• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Hershey Provincial Meet

Saint John, NB
June 24th, 2012

Licensed to Athletics NB-Outdoor Champ - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 23/06/2012 05:19 PM
                    NB Royal Canadian Legion Championships                     
                  Championnats du NB de la Légion canadiennne                  
      Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium, Moncton NB  - 22/06/2012 to 23/06/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    66 Taylor, Samantha       Carleton-York          10.85      11.10q -2.2 
  2    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             11.80      12.14q -2.2 
  3   122 Gottschalk, Grace      Fredericton                       12.28q -2.2 
  4    19 Kinnie, Hannah         A S E A                11.78      12.33q -2.2 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    66 Taylor, Samantha       Carleton-York          11.10      11.27  -2.1 
  2    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             12.14      12.04  -2.1 
  3    19 Kinnie, Hannah         A S E A                12.33      12.21  -2.1 
  4   122 Gottschalk, Grace      Fredericton            12.28      12.22  -2.1 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                13.55      13.98Q -1.2  2 
  2    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             14.50      14.16Q -2.0  1 
  3   175 Topolinsky, Evynn      Saint John             14.12      14.27Q -2.0  1 
  4   206 Forbes, Drea           Unattached             14.44      14.59Q -1.2  2 
  5    30 Malone, Olivia         A S E A                13.90      14.58q -2.0  1 
  6    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                14.20      14.68q -1.2  2 
  7    58 Lanteigne, Audrey      Péninsule Acadie                  14.79q -1.2  2 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                13.98      13.82  -1.5 
  2    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             14.16      14.09  -1.5 
  3   175 Topolinsky, Evynn      Saint John             14.27      14.28  -1.5 
  4    30 Malone, Olivia         A S E A                14.58      14.51  -1.5 
  5    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                14.68      14.63  -1.5 
  6   206 Forbes, Drea           Unattached             14.59      14.78  -1.5 
  6    58 Lanteigne, Audrey      Péninsule Acadie       14.79      14.78  -1.5 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Carr, Emily            Saint John             12.98      13.59Q  1.6  2 
  2    91 Hivon-St-Arnaud, M     Club Élite             13.31      13.72Q -1.5  1 
  3   116 Paulsen, Kylie         Fast Tracks            13.06      13.98Q -1.5  1 
  4   128 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton            13.39      14.21Q  1.6  2 
  5    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                13.77      14.08q -1.5  1 
  6    18 Kinas, Danielle        A S E A                           14.74q -1.5  1 
  7   178 Tremblay, Sophie       Saint John             13.99      15.25q -1.5  1 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Carr, Emily            Saint John             13.59      13.55  -0.7 
  2   116 Paulsen, Kylie         Fast Tracks            13.98      13.93  -0.7 
  3    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                14.08      14.01  -0.7 
  4   128 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton            14.21      14.20  -0.7 
  5    18 Kinas, Danielle        A S E A                14.74      15.09  -0.7 
  6   178 Tremblay, Sophie       Saint John             15.25      15.27  -0.7 
 
Girls 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    66 Taylor, Samantha       Carleton-York          20.19      20.48  -2.7 
  2    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             21.15      22.06  -2.7 
  3    19 Kinnie, Hannah         A S E A                22.32      22.63  -2.7 
  4   122 Gottschalk, Grace      Fredericton                       22.65  -2.7 
  5   205 Cyr-Deschênes, Mau     Unattached                        23.82  -2.7 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   210 Martin, Maïka          Unattached                        28.30  -1.4  1 
  2    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             28.45      28.95  -2.2  2 
  3     5 Blizzard, Genny        A S E A                28.46      29.18  -2.2  2 
  4    30 Malone, Olivia         A S E A                29.50      29.78  -2.2  2 
  5    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                30.80      30.20  -1.4  1 
  6    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                28.68      30.24  -2.2  2 
  7   149 Washburn, Erin         Pictou County                     30.69  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    32 McKay, Shawna          A S E A                25.61      26.40  -1.7  3 
  2   184 Beaton, Heather        Truro Track            25.45      26.59  -1.7  3 
  3    51 Grant, Amy Lynn        Chaleur                26.96      27.06  -1.7  3 
  4   108 Desai, Sneha           Fast Tracks            26.51      27.19  -1.7  3 
  5   153 Carr, Emily            Saint John             27.30      27.92  -1.7  3 
  6   141 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew            27.89      28.02  -1.7  3 
  7   116 Paulsen, Kylie         Fast Tracks            26.32      28.41  -1.7  3 
  8   112 MacAulay, Leah         Fast Tracks            27.91      28.60  -2.2  2 
  9   128 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton            28.86      28.70  -2.2  2 
 10    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                28.39      29.12  -2.2  2 
 11    85 Cyr-Deschênes, Fré     Cité des Jeunes                   30.66  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Kean, Sara             Saint John             45.25      43.51  
  2   210 Martin, Maïka          Unattached                        44.43  
  3   233 Manuel, Stephanie      Y H Z                  45.00      45.04  
  4     5 Blizzard, Genny        A S E A                46.74      46.13  
  5   155 Dumouchel, Daniell     Saint John             50.74      50.84  
  6   206 Forbes, Drea           Unattached                        51.59  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Green, Taylor          Y H Z                2:35.00    2:40.63  
  2   205 Cyr-Deschênes, Mau     Unattached                      2:48.74  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Kean, Sara             Saint John           2:23.37    2:18.73  
  2   121 Dunn, Taylor           Fredericton          2:26.43    2:21.40  
  3   135 Schwarz, Luisa         Fredericton                     2:25.74  
  4     2 Marmura, Hana          Antigonish                      2:29.58  
  5   109 Hall, Chelsey          Fast Tracks          2:20.64    2:31.81  
  6   155 Dumouchel, Daniell     Saint John           2:43.31    2:37.67  
  7   120 Clark, Shannon         Fredericton          2:59.24    2:49.93  
  8   230 Hare, Christina        Y H Z                2:35.00    2:50.94  
  9   225 Brace, Kayla           Y H Z                2:35.00    2:56.20  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Green, Taylor          Y H Z                4:15.00    4:09.37  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Hall, Chelsey          Fast Tracks          3:55.10    3:48.01  
  2   121 Dunn, Taylor           Fredericton          3:48.20    3:48.79  
  3   135 Schwarz, Luisa         Fredericton                     3:50.88  
  4   227 Edmonds, Emma          Y H Z                3:59.70    3:55.17  
  5     2 Marmura, Hana          Antigonish                      4:08.02  
  6   102 Amos, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks          4:06.03    4:10.46  
  7   155 Dumouchel, Daniell     Saint John           4:24.71    4:18.22  
  8   120 Clark, Shannon         Fredericton                     4:33.98  
  9   230 Hare, Christina        Y H Z                4:40.00    4:38.71  
 10   225 Brace, Kayla           Y H Z                4:15.00    4:41.46  
 
