• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

New Brunswick Middle School Championships

Camp Gagetown, NB
June 16th, 2009

 
Team Rankings - Through Event 125

Combined Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 George St. Middle School GSM 565.5
2 Albert St. Middle School ASM 517
3 Harry Miller Middle School HMMS 413.5
4 Barnhill Middle School BMS 244.5
5 River Valley Middle School RVMS 214.5
6 Nashwaaksis Middle School NMS 168
7 Ecole Soleil Levant ESL 152.2
8 Harvey Middle School HM 110.5
9 Sussex Middle School SMS 92
10 Rothesay Park School RPS 61.5
11 Salisbury Middle School SALS 51.5
12 Shediac Cape School SCS 48
13 Superior Middle School SUP 37
14 Canterbury High School CAN2 30.2
15 Carleton North High CNH2 22
16 Carrefour de L'Acadie CDLA 18
16 Fundy Shores Middle School FSMS 18
18 MacDonald Consolidated MCS 9
19 Hampton Middle School HMSA 2

Girls 6 Grade 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 13.60 6/16/2004 Lauren Gould, George Street
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alyson Colpitts 6 Albert St. 14.43 1
2 Evynn Topolinsky 6 Harry Miller 15.10 1
3 Jessica Johnson 6 Harry Miller 15.35 2
4 Nadine Violette 6 George St. 15.42 2
5 Julie Maxwell 6 Barnhill 15.55 3
6 Kristen Grant 6 Canterbury H 15.67 2
7 Jennifer Moulaison 6 Albert St. 15.72 3
8 Aimee McKillop 6 Harvey Middl 15.81 3
9 Emily Fawcett 6 River Valley 15.87 3
10 Leah Smal 6 George St. 16.64 1
11 Adrianna Durley 6 Nashwaaksis 16.83 2
12 Emma Costello 6 Barnhill 16.85 1
13 Mercedes Mercer 6 Sussex 17.05 2
14 Ryleigh Hatch 6 Harvey Middl 18.06 1

Girls 7 Grade 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 13.30 6/9/2006 Leah White, Albert Street
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylie Paulsen 7 Albert St. 13.41 2
2 Christine Vautour 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 14.47 1
3 Shoba Gunaseelan 7 Nashwaaksis 14.49 2
4 Emma Blizzard 7 Nashwaaksis 14.53 3
5 Taylor Morgan 7 River Valley 14.57 2
6 Sarah McGeachy 7 George St. 14.79 1
7 Pascale Robichaud 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 15.06 3
8 Chelsea Sharpe 7 Hampton 15.14 2
9 Logan Milne 7 Albert St. 15.16 1
10 Grayson Gould 7 Canterbury H 15.39 2
11 Brea Pluta 7 Salisbury Mi 15.44 1
12 Lily Fletcher 7 Harvey Middl 15.55 3
13 Emily Ramier 7 Harry Miller 15.60 3
14 Bailey Collins 7 Harry Miller 15.65 2
15 Emily Wilson 7 Barnhill 15.68 3
16 Hannah Buck 7 Rothesay Park 15.69 1
17 Alyssa McLaughlin 7 Canterbury H 15.76 3
18 Jillian Baskin 7 Sussex 16.12 1
19 Nicole Murphy 7 Harvey Middl 16.29 1
20 Susan Buck 7 Sussex 16.63 2
21 Lacey Lee 7 River Valley 16.78 3
22 Maria Jose Abud Del Rio 7 Superior Mid 17.16 3
23 Gracelyn Kaine 7 Barnhill 17.33 2

Girls 8 Grade 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 13.20 6/9/2006 Laura Kerr, Albert Street
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Megan Thorpe 8 Harry Miller 13.79 1
2 Tess McDonald 8 Albert St. 14.09 1
3 Laura Kaye 8 George St. 14.31 1
4 Megan Holding 8 George St. 14.52 2
5 Julie Vautour 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 14.87 1
6 Abbie Ronalds 8 Superior Mid 14.92 1
7 Mary-Kate Maguire 8 Barnhill 14.95 1
8 Michaela Cummings 8 Carleton North 15.13 2
9 Louise Sennett 8 River Valley 15.35 1
10 Morgan Chopin 8 Harry Miller 15.40 2
11 Emily Burgess 8 River Valley 15.42 2
12 Amanda Eng 8 Albert St. 15.50 2
13 Abby Bartlette 8 Nashwaaksis 15.72 2
14 Marika Dewinter 8 Sussex 16.10 1

Girls 6 Grade 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 28.40 6/16/2008 Kylie Paulsen, Albert St.
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alyson Colpitts 6 Albert St. 30.17 1
2 Cassidy Richards 6 George St. 30.63 1
3 Alexondra Kiely 6 Shediac Cape 31.50 1
4 Danielle French 6 Barnhill 31.54 3
5 Lana Marney 6 Harry Miller 31.86 1
6 Kelly McCarthy 6 George St. 32.92 2
7 Cathleen Phiney 6 Barnhill 33.08 2
8 Sam Teichman 6 Harry Miller 33.92 1
9 Jennifer Moulaison 6 Albert St. 34.17 3
10 Emily Fawcett 6 River Valley 34.36 2
11 Kristen Grant 6 Canterbury H 34.64 2
12 Amanda Childs 6 Nashwaaksis 34.92 3
13 Shea Harnish 6 Nashwaaksis 35.90 2
14 Ryleigh Hatch 6 Harvey Middl 39.45 2
15 Julie Brown 6 Harvey Middl 40.79 3

Girls 7 Grade 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 27.56 6/16/2009 Kylie Paulsen, Albert St.
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylie Paulsen 7 Albert St. 27.56* 3
2 Gaia Carpenter 7 Rothesay Park 29.11 3
3 Taylor Morgan 7 River Valley 30.22 1
4 Heather Allen 7 Nashwaaksis 30.29 2
5 Gabrielle Guitard 7 Nashwaaksis 30.71 3
6 Christine Vautour 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 31.41 3
7 Pascale Robichaud 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 31.82 2
8 Chelsea Sharpe 7 Hampton 32.02 1
9 Jena Humphrey 7 Barnhill 32.10 1
10 Grayson Gould 7 Canterbury H 32.13 3
11 Morgan Easton 7 River Valley 32.53 2
12 Emily Ramier 7 Harry Miller 32.55 2
13 Ali Craik 7 George St. 32.57 3
14 Lily Fletcher 7 Harvey Middl 32.83 2
15 Brea Pluta 7 Salisbury Mi 32.96 1
16 Alyssa McLaughlin 7 Canterbury H 33.24 1
17 Kelcie Price 7 Albert St. 33.64 2
18 Emily Hogan 7 Harry Miller 35.39 3
19 Susan Buck 7 Sussex 35.44 2
20 Erica Long 7 Sussex 35.59 1
21 Somer Thorten 7 Harvey Middl 36.69 1
22 Emma Scott 7 Superior Mid 37.14 1

Girls 8 Grade 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 28.50 6/16/2008 Marissa Duguay, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Megan Thorpe 8 Harry Miller 28.66 1
2 Tess McDonald 8 Albert St. 29.76 2
3 Laura Kaye 8 George St. 30.40 1
4 Julia Cleveland 8 Nashwaaksis 30.62 2
5 Lacey Conrad 8 Harry Miller 30.92 2
6 Abbie Ronalds 8 Superior Mid 30.99 1
7 Nicola Seguin 8 George St. 31.63 2
8 Michaela Cummings 8 Carleton North 31.69 2
9 Julie Vautour 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 32.00 1
10 Sydney Debortoli 8 Barnhill 32.47 1
11 Amanda Eng 8 Albert St. 32.53 1
12 Sarah Alston 8 River Valley 33.34 2
13 Lindsey Munro 8 Barnhill 33.47 2
14 Alex Coffin 8 River Valley 33.63 1

