• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

NBIAA Track & Field Champs

Oromocto, NB
June 7th, 2009

            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fredericton High School            FHS3            322.7
                2 Saint John High School             SJH3            190.2
                3 Bonar Law High School              BON2            172  
                4 Tantramar Regional High            TAN3            154  
                5 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3            129.7
                6 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2            128  
                7 Moncton High School                MHS3            100.7
                8 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3             92  
                9 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             91.5
               10 Oromocto High School               OHS3             82  
               11 Carleton North High                CNH2             79  
               12 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             71  
               13 Riverview High School              RIV3             66.5
               14 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3             58.2
               15 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH3             57.2
               16 Polyvalente Louis-J.-Robichaud     LJR3             47  
               17 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3             44.5
               18 Hampton High School                HHS3             43  
               19 McAdam High School                 MCA2             34  
               20 Canterbury High School             CAN2             32  
               21 Sugarloaf Senior High              SLS2             29  
               22 Polyvalente Roland-Pépin           PRP2             28.5
               23 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard           MFR2             28  
               24 Dalhousie Regional High            DRH2             25  
               25 Simonds High School                SHS3             24.7
               26 École Sec. Assomption              EAS2             24  
               27 Harvey High School                 HHS2             19.5
               28 Harbour View High                  HVH3             19  
               29 St. Malachy's High                 SMH3             18.4
               30 Rothesay High School               RHS3             18  
               31 Kennebecassis Valley High          KVH3             15  
               32 Polyvalente Louis-Mailloux         ELM3              9  
               32 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2              9  
               34 Bathurst High                      BHS3              8.5
               35 Grand Manaan Community School      GMC2              4  
               35 Cambridge Narrows Communi          CNC2              4  
               37 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2              3  
               38 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET2              2  

 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RIV                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Taplin                 Moncton High             13.12Q -1.0  2 
  2 Emily Arsenault              B MacNaughton            13.26Q -1.0  1 
  3 Bridget Brennan              Carleton North           13.76Q -1.0  1 
  4 Kelsey Warman                Bonar Law                14.20Q -1.0  2 
  5 Mélissa Kenny                L'Odyssée                14.36Q -1.0  2 
  6 Marie-Pier McGraw            Louis-Mailloux           14.39Q -1.0  1 
  7 Stephanie Doiron             Sec. Assomption          14.39q -1.0  1 
  8 Katie Tompkins               Carleton North           14.41q -1.0  1 
  9 Maria Boyle                  Simonds High             14.46  -1.0  1 
 10 Maggie Power                 James M Hill             14.46  -1.0  2 
 11 Sandi Germain                Fredericton              14.48  -1.0  2 
 12 Emily Cronkhite              Fredericton              14.50  -1.0  1 
 13 Erica Lindsay                Saint John               14.56  -1.0  2 
 14 Annie Sherry                 Leo Hayes                14.59  -1.0  1 
 15 Emily Gaunce                 Saint John               14.74  -1.0  2 
 16 Shannie Cormier              Nepisiguit               15.26  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RIV                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Taplin                 Moncton High             12.99  -1.2 
  2 Bridget Brennan              Carleton North           13.33  -1.2 
  3 Kelsey Warman                Bonar Law                14.12  -1.2 
  4 Stephanie Doiron             Sec. Assomption          14.28  -1.2 
  5 Marie-Pier McGraw            Louis-Mailloux           14.43  -1.2 
  6 Mélissa Kenny                L'Odyssée                14.49  -1.2 
  7 Katie Tompkins               Carleton North           14.52  -1.2 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vicky Baba                   Oromocto                 13.32Q -0.4  2 
  2 Rachelle McDonald            Saint John               14.08Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kirsten Carroll              Tantramar                14.29Q +0.0  1 
  4 Toni Adeniyi                 Fredericton              14.30Q -0.4  2 
  5 Danika Michaud               Roland-Pépin             14.71Q +0.0  1 
  6 Megan Lawlor                 Dalhousie                14.73Q -0.4  2 
  7 Mylène Guimond               Mgr. MF Richard          14.95q -0.4  2 
  8 Emily Stubbert               Tantramar                15.00q +0.0  1 
  9 Jessie Simms                 Oromocto                 15.04  -0.4  2 
 10 Maddie Metallic              Sugarloaf                15.06  +0.0  1 
 11 Josiane Gallant              Roland-Pépin             15.24  -0.4  2 
 12 Robyn Esson                  Moncton High             15.92  +0.0  1 
 13 Kelsy Tucker                 Leo Hayes                16.05  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vicky Baba                   Oromocto                 13.12  -0.7 
  2 Rachelle McDonald            Saint John               13.80  -0.7 
  3 Kirsten Carroll              Tantramar                14.01  -0.7 
  4 Toni Adeniyi                 Fredericton              14.16  -0.7 
  5 Danika Michaud               Roland-Pépin             14.58  -0.7 
  6 Megan Lawlor                 Dalhousie                14.60  -0.7 
  7 Emily Stubbert               Tantramar                14.97  -0.7 
  8 Mylène Guimond               Mgr. MF Richard          15.03  -0.7 
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 25.63  1996        Stephany Reid, RIV                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Livia Clarke                 Leo Hayes                27.89  -1.0  2 
  2 Franzeska Hempel             Mathieu-Martin           28.63  -1.0  2 
  3 Erin Kelly                   St. Malachy's            28.80  -1.0  2 
  4 Kelsey Warman                Bonar Law                30.21  -1.0  2 
  5 Annie Sherry                 Leo Hayes                30.48   1.4  1 
  6 Rachelle Voisine             Fredericton              30.59   1.4  1 
  7 Katie Tompkins               Carleton North           30.66   1.4  1 
  8 Stephanie Brennan            Carleton North           30.74   1.4  1 
  9 Tory Hardt                   Saint John               31.02   1.4  1 
 10 Jessica Allanach             B MacNaughton            31.48   1.4  1 
 11 Emily Kelly                  B MacNaughton            31.52  -1.0  2 
 12 Iris Hicks                   Petitcodiac              31.56   1.4  1 
 13 Josee Martin                 Sec. Assomption          32.59   1.4  1 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 25.0h  1986        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Gauvin               Nepisiguit               27.97  -0.4  2 
  2 Vicky Baba                   Oromocto                 28.33  -0.4  2 
  3 Rachelle McDonald            Saint John               28.83  -0.4  2 
  4 Kirsten Carroll              Tantramar                29.62  -0.4  2 
  5 Jessica Fowlie               B MacNaughton            29.66  -0.4  2 
  6 Meagan Murdock               James M Hill             29.77  -0.4  2 
  7 Carly Baxter                 Simonds High             30.08  -1.5  1 
  8 Toni Adeniyi                 Fredericton              30.10  -0.4  2 
  9 Emma Becker                  Tantramar                30.14  -0.4  2 
 10 Lisette D'Entremont          Tantramar                30.44  -1.5  1 
 11 Jessie Simms                 Oromocto                 30.68  -1.5  1 
 12 Megan Lawlor                 Dalhousie                30.77  -1.5  1 
 13 Lisa Bastarache              Moncton High             32.21  -1.5  1 
 14 Kelsy Tucker                 Leo Hayes                32.91  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 60.02  6/5/2004    Jessica Belliveau, KV High                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Annear                 Hampton High             59.78#  2 
  2 Morgan Hawkes                Fredericton              61.04   2 
  3 Livia Clarke                 Leo Hayes                62.53   2 
  4 Erin Kelly                   St. Malachy's            64.04   2 
  5 Jessica Maclean              Miramichi Valley         67.71   2 
  6 Tory Hardt                   Saint John               68.98   1 
  7 Julianna Hache               Miramichi Valley         69.08   1 
  8 Becky Deware                 B MacNaughton            69.65   2 
  9 Jessica Allanach             B MacNaughton            70.76   1 
 10 Sam Ricketts                 Saint John               71.34   2 
 11 Marlise O'Brain              Riverview High           71.73   1 
 12 Brittney Dowie               Bonar Law                71.76   1 
 13 Stephanie Theriault          Moncton High             72.97   1 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 58.59  2001        Vicky Anderson, SRH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geneviève Lalonde            L'Odyssée                59.10   2 
  2 Lindsay Gauvin               Nepisiguit               62.25   2 
  3 Robbi Daley                  Fredericton              63.75   2 
  4 Jessica Fowlie               B MacNaughton            64.99   2 
  5 Meagan Murdock               James M Hill             67.14   2 
  6 Jenn Imrie                   Sir James Dunn           70.08   2 
  7 Katie Sheradan               Riverview High           70.84   2 
  8 Erin Berry                   Tantramar                71.25   2 
  9 Rebecca Morrison             Saint John               71.46   1 
 10 Olivia Tremblay              Dalhousie                73.68   1 
 11 Victoria Ridgley             Oromocto                 77.07   1 
 12 Kaela Nason                  Oromocto               1:21.07   1 
 
Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2:17.68  6/2/2007    Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Hawkes                Fredericton            2:22.41   2 
  2 Grace Annear                 Hampton High           2:25.13   2 
  3 Emily Hazlett                Fredericton            2:36.65   2 
  4 Maria Boyle                  Simonds High           2:45.04   2 
  5 Ericka Dewinter              Carleton North         2:45.17   2 
  6 Jessica Maclean              Miramichi Valley       2:47.46   2 
  7 Julianna Hache               Miramichi Valley       2:48.94   2 
  8 Marlise O'Brain              Riverview High         2:51.66   1 
  9 Leanne Burrell               Leo Hayes              2:52.90   2 
 10 Laura Shaw                   Fredericton            2:53.05   1 
 11 Alexandra Cormier            Moncton High           2:53.71   1 
 12 Brittney Dowie               Bonar Law              2:55.90   1 
 13 Megan Griffin                Oromocto               2:55.95   1 
 14 Sarah Tremblay               Dalhousie              2:56.13   1 
 15 Zoe Kitchen                  Jma Armstrong          3:00.45   1 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2:13.90  6/7/2008    Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Lockhart             Carleton North         2:24.58   2 
  2 Jessica Fowlie               B MacNaughton          2:37.92   2 
  3 Magalie Babineau             Mathieu-Martin         2:44.48   2 
  4 Kimberley Hayward            Miramichi Valley       2:48.87   2 
  5 Hilary Gamblin               Fredericton            2:51.79   2 
  6 Katie Sheradan               Riverview High         2:54.08   1 
  7 Erin Berry                   Tantramar              2:55.11   2 
  8 Emily Stubbert               Tantramar              2:55.64   1 
  9 Kateri Sock                  Bonar Law              3:11.11   1 
 10 Kaela Nason                  Oromocto               3:12.69   1 
 -- Robbi Daley                  Fredericton                DNF   2 
 
Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:49.24  6/2/2007    Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Hazlett                Fredericton            5:24.94  
  2 Ericka Dewinter              Carleton North         5:31.90  
  3 Victoria Brewer              Leo Hayes              5:42.80  
  4 Cassandra Parsons            Fredericton            5:51.03  
  5 Kathleen Groves              Bathurst               5:52.00  
  6 Thalia Leonard               Moncton High           5:52.11  
  7 Amy McNeil                   Fredericton            5:58.78  
  8 Alexandra Cormier            Moncton High           6:05.19  
  9 Marlise O'Brain              Riverview High         6:06.72  
 10 Lindsay Downey               Moncton High           6:09.35  
 11 Julie Eagles                 Jma Armstrong          6:15.68  
 12 Erin Flett                   Miramichi Valley       6:15.79  
 13 Maggie Sullivan              Carleton North         6:17.43  
 14 Bridget Flood                Rothesay               6:24.78  
 
Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:42.66  6/5/2004    Kelsey Daley, Fredericton                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geneviève Lalonde            L'Odyssée              4:36.13# 
  2 Sarah McPherson              Fredericton            4:57.58  
  3 Lynette Manuel               Oromocto               5:23.81  
  4 Magalie Babineau             Mathieu-Martin         5:27.92  
  5 Caroline Evans               Tantramar              5:28.03  
  6 Kammy Vicaire                Sugarloaf              5:52.93  
  7 Erin Berry                   Tantramar              5:58.38  
  8 Kimberley Hayward            Miramichi Valley       5:58.57  
  9 Jenn Imrie                   Sir James Dunn         6:12.87  
 10 Emily Nickerson              Fredericton            6:19.46  
 11 Krista Turner                Oromocto               6:44.05  
 12 Tania Smyth-Doiron           Louis-Mailloux         6:47.72  
 
Girls 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10:04.18  6/2/2007    Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Brewer              Leo Hayes             12:06.02  
  2 Thalia Leonard               Moncton High          12:17.20  
  3 Jordan Cummings              Leo Hayes             12:23.02  
  4 Cassandra Parsons            Fredericton           12:25.88  
  4 Kathleen Groves              Bathurst              12:25.88  
  6 Priya Bhutani                Fredericton           12:50.18  
  7 Maggie Sullivan              Carleton North        13:25.66  
  8 Bridget Flood                Rothesay              13:37.67  
  9 Julie Eagles                 Jma Armstrong         13:45.86  
 10 Laura Richard                Miramichi Valley      13:59.63  
 11 Katrina Vinderskov           Louis-Mailloux        14:03.39  
 12 Meaghan Mayo                 Moncton High          14:07.96  
 13 Kayla Mann                   Jma Armstrong         14:47.33  
 
Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 9:52.63  6/7/2008    Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Macpherson             Fredericton           10:26.00  
  2 Jocelyn Lockhart             Carleton North        10:42.27  
  3 Lynette Manuel               Oromocto              11:30.13  
  4 Caroline Evans               Tantramar             11:54.22  
  5 Emily Nickerson              Fredericton           12:52.90  
  6 Emily Stubbert               Tantramar             12:53.45  
  7 Kammy Vicaire                Sugarloaf             13:03.59  
  8 Lisa Bastarache              Moncton High          14:09.29  
  9 Portia Marsh                 Bonar Law             14:13.71  
 10 Tania Smyth-Doiron           Louis-Mailloux        14:31.98  
 
