• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Brunswick Outdoor Champs

Saint John, NB
July 16th, 2011

Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockard, Bailey              Fast Tracks            11.90      11.31q  NWI  2 
  2 Mayrand, Kerline -claudi     Ecole Notre-                      11.61q  NWI  2 
  3 O'Reilly, Lola               AthlÚtisme S           11.56      11.78q  NWI  2 
  4 O'Regan, Kalece              Islanders Tr                      12.01q  NWI  2 
  5 Gallant-Cote, Venesa         Ecole Notre-                      12.12q  NWI  2 
  6 Kennedy, Margaret            Saint John T                      15.09q  NWI  2 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lockard, Bailey              Fast Tracks            11.31      11.15   3.2 
  2 Mayrand, Kerline -claudi     Ecole Notre-           11.61      11.50   3.2 
  3 O'Reilly, Lola               AthlÚtisme S           11.78      11.72   3.2 
  4 O'Regan, Kalece              Islanders Tr           12.01      11.84   3.2 
  5 Gallant-Cote, Venesa         Ecole Notre-           12.12      11.86   3.2 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lockard, Bailey              Fast Tracks            22.83      21.16   1.9 
  2 O'Reilly, Lola               AthlÚtisme S           22.32      21.66   1.9 
  3 Mayrand, Kerline-Claudie     Ecole Notre-                      21.75   1.9 
  4 Gallant-Cote, Venesa         Ecole Notre-                      22.33   1.9 
  5 Schofield, Janica            Saint John T                      22.76   1.9 
  6 O'Regan, Kalece              Islanders Tr           22.10      22.77   1.9 
 
Girls 13-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna                AthlÚtisme S           41.87      43.30  
  2 Paulsen, Kylie               Fast Tracks         42:25.00      44.79  
  3 Martin, Ma´ka                Unattached             47.68      47.96  
  4 Cyr, Myriam                  Team Prince            46.00      48.63  
 
Girls 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor                 Fredericton          6:58.56    7:05.39  
  2 Arseneault, Hannah           Saint John T         7:23.93    7:11.05  
  3 Amos, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks          7:08.29    7:14.40  
  4 Guay, Josianne               Unattached                      7:26.87  
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lockard, Bailey              Fast Tracks            15.38      15.74  +0.0 
  2 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            18.98      20.68  +0.0 
  3 Allaert, Coralee             Unattached             35.00      24.02  +0.0 
 
Girls 13-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            15.04      14.34   NWI 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kinas, Danielle              AthlÚtisme S           17.02      16.99   NWI 
 
Girls 13-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            31.38      31.36   1.8 
 
Girls 13-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Kylie                  AthlÚtisme S                    6:47.23  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schofield, Janica            Saint John T           1.30m      1.32m  
  2 Allaert, Coralee             Unattached             1.10m      1.00m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 O'Regan, Kalece              Islanders Tr           4.10m      4.02m   2.8 
  2 Schofield, Janica            Saint John T           2.25m      3.98m   4.3 
  3 Gallant-Cote, Venesa         Ecole Notre-           4.08m      3.77m   4.2 
  4 Kennedy, Margaret            Saint John T           2.52m      2.65m   3.1 
  5 Durnford, Dana               Fredericton                       2.50m   3.2 
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Fallon               Islanders Tr                      4.86m   2.7 
  2 Victoria, Leblanc            Saint John T           4.66m      4.79m   2.8 
  3 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           4.49m      4.67m   2.5 
  4 Tremblay, Monica             Unattached             4.61m      4.46m   1.9 
  5 Cashin, Hilary               Fredericton            4.17m      4.30m   2.6 
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durnford, Dana               Fredericton                       4.94m  
 
Girls 13-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loparco, Julia               Saint John T                      7.91m  
 
