• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Athletics Ontario Senior Championships

Ottawa, ON
July 15-17th, 2011

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/07/2011 04:22 PM
      2011 AO Senior, SR CE' JW 5K, JS Relays - 15/07/2011 to 17/07/2011       
                   Hosted by Ottawa Lions Track & Field Club                   
                 Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa, Ontario                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge               11.54Q  0.6  2 
  2 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angels            11.63Q  0.4  1 
  3 Griffiths, Miana          90 Unattached               11.89Q  0.6  2 
  4 Peirce, Sarah             87 Guelph TFC               11.99Q  0.4  1 
  5 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North AC           12.16Q  0.4  1 
  6 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Hamilton Olympic         12.37Q  0.6  2 
  7 Sassine, Nicole           89 U of Windsor TF          12.37q  0.4  1 
  8 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann       91 Speed River TFC          12.45q  0.6  2 
  9 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.63   0.6  2 
 10 Patterson-Reid, Nita      94 Brampton TC              12.73   0.4  1 
 11 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 13.05   0.6  2 
 12 Mallett-Forde, Simone     93 Hamilton Olympic         13.07   0.4  1 
 13 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 13.08   0.4  1 
 14 Barbon, Jennifer          93 London Western T         13.44   0.6  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angels            11.43   0.8 
  2 Peirce, Sarah             87 Guelph TFC               11.79   0.8 
  3 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North AC           12.06   0.8 
  4 Sassine, Nicole           89 U of Windsor TF          12.23   0.8 
  5 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Hamilton Olympic         12.33   0.8 
  6 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann       91 Speed River TFC          12.47   0.8 
 -- Griffiths, Miana          90 Unattached                  DQ   0.8  Rule 162.6
 -- Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge                  DQ   0.8  162.6 & 145.2
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          10.60Q  0.3  1 
  2 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.62Q  0.9  4 
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.63Q  0.8  2 
  4 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            10.66Q -0.1  3 
  5 Henry, Anson              79 Elite Edge               10.63Q  0.3  1 
  6 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.67Q  0.8  2 
  7 Halstead, Tyrone          89 York University          10.69Q -0.1  3 
  8 MacLeod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion T         10.84Q  0.9  4 
  9 Lawrence, T.J.            91 G-Force TC               10.78Q -0.1  3 
 10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              10.81Q  0.8  2 
 11 Peschier, Curtis          89 Brampton TC              10.87Q  0.9  4 
 12 Risling, Tony             89 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.03Q  0.3  1 
 13 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Project Athletic         10.84q  0.8  2 
 14 Martineau, Brandyn        92 London Western T         10.99q  0.8  2 
 15 Rodney, Brendon           92 Phoenix                  11.03q  0.3  1 
 16 Holmes, Seon              89 Flying Angels            11.07q  0.9  4 
 17 Granilo, Elias            90 St Thomas Legion         11.09q -0.1  3 
 18 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion TF         11.19q  0.8  2 
 19 Clarke, Jonathan          92 Unattached               11.25q -0.1  3 
 20 Bailey, Chefari           88 G-Force TC               11.26q  0.9  4 
 21 Cavé, Gordon              91 C.A.N.I.                 11.33q -0.1  3 
 22 Granja, Felipe            92 London Western T         11.42q  0.3  1 
 23 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         11.56q  0.3  1 
 24 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.59q  0.8  2 
 25 Frazer, Steven            83 Unattached               11.65   0.9  4 
 26 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.78   0.8  2 
 27 Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.80   0.3  1 
 28 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.90   0.9  4 
 29 Morin, Shayne             92 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.11   0.3  1 
 30 Caunce, Noah              95 Hamilton Olympic         12.26  -0.1  3 
 31 Caunce, Caleb             93 Hamilton Olympic         12.28   0.9  4 
 32 Frost, Kevin              67 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.32  -0.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            10.19Q  2.6  2 
  2 Henry, Anson              79 Elite Edge               10.44Q  0.5  1 
  3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          10.50Q  0.9  3 
  4 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.48Q  2.6  2 
  5 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.55Q  0.9  3 
  6 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.57Q  0.5  1 
  7 Halstead, Tyrone          89 York University          10.61q  2.6  2 
  8 Lawrence, T.J.            91 G-Force TC               10.70q  0.9  3 
  9 MacLeod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion T         10.73   0.5  1 
 10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              10.75   2.6  2 
 11 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Project Athletic         10.78   0.9  3 
 12 Granilo, Elias            90 St Thomas Legion         10.89   2.6  2 
 13 Rodney, Brendon           92 Phoenix                  10.91   2.6  2 
 14 Martineau, Brandyn        92 London Western T         11.02   0.5  1 
 15 Risling, Tony             89 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.08   0.9  3 
 16 Holmes, Seon              89 Flying Angels            11.09   0.5  1 
 17 Clarke, Jonathan          92 Unattached               11.15   0.9  3 
 18 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         11.23   0.5  1 
 19 Cavé, Gordon              91 C.A.N.I.                 11.26   2.6  2 
 20 Granja, Felipe            92 London Western T         11.32   2.6  2 
 21 Bailey, Chefari           88 G-Force TC               11.32   0.5  1 
 22 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.60   0.9  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            10.20   0.9 
