• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #4

Mount Pearl, NL
June 23rd, 2010

Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Connors, Maggie     00 Lakecrest In             16.45  -0.4 
  2       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             21.14  -0.4 
 --       Penney, Sophie      99 Lakecrest In               DNS  -0.4 
 --       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -0.4 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Emily      96 Pearlgate T&             16.83  -0.4 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Roxon, Katarina     93 Stephenville             15.25  -0.4 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chan, Yvonne        92 Pearlgate T&             14.00  -0.4 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Connors, Chris      99 Lakecrest In             16.10  -1.3 
  2       Rees, Shane         99 Lakecrest In             17.11  -1.3 
  3       Colbert, Liam       99 St. Bernards             18.32  -1.3 
  4       Walsh, George       01 Lakecrest In             19.46  -1.3 
 --       Rogers, Ben         99 Lakecrest In               DNS  -1.3 
 --       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Lakecrest In               DNS  -1.3 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In             13.50  -0.5  2 
 --       Dunphy, Colin       97 Mobile High                DNS  -0.5  2 
 --       Walsh, Nicholas (n  97 Mobile High                DNS  -0.5  2 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             12.16  -0.5  2 
  2       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             13.45  -0.5  2 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&             12.38  -0.5  2 
  2       Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             12.91  -0.5  2 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             11.80  -0.5  2 
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Obrien, Erin        96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Roxon, Katarina     93 Stephenville           2:55.83  
 
Event 3  Women 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run           2:30.10  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Christian    99 St. Bernards           3:02.73  
 --       Hickman, Thomas     99 Lakecrest In               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Delaney, Zachary    97 St Pauls Jr            2:50.80  
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Memorial Uni           2:23.00  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Connors, Maggie     00 Lakecrest In             2.83m   1.3 
     2.43m(0.2) 2.83m(1.3) 2.62m(1.4)           
  2       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             2.56m   1.6 
     2.36m(-1.6) 2.56m(1.6) 2.30m(-0.5)           
 --       Penney, Sophie      99 Lakecrest In               DNS   NWI 
 --       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             4.81m  -0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.81m(-0.1)           
  2       McIlroy, Emily      96 Pearlgate T&             3.48m   0.1 
     3.48m(0.1) 3.16m(0.9) 3.10m(-0.5)           
 
Event 5  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chan, Yvonne        92 Pearlgate T&             4.46m  -0.7 
     4.11m(0.1) 4.25m(1.3) 4.46m(-0.7)            
  2       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&             4.45m   0.7 
     4.33m(0.8) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.45m(0.7)           
 
Event 5  Women 35+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run             3.80m  -1.2 
     FOUL      3.80m(-1.2) 3.65m(+0.0)           
 
Event 6  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Colbert, Liam       99 St. Bernards             1.10m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Phillips, George    99 Lakecrest In             0.85m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
        O    O    X 
  3       Walsh, George       01 Lakecrest In            J0.85m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Lakecrest In               DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Delaney, Zachary    97 St Pauls Jr              1.25m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Dunphy, Colin       97 Mobile High                DNS  
 --       Walsh, Nicholas (n  97 Mobile High                DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 14+ Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             7.14m  
      6.87m  6.91m  7.14m           
  2       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&             6.78m  
      6.54m  6.78m  6.55m           
 --       Obrien, Erin        96 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 9  Men 11&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Connors, Chris      99 Lakecrest In             5.79m  
      5.79m  5.30m  5.69m            
  2       Rees, Shane         99 Lakecrest In             4.93m  
      4.93m  4.46m  4.54m            
  3       Walsh, Christian    99 St. Bernards             4.48m  
      4.48m  3.88m  4.25m           
  4       Phillips, George    99 Lakecrest In             3.69m  
      3.25m  3.28m  3.69m           
 --       Rogers, Ben         99 Lakecrest In               DNS  
 --       Hickman, Thomas     99 Lakecrest In               DNS  
 
Event 9  Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Lakecrest In             7.94m  
      7.66m  7.94m  7.30m           
 
Event 10  Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             9.98m  
      9.39m  8.43m  9.98m           
  2       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&             9.09m  
      9.09m  FOUL  8.96m           
 
Event 11  Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&             9.87m  
      9.23m  9.78m  9.87m           
 --       McIlroy, Patrick    94 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             8.29m  
      7.70m  8.29m  7.88m     

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.