• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

George Dean Track & Field Meet

Sidney, BC
April 21-22nd, 2012

Licensed to Peninsula Track and Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2012 09:12 PM
                     2012 George Dean Track and Field Meet                     
                     Sidney, BC  - 4/21/2012 to 4/22/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boar, Robyn               03 Nanaimo Track                     11.01   NWI 
  2 Peterson, Julia           03 Peninsula Track                   11.33   NWI 
  3 Truter, Anitia            03 Peninsula Track                   11.37   NWI 
  4 Waite, Jessie             03 Oceanside Track                   11.55   NWI 
  5 Hamelin, Chloe            03 Alberni Valley                    11.62   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bau, Olivia               02 Unattached                         9.81   NWI  2 
  2 Fougner-Rukus, Reece      02 Cowichan Valley                   10.20   NWI  1 
  3 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      10.44   NWI  1 
  4 Williams, Olivia          02 Oceanside Track                   10.69   NWI  1 
  5 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     10.90   NWI  2 
  6 Waite, Joanna             02 Oceanside Track                   11.01   NWI  2 
  7 Weaver, Charlotte         02 Nanaimo Track                     11.15   NWI  1 
  8 Chase, Sydney             02 Alberni Valley                    11.19   NWI  1 
  9 Morrison, Kate            02 Oceanside Track                   11.20   NWI  2 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Pollock, Madelyn          01 Cowichan Valley                    9.44   NWI  2 
  2 Frederiksen, Gwyneth      01 Unattached                         9.47   NWI  2 
  3 Murray, Marissa           01 Victoria Track                     9.70   NWI  1 
  3 Way, Cecelia              01 Victoria Track                     9.70   NWI  2 
  5 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                      9.71   NWI  1 
  6 Gendall, Danae            01 Cowichan Valley                    9.91   NWI  1 
  7 Hague, Nicole             01 Oceanside Track                   10.02   NWI  2 
  8 Ashcroft, Julia           01 Campbell River                    10.03   NWI  1 
  9 Cassavant, Chantal        01 Alberni Valley                    10.62   NWI  2 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Julia           03 Peninsula Track                   18.72   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      16.34   NWI  1 
  2 Bau, Olivia               02 Unattached                        16.42   NWI  2 
  3 Fougner-Rukus, Reece      02 Cowichan Valley                   16.61   NWI  2 
  4 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     17.41   NWI  1 
  5 Funk, Eden                02 Cowichan Valley                   17.55   NWI  1 
  6 Larkin, Mackenzie         02 Victoria Track                    17.71   NWI  2 
  7 Morrison, Kate            02 Oceanside Track                   17.98   NWI  2 
  8 Chase, Sydney             02 Alberni Valley                    18.07   NWI  1 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anderton, Courtney        01 Nanaimo Track                     15.41   NWI  2 
  2 Frederiksen, Gwyneth      01 Unattached                        15.65   NWI  1 
  3 Ashcroft, Julia           01 Campbell River                    15.72   NWI  1 
  4 Chin, Ella                01 Unattached                        15.83   NWI  2 
  5 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                     16.08   NWI  1 
  6 Hodges, Maya              01 Nanaimo Track                     17.34   NWI  2 
  7 Stewart, Amy              01 Oceanside Track                   17.62   NWI  2 
  8 Wilson, Emma              01 Cowichan Valley                   18.60   NWI  1 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cathro, Ashley            00 Victoria Track                    14.10   NWI  2 
  2 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                    14.40   NWI  1 
  3 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  14.41   NWI  3 
  4 Matthews, Thea            00 Victoria Track                    14.53   NWI  4 
  5 McPhee, Jaci              00 Campbell River                    14.71   NWI  4 
  6 Paulus, Nairee            00 Campbell River                    14.85   NWI  3 
  6 Reid, Molly               00 Victoria Track                    14.85   NWI  3 
  8 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                   14.93   NWI  3 
  9 Blokker, Miekka           00 Nanaimo Track                     15.39   NWI  2 
 10 Greenshields, Amanda      00 Oceanside Track                   15.50   NWI  1 
 11 Chow, Trinity             00 Nanaimo Track                     15.52   NWI  4 
 12 Thomas, Claire            00 Nanaimo Track                     15.55   NWI  3 
 13 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     15.70   NWI  1 
 14 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     15.96   NWI  2 
 15 Mackenzie, Abby           00 Pacific Athletic                  16.10   NWI  1 
 16 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                     16.20   NWI  1 
 17 Cutt, Julia               00 Cowichan Valley                   16.28   NWI  4 
 18 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                   16.52   NWI  4 
 19 Castro, Emily             00 Campbell River                    16.54   NWI  2 
 20 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                     16.82   NWI  2 
 21 Proctor, Allie            00 Oceanside Track                   16.94   NWI  3 
 22 Watson, Maia              00 Peninsula Track                   16.98   NWI  4 
 23 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     17.00   NWI  1 
 24 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                  17.10   NWI  2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Knowles, Olivia           99 Campbell River                    13.66   NWI  3 
  2 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                    14.03   NWI  3 
  3 Frederiksen, Lindsey      99 Unattached                        14.40   NWI  1 
  4 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                   14.59   NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                    14.60   NWI  1 
  6 Toljander, Kyla           99 Cowichan Valley                   14.96   NWI  3 
  7 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     15.10   NWI  3 
  8 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                    15.19   NWI  2 
  9 Gibson, Sarah             99 Peninsula Track                   15.20   NWI  1 
 10 Dennis, Emma              99 Peninsula Track                   15.61   NWI  2 
 11 Peterson, Megan           99 Peninsula Track                   15.88   NWI  2 
 12 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                     16.50   NWI  1 
 13 Broere, Cate              99 Cowichan Valley                   16.71   NWI  2 
 14 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                   18.10   NWI  1 
 
Girls 14 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                  14.06   0.5  2 
  2 Gilbert, Valerie          98 Alberni Valley                    14.61   0.5  2 
  3 Burnham, Samantha         98 Nanaimo Track                     15.02   0.5  2 
  4 Funk, Emerie              98 Cowichan Valley                   15.13   0.5  2 
  5 Nesselbeck, Leah          98 Nanaimo Track                     15.60   0.5  2 
  6 Banks, Hannah             98 Alberni Valley                    16.92   0.5  2 
 
Girls 15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smiley, Taryn             97 Cowichan Valley                   13.55   0.4 
  2 Valerio, Avery            97 Unattached                        14.04   0.4 
  3 McAlpine, Lora            97 Cowichan Valley                   15.30   0.4 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anderton, Courtney        01 Nanaimo Track                     31.6h   NWI  1 
  2 Pollock, Madelyn          01 Cowichan Valley                   32.4h   NWI  1 
  3 Murray, Marissa           01 Victoria Track                    32.8h   NWI  1 
  4 Chin, Ella                01 Unattached                        33.1h   NWI  2 
  5 Willett, Abby             01 Pacific Athletic                  33.3h   NWI  1 
  5 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                     33.3h   NWI  2 
  7 Way, Cecelia              01 Victoria Track                    33.6h   NWI  2 
  8 Hague, Nicole             01 Oceanside Track                   34.3h   NWI  2 
  9 Gendall, Danae            01 Cowichan Valley                   34.4h   NWI  2 
 10 Pallard, Evelynne         01 Nanaimo Track                     36.5h   NWI  2 
 11 Cassavant, Chantal        01 Alberni Valley                    37.1h   NWI  1 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  30.39   NWI  1 
  2 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                    30.43   NWI  1 
  3 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                   31.36   NWI  3 
  4 McPhee, Jaci              00 Campbell River                    31.40   NWI  2 
  5 Thomas, Claire            00 Nanaimo Track                     32.59   NWI  2 
  6 Chow, Trinity             00 Nanaimo Track                     32.63   NWI  2 
  7 Blokker, Miekka           00 Nanaimo Track                     32.69   NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                     33.18   NWI  3 
  9 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     33.31   NWI  3 
  9 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     33.31   NWI  2 
 11 Mackenzie, Abby           00 Pacific Athletic                  34.32   NWI  2 
 12 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     36.37   NWI  1 
 13 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                  37.29   NWI  3 
 14 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                     37.73   NWI  1 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                    28.86   NWI  1 
  2 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     31.42   NWI  2 
  3 Steen, Cassidy            99 Pacific Athletic                  31.55   NWI  2 
  4 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                    31.76   NWI  2 
  5 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                    33.55   NWI  1 
  6 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                     35.25   NWI  1 
  7 Broere, Cate              99 Cowichan Valley                   35.63   NWI  1 
 
Girls 14 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                  29.34   1.0  3 
  2 Gilbert, Valerie          98 Alberni Valley                    31.37   1.0  3 
  3 Cruickshank, Heather      98 Alberni Valley                    31.61   1.0  3 
  4 Funk, Emerie              98 Cowichan Valley                   32.03   1.0  3 
  5 Burnham, Samantha         98 Nanaimo Track                     32.77   1.0  3 
 
Girls 15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smiley, Taryn             97 Cowichan Valley                   27.72   0.1  1 
  2 Pynn, Jenaya              97 Nanaimo Track                     28.30   1.2  2 
  3 Valerio, Avery            97 Unattached                        28.86   0.1  1 
  4 Freedman, Abbey           97 Unattached                        29.74   0.1  1 
  5 Liu, Jennifer             97 Peninsula Track                   30.19   0.1  1 
  6 Haggard, Tatianna         97 Victoria Track                    30.90   0.1  1 
  7 Gemmrich, Helen           97 Peninsula Track                   30.99   0.1  1 
  8 Dicarlo, Christina        97 Cowichan Valley                   31.21   1.2  2 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cathro, Ashley            00 Victoria Track                    48.92   2 
  2 Matthews, Thea            00 Victoria Track                    49.89   1 
  3 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                    49.92   3 
  4 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  51.50   3 
  5 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                   52.56   2 
  6 Paulus, Nairee            00 Campbell River                    52.61   4 
  7 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     53.18   4 
  8 Chow, Trinity             00 Nanaimo Track                     53.32   3 
  9 Blokker, Miekka           00 Nanaimo Track                     53.93   2 
 10 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     54.39   3 
 11 Paine, Samara             00 Oceanside Track                   54.50   2 
 12 Hilton, Anna-Maria        00 Peninsula Track                   55.40   1 
 13 Greenshields, Amanda      00 Oceanside Track                   56.06   3 
 14 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                     56.23   1 
 15 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                   56.76   4 
 16 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                     58.05   4 
 17 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     58.85   2 
 18 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                     58.87   1 
 19 Cutt, Julia               00 Cowichan Valley                   59.46   1 
 20 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                1:00.61   2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knowles, Olivia           99 Campbell River                    48.01  
  2 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                    49.49  
  3 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     55.20  
  4 Broere, Cate              99 Cowichan Valley                   58.66  
  5 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                     59.54  
  6 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                 1:04.28  
 
