• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Bob Vigars Classic

London, ON
May 18th, 2013

Event 1 WOMENS  Open 100m Dash 
FINALS

NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Miana Griffiths              F             Ryerson                                 11.54%     +0.0m/s
   2   Khamica Bingham              F             Brampton Track Club                     11.75      +0.0m/s
   3   Leya Buchanan                F             Supreme Athletics                       11.85      +0.0m/s
   4   Brenna Thomson               F             London Western TFC                      11.99      +0.0m/s
   5   Sade Tardiel-Mccreath        F             Flying Angels                           12.10      +0.0m/s
   6   Nicole Sassine               F             Univ Windsor TC                         12.15      +0.0m/s
   7   Ashley Huard                 F             Track North                             12.28      +0.0m/s
   8   Jonelle Bell-Spence          F             Brampton Track Club                     12.43      +0.0m/s
   9   Meg Larson                   F             The Speed Academy AC                    12.97      +0.0m/s
   10  Liz Barbon                   F             London Western TFC                      13.15      +0.0m/s
   11  Sydney Fisher                F             London Western TFC                      13.30      +0.0m/s
   12  Megan Muscat                 F             Sarnia Athletics SW                     15.86      +0.0m/s

PRELIMS

1   Miana Griffiths              F             Ryerson                                 11.68      +0.0m/s
   2   Khamica Bingham              F             Brampton Track Club                     11.95      +0.0m/s
   3   Brenna Thomson               F             London Western TFC                      11.99      +0.0m/s
   4   Leya Buchanan                F             Supreme Athletics                       12.10      +0.0m/s
   5   Sarah Pierce                 F             London Western TFC                      12.15      +0.0m/s
   6   Sade Tardiel-Mccreath        F             Flying Angels                           12.23      +0.0m/s
   7   Ashley Huard                 F             Track North                             12.28      +0.0m/s
   8   Maggie Hanlon                F             Univ Toronto TC                         12.33      +0.0m/s
   9   Nicole Sassine               F             Univ Windsor TC                         12.36      +0.0m/s
   10  Jonelle Bell-Spence          F             Brampton Track Club                     12.56      +0.0m/s
   11  Meg Larson                   F             The Speed Academy AC                    13.12      +0.0m/s
   12  Sydney Fisher                F             London Western TFC                      13.41      +0.0m/s
   13  Liz Barbon                   F             London Western TFC                      13.49      +0.0m/s
   14  Megan Muscat                 F             Sarnia Athletics SW                     16.22      +0.0m/s
       Emily Sleggers               F             London Western TFC                        DNS       
       Carolyn Sutherland           F             Langly Mustangs                           DNS  

Event 2 MENS  Open 100m Dash
FINALS

 NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Jason Rogers                 M             UNATTACHED                              10.45      +0.2m/s
   2   Anson Henry                  M             UNATTACHED                              10.51      +0.2m/s
   3   Phillip Hayle                M             Project Athletics                       10.56      +0.2m/s
   4   Aaron Bowman                 M             UNATTACHED                              10.60      +0.2m/s
   5   Wayndale Bennett             M             UNATTACHED                              10.88      +0.2m/s
   6   Brandon Bobb                 M             Supreme Athletics                       10.93      +0.2m/s
   7   Emka Agada                   M             Supreme Athletics                       10.97      +0.0m/s
   7   Jaiden Brown                 M             Supreme Athletics                       10.97      +0.0m/s
   9   Dillando Allotey             M             Supreme Athletics                       11.05      +0.2m/s
   10  Leshon Wilson                M             Brampton Track Club                     11.09      +0.0m/s
   11  Tyler Bellaire               M             Univ Windsor TC                         11.25      +0.0m/s
   12  Austin Roth                  M             UNATTACHED                              11.33      +0.0m/s
   13  Willy Siemens                M             UNATTACHED                              11.47      +0.0m/s
   14  Lucas Denard                 M             London Western TFC                      11.50      +0.0m/s
   15  Shavon Harding               M             Brampton Track Club                     11.52      +0.0m/s
       Damian Warner                M             London Western TFC                        DNS  

