• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Brunswick Jeux Canada Games Trials

Oromocto, NB
June 26th, 2009

 
Women 22 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Taplin 94 Moncton High 13.10q 1.9 1
2 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 13.33q 1.9 1
3 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton Ltc 13.69q 1.9 1
4 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 13.73q -3.2 2
5 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90 University d 13.87q 1.9 1
6 Sara Miller 88 ASEA 13.98q -3.2 2
7 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 15.45q 1.9 1

Women 22 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Taplin 94 Moncton High 13.00 1.8
2 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 13.22 1.8
3 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 13.55 1.8
4 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton Ltc J13.55 1.8
5 Alexa-Maude Mallais 90 University d 13.98 1.8
6 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 14.98 1.8
-- Sara Miller 88 ASEA DNF 1.8

Women 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Debbie Cormier 75 21.18 1.4

Women 22 & Under 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 27.23q -0.3 3
2 Sarah Myatt 92 Fredericton Ltc 27.37q -1.2 1
3 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 27.43q -1.2 1
4 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 27.88q -0.7 2
5 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 27.93q -0.3 3
6 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 28.13q -0.3 3
7 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton Ltc 28.62q -1.2 1
8 Samantha Macdonald 92 28.79q -0.7 2
9 Kate Robinson 95 Saint John TC 29.00 -1.2 1
10 Sarah McMullin 90 Fredericton Ltc 29.06 -1.2 1
11 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 32.16 -0.7 2
-- Meghan Boswall 92 Islanders Tr X27.08 -0.7 2
-- Kaitlyn Sobey 92 Islanders Tr X28.90 -0.3 3
-- Paula Macdonald 87 Sparta Athletics X29.25 -0.3 3

Women 22 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Myatt 92 Fredericton Ltc 27.12 0.6
2 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 27.28 0.6
3 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 27.31 0.6
4 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 27.57 0.6
5 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 27.64 0.6
6 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 28.03 0.6
7 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton Ltc 28.95 0.6
8 Samantha Macdonald 92 28.99 0.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Debbie Cormier 75 44.60 0.2

Women 22&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 58.33 2
2 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 59.21 2
3 Nadine Frost 90 Speed River 59.40 1
4 Lydia Frost 90 Speed River 60.02 1
5 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 61.69 2
6 Livia Clarke 93 Fast Tracks 61.77 2
7 Kate Robinson 95 Saint John TC 62.75 2
8 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 73.39 1
9 Sarah Myatt 92 Fredericton Ltc 1:20.21 2

Women 800 Meter Dash Heptathalon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jocelyn Lockhart 91 ASEA 2:36.88
2 Samantha Macdonald 92 2:37.60

Women 22&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nadine Frost 90 Speed River 2:15.75
2 Lydia Frost 90 Speed River 2:17.26
3 Sarah Myatt 92 Fredericton Ltc 2:18.69
4 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 2:21.59
5 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 2:25.51
6 Lynette Manuel 92 Motley Crew 2:27.43
7 Leah Macaulay 96 Fast Tracks 2:28.32
8 Alexandra Coffin 95 Saint John TC 2:55.01
-- Kelly Macdonald 88 Sparta Athletics X2:19.72
-- Paula Macdonald 87 Sparta Athletics X2:26.93

Women 22&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsey Daley 87 Yhz Track an 4:41.83
2 Nadine Frost 90 Speed River 5:00.16
3 Lynette Manuel 92 Motley Crew 5:07.71
4 Mackenzie Amos 97 Fast Tracks 5:32.47
5 Kathleen Groves 93 Chaleur AC 5:36.44
-- Rebecca Reeves 88 Halifax Tigers X4:46.25
-- Kelly Macdonald 88 Sparta Athletics X4:46.67

Women 22&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsey Daley 87 Yhz Track an 18:01.94

Women 22 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah McMullin 90 Fredericton Ltc 16.96q 0.1
2 Samantha Macdonald 92 17.39q 0.1
3 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 18.23q 0.1

Women 22 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Robbi Daley 91 68.05
2 Mary-Jane McAfee 90 Saint John TC 69.82

Women 22 & Under 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jocelyn Lockhart 91 ASEA 7:16.90
-- Rebecca Reeves 88 Halifax Tigers X7:11.69

Women 22 & Under High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Doiron 93 ASEA 1.51m
1 Samantha Macdonald 92 1.51m
-- Jennifer Pitman 91 Halifax Tigers X1.54m

Women 22 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sarah Taplin 94 Moncton High 5.06m 1.2
2 Sara Miller 88 ASEA 4.71m 2.0
3 Grace Annear 92 Saint John TC 4.68m 1.4
4 Samantha Macdonald 92 4.62m 1.4
5 Stephanie Doiron 93 ASEA 4.61m 1.4
5 Sarah McMullin 90 Fredericton Ltc 4.61m 1.9
7 Victoria Baba 92 Fredericton Ltc 4.48m 1.4
8 Rachelle McDonald 91 Saint John TC 4.29m 1.9
9 Pascale Ouellette 93 Fredericton Ltc 4.03m 2.0
10 Stéphanie Landry 90 Club Elite 3.88m 1.8
-- Jennifer Pitman 91 Halifax Tigers X4.68m 1.9