Girls 14 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                  46.68   2 
  2 Gilbert, Valerie          98 Alberni Valley                    48.84   2 
  3 Funk, Emerie              98 Cowichan Valley                   53.28   1 
 
Girls 15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smiley, Taryn             97 Cowichan Valley                   46.92  
  2 Haggard, Tatianna         97 Victoria Track                    48.03  
  3 Gemmrich, Helen           97 Peninsula Track                   49.91  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Truter, Anitia            03 Peninsula Track                 2:27.13  
  2 Peterson, Julia           03 Peninsula Track                 2:30.56  
  3 Hamelin, Chloe            03 Alberni Valley                  2:40.44  
  4 Waite, Jessie             03 Oceanside Track                 2:49.51  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickenson, Karly          02 Nanaimo Track                   2:10.31  
  2 Williams, Olivia          02 Oceanside Track                 2:12.06  
  3 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                    2:18.51  
  4 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                   2:21.68  
  5 Bau, Olivia               02 Unattached                      2:21.91  
  6 Waite, Joanna             02 Oceanside Track                 2:24.71  
  7 Chase, Sydney             02 Alberni Valley                  2:25.09  
  8 Weaver, Charlotte         02 Nanaimo Track                   2:33.47  
  9 Woolnough, Alena          02 Oceanside Track                 2:34.49  
 10 Maxwell, Ainsley          02 Nanaimo Track                   2:35.75  
 11 Morrison, Kate            02 Oceanside Track                 2:47.72  
 12 Parker, Lily              02 Victoria Track                  2:48.30  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Way, Cecelia              01 Victoria Track                  2:00.69  
  2 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                   2:02.86  
  3 Chin, Ella                01 Unattached                      2:03.63  
  4 Ashcroft, Julia           01 Campbell River                  2:04.43  
  5 Truter, Yannick           01 Peninsula Track                 2:08.48  
  6 Murray, Marissa           01 Victoria Track                  2:13.10  
  7 Pallard, Evelynne         01 Nanaimo Track                   2:15.20  
  8 Hodges, Maya              01 Nanaimo Track                   2:18.74  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                  2:47.04  
  2 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                   2:47.82  
  3 Hilton, Anna-Maria        00 Peninsula Track                 2:53.65  
  4 Reid, Molly               00 Victoria Track                  2:56.83  
  5 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                   2:58.58  
  6 Blokker, Miekka           00 Nanaimo Track                   3:02.52  
  7 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                   3:02.89  
  8 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                 3:03.79  
  9 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                   3:04.87  
 10 Ory, Jessica              00 Nanaimo Track                   3:09.43  
 11 Paulus, Nairee            00 Campbell River                  3:10.36  
 12 Kaiser, Madalyn           00 Pacific Athletic                3:11.52  
 13 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                3:11.94  
 14 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                 3:12.11  
 15 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                   3:15.71  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Gabriela         99 Cowichan Valley                 2:59.33  
  2 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                 3:09.76  
  3 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                 3:27.93  
 
Girls 14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                2:37.84  
  2 Battersby, Piper          98 Peninsula Track                 2:55.02  
 
Girls 15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pynn, Jenaya              97 Nanaimo Track                   2:23.89  
  2 Arnold, Sam               97 Dover Bay                       2:45.81  
  3 Casciola, Amelia          97 Peninsula Track                 2:47.82  
  4 Gemmrich, Helen           97 Peninsula Track                 2:51.76  
  5 Rasmussen, Danika         97 Dover Bay                       3:05.82  
 
Girls 9 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Truter, Anitia            03 Peninsula Track                 4:18.55  
 
Girls 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickenson, Karly          02 Nanaimo Track                   3:48.15  
  2 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                    4:10.57  
 
Girls 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Truter, Yannick           01 Peninsula Track                 3:45.68  
  2 Pallard, Evelynne         01 Nanaimo Track                   3:50.93  
  3 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                   3:51.31  
  4 Wilson, Emma              01 Cowichan Valley                 4:27.27  
 
Girls 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cathro, Ashley            00 Victoria Track                  4:19.72  
  2 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                   4:29.91  
  3 Hilton, Anna-Maria        00 Peninsula Track                 4:34.09  
  4 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                   4:53.58  
  5 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                   5:01.58  
  6 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                   5:16.79  
 
Girls 14 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Battersby, Piper          98 Peninsula Track                 4:19.98  
 
Girls 15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Tkia                97 Oceanside Track                 4:03.53  
  2 Nuttall, Megan            97 Campbell River                  4:10.86  
  3 Casciola, Amelia          97 Peninsula Track                 4:18.53  
  4 Haggard, Tatianna         97 Victoria Track                  4:26.39  
  5 Gaby, Jacqueline          97 Peninsula Track                 4:36.71  
 
Girls 14 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Battersby, Piper          98 Peninsula Track                 8:02.43  
 
Girls 15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Tkia                97 Oceanside Track                 7:24.75  
  2 Haggard, Tatianna         97 Victoria Track                  7:30.51  
  3 Nuttall, Megan            97 Campbell River                  7:37.36  
  4 Casciola, Amelia          97 Peninsula Track                 7:54.45  
  5 Rasmussen, Danika         97 Dover Bay                       8:49.26  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 21"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Waite, Jessie             03 Oceanside Track                   14.04   NWI 
  2 Truter, Anitia            03 Peninsula Track                   14.16   NWI 
  3 Peterson, Julia           03 Peninsula Track                   14.30   NWI 
  4 Boar, Robyn               03 Nanaimo Track                     14.50   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Waite, Joanna             02 Oceanside Track                   13.11   NWI  2 
  2 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      13.33   NWI  2 
  3 Weaver, Charlotte         02 Nanaimo Track                     14.16   NWI  2 
  4 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     14.46   NWI  1 
  5 Williams, Olivia          02 Oceanside Track                   14.62   NWI  1 
  6 Parker, Lily              02 Victoria Track                    15.04   NWI  1 
  7 Maxwell, Ainsley          02 Nanaimo Track                     16.00   NWI  2 
  8 Morrison, Kate            02 Oceanside Track                   16.03   NWI  1 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Way, Cecelia              01 Victoria Track                    12.02   NWI 
  2 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                     12.10   NWI 
  3 Murray, Marissa           01 Victoria Track                    12.72   NWI 
  4 Truter, Yannick           01 Peninsula Track                   16.94   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 27"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  15.18   NWI  1 
  2 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                    15.19   NWI  5 
  3 Matthews, Thea            00 Victoria Track                    15.53   NWI  2 
  4 Ory, Jessica              00 Nanaimo Track                     15.73   NWI  5 
  5 Thomas, Claire            00 Nanaimo Track                     16.43   NWI  3 
  6 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     17.17   NWI  1 
  7 Chow, Trinity             00 Nanaimo Track                     17.21   NWI  2 
  8 Greenshields, Amanda      00 Oceanside Track                   17.28   NWI  3 
  9 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     17.53   NWI  4 
 10 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                     17.69   NWI  3 
 11 Kaiser, Madalyn           00 Pacific Athletic                  17.72   NWI  4 
 12 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                   17.76   NWI  4 
 13 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                   17.86   NWI  1 
 14 Mackenzie, Abby           00 Pacific Athletic                  18.05   NWI  3 
 15 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                  18.12   NWI  3 
 16 Proctor, Allie            00 Oceanside Track                   18.59   NWI  2 
 17 Canil, Emma               00 Oceanside Track                   18.62   NWI  5 
 18 Keltie, Jensen            00 Oceanside Track                   18.68   NWI  1 
 19 Caseley, Taryn            00 Victoria Track                    18.73   NWI  4 
 20 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                     18.97   NWI  2 
 21 Castro, Emily             00 Campbell River                    19.71   NWI  2 
 22 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     21.31   NWI  1 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                   15.4h   NWI  2 
  2 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                    15.8h   NWI  1 
  2 Paisley, Sophie           99 Cowichan Valley                   15.8h   NWI  2 
  4 Broere, Cate              99 Cowichan Valley                   16.6h   NWI  1 
  5 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                    17.7h   NWI  2 
  6 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     18.0h   NWI  1 
  7 Macias, Belicia           99 Oceanside Track                   18.6h   NWI  1 
  7 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                     18.6h   NWI  2 
  9 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                   19.5h   NWI  1 
 
Girls 14 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                  15.61   2.5 
 
Girls 15 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Lora            97 Cowichan Valley                   17.60   2.5 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 24"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  33.28   NWI  4 
  2 Cathro, Ashley            00 Victoria Track                    33.58   NWI  3 
  3 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                    34.23   NWI  4 
  4 Reid, Molly               00 Victoria Track                    34.80   NWI  2 
  5 Paine, Samara             00 Oceanside Track                   35.81   NWI  2 
  6 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                     36.41   NWI  2 
  7 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     36.47   NWI  2 
  8 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     36.79   NWI  4 
  9 Hilton, Anna-Maria        00 Peninsula Track                   37.00   NWI  1 
 10 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                     38.59   NWI  1 
 11 Watson, Maia              00 Peninsula Track                   38.92   NWI  3 
 12 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     39.58   NWI  4 
 13 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                     40.76   NWI  3 
 14 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                  41.26   NWI  1 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                   32.92   NWI 
  2 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                    33.71   NWI 
  3 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                    35.68   NWI 
  4 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                    37.18   NWI 
 