Girls 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Schwarz, Luisa         Fredericton                     6:44.98  
  2   121 Dunn, Taylor           Fredericton          6:56.65    7:12.05  
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
 RED 12m to first & 8m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    81 Sanford, Leslie-An     Chebucto               15.37      15.70  -3.6 
  2    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                           16.89  -3.6 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   208 Hibbert, Tiffany       Unattached                        17.53  -2.4 
  2   223 Tremblay, Monica       Una-NB                 18.48      17.96  -2.4 
  3    79 Mitchell, Abbie        Chebucto               16.56      18.03  -2.4 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   165 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John             29.29      31.07  -2.1 
  2   149 Washburn, Erin         Pictou County                     34.52  -2.1 
  3    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                           37.78  -2.1 
 
Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   208 Hibbert, Tiffany       Unattached             50.86      50.05  
  2    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                52.24      50.64  
  3   139 Doiron, Noella         Miramichi Valley       54.41      56.46  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm No Wate
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Edmonds, Emma          Y H Z                5:07.60    5:11.32  
  2   102 Amos, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks                     5:27.61  
  3   110 Kiely, Alexondra       Fast Tracks                     5:44.77  
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Robinson, Katie        Saint John                      7:42.91  
  2    82 Sperry, Jessica        Chebucto                        8:09.98  
 --   139 Doiron, Noella         Miramichi Valley                     DQ   Rule 163.3b
 
Girls 18-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   236 Watts, Sophie          Y H Z                7:28.00    7:32.87  
  2   226 Brown, Hannah          Y H Z                           8:16.47  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             3.97m      4.27m   0.8 
     4.27m(0.8) 3.91m(1.6) 4.10m(1.3) 3.87m(1.6) 3.78m(1.6) 4.23m(2.2)
  2   205 Cyr-Deschênes, Mau     Unattached                        3.43m   1.6 
     3.43m(1.6) 3.35m(1.0) 3.25m(2.8) 3.19m(0.8) 3.40m(1.1) 3.28m(1.3)
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   165 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John             5.12m      5.00m   1.7 
     4.99m(1.4) 4.86m(0.5) 4.81m(1.4) 4.84m(1.5) 5.00m(1.7) 5.00m(1.7)
  2    81 Sanford, Leslie-An     Chebucto               4.79m      4.89m   0.9 
     4.52m(1.6) 4.52m(2.4) 4.38m(0.7) 4.89m(0.9) 4.43m(1.2) 4.46m(0.9)
  3    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             4.90m      4.72m   1.1 
     4.72m(1.1) 4.62m(0.6) 4.50m(0.4) 4.48m(1.1) 4.68m(1.6) FOUL(0.6)
  4    58 Lanteigne, Audrey      Péninsule Acadie       4.30m      4.21m   1.1 
     4.07m(0.8) 3.99m(1.6) 3.99m(1.0) 4.08m(1.1) 4.21m(1.1) 4.06m(1.6)
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   196 McCarthy, Anna         Truro Track                       4.77m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    46 Lepage, Jessika        Restigouche            9.76m      9.44m  
  2    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                9.55m      9.38m  
  3    53 Noel, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                           9.18m  
  4   187 Colborne, Jessie       Truro Track                       8.36m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   188 Colborne, Sarah        Truro Track           13.11m     11.83m  
  2   218 Bell, Jennifer         Una-NB                11.30m     11.69m  
  3   169 Morris, Shannon        Saint John                       10.55m  
  4   199 Millman, Sarah         Truro Track           10.77m     10.21m  
  5    54 Robichaud, Julie       Chaleur                           7.49m  
 
