• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Victoria International Track Classic

Victoria, BC
June 10th, 2009

Licensed to BC Athletics Championship Meet

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2009-06-10 09:32 PM
2009 Victoria International Track Classic - 2009-06-10
Victoria BC
Results

Women 100 Metre Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Onyepunuka, Jessica United States 11.57 -0.4
2 Plowden, Amber United States 11.87 -0.4
3 Abdulai, Ruki Canada 11.93 -0.4
4 Augustus, Toyin Nigeria 11.99 -0.4
5 Davis, Shai-Anne Canada 12.00 -0.4
6 Grant, Chantel United States 12.01 -0.4
7 Gitin, Nicky Canada 12.08 -0.4
8 Islam, Samalyah United States 12.38 -0.4
9 Lodree, Ashley United States 12.44 -0.4

Women 200 Metre Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma Rep of Chad 23.39 0.4
2 Onyepunuka, Jessica United States 24.06 0.4
3 Nelson, Amonn Canada 24.24 0.4
4 Gitin, Nicky Canada 24.76 0.4
5 Plowden, Amber United States 24.95 0.4
6 Hanlon, Maggie Canada 25.40 0.4
7 Lodree, Ashley United States 25.70 0.4
-- Panteau, April United States SCR
-- Grant, Chantel United States SCR

Women 400 Metre Run Development
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
-- Tunti, Cheyanne Canada SCR

Women 400 Metre Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma Rep of Chad 53.02
2 Tunti, Cheyanne Canada 57.44
3 Keeping, Cassie Canada 58.34

Women 800 Metre Run National
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pozas, Alejandra Mexico 2:09.69
2 Smith, Kailey Canada 2:10.83
3 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna United States 2:11.09
4 Francois, Rachel Canada 2:12.20
5 Friessen, Julene Canada 2:12.50
6 Ratzlaff, Holly Canada 2:12.51
7 Degaust, Hayley Canada 2:13.14
8 Kane, Brianna Canada 2:14.06
9 Mancell, Heather Canada 2:15.26
10 Shaw, Angela Canada 2:16.29
-- van den Bulk, Jeannette Canada DNF

Women 800 Metre Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnstone, Rebecca Canada 2:05.67
2 McMahon, Emily United States 2:06.95
3 Crofts, Helen Canada 2:07.10
4 Kemp, Jennifer Canada 2:07.17
5 Hunter, Raeleen Canada 2:07.41
6 Bishop, Melissa Canada 2:07.83
7 Hardy, Melanie United States 2:08.10
8 Osbourne, Tanya United States 2:09.19
9 Guevara, Cristina Mexico 2:09.21
10 Gildersleeve, Kim United States 2:10.48
-- McDonald, Christol United States DNF

Women 1500 Metre Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tschanz, Julia Canada 4:33.02
2 Souter, Jodi Canada 4:33.29
3 Soderberg, Alana Canada 4:33.93
4 McQueen, Riley Canada 4:33.96
5 Diaz, Karla Mexico 4:35.67
6 McIvor, Laura Canada 4:36.33
7 Anderson, Evelyn Canada 4:37.67
7 Stenning, Faye Canada 4:37.67
9 Silis-Vazquez, Alejandra Mexico 4:38.09
10 Van Vliet, Jenna Canada 4:38.77
11 Souter, Jennifer Canada 4:40.91
12 Stockall, Holly Canada 4:44.92
13 Therrien, Britanny Canada 4:46.59
14 MacDonald, Maddy Canada 4:52.09
15 Moran, Diedre Canada 4:56.46

Women 1500 Metre Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaaf, Kendra Canada 4:18.61
2 Hinther, Ashley Canada 4:22.67
3 Smith, Jessica Canada 4:22.68
4 O'Connell, Jessica Canada 4:23.71
5 Maludzinski, Laura Canada 4:23.90
6 Macgregor, Meredith Canada 4:27.13
7 Navarro-Castaneda, Anaye Mexico 4:28.17
8 Wyman, Jillian Canada 4:29.40
9 Walker, Darolyn Canada 4:30.70
10 Bautista, Julieta Mexico 4:32.51
11 Rodriguez, Alejandra Mexico 4:32.93
-- Rhetta, Sherron United States DNF
-- McDonald, Christol United States SCR

