• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

Canadian Track & Field Championships

Moncton, NB
June 20-23rd, 2013

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/06/2013 11:56 AM
     2013  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 20/06/2013 to 23/06/2013     
                   Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2013                    
                    Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium, Moncton NB                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 17 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saint John Track & Field Club  'A'                    54.00q 
  2 Athlé Sud-est South East Ath  'A'                     54.26q 
  3 Unattached  'M'                                       56.44q 
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     1:01.06q 
 
Girls 17 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint John Track & Field Club  'A'                    53.31  
  2 Unattached  'M'                                       54.43  
  3 Athlé Sud-est South East Ath  'A'                     54.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Team Canada  'A'                                         DQ   IPC 23.14
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Qualifier
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ruller, Amanda            88 Univ of Regina           12.31   0.3  2  q
  2 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Corsaire-Chap            12.54   0.3  2  q
  3 Mallet-Forde, Simone      92 Hamilton Elite           12.63   0.3  2  q
  4 Margetts, Merissa         91 Univ of Regina           12.65   0.3  2  q
  5 *djoussou-Lorng, FrÉdÉri  93 Sherbrooke               12.75   0.3  2 
  6 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                  12.82  -1.5  1 
  7 Miller, Lacey             92 U of C Athletics         13.03   0.3  2 
  8 Rheault, Éloïse           90 Sherbrooke               13.14  -1.5  1 
  9 Parker, Ellen             94 Halifast                 13.20  -1.5  1 
 10 Nolan, Jillian            94 Unattached NS            13.74  -1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Qualifier
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Geiger, Natalie           90 Univ of Toronto          24.71   2.4  3  q
  2 Rowe, Whitney             92 Unattached BC            24.82   2.4  3  q
  3 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless Track         24.83   2.4  3  q
  4 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Racing           25.07   2.4  3  q
  5 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Univ of Toronto          25.08   2.4  3 
  6 Peart, Teneshia           86 Calgary Int'l            25.15   2.4  3 
  7 Zimmer, Jennifer          89 U of C Athletics         25.27   2.4  3 
  8 Ruller, Amanda            88 Univ of Regina           25.48  -3.7  2 
  9 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Corsaire-Chap            25.55  -3.7  2 
 10 Macquarrie, Eilish        93 Antigonish Track         25.65   0.3  1 
 11 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                  25.92   0.3  1 
 12 Record, Tavia             83 Unattached ON            25.93   0.3  1 
 13 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate                26.18  -3.7  2 
 14 Mallet-Forde, Simone      92 Hamilton Elite           26.32   0.3  1 
 15 Tat, Jessica              91 Hamilton Elite           26.40  -3.7  2 
 16 Miller, Lacey             92 U of C Athletics         26.85  -3.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm Qualifier
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sophie         92 C A Univ Lavel         1:02.45   q
  2 Schneck, Amanda           88 Voleo Athletics        1:02.90   q
  3 Lance, Naomi              91 Laurel Creek           1:03.67  
  4 Rochefort, Nadia          93 Corsaire-Chap          1:11.89  
 
Women Pole Vault Qualifier
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U of C Athletics         3.80m   q
     3.65 3.80 
        O   XO 
  2 Kupper, Sue               84 Edmonton Int'l           3.65m   q
     3.65 
        O 
  3 Ridout, Paige             92 U of C Athletics        J3.65m   q
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
  4 Webster, Robyn            88 Unattached AB           J3.65m   q
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jeudy, Ariane             82 Corsaire-Chap            3.50m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mintz, Rachel             79 Edmonton Int'l          J3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lefebvre-Bertrand, Émili  83 Montréal-Int             3.35m  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tanguay, Caroline         93 Dynamique                3.20m  
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Salmon, Brittany          95 Montréal-Int                NH  
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Qualifier
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Jenine        89 London Western          50.80m   q
      49.16m  50.80m  50.41m            
  2 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 Unattached NB           48.45m   q
      FOUL  FOUL  48.45m            
  3 Marcantonio, Cara         88 London Western          47.54m   q
      47.54m  45.11m  45.89m           
  4 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 Capital City            45.51m  
      FOUL  44.10m  45.51m            
  5 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill Olympic          43.85m  
      FOUL  42.03m  43.85m            
  6 Maltais, Naomie           92 A S E A                 43.16m  
      41.05m  43.16m  40.05m            
  7 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Nation           39.99m  
      FOUL  39.59m  39.99m            
  8 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique               36.07m  
      32.43m  FOUL  36.07m            
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Qualifier
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi  92 Corsaire-Chap           40.66m   q
      38.88m  39.91m  40.66m           
  2 Tetreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire-Chap           39.79m  
      36.05m  37.58m  39.79m           
  3 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Ottawa Lions            36.01m  
      32.65m  31.49m  36.01m           
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T34+51-54 Wheelchair T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burrows, Rachael          82 Ottawa Lions             23.21  -2.0 
  2 Campbell, Christine       83 Kitchener Water          25.04  -2.0 
  3 Diallo, Djami             85 W.C Race Series          25.45  -2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burrows, Rachael          82 Ottawa Lions             45.41  -0.4 
  2 Campbell, Christine       83 Kitchener Water          54.27  -0.4 
 -- Diallo, Djami             85 W.C Race Series             DQ  -0.4  IPC 18.5
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T35-38+44 Ambulatory T35
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Virginia       92 U Windsor Alumni         16.89  -1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T35
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Virginia       92 U Windsor Alumni         35.87  -2.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muscat, Megan             85 Sarnia Athletics         16.01  -1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Leah            93 Unattached ON            32.55  -2.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons           16.13  -1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons           34.57  -2.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laurie, Shannon           87 Saint-Laurent            15.34  -1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laurie, Shannon           87 Saint-Laurent            32.97  -2.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T51
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones                 33.51  -2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T51
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones               1:09.46  -0.4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T52
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stilwell, Michelle        74 W.C Race Series          19.71  -1.1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dupont, Ilana             86 Parasports QC            18.60  -1.1 
  3 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Laurent            21.62  -1.1 
  2 *lewis, Jessica           93 Bermuda                 X19.47  -1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dupont, Ilana             86 Parasports QC            33.14   0.4 
  2 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Laurent            38.54   0.4 
 -- *lewis, Jessica           93 Bermuda                 X36.10   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Ilana             86 Parasports QC          1:03.10  
 -- White, Sarah              95 Saint-Laurent               DQ   IPC 18.5
  2 *lewis, Jessica           93 Bermuda               X1:09.75  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Ilana             86 Parasports QC          2:08.02  
  2 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Laurent          2:25.78  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Laurent          6:09.58  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Frie, Keira-Lyn           87 Cyclones                 17.99  -1.1 
  2 Coombes, Veronica         98 A S E A                  20.85  -1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roy T-54, Diane           71 Sherbrooke               32.28   0.4 
  2 Frie, Keira-Lyn           87 Cyclones                 33.31   0.4 
  3 Coombes, Veronica         98 A S E A                  40.06   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy T-54, Diane           71 Sherbrooke               59.38  
 -- Frie, Keira-Lyn           87 Cyclones                    DQ   IPC 18.5
 
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy T-54, Diane           71 Sherbrooke             1:59.60  
  2 Frie, Keira-Lyn           87 Cyclones               2:04.37  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy T-54, Diane           71 Sherbrooke             4:00.37  
  2 Frie, Keira-Lyn           87 Cyclones               4:00.60  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy T-54, Diane           71 Sherbrooke            13:24.92  
  2 Frie, Keira-Lyn           87 Cyclones              13:27.43  
 
Women Shot Put Ambulatory F11
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *murby, Vanessa           85 Thunderbirds            X8.63m  
      7.88m  7.65m  8.19m  8.28m  8.63m  7.31m
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair F34
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christine       83 Kitchener Water          9.36m  
      8.87m  9.11m  9.36m  8.84m  FOUL  8.98m
 
Women Long Jump Ambulatory F37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muscat, Megan             85 Sarnia Athletics         3.25m   1.4 
     FOUL(2.0) 3.23m(3.2) 3.25m(1.4) 3.24m(3.6) 3.09m(0.3) 3.12m(2.7)
 
Women Shot Put Ambulatory F38
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer           80 Unattached AB            9.92m  
      9.80m  9.58m  9.92m  9.90m  FOUL  9.90m
 
Women Discus Throw Ambulatory F38
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer           80 Unattached AB           25.67m  
      FOUL  25.67m  25.49m  FOUL  24.89m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair F51
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones                 4.88m  
      FOUL  4.26m  4.33m  4.84m  4.88m  4.16m
 
Women Other Club Throw Wheelchair F51
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones                14.42m  
      14.02m  12.46m  FOUL  13.16m  14.42m  13.13m
 
Women Shot Put Wheelchair F52
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers                 3.71m  
      3.26m  3.71m  3.28m  3.27m  3.65m  3.66m
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair F52
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers                 9.78m  
      9.40m  9.49m  FOUL  9.25m  9.78m  9.61m
 
Women Shot Put Wheelchair F53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Jean, Pamela           84 Valley Athletics         3.62m  
      3.62m  FOUL  3.45m  FOUL  3.62m  3.44m
 
Women Javelin Throw Wheelchair F53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Jean, Pamela           84 Valley Athletics         8.13m  
      7.88m  7.88m  FOUL  8.13m  FOUL  7.52m
 
