• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NBIAA Provincials

Oromocto, NB
June 5th, 2010

Girls 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under

========================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, Riverview High
Name Grad Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amy-Lynn Grant École Sec. N 13.32Q -2.0 1
2 Erin Kelly St. Malachy' 13.47Q -1.2 2
3 Sarah Taplin Moncton High 13.49Q -1.2 2
4 Jennifer Bell Miramichi Va 13.52Q -2.0 1
5 Grace Wade Bernice MacN 13.95Q -1.2 2
6 Katie Tompkins Carleton Nor 14.21Q -2.0 1
7 Tess MacDonald Fredericton 14.33q -1.2 2
8 Kelsey Warman Bonar Law Hi 14.37q -2.0 1
9 Kelsey Duplessis Saint John H 14.43 -1.2 2
10 Madison Dayton Bernice MacN 14.48 -2.0 1
11 Monica LeBlanc École Mathie 14.50 -1.2 2
12 Stephanie Brennan Carleton Nor 14.52 -2.0 1
13 Monica Newman St. Malachy' 14.86 -1.2 2
14 Carley Cymbaluk Oromocto Hig 14.95 -1.2 2
15 Rachelle Voisine Fredericton 15.00 -2.0 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, Riverview High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Taplin Moncton High 13.21 -1.9
2 Amy-Lynn Grant École Sec. N 13.49 -1.9
3 Jennifer Bell Miramichi Va 13.67 -1.9
4 Erin Kelly St. Malachy' 13.69 -1.9
5 Grace Wade Bernice MacN 14.01 -1.9
6 Tess MacDonald Fredericton 14.27 -1.9
7 Katie Tompkins Carleton Nor 14.43 -1.9
8 Kelsey Warman Bonar Law Hi 14.61 -1.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.63 1996 Stephany Reid, Riverview High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Amy-Lynn Grant École Sec. N 27.55 NWI 2
2 Erin Kelly St. Malachy' 28.01 NWI 2
3 Franzeska Hempel École Mathie 28.93 NWI 2
4 Tess McDonald Fredericton 29.69 NWI 2
5 Natalie Cecire Leo Hayes Hi 30.12 NWI 1
6 Kalie Smith Fredericton 30.32 NWI 2
7 Monica Newman St. Malachy' 30.35 NWI 2
8 Sydney Walls James M. Hil 30.48 NWI 1
9 Kayla Allaby Saint John H 31.10 NWI 1
10 Kristin Smith Dalhousie 31.37 NWI 1
11 Katie Tompkins Carleton Nor 32.40 NWI 1
-- Julie Cleveland Leo Hayes Hi DNS NWI 1
-- Juanita Augustine Bonar Law Hi DNS NWI 1
-- Madison Dayton Bernice MacN DNS NWI 2
-- Monica LeBlanc École Mathie DNS NWI 2
-- Jessica Arseneau École Sec. N SCR


Girls 400 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 59.78 6/6/2009 Grace Annear, Hampton High
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kathleen Sterritt École Samuel 62.05 2
2 Sneha Desai Fredericton 62.21 2
3 Erin Kelly St. Malachy' 62.59 2
4 Kate Robinson Saint John H 64.94 2
5 Jessica Maclean Miramichi Va 66.42 2
6 Kayla Allaby Saint John H 68.87 2
7 Stephanie Brennan Carleton Nor 70.05 2
8 Jillian Small Saint John H 71.08 1
9 Shanna Cahoon Bernice MacN 71.81 1
10 Michaela Cummings Carleton Nor 72.71 1
11 Britany Dowie Bonar Law Hi 75.67 1
12 Ali Murray Bonar Law Hi 76.75 1
13 Ashley Mullin Bernice MacN 77.12 1
14 Kayla Mann J.M.A. Armst 77.77 1
-- Larissa Coughlan Blackville H DNS 1
-- Madison Dayton Bernice MacN DNS 2

Girls 800 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:17.68 6/2/2007 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sneha Desai Fredericton 2:33.88
2 Kathleen Sterritt École Samuel 2:34.93
3 Laura Clarke Leo Hayes Hi 2:41.60
4 Natalie Cecire Leo Hayes Hi 2:47.41
5 Julie Cleveland Leo Hayes Hi 2:50.55
6 Jessica Maclean Miramichi Va 2:52.33
7 Charlotte Schwartz Fredericton 2:54.39
8 Jillian Small Saint John H 2:55.20
9 Sarah Tremblay Dalhousie 2:56.15
10 Skye Garnett St. Malachy' 2:59.57
11 Shanna Cahoon Bernice MacN 3:00.89
12 Britany Dowie Bonar Law Hi 3:17.41
13 Leanne Mattinson Bonar Law Hi 3:30.03
14 Ashley Mullin Bernice MacN 3:36.31

Girls 1500 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:49.24 6/2/2007 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssee
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Robinson Saint John H 5:22.33
2 Laura Clarke Leo Hayes Hi 5:25.44
3 Jillian Small Saint John H 5:41.74
4 Adrienee Laidlaw Rothesay Hig 5:45.48
5 Charlotte Schwartz Fredericton 5:48.58
6 Laura Macdonald Oromocto Hig 5:55.57
7 Alex Cormier Moncton High 5:55.76
8 Bridget Flood Rothesay Hig 5:58.72
9 Heather Macdonald Leo Hayes Hi 6:01.35
10 Jessica Brennan Riverview Hi 6:13.09
11 Kayla Mann J.M.A. Armst 6:17.31
12 André Ann Fournier Louis Maillo 6:19.39
13 Amy Vautour Bernice MacN 6:21.32
14 Mia Lawrence Bernice MacN 6:35.98
15 Jillian Hayward Miramichi Va 6:35.99
16 Lindsay Downey Moncton High 6:45.03

