• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Brampton Track Club Twilight Meet #2

Brampton, ON
August 1st, 2013

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/08/2013 11:39 AM
                         Brampton TC Twilight Meet #2                          
                                August 1, 2013                                 
                     Terry Fox Stadium, Chinguacousy Park                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 London-Barrett, Rihana    02 Independent              27.93   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Castello, Jermeka         98 Etobicoke TFC            26.28   1.2 
  2 Clark, Trisanne           98 Flying Angels Ac         26.51   1.2 
  3 Morgan, Alexia            98 Independent              26.72   1.2 
  4 Lake, Jayd                98 Independent              26.84   1.2 
  5 Trech, Tia                98 Brampton TC Inc          27.15   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paliani, Kylie            98 London Legio             28.76   1.1 
  2 Reaker, Kamille           99 Runners Edge             31.75   1.1 
  3 Nero, Anna                99 Runners Edge             34.70   1.1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nero, Emma                97 Runners Edge             15.08   1.1 
  2 Villani, Sara             96 Brampton TC Inc          15.14   1.1 
  3 Carter, Titianna          98 Brampton TC Inc          16.12   1.1 
  4 Rice, Meaghan             97 Hamilton Elite A         16.79   1.1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thevenin, Tia             96 Xcel Track &             14.37   1.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             14.20   1.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Miana          90 XSNRG Running Cl         11.70   2.2  3 
  2 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Elite A         12.29   1.7  2 
  3 Mallet-Forde, Simone      92 Hamilton Elite A         12.32   2.2  3 
  4 Knight, Danielle          94 Flying Angels Ac         12.50   2.2  3 
  5 Alexander, Shania         97 Sky's The Li             12.50   2.2  3 
  6 Castello, Jermeka         98 Etobicoke TFC            12.82   1.7  2 
  7 Samuels, Bryanna          97 Oakville Leg             12.86   1.7  2 
  8 Tennant, Kiyara           94 Extreme Velo             13.04   2.2  3 
  9 Morgan, Alexia            98 Independent              13.17   1.3  1 
 10 Trech, Tia                98 Brampton TC Inc          13.26   1.7  2 
 11 Clark, Trisanne           98 Flying Angels Ac         13.27   1.3  1 
 12 Hamilton, Tessa           98 Woodstock Le             13.36   1.7  2 
 13 Alexander, Nadia          96 Etobicoke TFC            13.82   1.7  2 
 14 Cowie, Jessi              99 Flying Angels Ac         13.87   1.3  1 
 15 Laquie, Carol             99 Brampton TC Inc          14.29   1.7  2 
 16 Joseph-Labban, Krystal    98 Independent              15.58   1.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Elite A         25.05   2.3  2 
  2 Knight, Danielle          94 Flying Angels Ac         25.63   2.3  2 
  3 Mallet-Forde, Simone      92 Hamilton Elite A         25.99   2.3  2 
  4 Tat, Jessica              91 Hamilton Elite A         26.31   2.3  2 
  5 Alexander, Shania         97 Sky's The Li             26.47   2.3  2 
  6 Beukeboom, Adriana        96 London Legio             26.97   2.3  2 
  7 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Hamilton Elite A         27.48   2.3  1 
  8 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Elite A         27.52   2.3  1 
  9 McCreath, Asasha          96 Independent              27.95   2.3  1 
 10 Giannone, Molly           99 Hamilton Elite A         28.41   2.3  1 
 11 Joseph-Labban, Krystal    98 Independent              28.80   2.3  1 
 12 Laquie, Carol             99 Brampton TC Inc          29.97   2.3  1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hosker, Ashley            96 Speed River TFC        5:22.84  
  2 Sullivan, Kathryn         66 Newmarket Hu           5:24.09  
  3 Jackson, Roshae           97 Brampton TC Inc        5:31.42  
 