Girls 14 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                  31.80  +0.0 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Julia           03 Peninsula Track                   0.85m  
  1 Boar, Robyn               03 Nanaimo Track                     0.85m  
  3 Schiller, Mya             03 Oceanside Track                  J0.85m  
 -- Waite, Jessie             03 Oceanside Track                      NH  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Olivia          02 Oceanside Track                   1.05m  
  2 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     1.00m  
  2 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      1.00m  
  4 Waite, Joanna             02 Oceanside Track                   0.95m  
 -- Dickenson, Karly          02 Nanaimo Track                        NH  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frederiksen, Gwyneth      01 Unattached                        1.25m  
  2 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                     1.20m  
  3 Wilson, Emma              01 Cowichan Valley                   0.90m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keltie, Jensen            00 Oceanside Track                   1.25m  
  2 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                    1.20m  
  3 Matthews, Thea            00 Victoria Track                   J1.20m  
  4 Szczawinski, Kira         00 Pacific Athletic                 J1.20m  
  5 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                   1.15m  
  6 Cathro, Ashley            00 Victoria Track                   J1.15m  
  6 Paulus, Nairee            00 Campbell River                   J1.15m  
  8 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     1.10m  
  8 Hoffecker, Lara           00 Victoria Track                    1.10m  
  8 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  1.10m  
 11 Proctor, Allie            00 Oceanside Track                  J1.10m  
 -- Hilton, Anna-Maria        00 Peninsula Track                      NH  
 -- Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                        NH  
 -- Greenshields, Amanda      00 Oceanside Track                      NH  
 -- Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                     NH  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steen, Cassidy            99 Pacific Athletic                  1.35m  
  2 Paisley, Sophie           99 Cowichan Valley                  J1.35m  
  3 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                   1.25m  
  3 Frederiksen, Lindsey      99 Unattached                        1.25m  
  5 Peterson, Megan           99 Peninsula Track                   1.20m  
  5 Gibson, Sarah             99 Peninsula Track                   1.20m  
  7 Dennis, Emma              99 Peninsula Track                  J1.20m  
  8 Macias, Belicia           99 Oceanside Track                  J1.20m  
  9 Broere, Cate              99 Cowichan Valley                   1.15m  
 10 Guild, Keilan             99 Oceanside Track                   1.05m  
 -- Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                      NH  
 
Girls 14 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cruickshank, Heather      98 Alberni Valley                    1.35m  
  2 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                  1.25m  
  3 Battersby, Piper          98 Peninsula Track                   1.15m  
 
Girls 15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kate              97 Dover Bay                         1.35m  
  2 Frederiksen, Mairina      97 Unattached                        1.25m  
  3 McAlpine, Lora            97 Cowichan Valley                   1.15m  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Julia           03 Peninsula Track                   2.53m   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     3.07m   NWI 
  2 Fougner-Rukus, Reece      02 Cowichan Valley                   2.92m   NWI 
  3 Bau, Olivia               02 Unattached                        2.89m   NWI 
  4 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      2.56m   NWI 
  5 Larkin, Mackenzie         02 Victoria Track                    2.50m   NWI 
  6 Chase, Sydney             02 Alberni Valley                   J2.50m   NWI 
  7 Funk, Eden                02 Cowichan Valley                   2.40m   NWI 
  8 Woolnough, Alena          02 Oceanside Track                   2.33m   NWI 
  9 Morrison, Kate            02 Oceanside Track                   2.00m   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                     3.64m   NWI 
  2 Murray, Marissa           01 Victoria Track                    3.54m   NWI 
  3 Frederiksen, Gwyneth      01 Unattached                        3.53m   NWI 
  4 Way, Cecelia              01 Victoria Track                    3.36m   NWI 
  5 Willett, Abby             01 Pacific Athletic                  3.14m   NWI 
  6 Pollock, Madelyn          01 Cowichan Valley                   3.12m   NWI 
  7 Pallard, Evelynne         01 Nanaimo Track                     3.08m   NWI 
  8 Anderton, Courtney        01 Nanaimo Track                     3.04m   NWI 
  9 Hodges, Maya              01 Nanaimo Track                     3.02m   NWI 
 10 Ashcroft, Julia           01 Campbell River                    2.93m   NWI 
 11 Cassavant, Chantal        01 Alberni Valley                    2.87m   NWI 
 12 Hague, Nicole             01 Oceanside Track                   2.78m   NWI 
 13 Gendall, Danae            01 Cowichan Valley                   2.70m   NWI 
 14 Stewart, Amy              01 Oceanside Track                   2.26m   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Szczawinski, Kira         00 Pacific Athletic                  4.07m   NWI 
  2 McPhee, Jaci              00 Campbell River                    3.75m   NWI 
  3 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     3.70m   NWI 
  4 Matthews, Thea            00 Victoria Track                   J3.70m   NWI 
  5 Ory, Jessica              00 Nanaimo Track                     3.64m   NWI 
  6 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                    3.63m   NWI 
  7 Reid, Molly               00 Victoria Track                   J3.63m   NWI 
  8 Hoffecker, Lara           00 Victoria Track                    3.59m   NWI 
  9 Hilton, Anna-Maria        00 Peninsula Track                   3.43m   NWI 
 10 Thomas, Claire            00 Nanaimo Track                     3.40m   NWI 
 11 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     3.35m   NWI 
 12 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                   3.33m   NWI 
 13 Paulus, Nairee            00 Campbell River                    3.31m   NWI 
 14 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                     3.27m   NWI 
 15 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  3.26m   NWI 
 16 Keltie, Jensen            00 Oceanside Track                   3.23m   NWI 
 17 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     3.13m   NWI 
 18 Caseley, Taryn            00 Victoria Track                    3.10m   NWI 
 19 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                     3.07m   NWI 
 20 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                  3.03m   NWI 
 21 Proctor, Allie            00 Oceanside Track                   3.00m   NWI 
 22 Mackenzie, Abby           00 Pacific Athletic                  2.93m   NWI 
 22 Reynolds, Tayla           00 Campbell River                    2.93m   NWI 
 24 Blokker, Miekka           00 Nanaimo Track                     2.90m   NWI 
 25 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                   2.86m   NWI 
 26 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                     2.85m   NWI 
 27 Paine, Samara             00 Oceanside Track                   2.82m   NWI 
 27 Ryalls, Marissa           00 Peninsula Track                   2.82m   NWI 
 29 Greenshields, Amanda      00 Oceanside Track                   2.81m   NWI 
 30 Kaiser, Madalyn           00 Pacific Athletic                  2.73m   NWI 
 31 Castro, Emily             00 Campbell River                    2.66m   NWI 
 32 Chow, Trinity             00 Nanaimo Track                     2.51m   NWI 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                    4.15m   NWI 
  2 Knowles, Olivia           99 Campbell River                    4.10m   NWI 
  3 Steen, Cassidy            99 Pacific Athletic                  4.01m   NWI 
  4 Gibson, Sarah             99 Peninsula Track                   3.65m   NWI 
  5 Dennis, Emma              99 Peninsula Track                   3.62m   NWI 
  6 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                   3.57m   NWI 
  7 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                    3.55m   NWI 
  8 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                    3.51m   NWI 
  9 Macias, Belicia           99 Oceanside Track                   3.50m   NWI 
 10 Peterson, Megan           99 Peninsula Track                   3.43m   NWI 
 11 Hunter, Hayley            99 Campbell River                    3.36m   NWI 
 12 Scammelli, Kylie          99 Campbell River                    3.35m   NWI 
 13 Toljander, Kyla           99 Cowichan Valley                  J3.35m   NWI 
 14 Frederiksen, Lindsey      99 Unattached                        3.34m   NWI 
 15 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     2.99m   NWI 
 16 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                     2.95m   NWI 
 17 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                   2.54m   NWI 
 18 MacEwan, Chelsea          99 Peninsula Track                   2.40m   NWI 
 
Girls 14 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                  4.22m  +0.0 
  2 Kaiser, Paige             98 Pacific Athletic                  3.82m  +0.0 
  3 Battersby, Piper          98 Peninsula Track                   3.62m   0.3 
  4 Cruickshank, Heather      98 Alberni Valley                    3.52m  +0.0 
  5 Gilbert, Valerie          98 Alberni Valley                    3.50m  +0.0 
  6 Stochmal, Kirsten         98 Unattached                        3.08m  +0.0 
  7 Banks, Hannah             98 Alberni Valley                    2.27m   0.3 
 
Girls 15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liu, Jennifer             97 Peninsula Track                   4.03m  +0.0 
  2 McAlpine, Lora            97 Cowichan Valley                   3.36m  +0.0 
  3 Thomas, Kate              97 Dover Bay                         3.31m  +0.0 
  4 Rasmussen, Danika         97 Dover Bay                         3.30m  +0.0 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                    8.99m   NWI 
  2 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                    8.30m   NWI 
  3 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                    8.24m   NWI 
  4 Macias, Belicia           99 Oceanside Track                   6.59m   NWI 
  5 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     6.57m   NWI 
  6 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                     6.26m   NWI 
 