  2 Henry, Anson              79 Elite Edge               10.35   0.9 
  3 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.47   0.9 
  4 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.49   0.9  (10.488)
  5 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         10.49   0.9  (10.490)
  6 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          10.50   0.9 
  7 Halstead, Tyrone          89 York University          10.61   0.9 
  8 Lawrence, T.J.            91 G-Force TC               10.62   0.9 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.67Q  2.4  1 
  2 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angels            23.76Q  1.7  2 
  3 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge               23.76Q  2.1  3 
  4 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legion T         24.29Q  1.8  4 
  5 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto TC          24.67q  1.7  2 
  6 Omene, Ese                85 SK - Unattached          24.72q  2.1  3 
  7 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western T         24.73q  2.4  1 
  8 McCaig, Cassandra         89 London Western T         24.87q  1.8  4 
  9 Sassine, Nicole           89 U of Windsor TF          25.11   1.7  2 
 10 Martin, Simone            92 Brampton TC              25.17   1.8  4 
 11 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann       91 Speed River TFC          25.62   2.4  1 
 12 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Hamilton Olympic         25.88   1.8  4 
 13 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 25.95   2.4  1 
 14 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River TFC          26.05   2.1  3 
 15 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toronto          26.08   1.7  2 
 16 Jones, Tichina            93 Windsor Legion T         26.11   1.7  2 
 17 Roung, Emma               92 Hamilton Olympic         26.11   2.4  1 
 18 Patterson-Reid, Nita      94 Brampton TC              26.23   1.7  2 
 19 Schweter, Sarah           90 I Be Fast TC             26.26   1.8  4 
 20 Jones, Jerelle            92 Project Athletic         26.35   2.4  1 
 21 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 26.44   2.1  3 
 22 Grzywnowicz, Amy          93 London Western T         26.46   1.7  2 
 23 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.                 26.65   1.8  4 
 24 Mallett-Forde, Simone     93 Hamilton Olympic         27.14   2.1  3 
 25 Barbon, Jennifer          93 London Western T         27.21   2.4  1 
 26 Arsenault, Kristen        93 London Western T         27.67   2.1  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.31   2.8 
  2 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge               23.34   2.8 
  3 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angels            23.57   2.8 
  4 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legion T         23.80   2.8 
  5 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto TC          24.60   2.8 
  6 McCaig, Cassandra         89 London Western T         24.78   2.8 
  7 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western T         24.90   2.8 
  8 Omene, Ese                85 SK - Unattached          24.92   2.8 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            20.87Q  1.9  1 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.01Q  0.5  5 
  3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          21.03Q  1.7  2 
  4 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton TC              21.07Q  3.4  3 
  5 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Project Athletic         21.48Q  2.3  4 
  6 Reid, Christopher         88 Brampton TC              21.35q  1.9  1 
  7 MacLeod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion T         21.43q  1.7  2 
  8 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.44q  1.7  2 
  9 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.57q  2.3  4 
 10 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.58q  3.4  3 
 11 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga TFC          21.62q  0.5  5 
 12 Lawrence, T.J.            91 G-Force TC               21.82q  1.9  1 
 13 Granilo, Elias            90 St Thomas Legion         22.08q  1.7  2 
 13 Johnson, Adam             88 Project Athletic         22.08q  1.9  1 
 15 Bennett, Kyle             93 Phoenix                  22.09q  3.4  3 
 16 Hamilton, Andre           90 Phoenix                  22.26q  0.5  5 
 17 Cameron, Hakeem           93 Phoenix                  22.26   1.7  2 
 18 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.31   2.3  4 
 19 McKeegan, Matthew         92 Windsor Legion T         22.37   0.5  5 
 20 Martineau, Brandyn        92 London Western T         22.45   3.4  3 
 21 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              22.61   2.3  4 
 22 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 22.70   1.9  1 
 23 Santos, George            93 Windsor Legion T         22.77   3.4  3 
 24 Murray, Steven            93 Hamilton Olympic         22.78   3.4  3 
 25 Greco, Domenico           91 Brampton TC              22.83   1.7  2 
 26 Bailey, Chefari           88 G-Force TC               22.83   2.3  4 
 27 Granja, Felipe            92 London Western T         22.89   0.5  5 
 28 HE, Jam                   92 U of Toronto TC          22.97   1.9  1 
 29 Timmermans, Drew          88 St Thomas Legion         23.21   0.5  5 
 30 Haenni, Dustin            91 South Simcoe Duf         23.23   3.4  3 
 31 Frazer, Steven            83 Unattached               23.70   2.3  4 
 32 Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.26   1.9  1 
 33 Morin, Shayne             92 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.30   2.3  4 
 34 Eyong, Vendross           94 Brampton TC              24.44   2.3  4 
 35 Caunce, Noah              95 Hamilton Olympic         24.68   1.7  2 
 36 Caunce, Caleb             93 Hamilton Olympic         25.59   0.5  5 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            20.54   4.2  2 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions TFC         20.75   4.2  2 
  3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York University          20.80   4.2  2 
  4 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton TC              20.82   4.2  2 
  5 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions TFC         21.12   4.2  2 
  6 MacLeod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legion T         21.27   4.2  2 
  7 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Project Athletic         21.32   4.2  2 