Girls 6 Grade 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 1:04.40 6/18/2007 Katie Robinson, Barnhill
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alyson Colpitts 6 Albert St. 1:07.75 1
2 Cassidy Richards 6 George St. 1:09.23 1
3 Emilie Legoff 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 1:14.41 2
4 Naomi Larmer 6 Harvey Middl 1:15.64 2
5 Sam Teichman 6 Harry Miller 1:16.38 1
6 Megan McCarthy 6 George St. 1:16.97 2
7 Sarah Webb 6 Albert St. 1:17.17 1
8 Amanda Childs 6 Nashwaaksis 1:19.51 1
9 Katie Macdermaid 6 Superior Mid 1:21.96 2
10 Emily Brooks 6 Nashwaaksis 1:22.25 1
11 Lauren Hogan 6 Barnhill 1:26.05 1
12 Jenna Daigle 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 1:30.48 2
13 Keeley Shea 6 River Valley 1:33.61 2
14 Rebecca Payne 6 River Valley 1:40.63 2

Girls 7 Grade 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 1:04.80 6/16/2008 Kate Robinson, Barnhill
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylie Paulsen 7 Albert St. 1:04.84 1
2 Leah Macauley 7 George St. 1:05.01 1
3 Taylor Morgan 7 River Valley 1:09.89 1
4 Madison Gray 7 Sussex 1:11.60 1
5 Shoba Gunaseelan 7 Nashwaaksis 1:11.74 2
6 Ali Craik 7 George St. 1:13.04 2
7 Monica Rowe 7 Nashwaaksis 1:13.37 1
8 Jena Humphrey 7 Barnhill 1:14.20 2
9 Chelsea Sharpe 7 Hampton 1:14.27 2
10 Emily Ramier 7 Harry Miller 1:16.62 2
11 Laurence Bordage 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 1:16.84 1
12 Kelcie Price 7 Albert St. 1:18.09 2
13 Rachelle Potter 7 Harvey Middl 1:18.33 1
14 Emily Wilson 7 Barnhill 1:21.26 1
15 Elizabeth Bradford 7 Harvey Middl 1:23.46 2
16 Erica Long 7 Sussex 1:23.54 2
17 Natalie Parish 7 River Valley 1:26.29 2
18 Laura Robinson 7 Harry Miller 1:29.45 1

Girls 8 Grade 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 1:04.13 6/16/2009 Kate Robinson, Barnhill
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Robinson 8 Barnhill 1:04.13* 2
2 Monika Leblanc 8 Carrefour 1:09.09 2
3 Lacey Conrad 8 Harry Miller 1:09.37 2
4 Flora Hay 8 George St. 1:09.55 1
5 Sarah Fowler 8 George St. 1:09.81 1
6 Alex Coffin 8 River Valley 1:14.26 1
7 Jaime White 8 Barnhill 1:14.48 2
8 Sarah Alston 8 River Valley 1:15.98 2
9 Sarah Gilbert 8 Harry Miller 1:16.30 1
10 Meghan Critchlow 8 Albert St. 1:16.97 1
11 Abby Bartlette 8 Nashwaaksis 1:21.17 2

Girls 6 Grade 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:43.60 6/16/2008 Katie Daley, Albert St.
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexondra Kiely 6 Shediac Cape 2:45.30
2 Taylor Dunn 6 Albert St. 2:46.76
3 Mackenzie Amos 6 George St. 2:47.88
4 Carrie Gibson 6 George St. 2:50.45
5 Brenna Kettlewell 6 Harry Miller 2:55.42
6 Vivian Sheehan 6 Albert St. 2:55.49
7 Laura Kelly 6 Harry Miller 2:56.76
8 Tinisha Daigle 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 3:07.66
9 Michaela Arseneau 6 Superior Mid 3:14.56
10 Katie Macdermaid 6 Superior Mid 3:17.51
11 Kristin Bastarache 6 River Valley 3:35.92
12 Jenna Daigle 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 3:36.44
13 Stephanie Paulin 6 Barnhill 3:38.17
14 Keeley Shea 6 River Valley 3:38.78

Girls 7 Grade 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:30.00 6/16/2004 Kaylea Germain, Albert Street
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leah Macauley 7 George St. 2:30.46
2 Katie Daley 7 Albert St. 2:32.99
3 Dominique Richard 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 2:42.29
4 Sara Ripley 7 Nashwaaksis 2:42.64
5 Gaia Carpenter 7 Rothesay Park 2:44.54
6 Emily Green 7 George St. 2:49.06
7 Julie Eagles 7 Salisbury Mi 2:53.20
8 Rachel Forestell 7 Harry Miller 2:53.63
9 Madison Gray 7 Sussex 2:59.68
10 Erica Dickson 7 Harry Miller 3:05.28
11 Sarah Hanlon 7 Nashwaaksis 3:08.80
12 Jenna Evans 7 River Valley 3:20.02
13 Rachel Lunn 7 River Valley 3:23.60
14 Hope Barry 7 Barnhill 3:38.69

Girls 8 Grade 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:27.10 6/18/2007 Morgan Hawkes, Albert Street
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sneha Desai 8 Albert St. 2:43.57
2 Laura Clarke 8 Nashwaaksis 2:45.36
3 Julia Cleveland 8 Nashwaaksis 2:47.28
4 Monika Leblanc 8 Carrefour 2:49.61
5 Sarah Gilbert 8 Harry Miller 3:00.07
6 Megan McNeil 8 Barnhill 3:00.47
7 Alex Coffin 8 River Valley 3:01.46
8 Sarah Fowler 8 George St. 3:02.76
9 Maddie Melanson 8 George St. 3:02.81
-- Chelsea Hodgson 8 Harry Miller DNF

Girls 6 Grade 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 5:34.41 6/16/2009 Mackenzie Amos, George St.
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Amos 6 George St. 5:34.41*
2 Taylor Dunn 6 Albert St. 5:48.26
3 Carrie Gibson 6 George St. 5:52.94
4 Tinisha Daigle 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 6:16.85
5 Kristin Bastarache 6 River Valley 7:11.80
6 Stephanie Paulin 6 Barnhill 7:12.13
7 Keeley Shea 6 River Valley 7:40.26

Girls 7 Grade 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 5:23.26 6/16/2009 Katie Daley, Albert St.
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Daley 7 Albert St. 5:23.26*
2 Alexi Noble 7 Harvey Middl 5:39.11
3 Rachel Forestell 7 Harry Miller 5:39.40
4 Emily Green 7 George St. 5:42.12
5 Julie Eagles 7 Salisbury Mi 5:48.06
6 Dominique Richard 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 5:51.58
7 Mélanie Cormier 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 5:59.88
8 Erica Dickson 7 Harry Miller 6:04.27
9 Hope Barry 7 Barnhill 6:36.58
10 Sarah Hanlon 7 Nashwaaksis 6:38.75
11 Morgan Easton 7 River Valley 6:39.50
12 Jenna Evans 7 River Valley 6:47.47
13 Mallory Smith 7 Nashwaaksis 6:54.21

Girls 8 Grade 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 5:16.20 6/16/2008 Jolaine Boucher, École Sainte
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Robinson 8 Barnhill 5:33.44
2 Julia Cleveland 8 Nashwaaksis 5:35.89
3 Sneha Desai 8 Albert St. 5:45.17
4 Sarah Gilbert 8 Harry Miller 6:09.25
5 Megan McNeil 8 Barnhill 6:12.09
6 Sarah Hanson 8 George St. 6:23.42
7 Lauren Coyle 8 Harry Miller 6:36.37
8 Zackly Reid 8 River Valley 7:34.57