Girls 14 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks                            9.66m   0.2 
  2 Carrothers, Kelsey        98 Pacific Athletic                  7.58m   1.1 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schiller, Mya             03 Oceanside Track                   3.31m  
  2 Boar, Robyn               03 Nanaimo Track                     3.23m  
  3 Peterson, Julia           03 Peninsula Track                   3.16m  
  4 Truter, Anitia            03 Peninsula Track                   2.97m  
  5 Waite, Jessie             03 Oceanside Track                   2.90m  
  6 Hamelin, Chloe            03 Alberni Valley                    2.85m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     5.23m  
  2 Parker, Lily              02 Victoria Track                    5.17m  
  3 Waite, Joanna             02 Oceanside Track                   4.76m  
  4 Woolnough, Alena          02 Oceanside Track                   4.74m  
  5 Weaver, Charlotte         02 Nanaimo Track                     4.26m  
  6 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      3.89m  
  7 Maxwell, Ainsley          02 Nanaimo Track                     2.60m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willett, Abby             01 Pacific Athletic                  8.14m  
  2 Ashcroft, Julia           01 Campbell River                    7.55m  
  3 Frederiksen, Gwyneth      01 Unattached                        6.90m  
  4 Way, Cecelia              01 Victoria Track                    6.16m  
  5 Cassavant, Chantal        01 Alberni Valley                    6.15m  
  6 Murray, Marissa           01 Victoria Track                    5.80m  
  7 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                     5.36m  
  8 Pallard, Evelynne         01 Nanaimo Track                     4.46m  
  9 Stewart, Amy              01 Oceanside Track                   4.41m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woolnough, Serena         00 Oceanside Track                   7.14m  
  2 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                   5.86m  
  3 Keltie, Jensen            00 Oceanside Track                   5.56m  
  4 Szczawinski, Kira         00 Pacific Athletic                  5.41m  
  5 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                   5.23m  
  6 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                  4.91m  
  7 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     4.88m  
  8 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     4.70m  
  9 Paine, Samara             00 Oceanside Track                   4.66m  
 10 Proctor, Allie            00 Oceanside Track                  J4.66m  
 11 Hilton, Anna-Maria        00 Peninsula Track                   4.53m  
 12 Kaiser, Madalyn           00 Pacific Athletic                  4.33m  
 12 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                     4.33m  
 14 Castro, Emily             00 Campbell River                    4.09m  
 15 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                  3.00m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frederiksen, Lindsey      99 Unattached                        7.76m  
  2 Dennis, Emma              99 Peninsula Track                   7.57m  
  3 Hunter, Hayley            99 Campbell River                    7.43m  
  4 Toljander, Kyla           99 Cowichan Valley                   7.09m  
  5 Knowles, Olivia           99 Campbell River                    6.93m  
  6 Steen, Cassidy            99 Pacific Athletic                  6.88m  
  7 MacEwan, Chelsea          99 Peninsula Track                   6.81m  
  8 Macias, Belicia           99 Oceanside Track                   6.33m  
  9 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                   6.12m  
 10 Gibson, Sarah             99 Peninsula Track                   6.11m  
 11 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                    6.06m  
 12 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                    5.81m  
 13 Scammelli, Kylie          99 Campbell River                    5.67m  
 14 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                    5.62m  
 15 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                     5.23m  
 16 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     4.55m  
 17 Peterson, Megan           99 Peninsula Track                   4.46m  
 18 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                   4.07m  
 
Girls 14 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrothers, Kelsey        98 Pacific Athletic                 10.24m  
  2 DavisonO'Brien, Angelina  98 Victoria Track                    7.64m  
  3 Kaiser, Paige             98 Pacific Athletic                  7.61m  
  4 Banks, Hannah             98 Alberni Valley                    5.53m  
 
Girls 15 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolczyk, Brittni          97 Langley Mustangs                 10.55m  
  2 Knappett, Martina         97 Dover Bay                        10.11m  
  3 Frederiksen, Mairina      97 Unattached                        8.55m  
  4 Liu, Jennifer             97 Peninsula Track                   8.14m  
  5 Nuttall, Megan            97 Campbell River                    8.00m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woolnough, Alena          02 Oceanside Track                   9.85m  
  2 Larkin, Mackenzie         02 Victoria Track                    9.14m  
  3 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     8.78m  
  4 Fougner-Rukus, Reece      02 Cowichan Valley                   8.57m  
  5 Morrison, Kate            02 Oceanside Track                   8.29m  
  6 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      7.54m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willett, Abby             01 Pacific Athletic                 18.85m  
  2 Frederiksen, Gwyneth      01 Unattached                       13.85m  
  3 Stewart, Amy              01 Oceanside Track                   6.73m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cathro, Ashley            00 Victoria Track                   21.18m  
  2 Woolnough, Serena         00 Oceanside Track                  19.43m  
  3 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                    15.98m  
  4 Thomas, Claire            00 Nanaimo Track                    15.50m  
  5 Keltie, Jensen            00 Oceanside Track                  13.99m  
  6 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                  13.76m  
  7 Dewit, Emma               00 Cowichan Valley                  13.15m  
  8 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                 12.94m  
  9 Paulus, Nairee            00 Campbell River                   12.54m  
 10 Matthews, Quinn           00 Victoria Track                   12.51m  
 11 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                    11.99m  
 12 Proctor, Allie            00 Oceanside Track                  11.48m  
 13 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                    11.15m  
 14 Cutt, Julia               00 Cowichan Valley                  11.01m  
 15 Mackenzie, Abby           00 Pacific Athletic                 10.26m  
 16 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                    10.17m  
 17 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     9.48m  
 18 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     9.45m  
 19 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                  9.28m  
 20 McPhee, Jaci              00 Campbell River                    7.35m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frederiksen, Lindsey      99 Unattached                       24.45m  
  2 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                  18.33m  
  3 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                   18.10m  
  4 Steen, Cassidy            99 Pacific Athletic                 18.07m  
  5 Dennis, Emma              99 Peninsula Track                  17.91m  
  6 Macias, Belicia           99 Oceanside Track                  16.84m  
  7 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                   16.67m  
  8 Peterson, Megan           99 Peninsula Track                  16.65m  
  9 MacEwan, Chelsea          99 Peninsula Track                  15.63m  
 10 Gage, Kirstin             99 Campbell River                   14.72m  
 11 Gibson, Sarah             99 Peninsula Track                  14.39m  
 12 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                    13.85m  
 13 Broere, Cate              99 Cowichan Valley                  10.65m  
 14 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                   9.62m  
 15 Tozer, Lindsay            99 Nanaimo Track                     8.81m  
 
Girls 14 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks                           31.20m  
  2 Carrothers, Kelsey        98 Pacific Athletic                 27.40m  
  3 DavisonO'Brien, Angelina  98 Victoria Track                   16.93m  
 
Girls 15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frederiksen, Mairina      97 Unattached                       28.25m  
  2 Liu, Jennifer             97 Peninsula Track                  19.04m  
  3 Haggard, Tatianna         97 Victoria Track                   16.71m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woolnough, Serena         00 Oceanside Track                  13.42m  
  2 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                     6.07m  
  3 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                     5.54m  
  4 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                     4.91m  
  5 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                     4.63m  
  6 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     4.61m  
 -- Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                      FOUL  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frederiksen, Lindsey      99 Unattached                       28.85m  
  2 Peterson, Megan           99 Peninsula Track                  21.57m  
  3 Dennis, Emma              99 Peninsula Track                  18.19m  
  4 MacEwan, Chelsea          99 Peninsula Track                  17.20m  
  5 Hunter, Hayley            99 Campbell River                   17.13m  
  6 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                  16.49m  
  7 Gibson, Sarah             99 Peninsula Track                  13.77m  
  8 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                   7.76m  
 
Girls 14 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks                           47.05m  
  2 Carrothers, Kelsey        98 Pacific Athletic                 25.13m  
  3 DavisonO'Brien, Angelina  98 Victoria Track                   16.37m  
 
Girls 15 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liu, Jennifer             97 Peninsula Track                  27.30m  
  2 Frederiksen, Mairina      97 Unattached                       25.15m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Charlotte         02 Nanaimo Track                     9.10m  
  2 Woolnough, Alena          02 Oceanside Track                   8.58m  
  3 Fougner-Rukus, Reece      02 Cowichan Valley                   8.26m  
  4 Morrison, Kate            02 Oceanside Track                   7.97m  
  5 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                     7.39m  
  6 Maxwell, Ainsley          02 Nanaimo Track                     6.77m  
  7 Chase, Sydney             02 Alberni Valley                    6.71m  
  8 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                      6.10m  
  9 Williams, Olivia          02 Oceanside Track                   4.65m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashcroft, Julia           01 Campbell River                   17.80m  
  2 Frederiksen, Gwyneth      01 Unattached                       17.60m  
  3 Murray, Marissa           01 Victoria Track                   13.12m  
  4 Willett, Abby             01 Pacific Athletic                 12.98m  
  5 Cassavant, Chantal        01 Alberni Valley                    9.30m  
  6 Way, Cecelia              01 Victoria Track                    8.60m  
  7 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                     7.46m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                  14.50m  
  2 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                    14.47m  
  3 Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                    14.26m  
  4 Paulus, Nairee            00 Campbell River                   14.24m  
  5 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                    14.10m  
  6 Szczawinski, Kira         00 Pacific Athletic                 13.91m  
  7 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                    12.28m  
  8 D'Agnolo, Nicole          00 Pacific Athletic                 11.39m  
  9 Robinson, Sofia           00 Nanaimo Track                    10.35m  
 10 Paine, Samara             00 Oceanside Track                  10.03m  
 11 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                     9.80m  
 12 Kaiser, Madalyn           00 Pacific Athletic                  9.60m  
 13 McPhee, Jaci              00 Campbell River                    8.01m  
 14 Chow, Trinity             00 Nanaimo Track                     5.99m  
 -- Proctor, Allie            00 Oceanside Track                    FOUL  
 -- Keltie, Jensen            00 Oceanside Track                    FOUL  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Hayley            99 Campbell River                   29.50m  
  2 Dennis, Emma              99 Peninsula Track                  25.75m  
  3 Gibson, Sarah             99 Peninsula Track                  21.69m  
  4 Forrester, Bailey         99 Alberni Valley                   18.42m  
  5 Frederiksen, Lindsey      99 Unattached                       18.30m  
  6 MacEwan, Chelsea          99 Peninsula Track                  18.06m  
  7 Ferraro, Jamie            99 Nanaimo Track                    14.62m  
  8 Steen, Cassidy            99 Pacific Athletic                 14.50m  
  9 Scammelli, Kylie          99 Campbell River                   14.08m  
 10 Smith, Mya                99 Alberni Valley                   13.86m  
 11 Macias, Belicia           99 Oceanside Track                  13.61m  
 12 Peterson, Megan           99 Peninsula Track                  13.53m  
 13 Shaw, Alex                99 Oceanside Track                  13.36m  
 14 Gartside, Hannah          99 Peninsula Track                   7.34m  
 
Girls 14 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks                           37.26m  
  2 Carrothers, Kelsey        98 Pacific Athletic                 24.75m  
  3 D'Agnolo, Lauren          98 Pacific Athletic                 18.89m  
  4 DavisonO'Brien, Angelina  98 Victoria Track                   16.29m  
  5 Kaiser, Paige             98 Pacific Athletic                 15.07m  
 
Girls 15 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolczyk, Brittni          97 Langley Mustangs                 39.81m  
  2 Cederberg, Danica         97 Unattached                       27.62m  
  3 Frederiksen, Mairina      97 Unattached                       26.45m  
  4 Dicarlo, Christina        97 Cowichan Valley                  18.41m  
 