Women Shot Put Wheelchair F58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockway, Jessye          93 W.C Race Series          5.97m  
      5.97m  5.91m  5.24m  5.45m  5.66m  5.79m
  2 Robichaud, Christel       92 A S E A                  4.51m  
      3.84m  3.85m  3.77m  4.17m  4.48m  4.51m
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athletic         11.52Q -0.7  1 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athletic         11.67Q -1.4  2 
  3 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    88 Flying Angels            11.77Q -1.2  3 
  4 Griffiths, Miana          90 Xsnrg Running            11.71Q -0.7  1 
  5 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs Plus          11.87Q -1.4  2  11.865
  6 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton Track           11.89Q -1.2  3 
  7 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Voleo Athletics          11.87q -0.7  1  11.861
  8 Thomson, Brenna           91 London Western           11.92q -0.7  1  11.914
  9 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angels            11.92  -1.2  3  11.917
 10 Morgan, Cheria            89 Project Athletic         11.98  -1.4  2 
 11 Ugiagbe, Omoye            87 Unattached ON            12.03  -1.2  3 
 12 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athletics          12.05  -0.7  1 
 13 Westney, Jellisa          93 Supreme Athletic         12.11  -1.4  2 
 14 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.13  -1.4  2 
 15 Sassine, Nicole           89 U Windsor Alumni         12.16  -1.4  2 
 16 Ruller, Amanda            88 Univ of Regina           12.22  -1.2  3 
 17 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North              12.29  -1.2  3 
 18 Peart, Teneshia           86 Calgary Int'l            12.30  -0.7  1 
 19 Rowe, Whitney             92 Unattached BC            12.32  -1.2  3 
 20 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless Track         12.35  -1.4  2 
 21 Zimmer, Jennifer          89 U of C Athletics         12.47  -0.7  1 
 22 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Corsaire-Chap            12.52  -1.2  3 
 23 Mallet-Forde, Simone      92 Hamilton Elite           12.73  -1.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athletic         11.48  -0.5 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs Plus          11.55  -0.5 
  3 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athletic         11.61  -0.5 
  4 Griffiths, Miana          90 Xsnrg Running            11.62  -0.5 
  5 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton Track           11.76  -0.5 
  6 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    88 Flying Angels            11.78  -0.5 
  7 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Voleo Athletics          11.91  -0.5 
  8 Thomson, Brenna           91 London Western           11.93  -0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athletic         23.40Q -2.6  2 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs Plus          24.04Q -1.5  1 
  3 Nelson, Amonn             88 U of C Athletics         24.19Q -2.6  2 
  4 Thomson, Brenna           91 London Western           24.55Q -1.5  1 
  5 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast                 24.46Q -2.6  2 
  6 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless Track         24.75Q -1.5  1 
  7 Sassine, Nicole           89 U Windsor Alumni         24.47q -2.6  2 
  8 Westney, Jellisa          93 Supreme Athletic         24.60q -2.6  2 
  9 Morgan, Cheria            89 Project Athletic         24.79  -2.6  2 
 10 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athletics          24.85  -2.6  2 
 11 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Voleo Athletics          24.90  -1.5  1 
 12 Geiger, Natalie           90 Univ of Toronto          25.04  -1.5  1 
 13 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Racing           25.22  -2.6  2  25.217
 14 Rowe, Whitney             92 Unattached BC            25.22  -1.5  1  25.218
 -- Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athletic           DNF  -1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs Plus          22.91  -1.0 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athletic         23.03  -1.0 
  3 Nelson, Amonn             88 U of C Athletics         23.84  -1.0 
  4 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast                 24.09  -1.0 
  5 Thomson, Brenna           91 London Western           24.24  -1.0 
  6 Sassine, Nicole           89 U Windsor Alumni         24.34  -1.0 
  7 Westney, Jellisa          93 Supreme Athletic         24.45  -1.0 
  8 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless Track         24.66  -1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Alicia             90 Univ of Toronto          53.39Q  2 
  2 Martin, Jenna             88 Unattached NS            53.75Q  1 
  3 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast                 53.72Q  2 
  4 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattached SK            54.17Q  1 
  5 Geiger, Natalie           90 Univ of Toronto          54.38Q  1 
  6 Callender, Fiona          92 Univ of Toronto          56.05Q  2 
  7 Ugiagbe, Omoye            87 Unattached ON            54.86q  1 
  8 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Univ of Toronto          56.60q  2 
  9 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C A Univ Lavel           56.65   2 
 10 Tat, Jessica              91 Hamilton Elite           56.75   2 
 11 Macquarrie, Eilish        93 Antigonish Track         56.81   1 
 12 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 57.22   1 
 13 Myatt, Sarah              92 Unattached NB            57.95   1 
 14 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate              1:01.64   2 
 15 Robinson, Leah            93 Unattached ON          1:15.29   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Alicia             90 Univ of Toronto          52.92  
  2 Martin, Jenna             88 Unattached NS            52.97  
  3 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast                 54.68  
  4 Ugiagbe, Omoye            87 Unattached ON            54.73  
  5 Geiger, Natalie           90 Univ of Toronto          55.36  
  6 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattached SK            55.42  
  7 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Univ of Toronto          57.10  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions           2:02.77Q  1 
  2 Smith, Jessica            89 Valley Royals          2:06.12Q  2 
  3 Cummins, Diane            74 Unattached BC          2:07.36Q  3 
  4 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine  83 Les Vainqueurs         2:03.45Q  1 
  5 Stellingwerff, Hilary     81 Speed River            2:06.38Q  2 
  6 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber  87 Saint-Laurent          2:07.55Q  3 
  7 Crofts, Helen             90 Valley Royals          2:04.66q  1 
  8 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River            2:07.35q  2 
  9 Maclean, Leanna           82 Phoenix Athletic       2:07.72   3 
 10 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Int'l          2:08.61   1 
 11 Francois, Rachel          92 Unattached AB          2:08.88   3 
 12 Butterworth, Lindsey      92 Unattached BC          2:09.41   2 
 13 Pomfret, Kendra           91 Uvic Track Club        2:11.82   3 
 14 Peters, Celia             87 Halifast               2:11.82   2 
 15 Côté, Laurence            91 C A Univ Lavel         2:12.81   1 
 16 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thunder       2:13.15   1 
 17 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toronto        2:13.59   1 
 18 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge           2:14.27   2 
 19 Annear, Grace             92 Saint John T&F         2:16.31   3 
 20 Myatt, Sarah              92 Unattached NB          2:17.00   3 
 21 Balbosa, Chelsea          92 Unattached BC          2:24.68   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions           2:02.84  
  2 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine  83 Les Vainqueurs         2:03.14  
  3 Cummins, Diane            74 Unattached BC          2:03.54  
  4 Smith, Jessica            89 Valley Royals          2:03.96  
  5 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber  87 Saint-Laurent          2:04.09  
  6 Stellingwerff, Hilary     81 Speed River            2:04.13  
  7 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River            2:05.00  
  8 Crofts, Helen             90 Valley Royals          2:05.70  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Athletics TO           4:16.45  
  2 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Unattached MB          4:16.84  
  3 Reid, Sheila              89 Athletics TO           4:17.11  
  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary     81 Speed River            4:17.21  
  5 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudière-Olymp       4:19.53  
  6 Aldea, Stephanie          90 Unattached ON          4:22.43  
  7 Digby, Erica              89 Thunderbirds           4:24.02  
  8 Cliff, Rachel             88 Thunderbirds           4:24.62  
  9 Hennessy, Colleen         92 Univ of Toronto        4:26.13  
 10 Roy, Joanie               91 Coureur Nordique       4:26.62  
 11 Frost, Lydia              90 Speed River            4:28.69  
 12 Macpherson, Sarah         91 Fast Tracks            4:29.36  
 13 Boyle, Shari              73 Calgary Int'l          4:44.34  
 14 Frost, Nadine             90 Speed River            4:45.07  
 15 Hughes, Mélanie           90 Saint-Laurent          4:46.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seccafien, Andrea         90 Speed River           16:25.30  
  2 Johns, Rhiannon           90 Unattached ON         16:26.71  
  3 Harrison, Kate            89 Athletics TO          16:28.38  
  4 Carson, Lindsay           89 Athletics TO          16:31.72  
  5 Cliff, Rachel             88 Thunderbirds          16:35.56  
  6 Yungblut, Madeline        94 Speed River           16:35.56  
  7 Sexton, Leslie            87 London Runner         16:45.77  
  8 Thompson, Carise          92 Speed River           16:50.75  
  9 Davidson, Madeleine       92 Unattached ON         16:56.24  
 10 O'Connell, Jessica        89 U of C Athletics      17:04.65  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Natasha           81 Prairie Inn           33:21.43  
  2 Sexton, Leslie            87 London Runner         34:50.17  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattached AB            12.89Q -0.1  2 
  2 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached ON            12.97Q  2.5  1 
  3 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.34Q  2.5  1 
  4 Gordon, Christie          86 Legacy                   13.37Q -0.1  2 
  5 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legion            13.55Q  2.5  1 
  6 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I.                 13.88Q -0.1  2 
  7 Dugas, Marie-Ève          85 Corsaire-Chap            13.63q  2.5  1 
  8 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatoon Tfc            13.86q  2.5  1 
  9 Machin, Rachel            92 U of C Athletics         13.90   2.5  1 
 10 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions             13.95  -0.1  2 
 11 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc            14.17  -0.1  2 
 12 Margetts, Merissa         91 Univ of Regina           14.25   2.5  1  14.246
 13 McCaffrey, Kathryn        91 Capital City             14.25  -0.1  2  14.250
 14 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion            14.49  -0.1  2 
 15 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athletics          14.54  -0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattached AB            12.90  -0.4 
  2 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached ON            13.13  -0.4 
  3 Gordon, Christie          86 Legacy                   13.38  -0.4 
  4 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.42  -0.4 
  5 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legion            13.93  -0.4 
  6 Dugas, Marie-Ève          85 Corsaire-Chap            13.98  -0.4 
  7 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I.                 14.11  -0.4 
  8 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatoon Tfc            14.13  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montcalm, Noelle          88 U Windsor Alumni         57.79Q  2 
  2 Wells, Sarah              89 Univ of Toronto          58.16Q  1 
  3 Lowe, Christine           90 Coquitlam                59.95Q  1 
  4 Dorr, Fawn                87 Unattached ON          1:00.20Q  2 
  5 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo Track         1:00.57Q  1 
  6 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu       85 Perfmax-Racing         1:00.90Q  2 
  7 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Edmonton Harrier       1:01.42q  1 
  8 Gray-Burnett, Tessa       83 Calgary Int'l          1:01.59q  1 
  9 Boss, Traci               87 Coquitlam              1:01.86   2 
 10 Arsenault, Sophie         92 C A Univ Lavel         1:02.23   2 
 11 Farquhar, Taylor          94 London Western         1:02.37   1 
 12 Marion, Chanel            93 C.A.N.I.               1:02.51   2 
 13 Gonzalez, Alejandra       94 St Thomas Legion       1:02.58   2 
 14 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington Track       1:04.14   1 
 -- Schneck, Amanda           88 Voleo Athletics            DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Montcalm, Noelle          88 U Windsor Alumni         56.43  
  2 Lowe, Christine           90 Coquitlam                59.05  
  3 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo Track         1:00.48  
  4 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu       85 Perfmax-Racing         1:01.18  
  5 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Edmonton Harrier       1:01.50  
  6 Gray-Burnett, Tessa       83 Calgary Int'l          1:02.48  
 -- Wells, Sarah              89 Univ of Toronto             FS   IAAF 162.7
 -- Dorr, Fawn                87 Unattached ON               DQ   IAAF 168.7a
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furlan, Jessica           90 Excel Athletika        9:59.62  
  2 Groenewoud, Chantelle     89 Speed River           10:01.43  
  3 Staelhi, Julie-Anne       93 Physi-Kult            10:20.45  
  4 Wismer, Kathleen          93 Track North           11:02.78  
  5 Boyle, Shari              73 Calgary Int'l         11:05.34  
  6 Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T&F        11:17.88  
 
Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Michelle        91 Unattached ON            1.83m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athletics        J1.83m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kimoto, Emma              91 Unattached BC            1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Machin, Rachel            92 U of C Athletics         1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Parent, Holly             91 Victoria Track           1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  6 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 Vainqueurs Plus         J1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tanguay, Caroline         93 Dynamique                1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire-Chap           J1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- *sylvester, Patricia      83 Project Athletic        X1.83m  
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Heather         88 Univ of Toronto          4.20m  
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Sherbrooke               4.10m  
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion            4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    X   XX 
  3 Bergevin, Lindsey         89 Edmonton Int'l           4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bone, Robin               94 London Western          J4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fiedler, Erika            91 Speed River              3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montréal-Int             3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U of C Athletics        J3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ridout, Paige             92 U of C Athletics         3.80m  
     3.80 3.90 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kupper, Sue               84 Edmonton Int'l          J3.80m  
     3.80 3.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Webster, Robyn            88 Unattached AB               NH  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Hendry, Kelsie            82 Riversdale                  NH  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nettey, Christabel        91 Unattached BC            6.49m   1.6 
     6.47m(1.1) 6.29m(3.0) 6.49m(1.6) 6.32m(1.4)        
  2 Roche, Magali             97 Tarus                    5.97m   1.3 
     5.59m(0.2) 5.75m(1.6) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.5) 5.33m(0.8) 5.97m(1.3)
  3 Nettey, Sabrina           90 Universal AC             5.96m   2.0 
     5.86m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.61m(1.7) 5.96m(2.0) 5.91m(1.2)
  4 Wallace, Julia            91 Speed River              5.90m   1.4 
     5.35m(1.7) 5.26m(1.1) 5.63m(1.9) 5.23m(-0.5) 5.05m(2.6) 5.90m(1.4)
  5 Becker, Joy               94 Univ of Regina           5.80m   3.2 
     5.80m(3.2) FOUL(4.1) 5.73m(2.8) 5.46m(0.4) 5.73m(1.7) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Rheault, Éloïse           90 Sherbrooke               5.76m   2.4 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.76m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 5.43m(-0.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.1)
  7 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Western           5.75m   0.8 
     5.75m(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.68m(-1.8) 5.72m(0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.4)
  8 McClurkin, Caitlin        94 Burlington Track         5.43m   2.2 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.43m(2.2) 2.21m(1.5) 4.69m(-0.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.17m(2.1)
  9 Smith, Alicia             88 London Western           5.37m   1.4 
     5.37m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 5.34m(0.6)           
 -- Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire-Chap             FOUL       
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6)            
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Western          12.71m   0.1 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.6) 12.66m(2.4) 12.41m(0.3) 12.63m(0.2) 12.71m(0.1)
  2 Smith, Alicia             88 London Western          12.67m   3.0 
     12.67m(3.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 12.54m(1.8) 12.51m(-0.3)
  3 Wallace, Julia            91 Speed River             12.46m   0.6 
     12.01m(-3.8) FOUL(2.4) 12.28m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 11.81m(-1.6) 12.46m(0.6)
  4 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athletics         11.89m   1.3 
     11.72m(1.0) 11.80m(5.4) 11.89m(1.3) 11.78m(1.1) 11.37m(1.4) FOUL(-3.2)
  5 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Kalenjins               11.50m  -1.6 
     FOUL(-1.3) 11.41m(1.7) 11.40m(-1.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.50m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.3)
  6 Ure, Megan                92 Capital City            11.48m  -1.9 
     11.13m(-1.0) 11.22m(0.6) 11.48m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.7) 11.24m(1.1) 11.38m(-1.6)
  7 Rwahwire, Quinnie         90 Project Athletic        11.46m   2.5 
     10.92m(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) 11.10m(-1.9) 11.46m(2.5) 11.05m(1.6) 11.36m(-1.4)
  8 Sarazin-CÔtÉ, JosÉe-Anne  88 Sherbrooke              11.35m  -0.4 
     11.29m(1.7) 11.35m(-0.4) 11.11m(0.7) 11.09m(-1.9) 10.86m(-1.0) 10.99m(0.3)
  9 Taplin, Sarah             94 Halifast                11.05m   3.2 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.5) 11.05m(3.2)            
  9 Goad, Emily               91 London Western          11.05m   1.6 
     10.96m(2.1) 11.05m(1.6) FOUL(0.1)            
 -- Zunti, Melanie            85 U of C Athletics          FOUL       
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- *sylvester, Patricia      83 Project Athletic       X13.39m  -0.9 
     12.89m(1.9) 13.39m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 13.09m(0.9) 12.88m(-1.8) 12.88m(0.7)
 -- *djoussou-Lorng, FrÉdÉri  93 Sherbrooke             X11.74m   3.5 
     FOUL(4.4) 11.74m(3.5) 11.48m(0.7) 11.40m(-1.8) 11.33m(0.1) 11.35m(-1.5)
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur de Lys            17.63m  
      17.63m  17.16m  17.49m  17.30m  17.55m  17.10m
  2 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers               16.20m  
      15.21m  15.76m  15.58m  15.86m  15.85m  16.20m
  3 Suttie, Taryn             90 Unattached SK           15.71m  
      14.91m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL
  4 Chin, Rayann              93 York Univ Tfc           14.51m  
      FOUL  13.61m  14.19m  14.51m  14.13m  14.09m
  5 Freeman-Gibb, Celine      91 U Windsor Alumni        14.49m  
      13.43m  13.88m  13.76m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jackson, Stephanie        85 London Western          14.18m  
      13.88m  13.48m  13.78m  13.79m  14.04m  14.18m
  7 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke              14.15m  
      FOUL  13.10m  14.15m  13.93m  13.87m  FOUL
  8 Rak, Breanna              91 Saskatoon Tfc           12.86m  
      12.82m  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 Capital City            12.66m  
      FOUL  12.66m  12.18m            
 10 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Capital City            12.45m  
      12.41m  12.45m  12.04m            
 11 Tetreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire-Chap           11.89m  
      11.89m  11.43m  11.81m            
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur de Lys            52.81m  
      FOUL  51.04m  52.81m  FOUL  50.67m  51.81m
  2 Chin, Rayann              93 York Univ Tfc           48.50m  
      47.12m  46.53m  FOUL  46.69m  48.50m  47.61m
  3 Le Jour, Marie-Josée      79 Univ of Toronto         47.34m  
      46.42m  46.29m  44.11m  46.17m  47.34m  46.03m
  4 Rak, Breanna              91 Saskatoon Tfc           43.83m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.83m  43.73m  42.84m  43.43m
  5 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke              42.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.16m  41.10m  FOUL  42.06m
  6 Maltais, Naomie           92 A S E A                 40.26m  
      34.70m  37.13m  38.12m  38.40m  39.07m  40.26m
  7 Ferris, Karen             91 Flying M                36.73m  
      35.82m  35.55m  36.73m  FOUL  FOUL  35.80m
  8 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique               34.53m  
      30.75m  31.78m  30.91m  34.53m  33.72m  34.10m
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana          84 Ottawa Lions            68.23m  
      67.70m  FOUL  67.84m  68.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Steacy, Heather           88 Chinook                 64.39m  
      62.50m  63.23m  FOUL  62.60m  64.39m  FOUL
  3 Rodhe, Megann             85 Kamloops Track          61.23m  
      FOUL  58.48m  59.48m  61.23m  FOUL  59.06m
  4 Weir, Jillian             93 Unattached BC           60.74m  
      56.89m  57.35m  FOUL  FOUL  59.07m  60.74m
  5 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York Univ Tfc           59.71m  
      FOUL  57.51m  58.99m  59.71m  57.71m  FOUL
  6 Mullen, Maggie            89 Sarnia Athletics        59.23m  
      FOUL  54.24m  57.62m  59.23m  FOUL  58.86m
  7 Stuart, Lauren            91 Unattached BC           56.52m  
      FOUL  55.95m  54.20m  FOUL  56.52m  54.08m
  8 Schimanski, Ami           90 London Western          56.43m  
      53.53m  56.43m  55.14m  53.12m  54.95m  55.17m
  9 Larose, Annie             89 Saint-Jean Oly          55.66m  
      54.21m  FOUL  55.66m         
 10 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 Unattached NB           51.41m  
      49.35m  47.00m  51.41m            
 11 McCutcheon, Jenine        89 London Western          50.20m  
      FOUL  48.58m  50.20m            
 12 Marcantonio, Cara         88 London Western          45.41m  
      45.41m  FOUL  39.79m            
