• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Atlantic Cross Country Championship

Antigonish, NS
October 30th, 2010

2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Juvenile)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    53 Cnll           Tristan Langley               20:17 
    2    51 Atc1           Eilish MacQuarrie             21:26 
    3    50 Atc1           Heather MacPherson            21:32 
    4    52 Atc1           Kathryn Purcell               22:03 
    5    49 Atc1           Kendra MacNeil                22:13 
    6    47 Atc1           Maura Gillis                  22:22 
    7    46 Atc1           Ginny Anderson                22:46 
    8    62 Yhz            Hannah Brown                  23:10 
    9    39 Atc1           Lucy Gillis                   23:20 
   10    61 Yhz            Gillian Fong-Mcmaster         24:05 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Juvenile)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    54 Nb             Matt McNeil                   25:01 
    2    56 Nb             Lee Wesselius                 25:14 
    3    43 Atc            Bryden Tate                   25:52 
    4    45 Atc            Mike Tate                     26:31 
    5    41 Atc            Brandon Macdonald             26:49 
    6    42 Atc            Patrick Marlow                27:53 
    7    55 Nb             Scott McMullin                28:20 
    8    57 Nb             Dylan Hébert                  29:08 
    9    59 Nb             Robin Murdock                 29:25 
   10    44 Atc            Logan Grant                   29:33 
   11   285                Ryan Fuller                   29:53 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Junior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    36 Nb             Grace Anear                   18:56 
    2    37 Nb             Danielle Choi                 25:25 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Junior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    35 Ck             Alexander McCarthy            26:38 
    2    33 Atc            Ryan Thompson                 29:59 
    3   150 Smu            J.K. Macadam                  30:34 
    4    34 Atc            Gustavo Tiseo                 38:10 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Senior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1   165 Stfx2          Paula Macdonald             Stfx2          19:40 
    2   160 Stfx1          Brittany Morris             Stfx1          19:47 
    3   149 Hft            Celia Peters                Hft            20:06 
    4   159 Stfx1          Bre Langely                 Stfx1          20:07 
    5   280                Shannon McCarey                            20:10 
    6   162 Stfx2          Melissa Hardy               Stfx2          20:21 
    7   158 Stfx1          Natasha Herron              Stfx1          20:27 
    8   171                Jessica Schofield                          20:30 
    9   161 Stfx2          Flynn Regan                 Stfx2          20:35 
   10   156 Stfx1          Louise Chiasson             Stfx1          20:49 
   11   164 Stfx2          Allison Trenholm            Stfx2          21:36 
   12   157 Stfx1          Sarah Deveau                Stfx1          21:49 
   13   163 Stfx2          Beth Macneil                Stfx2          22:16 
   14   271 Unb            Kristine Howie              Unb            23:58 
   15   166 Nb             Kaitlyn Sweeney             Nb             24:31 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Senior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1   147 Boom           Toby Hennigar                 24:47 
    2   148 Boom           Brent Addison                 25:12 
    3   169 Nb             Alex Coffin                   25:37 
    4   152 Stfx           Aaron Doucette                26:04 
    5   154 Stfx           Ryan Hawkrigg                 26:36 
    6   151 Stfx           Stephen Deering               26:41 
    7   145 Boom           Josh Brisson                  26:43 
    8   141 Boom           Rich Lehman                   26:57 
    9   144 Boom           Evan Bezanson                 26:59 
   10   142 Boom           David Anderson                27:01 
   11   167 Nb             Carol Lepage                  27:08 
   12   284                Sam Mason                     27:25 
   13   172                Connor Price                  27:39 
   14   155 Stfx           Robert Lavers                 27:50 
   15   283 Nb             Chris Gairns                  28:28 
   16   153 Stfx           Ben Gunn-Doerge               28:31 
   17   143 Boom           Robert Jewer                  28:46 
   18   168 Nb             Paul Thibodeau                29:10 
   19   286                Jeromy Chabot                 30:46 
   20   213 Nb             Fraser Ross                   32:22 

