• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Legion Canadian Youth Championships

Ottawa, ON
August 5-7th, 2011

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/08/2011 01:34 AM
      2011 Legion Canadian Youth Championships - 05/08/2011 to 07/08/2011      
                  Championnat canadien de la Légion jeunesse                   
                     Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Tegan             96 Nelson McIntyre          12.38Q  1.2  3 
  2 Buchanan, Leya            98 Team Ontario             12.39Q  0.5  2 
  3 Alexander, Shania         97 Flying Angel             12.56Q  0.4  4 
  4 McCreath, Sade            96 Bill Crothers TF         12.67Q +0.0  5 
  5 Sharpe, Taylor            97 Team Ontario             12.86Q -1.4  1 
  6 Malo, Megan               96 Team Québec              12.60q  1.2  3 
  7 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angel             12.68q  0.5  2 
  8 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.71q  0.4  4 
  9 Caron, Gabrielle          97 CA Rive-Sud              12.72q  1.2  3 
 10 Smith, Bailey             96 Team Prince Edwa         12.88q -1.4  1 
 11 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitoba -          12.89q -1.4  1 
 12 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitoba -          13.01q  0.4  4 
 13 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 13.03q +0.0  5 
 14 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Québec              13.10q +0.0  5 
 15 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek TFC         13.15q  0.5  2 
 16 Steffen, Mackenzie        96 Team Saskatchewa         13.16q  0.4  4 
 17 Robinson, Julie           96 C.A.N.I.                 13.19   0.4  4 
 18 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.                 13.21   1.2  3 
 19 Couture, Belinda          96 Riversdale Athle         13.24  +0.0  5 
 20 Wagner, Leah              97 Team Nova Scotia         13.26   1.2  3 
 21 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.28  -1.4  1 
 22 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.29   1.2  3 
 23 Rosin, Rachel             96 Team Saskatchewa         13.43  +0.0  5 
 24 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 CA Cirrus                13.47   0.5  2 
 25 Barbon, Elizabeth         96 London Western T         13.53   0.5  2 
 26 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington TFC           13.54  -1.4  1 
 27 Cook, Hailee              96 Team New Brunswi         13.57   0.4  4 
 28 O'Hara, Ashley            97 C.A.N.I.                 13.61  -1.4  1 
 29 Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Team Newfoundlan         13.63   0.5  2 
 30 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions TFC         13.71  +0.0  5 
 31 Munro, Allie              97 Team Nova Scotia         13.77   0.5  2 
 32 Stokes, Hannah            96 Team Newfoundlan         13.86   1.2  3 
 33 Martin, Maika             96 Team New Brunswi         13.89  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Leya            98 Team Ontario             12.29   0.1  2 
  2 Turner, Tegan             96 Nelson McIntyre          12.44   0.1  2 
  3 Alexander, Shania         97 Flying Angel             12.48   0.1  2 
  4 McCreath, Sade            96 Bill Crothers TF         12.53   0.1  2 
  5 Malo, Megan               96 Team Québec              12.61   0.1  2 
  6 Sharpe, Taylor            97 Team Ontario             12.63   0.1  2 
  7 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitoba -          12.70  -0.2  1 
  8 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angel             12.74   0.1  2 
  9 Caron, Gabrielle          97 CA Rive-Sud              12.80  -0.2  1 
 10 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.83   0.1  2 
 11 Smith, Bailey             96 Team Prince Edwa         12.89  -0.2  1 
 12 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitoba -          13.07  -0.2  1 
 13 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 13.10  -0.2  1 
 14 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek TFC         13.13  -0.2  1 
 15 Steffen, Mackenzie        96 Team Saskatchewa         13.21  -0.2  1 
 16 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Québec              13.25  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Morgan            96 Team Alberta - N         25.14Q  0.5  4 
  2 Alexander, Shania         97 Flying Angel             25.54Q  0.5  1 
  3 Buchanan, Leya            98 Team Ontario             25.81Q  1.1  5 
  4 Sharpe, Taylor            97 Team Ontario             26.01Q  0.3  3 
  5 Turner, Tegan             96 Nelson McIntyre          26.16Q  0.4  2 
  6 Malo, Megan               96 Team Québec              25.67q  0.5  1 
  7 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington TFC           26.13q  0.3  3 
  8 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.31q  0.4  2 
  9 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitoba -          26.36q  1.1  5 
 10 Smith, Bailey             96 Team Prince Edwa         26.38q  0.5  4 
 11 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Olympic         26.70q  1.1  5 
 12 McKay, Shawna             96 Team New Brunswi         26.73q  0.5  4 
 13 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek TFC         27.06q  0.3  3 
 14 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.08q  0.3  3 
 15 Wagner, Leah              97 Team Nova Scotia         27.09q  0.5  1 
 16 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitoba -          27.11q  0.3  3  (27.103)
 17 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.11   1.1  5  (27.104)
 18 Marchand, Sophie          96 Team Québec              27.12   0.4  2 
 19 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.                 27.15   0.4  2 
 20 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie   97 CA Zénith de Tro         27.22   0.5  4 
 21 Robinson, Julie           96 C.A.N.I.                 27.33   0.5  1 
 22 Domin-Charron, Oceana     96 Burlington TFC           27.43   0.4  2 
 23 Barbon, Elizabeth         96 London Western T         27.44   0.3  3 
 24 Legault, Laurence         98 CA Vaudreuil-Dor         27.50   0.4  2 
 25 Steffen, Mackenzie        96 Team Saskatchewa         27.51   0.5  1 
 26 Rosin, Rachel             96 Team Saskatchewa         27.60   0.4  2  (27.596)
 27 Irvine, Malia             95 Comox Valley             27.60   0.5  1  (27.600)
 28 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 CA Cirrus                27.70   1.1  5 
 29 O'Hara, Ashley            97 C.A.N.I.                 27.76   1.1  5 
 30 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Team New Brunswi         27.83   0.4  2  (27.826)
 31 Whalen, Hayley            97 Brockville Legio         27.83   0.5  4  (27.829)
 32 Thomas, Sydney            96 Flying Angel             27.86   0.3  3 
 33 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.91   0.5  4 
 34 Munro, Allie              97 Team Nova Scotia         28.29   0.3  3 
 35 Boland, Jennifer          98 Team Newfoundlan         28.38   0.5  1 
 36 Hosker, Ashley            96 Speed River              28.49   1.1  5 
 37 Hicks, Elizabeth          96 Team Newfoundlan         28.97   0.5  4 
 -- Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T            DQ   0.5  4  Rule 163.3
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Morgan            96 Team Alberta - N         25.06   0.8  2 
  2 Buchanan, Leya            98 Team Ontario             25.42   0.8  2 
  3 Alexander, Shania         97 Flying Angel             25.61   0.8  2 
  4 Sharpe, Taylor            97 Team Ontario             25.64   0.8  2 
  5 Turner, Tegan             96 Nelson McIntyre          25.77   0.8  2 
  6 Malo, Megan               96 Team Québec              25.80   0.8  2 
  7 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington TFC           26.21   0.8  2 
  8 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions TFC         26.33   0.8  2 
  9 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitoba -          26.39   0.1  1 
 10 Smith, Bailey             96 Team Prince Edwa         26.43   0.1  1 
 11 McKay, Shawna             96 Team New Brunswi         26.63   0.1  1 
 12 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Olympic         26.75   0.1  1 
 13 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitoba -          27.00   0.1  1 
 14 Wagner, Leah              97 Team Nova Scotia         27.02   0.1  1 
 15 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek TFC         27.26   0.1  1 
 16 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.28   0.1  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Morgan            96 Team Alberta - N         39.89   5  (39.881)
  2 Sharpe, Taylor            97 Team Ontario             39.89   5  (39.885)
  3 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                 40.91   5 
  4 McKay, Shawna             96 Team New Brunswi         41.52   5 
  5 Wagner, Leah              97 Team Nova Scotia         41.93   3 
  6 Mussatto, Alana           96 NorWesters TFC           42.05   5 
  7 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Olympic         42.54   5 
  8 Marchand, Sophie          96 Team Québec              42.62   4 
  9 Sieling, Katherine        96 Laurel Creek TFC         42.90   4 
 10 Domin-Charron, Oceana     96 Burlington TFC           42.98   4 
 11 Barbon, Elizabeth         96 London Western T         43.00   5 
 12 Bourget, Valerie          96 Team Québec              43.05   4 
 13 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.13   3 
 14 Doucet, Martine           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.61   2 
 15 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I.                 43.68   4 
 16 Zajac, Janine             96 Team Manitoba -          43.93   3 
 17 Irvine, Malia             95 Comox Valley             43.98   3  (43.973)
 18 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions TFC         43.98   4  (43.978)
 19 Rosin, Rachel             96 Team Saskatchewa         44.05   2 
 20 Bourget, Véronique        96 CA Université La         44.12   2 
 21 Tougas, Anabelle          96 CA Rive-Sud              44.41   3 
 22 Hosker, Ashley            96 Speed River              44.49   3 
 23 Morelli, Christina        96 Bill Crothers TF         44.52   2 
 24 Sanago, Monica            96 Speed River              44.56   2 
 25 McLeod, Rachael           96 Team Manitoba -          44.62   3 
 26 Munro, Allie              97 Team Nova Scotia         45.41   2 
 27 Boland, Jennifer          98 Team Newfoundlan         45.63   2 
 28 O'Brien, Erin             96 Team Newfoundlan         46.56   1 
 29 Cawthorn, Julia           98 Ottawa Lions TFC         47.35   1 
 -- Murray, Sara              97 Team Saskatchewa            DQ   3  Rule 163.3
 -- Coulis, Ivy               96 Laurel Creek TFC            DQ   4  Rule 162.7
 -- Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T            DQ   5  Rule 163.3
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek TFC       2:13.54  
  2 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Team Alberta - N       2:14.73  
  3 Remple, Megan             96 Team Ontario           2:14.82  
  4 Bassett, Miryam           96 Team British Col       2:15.28  
  5 Armstrong, Nicole         96 Physi-Kult             2:15.87  
  6 Goguen, Lily              97 South Simcoe Duf       2:17.73  
  7 Jaros, Heather            97 Physi-Kult             2:18.46  
  8 Mayers, Mackenzie         97 London Legion T&       2:18.76  
  9 Crawley, Rachel           97 Team Nova Scotia       2:19.02  
 10 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olympic        2:19.73  
 11 Comeau, Anne-Marie        96 Team Québec            2:20.23  
 12 McGrath, Clare            96 Team New Brunswi       2:20.88  
 13 Macaulay, Leah            96 Team New Brunswi       2:20.92  
 14 Ready, Tarina             96 Team Manitoba -        2:21.30  
 15 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olympic        2:22.21  
 16 Shearman, Alanna          96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:22.30  
 17 Thorne, Laurin            97 U of C Athletics       2:23.22  
 18 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       2:23.75  
 19 Sitarz, Erin              96 Bill Crothers TF       2:24.86  
 20 Bokma, Christina          96 South Simcoe Duf       2:25.18  
 21 Dixon, Emma               97 Team Alberta - N       2:25.67  
 22 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        2:25.90  
 23 Gaudet, Olivia            98 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:26.44  
 24 Korpach, Sarah            96 Ocean Athletics        2:26.58  
 25 Jankov, Mary              99 South Simcoe Duf       2:28.02  
 26 Zajac, Janine             96 Team Manitoba -        2:28.89  
 27 Bérubé, Jade              97 CA Les Vainqueur       2:29.02  
 28 Bourget, Valerie          96 Team Québec            2:29.75  
 29 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe Duf       2:30.02  
 30 Morgan, Emily             98 Etobicoke TFC          2:30.64  
 31 Leclerc, Corinne          98 CA Phenix              2:30.80  
 32 Horley, Caitlin           98 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:31.00  
 33 Bourget, Véronique        96 CA Université La       2:31.14  
 34 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra    96 CA Rive-Sud            2:31.39  
 35 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Team Newfoundlan       2:32.26  
 36 O'Brien, Erin             96 Team Newfoundlan       2:32.31  
 37 Moore, Sadie              96 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:33.04  
 38 Hlacar, Virginia          96 Burlington TFC         2:33.11  
 39 Ouellette, Catherine      96 CA Rive-Sud            2:33.18  
 40 Morelli, Christina        96 Bill Crothers TF       2:33.33  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comeau, Anne-Marie        96 Team Québec            3:35.33  
  2 Bassett, Miryam           96 Team British Col       3:36.07  
  3 Crawley, Rachel           97 Team Nova Scotia       3:36.52  
  4 Deschiffart, Marita       96 Nanaimo & Distri       3:37.13  
  5 Armstrong, Nicole         96 Physi-Kult             3:39.83  
  6 Remple, Megan             96 Team Ontario           3:41.29  
  7 Deschiffart, Erica        96 Nanaimo & Distri       3:41.65  
  8 Goguen, Lily              97 South Simcoe Duf       3:44.42  
  9 Ready, Tarina             96 Team Manitoba -        3:45.32  
 10 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olympic        3:46.62  
 11 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       3:47.37  
 12 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olympic        3:48.40  
 13 Shearman, Alanna          96 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:49.14  
 14 Jaros, Heather            97 Physi-Kult             3:49.70  
 15 Prévost-Cormier, Claudel  96 CA Rive-Sud            3:52.44  
 16 Russell, Skye             96 Team Alberta - N       3:52.55  
 17 Armstrong, Maddy          96 South Simcoe Duf       3:53.02  
 18 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:53.95  
 19 Bérubé, Jade              97 CA Les Vainqueur       3:54.96  
 20 Sitarz, Erin              96 Bill Crothers TF       3:55.24  
 21 Macaulay, Leah            96 Team New Brunswi       3:55.24  
 22 Bokma, Christina          96 South Simcoe Duf       3:55.70  
 23 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        3:56.24  
 24 Thorne, Laurin            97 Team Alberta - N       3:57.12  
 25 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River            3:58.01  
 26 Little, Olivia            96 Windsor Legion T       3:58.31  
 27 Mayers, Mackenzie         97 London Legion T&       3:59.14  
 28 Horley, Caitlin           98 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:00.90  
 29 Hlacar, Virginia          96 Burlington TFC         4:03.25  
 30 Hall, Chelsey             98 Team New Brunswi       4:03.76  
 31 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Team Newfoundlan       4:07.54  
 32 Boliger, Alyssa           96 Guelph TFC             4:07.93  
 33 Viau, Jasmine             96 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:07.98  
 34 Fortin, Mélyssa           97 CA Rive-Sud            4:08.08  
 35 Djossou, Myriam-Morenike  96 CA Université La       4:08.54  
 36 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe Duf       4:11.02  
 37 Amaral, Allie             96 Speed River            4:11.63  
 38 Gervais-Pépin, Kloé       97 CA Kalenjins           4:11.74  
 39 Moore, Sadie              96 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:13.18  
 40 Fraser, Aricca            97 Team Prince Edwa       4:13.51  
 41 Brett, Alexandra          98 Brockville Legio       4:14.44  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comeau, Anne-Marie        96 Team Québec            6:20.91  
  2 Crawley, Rachel           97 Team Nova Scotia       6:31.15  
  3 Deschiffart, Erica        96 Nanaimo & Distri       6:32.67  
  4 Carmichael, Emily         97 Brockville Legio       6:42.52  
  5 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        6:48.89  
  6 Russell, Skye             96 Team Alberta - N       6:49.11  
  7 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River            6:50.86  
  8 Armstrong, Maddy          96 South Simcoe Duf       6:51.66  
  9 Little, Olivia            96 Windsor Legion T       6:52.31  
 10 Thorne, Laurin            97 Team Alberta - N       6:55.72  
 11 Codrington, Lia           97 Ottawa Lions TFC       6:55.84  
 12 Bérubé, Jade              97 CA Les Vainqueur       6:56.92  
 13 Prévost-Cormier, Claudel  96 CA Rive-Sud            7:05.72  
 14 Van Nest, Olivia          96 Newmarket Huskie       7:10.69  
 15 Boliger, Alyssa           96 Guelph TFC             7:19.24  
 16 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       7:19.98  
 17 Dunn, Taylor              97 Team New Brunswi       7:22.16  
 18 Cassibo, Kayla            96 Team Ontario           7:22.21  
 19 Amos, Mackenzie           96 Team New Brunswi       7:24.37  
 20 Fortin, Mélyssa           97 CA Rive-Sud            7:27.23  
 21 Gervais-Pépin, Kloé       97 CA Kalenjins           7:33.83  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 12.15Q -1.0  1 
  2 Roche, Magali             97 Team Québec              12.31Q  1.2  3 
  3 Ashley, Naomi             97 Team Ontario             12.35Q  0.7  2 
  4 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Québec              12.45Q  0.7  2 
  5 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              12.48Q  1.2  3 
  6 McLean, Micaela           97 Team Ontario             12.57Q -1.0  1 
  7 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 CA Rive-Sud              12.67q  0.7  2 
  8 Stoyanovich, Ashley       96 London Legion T&         12.68q  1.2  3 
  9 Murray, Sara              97 Team Saskatchewa         12.79q -1.0  1 
 10 Couture, Belinda          96 Riversdale Athle         12.83q -1.0  1 
 11 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington TFC           12.89q -1.0  1 
 12 Bohle, Mackenzie          96 Team Saskatchewa         12.90q  1.2  3 
 13 Coulis, Ivy               96 Laurel Creek TFC         12.94q  1.2  3 
 14 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T         13.03q  0.7  2 
 15 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria TFC             13.04q -1.0  1  (13.033)
 16 Li, Emma                  96 Bill Crothers TF         13.04q  0.7  2  (13.035)
 17 Mulrooney, Jaimee         96 Team Nova Scotia         13.13   1.2  3 
 18 Sharpe, Sommer            96 The Speed Academ         13.14   0.7  2 
 19 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington TFC           13.34   1.2  3 
 20 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athl.           13.34  -1.0  1 
 21 Tremblay, Monica          96 Team New Brunswi         14.67   0.7  2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 11.96   3.0  2 
  2 McLean, Micaela           97 Team Ontario             12.22   3.0  2 
  3 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              12.24   3.0  2 
  4 Roche, Magali             97 Team Québec              12.34   3.0  2 
  5 Ashley, Naomi             97 Team Ontario             12.36   3.0  2 
  6 Bohle, Mackenzie          96 Team Saskatchewa         12.59   1.2  1 
  7 Murray, Sara              97 Team Saskatchewa         12.67   1.2  1 
  8 Coulis, Ivy               96 Laurel Creek TFC         12.77   1.2  1 
  9 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 CA Rive-Sud              12.90   3.0  2 
 10 Couture, Belinda          96 Riversdale Athle         12.91   1.2  1  (12.901)
 11 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T         12.91   1.2  1  (12.905)
 12 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria TFC             12.92   1.2  1 
 13 Li, Emma                  96 Bill Crothers TF         13.13   1.2  1 
 -- Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington TFC              FS   1.2  1 
 -- Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Québec                DNF   3.0  2 
 -- Stoyanovich, Ashley       96 London Legion T&            DQ   3.0  2  Rule 162.7
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington TFC           28.87Q -1.3  1 
  2 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 29.36Q -1.4  2 
  3 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              28.99Q -1.3  1 
  4 McLean, Micaela           97 Team Ontario             29.76Q -1.4  2 
  5 Ashley, Naomi             97 Team Ontario             29.25Q -1.3  1 
  6 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie   97 CA Zénith de Tro         30.04Q -1.4  2 
  7 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria TFC             29.74q -1.3  1 
  8 Hodge, Erin               94 South Simcoe Duf         29.76q -1.3  1 
  9 Roche, Magali             97 Team Québec              29.85q -1.3  1 
 10 Coulis, Ivy               96 Laurel Creek TFC         30.24q -1.4  2 
 11 McLeod, Mackenzie         95 Comox Valley             30.49q -1.4  2 
 12 Graves, Brittany          94 South Simcoe Duf         30.80q -1.4  2 
 13 Dixon, Emma               97 Team Alberta - N         30.81q -1.4  2 
 14 Korpach, Sarah            96 Ocean Athletics          30.96q -1.3  1 
 15 Bohle, Mackenzie          96 Team Saskatchewa         31.06q -1.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 28.31  -0.2  1 
  2 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington TFC           28.89  -0.2  1 
  3 Ashley, Naomi             97 Team Ontario             28.95  -0.2  1 
  4 McLean, Micaela           97 Team Ontario             29.03  -0.2  1 
  5 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              29.26  -0.2  1 
  6 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie   97 CA Zénith de Tro         29.55  -0.2  1 
  7 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria TFC             30.04  -0.2  1 
  8 Hodge, Erin               94 South Simcoe Duf         30.19  -0.2  1 
  9 Roche, Magali             97 Team Québec              30.29  -0.1  2 
 10 Dixon, Emma               97 Team Alberta - N         30.71  -0.1  2 
 11 Graves, Brittany          94 South Simcoe Duf         30.82  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deschiffart, Marita       96 Nanaimo & Distri       4:56.14  
  2 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:09.21  
  3 Prévost-Cormier, Claudel  96 CA Rive-Sud            5:10.36  
  4 Codrington, Lia           97 Ottawa Lions TFC       5:11.24  