Girls 10 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Makayla         02 Nanaimo Track                   5:47.26  
  2 Naude, Kristin            02 Powell River                    6:41.42  
 
Girls 11 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Kaitlyn           01 Nanaimo Track                   5:16.70  
 
Girls 12 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sayah, Taylor             00 Oceanside Track                 4:56.08  
  2 Stewart, Hope             00 Nanaimo Track                   5:11.08  
  3 Anderson, Marina          00 Nanaimo Track                   5:14.88  
  4 Robinson, Mikaela         00 Nanaimo Track                   5:15.89  
  5 Katzberg, Jessica         00 Nanaimo Track                   5:16.19  
  6 Canil, Emma               00 Oceanside Track                 5:53.79  
  7 Ravetch, Rosie            00 Pacific Athletic                6:39.96  
 -- Johnson, Lexy             00 Nanaimo Track                        DQ  
 
Girls 13 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broere, Cate              99 Cowichan Valley                 9:54.50  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Natalie        97 Victoria Track                  8:53.70  
  2 DavisonO'Brien, Angelina  98 Victoria Track                 10:15.30  
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hannah, Jillian           95 Nanaimo Track                     14.16   0.7 
  2 Huang, Jade               95 Nanaimo Track                     14.40   0.7 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Elphinstone, Cassandra    94 Dover Bay                         14.35   0.7 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria Track                    28.6h   1.2  1 
  2 Simpson, Josephine        95 Campbell River                    29.5h  +0.0  2 
  3 Hannah, Jillian           95 Nanaimo Track                     29.7h  +0.0  2 
  4 Huang, Jade               95 Nanaimo Track                     30.2h  +0.0  2 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Trenholm, Chyanne         94 Campbell River                    29.1h  +0.0  2 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria Track                  1:04.03  
  2 O'Sullivan, Carly         95 Unattached                      1:06.19  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trenholm, Chyanne         94 Campbell River                  1:07.09  
  2 Elphinstone, Cassandra    94 Dover Bay                       1:12.08  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Balbosa, Chelsea          92 Unattached                      1:01.88  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenzo, Annina           96 Peninsula Track                 2:39.41  
  2 Grey, Emily               96 Dover Bay                       3:05.66  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trenholm, Chyanne         94 Campbell River                  2:36.85  
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Balbosa, Chelsea          92 Unattached                      2:23.16  
 
Women 90-94 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freedman, Abbey           97 Unattached                      2:27.41  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Carly         95 Unattached                      5:09.68  
  2 Lorenzo, Annina           96 Peninsula Track                 5:21.24  
  3 Elliott, Rachel           95 Dover Bay                       5:26.15  
  4 Simpson, Josephine        95 Campbell River                  5:51.26  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trenholm, Chyanne         94 Campbell River                  5:35.05  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenzo, Annina           96 Peninsula Track                11:34.47  
  2 Simpson, Josephine        95 Campbell River                 12:11.61  
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 10 @ 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria Track                    18.75   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 7 @ 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Piercy, Jordyn            96 Victoria Track                  1:10.09  
 
Women 50-54 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murfitt, Anne             59 Peninsula Track                   1.05m  
 
Women 70-74 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sandy           40 Peninsula Track                   1.10m  
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Huang, Jade               95 Nanaimo Track                     3.91m   NWI 
  2 Thorsteinsdottir, Isabel  96 Unattached                        3.69m   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Josephine        95 Campbell River                    9.39m   NWI 
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hsueh, Amy                94 Dover Bay                         6.66m   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Esser, Agnes              95 Pacific Athletic                 10.47m  
  2 Carrothers, Katie         96 Pacific Athletic                  9.63m  
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davison, Che              63 Victoria Track                    6.43m   4kg
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murfitt, Anne             59 Peninsula Track                   7.37m  
 
Women 65-69 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Sally          43 Unattached                        4.79m  
 
Women 70-74 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sandy           40 Peninsula Track                   7.15m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Esser, Agnes              95 Pacific Athletic                 38.94m  
  2 Carrothers, Katie         96 Pacific Athletic                 27.94m  
 
Women 45-49 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davison, Che              63 Victoria Track                   18.72m  
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murfitt, Anne             59 Peninsula Track                  17.25m  
 
Women 70-74 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sandy           40 Peninsula Track                  16.73m  
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neville-Rutherford, Cour  96 Pacific Athletic                 50.66m  
 
Women 45-49 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davison, Che              63 Victoria Track                   16.37m  
 
Women 50-54 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murfitt, Anne             59 Peninsula Track                  19.91m  
 
Women 65-69 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Sally          43 Unattached                       16.80m  
 
Women 70-74 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sandy           40 Peninsula Track                  19.03m  
 
Women 45-49 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davison, Che              63 Victoria Track                   17.29m  
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murfitt, Anne             59 Peninsula Track                  16.46m  
 
Women 70-74 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sandy           40 Peninsula Track                  18.04m  
 
Women 75-79 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morfitt, Peggy            37 Peninsula Track                   9.65m  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Aimee          95 Victoria Track                  8:57.70  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rossouw, Ben              03 Cowichan Valley                   10.19   NWI  1 
  2 McKay, Robert             03 Alberni Valley                    10.95   NWI  1 
  3 Kedves, Luke              03 Nanaimo Track                     11.06   NWI  2 
  4 Seaman, Ryan              03 Nanaimo Track                     11.35   NWI  2 
  5 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                   11.57   NWI  2 
  6 Seaman, Jake              03 Nanaimo Track                     11.73   NWI  1 
  7 Shields, Luke             03 Oceanside Track                   13.26   NWI  1 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rasiah, Kintan            02 Oceanside Track                    9.71   NWI  1 
  2 Worcester-Wroe, Elijah    02 Oceanside Track                    9.73   NWI  2 
  3 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                      9.85   NWI  2 
  4 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                     10.07   NWI  1 
  5 Liu, Jayden               02 Unattached                        10.26   NWI  1 
  6 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                   10.71   NWI  1 
  7 Lund, Aidan               02 Campbell River                    11.40   NWI  2 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan              01 Oceanside Track                    9.09   NWI  1 
  2 Moncton, Zacharias        01 Pacific Athletic                   9.48   NWI  2 
  3 Ross, Cameron             01 Pacific Athletic                   9.54   NWI  1 
  4 Close, Ethan              01 Cowichan Valley                    9.68   NWI  1 
  5 Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                     10.18   NWI  1 
  6 Baycroft, Zachary         01 Campbell River                    10.19   NWI  2 
  7 Healey, Thomas            01 Peninsula Track                   10.34   NWI  1 
  8 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                     10.81   NWI  2 
  9 Hancock, Carter           01 Oceanside Track                   10.89   NWI  2 
 10 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                     11.13   NWI  2 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rossouw, Ben              03 Cowichan Valley                   16.60   NWI  1 
  2 Willmott, Frazer          03 Cowichan Valley                   16.84   NWI  2 
  3 McIntyre, Jacob           03 Cowichan Valley                   17.39   NWI  1 
  4 Bryce, Taise              03 Unattached                        17.96   NWI  2 
  5 Seaman, Ryan              03 Nanaimo Track                     18.44   NWI  1 
  6 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                   18.51   NWI  1 
  7 Kedves, Luke              03 Nanaimo Track                     18.78   NWI  2 
  8 Seaman, Jake              03 Nanaimo Track                     18.82   NWI  2 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rasiah, Kintan            02 Oceanside Track                   15.96   NWI  1 
  2 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     16.25   NWI  2 
  3 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                   17.29   NWI  2 
  4 Anderson, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     17.46   NWI  1 
  5 Ney, Caleb                02 Unattached                        17.63   NWI  1 
  6 Bassett, Avi              02 Oceanside Track                   18.23   NWI  2 
  7 Lund, Aidan               02 Campbell River                    18.46   NWI  2 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan              01 Oceanside Track                   14.60   NWI  3 
  2 Nahorney, Ty              01 Alberni Valley                    14.88   NWI  2 
  3 Close, Ethan              01 Cowichan Valley                   14.94   NWI  2 
  4 Smith, Isaiah             01 Peninsula Track                   15.28   NWI  3 
  5 Ross, Cameron             01 Pacific Athletic                  15.40   NWI  1 
  6 Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                     16.15   NWI  1 
  7 Tozer, Devin              01 Nanaimo Track                     16.32   NWI  1 
  8 Stewart, Shane            01 Oceanside Track                   16.49   NWI  3 
  9 Healey, Thomas            01 Peninsula Track                   16.53   NWI  2 
 10 Baycroft, Zachary         01 Campbell River                    16.54   NWI  2 
 11 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                     16.57   NWI  2 
 12 Dewit, Aaron              01 Cowichan Valley                   16.98   NWI  3 
 13 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                     17.13   NWI  3 
 14 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                   17.25   NWI  1 
 15 Gartside, Thomas          01 Peninsula Track                   20.11   NWI  1 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                    15.67   NWI 
  2 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                   15.83   NWI 
  3 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                   16.48   NWI 
  4 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                     16.73   NWI 
  5 Wynans, Jonah             00 Alberni Valley                    17.23   NWI 
  6 Manhas, Ravi              00 Alberni Valley                    18.50   NWI 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hay, Gregory              99 Campbell River                    13.98   NWI  1 
  2 Morrison, Simon           99 Oceanside Track                   14.50   NWI  2 
  3 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                   15.05   NWI  1 
  4 Johannsen, Erik           99 Cowichan Valley                   15.60   NWI  2 
  5 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                   16.28   NWI  1 
  6 Chiasson, Austin          99 Campbell River                    16.90   NWI  2 
  7 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   17.30   NWI  2 
 
Boys 14 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Weegar, Thompson          98 Alberni Valley                    12.49   1.2  2 
  2 Williams, Ben             98 Cowichan Valley                   13.21   1.2  2 
  3 Clare, Jason              98 Nanaimo Track                     13.70   1.2  2 
 
