• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Edmonton Twilight Series #2

Edmonton, AB
August 4th, 2011

Licensed to Ellis Track - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/6/2011 04:37 PM
                      2011 Twilight Series #2 - 8/2/2011                       
                                  Foote Field                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bergevin, Lindsey         22 Edmonton Int,Leduc,               3.60m  
     3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mintz, Rachel             32 Edmonton Int,Edmont               3.30m  
     3.30 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Schneider, Lindy          28 U OF C Athle,Calgar                  NH  
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Ottawa Lions                     69.19mq 
      68.17m  68.63m  64.82m  69.19m  66.99m  FOUL
  2 Wolf, Ciera                  U OF A Athle                     44.68mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       24 U OF A Athle,Edmont              44.34mq 
      42.34m  43.38m  FOUL  43.37m  44.34m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Ottawa Lions          69.19m     68.31m  
      64.55m  64.79m  66.66m  65.99m  68.31m  67.03m
  2 Wolf, Ciera                  U OF A Athle          44.68m     44.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.68m  FOUL  FOUL  44.14m
  3 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       24 U OF A Athle,Edmont   44.34m     42.63m  
      FOUL  41.62m  41.57m  42.56m  41.34m  42.63m
 
Men 200 Metre Dash Open
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kong, Tim                 17 Edmonton Roy,Edmont               22.20Q  0.8 
  2 Rolle, Thomas             30 Unattached A,Edmont               22.53q  0.8 
  3 Quaidoo, Frank            35 Edmonton Har,Edmont               25.14q  0.8 
 
Men 400 Metre Dash Open
=========================================================================
WorldOutdoor: } 43.18                                                          
Can. Outdoor: $ 45.52                                                          
Prov.Outdoor: ! 46.05                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaertner, Christopher     20 Edmonton Har,Edmont               52.51  
 
Men 110 Metre Hurdles 1.07m/42" Open
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinton, Jackson           30 Edmonton Int,Edmont               15.01q -0.1 
 
Men 110 Metre Hurdles 1.07m/42" Open
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinton, Jackson           30 Edmonton Int,Edmont    15.01      15.05   0.9 
 
Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Choi, Andrew              19 Edmonton Int,Edmont               4.10m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.26 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Quigley, Matthew          17 Edmonton Int,Sherwo               3.10m  
     2.50 2.70 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Kier              40 Unattached A,Sherwo              41.47mq 
      39.62m  41.47m  FOUL  40.22m  FOUL  41.07m
 -- Suppes, Garth             24 Flying M Athleti                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Suppes, Garth             24 Flying M Athleti                 51.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.80m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Wilson, Kier              40 Unattached A,Sherwo   41.47m     41.34m  
      41.34m  39.15m  39.98m  40.54m  39.37m  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.