Split City S 13.13 NWI 2
10 Kassian, Claire 21 CAP 13.19 NWI 1
11 Springer, Jaimee 17 Split City S 13.34 NWI 1
12 Fedorus, Jaclyn 21 CAP 13.63 NWI 1

Event 8M Men 100 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
10.64 A
10.95 B
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haynes, Akeem 17 Calgary Inte # 10.70QB -1.3 2
2 Reddy, Julian 21 CAP 11.16Q -1.2 3
3 Lem, Sean 18 Premiere Tra 11.20Q NWI 1
4 Charles, Ricardo 21 CAP 11.13Q -1.3 2
5 McPhee, Stephen 18 Edmonton Spr 11.23Q -1.2 3
6 Marcus, Yemi 22 Edmonton Spr 11.32Q NWI 1
7 Fernuik, Taylor 19 Edmonton Spr 11.24q -1.2 3
8 Torresan, Mason 18 Edmonton Spr 11.27q -1.2 3
9 Ebrado, Elizar 21 Edmonton Roy 11.43q NWI 1
10 Gelowitz, Mason 18 CAP 11.47q -1.3 2
11 Rynn, Isaac 20 Caltaf Athle 11.49q NWI 1
12 Wong, Aidan 20 Premiere Tra 11.54q NWI 1
13 Watson, Marcus 17 U OF C Athle 11.55q -1.2 3
14 Emslie, Warren 18 Peace Countr 11.55q -1.2 3
15 Johnston, Trent 19 U OF C Athle 11.57q -1.3 2
16 Gallimore, Richard 20 Calgary Spar 11.82q -1.3 2
17 Bartkus, Ben 18 Edmonton Spr 11.86 -1.2 3
18 Kupchanko, Sean 21 U OF C Athle 12.01 NWI 1
19 Bury-Jones, Stuart 20 U OF C Athle 12.02 NWI 1
20 Chu, Jonathan 22 U OF C Athle 12.21 -1.3 2
21 Aasberg, Matt 18 CAP 12.28 -1.3 2

Event 8M Men 100 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
10.64 A
10.95 B
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Haynes, Akeem 17 Calgary Inte 10.49#A NWI 2
2 Reddy, Julian 21 CAP 10.76 B NWI 2
3 Charles, Ricardo 21 CAP 10.81 B NWI 2
4 McPhee, Stephen 18 Edmonton Spr 10.99 NWI 2
5 Ebrado, Elizar 21 Edmonton Roy 11.05 NWI 1
6 Lem, Sean 18 Premiere Tra 11.07 NWI 2
7 Gelowitz, Mason 18 CAP 11.26 NWI 1
8 Torresan, Mason 18 Edmonton Spr 11.30 NWI 2
9 Fernuik, Taylor 19 Edmonton Spr 11.30 NWI 2
10 Rynn, Isaac 20 Caltaf Athle 11.32 NWI 1
11 Johnston, Trent 19 U OF C Athle 11.34 NWI 1
12 Marcus, Yemi 22 Edmonton Spr 11.36 NWI 2
13 Watson, Marcus 17 U OF C Athle 11.40 NWI 1
14 Wong, Aidan 20 Premiere Tra 11.48 NWI 1
15 Emslie, Warren 18 Peace Countr 11.54 NWI 1
16 Gallimore, Richard 20 Calgary Spar 11.79 NWI 1

Event 9F Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nutting, Jan 56 Edmonton Mas 16.01q NWI
2 Amerongen, Loretta 56 U OF A Athle 16.02q NWI

Event 9F Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nutting, Jan 56 Edmonton Mas 15.56 NWI

Event 10F Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 12.33 21/07/2007 Whitegibson, Billie, Team BC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dube, Winneth 37 Premiere Tra ! 11.90q NWI

Event 10F Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 11.84 08/08/2007 Laarman, Loudia, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 12.33 21/07/2007 Whitegibson, Billie, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dube, Winneth 37 Premiere Tra 11.70# NWI

Event 10M Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 11.14 21/07/2007 Bazerd, Charles, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnett, Brian 22 CAP # 10.66q NWI
2 Labbe, Nathan 21 Edmonton Spr 11.21q NWI
3 Rosenke, Adam 25 CAP 11.35q NWI
4 Peynado, Doron 25 EOC 12.27q NWI

Event 10M Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.71 08/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 11.14 21/07/2007 Bazerd, Charles, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Barnett, Brian 22 CAP 10.41# NWI
2 Labbe, Nathan 21 Edmonton Spr 11.03! NWI
3 Peynado, Doron 25 EOC 12.14 NWI

Event 11F Girls 150 Meter Dash Peewee
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shokoya, Rahima 11 Calgary Spar 21.65 1.1 2
2 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 22.41 0.7 1
3 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 23.26 1.1 2
4 Brown, Kiara 10 EOC 23.86 0.7 1
5 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 24.97 1.1 2
6 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 26.09 1.1 2
7 McCulloch, Danae 9 Unattached A 26.65 1.1 2
8 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 27.15 0.7 1
9 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 28.57 1.1 2

Event 11M Boys 150 Meter Dash Peewee
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shokoya, Abdul 11 Calgary Spar 22.77 1.1
2 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 23.77 1.1

Event 12F Girls 150 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 20.84 +0.0
2 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 21.82 +0.0
3 Merth, Jenna 12 Split City S 22.66 +0.0
4 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 22.95 +0.0
5 Burk, Alexandra 12 Calgary Spar 22.99 +0.0

Event 12M Boys 150 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shokoya, Saeed 13 Calgary Spar 18.95 1.4
2 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 19.13 1.4
3 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 19.53 1.4
4 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 19.61 1.4
5 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 20.74 1.4
6 Colquhoun, Kahleil 12 Calgary Spar 23.58 1.4
7 Michael, Brandon 12 Edmonton Thunder 25.34 1.4

Event 15F Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 26.05 22/07/2007 Affeld, Laura, Edmonton Harriers
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Morgan 13 EOC 26.27q 3.6
2 Roth, Emily 15 Calgary Spar 28.78q 3.6
3 Ali, Mackenzie 15 EOC 28.88q 3.6
4 Davidson, Jacquelyn 14 Split City S 30.41q 3.6
5 Harty, Lana 14 Split City S 33.83q 3.6

Event 15F Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 26.05 22/07/2007 Affeld, Laura, Edmonton Harriers
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Morgan 13 EOC 26.35 -1.1
2 Roth, Emily 15 Calgary Spar 28.99 -1.1
3 Ali, Mackenzie 15 EOC 29.29 -1.1
4 Davidson, Jacquelyn 14 Split City S 31.44 -1.1
5 Harty, Lana 14 Split City S 34.74 -1.1

Event 15M Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 24.15 20/07/2008 Kristopher Sierko, EH
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Aidan 14 St. Albert T 25.97q 2.2
2 Mpindou, Kenny 14 Edmonton Spr 26.31q 2.2
3 McIver, Braden 14 St. Albert T 27.39q 2.2
4 McLennan, Miguel 15 Calgary Spar 27.81q 2.2
5 Kieto, Jordy 14 Edmonton Spr 29.80q 2.2

Event 15M Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 24.15 20/07/2008 Kristopher Sierko, EH
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Aidan 14 St. Albert T 26.00 1.7
2 Mpindou, Kenny 14 Edmonton Spr 26.53 1.7
3 McLennan, Miguel 15 Calgary Spar 26.94 1.7
4 McIver, Braden 14 St. Albert T 27.10 1.7
5 Kieto, Jordy 14 Edmonton Spr 28.31 1.7

Event 16F Women 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 26.45 20/07/2008 Jennifer Mentanko, ST. ALBERT T
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shokoya, Aisha 16 Calgary Spar 26.18q 2.9
2 Menlyk, Jocelyn 16 Premiere Tra 27.49q 2.9
3 Cosman, Miranda 17 Calgary Spar 29.39q 2.9
4 Hunerfauth, Katelyn 16 Calgary Spar 30.00q 2.9

Event 16F Women 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 26.45 20/07/2008 Jennifer Mentanko, ST. ALBERT T
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shokoya, Aisha 16 Calgary Spar 26.28 2.1
2 Menlyk, Jocelyn 16 Premiere Tra 27.22 2.1
3 Cosman, Miranda 17 Calgary Spar 29.31 2.1
4 Hunerfauth, Katelyn 16 Calgary Spar 30.24 2.1

Event 16M Men 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 22.40 20/07/2008 Mason Torresan, EDMONTON SPR
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacan, Josephus 17 Edmonton Spr 23.13q 1.5
2 Mantuila, Leonardo 16 Edmonton Spr 24.10q 1.5

