• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Rolling Rampage on the Hill

Ottawa, ON
April 14th, 2011

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 14/04/2011 11:56 AM
                   Rolling Rampage on the Hill - 14/04/2011                    
                                Ottawa, Ontario                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter   Wheelchair WC International 10k
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roy, Diane                   Canada - QC                    28:20.55  
  2 Frie, Keira                  Canada - SK                    30:03.55  
  3 Galli, Jessica               United States                  30:43.15  
  4 Maiboll, Marianne            Denmark                        33:00.00  
 
Men 10000 Meter   Wheelchair WC International 10k
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Josh                Canada - ON                    22:48.37  
  2 Fearnley, Kurt               Australia                      23:16.21  
  3 Lemeunier, Denis             France                         24:38.42  
  4 Dupont, Alex                 Canada - SK                    24:38.76  
  5 Filteau, Michel              Canada - QC                    24:46.84  
  6 Compaore, Jean-Paul          Canada - QC                    26:02.49  
  7 Gauthier, Eric               Canada - QC                    27:24.32  
  8 Bouchard, Jacques            Canada - QC                    32:49.97  
 
Mixed 4x25 Mile Relay WC Shuttle Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jim Munson Senate Team  'A'                                  1:38.91  
  2 Canadian Paralympic Committee  'A'                           2:06.84  
  3 Icici Bank Canada  'A'                                       2:27.57  
  4 Korean Embassy  'A'                                          2:30.66  
  5 Suncor Energy Products  'A'                                  2:33.70  
  6 Con Di Nino Senate Team  'A'                                 2:48.47  
  7 Cnib Team 1  'A'                                             3:01.42  
  8 Rotary Cheshire Homes Inc.  'A'                              3:01.85  
  9 Senate Clerks Office  'A'                                    3:02.26  
 10 Yonah Martin Senate Team  'A'                                3:04.05  
 11 Cnib Team 2  'A'                                             3:05.68  
 12 Patrick Brazeau Senate Team  'A'                             3:12.87  
 13 Parliament Library  'A'                                      3:32.00  
 