Girls 3000 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 10:04.18 6/2/2007 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Judith Desjardins École Sainte 11:46.46
2 Kate Robinson Saint John H 11:48.33
3 Heather Macdonald Leo Hayes Hi 12:05.88
4 Cassandra Parsons Fredericton 12:30.78
5 Bridget Flood Rothesay Hig 12:44.38
6 Jessica Pauz Oromocto Hig 12:53.59
7 Mia Lawrence Bernice MacN 12:58.87
8 Priya Bhutani Fredericton 13:14.19
9 Jessica Brennan Riverview Hi 13:20.95
10 Kathleen Macmillan Miramichi Va 13:23.16
11 Cloé McGrath Louis Maillo 13:23.45
12 Kayla Mann J.M.A. Armst 13:38.93
13 Kristen Morris Rothesay Hig 13:54.18
14 Lucille Doiron Louis Maillo 14:39.48

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 67.84 6/2/2007 Robbi Daley, Fredericton High
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julie Cleveland Leo Hayes Hi 76.98 2
2 Kelsey Duplessis Saint John H 77.25 2
3 Shanna Cahoon Bernice MacN 1:20.87 2
4 Juanita Augustine Bonar Law Hi 1:22.34 2
5 Hailey Guzik Rothesay Hig 1:22.90 2
6 Jenna Timon Oromocto Hig 1:26.05 2
7 Cathleen Trafton Saint John H 1:27.94 2
8 Vanessa Steinman Bonar Law Hi 1:28.64 2
9 Paige Boisvert Bonar Law Hi 1:34.19 1
10 Liz Gogan Saint John H 1:37.30 1
-- Jessica Worrall Leo Hayes Hi DNS 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 55.37 6/2/2007 Fredericton High, Fredericton
L Kerr, R Barton, J Cormier, R Daley
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint John High School 59.17 1
2 Moncton High School 59.92 1
3 Bathurst High 60.41 2
4 Carleton North High 60.51 2
5 Bonar Law High School 60.81 1
6 Simonds High School 62.31 2
7 Bernice MacNaughton High 62.65 2
8 Oromocto High School 63.86 2
9 J.M.A. Armstrong High 70.96 2
-- Fredericton High School DQ 1
-- Miramichi Valley High DNS 1
-- École Sec. Nepisiguit DNS 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:19.53 6/7/2008 Fredericton High, Fredericton
K Laura, M Hawkes, S Myatt, R Barton
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saint John High School 4:45.69
2 Fredericton High School 5:00.29
3 Bonar Law High School 5:10.26
4 Oromocto High School 5:15.91
5 Bernice MacNaughton High 5:17.21
-- Moncton High School DQ
-- Miramichi Valley High DNS
-- Rothesay High School DNS

Girls High Jump JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.54m 6/6/2009 Stephanie Doiron, Sec. Assomption
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Franzeska Hempel École Mathie 1.49m
2 Hailey Guzik Rothesay Hig 1.40m
3 Lindsey Munro Harbour View 1.35m
4 Vanessa Steinman Bonar Law Hi 1.30m
-- Elsa Bujold Polyvalente NH

Girls Long Jump JR - Gr 10 & Under
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.06m 1996 Stephany Reid, Riverview High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sarah Taplin Moncton High 4.83m NWI
2 Grace Wade Bernice MacN 4.51m NWI
3 Franzeska Hempel École Mathie 4.15m NWI
4 Olivia Connors Riverview Hi 4.10m NWI
5 Laura Kaye Fredericton 4.06m NWI
5 Kathleen Sterritt École Samuel 4.06m NWI
7 Jennifer Bell Miramichi Va 4.05m NWI
8 Judith Desjardins École Sainte 3.96m NWI
9 Lucille Doiron Louis Maillo 3.85m NWI
10 Kristen Morris Rothesay Hig 3.79m NWI
10 Emily Murray Riverview Hi 3.79m NWI
12 Kalie Smith Fredericton 3.44m NWI
13 Liz Gogan Saint John H 3.18m NWI
14 Katie Tompkins Carleton Nor 2.77m NWI
-- Brittany Allen St. Malachy' DNS NWI
-- Monica LeBlanc École Mathie DNS NWI

Girls Shot Put JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.20m 6/5/2004 Jolaine Gallant, MF Richard
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zoe Barry Leo Hayes Hi 9.14m
2 Shelby Wellman Bonar Law Hi 7.99m
3 Elizabeth Macarthur Rothesay Net 7.66m
4 Véronique Doucet École Sec. N 7.65m
5 Courtney Hicks Petitcodiac 7.55m
6 Dana Dodsworth Kennebecassi 7.52m
7 Jenna Betts Bonar Law Hi 7.49m
8 Danielle Colpitts J.M.A. Armst 7.02m
9 Sophie Tremblay École Samuel 6.94m
10 Kathryn McCully Petitcodiac 6.91m
11 Katie Webster Kennebecassi 6.87m
12 Meredith Mallette Simonds High 6.71m
13 Chelsey Cleghorn McAdam High 6.59m
14 Erica Aglabe Saint John H 6.37m
15 Mélanie Savoie École Sec. N 6.34m
-- Rebecca Aurell Tantramar Re DNS

Girls Discus Throw JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 31.36m 6/7/2003 Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
-- Gillian Ferguson Bathurst Hig SCR

