• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Brampton TC Summer Twilight Meet #3

Brampton, ON
August 7th, 2012

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/08/2012 01:39 AM
                         Brampton TC Twilight Meet #3                          
                                August 7, 2012                                 
                     Terry Fox Stadium, Chinguacousy Park                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dholakia, Meira           95 The Speed Academ         15.06   0.7 
  2 Sharpe, Sommer            96 The Speed Academ         15.52   0.7 
  3 MacIsaac, Caileigh        95 Durham Legion At         15.88   0.7 
  4 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          16.69   0.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga Olym         12.31q -0.7  1 
  2 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn    97 Brampton TC Inc.         12.71q -1.0  2 
  3 Dike, Mariann             93 Independent              12.74q -1.0  2 
  4 Gordon, Samantha          94 The Speed Academ         13.08q -1.0  2 
  5 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          13.17q -0.7  1 
  6 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed Academ         13.48q -0.7  1 
  7 Batten, Lyndsay           94 The Speed Academ         13.50q -1.0  2 
  8 Wang, Lois                96 The Speed Academ         13.75q -0.7  1 
  9 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          13.89  -0.7  1 
 10 Bell, Sarah               00 Quinte Legion TF         13.98  -1.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga Olym         12.31  -2.1 
  2 Dike, Mariann             93 Independent              12.67  -2.1 
  3 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          13.13  -2.1 
  4 Gordon, Samantha          94 The Speed Academ         13.32  -2.1 
  5 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed Academ         13.50  -2.1 
  6 Batten, Lyndsay           94 The Speed Academ         13.80  -2.1 
  7 Wang, Lois                96 The Speed Academ         13.87  -2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schweter, Sarah           90 U of Toronto TC          59.44  
  2 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo Track C         59.83  
  3 Freeman, Jenna            93 Independent            1:01.89  
 
Women 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Phoenix Athletic       4:43.10  
  2 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        4:56.93  
  3 Mitchell, Emma            97 Independent            5:21.39  
  4 Sullivan, Kathryn         66 Newmarker Huskie       5:24.03  
  5 Jones, Ginette            66 Newmarker Huskie       5:33.90  
  6 Cherry, Madeline          97 York University        5:51.25  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gordon, Samantha          94 The Speed Academ         15.66  -1.1 
  2 Batten, Lyndsay           94 The Speed Academ         16.21  -1.1 
  3 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo Track C         18.66  -1.1 
  4 Thomas, Lauren            94 Lightning Athlet         18.79  -1.1 
 
Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed Academ         5.22m  +0.0 
     4.84m(-1.7) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.51m(-0.3) 4.89m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.8) 5.22m(+0.0)
  2 Thomas, Lauren            94 Lightning Athlet         5.15m   0.3 
     4.91m(+0.0) FOUL      5.10m(0.9) 4.88m(1.6) 5.15m(0.3) 5.11m(-0.7)
  3 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          4.78m  -2.2 
     4.55m(+0.0) 4.67m(-0.6) FOUL      4.43m(-0.7) FOUL      4.78m(-2.2)
  4 McWhinney, Kamoi          96 Independent              4.24m  -2.6 
     4.24m(-2.6) 3.86m(1.3) 4.24m(-0.5) FOUL      4.16m(+0.0) 4.07m(+0.0)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ         14.99   0.5 
  2 Leitert, Brandon          95 Hamilton Olympic         15.76   0.5 
 -- Yarde, Deshaun            97 Brampton TC Inc.           DNF   0.5 
 
Men 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Track C         11.17q -1.2  1 
  2 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola TF         11.18q -2.2  2 
  3 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          11.20q -1.2  1 
  4 Hutchinson, Shavar        94 Sky's The Limit          11.25q +0.0  3 
  5 Puhalla, Michael          89 US Maximum Outpu         11.39q -1.2  1 
  6 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo Track C         11.56q +0.0  3 
  7 Sutherland, Owen          91 Sky's The Limit          11.60q -2.2  2 
  8 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legion T         11.62q -1.2  1 
  9 Yien, Christopher         96 York University          11.62  +0.0  3 
 10 Clarke, Ryan              93 The Speed Academ         11.69  -2.2  2 
 11 Letts, Brandon            97 Flying Angels Ac         11.78  +0.0  3 
 12 Hyppolyte, Allan          97 Sky's The Limit          11.99  +0.0  3 
 13 Holness, Curtis           95 Brampton TC Inc.         12.17  -2.2  2 
 14 Thompson, Ajani           99 Independent              12.20  -1.2  1 
 15 Smyth, Scott              70 Ontario Masters          12.78  -2.2  2 
 16 Bfrown, AJ                97 Brampton TC Inc.         13.79  -1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Track C         11.01   1.2 
  2 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola TF         11.02   1.2 
  3 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          11.10   1.2 
  4 Hutchinson, Shavar        94 Sky's The Limit          11.15   1.2 
  5 Puhalla, Michael          89 US Maximum Outpu         11.30   1.2 
  6 Sutherland, Owen          91 Sky's The Limit          11.31   1.2 
  7 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legion T         11.51   1.2 
  8 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo Track C         11.56   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaquan         94 The Speed Academ         49.67   1 
  2 Russell, William          95 The Speed Academ         51.06   1 
  3 Neale, Adam               84 Waterloo Track C         51.33   1 
  4 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legion T         51.57   2 
  5 Moseley, Michael          93 Phoenix Athletic         51.63   1 
  6 Sutherland, Owen          91 Sky's The Limit          51.74   1 
  7 Wyman, Ben                92 Harbour Track            52.34   2 
  8 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke TFC            52.58   2 
  9 Miller, Wesley            94 Burlington Legio         52.62   2 
 10 Xie, Lawrence             90 Waterloo Track C         52.69   2 
 11 Goldstein, Nathan         93 Newmarker Huskie         52.75   1 
 12 Lawrence, Adrian          91 Sky's The Limit          53.17   1 
 13 Addley, Jeff              90 Peterborough Leg         53.27   2 
 14 Chung, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC            54.21   2 
 15 Vasilyev, Daniil          95 Etobicoke TFC            54.67   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bannon, Matthew           95 Speed River TFC        4:00.82  
  2 Tree, Kevin               93 York University        4:11.09  
  3 Charbonneau, Luke         94 South Simcoe Duf       4:30.19  
  4 Barnes, Nicholas          97 Independent            4:34.08  
  5 Rayner, Simon             64 Ontario Masters        4:41.05  
  6 Sault, Michael            97 Independent            4:46.47  
  7 Semes, Jimmy              78 Ontario Masters        4:50.50  
 -- Russell, Will             95 Speed River TFC            DNF  
 -- Byrne, Louis              71 Toronto Olympic            DNF  
 -- Quosai, Peter             95 Speed River TFC            DNF  
 
Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kadeem           90 Phoenix Athletic         7.43m  +0.0 
     6.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.24m(1.4)
  2 Dandie, Andrew            90 Independent              7.19m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.44m(-0.2) 6.37m(-1.4) 6.91m(0.4) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.19m(+0.0)
  3 Latham, Clayton           80 Brampton Elite           7.05m   0.9 
     6.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(0.5) 7.05m(0.9)
  4 Byrnes, Myron             89 Brampton Elite           6.52m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Menzies, Andrew           94 Independent              6.45m  -1.0 
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.07m(-1.1) 6.45m(-1.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Lakeit, Zack              97 The Speed Academ         6.19m   1.1 
     5.82m(-2.1) 5.62m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.2) 6.03m(-0.5) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.1)
 -- McWhinney, Dennis         62 Ontario Masters           FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS     

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.