  8 Reid, Christopher         88 Brampton TC              21.36   4.2  2 
  9 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga TFC          21.46   2.8  1 
 10 Lawrence, T.J.            91 G-Force TC               21.50   2.8  1 
 11 Bennett, Kyle             93 Phoenix                  21.75   2.8  1 
 12 Granilo, Elias            90 St Thomas Legion         22.01   2.8  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrault, Jennifer        88 Burlington TFC           55.62Q  2 
  2 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto TC          55.67Q  1 
  3 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River TFC          55.93Q  4 
  4 Balkwill, Kelsey          92 Windsor Legion T         56.01Q  3 
  5 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         56.21q  2 
  6 McCaig, Cassandra         89 London Western T         56.57q  3 
  7 Omene, Ese                85 SK - Unattached          57.16q  4 
  8 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo TC              57.48q  2 
  9 Slegers, Andrina          88 U of Windsor TF          57.62   1 
 10 Prendergast, Shanice      94 Brampton TC              58.02   3 
 11 Kanters, Amanda           88 U of Windsor TF          58.09   2 
 12 Marion, Chanel            93 C.A.N.I.                 58.26   1 
 13 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 58.87   4 
 14 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toronto          59.04   1 
 15 Jones, Jerelle            92 Project Athletic         59.46   4 
 16 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge TC          59.65   3 
 17 Barbon, Jennifer          93 London Western T         59.76   1 
 18 Grzywnowicz, Amy          93 London Western T         59.97   4 
 19 Schweter, Sarah           90 I Be Fast TC           1:00.43   3 
 20 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River TFC        1:01.00   3 
 21 Ivec, Vanessa             90 Lakehead Athleti       1:01.12   1 
 22 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.               1:01.57   3 
 23 Roung, Emma               92 Hamilton Olympic       1:02.44   1 
 24 Arsenault, Kristen        93 London Western T       1:02.64   2 
 25 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Hamilton Olympic       1:02.73   2 
 26 Matthews, Alysha          93 St Thomas Legion       1:02.84   4 
 27 Timbrell, Reba            90 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:03.57   4 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto TC          55.35  
  2 Perrault, Jennifer        88 Burlington TFC           55.47  
  3 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River TFC          55.78  
  4 Omene, Ese                85 SK - Unattached          55.88  
  5 McCaig, Cassandra         89 London Western T         57.12  
  6 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo TC              58.38  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton TC              47.77Q  4 
  2 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions TFC         47.94Q  2 
  3 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga TFC          48.54Q  1 
  4 Trnkus, Michael           91 Greater Toronto          48.79Q  3 
  5 Reid, Jonathan            88 Windsor Legion T         49.20Q  5 
  6 Ford Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC               48.75q  4 
  7 Dills, Brendan            88 Guelph TFC               48.87q  2 
  8 Reid, Christopher         88 Brampton TC              48.93q  3 
  9 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions TFC         49.13q  3 
 10 Hamilton, Andre           90 Phoenix                  49.41q  1 
 11 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         49.63q  5 
 12 Greco, Domenico           91 Brampton TC              49.81q  5 
 13 McKeegan, Matthew         92 Windsor Legion T         49.98q  4 
 14 Johnson, Adam             88 Project Athletic         50.03q  2 
 15 Timmermans, Drew          88 St Thomas Legion         50.43q  2 
 16 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 50.45q  1 
 17 Murray, Steven            93 Hamilton Olympic         50.55   3 
 18 Santos, George            93 Windsor Legion T         50.56   2 
 19 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo TC              50.78   1 
 20 Grant, Oliver             91 Waterloo TC              50.95   3 
 21 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 51.39   3 
 22 Granja, Felipe            92 London Western T         51.63   5 
 23 Thomas, Charles           70 Ontario Masters          51.80   4 
 24 Haenni, Dustin            91 South Simcoe Duf         52.09   5 
 25 Neale, Adam               84 Waterloo TC              52.31   5 
 26 Knuff, Kyle               89 South Simcoe Duf         52.35   4 
 27 Black, Sean               93 Guelph TFC               52.41   1 
 28 Goldstein, Nathan         93 U of Toronto TC          52.56   5 
 29 Bailey, Chefari           88 G-Force TC               52.73   2 
 30 O'Hara, Kyle              95 C.A.N.I.                 52.96   4 
 31 Fox, Taylor               92 Newmarket Huskie         53.17   1 
 32 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         55.09   1 
 33 Eyong, Vendross           94 Brampton TC              56.00   2 
 34 Smallwood, Nicholas       94 Ottawa Lions TFC         56.72   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga TFC          46.83   2 
  2 Reid, Jonathan            88 Windsor Legion T         46.87   2 
  3 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions TFC         47.26   2 
  4 Dills, Brendan            88 Guelph TFC               48.38   2 
  5 Ford Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC               48.56   2 
  6 Hamilton, Andre           90 Phoenix                  48.57   1 
  7 Trnkus, Michael           91 Greater Toronto          48.64   2 
  8 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions TFC         49.21   1 
  9 Johnson, Adam             88 Project Athletic         49.52   1 
 10 Greco, Domenico           91 Brampton TC              49.62   1 
 11 McKeegan, Matthew         92 Windsor Legion T         49.87   1 
 12 Reid, Christopher         88 Brampton TC              49.88   2 
 13 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 50.85   1 
 14 Timmermans, Drew          88 St Thomas Legion         51.00   1 
 15 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         51.77   1 
 -- Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton TC                DNF   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana            84 Speed River TFC        2:11.07   2 