 -- *mityaeva, Galina         91 Saint-Laurent          X60.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  56.90m  59.40m  57.66m  60.16m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodward, Krista          84 Unattached BC           58.59m  
      57.60m  FOUL  FOUL  58.59m  54.49m  54.39m
  2 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers               51.15m  
      50.11m  44.82m  48.44m  45.94m  51.15m  50.02m
  3 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe            51.02m  
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL  46.49m  47.14m  51.02m
  4 Fraser, Melissa           89 Unattached ON           50.46m  
      42.62m  44.74m  FOUL  48.69m  48.51m  50.46m
  5 Johnston, Madison         93 York Univ Tfc           49.07m  
      48.76m  49.07m  48.47m  47.46m  46.98m  43.65m
  6 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City              48.18m  
      48.18m  FOUL  48.09m  47.59m  45.94m  46.97m
  7 Bond, Jessica             88 Petite Nation           45.33m  
      38.38m  44.18m  44.33m  45.33m  44.51m  40.72m
  8 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite Nation           44.48m  
      42.90m  39.85m  FOUL  43.19m  41.04m  44.48m
  9 Dumont, Pascale           93 Les Vaillants           41.65m  
      38.86m  41.49m  41.65m            
 10 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Capital City            40.86m  
      38.77m  FOUL  40.86m            
 11 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi  92 Corsaire-Chap           38.98m  
      38.98m  38.87m  36.79m           
 12 Ausman, Christine         93 Kajaks Track            38.54m  
      38.54m  36.30m  36.05m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK            24.76  -3.3  2    909
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western           25.31  -3.3  2    859
  3 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel           25.57  -3.3  2    835
  4 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc            26.01  -3.3  2    796
  5 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose                 26.02  -3.3  2    795
  6 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto          26.05  -3.3  2    793
  7 Siuciak, Emma             93 Aktiv Racing             26.24  -3.3  2    776
  8 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto          26.35  -3.3  2    767
  9 Carriere, Leanna          85 Running Room AB          26.80  -1.8  1    729
 10 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina           26.91  -1.8  1    719
 11 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent            27.12  -1.8  1    702
 12 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             27.19  -1.8  1    696
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK          2:11.32     945
  2 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose               2:11.36     945
  3 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions           2:13.18     919
  4 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto        2:13.47     914
  5 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western         2:14.78     896
  6 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto        2:17.65     856
  7 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel         2:25.02     757
  8 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc          2:26.53     737
  9 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina         2:32.85     658
 10 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent          2:35.08     631
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK            13.78  -2.9  2   1010
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western           14.20  -2.9  2    950
  3 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc            14.39  -2.9  2    924 14.385
  4 Siuciak, Emma             93 Aktiv Racing             14.39  -2.9  2    924 14.390
  5 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose                 14.59  -2.9  2    897 14.587
  6 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel           14.59  -2.9  2    897 14.590
  7 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto          14.70  -0.7  1    882
  8 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto          14.74  -2.9  2    876
  9 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina           14.77  -0.7  1    872
 10 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent            14.92  -0.7  1    852
 11 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             15.16  -0.7  1    821
 12 Carriere, Leanna          85 Running Room AB          15.65  -0.7  1    758
 13 Morrison, Kelly           90 U Windsor Alumni         15.90  -0.7  1    727
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK            1.85m    1041
     1.73 1.76 1.85 
        O    O   XO 
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto          1.73m     891
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Siuciak, Emma             93 Aktiv Racing             1.73m     891
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose                 1.67m     818
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent            1.64m     783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western           1.64m     783
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina           1.61m     747
     1.55 1.61 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             1.55m     678
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel           1.55m     678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc            1.52m     644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Carriere, Leanna          85 Running Room AB          1.46m     577
     1.46 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 12 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto          1.43m     544
     1.43 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Championship Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK            6.14m   2.9    893
     6.14m(2.9) x  x             
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western           5.88m   0.1    813
     5.74m(1.2) 5.88m(0.1) FOUL(3.8)            
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto          5.71m   1.6    762
     5.41m(2.1) 5.58m(1.1) 5.71m(1.6)            
  4 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose                 5.70m   2.1    759
     5.70m(2.1) FOUL(3.3) 5.30m(3.3)            
  5 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto          5.59m   1.6    726
     5.57m(2.1) 5.39m(-1.0) 5.59m(1.6)            
  6 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc            5.51m   1.8    703
     FOUL(1.8) 5.33m(2.0) 5.51m(1.8)            
  7 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel           5.50m   0.2    700
     FOUL(2.1) 5.30m(1.1) 5.50m(0.2)            
  8 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent            5.43m   2.0    680
     5.25m(1.4) 5.22m(0.3) 5.43m(2.0)            
  9 Carriere, Leanna          85 Running Room AB          5.41m   2.1    674
     5.41m(2.1) FOUL(1.9)               
 10 Siuciak, Emma             93 Aktiv Racing             5.25m   1.2    628
     5.25m(1.2) 5.04m(1.6) 5.25m(3.9)            
 11 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             5.19m   1.2    612
     5.19m(1.2) 5.15m(0.8) 5.19m(-1.2)            
 12 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina           4.97m   1.5    551
     4.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK           12.50m     694
      12.50m  12.33m  12.25m            
  2 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose                12.36m     685
      11.79m  12.36m  12.35m            
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto         11.61m     635
      11.61m  11.18m  11.31m            
  4 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions            11.59m     634
      11.59m  10.63m  FOUL            
  5 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto         11.47m     626
      10.68m  9.84m  11.47m            
  6 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western          11.42m     623
      10.86m  11.07m  11.42m            
  7 Siuciak, Emma             93 Aktiv Racing            11.32m     616
      11.32m  9.64m  10.38m            
  8 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel          11.01m     596
      10.95m  10.82m  11.01m            
  9 Carriere, Leanna          85 Running Room AB         10.91m     589
      10.76m  10.91m  10.19m            
 10 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent           10.73m     577
      10.21m  10.73m  10.46m            
 11 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc           10.69m     575
      FOUL  10.02m  10.69m            
 12 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina          10.14m     539
      FOUL  10.14m  9.55m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK           43.85m     741
      35.54m  43.85m  FOUL            
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto         39.08m     650
      34.92m  39.08m  39.07m            
  3 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose                37.55m     620
      35.72m  34.23m  37.55m            
  4 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto         33.99m     552
      33.99m  33.43m  FOUL            
  5 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina          31.23m     500
      FOUL  31.23m  30.05m            
  6 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc           29.83m     473
      29.83m  29.54m  FOUL            
  7 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western          28.04m     440
      25.98m  28.04m  FOUL            
  8 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions            26.63m     413
      24.37m  24.39m  26.63m            
  9 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent           25.67m     395
      25.67m  24.84m  25.26m            
 10 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel          23.61m     356
      23.61m  23.38m  23.21m            
 