Boys 15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Charlie          97 Nanaimo Track                     12.21   1.2  1 
  2 Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Track                   13.16   1.2  1 
  3 Gunderson, Chase          97 Cowichan Valley                   13.38   1.2  2 
  4 Smith, Kaelan             97 Peninsula Track                   13.91   1.2  1 
  5 Smith, Julian             97 Peninsula Track                   14.59   1.2  1 
  6 Giles, Michael            97 Peninsula Track                   14.66   1.2  1 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan              01 Oceanside Track                   30.62   NWI  1 
  2 Close, Ethan              01 Cowichan Valley                   33.14   NWI  2 
  3 Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                     33.97   NWI  2 
  4 Healey, Thomas            01 Peninsula Track                   35.56   NWI  1 
  5 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                     36.31   NWI  1 
  6 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                   36.43   NWI  1 
  7 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                     36.93   NWI  2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Conner        00 Peninsula Track                   30.89   NWI  2 
  2 Coleman, Ryan             00 Cowichan Valley                   31.77   NWI  2 
  3 Ney, Josiah               00 Unattached                        32.40   NWI  1 
  4 Barber, Michael           00 Unattached                        33.38   NWI  1 
  5 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                    35.04   NWI  2 
  6 Fougner-Rukus, Griffin    00 Cowichan Valley                   35.15   NWI  1 
  7 Griffiths, Sion           00 Cowichan Valley                   35.85   NWI  2 
  8 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                   36.50   NWI  2 
  9 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                   37.01   NWI  1 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hay, Gregory              99 Campbell River                    30.04   NWI  1 
  2 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                   30.25   NWI  2 
  3 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                   33.89   NWI  2 
  4 Postuk, Christopher       99 Cowichan Valley                   35.28   NWI  2 
  5 Pettenuzzo, Justin        99 Pacific Athletic                  36.46   NWI  1 
  6 Postuk, Jerek             99 Cowichan Valley                   38.37   NWI  1 
  7 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   39.74   NWI  2 
 
Boys 14 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Weegar, Thompson          98 Alberni Valley                    25.83   0.7  2 
  2 Chin, Conrad              98 Unattached                        27.72   0.7  2 
  3 Cummings, Max             98 Nanaimo Track                     28.41   0.7  2 
  4 Ferris, Ben               98 Pacific Athletic                  31.14   0.7  2 
  5 Griffiths, Bryn           98 Cowichan Valley                   31.19   0.7  2 
  6 MacKenzie, Jamie          98 Oceanside Track                   32.84   0.7  2 
 
Boys 15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Le Blond, Taylor          97 Unattached                        29.22   1.2 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bassett, Jacob            99 Oceanside Track                   52.32   1 
  2 Anderton, Nathan          99 Nanaimo Track                     53.32   2 
  3 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                   53.93   2 
  4 Johannsen, Erik           99 Cowichan Valley                   54.54   1 
  5 Walker, Malcolm           99 Pacific Athletic                  54.85   2 
  6 Chiasson, Austin          99 Campbell River                    55.29   1 
  7 Johnson, David            99 Peninsula Track                   56.34   1 
  8 Johannsen, Kyle           99 Cowichan Valley                   57.78   1 
  9 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                 1:02.59   2 
 
Boys 14 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weegar, Thompson          98 Alberni Valley                    41.77   2 
  2 Chin, Conrad              98 Unattached                        43.24   2 
  3 Bassett, Yosef            98 Oceanside Track                   45.58   2 
  4 Derocher, Andrew          98 Cowichan Valley                   48.25   2 
 
Boys 15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Track                   43.77  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rossouw, Ben              03 Cowichan Valley                 2:14.59  
  2 Seaman, Jake              03 Nanaimo Track                   2:18.21  
  3 McKay, Robert             03 Alberni Valley                  2:22.69  
  4 Seaman, Ryan              03 Nanaimo Track                   2:24.34  
  5 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                 2:24.79  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                   2:06.30  
  2 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                   2:07.79  
  3 Ney, Caleb                02 Unattached                      2:12.07  
  4 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                 2:20.27  
  5 Lund, Aidan               02 Campbell River                  2:21.06  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                   1:56.28  
  2 Close, Ethan              01 Cowichan Valley                 2:05.77  
  3 Smith, Isaiah             01 Peninsula Track                 2:07.62  
  4 Healey, Thomas            01 Peninsula Track                 2:09.16  
  5 Guild, Mackenzie          01 Oceanside Track                 2:10.58  
  6 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                   2:11.81  
  7 Dewit, Aaron              01 Cowichan Valley                 2:16.40  
  8 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                 2:16.46  
  9 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                   2:18.98  
 10 Hancock, Carter           01 Oceanside Track                 2:21.64  
 11 Baycroft, Zachary         01 Campbell River                  2:26.24  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ney, Josiah               00 Unattached                      2:36.20  
  2 Battersby, Finn           00 Peninsula Track                 2:38.31  
  3 Barber, Michael           00 Unattached                      2:47.70  
  4 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                  2:51.33  
  5 Coleman, Ryan             00 Cowichan Valley                 2:57.37  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderton, Nathan          99 Nanaimo Track                   2:50.82  
  2 Postuk, Jerek             99 Cowichan Valley                 3:00.17  
  3 Postuk, Christopher       99 Cowichan Valley                 3:00.99  
  4 Postuk, Sam               99 Cowichan Valley                 3:18.10  
  5 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                 3:25.21  
 
Boys 14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huynh, Miles              98 Dover Bay                       2:30.59  
  2 Chiasson, Justin          98 Campbell River                  2:59.63  
 
Boys 15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cioban, Zac               97 Dover Bay                       2:24.09  
 
Boys 9 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willmott, Frazer          03 Cowichan Valley                 4:05.17  
  2 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                 4:09.19  
  3 Seaman, Jake              03 Nanaimo Track                   4:10.43  
  4 Kitney, James             03 Unattached                      4:21.85  
  5 Seaman, Ryan              03 Nanaimo Track                   4:23.07  
  6 Bryce, Taise              03 Unattached                      4:44.03  
 
Boys 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                   3:50.64  
  2 Ney, Caleb                02 Unattached                      3:51.85  
  3 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                 4:07.60  
  4 Lund, Aidan               02 Campbell River                  4:11.30  
  5 Anderson, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                   4:15.97  
 
Boys 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                   3:27.29  
  2 O'Toole, Connor           01 Pacific Athletic                3:43.30  
 
Boys 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Ney, Josiah               00 Unattached                      4:14.51  
  3 Battersby, Finn           00 Peninsula Track                 4:20.55  
  5 Wynans, Jonah             00 Alberni Valley                  4:55.34  
  9 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                 5:46.32  
 
Boys 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jack             99 Victoria Track                  4:09.61  
  4 Anderton, Nathan          99 Nanaimo Track                   4:31.66  
  6 Chiasson, Austin          99 Campbell River                  4:55.85  
  7 Johnson, David            99 Peninsula Track                 5:07.46  
  8 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                 5:28.14  
 
Boys 14 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Matthew           98 Pacific Athletic                3:57.85  
  2 Bassett, Yosef            98 Oceanside Track                 4:08.27  
  3 Chiasson, Justin          98 Campbell River                  4:45.12  
 
Boys 15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giles, Michael            97 Peninsula Track                 4:17.81  
 
Boys 13 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jack             99 Victoria Track                  7:14.22  
  2 Parker, Jack              99 Victoria Track                  8:02.39  
  3 Postuk, Jerek             99 Cowichan Valley                 8:03.05  
  4 Postuk, Christopher       99 Cowichan Valley                 8:20.59  
  5 Postuk, Sam               99 Cowichan Valley                 8:38.99  
  6 Coughlan, Kaiden          99 Cowichan Valley                 8:49.44  
  7 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                 9:18.72  
 
Boys 14 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Matthew           98 Pacific Athletic                6:48.89  
 
Boys 15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cioban, Zac               97 Dover Bay                       6:56.77  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 21"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                   13.98   NWI 
  2 Kedves, Luke              03 Nanaimo Track                     14.02   NWI 
  3 Shields, Luke             03 Oceanside Track                   17.88   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     11.54   NWI  1 
  2 Rasiah, Kintan            02 Oceanside Track                   12.05   NWI  2 
  3 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                     12.33   NWI  2 
  4 Ney, Caleb                02 Unattached                        14.73   NWI  1 
  5 Paisley, David            02 Cowichan Valley                   14.84   NWI  2 
  6 Keltie, Logan             02 Oceanside Track                   15.21   NWI  1 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 @ 24"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Guild, Mackenzie          01 Oceanside Track                   13.12   NWI  1 
  2 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                   13.30   NWI  2 
  3 Hancock, Carter           01 Oceanside Track                   13.44   NWI  2 
  4 Healey, Thomas            01 Peninsula Track                   13.72   NWI  2 
  5 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                     13.77   NWI  1 
  6 Gartside, Thomas          01 Peninsula Track                   15.03   NWI  1 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 27"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                    15.50   NWI  1 
  2 McCullough, Conner        00 Peninsula Track                   15.52   NWI  1 
  3 Ney, Josiah               00 Unattached                        16.02   NWI  2 
  4 Boar, Dominic             00 Nanaimo Track                     16.42   NWI  1 
  5 Fougner-Rukus, Griffin    00 Cowichan Valley                   16.79   NWI  1 
  6 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                     17.04   NWI  2 
  7 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                   17.28   NWI  2 
  8 Griffiths, Sion           00 Cowichan Valley                   17.37   NWI  2 
  9 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                   17.93   NWI  2 
 10 Leblanc, Tyler            00 Cowichan Valley                   18.41   NWI  1 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 @ 30"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                   14.95   2.5  1 
  2 Hay, Gregory              99 Campbell River                    15.85   2.5  1 
  3 Parker, Jack              99 Victoria Track                    16.62   2.5  1 
  4 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                   16.84   1.5  2 
  5 Schiller, Isaac           99 Oceanside Track                   17.43   1.5  2 
  6 Postuk, Jerek             99 Cowichan Valley                   17.74   1.5  2 
  7 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   19.59   1.5  2 
 
Boys 14 100 Meter Hurdles 10 @ 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chin, Conrad              98 Unattached                        18.44   0.3 
 