  2 Tousaw, Julia             89 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:11.48   2 
  3 Perrault, Jennifer        88 Burlington TFC         2:12.03   2 
  4 McCuaig, Sarah            90 Laurel Creek TFC       2:13.91   2 
  5 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western T       2:13.96   2 
  6 Gollish, Sasha            81 U of Toronto TC        2:14.36   2 
  7 Ricks, Jenn               87 South Simcoe Duf       2:14.74   2 
  8 Jewett, Tamara            90 U of Toronto TC        2:15.56   1 
  9 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge TC        2:16.03   2 
 10 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 NS - Halifast          2:17.71   2 
 11 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Hamilton Olympic       2:21.15   1 
 12 Thompson, Lindsay         93 Tri City TC            2:21.91   1 
 13 Scott, Erika              87 Harbour Track          2:22.65   1 
 14 Ivec, Vanessa             90 Lakehead Athleti       2:23.41   1 
 15 Prendergast, Shanice      94 Brampton TC            2:46.89   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix                1:50.19  
  2 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olympic        1:51.09  
  3 Berkis, Anthony           89 Toronto Olympic        1:51.28  
  4 Falk, Nick                91 U of Windsor TF        1:51.64  
  5 Gamble, Dustin            85 Speed River TFC        1:53.17  
  6 Davenport, Ethan          90 Newmarket Huskie       1:53.77  
  7 Cruickshank, Andrew       90 Greater Toronto        1:53.80  
  8 MacDonald, Matt           90 Speed River TFC        1:53.82  
  9 Souleiman, Mohamed        93 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:56.28  
 10 Bolton, Joshua            90 Brantford TFC          1:56.75  
 11 Fleming, Noah             87 Harbour Track          1:57.14  
 12 Xie, Lawrence             90 Waterloo TC            1:57.27  
 13 Walsh, Jeremy             90 London Runner Di       1:57.39  
 14 Denault, Alex             91 Newmarket Huskie       1:58.45  
 15 Goldstein, Nathan         93 U of Toronto TC        1:59.13  
 16 Thomas, Charles           70 Ontario Masters        1:59.31  
 17 Brophy, Mark              82 London Western T       1:59.44  
 18 McGregor, Stuart          79 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:59.77  
 19 Pavelic, Antun               U of Toronto TC        1:59.89  
 20 Procter, Ben              90 London Runner Di       2:01.30  
 21 Fox, Taylor               92 Newmarket Huskie       2:02.89  
 22 Hutton, Alex              93 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:03.59  
 23 Paladino, Matthew         91 Toronto Olympic        2:08.96  
 24 Byrne, Louis              71 Toronto Olympic        2:16.83  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Meredith       85 Speed River TFC        4:24.75  
  2 McCuaig, Sarah            90 Laurel Creek TFC       4:30.27  
  3 Gollish, Sasha            81 U of Toronto TC        4:31.56  
  4 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U of Toronto TC        4:31.96  
  5 Cliff, Rachel             88 Speed River TFC        4:32.94  
  6 Willemse, Lydia           85 Speed River TFC        4:36.56  
  7 Galbraith, Emma           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:37.95  
  8 Jewett, Tamara            90 U of Toronto TC        4:42.28  
  9 Kellam, Ashley            89 U of Windsor TF        4:47.24  
 10 Corrick, Jennifer         90 South Simcoe Duf       4:49.72  
 11 Gallagher, Alex           93 South Simcoe Duf       5:03.80  
 12 Blacklaws, Emily          92 South Simcoe Duf       5:07.90  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix                3:47.40  
  2 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olympic        3:48.66  
  3 Walters, Mathew           89 North Bay Legion       3:51.98  
  4 Grieve, Kyle              93 Greater Toronto        3:53.04  
  5 Davenport, Ethan          90 Newmarket Huskie       3:55.99  
  6 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Speed River TFC        3:58.25  
  7 Barry, Eric               92 London Runner Di       4:01.25  
  8 Brophy, Mark              82 London Western T       4:02.19  
  9 Jackson, Rob              90 Speed River TFC        4:02.87  
 10 Walsh, Jeremy             90 London Runner Di       4:03.95  
 11 Huebsch, Tim              91 Unattached             4:06.17  
 12 Denault, Alex             91 Newmarket Huskie       4:07.09  
 13 Pavelic, Antun               U of Toronto TC        4:09.22  
 14 Behre, Alex               93 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:10.43  
 15 Paladino, Matthew         91 Toronto Olympic        4:22.38  
 16 Boiallegie - T12, Mouiff  81 Vainqueurs             4:38.06  
 -- Byrne, Louis              71 Toronto Olympic            DNF  
 -- Brett, Allan              88 Speed River TFC            DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikonorova, Julia         92 Ottawa Lions TFC      18:15.57  
  2 Boyd, Cleo                93 Physi-Kult Kings      18:24.96  
  3 Langley, Clara            94 Physi-Kult Kings      18:52.40  
  4 Blacklaws, Emily          92 South Simcoe Duf      19:45.93  
  5 Kruger, Emily             93 London Runner Di      20:45.70  
  6 Komarnicky, Kaitlyn       93 London Runner Di      20:47.17  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Secaffien, Andrea         90 Speed River TFC       17:24.93  
  2 Laurie, Courtney          88 Speed River TFC       17:27.98  
  3 Furtado, Lindsay          89 Speed River TFC       17:48.44  
 -- Sexton, Leslie            87 London Runner Di           DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kyle             89 London Runner Di      14:50.94  
  2 Hashi, Hussein            89 Toronto Olympic       15:04.50  
  3 Hendrikx, Aaron           93 London Runner Di      15:10.68  
  4 Desormeaux, Kyle          80 Speed River TFC       15:11.38  
  5 Labelle, Eric             91 Toronto Olympic       15:48.18  
  6 Davis, Shawn              88 Newmarket Huskie      16:02.50  
  7 Suda, Matt                86 London Runner Di      16:03.04  
 -- Bolton, Joshua            90 Brantford TFC              DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athletic         13.09Q  2.0  1 
  2 Holder, Nikkita           87 Elite Edge               13.15Q  1.0  2 
  3 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legion T         13.77Q  1.0  2 
  4 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western T         13.86Q  2.0  1 
