• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Cross Country Championship

Antigonish, NS
October 30th, 2010

2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Juvenile)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    53 Cnll           Tristan Langley               20:17 
    2    51 Atc1           Eilish MacQuarrie             21:26 
    3    50 Atc1           Heather MacPherson            21:32 
    4    52 Atc1           Kathryn Purcell               22:03 
    5    49 Atc1           Kendra MacNeil                22:13 
    6    47 Atc1           Maura Gillis                  22:22 
    7    46 Atc1           Ginny Anderson                22:46 
    8    62 Yhz            Hannah Brown                  23:10 
    9    39 Atc1           Lucy Gillis                   23:20 
   10    61 Yhz            Gillian Fong-Mcmaster         24:05 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Juvenile)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    54 Nb             Matt McNeil                   25:01 
    2    56 Nb             Lee Wesselius                 25:14 
    3    43 Atc            Bryden Tate                   25:52 
    4    45 Atc            Mike Tate                     26:31 
    5    41 Atc            Brandon Macdonald             26:49 
    6    42 Atc            Patrick Marlow                27:53 
    7    55 Nb             Scott McMullin                28:20 
    8    57 Nb             Dylan Hébert                  29:08 
    9    59 Nb             Robin Murdock                 29:25 
   10    44 Atc            Logan Grant                   29:33 
   11   285                Ryan Fuller                   29:53 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Junior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    36 Nb             Grace Anear                   18:56 
    2    37 Nb             Danielle Choi                 25:25 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Junior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    35 Ck             Alexander McCarthy            26:38 
    2    33 Atc            Ryan Thompson                 29:59 
    3   150 Smu            J.K. Macadam                  30:34 
    4    34 Atc            Gustavo Tiseo                 38:10 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Senior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1   165 Stfx2          Paula Macdonald             Stfx2          19:40 
    2   160 Stfx1          Brittany Morris             Stfx1          19:47 
    3   149 Hft            Celia Peters                Hft            20:06 
    4   159 Stfx1          Bre Langely                 Stfx1          20:07 
    5   280                Shannon McCarey                            20:10 
    6   162 Stfx2          Melissa Hardy               Stfx2          20:21 
    7   158 Stfx1          Natasha Herron              Stfx1          20:27 
    8   171                Jessica Schofield                          20:30 
    9   161 Stfx2          Flynn Regan                 Stfx2          20:35 
   10   156 Stfx1          Louise Chiasson             Stfx1          20:49 
   11   164 Stfx2          Allison Trenholm            Stfx2          21:36 
   12   157 Stfx1          Sarah Deveau                Stfx1          21:49 
   13   163 Stfx2          Beth Macneil                Stfx2          22:16 
   14   271 Unb            Kristine Howie              Unb            23:58 
   15   166 Nb             Kaitlyn Sweeney             Nb             24:31 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Senior)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1   147 Boom           Toby Hennigar                 24:47 
    2   148 Boom           Brent Addison                 25:12 
    3   169 Nb             Alex Coffin                   25:37 
    4   152 Stfx           Aaron Doucette                26:04 
    5   154 Stfx           Ryan Hawkrigg                 26:36 
    6   151 Stfx           Stephen Deering               26:41 
    7   145 Boom           Josh Brisson                  26:43 
    8   141 Boom           Rich Lehman                   26:57 
    9   144 Boom           Evan Bezanson                 26:59 
   10   142 Boom           David Anderson                27:01 
   11   167 Nb             Carol Lepage                  27:08 
   12   284                Sam Mason                     27:25 
   13   172                Connor Price                  27:39 
   14   155 Stfx           Robert Lavers                 27:50 
   15   283 Nb             Chris Gairns                  28:28 
   16   153 Stfx           Ben Gunn-Doerge               28:31 
   17   143 Boom           Robert Jewer                  28:46 
   18   168 Nb             Paul Thibodeau                29:10 
   19   286                Jeromy Chabot                 30:46 
   20   213 Nb             Fraser Ross                   32:22 