Boys 15 100 Meter Hurdles 10 @ 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaelan             97 Peninsula Track                   17.77   0.3 
  2 Giles, Michael            97 Peninsula Track                   18.97   0.3 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 24"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                    35.06   NWI  1 
  2 Battersby, Finn           00 Peninsula Track                   35.30   NWI  1 
  3 Ney, Josiah               00 Unattached                        35.71   NWI  2 
  4 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                     37.71   NWI  1 
  5 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                   38.84   NWI  1 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 27"
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hay, Gregory              99 Campbell River                    31.67   NWI  2 
  2 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                   31.79   NWI  2 
  3 Morrison, Simon           99 Oceanside Track                   34.36   NWI  1 
  4 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                   37.53   NWI  1 
  5 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   40.07   NWI  2 
 
Boys 14 200 Meter Hurdles 5 @ 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chin, Conrad              98 Unattached                        30.70  +0.0 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kedves, Luke              03 Nanaimo Track                     0.90m  
  2 McIntyre, Jacob           03 Cowichan Valley                   0.85m  
  2 Willmott, Frazer          03 Cowichan Valley                   0.85m  
  4 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                  J0.85m  
  5 Rossouw, Ben              03 Cowichan Valley                   0.80m  
 -- Seaman, Jake              03 Nanaimo Track                        NH  
 -- Bryce, Taise              03 Unattached                           NH  
 -- Seaman, Ryan              03 Nanaimo Track                        NH  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     1.18m  
  2 Anderson, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     0.95m  
  2 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                   0.95m  
  4 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                     0.90m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                     1.21m  
  2 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                     1.18m  
  3 Smith, Ethan              01 Oceanside Track                   1.10m  
  3 Dewit, Aaron              01 Cowichan Valley                   1.10m  
  5 Guild, Mackenzie          01 Oceanside Track                   1.05m  
  5 Smith, Isaiah             01 Peninsula Track                   1.05m  
  5 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                   1.05m  
  8 Gartside, Thomas          01 Peninsula Track                   1.00m  
  8 Hancock, Carter           01 Oceanside Track                   1.00m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                     1.30m  
  2 McCullough, Conner        00 Peninsula Track                  J1.30m  
  3 Boar, Dominic             00 Nanaimo Track                     1.25m  
  4 Griffiths, Sion           00 Cowichan Valley                  J1.25m  
  5 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                    1.10m  
  5 Fougner-Rukus, Griffin    00 Cowichan Valley                   1.10m  
  7 Battersby, Finn           00 Peninsula Track                  J1.10m  
  8 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                  J1.10m  
  9 Leblanc, Tyler            00 Cowichan Valley                   1.05m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hay, Gregory              99 Campbell River                    1.45m  
  2 Johannsen, Kyle           99 Cowichan Valley                   1.20m  
  3 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                  J1.20m  
  4 Johannsen, Erik           99 Cowichan Valley                   1.15m  
  5 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                   1.05m  
  6 Morrison, Simon           99 Oceanside Track                   0.95m  
 
Boys 14 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Max             98 Nanaimo Track                     1.55m  
  2 Ferris, Ben               98 Pacific Athletic                  1.40m  
  2 Szczawinski, Maxwell      98 Pacific Athletic                  1.40m  
 
Boys 15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Smith, Kaelan             97 Peninsula Track                  J1.60m  
  2 Giles, Michael            97 Peninsula Track                   1.25m  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rossouw, Ben              03 Cowichan Valley                   3.06m   NWI 
  2 Seaman, Ryan              03 Nanaimo Track                     2.52m   NWI 
  3 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                   2.25m   NWI 
  4 Kedves, Luke              03 Nanaimo Track                     2.22m   NWI 
  5 Seaman, Jake              03 Nanaimo Track                     1.94m   NWI 
  6 Shields, Luke             03 Oceanside Track                   1.66m   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rasiah, Kintan            02 Oceanside Track                   3.60m   NWI 
  2 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     3.41m   NWI 
  3 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                     3.30m   NWI 
  4 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                   3.20m   NWI 
  5 Liu, Jayden               02 Unattached                        2.78m   NWI 
  6 Keltie, Logan             02 Oceanside Track                   2.60m   NWI 
 -- Lund, Aidan               02 Campbell River                     FOUL       
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nahorney, Ty              01 Alberni Valley                    3.64m   NWI 
  2 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                     3.48m   NWI 
  3 Smith, Ethan              01 Oceanside Track                  J3.48m   NWI 
  4 Smith, Isaiah             01 Peninsula Track                   3.43m   NWI 
  5 Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                     3.39m   NWI 
  6 Ross, Cameron             01 Pacific Athletic                  3.34m   NWI 
  7 O'Toole, Connor           01 Pacific Athletic                  3.30m   NWI 
  8 Tozer, Devin              01 Nanaimo Track                     3.20m   NWI 
  9 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                   3.09m   NWI 
 10 Dewit, Aaron              01 Cowichan Valley                   3.00m   NWI 
 11 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                     2.93m   NWI 
 12 Baycroft, Zachary         01 Campbell River                    2.92m   NWI 
 13 Gartside, Thomas          01 Peninsula Track                   2.36m   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                    3.89m   NWI 
  2 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                   3.69m   NWI 
  3 Ney, Josiah               00 Unattached                        3.65m   NWI 
  4 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                   3.52m   NWI 
  5 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                     3.36m   NWI 
  6 Wynans, Jonah             00 Alberni Valley                    2.93m   NWI 
  7 Manhas, Ravi              00 Alberni Valley                    2.38m   NWI 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hay, Gregory              99 Campbell River                    4.04m   NWI 
  2 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                   3.64m   NWI 
  3 Parker, Jack              99 Victoria Track                    3.50m   NWI 
  4 Morrison, Simon           99 Oceanside Track                   3.34m   NWI 
  5 Johannsen, Erik           99 Cowichan Valley                   3.24m   NWI 
  6 Chiasson, Austin          99 Campbell River                    3.14m   NWI 
  7 Coughlan, Kaiden          99 Cowichan Valley                   3.01m   NWI 
  8 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   2.71m   NWI 
  9 Austin, Dalton            99 Oceanside Track                   2.18m   NWI 
 
Boys 14 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Weegar, Thompson          98 Alberni Valley                    5.16m   NWI 
  2 Clare, Jason              98 Nanaimo Track                     5.00m   NWI 
  3 Williams, Ben             98 Cowichan Valley                   4.44m   NWI 
  4 Derocher, Andrew          98 Cowichan Valley                   4.11m   NWI 
  5 Chiasson, Justin          98 Campbell River                    3.48m   NWI 
  6 MacKenzie, Jamie          98 Oceanside Track                   3.11m   NWI 
 
Boys 15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaelan             97 Peninsula Track                   4.57m   NWI 
  2 Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Track                   4.46m   NWI 
  3 Smith, Julian             97 Peninsula Track                   4.27m   NWI 
  4 Gunderson, Chase          97 Cowichan Valley                   4.26m   NWI 
  5 Giles, Michael            97 Peninsula Track                   4.12m   NWI 
  6 McAlpine, Kenneth         97 Cowichan Valley                   3.66m   NWI 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chiasson, Austin          99 Campbell River                    7.36m   NWI 
  2 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   6.54m   NWI 
 
Boys 14 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Clare, Jason              98 Nanaimo Track                    11.10m  -0.7 
  2 Griffiths, Bryn           98 Cowichan Valley                   9.45m  -1.1 
  3 Szczawinski, Maxwell      98 Pacific Athletic                  9.32m  -0.7 
  4 Ferris, Ben               98 Pacific Athletic                  8.89m  +0.0 
  5 Chiasson, Justin          98 Campbell River                    7.87m  +0.0 
 
Boys 15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Le Blond, Taylor          97 Unattached                        8.82m  -1.0 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                   4.30m  
  2 McIntyre, Jacob           03 Cowichan Valley                   4.26m  
  3 Seaman, Jake              03 Nanaimo Track                     4.09m  
  4 Willmott, Frazer          03 Cowichan Valley                   4.02m  
  5 Seaman, Ryan              03 Nanaimo Track                     3.99m  
  6 Rossouw, Ben              03 Cowichan Valley                   3.76m  
  7 Bryce, Taise              03 Unattached                        3.61m  
  8 Kedves, Luke              03 Nanaimo Track                     3.54m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     6.28m  
  2 Anderson, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     5.83m  
  3 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                     5.81m  
  4 Rasiah, Kintan            02 Oceanside Track                   5.54m  
  5 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                   4.89m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moncton, Zacharias        01 Pacific Athletic                  8.20m  
  2 Dewit, Aaron              01 Cowichan Valley                   6.81m  
  3 Smith, Isaiah             01 Peninsula Track                   6.23m  
  4 O'Toole, Connor           01 Pacific Athletic                  6.18m  
  5 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                   5.91m  
  6 Gartside, Thomas          01 Peninsula Track                  J5.91m  
  7 Nahorney, Ty              01 Alberni Valley                    5.87m  
  8 Stewart, Shane            01 Oceanside Track                   5.77m  
  9 Baycroft, Zachary         01 Campbell River                    5.69m  
 10 Rothnie, Kyle             01 Pacific Athletic                  5.19m  
 11 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                     5.12m  
 12 Tozer, Devin              01 Nanaimo Track                     4.95m  
 13 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                     4.31m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                     7.18m  
  2 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                   5.82m  
  3 Manhas, Ravi              00 Alberni Valley                    3.91m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredrickson, Kyle         99 Cowichan Valley                   7.78m  
  2 Austin, Dalton            99 Oceanside Track                   6.77m  
  3 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                   6.16m  
  4 Johannsen, Kyle           99 Cowichan Valley                   5.81m  
  5 Schiller, Isaac           99 Oceanside Track                   5.57m  
  6 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   4.64m  
 
Boys 14 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rondquist, Seever         98 Campbell River                   11.64m  
  2 Szczawinski, Maxwell      98 Pacific Athletic                  9.80m  
  3 MacKenzie, Jamie          98 Oceanside Track                   7.03m  
 
