• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Halifax, NS
July 10th, 2011

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/07/2011 08:30 PM
            Aileen Meagher International Track Classic - 07/10/2011            
                                  07/10/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Canada                 23.24      23.49   1.1  2 
  2 Akinsule, Esther             Canada                 23.33      23.62   1.1  2 
  3 Israel, Allie                Team Usa               23.70      24.57   1.1  2 
  4 Glen, Sarah                  Canada                 25.61      26.31   1.1  2 
  5 McDonald, Rachelle           Canada                 26.92      26.64   1.6  1 
  6 Nolan, Jillian               Canada                 26.41      26.74   1.6  1 
  7 Langille, Courtney           Canada                 27.59      26.78   1.6  1 
  8 Carriere, Leanna             Canada                 27.10      27.28   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Keshia                Team Usa               51.61      52.01  
  2 Power, Adrienne              Canada                 52.03      52.65  
  3 Martin, Jenna                Canada                 51.96      52.96  
  4 Nelson, Amonn                Canada                 52.51      53.00  
  5 Osene, Ese                   Canada                 54.83      57.17  
  6 Meech, Jennifer              Canada                          1:00.15  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Latavia              Usa-Nike             2:01.81    2:03.08  
  2 Belleau Belliveau, Karin     Canada               2:02.70    2:03.85  
  3 Williams, Clora              Jamaica              2:03.99    2:03.90  
  4 McDonald, Kimarra            Team Usa             2:04.19    2:04.37  
  5 Deleon, Melissa              Trinidad             2:06.13    2:04.57  
  6 Peters, Celia                Canada               2:05.26    2:07.31  
  7 Charnigo, Stephanie          Team Usa             2:05.55    2:07.78  
  8 Dobranowski, Alicia          Canada               2:10.10    2:09.69  
 -- Martin, Jenna                Canada               2:13.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howard, Julia                Canada               4:18.01    4:17.29  
  2 Schappert, Nicole            Team Usa             4:15.10    4:18.70  
  3 Koons, Frances               Team Usa             4:12.60    4:19.96  
  4 Gollish, Sasha               Canada               4:36.99    4:28.02  
  5 Frost, Nadia                 Canada               4:28.85    4:28.05  
  6 Cliff, Rachel                Canada               4:18.45    4:29.54  
  7 Wyman, Jillian               Canada               4:25.50    4:33.63  
  8 Crawley, Rachel              Canada               4:49.85    4:42.04  
  9 Rawding, Hilary              Canada               4:49.05    4:45.95  
 10 Manuel, Lynette              Canada               5:01.18    5:41.05  
 -- Frost, Lydia                 Canada               4:31.17        DNF  
 -- Jewett, Tamara               Canada               4:28.51        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33'/84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 George, Phylicia             Canada                 12.91      12.76   1.8 
  2 Merlano, Briggite            Puerto Rico            13.02      13.05   1.8 
  3 Idlette, Lavonette           Dominican Re           13.11      13.09   1.8 
  4 Holder, Nikita               Canada                 13.14      13.23   1.8 
  5 Antkon, Falesha              Team Usa               13.24      13.55   1.8 
  6 Garner, April                Team Usa               13.28      13.61   1.8 
  7 Dugas, Marie Eve             Canada                 13.86      13.65   1.8 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bayley, Krysha               Canada                 6.55m      6.39m   1.3 
     6.39m(1.3) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Carriere, Leanna             Canada                 5.48m      5.34m   1.5 
     5.33m(NWI) FOUL      5.34m(1.5) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.64m(1.2) 5.06m(1.9)
  3 Taplin, Sarah                Canada                 5.31m      5.09m   1.9 
     5.09m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steacy, Heather              Canada                70.98m     67.53m  
      66.45m  FOUL  67.53m  65.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Berry, Gwen                  Team Usa              70.52m     65.33m  
      63.60m  65.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  63.92m
  3 Smith, Crystal               Canada                65.87m     63.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  63.23m  61.67m  FOUL  62.88m
  4 Rodhe, Megann                Canada                67.03m     63.17m  
      62.00m  FOUL  63.17m  FOUL  62.10m  62.07m
  5 Dubourt, Liz                 Canada                59.46m     59.67m  
      53.53m  FOUL  59.67m  56.62m  56.43m  57.44m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dix, Walter                  Team Usa                9.94      10.08   1.8 
  2 Warner, Justyn               Canada                 10.15      10.28   1.8
  3 Wells, Evander               Team Usa               10.37      10.35   1.8
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        Canada                 10.40      10.45   1.8
  5 Leblanc, Michael             Canada                 10.35      10.50   1.8
  6 Bawol, Michael               Canada                 10.79      10.86   1.8
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Connaughton, Jared           Canada                 20.45      20.79   1.9 
  2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        Canada                 20.95      21.08   1.9 
  3 Bawol, Michael               Canada                 22.14      22.29   1.9 
 -- Wells, Evander               Team Usa               20.99        DNF   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 Team Usa               45.30      46.00   2 
  2 Solomon, Jarrin              Trinidad               45.68      46.67   2 
  3 Osei, Phillip                Canada                 46.86      46.99   2 
  4 Reid, Jonathan               Canada                 46.89      48.05   2 
  5 MacLennan, Cameron           Canada                 51.33      50.70   1 
  6 Miletic, Goran               Canada                 49.89      51.06   1 
  7 Waterman, Matt               Canada                 50.90      51.21   1 
  8 McCarthy, Alex               Canada                 52.70      52.51   1 
  9 Wile, Lucas                  Canada                 52.33      53.46   1 
 -- Trnkus, Michael              Canada                 47.58        DNF   2 
 -- Harper, Daniel               Canada                 46.32         DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mutekanga, Julius            Uganda               1:46.87    1:46.77  
  2 Everett, Tevon               Team Usa             1:46.77    1:47.03  
  3 Rutt, Michael                Team Usa             1:47.67    1:47.09  
  4 Kisovio, Silas               Kenya                1:49.56    1:47.11  
  5 Novak, Rob                   Team Usa             1:46.01    1:47.41  
  6 Joseph, Moise                Haiti                1:47.86    1:47.72  
  7 Blades, Justin               Canada               1:49.80    1:48.72  
  8 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Canada               1:51.71    1:49.82  
  9 Harris, Geoff                Canada               1:48.90    1:50.33  
 10 Ostapowich, Jaden            Canada               1:47.55    1:51.60  
 -- Reid, Jonathan               Canada               1:54.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliot, Matthew              Team Usa             3:42.34    3:45.13  
  2 Boylan Petit, Liam           Team Usa             3:43.60    3:45.54  
  3 Corrigan, Peter              Canada               3:41.57    3:46.45  
  4 Boorsma, Kyle                Canada               3:39.20    3:46.62  
  5 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Canada               3:47.12    3:47.74  
  6 Jackson, Robert              Canada               3:47.56    3:49.94  
  7 Brett, Allen                 Canada               3:47.64    3:55.01  
  8 Wing, Jake                   Canada               4:07.63    3:57.27  
  9 Cleghorn, Jon                Canada               4:00.50    3:59.17  
 10 Holmes, Steve                Canada               3:53.02    4:01.11  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neito, Jamie                 Team Usa               2.25m      2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dilling, Jim                 Team Usa               2.28m      2.15m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Manson, Andra                Team Usa               2.35m     J2.15m  
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Watkins, Derek               Canada                 2.21m     J2.15m  
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dillon, Mark                 Canada                 2.15m      2.10m  
     2.10 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Watts, Simon                 Canada                 6.99m      6.97m   1.9 
     6.81m(NWI) 6.89m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.81m(4.1) 6.97m(1.9)
  2 Landry, Pierre               Canada                 7.00m      6.91m   1.1 
     6.49m(NWI) 6.76m(0.5) 6.86m(1.8) 6.91m(1.1) 6.47m(2.7) FOUL     
  3 Macadam, Nick                Canada                 6.56m      6.49m   1.8 
     FOUL      6.13m(1.6) 6.49m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(1.3)
  4 Martell, Devon               Canada                 6.30m      6.13m   1.4 
     5.86m(NWI) 5.88m(0.1) 5.92m(1.6) 5.90m(2.3) 6.13m(1.4) 5.99m(1.7)
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodhe, Justin                Canada                20.06m     19.52m  
      18.61m  19.26m  FOUL  19.52m  19.11m  FOUL
  2 Nikfar, Amin                 Iran                  19.74m     19.48m  
      18.85m  FOUL  19.40m  19.20m  FOUL  19.48m
  3 Hendry, Tim                  Canada                18.45m     18.08m  
      17.45m  17.94m  18.08m  FOUL  17.54m  17.83m
  4 Walsh, Drew                  Canada                17.29m     16.90m  
      15.82m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Scott               Canada                81.96m     79.43m  
      FOUL  72.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  79.43m
  2 Jones, Caleb                 Canada                73.45m     73.22m  
      73.22m  FOUL  66.34m  64.74m  PASS  PASS
  3 Nielsen, Kyle                Canada                77.24m     70.77m  
      68.34m  FOUL  64.46m  70.77m  68.74m  70.49m
  4 Baird, Jared                 Canada                           63.76m  
      58.48m  62.08m  FOUL  60.89m  61.14m  63.76m
  5 Collins, Wiley               Canada                67.81m     63.27m  
      63.27m  61.66m  61.99m  62.83m  63.00m  61.89m
  6 Cyr, Pascal                  Canada                62.32m     58.04m  
      52.65m  54.89m  58.04m  FOUL  56.32m  FOUL
 