Event 16M Men 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 22.40 20/07/2008 Mason Torresan, EDMONTON SPR
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lacan, Josephus 17 Edmonton Spr 23.33 1.0
2 Mantuila, Leonardo 16 Edmonton Spr 24.40 1.0

Event 18F Women 200 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
24.94 A
25.67 B
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurrel, Karlene 19 CAP 24.38QA 1.4 2
2 Laarman, Loudia 18 Lethbridge T 24.66QA 2.4 1
3 Zimmer, Jenn 20 U OF C Athle 24.69QA 1.4 2
4 Bushie, Christine 20 CAP 25.58QB 2.4 1
5 Thomson, Brenna 18 Premiere Tra 25.34qB 1.4 2
6 Smith, Courtney 20 EOC 25.50qB 1.4 2
7 Kendall, Danielle 19 Calgary Spar 25.67qB 2.4 1
8 Craig, Melanie 19 Caltaf Athle 26.95q 2.4 1
9 Boyd, Stephanie 17 Peace Countr 26.96q 1.4 2
10 Fedorus, Jaclyn 21 CAP 28.57q 2.4 1

Event 18F Women 200 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
24.94 A
25.67 B
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Laarman, Loudia 18 Lethbridge T 24.21 A 2.3 2
2 Hurrel, Karlene 19 CAP 24.47 A 2.3 2
3 Zimmer, Jenn 20 U OF C Athle 25.02 B 2.3 2
4 Smith, Courtney 20 EOC 25.33 B 2.3 2
5 Bushie, Christine 20 CAP 25.46 B 2.3 2
6 Thomson, Brenna 18 Premiere Tra 25.47 B 2.3 2
7 Kendall, Danielle 19 Calgary Spar 25.49 B 2.3 2
8 Craig, Melanie 19 Caltaf Athle 26.89 1.8 1
9 Fedorus, Jaclyn 21 CAP 27.89 1.8 1

Event 18M Men 200 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
21.86 A
22.31 B
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Ricardo 21 CAP 22.00QB 1.6 2
2 Reddy, Julian 21 CAP 22.19QB 0.6 1
3 Fernuik, Taylor 19 Edmonton Spr 22.23QB 1.0 3
4 Murray, Kyle 20 Chinook Trac 22.17QB 1.6 2
5 Lem, Sean 18 Premiere Tra 22.27QB 0.6 1
6 Ebrado, Elizar 21 Edmonton Roy 23.09Q 1.0 3
7 Blimke, Kevin 19 Edmonton Spr 22.25qB 1.6 2
8 Torresan, Mason 18 Edmonton Spr 22.60q 0.6 1
9 Billings, Forrest 18 Calgary Spar 22.89q 0.6 1
10 Emslie, Warren 18 Peace Countr 22.93q 1.6 2
11 Rynn, Isaac 20 Caltaf Athle 23.16q 1.6 2
12 Bartkus, Ben 18 Edmonton Spr 23.43q 1.0 3
13 Bury-Jones, Stuart 20 U OF C Athle 23.62q 1.0 3
14 Gallimore, Richard 20 Calgary Spar 23.83q 1.0 3
-- Wong, Aidan 20 Premiere Tra DNF 0.6 1

Event 18M Men 200 Meter Dash Canada Games
==============================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
21.86 A
22.31 B
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Charles, Ricardo 21 CAP 21.67 A 1.3 2
2 Reddy, Julian 21 CAP 21.67 A 1.3 2
3 Murray, Kyle 20 Chinook Trac 22.07 B 1.3 2
4 Blimke, Kevin 19 Edmonton Spr 22.24 B 1.3 2
5 Fernuik, Taylor 19 Edmonton Spr 22.32 1.3 2
6 Lem, Sean 18 Premiere Tra 22.35 1.3 2
7 Billings, Forrest 18 Calgary Spar 22.77 2.2 1
8 Torresan, Mason 18 Edmonton Spr 22.77 1.3 2
9 Rynn, Isaac 20 Caltaf Athle 22.95 2.2 1
10 Ebrado, Elizar 21 Edmonton Roy 22.98 1.3 2
11 Emslie, Warren 18 Peace Countr 23.18 2.2 1
12 Bartkus, Ben 18 Edmonton Spr 23.47 2.2 1
13 Bury-Jones, Stuart 20 U OF C Athle 23.54 2.2 1
14 Gallimore, Richard 20 Calgary Spar 23.82 2.2 1

Event 19F Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nutting, Jan 56 Edmonton Mas 32.66q 2.9
2 Hopchin, Maria 65 Edmonton Mas 33.59q 2.9

Event 19F Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nutting, Jan 56 Edmonton Mas 32.99 2.1

Event 19M Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matheson, Gerald 43 Edmonton Spr 27.15q 2.1

Event 19M Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matheson, Gerald 43 Edmonton Spr 27.04 0.8
2 Mintz, Bruce 63 Edmonton Mas 28.17 0.8

Event 20F Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 24.97 20/07/2008 Karlene Hurrel, CAP
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dube, Winneth 37 Premiere Tra 23.61q 2.4

Event 20F Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 10/08/2007 Nelson, Amonn, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 24.97 20/07/2008 Karlene Hurrel, CAP
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dube, Winneth 37 Premiere Tra 23.94# 1.8

Event 20M Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 21.93 22/07/2007 Fralick, Brandt, Team BC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peynado, Doron 25 EOC 24.44q 2.1

Event 20M Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 21.56 10/08/2007 Effah, Sam, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 21.93 22/07/2007 Fralick, Brandt, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Peynado, Doron 25 EOC 24.69 0.8

Event 26M Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Stadium: # 47.79 09/08/2007 Senick, Joel, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 52.93 19/07/2008 Kristopher Sierko, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mpindou, Kevin 14 Edmonton Spr 59.98
2 Campbell, Aidan 14 St. Albert T 1:05.24

Event 27M Men 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
Stadium: # 47.79 09/08/2007 Senick, Joel, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 51.24 19/07/2008 Michael Karakochuk, EDMONTON SPR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mantuila, Leonardo 16 Edmonton Spr 54.96
2 Kasamba, Gervais 16 Edmonton Spr 55.94
3 Andrais, Stephen 16 CAP 1:02.82

Event 29F Women 400 Meter Dash Canada Games
===================================================================================
Stadium: # 55.67 09/08/2007 Johnson, Alyssa, Team Manitoba
56.26 A
57.95 B
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Kendall, Danielle 19 Calgary Spar 57.51 B 2
2 MACLISE, Kirklin 18 Edmonton Spr 57.88 B 2
3 Seifert, Michelle 21 U OF C Athle 59.53 2
4 Wilson, Ally 18 CAP 1:01.03 2
5 Craig, Melanie 19 Caltaf Athle 1:02.22 2
6 Crackston, Shelby 17 Harriers 1:04.24 1
7 Kanuka, Gloria 18 Caltaf Athle 1:05.45 1
8 Boyd, Stephanie 17 Peace Countr 1:06.22 1

Event 29M Men 400 Meter Dash Canada Games
===================================================================================
Stadium: # 47.79 09/08/2007 Senick, Joel, Team Saskatchewan
47.93 A
49.37 B
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Saizew, Michael 22 Caltaf Athle 48.63 B 3
2 Nel, Wynand 21 WAP 49.00 B 3
3 Kimick, Evan 20 Calgary Spar 49.11 B 3
4 Dymond, Justin 18 Edmonton Spr 50.23 2
5 Murray, Kyle 20 Chinook Trac 50.46 3
6 Billings, Forrest 18 Calgary Spar 50.48 3
7 Karakochuk, Michael 18 Edmonton Spr 50.57 3
8 Homer, Jeffrey 19 U OF C Athle 50.63 3
9 Mayer, Bastian 19 U OF C Athle 50.79 2
10 Ratzlaff, Scott 19 Caltaf Athle 50.91 2
11 Ajugo, Benjamin 17 Edmonton Spr 51.30 2
12 Bays, Connor 19 U OF C Athle 51.40 2
13 Andrais, Greg 18 CAP 51.89 2
14 Sumani, Hafeez 21 U OF C Athle 52.04 3
15 Prajea, Mihai 18 CW 52.26 2
16 Rynn, Isaac 20 Caltaf Athle 52.42 1
17 Wittig, Luc 18 U OF C Athle 53.06 1
18 Felix, Li 20 Caltaf Athle 53.26 1
19 Evan, Paul 18 Peace Countr 56.44 1
20 Safton, Ryan 17 U OF C Athle 1:01.05 1