Women 22 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pascale Ouellette 93 Fredericton Ltc 10.11m 0.6
2 Sarah McMullin 90 Fredericton Ltc 9.78m -0.1
3 Rachelle McDonald 91 Saint John TC 9.63m +0.0
4 Stéphanie Landry 90 Club Elite 9.19m -1.0
-- Jennifer Pitman 91 Halifax Tigers X10.51m 0.9
-- Pam Hudson 89 Islanders Tr X9.79m +0.0

Women 22 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Chamberland 91 ASEA 11.16m
2 Brittany Colpitts 92 ASEA 9.72m
3 Samantha Macdonald 92 7.38m

Women 22 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Macdonald 87 32.70m
2 Jessica Chamberland 91 ASEA 31.12m
3 Brittany Colpitts 92 ASEA 28.34m
4 Naomie Maltais 92 Athlétigouche 26.44m
5 Shannon Morris 95 Saint John TC 23.70m

Women 22 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay Gauvin 92 Chaleur AC 32.92m
2 Alexandra Black 90 Fredericton Ltc 31.60m
3 Chelsea Britt 91 Saint John TC 28.76m
4 Samantha Macdonald 92 28.56m
5 Erica Forward 90 Saint John TC 27.74m
6 Brittany Colpitts 92 ASEA 26.94m
7 Pascale Ouellette 93 Fredericton Ltc 15.15m

Men 22&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 11.49q 1.5 1
2 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 11.50q 0.8 2
3 Alex Stuart 92 ASEA 11.84q 0.8 2
4 David Wang 90 Fredericton Ltc 11.88q 0.8 2
5 Alex Doucet 92 Chaleur AC 11.93q 0.8 2
6 Mathieu Frenette 89 University d 12.20q 1.5 1
7 Yvon Gagnon 88 University d 12.22q 1.5 1
8 Alexander Peabody 93 Saint John TC 12.54q 1.5 1
-- Andrew Archibald 89 Chebucto Ath X11.67 1.5 1
-- Dillan Arsenault 91 Islanders Tr X11.76 0.8 2

Men 22&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 11.35 0.7
2 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 11.47 0.7
3 Alex Stuart 92 ASEA 11.65 0.7
4 Alex Doucet 92 Chaleur AC 11.71 0.7
5 David Wang 90 Fredericton Ltc 11.76 0.7
6 Alexander Peabody 93 Saint John TC 12.14 0.7
7 Yvon Gagnon 88 University d 12.18 0.7
8 Mathieu Frenette 89 University d 12.31 0.7

Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chris Briggs 76 14.00 1.4
2 Luc Richard 90 14.02 1.4
3 Alex Richard 90 16.92 1.4

Men 22&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 23.27q -0.9 1
2 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 23.70q -0.9 1
3 David Wang 90 Fredericton Ltc 23.99q -0.3 2
4 Yvon Gagnon 88 University d 24.97q -0.9 1
5 Mathieu Frenette 89 University d 25.01q -0.9 1
6 Alexander Peabody 93 Saint John TC 25.05q -0.3 2
-- Riley Merrill 89 Sparta Athletics X23.51 -0.3 2
-- Dillan Arsenault 91 Islanders Tr X24.15 -0.9 1
-- James Sullivan 88 Sparta Athle X25.17 -0.3 2

Men 22&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 23.25 +0.0
2 Richard Ivey 91 Carleton-York AC 23.39 +0.0
3 David Wang 90 Fredericton Ltc 23.84 +0.0
4 Yvon Gagnon 88 University d 25.00 +0.0
5 Mathieu Frenette 89 University d 25.29 +0.0

Men 200 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chris Briggs 76 28.90 0.2
2 Luc Richard 90 29.14 0.2
3 Alex Richard 90 36.89 0.2

Men 22&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adam Gaudes 92 Fast Tracks 49.31 3
2 Jean-Marc Doiron 88 O2 49.96 3
3 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton Ltc 51.26 3
4 Alex Stuart 92 ASEA 51.40 3
5 Alexandre Coholan 93 ASEA 52.12 1
6 David Wang 90 Fredericton Ltc 52.54 2
7 Olivier Babineau 87 O2 53.73 1
8 Brian Lewis 87 54.58 3
9 Michael Campbell 90 Saint John TC 54.95 3
10 Nick MacMackin 95 Saint John TC 55.31 2
11 Mathieu Frenette 89 University d 55.92 2
12 Yvon Gagnon 88 University d 56.05 2
13 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 56.72 2
14 Alex Macpherson 93 Fast Tracks 56.80 3
15 Connor McCumber 91 Fredericton Ltc 57.72 1
-- Spencer Smith 92 Islanders Tr X51.43 1

