• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Valley Athletics Open

Acadia, NS
June 16th, 2012

Women 12-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton-Miller, Sascha      Unattached               12.69   4.2
  2 Roung, Emma                  Halifast Athletics       12.74   4.2
  3 D'Apollonia, Lesley          Unattached               13.18   4.2
  4 Sobey, Stephanie             Unattached               13.25   4.2
  5 Beals, Shannay               Halifast Athletics       13.26   4.2
  6 Dick, Emillie                Halifast Athletics       13.37   4.2
  7 Beamish, Megan               Halifast Athletics       13.86   4.2
Women 14-99 200 Meter Dash-Hand Timed/Electric Differential
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roung, Emma                  Halifast Athletics       25.75   2.2
  2 D'Apollonia, Lesley          Unattached               26.01   2.2
  3 Hamilton-Miller, Sascha      Unattached               26.03   2.2
  4 Dick, Emillie                Halifast Athletics       26.53   2.2
  5 Chisolm, Eleanor             Halifast Athletics       27.50   2.2
  6 Sobey, Stephanie             Unattached               27.96   2.2
  7 Bethune, Brianna             Chebucto Athletics       28.15   2.2
  8 Andrews, Sarah               Halifast Athletics       30.00   2.2
Women 16-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCrea, Anna                 Yhz Track and Field    1:01.88
  2 Chisolm, Eleanor             Halifast Athletics     1:01.96
Women 14-99 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maclean, Kennedy             Halifast Athletics     2:28.22
  2 Sperry, Jessica              Chebucto Athletics     2:33.61
  3 Vaughan, Meahgan             Valley Athletics       2:40.15
Women 16-99 1500 Meter Run-Hand Timed
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crawley, Rachel              Yhz Track and Field    4:49.50
  2 Currie, Sarah                Halifast Athletics     5:00.30
  3 Brown, Hannah                Yhz Track and Field    5:12.60
  4 Soehl, Marie                 Halifast Athletics     5:18.98




 
Men 12-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bawol, Michael               Halifast Athletics       10.85   1.2
  2 Musoke, Nathan               Unattached               11.56   1.2
  3 Moore, Nick                  Chebucto Athletics       11.60   1.2
  4 Hassell, Colin               Unattached N             12.90   1.2
  5 Robertson, Neil              Valley Athletics         13.45   1.2
Men 12-99 100 Meter Dash Wheel
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Ben                   Valley Athletics         19.60   1.9
  2 Kendall, Steven              Valley Athletics         21.77   1.9
  3 Keneally, Liam               Valley Athletics         22.07   1.9
Men 14-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Musoke, Nathan               Unattached               23.06   3.2
  2 Moore, Nick                  Chebucto Athletics       23.30   3.2
  3 Hassell, Colin               Unattached N             26.44   3.2
  4 Robertson, Neil              Valley Athletics         27.31   3.2
Men 12-99 200 Meter Dash Wheel
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Ben                   Valley Athletics         36.88   NWI
  2 Kendall, Steven              Valley Athletics         40.57   NWI
  3 Keneally, Liam               Valley Athletics         42.57   NWI
Men 16-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hassell, Colin               Unattached N           1:01.49
  2 Robertson, Neil              Valley Athletics       1:05.06
Men 12-99 400 Meter Dash Wheel
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Ben                   Valley Athletics       1:21.76
  2 Keneally, Liam               Valley Athletics       1:23.71





Men 14-99 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Theriault, Devon             Halifast Athletics     2:02.33
  2 Longley, Tim                 Valley Athletics       2:05.53
  3 Keneally, Liam               Valley Athletics       3:01.75
Men 16-99 800 Meter Run Wheel
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keneally, Liam               Valley Athletics       5:56.88
Men 16-99 1500 Meter Run-Hand Timed
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aitounejjar, Mouhcine        Unattached             4:11.31
  2 Fuller, Ryan                 Valley Athletics       5:11.70
Mixed 12-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Comeau, Jonah              M Unattached               5.30m   2.0
  2 Hassell, Colin             M Unattached N             4.51m   3.9
  3 Beamish, Megan             W Halifast Athletics       4.50m   4.5
  4 Holland, Emily             W Unattached               4.47m   1.6
  5 Bethune, Brianna           W Chebucto Athletics       4.39m   3.0
  6 Holland, Rachel            W Unattached               4.16m   1.6
  7 Andrews, Sarah             W Halifast Athletics       3.72m   2.5
Mixed 12-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yetman, Daniel             M Halifast Athletics      13.56m   2.3
  2 Lord, Peter                M Unattached              12.32m   2.3
  3 Comeau, Jonah              M Unattached              11.78m   0.7
  4 Holland, Emily             W Unattached              10.14m   2.3
  5 Bethune, Brianna           W Chebucto Athletics      10.04m   1.5
  6 Holland, Rachel            W Unattached               9.66m   3.1
  7 Beamish, Megan             W Halifast Athletics       8.79m   2.8

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account