Girls Javelin Throw JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 35.23m 6/5/2004 Emilie Manuel, JM Hill
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Julie Robichaud École Sec. N 27.77m
2 Elizabeth Macarthur Rothesay Net 24.69m
3 Laura Macdonald Oromocto Hig 23.44m
4 Chelsey Cleghorn McAdam High 22.24m
5 Shelby Wellman Bonar Law Hi 21.85m
6 Jordan Caissie J.M.A. Armst 20.40m
7 Kathryn McCully Petitcodiac 20.00m
8 Zoe Barry Leo Hayes Hi 19.94m
9 Jennifer Bell Miramichi Va 18.88m
10 Danielle Colpitts J.M.A. Armst 18.80m
11 Sophie Tremblay École Samuel 17.69m
12 Véronique Doucet École Sec. N 17.31m
13 Brianna Cleghorn McAdam High 16.81m
14 Shelby Clark Dalhousie 10.87m
-- Katie Webster Kennebecassi FOUL
-- Jill Fox Fredericton FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, Saint John Hign
Name Grad Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vicky Baba Oromocto Hig 13.38Q -0.1 1
2 Emily Arsenault Bernice MacN 13.43Q -0.4 2
3 Bridget Brennan Carleton Nor 13.44Q -0.1 1
4 Erica Lindsay Saint John H 13.76Q -0.4 2
5 Leah White Fredericton 13.92Q -0.4 2
6 Julia Cormier Fredericton 14.04Q -0.1 1
7 Maggie Power James M. Hil 14.38q -0.1 1
8 Tamara Tompkins Carleton Nor 14.41q -0.4 2
9 Stephanie Doiron École Sec. A 14.49 -0.1 1
10 Emily Gaunce Saint John H 14.56 -0.4 2
11 Julia Murray Bonar Law Hi 14.78 -0.4 2
12 Melanie Hicks Petitcodiac 15.10 -0.4 2
13 Emily Stubbert Tantramar Re 15.10 -0.4 2
14 Iris Hicks Petitcodiac 15.11 -0.1 1
-- Emma Jones Hampton High DNS -0.1 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, Saint John Hign
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Vicky Baba Oromocto Hig 13.41 -1.6
2 Bridget Brennan Carleton Nor 13.59 -1.6
3 Erica Lindsay Saint John H 13.98 -1.6
4 Leah White Fredericton 14.12 -1.6
5 Julia Cormier Fredericton 14.46 -1.6
6 Maggie Power James M. Hil 14.62 -1.6
7 Tamara Tompkins Carleton Nor 14.86 -1.6
8 Emily Arsenault Bernice MacN 53.25 -1.6

Girls 200 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, Saint John High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Livia Clarke Leo Hayes Hi 27.50 NWI 2
2 Lindsay Gauvin École Sec. N 27.83 NWI 2
3 Bridget Brennan Carleton Nor 28.13 NWI 2
4 Courtney Thompson Simonds High 29.46 NWI 2
5 Carly Baxter Simonds High 29.64 NWI 2
6 Maggie Power James M. Hil 29.95 NWI 2
7 Emily Gaunce Saint John H 30.27 NWI 2
8 Catherine Tremblay École Samuel 30.90 NWI 1
9 Iris Hicks Petitcodiac 31.60 NWI 2
10 Julia Murray Bonar Law Hi 32.08 NWI 1
11 Emily Stubbert Tantramar Re 32.53 NWI 1
12 Allison Bent Saint John H 33.05 NWI 1
13 Rachel Morris Simonds High 34.50 NWI 1
-- Katie Robertson Ecole L'Odys DNS NWI 1
-- Melanie Hicks Petitcodiac DNS NWI 1
-- Emily Arsenault Bernice MacN SCR

Girls 400 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 58.59 2001 Vicki Anderson, SRH
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grace Annear Hampton High 59.28 2
2 Sarah Myatt Fredericton 60.21 2
3 Livia Clarke Leo Hayes Hi 62.21 2
4 Courtney Thompson Simonds High 63.88 2
5 Leanne Davis St. Malachy' 68.26 2
6 Marya Peters Tantramar Re 71.40 2
7 Melanie Hicks Petitcodiac 72.55 2
8 Lianne Burrell Leo Hayes Hi 74.05 1
9 Eryn Weldon Riverview Hi 74.35 1
10 Jessica Allanach Bernice MacN 76.36 1
11 Zoey Sock Bonar Law Hi 77.24 1
12 Emily Wishart Moncton High 77.80 1
13 Tamy Kruger Kennebecassi 79.31 1
14 Katie Taylor Riverview Hi 1:21.68 1
-- Emma Jones Hampton High DNS 2
-- Mylène Guimond Mgr. M.-F.-R SCR

Girls 800 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:13.90 6/7/2008 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Myatt Fredericton 2:21.40
2 Morgan Hawkes Fredericton 2:22.56
3 Grace Annear Hampton High 2:29.85
4 Lindsay Gauvin École Sec. N 2:34.14
5 Leanne Davis St. Malachy' 2:41.33
6 Victoria Myers Kennebecassi 2:50.34
7 Rebecca Britton Bernice MacN 2:52.15
8 Marya Peters Tantramar Re 2:54.20
9 Catherine Tremblay École Samuel 2:54.48
10 Kimberley Hayward Miramichi Va 2:58.13
11 Katie Sheridan Riverview Hi 2:58.56
12 Lianne Burrell Leo Hayes Hi 2:58.69
13 Kathleen Dennis Riverview Hi 3:01.04
-- Hillary Gamblin Fredericton DNF
-- Jessika Miller Moncton High DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:36.13 6/6/2009 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Hawkes Fredericton 4:55.17
2 Lynette Manuel Oromocto Hig 5:09.86
3 Karine Lebouthillier École Sec. N 5:39.57
4 Victoria Brewer Leo Hayes Hi 5:45.52
5 Rebecca Britton Bernice MacN 5:53.14
6 Kimberley Hayward Miramichi Va 6:10.09
7 Thalia Leonard Moncton High 6:13.35
8 Chloe Macisaac Tantramar Re 6:24.39
9 Kathleen Groves Bathurst Hig 6:28.60
10 Iris Hicks Petitcodiac 6:31.85
11 Megan Manning Saint John H 6:37.56
12 Tori Hassen Leo Hayes Hi 6:48.76
13 Portia Marsh Bonar Law Hi 6:55.36
14 Gina Ouellet Saint John H 7:15.21

Girls 3000 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 9:52.63 6/7/2008 Genevieve Lalonde, L'Odyssée
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lynette Manuel Oromocto Hig 11:24.06
2 Victoria Myers Kennebecassi 11:59.24
3 Samantha Frennette Fredericton 12:01.71
4 Karine Lebouthillier École Sec. N 12:14.36
5 Marya Peters Tantramar Re 12:16.32
6 Victoria Brewer Leo Hayes Hi 12:24.73
7 Thalia Leonard Moncton High 13:03.25
8 Chloe Macisaac Tantramar Re 13:30.90
9 Kathleen Groves Bathurst Hig 13:55.06
10 Megan Manning Saint John H 13:56.90
11 Portia Marsh Bonar Law Hi 14:11.99
12 Gina Ouellet Saint John H 15:26.17

