• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Corsaire Chaparal Invitational

Montreal, QC
July 21st, 2012

Licensed to Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2012-07-21 09:48 PM
                Corsaire Chaparal Invitation 2012 - 2012-07-21                 
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Triathlon Minime
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wann, Kadiatou Marya      01 independant                        1054   10   
  2 Lessard, Maude            01 Adrenaline                         1028    8   
  3 Hladin, Shelly            03 Sherbrooke                          730    6   
  4 Charles, Léa              01 Corsaire-Cha                        727    5   
  5 Lebrun, Marie             02 Rive-Sud                            595    4   
  6 Bergeron, Éléane          02 Corsaire-Cha                        309    3   
  7 Laurin, Marilou           02 Corsaire-Cha                        226    2   
 
Event 1  Triathlon: #1 Women 150 Meter Dash Minime Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Maude            01 Adrenaline               23.31   0.3    542
  2 Wann, Kadiatou Marya      01 independant              23.36   0.3    537
  3 Lebrun, Marie             02 Rive-Sud                 25.17   0.3    346
  4 Hladin, Shelly            03 Sherbrooke               25.56   0.3    309
  5 Charles, Léa              01 Corsaire-Cha             25.60   0.3    306
  6 Bergeron, Éléane          02 Corsaire-Cha             27.08   0.3    186
  7 Laurin, Marilou           02 Corsaire-Cha             28.82   0.3     80
 
Event 1  Triathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Minime Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wann, Kadiatou Marya      01 independant              3.84m   0.5    272
     3.76m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)            
  2 Hladin, Shelly            03 Sherbrooke               3.62m   1.1    225
     3.59m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI)            
  3 Lessard, Maude            01 Adrenaline               3.47m   2.2    194
     3.47m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI)            
  4 Charles, Léa              01 Corsaire-Cha             3.39m   3.7    178
     3.18m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)            
  5 Lebrun, Marie             02 Rive-Sud                 3.22m   2.2    146
     3.22m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI)            
  6 Bergeron, Éléane          02 Corsaire-Cha             2.68m   1.5     57
     2.67m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI)            
  7 Laurin, Marilou           02 Corsaire-Cha             2.07m   0.5 
     1.97m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI) 2.05m(NWI)            
 
Event 1  Triathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Minime Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lessard, Maude            01 Adrenaline               6.32m     292
      5.35m  6.32m  6.01m            
  2 Wann, Kadiatou Marya      01 independant              5.59m     245
      5.08m  5.59m  5.49m            
  3 Charles, Léa              01 Corsaire-Cha             5.56m     243
      5.34m  5.18m  5.56m            
  4 Hladin, Shelly            03 Sherbrooke               4.81m     196
      1.94m  4.69m  4.81m            
  5 Laurin, Marilou           02 Corsaire-Cha             4.00m     146
      3.32m  3.53m  4.00m            
  6 Lebrun, Marie             02 Rive-Sud                 3.30m     103
      3.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Bergeron, Éléane          02 Corsaire-Cha             2.67m      66
      FOUL  2.67m  2.67m            
 
Event 2  Women Triathlon Benjamin
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Dynamique DE                       2041   10   
  2 Barrette, Julianne        00 Adrenaline                         1877    8   
  3 Chicoine, Laetitia        99 Sherbrooke                         1699    6   
  4 Bousmaha, Amira           00 Dynamique DE                       1692    5   
  5 Morin-De-Ruyter, Arielle  00 Au-Fil-d'Arr                       1543    4   
  6 Callarotti G., Maria Isa  99 Corsaire-Cha                       1514    3   
  7 Laurin, Lély-Rose         00 Corsaire-Cha                       1210    2   
  8 Coutu, Valérie            00 Au-Fil-d'Arr                       1143    1   
  9 Poirier, Myriam           99 Rive-Sud                           1133  
 
Event 2  Triathlon: #1 Women 150 Meter Dash Benjamin Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Dynamique DE             21.67  -0.8  2    748
  2 Chicoine, Laetitia        99 Sherbrooke               22.15  -0.8  2    685
  3 Bousmaha, Amira           00 Dynamique DE             22.88  -0.8  2    593
  4 Morin-De-Ruyter, Arielle  00 Au-Fil-d'Arr             22.95  -0.6  1    585
  5 Barrette, Julianne        00 Adrenaline               23.06  -0.8  2    572
  6 Poirier, Myriam           99 Rive-Sud                 24.44  -0.8  2    418
  7 Callarotti G., Maria Isa  99 Corsaire-Cha             24.70  -0.6  1    392
  8 Laurin, Lély-Rose         00 Corsaire-Cha             25.24  -0.6  1    339
  9 Coutu, Valérie            00 Au-Fil-d'Arr             26.41  -0.6  1    237
 
Event 2  Triathlon: #2 Women High Jump Benjamin Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrette, Julianne        00 Adrenaline               1.31m     419
     1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Morin-De-Ruyter, Arielle  00 Au-Fil-d'Arr             1.22m     331
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bousmaha, Amira           00 Dynamique DE             1.22m     331
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Dynamique DE             1.22m     331
     1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chicoine, Laetitia        99 Sherbrooke               1.16m     275
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Laurin, Lély-Rose         00 Corsaire-Cha             1.16m     275
     1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Callarotti G., Maria Isa  99 Corsaire-Cha             1.13m     248
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Poirier, Myriam           99 Rive-Sud                 1.07m     197
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Coutu, Valérie            00 Au-Fil-d'Arr             1.04m     172
     0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Triathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Benjamin Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rouleau-Surin, Tajhiana   00 Dynamique DE            16.51m     962
      13.97m  16.51m  14.56m            
  2 Barrette, Julianne        00 Adrenaline              15.37m     886
      13.14m  13.06m  15.37m            
  3 Callarotti G., Maria Isa  99 Corsaire-Cha            15.20m     874
      13.21m  14.30m  15.20m            
  4 Bousmaha, Amira           00 Dynamique DE            13.61m     768
      13.61m  13.14m  12.81m            
  5 Chicoine, Laetitia        99 Sherbrooke              13.17m     739
      13.17m  12.15m  FOUL            
  6 Coutu, Valérie            00 Au-Fil-d'Arr            13.10m     734
      13.10m  12.41m  9.52m            
  7 Morin-De-Ruyter, Arielle  00 Au-Fil-d'Arr            11.48m     627
      FOUL  11.48m  9.98m            
  8 Laurin, Lély-Rose         00 Corsaire-Cha            11.01m     596
      11.01m  9.37m  FOUL            
  9 Poirier, Myriam           99 Rive-Sud                 9.82m     518
      FOUL  8.79m  9.82m            
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Cadet
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Legault, Laurence         98 Vaudreuil-Do           12.95      12.81q  2.1 
  2 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud               12.70      12.82q  2.1 
  3 Bissonnette, Coralie      98 Petite Natio                      13.33q  2.1 
  4 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana    97 Corsaire-Cha                      13.63q  2.1 
  5 Nelson, Mélodie           98 Lachine                13.45      13.65q  2.1 
  6 Kondo, Emmanuella Dede    97 West Island            13.60      13.69q  2.1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Legault, Laurence         98 Vaudreuil-Do           12.81      12.97   2.5 
  2 Bissonnette, Coralie      98 Petite Natio           13.33      13.47   2.5 
  3 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana    97 Corsaire-Cha           13.63      13.63   2.5 
  4 Kondo, Emmanuella Dede    97 West Island            13.69      13.64   2.5 
  5 Nelson, Mélodie           98 Lachine                13.65      13.87   2.5 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Legault, Laurence         98 Vaudreuil-Do           26.65      27.30  -1.1 
  2 Cabana, Daphnée           97 Sherbrooke                        28.25  -1.1 
  3 Kondo, Emmanuella Dede    97 West Island            28.00      29.27  -1.1 
  4 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana    97 Corsaire-Cha                      29.33  -1.1 
  5 Leduc, Audrey             99 Gatineau               30.00      29.83  -1.1 
  6 Bissonnette, Coralie      98 Petite Natio                      29.91  -1.1 
  7 Paré, Mylène              98 Lavironde              31.50      31.43  -1.1 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run Cadet
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bédard, Lara              97 Saint-Lauren         2:18.00    2:21.46   2 
  2 Bérubé, Jade              97 Petite Natio         2:24.00    2:23.91   2 
  3 Pelland, Gabrielle        97 Lanaudiere-O         2:17.00    2:29.88   2 
  4 Adams, Sydney             99 Adrenaline           2:30.00    2:29.94   2 
  5 Toshkova, Lia             00 Rive-Sud             2:35.00    2:33.54   2 
  6 Camiré, Madeleine         99 Rive-Sud             2:36.00    2:34.46   1 
  7 Beaudry, Andréanne        97 Sherbrooke                      2:36.65   1 
  8 Kourenkouva-Landry, Yaro  98 Sherbrooke                      2:44.48   1 
  9 Boyer, Kimberley          98 Sherbrooke           2:40.00    2:44.59   1 
 10 Cusson, Madison           98 Fleur DE Lys         2:29.00    2:45.45   2 
 11 Riopel, Camille           97 Corsaire-Cha         2:41.00    2:48.12   1 
 12 Patry, Daphné             98 Zenith Trois         2:36.97    2:49.32   1 
 13 Paré, Mylène              98 Lavironde            2:54.00    3:03.16   1 
 -- Tremblay-Hétu, Cassandra  97 Lanaudiere-O         2:20.00         DQ   2  163.5
 