Girls 6 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Event Record: * 15.51 6/16/2009 Brenna Kettlewell, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brenna Kettlewell 6 Harry Miller 15.51* 3
2 Nadine Violette 6 George St. 16.11 3
3 Kassie Costello 6 Albert St. 16.79 3
4 Leah Smal 6 George St. 16.95 1
5 Kelly McCarthy 6 George St. x17.60 2
6 Naomi Larmer 6 Harvey Middl 17.93 1
7 Abbey Fletcher 6 Albert St. 18.64 1
8 Aimee McKillop 6 Harvey Middl 19.64 2
9 Kristin Bastarache 6 River Valley 20.10 3
10 Laura Kelly 6 Harry Miller 21.04 1

Girls 7 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Event Record: * 15.80 6/16/2008 Dana Dodsworth, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Boyne 7 Harvey Middl 16.15 1
2 Bailey Collins 7 Harry Miller 16.22 1
3 Alexi Noble 7 Harvey Middl 16.66 2
4 Logan Milne 7 Albert St. 17.19 2
5 Erica Dickson 7 Harry Miller 17.25 1
6 Morgan Easton 7 River Valley 17.29 1
7 Hilary Cashin 7 Albert St. 17.50 3
8 Kelly McCarthey 7 George St. 17.69 3
9 Ali Craik 7 George St. 18.35 2
10 Emily Wilson 7 Barnhill 18.40 1
11 Jenna Evans 7 River Valley 18.91 3

Girls 8 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Event Record: * 15.20 6/18/2007 Megan Ferris, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Dodsworth 8 Harry Miller 16.14 1
2 Lacey Conrad 8 Harry Miller 16.50 2
3 Lauren Hill 8 George St. 16.89 2
4 Meghan Carson 8 Albert St. 17.55 2
5 Nicola Seguin 8 George St. 17.57 1
6 Louise Sennett 8 River Valley 18.31 1
7 Erin Macintosh 8 Albert St. 18.44 1
8 Sarah Alston 8 River Valley 18.52 2

Girls 6 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Event Record: * 59.70 6/18/2007 George Street Middle, George Street
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 1:00.65
2 Harry Miller Middle School 'F' 1:01.27
3 Barnhill Middle School 'B' 1:02.66
4 George St. Middle School 'D' 1:03.94
5 Shediac Cape School 'B' 1:07.16
6 Harvey Middle School 'C' 1:10.85
7 Nashwaaksis Middle School 'A' 1:11.51
8 River Valley Middle School 'B' 1:16.38

Girls 7 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Event Record: * 57.80 6/16/2008 Harry Miller Middle School, Harry Miller
M Chopin, M Thorpe, L Conrad, D Dodsworth
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 58.95 1
2 George St. Middle School 'E' 59.19 1
3 Nashwaaksis Middle School 'B' 59.68 2
4 Harvey Middle School 'D' 1:02.65 2
5 Canterbury High School 'A' 1:04.81 2
6 Sussex Middle School 'A' 1:05.82 2
7 Harry Miller Middle School 'B' 1:06.23 1
8 River Valley Middle School 'C' 1:09.25 1
9 Barnhill Middle School 'D' 1:12.10 1

Girls 8 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Event Record: * 56.70 6/16/2008 Barnhill Middle School, Barnhill
T Hardt, M Mason, E Kelly, M Newman
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harry Miller Middle School 'D' 57.60
2 George St. Middle School 'F' 59.14
3 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 59.37
4 Barnhill Middle School 'F' 1:00.44
5 River Valley Middle School 'E' 1:02.75

Girls 6 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:49.50 6/16/2008 Albert St. Middle School, Albert St.
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 3:35.58
2 George St. Middle School 'D' 3:37.78
3 Harry Miller Middle School 'A' 3:46.09
4 Barnhill Middle School 'B' 3:46.61
5 Nashwaaksis Middle School 'A' 4:07.92
6 River Valley Middle School 'B' 4:35.73

Girls 7 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:42.17 6/16/2009 Albert St. Middle School, Albert St.
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 2:42.17*
2 George St. Middle School 'E' 2:48.93
3 Nashwaaksis Middle School 'B' 2:52.95
4 Harry Miller Middle School 'C' 3:00.44
5 Sussex Middle School 'A' 3:09.97
6 River Valley Middle School 'C' 3:14.03
7 Barnhill Middle School 'D' 3:38.41

Girls 8 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:40.76 6/16/2009 Harry Miller Middle School, Harry Miller
M Thorpe, L Conrad, D Dodsworth, M Chopin
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harry Miller Middle School 'E' 2:40.76*
2 George St. Middle School 'F' 2:45.39
3 Barnhill Middle School 'F' 2:49.33
4 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 2:50.69
5 Nashwaaksis Middle School 'C' 2:56.25
6 River Valley Middle School 'F' 3:01.12

Girls 6 Grade High Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 1.29m 6/16/2009 Vivian Sheehan, Albert St.
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vivian Sheehan 6 Albert St. 1.29m*
2 Heidi Evans 6 George St. 1.25m
3 Evynn Topolinsky 6 Harry Miller 1.20m
4 Nyah Byers 6 Sussex 1.10m
4 Kassie Costello 6 Albert St. 1.10m
6 Lana Marney 6 Harry Miller 1.05m
-- Danielle Duplessis 6 George St. NH

Girls 7 Grade High Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 1.43m 6/9/2006 Stephanie Doiron, Assomption
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hilary Cashin 7 Albert St. 1.30m
1 Logan Milne 7 Albert St. 1.30m
1 Françoise Bourque 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 1.30m
4 Mallory Smith 7 Nashwaaksis 1.15m
4 Abby Keilty 7 River Valley 1.15m
4 Kolby Edwards 7 Canterbury H 1.15m
7 Karlie Piercy 7 George St. 1.10m
7 Jennie Rees 7 Canterbury H 1.10m
7 Dominique Richard 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 1.10m
7 Sarah McGeachy 7 George St. 1.10m
11 Gaia Carpenter 7 Rothesay Park 1.05m
11 Rachel Forestell 7 Harry Miller 1.05m
11 Madison Gray 7 Sussex 1.05m
-- Isabelle Nugent 7 River Valley NH
-- Laura Robinson 7 Harry Miller NH
-- Alexi Noble 7 Harvey Middl NH
-- Elizabeth Bradford 7 Harvey Middl NH
-- Allison Keane 7 Nashwaaksis NH

Girls 8 Grade High Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 1.33m 6/16/2008 Jennifer Arsenault, St Stephen
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsey Munro 8 Barnhill 1.30m
1 Danielle Hardy 8 River Valley 1.30m
1 Ceilah Keats 8 George St. 1.30m
4 Amy Hickey 8 MacDonald 1.25m
4 Flora Hay 8 George St. 1.25m
4 Erin Macintosh 8 Albert St. 1.25m
7 Sydney Debortoli 8 Barnhill 1.20m
7 Sneha Desai 8 Albert St. 1.20m
9 Rebekah Young 8 River Valley 1.15m
9 Kelly Marcolin 8 Harry Miller 1.15m