  5 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.51q  2.0  1 
  6 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athletics         14.63q  2.0  1 
  7 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.68q  1.0  2 
  8 Jammen, Fatima            92 Brampton TC              15.19q  1.0  2 
  9 Lance, Naomi              91 Laurel Creek TFC         16.00   1.0  2 
 10 Courtney, Nicole          90 St Thomas Legion         16.45   2.0  1 
 11 Holbrough, Laura          93 St Thomas Legion         18.22   1.0  2 
 12 Wilson, Brianna           92 St Thomas Legion         20.18   2.0  1 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Holder, Nikkita           87 Elite Edge               13.09   2.1 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legion T         13.51   2.1 
  3 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.80   2.1 
  4 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western T         13.94   2.1 
  5 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.15   2.1 
  6 Jammen, Fatima            92 Brampton TC              15.33   2.1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.23   2.0 
  2 Brisson, Matthew          88 St Thomas Legion         14.36   2.0 
  3 Theriau, Chris            87 NS - Unattached          14.52   2.0 
  4 Fanning, Conor            90 Burlington TFC           15.38   2.0 
  5 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.60   2.0 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balkwill, Kelsey          92 Windsor Legion T       1:01.39  
  2 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo TC            1:02.91  
  3 Marion, Chanel            93 C.A.N.I.               1:03.86  
  4 Grzywnowicz, Amy          93 London Western T       1:07.58  
  5 Lance, Naomi              91 Laurel Creek TFC       1:07.88  
  6 Arsenault, Kristen        93 London Western T       1:09.52  
  7 Matthews, Alysha          93 St Thomas Legion       1:09.65  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearson, Stuart           91 U of Toronto TC          53.94   2 
  2 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions TFC         54.35   2 
  3 Grant, Oliver             91 Waterloo TC              54.61   2 
  4 Bates, Brent              92 U of Toronto TC          54.76   2 
  5 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 54.81   2 
  6 Murray-Johnson, Gareh     91 U of Toronto TC          55.76   1 
  7 Primeau, Codie            92 Ottawa Lions TFC         56.87   2 
  8 Knuff, Kyle               89 South Simcoe Duf         57.99   1 
  9 Ohlsen, Jack              88 Ottawa Lions TFC         58.05   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pieterson, Rebecca        90 London Runner Di      11:21.20  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Matt              89 Toronto Olympic        9:04.44  
  2 Brunsting, Matt           87 Speed River TFC        9:23.37  
  3 Degroot, Andrew           91 Newmarket Huskie       9:31.89  
  4 Murray, Cody              87 Speed River TFC        9:53.15  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamontagne, Joanne        82 Bytown Walkers C      28:55.80  
  2 Cashman, Kitty            60 Ontario Masters       29:15.53  
  3 Archibald, Sandy          59 Bytown Walkers C      30:24.38  
  4 Wright, Sharon            49 Bytown Walkers C      34:19.09  
  5 Chisholm, Sharon          70 Bytown Walkers C      37:13.55  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athletics         1.75m  
  2 Boyle, Sarah              87 U of Toronto TC          1.75m  
  3 Johnson, Katie            87 London Western T         1.55m  
  4 Wilson, Brianna           92 St Thomas Legion         1.55m  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Derek            81 Windsor Legion T         2.15m  
  2 Dillon, Mark              84 U of Toronto TC          2.15m  
  3 Scherle, Mark             84 London Western T         1.90m  
  4 Witmer, Alex              89 U of Toronto TC          1.80m  
  4 Young, Jackie             92 South Simcoe Duf         1.80m  
  6 Bessey, Matt              91 Windsor Legion T         1.70m  
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maaten, Dayna             85 Windsor Legion T         3.90m  
  2 Hamilton, Heather         88 York University          3.80m  
  3 Felet, Meaghan            92 Windsor Legion T         3.20m  
  4 Vuong, Kim-Quyen          85 Ottawa Lions TFC         2.80m  
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theodore, Deryk              Edmonton Intern.         5.20m  
  2 Creighton, Doug           84 U of Toronto TC          5.00m  
  3 Erle, Chris               89 London Western T         4.50m  
  4 Dorion, Josh              84 South Simcoe Duf         4.50m  
  5 Hayhoe, Jeff              73 York University          4.50m  
  6 Pfaff, Jake               92 Windsor Legion T         4.30m  
  7 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.95m  
  8 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.95m  
 -- Outerbridge, Geoff        64 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
 -- Popp, Marcus              73 Ontario Masters             NH  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simulik, Mila             90 London Western T         5.70m   2.0 
  2 Smith, Alicia             88 G-Force TC               5.66m   1.6 
  3 Coltman, Susan            81 York University          5.64m   1.3 
  4 Knowles, Shaniqua         93 Phoenix                  5.45m   1.1 
  5 Wallace, Julia            91 Guelph TFC               5.37m   0.8 
  6 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.35m   1.7 
  7 Bray, Jackie              92 South Simcoe Duf         5.21m  +0.0 
  8 Violin, Alicia            92 Track North AC           5.17m   2.0 
  9 Goad, Emily               91 London Western T         5.12m  -1.4 
 10 Richardson, Kim           88 Guelph TFC               4.96m   1.2 
 11 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe Duf         4.86m   3.1 
 12 Kaltsidis, Gesthika       92 London Western T         4.82m  -1.4 
 13 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.66m  -1.6 
 14 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.14m  -1.3 
 15 Griffiths, Miana          90 Unattached               3.61m   1.5 
 -- Merkley, Jordan           93 South Simcoe Duf          FOUL       
 -- Kay, Hayley               92 South Simcoe Duf          FOUL       
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Latham, Clayton           80 Brampton Elite T         7.34m   0.7 
