• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

YUTC Twilight Series Meet #4

Toronto, ON
July 24th, 2012

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/07/2012 03:15 AM
                 York University Twilight Meet #4 - 24/07/2012                 
                         Toronto Track & Field Centre                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 31.44  05/07/2005  Christine King, Etobicoke Gladstone         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 The Speed Academ         26.94* -0.3 
  2 Daechsel, Olivia          97 Independent              30.52* -0.3 
  3 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          30.65* -0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 29.47  28/07/2009  Rebecca Murray, York County TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maslowski, Leanne         97 Flying Angels Ac         33.43  -0.3 
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 13.51m  19/06/2012  Obeng Marfo, York University               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda            97 Lightning Athlet        11.29m  
      10.64m  10.83m  10.77m  11.29m  10.78m  FOUL
  2 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        11.23m  
      10.05m  10.19m  11.23m  10.17m  10.02m  11.05m
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        45.50m  
      39.70m  45.49m  FOUL  45.50m  44.76m  FOUL
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 43.16  11/07/2006  Sarah Wells, UTTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Sommer            96 The Speed Academ         44.56   1 
  2 Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC          46.35   2 
  3 Dholakia, Meira           95 The Speed Academ         47.40   1 
  4 Harvey Ridout, Rosalind   95 U of Toronto TC          48.25   1 
  5 Jones, Taylor             95 Newmarker Huskie         51.66   2 
  6 Webster, Oonagh           96 U of Toronto TC          52.56   1 
  7 D'Oliveira, Alexandra     96 U of Toronto TC          53.61   1 
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         13.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  12.46m  12.95m  12.46m
  2 Morrow, Alex              96 Saugeen TFC             10.15m  
      9.68m  10.15m  9.83m  9.90m  9.48m  9.30m
  3 Grala, Emilia             96 York University          8.30m  
      FOUL  7.93m  FOUL  7.60m  7.60m  8.30m
  4 Emmons, Jamie             96 Guelph TFC               7.07m  
      FOUL  6.73m  7.07m  7.00m  7.02m  6.95m
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 23.55  26/07/2011  Esther Akinsulie, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga Olym         25.09   2.1  1 
  2 Williams, Alisha          95 Project Athletic         25.32   2.1  1 
  3 Layne, D'Andra            96 Extreme Velocity         25.36   2.1  1 
  4 Sharpe, Taylor            96 The Speed Academ         25.59   2.1  1 
  5 Stephens, Maya            96 U of Toronto TC          25.63   0.9  2 
  6 Blackwood, Ebhani         98 Extreme Velocity         25.70   0.9  2 
  7 Schweter, Sarah           90 Disassociated            25.92   0.9  2 
  8 Lemon, Kendra             97 Project Athletic         26.10   1.4  3 
  9 Karipidis, Olympia        98 Phoenix Athletic         26.16   2.1  1 
 10 Dike, Maryann             93 Independent              26.25   0.9  2 
 11 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angels Ac         26.28   0.9  2 
 12 Jammeh, Fatima            92 G-Force TC               26.47   1.4  3 
 13 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Flying Angels Ac         26.60   2.1  1 
 14 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          26.69   1.4  3 
 15 Tavernier, Zakiya         97 U of Toronto TC          26.80   1.4  3 
 16 Okon, Vivienne            98 York University          27.06   0.9  2 
 17 Gordon, Samantha          94 The Speed Academ         27.14   2.1  1 
 18 Morrow, Alex              96 Saugeen TFC              27.21   1.4  3 
 19 Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC          27.35   0.9  2 
 20 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          27.38  -0.9  6 
 21 Batten, Lyndsay           94 The Speed Academ         27.39   1.4  3 
 22 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed Academ         27.50  -0.9  4 
 23 Warner, Sarah             96 York University          27.67  -0.9  4 
 24 Emmons, Jamie             96 Guelph TFC               27.71  -1.5  5 
 25 Hyman, Kenya              96 The Speed Academ         27.87   1.4  3 
 26 McCart, Ali               91 Brampton TC Inc.         27.92  -0.9  6 