Event 6  Women 1200 Meter Run Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bérubé, Jade              97 Petite Natio         3:46.00    3:56.31  
  2 Savidge, Elena            97 Vaudreuil-Do         3:55.77    4:00.61  
  3 Toshkova, Lia             00 Rive-Sud             4:05.00    4:02.60  
  4 Normandin, Laurence       98 Jakours              4:05.00    4:03.25  
  5 Camiré, Madeleine         99 Rive-Sud             4:04.00    4:04.31  
  6 Dumont, Camille           98 Vaudreuil-Do         4:15.01    4:09.85  
  7 Tanguay, Carolanne        98 Rive-Sud             4:14.00    4:15.67  
  8 D'Avignon, Alexann        98 Vaudreuil-Do         4:35.00    4:33.50  
  9 Kourenkouva-Landry, Yaro  98 Sherbrooke                      4:44.85  
 10 Gauthier Gonzalez, Cathe  98 Dynamique DE         4:15.00    4:47.62  
 11 St-Pierre, Béatrice       97 Lavironde            5:00.00    4:53.01  
 
Event 7  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Lanaudiere-O           12.28      12.73   1.7 
  2 Ollivier, Fanny           97 Saint-Lauren           13.45      13.58   1.7 
  3 Toussaint-Lévesque, Sava  97 Rive-Sud               13.00      13.59   1.7 
  4 Goupil, Audrey            97 Rive-Sud               13.90      14.26   1.7 
  5 Frantz, Kirsten           98 Saint-Lauren           13.80      14.28   1.7 
  6 Satomura, Makika          97 Petite Natio                      15.17   1.7 
 -- O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud               12.22        DNF   1.7 
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Hurdles Cadet
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrenaline             29.00      28.96   4.0  2 
  2 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique DE           29.00      29.87   4.0  2 
  3 Toussaint-Lévesque, Sava  97 Rive-Sud               30.90      30.05   4.0  2 
  4 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud               29.62      30.33   4.0  2 
  5 Roy, Florence             98 Adrenaline             30.00      30.54   4.0  2 
  6 Frantz, Kirsten           98 Saint-Lauren           32.00      31.84   1.6  1 
  7 Normandin, Laurence       98 Jakours                31.12      32.02   4.0  2 
  8 Bessette, Marie-Laurence  99 Adrenaline                        32.28   1.6  1 
  9 Bourdeau-Marcil, Camille  00 Adrenaline             32.00      32.40   1.6  1 
 10 Bourdeau-Marcil, Élodie   98 Adrenaline             31.00      32.58   4.0  2 
 11 Bélanger, Mégane          00 Adrenaline             33.00      34.11   1.6  1 
 12 Beaudry, Andréanne        97 Sherbrooke                        34.66   1.6  1 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrenaline                        1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                          1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Frantz, Kirsten           98 Saint-Lauren                      1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bessette, Marie-Laurence  99 Adrenaline                        1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Goupil, Audrey            97 Rive-Sud                          1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Ollivier, Fanny           97 Saint-Lauren                      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bissonnette, Coralie      98 Petite Natio                      1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Côté, Marie-Noëlle        97 Corsaire-Cha                      1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
  8 Beaudry, Andréanne        97 Sherbrooke                        1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gauthier Gonzalez, Cathe  98 Dynamique DE                      1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 10 Riopel, Camille           97 Corsaire-Cha           1.43m      1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Long Jump Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Lanaudiere-O           5.08m      5.35m  -0.8 
     4.90m(0.3) 5.01m(1.7) 5.13m(1.8) 5.07m(0.8) 5.21m(-1.8) 5.35m(-0.8)
  2 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique DE           5.18m      5.27m   3.0 
     4.90m(1.5) FOUL      5.03m(+0.0) 5.27m(3.0) 4.90m(-2.0) 4.84m(-3.0)
  3 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana    97 Corsaire-Cha                      4.51m   0.7 
     4.24m(1.0) 4.12m(1.3) 4.29m(2.8) 4.15m(0.3) 4.07m(-3.6) 4.51m(0.7)
  4 Adams, Sydney             99 Adrenaline                        4.46m   3.5 
     4.39m(1.2) 4.22m(1.4) 4.46m(3.5) 4.19m(-0.1) 4.26m(-1.3) FOUL     
  5 Riopel, Camille           97 Corsaire-Cha           4.52m      4.45m   1.3 
     4.27m(1.9) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.23m(1.6) 4.45m(1.3) 4.35m(-0.7) 4.26m(2.2)
  6 Ollivier, Fanny           97 Saint-Lauren                      4.39m  -2.3 
     4.25m(1.9) 4.18m(3.5) 4.25m(1.8) 4.31m(1.8) 4.17m(-0.7) 4.39m(-2.3)
  7 Frantz, Kirsten           98 Saint-Lauren                      4.38m   1.2 
     4.11m(1.4) 4.32m(0.1) 4.38m(1.2) 4.22m(1.3) FOUL(-2.3) 4.28m(1.3)
  8 Bourdeau-Marcil, Camille  00 Adrenaline                        4.35m   2.3 
     4.28m(2.0) 4.35m(2.3) 4.29m(1.0) 4.05m(0.9) 4.07m(0.4) 4.14m(-1.9)
  9 Roy, Florence             98 Adrenaline                        4.24m   1.7 
     4.01m(0.8) 4.24m(1.7) 3.77m(+0.0)           
 10 Leduc, Audrey             99 Gatineau                          4.23m   2.3 
     4.23m(2.3) 4.07m(1.4) 4.22m(1.8)            
 11 Camiré, Madeleine         99 Rive-Sud                          4.22m   2.2 
     4.22m(2.2) 3.94m(1.8)               
 12 Bourdeau-Marcil, Élodie   98 Adrenaline                        4.20m  +0.0 
     3.99m(0.8) 4.18m(0.5) 4.20m(+0.0)           
 13 Bélanger, Mégane          00 Adrenaline                        4.17m   1.5 
     FOUL      4.17m(1.5) FOUL                
 14 Côté, Marie-Noëlle        97 Corsaire-Cha                      4.16m   1.8 
     4.16m(1.8) 4.08m(+0.0) 4.14m(1.0)           
 15 Goupil, Audrey            97 Rive-Sud                          3.59m   2.8 
     3.12m(2.1) 3.59m(2.8) FOUL              
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brassard, Ophélie         99 Corsaire-Cha          28.34m     28.01m  
      24.94m  28.01m  FOUL  22.44m  22.50m  FOUL
  2 Beaumont-Courteau, Sandr  97 Montreal Int                     27.13m  
      24.41m  25.73m  27.13m  25.52m  26.93m  24.52m
  3 Foisy, Marie-Anne         98 Petite Natio                     26.32m  
      24.85m  24.28m  26.32m  24.58m  25.24m  25.73m
  4 Satomura, Makika          97 Petite Natio                     23.88m  
         21.96m  21.18m  23.88m  21.43m  20.25m
  5 Brenko, Ariane            98 Saint-Jean O                     19.54m  
      18.89m  FOUL  19.24m  19.54m  18.70m  15.87m
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toussaint-Lévesque, Sava  97 Rive-Sud                         23.40m   10   
      20.88m  FOUL  20.58m  23.40m  22.07m  17.17m
  2 Foisy, Marie-Anne         98 Petite Natio                     20.36m    8   
      16.67m  FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  18.47m  18.89m