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 67.48 6/5/2006 Erica Doucet, M-Martin
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Naomi Bourgeois Ecole L'Odys 77.73 2
2 Olivia Tremblay Dalhousie 78.31 2
3 Kelsey Cormier Saint John H 78.40 2
4 Jessica Allanach Bernice MacN 1:21.54 1
5 Katie Sheridan Riverview Hi 1:23.47 2
6 Sarah Connell James M. Hil 1:24.92 2
7 Zoey Sock Bonar Law Hi 1:28.55 1
8 Eryn Weldon Riverview Hi 1:28.99 2
9 Katie Taylor Riverview Hi 1:29.28 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 52.83 1987 Fredericton High, Fredericton
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 55.70 2
2 Simonds High School 56.54 2
3 Saint John High School 57.93 1
4 Bonar Law High School 60.42 2
5 James M. Hill Memorial 60.72 1
6 Oromocto High School 62.03 1
7 Tantramar Regional High 64.93 2
8 Moncton High School 65.60 2
9 Riverview High School 66.66 1
10 Bernice MacNaughton High 68.16 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:15.89 6/7/2008 Fredericton High, Fredericton
S MacPherson, K Doucet, R Sheehan, R Daley
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:24.96
2 Saint John High School 4:52.13
3 Bonar Law High School 5:14.84
4 Oromocto High School 5:20.80
5 Riverview High School 5:24.52
6 Moncton High School 5:33.08
-- Bernice MacNaughton High DNS
-- Tantramar Regional High DNS

Girls High Jump SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.71m 1984 Giselle Bilodeau, ECC
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Macdonald Miramichi Va 1.58m
2 Stephanie Doiron École Sec. A 1.55m
3 Erica Lindsay Saint John H 1.40m
4 Kelsey Cormier Saint John H 1.35m
5 Catherine Tremblay École Samuel 1.30m
5 Laurel Webster Simonds High 1.30m
-- Carly Baxter Simonds High SCR

Girls Long Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keays, Harrison Trimble
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Samantha Macdonald Miramichi Va 4.59m NWI
2 Pascale Ouellette École Sainte 4.58m NWI
3 Vicky Baba Oromocto Hig 4.27m NWI
4 Tamara Tompkins Carleton Nor 4.16m NWI
5 Bridget Brennan Carleton Nor 4.10m NWI
6 Hillary Gamblin Fredericton 3.72m NWI
7 Melissa Gauvin Moncton High 3.53m NWI
8 Katie Robertson Ecole L'Odys 3.50m NWI
9 Lindsy Niles Tantramar Re 3.45m NWI
10 Christina Kelly James M. Hil 3.44m NWI
11 Jacey Kelly Petitcodiac 3.32m NWI
12 Melinda Broad Carleton Nor 3.23m NWI
13 Tamy Kruger Kennebecassi 3.22m NWI
14 Jessika Miller Moncton High 3.10m NWI
15 Emily Gaunce Saint John H 2.38m NWI
-- Stephanie Doiron École Sec. A DNS NWI

Girls Triple Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.06m 1997 Stephany Reid, Riverview High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pascale Ouellette École Sainte 9.38m NWI
2 Naomie Maltais Polyvalente 8.15m NWI
3 Hillary Gamblin Fredericton 7.75m NWI
4 Rebecca Britton Bernice MacN 7.73m NWI
5 Jade Carruthers Bonar Law Hi 7.33m NWI
6 Clarissa Augustine Bonar Law Hi 7.05m NWI
7 Maisie McNaughton Bonar Law Hi 6.92m NWI
-- Lindsy Niles Tantramar Re DNS NWI
-- Stephanie Foley Miramichi Va DNS NWI

Girls Shot Put SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.32m 6/6/2009 Jessica Chamberland, L'Odyssée
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Colpitts J.M.A. Armst 9.79m
2 Elisha English Canterbury H 9.65m
3 Erika Ermen Ecole L'Odys 9.63m
4 Kaylee Kilpatrick Harbour View 9.59m
5 Sarah Drew Oromocto Hig 8.72m
6 Jessica McDermott Bonar Law Hi 8.52m
7 Christain Hynes Leo Hayes Hi 8.24m
8 Naomie Maltais Polyvalente 8.20m
9 Sarah Grandisson Polyvalente 7.82m
10 Jill Hopper J.M.A. Armst 7.78m
11 Paige Paulsen Fredericton 7.62m
12 Rachel Morris Simonds High 7.47m
13 Hailey O'Brien Rothesay Hig 7.39m
14 Olivia Tremblay Dalhousie 7.26m
15 Emily Keating Simonds High 7.17m
16 Amber St-Coeur Dalhousie 6.98m

Girls Javelin Throw SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 36.46m 1984 Annette Cormier, PLM
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay Gauvin École Sec. N 40.89m#
2 Christina Kelly James M. Hil 30.29m
3 Brittany Colpitts J.M.A. Armst 28.56m
4 Jacey Kelly Petitcodiac 26.85m
5 Naomi Bourgeois Ecole L'Odys 25.73m
6 Jessica Donelle Louis-J.-Rob 24.94m
7 Kaylee Kilpatrick Harbour View 24.85m
8 Melinda Broad Carleton Nor 24.79m
9 Erika Ermen Ecole L'Odys 22.49m
10 Mindy Lanteigne Polyvalente 22.15m
11 Paige Paulsen Fredericton 21.10m
12 Rebecca Vansnick Simonds High 20.96m
13 Maria Boyle Simonds High 19.26m
14 Tamara Tompkins Carleton Nor 18.54m
15 Sarah Drew Oromocto Hig 18.00m
16 Christain Hynes Leo Hayes Hi 17.43m

