• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA SouthWest Regional Championship

Gagetown, NB
May 30th, 2009

Girls Grade 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bridget Brennan Carleton North 14.00 NWI 4
2 Maria Boyle Simonds High 14.59 NWI 3
3 Sandi Germain Fredericton 14.65 NWI 4
4 Emily Cronkhite Fredericton 14.68 NWI 3
5 Katie Tompkins Carleton North 14.75 NWI 3
6 Emily Gaunce Saint John 14.76 NWI 2
7 Erica Lindsay Saint John 14.76 NWI 4
8 Annie Sherry Leo Hayes 14.83 NWI 1
9 Natalie Cecire Leo Hayes 14.93 NWI 3
10 Emma Jones Hampton High 14.95 NWI 4
11 Rachelle Voisine Fredericton 15.15 NWI 2
12 Pascale Ouellet École SainteAnne 15.23 NWI 1
13 Darion Thorne St. Malachy's 15.39 NWI 1
14 Laurel Webster Simonds High 15.42 NWI 3
15 Deirdre Walker Kennebecassis 15.46 NWI 3
16 Kelsey Cormier Saint John 15.47 NWI 2
17 Britney Allen St. Malachy's 15.53 NWI 2
18 Brittany Long Oromocto 15.69 NWI 2
19 Maddie Long Hampton High 15.84 NWI 4
20 Amy Caldwell Carleton North 16.28 NWI 3
21 Alisha Goodine Harvey High 16.31 NWI 4
22 Lindsay Harris Harvey High 16.37 NWI 4
23 Sarah Nason McAdam High 16.53 NWI 2
24 Jenny Fowler Hampton High 16.69 NWI 1
25 Jessie Randall Oromocto 16.75 NWI 1
26 Letisha Tramble McAdam High 16.79 NWI 2
27 Maggie Macphee Sir James Dunn 17.54 NWI 1

Girls Grade 11-12 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vicky Baba Oromocto 13.41 NWI
2 Rachelle McDonald Saint John 13.98 NWI
3 Toni Adeniyi Fredericton 14.21 NWI
4 Jessie Simms Oromocto 14.72 NWI
5 Niki Shaw Saint John 14.99 NWI
6 Whitley Theriault Saint John 15.83 NWI
7 Kelsy Tucker Leo Hayes 16.20 NWI

Girls Grade 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Livia Clarke Leo Hayes 28.02 NWI 2
2 Kalie Smith Fredericton 28.55 NWI 1
3 Erin Kelly St. Malachy's 28.80 NWI 3
4 Annie Sherry Leo Hayes 31.23 NWI 2
5 Stephanie Brennan Carleton North 31.27 NWI 3
6 Katie Tompkins Carleton North 31.42 NWI 2
7 Rachelle Voisine Fredericton 31.52 NWI 3
8 Tory Hardt Saint John 32.16 NWI 3
9 Sarah Beaney Fredericton 32.95 NWI 2
10 Brittany Long Oromocto 33.02 NWI 2
11 Lindsay Harris Harvey High 34.11 NWI 1
12 Kristin Morris Rothesay 34.27 NWI 1
13 Robin Greer Saint John 34.50 NWI 2
14 Hailey Guzik Rothesay 35.37 NWI 3
15 Jessie Randall Oromocto 35.52 NWI 1
16 Emma Blanchard Carleton North 35.97 NWI 1
17 Morgan Burgoyne Harvey High 36.07 NWI 2
18 Kate Harland Sir James Dunn 37.49 NWI 1
19 Maggie Macphee Sir James Dunn 38.38 NWI 3

Girls Grade 11-12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vicky Baba Oromocto 28.71 NWI
2 Rachelle McDonald Saint John 28.90 NWI
3 Toni Adeniyi Fredericton 29.92 NWI
4 Carly Baxter Simonds High 30.35 NWI
5 Jessie Simms Oromocto 31.24 NWI
6 Kelsy Tucker Leo Hayes 34.17 NWI

Girls Grade 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grace Annear Hampton High 60.62 3
2 Morgan Hawkes Fredericton 61.78 3
3 Livia Clarke Leo Hayes 62.92 1
4 Kalie Smith Fredericton 63.70 3
5 Erin Kelly St. Malachy's 63.82 3
6 Sam Ricketts Saint John 72.43 3
7 Patricia Hayes St. Malachy's 73.73 3
8 Tory Hardt Saint John 74.44 1
9 Emilie Stone Sir James Dunn 76.49 2
10 Tori Hasson Leo Hayes 77.89 1
11 Alisha Goodine Harvey High 78.43 2
12 Megan Griffin Oromocto 78.60 1
13 Hailey Guzik Rothesay 79.00 2
14 Jessie Randall Oromocto 1:21.63 2
15 Morgan Burgoyne Harvey High 1:22.72 2
16 Hanna Anstey Sir James Dunn 1:26.04 2
17 Kate Harland Sir James Dunn 1:32.92 3
-- Kayleen Pelletier Oromocto DNF 1