 27 Sepahi, Zahra             97 Laurel Creek TFC         28.31  -1.5  5 
 28 Del Grande, Karla         53 Mississauga TFC          28.39  -0.9  4 
 29 Kampstra, Taylor          99 Guelph TFC               28.45  -1.5  5 
 30 Webster, Oonagh           96 U of Toronto TC          28.65  -0.9  4 
 31 Drozdowsky, Victoria      96 Etobicoke TFC            28.78  -0.9  6 
 32 D'Oliveira, Alexandra     96 U of Toronto TC          28.92  -0.9  4 
 33 Rice, Meaghan             97 Flying Angels Ac         29.24  -1.5  5 
 34 Cheliak, Katie            95 Niagara Olympic          29.64  -1.5  5 
 35 Biermann, Aleke           97 Laurel Creek TFC         30.55  -1.5  5 
 36 Flynn, Shana              00 Independent              30.66  -0.9  6 
 37 Shah, Monique                North York Jets          33.14  -0.9  6 
 38 Pooran, Nerissa              North York Jets          42.48  -0.9  6 
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 2:07.09  21/06/2005  Megan Brown, Newmarket Huskies            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guay, Evelyne             96 Greater Toronto        2:11.48  
  2 Jewett, Rachel            92 U of Toronto TC        2:12.40  
  3 Housley, Katie            91 U of Toronto TC        2:15.36  
  4 Stafford, Lucia           98 U of Toronto TC        2:16.45  
  5 Elgana, Ikram             97 Bill Crothers TC       2:17.87  
  6 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       2:17.99  
  7 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe Duf       2:18.30  
  8 Banhara, Gabriella        98 U of Toronto TC        2:19.06  
  9 Armstrong, Madeline       96 South Simcoe Duf       2:19.76  
 10 Sitarz, Erin              96 Bill Crothers TC       2:20.73  
 11 Morgan, Emily             98 U of Toronto TC        2:20.85  
 12 Mathialagan, Samantha     93 Project Athletic       2:21.10  
 13 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        2:21.41  
 14 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olympic        2:22.20  
 15 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olympic        2:22.68  
 16 Gordon, Emily             92 Speed River TFC        2:22.74  
 17 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo Track C       2:23.11  
 18 Stewart, Aylssa           97 Newmarker Huskie       2:24.13  
 19 Fedorov, Yulia            96 Newmarker Huskie       2:24.51  
 20 Freeman, Jenna            93 Independent            2:24.62  
 21 Ramirez, Richelle         95 U of Toronto TC        2:24.73  
 22 Collin, Samara            96 Brantford TFC          2:25.15  
 23 Parker, Paige             97 Speed River TFC        2:25.18  
 24 Armstrong, Jessie         97 Newmarker Huskie       2:25.71  
 25 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River TFC        2:26.30  
 26 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf       2:26.57  
 27 Van Nest, Olivia          96 Newmarker Huskie       2:26.67  
 28 Sitarz, Emily             96 Bill Crothers TC       2:27.13  
 29 Banhara, Paula            98 U of Toronto TC        2:27.16  
 30 White, Katherine          94 U of Toronto TC        2:27.20  
 31 Gragtmans, Jennika        96 Newmarker Huskie       2:28.32  
 32 Thomson, Kennedy          98 Runners Edge TC        2:29.54  
 33 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe Duf       2:29.57  
 34 Esau, Haley               99 Niagara Olympic        2:30.44  
 35 Owsiany, Kathryn          95 Newmarker Huskie       2:31.12  
 36 Glass, Justine            98 South Simcoe Duf       2:31.39  
 37 Mitchell, Emma            97 Burlington TFC         2:31.58  
 38 Gobbo, Victoria           97 Bill Crothers TC       2:31.88  
 39 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe Duf       2:32.20  
 40 Rayner, Lesley            91 Speed River TFC        2:32.49  
 41 Carley, Hannah            97 Newmarker Huskie       2:32.62  
 42 Denault, Carolyn          95 Newmarker Huskie       2:33.36  
 43 Sullivan, Kathryn         66 Newmarker Huskie       2:34.40  
 44 Gibson, Katie             97 Kinburn Track &        2:34.54  
 45 Cherry, Madeline          97 York University        2:34.76  
 46 Jones, Ginette            66 Newmarker Huskie       2:34.88  
 47 Greig, Maddy              01 South Simcoe Duf       2:35.58  
 48 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        2:35.85  
 49 Bhoolaton, Ashni          97 Newmarker Huskie       2:36.57  
 50 Sanago, Monica            96 Speed River TFC        2:37.56  
 51 Carmichael, Logan         95 Newmarker Huskie       2:37.63  