Event 30M Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 47.79 09/08/2007 Senick, Joel, Team Saskatchewan
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mintz, Bruce 63 Edmonton Mas 1:05.21

Event 31M Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 47.79 09/08/2007 Senick, Joel, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 49.43 21/07/2007 Vaartnou, Nick, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Salmon, Greg 24 Unattached A 51.24
2 Rynn, Alex 23 Caltaf Athle 54.70
3 Zatylny, Scott 23 Calgary Spar 55.86

Event 32F Girls 600 Meter Run Peewee
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 1:59.11
2 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 2:05.40
3 Brown, Kiara 10 EOC 2:07.63
4 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 2:07.79
5 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 2:13.27
6 Shokoya, Rahima 11 Calgary Spar 2:16.44
7 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 2:17.96
8 McCulloch, Danae 9 Unattached A 2:18.34
9 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 2:23.17

Event 32M Boys 600 Meter Run Peewee
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shokoya, Abdul 11 Calgary Spar 2:10.95
2 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 2:11.43

Event 33F Girls 600 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 1:53.68
2 Burk, Alexandra 12 Calgary Spar 2:00.03
3 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 2:00.76
4 Merth, Jenna 12 Split City S 2:01.33
5 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 2:04.16

Event 33M Boys 600 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 1:52.26
2 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 1:52.42
3 Shokoya, Saeed 13 Calgary Spar 1:55.89
4 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 1:57.40
5 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 1:59.10
6 Colquhoun, Kahleil 12 Calgary Spar 2:08.55

Event 34F Girls 800 Meter Run Peewee
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:14.60 11/08/2007 Romanson, Stephanie, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 3:09.18 20/07/2008 Erin Basher, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 2:50.88!
2 Brown, Kiara 10 EOC 3:03.22!
3 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 3:07.85!
4 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 3:13.93
5 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 3:14.18
6 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 3:14.70
7 McCulloch, Danae 9 Unattached A 3:14.94
8 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 3:25.18

Event 34M Boys 800 Meter Run Peewee
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:53.22 11/08/2007 Mazzei, Darren, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 3:04.85 22/07/2007 Lamont, Bailey, U of C Athletics Club
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 3:03.01!

Event 35F Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:14.60 11/08/2007 Romanson, Stephanie, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 2:59.64 22/07/2007 Miller, Nicola, Edmonton Thunder
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 2:43.35!
2 Cakmak, Noelle 12 Leduc Track 2:43.74!
3 Merth, Jenna 12 Split City S 2:56.23!
4 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 2:58.27!
5 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 3:09.46

Event 35M Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:53.22 11/08/2007 Mazzei, Darren, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 2:27.12 20/07/2008 Mitchell Basher, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 2:45.88
2 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 2:52.17
3 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 2:52.96
4 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 2:58.38

Event 36M Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:53.22 11/08/2007 Mazzei, Darren, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 2:02.09 20/07/2008 Cole Peterson, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mpindou, Kevin 14 Edmonton Spr 2:31.97
2 Dong, Kyle 14 Harriers 2:45.25

Event 39F Women 800 Meter Run Canada Games
===================================================================================
Stadium: # 2:14.60 11/08/2007 Romanson, Stephanie, Team Manitoba
2:09.33 A
2:13.21 B
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Nagazina, Dawn 22 Unattached A 2:12.99#B 2
2 Francois, Rachel 17 Harriers 2:14.65 2
3 Degaust, Hayley 19 Edmonton Thunder 2:15.12 2
4 O\'Connell, Jessica 20 U OF C Athle 2:15.77 2
5 Bolen, Jean 18 Calgary Inte 2:18.77 2
6 McQueen, Riley 22 U OF C Athle 2:19.22 2
7 Stockall, Holly 19 Caltaf Athle 2:19.95 2
8 Seifert, Michelle 21 U OF C Athle 2:20.25 1
9 Kanuka, Gloria 18 Caltaf Athle 2:20.66 2
10 Soderberg, Nicole 17 Edmonton Thunder 2:22.28 2
11 McAvoy, Shannon 16 U OF C Athle 2:24.18 1
12 Langley, Breana 20 U OF C Athle 2:29.60 1
13 Crackston, Shelby 17 Harriers 2:31.11 1
14 Bukeida, Katelyn 22 Edmonton Thunder 2:40.87 1
-- McMaster, Sarah 19 Edmonton Thunder DNF 1
-- Sim, Heather 24 Caltaf Athle X2:16.33 2

Event 39M Men 800 Meter Run Canada Games
===================================================================================
Stadium: # 1:53.22 11/08/2007 Mazzei, Darren, Team Saskatchewan
1:51.79 A
1:55.14 B
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ostapowich, Jaden 20 Edmonton Thunder 1:57.37 2
2 Saizew, Michael 22 Caltaf Athle 1:58.06 2
3 Elford, Adam 21 U OF C Athle 1:58.39 1
4 Robertson, Karl 18 Leduc Track 1:58.92 2
5 Nishiyama, Michael 20 Leduc Track 1:59.09 2
6 Theriault, Madison 21 Caltaf Athle 1:59.35 2
7 Ratzlaff, Scott 19 Caltaf Athle 1:59.58 2
8 Kornelsen, Isaak 18 Edmonton Thunder 2:00.57 2
9 Schiavone, Trevor 18 St. Albert T 2:00.93 2
10 Wittig, Luc 18 U OF C Athle 2:02.09 1
11 Brown, Travis 19 Calgary Spar 2:03.98 1
12 Hacking, Donovan 17 Leduc Track 2:04.50 1
13 Delange, Owen 21 Calgary Spar 2:04.79 2

Event 41M Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:53.22 11/08/2007 Mazzei, Darren, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 1:56.20 22/07/2007 Monds, Jevin, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rynn, Alex 23 Caltaf Athle 2:04.21
2 Sandhu, Hardeep 28 Edmonton Thunder 2:05.24
3 Zatylny, Scott 23 Calgary Spar 2:14.14

Event 49F Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:42.25 21/07/2007 Kolstad, Kristen, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 4:46.19 21/07/2007 Graham, Chelsea, Edmonton Thunder
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Mia 14 EOC 5:39.69

Event 50F Women 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:42.25 21/07/2007 Kolstad, Kristen, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 4:50.85 19/07/2008 Nicole Soderberg, ET
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Karin 16 EOC 5:39.69

Event 50M Men 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:57.97 09/08/2007 Monds, Jevin, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 4:10.92 21/07/2007 Dhaliwal, Manpreet, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Opel, Kelyn 16 Leduc Track 4:47.22

Event 52F Women 1500 Meter Run Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 4:42.25 21/07/2007 Kolstad, Kristen, Team BC
4:27.33 A
4:35.35 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 O\'Connell, Jessica 20 U OF C Athle 4:34.58#B
2 Nagazina, Dawn 22 Unattached A 4:37.19#
3 McQueen, Riley 22 U OF C Athle 4:45.18
4 Soderberg, Alana 19 Edmonton Thunder 4:48.06
5 Gould, Rebecca 16 U OF C Athle 4:52.52
6 Bolen, Jean 18 Calgary Inte 4:52.81
7 Degaust, Hayley 19 Edmonton Thunder 4:54.96
8 Beaulieu, Lauren 21 Unattached A 4:55.29
9 McAvoy, Shannon 16 U OF C Athle 5:06.13
10 Langley, Breana 20 U OF C Athle 5:06.66
11 Soderberg, Nicole 17 Edmonton Thunder 5:27.27
12 Bukeida, Katelyn 22 Edmonton Thunder 5:31.30
-- McMaster, Sarah 19 Edmonton Thunder DNF

Event 52M Men 1500 Meter Run Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 3:57.97 09/08/2007 Monds, Jevin, Team Alberta
3:51.35 A
3:58.29 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Ostapowich, Jaden 20 Edmonton Thunder 3:58.15 B
2 Robertson, Karl 18 Leduc Track 3:59.60
3 Schiavone, Trevor 18 St. Albert T 4:02.62
4 Theriault, Madison 21 Caltaf Athle 4:04.32
5 Elford, Adam 21 U OF C Athle 4:04.97
6 Sportak, Kenton 18 U OF C Athle 4:10.95
7 Carver, Cody 21 Edmonton Thunder 4:18.01
8 Carroll, Rory 21 Edmonton Thunder 4:18.24
9 Ross, Kyle 18 Peace Countr 4:25.29
10 Brown, Travis 19 Calgary Spar 4:25.78
11 Legare-Stokes, Philip 18 Peace Countr 4:50.36
12 Song, Steven 16 Edmonton Thunder 4:50.64