Boys 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, Moncton High
Name Grad Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Guest Carleton Nor 11.98Q 0.2 2
2 Jason Simmons Oromocto Hig 12.25Q -1.1 1
3 Pascal Desjardins École Sec. N 12.41Q -1.1 1
4 Jacob Hayes Rothesay Hig 12.44Q 0.2 2
5 Liam Kettlewell Kennebecassi 12.55Q 0.2 2
6 Ryan Durette J.M.A. Armst 12.65Q -1.1 1
7 Sydney Stokes Bernice MacN 12.57q 0.2 2
8 Mike Whitcomb Saint John H 12.69q 0.2 2
9 Carl Doiron Louis Maillo 12.86 -1.1 1
10 Josh Shepard Fredericton 12.90 -1.1 1
11 Francis Larocque Louis Maillo 13.09 -1.1 1
12 Shawn Roberts Bonar Law Hi 13.11 0.2 2
13 Joma Dix St. Malachy' 13.11 -1.1 1
14 Brandon Mabey St. Malachy' 13.16 -1.1 1
15 Olivier Bertin Louis Maillo 13.39 0.2 2
16 Joey Butland Riverview Hi 13.58 0.2 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, Moncton High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Guest Carleton Nor 12.22 -2.2
2 Pascal Desjardins École Sec. N 12.49 -2.2
3 Jason Simmons Oromocto Hig 12.57 -2.2
4 Jacob Hayes Rothesay Hig 12.63 -2.2
5 Sydney Stokes Bernice MacN 12.87 -2.2
6 Mike Whitcomb Saint John H 12.96 -2.2
7 Ryan Durette J.M.A. Armst 12.97 -2.2
8 Liam Kettlewell Kennebecassi 12.97 -2.2

Boys 200 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 23.83 1997 Gordie Hopkins, Harrison Trimble High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alex Guest Carleton Nor 25.02 NWI 2
2 Jacob Hayes Rothesay Hig 25.70 NWI 2
3 Jason Simmons Oromocto Hig 26.10 NWI 2
4 Sydney Stokes Bernice MacN 26.13 NWI 1
5 Josh Shepard Fredericton 26.25 NWI 1
6 Nathan Armstrong Riverview Hi 26.74 NWI 1
7 Joma Dix St. Malachy' 26.78 NWI 1
8 Demi Marsh Bonar Law Hi 26.95 NWI 2
9 Mike Whitcomb Saint John H 26.98 NWI 1
10 Francis Larocque Louis Maillo 27.26 NWI 2
11 Chris McHugh Oromocto Hig 27.58 NWI 1
12 Dax Conrad Tantramar Re 27.98 NWI 1
13 Will Lowry Oromocto Hig 28.72 NWI 1
-- Julien Léger Mgr. M.-F.-R DNS NWI 2
-- Pascal Desjardins École Sec. N DNS NWI 2
-- Ryan Durette J.M.A. Armst DNS NWI 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 51.84 6/7/2008 Adam Gaudes, Fredericton High
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin Saint John H 52.54 2
2 Tommy McGinn Fredericton 53.87 2
3 Evan Brideau Leo Hayes Hi 54.12 2
4 Landon Birch Fredericton 55.78 2
5 Jason Simmons Oromocto Hig 56.84 2
6 Nathan Armstrong Riverview Hi 58.42 2
7 Jonathan Murray Dalhousie 59.75 1
8 Dax Conrad Tantramar Re 59.78 2
9 André Cormier Mgr. M.-F.-R 59.98 2
10 Sydney Stokes Bernice MacN 60.24 1
11 Curtis Kinsman St. Malachy' 60.36 1
12 Carl Doiron Louis Maillo 60.99 1
13 Joma Dix St. Malachy' 61.91 1
14 Sébastien Mockler Polyvalente 61.98 1
15 Jeff Macdonald Riverview Hi 64.16 1
16 Hallie Brown Simonds High 65.44 1

Boys 800 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, Leo Hayes High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin Saint John H 2:02.59
2 Tommy McGinn Fredericton 2:04.74
3 Evan Brideau Leo Hayes Hi 2:07.71
4 Matt Baker Fredericton 2:18.20
5 Andrew Vail Saint John H 2:19.75
6 Dax Conrad Tantramar Re 2:28.49
7 Aaron Turner Saint John H 2:30.53
8 Gaston Chiasson École Sec. A 2:31.54
9 Dylan Hebert J.M.A. Armst 2:31.79
10 Nathan Armstrong Riverview Hi 2:40.85
11 Ryan Lacey Riverview Hi 2:40.89
12 Rick Debets Oromocto Hig 2:54.16
-- Christian Griffin-Belyea St. Malachy' DNF
-- Olivier Bertin Louis Maillo DNS
-- Daniel King J.M.A. Armst DNS
-- Matt Smith Bernice MacN DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, Leo Hayes High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick MacMackin Saint John H 4:24.17
2 Lee Wesselius J.M.A. Armst 4:27.55
3 Kenichi Matsumura Fredericton 4:31.47
4 Matt Baker Fredericton 4:42.24
5 Andrew Vail Saint John H 4:45.69
6 Paul Nozicka Woodstock Hi 4:51.62
7 Yannick Lepage Ecole L'Odys 4:56.49
8 Daniel King J.M.A. Armst 4:57.01
9 Clark Wesselius J.M.A. Armst 5:03.78
10 Corey Lawson Bonar Law Hi 5:07.25
11 Levi Blaney Nackawic Hig 5:07.88
12 Kyle Vautour Bernice MacN 5:16.83
13 Craig McCullum Saint John H 5:21.09
14 Tom Jung Fredericton 5:25.43
15 Dylan Wooley-Berry Tantramar Re 5:27.62
-- Olivier Bertin Louis Maillo DNS

Boys 3000 Meter Run JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 9:01.62 6/2/2007 Barry Britt, Hampton High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lee Wesselius J.M.A. Armst 9:17.20
2 Kenichi Matsumura Fredericton 9:51.90
3 Paul Nozicka Woodstock Hi 9:59.28
4 Alex McAllister Fredericton 10:03.20
5 Landon Birch Fredericton 10:06.56
6 Clark Wesselius J.M.A. Armst 10:06.88
7 Andrew Vail Saint John H 10:18.15
8 Reid Burrows Saint John H 10:22.36
9 Yannick Lepage Ecole L'Odys 10:24.73
10 Daniel King J.M.A. Armst 10:40.05
11 Kyle Vautour Bernice MacN 10:46.47
12 Peter Banks Saint John H 10:51.54
13 Daniel Saucier Riverview Hi 10:57.88
14 Dylan Wooley-Berry Tantramar Re 11:14.20
15 Jeremy Cameron-Huard Sugarloaf Se 11:15.95
16 Chris Dewinter Carleton Nor 11:22.39