 52 Goertz, Avery             99 Niagara Olympic        2:38.27  
 53 Williams, Zoey            96 Brampton TC Inc.       2:39.39  
 54 O'Hagan, Heather          61 Newmarker Huskie       2:39.65  
 55 Moore-Ambrozic, Bree      95 Speed River TFC        2:40.16  
 56 Whitelaw, Hannah          00 Niagara Olympic        2:40.48  
 57 Savoy, Kara               97 Niagara Olympic        2:43.92  
 58 Kennedy, Rachel           00 Niagara Olympic        2:44.08  
 59 Norton, Megan             99 Niagara Olympic        2:47.06  
 60 Hesch, Hannah             00 Niagara Olympic        2:47.22  
 61 O'Melia, Kate             00 Niagara Olympic        3:16.11  
 -- Cook, Nicole              96 Bill Crothers TC           DNF  
 -- Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toronto            DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 9:38.48  25/07/2005  Tara Quinn-Smith, Independent             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimond, Heather           93 Speed River TFC       10:18.41  
  2 Cummings, Madeleine       91 Toronto Olympic       10:19.75  
  3 Henry, Chardae            97 Toronto Olympic       10:42.53  
  4 Irish, Marianne           95 Newmarker Huskie      11:02.98  
  5 Park, Laura               97 Newmarker Huskie      11:22.98  
  6 Cianni, Anna              96 Newmarker Huskie      11:23.74  
  7 Fiorini, Nicole           95 Newmarker Huskie      11:45.98  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 57.06  19/06/2012  Sarah Wells, U of Toronto TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC        1:03.63  
  2 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running            1:04.54  
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobrinoski, Skylar        98 U of Toronto TC          1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U of Toronto TC          1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 U of Toronto TC          1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXP    X 
  4 Grala, Emilia             96 York University          1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Morrow, Alex              96 Saugeen TFC              1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Chen, Alana               96 U of Toronto TC          1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kriz, Nicole              98 U of Toronto TC          1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kikulis, Emma             94 U of Toronto TC             NH  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 6.25m  21/06/2005  Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, UTTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Decarolis, Celina         95 Centro Scuola TF         5.37m   0.5 
     5.18m(+0.0) 2.41m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.5) 5.20m(0.2) 5.37m(0.5)
  2 Morrow, Alex              96 Saugeen TFC              5.02m  +0.0 
     4.87m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0)
  3 Higgins, Emma             95 Laurel Creek TFC         4.91m  +0.0 
     4.78m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0)
  4 Nastasiuk, Madison        95 South Simcoe Duf         4.77m  +0.0 
     4.57m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
  5 Lemieux, Jessica          95 U of Toronto TC          4.74m   0.1 
     4.72m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.3) 4.74m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed Academ         4.73m  +0.0 
     4.68m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0)
  7 Rice, Meaghan             97 Flying Angels Ac         4.70m  +0.0 
     4.10m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.56m(-1.0) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
  8 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U of Toronto TC          4.50m  -0.2 
     4.50m(-0.2) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Mullings, Sheree          81 York University          4.49m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)         
 10 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          4.46m  +0.0 
     4.46m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 4.35m(1.0)         
 11 Maslowski, Leanne         97 Flying Angels Ac         4.36m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0)         
 12 Emmons, Jamie             96 Guelph TFC               4.26m   0.6 
     4.26m(0.6) 3.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)         
 13 Harvey Ridout, Rosalind   95 U of Toronto TC          4.24m   0.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.24m(0.1)         