Girls 6 Grade Long Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 4.20m 6/18/2007 Haley Savard, Nashwaaksis
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kassie Costello 6 Albert St. 3.71m
2 Brenna Kettlewell 6 Harry Miller 3.54m
3 Stephanie Pegler 6 Albert St. 3.50m
4 Alexondra Kiely 6 Shediac Cape 3.47m
5 Aimee McKillop 6 Harvey Middl 3.39m
6 Tinisha Daigle 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.32m
7 Emma Costello 6 Barnhill 3.15m
8 Emilie Legoff 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.12m
9 Laura Kelly 6 Harry Miller 3.10m
10 Heidi Evans 6 George St. 2.86m
11 Danielle Duplessis 6 George St. 2.81m
11 Amanda Childs 6 Nashwaaksis 2.81m
13 Michaela Arseneau 6 Superior Mid 2.79m
14 Jenna Daigle 6 Ecole Soleil Lev x2.71m
15 Shea Harnish 6 Nashwaaksis 2.68m
16 Nyah Byers 6 Sussex 2.59m
17 Kelsey Spencer 6 River Valley 2.34m
18 Julie Brown 6 Harvey Middl 2.33m
19 Lauren Hogan 6 Barnhill 2.30m
20 Rebecca Payne 6 River Valley 2.18m

Girls 7 Grade Long Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 4.40m 6/9/2006 Mia Leblanc, Assomption
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christine Vautour 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 4.05m
2 Shoba Gunaseelan 7 Nashwaaksis 4.03m
3 Samantha Jones 7 Harvey Middl 3.94m
4 Karlie Piercy 7 George St. 3.55m
4 Courtney Boyne 7 Harvey Middl 3.55m
6 Sarah McGeachy 7 George St. 3.50m
7 Brea Pluta 7 Salisbury Mi 3.46m
8 Nikki Kuehnel 7 River Valley 3.45m
9 Françoise Bourque 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.40m
10 Gracelyn Kaine 7 Barnhill 3.30m
11 Hilary Cashin 7 Albert St. 3.28m
12 Bailey Collins 7 Harry Miller 3.14m
13 Erica Long 7 Sussex 3.13m
14 Heather Allen 7 Nashwaaksis 3.00m
15 Lacey Lee 7 River Valley 2.90m
16 Jillian Pierce 7 Harry Miller 2.85m
16 Grayson Gould 7 Canterbury H 2.85m
16 Maria Jose Abud Del Rio 7 Superior Mid 2.85m
19 Kristen Mercuri 7 Barnhill 2.50m
20 Jennie Rees 7 Canterbury H 2.34m
21 Emma Scott 7 Superior Mid 2.20m
-- Evan Casey 7 Albert St. FOUL


Girls 8 Grade Long Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 4.35m 6/18/2007 Grace Annear, Hampton
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Thorpe 8 Harry Miller 4.26m
2 Laura Kaye 8 George St. 4.21m
3 Tess McDonald 8 Albert St. 4.20m
4 Monika Leblanc 8 Carrefour 4.09m
5 Ceilah Keats 8 George St. 3.78m
6 Ana West 8 Rothesay Park 3.70m
7 Abbie Ronalds 8 Superior Mid 3.66m
8 Emily Burgess 8 River Valley 3.64m
9 Amy Hickey 8 MacDonald 3.62m
10 Julie Vautour 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.53m
11 Kelly Marcolin 8 Harry Miller 3.52m
12 Sydney Debortoli 8 Barnhill 3.35m
13 Marika Dewinter 8 Sussex 3.04m
14 Rebekah Young 8 River Valley 2.82m

Girls 6 Grade Shot Put
================================================================
Event Record: * 7.57m 6/18/2007 Shannon Morris, Barnhill
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emilie Legoff 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 6.19m
2 Mercedes Mercer 6 Sussex 6.16m
3 Sarah Webb 6 Albert St. 6.14m
4 Lauren Hogan 6 Barnhill 5.50m
5 Nadine Violette 6 George St. 5.35m
6 Cathleen Phiney 6 Barnhill 4.98m
7 Leah Dodsworth 6 Harry Miller 4.87m
8 Naomi Larmer 6 Harvey Middl 4.82m
9 Katie Clarke 6 Albert St. 4.78m
10 Tiffany Drost 6 Harvey Middl 4.61m
11 Kelsey Spencer 6 River Valley 4.48m
12 Jessica Johnson 6 Harry Miller 4.37m
13 Leah Smal 6 George St. 4.31m
14 Rebecca Payne 6 River Valley 3.58m

Girls 7 Grade Shot Put
================================================================
Event Record: * 9.85m 6/9/2006 Kaylee Kilpatrick, Barnhill
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Payton Cann 7 Albert St. 7.79m
2 Courtney Boyne 7 Harvey Middl 7.66m
3 Mélanie Cormier 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 7.38m
4 Kolby Edwards 7 Canterbury H 7.17m
5 Pascale Robichaud 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 6.96m
6 Kristen Mercuri 7 Barnhill 6.91m
6 Jillian Baskin 7 Sussex 6.91m
8 Gracelyn Kaine 7 Barnhill 6.86m
9 Ali Balcom 7 Albert St. 6.23m
10 Ali O'Sullivan 7 George St. 5.91m
11 Emily Hogan 7 Harry Miller 5.86m
12 Alexandra Erb 7 Superior Mid 5.36m
13 Hailey Dennis 7 Harvey Middl 5.26m
14 Jillian Pierce 7 Harry Miller 4.93m
15 Rachel Lunn 7 River Valley 4.89m
16 Susan Buck 7 Sussex 4.82m
17 Emily Andrews 7 George St. 4.76m
18 Lacey Lee 7 River Valley 4.33m

Girls 8 Grade Shot Put
================================================================
Event Record: * 10.93m 6/18/2007 Brittany Gillis, George Street
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Victoria Matthews 8 George St. 9.74m
2 Shannon Morris 8 Barnhill 9.55m
3 Jaime White 8 Barnhill 8.66m
4 Dana Dodsworth 8 Harry Miller 7.98m
5 Annika McConaghy 8 Albert St. 7.70m
6 Rebekah Young 8 River Valley 7.54m
7 Emily Macleod 8 George St. 7.52m
8 Jamie Kelly 8 Harry Miller 7.32m
9 Erin Mackin 8 River Valley 5.29m

Girls 7 Grade Discus Throw
================================================================
Event Record: * 23.41m 6/16/2008 Lauren Hill, George St.
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Payton Cann 7 Albert St. 19.12m
2 Mélanie Cormier 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 18.19m
3 Leah Edmondson 7 Albert St. 17.88m
4 Emily Hogan 7 Harry Miller 17.20m
5 Laurence Bordage 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 15.85m
6 Jillian Baskin 7 Sussex 15.67m
7 Alexandra Erb 7 Superior Mid 13.62m
8 Ali O'Sullivan 7 George St. 13.36m
8 Laura Robinson 7 Harry Miller 13.36m
10 Elizabeth Bradford 7 Harvey Middl 13.15m
11 Kolby Edwards 7 Canterbury H 13.04m
12 Emily Andrews 7 George St. 12.71m
13 Hailey Dennis 7 Harvey Middl 11.89m
14 Rebecca Wilson 7 River Valley 10.69m
15 Madison Blake 7 River Valley 8.63m

Girls 8 Grade Discus Throw
================================================================
Event Record: * 23.91m 6/18/2007 Brittany Gillis, George Street
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Morris 8 Barnhill 23.68m
2 Lauren Hill 8 George St. 20.98m
3 Meghan Carson 8 Albert St. 20.00m
4 Annika McConaghy 8 Albert St. 19.19m
5 Dana Dodsworth 8 Harry Miller 18.29m
6 Maddie Melanson 8 George St. 17.65m
7 Jaime White 8 Barnhill 13.79m
8 Jamie Kelly 8 Harry Miller 13.21m
9 Brynn Aucoin 8 River Valley 12.70m
10 Erin Mackin 8 River Valley 10.92m