  3 Brassard, Ophélie         99 Corsaire-Cha          20.00m     19.90m    6   
      FOUL  18.55m  19.90m  FOUL  FOUL  19.77m
  4 Bergeron, Samuelle        99 Adrenaline                       18.20m    5   
      16.56m  17.79m  16.45m  17.94m  16.92m  18.20m
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toussaint-Lévesque, Sava  97 Rive-Sud                          9.73m  
      9.69m  9.57m  9.73m  8.65m  9.05m  8.80m
  2 Foisy, Marie-Anne         98 Petite Natio                      9.52m  
      8.62m  FOUL  8.99m  8.75m  9.52m  8.93m
  3 Brassard, Ophélie         99 Corsaire-Cha           8.89m      9.43m  
      8.84m  9.01m  9.04m  9.25m  9.43m  9.04m
  4 Goupil, Audrey            97 Rive-Sud              14.32m      8.08m  
      6.47m  8.08m  5.53m  6.79m  5.94m  FOUL
  5 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                          7.92m  
      FOUL  7.47m  7.92m  7.07m  7.79m  FOUL
  6 Bergeron, Samuelle        99 Adrenaline                        7.71m  
      7.44m  7.47m  7.71m  7.48m  7.62m  7.13m
  7 Cabana, Daphnée           97 Sherbrooke                        6.83m  
      6.73m  6.53m  6.74m  6.83m  6.09m  6.81m
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shi, Liwei                96 West Island            11.33      11.35q  2.4  1 
  2 Michel, James William     96 Lachine                11.34      11.36q  0.9  2 
  3 Casseus, Olivier-Sébasti  96 Lanaudiere-O           11.60      11.45q  2.4  1 
  4 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island            11.40      11.57q  2.4  1 
  5 Cyr Bruneau, Yoan         95 Vaudreuil-Do           11.67      11.65q  2.4  1 
  6 Plouffe, Samuel           95 Corsaire-Cha           11.73      11.69q  0.9  2 
  7 Bélair, Timothée          96 Vaudreuil-Do           12.42      11.78q  2.4  1 
  8 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica              11.76      11.82q  0.9  2 
  9 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica              12.14      12.05   2.4  1 
 10 Higgins, Philip           96 Corsaire-Cha                      12.34   0.9  2 
 11 Raymond, Édouard          96 Saint-Jean O                      12.59   0.9  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michel, James William     96 Lachine                11.36      11.10   2.0 
  2 Shi, Liwei                96 West Island            11.35      11.27   2.0 
  3 Casseus, Olivier-Sébasti  96 Lanaudiere-O           11.45      11.44   2.0 
  4 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island            11.57      11.48   2.0 
  5 Plouffe, Samuel           95 Corsaire-Cha           11.69      11.64   2.0 
  6 Cyr Bruneau, Yoan         95 Vaudreuil-Do           11.65      11.64   2.0 
  7 Bélair, Timothée          96 Vaudreuil-Do           11.78      11.78   2.0 
  8 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica              11.82      11.80   2.0 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pinard, Isabelle          95 West Island            27.70      27.45   1.4 
  2 Tremblay, Mylène          95 Lanaudiere-O           28.00      27.62   1.4 
  3 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud               27.50      27.89   1.4 
  4 Giasson-Rancourt, Jessic  96 Lavironde              28.60      28.12   1.4 
  5 Larichelière-Banken, Jea  96 Sherbrooke             27.99      28.67   1.4 
  6 Brassard, Laurence        96 Adrenaline                        28.71   1.4 
  7 Brousseau-Généreux, Daik  96 Corsaire-Cha                      28.98   1.4 
  8 Hassen-Séguin, Leila      96 Corsaire-Cha           33.00      32.01   1.4 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pare, Maxime              96 Lavironde            2:00.19    2:01.52  
  2 Abou Arab, Hussen         95 West Island          2:02.86    2:03.06  
  3 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur DE Lys         2:00.00    2:03.57  
  4 Cooper, Duncan            96 McGill Olymp         2:03.00    2:09.86  
  5 Slapcoff, Lawrence        95 McGill Olymp         2:12.00    2:11.83  
  6 Lajeunesse, William       95 Lavironde            2:14.00    2:12.80  
  7 Exilas, Patrick Élie      96 Dynamique DE         2:20.00    2:14.19  
  8 Gareau, Mathieu           95 Sherbrooke                      2:14.37  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villeneuve, Chloé         96 Fleur DE Lys         5:15.00    5:09.09  
  2 Busseau, Justine          96 Sherbrooke           5:15.00    5:31.93  
  3 Bernard-Lafond, Marie     96 Fleur DE Lys         5:55.00    5:56.48  
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louis, Andy               95 Lachine                40.78      43.14  
  2 Doyle, Vincent            96 Corsaire-Cha                      43.48  
  3 Guyot-Messier, Loïc       95 Lanaudiere-O           42.50      44.01  
  4 Polillo, Daniel           96 West Island            44.00      45.63  
 -- Grondin Bernier, Samuel   96 Corsaire-Cha                         DQ   168.7
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salmon, Brittany          95 Montreal Int                      3.45m   10   
     3.25 3.45 3.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Labonté, Laura            95 Corsaire-Cha           2.80m      2.75m    8   
     2.35 2.55 2.75 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Joannisse, Alexandra      96 Saint-Jean O           2.40m         NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Salmon, Brittany          95 Montreal Int                      5.20m  -1.0 
     4.99m(0.9) 4.82m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.20m(-1.0) 5.02m(-1.5)
  2 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 Lachine                5.05m      5.01m   0.8 
     4.89m(1.9) 4.93m(1.1) 4.80m(0.6) 4.63m(-1.0) 4.91m(-0.1) 5.01m(0.8)
  3 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren                      4.71m  -1.2 
     4.57m(+0.0) 4.47m(1.2) 4.70m(1.2) 4.67m(-1.5) 4.71m(-1.2) 4.71m(-1.9)
  4 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Dynamique DE           4.69m      4.70m  -0.3 
     4.48m(+0.0) 4.66m(1.6) 4.60m(1.5) 4.23m(0.3) 4.51m(-1.1) 4.70m(-0.3)
  5 Louis, Anne-Lissa         95 Saint-Lauren           4.75m      4.57m   2.0 
     4.57m(2.0) 4.34m(1.6) 4.39m(0.3) 2.52m(+0.0) 4.36m(-0.9) 4.29m(-0.3)
  6 Béliveau, Émy             95 Saint-Jean O           4.50m      4.53m   1.6 
     4.17m(1.1) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.49m(1.1) 4.31m(-1.8) 4.39m(-0.7) 4.53m(1.6)
  7 Tardif, Pascale           95 Dynamique DE           4.89m      4.45m  -0.3 
     4.20m(1.2) 4.06m(1.7) 4.37m(0.4) 4.27m(0.2) 4.40m(-0.4) 4.45m(-0.3)
  8 Sévigny, Myriam           95 Corsaire-Cha                      4.38m   0.6 
     4.38m(0.6) 4.33m(0.2) 4.38m(1.1) 3.99m(-0.9) 4.25m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Galarneau, Axelle         96 Corsaire-Cha                      4.18m   1.9 
     4.09m(1.0) 4.18m(1.9) 4.01m(1.6)           
 10 Maarouf, Inès             96 Lachine                4.15m      4.09m   1.0 
     3.92m(1.3) 4.09m(1.0) 3.98m(1.3)           
 11 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud               4.50m      3.92m   1.2 
     3.92m(1.2)    x             
 