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks                       8.90m  
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks           13.50m     15.35m  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks              10.10   NWI  2    316
  2 Julia, Leblanc               Saint John T             10.27   NWI  1    283
  3 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  10.52   NWI  2    238
  3 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              10.52   NWI  2    238
  5 Dick, Matina                 Saint John T             10.73   NWI  2    203
  6 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks              10.88   NWI  1    179
  6 Hall, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks              10.88   NWI  1    179
  8 Meier, Lily                  Saint John T             11.10   NWI  1    147
  9 Landry Leblanc, Alexa        Kent                     11.12   NWI  1    144
 10 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John T             11.19   NWI  1    134
 11 Justason, Eve                Fredericton              11.24   NWI  2    128
 12 Gallant-CotÚ, Jaymie         Ecole Notre-             11.31   NWI  2    119
 13 Vautour, Kaitlin             Saint John T             11.53   NWI  2     92
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks            2:03.08     411
  2 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton            2:07.26     357
  3 Julia, Leblanc               Saint John T           2:16.65     248
  4 Dick, Matina                 Saint John T           2:17.78     236
  5 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                2:23.44     181
  6 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John T           2:24.99     167
  7 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks            2:25.42     163
  8 Hall, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks            2:26.90     150
  9 Meier, Lily                  Saint John T           2:33.69      98
 10 Landry Leblanc, Alexa        Kent                   2:37.55      73
 11 Vautour, Kaitlin             Saint John T           2:44.27      38
 -- Gallant-CotÚ, Jaymie         Ecole Notre-               DNF  
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks              3.14m   NWI    131
  2 Julia, Leblanc               Saint John T             3.09m   NWI    122
  3 Meier, Lily                  Saint John T             2.95m   NWI     99
  4 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  2.94m   NWI     97
  5 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              2.90m   NWI     91
  6 Dick, Matina                 Saint John T             2.89m   NWI     89
  7 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John T             2.83m   NWI     80
  8 Vautour, Kaitlin             Saint John T             2.73m   NWI     65
  9 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks              2.65m   NWI     53
 10 Justason, Eve                Fredericton              2.62m   NWI     49
 11 Landry Leblanc, Alexa        Kent                     2.61m   NWI     48
 12 Hall, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks              2.59m   NWI     45
 13 Gallant-CotÚ, Jaymie         Ecole Notre-             2.42m   NWI     25
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dick, Matina                 Saint John T             5.55m     243
  2 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks              5.29m     226
  3 Gallant-CotÚ, Jaymie         Ecole Notre-             5.26m     225
  4 Julia, Leblanc               Saint John T             5.10m     215
  5 Vautour, Kaitlin             Saint John T             4.33m     167
  6 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  4.19m     158
  7 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              3.99m     146
  8 Justason, Eve                Fredericton              3.98m     145
  9 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John T             3.89m     139
 10 Hall, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks              3.52m     117
 10 Landry Leblanc, Alexa        Kent                     3.52m     117
 12 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks              3.14m      94
 13 Meier, Lily                  Saint John T             2.52m      57
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks                        1084  
  2 Julia, Leblanc               Saint John T                        868  
  3 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton                         832  
  4 Dick, Matina                 Saint John T                        771  
  5 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                             674  
  6 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John T                        520  
  7 Hall, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks                         491  
  8 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks                         489  
  9 Meier, Lily                  Saint John T                        401  
 10 Landry Leblanc, Alexa        Kent                                382  
 11 Gallant-CotÚ, Jaymie         Ecole Notre-                        369  
 12 Vautour, Kaitlin             Saint John T                        362  
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bailey                Islanders Tr           12.88      12.85q -1.4  1 
  2 Hivon-St-Arnaud, Miriook     Club D'Athle           13.22      13.28q -0.8  3 
  3 Frenette, Christelle         AthlÚtisme S           13.51      13.59q -0.8  3 
  4 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           13.45      13.63q -1.4  1 
  5 Cook, Hailee                 Unattached             13.30      13.64q -1.4  1 
  6 Victoria, Leblanc            Saint John T           14.00      13.86q -1.7  2 
  7 Martin, Ma´ka                Unattached             13.51      14.07q -1.7  2 
  8 Donaldson, Sidney            AthlÚtisme S           14.18      14.43q -1.7  2 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Bailey                Islanders Tr           12.85      12.69   2.7 
  2 Hivon-St-Arnaud, Miriook     Club D'Athle           13.28      13.23   2.7 
  3 Frenette, Christelle         AthlÚtisme S           13.59      13.40   2.7 
  4 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           13.63      13.43   2.7 
  5 Cook, Hailee                 Unattached             13.64      13.56   2.7 
  6 Victoria, Leblanc            Saint John T           13.86      13.64   2.7 
  7 Martin, Ma´ka                Unattached             14.07      13.81   2.7 
  8 Donaldson, Sidney            AthlÚtisme S           14.43      14.52   2.7 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            13.27      13.26q -1.7  2 
  2 Dayton, Madison              AthlÚtisme S           14.18      14.13q -1.4  1 
  3 Kinas, Danielle              AthlÚtisme S           14.18      14.25q -0.8  3 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            13.26      13.33   2.7  1 
  2 Dayton, Madison              AthlÚtisme S           14.13      14.07   2.7  1 
  3 Kinas, Danielle              AthlÚtisme S           14.25      14.26   2.7  1 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boswall, Meghan              Islanders Tr           12.87      13.00q -0.8  3 
  2 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            13.15      13.19q -0.8  3 
  3 Baba, Victoria               Fredericton            13.02      13.35q -1.4  1 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            13.19      13.07   2.7  1 
  2 Boswall, Meghan              Islanders Tr           13.00      13.08   2.7  1 
  3 Baba, Victoria               Fredericton            13.35      13.34   2.7  1 
 
Women 20+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John T           13.12      13.25q -1.7  2 
  2 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton            12.88      13.48q -1.7  2 
  3 Sullivan, Alexandra          Saint John T           16.00      17.44q -0.8  3 
 