  2 Kuruneri, Guyson          85 Guelph TFC               7.29m  -0.2 
  3 Goetz, Jason              85 Supreme Athletic         7.21m   2.2 
  4 Scherle, Mark             84 London Western T         7.17m   0.8 
  5 Warner, Damian            89 Unattached               7.14m   0.7 
  6 Douglas, Kadeem           90 Phoenix                  7.05m   2.2 
  7 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix                  7.03m  -0.3 
  8 Belfast-Kum, Jose         91 London Western T         6.74m  -0.3 
  9 Makwene, Odon             86 Project Athletic         6.57m   0.3 
 10 Choghri, Brandon          93 South Simcoe Duf         6.51m   1.1 
 11 Dandie, Andrew            90 Phoenix                  6.43m   0.6 
 12 Okeny, Brian              92 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.24m   1.1 
 13 Bessey, Matt              91 Windsor Legion T         6.22m   0.6 
 14 Young, Jackie             92 South Simcoe Duf         5.37m   2.3 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simulik, Mila             90 London Western T        12.31m   2.2 
  2 Richardson, Kim           88 Guelph TFC              12.30m   1.4 
  3 Wallace, Julia            91 Guelph TFC              12.27m   2.1 
  4 Zachariah, Neb            87 U of Windsor TF         12.24m   0.6 
  5 Lowe, Jaideene            89 U of Windsor TF         12.22m  -0.5 
  6 Bray, Jackie              92 South Simcoe Duf        11.53m   2.0 
  7 Goad, Emily               91 London Western T        11.19m   3.3 
  8 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe Duf        11.06m   1.6 
  9 Violin, Alicia            92 Track North AC          10.48m   3.9 
 10 Kaltsidis, Gesthika       92 London Western T        10.46m   2.8 
 -- Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions TFC          FOUL       
 -- Merkley, Jordan           93 South Simcoe Duf          FOUL       
 -- Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions TFC          FOUL       
 -- Kay, Hayley               92 South Simcoe Duf          FOUL       
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goetz, Jason              85 Supreme Athletic        15.44m   2.6 
  2 Zorella-Manners, Jacob    90 York University         15.33m   2.8 
  3 Belfast-Kum, Jose         91 London Western T        13.69m   3.1 
  4 Choghri, Brandon          93 South Simcoe Duf        13.56m   3.5 
  5 LO, Christopher           92 Guelph TFC              13.26m   2.8 
  6 Al-Slaq, Ahmed            93 Ottawa Lions TFC        12.55m   2.3 
 -- Flemming, Jahrece         93 U of Toronto TC           FOUL       
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Stephanie        85 London Western T        14.14m  
  2 Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York University         13.74m  
  3 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York University         13.39m  
  4 Le Jour, Marie-Josee      79 QC - St. Laurent        13.16m  
  5 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         11.52m  
  6 Di Cesare, Alyssa         94 Hamilton Olympic         8.85m  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendry, Tim               90 Speed River TFC         18.98m  
  2 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached              18.45m  
  3 Welch, Drew               91 London Western T        16.44m  
  4 Khan, Umar                89 York University         15.40m  
  5 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         15.26m  
  6 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         13.87m  
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw 1.00kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee      79 QC - St. Laurent        52.68m  
  2 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe Duf        46.34m  
  3 Di Cesare, Alyssa         94 Hamilton Olympic        30.96m  
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw 2.00kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached              52.47m  
  2 Roubos, Brent             90 Speed River TFC         50.04m  
  3 Hendry, Tim               90 Speed River TFC         48.34m  
  4 Anisko, Damian            83 York University         45.83m  
  5 Warner, Damian            89 Unattached              45.73m  
  6 Khan, Umar                89 York University         41.94m  
  7 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         39.46m  
  8 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         37.56m  
  9 Preece, Chris             92 York University         35.88m  
 10 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions TFC        33.66m  
 11 Collins, Wiley            90 York University         31.75m  
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana          84 Ottawa Lions TFC        68.30m   Art. 162.7
  2 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York University         52.26m  
  3 McCutcheon, Jenine        89 London Western T        48.77m  
  4 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         48.00m  
  5 Schimanski, Ami           90 London Western T        47.65m  
  6 Herd, Brittany            88 Unattached              45.26m  
  7 Mara, Alexandra           91 London Western T        36.22m  
 -- Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York University           FOUL  
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         64.01m  
  2 Lennie, Nathan            79 U of Windsor TF         59.28m  
  3 Baines, Jason             78 Ontario Masters         55.43m  
  4 Anisko, Damian            83 York University         53.12m  
  5 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         44.41m  
  6 Collins, Wiley            90 York University         41.90m  
  7 Khan, Umar                89 York University         40.97m  
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa           89 South Simcoe Duf        48.82m  
  2 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe Duf        46.50m  
  3 Thomas, Kashani           90 Ottawa Lions TFC        40.23m  
  4 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Unattached              39.78m  
  5 Di Cesare, Alyssa         94 Hamilton Olympic        31.43m  
  6 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western T        28.55m  
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krammes, Barry               U.S.A.-Shore AC         69.53m  
  2 Collins, Wiley            90 York University         68.84m  
  3 Hustler, John             75 Unattached              60.21m  
  4 Kovacs, Adam              92 South Simcoe Duf        51.58m  
 