  5 Leggat, Hannah            96 Team Alberta - N       5:19.95  
  6 Gragtmanis, Jennika       96 Newmarket Huskie       5:24.02  
  7 Jackson, Tannis           96 South Simcoe Duf       5:27.82  
  8 Cassibo, Kayla            96 Team Ontario           5:36.33  
  9 Sperry, Jessica           96 Chebucto Athl          5:42.21  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Legion Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                     49.26  
     1) McLean, Micaela 97              2) Sharpe, Taylor 97              
     3) Ashley, Naomi 97                4) Buchanan, Leya 98              
  2 Team Alberta - NWT  'A'                               49.93  
     1) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96         2) Smallwood, Natasha 96          
     3) Pisoni, Tiana 96                4) Walker, Morgan 96              
  3 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                       50.24  
     1) Zajac, Janine 96                2) Duma, Tyra 97                  
     3) McLeod, Rachael 96              4) Wear, Robyn 96                 
  4 Team Québec  'A'                                      50.46  
     1) Marchand, Sophie 96             2) Pierre, Marie Yvana 97         
     3) Roche, Magali 97                4) Malo, Megan 96                 
  5 Team Saskatchewan  'A'                                51.47  
     1) Steffen, Mackenzie 96           2) Murray, Sara 97                
     3) Rosin, Rachel 96                4) Josuttes, Tatjhannah 96        
  6 Team New Brunswick  'A'                               52.50  
     1) Martin, Maika 96                2) Leblanc, Victoria 97           
     3) Cook, Hailee 96                 4) McKay, Shawna 96               
  7 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavut  'A'                       53.47  
     1) Mulrooney, Jaimee 96            2) Munro, Allie 97                
     3) Holland, Emily 96               4) Wagner, Leah 97                
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                54.74  
     1) Hicks, Elizabeth 96             2) O'Brien, Erin 96               
     3) Stokes, Hannah 96               4) Boland, Jennifer 98            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Club Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                            49.63  
     1) Blackwood, Ebhani 98            2) Thomas, Sydney 96              
     3) Alexander, Shania 97            4) Williams, Kenisha 97           
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 50.33  
     1) Hendricks, Lia 97               2) Telford, Alexandra 96          
     3) Chiarelli, Alexandra 96         4) Spoerri, Lindsay 96            
  3 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         50.88  
     1) Tierney, Alexandra 96           2) O'Hara, Ashley 97              
     3) Currier, Sydney 96              4) Robinson, Julie 96             
 -- Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                                    DQ   Rule 170.14
     1) Sieling, Katherine 96           2) Mainland, Roslyn 96            
     3) McKay, Emily 97                 4) Coulis, Ivy 96                 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open Club Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               4:20.81  
     1) Telford, Alexandra 96           2) Chiarelli, Alexandra 96        
     3) Spoerri, Lindsay 96             4) Shearman, Alanna 96            
  2 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       4:26.96  
     1) O'Hara, Ashley 97               2) Currier, Sydney 96             
     3) Dwyer, Courtney 96              4) Tierney, Alexandra 96          
  3 CA Rive-Sud  'A'                                    4:34.84  
     1) Warnock, Kendra 96              2) Tougas, Anabelle 96            
     3) O'Connor, Jaymie 97             4) Prévost-Cormier, Claudelle 96  
  4 Ottawa Lions TFC  'B'                               4:42.05  
     1) Cawthorn, Julia 98              2) Menard, Alexandria 97          
     3) Wong, Natasha 97                4) Brennan, Talia 98              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Branches Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Alberta - NWT  'A'                             4:15.16  
     1) Dixon, Emma 97                  2) Pisoni, Tiana 96               
     3) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96         4) Smallwood, Natasha 96          
  2 Team Québec  'A'                                    4:15.96  
     1) Bourget, Valerie 96             2) Malo, Megan 96                 
     3) Marchand, Sophie 96             4) Comeau, Anne-Marie 96          
  3 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                     4:16.63  
     1) Zajac, Janine 96                2) Duma, Tyra 97                  
     3) Wear, Robyn 96                  4) Ready, Tarina 96               
  4 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             4:30.49  
     1) McKay, Shawna 96                2) Martin, Maika 96               
     3) Leblanc, Victoria 97            4) Macaulay, Leah 96              
  5 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              4:51.53  
     1) O'Brien, Erin 96                2) Hicks, Elizabeth 96            
     3) Boland, Jennifer 98             4) St. Croix, Rita Jane 97        
 -- Team Ontario  'A'                                        DQ   Rule 163.3-A
     1) Sharpe, Taylor 97               2) McLean, Micaela 97             
     3) Buchanan, Leya 98               4) Cassibo, Kayla 96              
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardy, Shyla              97 Niagara Regional         1.67m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXP 
  2 Katerberg, Erin           96 Team Ontario             1.64m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lalonde, Joanie           97 CA Lachine               1.58m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 CA Lachine               1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Donkersgoed, Chelsea      96 Team Alberta - N        J1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Team Alberta - N        J1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Couture, Belinda          96 Riversdale Athle         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Josuttes, Tatjhannah      96 Team Saskatchewa        J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gagnon, Claudia           96 Team Québec             J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Holland, Emily            96 Team Nova Scotia        J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I.                J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Western T        J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U of Toronto TC         J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hiscott, Sarah            97 London Western T         1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Mackenzie, Devyn          96 Lightning Athl.          1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Cook, Hailee              96 Team New Brunswi        J1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Van Den Heuval, Riley     97 Team Nova Scotia        J1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Fawcett, Claire           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athl.          J1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Martin, Maika             96 Team New Brunswi        J1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- O'Connor, Jaymie          97 CA Rive-Sud                 NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tan, Jessica              96 Team British Col         2.60m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roche, Magali             97 Team Québec              5.61m   1.1 
     5.43m(0.6) 5.38m(0.8) 5.13m(0.7) 5.24m(-1.2) 5.61m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
  2 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Québec              5.38m   0.5 
     4.83m(-0.7) 5.04m(0.5) 5.38m(0.5) 4.84m(-0.1) 4.91m(1.0) 5.16m(1.0)
  3 James, Jamilah            97 Phoenix Athletic         5.23m   1.7 
     5.11m(0.5) 4.82m(0.9) 5.02m(0.6) 5.04m(0.8) 5.23m(1.7) 5.10m(0.8)
  4 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitoba -          5.13m  -0.4 
     5.13m(-0.4) 4.92m(0.9) 4.59m(0.3) 4.50m(+0.0) 5.00m(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
  5 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Team Alberta - N         5.09m   0.2 
     5.00m(0.3) 4.78m(0.5) 4.97m(0.8) 5.02m(1.2) 4.96m(0.8) 5.09m(0.2)
  6 Morrow, Alexandra         96 Saugeen TFC              5.02m   1.6 
     4.86m(0.3) 4.64m(0.8) 4.80m(0.7) 4.94m(0.5) 4.75m(-0.5) 5.02m(1.6)
  7 Blackwood, Ebhani         98 Flying Angel             4.87m  +0.0 
     4.70m(1.0) 4.63m(0.8) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
  8 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Team New Brunswi        J4.87m   0.9 
     4.76m(-0.1) 4.73m(0.6) 4.87m(0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 4.51m(1.4) 4.73m(0.6)
  9 Graves, Brittany          94 South Simcoe Duf         4.86m   1.2 
     4.68m(0.6) 4.71m(0.9) 4.86m(1.2)         
 10 Josuttes, Tatjhannah      96 Team Saskatchewa         4.75m   0.7 
     4.68m(1.0) 4.75m(0.7) 4.60m(0.8)         
 11 Mercurio, Angela          96 Team Ontario             4.63m   1.0 
     FOUL(0.1) 4.61m(0.6) 4.63m(1.0)         
 12 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 4.59m   0.3 
     4.59m(0.3) 4.46m(0.4) 4.54m(1.0)         
 13 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athl.           4.57m   1.2 
     4.42m(0.4) 4.47m(0.5) 4.57m(1.2)         
 14 Tremblay, Monica          96 Team New Brunswi        J4.57m   0.3 
     4.57m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 4.41m(1.5)         
 15 Thasarathan, Sharmila     96 United Tamil SC         J4.57m   0.8 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 4.57m(0.8)         
 15 Bethune, Brianna          96 Team Nova Scotia        J4.57m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.6) 4.57m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)         
 17 Gaudet, Fallon            96 Team Prince Edwa         4.46m   0.5 
     4.31m(1.3) 4.46m(0.5) 4.16m(+0.0)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Angela          96 Team Ontario            11.48m  -0.6 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) 11.17m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 11.38m(-1.7) 11.48m(-0.6)
  2 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Team Alberta - N        11.01m   0.6 
     11.01m(0.6) 10.75m(-0.8) FOUL(0.4) 10.78m(1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 10.67m(0.4)
  3 Smith, Hannah             97 Airborne Athl.          10.76m   0.8 
     10.65m(0.1) 10.62m(0.8) 10.68m(-1.7) 10.76m(0.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4)
  4 Holland, Emily            96 Team Nova Scotia        10.61m  -1.3 
     FOUL(-0.3) 10.44m(-1.0) 10.61m(-1.3) 10.44m(0.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2)
  5 Bethune, Brianna          96 Team Nova Scotia        10.45m   1.0 
     FOUL(0.9) 9.89m(-1.1) 10.37m(-1.1) 10.45m(1.0) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.41m(0.1)
  6 Voss, Erica               96 U of Toronto TC         10.36m  +0.0 
     10.28m(0.1) 10.36m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 10.34m(1.8) FOUL(-1.5) PASS     
  7 Sinnathurai, Neena        97 Team Québec             10.30m  -0.7 
     10.26m(2.1) 10.10m(-2.4) 10.30m(-0.7) 9.56m(0.2) 10.08m(-0.5) 10.03m(0.1)
  8 Josuttes, Tatjhannah      96 Team Saskatchewa        10.19m   0.8 
     10.04m(0.1) 9.83m(+0.0) 10.19m(0.8) 9.68m(0.4) 9.61m(-0.8) 9.91m(-1.3)
  9 Graves, Brittany          94 South Simcoe Duf        10.16m  -1.8 
     FOUL(0.1) 10.16m(-1.8) 10.08m(0.6)         
 10 Li, Emma                  96 Bill Crothers TF         9.90m  -1.0 
     9.80m(1.3) PASS      9.90m(-1.0)         
 11 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 CA Rive-Sud              9.78m  -0.5 
     8.34m(-2.1) PASS      9.78m(-0.5)         
 12 Tremblay, Monica          96 Team New Brunswi         9.48m  -2.2 
     FOUL(0.4) 9.48m(-2.2) FOUL(1.2)         
 13 De Los Santos, Sarah      98 Supreme Athletic         9.39m   0.8 
     9.39m(0.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3)         
 14 Gaudet, Fallon            96 Team Prince Edwa         9.32m  -0.7 
     FOUL(0.6) 9.22m(-1.0) 9.32m(-0.7)         
 -- Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitoba -           FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nijjar, Avneet            96 Team British Col        12.59m  
      12.24m  12.44m  12.59m  12.26m  11.55m  12.47m
  2 Mitton, Sarah             96 Team Nova Scotia        11.87m  
      11.27m  11.87m  11.57m  11.00m  10.50m  11.24m
  3 Fedak, Reagan             97 Team Saskatchewa        11.46m  
      10.30m  11.46m  10.60m  11.37m  11.15m  11.13m
  4 Salamon, Haylea           96 Team Saskatchewa        11.25m  
      9.94m  10.51m  10.75m  11.25m  10.39m  10.52m
  5 Daigneault, Audrey        96 Team Québec             10.89m  
      9.91m  10.42m  10.89m  9.99m  9.71m  10.77m
  6 Prince-Pelletier, Alexan  96 Team Québec             10.86m  
      10.82m  FOUL  10.86m  10.52m  10.27m  9.91m
  7 Pezzutto, Elizabeth       97 Centro Scuola TF        10.82m  
      10.34m  10.82m  10.42m  10.50m  10.14m  FOUL
  8 Moriconi, Olivia          96 Team British Col        10.68m  
      10.68m  10.45m  10.60m  10.15m  10.20m  10.20m
  9 Stutley, Taylor           96 Team Nova Scotia        10.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.17m         
 10 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic         9.55m  
      9.37m  9.52m  9.55m         
 11 Stokes, Hannah            96 Team Newfoundlan         8.90m  
      8.77m  8.85m  8.90m           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stutley, Taylor           96 Team Nova Scotia        39.05m  
      36.78m  39.05m  37.95m  36.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Colborne, Sarah           96 Team Nova Scotia        34.35m  
      FOUL  28.50m  30.86m  34.35m  33.31m  FOUL
  3 Dosanjh, Prabhjit         96 Team British Col        34.07m  
      FOUL  32.93m  FOUL  31.08m  32.39m  34.07m
  4 Moriconi, Olivia          96 Team British Col        33.72m  
      33.72m  31.42m  32.76m  31.44m  FOUL  32.59m
  5 Pelletier, Luce           96 Team Québec             32.43m  
      30.51m  32.43m  31.43m  FOUL  32.36m  FOUL
  6 D'Amours, Rachel          96 Team Québec             28.86m  
      FOUL  28.86m  27.97m  28.85m  28.74m  23.55m
  7 Bergin, Sonya             96 Unattached Ontar        27.61m  
      27.61m  25.98m  FOUL  FOUL  26.99m  FOUL
  8 Parson, Jessica           97 Team Saskatchewa        24.66m  
      24.66m  21.60m  22.33m  FOUL  24.51m  FOUL
  9 Salamon, Haylea           96 Team Saskatchewa        24.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.18m         
 10 Pezzutto, Elizabeth       97 Centro Scuola TF        23.39m  
      23.39m  FOUL  22.67m           
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neville-Rutherford, Cour  96 Team British Col        45.94m  
      45.94m  45.59m  42.80m  45.39m  FOUL  40.90m
  2 Moriconi, Olivia          96 Team British Col        43.72m  
      41.89m  39.85m  43.72m  41.87m  FOUL  43.62m
  3 Colborne, Sarah           96 Team Nova Scotia        40.34m  
      FOUL  35.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m
  4 Pelletier, Luce           96 Team Québec             39.84m  
      33.42m  39.84m  38.51m  37.40m  35.98m  37.03m
  5 Vandermale, Sydney        95 Comox Valley            38.60m  
      38.19m  34.96m  38.02m  38.11m  38.60m  FOUL
  6 Millman, Sarah            96 Team Nova Scotia        38.20m  
      FOUL  36.56m  38.20m  37.14m  36.12m  36.55m
  7 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        35.65m  
      35.25m  35.65m  FOUL  FOUL  35.56m  FOUL
  8 Yee, Madelaine            97 CALTAF Athletic         34.94m  
      32.89m  34.94m  31.05m  FOUL  34.33m  FOUL
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munro, Madison            96 Truro Lions             38.09m  
      36.56m  35.65m  35.07m  34.62m  32.71m  38.09m
  2 Colborne, Sarah           96 Team Nova Scotia        37.89m  
      30.70m  31.39m  33.71m  33.76m  33.13m  37.89m
  3 Hynes, Brooke             96 Team Nova Scotia        30.90m  
      29.89m  29.90m  28.84m  30.45m  27.17m  30.90m
  4 Prince-Pelletier, Alexan  96 Team Québec             30.89m  
      28.80m  FOUL  30.09m  28.10m  30.05m  30.89m
  5 Salamon, Haylea           96 Team Saskatchewa        27.94m  
      26.57m  27.94m  26.63m  23.79m  24.27m  26.08m
  6 Parson, Jessica           97 Team Saskatchewa        23.85m  
      23.53m  22.70m  23.22m  22.44m  23.85m  23.81m
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Annette          96 CA Petite Nation       8:34.56  
  2 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Team Newfoundlan       8:54.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Khamica          94 Team Ontario             11.86Q -0.2  1 
  2 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Team Québec              12.07Q  1.2  2 
  3 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             12.26Q -2.0  3 
  4 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.34Q -1.0  4 
  5 Pless, Shamelle           94 Team Alberta - N         12.21q  1.2  2 
  6 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.31q -0.2  1 
  7 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam       94 Team British Col         12.40q -1.0  4 
  8 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I.                 12.43q  1.2  2 
  9 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.45q  1.2  2 
 10 Paiement, Clemence        95 Team Québec              12.53q -1.0  4 
 11 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.58q -0.2  1 
 12 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.60q -2.0  3 
 13 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angel             12.62q  1.2  2 
 14 Bera, Mercy               94 Team Manitoba -          12.64q  1.2  2 
 15 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         12.71q -2.0  3 
 16 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless          12.73q -0.2  1 
 17 Belanger, Eryn            95 South Simcoe Duf         12.83   1.2  2 
 18 Palesch, Meghan           95 Ocean Athletics          12.87   1.2  2  (12.863)
 19 Martin, Katrina           94 Team Alberta - N         12.87  -2.0  3  (12.868)
 20 Collins, Cassandre        94 Team Nova Scotia         12.89  -0.2  1 
 21 Carrique, Jennifer        94 Laurel Creek TFC         12.92  -0.2  1  (12.912)
 22 Béliveau, Émy             95 CA Saint-Jean-Ol         12.92  -1.0  4  (12.918)
 23 Staub, Katie              94 Team Manitoba -          12.98  -1.0  4 
 24 Grant, Amy-Lynn           95 Team New Brunswi         13.01  -0.2  1 
 25 Nolan, Jillian            94 Team Nova Scotia         13.03  -1.0  4 
 26 Lavoy, Renee              95 Team Saskatchewa         13.04  -2.0  3 
 27 Ligas, Ashley             94 Hamilton Olympic         13.15  -1.0  4 
 28 Kurtimah, Marissa         94 Guelph TFC               13.19  -2.0  3 
 29 Desai, Sneha              95 Team New Brunswi         13.51  -2.0  3 
 30 Chan, Nicole              95 Team Newfoundlan         13.55  -1.0  4 
 31 Williams, Jodeen          94 Team Newfoundlan         13.76  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Khamica          94 Team Ontario             11.55   0.9  2 
  2 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             11.98   0.9  2 
  3 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Team Québec              12.03   0.9  2 
  4 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.13   0.9  2 
  5 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.14   0.9  2 
  6 Pless, Shamelle           94 Team Alberta - N         12.17   0.9  2 
  7 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam       94 Team British Col         12.34   0.9  2 
  8 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         12.42  -0.8  1 
  9 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I.                 12.43   0.9  2 
 10 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.45  -0.8  1 
 11 Paiement, Clemence        95 Team Québec              12.47  -0.8  1 
 12 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.48  -0.8  1 
 13 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angel             12.50  -0.8  1 
 14 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless          12.52  -0.8  1 
 15 Bera, Mercy               94 Team Manitoba -          12.66  -0.8  1 
 16 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.81  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Olympic         23.73Q  1.1  2 
  2 Bingham, Khamica          94 Team Ontario             23.80Q  1.1  4 
  3 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Team Québec              24.77Q  1.1  1 
  4 St-Pierre, Marie Colombe  94 Team Québec              25.25Q  0.2  3 
  5 Pless, Shamelle           94 Team Alberta - N         25.38Q -0.5  5 
  6 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.13q  1.1  1 
  7 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam       94 Team British Col         25.19q  1.1  1 
  8 Christiani, Ally          95 Phoenix Athletic         25.28q  1.1  2 
  9 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.40q -0.5  5 
 10 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         25.53q  1.1  2 
 11 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless          25.54q  0.2  3 
 12 Meech, Jennifer           95 Team Nova Scotia         25.56q  1.1  2 
 13 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angel             25.68q  0.2  3 
 14 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I.                 25.78q  1.1  1 
 15 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph TFC               25.87q  1.1  2 
 16 Carrique, Jennifer        94 Laurel Creek TFC         25.90q  1.1  1 
 17 Martin, Katrina           94 Team Alberta - N         25.91   1.1  4 
 18 Kurtimah, Marissa         94 Guelph TFC               25.98   1.1  4 
 19 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 CA Saint Laurent         26.14   0.2  3 
 20 Jackson, Jemeika          95 Flying Angel             26.16   1.1  2 
 21 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Team Newfoundlan         26.17  -0.5  5 
 22 Grant, Amy-Lynn           95 Team New Brunswi         26.35   1.1  4 
 23 Cramer, Casaurina         94 Phoenix Athletic         26.42   1.1  4 
 24 Wanigasekara, Sasanie     95 Team Manitoba -          26.48   1.1  2 
 25 Lavoy, Renee              95 Team Saskatchewa         26.52   0.2  3  (26.511)
 26 Collins, Cassandre        94 Team Nova Scotia         26.52  -0.5  5  (26.512)
 27 Januszek, Monica          95 Laurel Creek TFC         26.76  -0.5  5  (26.752)
 28 Staub, Katie              94 Team Manitoba -          26.76  -0.5  5  (26.756)
 29 Croft, Brianna            94 Unattached Ontar         26.83   0.2  3 
 30 Avenbuan, Mary            94 Flying Angel             26.88   1.1  1 
 31 Ligas, Ashley             94 Hamilton Olympic         27.24   1.1  4 
 32 Desai, Sneha              95 Team New Brunswi         27.67  -0.5  5 
 33 Penton, Abigail           95 Team Newfoundlan         28.93   0.2  3 
 -- Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions TFC            DQ   0.2  3  Rule 163.3
 