          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Juvenile_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    15  Atc1                      (21:54.51  109:32.55)
========================================
  1      1     51 Atc1                      Eilish MacQuarrie          21:25.15
  2      2     50 Atc1                      Heather MacPherson         21:31.25
  3      3     52 Atc1                      Kathryn Purcell            22:02.40
  4      4     49 Atc1                      Kendra MacNeil             22:12.25
  5      5     47 Atc1                      Maura Gillis               22:21.50
  6   (  6)    46 Atc1                      Ginny Anderson             22:45.85
  7   (  7)    39 Atc1                      Lucy Gillis                23:20.00



          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Senior_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    26  Stfx1                     (20:35.41  102:57.05)
========================================
  1      2    160 Stfx1                     Brittany Morris            19:46.75
  2      3    159 Stfx1                     Bre Langely                20:06.95
  3      5    158 Stfx1                     Natasha Herron             20:26.50
  4      7    156 Stfx1                     Louise Chiasson            20:48.10
  5      9    157 Stfx1                     Sarah Deveau               21:48.75

  2.    29  Stfx2                     (20:53.18  104:25.90)
========================================
  1      1    165 Stfx2                     Paula Macdonald            19:39.30
  2      4    162 Stfx2                     Melissa Hardy              20:20.50
  3      6    161 Stfx2                     Flynn Regan                20:34.90
  4      8    164 Stfx2                     Allison Trenholm           21:35.45
  5     10    163 Stfx2                     Beth Macneil               22:15.75



          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male_Juvenile_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    27  Nb                        (27:25.19  137:05.95)
========================================
  1      1     54 Nb                        Matt McNeil                25:00.90
  2      2     56 Nb                        Lee Wesselius              25:13.95
  3      7     55 Nb                        Scott McMullin             28:19.65
  4      8     57 Nb                        Dylan Hébert               29:07.30
  5      9     59 Nb                        Robin Murdock              29:24.15

  2.    28  Atc                       (27:19.08  136:35.40)
========================================
  1      3     43 Atc                       Bryden Tate                25:51.35
  2      4     45 Atc                       Mike Tate                  26:30.90
  3      5     41 Atc                       Brandon Macdonald          26:48.10
  4      6     42 Atc                       Patrick Marlow             27:52.85
  5     10     44 Atc                       Logan Grant                29:32.20

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Midget)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1    97 Nb             Joshua Shanks               Nb             11:36 
    2    69 Atc1           Marshall Cunningham         Atc1           11:46 
    3    99 Nb             Clark Wesselius             Nb             11:54 
    4    68 Atc1           Edward Macdonald            Atc1           12:01 
    5    98 Nb             Yannick Lepage              Nb             12:04 
    6    74 Atc1           Paul Maclellan              Atc1           12:19 
    7    87 Atc2           Devyn Gillis                Atc2           12:37 
    8   100 Nb             Daniel King                 Nb             12:40 
    9    71 Atc1           Caleb Rehill                Atc1           12:42 
   10    73 Atc1           Frank Macfarlane            Atc1           12:52 
   11    72 Atc1           Thomas Foshay               Atc1           12:54 
   12    70 Atc1           Emery Van De Wiel           Atc1           12:54 
   13    81 Atc2           Stephen Peters              Atc2           14:03 
   14    82 Atc2           Simon MacIssaac             Atc2           14:13 
   15    83 Atc2           Liam Cogger                 Atc2           15:23 
   16   101 Yhz            Graeme Wach                 Yhz                  



                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Midget)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    94 Nb             Katie Robinson                13:11 
    2    91                Chloe Brennan                 13:24 
    3    90                Elise Brennan                 13:28 
    4    88 Cnll           Cassidy Langley               13:39 
    5    96 Nb             Charlotte Schwarz             13:47 
    6    79 Atc2           Hana Marmura                  13:54 
    7    92 Nb             Alexie Noble                  13:57 
    8   281                Kelsey Beaton                 14:07 
    9    75 Atc2           Molly Flynn                   14:09 
   10    66 Atc1           Mary Catherine Thompson       14:10 
   11    93 Nb             Hannah Arsenault              14:14 
   12    78 Atc2           Kirsten Tate                  14:25 
   13    80 Atc2           Cortney Macdonnell            14:34 
   14    67 Atc1           Olivia Macdonald              14:42 
   15    63 Atc1           Meghan Chisholm               15:01 
   16    77 Atc2           Eilidh Macdonald              15:57 
   17    76 Atc2           Abby McCarron                 16:28 
   18    95 Nb             Madison Dayton                16:35 
   19   293                Alison Thompson               16:36 
   20    65 Atc1           Annie Maltby                  16:47 
   21    64 Atc1           Olivia Ells                   16:51 
   22   292                Mikayla Thompson              16:56 