Event 23  Women Discus Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique DE                     34.20m  
      FOUL  27.14m  32.34m  FOUL  26.34m  34.20m
  2 Nadeau, Sabrina           96 Sherbrooke                       21.02m  
      21.02m  18.70m  FOUL  19.78m  20.18m  18.52m
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadeau, Sabrina           96 Sherbrooke                       15.35m  
      15.35m  FOUL  14.37m  13.87m  13.14m  14.98m
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Ouvert
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha           24.73      25.35   2.3  2 
  2 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Raci           25.14      25.41   2.3  2 
  3 Dion, Marianne            92 Cirrus                 26.37      26.51   2.3  2 
  4 Agboton, Renee            91 Cirrus                 26.97      26.59  -0.3  1 
  5 Néron, Sabrina            90 Perfmax-Raci           26.50      26.80   2.3  2 
  6 Julien, Ruth              93 Perfmax-Raci           27.12      26.85  -0.3  1 
  7 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci           26.63      27.07   2.3  2 
  8 Daniel-Houle, Catherine   92 Saint-Jean O           27.63      27.31  -0.3  1 
  9 Lanza, Olivia             94 Perfmax-Raci           26.50      27.39   2.3  2 
 10 Veillette, Marion         94 Corsaire-Cha           28.00      27.93  -0.3  1 
 11 Williams, Annabelle       93 McGill Olymp           26.50      28.85   2.3  2 
 12 Leblond-Chartrand, Coral  94 Perfmax-Raci           26.90      29.44   2.3  2 
 13 Pierre, Jasmyne           94 West Island            27.00      29.93  -0.3  1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite   92 Lavironde            2:16.00    2:18.84  
  2 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon  93 Independant          2:21.00    2:19.93  
  3 Rochefort, Nadia          93 Saint-Lauren         2:19.40    2:22.08  
  4 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill Olymp         2:23.00    2:22.26  
  5 Bouchard, Ariane          93 Lanaudiere-O         2:20.00    2:24.41  
  6 Calver, Christina         87 McGill Olymp         2:23.00    2:27.92  
  7 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus               2:25.00    2:31.20  
  8 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne    84 C. X-C U. DE         2:27.00    2:31.96  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abramson, Michael         92 McGill Olymp         3:57.00    4:03.72  
  2 Kimba, Abdoul Aziz        87 Saint-Lauren         3:55.90    4:04.80  
  3 Grenier, Charles-Etienne  94 Lanaudiere-O         4:10.00    4:16.70  
  4 Beaulieu, Julien          94 Cirrus               4:19.32    4:22.82  
  5 Bélanger-Melançon, Pierr  89 Fleur DE Lys         4:22.00    4:24.64  
  6 Harvey, Scott             92 McGill Olymp         4:27.00    4:28.67  
  7 Sarhani, Reda             90 McGill Olymp         4:27.00    4:29.93  
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeudy, Ariane             82 Corsaire-Cha           3.40m      3.45m  
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tanguay, Caroline         93 Dynamique DE           3.30m      3.35m  
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rock, Melinda Megan       87 Ottawa Lions           3.40m      3.25m  
     3.25 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  4 Vuong, Kim-Quyen          85 Ottawa Lions           3.00m      2.95m  
     2.95 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Barta, Mihaela            80 Montreal Int                         NH  
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venardos, Tommy           93 McGill Olymp           1.80m      1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump Ouvert
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire-Cha           6.16m      5.81m   2.7 
     5.81m(2.7) FOUL(1.3) 5.64m(0.7) 5.53m(-0.3) 5.56m(-1.0) FOUL     
  2 Rheault, Éloïse           90 Sherbrooke             5.38m      5.43m   0.4 
     FOUL      5.43m(0.4) 5.23m(1.3) 5.35m(0.3) 5.24m(-1.1) FOUL     
  3 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions           5.40m      5.31m  +0.0 
     5.13m(2.0) FOUL      5.25m(2.1) 5.23m(0.7) FOUL      5.31m(+0.0)
  4 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde              5.22m      5.20m   5.2 
     5.20m(5.2) 5.20m(1.5) 5.08m(1.5)         
  5 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions           5.25m      4.97m   1.8 
     4.77m(1.5) 4.79m(1.6) 4.97m(1.8) 4.80m(-0.3) 4.94m(-0.9) 4.86m(-0.7)
  6 Veillette, Marion         94 Corsaire-Cha           5.00m      4.94m  -0.2 
     4.43m(2.4) 4.58m(1.4) FOUL      4.44m(-0.1) 4.82m(-0.7) 4.94m(-0.2)
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lévesque, Roseline T.     92 Saint-Jean O          30.64m     32.67m  
      31.21m  31.37m  30.73m  32.67m  32.03m  31.65m
  2 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Natio                     30.61m  
      29.06m  30.61m  FOUL  FOUL  27.66m  FOUL
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mityaeva, Galina          91 Saint-Lauren          60.91m     59.55m  
      56.27m  55.61m  FOUL  58.51m  58.58m  59.55m
  2 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Natio                     37.74m  
      37.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.22m  37.74m
 
Event 38  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corsaire-Chaparal  'B'                                         50.77  
     1) Sévigny, Myriam 95              2) Malo, Megan 96                 
     3) Galarneau, Axelle 96            4) Surin, Katherine 96            
  2 Rive-Sud  'A'                                                  51.04  
     3)                                 4) O'Connor, Jaymie 97            
  3 Corsaire-Chaparal  'A'                                         57.11  
     1) Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana 97       2) Côté, Marie-Noëlle 97          
     3) Brassard, Ophélie 99            4) Riopel, Camille 97             
 
Event 41  Men Triathlon Minime
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Gabriel         01 C. A. Univer                       1159   10   
  2 Castonguay, Tristan       01 Au-Fil-d'Arr                        909    8   
  3 Bertrand, Félix           02 Petite Natio                        672    6   
  4 Allaire, Fabrice          01 Dynamique DE                        606    5   
  5 Tardif, Charles-Etienne   01 Corsaire-Cha                        530    4   
  6 Legault, Xavier           01 Corsaire-Cha                        337    3   
  7 De Beaumont, Charles      03 Corsaire-Cha                        218    2   
 
Event 41  Triathlon: #1 Men 150 Meter Dash Minime Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Gabriel         01 C. A. Univer             20.82   1.6    554
  2 Castonguay, Tristan       01 Au-Fil-d'Arr             22.79   1.6    310
  3 Allaire, Fabrice          01 Dynamique DE             23.86   1.6    205
  4 Bertrand, Félix           02 Petite Natio             24.25   1.6    171
  5 Tardif, Charles-Etienne   01 Corsaire-Cha             24.68   1.6    137
  6 Legault, Xavier           01 Corsaire-Cha             26.67   1.6     26
  7 De Beaumont, Charles      03 Corsaire-Cha             28.60   1.6 
 
Event 41  Triathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Minime Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castonguay, Tristan       01 Au-Fil-d'Arr             9.16m     435
      8.31m  9.16m  7.69m            
  2 Simoneau, Gabriel         01 C. A. Univer             8.06m     370
      7.95m  8.06m  7.74m            
  3 Bertrand, Félix           02 Petite Natio             7.91m     361
      7.74m  7.91m  7.84m            
  4 Tardif, Charles-Etienne   01 Corsaire-Cha             6.36m     270
      6.36m  5.63m  FOUL            
  5 Allaire, Fabrice          01 Dynamique DE             6.01m     249
      FOUL  4.80m  6.01m            
  6 De Beaumont, Charles      03 Corsaire-Cha             5.24m     205
      FOUL  5.24m  5.09m            
  7 Legault, Xavier           01 Corsaire-Cha             5.23m     204
      FOUL  5.23m  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Triathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Minime Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Gabriel         01 C. A. Univer             4.18m  +0.0    235
     4.18m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)            
  2 Castonguay, Tristan       01 Au-Fil-d'Arr             3.73m   1.1    164
     3.65m(NWI) FOUL      3.73m(NWI)            
  3 Allaire, Fabrice          01 Dynamique DE             3.65m   1.2    152
     3.65m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI)            
  4 Bertrand, Félix           02 Petite Natio             3.57m   1.2    140
     3.57m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI)            
  5 Tardif, Charles-Etienne   01 Corsaire-Cha             3.45m  -0.1    123
     3.45m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI)            
  6 Legault, Xavier           01 Corsaire-Cha             3.33m  +0.0    107
     3.33m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)            
  7 De Beaumont, Charles      03 Corsaire-Cha             2.46m   1.1     13
     2.35m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI)            
 
Event 42  Men Triathlon Benjamin
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meunier-Boutartour, Isma  99 Adrenaline                         1380   10   
  2 Dubreuil, William         99 Au-Fil-d'Arr                       1218    8   
  3 Coté, Frédéric            99 Adrenaline                         1128    6   
  4 Miglierina, Christophe    99 Corsaire-Cha                       1010    5   
  5 Satumora, Atsushi         99 Petite Natio                        892    4   
  6 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Sherbrooke                          826    3   
  7 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Corsaire-Cha                        763    2   
  8 Habor, Felix              00 Corsaire-Cha                        758    1   
  9 Lafleur, Justin           99 Corsaire-Cha                        747  
 10 De Beaumont, Nathaniel    99 Corsaire-Cha                        694  
 
Event 42  Triathlon: #1 Men 150 Meter Dash Benjamin Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meunier-Boutartour, Isma  99 Adrenaline               20.18  -0.8  2    647
  2 Coté, Frédéric            99 Adrenaline               20.39  -0.8  2    616
  3 Dubreuil, William         99 Au-Fil-d'Arr             20.48  -0.8  1    603
  4 Miglierina, Christophe    99 Corsaire-Cha             21.03  -0.8  1    525
  5 Satumora, Atsushi         99 Petite Natio             21.94  -0.8  1    408
  6 Habor, Felix              00 Corsaire-Cha             22.12  -0.8  1    386
  7 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Corsaire-Cha             22.24  -0.8  2    372
  8 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Sherbrooke               22.78  -0.8  1    311
  9 De Beaumont, Nathaniel    99 Corsaire-Cha             23.25  -0.8  2    262
 10 Lafleur, Justin           99 Corsaire-Cha             23.28  -0.8  2    259
 