Girls 7-8 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Event Record: * 24.70m 6/16/2008 Catherine Leboeuf, Carrefour
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly Marcolin 8 Harry Miller 17.60m
2 Jamie Kelly 8 Harry Miller 13.50m
3 Annika McConaghy 8 Albert St. 12.10m
4 Emily Macleod 8 George St. 10.60m
5 Shannon Morris 8 Barnhill 10.10m
6 Erin Mackin 8 River Valley 7.80m
7 Victoria Matthews 8 George St. 7.30m
8 Brynn Aucoin 8 River Valley 5.20m
-- Meghan Carson 8 Albert St. FOUL

Boys 6 Grade 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 13.40 6/9/2006 Evan Brideau, Devon Park
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alec Alston 6 River Valley 13.84 1
2 Miguel Cifuentes 6 Albert St. 14.10 1
3 Nicoli Allen 6 Harvey Middl 14.38 2
4 Sam Cameron 6 George St. 14.56 3
5 Zach Adams 6 Salisbury Mi 14.72 1
6 Brendon Corey 6 George St. 14.76 2
7 Josh Vincent 6 Sussex 14.98 2
8 Ryan Bell 6 Albert St. 15.08 2
9 Aric Johnson 6 Harry Miller 15.60 1
10 Brody Hodgson 6 Harry Miller 15.78 2
11 Brook Ritzhaupt 6 Shediac Cape 15.84 1
12 Samuel Black 6 Harvey Middl 16.07 3
13 Samuel Gallant 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 16.14 3
14 Gordon Brown 6 River Valley 16.49 3
15 McGregor Knox 6 Barnhill 16.57 1
16 Ethan Gaunce 6 Barnhill 16.86 3

Boys 7 Grade 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 12.80 6/18/2007 Trevor Floyd, Hampton
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Matson 7 George St. 13.79 3
2 Mike Freeman 7 Barnhill 14.13 2
3 Jonathan Grasse 7 Nashwaaksis 14.17 3
4 Garett Hunter 7 Barnhill 14.19 3
5 Chris Lee 7 Harry Miller 14.24 2
6 Logan Dumas 7 Canterbury H 14.29 1
7 Alexandre Richard 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 14.30 1
8 Lukas Shannon 7 Harry Miller 14.42 3
9 Kyle Patterson 7 Sussex 14.72 2
10 Alex Voisine 7 George St. 14.74 2
11 Devon Doucet 7 Nashwaaksis 14.88 2
12 Joël Hébert 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 14.98 2
13 Ben Ferguson 7 Superior Mid 15.27 1
13 Johnny Smith 7 Albert St. 15.27 3
13 Joey Delong 7 River Valley 15.27 3
16 Joseph Duplessis 7 Sussex 15.75 1
17 Samuel Drummond 7 Harvey Middl 16.34 1
18 Jared Fraser 7 Harvey Middl 17.22 1

Boys 8 Grade 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 12.10 6/16/2008 Trevor Floyd, Hampton
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Guest 8 Carleton North 12.26 1
2 Liam Kettlewell 8 Harry Miller 12.95 3
3 Scott Fenwick 8 Harry Miller 13.02 1
4 Jacob Hayes 8 Rothesay Park 13.05 3
5 James Wishart 8 George St. 13.19 1
6 Mark Stewart 8 George St. 13.21 3
7 Trey Horton 8 Superior Mid 13.25 1
8 Anders Vanwart 8 Barnhill 13.37 2
9 Julien Léger 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 13.41 2
10 Tyler Thorne 8 River Valley 13.49 3
11 Ryan Maxwell 8 Barnhill 13.98 1
12 Quentin Crouse 8 Albert St. 13.99 1
13 Brandon Cleghorn 8 Salisbury Mi 14.05 2
14 Devon Earle 8 Sussex 14.28 2
15 Jed Webster 8 Sussex 15.00 3
16 Josh Rich 8 River Valley 17.34 2

Boys 6 Grade 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 29.00 6/9/2006 Evan Brideau, Devon Park
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miguel Cifuentes 6 Albert St. 29.52 1
2 Daniel Walker 6 Albert St. 30.47 2
3 Alec Alston 6 River Valley 30.54 1
4 Sam Cameron 6 George St. 31.31 1
5 Jacob Smith 6 George St. 31.82 2
6 Josh Vincent 6 Sussex 32.53 2
7 Drake Macdonald 6 Harvey Middl 33.14 2
8 Chase Miller 6 Barnhill 33.21 2
9 Brook Ritzhaupt 6 Shediac Cape 33.24 2
10 Noah Gillespie 6 Harvey Middl 33.42 1
11 Aric Johnson 6 Harry Miller 33.85 1
12 Patrick Barry 6 Harry Miller 34.29 2
13 Samuel Gallant 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 35.99 1
14 Christian Quinn 6 River Valley 37.29 2
15 Eric Bowes 6 Shediac Cape 37.47 1
16 Zach Williams 6 Barnhill 38.77 1

Boys 7 Grade 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 26.60 6/16/2004 Andrew Pyne, George Street
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Matson 7 George St. 28.26 2
2 Garett Hunter 7 Barnhill 28.81 3
3 Alexandre Richard 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 29.30 2
4 Chris Freeman 7 Barnhill 29.49 1
5 Chris Lee 7 Harry Miller 29.80 2
6 Matthew McLauglin 7 George St. 30.04 3
7 Devon Doucet 7 Nashwaaksis 30.44 1
8 Joey Delong 7 River Valley 30.91 2
9 Jeremie Fontaine 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 31.25 1
10 Johnny Smith 7 Albert St. 32.30 1
11 Kyle Patterson 7 Sussex 33.54 1
12 Patrick Christie 7 Harvey Middl 34.76 2
13 Richard Harford 7 Harry Miller 35.51 3
14 Samuel Moffitt 7 Harvey Middl 37.28 1

Boys 8 Grade 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 25.00 6/16/2008 Trevor Floyd, Hampton
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Guest 8 Carleton North 25.24 1
2 Liam Kettlewell 8 Harry Miller 26.68 2
3 Anders Vanwart 8 Barnhill 27.03 2
4 Mark Stewart 8 George St. 27.13 1
5 Trey Horton 8 Superior Mid 27.43 1
6 Julien Léger 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 27.72 2
7 Matt Murphy 8 George St. 28.10 2
8 Nick Earle 8 River Valley 28.63 2
9 Tyler Thorne 8 River Valley 29.16 1
10 Ryan Maxwell 8 Barnhill 29.46 2
11 Steven Shin 8 Albert St. 30.06 1
12 Devon Earle 8 Sussex 30.22 2
13 Chris Forbes 8 Harry Miller 30.98 1

Boys 6 Grade 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 1:05.10 6/18/2007 Nick MacMackin, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Cameron 6 George St. 1:10.44 2
2 Brendon Corey 6 George St. 1:11.58 2
3 Dallas Casey 6 Barnhill 1:11.88 2
4 Daniel Walker 6 Albert St. 1:13.38 1
5 Gabriel Coombes 6 Shediac Cape 1:14.32 1
6 Josh Vincent 6 Sussex 1:16.11 2
7 Ryan Bell 6 Albert St. 1:16.59 2
8 Patrick Barry 6 Harry Miller 1:18.70 2
9 Chase Miller 6 Barnhill 1:19.84 1
10 Ty Rodden 6 River Valley 1:25.04 2
11 Liam Chase 6 George St. x1:26.39 1
12 Christian Quinn 6 River Valley 1:26.45 1
13 Tyler Martin 6 Harry Miller 1:41.73 1