Women Heptathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattached SK             6233  
  2 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose                  5519  
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         89 Univ of Toronto           5443  
  4 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western            5364  
  5 Merrill, Tory             87 Univ of Toronto           5031  
  6 Mann, Jenna               92 Saskatoon Tfc             4852  
  7 Délisle, Pascale          87 C A Univ Lavel            4819  
  8 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions              4773  
  9 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent             4620  
 10 Rumpel, Megan             93 Univ of Regina            4586  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramage, Katelynn          93 Nanaimo               54:36.0h  
  2 Van Leeuwen, Lauren       89 Bytown Walkers        57:07.0h  
  3 Rodriguez, Chelsea        86 Ontario Racewalk      57:27.0h  
  4 Schneider, Amanda         89 Racewalk West       1:03:39.0h  
  5 McCormack, Catherine      72 Ontario Racewalk    1:07:36.0h  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Mandy              96 Rive-Sud            1:03:47.0h  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ramage, Katelynn          93 Nanaimo                    DNF  
 
Boys 17 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 asea Youth  'A'                                       49.39q 
  2 asea midget  'A'                                      49.81q 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       50.50q 
  4 Bonar Law  'A'                                        50.50q 
 
Boys 17 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 asea midget  'A'                                      47.13  
  2 asea Youth  'A'                                       48.32  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       48.58  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- Team Canada  'A'                                         DQ   IPC 23.15
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Qualifier
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 *williams, Benjamin       92 Voleo Athletics          10.57   2.1  3  q
  2 *bouchakour, Abdlehadi    91 Unattached               10.72   2.1  3  q
  3 Macleod, Tyler            91 Sarnia Athletics         10.75   2.1  3  q
  4 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent            10.88   2.1  3 
  5 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached BC            10.92   2.1  3 
  6 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Racing           10.95   2.1  3 
  7 Reddy, Julian             88 Running Room AB          10.97   2.1  3 
  8 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Chap            10.98   2.1  3 
  9 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              11.21  -1.4  2 
 10 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         11.26  -1.4  2 
 11 Lewis, Adam               92 Halifast                 11.30  -1.4  2 
 12 Rosenke, Daniel           84 Edmonton Int'l           11.32  -1.4  2 
 13 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Racing           11.34  -1.4  2 
 14 Allard, Dominic           90 C A Univ Lavel           11.36  -1.4  2 
 15 Stewart, Deven            87 Riversdale               11.53  -1.2  1 
 16 Boucher, Mike             93 Burlington Track         11.56  -1.2  1 
 17 Lukas, Kenneth-James      91 Hamilton Elite           11.59  -1.2  1 
 18 Traverse, Anderson        91 Pearlgate                12.02  -1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Qualifier
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              21.72  -1.0  4  q
  2 *williams, Benjamin       92 Voleo Athletics          21.88  -1.0  4  q
  3 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Racing           21.95  -1.0  4  q
  4 McKeegan, Matthew         93 Sarnia Athletics         22.14  -1.0  4  q - 22.135
  5 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent            22.14  -1.0  4  q - 22.137
  6 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached BC            22.22  -1.0  4  q
  7 Hutchinson, Scott         90 Hamilton Elite           22.42   1.0  1  q
  8 Allard, Dominic           90 C A Univ Lavel           22.53   0.1  3  q
  9 Reddy, Julian             88 Running Room AB          22.57  -1.0  4  q
 10 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Chap            22.58   0.1  3  q
 11 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym  93 Perfmax-Racing           22.59   0.1  3 
 12 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Racing           22.71   0.1  3 
 13 Donsberger, Kyle          89 U of S Huskies           22.78   0.3  2 
 14 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate                23.06   0.3  2 
 15 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic         23.07   0.3  2 
 16 Faour, Thomas             95 Pearlgate                23.09   1.0  1 
 17 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Racing           23.10   0.1  3 
 18 Murray, Steven            93 Hamilton Elite           23.14   0.3  2 
 19 Fedyk, Alex               94 Saskatoon Tfc            23.22   0.1  3 
 20 Stewart, Deven            87 Riversdale               23.23   1.0  1 
 21 Baronette, Rudy           90 Hamilton Elite           23.24   0.3  2 
 22 Rosenke, Daniel           84 Edmonton Int'l           23.29   0.3  2 
 23 Lukas, Kenneth-James      91 Hamilton Elite           23.84   0.3  2  23.840
 23 Traverse, Anderson        91 Pearlgate                23.84   1.0  1  23.840
 25 Munroe, Mackenzie         92 Unattached NS            23.93   1.0  1 
 26 Lawson, Peter             68 Unattached               24.29   1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Qualifier
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 48.09   2  q
  2 Blades, Justin            91 Halifast                 48.49   2  q
  3 Smithers, Cameron         91 Voleo Athletics          48.71   2  q
  4 Donsberger, Kyle          89 U of S Huskies           49.33   2  q
  5 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate                49.36   1  q
  6 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks              49.80   2  q
  7 McKeegan, Matthew         93 Sarnia Athletics         49.98   2  q
  8 Baronette, Rudy           90 Hamilton Elite           50.17   2 
  9 Murray, Steven            93 Hamilton Elite           50.46   1 
 10 Sandeson, William         92 Truro Lions              50.81   1 
 11 Munroe, Mackenzie         92 Unattached NS            50.93   1 
 12 Faour, Thomas             95 Pearlgate                51.66   1 
 13 Lawson, Peter             68 Unattached               53.48   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Qualifier
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Block, Daniel             91 U of S Huskies         1:54.73   q
  2 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                     1:55.52   q
  3 White, Declan             92 Coastal Track          1:55.60   q
  4 Nishiyama, Michael        89 Unattached AB          1:55.63   q
  5 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              1:55.65   q
  6 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique              1:55.81   q
  7 Potvin, Josh              89 Physi-Kult             1:55.89   q
  8 Keane, Sean               93 Unattached BC          1:56.01  
  9 Dupire, Guillaume         86 Les Vainqueurs         1:56.70  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Qualifier
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish Track       3:58.25   1  q
  2 White, Declan             92 Coastal Track          3:58.49   1  q
  3 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey             3:59.11   1  q
  3 Collin, Olivier           89 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:59.11   1  q
  5 Therrien, Cody            92 Uvic Track Club        3:59.20   1  q
  6 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique              3:59.39   1  q
  7 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 C A Univ Lavel         3:59.42   1  q
  8 Procter, Ben              90 London Runner          3:59.45   2  q
  9 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:00.29   2  q
 10 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              4:00.36   2  q
 11 McGuire, Connor           91 Islanders              4:01.95   2  q
 12 Dupire, Guillaume         86 Les Vainqueurs         4:02.44   2 
 13 Tate, Bryden              93 Antigonish Track       4:11.58   2 
 
Men Pole Vault Qualifier
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Popp, Marcus              73 Ontario Masters          4.45m   q
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXO 
  2 Rehel, Wesley             82 Corsaire-Chap            4.15m   q
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Choi, Andrew              92 Edmonton Int'l           4.15m   q
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Richard, FrÉdÉrick        93 Sherbrooke               4.00m   q
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Allen, Spencer            93 Kamloops Track           4.00m   q
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Barber, George            61 Project Athletic            NH  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Qualifier
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Preece, Chris             92 York Univ Tfc           57.58m   q
      54.24m  57.58m  57.21m            
  2 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univ Tfc           55.60m   q
      53.87m  54.87m  55.60m         
  3 Archer, Joshua            88 St Thomas Legion        54.78m  
      52.81m  54.78m  53.47m         
  4 Jean, Philippe            91 C A Univ Lavel          54.35m  
      53.33m  FOUL  54.35m            
  5 Haran, Maxime             89 Saint-Laurent           52.64m  
      52.64m  52.29m  49.99m            
  6 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              52.57m  
      52.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Wells, Andrew             91 Unattached ON           50.47m  
      FOUL  50.47m  50.38m            
  8 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C A Univ Lavel          50.10m  
      50.10m  49.78m  47.85m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T11 Ambulatory T11
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunkerley, Jon            82 Ottawa Lions             12.77  -1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T11
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dustin             83 Langley Mustangs         24.78  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory T11
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dustin             83 Langley Mustangs         54.13  
  2 Dunkerley, Jon            82 Ottawa Lions             57.25  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory T11
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkerley, Jason          77 Ottawa Lions           2:07.35  
  2 Dunkerley, Jon            82 Ottawa Lions           2:15.44  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Brandon             91 Ottawa Lions             12.30  -1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Brandon             91 Ottawa Lions             25.00  -0.7 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T12 +13 Ambulatory T13
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Langley Mustangs         11.56   0.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T13
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Langley Mustangs         23.77  -3.0 
  2 Wright, Radane            87 Unattached ON            31.23  -3.0 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory T13
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Broughton, Jared          89 Ottawa Lions                DQ   IPC 18.5
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Ambulatory T13
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouellet, Guillaume        86 McGill Olympic         4:07.43  
  2 Broughton, Jared          89 Ottawa Lions           4:43.75  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Nathan            90 W.C Race Series          16.96   1.7  16.952
  2 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers                 16.96   1.7  16.957
  3 Solla, Eddy               95 W.C Race Series          18.06   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers                 31.72  -0.5 
  2 Dewitt, Nathan            90 W.C Race Series          32.52  -0.5 
  3 Solla, Eddy               95 W.C Race Series          34.31  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T34
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers                 57.25  
  2 Dewitt, Nathan            90 W.C Race Series        1:03.50  
  3 Solla, Eddy               95 W.C Race Series        1:04.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T34
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers               1:57.33  
  2 Solla, Eddy               95 W.C Race Series        2:11.66  
 -- Dewitt, Nathan            90 W.C Race Series             DQ   IPC 18.5
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T36-37+42 Ambulatory T36
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cory             74 Caltaf                   15.60  -1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T36
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cory             74 Caltaf                   32.87  -0.7 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Furey, Jonathan           93 Kitchener Water          15.09  -1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Furey, Jonathan           93 Kitchener Water          30.77  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory T37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furey, Jonathan           93 Kitchener Water        1:09.11  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitehouse, Kyle          90 Niagara Regional         11.79   0.9 
  2 Johnstone, Michael        88 Unattached ON            15.08   0.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitehouse, Kyle          90 Niagara Regional         24.73  -0.7 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T42
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Connor, Earle             76 U of C Athletics         12.55   0.9 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory T44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McQueen, Alister          91 Unattached AB            11.77   0.9 
  2 Marciano, Jackie          89 Halifast                 12.27   0.9 
  3 Poulin, Phillipe          86 Halifast                 12.55   0.9 
  4 Salomons, Cody            94 London Western           13.51   0.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory T44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McQueen, Alister          91 Unattached AB            24.51  -3.0 
  2 Marciano, Jackie          89 Halifast                 25.03  -3.0 
  3 Poulin, Phillipe          86 Halifast                 26.54  -3.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory T44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marciano, Jackie          89 Halifast                 54.71  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports QC            14.67   1.8 
  2 Gauthier, Éric            71 Sherbrooke               16.04   1.8 
  3 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athletics         17.28   1.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports QC            27.86   0.2 
  2 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               29.83   0.2 
  3 Gauthier, Éric            71 Sherbrooke               30.09   0.2 
  4 Vick, Wes                 80 London Western           32.70   0.2 
  5 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athletics         33.74   0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports QC            49.80  
  2 Gauthier, Éric            71 Sherbrooke               53.89  
  3 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athletics         59.81  
 -- Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke                  DQ   IPC 18.5
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports QC          1:46.85  
  2 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke             1:48.84  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke             3:35.35  
 -- Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports QC               DQ   163.2
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T54 Wheelchair T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thom, Curtis              86 Ottawa Lions             14.71  +0.0 
  2 Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached MB            14.74  +0.0 
  3 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports QC            15.27  +0.0 
  4 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers                 15.53  +0.0 
  5 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Laurent            16.65  +0.0 
  6 Brace, James              85 A S E A                  17.46  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thom, Curtis              86 Ottawa Lions             26.29   2.0 
  2 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports QC            27.39   2.0 
  3 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers                 28.47   2.0 
  4 Smyth, Tristan            86 W.C Race Series          29.95   2.0 
  5 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Laurent            30.97   2.0 
  6 Brace, James              85 A S E A                  31.88   2.0 
 -- Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached MB               DQ   2.0  IPC 18.5
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thom, Curtis              86 Ottawa Lions             48.22  
  2 Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached MB            49.03  
  3 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports QC            49.30  
  4 Compaore T-54, Jean-Paul  72 Sherbrooke               50.49  
  5 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers                 52.03  
  6 Kahn, Michael             90 Cruisers                 54.47  
  7 Smyth, Tristan            86 W.C Race Series          54.56  
  8 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Laurent            57.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports QC          1:45.70  
  2 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions           1:45.73  
  3 Compaore T-54, Jean-Paul  72 Sherbrooke             1:46.05  
  4 Thom, Curtis              86 Ottawa Lions           1:46.33  
  5 Smyth, Tristan            86 W.C Race Series        1:49.67  
  6 Kahn, Michael             90 Cruisers               1:50.06  
  7 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers               1:51.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Compaore T-54, Jean-Paul  72 Sherbrooke             3:27.37  
  2 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions           3:27.81  
  3 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports QC          3:29.32  
  4 Filteau T-54, Michel      66 Sherbrooke             3:32.48  
  5 Kahn, Michael             90 Cruisers               3:35.66  
  6 Smyth, Tristan            86 W.C Race Series        3:37.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports QC         12:01.94  
  2 Compaore T-54, Jean-Paul  72 Sherbrooke            12:02.05  
  3 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions          12:02.49  
  4 Filteau T-54, Michel      66 Sherbrooke            12:04.03  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions          24:09.97  
  2 Compaore T-54, Jean-Paul  72 Sherbrooke            24:12.48  
  3 Filteau T-54, Michel      66 Sherbrooke            24:14.25  
 