      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Midget_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    28  Nb                        (14:20.54  71:42.70)
========================================
  1      1     94 Nb                        Katie Robinson             13:10.80
  2      2     96 Nb                        Charlotte Schwarz          13:46.90
  3      4     92 Nb                        Alexie Noble               13:56.85
  4      7     93 Nb                        Hannah Arsenault           14:13.95
  5     14     95 Nb                        Madison Dayton             16:34.20

  2.    37  Atc2                      (14:35.30  72:56.50)
========================================
  1      3     79 Atc2                      Hana Marmura               13:53.25
  2      5     75 Atc2                      Molly Flynn                14:08.90
  3      8     78 Atc2                      Kirsten Tate               14:24.95
  4      9     80 Atc2                      Cortney Macdonnell         14:33.30
  5     12     77 Atc2                      Eilidh Macdonald           15:56.10
  6   ( 13)    76 Atc2                      Abby McCarron              16:27.95

  3.    58  Atc1                      (15:29.86  77:29.30)
========================================
  1      6     66 Atc1                      Mary Catherine Thompson    14:09.95
  2     10     67 Atc1                      Olivia Macdonald           14:42.00
  3     11     63 Atc1                      Meghan Chisholm            15:00.15
  4     15     65 Atc1                      Annie Maltby               16:46.35
  5     16     64 Atc1                      Olivia Ells                16:50.85



                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Peewee)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1   137 Nb             Robyn Davis                 Nb              8:57 
    2   105 Atc            Aidan Marie Macdonald       Atc             9:05 
    3   138 Nb             Hannah Cormier              Nb              9:05 
    4   133 Gsm            Kelsie McGinn               Gsm             9:07 
    5   134 Nb             Haylee Touchburn            Nb              9:23 
    6   136 Nb             Emilee Hoellwarth           Nb              9:26 
    7   102 Atc            Erin Putnam                 Atc             9:29 
    8   103 Atc            Aevan Macdonald             Atc             9:45 
    9   104 Atc            Maggie Chisholm             Atc             9:48 
   10   114 Crtc           Myra Campbell               Crtc           10:03 
   11   106 Atc            Rebecca Macdonald           Atc            10:22 
   12   135 Nb             Grace Kiely                 Nb             11:24 
   13   115 Crtc           Sarah Campbell              Crtc           11:58 
   14   119 Crtc           Mia Gyorfi                  Crtc           14:09 
   15   116 Crtc           Beth Beaton                 Crtc           14:09 
   16   108 Atc            Connor Fraser               Atc            14:47 
   17   291                Emma Gillis                                15:25 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Peewee)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Team         Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ============ ======= 
    1   110 Atc            Jack Kennedy                Atc             8:43 
    2   123 Crtc           James Walker                Crtc            9:02 
    3   139 Nb             Brad McMullin               Nb              9:19 
    4   121 Crtc           Logan Gillis                Crtc            9:24 
    5   124 Crtc           Bela Gyorfi                 Crtc            9:25 
    6     8 Atc            Jack Gillis                 Atc             9:35 
    7   122 Crtc           Elijah Watts                Crtc            9:47 
    8   113 Atc            Carter Van De Wiel          Atc            10:04 
    9   125 Crtc           Jonathan Gillis             Crtc           10:14 
   10   112 Atc            Iain Polson                 Atc            10:32 
   11   111 Atc            Neil Polson                 Atc            11:40 

                                                                      Page 1
         2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Female-Bantam)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    13 Nb             Taylor Dunn                    8:05 
    2    19 Nb             Mackenzie Amo                  8:17 
    3    20 Nb             Megan McCarthy                 8:39 
    4    15 Nb             Rachel Hopper                  9:00 
    5    21 Nb             Isabelle Nickerson             9:22 
    6    23 Nb             Charly Anne Lodge Bonga        9:23 

