• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Harry Jerome International Track Classic

Vancouver, BC
June 14th, 2009

Invitational Events
Men 100M Wind: +0.1 m/sec
1 Clarke, Lerone Jamaica 10.22
2 Barnett, Bryan Edmonton 10.29
3 Effah, Sam Calgary 10.30
4 Durant, Adrian U S Virgin 10.55
5 Browne, Pierre Toronto 10.57
6 Heard, Jason US 10.60
7 Kim, Kuk Young Korea 10.77

400M
1 Larry, Lionel US 45.29
2 Christopher, Tyler Edmonton 45.85
3 Barret, Dwayne Jamaica 46.38
4 Ayer, Sanja Jamaica 46.46
5 Vadeboncouer,Nathan Winnipeg 46.93
6 Dargie, Andrew Calgary 47.42
 
800M
1 Reed, Gary Victoria 1:45.95
2 Brown, Ryan US 1:46.52
3 Scherer, Matt Oregon 1:46.53
4 St Clair, Darren U K 1:46.56
5 Hicks, Kevin US 1:46.97
6 Mumba, Prince US 1:47.22
7 Sappleton, Aldwyn Jamaica 1:48.57
8 Young, Kang Suk Korea 1:51.81
9 Wells, Graeme Richmond 1:53.14
Mazzei, Darren Victoria DNF
Senick, Joel Saskatoon DNF
 
1500M
1 Leer, Will US 3:39.76
2 Pifer, Stephen US 3:40.28
3 Boorsma, Kyle Guelph 3:40.55
4 Konoval, Tim Guelph 3:41.48
5 Martinson, Geoff Pr George 3:41.56
6 Jefferson, John US 3:43.46
7 Borrego, Diego Mexico 3:44.66
8 Esparza, Juan Jose Mexico 3:45.60
9 Garner, Eric US 3:45.64
Milne,Taylor Guelph DNF
Keino, Joshephat Kenya DNF
 
400M Hurdles
1 Ikwuakor, Ak Nigeria 50.96
2 Joseph, Nigel Calgary 51.06
3 Lurias, Eugene Haiti 51.17
4 Findlay, Adrian Jamaica 51.65 5
Woytkowiak,Paul West Van 55.56
 
High Jump
1 Williams, Jesse US 2.31m equals meet record
2 Nieto, James US 2.28m
2 Lindsay, Grant US 2.28m
4 Mason, Mike Vancouver 2.25m
5 Dilling, Jim US 2.20m
6 Lovett, Djanjo Abbotsford 2.15m New Canadian Youth Record
6 Watkins, Derek Ottawa 2.15m
 
Shot Put
1 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops 20.58m
2 Rodhe, Justin US 19.44m
3 Nikfar, Amin Iran 19.30m
4 Williams, Rhuben US 18.94m
5 Conwell, Will US 15.04m
 
Javelin
1 Smith, Bobby US 75.40m
2 Moss, Curtis Vancouver 75.26m
3 St Clair, Justin US 68.00m
4 Nielsen, Kyle New West 67.49m
5 Murray, Shae US 67.30m
6 Nyland, David US 62.80m
 
Women 100M Wind: -0.1 m/sec
1 Asumnu, Gloria US 11.45
2 Onyepunuka, Jessica US 11.63
3 Ismaila, Halimat Nigeria 11.64
4 Kalltouma, Nadjina Chad 11.76
5 Bayley, Krysha Edmonton 11.81
6 Abdulal, Ruky Coquitlam 11.91
7 Davis, Shai-anne Richmond 12.02
8 Grant, Chantel Winnipeg 12.08
 
400M
1 Kalltouma, Nadjina Chad 51.81
2 Brown, Valerie US 52.20
3 Wood, Shareese US 52.44
4 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa 52.70
5 Muir, Carline Edmonton 53.04
6 Reid, Kate Vancouver 56.17

800M
1 Johnstone, Rebecca Bowen Island 2:05.40
2 Smith, Jessica West Vancouver 2:07.04
3 Kemp, Jennifer Edmonton 2:07.06
4 Guevara, Cristina Mexico 2:07.57
5 Crofts, Helen West Vancouver 2:08.51
6 Bishop, Melissa Windsor 2:08.72
7 McMahon, Emily US 2:12.28
8 Hunter, Raeleen Windsor 2:13.25
Osborne, Tanya US DNF
 