Girls 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Olympic         23.43   1.8  2 
  2 Bingham, Khamica          94 Team Ontario             23.46   1.8  2 
  3 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Team Québec              24.75   1.8  2 
  4 St-Pierre, Marie Colombe  94 Team Québec              24.78   1.8  2 
  5 Pless, Shamelle           94 Team Alberta - N         24.87   1.8  2 
  6 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.88   1.5  1 
  7 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless          24.96   1.5  1 
  8 Christiani, Ally          95 Phoenix Athletic         25.10   1.8  2 
  9 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angel             25.17   1.5  1 
 10 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam       94 Team British Col         25.25   1.8  2 
 11 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions TFC         25.46   1.8  2 
 12 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph TFC               25.47   1.5  1 
 13 Meech, Jennifer           95 Team Nova Scotia         25.48   1.5  1 
 14 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         25.55   1.5  1 
 15 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I.                 25.90   1.5  1 
 16 Carrique, Jennifer        94 Laurel Creek TFC         25.98   1.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Olympic         53.11   5 
  2 Watson, Sage              94 Team Alberta - N         54.94   5 
  3 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC          56.03   4 
  4 St-Pierre, Marie Colombe  94 Team Québec              56.26   5 
  5 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington TFC           56.86   5 
  6 Christiani, Ally          95 Phoenix Athletic         56.99   5 
  7 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph TFC               57.23   4 
  8 Jones, Cassandra          94 U of Toronto TC          57.25   5 
  9 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Team Ontario             57.50   4 
 10 Hirst, Ellie              94 Team Alberta - N         57.55   5 
 11 Grant, Amy-Lynn           95 Team New Brunswi         57.55   3 
 12 Baran, Melanie            94 Team Manitoba -          57.58   3 
 13 Stokes, Amabel            95 Team British Col         57.71   5 
 14 Meech, Jennifer           95 Team Nova Scotia         57.74   4 
 15 Desch, Chantel            94 Team British Col         58.00   4 
 16 Farquhar, Taylor          94 London Western T         58.08   4 
 17 Cramer, Casaurina         94 Phoenix Athletic         58.20   4 
 18 Andrushko, Amy            94 Team Manitoba -          58.32   3 
 19 Lanza, Olivia             94 Team Québec              58.79   3 
 20 Reinfels, Helena          94 Guelph TFC               59.03   4 
 21 Clarke, Madison           95 Niagara Olympic          59.08   3 
 22 Beaton, Heather           94 Team Nova Scotia         59.16   3 
 23 Monteith, Carla           94 South Simcoe Duf         59.26   2 
 24 McKinnon, Amanda          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         59.32   2 
 25 Desai, Sneha              95 Team New Brunswi         59.72   2 
 26 Croft, Brianna            94 Unattached Ontar         59.74   2 
 27 Lavoy, Renee              95 Team Saskatchewa       1:00.03   2 
 28 Brent, Tori-Lee           95 Burlington TFC         1:00.23   3 
 29 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Team Newfoundlan       1:00.27   3 
 30 Gardiner, Charlotte       94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:00.29   1 
 31 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Hamilton Olympic       1:00.39   1 
 32 Aggarwal, Jasmin          94 South Simcoe Duf       1:00.98   2 
 33 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:01.13   1 
 34 Wood, Abby                94 South Simcoe Duf       1:01.16   2 
 35 Walton, Shannon           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:01.62   2 
 36 Costa, Rachel             94 Guelph TFC             1:01.85   1 
 37 Thompson, Jessica         94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:02.24   1 
 38 Mahlig, Alexia            94 CA Cirrus              1:03.17   1 
 39 Penton, Abigail           95 Team Newfoundlan       1:06.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zrinyi, Julia             94 Team Manitoba -        2:08.73  
  2 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Team Ontario           2:09.38  
  3 Galbraith, Emma           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:10.95  
  4 Westaway, Jenna           94 Team Alberta - N       2:12.39  
  5 Williams, Alison          95 Team British Col       2:14.08  
  6 Romaniw, Olivia           95 Runners Edge TC        2:15.39  
  7 Hill, Samantha            94 U of Toronto TC        2:15.49  
  8 Noel, Peggy               94 Ocean Athletics        2:16.42  
  9 Clarke, Madison           95 Niagara Olympic        2:17.08  
 10 Baran, Melanie            94 Team Manitoba -        2:17.12  
 11 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Hamilton Olympic       2:17.77  
 12 Mackenzie, Kansas         94 Vancouver Thunde       2:18.57  
 13 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe Duf       2:18.66  
 14 Jones, Taylor             95 Newmarket Huskie       2:18.76  
 15 Stone, Kala               95 Team British Col       2:19.69  
 16 Dirk, Ariana              94 U of C Athletics       2:20.57  
 17 Kent, Shelby              94 Brockville Legio       2:21.04  
 18 Brent, Tori-Lee           95 Burlington TFC         2:21.65  
 19 Ginther, Alexandra        95 Coastal TC             2:21.81  
 20 Jaros, Rebecca            94 Physi-Kult             2:22.03  
 21 Forsey, Jillian           95 Team Newfoundlan       2:22.39  
 22 Alby, Noémie              95 CA Gatineau            2:22.82  
 23 Kitevski, Julia           94 Phoenix Athletic       2:23.51  
 24 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle   95 CA Lavironde           2:23.59  
 25 Macdonald, Maggie         94 Speed River            2:24.43  
 26 Robinson, Katie           95 Team New Brunswi       2:26.63  
 27 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 CA Fil-Oup             2:28.84  
 28 Paré, Stéphanie           94 CA Lavironde           2:28.95  
 29 Brown, Claire             95 Newmarket Huskie       2:41.45  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zrinyi, Julia             94 Team Manitoba -        4:35.11  
  2 Phelan, Jaimie            95 Laurel Creek TFC       4:37.80  
  3 Galbraith, Emma           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:38.06  
  4 Hayward, Katelyn T.       94 Pacific Athletic       4:39.48  
  5 Teschuk, Erin             94 Team Manitoba -        4:40.33  
  6 Romaniw, Olivia           95 Runners Edge TC        4:42.03  
  7 Forsey, Jillian           95 Team Newfoundlan       4:42.10  
  8 Yuan, Megan               94 Lakehead Athleti       4:42.83  
  9 Noel, Peggy               94 Ocean Athletics        4:43.96  
 10 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei  94 CA Les Vainqueur       4:45.13  
 11 Stafford, Hilary          95 Team Ontario           4:45.95  
 12 Stone, Kala               95 Team British Col       4:46.42  
 13 Faulds, Rachel            95 Quinte Legion TF       4:46.94  
 14 Siemens, Alexandra        95 Team British Col       4:46.97  
 15 Allison, Katrina          94 Vancouver Thunde       4:49.21  
 16 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe Duf       4:49.39  
 17 Nevison, Stephanie        94 Mississauga TFC        4:50.63  
 18 Hennessy, Kelly           94 U of Toronto TC        4:52.02  
 19 Watson, Kortney           94 Saugeen TFC            4:52.28  
 20 Watts, Sophie             94 Team Nova Scotia       4:54.27  
 21 Rae, Rebecca              94 South Simcoe Duf       4:54.30  
 22 Kitevski, Julia           94 Phoenix Athletic       4:55.38  
 23 Jones, Taylor             95 Newmarket Huskie       4:55.42  
 24 Ginther, Alexandra        95 Coastal TC             4:55.58  
 25 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle   95 CA Lavironde           4:55.65  
 26 Kary, Lindsay             95 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:57.40  
 27 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:57.66  
 28 Bourassa, Chantal         94 Sarnia Athletics       4:58.34  
 29 Visscher, Jordyn          95 Speed River            5:00.65  
 30 Dirk, Ariana              94 U of C Athletics       5:01.99  
 31 Robinson, Katie           95 Team New Brunswi       5:02.92  
 32 Jaros, Rebecca            94 Physi-Kult             5:03.77  
 33 Macdonald, Maggie         94 Speed River            5:03.89  
 34 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 CA Fil-Oup             5:05.51  
 35 Alby, Noémie              95 CA Gatineau            5:13.17  
 36 Beitz, Elora              94 Guelph TFC             5:15.62  
 37 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf       5:15.92  
 38 Kent, Shelby              94 Brockville Legio       5:26.88  
 -- Hill, Samantha            94 U of Toronto TC            DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yuan, Megan               94 Lakehead Athleti      10:06.73  
  2 Stafford, Hilary          95 Team Ontario          10:07.09  
  3 Phelan, Jaimie            95 Laurel Creek TFC      10:09.63  
  4 Humeniuk, Tanya           95 Team British Col      10:11.80  
  5 Forsey, Jillian           95 Team Newfoundlan      10:12.09  
  6 Faulds, Rachel            95 Quinte Legion TF      10:17.61  
  7 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei  94 CA Les Vainqueur      10:18.81  
  8 Allison, Katrina          94 Vancouver Thunde      10:23.56  
  9 Hennessy, Kelly           94 U of Toronto TC       10:28.61  
 10 Gaensler, Hannah          94 Team Manitoba -       10:32.04  
 11 Langley, Clara            94 Physi-Kult            10:33.14  
 12 Rae, Rebecca              94 South Simcoe Duf      10:46.79  
 13 Nevison, Stephanie        94 Mississauga TFC       10:53.43  
 14 Kary, Lindsay             95 Ottawa Lions TFC      10:55.84  
 15 Watson, Kortney           94 Saugeen TFC           10:57.25  
 16 Keyes, Marla              95 Team Manitoba -       10:58.05  
 17 Yungblut, Madeline        94 London Runner         10:58.52  
 18 Visscher, Jordyn          95 Speed River           11:06.93  
 19 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 CA Fil-Oup            11:24.82  
 20 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf      11:39.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.12Q -2.1  2 
  2 Macneill, Christine       94 London Legion T&         14.13Q -0.4  1 
  3 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legion T&         14.24Q -1.1  3 
  4 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Team Alberta - N         14.34Q -2.1  2 
  5 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 CALTAF Athletic          14.49Q -1.1  3 
  6 Batten, Lyndsay           94 York County TC           15.09Q -0.4  1 
  7 Stavrakos, Vivian S.      94 CA Saint Laurent         14.89q -2.1  2 
  8 Tremblay, Mylène          95 CA Lanaudière-Ol         15.10q -0.4  1 
  9 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington TFC           15.12q -1.1  3 
 10 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion T&         15.26q -2.1  2  (15.255)
 11 Bedard, Sarah             94 Team Québec              15.26q -1.1  3  (15.257)
 12 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St Thomas Legion         15.53q -2.1  2 
 13 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.54q -1.1  3 
 14 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 15.56q -2.1  2 
 15 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legion T&         15.59q -1.1  3 
 16 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington TFC           15.89q -0.4  1 
 17 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek TFC         15.93  -1.1  3 
 18 Smithson, Shelby          94 Team British Col         16.16  -2.1  2 
 -- Bennett, Yanique          94 Team Ontario                DQ  -0.4  1  Rule 162.7
 -- Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC             DQ  -0.4  1  Rule 168.7
 -- Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Team Alberta - N            DQ  -0.4  1  Rule 162.7
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Macneill, Christine       94 London Legion T&         14.03  -0.3  2 
  2 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         14.05  -0.3  2 
  3 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legion T&         14.07  -0.3  2 
  4 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 CALTAF Athletic          14.40  -0.3  2 
  5 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Team Alberta - N         14.72  -0.3  2 
  6 Stavrakos, Vivian S.      94 CA Saint Laurent         14.76  -0.3  2 
  7 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington TFC           14.99   0.8  1 
  8 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington TFC           15.05   0.8  1 
  9 Bedard, Sarah             94 Team Québec              15.24   0.8  1  (15.236)
 10 Batten, Lyndsay           94 York County TC           15.24  -0.3  2  (15.240)
 11 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St Thomas Legion         15.27   0.8  1 
 12 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 15.43   0.8  1 
 13 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions TFC         15.53   0.8  1 
 14 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion T&         15.61   0.8  1 
 15 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legion T&         15.66   0.8  1 
 16 Tremblay, Mylène          95 CA Lanaudière-Ol         16.64  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Yanique          94 Team Ontario             41.93   4 
  2 Watson, Sage              94 Team Alberta - N         42.03   4 
  3 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington TFC           43.15   4 
  4 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Team Alberta - N         43.24   4 
  5 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC          44.26   4 
  6 Farquhar, Taylor          94 London Western T         44.50   4 
  7 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions TFC         45.27   4 
  8 Reinfels, Helena          94 Guelph TFC               45.29   4 
  9 Stavrakos, Vivian S.      94 CA Saint Laurent         45.31   3 
 10 Monteith, Carla           94 South Simcoe Duf         45.36   3 
 11 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St Thomas Legion         46.10   3 
 12 McKinnon, Amanda          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         46.50   3 
 13 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions TFC         46.55   3 
 14 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington TFC           46.62   3 
 15 Thompson, Jessica         94 Ottawa Lions TFC         47.07   2 
 16 Batten, Lyndsay           94 York County TC           47.44   2 
 17 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek TFC         47.45   3 
 18 Bowerman, Emily           95 Guelph TFC               48.22   2 
 19 Aubichon, Kelly           95 CA Zénith de Tro         48.50   2 
 20 Lawson, Miranda           95 U of Toronto TC          48.72   2 
 21 Pearce, Desiree           95 Saskatoon TFC            48.93   1 
 22 Dick, Emilie              94 YHZ TFC                  48.94   2 
 23 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 49.50   1 
 24 Caron, Jenna              94 Timmins Porcupin         49.63   2 
 25 Rigg, Stephanie           94 London Legion T&         49.64   2 
 26 Mahlig, Alexia            94 CA Cirrus                49.70   1 
 27 Walton, Shannon           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         49.76   1 
 28 Howarth, Jessie           94 CA Rive-Sud              50.36   1 
 29 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         50.80   1 
 30 Oddy, Carolyn             94 Ottawa Lions TFC         52.44   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayward, Katelyn T.       94 Pacific Athletic       6:44.34  
  2 Erdman, Adrianne          94 Team Alberta - N       6:48.29  
  3 Yee, Regan                95 Team British Col       6:57.60  
  4 Humeniuk, Tanya           95 Team British Col       7:07.91  
  5 Maisonneuve, Renee        95 Team Ontario           7:17.02  
  6 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei  94 CA Les Vainqueur       7:17.11  
  7 Rae, Rebecca              94 South Simcoe Duf       7:21.34  
  8 Puznak, Kirsten           94 Team Alberta - N       7:23.84  
  9 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:26.71  
 10 Watts, Sophie             94 Team Nova Scotia       7:28.72  
 11 Selleck, Emma             95 Brockville Legio       7:43.77  
 12 Smith, Lindsay            94 Team Manitoba -        7:45.13  
 13 Bourassa, Chantal         94 Sarnia Athletics       8:00.48  
 -- Cassidy, Carlee           95 Peterborough Leg           DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Legion Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Québec  'A'                                      46.58  
     1) Paiement, Clemence 95           2) St-Pierre, Marie Colombe 94    
     3) Bedard, Sarah 94                4) Morin-Houde, Caroline 94       
  2 Team Alberta - NWT  'A'                               48.06  
     1) Charlesworth, Nicky 94          2) Watson, Sage 94                
     3) Martin, Katrina 94              4) Pless, Shamelle 94             
  3 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                       48.11  
     1) Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95        2) Andrushko, Amy 94              
     3) Staub, Katie 94                 4) Bera, Mercy 94                 
  4 Team Ontario  'A'                                     48.56  
     1) Mercurio, Angela 96             2) Bingham, Khamica 94            
     3) Maclennan, Rachel 94            4) Bennett, Yanique 94            
  5 Team British Columbia - Yukon  'A'                    48.67  
     1) Fedor, Kye 95                   2) Stokes, Amabel 95              
     3) Akehurst, Ayla 94               4) Ayesu-Attah, Esinam 94         
  6 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavut  'A'                       48.84  
     1) Collins, Cassandre 94           2) Singh, Jasleen 95              
     3) Wilson, Haley 95                4) Nolan, Jillian 94              
  7 Team New Brunswick  'A'                               51.78  
     1) Taplin, Sarah 94                2) Desai, Sneha 95                
     3) Robinson, Katie 95              4) Grant, Amy-Lynn 95             
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                52.90  
     1) Chan, Nicole 95                 2) O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy 95     
     3) Penton, Abigail 95              4) Buckingham, Darcy 94           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Club Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 47.84  
     1) Labarang, Charifa 95            2) Bambi, Tania 94                
     3) McIntyre, Victoria 95           4) Fernando, Shelani 95           
  2 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                            48.28  
     1) Avenbuan, Mary 94               2) Valentine, Khadijah 94         
     3) Jackson, Jemeika 95             4) Harrison, Shaina 94            
  3 Burlington TFC  'A'                                   49.03  
     1) Ollier, Mary 95                 2) McClurkin, Caitlin 94          
     3) Radoslav, Taysia 96             4) Taylor, Ashley 95              
  4 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC  'A'                        49.55  
     1) Hodge, Erin 94                  2) Belanger, Eryn 95              
     3) Monteith, Carla 94              4) Defreitas, Tameran 94          
  5 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                                 49.77  
     1) Januszek, Monica 95             2) Higgins, Emma 95               
     3) Bulten, Rheanna 95              4) Carrique, Jennifer 94          
  6 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                            49.94  
     1) Ligas, Ashley 94                2) Brennan, Christian 95          
     3) Matthews, Kassidy 96            4) Pulham, Mackenzie 95           
  7 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         52.14  
     1) Warren, Madeline 94             2) Brohman, Amelia 94             
     3) Dwyer, Courtney 96              4) Kaba, Saran 94                 
 -- Guelph TFC  'A'                                          DQ   Rule 170.14
     1) Kurtimah, Marissa 94            2) Reinfels, Helena 94            
     3) Costa, Rachel 94                4) Fraser, Alison 95              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Club Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U of Toronto TC  'A'                                3:55.12  
     1) Jones, Cassandra 94             2) Hill, Samantha 94              
     3) Hennessy, Kelly 94              4) Adamson, Jessica 94            
  2 Guelph TFC  'A'                                     3:56.04  
     1) Costa, Rachel 94                2) Reinfels, Helena 94            
     3) Kurtimah, Marissa 94            4) Fraser, Alison 95              
  3 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               3:57.33  
     1) Januszek, Monica 95             2) Phelan, Jaimie 95              
     3) Coulis, Ivy 96                  4) Sawyer, Kailee 97              
  4 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               4:01.89  
     1) McKinnon, Amanda 94             2) Fernando, Shelani 95           
     3) Gardiner, Charlotte 94          4) Galbraith, Emma 94             
  5 Burlington TFC  'A'                                 4:07.29  
     1) Domin-Charron, Oceana 96        2) Hlacar, Virginia 96            
     3) Brent, Tori-Lee 95              4) Taylor, Ashley 95              
  6 South Simcoe Dufferin TFC  'A'                      4:07.60  
     1) Wood, Abby 94                   2) Defreitas, Tameran 94          
     3) Hodge, Erin 94                  4) Monteith, Carla 94             
  7 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                          4:14.95  
     1) Ligas, Ashley 94                2) Matthews, Kassidy 96           
     3) Brennan, Christian 95           4) Codispodi, Marissa 95          
  8 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                           4:26.31  
     1) Vandermale, Sydney 95           2) Mawle, Kristen 95              
     3) McLeod, Mackenzie 95            4) Irvine, Malia 95               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Legion Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Alberta - NWT  'A'                             3:45.32  
     1) Hirst, Ellie 94                 2) Westaway, Jenna 94             
     3) Hrycun, Alexa 94                4) Watson, Sage 94                
  2 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                     3:51.75  
     1) Andrushko, Amy 94               2) Teschuk, Erin 94               
     3) Zrinyi, Julia 94                4) Baran, Melanie 94              
  3 Team Ontario  'A'                                   3:54.62  
     1) Remple, Megan 96                2) Bingham, Khamica 94            
     3) McLeod, Vanessa 94              4) Bennett, Yanique 94            
  4 Team Québec  'A'                                    3:56.27  
     1) Lanza, Olivia 94                2) Gagne, Genevieve 95            
     3) Morin-Houde, Caroline 94        4) St-Pierre, Marie Colombe 94    
  5 Team British Columbia - Yukon  'A'                  3:56.91  
     1) Ellenwood, Georgia 95           2) Williams, Alison 95            
     3) Stone, Kala 95                  4) Desch, Chantel 94              
  6 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavut  'A'                     4:04.21  
     1) Beaton, Heather 94              2) Nolan, Jillian 94              
     3) Collins, Cassandre 94           4) Meech, Jennifer 95             
  7 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             4:12.32  
     1) Desai, Sneha 95                 2) McGrath, Clare 96              
     3) Macaulay, Leah 96               4) Cook, Hailee 96                
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              4:29.45  
     1) Buckingham, Darcy 94            2) Forsey, Jillian 95             
     3) Boland, Jennifer 98             4) Penton, Abigail 95             
 