          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Juvenile_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    15  Atc1                      (21:54.51  109:32.55)
========================================
  1      1     51 Atc1                      Eilish MacQuarrie          21:25.15
  2      2     50 Atc1                      Heather MacPherson         21:31.25
  3      3     52 Atc1                      Kathryn Purcell            22:02.40
  4      4     49 Atc1                      Kendra MacNeil             22:12.25
  5      5     47 Atc1                      Maura Gillis               22:21.50
  6   (  6)    46 Atc1                      Ginny Anderson             22:45.85
  7   (  7)    39 Atc1                      Lucy Gillis                23:20.00



          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Senior_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    26  Stfx1                     (20:35.41  102:57.05)
========================================
  1      2    160 Stfx1                     Brittany Morris            19:46.75
  2      3    159 Stfx1                     Bre Langely                20:06.95
  3      5    158 Stfx1                     Natasha Herron             20:26.50
  4      7    156 Stfx1                     Louise Chiasson            20:48.10
  5      9    157 Stfx1                     Sarah Deveau               21:48.75

  2.    29  Stfx2                     (20:53.18  104:25.90)
========================================
  1      1    165 Stfx2                     Paula Macdonald            19:39.30
  2      4    162 Stfx2                     Melissa Hardy              20:20.50
  3      6    161 Stfx2                     Flynn Regan                20:34.90
  4      8    164 Stfx2                     Allison Trenholm           21:35.45
  5     10    163 Stfx2                     Beth Macneil               22:15.75



          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male_Juvenile_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    27  Nb                        (27:25.19  137:05.95)
========================================
  1      1     54 Nb                        Matt McNeil                25:00.90
  2      2     56 Nb                        Lee Wesselius              25:13.95
  3      7     55 Nb                        Scott McMullin             28:19.65
  4      8     57 Nb                        Dylan Hébert               29:07.30
  5      9     59 Nb                        Robin Murdock              29:24.15

  2.    28  Atc                       (27:19.08  136:35.40)
========================================
  1      3     43 Atc                       Bryden Tate                25:51.35
  2      4     45 Atc                       Mike Tate                  26:30.90
  3      5     41 Atc                       Brandon Macdonald          26:48.10
  4      6     42 Atc                       Patrick Marlow             27:52.85
  5     10     44 Atc                       Logan Grant                29:32.20

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Midget)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1    97 Nb             Joshua Shanks               Nb             11:36 
    2    69 Atc1           Marshall Cunningham         Atc1           11:46 
    3    99 Nb             Clark Wesselius             Nb             11:54 
    4    68 Atc1           Edward Macdonald            Atc1           12:01 
    5    98 Nb             Yannick Lepage              Nb             12:04 
    6    74 Atc1           Paul Maclellan              Atc1           12:19 
    7    87 Atc2           Devyn Gillis                Atc2           12:37 
    8   100 Nb             Daniel King                 Nb             12:40 
    9    71 Atc1           Caleb Rehill                Atc1           12:42 
   10    73 Atc1           Frank Macfarlane            Atc1           12:52 
   11    72 Atc1           Thomas Foshay               Atc1           12:54 
   12    70 Atc1           Emery Van De Wiel           Atc1           12:54 
   13    81 Atc2           Stephen Peters              Atc2           14:03 
   14    82 Atc2           Simon MacIssaac             Atc2           14:13 
   15    83 Atc2           Liam Cogger                 Atc2           15:23 
   16   101 Yhz            Graeme Wach                 Yhz                  



                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Midget)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    94 Nb             Katie Robinson                13:11 
    2    91                Chloe Brennan                 13:24 
    3    90                Elise Brennan                 13:28 
    4    88 Cnll           Cassidy Langley               13:39 
    5    96 Nb             Charlotte Schwarz             13:47 
    6    79 Atc2           Hana Marmura                  13:54 
    7    92 Nb             Alexie Noble                  13:57 
    8   281                Kelsey Beaton                 14:07 
    9    75 Atc2           Molly Flynn                   14:09 
   10    66 Atc1           Mary Catherine Thompson       14:10 
   11    93 Nb             Hannah Arsenault              14:14 
   12    78 Atc2           Kirsten Tate                  14:25 
   13    80 Atc2           Cortney Macdonnell            14:34 
   14    67 Atc1           Olivia Macdonald              14:42 
   15    63 Atc1           Meghan Chisholm               15:01 
   16    77 Atc2           Eilidh Macdonald              15:57 
   17    76 Atc2           Abby McCarron                 16:28 
   18    95 Nb             Madison Dayton                16:35 
   19   293                Alison Thompson               16:36 
   20    65 Atc1           Annie Maltby                  16:47 
   21    64 Atc1           Olivia Ells                   16:51 
   22   292                Mikayla Thompson              16:56 