Men High Jump Ambulatory F12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- King, Brandon             91 Ottawa Lions                NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Ambulatory F13
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Langley Mustangs         5.96m   1.9 
     5.96m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) PASS      5.68m(1.4) 5.96m(2.0) 5.94m(1.5)
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair F33
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert            83 Sarnia Athletics         8.38m  
      7.68m  8.03m  8.17m  8.19m  8.34m  8.38m
  2 Van Veen, Jon             88 Cruisers                 6.07m  
      5.41m  5.48m  5.74m  5.37m  6.02m  6.07m
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair F33
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert            83 Sarnia Athletics        19.32m  
      17.35m  18.02m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  19.32m
 
Men Javelin Throw Wheelchair F33
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert            83 Sarnia Athletics        14.70m  
      14.21m  14.70m  14.32m  FOUL  14.59m  14.58m
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair F34
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettey, Kyle              83 Cruisers                10.70m  
      10.46m  9.91m  10.48m  10.51m  10.70m  10.62m
  2 Bennett, Ryan             88 Cruisers                 6.29m  
      5.97m  6.28m  6.29m  6.09m  5.98m  6.19m
 
Men Shot Put Ambulatory F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin          92 London Western          11.71m  
      11.18m  11.49m  FOUL  11.35m  11.27m  11.71m
  2 Bambrick, David           84 Launchers               11.32m  
      10.47m  10.31m  10.83m  10.78m  11.08m  11.32m
  3 Brown, Jonathan           86 Unattached ON            7.55m  
      7.23m  7.55m  7.15m  7.25m  7.04m  7.20m
 
Men Discus Throw Ambulatory F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin          92 London Western          46.03m  
      43.09m  45.00m  41.27m  FOUL  46.03m  43.99m
 
Men Javelin Throw Ambulatory F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Andrew              78 Unattached ON           32.07m  
      30.49m  32.07m  30.12m  31.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Long Jump Ambulatory F38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Michael        88 Unattached ON            4.49m   1.7 
     FOUL(2.2) 3.99m(2.7) 4.08m(2.0) 4.16m(2.3) 4.24m(4.5) 4.49m(1.7)
 
Men High Jump Ambulatory F44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody            94 London Western           1.58m  
     1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Shot Put Ambulatory F44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saini, Rajvir             85 Cruisers                11.26m  
      10.58m  10.28m  11.01m  11.26m  10.81m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw Ambulatory F44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saini, Rajvir             85 Cruisers                31.04m  
      31.04m  FOUL  26.88m  FOUL  27.78m  30.81m
  2 Islam, Naveed             77 Unattached ON           29.89m  
      29.89m  28.62m  26.79m  27.68m  28.24m  24.13m
 
Men Javelin Throw Ambulatory F44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQueen, Alister          91 Unattached AB           39.15m  
      FOUL  39.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Islam, Naveed             77 Unattached ON           33.52m  
      29.27m  FOUL  FOUL  33.52m  29.72m  30.27m
 
Men Shot Put Ambulatory F46
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenneth         88 Unattached ON           13.60m  
      13.45m  FOUL  13.60m  12.97m  FOUL  13.19m
 
Men Discus Throw Ambulatory F46
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenneth         88 Unattached ON           37.20m  
      35.89m  FOUL  34.20m  37.20m  35.69m  36.31m
 
Men Other Club Throw Wheelchair F51
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Shaun           71 W.C Race Series         12.91m  
      9.93m  12.56m  10.62m  12.91m  12.78m  12.71m
  2 Scott, Jeff               85 W.C Race Series         10.07m  
      10.07m  9.71m  8.89m  10.03m  9.34m  9.26m
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair F52
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Andrew             73 W.C Race Series          5.79m  
      5.08m  5.38m  5.54m  5.25m  5.52m  5.79m
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair F56
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Joshua            78 Cruisers                 5.79m  
      5.21m  5.76m  5.79m  5.66m  5.74m  5.65m
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair F58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa           74 Sherbrooke               9.23m  
      9.02m  9.03m  8.76m  9.23m  8.72m  8.46m
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair F58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa           74 Sherbrooke              25.91m  
      25.49m  25.91m  25.10m  25.43m  24.71m  25.24m
 