Women 20+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John T           13.25      13.21   2.7  1 
 
Women 13-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna                AthlÚtisme S           26.60      26.32  +0.0  3 
  2 Paulsen, Kylie               Fast Tracks            26.08      26.36  +0.0  3 
  3 Hivon-St-Arnaud, Miriook     Club D'Athle           27.90      27.71  -0.1  2 
  4 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            28.55      28.32  -0.1  2 
  5 Victoria, Leblanc            Saint John T           29.09      28.40  -0.1  2 
  6 Craik, Ali                   Fast Tracks            29.36     x29.05  -0.1  2 
  7 Frenette, Christelle         AthlÚtisme S                      29.06   2.3  1 
  8 Martin, Ma´ka                Unattached             28.81      29.42  -0.1  2 
  9 Donaldson, Sidney            AthlÚtisme S           29.59     x30.22   2.3  1 
 10 Coombes, Veronica            AthlÚtisme S           39.04     x39.65   2.3  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Chaleur                26.38      26.19  +0.0  3 
  2 CÚcire, Nathalie             Fredericton            29.55      28.29   2.3  1 
  3 Dayton, Madison              AthlÚtisme S           29.78      29.85   2.3  1 
 
Women 20+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John T           26.64      27.06  +0.0  3 
  2 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton            26.84      27.96  +0.0  3 
  3 Gauvin, Lindsay              Chaleur                28.16      28.88  -0.1  2 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Chaleur                57.97      59.45  
  2 Tremblay, Sophie             Saint John T         1:05.00    1:13.38  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks          1:01.30    1:03.39  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Selina              AthlÚtisme S                    2:44.30  
  2 Dumouchel, Danielle          Saint John T         2:47.80    2:48.57  
  3 Cormier, Emilie              Chaleur              2:47.00    2:56.79  
  4 Schofield, Janica            Saint John T                    3:00.63  
  5 Durnford, Dana               Fredericton          2:56.71    3:09.94  
  6 Allaert, Coralee             Unattached           3:11.00    3:24.97  
 -- Kennedy, Margaret            Saint John T                        DNF  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Clare               Carleton-Yor         2:21.36    2:23.08  
  2 Macaulay, Leah               Fast Tracks          2:19.25    2:23.59  
  3 Cyr, Myriam                  Team Prince          2:33.00    2:33.68  
  4 Guay, Josianne               Unattached                      2:46.01  
  5 Hall, Chelsey                Fast Tracks          2:23.61    3:52.99  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T         2:28.03    2:28.76  
  2 CÚcire, Nathalie             Fredericton          2:29.31    2:32.98  
  3 Tremblay, Sophie             Saint John T         2:40.00    2:49.92  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Catherine          Saint John T         2:30.00    2:40.03  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Chloe                   Chaleur                         4:10.62  
  2 Roberts, Selina              AthlÚtisme S                    4:28.52  
  3 Dumouchel, Danielle          Saint John T         4:37.10    4:31.56  
  4 Durnford, Dana               Fredericton                     5:15.77  
  5 Allaert, Coralee             Unattached           5:02.00    5:51.14  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macaulay, Leah               Fast Tracks          3:47.21    4:00.85  
  2 McGrath, Clare               Carleton-Yor         3:59.13    4:01.94  
  3 Dunn, Taylor                 Fredericton          3:57.64    4:03.26  
  4 Arseneault, Hannah           Saint John T                    4:17.31  
  5 Fraser, Aricca               Islanders Tr                    4:22.03  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T         5:04.53    5:10.74  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Catherine          Saint John T         5:25.00    5:59.70  
 
Women 20+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMullin, Sarah              Fredericton            16.27      16.39   1.5 
  2 Gauvin, Lindsay              Chaleur                20.00      19.96   1.5 
 
Women 13-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailee                 Unattached             1.44m      1.50m  
  2 Cashin, Hilary               Fredericton            1.45m      1.40m  
  2 Martin, Ma´ka                Unattached             1.35m      1.40m  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Sophie             Saint John T                      1.35m  
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stephanie            AthlÚtisme S           1.53m      1.52m  
 
Women 20+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gauvin, Lindsay              Chaleur                           1.40m  
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                AthlÚtisme S           5.12m      5.27m   3.6 
  2 Kenny, Melissa               ╔cole Mathie                      4.62m   3.6 
  3 Gaudette, Brooke             Islanders Tr                      4.53m   2.6 
  4 Leblanc, Monika              AthlÚtisme S           4.55m      4.51m   3.7 
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Pascale           Fredericton            4.71m      4.96m   3.0 
  2 Baba, Victoria               Fredericton            4.81m      4.63m   2.6 
 
Women 20+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John T           4.67m      4.84m   4.1 
  2 McMullin, Sarah              Fredericton            4.95m      4.62m   3.6 
  3 Gauvin, Lindsay              Chaleur                4.36m      4.50m   2.0 
  4 Sullivan, Alexandra          Saint John T           4.00m      3.37m   2.5 
 