      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Midget_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    28  Nb                        (14:20.54  71:42.70)
========================================
  1      1     94 Nb                        Katie Robinson             13:10.80
  2      2     96 Nb                        Charlotte Schwarz          13:46.90
  3      4     92 Nb                        Alexie Noble               13:56.85
  4      7     93 Nb                        Hannah Arsenault           14:13.95
  5     14     95 Nb                        Madison Dayton             16:34.20

  2.    37  Atc2                      (14:35.30  72:56.50)
========================================
  1      3     79 Atc2                      Hana Marmura               13:53.25
  2      5     75 Atc2                      Molly Flynn                14:08.90
  3      8     78 Atc2                      Kirsten Tate               14:24.95
  4      9     80 Atc2                      Cortney Macdonnell         14:33.30
  5     12     77 Atc2                      Eilidh Macdonald           15:56.10
  6   ( 13)    76 Atc2                      Abby McCarron              16:27.95

  3.    58  Atc1                      (15:29.86  77:29.30)
========================================
  1      6     66 Atc1                      Mary Catherine Thompson    14:09.95
  2     10     67 Atc1                      Olivia Macdonald           14:42.00
  3     11     63 Atc1                      Meghan Chisholm            15:00.15
  4     15     65 Atc1                      Annie Maltby               16:46.35
  5     16     64 Atc1                      Olivia Ells                16:50.85



                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Peewee)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1   137 Nb             Robyn Davis                 Nb              8:57 
    2   105 Atc            Aidan Marie Macdonald       Atc             9:05 
    3   138 Nb             Hannah Cormier              Nb              9:05 
    4   133 Gsm            Kelsie McGinn               Gsm             9:07 
    5   134 Nb             Haylee Touchburn            Nb              9:23 
    6   136 Nb             Emilee Hoellwarth           Nb              9:26 
    7   102 Atc            Erin Putnam                 Atc             9:29 
    8   103 Atc            Aevan Macdonald             Atc             9:45 
    9   104 Atc            Maggie Chisholm             Atc             9:48 
   10   114 Crtc           Myra Campbell               Crtc           10:03 
   11   106 Atc            Rebecca Macdonald           Atc            10:22 
   12   135 Nb             Grace Kiely                 Nb             11:24 
   13   115 Crtc           Sarah Campbell              Crtc           11:58 
   14   119 Crtc           Mia Gyorfi                  Crtc           14:09 
   15   116 Crtc           Beth Beaton                 Crtc           14:09 
   16   108 Atc            Connor Fraser               Atc            14:47 
   17   291                Emma Gillis                                15:25 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Peewee)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1   110 Atc            Jack Kennedy                Atc             8:43 
    2   123 Crtc           James Walker                Crtc            9:02 
    3   139 Nb             Brad McMullin               Nb              9:19 
    4   121 Crtc           Logan Gillis                Crtc            9:24 
    5   124 Crtc           Bela Gyorfi                 Crtc            9:25 
    6     8 Atc            Jack Gillis                 Atc             9:35 
    7   122 Crtc           Elijah Watts                Crtc            9:47 
    8   113 Atc            Carter Van De Wiel          Atc            10:04 
    9   125 Crtc           Jonathan Gillis             Crtc           10:14 
   10   112 Atc            Iain Polson                 Atc            10:32 
   11   111 Atc            Neil Polson                 Atc            11:40 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Bantam)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    13 Nb             Taylor Dunn                    8:05 
    2    19 Nb             Mackenzie Amo                  8:17 
    3    20 Nb             Megan McCarthy                 8:39 
    4    15 Nb             Rachel Hopper                  9:00 
    5    21 Nb             Isabelle Nickerson             9:22 
    6    23 Nb             Charly Anne Lodge Bonga        9:23 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Bantam)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    28 Nb             Charles Waugh                  7:43 
    2    24 Nb             Andrew Leblanc                 7:46 
    3     5 Atc            Oliver Cunningham              7:51 
    4    10 Crtc           Cullen Macinnis                7:56 
    5    29 Nb             Mark Wallace                   8:04 
    6    26 Nb             Brady Graves                   8:10 
    7     7 Atc            Riley Kennedy                  8:12 
    8     4 Atc            Andrew Mikkelson               8:13 
    9    27 Nb             Alexander Amos                 8:16 
   10    25 Nb             Cameron Dick                   8:17 
   11    11 Crtc           Isaiah Chandler                8:37 
   12     9 Crtc           James Campbell                 8:38 
   13   282                Colin Gillis                   8:42 
   14     3 Atc            John T Macdonald               8:47 
   15     1 Atc            Dylan Macdonald                9:05 
   16   294                Jack MacEachern                9:44 
   17     2 Atc            Devan Chisholm                10:59 