Event 53M Men 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:57.97 09/08/2007 Monds, Jevin, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Corcoran, Bill 48 WAP 5:09.90

Event 54M Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:57.97 09/08/2007 Monds, Jevin, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 4:00.56 21/07/2007 Monds, Jevin, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rynn, Alex 23 Caltaf Athle 4:33.81
2 Mireault, Daniel 24 Unattached A 4:35.92
3 Russell, Cliff 56 Edmonton Thunder 5:01.75

Event 63F Women 5000 Meter Run Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 16:39.01 11/08/2007 Doetzel, Danette, Team Saskatchewan
16:59.10 A
17:49.67 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 O\'Connell, Jessica 20 U OF C Athle 17:16.43 B
2 Stenning, Faye 20 U OF C Athle 17:44.76 B
3 Soderberg, Alana 19 Edmonton Thunder 18:09.69
4 Moran, Deirdre 20 Caltaf Athle 18:28.64

Event 63M Men 5000 Meter Run Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 15:03.45 11/08/2007 Fleming, Sean, Team Saskatchewan
14:52.12 A
15:18.88 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Nicol, Scott 21 U OF C Athle 15:29.08
2 Dib, Abdelkader 20 Caltaf Athle 15:36.34
3 Weikum, Jamie 20 Edmonton Thunder 15:47.34
4 Spendiff, Mathew 20 U OF C Athle 15:49.04
5 Carver, Cody 21 Edmonton Thunder 15:50.33
6 Law, Graeme 19 Edmonton Thunder 16:07.65
7 Moore, Harry 21 Edmonton Thunder 16:31.03
8 Ross, Kyle 18 Peace Countr 17:33.25
9 Legare-Stokes, Philip 18 Peace Countr 18:24.47

Event 65M Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 15:03.45 11/08/2007 Fleming, Sean, Team Saskatchewan
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woytiuk, Kurt 28 Edmonton Thunder 15:42.73
2 Rynn, Alex 23 Caltaf Athle 17:01.59

Event 72F Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=====================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.59 19/07/2008 Nicola Miller, ET
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Davidson, Jacquelyn 14 Split City S 17.38 NWI

Event 72M Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McIver, Braden 14 St. Albert T 20.12 NWI

Event 73F Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=====================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.69 19/07/2008 Jill MacEachen, CW
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hensel, Mariah 16 Premiere Tra 17.66q NWI
2 Stephens, Jordyn 17 CAP 18.24q NWI

Event 73F Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=====================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.69 19/07/2008 Jill MacEachen, CW
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hensel, Mariah 16 Premiere Tra 17.20 NWI
2 Stephens, Jordyn 17 CAP 18.22 NWI

Event 73M Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Youth
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gilfillan, Kale 16 Peace Countr 17.85 NWI

Event 75F Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.28 09/08/2007 Hucul, Jenni, Team Saskatchewan
14.35 A
14.78 B
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCaffrey, Kathryn 19 Harriers 15.00q NWI
2 Wilkes, Courtney 20 EOC 15.15q NWI
3 Morris, Tomi 18 U OF C Athle 15.92q NWI
4 Gillett, Jaynell 19 Split City S 16.52q NWI
5 Breland, Melissa 20 Split City S 16.52q NWI
6 Roberts, Marissa 19 U OF C Athle 16.78q NWI

Event 75F Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.28 09/08/2007 Hucul, Jenni, Team Saskatchewan
14.35 A
14.78 B
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 McCaffrey, Kathryn 19 Harriers 14.81 NWI
2 Wilkes, Courtney 20 EOC 15.40 NWI
3 Morris, Tomi 18 U OF C Athle 15.65 NWI
4 Roberts, Marissa 19 U OF C Athle 15.69 NWI
5 Breland, Melissa 20 Split City S 15.80 NWI
6 Gillett, Jaynell 19 Split City S 16.77 NWI

Event 75M Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42" Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.88 09/08/2007 Joseph, Nigel, Team Alberta
15.23 A
15.69 B
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 22 Edmonton Spr 15.14qA NWI
2 South, Garrett 19 CW 16.37q NWI

Event 75M Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42" Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.88 09/08/2007 Joseph, Nigel, Team Alberta
15.23 A
15.69 B
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 22 Edmonton Spr 15.12 A NWI
2 South, Garrett 19 CW 17.36 NWI

Event 77M Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42" Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 14.88 09/08/2007 Joseph, Nigel, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 15.26 19/07/2008 Ryan Wolowidnyk, EDMONTON SPR
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hinton, Jackson 25 Edmonton Int ! 15.03q NWI
2 Crittenden, David 24 Edmonton Spr 16.58q NWI

Event 77M Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42" Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 14.88 09/08/2007 Joseph, Nigel, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 15.26 19/07/2008 Ryan Wolowidnyk, EDMONTON SPR
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hinton, Jackson 25 Edmonton Int 14.78# NWI
2 Crittenden, David 24 Edmonton Spr 16.33 NWI

Event 79F Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:00.71 20/07/2008 Affeld, Laura, EH
Meet Record: ! 1:00.71 20/07/2008 Laura Affeld, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Karin 16 EOC 1:22.21

Event 81F Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 1:00.71 20/07/2008 Affeld, Laura, EH
1:02.25 A
1:04.11 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Lotwin, Kelsey 20 U OF C Athle 1:02.67 B
2 Simonson, Kayti 20 CW 1:03.03 B

Event 81M Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36" Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 53.06 11/08/2007 Joseph, Nigel, Team Alberta
55.55 A
57.22 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Kimick, Evan 20 Calgary Spar 54.99 A
2 Prajea, Mihai 18 CW 55.22 A
3 Nel, Wynand 21 WAP 56.48 B
4 Carroll, Rory 21 Edmonton Thunder 58.88
5 Andrais, Greg 18 CAP 58.92
6 Felix, Li 20 Caltaf Athle 1:01.43
-- Hayes, Clayton 21 CAP DNF

Event 87F Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 9:35.29
7:01.22 A
7:13.86 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Stockall, Holly 19 Caltaf Athle 7:12.17#B
2 Moran, Deirdre 20 Caltaf Athle 7:37.32#

Event 87M Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 9:35.28 11/08/2007 de Lange, Owen, Team Alberta
9:26.29 A
9:43.28 B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Dib, Abdelkader 20 Caltaf Athle 9:30.60#B
2 Delange, Owen 21 Calgary Spar 9:40.94 B
3 Law, Graeme 19 Edmonton Thunder 9:53.23
4 Spendiff, Mathew 20 U OF C Athle 10:03.39

Event 90F Girls High Jump Peewee
================================================================
Stadium: # 1.71m 10/08/2007 Bergevin, Lindsey, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 1.10m 20/07/2008 Erin Basher, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 1.30m!
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO O O XO XXX
2 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 1.15m!
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O O XXX
2 Shokoya, Rahima 11 Calgary Spar 1.15m!
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 1.10m!
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O P O O XXO XO XXO O XXX
5 Brown, Kiara 10 EOC 1.00m
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
O O O O O XXX
6 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 0.90m
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95
O O XO XO XXX
7 McCulloch, Danae 9 Unattached A 0.85m
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90
O XO O XXX
7 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 0.85m
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90
O O XXO XXX
9 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 0.80m
0.75 0.80 0.85
XO O XXX

Event 90M Boys High Jump Peewee
================================================================
Stadium: # 2.04m 09/08/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 1.10m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XXX
2 Shokoya, Abdul 11 Calgary Spar 1.00m
1.00 1.05
O XXX

Event 91F Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Stadium: # 1.71m 10/08/2007 Bergevin, Lindsey, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O O O O XXX
2 Cakmak, Noelle 12 Leduc Track 1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O O XXX
3 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 1.15m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
XO O O XXO XXX
4 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 1.10m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XO XXX

Event 91M Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
Stadium: # 2.04m 09/08/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 1.41m 19/07/2008 Callum Westaway, CALGARY OLYM
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 1.50m!
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 1.45m!
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O O O O XXX
3 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 1.40m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O O XO XXX
4 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 1.35m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XO XXX
5 Shokoya, Saeed 13 Calgary Spar 1.15m
1.15 1.20
O XXX

Event 92M Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Stadium: # 2.04m 09/08/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 1.65m 21/07/2007 Clews, Alexander, U of C Athletics Club
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Brandon 15 Peace Countr 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 McIver, Braden 14 St. Albert T 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXO XXX