PRELIMS

1   Jason Rogers                 M             UNATTACHED                              10.43      +1.8m/s
   2   Phillip Hayle                M             Project Athletics                       10.54      +1.4m/s
   3   Damian Warner                M             London Western TFC                      10.55      +0.0m/s
   4   Aaron Bowman                 M             UNATTACHED                              10.63      +1.8m/s
   5   Anson Henry                  M             UNATTACHED                              10.76      +1.7m/s
   6   Wayndale Bennett             M             UNATTACHED                              10.80      +1.8m/s
   7   Brandon Bobb                 M             Supreme Athletics                       10.82      +1.4m/s
   8   Dillando Allotey             M             Supreme Athletics                       11.00      +1.7m/s
   9   Emka Agada                   M             Supreme Athletics                       11.03      +1.8m/s
   10  Jaiden Brown                 M             Supreme Athletics                       11.05      +1.7m/s
   11  Leshon Wilson                M             Brampton Track Club                     11.17      +1.4m/s
   12  Austin Roth                  M             UNATTACHED                              11.41      +1.7m/s
   13  Tyler Bellaire               M             Univ Windsor TC                         11.45      +1.8m/s
   14  Lucas Denard                 M             London Western TFC                      11.48      +1.8m/s
   14  Willy Siemens                M             UNATTACHED                              11.48      +1.8m/s
   16  Shavon Harding               M             Brampton Track Club                     11.50      +1.4m/s
   17  Alex Manuel                  M             York University T&F                     11.53      +1.7m/s
   18  Stefan Poirier               M             London Western TFC                      11.54      +0.0m/s
   19  Saeb Omer                    M             London Western TFC                      11.59      +1.4m/s
   20  Chris Wagner                 M             UNATTACHED                              11.83      +1.7m/s
   21  Prince Nimoh                 M             UNATTACHED                              12.34      +1.7m/s
   22  Brandon Adams                M             London Western TFC                      12.62      +0.0m/s
   23  David Bergen                 M             UNATTACHED                              12.68      +1.4m/s
   24  Cody Solomons                M             London Western TFC                      13.92      +0.0m/s

Event 19 WOMENS  Open 200m Dash

NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Brenna Thomson               F             London Western TFC                      23.79      +0.0m/s
   2   Taylor Sharpe                F             The Speed Academy AC                    24.25      +0.0m/s
   3   Maggie Hanlon                F             Univ Toronto TC                         24.61      +0.0m/s
   4   Jordan Stapleford            F             London Western TFC                      27.92      +0.0m/s

Event 7 WOMENS  Open 400m Dash

NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Alicia Brown                 F             Univ Toronto TC                         53.56%      
   2   Sarah Wells                  F             Univ Toronto TC                         53.90%      
   3   Eseroghene Omene             F             UNATTACHED                              54.63%      
   4   Natalie Geiger               F             Univ Toronto TC                         55.90       
   5   Mariam Abdul-Rashid          F             Supreme Athletics                       56.60       
   6   Domenique Julius-Williams    F             The Speed Academy AC                    57.38       
   7   Sommer Sharpe                F             Supreme Athletics                       58.54       
   8   Simone Holder                F             UNATTACHED                              59.18       
   9   Natalie Topp                 F             London Western TFC                      59.87       
   10  Divina Henry                 F             The Speed Academy AC                  1:00.21       
   11  Ali Gonzalez                 F             St Thomas Legion                      1:00.41       
   12  Jennifer Pitman              F             UNATTACHED                            1:02.47       
   13  Debora Diawuoh               F             UNATTACHED                            1:02.96   

Event 8 MENS  Open 400m Dash

 NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Joshua Cunningham            M             Supreme Athletics                       48.31       
   2   Graeme Thompson              M             The Speed Academy AC                    49.00       
   3   Joel Webster                 M             Supreme Athletics                       50.16       
   4   Amara Ehirim                 M             The Speed Academy AC                    50.55       
   5   Gabriel Broderick            M             Supreme Athletics                       50.74       
   6   Triphon Moodie               M             London Western TFC                      51.18       
   7   Isiah Weathers               M             Univ Toronto TC                         51.31       
   8   Evan Porter                  M             London Western TFC                      51.57       
   9   Jesse Drenan                 M             Bluenose Athletics                      52.11       
   10  Keyshaun Cumberbatch         M             Supreme Athletics                       52.33       
   11  Rodrigues Cameron            M             Supreme Athletics                       52.87       
   12  Joe D                        M             UNATTACHED9                             55.79   