      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Peewee_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    23  Nb                        ( 9:38.58  48:12.90)
========================================
  1      1    137 Nb                        Robyn Davis                 8:56.95
  2      3    138 Nb                        Hannah Cormier              9:04.85
  3      4    134 Nb                        Haylee Touchburn            9:22.40
  4      5    136 Nb                        Emilee Hoellwarth           9:25.30
  5     10    135 Nb                        Grace Kiely                11:23.40

  2.    32  Atc                       ( 9:41.11  48:25.55)
========================================
  1      2    105 Atc                       Aidan Marie Macdonald       9:04.10
  2      6    102 Atc                       Erin Putnam                 9:28.10
  3      7    103 Atc                       Aevan Macdonald             9:44.35
  4      8    104 Atc                       Maggie Chisholm             9:47.55
  5      9    106 Atc                       Rebecca Macdonald          10:21.45
  6   ( 11)   108 Atc                       Connor Fraser              14:46.05


      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Peewee_Male_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    23  Crtc                      ( 9:34.05  47:50.25)
========================================
  1      2    123 Crtc                      James Walker                9:01.60
  2      3    121 Crtc                      Logan Gillis                9:23.85
  3      4    124 Crtc                      Bela Gyorfi                 9:24.70
  4      6    122 Crtc                      Elijah Watts                9:46.15
  5      8    125 Crtc                      Jonathan Gillis            10:13.95

  2.    32  Atc                       (10:06.44  50:32.20)
========================================
  1      1    110 Atc                       Jack Kennedy                8:42.70
  2      5      8 Atc                       Jack Gillis                 9:34.95
  3      7    113 Atc                       Carter Van De Wiel         10:03.65
  4      9    112 Atc                       Iain Polson                10:31.45
  5     10    111 Atc                       Neil Polson                11:39.45



      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male_Bantam_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    20  Nb                        ( 7:59.16  39:55.80)
========================================
  1      1     28 Nb                        Charles Waugh               7:42.10
  2      2     24 Nb                        Andrew Leblanc              7:45.30
  3      4     29 Nb                        Mark Wallace                8:03.55
  4      5     26 Nb                        Brady Graves                8:09.30
  5      8     27 Nb                        Alexander Amos              8:15.55
  6   (  9)    25 Nb                        Cameron Dick                8:16.35

  2.    37  Atc                       ( 8:24.97  42:04.85)
========================================
  1      3      5 Atc                       Oliver Cunningham           7:50.30
  2      6      7 Atc                       Riley Kennedy               8:11.35
  3      7      4 Atc                       Andrew Mikkelson            8:12.10
  4     10      3 Atc                       John T Macdonald            8:46.45
  5     11      1 Atc                       Dylan Macdonald             9:04.65
  6   ( 12)     2 Atc                       Devan Chisholm             10:58.25

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account