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   196 McCarthy, Anna         Truro Track                      15.06m  
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    57 Ferron, Jolaine        Péninsule Acadie      23.39m     22.63m  
      22.63m  22.54m  FOUL  21.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   187 Colborne, Jessie       Truro Track                      21.77m  
      21.77m  19.56m  FOUL  19.01m  19.93m  19.27m
  3    53 Noel, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          21.25m  
      20.33m  21.25m  FOUL  18.67m  20.18m  FOUL
  4    88 Daigle, Myriam         Club Élite                       20.95m  
      17.48m  19.65m  20.02m  18.46m  20.95m  16.53m
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   188 Colborne, Sarah        Truro Track           41.12m     37.16m  
      37.16m  36.83m  FOUL  FOUL  35.55m  36.87m
  2   199 Millman, Sarah         Truro Track           32.00m     31.72m  
      28.73m  28.57m  31.72m  FOUL  31.09m  29.25m
  3   169 Morris, Shannon        Saint John                       25.36m  
      FOUL  23.33m  25.36m  23.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   219 Cook, Hailee           Una-NB                23.30m     19.35m  
      19.27m  19.35m x             
 
Girls 18+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 MacDonald, Elizabe     Halifast                         34.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.87m  34.99m  33.26m  31.96m
  2    31 Maltais, Naomie        A S E A               34.67m     33.75m  
      31.39m  33.75m  FOUL  FOUL  33.50m  32.51m
  3   190 Forsyth, Montana       Truro Track           32.00m     31.59m  
      26.83m  FOUL  30.28m  31.59m  31.31m  30.70m
 
Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Colborne, Jessie       Truro Track                      16.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m
 
Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Millman, Sarah         Truro Track           47.00m     44.24m  
      FOUL  42.72m  43.47m  42.97m  44.24m  41.94m
  2   188 Colborne, Sarah        Truro Track           45.00m     42.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.48m  42.08m  FOUL
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Pellerin, Melissa      A S E A                          33.15m  
      33.15m  31.13m  28.31m  30.07m  29.12m  28.65m
  2    88 Daigle, Myriam         Club Élite                       30.43m  
      26.03m  26.55m  28.09m  FOUL  30.43m  22.68m
  3    57 Ferron, Jolaine        Péninsule Acadie      26.36m     26.77m  
      26.15m  26.19m  20.71m  22.08m  26.77m  24.79m
  4    53 Noel, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          21.26m  
      19.88m  19.09m  20.48m  18.50m  21.26m  21.16m
 
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   183 Bartlett, Jessica      Truro Track                      35.30m  
      32.06m  31.91m  32.18m  32.64m  35.30m  FOUL
  2    54 Robichaud, Julie       Chaleur                          27.14m  
      FOUL  26.09m  19.79m  21.18m  27.14m  21.02m
  3   221 Guay, Josianne         Una-NB                25.00m     20.57m  
      19.54m  20.57m  19.33m  16.61m  19.46m  19.11m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante           11.22   -2.1    130
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante           11.34   -2.1   115
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                  11.35   -2.1   114
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached               12.43   -2.1    16
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  27.56  -3.1    666
  2    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 27.95  -3.1    635
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante         2:05.68     377
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante         2:10.18     321
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                2:36.83      77
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached             3:23.91  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto               2:27.65     723
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                2:47.76     487
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm Heptathlon
============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  16.31  -2.4    677
  2    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 17.09  -2.4    586
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls 16-17 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 1.51m     632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  1.45m     566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante           3.17m   NWI    137
     3.17m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)            
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante           3.07m   NWI    119
     2.60m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)            
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                  2.52m   NWI     36
     2.52m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)            
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached               1.76m   NWI 
     1.67m(NWI) 1.76m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI)            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls 16-17 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 4.83m   1.0    514
     4.83m(1.0) 4.67m(1.3) FOUL                 
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  4.76m   1.4    495
     4.35m(2.3) 4.76m(1.4) 4.66m(2.1)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante           3.97m     144
      3.26m  3.97m  3.60m            
  2   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante           3.96m     144
      FOUL  3.30m  3.96m            
  3   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached               3.15m      94
      3.15m  2.43m  FOUL            
  4    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                  2.75m      70
      2.60m  FOUL  2.75m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 9.51m     497
      8.64m  9.38m  9.51m            
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  8.26m     416
      8.07m  7.69m  8.26m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                32.12m     517
      FOUL  32.12m  29.68m            
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                 26.92m     418
      26.92m  26.06m  24.01m            
 
Girls 16-17 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                           4104  
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                 3917       3725  
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante                      788  
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante                      699  
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                             297  
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached                          110  
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   134 Riley, Natalie         Fredericton            12.71      13.57q -2.8 
  2   200 Nolan, Jillian         Truro Track            12.75      13.64q -2.8 
  3   118 Baba, Vicky            Fredericton            13.40      13.78q -2.8 
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Nolan, Jillian         Truro Track            13.64      13.49  -1.1 
  2   118 Baba, Vicky            Fredericton            13.78      13.84  -1.1 
 
Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   106 Clarke, Livia          Fast Tracks            26.64      27.51  -1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Visual Impai
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   237 Klawitter T12, Noe     Ottawa Lions                      29.88   -3.1 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   184 Beaton, Heather        Truro Track            59.93      59.06   2 
  2    51 Grant, Amy Lynn        Chaleur                59.59      59.65   2 
  3   108 Desai, Sneha           Fast Tracks            59.79    1:00.89   2 
  4    32 McKay, Shawna          A S E A              1:00.52    1:01.01   2 
  5   112 MacAulay, Leah         Fast Tracks          1:00.89    1:01.69   1 
  6   234 McCrea, Anna           Y H Z                1:01.88    1:01.88   1 
  7    65 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-York        1:01.64    1:02.85   1 
  8   141 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew            59.00    1:03.71   2 
 
Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   168 McDonald, Rachelle     Saint John                      1:00.18   1 
  2   106 Clarke, Livia          Fast Tracks            59.87    1:00.89   2 
  3   176 Tremblay, Catherin     Saint John                      1:06.67   1 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 MacAulay, Leah         Fast Tracks          2:19.29    2:19.49  
  2    65 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-York        2:20.89    2:20.09  
  3   173 Robinson, Katie        Saint John           2:22.41    2:22.47  
  4    85 Cyr-Deschênes, Fré     Cité des Jeunes      2:32.44    2:33.83  
  5   228 Fader, Samantha        Y H Z                2:35.00    2:58.39  
 
Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   130 Myatt, Sarah           Fredericton          2:16.28    2:17.40  
  2   226 Brown, Hannah          Y H Z                2:28.00    2:28.66  
  3   176 Tremblay, Catherin     Saint John           2:33.09    2:33.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Visual Impai
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   237 Klawitter T12, Noe     Ottawa Lions                    2:28.79  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    65 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-York                   5:05.67  
  2   221 Guay, Josianne         Una-NB               5:04.63    5:09.20  
  3   140 Altman, Katie          Motley Crew                     5:29.52  
  4   228 Fader, Samantha        Y H Z                5:50.00    6:08.48  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Guay, Josianne         Una-NB              10:37.83   10:49.46  
 --   180 Forsey, Jillian        Stephenville        10:12.09        DNF  
 
Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   236 Watts, Sophie          Y H Z               10:35.00   10:34.90  
  2   181 Sommerville-Kelso,     Tantramar           11:16.63   10:53.57  
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   118 Baba, Vicky            Fredericton                       17.84  -1.3 
 --   129 McMullin, Sarah        Fredericton            16.27         DQ  -1.3  Rule 168.7(b)
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    81 Sanford, Leslie-An     Chebucto               1.41m      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   210 Martin, Maïka          Unattached                       J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   175 Topolinsky, Evynn      Saint John             1.40m     J1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    79 Mitchell, Abbie        Chebucto                         J1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   219 Cook, Hailee           Una-NB                 1.50m     J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   178 Tremblay, Sophie       Saint John             1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4     4 Thompson, Mary Cat     Antigonish             1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 Finals
  1 Cook, Hailee                 Una-NB                 4.91m      4.80m   2.5 
     4.68m(2.3) 4.80m(2.5) 4.59m(0.4) 4.34m(0.8) 4.51m(0.9) 4.36m(2.0)
  2 Cullen, Macayla              Pictou County          5.09m      4.64m  +0.0 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.6) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.56m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3)
  3 Tremblay, Monica             Una-NB                 4.87m      4.59m   2.2 
     FOUL(2.1) 4.59m(2.2) 4.40m(0.8) 4.47m(2.1) 4.50m(0.6) 4.52m(1.1)
  3 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                4.42m      4.59m   2.2 
     FOUL      4.47m(2.2) 4.59m(2.2) 2.72m(0.5) 3.17m(2.1) 4.40m(0.7)
  5 Bethune, Brianna             Chebucto               4.63m      4.43m   1.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.25m(0.4) 4.43m(1.4) 4.39m(1.4) 3.42m(1.3)
  6 Quigley, Chloe               Unattached                        4.13m   3.4 
     3.58m(2.4) 4.13m(3.4) 3.80m(2.2)         
 
Women 18+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gibson, Kristen              Chebucto               5.37m      5.29m   0.8 
     4.90m(3.6) 5.20m(2.0) 5.17m(1.7) 5.12m(1.1) 5.15m(0.7) 5.29m(0.8)
2 McMullin, Sarah              Fredericton            4.95m      4.61m   0.5 
     4.37m(1.7) 4.29m(1.0) 3.80m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 4.61m(0.5) FOUL(2.7)
3 Baba, Vicky                  Fredericton            4.50m      4.29m   2.7 
     FOUL      4.18m(2.6) 4.29m(2.7) 4.12m(2.3) 4.07m(1.1) PASS     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Brianna             Chebucto              10.45m     10.40m   2.0 
     9.96m(1.0) 9.68m(0.9) 9.94m(1.5) 9.97m(1.7) 10.40m(2.0) 10.27m(1.0)
  2 Cullen, Macayla              Pictou County         10.99m     10.40m   1.1 
     10.26m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.09m(0.6) 10.04m(1.1) 10.14m(1.8) 10.40m(1.1)
  3 Tremblay, Monica             Una-NB                10.02m     10.10m   1.1 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 9.68m(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 10.10m(1.1)
  4 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                9.72m     10.03m   1.4 
     9.83m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 9.67m(1.0) 10.03m(1.4) 9.08m(1.1)
  5 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton            9.86m      9.48m   1.0 
     9.15m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 9.40m(1.1) 9.48m(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
 
Women 18+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gibson, Kristen              Chebucto              11.62m     11.40m   0.6 
     11.20m(1.4) 11.40m(0.6) 11.22m(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 11.29m(1.7) 1.49m(1.2)
 
Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   190 Forsyth, Montana       Truro Track           10.00m      9.21m  
 
Women 18+ Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 MacDonald, Elizabe     Halifast                         52.87m  
      50.13m  52.87m  50.96m  FOUL  51.58m  FOUL
  2   190 Forsyth, Montana       Truro Track           42.00m     40.50m  
      40.05m  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL  40.50m  39.28m
  3    31 Maltais, Naomie        A S E A               42.22m     39.16m  
      FOUL  39.16m  FOUL  36.11m  38.79m  FOUL
 