Women 13-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Fallon               Islanders Tr                     10.22m   1.5 
  2 Tremblay, Monica             Unattached            10.00m      9.57m   0.9 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaudette, Brooke             Islanders Tr                      9.07m   1.1 
 
Women 20+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMullin, Sarah              Fredericton           10.39m     10.27m   0.5 
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton           10.61m     10.29m  
  2 Morris, Shannon              Saint John T           8.90m      9.08m  
  3 Tremblay, Sophie             Saint John T                      7.42m  
  4 Gavin, Michelle              Islanders Tr                      7.39m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colpitts, Brittany           Unattached             9.52m     10.70m  
  2 Doiron, Stephanie            AthlÚtisme S           8.75m      6.84m  
 
Women 20+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quigg, Wendy                 Saint John T                      7.36m  
  2 Loparco, Sue                 Saint John T           7.00m      7.33m  
  3 Sullivan, Alexandra          Saint John T           4.00m     x6.90m  
 
Women 13-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailee                 Unattached            23.00m     21.35m  
  2 Loparco, Julia               Saint John T                     18.33m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton           28.37m     31.23m  
  2 Morris, Shannon              Saint John T          25.57m     25.95m  
  3 Gavin, Michelle              Islanders Tr                     20.87m  
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie              AthlÚtigouch          32.83m     33.58m  
  2 Colpitts, Brittany           Unattached            32.94m     31.28m  
  3 Doiron, Stephanie            AthlÚtisme S                     24.97m  
  4 Tremblay, Catherine          Saint John T                     15.26m  
 
Women 20+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Elizabeth         Halifast Ath                     29.42m  
  2 Loparco, Sue                 Saint John T          18.00m     20.18m  
  3 Quigg, Wendy                 Saint John T                     17.99m  
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie              AthlÚtigouch          41.18m     40.60m  
 
Women 20+ Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Elizabeth         Halifast Ath                     50.47m  
 
Women 13-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guay, Josianne               Unattached                       22.09m  
  2 Loparco, Julia               Saint John T                     19.80m  
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenny, Melissa               ╔cole Mathie                     23.23m  
  2 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton           29.52m     22.74m  
  3 Gavin, Michelle              Islanders Tr                     20.10m  
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colpitts, Brittany           Unattached            35.52m     29.41m  
  2 Doiron, Stephanie            AthlÚtisme S          29.50m     28.71m  
 
Women 20+ Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gauvin, Lindsay              Chaleur               42.00m     37.48m  
  2 Marquis, Stephanie           AthlÚtisme S          32.92m     30.13m  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            AthlÚtisme S           10.75      10.63q +0.0 
  2 Pelletier, Naaho             AthlÚtigouch                      10.75q +0.0 
  3 Macvicar, Ethan              Bayside Midd                      11.90q +0.0 
  4 Cormier, Josh                AthlÚtisme S                      12.00q +0.0 
  5 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T                      12.83q +0.0 
  6 Sullivan, Davis              Saint John T                      16.08q +0.0 
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            AthlÚtisme S           10.63      10.31   2.6 
  2 Pelletier, Naaho             AthlÚtigouch           10.75      10.57   2.6 
  3 Macvicar, Ethan              Bayside Midd           11.90      11.68   2.6 
  4 Cormier, Josh                AthlÚtisme S           12.00      11.78   2.6 
  5 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T           12.83      12.49   2.6 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            AthlÚtisme S           20.15      19.59   3.0 
  2 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T                      22.40   3.0 
  3 Cormier, Josh                AthlÚtisme S                      22.73   3.0 
  4 Pelletier, Wanny             AthlÚtigouch                      22.74   3.0 
  5 *faridi, Sufyan              Unattached                        24.63   3.0 
 
Boys 12-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            38.58      40.23  
  2 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T           40.15      41.36  
  3 Bordage, Sebastien           Club D'Athle           41.79      42.82  
  4 Snair, Myles                 AthlÚtisme S                      45.56  
  5 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T                      52.49  
 
Boys 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T         6:04.29    6:00.47  
  2 Casey, Dallas                Saint John T         7:23.60    8:00.36  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Marco              AthlÚtisme S                      16.63   NWI 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T                      16.45   0.9 
  2 Bradley, Jake                AthlÚtisme S                      16.89   0.9 
 
Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Corey                Bonar Law Hi           17.84      17.53   1.7 
  2 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T                      17.79   1.7 
 
Boys 13-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jake                AthlÚtisme S                      29.07   1.8 
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T           42.69      42.47  
  2 Kettlewell, Liam             Saint John T                      42.60  
  3 Lawson, Corey                Bonar Law Hi           42.97      42.92  
  4 Leblanc, Brandon             Riverview Hi           47.46      51.06  
 
Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Lee               AthlÚtisme S                    6:09.12  
  2 Hebert, Dylan                AthlÚtisme S         6:41.00    6:31.03  
  3 Leblanc, Brandon             Riverview Hi                    8:24.79  
 
Boys 18-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Justin                Saint John T                    7:48.74  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            AthlÚtisme S                      1.40m  
  2 Pelletier, Naaho             AthlÚtigouch                      1.35m  
  3 Pelletier, Wanny             AthlÚtigouch                      1.30m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Jeffrey           AthlÚtisme S                      4.87m   6.2 
  2 Maclean, Nicholas            AthlÚtisme S           4.84m      4.72m   5.6 
  3 Macvicar, Ethan              Bayside Midd                      4.17m   7.9 
  4 Pelletier, Wanny             AthlÚtigouch                      3.96m   4.6 
  5 Cormier, Josh                AthlÚtisme S                     x3.71m   9.1 
  6 Boudreau, Marco              AthlÚtisme S           3.73m     x3.61m   3.6 
  6 Pelletier, Naaho             AthlÚtigouch                      3.61m   NWI 
 
Boys 13-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           5.54m      5.32m   NWI 
  2 Mueller, Sebastian           AthlÚtisme S           4.99m      5.05m   NWI 
  3 HÚbert, Joel                 Club D'Athle           5.18m      5.03m   NWI 
  4 Bordage, Sebastien           Club D'Athle           4.89m      4.98m   NWI 
  5 Allen, Nicoli                Fredericton            4.80m      3.68m   NWI 
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Pascale          Chaleur                           5.81m   NWI 
  2 Leger, Julien                Club D'Athle           6.28m      5.75m   NWI 
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Naaho             AthlÚtigouch                     10.12m  
  2 Macvicar, Ethan              Bayside Midd                      9.83m  
  3 Tanton, Matthew              Islanders Tr                      9.62m  
  4 Sullivan, Davis              Saint John T                      6.11m  
 
Boys 13-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club D'Athle          12.20m     12.61m  
  2 Perry, Jack                  Islanders Tr                     12.49m  
  3 Thibodeau, Alex              Kent                             10.19m  
  4 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           9.81m      8.97m  
  5 Peabody, Zack                Saint John T           8.62m      8.36m  
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enman, Charles               Islanders Tr                     13.35m  
  2 Leblanc, Aaron               AthlÚtisme S          13.06m     12.11m  
  3 Gionet, Jonathan             Chaleur                          11.99m  
  4 Kerr, David                  Fredericton           10.09m     10.57m  
  5 Coombes, Jeremiah            AthlÚtisme S                      9.94m  
  6 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T                      8.81m  
  7 Poirier, Geno                Club D'Athle           9.75m      8.45m  
 
Boys 99 & Under Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Joey               AthlÚtisme S                      4.96m  
 
Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanton, Matthew              Islanders Tr                     31.02m  
 
Boys 13-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Charles           AthlÚtisme P          37.93m     34.33m  
  2 Thibodeau, Alex              Kent                             33.48m  
  3 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club D'Athle          35.36m     30.77m  
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron               AthlÚtisme S          37.22m     38.32m  
 
Boys 99 & Under Discus Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Joey               AthlÚtisme S                      8.53m  
 
Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron               AthlÚtisme S          29.38m     29.73m  
  2 Poirier, Geno                Club D'Athle          18.09m     17.01m  
 
Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Davis              Saint John T                     14.93m  
 
Boys 13-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T          38.39m     40.40m  
  2 Peabody, Zack                Saint John T          25.00m     25.96m  
  3 Black, Sam                   Fredericton           11.05m     10.91m  
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rector, Josh                 Ottawa Lions          46.84m     47.01m  
  2 Gionet, Jonathan             Chaleur                          40.69m  
  3 Enman, Charles               Islanders Tr                     36.31m  
  4 Leblanc, Aaron               AthlÚtisme S          33.52m     32.38m  
  5 Coombes, Jeremiah            AthlÚtisme S                     31.69m  
 