Boys 7 Grade 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 58.50 6/18/2007 Tommy McGinn, Albert Street
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Fowler 7 River Valley 1:03.87 2
2 Matthew McLauglin 7 George St. 1:05.24 1
3 Marty McKenna 7 Sussex 1:06.34 1
4 Brett Dickie 7 Nashwaaksis 1:06.47 2
5 Erik Olsen 7 MacDonald 1:08.62 2
6 Logan Dumas 7 Canterbury H 1:09.77 2
7 Patrick Robichaud 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 1:10.18 2
8 Mike Freeman 7 Barnhill 1:10.81 1
9 Hayden Butler 7 Harvey Middl 1:11.60 2
10 Aiden Bullock 7 George St. 1:11.84 1
11 Joël Hébert 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 1:12.87 1
12 Andrew Touchebourne 7 River Valley 1:13.21 2
13 Tj Stevens 7 Harry Miller 1:15.77 1
14 Mikael Lauzier 7 Canterbury H 1:16.60 2
15 Charlie Gallagher 7 Harvey Middl 1:18.76 2
16 Tim Laskey 7 Harry Miller 1:21.23 1

Boys 8 Grade 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Event Record: * 57.00 6/16/2009 Nick MacMackin, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin 8 Harry Miller 57.00* 1
2 Trey Horton 8 Superior Mid 59.24 2
3 Matt Blain 8 Rothesay Park 1:00.06 1
4 Noah Zilbert 8 George St. 1:01.46 1
5 Matt Murphy 8 George St. 1:01.86 2
6 Reid Burrows 8 River Valley 1:03.68 1
7 Andrew McLean 8 Sussex 1:04.73 1
8 David McKessock 8 Albert St. 1:05.68 2
9 Tom Jung 8 Albert St. 1:06.59 1
10 Chris Forbes 8 Harry Miller 1:08.09 2
11 Ben Gaunce 8 Barnhill 1:08.54 1
12 Daniel King 8 Salisbury Mi 1:10.40 2
13 Mathieu Leblanc 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 1:11.28 2
14 Jed Webster 8 Sussex 1:11.54 1
15 Greg Olive 8 Barnhill 1:11.83 2

Boys 6 Grade 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:27.90 6/9/2006 Evan Brideau, Devon Park
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charles Waugh 6 George St. 2:39.57
2 Daniel Gorman 6 Albert St. 2:50.43
3 Gabriel Coombes 6 Shediac Cape 2:53.08
4 Andrew Blanchard 6 River Valley 2:56.11
5 Dallas Casey 6 Barnhill 2:57.11
6 Jameson Cunningham 6 Nashwaaksis 2:58.98
7 Eric Bowes 6 Shediac Cape 3:02.91
8 Matt Hewitson 6 Albert St. 3:08.66
9 Colin Flanagan 6 George St. 3:09.27
10 Ian Logan 6 Barnhill 3:10.72
11 Patrick Barry 6 Harry Miller 3:10.81
12 Ty Rodden 6 River Valley 3:21.01

Boys 7 Grade 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:15.80 6/16/2008 Nick MacMackin, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Ball 7 George St. 2:23.14
2 Josh Shanks 7 Fundy Shores Mid 2:26.82
3 Matthew McLauglin 7 George St. 2:35.82
4 Andrew Touchebourne 7 River Valley 2:36.94
4 Daniel Vautour 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 2:36.94
6 Chris Freeman 7 Barnhill 2:47.82
7 Erik Arsenault 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 2:49.18
8 Will Bartlett 7 Barnhill 2:51.11
9 Kyle Branscombe 7 River Valley 2:55.40
10 Tj Stevens 7 Harry Miller 2:57.27
11 Nick Palmer 7 River Valley x2:57.83
12 John Hill 7 Harry Miller 2:59.28

Boys 8 Grade 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:12.46 6/16/2009 Nick MacMackin, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin 8 Harry Miller 2:12.46*
2 Louis Richard 8 George St. 2:23.17
3 Kyle Soucy 8 Rothesay Park 2:24.99
4 Reid Burrows 8 River Valley 2:30.39
5 Josh Whalen 8 Nashwaaksis 2:32.01
6 Alex McAllister 8 Albert St. 2:32.22
7 Clark Wesselius 8 Salisbury Mi 2:34.78
8 Matthew Baker 8 George St. 2:36.46
9 Tom Jung 8 Albert St. 2:39.92
10 Peter Banks 8 Barnhill 2:41.05
11 Craig McCullum 8 River Valley 2:42.43
12 Nathan D'Entremont 8 Harry Miller 2:43.02
13 Brandon Boucher 8 Barnhill 2:43.68
14 Daniel King 8 Salisbury Mi 2:43.76
15 Mathieu Leblanc 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 2:46.21

Boys 6 Grade 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 5:11.90 6/18/2007 Nick MacMackin, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charles Waugh 6 George St. 5:33.67
2 Daniel Gorman 6 Albert St. 5:44.32
3 Riley Parsons 6 Albert St. 5:48.21
4 Eric Bowes 6 Shediac Cape 5:49.91
5 Dallas Casey 6 Barnhill 6:00.50
6 Zach Taylor 6 George St. 6:04.33

Boys 7 Grade 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 4:40.70 6/16/2008 Nick MacMackin, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Shanks 7 Fundy Shores Mid 5:00.14
2 Jack Ball 7 George St. 5:05.39
3 Daniel Vautour 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 5:23.02
4 Tully Masterson 7 George St. 5:25.96
5 Marty McKenna 7 Sussex 5:32.20
6 Will Bartlett 7 Barnhill 5:32.29
7 Erik Arsenault 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 5:44.83
8 Tj Stevens 7 Harry Miller 5:49.97
-- John Hill 7 Harry Miller DNF

Boys 8 Grade 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Event Record: * 4:37.58 6/16/2009 Nick MacMackin, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin 8 Harry Miller 4:37.58*
2 Louis Richard 8 George St. 4:51.20
3 Reid Burrows 8 River Valley 4:55.71
4 Josh Whalen 8 Nashwaaksis 4:57.51
5 Steven Whittle 8 Salisbury Mi 4:58.17
6 Clark Wesselius 8 Salisbury Mi 5:00.91
7 Alex McAllister 8 Albert St. 5:01.04
8 Mitchell Vanderlaan 8 George St. 5:07.73
9 Peter Banks 8 Barnhill 5:16.45
10 Craig McCullum 8 River Valley 5:22.99
11 James Parks 8 Barnhill 5:23.39
12 Nathan D'Entremont 8 Harry Miller 5:29.31
13 Aaron Burton 8 Albert St. 5:45.56

Boys 6 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Event Record: * 15.40 6/16/2008 Will Howett, George St.
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Smith 6 George St. 16.02 2
2 Drake Macdonald 6 Harvey Middl 16.08 1
3 Grant Patterson 6 Harry Miller 16.24 2
4 Ryan Bell 6 Albert St. 16.41 2
5 Cameron Rae 6 Albert St. 16.42 1
6 Colin Flanagan 6 George St. 16.56 1
7 Gordon Brown 6 River Valley 17.24 2
8 Aric Johnson 6 Harry Miller 17.31 1
9 Samuel Black 6 Harvey Middl 17.57 2
10 Christian Quinn 6 River Valley 18.04 1

Boys 7 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Event Record: * 13.85 6/16/2009 Dren Zajmi, Albert St.
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dren Zajmi 7 Albert St. 13.85* 1
2 Jack Ball 7 George St. 15.72 1
3 Kyle Branscombe 7 River Valley 17.49 2
4 Jared Fraser 7 Harvey Middl 17.77 1
5 Samuel Drummond 7 Harvey Middl 17.85 2
6 Andrew Touchebourne 7 River Valley 18.09 1
7 Tully Masterson 7 George St. 18.16 2
8 Patrick Kendall 7 Albert St. 18.53 2