 14 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne     95 U of Toronto TC          4.08m  +0.0 
     4.08m(+0.0) 3.94m(-0.3) 3.90m(+0.0)         
 15 Slater, Tyra              96 The Speed Academ         4.02m  +0.0 
     4.01m(0.2) 4.02m(+0.0) 3.95m(+0.0)         
 16 Gibbons, Lauren           96 Brantford TFC            3.92m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 3.92m(0.3)         
 17 Clarke, Nikayla           02 York University          3.73m  +0.0 
     3.40m(+0.0) 3.73m(+0.0) 2.74m(+0.0)         
 18 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 U of Toronto TC          1.80m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 1.80m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)          
 
Women Shot Put 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.62m  14/06/2011  Elizabeth Petrov, York University          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chin, Rayann              93 York University         12.22m  
      11.56m  FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  12.22m  12.07m
  2 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         11.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.48m  11.28m
  3 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf         9.45m  
      9.38m  FOUL  9.05m  FOUL  9.31m  9.45m
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         57.64m  
      FOUL  56.63m  FOUL  57.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York University         55.18m  
      51.39m  54.92m  FOUL  FOUL  55.18m  54.70m
  3 Chin, Rayann              93 York University         39.83m  
         FOUL  37.55m  37.13m  FOUL  39.83m
  4 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        39.12m  
      33.61m  39.03m  39.12m  FOUL  38.20m  FOUL
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 25.1h  03/08/2010  Jordan Sherwood, Laurel Creek               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zeng, Andrew              97 U of Toronto TC          30.43   1.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 40.52  22/06/2010  Charlie Sutton, Speed River                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athletic         40.55  
  2 Beckerman, Sam            95 U of Toronto TC          41.52  
  3 Noel, Stephenson          95 U of Toronto TC          42.74  
  4 Jackson, Kerwin           96 The Speed Academ         42.80  
  5 WU, James                 96 U of Toronto TC          43.10  
  6 Zeng, Andrew              97 U of Toronto TC          46.85  
 
Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 17.02m  14/06/2011  Peter Nikolovski, UTTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawliv, Eli               95 Hamilton Olympic        15.55m  
      14.08m  15.17m  15.16m  14.69m  15.55m  15.25m
  2 Wareham, Collin           96 Phoenix Athletic        14.01m  
      FOUL  13.36m  13.65m  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 16.81m  17/06/2009  Mathieu Marcoccia, Etobicoke               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sivalingam, Anojan        94 Unattached Ontar        15.66m  
      15.66m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL
  2 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe Duf        11.54m  
      11.31m  FOUL  11.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 20.86  19/06/2012  Tremaine Harris, Project Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barbara, Ameer            89 Unattached Ontar         21.21   0.5  1 
  2 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC               21.69   0.5  1 
  3 Rodney, Brendon              Phoenix Athletic         21.80   0.5  1 
  4 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga TFC          21.90  -0.2  9 
  5 Waslenko, Zack            96 Centro Scuola TF         22.40   0.5  1 
  6 Bennett, Kyle             93 Phoenix Athletic         22.45  -0.2  9 
  7 Thompson, Graeme          95 The Speed Academ         22.55   2.7  4 
  8 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo Track C         22.61   0.3  2 
  9 Cunningham, Josh          95 The Speed Academ         22.64   0.5  1 
 10 Marriett, Blake              Independent              22.75   0.3  2 
 11 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          22.76   0.5  1 
 12 Sutherland, Owen          91 Sky's The Limit          22.86   0.5  1 
 13 Weathers, Isiah           94 U of Toronto TC          22.87   0.3  2 
 14 Bonzi, Randolph              Independent              22.87   1.2  5 
 15 Hutchinson, Shavar        94 Sky's The Limit          22.91   0.5  1 