Boys 99 & Under Javelin Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Joey               AthlÚtisme S                     10.74m  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T              9.10   NWI    282
  2 Jaillet, Jeremy              ╔cole Dr Mar             10.33   NWI     77
  3 Durley, Lance                Fast Tracks              10.48   NWI     60
  4 Godbout, Jean                Saint John T             10.61   NWI     46
  5 Dick, Maclaren               Saint John T             11.47   NWI 
  6 Hopper, Nick                 Fredericton              11.80   NWI 
  7 Young, Ian                   Saint John T             12.58   NWI 
  8 Vautour, Cody                Saint John T             12.93   NWI 
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T           2:01.13  
  2 Jaillet, Jeremy              ╔cole Dr Mar           2:11.07  
  3 Godbout, Jean                Saint John T           2:26.87  
  4 Dick, Maclaren               Saint John T           2:28.83  
  5 Hopper, Nick                 Fredericton            2:36.63  
  6 Vautour, Cody                Saint John T           2:50.64  
  7 Young, Ian                   Saint John T           3:00.80  
  8 Durley, Lance                Fast Tracks            3:09.21  
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T             4.30m   NWI    255
  2 Durley, Lance                Fast Tracks              3.60m   NWI    145
  3 Jaillet, Jeremy              ╔cole Dr Mar             3.29m   NWI    102
  4 Godbout, Jean                Saint John T             2.72m   NWI     36
  4 Dick, Maclaren               Saint John T             2.72m   NWI     36
  6 Hopper, Nick                 Fredericton              2.62m   NWI     26
  7 Vautour, Cody                Saint John T             2.41m   NWI     10
  8 Young, Ian                   Saint John T             2.40m   NWI      9
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaillet, Jeremy              ╔cole Dr Mar             6.69m     289
  2 Durley, Lance                Fast Tracks              6.62m     285
  3 Hopper, Nick                 Fredericton              5.48m     219
  4 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T             5.38m     213
  5 Dick, Maclaren               Saint John T             4.54m     165
  6 Godbout, Jean                Saint John T             4.45m     160
  7 Young, Ian                   Saint John T             3.57m     110
  8 Vautour, Cody                Saint John T             2.83m      69
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T                        750  
  2 Durley, Lance                Fast Tracks                1        490  
  3 Jaillet, Jeremy              ╔cole Dr Mar                        468  
  4 Hopper, Nick                 Fredericton                         245  
  5 Godbout, Jean                Saint John T                        242  
  6 Dick, Maclaren               Saint John T                        201  
  7 Young, Ian                   Saint John T                        119  
  8 Vautour, Cody                Saint John T                         79  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hajdu, Seth                  Carleton-Yor           12.52      11.95q -3.5  3 
  2 Allen, Nicoli                Fredericton            12.74      12.01q -3.5  3 
  3 Snair, Myles                 AthlÚtisme S           12.99      12.84q -2.9  1 
  4 HÚbert, Joel                 Club D'Athle           12.51      12.87q -1.2  2 
  5 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club D'Athle           12.99      13.12q -1.2  2 
  6 Stanley, Matt                AthlÚtisme S           13.28      13.33q -3.5  3 
  7 Bond, Brandon                Panther Trac           13.00      13.40q -2.9  1 
  8 Casey, Dallas                Saint John T           15.12      13.92q -2.9  1 
  9 Black, Sam                   Fredericton            15.00      14.58  -1.2  2 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hajdu, Seth                  Carleton-Yor           11.95      11.92   2.1 
  2 Allen, Nicoli                Fredericton            12.01      12.26   2.1 
  3 Snair, Myles                 AthlÚtisme S           12.84      12.79   2.1 
  4 Bond, Brandon                Panther Trac           13.40      12.85   2.1 
  5 HÚbert, Joel                 Club D'Athle           12.87      12.93   2.1 
  6 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club D'Athle           13.12      13.19   2.1 
  7 Stanley, Matt                AthlÚtisme S           13.33      13.63   2.1 
  8 Casey, Dallas                Saint John T           13.92      13.89   2.1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John T           12.40      11.63q -2.9  1 
  2 Williston, Alexander         Unattached             12.01      11.67q -3.5  3 
  3 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T                      11.74q -3.5  3 
  4 Desjardins, Pascale          Chaleur                11.78      11.78q -1.2  2 
  5 Guest, Alex                  Carleton-Yor           12.15      11.98q -1.2  2 
  6 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           12.27      12.10q -2.9  1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John T           11.63      11.60   2.1  1 
  2 Williston, Alexander         Unattached             11.67      11.61   2.1  1 
  3 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T           11.74      11.68   2.1  1 
  4 Guest, Alex                  Carleton-Yor           11.98      12.11   2.1  1 
  5 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           12.10     x12.16   2.1  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peabody, Alex                Saint John T           11.73      11.57q -2.9 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
 -- Peabody, Alex                Saint John T           11.57         DQ   2.1  1 
 
Men 20+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton            11.22      11.26q -3.5  3 
  2 McNeil, Cary                 Unattached             11.88      11.33q -3.5  3 
  3 *darame, Fode                AthlÚtisme S           11.58      11.51q -2.9  1 
  4 Floyd, Todd                  Saint John T           11.51      12.42q -1.2  2 
  5 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton            13.07      12.91q -1.2  2 
  6 Landry, Germain              Fredericton            13.10      13.89q -3.5  3 
  7 Brace, James                 AthlÚtisme S           18.35      17.76q  NWI  4 
 
Men 20+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton            11.26      11.14   2.8  2 
  2 McNeil, Cary                 Unattached             11.33      11.32   2.8  2 
  3 *darame, Fode                AthlÚtisme S           11.51      11.55   2.8  2 
  4 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton            12.91      12.59   2.8  2 
  5 Landry, Germain              Fredericton            13.89     x14.09   2.8  2 
  6 Brace, James                 AthlÚtisme S           17.76      18.02   2.1  1 
 
