• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NLAA Age-Class Championships

Mount Pearl, NL
June 25th, 2010

Event 1  Girls 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   790 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Unattached               15.09   1.3 
 --   792 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached                 DNS   1.3 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   770 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             13.41   1.8  2 
  2   788 Flynn, Emily        96 Unattached               14.92   1.3  1 
  3   781 Stanoev, Rosemary   96 Pearlgate T&             16.38   1.3  1 
 --   793 Stokes, Hannah      96 Unattached                 DNS   1.3  1 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   791 Roxon, Katarina     93 Unattached               15.10   1.8  2 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   767 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             13.32   1.8  2 
  2   774 King, Chelsea       91 Pearlgate T&             13.72   1.8  2 
  3   775 King, Courtney      92 Pearlgate T&             15.34   1.8  2 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   766 Bautista, Jenny     90 Pearlgate T&             13.85   1.8  2 
 
Event 2  Men 13&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   795 Pike, Ben           00 Unattached               15.80  -0.5 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   783 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             11.77  -0.5 
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   793 Stokes, Hannah      96 Unattached               30.42  -1.8 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   768 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             27.46  -1.8 
  2   791 Roxon, Katarina     93 Unattached               31.66  -1.8 
 
Event 3  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   775 King, Courtney      92 Pearlgate T&             32.85  -1.8 
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   766 Bautista, Jenny     90 Pearlgate T&             29.48  -1.8 
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   772 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             25.11  -2.4 
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   773 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             25.82  -2.4 
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   783 Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             24.74  -2.4 
 
Event 5  Girls 13&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   790 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Unattached               51.45  
 
Event 5  Girls 14+ 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   778 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             47.77  
  2   793 Stokes, Hannah      96 Unattached               47.90  
  3   787 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached               51.61  
  4   788 Flynn, Emily        96 Unattached               51.77  
 
Event 6  Boys 14+ 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   772 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             39.63  
 
Event 7  Women 17&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   768 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:03.39  
  2   791 Roxon, Katarina     93 Unattached             1:12.15  
 
Event 8  Men 17&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   773 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             56.56  
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   778 O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           2:41.13  
  2   787 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached             2:50.07  
 
Event 10  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   784 Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni           2:22.20  
 
Event 10  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   769 Bursey, Stephen     92 Pearlgate T&           2:09.01  
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   764 Brockerville, Ryan  89 Mariners Ath           2:06.61  
 
Event 10  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   776 Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   792 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached             4:32.58  
 
Event 11  Girls 14+ 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   765 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           4:37.25  
 
Event 13  Girls 13&U 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   792 St. Croix, Rita-Ja  97 Unattached             8:08.46  
 
Event 13  Girls 14+ 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   765 Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           8:16.72  
 
Event 17  Women 20-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   785 Vaughan, Kate       84 Nautilus Running      17:33.15  
 --   794 Dooling, Kristina   80 Edmonton Thunder           DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   763 Dunford, Joe        75 Athletics No               DNS  
 
Event 25  Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   789 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached               22.64  -1.5 
 
Event 28  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   789 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached               33.42  -0.5 
 
Event 34  Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   790 Rowe, Elizabeth     97 Unattached               1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   779 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&             1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   787 Chaisson, Emily     96 Unattached               1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   788 Flynn, Emily        96 Unattached               1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   768 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   777 Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 36  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   770 Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             4.73m   1.6 
     FOUL      4.73m(1.6) PASS      4.43m(1.0) FOUL      4.66m(1.4)
  2   781 Stanoev, Rosemary   96 Pearlgate T&             3.76m   2.9 
     3.24m(2.5) 3.57m(2.2) FOUL      PASS      3.71m(2.7) 3.76m(2.9)
 
Event 36  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   767 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.83m   1.5 
     4.34m(-0.9) 4.51m(3.1) 4.35m(0.8) 4.83m(1.5) 4.68m(1.0) 4.70m(1.2)
  2   777 Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&             4.71m   1.6 
     4.36m(-0.3) 4.62m(3.6) 4.69m(1.6) 4.52m(1.3) 4.71m(1.6) 4.54m(1.4)
 
Event 37  Men 13&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   795 Pike, Ben           00 Unattached               2.80m   2.0 
     FOUL      2.69m(1.7) 2.80m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 37  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   789 Gilbert, Michael    95 Unattached               5.20m   1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(0.1) 5.20m(1.9) 5.07m(0.5)
  2   796 Pike, Nicholas      96 Unattached               3.63m   4.2 
     3.10m(1.1) 3.45m(0.5) 3.63m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
Event 37  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   784 Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni             5.03m   1.5 
     5.03m(1.5) 4.87m(0.5) 4.79m(1.2) FOUL      4.72m(0.5) 4.99m(NWI)
  2   773 Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             4.99m   2.4 
     4.64m(1.5) 4.49m(1.9) 4.99m(2.4) FOUL      4.75m(0.7) 3.82m(0.5)
 
Event 37  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   782 Stanoev, Theo       92 Pearlgate T&             5.93m   3.1 
     5.93m(3.1) 5.83m(2.1) 5.76m(2.4) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 40  Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --   767 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 42  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   771 Chan, Yvonne        92 Pearlgate T&            19.16m  
      16.06m  19.16m  16.42m  18.02m  18.71m  17.20m
  2   777 Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&            18.59m  
      13.82m  16.30m  18.59m  15.19m  18.54m  18.28m
 
Event 43  Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   786 Butler, Patrick     95 Unattached              31.00m  
      26.14m  28.71m  FOUL  31.00m  28.55m  26.01m
 
Event 47  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   779 O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&            22.69m  
      22.65m  FOUL  21.09m  22.52m  22.69m  FOUL
 
Event 48  Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   780 Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            30.58m  
      27.10m  FOUL  30.58m  FOUL  23.99m  26.25m
 
Event 55  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   781 Stanoev, Rosemary   96 Pearlgate T&             8.71m  
      8.56m  8.71m  8.56m  7.95m  7.32m  8.19m
 
Event 57  Boys 13&U Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   795 Pike, Ben           00 Unattached               4.72m  
      4.62m  4.13m  4.62m  4.67m  4.72m  4.59m
 
Event 57  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   796 Pike, Nicholas      96 Unattached               5.63m  
      5.54m  5.27m  5.37m  5.31m  5.63m  5.11m
 
Event 62  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   784 Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni           4:48.47  
 
Event 62  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   769 Bursey, Stephen     92 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 62  Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   764 Brockerville, Ryan  89 Mariners Ath           4:21.55  
 
Event 62  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   776 Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   771 Chan, Yvonne        92 Pearlgate T&             21.01  -2.5 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account