 16 Williams, Shaquan         94 The Speed Academ         22.98   0.3  2 
 17 Lawrence, Adrian          91 Sky's The Limit          23.02   0.3  2 
 18 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed Academ         23.03  -1.0  3 
 19 Harding, Shavon           96 Brampton TC Inc.         23.06  -1.0  3 
 20 Tyrrell, Brandon          96 Oakville Legion          23.07  -0.2  9 
 21 Powell, Kyle              95 U of Toronto TC          23.16   0.3  2 
 22 Russell, William          95 The Speed Academ         23.25   0.3  2 
 23 Drozdowsky, Daniel        12 Independent              23.25  -1.0  3 
 24 Thompson, Oshane          94 The Speed Academ         23.28   2.7  4 
 25 Loparco, Matthew          94 Centro Scuola TF         23.31  -1.0  3 
 26 Addley, Jeffrey              Peterborough Leg         23.35  -1.0  3 
 27 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athletic         23.41  -1.0  3 
 28 Lake, Kajun               93 Etobicoke TFC            23.47   2.7  4 
 29 Wyman, Ben                92 Harbour Track            23.49   2.7  4 
 30 Moton, Mark               95 Centro Scuola TF         23.50   2.7  4 
 31 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju  94 Project Athletic         23.51  -1.4  6 
 32 Neale, Adam               84 Waterloo Track C         23.52  -1.0  3 
 33 Jones, Jemar              95 Etobicoke TFC            23.61  -1.4  6 
 34 Westbrook, Calum          95 Runners Edge TC          23.66   2.7  4 
 35 Chung, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC            23.68   2.7  4 
 36 Lanktree, William         96 York University          23.70   1.2  5 
 37 George, Jabari            94 Niagara Olympic          23.92  -1.4  6 
 38 Decker, Shane             96 Niagara Olympic          24.03   1.2  5 
 39 Lakeit, Zack              97 The Speed Academ         24.17  -0.9  7 
 40 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running              24.42  -1.4  6 
 41 Sun, Everett              95 Guelph TFC               24.43  -1.4  6 
 42 Husbands, Vishon             Independent              24.45   1.2  5 
 43 Thompson, Ajani           99 Unattached Ontar         24.46  -0.9  7 
 44 Jackson, Kerwin           96 The Speed Academ         24.58   1.2  5 
 45 Nicholas, Andre           95 Etobicoke TFC            24.68   1.2  5 
 46 Caunce, Caleb             93 Independent              24.69  -0.9  7 
 47 Lee Foon, Michael         61 Relentless               24.71   1.2  5 
 48 Castano, Hernando         97 Elite Athletics          24.84  -0.2  9 
 49 Fennell, Sam              97 Niagara Olympic          24.90  -1.4  6 
 50 Dion, Jeremy              96 Niagara Regional         25.09  -1.4  6 
 51 Smyth, Scott              70 Ontario Masters          25.60  -0.9  7 
 52 Adibola, Paul             97 Independent              25.73  -0.2  9 
 53 Baksh, Saleem             71 Mississauga TFC          25.81   0.7  8 
 54 Reynolds, Rick            66 Ontario Masters          25.99  -0.9  7 
 55 Stamadianos, Peter        97 York University          26.09  -0.9  7 
 56 Karunenthiran, Harishan   93 Chinguacousy             26.33  -0.9  7 
 57 Sharma, Suraj             93 Chinguacousy             26.35   0.7  8 
 58 Ajula, Harvinder          96 Chinguacousy             27.33   0.7  8 
 59 Sharma, Amit              96 Chinguacousy             27.54   0.7  8 
 60 Joshi, Abhishek           96 Chinguacousy             27.66   0.7  8 
 61 Prabhakar, Sandeep        96 Chinguacousy             28.80   0.7  8 
 62 Webb, Radane              87 Achilles Track C         29.44   0.7  8 
 63 Evans, Peter              42 Mississauga TFC          30.34  -0.2  9 
 64 Miraj, Gabriel            00 York University          32.47  -0.2  9 
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 1:51.32  05/06/2009  Adam Currie, Athletiques Montreal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nishiyama, Michael        89 Independent            1:52.48  
  2 Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athletic       1:53.12  
  3 Mountjoy, Jeff            90 Physi-Kult Kings       1:54.15  
  4 Land, Tommy               94 Brantford TFC          1:56.45  
  5 Fox, Taylor               92 Newmarker Huskie       1:56.53  
  6 Callaghan, Ciaran         95 Newmarker Huskie       1:56.75  
  7 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarker Huskie       1:56.98  
  8 Bannon, Matthew           95 Speed River TFC        1:58.27  
  9 Bunn, Jonathan            95 South Simcoe Duf       1:58.43  
 10 Tars, Zac                 91 Greater Toronto        1:58.49  