Event 6 WOMENS  Open 1500m Run

NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Emma Tallman                 F             Track North                           4:39.52       
   2   Amanda Truelove              F             London Western TFC                    4:40.90       
   3   Melissa Caruso               F             London Western TFC                    4:47.79       
   4   Katie Wismer                 F             Track North                           4:48.69       
   5   Vanessa Linton               F             Speed River                           4:49.45       
   6   Becky Pieterson              F             London Western TFC                    4:49.96       
   7   Alicia Knox                  F             London Western TFC                    4:53.04       
   8   Jessica White                F             London Western TFC                    5:02.71       
   9   Michelle Kennedy             F             Track North                           5:03.16

Event 3 WOMENS  Senior 100m Hurdles

NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Mikeisha Bobb                F             St Thomas Legion                        15.09      +0.0m/s
   2   Rachael Wolfs                F             St Thomas Legion                        15.31      +0.0m/s

PRELIMS

1   Jen Cotten                   F             London Western TFC                      14.05      +0.0m/s
   2   Mikeisha Bobb                F             St Thomas Legion                        15.25      +0.0m/s
   3   Rachael Wolfs                F             St Thomas Legion                        15.50      +0.0m/s
   4   Jennifer Pitman              F             UNATTACHED                              16.51      +0.0m/s
       Kelly Morrison               F             Univ Windsor TC                           DNF       


Event 4 MENS  Senior 110m Hurdles
FINALS

NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Matt Brisson                 M             St Thomas Legion                        14.14      +0.0m/s
   2   Ingvar Moseley               M             Project Athletics                       14.30      +0.0m/s
   3   Greg McNeill                 M             Univ Toronto TC                         14.39      +0.0m/s
   4   Chris Theriau                M             UNATTACHED                              14.46      +0.0m/s
       Brandon Wilson               M             Univ Toronto TC                           DNF 

PRELIMS
1   Matt Brisson                 M             St Thomas Legion                        14.04      +0.0m/s
   2   Ingvar Moseley               M             Project Athletics                       14.20      +0.0m/s
   3   Chris Theriau                M             UNATTACHED                              14.22      +0.0m/s
   4   Greg McNeill                 M             Univ Toronto TC                         14.38      +0.0m/s
   5   Brandon Wilson               M             Univ Toronto TC                         14.59      +0.0m/s
   6   Branden Wilhelm              M             Univ Windsor TC                         15.74      +0.0m/s
   7   Tajai Simms                  M             UNATTACHED                              16.20      +0.0m/s


Event 16 WOMENS  Open Pole Vault
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Robin Bone                   F             London Western TFC                 4.00m            
       Erica Fiedler                F             Speed River                                ND   


Event 15 MENS  Open Pole Vault
 NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Brian Choja                  M             London Western TFC                 3.80m            
       Matt Diston                  M             London Western TFC                         NM       
       Connor Young                 M             London Western TFC                        DNS


Event 9 WOMENS  Open Long Jump
 NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Jen Cotten                   F             London Western TFC                 6.11m     %     +0.0m/s
   2   Laurence Beaudet             F             Corsaire Chaparal                  5.90m           +0.0m/s
   3   Julia Wallace                F             Speed River                        5.79m           +0.0m/s
   4   Carolyn Sutherland           F             Langly Mustangs                    5.75m           +0.0m/s
   5   Kelly Morrison               F             Univ Windsor TC                    5.48m           +0.3m/s
   5   Jodian Dailey                F             London Western TFC                 5.48m           +0.3m/s
   7   Daijha Heron                 F             The Speed Academy AC               5.40m           +0.0m/s
   8   Danielle Quinn               F             Sarnia Athletics SW                5.33m           +1.2m/s
   9   Jasmin Kerr                  F             London Western TFC                 5.00m           +0.6m/s
   10  Briawna Taylor               F             London Western TFC                 4.96m           +0.1m/s
   11  Mikaela VanDenheuvel         F             London Western TFC                 4.90m           +0.2m/s
   12  Rachel MacLennan             F             UNATTACHED                         4.86m           +0.6m/s
   13  Megan Muscat                 F             Sarnia Athletics SW                3.38m           +0.1m/s


