• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #5

Mount Pearl, NL
July 7th, 2010

 Event 1  Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Connors, Maggie     00 Unattached               35.70   1.2 
  2       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             44.43   1.2 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Boland, Shae-Lynn   98 Unattached                 DNS   1.2 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       McKay, Shawna       96 Unattached                 DNS   1.2 
 --       Blackwood, Emma     95 Unattached                 DNS   1.2 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1     1 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             28.20   1.2 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Connors, Chris      99 Unattached               33.41   1.4 
 --       Rogers, Ben         99 Unattached                 SCR       
 --       Colbert, Liam       99 Unattached                 SCR       
 --       Walsh, George       01 Unattached                 SCR       
 --       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Unattached                 SCR       
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Unattached               28.48   1.4 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1     2 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             24.18   1.4 
  1       Jessome, Alex       95 Unattached               28.55   1.4 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             24.33   1.4 
  2       Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni             27.58   1.4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             23.60   1.4 
 
Event 2  Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2       Jessome, Stephen    64 Unattached               29.94   1.4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Connors, Maggie     00 Unattached             1:01.35  
  2       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           1:17.33  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Boland, Shae-Lynn   98 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&             48.29  
 
Event 4  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rees, Shane         99 Unattached             1:01.16  
 --       Walsh, George       01 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jessome, Alex       95 Unattached               48.01  
 --     2 Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Slaney, Jonathon    90 Nautilus Run           1:03.10  
 
Event 6  Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jessome, Stephen    64 Unattached             1:14.01  
 
Event 8  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Christian    99 Unattached             4:49.58  
 
Event 8  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Pearlgate T&           4:18.87  
 
Event 9  Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run               DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mason, Jim          65 Pearlgate T&           5:37.68  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Emily      96 Pearlgate T&             39.95   2.5 
 
Event 13  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Connors, Chris      99 Unattached               3.61m   2.1 
     FOUL      3.61m(2.1) 3.49m(2.3)            
  2       Walsh, Christian    99 Unattached               3.29m   1.9 
     3.29m(1.9) FOUL      2.82m(2.8)            
 --       Rogers, Ben         99 Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 --       Fitzpatrick, Liam   00 Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 --       Hickman, Thomas     99 Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 
Event 13  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 
Event 13  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel    94 Pearlgate T&             5.04m   3.8 
     FOUL      4.61m(1.6) 5.04m(3.8)            
  2       Barnes, Tim         94 Runway Runni             4.48m   1.6 
     4.39m(3.1) 4.48m(1.6) 4.42m(3.0)           
 
Event 13  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             5.28m   2.6 
     5.08m(1.9) FOUL      5.28m(2.6)            
  2       Noseworthy, Greg    92 Pearlgate T&             3.55m   2.1 
     3.21m(1.2) 3.55m(2.1) 3.23m(1.3)            
 
Event 14  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Unattached               1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       McIlroy, Emily      96 Pearlgate T&             1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women 35+ High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Caroline   71 Nautilus Run             1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&            12.30m  
      10.82m  10.73m  12.30m           
 --       Blackwood, Emma     95 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Murphy, Meghan      91 Pearlgate T&            18.22m  
      18.22m  15.74m  16.07m            
 
Event 16  Boys 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rees, Shane         99 Unattached              14.42m  
      12.56m  14.42m               
 --       Colbert, Liam       99 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Pearlgate T&            13.57m  
      11.34m  13.57m  12.89m           
 
Event 18  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Greg    92 Pearlgate T&            14.27m  
      PASS  14.27m  PASS           
 
Event 19  Men 35+ Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rees, Steve         71 Unattached              23.57m  
      18.66m  23.57m  18.86m            

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.