Mixed 4x540 Meter Relay 4 x 1 Lap Elem. K-6 Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Mary's School  'B'                                       7:46.53  
     1) Stuart, John                    2) Muir, Victoria                 
     3) Vala, Nick                      4) Patten, Jessica                
  2 Knoxdale Public School  'A'                                  7:53.58  
     1) Gorman, Matthew                 2) Gibson, Kiana                  
     3) Hassan, Ahmed                   4) Fizzard, Isabella              
  3 Iona Academy Catholic School  'A'                            7:59.93  
     1) Fraser, Landon                  2) MacDonnell, Hannah             
     3) Mulhearn, Ethan                 4) Lapierre, Brooke               
  4 Francojeunesse  'B'                                          8:06.21  
     1) Osterwoldt-Pelletier, Hugo      2) Py, Lena                       
     3) Ismael, Radwan                  4) Donovan, Meara                 
  5 Francojeunesse  'A'                                          8:23.70  
     1) Lawrence, Kiefe                 2) Lachance-Soulard, Amelie       
     3) Fortier-Hebert, Felix           4) Ruiz, Bianca                   
  6 St. Bernard Catholic School  'A'                             8:24.41  
     1) Wilson, Connor                  2) McGill, Quinn                  
     3) Beauchamp, Alex                 4) Sottile, Ellaina               
  7 Sir Winston Churchill Public S  'A'                          8:30.78  
     1) Spoerri, Curtis                 2) Savage, Jamie                  
     3) Katsoulakis, Mike               4) Zucker, Emma                   
  8 Saint-Guillaume Cath. School  'A'                            8:31.63  
     1) Roth, Cedrik                    2) Grzela, Rose                   
     3) Maisonneuve, Bruno              4) Laplante, Sabrina              
  9 D. Roy Kennedy Public School  'B'                            8:33.88  
     1) Bifolchi, Josh                  2) Crocker, Jewelle               
     3) Sauve, Aiden                    4) Gautsmith, Emmerson            
 10 Arch Street Public School  'B'                               8:36.72  
     1) Assadi, Rami                    2) Hashi, Hodan                   
     3) Amjad, Zain                     4) Chol, Chudear                  
 11 St. Mary's School  'A'                                       8:37.88  
     1) Michell, Eric                   2) Lloyd, Amanda                  
     3) Straznicky, Jakob               4) Bradbury, Taylor               
 12 Bell's Corners Public School  'B'                            8:40.17  
     1) Morey, Malcolm                  2) Azor-Gagne, Tamisha            
     3) King, Aaron                     4) Cameron, Rachel                
 13 Sainte-Bernadette Cath. School  'B'                          8:41.16  
     1) Mulongo, Chris                  2) El Hayek, Reale                
     3) Brosseau, Marc                  4) Berthelet, Nicky               
 14 Knoxdale Public School  'B'                                  8:53.94  
     1) So, Jameson                     2) Iran-Manesh, Safa              
     3) Gu, Gabriel                     4) Sheng, Lulu                    
 15 Sir Winston Churchill Public S  'B'                          8:55.04  
     1) Zhu, Eric                       2) Voght, Arielle                 
     3) Lifshin, Leon                   4) Alexander, Cassie              
 16 Bell's Corners Public School  'A'                            9:04.01  
     1) Vine, Andrew                    2) Walker, Shoshana               
     3) Brown, Ryan                     4) Moloughney, Abby               
 17 Blossom Park Public School  'A'                              9:04.96  
     1) Laydu, Marcus                   2) Ibrahim, Ayat                  
     3) Abdurazak, Amir                 4) Ryan, Sarah                    
 18 Blossom Park Public School  'B'                              9:05.48  
     1) Ali, Ahmed                      2) Hogan, Brishen                 
     3) Adan, Osman                     4) Donnelly, Shannon              
 19 D. Roy Kennedy Public School  'A'                            9:11.62  
     1) Peters-Kean, Dawson             2) Thompkins, Emma                
     3) Smith, Jacob                    4) Jonker, Kyra                   
 20 Centennial Public School  'A'                                9:12.73  
     1) Djurdevic, Dalibor              2) Abdallah, Ruba                 
     3) Perez, Peter                    4) Grant, Arianne                 
 21 Centennial Public School  'B'                                9:14.69  
     1) Bisset, Nelson                  2) Haridas, Rinila                
     3) Payman, Arash                   4) Lawrence, Victoria             
 22 St. Bernard Catholic School  'B'                             9:17.09  
     1) Aiello, Daniel                  2) Gomez-Soler, Annet             
     3) Hum, Matthew                    4) Carrera, Isabella              
 23 Saint-Guillaume Cath. School  'B'                            9:21.24  
     1) Roth, Clayton                   2) Laplante, Vanessa              
     3) Prekob, Jacob                   4) Grzela, Coralie                
 24 Queen Mary St. Public School  'A'                            9:21.95  
     1) Wadud, Ghufran                  2) Ahmad, Ayeeshah                
     3) Mills, Christian                4) Cherubin, Perpetua             
 25 Arch Street Public School  'A'                               9:22.73  
     1) McCutcheon, Brennan             2) McCooeye, Hayley               
     3) Selmani, Valon                  4) Thach, Nyahoal                 
 26 Elmdale Public School  'A'                                   9:31.71  
     1) Labovitch, Max                  2) Liebenberg, Anna               
     3) Compton, Leo                    4) Theocharides, Allie            
 27 Sainte-Bernadette Cath. School  'A'                          9:34.37  
     1) Dall, Francis                   2) Bernard, Sophie                
     3) Wells, Bradley                  4) Lapointe, Alyssa               
 28 Alta Vista Public School  'B'                                9:52.45  
     1) Gibson, Caleb                   2) Culhane, Meredith              
     3) Darrien, Darrien                4) Arnott, Teagan                 
 29 Alta Vista Public School  'C'                               10:36.18  
     1) Cowan, Jack                     2) Ellis, Julia                   
     3) Fast, Joe                       4) Cole, Maddy                    
 30 Elmdale Public School  'B'                                  11:05.22  
     1) Othman, Maged                   2) Munro, Georgia                 
     3) Johnstone, Gavin                4) Nakishbandi, Masouma           
 31 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                               11:19.09  
     1) Doherty, Ethan                  2) Dolly, Danielle                
     3) Outhwaite, William              4) Gemma, Gemma                   
 
Mixed 4x540 Meter Relay 4 x 1 Lap Elem. 7-8 Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenbank Middle School  'A'                                 7:01.01  
     1) Pharasi, Akash                  2) Monaghan, Jaime                
     3) Wehbe, Ayoub                    4) Kagaboo, Whitney               
  2 Sir Winston Churchill Public S  'A'                          7:05.93  
     1) Walia, Arjun                    2) Walker, Sadie                  
     3) Anderson, Myles                 4) Smith, Jessica                 
  3 D. Roy Kennedy Public School  'A'                            7:13.34  
     1) Brownlie, Nick                  2) Gloss, Kiana                   
     3) Havelock, Dylan                 4) Gaudet, Olivis                 
  4 Blossom Park Public School  'A'                              7:31.21  
     1) Haqani, Abdul                   2) Ibrahim, Lila                  
     3) Langner, Nickolas               4) Cundell, Cheyenne              
  5 Greenbank Middle School  'B'                                 7:33.16  
     1) Hickey, Josh                    2) Berman, Sydney                 
     3) Alnakeb, Haiden                 4) McMullan, Hilary               
  6 Sir Winston Churchill Public S  'B'                          7:44.61  
     1) Taylor, Neil                    2) Clay, Amanda                   
     3) Ghassel, Saraj                  4) Dinovitzer, Hannah             
  7 Iona Academy Catholic School  'A'                            7:56.39  
     1) Poirier, David                  2) Fickes, Alexandra              
     3) Fraser, Isaac                   4) Seguin, Brooke                 
  8 D. Roy Kennedy Public School  'B'                            8:09.99  
     1) McFaul, Connor                  2) Albert, Anika                  
     3) Hodgeson, Michael               4) Smelters, Susan                
  9 Blossom Park Public School  'B'                              8:42.75  
     1) Khalil, Youssef                 2) Srivastava, Priya              
     3) Thamer, Mosaed                  4) Turkie, Fatima                 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account