Girls 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 13.31  6/7/2008    Samantha MacDonald, Miramichi Valley        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leah White                   Fredericton              14.63   0.7  2 
  2 Jordan Cummings              Leo Hayes                15.36   0.7  2 
  3 Jessica Allanach             B MacNaughton            15.51   0.7  2 
  4 Bridget Brennan              Carleton North           15.63   0.7  2 
  5 Kristin Morris               Rothesay                 15.70  -0.3  1 
  6 Emily Cronkhite              Fredericton              15.76   0.7  2 
  7 Sarah Connell                James M Hill             15.86   0.7  2 
  8 Jordan Caissie               Jma Armstrong            15.97  -0.3  1 
  9 Kelsey Warman                Bonar Law                16.31   0.7  2 
 10 Victoria Brewer              Leo Hayes                16.46  -0.3  1 
 11 Schyler Campbell             Bonar Law                16.97  -0.3  1 
 12 Amy Caldwell                 Carleton North           17.04  -0.3  1 
 13 Caitlin Jones                Moncton High             17.12  -0.3  1 
 14 Gina Ford                    Moncton High             18.33  -0.3  1 
 15 Sandi Germain                Fredericton              18.55   0.7  2 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 17.48  6/2/2007    Jenny Bursey, Leo Hayes                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Sheehan              Fredericton              16.75#  0.2  2 
  2 Samantha Macdonald           Miramichi Valley         16.92#  0.2  2 
  3 Vicky Baba                   Oromocto                 18.01   0.2  2 
  4 Kateri Sock                  Bonar Law                19.54   0.2  2 
  5 Lisette D'Entremont          Tantramar                19.67   0.2  2 
  6 Bianca Langille              Saint John               20.70   0.2  2 
  7 Robyn Esson                  Moncton High             20.94   0.5  1 
  8 Mallory Belzile              Moncton High             20.98   0.2  2 
  9 Nicole Babineau              Riverview High           21.75   0.5  1 
 10 Stephanie Boucher-Boucha     Carleton North           21.81   0.5  1 
 
Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 67.84  6/2/2007    Robbi Daley, Fredericton                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Connell                James M Hill           1:20.95   2 
  2 Kelsey Duplisea              Saint John             1:23.41   2 
  3 Schyler Campbell             Bonar Law              1:23.52   2 
  4 Leanne Burrell               Leo Hayes              1:25.21   2 
  5 Katie Taylor                 Riverview High         1:27.14   2 
  6 Thalia Leonard               Moncton High           1:28.35   1 
  7 Zoe Bliss                    Tantramar              1:29.08   2 
  8 Letisha Tramble              McAdam High            1:29.52   1 
  9 Gina Ford                    Moncton High           1:30.48   1 
 10 Kayla Blakney                Jma Armstrong          1:35.04   1 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 67.48  6/5/2004    Erica Doucet, M-Martin                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robbi Daley                  Fredericton              70.97   2 
  2 Lisette D'Entremont          Tantramar                76.99   2 
  3 Bianca Langille              Saint John               79.30   2 
  4 Olivia Tremblay              Dalhousie              1:20.21   2 
  5 Katie Sheradan               Riverview High         1:23.92   2 
  6 Naomi Bourgeois              L'Odyssée              1:25.38   1 
  7 Blaire Brown                 Bonar Law              1:27.45   1 
  8 Kateri Sock                  Bonar Law              1:28.45   2 
  9 Laura Eagles                 Jma Armstrong          1:30.97   1 
 10 Julia Murray                 Bonar Law              1:32.07   2 
 11 Stephanie Boucher-Boucha     Carleton North         1:37.74   1 
 
Girls 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 55.37  6/2/2007    Fredericton High School, Fredericton        
                       L Kerr, R Barton, J Cormier, R Daley              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                               55.51   1 
  2 Saint John High School                                57.42   2 
  3 Carleton North High                                   58.00   2 
  4 Leo Hayes High School                                 58.61   1 
  5 Moncton High School                                   58.66   1 
  6 Simonds High School                                   59.27   2 
  7 Bernice MacNaughton High                              60.56   1 
  8 Bonar Law High School                                 60.67   2 
  9 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                 62.36   2 
 10 Harvey High School                                    62.37   2 
 11 Miramichi Valley High                                 63.48   1 
 12 Oromocto High School                                  64.52   2 
 -- James M. Hill Memorial                                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 52.83  1987        Fredericton High, FHS                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                               54.89  
  2 Oromocto High School                                  56.49  
  3 Tantramar Regional High                               56.68  
  4 Saint John High School                                58.20  
  5 Bonar Law High School                                 58.33  
  6 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                 61.66  
 
Girls 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:19.53  6/7/2008    Fredericton High School, Fredericton      
                         K Laura, M Hawkes, S Myatt, R Barton              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                             4:36.89  
  2 Saint John High School                              5:02.55  
  3 Miramichi Valley High                               5:04.26  
  4 Bernice MacNaughton High                            5:09.79  
  5 Bonar Law High School                               5:09.84  
  6 Moncton High School                                 5:17.61  
  7 Oromocto High School                                5:24.28  
  8 J.M.A. Armstrong High                               5:26.20  
 
Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:15.89  6/7/2008    Fredericton High School, Fredericton      
                         S MacPherson, K Doucet, R Sheehan, R Daley        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                             4:19.66  
  2 Tantramar Regional High                             4:42.98  
  3 Saint John High School                              4:47.26  
  4 Oromocto High School                                4:48.15  
  5 J.M.A. Armstrong High                               5:15.98  
  6 Bonar Law High School                               5:18.37  
 
Girls 10 & Under High Jump
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.50m  6/5/2004    Naomi Corey, PET                            
NBIAA Record: # 1.50m  6/7/2008    Samantha MacDonald, Miramich Valley High    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Doiron             Sec. Assomption          1.54m# 
  2 Sam Riley                    Leo Hayes                1.45m  
  3 Kelsey Cormier               Saint John               1.40m  
  4 Stephanie Brennan            Carleton North           1.35m  
  4 Franzeska Hempel             Mathieu-Martin           1.35m  
  6 Erica Lindsay                Saint John               1.30m  
  6 Erica Drisdelle              James M Hill             1.30m  
  6 Stephanie Foley              Miramichi Valley         1.30m  
  6 Laurel Webster               Simonds High             1.30m  
  6 Darion Thorne                St. Malachy's            1.30m  
 11 Rebecca Vansnick             Simonds High             1.25m  
 11 Olivia Babcock               Fredericton              1.25m  
 11 Maria Boyle                  Simonds High             1.25m  
 
Girls 11-12 High Jump
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.71m  1984        Giselle Bilodeau, ECC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Macdonald           Miramichi Valley         1.62m  
  2 Rebecca Sheehan              Fredericton              1.50m  
  3 Carly Baxter                 Simonds High             1.40m  
  4 Robyn Esson                  Moncton High             1.30m  
  4 Katelyn Denton               Simonds High             1.30m  
  6 Danika Michaud               Roland-Pépin             1.25m  
  6 Samantha Thompson            Bonar Law                1.25m  
 -- Clarissa Augustine           Bonar Law                   NH  
 
Girls 10 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.06m  1996        Stephany Reid, RIV                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Taplin                 Moncton High             5.10m   1.6 
  2 Grace Annear                 Hampton High             4.57m   0.6 
  3 Pascale Ouellet              École SainteAnne         4.31m   0.7 
  4 Franzeska Hempel             Mathieu-Martin           4.13m   NWI 
  5 Mélissa Kenny                L'Odyssée                4.01m   NWI 
  6 Emily Hazlett                Fredericton              3.99m   NWI 
  7 Zoe Bliss                    Tantramar                3.79m   NWI 
  8 Erica Lindsay                Saint John               3.65m   NWI 
  9 Sarah Beaney                 Fredericton              3.62m   NWI 
 10 Kristin Morris               Rothesay                 3.56m   NWI 
 11 Melissa Gauvin               Moncton High             3.55m   NWI 
 12 Jordan Caissie               Jma Armstrong            3.42m   NWI 
 12 Shannie Cormier              Nepisiguit               3.42m   NWI 
 14 Josee Martin                 Sec. Assomption          3.40m   NWI 
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 5.50m  1978        Sharon Keays, HTH                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samantha Macdonald           Miramichi Valley         4.97m   NWI 
  2 Kirsten Carroll              Tantramar                4.19m   NWI 
  3 Rachelle McDonald            Saint John               4.17m   NWI 
  4 Toni Adeniyi                 Fredericton              4.04m   NWI 
  5 Teaghan O'Driscoll           B MacNaughton            3.98m   NWI 
  6 Stefanie McHugh              St. Malachy's            3.86m   NWI 
  7 Hilary Gamblin               Fredericton              3.77m   NWI 
  8 Victoria Ridgley             Oromocto                 3.59m   NWI 
  9 Maisie McNaughton            Bonar Law                3.41m   NWI 
 10 Rebecca Thomas               Kennebecassis            3.27m   NWI 
 11 Lisa Cain                    Mgr. MF Richard          3.22m   NWI 
 12 Chloe Dunphy                 Harvey High              3.05m   NWI 
 
