• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

LaFarge Abbotsford International Track Classic

Abbotsford, BC
June 6th, 2012

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2012 09:57 PM
               Lafarge High Performance Classic 2012 - 6/1/2012                
                                  Abbotsford                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 NETTEY, SABRINA              UNIVERSAL ATHLET       11.75      12.20  -0.1  2 
  2 WHITEHEAD, LIZA              COQUITLAM CHEETA       12.16      12.24  -0.1  2 
  3 ROWE, WHITNEY                UNATTACHED B           12.11      12.44  -0.1  2 
  4 GIBSON, HAILEY               VALLEY ROYAL           12.21      12.85  -0.1  2 
  5 DESCH, CHANTEL               VALLEY ROYAL           12.63      13.14  -0.1  2 
  6 ADANDE, KARIN                NORWESTERS             12.86      13.19  -1.1  1 
  7 FRIEDMAN, NATASHA            VALLEY ROYAL           13.29      13.29  -1.1  1 
  8 DOUGLAS, DANIELLE            UNATTACHED B           12.73      13.30  -1.1  1 
  9 CRIVELLO, CATHERINE          VALLEY ROYAL                      13.96  -1.1  1 
 10 CHOW, CHERYL                 UNATTACHED B           14.30      14.43  -1.1  1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SODERBERG, NICOLE            EDMONTON THUNDER     2:10.03    2:09.91  
  2 WESTAWAY, JENNA              CALGARY INTERNAT     2:09.78    2:11.04  
  3 HAMRIC, KARLY                UNATTACHED           2:07.27    2:11.34  
  4 BUTTERWORTH, LINDSEY         UNATTACHED B         2:09.19    2:11.48  
  5 KANE, MICHAELA               UNATTACHED B         2:10.00    2:14.24  
  6 SLINN, HEATHER               POINT GREY TRACK     2:15.00    2:14.88  
  7 WALKOW, SAMANTHA             OCEAN ATHLETICS      2:15.00    2:16.47  
  8 KANE, BRIANNA                VALLEY ROYAL         2:07.50    2:17.60  
  9 GOLLISH, SASHA               UNIVERSITY OF TO     2:13.53    2:18.22  
 10 BALBOSA, CHELSEA             UNATTACHED B         2:12.45    2:18.23  
 11 NOEL, PEGGY                  OCEAN ATHLETICS      2:15.04    2:18.53  
 12 LENNEA, KAYLA                VALLEY ROYAL         2:18.00    2:19.20  
 13 JACKMAN, FRANKIE             VALLEY ROYAL         2:21.00    2:19.97  
 14 KENNEDY, SHANNON             UNIVERSITY OF TO     2:12.01    2:24.20  
 15 PHIPPS, JENNA                COASTAL TRACK CL     2:23.36    2:25.02  
 16 KEANE, BRIANNA               UNATTACHED B         2:20.47    2:27.27  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JEWETT, TAMARA               UNIVERSITY OF TO     4:22.00    4:25.90  
  2 BENSON, FIONA                UNATTACHED B         4:51.00    4:31.02  
  3 HENNESSY, COLLEEN            UNIVERSITY OF TO     4:31.96    4:35.18  
  4 NORMINTON, JENNIFER          RUNNING ROOM ATH     4:37.17    4:36.80  
  5 SIEMENS, ALEX                VALLEY ROYAL         4:41.00    4:42.74  
  6 WILKIE, SABRINA              POINT GREY TRACK     4:34.53    4:43.50  
  7 GINTHER, ALLY                COASTAL TRACK CL     4:48.73    4:55.46  
  8 MCCORMACK, JENNIFER          UNATTACHED B         5:08.00    5:09.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 "
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 ABDULA, RUKY                 VALLEY ROYAL                      14.46  -2.6 
  2 MORRISON, DESHAUNDA          CALGARY INTERNAT       14.17      14.48  -2.6 
  3 ABRAMS, ANDREA               UNATTACHED             14.80      15.76  -2.6 