Event 10 MENS  Open Long Jump
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Taylor Stewart               M             London Western TFC                 7.83m     %     +2.2m/s
   2   Robbie Gallaugher            M             Langly Mustangs                    7.60m           +0.0m/s
   3   Damian Warner                M             London Western TFC                 7.52m           +1.5m/s
   4   Benjamin Warnock             M             Univ Windsor TC                    7.18m           +1.0m/s
   5   Jorg Ahne                    M             Speed River                        7.15m           +0.3m/s
   6   Riley Bell                   M             St Thomas Legion                   7.06m           +0.3m/s
   7   Dennis McWhinney             M             UNATTACHED                         6.62m           +0.0m/s

Event 20 WOMENS  Open Triple Jump
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Alicia Smith                 F             London Western TFC                 13.16m    %     -1.1m/s
   2   Quinnie Rwahwire             F             Project Athletics                  11.38m          +0.0m/s
   3   Emily Goad                   F             London Western TFC                 10.98m          +1.8m/s
   4   Ann Szeto                    F             Speed River                        10.58m          -0.4m/s
       Caroline Ehrhardt            F             London Western TFC                         NM  


Event 12 WOMENS  4KG Shot Put
 NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Celine Freeman-Gibb          F             Univ Windsor TC                    14.74m           
   2   Steph Jackson                F             London Western TFC                 14.30m           
   3   Lauren Bohn                  F             Sarnia Athletics SW                12.57m           
   4   Alecia Beckford-Stewart      F             Project Athletics                  12.02m           
   5   Brett Jutzi                  F             London Western TFC                 9.78m            
   6   Kristen Bujnowski            F             UNATTACHED                         8.93m            
       Jen Cotten                   F             London Western TFC                         NM       
       Lydia Foley                  F             London Western TFC                         NM  


Event 11 MENS  7.26KG Shot Put
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Brent Roubus                 M             London Western TFC                 15.68m  


Event 14 WOMENS  1KG Discus Throw
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Alexis Bedard                F             London Western TFC                 34.17m           
   2   Jory Fulcher                 F             London Western TFC                 29.65m           
   3   Brett Jutzi                  F             London Western TFC                 28.12m           
   4   Miranda Boone                F             London Western TFC                 26.00m           
   5   Stephanie Gibson             F             London Western TFC                 21.45m 


Event 13 MENS  2KG Discus Throw
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   John Pilling                 M             Dynamo                             54.27m           
   2   Greg Pilling                 M             Dynamo                             51.96m           
   3   Mike Ransky                  M             Ont Masters Athletic               51.90m           
   4   Brent Roubus                 M             London Western TFC                 49.70m           
   5   Mark Young                   M             Ont Masters Athletic               48.36m           
   6   Branden Wilhelm              M             Univ Windsor TC                    29.10m           
       Jesse Drenan                 M             Bluenose Athletics                         NM 


Event 18 WOMENS  4KG Hammer Throw
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Kristin Obrochta             F             York University T&F                61.98m    %      
   2   Maggie Mullen                F             Sarnia Athletics SW                57.29m           
   3   Ami Schimanski               F             London Western TFC                 54.00m           
   4   Jenine McCutcheon            F             London Western TFC                 51.64m           
   5   Jill Van Damme               F             St Thomas Legion                   47.20m           
   6   Cara Marcantonio             F             London Western TFC                 47.05m           
   7   Brett Jutzi                  F             London Western TFC                 39.22m           
   8   Alexis Bedard                F             London Western TFC                 32.76m           
   9   Stephanie Gibson             F             London Western TFC                 22.30m           
   10  Miranda Boone                F             London Western TFC                 22.11m 


Event 17 MENS  7.26KG Hammer Throw
NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
   1   Nathan Lennie                M             Univ Windsor TC                    62.47m           
   2   Joshua Archer                M             St Thomas Legion                   52.80m 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.