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naruszewisz, Maja         95 Lightning At             1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bickle, Alyssa            94 Woodstock Le             1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grala, Emilia             96 York University          1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Doyley, Alecia            94 Lightning At             1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Vernon, Brittany          97 Independent              1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 MacKenzie, Devyn          96 Lightning At             1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Thianna           98 York Region              1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rice, Meaghan             97 Hamilton Elite A         1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Essary, Chloe             99 York Region                 NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 -- McCreath, Asasha          96 Independent                 NH  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rock, Lauren              97 Independent             11.15m   1.9 
     FOUL(2.2) 10.61m(2.9) 10.54m(0.9) 10.40m(0.6) FOUL(2.8) 11.15m(1.9)
  2 Grala, Emilia             96 York University         11.13m   1.7 
     10.63m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      11.13m(1.7) 11.03m(1.9) 11.12m(1.9)
  3 Campbell, Taliyah         97 York Region             11.10m   1.9 
     9.58m(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 10.91m(0.9) 10.91m(0.6) 10.74m(2.8) 11.10m(1.9)
  4 Villani, Sara             96 Brampton TC Inc         10.80m   0.9 
     FOUL      10.51m(+0.0) FOUL      10.80m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 McWhinney, Kamoi          96 Independent             10.10m   1.6 
     9.76m(2.6) 10.10m(1.6) FOUL      9.86m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pauli, Cody               98 London Legio             26.91   1.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James, Michael            80 Unattached Ontar         10.92   1.0  3 
  2 Hurchinson, Scott         90 Hamilton Elite A         10.98   1.0  3 
  3 Kerr, Jared               95 Flying Angels Ac         11.04   1.0  3 
  4 Sutherland, Owen          91 Sky's The Li             11.30   1.0  3 
  5 Letts, Brandon            97 Flying Angels Ac         11.34   1.0  3 
  6 Baronette, Rudy           90 Hamilton Elite A         11.41   1.3  2 
  7 Collins-Reid, Tyrel       97 Hamilton Elite A         11.56   1.0  3 
  8 Hesman, Micah             94 Sarnia Athle             11.59   1.3  2 
  9 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athletic         11.59   1.3  2 
 10 Hamilton, Ty              95 Woodstock Le             11.59   1.3  2 
 11 Edwards, Jahmessiah       97 Independent              11.71  -0.6  1 
 11 Small, Kenya              97 Brampton TC Inc          11.71   1.3  2 
 13 De Souza, Connal          96 Brampton TC Inc          11.77   1.3  2 
 14 Zhang, Danni              94 Etobicoke TFC            11.80  -0.6  1 
 15 Thomas, Shemar            96 Brampton TC Inc          11.97   1.3  2 
 16 King, Malcolm             96 Independent              12.03  -0.6  1 
 17 Czach, Adam               98 Oakville Leg             12.50  -0.6  1 
 18 Ashmeade, Milton             Independent              12.74  -0.6  1 
 19 Allen, Matthew            84 G-Force Trac             12.96  -0.6  1 
 20 Gill, Amrit               83 University O             13.68  -0.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nichol, Leonae            90 U Of Windsor             21.92   1.2  4 
  2 Hurchinson, Scott         90 Hamilton Elite A         22.29   1.2  4 
  3 Sutherland, Owen          91 Sky's The Li             22.68   1.2  4 
  4 Edward, Davis             97 London Legio             22.79   1.2  4 
  5 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke TFC            22.85   1.2  4 
  6 Baronette, Rudy           90 Hamilton Elite A         23.03   1.2  4 
  7 Hesman, Micah             94 Sarnia Athle             23.25   2.1  3 
  8 Chambers, Ian             83 Phoenix Athl             23.28   2.1  3 
  9 Drozdowsky, Daniel        92 Independent              23.34   2.1  3 
 10 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athletic         23.35   2.1  3 
 11 Letts, Brandon            97 Flying Angels Ac         23.43   1.2  4 
 12 Hamilton, Ty              95 Woodstock Le             23.44   1.8  2 
 13 Collins-Reid, Tyrel       97 Hamilton Elite A         23.66   1.8  2 
 14 Small, Kenya              97 Brampton TC Inc          23.78   2.1  3 
 15 Giunta, Dimitry           96 Flying Angels Ac         23.90   1.8  2 
 16 Stanford, Jordan          96 Etobicoke TFC            23.99   1.8  2 
 17 Zhang, Danni              94 Etobicoke TFC            24.01   1.8  2 
 18 King, Malcolm             96 Independent              24.07   1.8  2 
 19 De Souza, Connal          96 Brampton TC Inc          24.14   1.8  2 
 20 Edwards, Jahmessiah       97 Independent              24.39   2.1  1 
 21 Martins, Brian            94 Brampton TC Inc          24.56   1.8  2 
 22 Thomas, Shemar            96 Brampton TC Inc          24.81   2.1  1 
 23 Adams-Phillips, O'Shea    96 Independent              25.14   2.1  3 
 24 Ashmeade, Milton             Independent              26.45   2.1  1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Kieran           95 Independent            4:23.02  
  2 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket Hu           4:24.62  
  3 Hackshaw, Derek           69 Newmarket Hu           4:36.29  
  4 Mateus, Nicholas          99 Oakville Leg           4:37.93  
 -- Blair, Rob                64 Newmarket Hu               DNF  
 -- Nobert, Andrew            96 Newmarket Hu               DNF  
 
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning At             2.04m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Galas, Paul               96 Lightning At             2.00m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Cate, Sean                94 Speed River TFC          2.00m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Valenzuela, David         76 Ontario Masters          1.90m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lalor, Miguel             96 Take Flight              1.90m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Linardic, Daniel          96 Lightning At             1.90m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Slisarenko, Brandon       99 Lightning At             1.75m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Aidoo, Michael            96 Independent              1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Grala, Konrad             99 Independent              1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Munroe, Malique           97 Etobicoke TFC           13.26m   1.9 
     FOUL      13.23m(1.8) 13.26m(1.9) 12.94m(1.3) FOUL      13.17m(1.6)
  2 Menzies, Andrew           94 Take Flight             13.13m   2.8 
     13.13m(2.8) 12.77m(0.4) 12.03m(2.6) 12.67m(3.2) 12.13m(1.5) 12.84m(2.0)
  3 Grala, Lukasz                Independent              8.71m   1.4 
     8.23m(2.3) FOUL      8.07m(1.6) 8.53m(1.5) FOUL      8.71m(1.4)
 -- McWhinney, Dennis         62 Ontario Masters           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Obonna, Brian             96 Brampton TC Inc           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.