  4 IRWIN, PAIGE                 EDMONTON INTERNA       16.09      16.33  -2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WATSON, SAGE                 CALGARY INTERNAT       59.00      59.74  
  2 PALESCH, MEGAN               OCEAN ATHLETICS      1:02.35    1:03.62  
  3 VISSER, JORDYN               VALLEY ROYAL                    1:08.96  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MERRITT, OLIVIA              PACIFIC ATHLETIC      43.38m     43.71m  
  2 ABDULA, RUKY                 VALLEY ROYAL                     42.35m  
  3 IRWIN, PAIGE                 EDMONTON INTERNA      19.42m     18.35m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 AVERY, JEROME                UNATTACHED             10.28      10.73  -1.9  4 
  2 VAUGHAN, JARID               COQUITLAM CHEETA       10.56      10.84  -1.9  4 
  3 STEWART, ROHAN               KAJAKS                 10.59      11.11  -1.9  4 
  4 MICHENER, SAM                UNATTACHED             10.59      11.18  -1.9  4 
  5 AYIN, NICK                   COQUITLAM CHEETA       11.16      11.37  -1.9  4 
  6 JAMISON, JOSIAH              U S A                  11.33      11.44  -0.3  3 
  7 HUMPREY, STEPHEN             LANGLEY MUSTANGS       11.00      11.50  -1.9  4 
  8 GILLETTE, ELEXIS             U S A                  11.46      11.57  -0.3  3 
  9 TAYLOR-LEWIS, ADEYEMI        COQUITLAM CHEETA       11.38      11.58  -0.3  3 
 10 BROWN, DAVID                 U S A                  11.81      11.68   NWI  1 
 11 PRICE, MARKEITH              U S A                  11.64      11.77   0.3  2 
 12 UMEDALY, FARHAN              NORWESTERS             11.69      11.80   NWI  1 
 13 CHOBOTER, ZACH               VALLEY ROYAL           11.76      11.88  -0.3  3 
 14 BRAR, PARMVEER               UNATTACHED B           11.49      11.92  -1.9  4 
 15 GILL, SUNNY                  VALLEY ROYAL           12.30      12.41   NWI  1 
 16 RANDHAWA, ARMIT SINGH        UNATTACHED             12.40      12.43   0.3  2 
 17 DUNKERLEY, JON               CANADA                 12.24      12.47   NWI  1 
 18 CHOW, CONRAD                 UNATTACHED B           12.40      12.78   0.3  2 
 19 PRICE, JOHANNES              VALLEY ROYAL           12.38      13.08   0.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MILETIC, GORAN               EDMONTON THUNDER       48.98      50.08  
  2 ACHARI, DARCY                UNATTACHED B           49.30      50.43  
  3 WILKINSON, ETHAN             LANGLEY MUSTANGS       50.10      51.08  
  4 FERENCE, LUCAS               COASTAL TRACK CL       50.67      51.17  
  5 DUNKERLEY, JON               CANADA                 54.50      55.28  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HOLM, DAVID                  CALGARY INTERNAT     1:49.98    1:51.94  
  2 NEAL, KEFFRI                 KAJAKS               1:49.43    1:52.14  
  3 HOLE, NIGEL                  POINT GREY TRACK     1:51.27    1:52.24  
  4 RUSSELL, RYAN                CALGARY INTERNAT     1:51.18    1:52.82  
  5 PAUL-MORRIS, ADAM            COASTAL TRACK CL     1:50.70    1:53.01  
  6 KIMICK, EVAN                 UNIVERSITY OF CA     1:52.10    1:53.09  
  7 BICKLEY, BRAD                UNIVERSITY OF CA     1:52.07    1:54.03  
  8 KILPATRICK, ALEXANDER        THUNDERBIRDS         1:54.52    1:54.41  
  9 VUGTEVEEN, TRAVIS            VALLEY ROYAL         1:53.10    1:54.70  
 10 PROCEVIAT, CAMERON           UNATTACHED B         1:55.90    1:54.99  
 11 HACKING, DONOVAN             EDMONTON THUNDER     1:57.10    1:55.02  
 12 GOODWIN, NATHAN              COASTAL TRACK CL     1:54.72    1:55.06  