Men 22&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-Marc Doiron 88 O2 1:56.22
2 Mike Jacobs 92 Motley Crew 1:57.79
3 Nick MacMackin 95 Saint John TC 2:05.16
4 Robin Murdock 93 Fredericton Ltc 2:05.92
5 Michael Campbell 90 Saint John TC 2:10.95
6 Brian Lewis 87 2:21.13
7 Alex Macallister 96 Fast Tracks 2:26.70
-- James Sullivan 88 Sparta Athle XDNF

Men 23+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- Adam Stacey 81 O2 X1:59.17

Men 22&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barry Britt 90 Saint John TC 4:02.79
2 Olivier Babineau 87 O2 4:07.67
3 James Murphy 91 Motley Crew 4:09.12
4 Nick MacMackin 95 Saint John TC 4:17.19
5 Matthew McNeil 93 Saint John TC 4:17.87
6 Brian Lewis 87 4:23.44
7 Robin Murdock 93 Fredericton Ltc 4:34.58

Men 22&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barry Britt 90 Saint John TC 15:09.51
2 Jonathan Cleghorn 90 Motley Crew 16:01.19
3 Jérémie Pellerin 93 O2 16:10.05
4 Ian Forbes 92 Fast Tracks 16:30.05
5 Matthew McNeil 93 Saint John TC 16:30.15
6 David Brown 89 Fredericton Ltc 16:38.86
7 Reid Burrows 95 Saint John TC 19:26.21

Men 23+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dean Strowbridge 71 Saint John TC 16:21.14
2 Justin Young 82 Saint John TC 17:20.67
-- Alex Coffin 68 Saint John TC XDNF

Men 22 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alex Doucet 92 Chaleur AC 16.83 0.1
2 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 17.10 0.1

Men 22 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Robertson 92 ASEA 60.50

Men 22 & Under 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Cassidy 93 O2 9:44.68
2 David Brown 89 Fredericton Ltc 10:32.00

Men 22 & Under High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jared McGinn 91 1.80m
2 Connor McCumber 91 Fredericton Ltc 1.75m
3 Alex Doucet 92 Chaleur AC J1.75m

Men 22 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pierre Landry 88 Club Elite 6.36m -1.2
2 Michael Knowles 91 Chaleur AC 6.22m +0.0
3 Connor McCumber 91 Fredericton Ltc 6.09m +0.0
4 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 5.69m -1.3
-- Andrew Archibald 89 Chebucto Ath X6.31m -1.5
-- Ben Macadam 90 Islanders Tr X5.01m -1.3

Men 22 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pierre Landry 88 Club Elite 12.61m -1.5
2 Connor McCumber 91 Fredericton Ltc 12.24m -1.7
3 Jared McGinn 91 11.00m -1.9
4 Alexander Peabody 93 Saint John TC 10.23m -1.6

Men 22 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simon Audet 92 Athlétigouche 11.76m
2 Stephane Lavoie 90 University d 11.64m
3 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 10.58m
4 Mitchell Caissy 89 University d 9.32m

Men Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvain Comeau 82 Chaleur AC 4.88m

Men Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvain Comeau 82 Chaleur AC 4.89m

Men 22 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Geoff Myatt 91 Celtic Athle 43.02m
2 Chris Robertson 92 ASEA 34.77m
3 Mitchell Caissy 89 University d 33.71m
4 Stephane Lavoie 90 University d 33.23m
5 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 27.04m
6 Pascal Cyr 87 ASEA 24.25m
-- Seth London 90 Halifax Tigers X42.62m

Men Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joey Boudreau 82 ASEA 8.10m
2 Sylvain Comeau 82 Chaleur AC 6.84m

Men 22 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Jones 91 Saint John TC 61.07m
2 Pascal Cyr 87 ASEA 53.62m
3 Mitch Quigg 92 Saint John TC 46.27m
4 Lukas Munn 91 Oromocto Hig 41.76m

Men Javelin Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joey Boudreau 82 ASEA 10.57m

Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cory Macintosh M89 Chaleur AC 42.97 NWI
2 Ben Brown M87 47.35 NWI
3 Hugo St-Pierre M82 ASEA 48.23 NWI
4 Kelly Bennett W83 50.53 NWI
5 Abbigail Melanson W99 ASEA 55.22 NWI
6 Veronica Coombes W98 ASEA 55.37 NWI

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cory Macintosh M89 Chaleur AC 1:20.98
2 Hugo St-Pierre M82 ASEA 1:40.51
3 Ben Brown M87 1:44.60
4 Kelly Bennett W83 1:46.99
5 Abbigail Melanson W99 ASEA 1:54.13
6 Veronica Coombes W98 ASEA 1:58.59

Mixed 22 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Macdonald W87 44.45m
2 Simon Audet M92 Athlétigouche 25.73m
3 Naomie Maltais W92 Athlétigouche 25.36m
4 Mitchell Caissy M89 University d 23.06m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.