Men Javelin Throw Wheelchair F58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa           74 Sherbrooke              29.82m  
      26.59m  FOUL  FOUL  29.82m  28.45m  28.87m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Grasse, Andre          94 Speed Academy            10.32Q -2.1  1 
  2 Warner, Justyn            87 Project Athletic         10.41Q -0.5  2 
  3 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athletic         10.33Q -2.1  1 
  4 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            10.46Q -0.5  2  10.451
  5 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders                10.44Q -2.1  1 
  6 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athletic         10.46Q -0.5  2  10.454
  7 Effah, Sam                88 U of C Athletics         10.47q -2.1  1 
  8 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached ON            10.56q -0.5  2 
  9 Farrier, Dushane          90 Phoenix Athletic         10.58  -0.5  2 
 10 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Supreme Athletic         10.60  -2.1  1 
 11 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force                  10.61  -2.1  1 
 12 Hayle, Philip             91 Project Athletic         10.67  -2.1  1 
 13 Macleod, Tyler            91 Sarnia Athletics         10.83  -2.1  1 
 -- *bouchakour, Abdlehadi    91 Unattached              X10.73  -0.5  2 
 -- *williams, Benjamin       92 Voleo Athletics         X10.77  -0.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athletic         10.25   0.2 
  2 Effah, Sam                88 U of C Athletics         10.33   0.2 
  3 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angels            10.35   0.2  10.342
  4 De Grasse, Andre          94 Speed Academy            10.35   0.2  10.347
  5 Warner, Justyn            87 Project Athletic         10.36   0.2  10.354
  6 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders                10.36   0.2  10.359
  7 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athletic         10.37   0.2 
  8 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached ON            10.43   0.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Tremaine          92 Project Athletic         20.89Q -1.3  1 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             21.09Q -2.2  2 
  3 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              21.21Q -1.3  3 
  4 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders                21.28Q -2.2  2 
  5 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Supreme Athletic         21.36Q -1.3  1 
  6 Macleod, Tyler            91 Sarnia Athletics         21.52Q -1.3  3 
  7 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athletic         21.39q -2.2  2 
  8 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Unattached ON            21.49q -1.3  1 
  9 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             21.71  -1.3  1 
 10 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              21.82  -1.3  1 
 11 Vaughan, Jarid            85 Langley Mustangs         21.83  -1.3  3 
 12 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached ON            21.92  -2.2  2 
 13 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             22.01  -1.3  3 
 14 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached BC            22.04  -1.3  1 
 15 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Racing           22.35  -1.3  3 
 16 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force                  22.40  -2.2  2 
 17 McKeegan, Matthew         93 Sarnia Athletics         22.53  -2.2  2 
 18 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent            22.57  -2.2  2 
 19 Allard, Dominic           90 C A Univ Lavel           22.60  -1.3  3 
 20 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Chap            22.65  -1.3  3 
 -- Reddy, Julian             88 Running Room AB            DNF  -2.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Tremaine          92 Project Athletic         21.18  -4.6 
  2 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders                21.33  -4.6  21.322
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             21.33  -4.6  21.324
  4 Rodney, Brendon           92 Take Flight              21.48  -4.6 
  5 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Supreme Athletic         21.49  -4.6 
  6 Macleod, Tyler            91 Sarnia Athletics         21.71  -4.6 
  7 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athletic         21.73  -4.6 
  8 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Unattached ON            21.92  -4.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osei, Philip              90 Project Athletic         46.88Q  1 
  2 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             47.73Q  3 
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 Coquitlam                47.74Q  2 
  4 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             47.30Q  1 
  5 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             47.92Q  2 
  6 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 48.05Q  3 
  7 George, Nathan            94 Coquitlam                47.87q  1 
  8 Galpin, Jack              93 Unattached BC            47.93q  2 
  9 Blades, Justin            91 Halifast                 48.15   2 
 10 Restall, Brendon          94 Uvic Track Club          48.23   1 
 11 Lim, Kevin                88 U of C Athletics         48.40   1 
 12 Senick, Joel              89 Riversdale               48.51   3 
 13 Cunningham, Joshua        95 Speed Academy            48.56   3 
 14 Hutchinson, Scott         90 Hamilton Elite           48.58   2 
 15 Smithers, Cameron         91 Voleo Athletics          48.75   1 
 16 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Racing           48.90   2 
 17 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate                49.36   2 
 18 McKeegan, Matthew         93 Sarnia Athletics         49.45   3 
 19 Home, Mitchell            92 Capital City             49.62   3 
 20 Donsberger, Kyle          89 U of S Huskies           49.79   1 
 21 Fedyk, Alex               94 Saskatoon Tfc            49.79   3 
 22 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks              50.45   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Osei, Philip              90 Project Athletic         46.47  
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 Coquitlam                47.20  
  3 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             47.30  
  4 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             47.58  
  5 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             47.83  
  6 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 48.15  
  7 George, Nathan            94 Coquitlam                48.32  
  8 Galpin, Jack              93 Unattached BC            48.61  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Speed River            1:50.65Q  3 
  2 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athletic       1:51.04Q  2 
  3 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast               1:51.47Q  1 
  4 Riva, Thomas              92 Uvic Track Club        1:51.14Q  2 
  5 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athletic       1:51.21Q  3 
  6 Leitch, Scott             90 London Western         1:51.49Q  1 
  7 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athletic       1:51.23q  2 
  8 Souleiman, Mohamed        93 Ottawa Lions           1:51.61q  1 
  9 Block, Daniel             91 U of S Huskies         1:52.03q  1 
 10 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks            1:52.09   1 
 11 Ullman, Alex              92 U Windsor Alumni       1:52.29   2 
 12 Nishiyama, Michael        89 Unattached AB          1:52.36   2 
 13 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Vaudreuil-Dorion       1:52.77   1 
 14 Boulay, Benoit            91 Speed River            1:52.86   3 
 15 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 Coastal Track          1:53.21   3 
 16 Potvin, Josh              89 Physi-Kult             1:53.40   3 
 17 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C A Univ Lavel         1:54.38   2 
 18 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique              1:54.50   1 
 19 White, Declan             92 Coastal Track          1:55.14   2 
 20 Mitchell, Cameron         90 Unattached BC          1:56.62   3 
 21 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              1:59.51   3 
 -- Ferguson, Quin            88 Unattached MB               DQ   2  162.7
 -- Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                          DQ   1  162.7
 -- Sikubwabo, Yves           93 Speed River           X1:51.41   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast               1:47.75  
  2 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Speed River            1:48.38  
  3 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athletic       1:48.64  
  4 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athletic       1:48.65  
  5 Leitch, Scott             90 London Western         1:49.07  
  6 Riva, Thomas              92 Uvic Track Club        1:49.11  
  7 Souleiman, Mohamed        93 Ottawa Lions           1:49.12  
  8 Sikubwabo, Yves           93 Speed River            1:49.53  
  9 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athletic       1:50.70  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions           3:54.20Q  2 
  2 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athletic       3:56.96Q  1 
  3 Rae, Jeremy               91 Niagara Regional       3:54.45Q  2 
  4 Kegel, Fraser             90 Newmarket              3:57.13Q  1 
  5 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 C A Univ Lavel         3:54.47Q  2 
  6 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room AB        3:57.29Q  1 
  7 Gorman, Dan               87 Halifast               3:54.71Q  2 
  8 Jurysta, Matthew          89 Speed River            3:57.30Q  1 
  9 Grieve, Kyle              93 Greater Toronto        3:54.87Q  2 
 10 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Speed River            3:57.34Q  1 
 11 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey             3:54.97q  2 
 12 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 C A Univ Lavel         3:55.07q  2 
 13 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athletic       3:55.10   2 
 14 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish Track       3:56.98   2 
 15 Therrien, Cody            92 Uvic Track Club        3:57.01   2 
 16 Collin, Olivier           89 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:57.42   1 
 17 Falk, Nicholas            91 U Windsor Alumni       3:57.75   1 
 18 White, Declan             92 Coastal Track          3:58.70   1 
 19 Kellar, Adam              84 Speed River            3:58.73   1 
 20 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique              3:58.78   1 
 21 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:01.48   2 
 22 McGuire, Connor           91 Islanders              4:02.07   1 
 23 Procter, Ben              90 London Runner          4:03.55   2 
 24 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              4:06.00   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athletic       3:51.10  
  2 Rae, Jeremy               91 Niagara Regional       3:51.59  
  3 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions           3:52.52  
  4 Kegel, Fraser             90 Newmarket              3:52.74  
  5 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 C A Univ Lavel         3:52.94  
  6 Gorman, Dan               87 Halifast               3:53.01  
  7 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Speed River            3:53.11  
  8 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room AB        3:53.64  
  9 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey             3:55.16  
 10 Jurysta, Matthew          89 Speed River            3:55.47  
 11 Grieve, Kyle              93 Greater Toronto        3:56.18  
 12 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 C A Univ Lavel         3:57.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levins, Cam               89 Unattached            14:11.63  
  2 Nixon, Andrew             91 Speed River           14:13.61  
  3 Hendrikx, Aaron           93 London Runner         14:13.63  
  4 Bruchet, Lucas            91 Point Grey            14:13.73  
  5 Hubers, Ben               88 Speed River           14:14.72  
  6 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Speed River           14:19.76  
  7 Friesen, Kevin            87 Point Grey            14:20.39  
  8 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River           14:23.92  
  9 Colle, Stephane           88 Fleur de Lys          14:27.75  
 10 Childs, Clifford          89 Uvic Track Club       14:32.38  
 11 Britt, Barry              90 Saint John T&F        14:33.62  
 12 Hashi, Hussein            89 Central Toronto       14:36.21  
 13 McGuire, Connor           91 Islanders             14:41.26  
 14 Brett, Allan              88 Speed River           14:44.78  
 15 Khan, Saheed              84 Central Toronto       14:52.39  
 16 Pellerin, Jérémie         93 A S E A               14:57.30  
 17 McNeil, Matthew           93 Saint John T&F        15:05.22  
 18 Lavoie-Gilbert, Alexis    92 Unattached NS         15:24.51  
 19 Montgomery, Kevin         87 York Univ Tfc         15:48.25  
 -- Mavrovic, Alex            91 Sherbrooke                 DNF  
 -- Noel-Hodge, Ryan          89 McGill Olympic             DNF  
 -- *thewlis, Jonathan        85 McGill Olympic       X14:36.91  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed           91 Niagar Olympic        29:22.04  
  2 Lord, Brandon             92 Unattached BC         29:22.97  
  3 Wiebe, Kelly              89 Point Grey            30:36.84  
  4 Jibril, Sami              89 Athletics TO          30:41.09  
  5 Noel-Hodge, Ryan          89 McGill Olympic        30:41.97  
  6 O'Neill, Kyle             89 London Runner         31:12.94  
  7 Boisvert, Emmanuel        91 C A Univ Lavel        31:14.12  
  8 Lapierre, Maxime          88 C A Univ Lavel        31:19.59  
  9 Lavoie-Gilbert, Alexis    92 Unattached NS         31:30.10  
 10 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si  89 C A Univ Lavel        32:31.82  
 -- Thibodeau, Jean-Philippe  90 C A Univ Lavel             DNF  
 -- Larouche, Anthony         90 C A Univ Lavel             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             14.22Q -0.9  2 
  2 Brisson, Matthew          88 St Thomas Legion         14.37Q -0.7  1 
  3 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athletic         14.32Q -0.9  2 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           91 Univ of Toronto          14.56Q -0.7  1 
  5 Mac Neill, Gregory        92 Univ of Toronto          14.33Q -0.9  2 
  6 Richards, Brian           89 Unattached ON            14.70Q -0.7  1  14.696
  7 Theriau, Christopher      87 Unattached NS            14.66q -0.9  2 
  8 Macleod, Jared            80 Wpg Optimist             14.70q -0.7  1  14.698
  9 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire-Chap            14.74  -0.9  2 
 10 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire-Chap            14.79  -0.7  1 
 11 Fanning, Conor            90 Burlington Track         14.97  -0.9  2 
 12 *koménan, Valery          86 Perfmax-Racing           15.11  -0.7  1 
 13 Tasker, Ryan              91 U of C Athletics         15.28  -0.7  1 
 14 Hinton, Jackson           81 Edmonton Int'l           15.44  -0.9  2 
 15 Olson, Jared              93 Saskatoon Tfc            15.74  -0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athletic         14.01  -0.1 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             14.03  -0.1 
  3 Brisson, Matthew          88 St Thomas Legion         14.18  -0.1 
  4 Mac Neill, Gregory        92 Univ of Toronto          14.19  -0.1 
  5 Theriau, Christopher      87 Unattached NS            14.27  -0.1 
  6 Richards, Brian           89 Unattached ON            14.32  -0.1 
  7 Wilson, Brandon           91 Univ of Toronto          14.39  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nystuen, Tait             91 Univ of Regina           52.80Q  2 
  2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudière-Olymp         52.96Q  1 
  3 Chan, Daniel              91 Univ of Toronto          53.97Q  1 
  4 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 54.71Q  2 
  5 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire-Chap            54.70Q  1 
  6 Grant, Oliver             91 Waterloo Track           55.95Q  2 
  7 Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City             56.05q  1 
  8 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Perfmax-Racing           56.65q  1 
  9 Leblanc, Brandon          95 Unattached NB            56.89   2 
 10 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Corsaire-Chap            56.94   2 
 11 Coholan, Alexandre        93 A S E A                  58.06   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nystuen, Tait             91 Univ of Regina           51.36  
  2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudière-Olymp         52.12  
  3 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 52.39  
  4 Chan, Daniel              91 Univ of Toronto          52.54  
  5 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire-Chap            54.14  
  6 Grant, Oliver             91 Waterloo Track           54.68  
  7 Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City             56.28  
  8 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Perfmax-Racing           56.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Matthew           89 Unattached ON          8:29.50  
  2 Winter, Chris             86 Speed River            8:32.00  
  3 Genest, Alex              86 Zénix                  8:32.08  
  4 Brockerville, Ryan        89 Point Grey             8:44.65  
  5 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River            8:54.87  
  6 Hadfield, Gareth          92 Caltaf                 8:59.26  
  7 Cassidy, Ryan             93 O2                     9:00.80  
  8 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Speed River            9:02.31  
  9 Psotka, Patrick           93 Uvic Track Club        9:04.17  
 10 Kent, Justin              92 Coastal Track          9:14.65  
 11 Wesselius, Lee            94 A S E A                9:16.53  
 12 LabontÉ, Patrice          93 Les Vainqueurs         9:16.90  
 13 McCann, Robert            94 Unattached ON          9:36.89  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T&F Club  'A'                            40.22  
  2 Team Ontario  'A'                                     40.94  
 