Event 42  Triathlon: #2 Men High Jump Benjamin Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coté, Frédéric            99 Adrenaline               1.47m     367
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Meunier-Boutartour, Isma  99 Adrenaline               1.44m     345
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dubreuil, William         99 Au-Fil-d'Arr             1.44m     345
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Miglierina, Christophe    99 Corsaire-Cha             1.41m     324
     1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lafleur, Justin           99 Corsaire-Cha             1.32m     263
     1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Satumora, Atsushi         99 Petite Natio             1.29m     244
     1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Sherbrooke               1.29m     244
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Corsaire-Cha             1.23m     206
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Habor, Felix              00 Corsaire-Cha             1.20m     188
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.20 1.23 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 De Beaumont, Nathaniel    99 Corsaire-Cha             1.20m     188
     1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 
        O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Triathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw Benjamin Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meunier-Boutartour, Isma  99 Adrenaline              26.09m     388
      24.56m  21.61m  26.09m            
  2 Hladin, Ludovick          99 Sherbrooke              19.94m     271
      18.18m  FOUL  19.94m            
  3 Dubreuil, William         99 Au-Fil-d'Arr            19.88m     270
      18.77m  19.88m  19.24m            
  4 De Beaumont, Nathaniel    99 Corsaire-Cha            18.47m     244
      FOUL  18.04m  18.47m            
  5 Satumora, Atsushi         99 Petite Natio            18.27m     240
      16.94m  FOUL  18.27m            
  6 Lafleur, Justin           99 Corsaire-Cha            17.48m     225
      16.61m  17.48m  15.56m            
  7 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Corsaire-Cha            15.28m     185
      15.20m  15.28m  12.47m            
  8 Habor, Felix              00 Corsaire-Cha            15.20m     184
      13.57m  15.20m  12.28m            
  9 Miglierina, Christophe    99 Corsaire-Cha            13.94m     161
      13.94m  11.41m  12.15m            
 10 Coté, Frédéric            99 Adrenaline              13.07m     145
      11.77m  FOUL  13.07m            
 
Event 43  Men 100 Meter Dash Cadet
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubé, Francis             97 Rive-Sud               11.90      11.80q  2.7 
  2 Bernier, Antoine          97 Fleur DE Lys           11.70      12.06q  2.7 
  3 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island            12.00      12.07q  2.7 
  4 Louis, Kevin              97 Lachine                12.40      12.18q  2.7 
  5 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island            12.45      12.93q  2.7 
  6 Caron, Étienne            99 Au-Fil-d'Arr           13.40      13.11q  2.7 
  7 Lévesque, Charles         98 Adrenaline             13.00      13.27q  2.7 
  8 Rivard, Frédérick         98 Sherbrooke                        13.29q  2.7 
 
Event 43  Men 100 Meter Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubé, Francis             97 Rive-Sud               11.80      12.20   2.1 
  2 Bernier, Antoine          97 Fleur DE Lys           12.06      12.38   2.1 
  3 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island            12.07      12.41   2.1 
  4 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island            12.93      13.33   2.1 
  5 Rivard, Frédérick         98 Sherbrooke             13.29      14.08   2.1 
 
Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Charles        97 Sherbrooke                        24.91   0.4 
  2 Khelaf, Mohand Zine       98 Fleur DE Lys           26.80      26.70   0.4 
  3 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island            26.00      26.96   0.4 
  4 Hébert, Alexandre         97 Corsaire-Cha           27.88      27.22   0.4 
 
Event 45  Men 800 Meter Run Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brassard, Emile           97 Corsaire-Cha         2:12.00    2:11.70  
  2 Khelaf, Mohand Zine       98 Fleur DE Lys         2:13.50    2:14.90  
  3 Namdari, Nariman          97 West Island          2:14.00    2:19.72  
  4 Fay, Fabien               97 Saint-Lauren         2:17.00    2:22.45  
  5 Ollivier, Léon            99 Saint-Lauren         2:18.00    2:23.63  
  6 Fafard, Thomas            98 Lanaudiere-O         2:25.00    2:32.62  
  7 Doré-Bolduc, Mathieu      97 Lavironde            2:40.00    2:45.02  
 
Event 46  Men 1200 Meter Run Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Andaloussi, Najib      98 Vaudreuil-Do         3:25.31    3:33.03  
  2 Lapointe-Pilote, Félix    97 Jakours              3:26.75    3:33.96  
  3 Fay, Fabien               97 Saint-Lauren         4:00.00    3:46.32  
  4 Normandin, Pierre-Yves    98 Jakours              3:42.00    3:52.10  
  5 Johnson, Philippe         97 Jakours              3:49.03    4:03.46  
  6 Langlois, Charles         98 Corsaire-Cha                    4:10.08  
  7 Doré-Bolduc, Mathieu      97 Lavironde            4:17.00    4:27.46  
 
Event 47  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Lachine                14.60      14.76   1.6 
  2 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island            15.16      15.49   1.6 
  3 Boulay, Alexandre         98 Corsaire-Cha           15.45      15.66   1.6 
  4 Coté, Frédéric            99 Adrenaline                        18.93   1.6 
  5 Meunier-Boutartour, Isma  99 Adrenaline                        20.46   1.6 
 
Event 48  Men 200 Meter Hurdles Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island            27.24      26.81   1.0 
  2 Boulay, Alexandre         98 Corsaire-Cha           28.84      28.36   1.0 
  3 Namdari, Nariman          97 West Island            28.00      29.15   1.0 
  4 Bernier, Antoine          97 Fleur DE Lys           31.00      29.49   1.0 
  5 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island            29.60      29.71   1.0 
 
Event 49  Men High Jump Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fragnier, Emmanuel        97 Athletica              1.70m      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hanna, Frederic           99 Athletica              1.58m     J1.55m  
     1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 50  Men Long Jump Cadet
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dubé, Francis             97 Rive-Sud                          5.50m   2.2 
     5.16m(0.9) 5.07m(2.1) 4.73m(-1.4) FOUL(1.7) 4.76m(0.4) 5.50m(2.2)
  2 Bernier, Antoine          97 Fleur DE Lys           5.45m      5.34m   2.3 
     4.28m(1.2) 4.78m(1.7) 4.92m(-2.0) 4.83m(1.2) 4.63m(0.9) 5.34m(2.3)
  3 Hanna, Frederic           99 Athletica              5.01m      4.96m   2.4 
     FOUL(0.1) 4.73m(2.9) 4.53m(-0.8) 4.17m(-1.1) 4.96m(2.4) 4.88m(1.3)
  4 Hébert, Alexandre         97 Corsaire-Cha                      4.95m  -1.3 
     4.95m(-1.3) FOUL(1.9) 4.80m(-1.1) 4.79m(1.1) 4.73m(1.9) 4.89m(1.7)
  5 Lemire, Xavier            97 Dynamique DE                      4.69m   1.3 
     4.29m(+0.0) 4.69m(1.3) 3.99m(-1.0) 4.27m(1.9) 4.10m(1.4) 4.56m(1.9)
  6 Langlois, Charles         98 Corsaire-Cha           4.63m      4.53m   1.7 
     4.44m(+0.0) 4.53m(1.7) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.27m(0.1) 4.38m(1.8) FOUL     
 
Event 51  Men Javelin Throw Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burton, Samuel            97 Montreal Int                     30.47m  
      28.64m  30.47m  28.44m  25.77m  26.90m  FOUL
  2 Rivard, Frédérick         98 Sherbrooke                       29.56m  
      24.54m  26.57m  25.84m  29.56m  FOUL  26.08m
  3 Aber, Samir               98 Sherbrooke                       28.90m  
      27.14m  24.72m  20.87m  FOUL  28.90m  28.49m
  4 Caron, Étienne            99 Au-Fil-d'Arr          31.29m     26.68m  
      26.41m  21.65m  23.44m  26.68m  25.50m  23.64m
 