Men 13-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hajdu, Seth                  Carleton-Yor           25.11      24.41   1.4  2 
  2 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            24.34      24.92   1.0  3 
  3 Allen, Nicoli                Fredericton            26.61      25.53   1.7  1 
  4 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T           25.07      25.66   1.4  2 
  5 Snair, Myles                 AthlÚtisme S           26.50      27.65   1.7  1 
  6 Stanley, Matt                AthlÚtisme S           29.15      28.49   1.7  1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John T           24.68      24.04   1.4  2 
  2 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           24.37      24.63   1.0  3 
  3 Williston, Alexander         Unattached             25.15      24.78   1.4  2 
  4 Leger, Julien                Club D'Athle           25.01      24.82   1.4  2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Coholan, Alexandre           AthlÚtisme S           25.19      23.87   1.4  2 
 
Men 20+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton            22.88      23.51   1.0  3 
  2 McNeil, Cary                 Unattached             24.09      23.59   1.0  3 
  3 Campbell, Michael            AthlÚtisme S           24.53      26.35   1.0  3 
  4 Landry, Germain              Fredericton            28.62      29.53   1.7  1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Alex            Islanders Tr           53.99      53.79   2 
  2 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T                      54.80   1 
  3 Lawson, Corey                Bonar Law Hi           55.58      57.37   2 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Jeremie            O2                     55.00      59.76   2 
 
Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cary                 Unattached             53.32      52.91   2 
  2 Campbell, Michael            AthlÚtisme S           55.37      56.53   2 
  3 MacMackin, Bill              Saint John T         1:02.00    1:02.00   1 
 -- Brace, James                 AthlÚtisme S         1:04.63        DNF   1 
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amos, Alex                   Fast Tracks          2:30.00    2:31.12  
 -- Graves, Brady                Saint John T         2:36.23         DQ  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Pierre            Saint John T         2:04.00    2:03.40  
  2 Doran, Joel                  Stonepark In         2:12.06    2:14.42  
  3 Stanley, Matt                AthlÚtisme S         2:27.96    2:26.14  
  4 Merrett, Ryan                Summerside I                    2:27.14  
  5 Coombes, Gabriel             AthlÚtisme S                    2:37.45  
 -- Palmer, Nicki                Fredericton          2:40.78         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Austin              AthlÚtisme S                         DQ  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T         1:57.62    1:57.42  
  2 McGinn, Tommy                Fast Tracks          1:59.10    1:59.18  
  3 Cormier, Jonathan            Chaleur              2:10.35    2:10.58  
  4 Kuikel, Santi Ram            Fredericton          2:12.45    2:13.73  
  5 O'Regan, Ryan                Islanders Tr         2:16.00    2:15.19  
  6 Neville, Alexander           Fast Tracks          2:29.21    2:23.91  
  7 Parks, James                 Saint John T         2:22.17    2:30.15  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Adam                 Fast Tracks          1:53.75    1:53.64  
  2 Cassidy, Ryan                O2                   1:58.01    1:58.58  
  3 McNeil, Matthew              Saint John T         2:01.84    2:00.93  
  4 Pellerin, Jeremie            O2                   2:04.75    2:04.33  
 
Men 20+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc            O2                   1:49.82    1:54.57  
  2 Kilisli, Ali                 Saint John T         2:13.53    2:11.44  
  3 Campbell, Michael            AthlÚtisme S         2:07.32    2:12.09  
  4 MacMackin, Bill              Saint John T         2:22.70    2:19.54  
  5 Young, Justin                Saint John T         2:20.01   x2:29.20  
 
Men 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady                Saint John T         4:06.92    4:14.81  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T         3:24.87    3:21.82  
  2 Dumouchel, Pierre            Saint John T         3:43.03    3:25.14  
  3 Roberts, Austin              AthlÚtisme S                    3:53.20  
  4 Merrett, Ryan                Summerside I                    4:06.47  
  5 Palmer, Nicki                Fredericton                     4:13.76  
  6 Casey, Dallas                Saint John T         4:13.40   x4:24.81  
  7 Coombes, Gabriel             AthlÚtisme S                    4:25.09  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T         3:58.16    4:12.30  
  2 Wesselius, Lee               AthlÚtisme S                    4:19.18  
  3 McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks          4:27.00    4:23.32  
  4 Wesselius, Clark             AthlÚtisme S         4:24.31    4:24.05  
  5 Hebert, Dylan                AthlÚtisme S         4:18.15   x4:26.55  
  6 Cyr, Alex                    Islanders Tr                    4:30.11  
  7 Lepage, Yannick              AthlÚtisme S         4:27.93   x4:31.97  
  8 Vail, Andrew                 Saint John T         4:32.63    4:35.63  
  9 Baker, Matthew               Fast Tracks          4:22.99    4:40.01  
 10 Cormier, Jonathan            Chaleur              4:30.00    4:42.52  
 11 O'Regan, Ryan                Islanders Tr         4:45.00    4:50.94  
 12 Parks, James                 Saint John T         5:02.72   x5:00.62  
 13 Neville, Alexander           Fast Tracks          5:05.90   x5:00.76  
 14 Dempsey, Brandon             AthlÚtisme S                   x5:28.33  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Matthew              Saint John T         4:04.04    4:12.74  
 
