• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Guelph Youth Allcomers 1

Guelph, ON
June 26th, 2012

Licensed to Guelph Track and Field Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/06/12 07:34 AM
                      Guelph Youth Allcomers 1 - 27/06/12                      
                                   27/06/12                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tessir, Arielle              York University        10.60      10.67   1.4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash midget youth
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kamstra, Taylor              guel                   13.65      13.41   1.3 
  2 Horsfall, Emily              guel                              14.39   1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoskey, Ashley               Speed River            43.00      42.71  
  2 Moreau, Julia                Laurel Creek           46.00      46.32  
  3 Horsfall, Emily              guel                   44.90      47.76  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 El-Ghana, Ikram              Crothers             3:50.00    3:55.99  
  2 Beitz, Elora                 guel                            4:00.14  
  3 Robertson, Hayley            Crothers             4:00.00    4:09.43  
  4 Gobbo, Victoria              Crothers             4:00.00    4:12.34  
  5 Bak, Madison                 guel                            4:26.30  
  6 Cassidy, Carsyn              Saugeen                         4:58.50  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McKay, Emily                 Laurel Creek           12.50      12.75   0.9 
  2 Efremenko, Bella             Laurel Creek           12.50      12.80   0.9 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McLean, Micaela              Laurel Creek           15.20      14.55   0.7 
  2 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen                15.30      14.57   0.7 
  3 Bulten, Rheanna              Laurel Creek           15.25      15.30   0.7 
  4 Gilvin, Tori                 Laurel Creek           16.00      18.81   0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles bantam midge
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Efremenko, Bella             Laurel Creek           29.50      30.05   1.3 
  2 McKay, Emily                 Laurel Creek           29.50      30.74   1.3 
  3 Cassidy, Carsyn              Saugeen                           38.51   1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bulten, Rheanna              Laurel Creek           49.50      47.78  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hessels, Nicole              Laurel Creek         5:20.00    5:34.82  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase dry no water
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boliger, Alyssa              guel                            7:41.71  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Devyn             Lightning Athlet                  1.50m  
  2 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen                           1.45m  
  3 Cassidy, Carsyn              Saugeen                           1.30m  
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Taylor               Supreme Athletic                 10.75m  -0.1 
  2 Elliott, Anna                Saugeen                           9.56m  -0.2 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gribbons, Kelly              Saugeen                          12.84m  
  2 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen                           9.47m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gribbons, Kelly              Saugeen                          35.79m  
  2 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen                          22.70m  
  3 Elliott, Anna                Saugeen                          20.79m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ajani              Unattached                         9.93   1.3 
  2 Thompson, Samuel             Saugeen                           10.77   1.3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash midget youth
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kudo, Ken                    Laurel Creek                      11.94   1.3 
  2 Keating, Jason               guel                              12.01   1.3 
  3 Sun, Everett                 guel                   12.20      12.04   1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenlaw, Sam                Niagra Region At                  37.38  
  2 Etienne, Benjamin            Laurel Creek           39.00      38.27  
  3 Sun, Everett                 guel                   41.00      40.08  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Ryan                   Crothers             3:25.00    3:34.11  
  2 Nusselder, Sam               Saugeen                         3:47.87  
  3 Frielink, Isaiah             Saugeen                         4:21.52  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mairs, Tyrell                London Legion                     12.05   0.5 
  2 Thompson, Samuel             Saugeen                           13.68   0.5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Abe                 Saugeen                           16.22   1.1 
  2 Fryer-Davis, Christian       Laurel Creek           15.60      16.28   1.1 
  3 Finnigan, Conor              Laurel Creek           15.60      16.40   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles banatm midge
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ajani              Unattached                        28.45   1.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finnigan, Conor              Laurel Creek           42.50      41.28  
  2 Fryer-Davis, Christian       Laurel Creek           42.50      41.88  
  3 Fischer, Abe                 Saugeen                43.27      44.17  
  4 Etienne, Benjamin            Laurel Creek           42.50      44.36  
  5 Riley, Mac                   Speed River            46.00      44.78  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Golow, Dylan                 South simcoe Duf                  1.80m  
  2 Fischer, Abe                 Saugeen                           1.70m  
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Myron                Laurel Creek                     13.68m  -0.1 
  2 Parsons, Cody                Laurel Creek                     11.58m  -0.1 
  3 Thompson, Samuel             Saugeen                           9.60m  +0.0 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Elliott, Tony                Saugeen                              DQ  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keating, Jason               guel                   0.46m     43.96m  
  2 Golow, Dylan                 South simcoe Duf                 42.29m  
  3 Elliott, Tony                Saugeen                          27.38m  
  4 Nusselder, Luc               Saugeen                          22.08m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.