Boys 8 Grade 80 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Event Record: * 14.13 6/16/2009 Liam Kettlewell, Harry Miller
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Kettlewell 8 Harry Miller 14.13* 2
2 Mark Stewart 8 George St. 14.19 2
3 Andrew Patterson 8 Harry Miller 14.72 1
4 James Wishart 8 George St. 14.82 1
5 Andres Cifuentes 8 Albert St. 15.47 1
6 Tyler Thorne 8 River Valley 15.51 1
7 Nick Earle 8 River Valley 15.94 2
8 Steven Shin 8 Albert St. 17.11 2
9 Steven Whittle 8 Salisbury Mi 17.25 2

Boys 6 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Event Record: * 1:00.18 6/16/2009 Albert St. Middle School, Albert St.
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 1:00.18*
2 George St. Middle School 'A' 1:00.83
3 Shediac Cape School 'A' 1:04.43
4 Harvey Middle School 'A' 1:04.56
5 Barnhill Middle School 'A' 1:05.33
6 Harry Miller Middle School 'E' 1:06.86
7 River Valley Middle School 'A' 1:07.22

Boys 7 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Event Record: * 55.80 6/16/2008 Harry Miller Middle School, Harry Miller
Fenwick, d'Entremont, Kettlewell, MacMackin
Team Finals
================================================================
1 George St. Middle School 'B' 57.17
2 Nashwaaksis Middle School 'E' 58.31
3 Barnhill Middle School 'C' 59.93
4 Harry Miller Middle School 'A' 1:00.37
5 Sussex Middle School 'B' 1:01.20
6 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 1:02.56
7 Harvey Middle School 'B' 1:04.38

Boys 8 Grade 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Event Record: * 52.25 6/16/2009 Harry Miller Middle School, Harry Miller
S Fenwick, N MacMackin, J Bass, L Kettlewell
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harry Miller Middle School 'C' 52.25*
2 George St. Middle School 'C' 53.25
3 River Valley Middle School 'D' 55.40
4 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 55.50
5 Sussex Middle School 'C' 56.89
6 Barnhill Middle School 'E' 1:00.90

Boys 6 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:44.90 6/18/2007 George Street Middle, George Street
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 2:47.17
2 George St. Middle School 'A' 2:48.77
3 Barnhill Middle School 'A' 3:05.03
4 Harry Miller Middle School 'F' 3:05.37
5 River Valley Middle School 'A' 3:18.71

Boys 7 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:30.80 6/16/2008 Harry Miller Middle School, Harry Miller
Fenwick, d'Entremont, Kettlewell, MacMackin
Team Finals
================================================================
1 George St. Middle School 'B' 2:38.37
2 Nashwaaksis Middle School 'E' 2:44.61
3 River Valley Middle School 'D' 2:46.29
4 Barnhill Middle School 'C' 2:47.45
5 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 2:52.78
6 Sussex Middle School 'B' 2:55.22
7 Harry Miller Middle School 'B' 3:02.58

Boys 8 Grade 1000 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Event Record: * 2:23.70 6/16/2008 Albert St. Middle School, Albert St.
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harry Miller Middle School 'D' 2:23.70*
2 George St. Middle School 'C' 2:29.01
3 Albert St. Middle School 'A' 2:35.80
4 Sussex Middle School 'C' 2:38.16
5 River Valley Middle School 'E' 2:40.12
6 Barnhill Middle School 'E' 2:48.01
7 Salisbury Middle School 'A' 2:48.69

Boys 6 Grade High Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 1.30m 6/16/2009 Cameron Rae, Albert St.
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Rae 6 Albert St. 1.30m*
2 Zach Adams 6 Salisbury Mi J1.30m*
3 Xhan Zajmi 6 Albert St. 1.20m
4 Joel Clark 6 George St. 1.15m
4 Ryan McGraw 6 Canterbury H 1.15m
6 Grant Patterson 6 Harry Miller 1.10m
7 Adam Crowe 6 Nashwaaksis 1.05m
8 Tyler Martin 6 Harry Miller 1.00m
8 Connor Grey 6 George St. 1.00m
-- Noah Gillespie 6 Harvey Middl NH
-- Nick Sutton 6 River Valley NH

Boys 7 Grade High Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 1.55m 6/16/2009 Ben Fowler, River Valley
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Fowler 7 River Valley 1.55m*
2 Jonathan Grasse 7 Nashwaaksis 1.35m
2 Andrew Hornbrook 7 Sussex 1.35m
4 Lukas Shannon 7 Harry Miller 1.30m
5 Lucas Minchin 7 George St. 1.25m
5 Jonah McDonald 7 Barnhill 1.25m
5 Alexandre Hébert 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 1.25m
5 Alexandre Richard 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 1.25m
5 Logan Johnson 7 Canterbury H 1.25m
10 Charlie Gallagher 7 Harvey Middl 1.20m
10 Joseph Duplessis 7 Sussex 1.20m
12 Logan Dumas 7 Canterbury H 1.15m
-- Zach Peabody 7 Barnhill NH
-- Richard Harford 7 Harry Miller NH
-- Hayden Butler 7 Harvey Middl NH

Boys 8 Grade High Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 1.63m 6/9/2006 Daniel Boulay, Harkins
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blair Doull 8 Sussex 1.50m
1 James Wishart 8 George St. 1.50m
3 Michael Hebert 8 Rothesay Park 1.45m
3 Brandon Cleghorn 8 Salisbury Mi 1.45m
5 Stephen Hebert 8 Rothesay Park 1.40m
6 Tim Sonier 8 Barnhill 1.35m
6 Andres Cifuentes 8 Albert St. 1.35m
6 Jacob Bass 8 Harry Miller 1.35m
9 Peter Banks 8 Barnhill 1.30m
-- Klinton Miller 8 George St. NH
-- Steven Shin 8 Albert St. NH
-- Jacob Roy 8 Nashwaaksis NH
-- Andrew Patterson 8 Harry Miller NH
-- Chris Wetmore 8 River Valley NH
-- Kurtis Robson 8 River Valley NH

Boys 6 Grade Long Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 4.37m 6/16/2009 Alec Alston, River Valley
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Alston 6 River Valley 4.37m*
2 Miguel Cifuentes 6 Albert St. 4.21m
3 Daniel Walker 6 Albert St. 3.83m
4 Zach Adams 6 Salisbury Mi 3.75m
5 Brett Brittany 6 Nashwaaksis 3.71m
6 Noah Gillespie 6 Harvey Middl 3.65m
7 Connor Grey 6 George St. 3.44m
8 Grant Patterson 6 Harry Miller 3.31m
9 Gabriel Coombes 6 Shediac Cape 3.27m
10 Carter Small 6 Nashwaaksis 3.24m
11 Samuel Gallant 6 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.22m
12 Brody Hodgson 6 Harry Miller 3.09m
13 Zach Williams 6 Barnhill 3.08m
14 Zach Taylor 6 George St. 2.99m
15 McGregor Knox 6 Barnhill 2.96m
16 Braydon Duffley 6 River Valley 2.89m
17 Samuel Black 6 Harvey Middl 2.77m
18 Brook Ritzhaupt 6 Shediac Cape 2.68m