Girls Grade 11-12 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robbi Daley Fredericton 64.53 1
2 Jenn Imrie Sir James Dunn 72.68 1
3 Christine Morrison Saint John 74.99 1
4 Niki Shaw Saint John 75.87 2
5 Victoria Ridgley Oromocto 77.13 2
6 Kaela Nason Oromocto 77.80 2
7 Kim Whoriskey Sir James Dunn 1:21.23 2
-- Keely Murphy Kennebecassis DNF 2

Girls Grade 10 & Under 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Hawkes Fredericton 2:24.53
2 Grace Annear Hampton High 2:26.52
3 Emily Hazlett Fredericton 2:40.34
4 Maria Boyle Simonds High 2:51.44
5 Ericka Dewinter Carleton North 2:55.05
6 Leanne Burrell Leo Hayes 2:55.70
7 Laura Shaw Fredericton 3:01.09
8 Megan Griffin Oromocto 3:05.58
9 Hannah Watson Canterbury 3:05.64
10 Sarah Farrell Canterbury 3:07.84
11 Jamie Rees Canterbury 3:08.41
12 Bridget Flood Rothesay 3:13.13
13 Tori Hasson Leo Hayes 3:16.16
14 Katie Cunningham Leo Hayes 3:46.31

Girls Grade 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jocelyn Lockhart Carleton North 2:21.79
2 Robbi Daley Fredericton 2:31.47
3 Hilary Gamblin Fredericton 2:53.45
4 Kaela Nason Oromocto 3:13.22

Girls Grade 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Hazlett Fredericton 5:26.41
2 Ericka Dewinter Carleton North 5:34.79
3 Victoria Brewer Leo Hayes 5:41.90
4 Cassandra Parsons Fredericton 5:50.11
5 Amy McNeil Fredericton 6:04.05
6 Maggie Sullivan Carleton North 6:19.14
7 Kelsey Goodick Saint John 6:21.46
8 Bridget Flood Rothesay 6:31.04
-- Breannah Collins Oromocto DNF
-- Katie Tompkins Carleton North DNF

Girls Grade 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah McPherson Fredericton 5:00.33
2 Lynette Manuel Oromocto 5:34.02
3 Jenn Imrie Sir James Dunn 6:07.80
4 Emily Nickerson Fredericton 6:13.00
5 Jackie Barrett Harbour View 6:29.24
6 Krista Turner Oromocto 6:35.18
-- Jocelyn Lockhart Carleton North DNF

Girls Grade 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassandra Parsons Fredericton 12:16.92
2 Victoria Brewer Leo Hayes 12:22.75
3 Jordan Cummings Leo Hayes 12:57.56
4 Maggie Sullivan Carleton North 13:33.94
5 Priya Bhutani Fredericton 13:44.11
6 Bridget Flood Rothesay 13:45.85
7 Emilie Stone Sir James Dunn 14:10.66

Girls Grade 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Macpherson Fredericton 10:33.25
2 Jocelyn Lockhart Carleton North 10:45.13
3 Lynette Manuel Oromocto 12:12.81
4 Emily Nickerson Fredericton 13:40.88
-- Nicole Tulk Harbour View DNF

Girls Grade 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Hurdle Height: 30" (0.762m) Spacing: 12m +8m
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Leah White Fredericton 15.13 NWI 2
2 Sandi Germain Fredericton 15.20 NWI 1
3 Emily Cronkhite Fredericton 16.24 NWI 1
4 Bridget Brennan Carleton North 16.61 NWI 2
5 Jordan Cummings Leo Hayes 16.72 NWI 2
6 Victoria Brewer Leo Hayes 16.80 NWI 1
7 Kristin Morris Rothesay 16.91 NWI 1
8 Amy Caldwell Carleton North 17.66 NWI 1
9 Charlotte Bartlett Sir James Dunn 17.77 NWI 1
10 Lisa McIntyre McAdam High 18.72 NWI 2
11 Jennifer Little McAdam High 19.07 NWI 2
12 Letisha Tramble McAdam High 19.88 NWI 2

Girls Grade 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Hurdle Height: 33" (0.838m) Spacing: 13m +8.5m
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rebecca Sheehan Fredericton 17.11 NWI
2 Vicky Baba Oromocto 17.54 NWI
3 Bianca Langille Saint John 20.67 NWI
4 Jackie Barrett Harbour View 20.95 NWI
5 Stephanie Boucher-Boucha Carleton North 21.73 NWI