Girls High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kikulis, Emma             94 Lightning Athl.          1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Team Alberta - N         1.63m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Arsenault, Maude          95 Athletix (C.A. B         1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 U of Toronto TC          1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Team Newfoundlan        J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O   XO    O   XP  XXX 
  6 Mackinnon, Tasha          94 Team Prince Edwa        J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legion T&        J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Axworthy, Jane            94 Team Manitoba -         J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Smithson, Shelby          94 Team British Col        J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Janke, Avrya              94 Laurel Creek TFC        J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 CA Lachine              J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kandola, Manisha          94 New West Spartan         1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Loebach, Emily Ann        95 Windsor Legion T        J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Cullen, Macayla           95 Team Nova Scotia        J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Yates, Lashaunda          95 Athletica               J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Hughes, Caitlin           94 Laurel Creek TFC        J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Lawson, Miranda           95 U of Toronto TC         J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy   95 Team Newfoundlan         1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bone, Robin               94 London Western T         3.80m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.86 3.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion T&        J3.80m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.86 3.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Allegro, Samantha         94 Team Manitoba -          3.30m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Salmon, Brittany          95 Team Québec              3.20m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kokron, Felicite          94 South Simcoe Duf         3.10m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sackmann, Yvonne          94 U of Toronto TC          3.00m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Loebach, Emily Ann        95 Windsor Legion T            NH  
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC             NH  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily             94 Windsor Legion T         5.41m  -0.2 
     4.82m(-2.3) 5.41m(-0.2) 4.79m(-1.3) 5.04m(-0.8) 5.09m(-1.9) 5.14m(0.3)
  2 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legion T&         5.36m   0.5 
     5.36m(0.5) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.8) 5.02m(-0.7) 5.14m(-1.8) 5.25m(-1.7)
  3 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC            5.19m  -1.3 
     5.04m(0.2) 5.17m(-1.5) 5.18m(-2.3) 5.19m(-1.3) 5.00m(-1.3) 4.86m(-1.9)
  4 Fedor, Kye                95 Team British Col         5.17m  -1.6 
     FOUL(0.8) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.15m(1.4) 4.95m(0.4) 5.17m(-1.6) 5.11m(-1.8)
  5 Salmon, Brittany          95 Team Québec              5.11m   0.4 
     5.11m(0.4) 5.02m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 5.01m(-1.3) FOUL(0.7) 4.87m(-1.0)
  6 Nastasiuk, Madison        95 South Simcoe Duf         5.08m   1.3 
     4.81m(0.3) 4.87m(-1.8) 5.08m(1.3) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-2.1) 4.89m(-2.6)
  7 Taplin, Sarah             94 Team New Brunswi         5.07m   0.6 
     4.90m(-1.6) 5.07m(0.6) 4.86m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.0) 4.98m(-0.9)
  8 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela     94 London Western T         5.05m  -0.4 
     5.05m(-0.4) 4.95m(-0.6) 4.74m(-0.9) 4.94m(-1.3) 4.80m(-1.2) 4.81m(-2.0)
  9 Decarolis, Celina         95 Centro Scuola TF         4.98m   0.8 
     4.98m(0.8) 3.78m(-0.2) 4.91m(-0.1)         
 10 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Team Alberta - N         4.96m  -0.2 
     4.87m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.4) 4.96m(-0.2)         
 11 Wanigasekara, Sasanie     95 Team Manitoba -          4.95m  -0.2 
     4.89m(-0.5) 4.95m(-0.2) 4.63m(-0.2)         
 12 Bedard, Sarah             94 Team Québec              4.93m  -0.8 
     4.75m(-0.6) 4.93m(-0.8) 4.73m(-1.9)         
 13 Taylor, Briawna           94 London Western T         4.88m   0.7 
     4.88m(0.7) 4.78m(0.2) FOUL(1.1)         
 14 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.86m  -0.5 
     4.86m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3)         
 15 Higgins, Emma             95 Laurel Creek TFC         4.84m   1.0 
     4.78m(0.5) 4.40m(-1.4) 4.84m(1.0)         
 16 Sharman, Laura            95 Team Alberta - N         4.81m  -0.5 
     4.51m(-1.4) 4.32m(-1.1) 4.81m(-0.5)         
 16 Williams, Jodeen          94 Team Newfoundlan         4.81m  -2.2 
     FOUL(-1.4) 4.81m(-2.2) PASS              
 16 Maclennan, Rachel         94 Team Ontario             4.81m  -1.9 
     4.81m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.1) 4.72m(-2.2)         
 19 McClurkin, Caitlin        94 Burlington TFC           4.79m   0.3 
     4.79m(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2)         
 20 Gibson, Kristen           94 Team Nova Scotia         4.70m  -0.9 
     FOUL(-1.0) 4.59m(-2.7) 4.70m(-0.9)         
 21 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.62m  -1.1 
     4.48m(-1.4) 4.62m(-1.1) 4.52m(-1.6)         
 22 Chan, Nicole              95 Team Newfoundlan         4.61m  -0.7 
     4.48m(-0.8) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.61m(-0.7)         
 23 Wilson, Haley             95 Team Nova Scotia         4.57m   0.7 
     4.49m(-0.9) 4.57m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1)         
 24 Yates, Lashaunda          95 Athletica                4.25m  -2.2 
     4.25m(-2.2) 4.25m(-1.1) 3.35m(-0.9)         
 25 Gaudette, Brooke          95 Team Prince Edwa         4.21m  -1.2 
     4.10m(-0.8) 4.21m(-1.2) 3.93m(-1.6)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC           11.70m   1.2 
     11.23m(-0.2) 11.13m(0.1) 11.17m(0.5) 11.38m(-0.1) 11.70m(1.2) 11.65m(+0.0)
  2 Wanigasekara, Sasanie     95 Team Manitoba -         11.55m   1.0 
     10.84m(0.4) 11.17m(1.7) 11.13m(0.7) 11.34m(0.4) 11.50m(1.3) 11.55m(1.0)
  3 Akehurst, Ayla            94 Team British Col        11.54m  -1.3 
     FOUL(0.8) 11.14m(-0.2) 11.46m(0.8) 11.54m(-1.3) 11.43m(-1.2) 11.50m(0.3)
  4 Gibson, Kristen           94 Team Nova Scotia        11.33m  -0.2 
     11.16m(1.0) 11.00m(0.2) 11.33m(-0.2) 11.28m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 11.32m(+0.0)
  5 Taplin, Sarah             94 Team New Brunswi        11.25m   0.7 
     FOUL(0.5) 10.75m(0.5) 11.05m(-0.2) 10.88m(0.8) 11.16m(1.2) 11.25m(0.7)
  6 Skimming, Jamie           94 310 Running             11.24m   1.1 
     10.86m(-0.2) 10.94m(1.0) 10.96m(1.5) 11.02m(1.5) 11.24m(1.1) 11.02m(1.1)
  7 Von Rennenkampff, Maya    94 Team Alberta - N        11.18m   1.2 
     10.49m(1.3) 10.55m(1.0) 11.06m(1.3) 11.18m(1.2) 11.00m(0.5) 10.81m(1.0)
  8 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        10.99m   1.9 
     9.71m(1.1) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.88m(0.8) 10.99m(1.9) 10.59m(1.3) 10.92m(-0.2)
  9 Taylor, Briawna           94 London Western T        10.86m   0.3 
     10.84m(-0.2) 10.07m(0.3) 10.86m(0.3)         
 10 Gunsch, Danielle          94 Team Ontario            10.83m   2.0 
     10.83m(2.0) 10.24m(0.8) FOUL(-0.9)         
 11 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela     94 London Western T        10.75m   1.4 
     10.65m(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 10.75m(1.4)         
 12 Wilson, Haley             95 Team Nova Scotia        10.74m   1.4 
     FOUL(0.9) 10.55m(0.3) 10.74m(1.4)         
 13 Maclennan, Rachel         94 Team Ontario            10.72m  +0.0 
     10.39m(-0.2) 10.48m(1.6) 10.72m(+0.0)         
 14 Fedor, Kye                95 Team British Col        10.71m   0.4 
     9.74m(-0.1) 10.18m(0.1) 10.71m(0.4)         
 15 Hazen, Melissa            94 Team Alberta - N        10.67m   0.9 
     10.60m(0.6) 10.67m(0.9) 10.49m(0.3)         
 16 Su, Adriana               94 Phoenix Athletic        10.61m   0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.61m(0.8) 9.00m(1.4)         
 17 Frazer, Aaliah            95 Etobicoke TFC           10.55m   1.4 
     10.26m(1.1) 10.55m(1.4) FOUL(2.0)         
 18 De Los Santos, Leah       94 Supreme Athletic        10.31m   1.0 
     10.31m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.3)         
 19 Nastasiuk, Madison        95 South Simcoe Duf        10.17m   1.3 
     9.90m(0.3) 10.17m(1.3) 9.70m(0.9)         
 20 Bolender, Olivia          94 York University         10.01m   0.5 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) 10.01m(0.5)         
 21 Gaudette, Brooke          95 Team Prince Edwa         9.22m  -0.8 
     9.03m(0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 9.22m(-0.8)         
 
Girls Shot Put 4.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla          95 Team Nova Scotia        12.34m  
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m  12.34m  12.05m
  2 Graf, Serena              94 Team British Col        11.80m  
      10.50m  11.30m  11.31m  11.14m  10.95m  11.80m
  3 Macdonald, Eilish         94 Team Ontario            11.78m  
      11.54m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m  11.70m
  4 Crew, Brittany            94 Team Ontario            11.60m  
      11.04m  11.60m  11.05m  11.34m  11.04m  11.19m
  5 Horneman, Nicole          95 London Western T        11.41m  
      10.09m  11.38m  10.30m  11.16m  11.41m  10.81m
  6 Covington, Asiana         95 Team British Col        11.16m  
      10.61m  10.99m  10.91m  11.16m  10.95m  10.81m
  7 Connell, Ashley           94 Brockville Legio        10.61m  
      10.45m  9.83m  9.73m  9.44m  10.20m  10.61m
  8 Berry, Zoe                94 Team New Brunswi        10.43m  
      9.71m  9.59m  10.43m  9.91m  10.33m  10.40m
  9 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe Duf        10.20m  
      9.32m  FOUL  10.20m         
  9 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western T        10.20m  
      9.55m  10.20m  FOUL         
 11 Pollock, Hailey           94 South Simcoe Duf         9.93m  
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Garcia, Leanna            95 Ottawa Lions TFC         9.46m  
      9.44m  9.46m  9.38m         
 13 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T         9.40m  
      9.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Nesterenko, Samantha      94 CA Rive-Sud              9.33m  
      9.30m  9.32m  9.33m         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covington, Asiana         95 Team British Col        45.04m  
      41.46m  39.96m  38.65m  44.29m  45.04m  44.65m
  2 Moss, Sarah               94 Team Ontario            43.73m  
      41.15m  37.97m  FOUL  FOUL  43.73m  39.65m
  3 Crew, Brittany            94 Team Ontario            40.99m  
      35.78m  36.36m  39.37m  38.92m  40.99m  40.90m
  4 Gallagher, Kayla          95 Team Nova Scotia        40.52m  
      36.77m  40.52m  36.82m  37.57m  FOUL  39.50m
  5 Langley, Jodi             94 Team Alberta - N        37.49m  
      33.87m  37.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.49m
  6 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        37.14m  
      36.05m  37.14m  32.82m  34.25m  FOUL  32.69m
  7 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions TFC       J37.14m  
      34.82m  31.97m  37.14m  FOUL  FOUL  29.09m
  8 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen TFC             36.76m  
      36.76m  FOUL  34.32m  34.01m  33.55m  34.80m
  9 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe Duf        33.96m  
      31.94m  33.96m  33.50m         
 10 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athletics        31.58m  
      31.58m  FOUL  30.20m         
 11 Halladay, Addi            95 Brockville Legio        31.39m  
      26.28m  FOUL  31.39m         
 12 Horneman, Nicole          95 London Western T        30.15m  
      30.15m  27.58m  FOUL         
 13 Boisvenue, Ilyssa         95 Unattached Ontar        29.77m  
      27.96m  28.95m  29.77m           
 14 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T        29.36m  
      FOUL  29.36m  26.62m         
 15 Connell, Ashley           94 Brockville Legio        28.16m  
      24.41m  28.16m  26.97m         
 16 Berry, Zoe                94 Team New Brunswi        27.59m  
      FOUL  27.59m  FOUL         
 17 Forsyth, Montana          94 Team Nova Scotia        27.45m  
      21.85m  26.30m  27.45m         
 18 Blake, Patti              94 Waterloo Athleti        26.08m  
      26.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Garcia, Leanna            95 Ottawa Lions TFC        25.72m  
      25.65m  25.72m  24.30m         
 20 Nesterenko, Samantha      94 CA Rive-Sud             24.25m  
      24.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Strutt, Zoe               95 Team Saskatchewa        24.01m  
      FOUL  24.01m  22.84m         
 22 Peacock, Melissa          95 Team Saskatchewa        20.02m  
      19.79m  20.01m  20.02m         
 
Girls Hammer Throw 4.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covington, Asiana         95 Team British Col        50.61m  
      48.84m  50.61m  50.41m  FOUL  FOUL  48.86m
  2 Gallagher, Kayla          95 Team Nova Scotia        46.02m  
      44.67m  46.02m  44.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Macdonald, Eilish         94 Team Ontario            41.66m  
      34.05m  39.08m  39.98m  41.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Velickovic, Tatiana       95 Saugeen TFC             38.35m  
      38.34m  38.35m  FOUL  37.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daviel, Petranella        95 Kajaks TFC              38.27m  
      37.02m  36.13m  38.22m  38.27m  FOUL  37.86m
  6 Blake, Patti              94 Waterloo Athleti        37.57m  
      FOUL  35.76m  35.79m  33.79m  37.43m  37.57m
  7 Graf, Serena              94 Team British Col        37.20m  
      31.04m  35.68m  35.17m  37.10m  37.20m  35.55m
  8 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western T        34.92m  
      34.42m  FOUL  32.06m  34.92m  34.02m  FOUL
  9 Forsyth, Montana          94 Team Nova Scotia        33.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.66m           
 10 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T        32.99m  
      30.11m  32.52m  32.99m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond, Millaine         94 CA Saint-Jean-Ol        41.17m  
      36.84m  39.71m  38.29m  41.17m  39.87m  39.98m
  2 Bartlett, Jessica         94 Team Nova Scotia        39.52m  
      32.92m  39.52m  36.69m  34.07m  36.95m  37.45m
  3 Graf, Serena              94 Team British Col        39.40m  
      38.53m  38.44m  FOUL  36.14m  39.40m  36.88m
  4 Smith, Victoria           95 Windsor Legion T        39.04m  
      39.04m  36.70m  37.56m  38.79m  34.53m  36.49m
  5 Vandermale, Emalee        95 Comox Valley            36.99m  
      FOUL  34.40m  33.42m  32.38m  36.63m  36.99m
  6 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 CA Lachine              36.82m  
      36.82m  29.34m  31.06m  30.66m  35.52m  32.54m
  7 Genesse, Paméla           94 Adrenaline (Scol        35.82m  
      32.89m  FOUL  35.17m  FOUL  34.68m  35.82m
  8 Kilpatrick, Tegan         94 Brockville Legio        35.69m  
      31.77m  35.69m  33.74m  33.27m  34.41m  31.70m
  9 O'Driscoll, Shaughnessy   95 Team Newfoundlan        32.82m  
      29.47m  32.82m  26.87m         
 10 Durtnall, Elicia          94 South Simcoe Duf        31.70m  
      FOUL  31.70m  27.66m           
 11 Peacock, Melissa          95 Team Saskatchewa        31.53m  
      27.66m  27.87m  31.53m         
 12 Warrener, Jessica         95 Quinte Legion TF        31.35m  
      31.35m  29.88m  30.44m         
 
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ready, Hana               95 Team Ontario          15:46.84  
  2 Rai, Hersimran            94 New West Spartan      19:15.38  
  3 Arsenault, Maude          95 Athletix (C.A. B      20:35.24  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Team Ontario             11.30Q -0.5  1 
  2 Peters, Alex              97 Team Ontario             11.49Q  0.2  2 
  3 McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey   96 C.A.N.I.                 11.68Q -0.7  3 
  4 Cavé, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 11.53Q  0.2  2 
  5 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 11.58Q -0.5  1 
  6 Waslenko, Zachary         96 Centro Scuola TF         11.70Q -0.7  3 
  7 Madianga, Merveille       96 Team Manitoba -          11.59q -0.5  1 
  8 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Team Manitoba -          11.83q  0.2  2 
  9 Hajdu, Seth               96 Team New Brunswi         11.92q -0.7  3 
 10 Shi, Liwei                96 Team Québec              11.94q -0.5  1 
 11 Frank, Kylar              96 Team Nova Scotia         11.97q -0.5  1 
 12 Aragon, Rafael            96 Team Québec              11.98q -0.7  3 
 13 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Team Newfoundlan         11.99q -0.5  1 
 14 Gregory, Dejean           96 Brampton Racers          12.01q -0.7  3 
 15 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.04q  0.2  2 
 16 Palomino, Nicholas        96 Flying Angel             12.05q  0.2  2 
 17 Allen, Nicoli             96 Team New Brunswi         12.11  -0.5  1 
 18 Lucas, James              96 Team Nova Scotia         12.15  -0.7  3 
 19 Pederson, Ty              97 Team Saskatchewa         12.24  -0.7  3 
 20 Paslawski, Adam           96 Team Saskatchewa         12.39   0.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Team Ontario             11.26  -1.4  2 
  2 Peters, Alex              97 Team Ontario             11.55  -1.4  2 
  3 Cavé, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 11.57  -1.4  2 
  4 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 11.58  -1.4  2 
  5 McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey   96 C.A.N.I.                 11.71  -1.4  2 
  6 Hajdu, Seth               96 Team New Brunswi         11.77   1.2  1 
  7 Madianga, Merveille       96 Team Manitoba -          11.81  -1.4  2 
  8 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Team Manitoba -          11.92  -1.4  2 
  9 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions TFC         11.94   1.2  1  (11.931)
 10 Gregory, Dejean           96 Brampton Racers          11.94   1.2  1  (11.936)
 11 Palomino, Nicholas        96 Flying Angel             11.99   1.2  1 
 12 Frank, Kylar              96 Team Nova Scotia         12.01   1.2  1 
 13 Aragon, Rafael            96 Team Québec              12.04   1.2  1 
 14 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Team Newfoundlan         12.05   1.2  1  (12.045)
 15 Shi, Liwei                96 Team Québec              12.05   1.2  1  (12.049)
 -- Waslenko, Zachary         96 Centro Scuola TF           DNF  -1.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yearwood, Jacob           96 Team Ontario             23.07Q  0.7  1 
  2 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Team Ontario             23.19Q  0.2  3 
  3 Jones, Logan              96 Mississauga Olym         23.41Q  0.4  4 
  4 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion T&         23.64Q  1.0  2 
  5 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Team Québec              23.12q  0.7  1 
  6 Macdonald, Jason          96 Flying Angel             23.47q  0.4  4 
  7 Ergas, Jamar              96 Flying Angel             23.53q  0.2  3 
  8 Cavé, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 23.63q  0.2  3 
  9 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Team Manitoba -          23.65q  1.0  2 
 10 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.81q  0.7  1 
 11 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 23.87q  0.4  4 
 12 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.03q  1.0  2 
 13 Morris, Alexander         96 U of Toronto TC          24.10q  0.4  4 
 14 Frank, Kylar              96 Team Nova Scotia         24.22q  0.7  1 
 15 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Team New Brunswi         24.32q  0.7  1 
 16 Madianga, Merveille       96 Team Manitoba -          24.40q  0.2  3 
 17 Roy, Jeremy               96 CA Sherbrooke            24.42   0.4  4 
 18 Langford, Chris           96 Woodstock Legion         24.50   0.2  3 
 19 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion T&         24.60   0.4  4 
 20 Pederson, Ty              97 Team Saskatchewa         24.61   0.2  3 
 21 Dorenbaum, Simon          96 Phoenix Athletic         24.78   0.4  4 
 22 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Team Newfoundlan         25.05   1.0  2 
 23 Julien, Samuel            97 Team Nova Scotia         25.47   1.0  2 
 -- Hajdu, Seth               96 Team New Brunswi            DQ   0.2  3  Rule 163.3
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Team Ontario             22.34   0.6  2 
  2 Yearwood, Jacob           96 Team Ontario             22.94   0.6  2 
  3 Macdonald, Jason          96 Flying Angel             22.98   0.6  2 
  4 Jones, Logan              96 Mississauga Olym         23.21   0.6  2 
  5 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Team Québec              23.35   0.6  2 
  6 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion T&         23.50   0.6  2 
  7 Cavé, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 23.65   0.6  2 
  8 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Team Manitoba -          23.67  -0.9  1 
  9 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 23.69  -0.9  1 
 10 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         23.89  -0.9  1 
 11 Morris, Alexander         96 U of Toronto TC          23.91  -0.9  1 
 12 Frank, Kylar              96 Team Nova Scotia         23.98  -0.9  1 
 13 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions TFC         24.01  -0.9  1 
 14 Madianga, Merveille       96 Team Manitoba -          24.26  -0.9  1 
 15 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Team New Brunswi         24.35  -0.9  1 
 -- Ergas, Jamar              96 Flying Angel                DQ   0.6  2  Rule 263.3
 