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 60.79 6/7/2008 Matt Doucette, Saint John High
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Kettlewell Kennebecassi 63.25 2
2 Corey Lawson Bonar Law Hi 64.76 2
3 David Adams Bernice MacN 67.13 2
4 Demi Marsh Bonar Law Hi 67.63 2
5 Reid Burrows Saint John H 69.78 1
6 James Eadie Saint John H 70.48 2
7 Greg Carr Oromocto Hig 71.51 1
8 Brad Perry Bonar Law Hi 72.05 2
9 Phillip Sexton Saint John H 72.45 2
10 Matt Smith Bernice MacN 73.04 1
11 Michael Rybeck Bernice MacN 73.93 1
12 Dylan Wooley-Berry Tantramar Re 75.84 2
13 Matthew Stocek Woodstock Hi 76.16 1
14 Alex Neville Fredericton 76.68 1
15 Cass Carter J.M.A. Armst 1:21.52 1
-- Andrew Evans Fredericton DNS 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR - Gr 10 & Under
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 46.82 6/7/2008 Fredericton High, Fredericton
P Coolen, M Jacobs, A Gaudes, J Kearney
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 51.07 1
2 Bonar Law High School 52.30 1
3 Saint John High School 53.63 2
4 James M. Hill Memorial 53.97 1
5 J.M.A. Armstrong High 54.42 2
6 Riverview High School 55.86 2
7 Tantramar Regional High 56.52 2
8 Simonds High School 57.43 1
-- Bernice MacNaughton High DQ 2
-- Oromocto High School DNS 2
-- Carleton North High DNS 1
-- St. Malachy's High DNS 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 3:47.96 6/6/2009 Fredericton High, Fredericton
A Macpherson, S McMullin, R Murdock, T McGinn
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:00.28
2 Saint John High School 4:15.60
3 Bonar Law High School 4:15.67
4 Bernice MacNaughton High 4:18.45
5 J.M.A. Armstrong High 4:23.78
6 Tantramar Regional High 4:23.89
7 Riverview High School 4:31.47
8 James M. Hill Memorial 4:32.27
-- Oromocto High School SCR

Boys Long Jump JR - Gr 10 & Under
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.24m 6/5/2004 C. J. Price, Petitcodiac
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pascal Desjardins École Sec. N 5.88m -0.9
2 Thomas Legresley James M. Hil 5.26m -2.2
3 Joey R Arseneau École Sec. N 5.19m +0.0
4 David Adams Bernice MacN 4.92m +0.0
5 Will Lowry Oromocto Hig 4.89m -1.5
6 Julien Léger Mgr. M.-F.-R 4.86m +0.0
7 Brandon Mabey St. Malachy' 4.65m +0.0
8 Andrew Patterson Rothesay Hig 4.62m -2.4
9 Yuxing Gu Bernice MacN 4.61m +0.0
10 Ryan Durette J.M.A. Armst 4.51m -0.4
11 Phillip Sexton Saint John H 4.47m 0.8
12 Dustin Quinn Carleton Nor 4.46m +0.0
13 Brad Titus Simonds High 4.44m -1.4
14 Nathanial Hudson Riverview Hi 4.40m +0.0
15 Jared Demerchant Carleton Nor 4.19m +0.0
-- Quentin Chown Kennebecassi SCR NWI

Boys Shot Put JR - Gr 10 & Under
================================================================
NBIAA: # 15.37m 6/5/2004 Andrew Blair, McAdam High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Collrin Saint John H 12.72m
2 Aaron Leblanc École Mathie 11.96m
3 Tyler Firth Polyvalente 11.54m
4 Isaac Al-Mughrabi Carleton Nor 11.44m
5 Ethan Macleod Saint John H 11.40m
6 Sam Esson Moncton High 11.17m
7 Connor Ware Kennebecassi 11.15m
8 Devin Doiron École Sec. A 10.99m
9 Sam Gallant Saint John H 10.95m
10 Luke Titus St. Malachy' 10.94m
11 Tyler Gaudet Bernice MacN 10.64m
12 Caleb Johnson Canterbury H 10.58m
13 Jacques Cormier École Mathie 9.80m
14 Jean-Denis Caissie Mgr. M.-F.-R 9.42m
15 Zach Hanley Oromocto Hig 9.15m
16 Tyler Young Bonar Law Hi 9.08m
-- Alec Phinney St. Malachy' SCR

Boys 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, Fredericton High
Name Grad Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Stuart Riverview Hi 11.79q -0.9 2
2 Alex Peabody Saint John H 11.88q -0.9 1
3 Alexandre Coholan Ecole L'Odys 12.02q -0.9 1
4 Justin Kearney Fredericton 12.04q -0.9 2
5 Blake Stewart Bernice MacN 12.18q -0.9 1
6 Curtis Macmillan Saint John H 12.29q -0.9 2
7 André Bourgeois École Mathie 12.31q -0.9 2
8 Nathan Heather Oromocto Hig 12.46q -0.9 2
9 Manuel Barroeta Fredericton 12.52 -0.9 2
10 Alex Blais Dalhousie 12.52 -0.9 1
11 Patrick Geikie James M. Hil 12.57 -0.9 2
12 David Kennedy Bernice MacN 12.75 -0.9 1
-- Garrett Gee Fredericton DNF -0.9 1
-- Colton Watson Woodstock Hi DQ -0.9 1
-- Matthew Stewart Miramichi Va DNS -0.9 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, Fredericton High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Stuart Riverview Hi 11.96 NWI
2 Alex Peabody Saint John H 12.00 NWI
3 Alexandre Coholan Ecole L'Odys 12.07 NWI
4 Justin Kearney Fredericton 12.15 NWI
5 Blake Stewart Bernice MacN 12.28 NWI
6 André Bourgeois École Mathie 12.51 NWI
7 Nathan Heather Oromocto Hig 12.58 NWI
8 Curtis Macmillan Saint John H 12.96 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 22.75 2002 Prince Mwenga, Harrison Trimble High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alex Stuart Riverview Hi 23.95 NWI 2
2 Jeff Retallick Fredericton 24.26 NWI 2
3 Ryan Roscoe Fredericton 24.57 NWI 1
4 Justin Kearney Fredericton 24.71 NWI 2
5 Alex Peabody Saint John H 24.81 NWI 2
6 Mathieu Doucet Saint John H 24.86 NWI 2
7 Jesse Sippley James M. Hil 25.02 NWI 2
8 Colin West Oromocto Hig 25.85 NWI 1
9 Matthew Tull James M. Hil 25.89 NWI 1
10 David Kennedy Bernice MacN 26.13 NWI 2
11 Shawn Gauthier Bathurst Hig 26.52 NWI 1
12 Alex Yoon Saint John H 27.31 NWI 1
13 Shawn Perry Bonar Law Hi 27.74 NWI 1
14 Joe Maxwell Dalhousie 27.92 NWI 1
-- Alexandre Coholan Ecole L'Odys DNS NWI 2
-- James Foster Oromocto Hig SCR