Girls Grade 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 30" (0.762m)
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Duplisea Saint John 1:25.35
2 Leanne Burrell Leo Hayes 1:26.70
3 Letisha Tramble McAdam High 1:38.45
4 Samantha Leblanc McAdam High 1:47.42

Girls Grade 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 30" (0.762m)
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robbi Daley Fredericton 71.55
2 Bianca Langille Saint John 1:23.61
3 Stephanie Boucher-Boucha Carleton North 1:38.81

Girls Grade 10 & Under High Jump
=======================================================================
Advance to Provincials at 1.30m (No further jumps)
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Riley Leo Hayes 1.30m
1 Darion Thorne St. Malachy's 1.30m
1 Stephanie Brennan Carleton North 1.30m
1 Kelsey Cormier Saint John 1.30m
1 Erica Lindsay Saint John 1.30m
1 Olivia Babcock Fredericton 1.30m
7 Maria Boyle Simonds High 1.25m
7 Britney Allen St. Malachy's 1.25m
7 Rebecca Vansnick Simonds High 1.25m
7 Laurel Webster Simonds High 1.25m
11 Katie Baba Oromocto 1.20m
11 Hailey Guzik Rothesay 1.20m
13 Emma Peer Sir James Dunn 1.10m
13 Amy Caldwell Carleton North 1.10m
13 Emma Blanchard Carleton North 1.10m
13 Hanna Anstey Sir James Dunn 1.10m

Girls Grade 11-12 High Jump
=======================================================================
Advance to Provincials at 1.35m (No further jumps)
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Sheehan Fredericton 1.35m
2 Carly Baxter Simonds High 1.25m
2 Katelyn Denton Simonds High 1.25m
4 Stephanie Anstey Sir James Dunn 1.20m
-- Rebecca Thomas Kennebecassis NH

Girls Grade 10 & Under Long Jump
============================================================================
3 Jumps ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Grace Annear Hampton High 4.50m NWI
2 Pascale Ouellet École SainteAnne 4.24m NWI
3 Emily Hazlett Fredericton 3.93m NWI
4 Britney Allen St. Malachy's 3.88m NWI
5 Kristin Morris Rothesay 3.83m NWI
6 Bridget Brennan Carleton North 3.76m NWI
7 Erica Lindsay Saint John 3.68m NWI
8 Sarah Beaney Fredericton 3.64m NWI
9 Katie Baba Oromocto J3.64m NWI
10 Rebecca Vansnick Simonds High 3.58m NWI
10 Stephanie Brennan Carleton North 3.58m NWI
12 Leanne Burrell Leo Hayes 3.57m NWI
13 Lindsay Harris Harvey High 3.54m NWI
14 Kelsey Cormier Saint John 3.51m NWI
15 Emily Gaunce Saint John 3.50m NWI
16 Lisa McIntyre McAdam High 3.49m NWI
17 Emma Peer Sir James Dunn 3.46m NWI
18 Jennifer Little McAdam High 3.33m NWI
18 Samantha Leblanc McAdam High 3.33m NWI
20 Alisha Goodine Harvey High 3.28m NWI
21 Michele Levesque Fredericton 3.12m NWI
22 Maggie Macphee Sir James Dunn 2.98m NWI
23 Hanna Anstey Sir James Dunn 2.93m NWI
24 Emma Blanchard Carleton North 2.91m NWI
25 Tori Hasson Leo Hayes 2.81m NWI
26 Cassidy Collings Simonds High 2.60m NWI

Girls Grade 11-12 Long Jump
============================================================================
3 Jumps ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rachelle McDonald Saint John 4.17m NWI
2 Toni Adeniyi Fredericton 4.06m NWI
3 Jackie Barrett Harbour View 3.97m NWI
4 Stefanie McHugh St. Malachy's 3.73m NWI
5 Hilary Gamblin Fredericton 3.40m NWI
6 Victoria Ridgley Oromocto 3.39m NWI
7 Rebecca Thomas Kennebecassis 3.38m NWI
8 Chloe Dunphy Harvey High 2.55m NWI

Girls Grade 11-12 Triple Jump
============================================================================
3 Jumps ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rebecca Thomas Kennebecassis 8.10m NWI
2 Krista Donovan Saint John 8.02m NWI
3 Krista Turner Oromocto 7.50m NWI
4 Kate Prosser Kennebecassis 7.20m NWI