1500M
1 Kipyego, Sally Kenya 4:07.68
2 Elmore, Malindi Calgary 4:09.22
3 Goucher, Kara US 4:09.77
4 Stellingwerff, Hilary Ontario 4:13.63
5 Howard, Julia NFLD 4:14.59
6 Schaaf, Kendra Regina 4:21.62
7 Galaviz, Lisa US 4:22.59
8 McGown, Amber S K 4:22.92
9 Maludzinski, Laura Victoria 4:23.44
10 Navarro, Anayelli Mexico 4:23.56
11 Hinther, Ashley S K 4:24.65
Rhetta, Sherron US DNF
 
100M Hurdles Wind: 0.8 m/sec
1 Augustus, Toyin Nigeria 13.25
2 Islam, Samailyah US 13.51
3 Lodree, Ashley US 13.61
4 Smith, Lauren US 13.77
5 Jae-Hee, Ahn Korea 14.51
6 Stoffman, Zaria Vancouver 14.88
 
Pole Vault
1 Dockendorf, Carly Vancouver 4.35m
2 Hendry, Kelsie Saskatoon 4.25m
3 Conwell, Kate US 3.90m
3 Vause, Leah Saskatoon 3.90m
5 Irvine, Stacey Smithers 3.75m
 
High Jump
1 Treasure, Alyx Prince George 1.77m
2 Brogdon, Jenny Olympia 1.75m
3 Vertees, Melanie US 1.73m
4 Kimoto, Emma Richmond 1.66m
4 Parent, Holly Victoria 1.66m
6 Stoffman, Zaria Vancouver 1.62m
Barnett, Rachelle Surrey NH
 
Long Jump
1 Abdulal, Ruky Coquitlam 6.60m (+1.2 ) New Meet Record
2 Charlie, Tabia Toronto 6.49m (-0.2 )
3 Baiyey, Krysha Edmonton 6.35m (-0.1)
4 Falaiye, Alice Brampton 6.31m (-0.2)
5 Coleman, Natasha US 5.88m (0.0 )
6 Augustus, Seun US 5.62m (+1.0 )
 
Hammer
1 Frizell, Sultana Ottawa 69.21m
2 Joyce, Jennifer Richmond 67.55m
3 Smith, Loree Eugene 67.21m
4 Smith, Crystal Creston 62.33m
5 VanderVliet, Megann Oakville 60.25m
 
Javelin
1 Kreiner, Kim US 58.79m
2 Gleadle, Liz Vancouver 53.29m
3 Woodward, Krista New West 47.88m
4 Pighin, Brooke Port Alberni 47.00m
5 Zelinka, Deanna London 45.26m
6 MacAuley, Laura Port Alberni 45.24m
 
Olympic Developmental Events
Men 800M
1 Ostapowich, Jaden Edmonton 1:49.71 
2 Fisher, Jeffrey US 1:50.06 
3 Roppelt, Brian Edmonton 1:50.97 
4 Jackson, Bruce Edmonton 1:51.19 
5 Tome, Mitch Windsor 1:51.60 
6 McCormick, Iain Saskatoon 1:51.97 
7 Wilkie, Mark Vancouver 1:52.86 
8 Hole, Nigel Surrey 1:54.64 
9 Yun-Ho, Jo Korea 1:55.12 
10 Mazzei, Darren Victoria 1:59.35

1500M
1 Corrigan, Peter Victoria 3:46.63 
2 Arnald, Scott Guelph 3:46.82 
3 Kellar, Adam Windsor 3:47.35 
4 Kerr, Geoff Calgary 3:49.19 
5 Bruchet, Luc Surrey 3:50.10 
6 Burke, Logan Victoria 3:50.37 
7 Mireles, Jose Mexico 3:50.93 
8 Ahl, Chris US 3:54.83 
9 Carlos, Shane Yukon 3:56.32 
10 Childs, Cliff Victoria 3:57.15 
11 Smith, Jordan Vancouver 4:00.24 
12 Yedra, Misahel Mexico 4:05.36 
? Russel, Ryan Calgary DNF

Pole Vault
1 Gauthier, Rene Saskatoon 4.60m 
2 Filipek, Nathan Unattached 4.15m 
2 McKay, David Victoria 4.15m 
? Vaesen, Gavin Victoria NH 
? Petrucha, Taylor Saskatoon NH
 