Boys 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyeame, Nathan            96 Team Ontario             35.87   3 
  2 Yearwood, Jacob           96 Team Ontario             36.36   3 
  3 Jones, Logan              96 Mississauga Olym         36.71   3 
  4 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T         36.82   3 
  5 Morris, Alexander         96 U of Toronto TC          37.31   3 
  6 Macklin, Aiden            96 Team British Col         37.58   3 
  7 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Team Manitoba -          37.73   2 
  8 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions TFC         37.99   3 
  9 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion T&         38.18   2 
 10 Pare, Maxime              96 Team Québec              38.29   1 
 11 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Team New Brunswi         38.40   2 
 12 Dorenbaum, Simon          96 Phoenix Athletic         38.57   2 
 13 Cormier, Anthony          97 Team New Brunswi         38.75   3 
 14 Langford, Chris           96 Woodstock Legion         38.99   2 
 15 Finnigan, Conor           96 Laurel Creek TFC         39.12   1 
 16 Kamstra, Austin           96 Team Alberta - N         39.14   2 
 17 Dion, Jeremy              96 Niagara Regional         39.34   1 
 18 Gailloux, Alexandre       97 CA Zénith de Tro         39.40   1 
 19 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 C.A.N.I.                 39.53   1 
 20 Lucas, James              96 Team Nova Scotia         40.08   2 
 21 Wogenstahl, Tayler        96 Team Manitoba -          40.12   1 
 22 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions TFC         40.73   1 
 23 Julien, Samuel            97 Team Nova Scotia         40.84   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxland, Thomas            96 Team British Col       1:59.31  
  2 Stewart, Tristan          96 Newmarket Huskie       1:59.37  
  3 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T       2:00.48  
  4 Penner, Isaac             96 Team Alberta - N       2:01.59  
  5 Kamstra, Austin           96 Team Alberta - N       2:01.76  
  6 Pare, Maxime              96 Team Québec            2:02.01  
  7 Goh, Daniel               96 Vancouver Thunde       2:03.85  
  8 Elmhirst, Robbie          96 Newmarket Huskie       2:03.90  
  9 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek TFC       2:04.59  
 10 Bartle, Bryan             96 Speed River            2:05.19  
 11 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek TFC       2:05.53  
 12 Shanks, Joshua            96 Team New Brunswi       2:05.89  
 13 Boyd, Connor              96 Team Manitoba -        2:07.03  
 14 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Team Québec            2:08.11  
 15 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Team New Brunswi       2:10.56  
 16 Wogenstahl, Tayler        96 Team Manitoba -        2:10.95  
 17 Doran, Joel               96 Team Prince Edwa       2:11.92  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedi, Nicholash           96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:12.33  
  2 Penner, Isaac             96 Team Alberta - N       3:12.71  
  3 Stewart, Tristan          96 Newmarket Huskie       3:13.19  
  4 Oxland, Thomas            96 Team British Col       3:14.10  
  5 Shanks, Joshua            96 Team New Brunswi       3:16.79  
  6 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket Huskie       3:16.94  
  7 Moakler, Justin           96 Team Ontario           3:17.65  
  8 Bolduc, Justin            96 Team Québec            3:18.77  
  9 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Team New Brunswi       3:19.27  
 10 Lebold, Aaron             96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:20.23  
 11 Goh, Daniel               96 Vancouver Thunde       3:21.18  
 12 Preisner, Ben             96 Speed River            3:21.89  
 13 Groothuizen, Rawle        96 Guelph TFC             3:22.10  
 14 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:22.24  
 15 Poulter, Wilson           96 Team Manitoba -        3:22.50  
 16 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek TFC       3:23.39  
 17 Germano, Mark             96 Niagara Regional       3:23.49  
 18 Boyd, Connor              96 Team Manitoba -        3:23.59  
 19 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Team Québec            3:23.88  
 20 Bartle, Bryan             96 Speed River            3:24.29  
 21 Oxland, Peter             96 Oceanside TFC          3:24.33  
 22 Cauchi, Thomas            96 CA Les Vainqueur       3:27.92  
 23 Motz, Christopher         96 Laurel Creek TFC       3:35.56  
 -- Elandalousselals, Najib   98 CA Vaudreuil-Dor           DNF  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedi, Nicholash           96 Laurel Creek TFC       5:45.37  
  2 Shanks, Joshua            96 Team New Brunswi       5:48.23  
  3 Wadhwani, Nathan          96 Team British Col       5:48.33  
  4 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket Huskie       5:52.21  
  5 Evans, Derrick            96 Team Alberta - N       5:56.11  
  6 Preisner, Ben             96 Speed River            5:56.55  
  7 Bolduc, Justin            96 Team Québec            5:57.61  
  8 Moakler, Justin           96 Team Ontario           5:58.73  
  9 Cooper, Charles           96 Team Québec            5:59.56  
 10 Groothuizen, Rawle        96 Guelph TFC             6:02.61  
 11 Germano, Mark             96 Niagara Regional       6:02.87  
 12 Poulter, Wilson           96 Team Manitoba -        6:03.47  
 13 Oxland, Peter             96 Oceanside TFC          6:03.90  
 14 Goh, Daniel               96 Vancouver Thunde       6:05.23  
 15 Thomas, Brandon           96 Cambridge H.           6:05.67  
 16 Ullstrom, Haven           95 Comox Valley           6:29.46  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Visser, Andrew         96 Vancouver Thunde         13.81Q -1.3  2 
  2 Betty, Brian              96 Team Ontario             14.16Q -1.1  1 
  3 Strome, Ethan             96 New West Spartan         14.19Q -1.1  1 
  4 Pavel, Bogdan             96 Team British Col         14.29Q -1.3  2 
  5 Butcher, Locky            96 London Legion T&         14.62Q -1.3  2 
  6 Finnigan, Conor           96 Laurel Creek TFC         14.70Q -1.1  1 
  7 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Team Québec              14.75q -1.3  2 
  8 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Québec              14.96q -1.3  2 
  9 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island TC           15.72  -1.1  1 
 10 Paslawski, Adam           96 Team Saskatchewa         16.08  -1.3  2 
 11 Taylor, Zachary           96 Sarnia Athletics         16.18  -1.1  1 
 12 Dunbar, Jake              96 St Thomas Legion         16.82  -1.1  1 
 -- Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitoba -            DNF  -1.3  2 
 -- Bothen, Jacob             96 Hamilton Olympic            DQ  -1.3  2  Rule 168.7
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 De Visser, Andrew         96 Vancouver Thunde         13.95   0.1 
  2 Betty, Brian              96 Team Ontario             13.98   0.1 
  3 Strome, Ethan             96 New West Spartan         14.12   0.1 
  4 Pavel, Bogdan             96 Team British Col         14.30   0.1 
  5 Finnigan, Conor           96 Laurel Creek TFC         14.48   0.1 
  6 Butcher, Locky            96 London Legion T&         14.65   0.1 
  7 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Team Québec              14.84   0.1 
  8 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Québec              15.64   0.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strome, Ethan             96 New West Spartan         25.61Q -0.9  2 
  2 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T         26.04Q  0.5  1 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     96 The Speed Academ         26.04Q  0.5  1 
  4 Paslawski, Adam           96 Team Saskatchewa         26.97Q -0.9  2 
  5 Pavel, Bogdan             96 Team British Col         27.04Q  0.5  1 
  6 Bradley, Jacob            96 Team New Brunswi         28.38Q -0.9  2 
  7 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion T&         27.65q  0.5  1 
  8 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Team Québec              28.32q  0.5  1 
  9 Kerr, Zachary             96 Team Ontario             28.68   0.5  1 
 10 Keating, Jason            96 Guelph TFC               28.98  -0.9  2 
 11 Dunbar, Jake              96 St Thomas Legion         29.39  -0.9  2 
 -- McHaina, Madalisto        96 Team Ontario               DNF  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Strome, Ethan             96 New West Spartan         25.34   1.4 
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     96 The Speed Academ         25.61   1.4 
  3 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T         26.04   1.4 
  4 Paslawski, Adam           96 Team Saskatchewa         26.89   1.4 
  5 Pavel, Bogdan             96 Team British Col         27.12   1.4 
  6 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion T&         27.52   1.4 
  7 Bradley, Jacob            96 Team New Brunswi         28.10   1.4 
  8 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Team Québec              28.31   1.4 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Derrick            96 Team Alberta - N       4:24.25  
  2 Wadhwani, Nathan          96 Team British Col       4:26.70  
  3 Cooper, Charles           96 Team Québec            4:26.81  
  4 Smee, Keaton              96 Newmarket Huskie       4:29.13  
  5 Oxland, Peter             96 Oceanside TFC          4:34.22  
  6 Lebold, Aaron             96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:35.45  
  7 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 C.A. Corsaire Ch       4:39.63  
  8 Poulter, Wilson           96 Team Manitoba -        4:41.26  
  9 Ullstrom, Haven           95 Comox Valley           4:44.23  
 10 Delage, Samuel            96 Timmins Porcupin       4:46.98  
 11 Cauchi, Thomas            96 CA Les Vainqueur       4:50.81  
 12 Desbarats-Allman, Luke    96 McGill Olympique       5:01.41  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Club Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 46.79  
     1) Couture-Tremblay, Emmanuel 96   2) St Louis, Isaac 97             
     3) Bedard, Matthew 96              4) Moore, Liam 96                 
  2 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         46.90  
     1) Cavé, Daryl 96                  2) Paul, Shermar 97               
     3) Thompson, Nathaniel 96          4) Duncan, Bailey                 
  3 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                            47.22  
     1) Stanley, Tyreak 99              2) Ergas, Jamar 96                
     3) Palomino, Nicholas 96           4) Macdonald, Jason 96            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Legion Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                     43.58  
     1) Kyeame, Nathan 96               2) Betty, Brian 96                
     3) Peters, Alex 97                 4) Yearwood, Jacob 96             
  2 Team British Columbia - Yukon  'A'                    45.33  
     1) Stroda, Aaron 96                2) Nizamani, Ahmad 96             
     3) Macklin, Aiden 96               4) Pavel, Bogdan 96               
  3 Team Québec  'A'                                      45.69  
     1) Aragon, Rafael 96               2) Michel, James William 96       
     3) Hanna, Patrick 96               4) Robinson, Lucanus 96           
  4 Team New Brunswick  'A'                               46.50  
     1) Allen, Nicoli 96                2) McLaughlin, Matthew 96         
     3) Cormier, Anthony 97             4) Hajdu, Seth 96                 
  5 Team Saskatchewan  'A'                                46.65  
     1) Paslawski, Adam 96              2) Johnson, Kayden 96             
     3) Pederson, Ty 97                 4) Robinson, Quaid 96             
  6 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                       47.06  
     1) Wogenstahl, Tayler 96           2) Madianga, Merveille 96         
     3) Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96        4) Boyd, Connor 96                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Branches Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team British Columbia - Yukon  'A'                  3:40.75  
     1) Macklin, Aiden 96               2) Pavel, Bogdan 96               
     3) Nizamani, Ahmad 96              4) Oxland, Thomas 96              
  2 Team Ontario  'A'                                   3:41.56  
     1) Yearwood, Jacob 96              2) Peters, Alex 97                
     3) Kyeame, Nathan 96               4) Moakler, Justin 96             
  3 Team Alberta - NWT  'A'                             3:44.59  
     1) Kamstra, Austin 96              2) Sprague, Cristian 96           
     3) Evans, Derrick 96               4) Penner, Isaac 96               
  4 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             3:45.05  
     1) McLaughlin, Matthew 96          2) Allen, Nicoli 96               
     3) Hajdu, Seth 96                  4) Dumouchel, Pierre 96           
  5 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                     3:55.78  
     1) Wogenstahl, Tayler 96           2) Madianga, Merveille 96         
     3) Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96        4) Boyd, Connor 96                
 -- Team Québec  'A'                                         DQ   Rule 163.3-A
     1) Pare, Maxime 96                 2) Aragon, Rafael 96              
     3) Robinson, Lucanus 96            4) Bertrand, Xavier 96            
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Club Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               3:49.64  
     1) Lebold, Aaron 96                2) Finnigan, Connor 96            
     3) Alvarez, Riley 96               4) Bedi, Nicholash 96             
  2 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               3:57.49  
     1) Bedard, Matthew 96              2) St Louis, Isaac 97             
     3) Moore, Liam 96                  4) Cuddihey, Justin 97            
  3 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       4:02.65  
     1) Duncan, Bailey                  2) Cavé, Daryl 96                 
     3) Paul, Shermar 97                4) Thompson, Nathaniel 96         
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derker, Braden            96 Team British Col         1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Québec              1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Butcher, Locky            96 London Legion T&         1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions TFC        J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Michel, James William     96 Team Québec             J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hetke, Brendan            96 Team Alberta - N        J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Brunswi        J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bogdanowicz, Thomas       96 Ottawa Lions TFC        J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Peters, Alex              97 Team Ontario            J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatchewa         1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Perry, Jack               96 Team Prince Edwa         1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Houston, Evan             96 Team Saskatchewa         1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Bradley, Jacob            96 Team New Brunswi            NH  
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mirkiewicz, Richard Jr    96 Unattached Ontar         3.80m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kerr, Zachary             96 Team Ontario             3.40m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nizamani, Ahmad           96 Team British Col         6.60m  -0.8 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.65m(-0.4) 6.38m(0.8) 6.43m(2.1) 6.60m(-0.8)
  2 Madianga, Merveille       96 Team Manitoba -          6.50m   1.5 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.80m(0.8) 5.46m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.50m(1.5)
  3 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Team Québec              6.49m   0.1 
     5.71m(0.2) 5.27m(0.3) 6.04m(0.1) 5.89m(0.2) 6.49m(0.1) 5.73m(0.3)
  4 De Visser, Andrew         96 Vancouver Thunde         6.29m   0.2 
     6.13m(0.1) 6.29m(0.2) 6.19m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 4.97m(1.6)
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     96 The Speed Academ         6.25m   1.3 
     5.85m(0.7) 5.83m(0.1) 5.87m(0.9) 6.25m(1.3) 5.96m(2.4) 5.95m(-1.4)
  6 Foster, Joey              96 South Simcoe Duf         5.89m   1.0 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 5.89m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1)
  7 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatchewa         5.76m   0.3 
     5.76m(0.3) 5.74m(-0.5) 5.66m(0.9) 5.56m(1.2) 5.30m(1.9) 5.24m(1.7)
  8 Sprague, Cristian         96 Team Alberta - N         5.65m   0.1 
     5.65m(0.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.7) 5.49m(0.8) 5.54m(2.1) 5.43m(-0.8)
  9 Taylor, Steve             96 London Western T         5.63m   0.6 
     5.44m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.63m(0.6)         
 10 McHaina, Madalisto        96 Team Ontario            J5.63m  +0.0 
     5.22m(0.5) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)         
 11 Strome, Ethan             96 New West Spartan         5.55m  -0.4 
     5.54m(1.2) 5.55m(-0.4) 5.51m(0.6)         
 12 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa  97 United Tamil SC          5.39m   0.5 
     5.34m(1.9) 5.33m(0.5) 5.39m(0.5)         
 13 Allen, Nicoli             96 Team New Brunswi         5.07m   0.8 
     4.85m(0.9) 5.07m(0.8) FOUL(1.9)         
 14 Lafontaine, Francis       97 CA Lachine               4.62m   0.7 
     4.42m(1.2) 4.62m(0.7) 4.39m(0.6)         
 -- Robinson, Quaid           96 Team Saskatchewa          FOUL       
     FOUL(1.0)               
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Québec             13.34m  -0.2 
     12.17m(-0.8) 12.83m(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) 13.14m(0.5) 13.07m(0.6) 13.34m(-0.2)
  2 McHaina, Madalisto        96 Team Ontario            13.04m  -0.5 
     12.85m(0.7) 12.49m(0.7) 12.69m(0.6) 12.80m(0.2) 13.02m(-1.4) 13.04m(-0.5)
  3 Foster, Joey              96 South Simcoe Duf        12.52m   1.1 
     12.49m(-1.0) 12.52m(1.1) 12.12m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 C.A.N.I.                12.05m   0.6 
     12.05m(0.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 11.70m(0.2) 11.65m(0.1)
  5 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa  97 United Tamil SC         11.96m   1.5 
     11.59m(-0.5) 11.88m(-0.8) 11.96m(1.5) 11.79m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 11.53m(0.9)
  6 Taylor, Steve             96 London Western T        11.94m   0.6 
     FOUL(0.7) 11.42m(0.8) 11.70m(0.7) 11.94m(0.6) 11.59m(0.2) 11.49m(-0.4)
  7 Sprague, Cristian         96 Team Alberta - N        11.85m  -0.3 
     11.85m(-0.3) 11.85m(1.7) 11.22m(1.5) 11.13m(1.3) 11.61m(0.1) 11.56m(0.3)
  8 Cormier, Anthony          97 Team New Brunswi        11.53m   0.6 
     11.53m(0.6) 11.50m(0.1) 11.45m(-0.9) FOUL(0.4) PASS      FOUL(-1.0)
  9 Robinson, Quaid           96 Team Saskatchewa        11.22m   0.5 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 11.22m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Pederson, Ty              97 Team Saskatchewa        11.09m   1.4 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.09m(1.4) 10.75m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Perry, Jack               96 Team Prince Edwa        10.98m   1.2 
     FOUL(0.7) 10.74m(-0.6) 10.98m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 12 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Brunswi        10.84m   1.4 
     PASS      10.84m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ingvaldson, Benjamin      96 Team British Col        15.92m  
      14.36m  15.03m  15.92m  14.58m  15.63m  14.97m
  2 Stroda, Aaron             96 Team British Col        14.51m  
      13.18m  14.51m  FOUL  14.29m  14.21m  13.93m
  3 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        14.36m  
      13.54m  FOUL  12.96m  14.07m  FOUL  14.36m
  4 Fortin, Alex              96 CA Lavironde            14.11m  
      12.67m  14.11m  12.63m  12.56m  14.06m  14.06m
  5 Erskine, Drew             97 Team Nova Scotia        14.10m  
      13.12m  13.52m  12.60m  13.03m  14.10m  13.31m
  6 Fry, Cole                 96 Team Saskatchewa        13.83m  
      12.41m  13.06m  12.96m  12.96m  13.83m  13.09m
  7 Zayat, Mohamed Sami       96 Team Québec             13.63m  
      12.33m  11.81m  13.63m  12.83m  12.17m  12.56m
  8 Wareham, Collin           96 Phoenix Athletic        13.34m  
      FOUL  13.34m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bourque, Jean-Denis       96 Team New Brunswi        12.73m  
      12.73m  12.14m  12.02m         
 10 Robinson, Quaid           96 Team Saskatchewa        11.27m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m         
 11 Perry, Jack               96 Team Prince Edwa        11.10m  
      FOUL  11.10m  FOUL         
 12 Greenwood, Trevor         97 Team Ontario            11.03m  
      FOUL  11.03m  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stroda, Aaron             96 Team British Col        56.63m  
      FOUL  56.35m  53.40m  56.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ingvaldson, Benjamin      96 Team British Col        49.56m  
      45.60m  49.56m  41.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Greenwood, Trevor         97 Team Ontario            48.29m  
      47.45m  FOUL  45.40m  45.47m  46.56m  48.29m
  4 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatchewa        46.36m  
      36.76m  37.37m  35.39m  FOUL  FOUL  46.36m
  5 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        45.74m  
      36.40m  FOUL  44.00m  41.50m  45.74m  44.21m
  6 Erskine, Drew             97 Team Nova Scotia        42.22m  
      38.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  FOUL
  7 Fortin, Alex              96 CA Lavironde            42.08m  
      FOUL  42.08m  41.80m  FOUL  FOUL  39.23m
  8 Van Damme, Jack           96 Waterloo Athleti        38.62m  
      35.16m  38.62m  37.39m  FOUL  FOUL  34.99m
  9 Zayat, Mohamed Sami       96 Team Québec             34.39m  
      26.13m  32.89m  34.39m         
 10 Fry, Cole                 96 Team Saskatchewa        30.29m  
      29.90m  30.29m  FOUL         
 11 Bourque, Jean-Denis       96 Team New Brunswi        28.25m  
      28.25m  27.16m  25.63m         
 