Girls Grade 10 & Under Shot Put
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.0Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elisha English Canterbury 8.88m
2 Amy Appleby Fredericton 6.94m
3 Charlotte Bartlett Sir James Dunn 6.89m
4 Deirdre Walker Kennebecassis 6.83m
5 Chelsey Cleghorn McAdam High 6.76m
6 Emily Keating Simonds High 6.67m
7 Brittany Caissie Harvey High J6.67m
8 Mikayla Donovan Canterbury J6.67m
9 Courtney Williams Harvey High 6.57m
10 Cassidy Collings Simonds High 6.55m
11 Jennifer Little McAdam High 6.39m
12 Jenny Fowler Hampton High 6.29m
13 Sarah Brunet Kennebecassis 6.26m
14 Brianna Cleghorn McAdam High 5.79m
15 Emma Peer Sir James Dunn 5.71m
16 Morgan Burgoyne Harvey High 5.18m
17 Kelsey Goodick Saint John 5.11m

Girls Grade 11-12 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.0Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Hynes Leo Hayes 7.71m
2 Stefanie McHugh St. Malachy's 7.33m
3 Emily Estabrooks Harvey High 7.32m
4 Stephanie Feero Fredericton 6.96m
5 Laura Townes McAdam High 6.91m
6 Sarah Drew Oromocto 6.64m
7 Michelle Wood Saint John 6.23m
8 Alyse Bedard Canterbury 5.19m
9 Sasha Wilcox Oromocto J5.19m
10 Ashley Cymbalok Oromocto 4.31m

Girls Grade 10 & Under Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.0Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michele Levesque Fredericton 18.79m
2 Amy Appleby Fredericton 17.38m
3 Brittany Caissie Harvey High 16.88m
4 Sarah Beaney Fredericton 16.83m
5 Erin Kelly St. Malachy's 16.36m
6 Cassidy Collings Simonds High 15.07m
7 Brianna Cleghorn McAdam High 14.94m
8 Lisa McIntyre McAdam High 14.69m
9 Deirdre Walker Kennebecassis 14.35m
10 Emily Keating Simonds High 14.29m
11 Zoe Britt Hampton High 12.97m
12 Chelsey Cleghorn McAdam High 12.79m
13 Charlotte Bartlett Sir James Dunn 12.62m
14 Sarah Brunet Kennebecassis 12.48m
15 Maggie Sullivan Carleton North 11.74m
16 Sarah Farrell Canterbury 10.68m
17 Kelsey Goodick Saint John 10.51m

Girls Grade 11-12 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.0Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Hynes Leo Hayes 23.29m
2 Chelsey Thompson Simonds High 19.19m
3 Emily Estabrooks Harvey High 18.37m
4 Kate Prosser Kennebecassis 17.36m
5 Sarah Drew Oromocto 16.30m
6 Laura Townes McAdam High 16.02m
7 Stephanie Feero Fredericton 14.06m
8 Alisha Hansen-Collette St. Malachy's 13.40m

Girls Grade 10 & Under Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600g
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsey Cleghorn McAdam High 25.38m
2 Rebecca Vansnick Simonds High 19.97m
3 Maddie Long Hampton High 18.91m
4 Sarah Farrell Canterbury 16.98m
5 Jill Fox Fredericton 16.76m
6 Mikayla Donovan Canterbury 16.59m
7 Laurel Webster Simonds High 13.38m
8 Pascale Ouellet École SainteAnne 13.32m
9 Brittany Caissie Harvey High 12.64m
10 Amy Appleby Fredericton 12.29m
11 Sarah Brunet Kennebecassis 10.71m
12 Chrissie Farrell Canterbury 8.37m
-- Zoe Britt Hampton High ND
-- Brianna Cleghorn McAdam High ND
-- Ericka Dewinter Carleton North ND

Girls Grade 11-12 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600g
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsea Britt Hampton High 29.12m
2 Michelle Debets Oromocto 20.83m
3 Katelyn Denton Simonds High 20.18m
4 Kate Prosser Kennebecassis 16.85m
5 Christian Hynes Leo Hayes 16.10m
6 Chelsey Thompson Simonds High 15.77m
7 Stephanie Feero Fredericton 14.63m
8 Laura Townes McAdam High 13.73m
9 Michelle Wood Saint John 9.37m
10 Alyse Bedard Canterbury 8.29m
-- Stephanie Boucher-Boucha Carleton North FOUL

Boys Grade 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Geoff Wilson Hampton High 12.09 NWI 3
2 Alex Peabody Saint John 12.23 NWI 3
3 Justin Kearney Fredericton 12.43 NWI 3
4 Trevor Floyd Hampton High 12.44 NWI 2
5 Evan Bredeau Leo Hayes 12.47 NWI 1
6 Hossein Intekhab Saint John 12.77 NWI 2
7 Jeff Retallic Fredericton 12.96 NWI 3
8 Joma Dix St. Malachy's 13.20 NWI 1
9 Dan Hansen St. Malachy's 13.57 NWI 3
10 Jeremy Vautour Hampton High 13.65 NWI 2
11 Michael Sutherland Grand Manaan 13.92 NWI 3
12 David Slipp St. Malachy's 14.05 NWI 1
13 Colby Smith Oromocto 14.25 NWI 2
14 Dustin Quinn Carleton North 14.30 NWI 3
15 Thomas Murphy Harvey High 14.38 NWI 1
16 Rick Debets Oromocto 14.42 NWI 2
17 Dennis Moskalenko Netherwood 14.56 NWI 2
18 Josh Benson Grand Manaan 14.59 NWI 2
19 Kyle Simmons Oromocto 14.74 NWI 2
20 Nick Daigle Harvey High 15.05 NWI 1
21 Sam Pottle Kennebecassis 15.40 NWI 1
22 Andrew Nice Kennebecassis 17.23 NWI 1