Women 18+ Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur               42.80m     33.37m  
      33.37m  31.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  29.25   -3.1    536
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Heptathlon
============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  20.05  -2.5    298
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 18+ High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  1.42m     534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 18+ Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  4.00m   1.8    308
     3.83m(1.3) 3.76m(0.9) 4.00m(1.8)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  8.04m     402
      8.02m  8.04m  7.71m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 18+ Javelin Throw 600g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                 32.16m     518
      30.90m  32.16m  FOUL            
 
Women 18+ Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                            1770  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche                       11.85q -2.3 
  2   239 Cormier, Josh          A S E A                12.10      12.02q -2.3 
  3   240 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                12.20      12.13q -2.3 
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche            11.85      11.80  -0.8 
  2   239 Cormier, Josh          A S E A                12.02      11.92  -0.8 
  3   240 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                12.13      12.12  -0.8 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    59 Pelletier, Naaho       Restigouche                       12.55q  -1.7 
  2    74 Collier, Peter         Chebucto                          12.70q  -1.7
  3    47 Aubé, Alexander        Chaleur                12.77      12.76q  -1.7 
  4    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A                12.56      12.82q  -1.7 
  5   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                 12.54      13.15q  -1.7
  6    68 Desmond, Tyren         Central Nova           13.12      13.61q  -1.7
  7   157 Ellis, Ryan            Saint John                        13.86q  -1.7
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    74 Collier, Peter         Chebucto               12.70      12.59  -0.7 
  2    59 Pelletier, Naaho       Restigouche            12.55      12.60  -0.7 
  3    47 Aubé, Alexander        Chaleur                12.76      12.83  -0.7 
  4   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                 13.15      12.87  -0.7 
  5    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A                12.82      13.08  -0.7 
  6   157 Ellis, Ryan            Saint John             13.86      13.84  -0.7 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   224 Williston, Alexand     Una-NB                 11.35      11.65Q -2.0  2 
  2    78 Lunda, Joshua-Luca     Chebucto               11.13      11.71Q -2.4  1 
  3   161 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John             11.45      11.88Q -2.4  1 
  4    39 Snair, Myles           A S E A                11.88      12.57Q -2.0  2 
  5   117 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton            11.78      12.25q -2.4  1 
  6     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                           12.51q -2.4  1 
  7    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A                12.11      12.71q -2.0  2 
  8   191 Frank, Kylar           Truro Track            11.35      12.91q -2.0  2 
  9   133 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton            13.18      13.19  -2.0  2 
 10    87 Bourque, Jean-Deni     Club Élite             12.82      13.44  -2.0  2 
 11    55 Thériault, Pascal      Chaleur                           14.57  -2.4  1 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Lunda, Joshua-Luca     Chebucto               11.71      11.56  -1.9 
  2   224 Williston, Alexand     Una-NB                 11.65      11.57  -1.9 
  3   161 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John             11.88      11.80  -1.9 
  4   117 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton            12.25      12.27  -1.9 
  5     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                12.51      12.30  -1.9 
  6    39 Snair, Myles           A S E A                12.57      12.58  -1.9 
  7    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A                12.71      12.91  -1.9 
 
Boys 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   239 Cormier, Josh          A S E A                23.60      21.98  -2.3 
  2    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche                       22.02  -2.3 
  3   240 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                23.80      22.42  -2.3 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   104 Berkshire, Jack        Fast Tracks            25.58      25.63  -1.4  2 
  2    47 Aubé, Alexander        Chaleur                26.54      26.63  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   161 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John             23.10      23.36  -1.6  3 
  2   115 McLaughlin, Matthe     Fast Tracks            23.32      23.65  -1.6  3 
  3   185 Burgess, Andrew        Truro Track            23.60      24.00  -1.6  3 
  4   224 Williston, Alexand     Una-NB                 23.72      24.09  -1.6  3 
  5   117 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton            24.12      24.83  -1.4  2 
  6    39 Snair, Myles           A S E A                25.03      25.47  -1.4  2 
  7     7 Bradley, Jacob         A S E A                25.84      25.90  -1.9  1 
  8    49 Frenette, Patrick      Chaleur                25.62      26.04  -1.4  2 
  9    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A                25.46      26.54  -1.4  2 
 10   133 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton            26.62      27.13  -1.9  1 
 11   179 White, Ryan            Saint John                        27.76  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   154 Cormier, Anthony       Saint John             38.00      38.99  
  2   104 Berkshire, Jack        Fast Tracks            40.97      39.67  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 Lynds, Trent           Truro Track          2:18.00    2:13.64  
  2   111 LeBlanc, Andrew        Fast Tracks          2:13.39    2:17.82  
  3   105 Butler, Matthew        Fast Tracks          2:20.00    2:26.53  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Belliveau, Colin       Unattached                      3:32.95  
  2   177 Tremblay, Paul         Saint John                      3:33.39  
  3   195 Lynds, Trent           Truro Track          3:45.00    3:38.45  
  4   105 Butler, Matthew        Fast Tracks          3:55.00    3:54.69  
 
Boys 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 LeBlanc, Andrew        Fast Tracks          6:16.39    6:14.07  
  2   202 Belliveau, Colin       Unattached                      6:14.62  
  3   177 Tremblay, Paul         Saint John           6:16.99    6:18.01  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    24 LeBlanc, Sebastien     A S E A                14.30      18.70  -3.8 
 
Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm
==============================================================================
 BLUE 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   151 LeBlanc, Brandon       Riverview              17.96      18.11  -2.1 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    24 LeBlanc, Sebastien     A S E A                29.12      30.04  -2.1 
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   151 LeBlanc, Brandon       Riverview              45.00      42.31  
  2     7 Bradley, Jacob         A S E A                44.24      43.02  
  3   164 Kingston, Corey        Saint John             45.62      44.56  
  4    86 Bordage, Sebastien     Club Élite             46.58      46.22  
  5   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached                        49.49  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm No Wate
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Tremblay, Paul         Saint John                      4:46.32  
  2   101 Amos, Alex             Fast Tracks                     5:07.37  
 
Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    43 Wesselius, Clark       A S E A              6:45.00    6:41.56  
  2   151 LeBlanc, Brandon       Riverview            7:00.00    6:45.72  
  3   235 Taylor, Cameron        Y H Z                7:59.00    7:37.77  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche                          NH  
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    29 MacLean, Nicholas      A S E A                5.36m      5.47m   2.2 
     5.47m(2.2) 5.06m(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 5.44m(1.7) 4.72m(1.0) 5.22m(1.0)
  1    74 Collier, Peter         Chebucto                          5.47m   2.0 
     5.03m(1.3) 5.30m(1.8) 5.18m(1.7) 5.28m(1.3) 4.78m(1.5) 5.47m(2.0)
  3    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A                5.25m      5.40m   0.9 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.19m(0.5) 5.37m(1.1) 4.83m(0.8) 5.40m(0.9)
  4    40 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                           4.71m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.43m(1.7) 4.71m(1.6) 4.67m(1.1) 4.03m(2.5) FOUL(1.8)
  5    98 Arseneault, Jonath     Calixte-F Savoie       4.15m      4.25m   2.2 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.20m(1.3) 4.09m(2.7) 4.25m(2.2) 4.06m(1.8) 3.99m(1.3)
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Erskine, Drew          Truro Track           14.00m     15.28m  
      14.78m  15.28m  15.20m  14.85m  15.17m  14.70m
  2   193 Jennings, Riley        Truro Track                      11.08m  
      10.79m  11.08m  10.20m  10.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   197 McCarthy, Gregory      Truro Track                      10.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  FOUL  10.79m
  4    61 Thibodeau, Alex        Baie Sainte-Anne      10.98m     10.71m  
      10.71m  10.28m  10.39m  9.73m  10.55m  10.32m
  5    59 Pelletier, Naaho       Restigouche                      10.14m  
      10.07m  9.82m  9.78m  10.14m  8.99m  9.44m
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club Élite            13.00m     11.19m  
      11.06m  11.19m  FOUL  FOUL  10.34m  11.19m
  2 Peabody, Zachary             Saint John                        8.48m  
      FOUL  8.48m  7.72m  8.05m  7.84m  8.43m
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Erskine, Drew          Truro Track           51.00m     47.00m  
      FOUL  41.41m  47.00m  44.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                44.72m     36.82m  
      36.40m  FOUL  36.82m  FOUL  36.15m  36.01m
  3    61 Thibodeau, Alex        Baie Sainte-Anne      36.02m     35.76m  
      31.56m  34.74m  35.10m  31.01m  34.66m  35.76m
  4   192 Gibson, Andrew         Truro Track                      35.44m  
      FOUL  32.91m  FOUL  FOUL  35.06m  35.44m
  5   197 McCarthy, Gregory      Truro Track                      35.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.40m  34.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   193 Jennings, Riley        Truro Track                      27.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.60m  26.14m  26.83m  26.68m
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    87 Bourque, Jean-Deni     Club Élite            32.00m     26.02m  
      25.40m  26.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   220 Dickson, Ryan          Una-NB                35.72m     24.86m  
      22.22m  23.87m  24.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached                       23.87m  
      23.09m  20.56m  23.11m  23.87m  PASS  PASS
 
Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Erskine, Drew          Truro Track           55.00m     48.39m  
  2   197 McCarthy, Gregory      Truro Track                      40.72m  
  3   192 Gibson, Andrew         Truro Track                      37.04m  
  4   193 Jennings, Riley        Truro Track                      22.97m  
 
Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    87 Bourque, Jean-Deni     Club Élite                       22.24m  
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                36.26m     33.02m  
      29.20m  FOUL  29.33m  30.40m  33.02m  29.57m
  2   131 O'Sullivan, Kevin      Fredericton           31.15m     23.20m  
      23.20m  21.97m  23.00m  19.13m  22.02m  20.84m
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Lanteigne, Nico        Chaleur               42.10m     40.04m  
      40.04m  36.28m  35.54m  39.20m  FOUL  37.92m
  2   220 Dickson, Ryan          Una-NB                40.64m     37.95m  
      31.77m  FOUL  37.95m  33.83m  FOUL  28.94m
  3   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached            37.19m     28.94m  
      26.90m  27.32m  26.32m  28.82m  28.94m  PASS
  4   171 Peabody, Zachary       Saint John                       28.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.13m  28.48m  26.37m  27.74m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova             10.44   NWI     64
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached               10.95   NWI     19
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached               12.24   NWI 
 
Octathlon: #1 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               13.27  -1.8    423
 