Girls 11-12 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.06m  1997        Stephany Reid, RIV                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Teaghan O'Driscoll           B MacNaughton            9.09m   NWI 
  2 Naomie Maltais               Roland-Pépin             8.46m   NWI 
  3 Rebecca Thomas               Kennebecassis            8.35m   NWI 
  4 Krista Donovan               Saint John               8.24m   NWI 
  5 Danica Gunne                 Jma Armstrong            7.45m   NWI 
  6 Maisie McNaughton            Bonar Law                7.35m   NWI 
  7 Krista Turner                Oromocto                 7.33m   NWI 
  8 Kate Prosser                 Kennebecassis            7.12m   NWI 
 -- Kristen Daigle               Bonar Law                 FOUL       
 
Girls 10 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10.20m  6/5/2004    Jolaine Gallant, M-F Richard               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elisha English               Canterbury               8.70m  
  2 Terra Levasseur              Moncton High             8.49m  
  3 Brittany Caissie             Harvey High              7.74m  
  4 Amber St. Couer              Dalhousie                7.71m  
  5 Véronique Doucet             Nepisiguit               7.62m  
  6 Jill Hopper                  Jma Armstrong            7.60m  
  7 Courtney Levi                Bonar Law                7.40m  
  8 Kelly Dennis                 Bonar Law                7.35m  
  9 Chantal Mourant              Mgr. MF Richard          7.04m  
 10 Emily Keating                Simonds High             7.03m  
 11 Amy Appleby                  Fredericton              6.98m  
 12 Mikayla Donovan              Canterbury               6.85m  
 13 Deirdre Walker               Kennebecassis            6.83m  
 14 Chelsey Cleghorn             McAdam High              6.66m  
 15 Olivia Barry                 Miramichi Valley         6.47m  
 16 Charlotte Bartlett           Sir James Dunn           5.91m  
 
Girls 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 11.30m  6/7/2003    Christine Richard, M-F Richard             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Chamberland          L'Odyssée               11.32m# 
  2 Brittany Colpitts            Jma Armstrong            9.97m  
  3 Jessica McDermott            Bonar Law                9.02m  
  4 Stéphanie Belliveau          LJ Robichaud             8.56m  
  5 Naomie Maltais               Roland-Pépin             8.36m  
  6 Christian Hynes              Leo Hayes                8.27m  
  7 Blaire Brown                 Bonar Law                7.73m  
  8 Stephanie Feero              Fredericton              7.68m  
  9 Stefanie McHugh              St. Malachy's            7.43m  
 10 Olivia Tremblay              Dalhousie                7.41m  
 10 Emily Estabrooks             Harvey High              7.41m  
 12 Shelby Warman                Bonar Law                7.13m  
 13 Laura Townes                 McAdam High              7.06m  
 14 Emma Becker                  Tantramar                6.73m  
 15 Sarah Drew                   Oromocto                 6.56m  
 16 Alyse Bedard                 Canterbury               5.69m  
 
Girls 10 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 31.36m  6/7/2003    Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Drisdelle              James M Hill            21.88m  
  2 Bowen Xu                     Moncton High            21.79m  
  3 Jill Hopper                  Jma Armstrong           20.57m  
  4 Brittany Caissie             Harvey High             20.21m  
  5 Amy Appleby                  Fredericton             20.13m  
  6 Chantal Mourant              Mgr. MF Richard         18.72m  
  7 Danielle Colpitts            Jma Armstrong           17.21m  
  8 Lisa McIntyre                McAdam High             17.08m  
  9 Cassidy Collings             Simonds High            16.20m  
 10 Michele Levesque             Fredericton             16.15m  
 11 Erin Kelly                   St. Malachy's           15.88m  
 12 Schyler Campbell             Bonar Law               15.62m  
 13 Stephanie Foley              Miramichi Valley        15.59m  
 14 Véronique Doucet             Nepisiguit              14.32m  
 15 Sarah Beaney                 Fredericton             14.27m  
 16 Brianna Cleghorn             McAdam High             14.22m  
 
Girls 11-12 Discus Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 35.80m  1996        Denise Pelletier, MVH                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Chamberland          L'Odyssée               30.66m  
  2 Naomie Maltais               Roland-Pépin            26.27m  
  3 Brittany Colpitts            Jma Armstrong           25.95m  
  4 Jessica McDermott            Bonar Law               22.74m  
  5 Marie Michelle Gionet        Louis-Mailloux          20.78m  
  6 Emma Becker                  Tantramar               20.72m  
  7 Shelby Warman                Bonar Law               20.63m  
  8 Christian Hynes              Leo Hayes               19.97m  
  8 Emily Estabrooks             Harvey High             19.97m  
 10 Jennifer Durette             Sugarloaf               18.71m  
 11 Sarah Drew                   Oromocto                18.45m  
 12 Kate Prosser                 Kennebecassis           17.17m  
 13 Chelsey Thompson             Simonds High            16.58m  
 14 Stephanie Feero              Fredericton             16.00m  
 15 Laura Townes                 McAdam High             15.29m  
 
Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 35.23m  6/5/2004    Emilie Manuel, J. M. Hill                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Hopper                  Jma Armstrong           24.20m  
  2 Jill Fox                     Fredericton             23.76m  
  3 Danielle Colpitts            Jma Armstrong           23.64m  
  4 Chelsey Cleghorn             McAdam High             22.69m  
  5 Mindy Lanteigne              Roland-Pépin            22.44m  
  6 Mélissa Kenny                L'Odyssée               22.41m  
  7 Amber St. Couer              Dalhousie               21.16m  
  8 Bowen Xu                     Moncton High            19.05m  
  9 Rebecca Vansnick             Simonds High            18.91m  
 10 Maddie Long                  Hampton High            18.08m  
 11 Darienne Perley-Francis      Bonar Law               16.61m  
 12 Mikayla Donovan              Canterbury              16.60m  
 13 Pascale Ouellet              École SainteAnne        16.46m  
 14 Sarah Farrell                Canterbury              15.76m  
 15 Shelby Wellman               Bonar Law               15.05m  
 16 Laurel Webster               Simonds High            14.48m  
 
Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 36.46m  1984        Annette Cormier, PLM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Gauvin               Nepisiguit              32.46m  
  2 Chelsea Britt                Hampton High            27.46m  
  3 Brittany Colpitts            Jma Armstrong           27.19m  
  4 Shelby Warman                Bonar Law               25.11m  
  5 Naomi Bourgeois              L'Odyssée               23.62m  
  6 Katelyn Denton               Simonds High            23.60m  
  7 Michelle Debets              Oromocto                23.19m  
  8 Jessica Donelle              LJ Robichaud            23.06m  
  9 Jessica Murray               Sugarloaf               19.90m  
 10 Kate Prosser                 Kennebecassis           18.91m  
 11 Christian Hynes              Leo Hayes               18.20m  
 12 Stephanie Feero              Fredericton             17.86m  
 13 Jessica Perak                Jma Armstrong           17.18m  
 14 Laura Townes                 McAdam High             15.52m  
 15 Chelsey Thompson             Simonds High            15.11m  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 André Bourgeois              Mathieu-Martin           11.88Q  0.5  1 
  2 Alexandre Coholan            L'Odyssée                11.96Q -3.4  2 
  3 Evan Bredeau                 Leo Hayes                12.07Q  0.5  1 
  4 Justin Kearney               Fredericton              12.37Q -3.4  2 
  5 Trevor Floyd                 Hampton High             12.37Q  0.5  1 
  6 Alex Peabody                 Saint John               12.44Q -3.4  2 
  7 Joey Butland                 Riverview High           12.60q  0.5  1 
  8 Derek Fox                    B MacNaughton            12.70q -3.4  2 
  9 Jordan Maxwell               Dalhousie                12.84   0.5  1 
 10 Jesse Balser                 Riverview High           13.01   0.5  1 
 11 Joma Dix                     St. Malachy's            13.32  -3.4  2 
 12 Cody McDermott               Bonar Law                13.41  -3.4  2 
 13 Clark Seely                  Petitcodiac              13.77  -3.4  2 
 14 Jeff Retallic                Fredericton              13.83   0.5  1 
 15 Intekhab Hossain             Saint John               17.91  -3.4  2 
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandre Coholan            L'Odyssée                11.68  -0.9 
  2 Justin Kearney               Fredericton              12.05  -0.9 
  3 André Bourgeois              Mathieu-Martin           12.05  -0.9 
  4 Evan Bredeau                 Leo Hayes                12.13  -0.9 
  5 Alex Peabody                 Saint John               12.30  -0.9 
  6 Joey Butland                 Riverview High           12.51  -0.9 
  7 Derek Fox                    B MacNaughton            12.58  -0.9 
  8 Trevor Floyd                 Hampton High             12.64  -0.9 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, FHS                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Ivey                 Canterbury               11.49Q  0.2  2 
  2 Alexandre Doucet             Nepisiguit               12.00Q -1.8  1 
  3 Gregoire Arseneau            Nepisiguit               11.80Q  0.2  2 
  4 Micheal Knowles              Nepisiguit               12.09Q -1.8  1 
  5 Cameron Wade                 B MacNaughton            11.82Q  0.2  2 
  6 Dustin Caissie               Jma Armstrong            12.33Q -1.8  1 
  7 Greg Mytropan                Saint John               11.99q  0.2  2 
  7 Caleb Jones                  Saint John               11.99q  0.2  2 
  9 Tyler Nadolny                Tantramar                12.01   0.2  2 
 10 Luke Dickinson               Moncton High             12.47   0.2  2 
 11 Elias Grant                  Carleton North           12.68  -1.8  1 
 12 Kevin Yoon                   Saint John               12.69  -1.8  1 
 13 Jaen Ocadiz                  Moncton High             12.77  -1.8  1 
 14 Shawn Williams               Harvey High              14.47   0.2  2 
 15 Walker Blizzard              St. Malachy's            15.15  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10.9h  1974        Gavin Williams, FHS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Ivey                 Canterbury               11.41   0.5 
  2 Gregoire Arseneau            Nepisiguit               11.58   0.5 
  3 Cameron Wade                 B MacNaughton            11.63   0.5 
  3 Alexandre Doucet             Nepisiguit               11.63   0.5 
  5 Greg Mytropan                Saint John               11.79   0.5 
  6 Caleb Jones                  Saint John               11.81   0.5 
  7 Micheal Knowles              Nepisiguit               11.93   0.5 
  8 Dustin Caissie               Jma Armstrong            12.08   0.5 
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 23.83  1997        Gordie Hopkins, HTH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexandre Coholan            L'Odyssée                23.92  -0.7  2 
  2 Justin Kearney               Fredericton              24.65  -0.7  2 
  3 Jesse Sippley                James M Hill             24.94  -0.7  2 
  4 Geoff Wilson                 Hampton High             25.23  -0.7  2 
  5 Dan Brown                    Hampton High             25.68  -0.7  2 
  6 Alex Peabody                 Saint John               25.86  -0.7  2 
  7 Jesse Balser                 Riverview High           26.32   1.4  1 
  8 Jordan Maxwell               Dalhousie                26.66  -0.7  2 
  9 Alexandre Pelerin-Verren     École SainteAnne         26.68   1.4  1 
 10 Demi Marsh                   Bonar Law                26.89   1.4  1 
 11 Jean-Sébastien Landry        LJ Robichaud             27.26   1.4  1 
 12 Clark Seely                  Petitcodiac              28.09   1.4  1 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 22.75  2002        Prince Mwenga, HTH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adam Gaudes                  Fredericton              22.94   0.6  2 
  2 Richard Ivey                 Canterbury               23.37   0.6  2 
  3 Alex Stuart                  Riverview High           23.57   0.6  2 
  4 Gregoire Arseneau            Nepisiguit               23.57   0.6  2 
  5 Matt Doucette                Saint John               24.49   0.6  2 
  6 Wade Lawrence                Carleton North           24.81  -0.3  1 
  7 Greg Mytropan                Saint John               24.92   0.6  2 
  8 Dustin Caissie               Jma Armstrong            24.99   0.6  2 
  9 Craig Glendenning            Bathurst                 25.23  -0.3  1 
 10 Blake Stewart                B MacNaughton            25.23   0.6  2 
 11 Chris Wheaton                Tantramar                25.68  -0.3  1 
 12 Elias Grant                  Carleton North           25.74  -0.3  1 
 13 Pat Coolen                   Fredericton              26.00  -0.3  1 
 14 Jeremy Doherty               Bonar Law                26.28  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 51.84  6/7/2008    Adam Gaudes, Fredericton                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Bredeau                 Leo Hayes                53.81   2 
  2 Tommy McGinn                 Fredericton              53.90   2 
  3 Alex Macpherson              Fredericton              55.70   2 
  4 Cedric Leblanc               Sec. Assomption          56.90   2 
  5 Tom Butler                   Rothesay                 58.10   2 
  6 Jordan Violette              Carleton North           58.79   2 
  7 Joma Dix                     St. Malachy's            59.86   1 
  8 André Cormier                Mgr. MF Richard          59.95   1 
  9 Cody Munford                 Kennebecassis            60.40   1 
 10 Jonathan Mallard             B MacNaughton            60.53   1 
 11 Jean-Sébastien Landry        LJ Robichaud             60.69   1 
 12 Jean-Denis Caissie           Mgr. MF Richard          61.13   1 
 13 Benjamin Leblanc             Sec. Assomption          63.61   1 
 14 Trevor Floyd                 Hampton High             64.30   2 
 15 Jérémie Arseneau             Nepisiguit               65.34   2 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 50.85  1987        Colin Inglis, MVH                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Gaudes                  Fredericton              49.32#  2 
  2 Andy Tree                    Fredericton              53.01   2 
  3 Matt Doucette                Saint John               53.64   2 
  4 Oliver Collins               Bonar Law                54.43   2 
  5 Michael Campbell             Kennebecassis            55.15   2 
  6 Aj Doyle                     Bonar Law                56.01   2 
  7 Seth Morton                  Hampton High             56.40   1 
  8 Christian Garland            Moncton High             56.62   2 
  9 Nick Brown                   Fredericton              56.80   1 
 10 Garrett Steeves              Riverview High           57.59   1 
 11 David Summerby-Murray        Tantramar                57.96   2 
 12 Elias Oussedik               B MacNaughton            58.96   1 
 13 Jacob Wesselius              Jma Armstrong            59.75   1 
 14 Nathan Wiggins               Rothesay                 61.42   1 
 
Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1:58.74  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Butler                   Rothesay               2:12.71   2 
  2 Jordan Violette              Carleton North         2:15.88   2 
  3 Lee Wesselius                Jma Armstrong          2:16.99   2 
  4 Cedric Leblanc               Sec. Assomption        2:18.94   2 
  5 Bret Clevelan                Leo Hayes              2:19.30   2 
  6 Kieran Kelly                 B MacNaughton          2:21.07   2 
  7 Jd Wysote                    Sugarloaf              2:22.76   1 
  8 Dax Conrad                   Tantramar              2:22.90   1 
  9 Spencer Isaac                Sugarloaf              2:24.32   1 
 10 Joel Muise                   CambridgeNarrows       2:27.12   2 
 11 Ryan Lacey                   Riverview High         2:28.42   1 
 12 Andrew Evans                 Fredericton            2:31.94   1 
 13 Carter Baxter                Simonds High           2:33.10   1 
 14 Cody Munford                 Kennebecassis          2:35.82   1 
 15 Rick Debets                  Oromocto               2:36.40   1 
 -- Scott McMullin               Fredericton                DNF   2 
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1:55.80  1990        William Best, FHS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Murphy                 Oromocto               2:06.72   2 
  2 Ian Forbes                   Fredericton            2:08.65   2 
  3 Andy Tree                    Fredericton            2:08.67   2 
  4 Oliver Collins               Bonar Law              2:10.33   2 
  5 Michael Campbell             Kennebecassis          2:11.66   2 
  6 Christian Garland            Moncton High           2:14.81   1 
  7 Patrick Cormier              Sugarloaf              2:17.82   1 
  8 Jordan Franceville           B MacNaughton          2:18.94   2 
  9 Josh Quinn                   Sugarloaf              2:19.55   1 
 10 Dante Manchester             Tantramar              2:21.73   1 
 11 Stephen Thorne               Dalhousie              2:23.12   2 
 12 Aj Doyle                     Bonar Law              2:24.87   1 
 13 Bobby Simmons                Oromocto               2:27.21   1 
 14 Mathew Nickerson             Fredericton            2:37.90   1 
 15 Ryan Mott                    Oromocto               2:46.93   1 
 
Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:04.46  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Cassidy                 LJ Robichaud           4:15.24  
  2 Matt McNeil                  Saint John             4:19.65  
  3 Robin Murdock                Fredericton            4:23.71  
  4 Jérémie Pellerin             LJ Robichaud           4:25.24  
  5 Lee Wesselius                Jma Armstrong          4:29.07  
  6 Kieran Kelly                 B MacNaughton          4:45.14  
  7 Alex Macpherson              Fredericton            4:47.06  
  8 Jesse Sippley                James M Hill           4:47.89  
  9 Joel Muise                   CambridgeNarrows       4:51.42  
 10 Cameron Ashe                 Bathurst               5:02.01  
 11 Cody Munford                 Kennebecassis          5:02.19  
 12 Rene Denhollander            Oromocto               5:04.38  
 13 Andrew Evans                 Fredericton            5:16.10  
 
Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:00.18  6/7/2008    Barry Britt, Hampton High                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Murphy                 Oromocto               4:12.67  
  2 Ian Forbes                   Fredericton            4:15.40  
  3 Patrick Cormier              Sugarloaf              4:39.34  
  4 Mikhel Peters                Tantramar              4:45.26  
  5 Max Schell                   Moncton High           4:46.38  
  6 Mathew Nickerson             Fredericton            4:48.04  
  7 Jordan Franceville           B MacNaughton          4:50.07  
  8 Seth Morton                  Hampton High           4:58.73  
  9 Brandon Sears                Miramichi Valley       4:58.76  
 10 Nathan Wiggins               Rothesay               5:04.98  
 11 Colin Monoghan               Moncton High           5:05.69  
 12 Phillip Carson               Petitcodiac            5:10.31  
 13 Justin Lawson                Bonar Law              5:23.48  
 14 Ryan Mott                    Oromocto               5:27.48  
 
Boys 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 9:01.62  6/2/2007    Barry Britt, Hampton High                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt McNeil                  Saint John             9:11.70  
  2 Jérémie Pellerin             LJ Robichaud           9:22.42  
  3 Lee Wesselius                Jma Armstrong          9:29.47  
  4 Landon Birch                 Fredericton           10:15.34  
  5 Joel Muise                   CambridgeNarrows      10:21.82  
  6 Spencer Isaac                Sugarloaf             10:30.17  
  7 Clark Wesselius              Jma Armstrong         10:38.83  
  8 Scott McMullin               Fredericton           10:56.07  
  9 Alexandre Dugas              Louis-Mailloux        10:57.07  
 10 Nick McCarthy                Hampton High          10:57.80  
 11 Cameron Ashe                 Bathurst              10:58.53  
 12 Kyle McNeil                  Fredericton           11:10.28  
 13 Jd Wysote                    Sugarloaf             11:14.83  
 14 Jonathan Fillmore            Rothesay              11:22.22  
 15 Breton McPhee                Leo Hayes             11:30.62  
 
Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 8:44.10  6/2/2007    Barry Britt, Hampton High                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Cormier              Sugarloaf              9:43.78  
  2 Mikhel Peters                Tantramar             10:10.02  
  3 Dante Manchester             Tantramar             10:13.47  
  4 Max Schell                   Moncton High          10:18.45  
  5 Caleb Doucet                 Fredericton           10:44.80  
  6 Christopher Boucher          École SainteAnne      10:46.28  
  7 Phillip Carson               Petitcodiac           11:27.16  
  8 Alex Roux                    B MacNaughton         11:43.25  
  9 Jeff Osborne                 Harbour View          12:13.43  
 10 Erik Meany                   Oromocto              13:39.28  
 -- Alex Barrett                 Harbour View               DNF  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 15.26  6/7/2008    Alexandre Doucet, Nepisiguit                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brandon Bannister            Jma Armstrong            16.35  -0.5 
  2 Demi Marsh                   Bonar Law                17.79  -0.5 
  3 Corey Lawson                 Bonar Law                18.09  -0.5 
  4 Jesse Balser                 Riverview High           18.24  -0.5 
  5 Alex Trites                  Tantramar                18.80  -0.5 
  6 Matthew Daley                Dalhousie                18.94  -0.5 
  7 Brad Perry                   Bonar Law                19.50  -0.5 
  8 Jung Wook Na                 Tantramar                20.68  -0.5 
 
Boys 11-12 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 16.08  6/7/2003    Christian Theriault, E. Ste-Anne            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexandre Doucet             Nepisiguit               15.85# -0.3  2 
  2 Mitch Quigg                  Harbour View             16.20  -0.3  2 
  3 Alex Stuart                  Riverview High           16.51  -0.3  2 
  4 Chris Robertson              B MacNaughton            16.98  -0.3  2 
  5 Pat Coolen                   Fredericton              18.04  -0.3  2 
  6 Chris Wheaton                Tantramar                18.21  -0.3  2 
  7 Chris Metallic               Sugarloaf                19.08   1.2  1 
  8 Matt McKnight                Carleton North           19.32   1.2  1 
  9 Jaen Ocadiz                  Moncton High             19.93  -0.3  2 
 10 Matthew Perry                Bonar Law                20.17   1.2  1 
 11 Travis Prosser               Carleton North           20.64  -0.3  2 
 12 Oliver Collins               Bonar Law                20.75   1.2  1 
 
Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 60.79  6/7/2008    Matt Doucette, Saint John                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jérémie Arseneau             Nepisiguit               65.67   2 
  2 Jonathan Mallard             B MacNaughton            66.42   2 
  3 Demi Marsh                   Bonar Law                68.25   2 
  4 Taran Murray                 Jma Armstrong            69.63   2 
  5 Ryan Cassidy                 LJ Robichaud             70.41   2 
  6 Andrew Evans                 Fredericton              71.89   2 
  7 Iain Summerby-Murray         Tantramar                72.18   1 
  8 Brad Perry                   Bonar Law                73.07   1 
  9 Brandon Moffitt              McAdam High              73.10   2 
 10 Tyler Young                  Bonar Law                75.28   1 
 11 Ben Coburn                   McAdam High              77.02   1 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 58.29  6/2/2007    Reid VanDrecht, Fredericton                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Stuart                  Riverview High           59.95   2 
  2 Chris Robertson              B MacNaughton            60.52   2 
  3 Aj Doyle                     Bonar Law                65.26   2 
  4 Justin Lawson                Bonar Law                65.80   1 
  5 Travis Prosser               Carleton North           65.89   2 
  6 Alex Blais                   Dalhousie                66.84   1 
  7 Elias Oussedik               B MacNaughton            67.24   1 
  8 Charles Blades               Jma Armstrong            68.29   1 
  9 Matthew Perry                Bonar Law                68.68   2 
 
Boys 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 46.82  6/7/2008    Fredericton High School, Fredericton        
                       P Coolen, M Jacobs, A Gaudes, J Kearney           
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                               50.28   2 
  2 Bernice MacNaughton High                              51.75   1 
  3 Bonar Law High School                                 51.77   1 
  4 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                 54.12   1 
  5 Tantramar Regional High                               54.80   2 
  6 Riverview High School                                 54.86   2 
  7 Oromocto High School                                  54.98   2 
 -- Saint John High School                                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 44.8h  1971        Harrison Trimble High, HTH                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                                47.27   1 
  2 Fredericton High School                               47.38   1 
  3 Tantramar Regional High                               47.61   2 
  4 James M. Hill Memorial                                49.01   2 
  5 Bonar Law High School                                 49.13   2 
  6 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                 50.56   1 
  7 Miramichi Valley High                                 50.71   2 
  8 Carleton North High                                   50.78   1 
  9 Oromocto High School                                  52.55   1 
 -- Moncton High School                                     DNF   1 
 -- Bernice MacNaughton High                                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 3:52.32  6/7/2008    Fredericton High School, Fredericton      
                         A Gaudes, M Jacobs, I Forbes, R Murdock           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                             3:47.96# 
  2 Saint John High School                              4:04.38  
  3 J.M.A. Armstrong High                               4:16.67  
  4 Riverview High School                               4:17.08  
  5 Bernice MacNaughton High                            4:18.90  
  6 Tantramar Regional High                             4:19.93  
  7 Oromocto High School                                4:40.73  
 -- Bonar Law High School                                    DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 3:35.4h  1971        Moncton High, MHS                         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                              3:49.09   2 
  2 Fredericton High School                             3:51.62   1 
  3 Tantramar Regional High                             3:53.02   1 
  4 Bonar Law High School                               3:57.33   1 
  5 Bernice MacNaughton High                            4:01.73   2 
  6 Moncton High School                                 4:02.20   1 
  7 Miramichi Valley High                               4:04.38   2 
  8 J.M.A. Armstrong High                               4:05.13   2 
  9 Oromocto High School                                4:06.35   2 
 
Boys 10 & Under High Jump
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.86m  1996        Luc Gallant, MFR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Banks                   Riverview High           1.65m  
  2 Evan Grant                   Bonar Law               J1.65m  
  3 Brandon Bannister            Jma Armstrong            1.60m  
  4 Jordan Brown                 Jma Armstrong            1.55m  
  5 Joey Butland                 Riverview High           1.50m  
  5 Brandon Melvin               Leo Hayes                1.50m  
  7 Justin Gough                 Moncton High            J1.50m  
  8 Alex Butler                  Moncton High             1.45m  
  8 Cody Bourque                 St. Malachy's            1.45m  
  8 Kyle Ancheta                 Fredericton              1.45m  
  8 Tyler Doiron                 B MacNaughton            1.45m  
 12 Colby Smith                  Oromocto                 1.40m  
 12 Bengamin Black               Petitcodiac              1.40m  
 12 Dustin Quinn                 Carleton North           1.40m  
 
Boys 11-12 High Jump
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2.08m  1993        Jason Thomas, LJR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared McGinn                 James M Hill             1.75m  
  2 Mitch Quigg                  Harbour View            J1.75m  
  3 Connor McCumber              Tantramar               J1.75m  
  4 Alexandre Doucet             Nepisiguit              J1.75m  
  5 Jonmac Dunn                  Bonar Law                1.70m  
  5 Wade Lawrence                Carleton North           1.70m  
  7 Matthew Grant                Canterbury               1.65m  
  7 Walker Blizzard              St. Malachy's            1.65m  
  7 Jordan Bedard                Moncton High             1.65m  
 10 Kevin Bos                    Jma Armstrong            1.60m  
 11 Jeff Madsen                  Fredericton              1.55m  
 11 Dan McMullen                 Harbour View             1.55m  
 13 Jake Melanson                St. Malachy's            1.50m  
 -- Brandon Cullins              Carleton North              NH  
 
Boys 10 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.24m  6/5/2004    C. J. Price, Petitcodiac                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curtis MacMillan             Saint John               5.42m   0.4 
  2 Jérémie Arseneau             Nepisiguit               5.22m   0.4 
  3 Joslin Gallant               Mgr. MF Richard          5.00m   1.1 
  4 Brandon Bannister            Jma Armstrong            4.97m   0.7 
  5 Intekhab Hossain             Saint John               4.82m  +0.0 
  6 Jordan Maxwell               Dalhousie                4.77m   2.8 
  7 Alex Butler                  Moncton High             4.72m  +0.0 
  8 Jonathan Mallard             B MacNaughton            4.70m  +0.0 
  9 Terrence Webb                Bonar Law                4.49m   0.2 
 10 Michael Sutherland           Grand Manaan             4.48m   1.8 
 11 Jeff Retallic                Fredericton              4.44m   1.4 
 12 Brad Titus                   Simonds High             4.26m   0.9 
 13 Tanner Agnew                 Bonar Law                4.24m   3.0 
 14 Ben Coburn                   McAdam High              2.56m   NWI 
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.88m  1993        Michael Hume, STA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Micheal Knowles              Nepisiguit               6.72m   3.2 
  2 Connor McCumber              Tantramar                6.27m   1.2 
  3 Tyler Nadolny                Tantramar                5.99m   1.2 
  4 Jared McGinn                 James M Hill             5.85m  +0.0 
  5 Blake Stewart                B MacNaughton            5.70m  +0.0 
  6 Chad Gamblin                 Fredericton              5.69m   0.9 
  7 Jonmac Dunn                  Bonar Law                5.64m   0.7 
  8 Thomas Blight                B MacNaughton            5.59m   0.9 
  9 Greg Mytropan                Saint John               5.54m   1.1 
 10 Elias Grant                  Carleton North           5.43m   2.1 
 11 Aaron Johnson                Canterbury               5.37m   1.2 
 12 Luke Holmstead               Leo Hayes                5.25m   1.0 
 13 Jeff Osborne                 Harbour View             5.10m  +0.0 
 14 Dante Manchester             Tantramar                5.08m   0.6 
 15 Dan McMullen                 Harbour View             5.05m   0.1 
 16 Walker Blizzard              St. Malachy's            4.82m   3.2 
 16 Kevin Yoon                   Saint John               4.82m   0.2 
 