Boys Grade 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Richard Ivey Canterbury 11.45 NWI 2
2 Mitchell O'Neil Hampton High 11.75 NWI 3
3 Caleb Jones Saint John 11.95 NWI 3
4 Greg Mytropan Saint John 12.31 NWI 1
5 Elias Grant Carleton North 12.52 NWI 3
6 Walker Blizzard St. Malachy's 12.65 NWI 1
7 Kevin Yoon Saint John 12.72 NWI 2
8 Shawn Williams Harvey High 13.03 NWI 2
9 Micheal Purdue Fredericton 13.04 NWI 2
10 Brad Brown Fredericton 13.12 NWI 1
11 Simone Bissonette Fredericton 13.19 NWI 2
12 Matt Hansen St. Malachy's 13.28 NWI 1
13 Matt McKnight Carleton North 13.34 NWI 1
14 Isaiah Nice St. Malachy's 13.39 NWI 2
15 Brandon Cullins Carleton North 13.86 NWI 3
16 Lukas Munn Oromocto 14.16 NWI 1
17 Charles Gaskill Grand Manaan 14.25 NWI 3
18 Dallan Brown Grand Manaan 14.32 NWI 3
19 Justin Hebert Kennebecassis 17.29 NWI 1

Boys Grade 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Geoff Wilson Hampton High 24.95 NWI 1
2 Justin Kearney Fredericton 25.12 NWI 2
3 Alex Peabody Saint John 25.33 NWI 3
4 Dan Brown Hampton High 25.65 NWI 3
5 Jeff Retallic Fredericton 26.19 NWI 1
6 Hossein Intekhab Saint John 26.22 NWI 1
7 Alex Yoon Saint John 26.76 NWI 3
8 Alexandre Pelerin-Verren École SainteAnne 27.69 NWI 1
9 Kian Hutchinson Oromocto 28.03 NWI 2
10 Dan Hansen St. Malachy's 28.06 NWI 2
11 Kyle Lanteigne Harbour View 28.35 NWI 1
12 Brad Titus Simonds High 29.03 NWI 3
13 Thomas Murphy Harvey High 29.37 NWI 2
14 Kyle Simmons Oromocto 29.86 NWI 1
15 Cody Bourque St. Malachy's 30.74 NWI 2
16 Sam Pottle Kennebecassis 31.45 NWI 1
17 Travis Chessie Harvey High 31.46 NWI 2
18 Sam Beckley Fredericton 32.51 NWI 3

Boys Grade 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Adam Gaudes Fredericton 23.51 NWI 1
2 Richard Ivey Canterbury 24.08 NWI 3
3 Matt Doucette Saint John 24.69 NWI 3
4 Greg Mytropan Saint John 25.27 NWI 2
5 Wade Lawrence Carleton North 25.42 NWI 3
6 Pat Coolen Fredericton 25.74 NWI 2
7 Elias Grant Carleton North 26.09 NWI 3
8 Michael Campbell Kennebecassis 26.74 NWI 2
9 Bourque Andrew Fredericton 26.78 NWI 1
10 Colin West Oromocto 27.85 NWI 1
11 Eric Kim Carleton North 28.36 NWI 1
12 Alex Wilkie Rothesay 29.65 NWI 2
13 Erik Lister Harvey High 30.49 NWI 1
14 Drew Sweet St. Malachy's 33.02 NWI 1

Boys Grade 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tommy McGinn Fredericton 54.67 1
2 Evan Bredeau Leo Hayes 55.54 1
3 Alex Macpherson Fredericton 56.42 3
4 Tom Butler Rothesay 57.21 2
5 Trevor Floyd Hampton High 57.87 2
6 Jordan Violette Carleton North 59.35 2
7 Cody Munford Kennebecassis 61.39 1
8 Joma Dix St. Malachy's 61.99 3
9 Bret Clevelan Leo Hayes 62.05 2
10 Jeremy Vautour Hampton High 62.31 1
11 Alexandre Pelerin-Verren École SainteAnne 63.54 2
12 Kyle Lanteigne Harbour View 66.63 3
13 Kyle Simmons Oromocto 68.81 2
14 Steven McDavid Oromocto 70.95 3
15 Sam Beckley Fredericton 75.74 1
16 Alex Peabody Saint John 78.02 1
17 Adam Macavoy McAdam High 1:23.23 1