Boys Hammer Throw 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ingvaldson, Benjamin      96 Team British Col        51.35m  
      FOUL  43.83m  50.61m  51.35m  FOUL  51.10m
  2 Armstrong, Austin         97 Niagara Regional        50.93m  
      FOUL  47.12m  49.12m  FOUL  50.93m  FOUL
  3 Erskine, Drew             97 Team Nova Scotia        44.64m  
      44.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        42.79m  
      38.86m  39.79m  41.08m  42.79m  FOUL  42.03m
  5 Van Damme, Jack           96 Waterloo Athleti        42.46m  
      FOUL  40.60m  39.63m  41.01m  FOUL  42.46m
  6 Fortin, Alex              96 CA Lavironde            36.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.24m  36.66m  FOUL  33.22m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stroda, Aaron             96 Team British Col        51.23m  
      45.58m  50.13m  51.01m  51.23m  41.39m  45.06m
  2 Moore, Keegan             96 Track North AC          45.13m  
      41.00m  FOUL  45.13m  43.49m  44.74m  44.85m
  3 Keating, Jason            96 Guelph TFC              44.08m  
      41.42m  38.47m  44.08m  43.31m  40.84m  39.26m
  4 Zayat, Mohamed Sami       96 Team Québec             43.13m  
      40.80m  FOUL  39.51m  43.13m  39.40m  FOUL
  5 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Brunswi        43.04m  
      41.46m  38.38m  43.04m  FOUL  FOUL  40.35m
  6 Greenwood, Trevor         97 Team Ontario            41.97m  
      41.97m  37.38m  39.60m  41.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fry, Cole                 96 Team Saskatchewa        40.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.76m  38.52m  33.11m
 
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adamowicz, Marek          96 Team Québec            6:26.94  
 
Boys 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC               10.80Q -0.8  1 
  2 Joyce, Keefer             94 Team British Col         10.93Q  0.8  2 
  3 Best, Wesley              94 Team Ontario             10.94Q -0.7  5 
  4 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athletics         10.99Q  0.1  4 
  5 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TFC            11.00Q -1.1  3 
  6 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         10.95q  0.8  2 
  7 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Team Alberta - N         11.12q -0.8  1 
  8 Bobb, Brandon             95 The Speed Academ         11.18q -1.1  3 
  9 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          11.34q  0.1  4 
 10 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             11.40q  0.8  2 
 11 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 11.43q  0.1  4  (11.424)
 12 Collis, Xavier            95 G-Force TC               11.43q -0.7  5  (11.425)
 13 Mansaray, Alhaji          94 Team Manitoba -          11.43q  0.8  2  (11.430)
 14 Mariette, Blake           95 G-Force TC               11.44q  0.1  4  (11.432)
 15 Reckord, Matthew          95 Team Alberta - N         11.44q  0.1  4  (11.437)
 16 Chin, Matthew             94 Phoenix Athletic         11.45q -0.7  5 
 17 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.52   0.8  2 
 18 Manuel, Alex              94 Bill Crothers TF         11.58  -0.8  1 
 19 Francisco, John Mar       94 Team Manitoba -          11.62  -0.7  5 
 20 Robinson, Taran           94 Team Saskatchewa         11.65  -0.7  5 
 21 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington TFC           11.65  -0.8  1 
 22 Robinson, Andreas         94 Unattached Nova          11.68  -1.1  3 
 23 Poirier, Stefan           95 London Western T         11.69  -0.8  1 
 24 Hayes, Jacob              95 Team New Brunswi         11.71   0.1  4 
 25 Williston, Alexander      95 Team New Brunswi         11.78   0.8  2 
 26 Dumont, Teddy             95 C.A.N.I.                 11.79  -1.1  3 
 27 Di Lella, Jonathan        94 CA Rive-Sud              11.81  -1.1  3 
 28 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Team Newfoundlan         11.82  -0.8  1 
 29 Piepers, Taha             95 C.A.N.I.                 11.82  -0.7  5 
 30 Marchese, Austin          95 The Speed Academ         11.93   0.1  4 
 31 Macdonald, Damon          95 Team Prince Edwa         11.93  -0.8  1 
 32 Richards, Scott           95 Team Newfoundlan         12.79  -0.7  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC               10.65  -0.2  2 
  2 Best, Wesley              94 Team Ontario             10.82  -0.2  2 
  3 Joyce, Keefer             94 Team British Col         10.92  -0.2  2 
  4 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TFC            10.95  -0.2  2 
  5 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         10.96  -0.2  2 
  6 Bobb, Brandon             95 The Speed Academ         11.02  -0.2  2 
  7 Mansaray, Alhaji          94 Team Manitoba -          11.16   0.4  1 
  8 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Team Alberta - N         11.18  -0.2  2 
  9 Collis, Xavier            95 G-Force TC               11.19   0.4  1 
 10 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          11.27   0.4  1 
 11 Mariette, Blake           95 G-Force TC               11.31   0.4  1 
 12 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             11.32   0.4  1 
 13 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 11.33   0.4  1 
 14 Chin, Matthew             94 Phoenix Athletic         11.37   0.4  1 
 15 Reckord, Matthew          95 Team Alberta - N         11.43   0.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC               21.47Q  1.4  2 
  2 Best, Wesley              94 Team Ontario             21.84Q  1.4  5 
  3 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athletics         21.91Q  0.4  3 
  4 Joyce, Keefer             94 Team British Col         22.05Q  1.0  4 
  5 Stephenson, Jermaine      94 Supreme Athletic         22.38Q  0.8  6 
  6 Wright, Andre             94 Team Ontario             22.78Q -0.7  1 
  7 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Team Alberta - N         22.07q  1.0  4 
  8 Restall, Brendon          94 Team British Col         22.40q  1.4  5 
  9 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.57q  0.4  3 
 10 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC               22.58q  0.8  6 
 11 Rosery, Arden             94 Team Alberta - N         22.90q  1.4  2 
 12 Mancer, Lotfi             94 CS Enduromax             23.11q -0.7  1  (23.101)
 13 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 23.11q  1.4  2  (23.104)
 14 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          23.15q  1.4  5 
 15 Weathers, Isiaah          94 U of Toronto TC          23.19q  0.4  3 
 16 Mariette, Blake           95 G-Force TC               23.21q  1.0  4 
 17 Manuel, Alex              94 Bill Crothers TF         23.24  -0.7  1 
 18 Musoke, Matthew           94 Team Nova Scotia         23.29   1.4  5 
 19 Bobb, Brandon             95 The Speed Academ         23.30   1.4  2 
 20 Louis, Andy               95 CA Lachine               23.31   0.8  6 
 21 Chin, Matthew             94 Phoenix Athletic         23.40   1.4  2 
 22 Robinson, Andreas         94 Unattached Nova          23.43   0.8  6 
 23 Robinson, Taran           94 Team Saskatchewa         23.51  -0.7  1 
 24 O'Hara, Kyle              95 C.A.N.I.                 23.52   1.0  4 
 25 Charles, Steven Walter    95 CS Enduromax             23.58   0.8  6 
 26 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ         23.60   1.0  4 
 27 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 23.63  -0.7  1 
 28 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed Academ         23.66   1.4  5  (23.653)
 29 Lafontaine, Olivier       94 CA Lachine               23.66   0.4  3  (23.657)
 30 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Team Newfoundlan         23.66   1.4  5  (23.658)
 31 Wile, Lucus               94 Team Nova Scotia         23.68   1.0  4 
 32 Piepers, Taha             95 C.A.N.I.                 23.72   1.4  5 
 33 Scott, Ryan               94 Team Manitoba -          23.82   1.4  2 
 34 Mokri, Eric               95 York University          23.83  -0.7  1 
 35 Dumont, Teddy             95 C.A.N.I.                 23.86   0.4  3 
 36 Faour, Thomas             95 Team Newfoundlan         23.92   1.4  2 
 37 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 23.95   0.8  6 
 38 Hayes, Jacob              95 Team New Brunswi         24.19   0.4  3 
 39 Williston, Alexander      95 Team New Brunswi         24.31   1.0  4 
 40 Macdonald, Damon          95 Team Prince Edwa         24.50   1.0  4 
 41 Fitzpatrick, Alex         94 Team Prince Edwa         24.62   0.8  6 
 42 Schindell, Brayden        94 Team Manitoba -          24.89   0.8  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC               21.28   0.7  2 
  2 Best, Wesley              94 Team Ontario             21.53   0.7  2 
  3 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athletics         21.66   0.7  2 
  4 Joyce, Keefer             94 Team British Col         22.17   0.7  2 
  5 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Team Alberta - N         22.19   0.7  2 
  6 Wright, Andre             94 Team Ontario             22.33   0.7  2 
  7 Restall, Brendon          94 Team British Col         22.35   0.7  2 
  8 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC               22.36   0.5  1 
  9 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         22.50   0.5  1 
 10 Stephenson, Jermaine      94 Supreme Athletic         22.50   0.7  2 
 11 Weathers, Isiaah          94 U of Toronto TC          22.94   0.5  1 
 12 Rosery, Arden             94 Team Alberta - N         22.98   0.5  1 
 13 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 22.99   0.5  1 
 14 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          23.11   0.5  1 
 15 Mancer, Lotfi             94 CS Enduromax             23.14   0.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Team Ontario             46.83   5 
  2 Restall, Brendon          94 Team British Col         47.93   5 
  3 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions TFC         49.08   5 
  4 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Team Québec              49.21   5 
  5 Stephenson, Jermaine      94 Supreme Athletic         49.53   5 
  6 Paljola, Nienkel          94 Team Ontario             49.94   4 
  7 Wand, Jordan              94 Queen City Strid         50.10   4 
  8 Smart, Sacha              94 U of Toronto TC          50.14   5 
  9 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Team Québec              50.16   4 
 10 Gordon, Zayne             94 The Speed Academ         50.22   4 
 11 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed Academ         50.49   3 
 12 Cobbold, Evander          94 G-Force TC               51.06   5 
 13 Desgroseilliers, Daniel   94 Ottawa Lions TFC         51.18   3 
 14 Commandeur, Adam          95 Comox Valley             51.22   4 
 15 Weathers, Isiaah          94 U of Toronto TC          51.34   3 
 16 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Team Newfoundlan         51.36   2 
 17 Wile, Lucus               94 Team Nova Scotia         51.41   1 
 18 Waterman, Matthew         94 Team Nova Scotia         51.48   3 
 19 O'Hara, Kyle              95 C.A.N.I.                 51.51   2 
 20 Martinello, Sam           95 Supreme Athletic         51.52   2 
 21 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 51.78   3 
 22 McGinn, Thomas            94 Team New Brunswi         51.83   1 
 23 Williams, Shaquan         94 The Speed Academ         52.30   4 
 24 Mokri, Eric               95 York University          52.31   3 
 25 Slessor, Kenneth          94 Burlington TFC           52.32   2 
 26 Scott, Ryan               94 Team Manitoba -          52.42   1 
 27 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 52.43   1 
 28 Nystuen, Liam             94 Team Saskatchewa         52.61   2 
 29 Croy, Ryan                94 Team Manitoba -          52.78   3 
 30 Emode, Mark               95 Windsor Legion T         52.83   2 
 31 Faour, Thomas             95 Team Newfoundlan         52.89   1 
 32 Hyde, Ashton              95 The Speed Academ         52.94   2 
 33 Lavoie, Félix             94 CS Enduromax             53.03   1 
 34 Agnew, Hunter             94 South Simcoe Duf         53.15   1 
 35 Fitzpatrick, Alex         94 Team Prince Edwa         53.46   1 
 36 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp  94 CA Gatineau              54.65   2 
 -- Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC            DQ   4  Rule 162.7
 -- Ivan, Alex                94 Team Alberta - N            DQ   4  Rule 163.3
 -- Swanson, Matthew          94 Team British Col            DQ   5  Rule 163.3
 
Boys 800 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Team Ontario           1:48.41  
  2 Smith, Tyler              94 Team Alberta - N       1:50.09  
  3 Wand, Jordan              94 Queen City Strid       1:52.12  
  4 Smart, Sacha              94 U of Toronto TC        1:53.00  
  5 Freemantle, Alexander     95 Newmarket Huskie       1:53.50  
  6 Bussieres, Alex           94 Team Québec            1:53.58  
  7 Swanson, Matthew          94 Team British Col       1:53.88  
  8 Papania, Marco            94 Newmarket Huskie       1:54.49  
  9 Veillette, Felix          94 Team Québec            1:55.61  
 10 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:56.05  
 11 MacMackin, Nicholas       95 Team New Brunswi       1:56.07  
 12 Day, Mickey               95 Ottawa Lions TFC       1:56.15  
 13 Rowles, Adam              94 Hamilton Olympic       1:56.52  
 14 Seneca, Brayden           94 Niagara Regional       1:56.76  
 15 Smith, Troy               95 Niagara Olympic        1:56.88  
 16 Taylor, Christopher       94 London Runner          1:57.86  
 17 Messina, Philip           95 U of Toronto TC        1:57.98  
 18 McGinn, Thomas            94 Team New Brunswi       1:58.03  
 19 Holden, Nicholas          94 Quinte Legion TF       1:58.21  
 20 Quick, Michael            95 Calgary Spartans       1:58.37  
 21 Moodie, Triphon           94 Mississauga TFC        1:58.65  
 22 Neufeld, Levi             94 Team Manitoba -        1:58.87  
 23 Penney, Kyle              94 Newmarket Huskie       1:58.97  
 24 Ivan, Alex                94 Team Alberta - N       1:59.27  
 25 Bannon, Matthew           95 Speed River            1:59.29  
 26 Bulloch, Patrique         94 Team Manitoba -        1:59.50  
 27 Gravel, Philippe          94 CA Sherbrooke          1:59.59  
 28 Fernandes, Clay           95 Newmarket Huskie       2:00.09  
 29 Kountourogiannis, Tj      95 Niagara Regional       2:00.13  
 30 Commandeur, Adam          95 Comox Valley           2:00.23  
 31 Rukaj, Rigers             95 U of Toronto TC        2:00.58  
 32 Robitaille, Kevin         94 CA Rive-Sud            2:01.01  
 33 Wenning, Matthijs         95 Team Saskatchewa       2:01.19  
 34 Stiles, Liam              95 Speed River            2:01.45  
 35 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket Huskie       2:02.22  
 36 Kichuk, Eamonn            94 Phoenix Athletic       2:02.28  
 37 Hyde, Ashton              95 The Speed Academ       2:02.37  
 38 Wong, Billy               94 Unattached BC          2:02.39  
 39 Styba, Michael            94 Bill Crothers TF       2:02.47  
 40 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek TFC       2:03.51  
 41 Abou Arab, Hussen         95 West Island TC         2:03.75  
 42 Elijah, Deven             94 London Legion T&       2:04.63  
 43 Luke, Charboneau          94 South Simcoe Duf       2:09.05  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kichuk, Eamonn            94 Phoenix Athletic       3:52.78  
  2 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:53.82  
  3 Clifford, Deon            94 Team British Col       3:54.70  
  4 Gravel, Christian         94 Team British Col       3:57.84  
  5 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Team Québec            3:57.93  
  6 Flanagan, Ben             95 Tri City TC            3:57.98  
  7 Smith, Troy               95 Niagara Olympic        3:59.27  
  8 Seneca, Brayden           94 Niagara Regional       3:59.74  
  9 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion T       4:01.34  
 10 Heidecker, Taryn          94 Team Saskatchewa       4:02.67  
 11 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga TFC        4:03.19  
 12 Tate, Mike                95 Team Nova Scotia       4:04.69  
 13 Moodie, Triphon           94 Mississauga TFC        4:04.70  
 14 Day, Mickey               95 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:05.09  
 15 Holden, Nicholas          94 Quinte Legion TF       4:05.26  
 16 Messina, Philip           95 U of Toronto TC        4:05.30  
 17 Quick, Michael            95 Calgary Spartans       4:05.92  
 18 Rowles, Adam              94 Hamilton Olympic       4:06.36  
 19 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legion T       4:06.53  
 20 Kagumba, Joseph           94 Mississauga TFC        4:06.60  
 21 Bannon, Matthew           95 Speed River            4:07.33  
 22 Druken, Matthew           94 South Simcoe Duf       4:07.71  
 23 Rukaj, Rigers             95 U of Toronto TC        4:08.31  
 24 Kountourogiannis, Tj      95 Niagara Regional       4:08.63  
 25 Stiles, Liam              95 Speed River            4:09.08  
 26 Bulloch, Patrique         94 Team Manitoba -        4:09.32  
 27 Gravel, Philippe          94 CA Sherbrooke          4:09.33  
 28 Penney, Kyle              94 Newmarket Huskie       4:09.37  
 29 Taylor, Christopher       94 London Runner          4:11.39  
 30 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga TFC        4:12.18  
 31 Delcourt, Timothy         94 Coastal TC             4:13.67  
 32 Kondrat, Nick             95 Team Manitoba -        4:13.73  
 33 Briand, Jérémy            95 CA Rive-Sud            4:13.90  
 34 Commandeur, Scott         95 Comox Valley           4:14.52  
 35 Wenning, Matthijs         95 Team Saskatchewa       4:14.68  
 36 Hebert, Dylan             94 Team New Brunswi       4:16.32  
 37 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Team Newfoundlan       4:17.73  
 38 Doxtator, Adam            95 Quinte Legion TF       4:17.98  
 39 Callaghan, Ciaran         95 Newmarket Huskie       4:18.61  
 40 Cyr, Alex                 95 Team Prince Edwa       4:19.38  
 41 Crépeau, Marc-Antoine     94 CA Kalenjins           4:20.82  
 42 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions TFC       4:26.78  
 -- MacMackin, Nicholas       95 Team New Brunswi           DNF  
 -- Bussieres, Alex           94 Team Québec                DNF  
 -- Smith, Tyler              94 Team Alberta - N            DQ   Rule 163.2
 