Mixed 5-14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brendan           M Halifast Ath                    2:29.25  
  2 Ingram, Taylor             M Canada                          2:34.90  
  3 Raiche-Marsden, Raquel     W Halifast Ath                    2:37.34  
  4 Aftanas, Stuart            M Yhz Track an                    2:45.53  
  5 Flaim, Marina              W Yhz Track an                    2:46.49  
  6 Turner, Joshua             M Unattached                      3:07.05  
  7 Jabbour, Sophia            W Unattached                      3:34.06  
  8 Kilpatrick, Keely          W Unattached                      3:36.45  
  9 Oliver, Monica             W Unattached                      3:59.68  
 -- Longley, Evan              M Unattached                          DNF  
 
Mixed 50-100 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meister, Robin             M Canada                          5:33.21  
  2 Nevitt, Dave               M Canada               5:45.00    5:35.62  
  3 Bourque, Sylvio            M Canada                          5:56.84  
  4 Heintzman, Paul            M Canada               6:06.00    6:02.34  
  5 Macpherson, Ena            M Canada               6:20.00    6:17.25  
  6 Houston, Norma             W Canada                          6:21.11  
  7 Patrick, Alice             W Canada                          6:31.83  
  8 Kennedy, Pat               M Canada                          6:37.82  
  9 Saunders, Stephen          M Canada                          6:46.53  
 10 Robertson, Arnold          M Canada                          8:13.89  
 11 Richardson, Beverley       W Canada                          9:27.16  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.