Event 39  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brampton TC  'A'                                      47.84  
     1) Kerr, Naomi 94                  2) Prendergast, Shanice 94        
     3) Patterson-Reid, Nita 94         4) Jammen, Fatima 92              
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 48.75  
     1) Fernando, Shelani 95            2) Bambi, Tania 94                
     3) McIntyre, Victoria 95           4) Labarang, Charifa 95           
 
Event 40  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoenix Athletics  'A'                                41.87  
     1) Cameron, Hakeem 93              2) Rodney, Brendon 92             
     3) Young, Arren 92                 4) Bennett, Kyle 93               
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 43.72  
     1) Primeau, Codie 92               2) Biocchi, Devin 92              
     3) Morin, Shayne 92                4) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94        
 
Event 41  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 52.45  
     1) McBride, Alannah 95             2) Gardiner, Charlotte 94         
     3) Loewen, Elyssa 94               4)                                
 
Event 42  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 40.15  
     1) Robertson, Michael 89           2) Smith, Oluseyi 87              
     3) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91          4) Adu-Bobie, Richard 85          
 
Event 43  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 London Western TFC  'A'                             4:25.07  
     1) Arsenault, Kristen 93           2) Grzywnowicz, Sara 95           
     3) Grzywnowicz, Amy 93             4) Barbon, Jennifer 93            
 
Event 44  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               3:43.13  
     1) Primeau, Codie 92               2) Smallwood, Nicholas 94         
     3) Morin, Shayne 92                4) Day, Kieran 92                 
 
Event 45  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               4:06.54  
     1) Tousaw, Julia 89                2) Timbrell, Reba 90              
     3) Callender, Fiona 92             4) Moore, Clara 93                
 
Event 46  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               3:19.59  
     1) Smithers, Cameron 91            2) Frenke, Gordon 89              
     3) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94         4) Robertson, Michael 89          
  2 U of Toronto TC  'A'                                3:25.47  
     1) Bates, Brent 92                 2) Murray-Johnson, Gareh 91       
     3) HE, Jam 92                      4) Pearson, Stuart 91             
 
Event 48  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               8:01.36  
     1) Scherle, Mark 84                2) Day, Kieran 92                 
     3) Souleiman, Mohamed 93           4) Hutton, Alex 93                
  2 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                    8:02.87  
     1) Rachar, Luke 93                 2) Taylor, Christopher 94         
     3) Barry, Eric 92                  4) Hendrikx, Aaron 93             
 
Event 49  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               9:55.40  
     1) Callender, Fiona 92             2) Kary, Lindsay 95               
     3) O'Higgins, Erin 94              4) Galbraith, Emma 94             
  2 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                   10:09.90  
     1) Komarnicky, Kaitlyn 93          2) Kruger, Emily 93               
     3) Pieterson, Rebecca 90           4) Sexton, Leslie 87              
 
Event 50  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               8:50.65  
     1) Boast, Cody 91                  2) Behre, Alex 93                 
     3) Palamar, Adam 94                4) McGregor, Stuart 79            
 
Event 53  Women Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                              13:48.94  
     1) Burrowes, Ruth 93               2) O'Higgins, Erin 94             
     3) Moore, Clara 93                 4) Nikonorova, Julia 92           
 
Event 54  Men Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                              10:38.13  
     1) Boast, Cody 91                  2) Kelly, Shane 89                
     3) McGregor, Stuart 79             4) Palamar, Adam 94               
  2 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                   10:41.36  
     1) Procter, Ben 90                 2) Walsh, Jeremy 90               
     3) Suda, Matt 86                   4) O'Neill, Kyle 89               
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 15.05   1.5 
  2 Gardiner, Charlotte       94 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.87   1.5 
  3 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.29   1.5 
  4 Loewen, Elyssa            94 Ottawa Lions TFC         18.94   1.5 
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.88  -0.5 
  2 Bitar, Marc               95 Ottawa Lions TFC         17.20  -0.5 
 
Event 58  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion TF         14.50  -0.5 
  2 HE, Jam                   92 U of Toronto TC          14.78  -0.5 
 -- Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                   DNF  -0.5 
 
Event 61  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 47.08  
  2 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions TFC         47.40  
  3 Walton, Shannon           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         49.02  
  4 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 50.55  
  5 Loewen, Elyssa            94 Ottawa Lions TFC         54.07  
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 40.14  
  2 Bitar, Marc               95 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.01  
  3 Smallwood, Nicholas       94 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.12  
 
Event 64  Men Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenny           88 London Western T        12.55m  
  2 Preece, Chris             92 York University         11.69m  
  3 Strybosch, Kevin          92 London Western T        10.20m  
  4 Brown, Jonathan           86 Ottawa Lions TFC         7.68m  
 
Event 66  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin          92 London Western T        37.35m  
  2 Trudgeon, Kenny           88 London Western T        34.61m  
  3 Brown, Jonathan           86 Ottawa Lions TFC        23.06m  
 
Event 68  Men Hammer Throw 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Preece, Chris             92 York University         52.61m  
 
Event 71  Women Heptathlon Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC           5327  
  2 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC          4878  
  3 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC          4666  
  4 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC           4300  
  5 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC          4083  
  6 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC          3961  
  7 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic          3724  
  8 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC               3525  
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC          14.87   0.7  2    859
  2 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.96   0.6  1    847
  3 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.38   0.7  2    792
  4 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.91   0.7  2    725
  5 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.10   0.6  1    702
  6 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC          16.19   0.7  2    691
  7 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic         16.63   0.6  1    639
  8 Stolle, Anna              93 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.77   0.7  2    623
  9 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC              18.89   0.6  1    401
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC          1.72m     879
  2 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.57m     701
  3 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.54m     666
  4 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.51m     632
  4 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.51m     632
  4 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC          1.51m     632
  7 Stolle, Anna              93 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.42m     534
  8 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC              1.39m     502
  8 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic         1.39m     502
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4.00kg Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC         12.23m     676
  2 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC         11.65m     638
  3 Stolle, Anna              93 Ottawa Lions TFC        10.93m     591
  4 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC        10.80m     582
  5 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC        10.55m     566
  6 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC              9.84m     519
  7 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC         9.47m     495
  8 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         9.31m     484
  9 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic         7.98m     398
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC          25.61   0.4  2    832
  2 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.18   0.4  2    781
  3 Stolle, Anna              93 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.73   0.3  1    734
  4 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.75   0.4  2    733
  5 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic         27.05   0.3  1    708
  6 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.52   0.3  1    669
  7 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC              27.54   0.3  1    668
  8 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC          27.56   0.4  2    666
  9 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         29.27   0.3  1    534
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC          5.72m   2.5    765
  2 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.47m   2.4    691
  3 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.19m   2.2    612
  4 Stolle, Anna              93 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.97m   1.1    551
  4 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.97m  +0.0    551
  6 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC          4.96m   0.7    548
  7 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.91m   2.2    535
  8 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic         4.58m   2.2    448
  9 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC              4.09m   2.9    329
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC        32.18m     518
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC         31.64m     508
  3 Stolle, Anna              93 Ottawa Lions TFC        28.95m     457
  4 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC        28.57m     450
  5 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC         27.67m     433
  6 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC        26.94m     419
  7 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC             25.41m     390
  8 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic        20.85m     305
  9 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC        20.57m     299
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:16.98     865
  2 Merrill, Victoria         87 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:18.54     843
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto TC        2:21.12     808
  4 Wallace, Lindsay          93 Hamilton Olympic       2:27.58     724
  5 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo TC            2:28.14     716
  6 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:28.95     706
  7 Bergin, Juliana           90 U of Toronto TC        2:30.07     692
  8 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:41.29     558
 