Boys 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions TFC       8:30.01  
  2 Flanagan, Ben             95 Tri City TC            8:30.48  
  3 Coughler, Jeremy          95 Team Ontario           8:34.58  
  4 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion T       8:34.62  
  5 Gravel, Christian         94 Team British Col       8:40.93  
  6 Wesselius, Lee            94 Team New Brunswi       8:44.33  
  7 Heidecker, Taryn          94 Team Saskatchewa       8:44.79  
  8 Kondrat, Nick             95 Team Manitoba -        8:50.45  
  9 Morin, Nicolas            94 Team Québec            8:53.49  
 10 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legion T       8:54.03  
 11 Tate, Mike                95 Team Nova Scotia       9:00.29  
 12 Druken, Matthew           94 South Simcoe Duf       9:01.06  
 13 Milton, James             94 Laurel Creek TFC       9:08.49  
 14 Delcourt, Timothy         94 Coastal TC             9:09.52  
 15 Doxtator, Adam            95 Quinte Legion TF       9:14.47  
 16 Belgherbi, Lotfi          94 Team Québec            9:17.53  
 17 Briand, Jérémy            95 CA Rive-Sud            9:20.88  
 18 Cyr, Alex                 95 Team Prince Edwa       9:24.71  
 19 Wesselius, Clarke         95 Team New Brunswi       9:30.27  
 20 Usher, Jordan             94 South Simcoe Duf       9:31.27  
 21 Roberts, Shane            94 London Runner          9:41.47  
 -- Greco, Steven             94 South Simcoe Duf           DNF  
 -- Noseworthy, Matt          95 Team Newfoundlan           DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC         14.73Q -0.5  3 
  2 Wright, Andre             94 Team Ontario             14.89Q -1.6  1 
  3 Elke, Daniel              94 Kamloops TFC             15.08Q -1.4  2 
  4 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 CA Rive-Sud              15.17Q -0.9  4 
  5 Green, Christopher        94 Team Ontario             14.83q -0.5  3 
  6 Long, Mitchell            94 Windsor Legion T         15.28q -1.4  2 
  7 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ         15.30q -0.9  4 
  8 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington TFC           15.38q -1.6  1 
  9 Musoke, Matthew           94 Team Nova Scotia         15.44q -1.4  2 
 10 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Team Manitoba -          15.47q -0.9  4 
 11 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 CA Cirrus                15.48q -0.5  3  (15.471)
 12 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju  94 Project Athletic         15.48q -1.6  1  (15.472)
 13 Loparco, Matthew          94 Centro Scuola TF         15.51q -0.9  4 
 14 Bruce, Jordan             94 Team Nova Scotia         15.61q -0.5  3 
 15 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River              15.75q -1.4  2 
 16 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek TFC         16.01q -0.9  4  (16.070)
 17 Croy, Ryan                94 Team Manitoba -          16.05  -1.4  2 
 18 Desgroseilliers, Daniel   94 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.07  -0.5  3  (16.061)
 19 Potter, Will              95 London Legion T&         16.07  -0.9  4  (16.070)
 20 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 CA Rive-Sud              16.18  -1.6  1 
 21 Slessor, Kenneth          94 Burlington TFC           16.35  -0.5  3 
 22 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 South Simcoe Duf         16.38  -1.6  1 
 23 McCaugherty, Patrick      95 Winnipeg Optimis         16.54  -0.9  4 
 24 Lawson, Corey             95 Team New Brunswi         16.65  -1.6  1 
 25 Kettlewell, Liam          95 Team New Brunswi         18.57  -0.5  3 
 -- Guy, Eric                 95 Unattached Ontar            DQ  -1.4  2  Rule 162.7
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Andre             94 Team Ontario             14.34   0.1  2 
  2 Green, Christopher        94 Team Ontario             14.42   0.1  2 
  3 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC         14.77   0.1  2 
  4 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 CA Rive-Sud              14.99   0.1  2 
  5 Elke, Daniel              94 Kamloops TFC             15.00   0.1  2 
  6 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 CA Cirrus                15.09   0.1  1 
  7 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington TFC           15.25   0.1  2 
  8 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Team Manitoba -          15.29   0.1  1  (15.283)
  9 Long, Mitchell            94 Windsor Legion T         15.29   0.1  2  (15.287)
 10 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju  94 Project Athletic         15.33   0.1  1 
 11 Bruce, Jordan             94 Team Nova Scotia         15.61   0.1  1 
 12 Loparco, Matthew          94 Centro Scuola TF         15.66   0.1  1 
 13 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek TFC         15.69   0.1  1 
 14 Musoke, Matthew           94 Team Nova Scotia         15.71   0.1  1 
 15 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ         15.76   0.1  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kong, Tim                 94 Team Alberta - N         38.78   5 
  2 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC         39.15   5 
  3 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 39.71   5 
  4 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Team Québec              40.07   5 
  5 Green, Christopher        94 Team Ontario             40.26   4 
  6 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington TFC           40.28   4 
  7 Croy, Ryan                94 Team Manitoba -          40.62   2 
  8 Adugalski, Sebastian      95 Unattached BC            40.85   5 
  9 Desgroseilliers, Daniel   94 Ottawa Lions TFC         40.86   3 
 10 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju  94 Project Athletic         40.91   4 
 11 Squires, Corey            94 St Thomas Legion         40.97   4 
 12 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 CA Rive-Sud              40.98   4 
 13 Ciccarelli, Dylan         94 U of Toronto TC          41.05   2 
 14 Slessor, Kenneth          94 Burlington TFC           41.07   4 
 15 Agnew, Hunter             94 South Simcoe Duf         41.28   3 
 16 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 CA Rive-Sud              41.37   2 
 17 Nystuen, Liam             94 Team Saskatchewa         41.41   3 
 18 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek TFC         41.56   5 
 19 Martinello, Sam           95 Supreme Athletic         41.67   3 
 20 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC         41.68   1 
 21 Potter, Will              95 London Legion T&         41.75   5 
 22 Clements, Bryce           94 Team Alberta - N         41.82   4 
 23 Harper, Ryan              95 Brockville Legio         41.91   3 
 24 Noel, Stephenson          95 U of Toronto TC          41.95   3 
 25 Mah, Jeff                 94 Speed River              42.03   3 
 26 Mason, Allister           94 Team Nova Scotia         42.08   4 
 27 Lawson, Corey             95 Team New Brunswi         42.14   2 
 28 Dimock, Dylan             94 Elite Edge               42.22   5 
 29 Bitar, Marc               95 Ottawa Lions TFC         42.44   1 
 30 Palou, Austin             95 Comox Valley             42.50   3  (42.496)
 31 Emode, Mark               95 Windsor Legion T         42.50   2  (42.497)
 32 Smallwood, Nicholas       94 Ottawa Lions TFC         42.93   2 
 33 Kettlewell, Liam          95 Team New Brunswi         43.22   2 
 34 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp  94 CA Gatineau              43.27   1 
 35 Bandura, Zac              94 Laurel Creek TFC         43.35   1 
 36 Leech, Kyle               94 Team Manitoba -          43.46   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Deon            94 Team British Col       5:49.65  
  2 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Team Québec            5:53.12  
  3 Coughler, Jeremy          95 Team Ontario           5:57.71  
  4 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga TFC        5:59.65  
  5 Wesselius, Lee            94 Team New Brunswi       6:12.59  
  6 Greco, Steven             94 South Simcoe Duf       6:16.74  
  7 Commandeur, Scott         95 Comox Valley           6:18.07  
  8 White, Tyler              94 Newmarket Huskie       6:22.95  
  9 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga TFC        6:23.18  
 10 Bolton, Connor            94 Peterborough Leg       6:24.29  
 11 Hebert, Dylan             94 Team New Brunswi       6:25.50  
 12 Finlayson, Jack           95 South Simcoe Duf       6:39.11  
 13 Desmarais, Mathieu        95 Team Manitoba -        6:39.87  
 -- Druken, Matthew           94 South Simcoe Duf            DQ   Rule 163.3
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open Club Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         43.65  
     1) Dumont, Teddy 95                2) Plunkett, Jacob 95             
     3) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95           4) Halog, Jonelle 95              
  2 CA Rive-Sud  'A'                                      45.09  
     1) Di Lella, Jonathan 94           2) Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent 95     
     3) Jauniaux, Zachary 94            4) Bolvari, James 94              
  3 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                             45.27  
     1) Commandeur, Scott 95            2) Palou, Austin 95               
     3) Parker, Liam 95                 4) Commandeur, Adam 95            
  4 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                                 45.49  
     1) Johnson, Matthew 94             2) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94        
     3) Burchill, Corey 95              4) Cameron, Justin 94             
  5 U of Toronto TC  'A'                                  46.33  
     1) Jagasar, Derek 96               2) Benjamin, Kristian 95          
     3) Noel, Stephenson 95             4) Weathers, Isiaah 94            
  6 CA Cirrus  'A'                                        46.57  
     1) Ranger, William 94              2) Galipeau, Alexandre 94         
     3) Cahoon, Jeremy 94               4) Beaulieu, Julien 94            
 -- The Speed Academy AC  'A'                                DQ   Rule 170.14
     1) Bobb, Brandon 95                2) Joseph, Yazin 95               
     3) Williams, Myles 95              4) Marchese, Austin 95            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Legion Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                     41.94  
     1) Best, Wesley 94                 2) McBride, Brandon 94            
     3) Wright, Andre 94                4) Paljola, Nienkel 94            
  2 Team British Columbia - Yukon  'A'                    42.79  
     1) Houlton, Jacob 95               2) Restall, Brendon 94            
     3) Swanson, Matthew 94             4) Joyce, Keefer 94               
  3 Team Alberta - NWT  'A'                               43.48  
     1) Reckord, Matthew 95             2) Rosery, Arden 94               
     3) Kong, Tim 94                    4) King-McKenzie, Michael 94      
  4 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                       44.14  
     1) Schindell, Brayden 94           2) Mansaray, Alhaji 94            
     3) Scott, Ryan 94                  4) Francisco, John Mar 94         
  5 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavut  'A'                       44.73  
     1) Musoke, Matthew 94              2) Wile, Lucus 94                 
     3) Mason, Allister 94              4) Waterman, Matthew 94           
  6 Team New Brunswick  'A'                               45.98  
     1) Leger, Julien 95                2) Williston, Alexander 95        
     3) Lawson, Corey 95                4) Hayes, Jacob 95                
  7 Team Prince Edward Island  'A'                        47.22  
     1) Martell, Curtis 95              2) Tanton, Nicholas 95            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Alex 94            4) Macdonald, Damon 95            
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                48.27  
     1) Richards, Scott 95              2) Gilbert, Michael 95            
     3) Faour, Thomas 95                4) Deshpande, Harshal 98          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Legion Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                   3:17.31  
     1) Solomon, Junior 94              2) Paljola, Nienkel 94            
     3) Best, Wesley 94                 4) McBride, Brandon 94            
  2 Team British Columbia - Yukon  'A'                  3:18.27  
     1) Joyce, Keefer 94                2) Gravel, Christian 94           
     3) Swanson, Matthew 94             4) Restall, Brendon 94            
  3 Team Alberta - NWT  'A'                             3:20.98  
     1) Ivan, Alex 94                   2) Kong, Tim 94                   
     3) King-McKenzie, Michael 94       4) Smith, Tyler 94                
  4 Team Manitoba - NW Ontario  'A'                     3:35.66  
     1) Scott, Ryan 94                  2) Croy, Ryan 94                  
     3) Neufeld, Levi 94                4) Schindell, Brayden 94          
  5 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavut  'A'                     3:38.06  
     1) Tate, Mike 95                   2) Mason, Allister 94             
     3) Musoke, Matthew 94              4) Wile, Lucus 94                 
  6 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             3:38.29  
     1) Brown, Dan 94                   2) Lawson, Corey 95               
     3) Shanks, Joshua 96               4) McGinn, Thomas 94              
  7 Team Prince Edward Island  'A'                      3:51.61  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Alex 94            2) Cyr, Alex 95                   
     3) Doran, Joel 96                  4) Macdonald, Damon 95            
 -- Team Québec  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94         2) Veillette, Felix 94            
     3) Bussieres, Alex 94              4) Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Club Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions TFC  'A'                               3:23.47  
     1) Burchill, Corey 95              2) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94        
     3) Day, Mickey 95                  4) Saville, Sebastian 94          
  2 G-Force TC  'A'                                     3:24.33  
     1) Cobbold, Evander 94             2) Collis, Xavier 95              
     3) Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95        4) Ajayi, Steven 94               
  3 The Speed Academy AC  'A'                           3:24.63  
     1) Williams, Shaquan 94            2) Hyde, Ashton 95                
     3) Gordon, Zayne 94                4) Williams, Myles 95             
  4 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       3:28.80  
     1) O'Hara, Kyle 95                 2) Dumont, Teddy 95               
     3) Patterson, Bryson 95            4) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95          
  5 U of Toronto TC  'A'                                3:29.29  
     1) Weathers, Isiaah 94             2) Messina, Philip 95             
     3) Rukaj, Rigers 95                4) Smart, Sacha 94                
  6 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                           3:34.73  
     1) Commandeur, Scott 95            2) Palou, Austin 95               
     3) Parker, Liam 95                 4) Commandeur, Adam 95            
  7 Laurel Creek TFC  'A'                               3:35.35  
     1) Stemmler, Aaron 95              2) Sherwood, Jordan 95            
     3) Bedi, Nicholash 96              4) Buttinger, Scott 94            
 
Boys High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 Team Ontario             2.01m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Khan, Bashir              94 Team British Col         1.98m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Team Québec              1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hunt, Jt                  95 Niagara Regional         1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Watson, Jordan            94 Team British Col         1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lee, Hwang                94 Hamilton Olympic        J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Torres, Mitchell          94 Quinte Legion TF        J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lefort, Kyle              95 Team Nova Scotia         1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Team Manitoba -          1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O   XX 
 10 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Team New Brunswi        J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Lions TFC        J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tanton, Nicholas          95 Team Prince Edwa            NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Bulger, Nathan            94 Team Prince Edwa            NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Bennett, Daniel           94 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Murphy, Brayden           94 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Burchill, Corey           95 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Mansaray, Alhaji          94 Team Manitoba -             NH  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Hoffart, Dylan            94 Team Saskatchewa            NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Connor             95 London Western T         3.80m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.96 4.06 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Psotka, Simon             94 Team British Col         3.70m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Choja, Brian              95 London Western T         3.60m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola  94 Team Ontario             3.60m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Reid, Gabriel             94 CA Saint-Jean-Ol        J3.60m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Le Mouël, Corentin        95 CA Saint-Jean-Ol        J3.60m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Heliotis, Dean            94 South Simcoe Duf         3.30m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 McNevin, Grahame          95 Windsor Legion T        J3.30m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Scarfone, Jacob           94 London Western T            NH  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hartley, Matt             94 London Western T            NH  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 Team Ontario             6.73m   2.0 
     6.73m(2.0) 6.69m(2.0) 6.49m(-0.1) 6.52m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.64m(1.7)
  2 Fyffe, Nicholas           94 Team British Col         6.72m   1.5 
     6.60m(1.3) 6.66m(2.2) 6.57m(-0.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.72m(1.5) FOUL(0.7)
  3 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         6.62m   0.2 
     6.62m(0.2) 6.46m(0.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TFC            6.55m   3.0 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.32m(0.9) 6.39m(1.0) 6.55m(3.0) 5.36m(1.2)
  5 Thasarathan, Divyanthan   94 Phoenix Athletic         6.51m   0.4 
     6.20m(0.3) 6.23m(1.2) 6.37m(3.3) 6.32m(2.4) 6.32m(-0.7) 6.51m(0.4)
  6 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River              6.46m  -1.3 
     6.38m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.17m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.45m(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.3)
  7 Bell, Riley               94 St Thomas Legion         6.44m   2.2 
     6.36m(0.2) 6.00m(-1.9) 6.44m(2.2) 6.39m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3)
  8 Rasing, Marc              94 Phoenix Athletic         6.33m  -0.9 
     6.33m(-0.9) 3.71m(1.7) 6.21m(2.1) FOUL(0.4) 4.34m(1.7) 6.32m(2.0)
  9 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning Athl.          6.31m   0.7 
     6.31m(0.7) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.09m(1.9)         
  9 Adugalski, Sebastian      95 Unattached BC            6.31m   1.0 
     6.31m(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)         
 11 Chung, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.24m  -3.1 
     6.24m(-3.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.6)         
 12 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.19m   0.9 
     6.19m(0.9) 5.59m(-0.3) FOUL(2.9)         
 13 Getson, Nigel             94 Team Nova Scotia         6.13m   1.2 
     6.13m(1.2) 5.73m(1.1) 5.98m(-0.5)         
 14 Seidle, Scott             95 Team Saskatchewa         6.09m   1.1 
     6.09m(1.1) 4.15m(-1.4)            
 15 Mahamud, Jamil            94 Flying Angel             6.02m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.02m(2.0)         
 16 Houlton, Jacob            95 Team British Col         5.98m   2.4 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.98m(2.4)         
 17 Bakolias-Cummings, Rapha  94 Flying Angel             5.86m  -0.6 
     5.86m(-0.6) 5.64m(0.2) 5.69m(3.0)         
 18 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 CA Rive-Sud              5.82m  -1.6 
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.82m(-1.6) FOUL(2.3)         
 18 Leger, Julien             95 Team New Brunswi         5.82m   3.2 
     5.70m(0.3) 5.82m(3.2) 5.53m(1.0)         
 20 Flanagan, Riley           95 Supreme Athletic         5.77m  -0.3 
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.77m(-0.3) FOUL(3.0)         
 21 Martell, Curtis           95 Team Prince Edwa         5.56m   1.4 
     5.56m(1.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(2.7)         
 22 Gilbert, Michael          95 Team Newfoundlan         5.44m  -0.5 
     5.44m(-0.5) 5.41m(1.0) FOUL(2.5)         
 -- Robinson, Taran           94 Team Saskatchewa          FOUL       
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.1)         
 -- Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Team New Brunswi          FOUL       
     FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic        14.42m   0.1 
     FOUL(1.2) 13.04m(1.3) 13.83m(2.2) FOUL(-1.8) 13.39m(-0.5) 14.42m(0.1)
  2 Fyffe, Nicholas           94 Team British Col        14.02m   1.8 
     FOUL(1.6) 14.02m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
  3 Bruce, Jordan             94 Team Nova Scotia        13.89m   0.7 
     13.75m(1.6) 13.65m(1.0) 13.55m(1.7) FOUL(-2.2) 13.89m(0.7) 13.73m(-0.4)
  4 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 Team Ontario            13.77m   1.9 
     13.77m(1.9) 13.71m(1.8) 13.19m(0.5) 12.48m(1.0) 12.97m(-1.4) 13.69m(0.2)
  5 Chung, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions TFC        13.64m   0.3 
     13.53m(1.0) 11.63m(1.7) 13.64m(0.3) 13.56m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 13.23m(0.7)
  6 Rasing, Marc              94 Phoenix Athletic        13.59m   1.9 
     13.59m(1.9) 12.96m(2.2) 13.38m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 12.63m(-0.6) 13.00m(-0.4)
  7 Mansaray, Alhaji          94 Team Manitoba -         13.57m   1.3 
     11.92m(2.2) 12.81m(0.8) 13.57m(1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 12.20m(0.1) 12.47m(0.7)
  8 Paljola, Nienkel          94 Team Ontario            13.48m   0.6 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 13.48m(0.6) 13.44m(0.4) 12.94m(0.2) FOUL(-0.6)
  9 Taylor, Matthew           94 Track North AC          13.04m   0.2 
     FOUL(1.9) 13.00m(1.2) 13.04m(0.2)         
 10 Bell, Riley               94 St Thomas Legion        12.98m   1.0 
     FOUL(2.7) 12.23m(1.4) 12.98m(1.0)         
 11 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River             12.94m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.94m(+0.0) 12.81m(0.2)         
 12 Galipeau, Alexandre       94 CA Cirrus               12.90m   1.5 
     12.90m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-0.1)         
 13 Getson, Nigel             94 Team Nova Scotia        12.66m   0.7 
     FOUL(1.2) 12.12m(-0.9) 12.66m(0.7)         
 14 Flanagan, Riley           95 Supreme Athletic        12.61m  -0.5 
     FOUL(1.1) 12.23m(0.3) 12.61m(-0.5)         
 15 Itani, Al                 95 Ottawa Lions TFC        12.60m  +0.0 
     12.44m(0.8) 12.04m(1.0) 12.60m(+0.0)         
 16 Weinstein, Joshua         95 U of Toronto TC         12.51m   0.9 
     12.51m(0.9) 11.97m(1.1) 12.26m(-0.6)          
 17 Moore, Sean               95 Track North AC          12.03m   1.1 
     12.03m(1.1) 11.56m(1.4) 11.81m(1.0)         
 18 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Team Manitoba -         11.94m   2.3 
     11.76m(1.5) 11.94m(2.3) 11.69m(-0.2)         
 19 Gilbert, Michael          95 Team Newfoundlan        11.88m  -0.2 
     11.52m(1.2) 11.71m(0.3) 11.88m(-0.2)         
 20 Leger, Julien             95 Team New Brunswi        11.43m  -1.2 
     FOUL(0.8) 11.43m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2)         
 21 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Team New Brunswi        11.32m   0.2 
     11.31m(1.7) 10.82m(-0.3) 11.32m(0.2)         
 22 McGuire, Marc             94 U of Toronto TC         11.25m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.25m(0.9)         
 23 Tanton, Nicholas          95 Team Prince Edwa        11.14m   0.8 
     11.14m(0.8) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 24 Martell, Curtis           95 Team Prince Edwa        11.11m   1.1 
     11.11m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 10.77m(0.1)         
 
Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 Unattached Ontar        18.55m  
      17.75m  17.56m  18.40m  18.04m  18.55m  17.37m
  2 Polinski, Daniel          94 U of Toronto TC         16.90m  
      15.60m  15.43m  16.16m  16.21m  15.01m  16.90m
  3 Millman, Peter            94 Team Nova Scotia        16.72m  
      16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Blake           94 Team Ontario            15.91m  
      14.50m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Renton, Tyler             94 York University         15.89m  
      15.89m  15.11m  15.65m  15.09m  15.61m  15.73m
  6 Sivalingam, Anojan        94 United Tamil SC         15.70m  
      15.70m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  15.45m  14.96m
  7 Dame, Josh                94 Team Ontario            15.30m  
      14.32m  14.90m  14.79m  FOUL  14.61m  15.30m
  8 Medel, Daniel             94 Windsor Legion T        15.11m  
      15.11m  14.90m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  9 Urniezius, Curtis         94 Bison TFC               14.25m  
      14.25m  13.77m  FOUL         
 10 Enman, Charles            94 Team Prince Edwa        13.76m  
      13.76m  12.41m  FOUL           
 11 Cullen, Andrew            94 London Western T        13.62m  
      12.43m  13.62m  FOUL         
 12 Rimke, Reed               94 Bison TFC               13.49m  
      13.15m  13.49m  10.89m         
 13 Baggio, Austin            95 Guelph TFC              13.34m  
      FOUL  13.29m  13.34m         
 14 Vos, Jordan               94 Team Prince Edwa        13.11m  
      13.11m  12.92m  12.90m         
 15 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        12.96m  
      12.60m  FOUL  12.96m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 Unattached Ontar        54.34m  
      FOUL  52.22m  FOUL  54.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Thompson, Blake           94 Team Ontario            52.68m  
      52.68m  FOUL  48.14m  FOUL  49.77m  50.72m
  3 Millman, Peter            94 Team Nova Scotia        50.34m  
      50.34m  FOUL  49.67m  49.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beaulieu, Simon           94 CA Les Vaillants        50.30m  
      FOUL  49.31m  50.15m  49.33m  FOUL  50.30m
  5 Dame, Josh                94 Team Ontario            49.91m  
      46.15m  FOUL  49.91m  FOUL  43.53m  FOUL
  6 Kerestzi, Mason           94 Team British Col        47.03m  
      47.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.04m  43.64m
  7 Nguyen, Charles           94 St Thomas Legion        45.26m  
      45.26m  44.91m  43.74m  42.37m  43.35m  40.95m
  8 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        45.03m  
      36.98m  43.54m  45.03m  42.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Polinski, Daniel          94 U of Toronto TC         44.97m  
      44.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Medel, Daniel             94 Windsor Legion T        43.64m  
      43.56m  FOUL  43.64m         
 11 Rimke, Reed               94 Bison TFC               42.06m  
      38.30m  42.06m  FOUL         
 12 Burns, James              95 Waterloo Athleti        41.21m  
      41.21m  FOUL  39.58m         
 13 Urniezius, Curtis         94 Bison TFC              J41.21m  
      39.35m  41.21m  FOUL         
 14 Cullen, Andrew            94 London Western T        40.52m  
      40.52m  FOUL  40.32m         
 15 Bhandal, Pauljit          94 Kajaks TFC              40.25m  
      39.97m  FOUL  40.25m         
 16 Vos, Jordan               94 Team Prince Edwa        34.98m  
      30.66m  34.98m  34.34m         
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Team Nova Scotia        65.48m  
      FOUL  63.80m  FOUL  64.72m  65.48m  FOUL
  2 Nguyen, Charles           94 St Thomas Legion        57.85m  
      57.85m  54.59m  55.65m  FOUL  57.75m  FOUL
  3 Urniezius, Curtis         94 Bison TFC               50.05m  
      41.61m  45.79m  FOUL  47.31m  50.05m  FOUL
  4 Rimke, Reed               94 Bison TFC               49.78m  
      44.96m  47.80m  FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  48.73m
  5 Bhandal, Pauljit          94 Kajaks TFC              49.75m  
      48.11m  47.19m  47.99m  47.73m  48.83m  49.75m
  6 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 Unattached Ontar        46.21m  
      46.21m  46.07m  FOUL  46.21m  FOUL  45.28m
  7 Yee, Daniel               94 Team Alberta - N        42.66m  
      FOUL  42.43m  42.66m  39.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions TFC        40.94m  
      40.94m  FOUL  39.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dame, Josh                94 Team Ontario            40.29m  
      39.08m  40.29m  39.59m         
 10 Burns, James              95 Waterloo Athleti        39.03m  
      FOUL  39.03m  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renton, Tyler             94 York University         66.99m  
      62.39m  61.87m  63.85m  63.93m  66.99m  63.88m
  2 Karakolis, Evan           94 Phoenix Athletic        64.41m  
      61.63m  64.41m  58.03m  59.65m  FOUL  62.64m
  3 Kreitzer, Taylor          95 Team Ontario            63.10m  
      61.32m  FOUL  58.56m  FOUL  63.10m  55.88m
  4 Kerestzi, Mason           94 Team British Col        62.37m  
      58.17m  57.47m  FOUL  53.85m  62.37m  56.09m
  5 Seymour, Scott            94 True North Throw        53.12m  
      52.46m  53.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lepage, Frédérick         94 Indépendant             52.46m  
      51.02m  FOUL  48.05m  FOUL  52.23m  52.46m
  7 Rudan, Alex               94 York University         50.16m  
      48.64m  FOUL  49.44m  FOUL  FOUL  50.16m
  8 Rector, Josh              95 Ottawa Lions TFC        49.27m  
      49.07m  47.19m  48.20m  49.27m  FOUL  47.27m
  9 Collins, Michael          95 Windsor Legion T        48.91m  
      44.55m  48.91m  46.84m         
 10 Urniezius, Curtis         94 Bison TFC               48.05m  
      46.01m  FOUL  48.05m         
 11 Schlossmacher, Thomas     94 Ottawa Lions TFC        47.50m  
      FOUL  47.50m  FOUL         
 12 Earle, Nick               95 True North Throw        43.60m  
      FOUL  43.60m  FOUL         
 13 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North Throw        42.53m  
      41.87m  42.53m  FOUL         
 14 Perryman, Conor           95 True North Throw        41.21m  
      FOUL  40.75m  41.21m           
 15 Borsi, Robert             94 Laurel Creek TFC        41.18m  
      41.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Findlay, Nicholas         95 South Simcoe Duf        38.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.36m         
 17 Richards, Scott           95 Team Newfoundlan        36.65m  
      36.65m  FOUL  36.11m         
 18 Deslauriers, Charles-Ant  95 C.A. Corsaire Ch        32.35m  
      FOUL  32.35m  FOUL         
 -- Enman, Charles            94 Team Prince Edwa          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ridenour, Robert          94 Peterborough Leg            DQ   Rule 230.68
 
Men 100 Meter   Ntl Team Exhibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warner, Justyn               Canada Red               10.25   0.9 
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Canada White             10.50   0.9 
  3 Effah, Sam                   Canada Red               10.58   0.9 
  4 Makinde, Oluwasegun          Canada White             10.59   0.9 
  6 Barnett, Bryan               Canada White             10.87   0.9 
  5 Smith, Oluseyi               Canada White             10.66   0.9 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Ntl Team Exhibition
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canada Red  'A'                                       38.85  
     1) Effah, Sam                      2) Smelie, Gavin                  
     3) Connaughton, Jared              4) Warner, Justyn                 
  2 Canada White  'A'                                     38.92  
     1) Adu-Bobie, Richard              2) Smith, Oluseyi                 
     3) Makinde, Oluwasegun             4) Barnett, Bryan                 

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/08/2011 01:42 AM
      2011 Legion Canadian Youth Championships - 05/08/2011 to 07/08/2011      
                                Combined Events                                
                     Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 73  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Okanagan Athleti          3057  
  2 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British Col          2956  
  3 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters TFC            2775  
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Scotia          2767  
  5 Macdonald, Sydney         96 Team New Brunswi          2440  
  6 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC          2314  
  7 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Team Alberta - N          2203  
  8 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC          1340  
 
Event 73  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Okanagan Athleti         12.65   0.7    738
  2 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British Col         12.83   0.7    712
  3 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Team Alberta - N         13.15   0.7    667
  4 Macdonald, Sydney         96 Team New Brunswi         13.40   0.7    633
  5 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters TFC           13.73   0.7    589
  6 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Scotia         13.79   0.7    581
  7 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         13.94   0.7    562
  8 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC         17.04   0.7    230
 
Event 73  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Okanagan Athleti         1.51m     632
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British Col         1.48m     599
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         1.42m     534
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Macdonald, Sydney         96 Team New Brunswi         1.39m     502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Scotia         1.39m     502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters TFC           1.36m     470
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Team Alberta - N         1.30m     409
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC            NH  
     1.24 
      XXX 
 
Event 73  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Okanagan Athleti         9.98m     528
      9.98m  9.50m  FOUL            
  2 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters TFC           9.46m     494
      9.06m  8.45m  9.46m            
  3 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Scotia         9.34m     486
      9.34m  8.17m  8.74m            
  4 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Team Alberta - N         8.10m     406
      7.61m  8.10m  FOUL            
  5 Macdonald, Sydney         96 Team New Brunswi         7.66m     377
      7.16m  7.28m  7.66m            
  6 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British Col         7.64m     376
      FOUL  7.64m  6.95m            
  7 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         7.41m     361
      6.29m  7.06m  7.41m            
  8 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC         6.31m     291
      6.31m  5.83m  FOUL            
 
Event 73  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Okanagan Athleti         4.97m   1.2    551
     4.97m(1.2) 4.93m(0.1) 4.90m(1.0)            
  2 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British Col         4.86m   0.5    522
     FOUL(1.3) 4.82m(0.5) 4.86m(0.5)            
  3 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Scotia         4.72m   0.5    485
     4.28m(0.6) 4.72m(0.5) FOUL(0.7)            
  4 Macdonald, Sydney         96 Team New Brunswi         4.66m   0.8    469
     4.56m(0.3) 4.49m(1.4) 4.66m(0.8)            
  4 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters TFC           4.66m   0.3    469
     4.43m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 4.66m(0.3)            
  6 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.29m   0.5    376
     FOUL(1.2) 4.29m(0.5) 4.26m(-0.2)            
  7 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         4.12m   0.2    336
     FOUL(0.4) 4.12m(0.2) FOUL(1.2)            
  8 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Team Alberta - N         3.91m   0.9    287
     3.61m(0.5) 3.87m(1.0) 3.91m(0.9)            
 
Event 73  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters TFC         2:25.33     753
  2 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British Col       2:25.73     747
  3 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Scotia       2:28.39     713
  4 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Okanagan Athleti       2:36.98     608
  5 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC       2:44.65     521
  6 Macdonald, Sydney         96 Team New Brunswi       2:50.43     459
  7 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:51.96     443
  8 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily      96 Team Alberta - N       2:52.93     434
 
Event 74  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River               1926  
 
Event 74  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              17.79   0.4    416
 
Event 74  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              1.48m     374
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 74  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              7.35m     328
      6.86m  7.35m  6.56m            
 
Event 74  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              4.37m   1.7    267
     3.76m(0.6) 3.91m(0.4) 4.37m(1.7)            
 
Event 74  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Midget Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River            3:13.19     541
 
Event 75  Girls Heptathlon Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col          5043  
  2 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University           4932  
  3 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -           4390  
  4 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec               4251  
  5 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -           3965  
  6 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.            3797  
  7 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa          3588  
  8 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC          3184  
 
Event 75  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col         14.52   0.4  2    906
  2 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          15.19   0.4  2    817
  3 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec              15.94   0.4  2    722
  4 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa         16.13  -0.8  1    698
  5 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -          16.20  -0.8  1    690
  6 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -          16.24  -0.8  1    685
  7 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.           16.57  -0.8  1    646
  8 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica                16.63   0.4  2    639
  9 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         16.97  -0.8  1    600
 
Event 75  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col         1.67m     818
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          1.64m     783
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -          1.55m     678
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica                1.49m     610
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec              1.49m     610
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -          1.46m     577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa         1.46m     577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.           1.46m     577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.43m     544
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 75  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 4.00kg Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University         10.70m     575
      10.22m  9.48m  10.70m            
  2 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -          9.38m     489
      8.62m  9.38m  9.15m            
  3 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -          9.15m     474
      8.74m  9.15m  FOUL            
  4 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col         9.14m     473
      9.14m  FOUL  8.94m            
  5 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         8.35m     422
      7.93m  8.35m  7.99m            
  6 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa         8.02m     401
      7.93m  7.43m  8.02m            
  7 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec              7.97m     397
      7.97m  7.97m  7.76m            
  8 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.           7.28m     353
      7.26m  7.23m  7.28m            
  9 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica                7.03m     337
      7.03m  6.77m  5.58m            
 
Event 75  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Youth Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col         25.58   0.2  2    834
  2 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -          26.51   0.2  2    753
  3 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec              26.78   0.2  2    730
  4 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          27.06   0.2  2    707
  5 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         27.10   0.3  1    704
  6 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.           27.72   0.3  1    653
  7 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa         28.02   0.3  1    629
  8 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -          28.21   0.3  1    614
  9 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica                28.58   0.3  1    586
 
Event 75  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Youth Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col         5.53m   0.8    709
     5.33m(0.1) 5.53m(0.8) 5.35m(-0.9)            
  2 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          5.39m  -1.2    668
     5.39m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.23m(-1.8)            
  3 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa         5.03m   0.2    567
     4.65m(0.5) 5.03m(0.2) 4.63m(-2.2)            
  4 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC         4.99m  +0.0    557
     4.99m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.9) PASS                 
  5 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -          4.97m   0.2    551
     4.61m(0.3) 4.97m(0.2) 4.62m(-1.3)            
  6 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -          4.95m  -1.5    546
     4.84m(0.2) 4.95m(-1.5) 4.79m(-0.7)            
  7 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec              4.94m   0.6    543
     4.58m(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) 4.94m(0.6)            
  8 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica                4.58m  -1.5    448
     4.41m(0.3) 4.38m(-0.9) 4.58m(-1.5)            
  9 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.           4.51m  -1.5    431
     4.37m(0.2) 4.51m(-1.5) 4.43m(-2.0)            
 
Event 75  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw 600g Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University         45.20m     767
      39.46m  39.02m  45.20m            
  2 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec             35.30m     577
      35.30m  34.19m  24.04m            
  3 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -         35.23m     576
      30.37m  35.23m  32.51m            
  4 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col        34.15m     555
      29.33m  29.54m  34.15m            
  5 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -         33.71m     547
      28.06m  FOUL  33.71m            
  6 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.          26.56m     412
      23.55m  23.19m  26.56m            
  7 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC        23.64m     357
      23.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa        22.25m     331
      22.25m  19.93m  21.94m            
  9 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica               13.58m     171
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m            
 
Event 75  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British Col       2:25.67     748
  2 Gillespie, Lauren         94 Vancouver O.C.         2:27.47     725
  3 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Québec            2:31.67     672
  4 Graceffo, Amy             94 Team Manitoba -        2:33.26     653
  5 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University        2:36.38     615
  6 Kucheravy, Caila          94 Team Manitoba -        2:44.55     522
  7 Nyame, Astrid             94 Team Saskatchewa       2:57.90     385
 -- Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions TFC           DNF  
 
Event 76  Boys Octathlon Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario              5126  
  2 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC          4936  
  3 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg          4706  
  4 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC          4573  
  5 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.            4538  
  6 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi          4527  
  7 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud               4511  
  8 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N          4444  
  9 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                 4233  
 10 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa          4131  
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Youth Octathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC         11.59  -0.2  2    734
  2 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario             11.66  -0.2  2    719
  3 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud              11.77  -0.2  2    697
  4 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi         11.87  -0.2  2    677
  5 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                12.01  -0.2  2    649
  6 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg         12.12  -0.2  2    628
  7 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.           12.18  -0.6  1    616
  8 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         12.23  -0.6  1    606
  9 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N         12.26  -0.6  1    601 (12.255)
 10 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa         12.26  -0.6  1    601 (12.260)
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Youth Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC         6.26m   0.5    644
     6.24m(-2.1) 6.25m(0.4) 6.26m(0.5)            
  2 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg         5.96m  -1.1    578
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.96m(-1.1)            
  3 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud              5.85m  +0.0    554
     5.85m(+0.0) 5.73m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.2)            
  3 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                5.85m   1.3    554
     5.85m(1.3) 5.67m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5)            
  5 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario             5.80m  -0.4    544
     5.37m(0.3) 4.99m(-1.9) 5.80m(-0.4)            
  6 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi         5.64m  -1.5    510
     5.12m(-1.3) 4.84m(0.3) 5.64m(-1.5)            
  7 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         5.61m  -0.6    504
     5.39m(0.7) 5.53m(-0.5) 5.61m(-0.6)            
  8 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa         5.59m  +0.0    500
     5.51m(-1.5) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)            
  9 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.           5.55m  -1.2    492
     5.50m(-1.1) 5.55m(-1.2) 5.29m(-1.8)            
 10 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N         5.32m  -0.1    445
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.32m(-0.1)            
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC        13.66m     708
      13.44m  13.66m  12.97m            
  2 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.          12.83m     657
      12.63m  12.83m  11.22m            
  3 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario            12.28m     623
      12.28m  11.43m  10.83m            
  4 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC        10.39m     509
      10.39m  9.83m  10.07m            
  5 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg        10.37m     508
      10.37m  9.88m  10.10m            
  6 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N        10.16m     495
      9.80m  9.09m  10.16m            
  7 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi         9.92m     481
      9.62m  8.82m  9.92m            
  8 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                9.65m     465
      9.06m  9.28m  9.65m            
  9 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud              8.91m     420
      8.91m  8.44m  8.49m            
 10 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa         8.73m     410
      FOUL  8.56m  8.73m            
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #4 Boys 400 Meter Youth Octathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario             52.45   2    705
  2 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi         52.56   2    700
  3 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud              53.41   2    664
  4 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         53.78   1    649
  5 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.           54.41   1    623
  6 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N         55.27   2    588
  7 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC         55.34   1    585
  8 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa         55.38   2    584
  9 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg         56.02   1    558
 10 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                57.01   1    521
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth Octathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg         15.02  -1.0  2    847
  2 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario             15.16  -1.0  2    830
  3 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                16.13  -1.0  2    718
  4 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC         16.22  -1.0  2    708
  5 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi         16.45  -0.9  1    683
  6 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud              16.78  -1.0  2    647
  7 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N         16.81  -0.9  1    644
  8 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa         17.39  -0.9  1    584
  9 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         17.78  -0.9  1    545
 10 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.           19.68  -0.9  1    375
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #6 Boys High Jump Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.           1.84m     661
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg         1.78m     610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P   XP    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC         1.72m     560
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC         1.72m     560
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario             1.69m     536
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N         1.66m     512
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi         1.63m     488
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                1.57m     441
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa         1.57m     441
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud              1.54m     419
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #7 Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N        45.75m     526
      35.50m  45.75m  39.24m            
  2 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.          38.68m     423
      36.74m  FOUL  38.68m            
  3 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC        37.43m     405
      36.87m  36.52m  37.43m            
  4 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg        36.90m     397
      36.90m  26.22m  FOUL            
  5 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC        36.39m     390
      FOUL  34.42m  36.39m            
  6 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud             36.11m     386
      36.11m  30.22m  34.52m            
  7 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa        35.82m     382
      35.82m  32.23m  FOUL            
  8 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario            34.63m     365
      34.63m  32.10m  19.42m            
  9 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica               30.13m     301
      FOUL  30.13m  28.32m            
 10 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi        29.05m     286
      27.71m  29.05m  26.70m            
 
Event 76  Octathlon: #8 Boys 1000 Meter Youth Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solomon, Junior           94 Team Ontario           2:46.38     804
  2 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:47.24     795
  3 Bolvari, James            94 CA Rive-Sud            2:54.05     724
  4 Brown, Dan                94 Team New Brunswi       2:56.16     702
  5 Karamanian, Jacob J.      94 Golden Ears A.         2:57.28     691
  6 Laramee, Eric             94 Team Alberta - N       3:03.25     633
  7 Forsgren, Josh            94 Team Saskatchewa       3:03.64     629
  8 Piaseczny, Konrad         94 South Fraser TFC       3:05.98     607
  9 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica              3:08.45     584
 10 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough Leg       3:08.90     580

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.