Boys 7 Grade Long Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 4.72m 6/18/2007 Daniel Ko, Nashwaaksis
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Fowler 7 River Valley 4.58m
2 Dren Zajmi 7 Albert St. 4.49m
3 Chris Lee 7 Harry Miller 4.35m
4 Liam Matson 7 George St. 4.15m
5 Mackenzie Jones 7 River Valley 4.00m
6 Mike Freeman 7 Barnhill 3.98m
6 Lukas Shannon 7 Harry Miller 3.98m
8 Erik Olsen 7 MacDonald 3.97m
9 Jeremie Fontaine 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.90m
10 Andrew Hornbrook 7 Sussex 3.71m
11 Lucas Minchin 7 George St. 3.59m
11 Alex Cameron 7 Nashwaaksis 3.59m
13 Jonah McDonald 7 Barnhill 3.30m
14 Patrick Robichaud 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.29m
15 Kyle Patterson 7 Sussex 3.22m
16 Samuel Drummond 7 Harvey Middl 3.05m
17 Andrew Wood 7 Superior Mid 2.75m


Boys 8 Grade Long Jump
================================================================
Event Record: * 5.21m 6/16/2009 Blair Doull, Sussex
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blair Doull 8 Sussex 5.21m*
2 Julien Léger 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 4.93m
3 Blake Murphy 8 George St. 4.66m
4 Jacob Bass 8 Harry Miller 4.65m
5 Brandon Cleghorn 8 Salisbury Mi 4.50m
6 Andres Cifuentes 8 Albert St. 4.47m
7 Tim Sonier 8 Barnhill 4.46m
8 Caleb Morgan 8 River Valley 4.34m
9 Andrew Patterson 8 Harry Miller 4.25m
10 Clark Wesselius 8 Salisbury Mi 4.00m
11 Ryan Maxwell 8 Barnhill 3.94m
12 Mathieu Leblanc 8 Ecole Soleil Lev 3.76m
13 Devon Earle 8 Sussex 3.54m
14 Matthew Baker 8 George St. 3.21m
15 Jamie Lee 8 Albert St. 3.17m
16 Josh Rich 8 River Valley 2.75m

Boys 6 Grade Shot Put
================================================================
Event Record: * 10.75m 6/16/2009 Riley Quigg, Barnhill
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riley Quigg 6 Barnhill 10.75m*
2 Brett Brittany 6 Nashwaaksis 9.07m
3 Kyler Toflemyer 6 Albert St. 8.83m
4 Brendan Jones 6 Harry Miller 7.73m
5 Drake Macdonald 6 Harvey Middl 7.11m
6 Tyler Martin 6 Harry Miller 6.99m
7 Nicoli Allen 6 Harvey Middl 6.91m
8 Zachary Johnson 6 Canterbury H 6.68m
9 Joel Clark 6 George St. 6.13m
10 Jameson Cunningham 6 Nashwaaksis 5.64m
11 Liam Chase 6 George St. 5.34m
12 James Leblanc 6 River Valley 3.49m

Boys 7 Grade Shot Put
================================================================
Event Record: * 12.20m 6/9/2006 Francis Sirois, Ecole St Anne
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-Denis Bourque 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 9.95m
2 Nick Shillington 7 River Valley 9.31m
3 Alex Pollock 7 Harvey Middl 9.14m
4 Ben Ferguson 7 Superior Mid 9.06m
5 Bennett Wilson 7 Albert St. 8.77m
6 Tim Laskey 7 Harry Miller 8.73m
7 Jonah McDonald 7 Barnhill 8.48m
8 Daniel Gallant 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 8.12m
9 Lachlan Campbell 7 River Valley 8.01m
10 Joseph Duplessis 7 Sussex 7.99m
11 Ralph Thorton 7 Harvey Middl 7.63m
12 Logan Johnson 7 Canterbury H 7.17m
13 Spencer Chapman 7 Albert St. 7.08m
14 Josh Shanks 7 Fundy Shores Mid 6.90m
15 Richard Harford 7 Harry Miller 6.48m
16 Andrew Wood 7 Superior Mid 6.37m
17 Alex Downing 7 Barnhill 5.86m
18 Alex Voisine 7 George St. 4.94m

Boys 8 Grade Shot Put
================================================================
Event Record: * 11.79m 6/16/2004 Ben Taylor, Harkins
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Teed 8 Rothesay Park 11.23m
2 Blake Murphy 8 George St. 10.64m
3 Ben Anderson 8 River Valley 10.57m
4 Jaguar Bartibogue 8 Nashwaaksis 10.53m
5 Scott Fenwick 8 Harry Miller 10.20m
6 Quentin Crouse 8 Albert St. 9.81m
7 Mason Moore 8 George St. 9.72m
8 Jacob Beck 8 Harry Miller 9.29m
9 A J Gallant 8 Salisbury Mi 9.04m
10 Jordan Murety 8 Barnhill 8.44m
11 Ryan Colpitts 8 Albert St. 7.81m
12 Kirtland Leslie 8 River Valley 7.66m
13 Mike Armstrong 8 Barnhill 7.19m

Boys 7 Grade Discus Throw
================================================================
Event Record: * 23.58m 6/18/2007 Peter Obrien, Hampton
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bennett Wilson 7 Albert St. 22.00m
2 Ben Ferguson 7 Superior Mid 21.35m
3 Alex Cameron 7 Nashwaaksis 21.22m
4 Jean-Denis Bourque 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 21.10m
5 Tim Laskey 7 Harry Miller 19.29m
6 Nick Shillington 7 River Valley 19.15m
7 Samuel Moffitt 7 Harvey Middl 18.90m
8 Spencer Chapman 7 Albert St. 18.19m
9 Daniel Gallant 7 Ecole Soleil Lev 17.05m
10 John Hill 7 Harry Miller 16.64m
11 Ralph Thorton 7 Harvey Middl 16.42m
12 Aiden Bullock 7 George St. 15.80m
13 Andrew Wood 7 Superior Mid 15.61m
14 Alex Warren 7 George St. 14.47m

Boys 8 Grade Discus Throw
================================================================
Event Record: * 33.10m 6/18/2007 Jason Thorpe, Harry MIller
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Blain 8 Rothesay Park 28.83m
2 Matt Murphy 8 George St. 28.01m
3 Jacob Bass 8 Harry Miller 27.51m
4 Ron Llena 8 Albert St. 25.14m
5 Louis Richard 8 George St. 24.45m
6 A J Gallant 8 Salisbury Mi 23.39m
7 Josh Whalen 8 Nashwaaksis 23.01m
8 Jacob Beck 8 Harry Miller 21.27m
9 Ryan Colpitts 8 Albert St. 20.89m
10 Jordan Murty 8 Harry Miller x19.41m
11 Jaguar Bartibogue 8 Nashwaaksis 19.05m
12 Mike Armstrong 8 Barnhill 18.71m
13 Kirtland Leslie 8 River Valley 17.08m
14 Josh Rich 8 River Valley 14.98m
15 Alex Guest 8 Carleton North 13.22m

Boys 7-8 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Event Record: * 37.75m 6/18/2007 Michael Andrew, Rothesay Park
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Fenwick 8 Harry Miller 29.06m
2 Jacob Beck 8 Harry Miller 22.38m
3 Kirtland Leslie 8 River Valley 20.99m
4 Mackenzie McCoy 8 George St. 20.68m
5 Nick Shillington 7 River Valley 20.53m
6 A J Gallant 8 Salisbury Mi 20.15m
7 Mike Armstrong 8 Barnhill 20.05m
8 Ryan Colpitts 8 Albert St. 17.69m
9 Quentin Crouse 8 Albert St. 16.82m
10 Noah Zilbert 8 George St. 15.47m
11 Ben Anderson 8 River Valley x12.79m
-- Lachlan Campbell 7 River Valley FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account