Event 93M Men High Jump Youth
================================================================
Stadium: # 2.04m 09/08/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sanders, Dean 17 Edmonton Spr 1.85m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Gilfillan, Kale 16 Peace Countr 1.75m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O O O O O XXP P X
3 Grovet, Geoffry 16 St. Albert T J1.75m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O XO XXO XXX

Event 95F Women High Jump Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 1.71m 10/08/2007 Bergevin, Lindsey, Team Alberta
1.72m A
1.67m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 MACDONALD, Lindsey 19 U OF A Athle 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O O XXX
2 Brady, Brittany 18 Harriers J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XO XXX
3 Irwin, Paige 21 U OF A Athle 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XXX
4 Gillett, Jaynell 19 Split City S 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX

Event 95M Men High Jump Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 2.04m 09/08/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
2.02m A
1.96m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Dickson, Brendan 18 Edmonton Spr 1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O XO O O O XXX
2 Tyler, Isaac 20 Edmonton Spr 1.90m
1.90 1.95
O XXX
3 Rigaux, Todd 19 U OF C Athle 1.80m
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
4 Collins, Pat 18 U OF C Athle 1.75m
1.75 1.80
O XXX
5 Heasch, Adam 17 Edmonton Spr 1.70m
1.70 1.75
O XXX
6 Evan, Paul 18 Peace Countr 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO O XXX

Event 96F Women High Jump Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 1.71m 10/08/2007 Bergevin, Lindsey, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amerongen, Loretta 56 U OF A Athle 1.26m
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O O XO XO XXX

Event 96M Men High Jump Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 2.04m 09/08/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 1.45m 19/07/2008 Peter Heinz-Juergen, UNATTACHED A
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heinz-Juergen, Peter 61 Unattached A 1.50m!
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Roberts, Richard 67 Edmonton Mas 1.15m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O XXO XXX

Event 97F Women High Jump Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 1.71m 10/08/2007 Bergevin, Lindsey, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 1.70m 21/07/2007 Neveu, Karly, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Baerg, Karen 26 Calgary Spar 1.58m
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX

Event 97M Men High Jump Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 2.04m 09/08/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 2.00m 21/07/2007 Little, Paul, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Crittenden, David 24 Edmonton Spr NH
1.75
XXX

Event 101F Women Pole Vault Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 3.85m 20/07/2008 Sue Kupper, EDMONTON INT
3.60m A
3.45m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Gerwing, Michelle 22 Edmonton Int 3.60m A
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XO O XXO XXX
2 Stephenson, Kimberly 18 U OF C Athle 3.50m B
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO P O O XXX
3 Webster, Robyn 21 U OF C Athle 3.40m
3.30 3.40 3.50
P O XXX
4 Bertram, Keightley 19 U OF C Athle 3.20m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O P O XXX

Event 101M Men Pole Vault Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 4.80m 20/07/2008 Deryk, Theodore, EDMONTON INT
4.50m A
4.35m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Janssen, Matt 19 Edmonton Int 3.80m
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
O P P XO P XXX

Event 103F Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 3.85m 20/07/2008 Sue Kupper, EDMONTON INT
Meet Record: ! 3.85m 20/07/2008 Sue Kupper, EDMONTON INT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 3.80m
3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00
XO P O XXX
2 Mintz, Rachel 30 Edmonton Int 3.00m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20
O O O P XXX

Event 103M Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 4.80m 20/07/2008 Deryk Theodore, EDMONTON INT
Meet Record: ! 4.80m 20/07/2008 Deryk Theodore, EDMONTON INT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Crittenden, David 24 Edmonton Spr 3.90m
3.80 3.90 4.00
O XXO XXX

Event 104F Girls Long Jump Peewee
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 5.35m 09/08/2007 Chiazo, Nnadi, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 3.43m 19/07/2008 Jenna Merth, SPLIT CITY S
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 4.32m! NWI
3.94m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI)
2 Shokoya, Rahima 11 Calgary Spar 4.16m! NWI
4.09m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI)
3 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 3.68m! NWI
3.68m(NWI) 3.66m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI)
4 Brown, Kiara 10 EOC 3.13m NWI
2.80m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)
5 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 3.07m NWI
2.88m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)
6 McCulloch, Danae 9 Unattached A 2.57m NWI
2.23m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI)
7 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 2.51m NWI
1.99m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI)
8 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 2.30m NWI
2.13m(NWI) 1.91m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI)
9 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 2.01m NWI
1.87m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)

Event 104M Boys Long Jump Peewee
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 7.19m 21/07/2007 Gamble, Quinton, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 3.04m 21/07/2007 Caulfield, Adam, Edmonton Olympic Club
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shokoya, Abdul 11 Calgary Spar 3.47m! NWI
3.12m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)
2 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 3.24m! NWI
3.24m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)

Event 105F Girls Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 5.35m 09/08/2007 Chiazo, Nnadi, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 4.02m 20/07/2008 Michelle Gerber, SPLIT CITY S
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 4.06m 4.2
3.55m(3.4) 4.06m(4.2) 2.66m(1.6)
2 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 3.81m 4.4
3.81m(4.4) 3.68m(0.8) 3.73m(0.4)
3 Merth, Jenna 12 Split City S 3.76m 1.8
3.75m(4.3) 3.76m(1.8) 3.69m(0.9)
4 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 3.64m 1.4
3.27m(1.9) 3.64m(1.4) 3.33m(1.0)
5 Burk, Alexandra 12 Calgary Spar 3.09m 0.4
3.02m(4.3) 2.90m(2.1) 3.09m(0.4)

Event 105M Boys Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 7.19m 21/07/2007 Gamble, Quinton, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 4.88m 21/07/2007 King-McKenzie, Michael, Edmonton Harriers
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 4.95m! NWI
4.84m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
2 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 4.75m NWI
3.00m(NWI) FOUL 4.75m(NWI)
3 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 4.44m NWI
3.96m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI)
4 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 4.23m NWI
FOUL 4.23m(NWI) FOUL
5 Shokoya, Saeed 13 Calgary Spar 4.20m NWI
2.52m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)
6 Michael, Brandon 12 Edmonton Thunder 3.19m NWI
3.19m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)
7 Colquhoun, Kahleil 12 Calgary Spar 2.96m NWI
FOUL 2.84m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)

Event 106F Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 5.35m 09/08/2007 Chiazo, Nnadi, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 5.11m 19/07/2008 Niki Oudenaarden, EOC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Davidson, Jacquelyn 14 Split City S 4.26m 3.4
3.82m(3.5) 4.10m(5.1) 4.26m(3.4) 3.24m(3.8) 4.05m(2.7) FOUL(4.6)
2 Harty, Lana 14 Split City S 3.43m 2.7
3.42m(6.1) 3.43m(2.7) 3.21m(2.2) 3.35m(4.7) 3.38m(2.9) 3.35m(3.8)

Event 107M Men Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 7.19m 21/07/2007 Gamble, Quinton, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 5.85m 21/07/2007 Bromley, Brett, U of C Athletics Club
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Emslie, Warren 18 Peace Countr 5.72m NWI
4.56m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) PASS 5.16m(NWI)

Event 109F Women Long Jump Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 5.35m 09/08/2007 Chiazo, Nnadi, Team Manitoba
5.65m A
5.48m B
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 McCaffrey, Kathryn 19 Harriers 5.17m 1.1
3.74m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.15m(0.5) 5.17m(1.1) 4.79m(1.0) 5.05m(0.9)
2 Pon, Stephanie 21 U OF C Athle 5.00m 0.4
4.79m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.9) 4.94m(0.8) 1.56m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 5.00m(0.4)
3 Cywinska, Agnes 20 U OF C Athle 4.98m 1.6
4.93m(1.1) 4.98m(1.6) 4.71m(1.4) 4.65m(0.6) 4.51m(0.4) 4.81m(1.3)
4 Visser, Amy 18 CAP 4.92m 1.3
4.92m(1.3) 4.41m(0.8) 4.71m(1.2) 4.46m(1.2) 4.53m(1.2) 4.64m(0.6)
5 Gillett, Jaynell 19 Split City S 4.80m 0.2
4.65m(0.6) 4.80m(0.2) 4.78m(1.2) 4.63m(0.6) 4.70m(1.4) 4.74m(0.9)
6 Irwin, Paige 21 U OF A Athle 4.76m 0.6
4.70m(1.1) 4.73m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 4.76m(0.6) 4.71m(1.2) FOUL
7 Branford, Iesha 18 U OF C Athle 4.66m 1.8
4.45m(1.5) 4.56m(0.4) 4.35m(1.4) 4.37m(1.0) 4.66m(1.8)
8 Springer, Jaimee 17 Split City S 4.64m 0.2
4.64m(0.2) 4.45m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
9 Parrish, Danielle 19 U OF C Athle 4.55m -0.1
4.32m(0.5) 4.32m(0.8) 4.55m(-0.1)