 11 McColl, Andrew            94 York Region RC         1:58.52  
 12 Charbonneau, Luke         94 South Simcoe Duf       1:59.22  
 13 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River TFC        1:59.63  
 14 You, LI                   95 Phoenix Athletic       1:59.91  
 15 Penney, Kyle              94 Newmarker Huskie       2:00.20  
 16 Zaranek, Alex             96 Etobicoke TFC          2:00.41  
 17 Brecher, Jay              74 U of Toronto TC        2:00.81  
 18 Smith, Nicholas           93 York University        2:01.43  
 19 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarker Huskie       2:01.73  
 20 Smee, Keaton              96 Newmarker Huskie       2:01.81  
 21 Fernandes, Clay           95 Newmarker Huskie       2:01.85  
 22 Hayfron, Edward           98 Phoenix Athletic       2:01.91  
 23 Sherar, Matthew           95 U of Toronto TC        2:02.28  
 24 McClure, Kurt             94 Runners Edge TC        2:02.50  
 25 Mokri, Eric               95 York University        2:02.65  
 26 Koopmans, mACKENZIE       94 South Simcoe Duf       2:03.07  
 27 Domb, Michael             95 Independent            2:03.08  
 28 Savoy, Ben                93 Niagara Olympic        2:03.14  
 29 Sherar, Michael           63 U of Toronto TC        2:03.48  
 30 Fernandes, Isaiah         97 Newmarker Huskie       2:03.78  
 31 Violante, John-Paul       93 Newmarker Huskie       2:03.80  
 32 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarker Huskie       2:04.81  
 33 Wilson, Mitsuru           86 Independent            2:04.97  
 34 Butko, Chris              95 Newmarker Huskie       2:05.13  
 35 Karunenthiran, Harishan   93 Chinguacousy           2:05.81  
 36 Caggianiello, Domenico    95 York University        2:05.88  
 37 Sullivan, Patrick         95 Newmarker Huskie       2:05.92  
 38 Elmhurst, Robbie          96 Newmarker Huskie       2:07.95  
 39 Osland, Paul              64 U of Toronto TC        2:08.10  
 40 Wilson, Daniel            96 Phoenix Athletic       2:08.53  
 41 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:08.63  
 42 Lawless, Justin           97 Runners Edge TC        2:08.74  
 43 Sharma, Suraj             93 Chinguacousy           2:09.06  
 44 Smith, Gavin              98 Niagara Olympic        2:09.64  
 45 Al-Jawad, Jafaar          96 South Simcoe Duf       2:10.21  
 46 Zilles, Josh              97 Speed River TFC        2:11.04  
 47 Solomon, Michael          97 Newmarker Huskie       2:11.36  
 48 Ajula, Harvinder          96 Chinguacousy           2:11.86  
 49 Karimi, Danial            96 York University        2:12.08  
 50 Farr, Kevin               70 U of Toronto TC        2:12.69  
 51 Joshi, Abhishek           96 Chinguacousy           2:14.10  
 52 Dobbin, Sam               96 U of Toronto TC        2:14.11  
 53 Sault, Michael            97 Burlington TFC         2:14.56  
 54 Grierson, Bruce           61 Newmarker Huskie       2:16.01  
 55 Sharma, Amit              96 Chinguacousy           2:17.57  
 56 Prabhakar, Sandeep        96 Chinguacousy           2:23.00  
 57 Blair, Robert             64 Newmarker Huskie       2:27.39  
 58 Schweter, Christian       63 Ontario Masters        2:27.60  
 59 Ploquin-Lucas, Julian     98 Niagara Olympic        2:29.37  
 60 Wismer, Issac             98 Speed River TFC        2:29.82  
 61 Colford, Jonathan         77 Independent            3:04.40  
 -- Melo, Matthew             96 Newmarker Huskie           DNF  
 -- Goldstein, Nathan         93 Newmarker Huskie           DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 8:22.90  21/06/2005  Michael Anderson, Durham Dragons          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tree, Kevin               93 York University        8:54.23  
  2 Stel, Joey                96 Newmarker Huskie       9:12.18  
  3 Freemantle, Ben           97 Newmarker Huskie       9:29.24  
  4 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarker Huskie       9:33.55  
  5 Hassim, Cain              97 Runners Edge TC        9:34.79  
  6 Patterson, Sean           92 Toronto Olympic        9:37.80  
  7 Deighan, Luke             95 Newmarker Huskie       9:38.30  
  8 Deighan, Chris            60 Newmarker Huskie       9:40.43  
  9 MacKrell, Luke            97 Phoenix Athletic       9:42.55  
 10 Ellis, Jonathon           95 Newmarker Huskie       9:43.70  
 11 Melnik, Matthew           88 Waterloo Track C       9:45.32  
 12 Sharma, Suraj             93 Chinguacousy           9:45.51  
 13 Lynch, Evan               95 South Simcoe Duf       9:46.26  
 14 Cormier, Matthew          96 Runners Edge TC        9:53.25  