Olympic Developmental Events ? Women
800M
1 Hardy, Melanie US 2:07.48 
2 Osborne, Tanya US 2:10.42 
3 Friesen, Julene Saskatoon 2:11.25 
4 Degaust, Haley Edmonton 2:11.48 
5 Smith, Jordyn US 2:11.57 
6 Kane, Bianna Burnaby 2:11.73 
7 Soderberg, Nicole Edmonton 2:12.90 
8 Smith, Kailey Moose Jaw 2:15.42 
? McDonald, Christol US DNF

1500M
1 MacGregor,Meredith Burnaby 4:24.76
2 Wyman, Jillian Hamilton 4:26.12
3 Walker, Darolyn Winnipeg 4:26.49 
4 Mancell, Heather Burnaby 4:27.03 
5 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna US 4:31.22 
6 Curl, Sophie US 4:32.59 
7 Rodriquez, Alejandra Mexico 4:34.74 
8 Bautista, Julieta Mexico 4:35.09 
9 Friday, Rebecca US 4:35.61 
10 Souter, Jodi Regina 4:35.74 
11 Tschanz, Julia Victoria 4:36.29 
12 McIvor, Laura Coquitlam 4:36.95
13 Souter, Jennifer Regina 4:37.34 
14 Soderberg, Alana Edmonton 4:39.48 
15 Richard, Marcia Saskatoon 4:43.03 
16 Diaz, Karla Mexico 4:43.22 
17 Sillis, Alejandra Mexico 4:43.30 
18 Therrien, Brittany Victoria 4:44.60 
19 Butterworth, Lindsay North Van 4:47.41 
20 Anderson, Evelyn Calgary 4:50.10 
21 Rodriquez, Lizbeth Mexico 4:58.95 
? Gildersleeve, Kimberley US DNF
 
National Level ? Men
800M
1 Russel, Ryan Calgary 1:53.37 
2 Forseth, Rowen Combs 1:53.39 
3 Vugeteveen, Travis Chilliwack 1:53.50 
4 Simair, Chris Prince Albert 1:54.26 
5 Homer, Jeff Calgary 1:55.05 
6 Washylyshyn, Adam North Van 1:55.71 
7 Nishiyama, Mike Leduc 1:56.52 
8 Castro, Edwardo Mexico 1:58.76 
9 Martinez, Diego Mexico 2:00.03 
10 Fraser, Chad Burnaby 2:00.78 
? Carroll, Rory Edmonton DNF

High School ? Men
1500M
1 Kornelson, Isaak Edmonton 3:58.03 
2 Clerke, Connor Kelowna 4:01.81 
3 Kent, Justin Kwantlen Park 4:02.35 
4 Haight, Dylan Oak Bay 4:03.50 
5 Dhaliwal, Manpreet Rick Hansen 4:05.09 
6 Bill, Simon Carson Graham 4:05.80 
7 Keane, Seane White Rock Christian 4:06.03 
8 Hille, Miles Redmond 4:06.54 
9 Clifford, Deon Earl Marriot 4:06.65 
10 Clouthier, Josh Dover Bay 4:07.14 
11 Gravel, Christian St. Georges 4:07.77 
12 Johnston, Carl White Rock Christian 4:08.05 
13 Oxland, Doug Dover Bay 4:13.87 
14 Bruchet, Jake Elgin Park 4:15.04 
15 Keffrei, Neil Surrey 4:16.41 
16 Young, James Surrey 4:18.18 
17 Slade, David Burnsview 4:23.91 
18 Bal, Gurjot Prince Margaret 4:33.62

High School ? Women
1500M
1 Westaway, Jenna Calgary 2:16.30 
2 Vogt, Abby Burnaby South 2:19.90 
3 Williams, Allison Semiahmoo 2:20.55 
4 Deacon, Chantelle Vernon Sec 2:21.33 
4 Walkow, Sam Semiahmoo 2:21.33 
6 McKenzie, Kansas Calgary 2:21.44 
7 Draper, Laurel Oak Bay 2:22.66 
8 Tunti, Cheyanne Surrey 2:23.38 
10 Posthumus, Kiya Rick Hansen 2:25.75

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.