Event 109M Men Long Jump Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 7.19m 21/07/2007 Gamble, Quinton, Team Alberta
9.73m B
6.94m A
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 McPhee, Stephen 18 Edmonton Spr 6.80m 3.1
6.61m(2.6) 6.30m(3.2) 6.80m(3.1) 6.35m(2.2) 6.21m(1.8) 6.17m(1.6)
2 Hayes, Clayton 21 CAP 6.50m 1.1
6.50m(1.1) 6.31m(1.5) 6.32m(1.8) 6.44m(1.9) 6.39m(0.2) 6.45m(0.8)
3 Kupchanko, Sean 21 U OF C Athle 6.29m 3.2
5.99m(1.5) FOUL(4.1) 4.87m(1.6) 6.29m(3.2) 5.83m(0.6) FOUL(3.1)
4 Zeng, Delong 21 Unattached A 6.24m 1.9
FOUL(2.7) 6.18m(0.9) 6.24m(1.9) 5.97m(1.8) 5.86m(1.8) FOUL(1.6)
5 Sanders, Dean 17 Edmonton Spr 6.21m 3.6
6.19m(1.6) 6.21m(3.6) 5.89m(3.2) 5.93m(1.2) 5.74m(0.1) PASS
6 Chu, Jonathan 22 U OF C Athle 6.07m 2.3
6.07m(2.3) 5.99m(4.2) FOUL(2.3) 5.87m(3.1) 5.81m(1.4) 5.75m(1.8)
7 Aasberg, Matt 18 CAP 6.04m 0.5
5.95m(3.4) 5.80m(2.9) 5.90m(0.7) 6.04m(0.5) 5.97m(1.5) 5.49m(0.3)

Event 110F Women Long Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 5.35m 09/08/2007 Chiazo, Nnadi, Team Manitoba
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Amerongen, Loretta 56 U OF A Athle 3.61m 3.8
FOUL(4.9) 3.57m(2.4) 3.61m(3.8) 3.57m(4.9) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.6)

Event 110M Men Long Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 7.19m 21/07/2007 Gamble, Quinton, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Matheson, Gerald 43 Edmonton Spr 4.54m 0.4
4.22m(0.6) 4.54m(0.4) 4.53m(0.4) 3.37m(1.2) 4.48m(0.2) 3.71m(-1.1)
2 Mintz, Bruce 63 Edmonton Mas 3.89m 4.2
3.56m(-0.1) 3.87m(0.6) 3.79m(-1.9) 3.89m(4.2) 3.75m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)

Event 111F Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 5.35m 09/08/2007 Chiazo, Nnadi, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 5.31m 21/07/2007 Richard, Camille, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Baerg, Karen 26 Calgary Spar 5.18m 4.3
5.04m(2.3) 5.12m(2.8) 5.14m(3.4) 5.07m(5.5) FOUL(4.3) 5.18m(4.3)
2 Zunti, Melanie 24 Unattached A 4.83m 2.7
FOUL(4.7) 4.64m(3.2) 4.78m(3.5) 4.67m(2.5) 4.83m(2.7) 4.77m(4.4)

Event 111M Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 7.19m 21/07/2007 Gamble, Quinton, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 7.19m 21/07/2007 Gamble, Quinton, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
-- Cocks, Mark 25 Edmonton Int FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 113M Men Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 14.90m 20/07/2008 Jason Moss, EDMONTON INT
Meet Record: ! 12.47m 22/07/2007 Walcz, Daniel, U of C Athletics Club
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sanders, Dean 17 Edmonton Spr 11.96m -0.8
11.94m(-0.2) 11.96m(-0.8)
2 Golka, Ryan 16 CAP 9.24m -1.1
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 9.24m(-1.1)

Event 115F Women Triple Jump Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 12.22m 22/07/2007 Richard, Camille, Team BC
11.56m A
11.21m B
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Wilkes, Courtney 20 EOC 11.57m A 1.5
11.21m(1.0) 11.30m(0.9) 11.56m(2.4) 11.21m(2.4) 11.57m(1.5) 11.30m(2.8)
2 Parrish, Danielle 19 U OF C Athle 10.78m NWI
10.66m(2.2) 10.60m(0.8) 10.70m(2.8) 10.56m(2.8) 10.54m(1.8) 10.78m(NWI)
3 Visser, Amy 18 CAP 10.71m 1.2
FOUL(+0.0) 10.39m(-0.3) 10.35m(2.0) 10.20m(1.7) 10.71m(1.2) 10.66m(1.4)
4 Cywinska, Agnes 20 U OF C Athle 10.66m -0.3
10.58m(1.5) 10.66m(-0.3) 10.52m(2.2) 10.52m(1.4) 9.86m(1.2) 10.04m(1.4)
5 Pon, Stephanie 21 U OF C Athle 10.08m 1.4
9.64m(0.4) 10.08m(1.4) 9.86m(1.1) 9.85m(1.8) 9.77m(1.8) 9.98m(2.0)
6 Branford, Iesha 18 U OF C Athle 9.84m 0.5
FOUL(2.1) 9.84m(0.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.0) 9.84m(1.9) FOUL(1.5)

Event 115M Men Triple Jump Canada Games
===========================================================================
Stadium: # 14.90m 20/07/2008 Jason Moss, EDMONTON INT
13.81m A
13.40m B
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Rigaux, Todd 19 U OF C Athle 12.51m 1.3
11.48m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.6) 11.68m(-0.7) 12.21m(1.4) 12.51m(1.3)
2 Zeng, Delong 21 Unattached A 12.18m 1.0
FOUL(-1.4) 11.83m(0.7) 12.02m(0.1) 11.69m(0.5) 11.92m(+0.0) 12.18m(1.0)

Event 116F Women Triple Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 12.22m 22/07/2007 Richard, Camille, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Amerongen, Loretta 56 U OF A Athle 8.39m 2.8
7.90m(0.2) 8.09m(1.4) 7.90m(1.0) 8.12m(2.5) 7.91m(2.6) 8.39m(2.8)

Event 117F Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 12.22m 22/07/2007 Richard, Camille, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 12.22m 22/07/2007 Richard, Camille, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Baerg, Karen 26 Calgary Spar 11.57m 2.8
FOUL(0.6) 11.19m(2.3) 11.32m(2.3) 11.34m(0.5) 11.57m(2.8) FOUL(1.5)
2 Zunti, Melanie 24 Unattached A 10.50m 1.3
FOUL(0.4) 10.36m(0.5) 10.19m(1.6) 10.41m(2.4) 10.38m(3.0) 10.50m(1.3)

Event 117M Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 14.90m 20/07/2008 Jason Moss, EDMONTON INT
Meet Record: ! 14.90m 20/07/2008 Jason Moss, EDMONTON INT
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moss, Jason 30 Edmonton Int 13.63m -0.8
13.63m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 118M Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 34.68m 20/07/2008 Marc Dubeau, NEAT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sinclair, Eric 14 St. Albert T 24.92m
23.33m 24.92m 24.22m 23.94m 23.69m 23.73m

Event 119M Men Discus Throw 1.5kg Youth
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 28.55m 20/07/2008 Justin Dubeau, NEAT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kushak, Matthew 16 Harriers 32.87m!
28.64m 30.37m FOUL 31.14m 30.10m 32.87m

Event 121F Women Discus Throw 1kg Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 51.93m 20/07/2008 Neelam Dorga, UNATTACHED A
41.53m A
39.86m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Carias, Rigel 21 WAP 30.96m
27.96m 24.80m 26.42m 28.54m 25.23m 30.96m
2 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera 18 Harriers 30.75m
28.30m FOUL 30.37m 30.72m FOUL 30.75m
3 Noble, Stacey 20 St. Albert T 27.67m
27.67m 23.25m FOUL FOUL 21.49m FOUL

Event 121M Men Discus Throw 2kg Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 46.71m 10/08/2007 Sedor, Matt, Team Manitoba
43.43m A
42.13m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Wright, Smith 19 U OF A Athle 42.07m
32.29m 35.56m FOUL 39.17m 42.07m 40.98m
2 Link, Steven 18 U OF C Athle 39.38m
35.46m 37.81m 39.31m 36.97m 39.38m FOUL
3 Ferreira, Henry 21 NEAT 38.78m
FOUL 38.78m FOUL FOUL 36.93m FOUL
4 Brajic, Andrej 20 U OF C Athle 38.61m
36.92m 38.61m 36.43m 37.01m FOUL FOUL