Event 52  Men Discus Throw Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brassard, Emile           97 Corsaire-Cha          36.00m     34.10m  
      FOUL  30.97m  30.22m  34.10m  FOUL  24.85m
  2 Spattz, Remy-Julien       99 Adrenaline                       32.56m  
      FOUL  31.61m  30.72m  FOUL  30.85m  32.56m
  3 Dubé, Francis             97 Rive-Sud                         30.38m  
      28.33m  25.39m  FOUL  30.38m  23.55m  25.98m
  4 Rhéaume-Prévost, Alex     99 Corsaire-Cha                     30.11m  
      24.28m  FOUL  30.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aber, Samir               98 Sherbrooke                       23.41m  
      21.17m  19.95m  21.44m  23.41m  FOUL  20.05m
 
Event 53  Men Shot Put Cadet
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fragnier, Emmanuel        97 Athletica             11.35m     11.56m  
      10.25m  10.56m  10.72m  10.46m  11.56m  10.62m
  2 Rhéaume-Prévost, Alex     99 Corsaire-Cha                     11.49m  
      11.04m  FOUL  10.92m  10.67m  11.49m  FOUL
  3 Spattz, Remy-Julien       99 Adrenaline                       10.01m  
      9.30m  8.64m  9.43m  9.10m  10.01m  9.09m
  4 Aber, Samir               98 Sherbrooke                        9.34m  
      9.34m  FOUL  FOUL  8.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 55  Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Michel, James William     96 Lachine                23.21      23.10  -1.2  2 
  2 Louis, Andy               95 Lachine                23.10      23.33  -1.2  2 
  3 Shi, Liwei                96 West Island            23.58      23.69  -1.2  2 
  4 Casseus, Olivier-Sébasti  96 Lanaudiere-O           23.84      23.97  -1.2  2 
  5 Plouffe, Samuel           95 Corsaire-Cha           23.85      24.02  -1.2  2 
  6 Pare, Maxime              96 Lavironde              24.80      24.34  -0.2  1 
  7 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke             23.95      24.37  -1.2  2 
  8 Schricker, Tim            95 West Island            24.00      25.03  -1.2  2 
  9 Higgins, Philip           96 Corsaire-Cha           25.78      26.27  -0.2  1 
 10 Gareau, Mathieu           95 Sherbrooke                        29.27  -0.2  1 
 
Event 57  Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Izquierdo-Bernier, Ricar  95 Lachine              4:13.70    4:17.17  
  2 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 Corsaire-Cha         4:17.00    4:24.29  
  3 Sykes, Zachary            95 McGill Olymp         4:19.00    4:26.22  
  4 Sacksner, Jacob           96 McGill Olymp         4:29.00    4:38.04  
  5 Slapcoff, Lawrence        95 McGill Olymp         4:45.00    4:41.88  
  6 Masson Cunningham, Jérém  96 Vaudreuil-Do         4:37.67    4:45.78  
 
Event 58  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud               14.90      14.82   2.1 
  2 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island            16.60      15.71   2.1 
  3 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Dynamique DE           15.05      15.92   2.1 
  4 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica              15.74      16.26   2.1 
  5 Ollivier, Émile           95 Saint-Lauren           15.90      16.39   2.1 
  6 Chen, Pojung              95 Rive-Sud               16.50      16.86   2.1 
  7 Martel, Cédric            95 Jakours                16.81      18.20   2.1 
 
Event 60  Men Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Le Mouël, Corentin        95 Saint-Jean O           3.70m      3.60m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Raymond, Édouard          96 Saint-Jean O                      3.40m  
     2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Burton, Samuel            97 Montreal Int                      3.20m  
     3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica              3.40m     J3.20m  
     3.00 3.20 3.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 61  Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ollivier, Émile           95 Saint-Lauren                      1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Michel, James William     96 Lachine                1.85m     J1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud               1.70m      1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Poirier, Matthew          96 Corsaire-Cha                      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Martel, Cédric            95 Jakours                1.65m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 62  Men Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica              6.21m      6.22m   1.1 
     6.07m(1.3) FOUL      6.04m(0.5) 6.22m(1.1) 6.13m(1.6) 6.13m(1.6)
  2 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island            6.00m      5.91m   2.8 
     5.47m(-2.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.91m(2.8) 5.56m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.64m(1.5)
  3 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica              5.72m      5.70m   1.3 
     5.47m(-3.0) 5.57m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(2.0) 5.70m(1.3)
  4 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Dynamique DE           5.89m      5.61m  -0.4 
     5.61m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Martel, Cédric            95 Jakours                5.57m      5.53m   1.2 
     5.22m(1.1) 5.27m(2.2) 5.31m(1.3) FOUL      5.53m(1.2) 5.40m(NWI)
  6 Ollivier, Émile           95 Saint-Lauren                      5.50m   1.7 
     5.45m(0.8) 5.16m(-2.4) FOUL         5.47m(1.4) 5.50m(1.7)
  7 Poirier, Matthew          96 Corsaire-Cha                      5.16m   2.3 
     FOUL      5.07m(-3.4) 5.16m(2.3) 3.92m(1.7)       
  7 Higgins, Philip           96 Corsaire-Cha           5.21m      5.16m   2.1 
     4.87m(-1.0) 4.70m(1.1) 5.16m(2.1) 4.30m(1.3) 5.08m(3.3) 4.88m(0.7)
  9 Laurin, Olivier           96 Corsaire-Cha           5.05m      5.09m   2.6 
     5.00m(-1.4) FOUL      5.09m(2.6)           
 10 Exilas, Patrick Élie      96 Dynamique DE                      4.62m   2.6 
     4.30m(-1.3) FOUL      4.62m(2.6)           
 
Event 63  Men Javelin Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Charles-Ant  95 Corsaire-Cha          48.12m     47.55m  
      47.55m  47.50m  46.42m  FOUL  45.57m  46.45m
  2 St-Cyr, Jérome            96 Sherbrooke                       44.49m  
      37.02m  FOUL  39.06m  FOUL  44.49m  40.82m
  3 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island           50.00m     43.90m  
      43.90m  28.55m  32.52m  39.22m  42.14m  29.02m
  4 Desrosiers-Gagnon, Charl  96 Lachine               42.40m     42.50m  
      38.18m  FOUL  39.56m  37.89m  42.50m  FOUL
  5 Zayat, Mohamed-Sami       96 Rive-Sud                         40.96m  
      35.29m  FOUL  39.45m  39.65m  37.21m  40.96m
  6 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica             46.64m     40.56m  
      FOUL  39.43m  FOUL  40.56m  39.88m  FOUL
  7 Charbonneau, Jacob        96 Vaudreuil-Do          36.00m     35.98m  
      35.98m  FOUL  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                         33.22m  
      FOUL  33.22m  FOUL  FOUL  30.80m  FOUL
  9 Poirier, Matthew          96 Corsaire-Cha                     27.80m  
      18.45m  25.64m  27.80m           
 
Event 64  Men Discus Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Benjamin           95 Sherbrooke            47.60m     45.44m  
      45.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.40m  39.66m
  2 St-Cyr, Jérome            96 Sherbrooke                       32.39m  
      FOUL  32.39m  28.98m  30.23m  31.21m  FOUL
  3 Charbonneau, Jacob        96 Vaudreuil-Do          30.00m     28.87m  
      26.56m  24.88m  25.96m  26.82m  26.53m  28.87m
 
Event 65  Men Shot Put Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Benjamin           95 Sherbrooke            14.41m     14.13m  
      14.13m  14.10m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  13.75m
  2 Zayat, Mohamed-Sami       96 Rive-Sud                         12.34m  
      10.96m  11.58m  11.50m  12.34m  FOUL  11.22m
  3 Raymond, Édouard          96 Saint-Jean O                     11.34m  
      10.81m  10.75m  11.20m  11.15m  11.21m  11.34m
  4 St-Cyr, Jérome            96 Sherbrooke                       10.83m  
      10.63m  10.74m  10.53m  10.83m  10.29m  FOUL
  5 Gareau, Mathieu           95 Sherbrooke                        7.87m  
      7.79m  7.46m  6.41m  7.14m  7.63m  7.87m
 
Event 66  Men Hammer Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Benjamin           95 Sherbrooke            49.44m     40.39m  
      40.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.32m  FOUL
 
Event 67  Men 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Vainqueurs P           10.86      10.85q  1.5  2 
  2 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Cha           10.76      10.87q  1.5  2 
  3 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci           10.94      10.95q  1.5  2 
  4 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym  93 Perfmax-Raci           10.96      10.96q  1.6  1 
  5 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci           10.96      11.03q  1.5  2 
  6 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Perfmax-Raci           56.00      11.30q  1.5  2 
  7 Lamoureux, Damien         93 Corsaire-Cha           11.32      11.42q  1.6  1 
  8 Doré, Alexandre           77 Perfmax-Raci           11.29      11.57q  1.6  1 
  9 Therrien, Yoann           94 Sherbrooke                        11.62   1.6  1 
 10 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island            11.17      11.73   1.6  1 
 11 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol  88 Corsaire-Cha           11.50      11.80   1.5  2 
 12 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo Lava  86 Cirrus                 11.59      12.13   1.6  1 
 