Boys 11-12 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 14.14m  1996        Obe Ikejiani, SJH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Connor McCumber              Tantramar               12.64m   1.5 
  2 Tyler Nadolny                Tantramar               12.09m  +0.0 
  3 Cameron Wade                 B MacNaughton           12.05m   0.4 
  4 Thomas Blight                B MacNaughton           11.91m   3.1 
  5 Micheal Knowles              Nepisiguit              11.79m   NWI 
  6 Jordan Bedard                Moncton High            10.99m   1.4 
  7 Patrick Geikie               James M Hill            10.91m   0.4 
  8 Bob Sun                      Fredericton             10.90m   1.6 
  9 Kevin Yoon                   Saint John              10.37m   0.1 
 10 Min Kim                      Fredericton             10.31m   NWI 
 11 Andrew Bourque               Fredericton             10.27m   NWI 
 12 Garrett Steeves              Riverview High          10.11m   2.3 
 13 Paulino Barahoma             Saint John              10.06m   0.6 
 14 Travis Prosser               Carleton North           9.81m   2.6 
 15 William Ballantyne-Rice      Grand Manaan             9.13m   NWI 
 16 Jordan Fitzpatrick           Simonds High             8.84m   1.0 
 
Boys 10 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 15.37m  6/5/2004    Andrew Blair, McAdam                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Gormley                 Saint John              12.70m  
  2 Dominic Cormier              LJ Robichaud            12.41m  
  3 Dustin Cleghorn              McAdam High             11.68m  
  4 Nick Daigle                  Harvey High             11.67m  
  5 Cody Smith                   Moncton High            11.65m  
  6 Cody McDermott               Bonar Law               11.09m  
  7 Dj Augustine                 Bonar Law               10.91m  
  8 Mike Loparco                 Saint John              10.73m  
  9 Brad Demerchant              McAdam High             10.48m  
 10 Tom Snider                   Jma Armstrong           10.46m  
 11 Caleb Johnson                Canterbury              10.41m  
 12 Tyler Mitton                 Riverview High          10.18m  
 13 Jacques Cormier              Mathieu-Martin          10.15m  
 14 Josh Benson                  Grand Manaan             9.85m  
 15 Michael Sutherland           Grand Manaan             9.77m  
 16 Zack Mitton                  Petitcodiac              9.75m  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 13.93m  6/2/2007    Andrew Blair, McAdam High                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Jones                  Saint John              14.51m# 
  2 Jeff Sloan                   McAdam High             12.34m  
  3 Lucas Morton                 Bonar Law               12.06m  
  4 Simone Bissonette            Fredericton             11.99m  
  5 Dallan Brown                 Grand Manaan            11.88m  
  6 Shawn Williams               Harvey High             11.83m  
  7 Cleve Agnew                  Bonar Law               11.80m  
  8 Karl Gruenwald               Moncton High            11.50m  
  9 Jacob Bulmer                 Tantramar               11.40m  
 10 David Hoar                   Jma Armstrong           11.32m  
 11 Corey Lirette                Moncton High            11.16m  
 12 Richard Ivey                 Canterbury              10.99m  
 13 Brad Kilbride                McAdam High             10.93m  
 14 Jordan Fitzpatrick           Simonds High            10.86m  
 15 James Simon                  Bonar Law               10.47m  
 
Boys 10 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 41.21m  6/5/2004    Clayton Townes, McAdam                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominic Cormier              LJ Robichaud            44.34m# 
  2 Brad Demerchant              McAdam High             34.95m  
  3 John Gormley                 Saint John              33.88m  
  4 Cody Smith                   Moncton High            33.74m  
  5 Dj Augustine                 Bonar Law               32.07m  
  6 Sam Esson                    Moncton High            31.59m  
  7 Aaron Leblanc                Mathieu-Martin          30.06m  
  8 Jeff Macdonald               Riverview High          26.23m  
  9 Jacques Cormier              Mathieu-Martin          25.72m  
 10 Steve Austin                 Hampton High            25.55m  
 11 Thomas Murphy                Harvey High             24.94m  
 12 Dustin Cleghorn              McAdam High             23.69m  
 13 Alex Johnson                 McAdam High             22.67m  
 14 Alex Francis                 Leo Hayes               21.97m  
 15 André Cormier                Mgr. MF Richard         20.45m  
 16 Eric Boudreau-Fournier       Oromocto                17.34m  
 
Boys 11-12 Discus Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 47.22m  6/7/2003    Francois Duguay, W-A Losier                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Robertson              B MacNaughton           36.75m  
  2 Jeff Bell                    B MacNaughton           34.36m  
  3 Jeremy Doherty               Bonar Law               32.14m  
  4 Mitch Quigg                  Harbour View            31.75m  
  5 Jeff Sloan                   McAdam High             30.20m  
  6 Devan Gunaseelan             Leo Hayes               28.14m  
  7 Cleve Agnew                  Bonar Law               26.32m  
  8 Evan Losier                  James M Hill            25.22m  
  9 Bryan Edwards                Canterbury              24.75m  
 10 Michael McGinn               Miramichi Valley        24.36m  
 11 Mitchel Sanderson            Rothesay                23.36m  
 12 Jacob Bulmer                 Tantramar               22.66m  
 13 Brad Kilbride                McAdam High             21.95m  
 14 Cameron Bartlett             Sir James Dunn          20.75m  
 
Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 55.78m  6/5/2004    Andrew Blair, McAdam                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 André Bourgeois              Mathieu-Martin          44.07m  
  2 Joslin Gallant               Mgr. MF Richard         42.06m  
  3 Jean-Denis Caissie           Mgr. MF Richard         38.25m  
  4 Tanner Agnew                 Bonar Law               38.00m  
  5 Chad Mazerolle               Mgr. MF Richard         37.76m  
  6 Dustin Cleghorn              McAdam High             36.16m  
  7 Tyler Daley                  Fredericton             35.47m  
  8 Sam Esson                    Moncton High            32.86m  
  9 Greg Doucet                  Bathurst                31.22m  
 10 Alex Francis                 Leo Hayes               31.09m  
 11 Brandon Theriault            Bathurst                30.91m  
 12 Ben Coburn                   McAdam High             27.19m  
 13 Curtis MacMillan             Saint John              23.44m  
 14 John Gormley                 Saint John              21.75m  
 
Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw
================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 54.29m  2001        Jonathon Nason, MCA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Jones                  Saint John              64.70m# 
  2 Lukas Munn                   Oromocto                40.90m  
  3 Bryan Edwards                Canterbury              38.10m  
  4 Matthew Macrae               Miramichi Valley        37.99m  
  5 David Hoar                   Jma Armstrong           36.37m  
  6 Jeremy Doherty               Bonar Law               36.00m  
  7 Jacob Bulmer                 Tantramar               35.67m  
  8 Yanick Thériault             Louis-Mailloux          35.35m  
  9 Jeff Sloan                   McAdam High             31.48m  
 10 Devan Gunaseelan             Leo Hayes               29.66m  
 11 Seth Morton                  Hampton High            28.98m  
 12 Brad Kilbride                McAdam High             28.56m  
 13 Robin Dow                    Canterbury              27.02m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account