Event 122F Women Discus Throw 1kg Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 51.93m 20/07/2008 Neelam Dogra, UNATTACHED A
Meet Record: ! 22.68m 20/07/2008 Catherine Roberts, EDMONTON MAS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Catherine 62 Edmonton Mas 23.99m!
21.41m 22.05m 23.99m 22.13m 21.79m 19.17m

Event 122M Men Discus Throw 1/1.5/2kg Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 46.71m 10/08/2007 Sedor, Matt, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 24.93m 20/07/2008 Richard Roberts, EDMONTON MAS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCulloch, Gordon 51 Unattached A 32.83m!
31.65m 29.37m 30.18m FOUL 32.83m 29.46m
2 Roberts, Richard 67 Edmonton Mas 24.59m
21.93m 23.79m 22.95m 23.53m 19.98m 24.59m

Event 123M Men Discus Throw 2kg Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 46.71m 10/08/2007 Sedor, Matt, Team Manitoba
Meet Record: ! 45.82m 22/07/2007 McDonald, Darren, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kier 38 Unattached A 29.48m
27.29m 28.54m FOUL 29.48m FOUL 28.49m
2 Kendrick, Dallas 24 Harriers 25.95m
22.44m 25.95m FOUL FOUL 22.37m 24.47m

Event 125F Women Hammer Throw 3kg Youth
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 32.55m 19/07/2008 Ciera Heska-Wolf, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Mallory 17 Red Deer Tit 22.46m
22.22m FOUL 21.52m FOUL 22.46m PASS

Event 125M Men Hammer Throw 5kg Youth
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Kushak, Matthew 16 Harriers FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 127F Women Hammer Throw 4kg Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 54.12m 21/07/2007 Stacey, Heather, Team Alberta
52.68m A
50.87m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Steacy, Heather 21 Chinook Trac 58.99m#A
58.52m 57.96m FOUL 58.99m 55.92m 58.37m
2 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera 18 Harriers 34.82m
27.48m FOUL 34.82m 33.90m FOUL FOUL
3 Murphy, Mallory 17 Red Deer Tit 22.16m
FOUL 22.16m FOUL 18.27m FOUL 20.80m

Event 128F Women Hammer Throw 3/4kg Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 54.12m 21/07/2007 Stacey, Heather, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Catherine 62 Edmonton Mas 21.15m
20.30m 21.15m FOUL 19.72m 17.20m 20.20m

Event 129F Women Hammer Throw 4kg Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 54.12m 21/07/2007 Stacey, Heather, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 54.12m 21/07/2007 Stacey, Heather, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 25 U OF A Athle 53.61m
FOUL 47.79m 53.61m 51.33m 49.39m FOUL

Event 129M Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 62.10m 21/07/2007 Stacey, Sean, Team Alberta
Meet Record: ! 62.10m 21/07/2007 Stacey, Sean, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maplethorpe, Ian 43 Unattached A 59.85m
54.74m 57.05m FOUL 57.44m 58.14m 59.85m
2 Caseley, Matthew 21 Sparta Athletics 51.17m
FOUL 51.17m FOUL FOUL 48.77m 49.15m
3 Wilson, Kier 38 Unattached A 41.68m
37.78m FOUL 40.04m 41.68m 40.43m 39.15m

Event 132F Girls Javelin Throw 500g Midget
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 35.08m 19/07/2008 Niki Oudenaarden, EOC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 16.87m
15.16m 13.99m 14.67m 16.87m 14.16m FOUL

Event 132M Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.87m 19/07/2008 Marc Dubeau, NEAT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Brandon 15 Peace Countr 33.08m
28.73m 19.09m 33.08m 27.95m FOUL 27.31m
2 Stack, Tynan 14 Caltaf Athle 32.60m
26.72m 32.60m 22.70m 27.44m 29.18m 26.95m
3 Sinclair, Eric 14 St. Albert T 19.44m
19.29m FOUL 19.44m FOUL 19.25m 18.34m

Event 135F Women Javelin Throw 600g Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 46.06m 22/07/2007 Pighin, Brooke, Team BC
43.00m A
41.28m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Springer, Jaimee 17 Split City S 37.63m
36.19m 32.52m 37.63m 27.80m 36.55m 33.31m
2 Noble, Stacey 20 St. Albert T 28.72m
27.14m 28.72m 27.10m 25.07m 25.90m FOUL
3 Gillett, Jaynell 19 Split City S 18.49m
18.49m 17.30m 18.08m PASS

Event 135M Men Javelin Throw 800g Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 71.50m 09/08/2007 Moss, Curtis, Team BC
58.66m A
56.90m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 21 NEAT 58.48m B
58.29m FOUL 58.34m 58.48m FOUL 55.66m
2 Watson, Marcus 17 U OF C Athle 47.40m
FOUL FOUL 47.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Evan, Paul 18 Peace Countr 43.00m
42.00m 42.35m 43.00m 40.26m FOUL 41.14m

Event 136F Women Javelin Throw 400/500/600g Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 46.06m 22/07/2007 Pighin, Brooke, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 25.34m 19/07/2008 Catherine Roberts, EDMONTON MAS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Catherine 62 Edmonton Mas 23.28m
FOUL 20.90m 19.87m 23.28m 22.41m 22.73m

Event 136M Men Javelin Throw 600/700/800g Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 71.50m 09/08/2007 Moss, Curtis, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 23.10m 19/07/2008 Richard Roberts, EDMONTON MAS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beamish, Lee 49 Unattached A 46.58m!
34.94m 41.69m 42.49m 42.35m 43.44m 46.58m
2 Roberts, Richard 67 Edmonton Mas 20.51m
18.32m 20.51m 20.17m 20.04m 19.00m 19.80m

Event 137M Men Javelin Throw 800g Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 71.50m 09/08/2007 Moss, Curtis, Team BC
Meet Record: ! 64.89m 22/07/2007 Nielsen, Kyle, Team BC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kier 38 Unattached A 46.48m
44.49m 45.37m 46.48m 45.02m 44.38m 45.19m
2 Crittenden, David 24 Edmonton Spr 39.90m
38.17m FOUL 35.63m FOUL 39.90m 36.45m
3 Kendrick, Dallas 24 Harriers 27.47m
25.79m FOUL FOUL 27.09m 27.47m FOUL

Event 138F Girls Shot Put 2kg Peewee
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4.80m 20/07/2008 Erin Basher, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 7.89m!
7.89m 7.63m 7.78m
2 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 7.33m!
7.33m 6.94m 7.07m
3 Shokoya, Rahima 11 Calgary Spar 6.98m!
5.72m 6.76m 6.98m
4 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 4.83m!
4.70m 4.83m 4.81m
5 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 3.67m
2.93m 3.09m 3.67m
6 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 3.66m
3.64m 3.66m 2.56m
7 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 3.37m
2.52m 3.37m 3.23m

Event 138M Boys Shot Put 2kg Peewee
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shokoya, Abdul 11 Calgary Spar 7.24m
6.53m 6.31m 7.24m
2 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 5.63m
5.32m 4.43m 5.63m

Event 139F Girls Shot Put 2kg Bantam
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.72m 19/07/2008 Michelle Gerber, SPLIT CITY S
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 8.03m!
7.96m 8.03m 6.68m
2 Burk, Alexandra 12 Calgary Spar 7.46m
7.46m 7.44m 6.37m
3 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 7.21m
6.99m 7.07m 7.21m
4 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 6.25m
5.71m 6.25m FOUL
5 Merth, Jenna 12 Split City S 5.99m
5.10m 5.99m 5.36m

Event 139M Boys Shot Put 2.7kg Bantam
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.48m 19/07/2008 Brandon Sloot, UNATTACHED A
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 10.55m!
10.11m 10.55m 10.37m
2 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 9.81m
9.81m FOUL 9.80m
3 Shokoya, Saeed 13 Calgary Spar 9.69m
9.63m 9.69m FOUL
4 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 8.08m
7.71m 8.08m 7.91m
5 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 7.76m
6.79m 7.54m 7.76m
6 Michael, Brandon 12 Edmonton Thunder 5.98m
5.98m 4.73m 5.80m
7 Colquhoun, Kahleil 12 Calgary Spar 4.22m
3.59m 4.22m 3.61m

Event 140F Girls Shot Put 3kg Midget
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.65m 20/07/2008 Leah Walkeden, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Morgan 13 EOC 9.74m
9.74m 9.34m 8.40m 8.72m 8.21m 8.98m