Event 67  Men 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci           10.95      10.97  -0.2 
  2 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Vainqueurs P           10.85      10.97  -0.2 
  3 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym  93 Perfmax-Raci           10.96      11.08  -0.2 
  4 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Cha           10.87      11.12  -0.2 
  5 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci           11.03      11.20  -0.2 
  6 Lamoureux, Damien         93 Corsaire-Cha           11.42      11.65  -0.2 
  7 Doré, Alexandre           77 Perfmax-Raci           11.57      12.30  -0.2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Ouvert
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym  93 Perfmax-Raci           21.98      22.10   1.0  2 
  2 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire-Cha           22.00      22.18   1.0  2 
  3 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Cha           21.93      22.24   1.0  2 
  4 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci           22.30      22.38   1.0  2 
  5 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci           22.15      22.51   1.0  2 
  6 Glaude, Heraclès          93 West Island            22.85      23.02   1.0  2 
  7 Therrien, Yoann           94 Sherbrooke                        23.80   0.6  1 
  8 Lamoureux, Damien         93 Corsaire-Cha           22.96      24.22   1.0  2 
  9 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo Lava  86 Cirrus                 24.24      25.10   0.6  1 
 10 Venardos, Tommy           93 McGill Olymp           23.00      25.78   1.0  2 
 11 Olaru, Sorin              92 McGill Olymp           23.20      27.73   0.6  1 
 
Event 69  Men 400 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frenke, Gord              89 Ottawa Lions           47.21      48.05   2 
  2 Glaude, Heraclès          93 West Island            49.00      50.76   2 
  3 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Vainqueurs P           50.02      52.91   2 
  4 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Perfmax-Raci           11.10      53.73   2 
  5 Cyr Bruneau, Yoan         95 Vaudreuil-Do           53.52      53.83   2 
  6 Abou Arab, Hussen         95 West Island            53.90      54.23   1 
  7 Bélair, Timothée          96 Vaudreuil-Do           56.27      55.31   1 
  8 Schricker, Tim            95 West Island            53.00      56.39   2 
 
Event 70  Men 800 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimba, Abdoul Aziz        87 Saint-Lauren         1:55.70    1:56.79  
  2 Laviolette, Francis       92 Perfmax-Raci         1:56.71    2:00.67  
  3 Cusson, Michel            67 Fleur DE Lys         2:07.00    2:07.39  
  4 Bastenier-Boutin, Louis   93 Fleur DE Lys         1:59.26    2:07.54  
  5 Guillauville, Richardson  93 Saint-Lauren         2:06.00    2:10.01  
  6 Bertrand, Philippe        65 Fleur DE Lys         2:13.00    2:15.21  
 
Event 72  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Corsaire-Cha           15.47      16.12q -1.8 
  2 Hancock, Scott            92 Saint-Lauren           15.50      16.41q -1.8 
  3 Mbongo, Axel              91 Saint-Lauren           16.00      17.40q -1.8 
 
Event 72  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Corsaire-Cha           16.12      15.82  +0.0 
  2 Hancock, Scott            92 Saint-Lauren           16.41      16.02  +0.0 
 -- Mbongo, Axel              91 Saint-Lauren           17.40        DNF  +0.0 
 
Event 73  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenke, Gord              89 Ottawa Lions           52.21      54.03  
  2 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Saint-Lauren           53.90      54.74  
  3 Primeau, Codie            92 Ottawa Lions           54.81      54.96  
  4 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Corsaire-Cha           55.47      57.27  
  5 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                            58.90  
  6 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud               57.50      59.10  
  7 Bolvari, James            94 Rive-Sud               57.00    1:00.61  
 
Event 74  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaudreuil-Dorion  'A'                                          47.65  
     1) Cyr Bruneau, Yoan 95            2) Brunet, Martin 90              
     3) Bélair, Timothée 96             4) Charbonneau, Jacob 96          
  2 Corsaire-Chaparal  'A'                                         51.72  
     1) Lapointe, Felix 97              2) Boulay, Alexandre 98           
     3) Langlois, Charles 98            4) Hébert, Alexandre 97           
 
Event 75  Men Pole Vault Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int                      4.75m  
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.86 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rehel, Wesley             82 Corsaire-Cha           4.50m      4.40m  
     4.20 4.40 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 Montreal Int                      4.00m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Le Mouël, Yannick         67 Saint-Jean O           4.10m     J4.00m  
     3.80 4.00 4.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Normandin, David          88 Saint-Jean O           4.40m     J4.00m  
     3.80 4.00 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Percival, Dan             73 Ottawa Lions           3.75m      3.80m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Reid, Gabriel             94 Saint-Jean O           3.80m     J3.80m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Int                      3.40m  
     3.40 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Salmon, Tony              55 Montreal Int                      3.20m  
     3.20 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Lussier, Jean             52 Montreal Int                     J3.20m  
     2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 77  Men Long Jump Ouvert
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mbongo, Axel              91 Saint-Lauren           6.30m      6.23m   1.3 
     6.07m(-1.5) 6.23m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Rivard, Alexandre         93 Sherbrooke                        4.31m   0.5 
     FOUL      4.31m(0.5) 4.04m(-0.5) 3.94m(-0.9) 4.23m(-1.1) 4.12m(+0.0)
 
Event 78  Men Javelin Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mainville, Charles        91 Saint-Jean O          63.19m     61.62m  
      55.73m  61.62m  55.85m  FOUL  55.00m  58.32m
  2 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 Corsaire-Cha          46.00m     47.61m  
      47.61m  42.38m  FOUL  43.95m  46.17m  FOUL
  3 Decarufel, Vincent        93 Corsaire-Cha                     35.60m  
      35.29m  35.60m  33.98m  34.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rivard, Alexandre         93 Sherbrooke                       19.26m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.66m  19.26m  18.32m  16.51m
 
Event 79  Men Discus Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke            52.54m     51.13m  
      46.64m  47.26m  49.00m  48.83m  FOUL  51.13m
  2 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke            50.21m     47.87m  
      47.59m  44.24m  43.78m  47.70m  46.04m  47.87m
  3 Richard, Marc-André       90 Sherbrooke                       40.87m  
      38.15m  36.63m  FOUL  38.33m  FOUL  40.87m
  4 Guy, Aymeric              93 Fleur DE Lys          38.50m     39.67m  
      39.67m  37.70m  FOUL  38.80m  FOUL  38.10m
 
Event 80  Men Shot Put Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke            15.17m     15.72m  
      14.51m  15.12m  15.09m  FOUL  15.01m  15.72m
 
Event 81  Men Hammer Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke            60.37m     56.25m  
      55.08m  56.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.61m
 
Event 82  Men 1500 Meter Run Veteran
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Eric            73 Coriaces             5:20.00    4:52.59  
 
Event 84  Women Javelin Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 Lachine               40.35m     38.22m  
      28.97m  35.84m  35.74m  34.25m  38.22m  34.76m
  2 Nadeau, Sabrina           96 Sherbrooke                       25.27m  
      21.83m  25.27m  24.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Béliveau, Émy             95 Saint-Jean O          24.10m     23.01m  
      19.86m  21.30m  22.83m  22.47m  20.72m  23.01m
  4 Galarneau, Axelle         96 Corsaire-Cha                     22.55m  
      16.44m  22.55m  20.85m  17.82m  18.79m  20.95m
  5 Louis, Anne-Lissa         95 Saint-Lauren                     21.63m  
      21.63m  FOUL  20.86m  FOUL  FOUL  21.14m
 