Event 72  Men Decathlon Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC          6583  
  2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC          5608  
  3 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC          5182  
  4 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC               4738  
  5 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC          4477  
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Senior Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.31  -1.3    793
  2 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.50  -1.3    753
  3 Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC          11.54  -1.3    744
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.56  -1.3    740
  5 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.91  -1.3    669
  6 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.01  -1.3    649
  7 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC              12.29  -1.3    595
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.44m   0.2    684
  2 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.41m  -0.9    677
  3 Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC          6.33m   0.2    659
  4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.23m  -1.5    637
  5 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC              5.84m  -0.4    552
  6 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.76m  -0.7    535
  7 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.69m  -0.5    521
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC        13.71m     711
  2 Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC         12.13m     614
  3 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC        11.51m     577
  4 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions TFC        11.35m     567
  5 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC             10.88m     539
  6 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         9.58m     460
  7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         8.44m     392
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.82m     644
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.82m     644
  1 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC              1.82m     644
  4 Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC          1.76m     593
  5 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.70m     544
 -- Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
 -- Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC          51.83     732
  2 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         51.90     729
  3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         52.29     712
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         54.15     633
  5 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC              55.15     593
  6 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         55.99     560
 -- Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions TFC           DNF  
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Senior Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.70   0.3    767
  2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.22   0.3    708
  3 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.85   0.3    640
  4 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC              18.15   0.3    510
 -- Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC            DNF   0.3 
 -- Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions TFC           DNF   0.3 
 -- Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC            DQ   0.3  Art. 168.7
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw 2.00kg Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC        45.78m     783
  2 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions TFC        40.82m     681
  3 Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC         38.24m     629
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC        32.57m     515
  5 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC        29.86m     462
  6 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC             24.99m     367
  7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC        16.02m     198
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.85m     576
  1 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.85m     576
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.65m     522
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC         3.05m     369
 -- Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC                 NH  
 -- Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC             NH  
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC        57.52m     701
  2 Corney, Taylor            91 U of Toronto TC         54.68m     658
  3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC        44.34m     505
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC        37.58m     407
  5 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC             36.48m     391
  6 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC        35.06m     371
 
Event 72  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:49.98     619
  2 Conlon, Justin            91 Waterloo TC            5:02.21     547
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:16.32     469
  4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:21.32     443
  5 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:32.87     385
 
Event 77  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Extra run (1 Senior
=====================================================================
 EXTRA RUN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.02   0.6 
  2 Brisson, Matthew          88 St Thomas Legion         14.18   0.6 
  3 Theriau, Chris            87 NS - Unattached          14.21   0.6 
  4 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.29   0.6

TEAM SCORES
 Combined Team Scores -  4 Junior Division                   
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Ottawa Lions TFC                   OTTL             46  
                2 London Runner Distance Club        LRDC             15  
                3 Physi-Kult Kingston                PHYS             14  
                4 Phoenix Athletics                  PHOE             10  
                4 Brampton TC                        BRMP             10  
                4 London Western TFC                 LWTF             10  
                7 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC          OSSD              5  
 
                   Combined Team Scores -  5 Senior Division                   
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Ottawa Lions TFC                   OTTL            250  
                2 York University TFC                YUTC            127  
                3 London Western TFC                 LWTF            113  
                4 Speed River TFC                    OSPR            110  
                5 U of Toronto TC                    UTTC            101.5
                6 Windsor Legion TFC                 WLEG             67  
                7 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC          OSSD             58.5
                8 London Runner Distance Club        LRDC             46  
                9 Toronto Olympic Club               OTOC             44  
               10 Guelph TFC                         GUEL             43  
               11 Flying Angels                      FLYA             36  
               12 Phoenix Athletics                  PHNX             28  
               13 U of Windsor TF Alumni Club        UWAC             27  
               14 Elite Edge                         EEDG             26  
               15 Bytown Walkers Club de Marche      BYTW             25  
               16 Waterloo TC                        UWTC             24  
               17 Hamilton Olympic Club              OHOC             22  
               18 Burlington TFC                     BURL             20  
               19 Laurel Creek TFC                   LAUR             17  
               20 Newmarket Huskies TC               NMKT             16  
               20 Supreme Athletics                  SUPR             16  
               22 St. Thomas Legion TC               OSTL             15  
               23 Ontario Masters Athletics          MAST             14  
               24 G-Force TC                         GFTC             13  
               25 Mississauga TFC                    MISS             10  
               25 C.A.N.I.                           CANI             10  
               25 Brampton Elite TC                  BREL             10  
               25 Sarnia Athletics Southwest         SARN             10  
               29 Greater Toronto TC                 GTTC              9  
               29 Brampton TC                        BRMP              9  
               31 Track North AC                     TNOR              7  
               32 North Bay Legion                   ONBL              6  
               33 Phoenix Athletics                  PHOE              5  
               34 Project Athletics TFC              PATF              2  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.