Men 20+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kilisli, Ali                 Saint John T         4:30.01    4:33.25  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cyr, Alex                    Islanders Tr                    9:28.26  
  2 Vail, Andrew                 Saint John T        10:09.56    9:55.45  
 
Men 20+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Justin                Saint John T        10:44.80   10:06.76  
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alexandre            Chaleur                           16.90   NWI 
 
Men 13-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perry, Jack                  Islanders Tr                      1.70m  
  2 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           1.70m      1.65m  
  3 Bradley, Jake                AthlÚtisme S                      1.60m  
  4 Bordage, Sebastien           Club D'Athle           1.45m      1.40m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bulger, Nathan               Islanders Tr                      1.75m  
  2 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached                        1.70m  
  2 Tanton, Nicholas             Islanders Tr           1.73m      1.70m  
  2 Desjardins, Pascale          Chaleur                           1.70m  
  5 Ancheta, Kyle                Fredericton            1.60m      1.65m  
  5 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T                      1.65m  
 
Men 20+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John T                      1.20m  
  1 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T           1.20m      1.20m  
 
Men 20+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               AthlÚtisme S           7.08m      7.05m   1.5 
 
Men 12-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T          11.21m     11.47m   4.9 
  2 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T                     11.24m   8.2 
  3 Mueller, Sebastian           AthlÚtisme S          10.95m     10.94m   5.5 
  4 Perry, Jack                  Islanders Tr                     10.52m   7.6 
  5 HÚbert, Joel                 Club D'Athle          10.46m      9.99m   2.3 
  6 Wesselius, Jeffrey           AthlÚtisme S          10.10m      9.80m   6.4 
  7 Cormier, Josh                AthlÚtisme S                     x8.87m   6.1 
  8 Boudreau, Marco              AthlÚtisme S                     x8.60m   6.1 
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leger, Julien                Club D'Athle          11.29m     11.54m   6.2 
  2 Tanton, Nicholas             Islanders Tr          11.77m     11.51m   NWI 
  3 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached                       11.37m   5.2 
  4 Ancheta, Kyle                Fredericton                      10.66m   8.8 
  5 Leblanc, Brandon             Riverview Hi                     10.19m   5.5 
 
Men 20+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton                      10.84m   7.0 
 
Men 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                Unattached            12.00m     12.15m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T           9.50m      8.68m  
  3 Robinson, Mike               Saint John T                      8.29m  
  4 Blackwood, David             Saint John T                     x7.85m  
  5 Jefferson, David             Saint John T           6.98m     x7.15m  
 
Men 20+ Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T          33.50m     33.26m  
  2 Gautier, Paul                Unattached            35.00m     32.78m  
  3 Blackwood, David             Saint John T          24.00m     29.56m  
  4 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton           25.35m     27.78m  
  5 McDonald, Calvin             Saint John T          33.21m    x27.00m  
  6 Jefferson, David             Saint John T                    x23.72m  
  7 Hodgin, Lloyd                Saint John T                    x23.46m  
 
Men 20+ Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackwood, David             Saint John T                     17.36m  
Club Rankings - Through Event 102                       
 
                             Combined Club Scores                              
            Place Club                                              Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Saint John Track Club              SJTC            640.5
                2 AthlÚtisme Sud-est/South           ASEA            424  
                3 Fredericton Legion Track           FLTC            239  
                4 Fast Tracks                        FFFT            213  
                5 Islanders Track and Field          ISLA            186  
                6 Chaleur                            CHA             118  
                7 Club D'Athletisme Elite            CEKN             91  
                8 AthlÚtigouche                      ATG              61  
                9 Carleton-York Athletics            CYAN             39  
               10 O2                                 O2NB             30  
               11 Ecole Notre-Dame                   END              29  
               12 Bonar Law High School              BON2             21  
               13 Bayside Middle School              BAYM             19  
               14 Halifast Athletics                 HFS              18  
               15 ╔cole Mathieu-Martin               EMM3             16  
               16 Riverview High School              RIV3             15  
               16 Kent                               KENT             15  
               18 Team Prince Edward Island          PEI              11  
               19 Summerside Intermediate            SUMI             10  
               20 AthlÚtisme PÚninsule Acad          APAC              9  
               20 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi          OTTL              9  
               22 Stonepark Intermediate Sc          SIS               7  
               23 ╔cole Dr Marguerite-Micha          EDMM              6  
               24 Panther Track & Field              PANT              5 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.