                                                                      Page 1
          2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male-Bantam)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team           First Name   Last Name      Finish  
===== ===== ============== =========================== ======= 
    1    28 Nb             Charles Waugh                  7:43 
    2    24 Nb             Andrew Leblanc                 7:46 
    3     5 Atc            Oliver Cunningham              7:51 
    4    10 Crtc           Cullen Macinnis                7:56 
    5    29 Nb             Mark Wallace                   8:04 
    6    26 Nb             Brady Graves                   8:10 
    7     7 Atc            Riley Kennedy                  8:12 
    8     4 Atc            Andrew Mikkelson               8:13 
    9    27 Nb             Alexander Amos                 8:16 
   10    25 Nb             Cameron Dick                   8:17 
   11    11 Crtc           Isaiah Chandler                8:37 
   12     9 Crtc           James Campbell                 8:38 
   13   282                Colin Gillis                   8:42 
   14     3 Atc            John T Macdonald               8:47 
   15     1 Atc            Dylan Macdonald                9:05 
   16   294                Jack MacEachern                9:44 
   17     2 Atc            Devan Chisholm                10:59 

      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Peewee_Female_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    23  Nb                        ( 9:38.58  48:12.90)
========================================
  1      1    137 Nb                        Robyn Davis                 8:56.95
  2      3    138 Nb                        Hannah Cormier              9:04.85
  3      4    134 Nb                        Haylee Touchburn            9:22.40
  4      5    136 Nb                        Emilee Hoellwarth           9:25.30
  5     10    135 Nb                        Grace Kiely                11:23.40

  2.    32  Atc                       ( 9:41.11  48:25.55)
========================================
  1      2    105 Atc                       Aidan Marie Macdonald       9:04.10
  2      6    102 Atc                       Erin Putnam                 9:28.10
  3      7    103 Atc                       Aevan Macdonald             9:44.35
  4      8    104 Atc                       Maggie Chisholm             9:47.55
  5      9    106 Atc                       Rebecca Macdonald          10:21.45
  6   ( 11)   108 Atc                       Connor Fraser              14:46.05


      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Peewee_Male_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    23  Crtc                      ( 9:34.05  47:50.25)
========================================
  1      2    123 Crtc                      James Walker                9:01.60
  2      3    121 Crtc                      Logan Gillis                9:23.85
  3      4    124 Crtc                      Bela Gyorfi                 9:24.70
  4      6    122 Crtc                      Elijah Watts                9:46.15
  5      8    125 Crtc                      Jonathan Gillis            10:13.95

  2.    32  Atc                       (10:06.44  50:32.20)
========================================
  1      1    110 Atc                       Jack Kennedy                8:42.70
  2      5      8 Atc                       Jack Gillis                 9:34.95
  3      7    113 Atc                       Carter Van De Wiel         10:03.65
  4      9    112 Atc                       Iain Polson                10:31.45
  5     10    111 Atc                       Neil Polson                11:39.45



      2010 Atlantic Cross Country Championships (Male_Bantam_Team)
                 Antigonish, N.S. Oct 30th, 2010 Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================
                                        Avg.     Total           Rookie Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time            Status Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ======= ====== ========

  1.    20  Nb                        ( 7:59.16  39:55.80)
========================================
  1      1     28 Nb                        Charles Waugh               7:42.10
  2      2     24 Nb                        Andrew Leblanc              7:45.30
  3      4     29 Nb                        Mark Wallace                8:03.55
  4      5     26 Nb                        Brady Graves                8:09.30
  5      8     27 Nb                        Alexander Amos              8:15.55
  6   (  9)    25 Nb                        Cameron Dick                8:16.35

  2.    37  Atc                       ( 8:24.97  42:04.85)
========================================
  1      3      5 Atc                       Oliver Cunningham           7:50.30
  2      6      7 Atc                       Riley Kennedy               8:11.35
  3      7      4 Atc                       Andrew Mikkelson            8:12.10
  4     10      3 Atc                       John T Macdonald            8:46.45
  5     11      1 Atc                       Dylan Macdonald             9:04.65
  6   ( 12)     2 Atc                       Devan Chisholm             10:58.25

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.