Boys Grade 11-12 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Gaudes Fredericton 50.40 3
2 Andy Tree Fredericton 53.92 2
3 Matt Doucette Saint John 55.62 2
4 Michael Campbell Kennebecassis 56.31 2
5 Nick Brown Fredericton 58.57 3
6 Isaiah Nice St. Malachy's 59.18 1
7 Seth Morton Hampton High 62.20 3
8 Nathan Wiggins Rothesay 63.94 2
9 Bobby Simmons Oromocto 64.65 1
10 Luc Cloutier École SainteAnne 65.15 1
11 Jake Melanson St. Malachy's 66.77 1
12 Alex Wilkie Rothesay 67.46 1
13 Johnathon Phillips McAdam High 72.28 3
14 Erik Lister Harvey High 74.51 1
-- Jake Blair McAdam High DNF 3

Boys Grade 10 & Under 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Butler Rothesay 2:17.90
2 Jordan Violette Carleton North 2:20.04
3 Scott McMullin Fredericton 2:21.77
4 Bret Clevelan Leo Hayes 2:24.80
5 Andrew Evans Fredericton 2:28.86
6 Cody Munford Kennebecassis 2:29.93
7 Carter Baxter Simonds High 2:35.08
8 Rick Debets Oromocto 2:36.19
9 Mathieu Coulombe École SainteAnne 2:37.43
10 Matt Gratton Oromocto 2:37.67
11 Rene Denhollander Oromocto 2:37.88
12 Jonathan Fillmore Rothesay 2:48.49
13 Adam Macavoy McAdam High 3:13.30

Boys Grade 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Murphy Oromocto 2:09.83
2 Andy Tree Fredericton 2:11.84
3 Michael Campbell Kennebecassis 2:13.59
4 Ian Forbes Fredericton 2:13.90
5 Matt Hansen St. Malachy's 2:18.01
6 Bobby Simmons Oromocto 2:31.72
7 Mathew Nickerson Fredericton 2:33.84
8 Ryan Mott Oromocto 2:33.97

Boys Grade 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt McNeil Saint John 4:23.50
2 Robin Murdock Fredericton 4:37.44
3 Alex Macpherson Fredericton 4:44.38
4 Cody Munford Kennebecassis 5:06.38
5 Andrew Evans Fredericton 5:09.25
6 Breton McPhee Leo Hayes 5:12.16
7 Paul Goff Sir James Dunn 5:12.99
8 Rene Denhollander Oromocto 5:21.37
9 Nick McCarthy Hampton High 5:25.37
10 Mathieu Coulombe École SainteAnne 5:29.52
11 Jonathan Fillmore Rothesay 5:41.09
12 Travis Chessie Harvey High 5:41.48
13 Mark Guzik Rothesay 5:42.54

Boys Grade 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Murphy Oromocto 4:24.02
2 Ian Forbes Fredericton 4:26.17
3 Nick Brown Fredericton 5:02.41
4 Mathew Nickerson Fredericton 5:02.71
5 Seth Morton Hampton High 5:04.87
6 Nathan Wiggins Rothesay 5:16.23
7 Ryan Mott Oromocto 5:21.19
8 Mitchell Mackenzie Hampton High 5:35.95
9 Alex Barrett Harbour View 6:01.41

Boys Grade 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt McNeil Saint John 9:22.69
2 Landon Birch Fredericton 10:30.03
3 Scott McMullin Fredericton 10:50.68
4 Paul Goff Sir James Dunn 10:58.20
5 Nick McCarthy Hampton High 11:06.78
6 Kyle McNeil Fredericton 11:14.58
7 Breton McPhee Leo Hayes 11:41.44
8 Jonathan Fillmore Rothesay 12:23.01

Boys Grade 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Boucher École SainteAnne 11:03.17
2 Caleb Doucet Fredericton 11:35.14
3 Alex Barrett Harbour View 12:05.19
4 Jeff Osborne Harbour View 12:41.01
5 Erik Meany Oromocto 14:05.24

Boys Grade 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Hurdle Height: 36" (0.914m) Spacing: 13m +8.5m
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Yoon Saint John 21.72 NWI

Boys Grade 11-12 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Hurdle Height: 36" (0.914m) Spacing: 13.72m +9.14m
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mitch Quigg Harbour View 16.36 NWI
2 Pat Coolen Fredericton 17.87 NWI
3 Travis Prosser Carleton North 19.89 NWI
4 Matt McKnight Carleton North 20.29 NWI