Event 141M Men Shot Put 5kg Youth
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9.33m 19/07/2008 Justin Dubeau, NEAT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kushak, Matthew 16 Harriers 10.94m!
FOUL FOUL 10.94m 10.35m FOUL 10.78m

Event 143F Women Shot Put 4kg Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 12.96m 11/08/2007 Revoy, Chelsey, Team Saskatchewan
12.37m A
11.98m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Carias, Rigel 21 WAP 11.85m
11.50m 11.42m FOUL 11.24m 11.57m 11.85m
2 Noble, Stacey 20 St. Albert T 10.71m
8.04m 10.53m 10.49m 9.81m 10.71m 10.52m
3 Gillett, Jaynell 19 Split City S 10.12m
10.12m 9.99m 9.89m 9.86m 9.99m 9.90m
4 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera 18 Harriers 9.55m
9.55m FOUL 9.43m 9.26m 8.84m 9.38m
5 Fedorus, Jaclyn 21 CAP 7.86m
7.33m 7.86m 6.60m 6.85m 7.16m 6.94m

Event 143M Men Shot Put 7.26kg Canada Games
================================================================================
Stadium: # 15.02m 08/08/2007 Greif, Justin, Team Saskatchewan
14.52m A
14.08m B
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 21 NEAT 13.45m
12.81m FOUL 13.45m 13.10m FOUL FOUL
2 Brajic, Andrej 20 U OF C Athle 12.59m
FOUL 12.59m 12.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Wright, Smith 19 U OF A Athle 12.51m
FOUL 12.51m 12.51m FOUL 11.51m FOUL
-- Link, Steven 18 U OF C Athle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

Event 144F Women Shot Put 3/4kg Masters
================================================================
Stadium: # 12.96m 11/08/2007 Revoy, Chelsey, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 8.15m 20/07/2008 Catherine Roberts, EDMONTON MAS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Catherine 62 Edmonton Mas 8.43m!
7.92m FOUL 8.43m 8.37m 7.49m FOUL
2 Amerongen, Loretta 56 U OF A Athle 8.40m!
8.07m 7.99m 8.05m 8.40m 7.82m 7.88m

Event 144M Men Shot Put 4/5/6kg Masters
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.06m 19/07/2008 Richard Roberts, EDMONTON MAS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCulloch, Gordon 51 Unattached A 11.36m!
11.32m 11.36m 11.34m 11.30m FOUL 11.00m
2 Roberts, Richard 67 Edmonton Mas 7.70m!
7.42m 7.18m 6.83m 6.93m 7.45m 7.70m

Event 145M Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 15.02m 08/08/2007 Greif, Justin, Team Saskatchewan
Meet Record: ! 12.98m 22/07/2007 LaCroix, Sean, Team Alberta
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kier 38 Unattached A 10.10m
9.74m 10.10m 9.80m FOUL FOUL 10.02m

Event 146F Girls Other Ball Throw Peewee
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.22m 19/07/2008 Jenna Merth, SPLIT CITY S
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McKain, Kassi 11 Red Deer Tit 30.82m!
27.58m 30.82m 30.42m
2 Kuerschner, Melina 11 Harriers 23.69m!
20.97m 23.21m 23.69m
3 Starosielski, Mienna 11 NEAT 19.10m
17.02m 19.10m 17.96m
4 McCulloch, Danae 9 Unattached A 17.47m
15.74m 16.02m 17.47m
5 Shokoya, Rahima 11 Calgary Spar 16.26m
15.25m 16.26m 15.41m
6 Brown, Kiara 10 EOC 11.67m
11.67m 11.17m 11.60m
7 Hik, Felicity 10 Harriers 10.11m
10.11m 8.34m 9.33m
8 Keirstead, Haley 10 Leduc Track 9.98m
9.98m 8.28m 7.60m
9 Sigfstead, Sophie 9 EOC 7.71m
FOUL FOUL 7.71m

Event 146M Boys Other Ball Throw Peewee
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCulloch, Christopher 11 Unattached A 21.52m
18.74m 21.52m 18.75m
2 Shokoya, Abdul 11 Calgary Spar 20.74m
20.74m 16.78m 15.47m

Event 147F Girls Other Ball Throw Bantam
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.85m 20/07/2008 Jessica Wickware, EH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon, Cayle 12 EOC 30.63m!
26.05m 25.29m 30.63m
2 Newton, Kennedy 12 St. Albert T 28.43m!
25.59m 26.34m 28.43m
3 Francis, Mattea 13 EOC 28.39m!
25.27m 25.31m 28.39m
4 Cakmak, Noelle 12 Leduc Track 24.28m!
24.28m 23.23m 21.12m
5 Merth, Jenna 12 Split City S 20.84m!
16.58m 18.33m 20.84m

Event 147M Boys Other Ball Throw Bantam
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 34.18m 20/07/2008 Thomas Atkinson, NEAT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Huber, Nicholas 13 EOC 49.51m!
47.83m 49.51m 47.68m
2 Squire, Zachary 13 EOC 39.43m!
37.09m 35.85m 39.43m
3 Shokoya, Saeed 13 Calgary Spar 38.37m!
35.83m 38.37m 29.41m
4 Harriott, Tyree 12 EOC 33.06m
33.06m 30.29m 32.15m
5 Parks, Corey 13 EOC 27.92m
27.92m 26.89m 21.66m
6 Colquhoun, Kahleil 12 Calgary Spar 20.95m
20.95m 20.12m 18.43m

Event 149M Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Stadium: # 41.54 11/08/2007 BC WCSG Team, Team BC
Fralick, Farrell, Charles, Giuffre
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Olympic Club \'A\' 53.46

Event 151F Women 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Stadium: # 46.03 11/08/2007 AB WCSG Team, Team Alberta
Peart, Nelson, Smith, Laarman
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Spartans \'A\' 53.49

Event 155F Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 46.03 11/08/2007 AB WCSG Team, Team Alberta
Peart, Nelson, Smith, Laarman
Meet Record: ! 47.09 21/07/2007 BC WCSG Team, Team BC
Chin Aleong, Kisielewska, Whitegibson, Whitehead
Team Finals
================================================================
-- Premiere Track And Field \'A\' DQ

Event 165F Women Heptathlon Canada Games
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 3896
3 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 3124
2 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP X3309

Event 165F Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Canada Games Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 16.44 NWI 661
2 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 19.86 NWI 314
3 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 22.07 NWI 153

Event 165F Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Canada Games Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 1.55m 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O XO XXO O XXX
2 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 1.49m 610
1.46 1.49 1.52
XO XO XXX
3 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 1.46m 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
XO O XO XXX

Event 165F Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Canada Games Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 9.87m 521
FOUL 9.84m 9.87m
2 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 8.87m 456
8.31m 8.87m FOUL
3 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 7.82m 388
6.85m 7.82m 7.52m

Event 165F Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Canada Games Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 27.09 NWI 704
2 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 27.85 NWI 643
3 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 29.42 NWI 523

Event 165F Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Canada Games Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 5.35m 1.4 657
5.14m(0.6) 5.18m(4.6) 5.35m(1.4)
2 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 4.64m 0.9 464
4.42m(1.9) 4.50m(3.1) 4.64m(0.9)
3 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 4.59m 3.4 451
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 4.59m(3.4)

Event 165F Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Canada Games Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 29.32m 464
26.76m 29.32m 24.33m
2 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 26.90m 418
26.90m 24.08m 19.54m
3 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 17.56m 244
17.56m FOUL FOUL

Event 165F Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Canada Games Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneck, Amanda 21 U OF A Athle 2:29.56 698
2 Beart, Mackenzie 21 Unattached A 2:55.65 407
3 Wellwood, Leanna 24 CAP 3:07.63 298

Event 165M Men Decathlon Canada Games
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 5421

Event 165M Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Canada Games Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 11.94 NWI 663

Event 165M Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Canada Games Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 6.22m -0.6 635
FOUL(0.2) 6.22m(-0.6) FOUL(0.6)

Event 165M Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Canada Games Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 9.66m 465
9.66m 9.19m 9.14m

Event 165M Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Canada Games Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 1.60m 464
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O P XXX

Event 165M Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Canada Games Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 53.50 660

Event 165M Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Canada Games Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 18.57 3.2 471

Event 165M Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Canada Games Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 30.60m 476
28.94m FOUL 30.60m

Event 165M Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Canada Games Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 3.90m 590
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
XO P O XO XXO XXX

Event 165M Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Canada Games Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 31.55m 321
29.02m 31.55m 26.55m

Event 165M Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Canada Games Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Tim 21 U OF C Athle 4:40.65 676

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account