 13 THACHER, ERIC                BISON TRACK & FI     1:54.68    1:56.32  
 14 VOTH, CHRIS                  LANGLEY MUSTANGS     1:55.00    1:56.74  
 15 LIU, YUBAI                   UNATTACHED B         1:53.11    1:56.79  
 16 ELFORD, ADAM                 UNIVERSITY OF CA     1:57.69    1:58.21  
 17 HART, TYSON                  BISON TRACK & FI     1:57.99    1:58.75  
 18 TADESSE, EPHRAIM             UNATTACHED B         1:58.00    1:59.18  
 19 RIED, ADAM                   UNATTACHED B         1:51.89    1:59.18  
 20 OTT, ANDREW                  UNATTACHED B         2:00.00    1:59.64  
 21 SMITH, LORENZO               VALLEY ROYAL         2:00.00    1:59.68  
 22 FALK, DAVID                  EDMONTON THUNDER     1:58.80    2:00.82  
 23 FIGUEROA, BRANDON            OCEAN ATHLETICS                 2:02.46  
 24 ANAND, KAPIL                 THUNDERBIRDS         1:59.64    2:03.18  
 25 DHANANI, SAMIR               UNATTACHED B         1:57.00    2:03.80  
 -- KEANE, SEAN                  UNATTACHED B         1:50.63        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VINCENT, SAM                 BISON TRACK & FI     3:53.80    3:53.07  
  2 KENT, JUSTIN                 COASTAL TRACK CL     3:53.23    3:53.65  
  3 WHITE, DECLAN                COASTAL TRACK CL     3:57.34    3:54.02  
  4 DELCOURT, TIM                COASTAL TRACK CL     4:03.32    3:56.71  
  5 PERNEL, THOMAS               UNIVERSITY OF CA     4:02.67    3:57.06  
  6 PAWLUK, SAMUEL               POINT GREY TRACK     3:52.00    3:57.30  
  7 THISTLEWOOD, BEN             POINT GREY TRACK     3:52.50    3:58.01  
  8 YOUNG, JAMES                 UNATTACHED B         3:59.90    3:59.24  
  9 JOHNSTON, BLAIR              LANGLEY MUSTANGS     3:52.00    4:00.35  
 10 CLIFF, WILLIAM               THUNDERBIRDS         4:10.92    4:09.97  
 11 RAJALA, DEVIN                UNATTACHED B         4:05.00    4:10.80  
 12 JORGENSEN, OLIVER            VALLEY ROYAL         4:19.00    4:19.69  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 KASTELIN, ELI                LANGLEY MUSTANGS       57.40      57.53  
  2 ROCKERBIE, PHILIP            COQUITLAM CHEETA       59.25      57.57  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNITED STATES  'A'                                             43.99  
  2 CANADA  'A'                                                    45.18  
  3 COASTAL TRACK CLUB  'A'                                        45.70  
  4 THUNDERBIRDS  'A'                                              45.77  
  5 VALLEY ROYAL  'A'                                              47.04  
 -- COQUITLAM CHEETAHS  'A'                                           DQ   pass out of zone 1
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 GALLAUGHER, ROBBIE           LANGLEY MUSTANGS       7.47m      7.37m   1.4 
  2 NICOLAS, DENNIS              SIMON FRASER UNI       6.99m      6.81m   1.5 
  3 CHOBOTER, ZACH               VALLEY ROYAL           5.98m      6.02m   1.7 
  4 PRICE, JOHANNES              VALLEY ROYAL           5.35m      5.38m   1.8 
  5 HARRISON, CONNOR             VALLEY ROYAL                      5.03m   0.8 
 
Men Hammer Throw 33 "
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 KEENAN, ADAM                 KAMLOOPS TRACK A      66.62m     61.77m  
  2 PRINCE, SPENCER              VALLEY ROYAL          52.96m     53.00m  
  3 GREWAL, JEEWAN               VALLEY ROYAL                     37.67m 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account