Boys Grade 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 33" (0.838m)
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Yoon Saint John 71.01
2 Andrew Evans Fredericton 72.74
2 Brandon Moffitt McAdam High 72.74
4 Ben Coburn McAdam High 1:22.24

Boys Grade 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 33" (0.838m)
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Prosser Carleton North 66.80

Boys Grade 10 & Under High Jump
=======================================================================
Advance to Provincials at 1.50m (No further jumps)
Event Canceled due to dangerous conditions
All athletes present advance to provincials
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Melvin Leo Hayes 1.50m
1 Dustin Quinn Carleton North 1.50m
1 Cody Bourque St. Malachy's 1.50m
1 Kyle Ancheta Fredericton 1.50m
1 Colby Smith Oromocto 1.50m

Boys Grade 11-12 High Jump
=======================================================================
Advance to Provincials at 1.55m (No further jumps)
Event Canceled due to dangerous conditions
All athletes present advance to provincials
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker Blizzard St. Malachy's 1.55m
1 Jake Melanson St. Malachy's 1.55m
1 Wade Lawrence Carleton North 1.55m
1 Matthew Grant Canterbury 1.55m
1 Matt Hansen St. Malachy's 1.55m
1 Dan McMullen Harbour View 1.55m
1 Mitch Quigg Harbour View 1.55m
1 Jeff Madsen Fredericton 1.55m
1 Brandon Cullins Carleton North 1.55m
1 Mitchell O'Neil Hampton High 1.55m

Boys Grade 10 & Under Long Jump
============================================================================
3 Jumps ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Curtis Meomilan Saint John 5.42m NWI
2 Geoff Wilson Hampton High 5.06m NWI
3 Hossein Intekhab Saint John 4.78m NWI
4 Peter O'Brien Hampton High 4.54m NWI
5 Brad Titus Simonds High 4.39m NWI
6 Jeff Retallic Fredericton 4.37m NWI
7 Michael Sutherland Grand Manaan 4.35m NWI
8 Ben Coburn McAdam High 4.20m NWI
9 Kian Hutchinson Oromocto 4.18m NWI
10 Cody Bourque St. Malachy's 4.13m NWI
11 Dustin Quinn Carleton North 4.12m NWI
12 Nick Daigle Harvey High 4.05m NWI
13 Dennis Moskalenko Netherwood 4.00m NWI
14 Rick Debets Oromocto 3.99m NWI
15 David Slipp St. Malachy's 3.78m NWI
16 Mark Guzik Rothesay 3.69m NWI
17 Dan Brown Hampton High 3.68m NWI
18 Colby Smith Oromocto 3.61m NWI
19 Carter Baxter Simonds High 3.37m NWI
20 Josh Benson Grand Manaan 3.01m NWI

Boys Grade 11-12 Long Jump
============================================================================
3 Jumps ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chad Gamblin Fredericton 5.42m NWI
2 Walker Blizzard St. Malachy's 5.21m NWI
3 Elias Grant Carleton North 5.13m NWI
4 Greg Mytropan Saint John 5.03m NWI
5 Luke Holmstead Leo Hayes 5.01m NWI
5 Dan McMullen Harbour View 5.01m NWI
7 Kevin Yoon Saint John 4.92m NWI
8 Aaron Johnson Canterbury 4.89m NWI
8 Jeff Osborne Harbour View 4.89m NWI
10 Brad Brown Fredericton 4.86m NWI
11 Paulino Barahoma Saint John 4.65m NWI
12 Lukas Munn Oromocto 4.54m NWI
13 Alex Wilkie Rothesay 4.53m NWI
14 Bob Sun Fredericton 4.51m NWI
15 William Ballantyne-Rice Grand Manaan 4.43m NWI
15 Nathan Wiggins Rothesay 4.43m NWI
17 Matt McKnight Carleton North 4.34m NWI
18 Charles Gaskill Grand Manaan 4.32m NWI
19 Drew Sweet St. Malachy's 3.76m NWI
20 Colin West Oromocto 3.72m NWI
21 Eric Kim Carleton North 3.43m NWI
22 Justin Hebert Kennebecassis 2.58m NWI

Boys Grade 11-12 Triple Jump
============================================================================
3 Jumps ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bob Sun Fredericton 10.50m NWI
2 Kevin Yoon Saint John 10.38m NWI
3 Min Kim Fredericton 10.36m NWI
4 Travis Prosser Carleton North 10.18m NWI
5 Andrew Bourque Fredericton 10.07m NWI
6 Paulino Barahoma Saint John 9.71m NWI
7 Jordan Fitzpatrick Simonds High 9.69m NWI
8 William Ballantyne-Rice Grand Manaan 9.56m NWI
9 Mitchel Sanderson Rothesay 7.73m NWI