Women 400 Metre Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Affeld, Laura Canada 1:00.09
2 van den Bulk, Jeannette Canada 1:01.37
3 Boss, Traci Canada 1:01.63
4 Gray, Tessa Canada 1:01.88
5 Richard, Claudia Canada 1:01.89
6 Nano, Anne-Marri Canada 1:04.32
7 Lloyd, Haleigh Canada 1:04.87
8 Pearse, Anastasia Canada 1:06.39

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dockendorf, Carly Canada 4.22m
4.10 4.22 4.35
XO O XXX
2 Irvine, Stacey Canada 3.70m
3.55 3.70 3.80
XXO XO XXX
-- Ritchie, Megan Canada NH
3.40
XXX

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gleadle, Liz Canada 53.76m
49.24m 47.69m 52.06m 44.78m 53.76m 49.06m
2 Macauley, Laura Canada 47.17m
45.13m 42.37m 47.17m 42.33m 41.44m 4.63m
3 Zelinka, Deanna Canada 45.48m
45.48m 43.45m 44.88m 42.70m 44.54m 45.42m
4 Fraser, Nicole Canada 43.52m
43.52m 43.03m 42.02m 39.03m 42.92m 42.42m

Men 100 Metre Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Parris, EJ Canada 10.3h -2.0
2 Fralick, Brandt Canada 10.7h -2.0
3 Thompson, Ira Canada 10.8h -2.0
4 Szczepaniak, David Canada 11.0h -2.0
5 Michener, Sam United States 11.1h -2.0
6 Seymour, Sheldon Canada 11.2h -2.0
7 Shum, Mike Canada 11.3h -2.0
7 Nathan, Andrew Canada 11.3h -2.0
9 Brereton, Andrew Canada 11.5h -2.0

Men 100 Metre Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Barnett, Bryan Canada 10.30 -1.1
2 Clarke, Lerone Jamaica 10.39 -1.1
3 Effah, Sam Canada 10.41 -1.1
4 Durant, Adrian Virgin Island 10.52 -1.1
5 Parris, EJ Canada 10.54 -1.1
6 Fralick, Brandt Canada 11.03 -1.1
7 Szczepaniak, David Canada 11.15 -1.1
8 Thompson, Ira Canada 11.17 -1.1
-- Heard, Jason United States DNF -1.1

Men 200 Metre Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Effah, Sam Canada 21.19 0.4
2 Heard, Jason United States 21.53 0.4
3 Byron, Justin Virgin Island 21.62 0.4
4 Durant, Adrian Virgin Island 21.65 0.4
-- Blue Steele, Edino Jamaica SCR
-- Barnett, Bryan Canada SCR
-- Willie, Kelly United States SCR

Men 200 Metre Run National
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Halcro, Joel Canada 22.01 1.1
2 Thompson, Ira Canada 22.11 1.1
3 Szczepaniak, David Canada 22.23 1.1
4 Nathan, Andrew Canada 22.33 1.1
5 Michener, Sam United States 22.49 1.1
-- Seymour, Sheldon Canada SCR

Men 400 Metre Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrett, Dewayne Jamaica 47.17
2 Byron, Justin Virgin Island 47.45
3 Reed, Gary Canada 47.53
4 Ikwakor, AK Nigeria 48.27
5 Findlay, Adrian Jamaica 48.77
6 Barton, Jason United States 50.28

Men 400 Metre Run Development
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boss, Andrew Canada 48.56
2 Achari, Darcy Canada 49.36
3 Vaartnou, Nick Canada 50.18
4 Mayer, Bastian Canada 50.19
5 Woytkowiak, Paul Canada 51.18
6 Pratt, John Canada 51.29
7 Minkley, John Canada 53.66