Boys 400 Meter Dash SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 49.32 6/6/2009 Adam Gaudes, Fredericton High
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adam Gaudes Fredericton 49.03# 2
2 Mathieu Doucet Saint John H 54.12 2
3 A.J. Doyle Bonar Law Hi 55.25 2
4 Alex Macpherson Fredericton 55.44 2
5 Caleb Doucet Fredericton 55.52 2
6 Alex Tees Saint John H 55.94 1
7 Seth Morton Hampton High 56.03 2
8 Curtis Macmillan Saint John H 56.07 2
9 Cédric Leblanc École Sec. A 56.44 1
10 Tom Butler Rothesay Hig 57.10 2
11 Alexandre Dugas Louis Maillo 57.17 1
12 Alex Blais Dalhousie 58.18 1
13 Alex Scully Bonar Law Hi 58.24 1
14 Jesse Newman Miramichi Va 58.68 1
15 Justin Lawson Bonar Law Hi 59.07 1
16 Ryan Hunter Dalhousie 59.16 1

Boys 800 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:55.80 1990 William Best, Fredericton High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Butler Rothesay Hig 2:07.77
2 Alex Macpherson Fredericton 2:10.47
3 Matt McNeil Saint John H 2:13.43
4 Cédric Leblanc École Sec. A 2:21.02
5 Kieran Kelly Bernice MacN 2:23.43
6 Matt Toogood Moncton High 2:24.46
7 Tyson Collier Nackawic Hig 2:25.65
8 Ryan Hunter Dalhousie 2:25.81
9 Robin Murdock Fredericton 2:29.37
10 Alex Scully Bonar Law Hi 2:32.12
11 Alex Tees Saint John H 2:32.56
12 Adrian Johnson Canterbury H 2:33.05
13 Brandon Adams Oromocto Hig 2:33.48
14 Joel Muise Cambridge Na 2:36.98
15 Chris Metallic Sugarloaf Se 2:42.22
-- Patrick Geikie James M. Hil DNF

Boys 1500 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:00.18 6/7/2008 Barry Britt, Hampton High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt McNeil Saint John H 4:25.00
2 Jérémie Pellerin Louis-J.-Rob 4:31.16
3 Robin Murdock Fredericton 4:36.38
4 Scott McMullin Fredericton 4:36.40
5 Tyler O'Brien Riverview Hi 4:47.63
6 Alex Tees Saint John H 4:56.59
7 Alex Scully Bonar Law Hi 4:59.77
8 Joel Muise Cambridge Na 5:00.68
9 Alex Roux Bernice MacN 5:06.20
10 Cory Nicholas Leo Hayes Hi 5:08.08
11 Brandon Adams Oromocto Hig 5:09.21
12 Jesse Comeau École Sec. N 5:12.34
13 Josh Lanteigne-Quinn Sugarloaf Se 5:12.56
14 Dillon Matchett Miramichi Va 5:28.89
-- Elias Grant Carleton Nor DNS
-- Brett Cleveland Leo Hayes Hi SCR

Boys 3000 Meter Run SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 8:44.10 6/2/2007 Barry Britt, Hampton High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt McNeil Saint John H 9:16.55
2 Jérémie Pellerin Louis-J.-Rob 9:16.59
3 Scott McMullin Fredericton 9:53.59
4 Tyler O'Brien Riverview Hi 10:08.52
5 Tyson Collier Nackawic Hig 10:11.74
6 Joel Muise Cambridge Na 10:16.06
7 Tom Butler Rothesay Hig 10:18.38
8 Alex Roux Bernice MacN 10:26.33
9 Cory Nicholas Leo Hayes Hi 10:32.18
10 Nathan Wiggins Rothesay Hig 10:36.90
11 Brandon Adams Oromocto Hig 10:40.23
12 Nathan Macdonald Bathurst Hig 10:59.99
13 Alexandre Dugas Louis Maillo 11:03.71
14 Jesse Comeau École Sec. N 11:20.78
15 Brandon Sears Miramichi Va 11:28.50
16 Vincent Ring Oromocto Hig 11:45.01

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SR - Gr 11-12
========================================================================
NBIAA: # 15.85 6/6/2009 Alexandre Doucet, Nepisiguit
Name Grad Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
-- Alexandre Doucet École Sec. N SCR