Boys Grade 10 & Under Shot Put
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.0Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Gormley Saint John 12.55m
2 Dustin Cleghorn McAdam High 11.62m
3 Nick Daigle Harvey High 10.60m
4 Mike Loparco Saint John 9.91m
5 Josh Benson Grand Manaan 9.74m
6 Brad Demerchant McAdam High 9.71m
7 Michael Sutherland Grand Manaan 9.58m
8 Caleb Johnson Canterbury 9.56m
9 Lee Turnbull St. Malachy's 9.55m
10 Dennis Moskalenko Netherwood 9.18m
11 Alex Johnson McAdam High 8.95m
12 Alex Francis Leo Hayes 8.93m
13 Steve Austin Hampton High 7.95m
14 Travis Chessie Harvey High 7.90m
15 Sam Pottle Kennebecassis 6.67m

Boys Grade 11-12 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 5.0Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caleb Jones Saint John 13.22m
2 Jeff Sloan McAdam High 11.83m
3 Richard Ivey Canterbury 11.58m
4 Simone Bissonette Fredericton 11.55m
5 Dallan Brown Grand Manaan 11.33m
6 Brad Kilbride McAdam High 10.50m
7 Shawn Williams Harvey High 10.39m
8 Jordan Fitzpatrick Simonds High 10.27m
9 Eric Kim Carleton North 9.98m
10 Matthew Larocque Oromocto 9.03m
11 Michael Moffitt McAdam High 8.42m
12 Cameron Bartlett Sir James Dunn 8.29m
13 Robin Dow Canterbury 8.10m
14 Mitchel Sanderson Rothesay 7.89m
-- Devan Gunaseelan Leo Hayes FOUL

Boys Grade 10 & Under Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.0Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brad Demerchant McAdam High 31.75m
2 Dustin Cleghorn McAdam High 30.61m
3 John Gormley Saint John 29.62m
4 Thomas Murphy Harvey High 23.71m
5 Alex Francis Leo Hayes 21.87m
6 Alex Johnson McAdam High 21.22m
7 Eric Boudreau-Fournier Oromocto 21.08m
8 Steve Austin Hampton High 20.31m
9 Mike Loparco Saint John 18.69m

Boys Grade 11-12 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.5Kg
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff Sloan McAdam High 25.41m
2 Devan Gunaseelan Leo Hayes 25.11m
3 Mitch Quigg Harbour View 23.02m
4 Brad Kilbride McAdam High 22.45m
5 Cameron Bartlett Sir James Dunn 19.97m
6 Bryan Edwards Canterbury 19.13m
7 Mitchel Sanderson Rothesay 18.73m
8 Geoff McGillicuddy McAdam High 18.20m
9 Jordan Fitzpatrick Simonds High 17.51m
10 Matthew Larocque Oromocto 16.37m
11 Ray McGuire Kennebecassis 15.11m
12 Kasra Tamjidi Fredericton 13.75m
-- Mitchell O'Neil Hampton High FOUL

Boys Grade 10 & Under Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 700g
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dustin Cleghorn McAdam High 34.19m
2 Tyler Daley Fredericton 32.47m
3 Jordan Violette Carleton North 32.44m
4 Jeremy Vautour Hampton High 28.13m
5 Curtis Meomilan Saint John 25.99m
6 John Gormley Saint John 25.98m
7 Alex Francis Leo Hayes 25.48m
8 Ben Coburn McAdam High 25.40m
9 Kian Hutchinson Oromocto 23.90m
10 Kyle Ancheta Fredericton 23.73m
11 Caleb Johnson Canterbury 21.75m
12 Eric Boudreau-Fournier Oromocto 19.94m
13 Mark Guzik Rothesay 19.53m
14 Andrew Nice Kennebecassis 12.70m
-- Alex Johnson McAdam High FOUL

Boys Grade 11-12 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800g
3 Throws ONLY
Name Gr. Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caleb Jones Saint John 63.96m
2 Lukas Munn Oromocto 38.74m
3 Jeff Sloan McAdam High 30.16m
4 Brad Kilbride McAdam High 28.57m
5 Devan Gunaseelan Leo Hayes 27.75m
6 Seth Morton Hampton High 26.90m
7 Bryan Edwards Canterbury 26.73m
8 Robin Dow Canterbury 25.70m
9 Mitchell Mackenzie Hampton High 21.36m
10 Cameron Bartlett Sir James Dunn 19.80m
11 Brandon Cullins Carleton North 18.43m
12 Kasra Tamjidi Fredericton 16.57m
13 Wade Lawrence Carleton North 16.52m
-- Justin Hebert Kennebecassis ND
-- Colin West Oromocto ND

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.