Boys 15 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Charlie          97 Nanaimo Track                    11.27m  
  2 Gunderson, Chase          97 Cowichan Valley                   8.69m  
  3 McAlpine, Kenneth         97 Cowichan Valley                   7.85m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                    13.13m  
  2 Ney, Caleb                02 Unattached                       11.28m  
  3 Liu, Jayden               02 Unattached                       10.33m  
  4 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                     9.84m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moncton, Zacharias        01 Pacific Athletic                 16.99m  
  2 Smith, Isaiah             01 Peninsula Track                  15.86m  
  3 Gartside, Thomas          01 Peninsula Track                  15.50m  
  4 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                    14.85m  
  5 Dewit, Aaron              01 Cowichan Valley                  14.57m  
  6 Hancock, Carter           01 Oceanside Track                  12.70m  
  7 Ross, Cameron             01 Pacific Athletic                 11.86m  
  8 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                    11.46m  
 -- Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                      FOUL  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                  21.45m  
  2 McCullough, Conner        00 Peninsula Track                  20.03m  
  3 Battersby, Finn           00 Peninsula Track                  16.18m  
  4 Boar, Dominic             00 Nanaimo Track                    14.35m  
  5 Griffiths, Sion           00 Cowichan Valley                  14.34m  
  6 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                    13.05m  
  7 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                  12.12m  
  8 Fougner-Rukus, Griffin    00 Cowichan Valley                  11.84m  
  9 Leblanc, Tyler            00 Cowichan Valley                  10.78m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Simon           99 Oceanside Track                  14.07m  
  2 Johannsen, Kyle           99 Cowichan Valley                  13.54m  
  3 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                  13.49m  
  4 Johannsen, Erik           99 Cowichan Valley                  13.31m  
  5 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                  13.00m  
  6 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   8.36m  
 
Boys 14 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weegar, Thompson          98 Alberni Valley                   38.35m  
  2 Rondquist, Seever         98 Campbell River                   36.74m  
  3 Szczawinski, Maxwell      98 Pacific Athletic                 31.66m  
  4 MacKenzie, Jamie          98 Oceanside Track                  18.12m  
 
Boys 15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wynans, Tim               97 Alberni Valley                   24.30m  
  2 Gunderson, Chase          97 Cowichan Valley                  21.63m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCullough, Conner        00 Peninsula Track                  19.26m  
  2 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                  15.45m  
  3 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                    15.14m  
  4 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                  11.54m  
  5 Boar, Dominic             00 Nanaimo Track                     9.86m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Dalton            99 Oceanside Track                  21.09m  
  2 Fredrickson, Kyle         99 Cowichan Valley                  20.62m  
  3 Johannsen, Kyle           99 Cowichan Valley                  13.21m  
  4 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   7.78m  
 
Boys 14 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Jamie          98 Oceanside Track                  21.52m  
  2 Szczawinski, Maxwell      98 Pacific Athletic                 21.30m  
  3 Griffiths, Bryn           98 Cowichan Valley                  16.04m  
 
Boys 15 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wynans, Tim               97 Alberni Valley                   31.93m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Colby                01 Nanaimo Track                    21.18m  
  2 Smith, Isaiah             01 Peninsula Track                  18.70m  
  3 Dewit, Jaden              01 Cowichan Valley                  18.64m  
  4 Seaman, Nate              01 Nanaimo Track                    18.57m  
  5 Moncton, Zacharias        01 Pacific Athletic                 18.51m  
  6 Morris, Matthew           01 Nanaimo Track                    17.42m  
  7 Dewit, Aaron              01 Cowichan Valley                  15.01m  
  8 Nahorney, Ty              01 Alberni Valley                   14.69m  
  9 Rothnie, Kyle             01 Pacific Athletic                 12.47m  
 10 Tozer, Devin              01 Nanaimo Track                    12.45m  
 11 O'Toole, Connor           01 Pacific Athletic                 12.02m  
 12 Gartside, Thomas          01 Peninsula Track                  10.57m  
 13 Baycroft, Zachary         01 Campbell River                    9.26m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                    16.25m  
  2 Anderson, Ethan           02 Nanaimo Track                    13.07m  
  3 Ney, Caleb                02 Unattached                       12.31m  
  4 Hilton, Matteo            02 Peninsula Track                  12.26m  
  5 Heisterman, Keaton        02 Nanaimo Track                    11.93m  
  6 Rasiah, Kintan            02 Oceanside Track                  11.57m  
  7 Lund, Aidan               02 Campbell River                   10.37m  
  8 Bassett, Avi              02 Oceanside Track                   7.63m  
  9 Keltie, Logan             02 Oceanside Track                   7.00m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Sion           00 Cowichan Valley                  19.84m  
  2 Ney, Josiah               00 Unattached                       18.29m  
  3 Sammons, Benjamin         00 Peninsula Track                  18.09m  
  4 Shankar, Jonah            00 Campbell River                   17.94m  
  5 Miles, Justin             00 Peninsula Track                  16.75m  
  6 Morris, Jeremiah          00 Nanaimo Track                    16.70m  
  7 Wynans, Jonah             00 Alberni Valley                   13.68m  
  8 Manhas, Ravi              00 Alberni Valley                   11.20m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hay, Gregory              99 Campbell River                   32.90m  
  2 Rasaiah, Sunil            99 Oceanside Track                  16.90m  
  3 Fredrickson, Kyle         99 Cowichan Valley                  16.26m  
  4 Schiller, Isaac           99 Oceanside Track                  16.09m  
  5 Johannsen, Kyle           99 Cowichan Valley                  15.52m  
  6 Postuk, Jerek             99 Cowichan Valley                  15.06m  
  7 Morrison, Simon           99 Oceanside Track                  14.40m  
  8 Anderson, Derek           99 Cowichan Valley                  12.98m  
  9 Postuk, Sam               99 Cowichan Valley                  11.85m  
 10 Austin, Dalton            99 Oceanside Track                  11.60m  
 11 Johannsen, Erik           99 Cowichan Valley                  11.44m  
 12 Postuk, Christopher       99 Cowichan Valley                  11.00m  
 13 Coughlan, Kaiden          99 Cowichan Valley                  10.57m  
 14 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                   8.98m  
 
Boys 14 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szczawinski, Maxwell      98 Pacific Athletic                 36.78m  
  2 Rondquist, Seever         98 Campbell River                   35.84m  
  3 MacKenzie, Jamie          98 Oceanside Track                  17.54m  
 
Boys 15 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Track                  27.37m  
  2 McAlpine, Kenneth         97 Cowichan Valley                  25.00m  
  3 Gunderson, Chase          97 Cowichan Valley                  22.13m  
 
Boys 9 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abel, Nathaniel           03 Oceanside Track                 7:57.42  
 
Boys 12 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fougner-Rukus, Griffin    00 Cowichan Valley                 6:23.33  
 
Boys 13 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenzo, Cameron          99 Peninsula Track                13:42.10  
 
Boys 14 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Bryn           98 Cowichan Valley                11:44.70  
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peleshaty, Colby          95 Cowichan Valley                   12.01   NWI 
  2 Hsueh, Albert             96 Unattached                        12.49   NWI 
  3 Johnston, Brendon         96 Dover Bay                         12.66   NWI 
  4 Choi, Kevin               96 Dover Bay                         12.90   NWI 
  5 Dalziel, Brandon          96 Oceanside Track                   15.30   NWI 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peleshaty, Chase          91 Cowichan Valley                   11.74   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott-Moncrieff, Graeme   96 Unattached                        29.40   0.1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broere, Dane              96 Cowichan Valley                   56.70  
  2 MacEwan, Caelan           96 Peninsula Track                 1:03.54  
  3 Missing, Sticker          96 Unattached                      1:04.40  
  4 Cutt, Miles               96 Cowichan Valley                 1:10.28  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peleshaty, Chase          91 Cowichan Valley                   55.54  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waters, Ross              95 Campbell River                  2:30.60  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Quinton         96 Campbell River                  5:18.82  
  2 Cutt, Miles               96 Cowichan Valley                 5:34.09  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waters, Ross              95 Campbell River                 10:35.63  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 10 @ 36"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacEwan, Caelan           96 Peninsula Track                   17.77   0.3 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 7 @ 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacEwan, Caelan           96 Peninsula Track                 1:06.22  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacEwan, Caelan           96 Peninsula Track                   1.60m  
 
Men 70-74 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East, Les                 39 Peninsula Track                   1.15m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hsueh, Albert             96 Unattached                        5.41m   0.2 
  2 Allemekinders, Nathan     96 Campbell River                    4.64m   1.6 
  3 Choi, Kevin               96 Dover Bay                         4.60m   1.3 
  4 Johnston, Brendon         96 Dover Bay                         4.07m   0.3 
 
Men 70-74 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 East, Les                 39 Peninsula Track                   3.23m   0.5 
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott-Moncrieff, Graeme   96 Unattached                        8.41m   NWI 
 
Men 70-74 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 East, Les                 39 Peninsula Track                   7.70m   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Quinton         96 Campbell River                    8.93m  
  2 Stewart, Daniel           95 Oceanside Track                   8.60m  
  3 Allemekinders, Nathan     96 Campbell River                    8.58m  
 
Men 60-99 Shot Put 5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East, Les                 39 Peninsula Track                   8.60m  
  1 Robertson, Bill           29 Unattached                        6.75m  
  1 Brodeur, Phil             21 Peninsula Track                   4.98m  
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Daniel           95 Oceanside Track                  28.83m  
  2 King, Kaleb               95 Unattached                       27.72m  
  3 Allemekinders, Nathan     96 Campbell River                   25.09m  
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Don              51 Peninsula Track                  35.60m  
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East, Les                 39 Peninsula Track                  29.78m  
 
Men 80-84 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Bill           29 Unattached                       17.15m  
 
Men 90-94 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Phil             21 Peninsula Track                  10.69m  
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Daniel           95 Oceanside Track                  41.07m  
  2 Allemekinders, Nathan     96 Campbell River                   17.92m  
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5 kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Don              51 Peninsula Track                  31.33m  
 
Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East, Les                 39 Peninsula Track                  29.73m  
 
Men 80-84 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Bill           29 Unattached                       30.69m  
  2 Monds, Doug               29 Unattached                       30.27m  
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Kaleb               95 Unattached                       32.57m  
  2 Hsueh, Albert             96 Unattached                       28.64m  
  3 Johnston, Brendon         96 Dover Bay                        17.17m  
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haskett, Ross             94 Pacific Athletic                 51.13m  
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East, Les                 39 Peninsula Track                  21.54m  
 
Men 80-84 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Bill           29 Unattached                       17.80m  
 
Men 90-94 Javelin Throw 400 g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Phil             21 Peninsula Track                  10.91m  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaby, Spencer             94 Peninsula Track                 7:44.00  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.