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 58.29 6/2/2007 Reid VanDrecht, Fredericton High
Name Grad Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mathieu Doucet Saint John H 59.99 2
2 Alex Stuart Riverview Hi 61.06 2
3 Jérémie Arseneau École Sec. N 61.91 2
4 Garrett Gee Fredericton 62.05 1
5 Brandon Bannister J.M.A. Armst 63.22 2
6 A.J. Doyle Bonar Law Hi 63.98 2
7 Jonathan Mallard Bernice MacN 64.01 2
8 Alex Peabody Saint John H 64.55 1
9 Justin Lawson Bonar Law Hi 66.48 2
10 Taran Murray J.M.A. Armst 67.33 1
11 Kieran Kelly Bernice MacN 68.13 2
12 Alex Yoon Saint John H 68.85 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
===================================================================
NBIAA: # 44.8h 1971 Harrison Trimble High, Moncton
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 47.40 1
2 James M. Hill Memorial 49.58 1
3 Bernice MacNaughton High 51.30 1
4 Saint John High School 51.96 1
5 Moncton High School 53.52 1
6 Bathurst High 54.53 2
7 J.M.A. Armstrong High 55.10 2
8 Riverview High School 62.09 2
-- Oromocto High School DQ 2
-- Bonar Law High School DQ 2
-- Miramichi Valley High DNS 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 3:35.4h 1971 Moncton High, Moncton
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 3:47.19
2 Bonar Law High School 4:00.23
3 Saint John High School 4:02.36
4 Oromocto High School 4:12.32
5 Bernice MacNaughton High 4:14.31
6 Moncton High School 4:18.26
7 J.M.A. Armstrong High 4:28.61
-- Miramichi Valley High SCR
-- Riverview High School SCR
-- Rothesay High School SCR

Boys High Jump SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 2.08m 1993 Jason Thomas, Louis J. Robichaud
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Robertson Bernice MacN 1.65m
2 Connor Mullin Miramichi Va 1.60m
2 Kevin Bos J.M.A. Armst 1.60m
2 Eric Banks Riverview Hi 1.60m
2 Rob Buttery Saint John H 1.60m
2 Marcus Rogers Saint John H 1.60m
7 Matt Toogood Moncton High 1.55m
7 Brandon Bannister J.M.A. Armst 1.55m
7 Matt Peterson J.M.A. Armst 1.55m
7 Jordan Bedard Moncton High 1.55m
7 Jonathan Mallard Bernice MacN 1.55m
7 Jordan Johnson Canterbury H 1.55m
7 Matthew Grant Canterbury H 1.55m
7 Brandon Theriault Bathurst Hig 1.55m
-- Nathan Heather Oromocto Hig NH
-- Evan Grant Bonar Law Hi NH
-- Alexandre Doucet École Sec. N SCR
-- Matt Hanson St. Malachy' SCR

Boys Long Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.88m 1993 Mike Hume, STA
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chad Gamblin Fredericton 5.76m -1.2
2 Elias Grant Carleton Nor 5.60m 0.8
3 Blake Stewart Bernice MacN 5.57m -0.9
4 Manuel Barroeta Fredericton 5.52m +0.0
5 Bob Sun Fredericton 5.42m -0.8
6 Jean-Yves Thériault Baie Sainte- 5.32m -0.4
7 Curtis Macmillan Saint John H 5.28m NWI
8 Lukas Munn Oromocto Hig 5.24m -1.0
9 Jérémie Arseneau École Sec. N 5.17m -1.4
10 Alex Kelly Petitcodiac 5.07m 0.3
11 Jesse Newman Miramichi Va 4.88m NWI
12 Connor Mullin Miramichi Va 4.86m -0.3
13 Joe Maxwell Dalhousie 4.84m -1.7
14 Rahmyar Mahrahbee Saint John H 4.57m -1.1
-- Jarrett Gee Fredericton DNS NWI
-- Matthew Stewart Miramichi Va DNS NWI

Boys Triple Jump SR - Gr 11-12
=====================================================================
NBIAA: # 14.14m 1996 Obe Ikejiani, Saint John High
Name Grad Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bob Sun Fredericton 11.61m +0.0
2 Alexandre Coholan Ecole L'Odys 10.98m NWI
3 Patrick Geikie James M. Hil 10.92m +0.0
4 Blake Stewart Bernice MacN 10.77m +0.0
5 Alex Butler Moncton High 10.73m NWI
6 Michael Ross Oromocto Hig 10.71m NWI
7 Kevin Yoon Saint John H 10.70m +0.0
8 Jordan Bedard Moncton High 10.55m -0.8
9 Kevin Bos J.M.A. Armst 9.79m +0.0
10 Matt Peterson J.M.A. Armst 9.65m +0.0
11 Marcus Rogers Saint John H 9.56m +0.0
12 Kyle Simmons Oromocto Hig 8.60m NWI
-- Jesse Newman Miramichi Va FOUL

Boys Shot Put SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 14.51m 6/6/2009 Caleb Jones, Saint John High
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mitch Quigg Harbour View 12.20m
2 David Hoar J.M.A. Armst 11.44m
3 John Gormley Saint John H 10.96m
4 Dustin Cleghorn McAdam High 10.81m
5 D.J. Augustine Bonar Law Hi 10.53m
6 James Simon Bonar Law Hi 10.50m
7 Keith Linares Saint John H 10.37m
8 Devan Gunaselan Leo Hayes Hi 10.17m
9 Seth Worthen Grand Manan 9.79m
10 Zack Mitton Petitcodiac 9.74m
11 Zachary Wells Sugarloaf Se 9.52m
12 Nigel Fugere Sugarloaf Se 9.12m
13 Zach Bannister J.M.A. Armst 9.02m
-- Dillon McSheffery Carleton Nor DNS
-- Dann Jordon Hampton High DNS
-- Trey Lewis Bonar Law Hi SCR

Boys Discus Throw SR - Gr 11-12
================================================================
NBIAA: # 47.22m 6/7/2003 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Grad Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Robertson Bernice MacN 39.00m
2 John Gormley Saint John H 28.13m
3 Dominique Cormier Louis-J.-Rob 27.39m
4 Devan Gunaselan Leo Hayes Hi 27.12m
5 Keith Linares Saint John H 25.34m
6 Lukas Munn Oromocto Hig 24.93m
7 D.J. Augustine Bonar Law Hi 24.66m
8 Dustin Cleghorn McAdam High 24.41m
9 A.J. Doyle Bonar Law Hi 24.22m
10 Jacob Wilson Bonar Law Hi 23.76m
11 Tyler McKay James M. Hil 21.71m
12 Jordan Matthews Moncton High 20.58m
13 Greg Doucet Bathurst Hig 19.63m
14 James Davenport Carleton Nor 18.04m
-- Dann Jordon Hampton High DNS
-- Tristan Johnson Harbour View SCR

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account