Event 85  Women Javelin Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petitjean, Élise          84 Corsaire-Cha                     43.75m  
      40.32m  41.33m  43.75m  40.42m  41.55m  FOUL
  2 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite Natio                     42.55m  
      FOUL  41.17m  42.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bond, Jessica             88 Petite Natio                     41.06m  
      FOUL  35.03m  36.60m  35.28m  39.18m  41.06m
  4 Cardella Rinfret, Genevi  92 Corsaire-Cha          42.00m     41.01m  
      FOUL  39.09m  FOUL  41.01m  39.04m  FOUL
  5 Bilodeau, Dominique       79 Cirrus                42.15m     40.58m  
      37.68m  40.58m  FOUL  39.65m  FOUL  36.55m
  6 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire-Cha                     39.33m  
      37.94m  39.33m  FOUL  37.30m  38.47m  35.58m
  7 Mongeon, Élise            97 Cirrus                           24.04m  
      FOUL  21.42m  24.04m  20.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Meierer, Klara            93 Saint-Lauren          28.00m     21.47m  
      20.47m  FOUL  21.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 86  Women 400 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lanza, Olivia             94 Perfmax-Raci           58.09    1:00.19   2 
  2 Jarry, Rose-Marie         83 Saint-Lauren           57.50    1:00.42   2 
  3 Bouchard Nguyen, Jade     96 Saint-Lauren         1:06.00    1:02.49   1 
  4 Blais-Denis, Myriam       94 Corsaire-Cha         1:02.88    1:02.74   2 
  5 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus               1:01.52    1:03.59   2 
  6 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud             1:02.00    1:03.96   2 
  7 Tardif, Pascale           95 Dynamique DE         1:04.70    1:04.67   1 
  8 Calver, Christina         87 McGill Olymp         1:02.00    1:05.22   2 
  9 Meek-Bouchard, Catherine  95 Lachine              1:05.00    1:07.82   1 
 
Event 87  Women High Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanguay, Caroline         93 Dynamique DE           1.67m      1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire-Cha           1.70m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jeudy, Ariane             82 Corsaire-Cha           1.60m      1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lee, Caitlin              92 Saint-Lauren           1.61m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 88  Women 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P           11.55      11.88q  1.6  1 
  2 Paiement, Clémence        95 Vainqueurs P           11.69      12.03q  0.2  2 
  3 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud               12.00      12.30q  0.2  2 
  4 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Raci           12.20      12.30q  1.8  3 
  5 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha           12.31      12.50q  0.2  2 
  6 Surin, Katherine          96 Corsaire-Cha           12.80      12.52q  1.6  1 
  7 Béliveau, Émy             95 Saint-Jean O           12.82      12.55q  1.6  1 
  8 Dion, Marianne            92 Cirrus                 12.71      12.78q  1.8  3 
  9 Agboton, Renee            91 Cirrus                 12.78      12.83   0.2  2 
 10 Julien, Ruth              93 Perfmax-Raci           12.87      12.84   1.6  1 
 11 Rheault, Éloïse           90 Sherbrooke             12.58      12.93   0.2  2 
 12 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde              13.20      13.11   1.6  1 
 13 Daniel-Houle, Catherine   92 Saint-Jean O           13.32      13.16   1.8  3 
 14 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci           13.15      13.49   0.2  2 
 15 Williams, Annabelle       93 McGill Olymp           13.00      13.69   1.8  3 
 16 Leblond-Chartrand, Coral  94 Perfmax-Raci           13.40      13.80   1.8  3 
 17 Pierre, Jasmyne           94 West Island            13.85      14.05   1.6  1 
 18 Boulanger, Sophie-Ann     93 Corsaire-Cha           14.50      14.79   1.8  3 
 19 Mackay, Sophie            96 Corsaire-Cha           13.50      15.64   0.2  2 
 
Event 88  Women 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P           11.88      11.80   1.2 
  2 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud               12.30      12.06   1.2 
  3 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Raci           12.30      12.25   1.2 
  4 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha           12.50      12.37   1.2 
  5 Béliveau, Émy             95 Saint-Jean O           12.55      12.62   1.2 
  6 Surin, Katherine          96 Corsaire-Cha           12.52      12.64   1.2 
  7 Dion, Marianne            92 Cirrus                 12.78      12.66   1.2 
 
Event 90  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire-Cha           13.85      14.00q  1.7 
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire-Cha           15.50      15.14q  1.7 
  3 Meierer, Klara            93 Saint-Lauren           16.00      16.01q  1.7 
 
Event 91  Women Shot Put Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire-Cha                     11.65m  
      FOUL  11.47m  10.47m  FOUL  11.65m  11.37m
  2 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite Natio                     11.22m  
      10.91m  10.79m  10.77m  11.22m  10.36m  10.96m
 
Event 92  Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud               13.24      13.14q  1.9 
  2 Sévigny, Myriam           95 Corsaire-Cha                      13.18q  1.9 
  3 Pinard, Isabelle          95 West Island            13.08      13.23q  1.9 
  4 Brousseau-Généreux, Daik  96 Corsaire-Cha                      13.58q  1.9 
  5 Maarouf, Inès             96 Lachine                14.00      14.34q  1.9 
  6 Hassen-Séguin, Leila      96 Corsaire-Cha           15.00      15.05q  1.9 
 
Event 92  Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sévigny, Myriam           95 Corsaire-Cha           13.18      13.00   3.2 
  2 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud               13.14      13.14   3.2 
  3 Pinard, Isabelle          95 West Island            13.23      13.18   3.2 
  4 Brousseau-Généreux, Daik  96 Corsaire-Cha           13.58      13.79   3.2 
  5 Maarouf, Inès             96 Lachine                14.34      14.16   3.2 
  6 Hassen-Séguin, Leila      96 Corsaire-Cha           15.05      15.29   3.2 
 
Event 93  Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giasson-Rancourt, Jessic  96 Lavironde            2:24.00    2:27.21  
  2 Castonguay-Cusson, Mirka  96 Fleur DE Lys         2:26.00    2:28.97  
  3 Bouchard Nguyen, Jade     96 Saint-Lauren         2:28.00    2:34.35  
  4 Hassen-Séguin, Leila      96 Corsaire-Cha         2:41.00    2:41.47  
  5 Leclerc, Claudie          96 Corsaire-Cha         2:38.00    2:42.06  
  6 St-Pierre, Eloise         95 Lavironde            2:35.00    2:46.23  
  7 Bernard-Lafond, Marie     96 Fleur DE Lys         2:45.00    2:47.50  
 
Event 95  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Rive-Sud             1:05.00    1:05.55  
  2 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Sherbrooke           1:07.00    1:05.78  
  3 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Perfmax-Raci         1:05.00    1:07.79  
 
Event 97  Women Shot Put Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique DE                     10.50m   10   
      10.50m  9.68m  10.42m  FOUL  9.99m  10.19m
  2 Prince-Pelletier, Alexan  96 Corsaire-Cha                     10.33m    8   
      FOUL  9.96m  FOUL  10.33m  10.04m  FOUL
  3 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud               9.00m      8.66m    6   
      8.66m  7.73m  8.34m  7.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 98  Women 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill Olymp         4:54.70    4:54.20  
  2 Rochefort, Nadia          93 Saint-Lauren         4:51.00    4:56.72  
  3 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle   95 Lavironde            5:05.00    4:57.14  
  4 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 Saint-Lauren         5:00.00    4:57.20  
  5 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon  93 Independant          4:59.00    5:01.41  
  6 Ledroit, Isabelle         66 Vainqueurs           5:08.00    5:04.59  
  7 Lefebvre-Chartrand, Vict  93 Fleur DE Lys         5:05.00    5:11.91  
  8 Masson Cunningham, Kim    93 Vaudreuil-Do         5:15.62    5:21.49  
 
Event 100  Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean, Noocile             96 Vainqueurs P           1.55m      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren                      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud               1.45m      1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren           14.90      15.27   1.7 
  2 Tremblay, Mylène          95 Lanaudiere-O           15.08      15.28   1.7 
  3 Surin, Katherine          96 Corsaire-Cha                      15.44   1.7 
  4 Galarneau, Axelle         96 Corsaire-Cha                      17.35   1.7 
  5 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Dynamique DE           17.44      17.66   1.7 
  6 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud               16.98      18.99   1.7 
  7 Brenko, Ariane            98 Saint-Jean O                      19.75   1.7 
  8 Brousseau-Généreux, Daik  96 Corsaire-Cha                      19.81   1.7 
 
Event 102  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren           47.00      47.59  
  2 Meek-Bouchard, Catherine  95 Lachine                49.00      51.81  
  3 Brenko, Ariane            98 Saint-Jean O                      52.64  
  4 Louis, Anne-Lissa         95 Saint-Lauren           55.00      53.55  
 
Event 103  Women Hammer Throw Veteran
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perras, Suzie             59 Veteran               21.09m     19.05m  
      FOUL  16.68m  18.56m  FOUL  FOUL  19.05m
 
Event 105  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                            16.05q  NWI 
 
Event 105  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                          15.26  +0.0 
  2 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                 16.05      15.63  +0.0 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.