Octathlon: #4 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John             1:01.76     355
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova           2:13.46  
  2   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached             3:29.61  
 --   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached                 DNF  
 
Octathlon: #8 Boys 16-17 1000 Meter Run Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John             3:31.27     391
 
Octathlon: #5 Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Octathlon
============================================================================
 BLUE 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               19.54  -2.2    386
 
Octathlon: #6 Boys 16-17 High Jump Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               1.55m     426
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       OP    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova             3.19m   NWI     89
     FOUL      3.19m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached               2.61m   NWI     25
     2.61m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI)            
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached               2.27m   NWI      2
     2.12m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI)            
 
Octathlon: #2 Boys 16-17 Long Jump Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               5.42m   2.1    465
     5.13m(1.8) 5.06m(1.9) 5.42m(2.1)            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova             8.08m     371
      8.08m  7.25m  6.59m            
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached               5.93m     245
      5.93m  5.01m  5.63m            
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached               4.35m     154
      4.35m  4.24m  4.35m            
 
Octathlon: #3 Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John              10.16m     495
      10.01m  10.16m  10.07m            
 
Octathlon: #7 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John              42.26m     475
      42.26m  41.82m  39.16m            
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova                        524  
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached                          289  
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached                          156  
 
Boys 16-17 Octathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John                         3416  
 
Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   119 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton            11.09      11.42q -1.0 
  2   125 Ivey, Richard          Fredericton            11.14      11.44q -1.0 
  3    80 Peach, Andre           Chebucto                          11.72q -1.0 
  4   172 Phillips, Michael      Saint John             11.62      11.86q -1.0 
  5   170 Peabody, Alexander     Saint John             11.53      12.09q -1.0 
  6   203 Bourque, Edouard       Unattached             13.63      13.91q -1.0 
  7   127 Landry, Germain        Fredericton            13.10      14.05q -1.0 
 
Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   119 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton            11.42      11.28  -1.8 
  2   125 Ivey, Richard          Fredericton            11.44      11.59  -1.8 
  3    80 Peach, Andre           Chebucto               11.72      11.71  -1.8 
  4   172 Phillips, Michael      Saint John             11.86      11.86  -1.8 
  5   170 Peabody, Alexander     Saint John             12.09      12.22  -1.8 
  6   127 Landry, Germain        Fredericton            14.05      14.49  -1.8 
 
Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   119 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton            22.09      22.29  -2.6 
  2   125 Ivey, Richard          Fredericton            22.88      23.43  -2.6 
  3   172 Phillips, Michael      Saint John             23.54      23.82  -2.6 
  4   127 Landry, Germain        Fredericton            28.57      29.87  -2.6 
 --   123 Altaye, Israel         Fredericton                         DNF  -2.6 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   115 McLaughlin, Matthe     Fast Tracks            51.17      51.17   2 
  2   185 Burgess, Andrew        Truro Track            52.20      51.82   2 
  3   201 Watson, Lucas          Truro Track            53.10      52.37   2 
  4   231 Hare, Sandy            Y H Z                  55.10      54.13   1 
  5   156 Dumouchel, Pierre      Saint John             53.26      54.16   2 
  6    69 James, Jonathon        Central Nova           56.93      57.15   1 
  7    49 Frenette, Patrick      Chaleur                57.90      58.29   1 
  8   133 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton          1:02.92      59.77   1 
  9   179 White, Ryan            Saint John                      1:00.23   1 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   146 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                     50.18      50.60   2 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 MacMackin, Nick        Saint John           1:54.96    1:56.98  
  2     3 Tate, Mike             Antigonish           1:58.00    1:57.64  
  3   156 Dumouchel, Pierre      Saint John           2:03.03    1:58.71  
  4   113 McAllister, Alex       Fast Tracks          2:03.00    2:03.49  
  5    48 Cormier, Jon           Chaleur              2:05.00    2:09.17  
  6   103 Baker, Matthew         Fast Tracks          2:08.58    2:10.58  
  7    69 James, Jonathon        Central Nova         2:14.00    2:16.23  
 
Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   124 Hopper, Eric           Fredericton          2:18.10    2:18.74  
  2   152 Saucier, Daniel        Riverview            2:24.09    2:28.78  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 MacMackin, Nick        Saint John           3:57.42    4:01.13  
  1     3 Tate, Mike             Antigonish           4:05.00    4:01.13  
  3   174 Shanks, Joshua         Saint John           4:01.89    4:04.00  
  4   113 McAllister, Alex       Fast Tracks          4:15.00    4:21.06  
  5    48 Cormier, Jon           Chaleur              4:25.00    4:30.99  
  6    27 Macintosh, Angus       A S E A              4:51.94    4:38.92  
  7   143 Pelletier, Daniel      Motley Crew                     4:44.48  
 
Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    45 Wesselius, Lee         A S E A              4:40.00    4:33.57  
  2    17 Hebert, Dylan          A S E A              4:40.00    4:34.14  
  3    35 Pellerin, Jérémie      A S E A              4:39.00    4:34.26  
  4    13 Dobson T37, Shayne     A S E A              4:42.37    4:34.74  
  5   124 Hopper, Eric           Fredericton                     4:53.68  
 --    11 Comeau, Jules          A S E A              4:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Visual Impai
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   147 McGregor, Stuart       Ottawa Lions         4:04.00    4:09.87  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Shanks, Joshua         Saint John           8:43.01    9:00.29  
  2   113 McAllister, Alex       Fast Tracks          9:00.00    9:21.78  
  3    43 Wesselius, Clark       A S E A              9:26.88    9:49.39  
  4    27 Macintosh, Angus       A S E A             10:32.03   10:06.46  
 
Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   152 Saucier, Daniel        Riverview           11:17.04   11:44.77  
 
Men 35-49 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   126 Justason, Andrew       Fredericton                       18.82  -2.1 
 
Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm
==============================================================================
 BLUE 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    77 Hiscock, Vance         Chebucto               15.83      17.43  -2.1 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Coholan, Alexandre     A S E A              1:01.68    1:00.37  
  2   145 Cassidy, Ryan          O2                     59.54    1:00.97  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --    98 Arseneault, Jonath     Calixte-F Savoie       1.40m         NH  
 --    40 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                1.55m         NH  
 --    29 MacLean, Nicholas      A S E A                1.60m         NH  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                           1.70m  
  2   216 Scully, Ian            Unattached             1.60m      1.60m  
  2   164 Kingston, Corey        Saint John             1.75m      1.60m  
 --     7 Bradley, Jacob         A S E A                1.70m         NH  
 
Men 18+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    64 Johnson, Jordan        Carleton-York          1.75m      1.76m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    84 Bouchard, Vincent      Cité des Jeunes        5.76m      5.73m   NWI 
  2   216 Scully, Ian            Unattached                        5.27m   NWI 
  3    86 Bordage, Sebastien     Club Élite             5.00m      5.17m   NWI 
  4    55 Thériault, Pascal      Chaleur                           4.10m   NWI 
 
Men 18+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    64 Johnson, Jordan        Carleton-York                     4.95m   NWI 
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   154 Cormier, Anthony       Saint John             9.65m     11.29m   3.2 
     11.17m(4.0) FOUL(2.9) 11.29m(3.2)           
  2    68 Desmond, Tyren         Central Nova          10.46m     10.58m   1.6 
     10.58m(1.6) 9.38m(2.0) 9.61m(2.8)           
  3    40 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                          10.52m   1.9 
     9.72m(2.5) 9.85m(1.8) 10.52m(1.9)           
  4    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A               10.48m     10.37m   2.0 
     10.37m(2.0) 9.96m(3.5) 10.02m(2.0)            
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                          11.37m   2.1 
     11.37m(2.1) 11.20m(3.7) 11.30m(1.3)            
  2   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached                       10.23m   2.4 
     9.60m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 10.23m(2.4)           
  3   216 Scully, Ian            Unattached            10.59m     10.09m   1.9 
     10.09m(1.9) 9.88m(3.7) 9.60m(2.2)            
  4    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A               10.75m     10.01m   3.2 
     9.99m(1.5) 10.01m(3.2) 9.96m(1.9)            
 
Men 18+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   137 Yetman, Daniel         Halifast                         14.38m   3.3 
     13.94m(1.5) 14.38m(3.3) 14.27m(3.6) FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  2    73 Bruce, Jordan          Chebucto              13.89m     13.20m   1.5 
     13.20m(1.5)                  
  3   203 Bourque, Edouard       Unattached                        9.67m   2.3 
     9.57m(1.3) 9.67m(2.3) 8.75m(3.6)           
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Burris, Nathan         Truro Track                      12.15m  
  2    21 LeBlanc, Aaron         A S E A               11.61m     11.25m  
  3   194 Kennedy, Robert        Truro Track                       1.33m  
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John             7.27m      7.30m  
 
Men 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Caissy, Mitch          A S E A                          11.56m  
 
Men Shot Put 6kg Visual I
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   238 Dragoshi T11, Rili     Unattached                        5.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.29m  5.15m  4.85m  5.45m
 
Men Shot Put 3kg Wheelcha
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Boudreau F33, Joey     A S E A                           5.32m  
      4.73m  5.17m  5.02m  5.32m  5.16m  5.05m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Millman, Peter         Truro Track           51.27m     47.41m  
      47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2    21 LeBlanc, Aaron         A S E A               33.32m     34.66m  
      34.66m  29.84m  34.23m  31.30m  FOUL  31.28m
  3   194 Kennedy, Robert        Truro Track                      33.88m  
      FOUL  33.34m  30.04m  33.88m  32.48m  FOUL
  4   186 Burris, Nathan         Truro Track                      31.45m  
      31.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John            28.15m     24.59m  
      19.16m  FOUL  23.59m  24.39m  24.59m  FOUL
 
Men 20+ Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Caissy, Mitch          A S E A                          34.28m  
      32.56m  34.28m  FOUL  33.48m  FOUL  PASS
  2   159 Gautier, Paul          Saint John            35.00m     31.99m  
      29.75m  31.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   126 Justason, Andrew       Fredericton           27.78m     29.50m  
      29.36m  FOUL  29.50m  29.00m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Wheelcha
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Boudreau F33, Joey     A S E A                          10.54m  
      10.13m  10.54m  10.31m  10.43m  FOUL  10.20m
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Millman, Peter         Truro Track           61.45m     60.57m  
  2   186 Burris, Nathan         Truro Track                      48.20m  
  3   194 Kennedy, Robert        Truro Track                      38.58m  
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John                       22.56m  
 
Men 60-69 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John            25.87m     19.76m  
      19.38m  18.08m  19.76m           
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Wheelch
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Boudreau F33, Joey     A S E A                          11.57m  
      10.39m  11.11m  11.57m  FOUL  11.18m  11.12m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account