Men 400 Metre Run National
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Senick, Joel Canada 47.43
2 Ferguson, Quin Canada 47.52
3 Ratzlaff, Trent Canada 47.67
4 Dargie, Andrew Canada 48.38
5 Lim, Kevin Canada 48.56
5 Lurias, Eugene Haitian 48.56
-- Sumani, Abdulhafeez Canada SCR
-- Rutley, Ethan Canada SCR

Men 800 Metre Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Clair, Darren Britain 1:50.21
2 Saizew, Mike Canada 1:51.26
3 McCormick, Iain Canada 1:51.28
4 Roppelt, Brian Canada 1:51.34
5 Ostapowich, Jaden Canada 1:52.22
6 Wells, Graham Canada 1:53.40
7 Russell, Ryan Canada 1:54.33
-- Mayer, Bastian Canada DNF
-- Mazzei, Darren Canada SCR

Men 800 Metre Run National
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tome, Mitch Canada 1:53.53
2 Simair, Chris Canada 1:54.39
3 Wasylyshyn, Adam Canada 1:54.43
4 Homer, Jeff Canada 1:55.23
5 Smith, Jordan Canada 1:55.59
6 Nishiyama, Michael Canada 1:55.78
7 Carroll, Rory Canada 1:55.97
8 Botl, Aloysha Canada 1:58.00
9 Irvine, Kyle Canada 1:58.44
10 Cocker, Tyler Canada 1:59.31
11 Barnes, James Canada 1:59.69
12 Martinez Reyes, Diego Ar Mexico 2:00.10

Men 1500 Metre Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinson, Geoff Canada 3:41.97
2 Esparza, Jose-Juan Mexico 3:42.14
3 Mallie, Daniel Canada 3:43.96
4 Borrego, Diego Mexico 3:44.15
5 Konoval, Tim Canada 3:44.43
6 Kellar, Adam Canada 3:47.04
7 Suarez, Alejandro Mexico 3:48.53
8 Romero, Juan-Carlos Mexico 3:50.24
9 Corrigan, Peter Canada 3:50.37
10 Burke, Logan Canada 3:50.78
11 Magness, Stephen United States 3:55.30
12 Flores Partida, Marco Ta Mexico 4:01.56
-- Keino, Josephat Kenya DNF
-- McKenzie, Ryan Canada DNF
-- Yedra, Misahel Mexico SCR

Men 1500 Metre Run National
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robertson, Karl Canada 3:50.85
2 Vega, Aldo Mexico 3:52.10
3 Mireles, Jose Mexico 3:53.65
4 Epp, Jamie Canada 3:53.68
5 McAuliffe, Patrick United States 3:54.71
6 Childs, Cliff Canada 3:55.03
7 Dib, Abdelkader Canada 3:55.89
8 Theriault, Madison Canada 3:56.12
9 Weikum, Jamie Canada 3:56.73
10 Yedra, Misahel Mexico 3:58.88
11 Marin, Samir Canada 4:05.71
12 Gonzalez, Eduardo Mexico 4:07.16

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petrucha, Taylor Canada 4.60m
4.60 4.80
XO XXX
2 McKay, David Canada 4.50m
4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
XO O O XO XXX
3 Vaesen, Gavin Canada 4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
O O XXX
4 Love, Stuart Canada 3.80m
3.80 4.00
XO XXX
5 Proulx, Emmett Canada J3.80m
3.80 4.00
O XXX
5 Steele, Adam Canada J3.80m
3.80 4.00
XO XXX

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Dylan Canada 20.92m
FOUL 20.50m FOUL 20.92m 20.15m 20.30m
2 Nikfar, Amin iran 19.63m
18.26m 18.79m 18.53m 19.37m 19.32m 19.63m
3 Rodhe, Justin United States 18.62m
15.21m FOUL 18.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Curtis Canada 69.51m
66.41m 64.95m 64.16m 66.78m 69.51m 65.45m
2 St. Clair, Justin Canada 66.41m
66.41m FOUL 62.65m 65.93m 65.05m 65.80m
3 Chenery, Mark Canada 54.98m
53.06m 54.98m FOUL 49.95m FOUL FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.