 15 Matthews, Jordan          96 Newmarker Huskie       9:53.71  
 16 Patterson, Chad           92 Toronto Olympic        9:54.39  
 17 Barnes, Nicholas          97 Burlington TFC        10:03.04  
 18 DePaulsen, A-J            93 Newmarker Huskie      10:03.04  
 19 Turner, Josh              96 Niagara Olympic       10:03.97  
 20 Prabhakar, Sandeep        96 Chinguacousy          10:07.59  
 21 Ulgiati, Eric             96 Independent           10:08.03  
 22 Sharma, Amit              96 Chinguacousy          10:11.54  
 23 Ajula, Harvinder          96 Chinguacousy          10:29.05  
 24 Tars, Werner              60 Ontario Masters       10:57.06  
 25 Joshi, Abhishek           96 Chinguacousy          11:07.35  
 26 Freemantle, James         58 Newmarker Huskie      11:33.16  
 27 Chee, Wayne               54 U of Toronto TC       11:43.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 52.34  19/06/2012  Brent Bates, St Thomas Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Brent              92 St Thomas Legion         53.87  
  2 Agnew, Hunter             94 South Simcoe Duf       1:00.02  
 -- Beckerman, Sam            95 U of Toronto TC            DNF  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgevski, Brett         88 U of Toronto TC          1.93m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 McGuire, Marc             94 U of Toronto TC          1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 McDevitt, Reade           96 U of Toronto TC          1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Harrison, Spencer         96 U of Toronto TC          1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Persaud, Patrick          93 U of Toronto TC          1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Carr, Richard             72 Saugeen TFC              1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 7.41m  22/06/2010  Kadeem Douglas, Take Flight Athletics       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bowry, Jharyl             90 Phoenix Athletic         7.16m  +0.0 
     6.96m(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.99m(-0.2) 6.78m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0)
  2 Dandie, Andrew            90 Independent              7.08m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Douglas, Kadeem           90 Phoenix Athletic         6.99m  +0.0 
     6.89m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  4 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed Academ         6.75m  +0.0 
     5.73m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athletic         6.74m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Pratt, Dahn               91 York University          6.25m  +0.0 
     6.15m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0)
  7 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River TFC          6.22m  +0.0 
     6.22m(+0.0) 5.80m(0.1) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe Duf         6.14m  +0.0 
     6.14m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.4) 6.13m(+0.0) 5.98m(-0.5) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.2)
  8 Hamburger, Yannick        94 Project Athletic         6.14m  +0.0 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 10 Menzies, Andrew           94 Independent              5.96m  +0.0 
     5.96m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.1)         
 11 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe Duf         5.87m  +0.0 
     5.87m(+0.0) 3.77m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0)         
 12 McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe Duf         5.54m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)         
 13 Nicholas, Andre           95 Etobicoke TFC            5.39m  +0.0 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 19.01m  19/06/2012  Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         15.49m  
      14.88m  15.49m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Novia, Chris                 Independent             15.22m  
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.11m  15.22m
  3 Cornejo, Fernando         79 Independent             11.20m  
      FOUL  9.62m  10.89m  11.20m  FOUL  10.83m
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         65.75m  
      64.98m  64.26m  63.14m  64.50m  65.75m  61.59m
  2 Preece, Chris             92 York University         54.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  50.98m  FOUL  FOUL  54.01m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.