Men High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek             90 Sarnia Athletics         2.31m  
     2.13 2.19 2.22 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Mason, Michael            86 Valley Royals            2.28m  
     2.08 2.13 2.16 2.22 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Eckert, Jeremy            90 Univ of Regina           2.19m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lovett, Django            92 Valley Royals            2.08m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Watkins, Derek            81 Ottawa Lions             2.08m  
     1.98 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Vainqueurs Plus          2.03m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Cate, Sean                94 Speed River              1.98m  
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  7 Georgevski, Brett         88 Univ of Toronto          1.98m  
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dillon, Mark              84 Project Athletic            NH  
     2.16 
      XXX 
 -- *er-Rahab, Ali            92 Vainqueurs Plus         X2.03m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Shawnacy          94 Project Athletic         5.40m  
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Wurster, Jason            84 Univ of Toronto          5.30m  
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Foley, David              84 Sherbrooke               5.15m  
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Richard, FrÉdÉrick        93 Sherbrooke                  NH  
     4.70 
       XX 
 -- Rehel, Wesley             82 Corsaire-Chap               NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Popp, Marcus              73 Ontario Masters             NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Allen, Spencer            93 Kamloops Track              NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Filipek, Nathan           91 Edmonton Int'l              NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Creighton, Doug           85 Univ of Toronto             NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Choi, Andrew              92 Edmonton Int'l              NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Taylor           91 London Western           7.76m   0.6 
     7.48m(1.9) 7.74m(1.8) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 7.76m(0.6)
  2 Massok, Patrick           80 Saint-Laurent            7.66m   0.8 
     7.66m(0.8) 7.41m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 7.46m(-0.6)
  3 Gallaugher, Robert        91 Langley Mustangs         7.62m   0.7 
     7.09m(0.9) 7.45m(0.5) 7.22m(2.5) 7.31m(2.9) 7.62m(0.7) FOUL(-0.3)
  4 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Vainqueurs Plus          7.52m   0.8 
     7.26m(-0.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.97m(-2.1) 7.52m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Warnock, Benjamin         85 U Windsor Alumni         7.19m   2.0 
     6.94m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 7.05m(-2.5) FOUL(0.3) 7.19m(2.0) 6.98m(0.6)
  6 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                  7.05m  -0.3 
     6.29m(-2.6) 7.00m(1.7) 6.83m(-0.8) 6.89m(1.5) 6.86m(0.5) 7.05m(-0.3)
  7 Blackburn, Justin         90 Perfmax-Racing           6.75m   2.1 
     6.75m(2.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(3.4)           
  8 Ewen, Lex                 92 Univ of Regina           6.71m   0.6 
     6.70m(1.5) FOUL(3.5) 6.57m(1.4) 6.71m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.69m(-0.9)
  9 Pratt, Dahn               91 York Univ Tfc            6.34m   1.8 
     6.34m(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.5)           
 -- *mbimbe, Emmanuel         92 Tarus                   X7.42m   1.0 
     5.07m(-1.0) 6.69m(1.4) 7.19m(-0.8) 3.77m(2.2) 7.42m(1.0) 7.40m(2.0)
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kurt           88 Islanders               14.48m   0.8 
     14.18m(0.2) 14.40m(0.5) 14.25m(1.4) 13.85m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 14.48m(0.8)
  2 Myketyn, Brett            91 Halifast                13.51m   1.3 
     13.51m(1.3) 13.49m(0.6)              
  3 Pratt, Dahn               91 York Univ Tfc           13.33m   1.4 
     FOUL(1.4) 13.33m(1.4) 13.14m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 12.84m(1.1) 13.10m(0.3)
  4 Yetman, Daniel            92 Halifast                13.10m   1.0 
     13.06m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 13.08m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 12.91m(-0.1) 13.10m(1.0)
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached ON           20.72m  
      17.54m  19.58m  20.62m  20.25m  20.33m  20.72m
  2 Armstrong, Dylan          81 Kamloops Track          20.48m  
      20.31m  19.98m  20.17m  FOUL  20.21m  20.48m
  3 Rodhe, Justin             84 Kamloops Track          19.61m  
      FOUL  19.05m  19.61m  18.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim     90 London Western          18.63m  
      18.10m  17.52m  18.13m  18.63m  18.01m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Andrew             88 Saskatoon Tfc           17.28m  
      15.27m  FOUL  17.14m  17.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York Univ Tfc           16.55m  
      15.54m  16.55m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Western          16.11m  
      14.76m  15.94m  16.11m  15.70m  15.74m  16.03m
  8 Khan, Umar                89 York Univ Tfc           16.06m  
      15.87m  FOUL  15.14m  16.06m  15.67m  FOUL
  9 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C A Univ Lavel          14.65m  
      13.73m  14.65m  14.48m            
 10 Trudgeon, Kenneth         88 Unattached ON           14.50m  
      11.98m  12.44m  13.80m  13.88m  FOUL  14.50m
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached ON           55.35m  
      55.35m  FOUL  53.72m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Roubos, Brent             90 London Western          53.17m  
      53.17m  51.33m  50.63m  50.53m  FOUL  52.60m
  3 Pilling, Greg             83 Ontario Masters         53.06m  
      53.06m  52.53m  50.82m  FOUL  50.16m  FOUL
  4 Pilling, John             81 Ontario Masters         52.80m  
      50.20m  50.57m  48.92m  52.80m  52.62m  52.65m
  5 Wells, Andrew             91 Unattached ON           51.93m  
      46.57m  51.93m  50.43m  47.48m  49.32m  FOUL
  6 Young, Mark               86 Unattached ON           49.80m  
      FOUL  44.19m  48.42m  48.85m  47.27m  49.80m
  7 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An  91 Sherbrooke              48.54m  
      46.04m  45.27m  46.98m  47.17m  48.54m  47.88m
  8 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            46.77m  
      43.46m  46.77m  42.64m            
  9 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe            46.50m  
      46.43m  46.50m  44.57m           
 10 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univ Tfc           46.39m  
      45.50m  46.39m  45.86m            
 11 Sommer, Ryan              93 Chinook                 46.25m  
      45.64m  46.25m  43.95m            
 12 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Western          44.29m  
      41.46m  44.29m  43.97m            
 13 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              40.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.91m            
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steacy, James             84 Chinook                 72.96m  
      72.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  70.81m  72.80m
  2 Novia, Daniel             89 Univ of Toronto         64.85m  
      64.68m  FOUL  64.85m  60.68m  FOUL  62.94m
  3 Doherty, Matthew          85 Unattached NS           64.41m  
      FOUL  58.94m  61.35m  FOUL  FOUL  64.41m
  4 Keenan, Adam              93 Kamloops Track          63.03m  
      62.71m  FOUL  FOUL  63.03m  62.05m  62.36m
  5 Jensen, Ryan              85 Kamloops Track          62.02m  
      61.11m  61.10m  58.25m  59.41m  62.02m  61.65m
  6 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An  91 Sherbrooke              61.64m  
      59.69m  59.21m  61.64m  FOUL  61.09m  FOUL
  7 Henderson, Nolan (trey)   89 Kajaks Track            61.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  61.18m  61.24m  60.68m  FOUL
  8 Taylor, Angus             90 Kajaks Track            59.18m  
      FOUL  59.18m  58.00m  56.62m  56.90m  FOUL
  9 Lennie, Nathan            79 U Windsor Alumni        58.55m  
      58.55m  57.77m  57.41m            
 10 Preece, Chris             92 York Univ Tfc           56.59m  
      56.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univ Tfc           54.63m  
      54.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Suppes, Garth             87 Chinook                 53.27m  
      FOUL  53.27m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kyle             89 Langley Mustangs        76.23m  
      75.80m  70.96m  74.81m  75.30m  76.23m  72.87m
  2 Moss, Curtis              87 Kajaks Track            75.99m  
      73.30m  75.99m  67.29m  FOUL  74.78m  73.62m
  3 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John T&F          73.92m  
      73.92m  73.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  71.26m
  4 Heroux, Brandon           90 Ottawa Lions            71.02m  
      68.04m  FOUL  67.44m  71.02m  66.73m  67.72m
  5 White, Andy               89 Kajaks Track            69.77m  
      58.39m  63.51m  66.72m  65.98m  69.77m  65.39m
  6 Baird, Jared              89 Truro Lions             65.39m  
      60.98m  63.60m  60.28m  64.61m  65.39m  63.01m
  7 Mainville, Charles        91 Saint-Jean Oly          62.29m  
      57.31m  FOUL  62.29m  58.49m  59.88m  58.74m
  8 Ferreira, Henry           88 N E A T                 61.78m  
      55.49m  55.54m  61.38m  FOUL  FOUL  61.78m
  9 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F          60.61m  
      59.20m  60.61m  59.21m            
 10 Charest, Marc-André       92 Énergie                 59.82m  
      59.33m  59.82m  58.16m            
 11 Karakolis, Evan           94 Univ of Toronto         59.62m  
      58.81m  59.24m  59.62m            
 -- Parker, Cody              92 Comox Valley              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Western           10.67  -1.0  2    935
  2 Bertocchi, Massimo        85 Univ of Toronto          11.12  -1.0  2    834
  3 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions             11.31  -1.0  2    793
  4 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC            11.37  -1.0  2    780
  5 Drennan, Jesse            93 Bluenose                 11.65  -1.0  2    721
  6 Staeheli, Ivan            89 Unattached BC            11.74  -1.0  2    703
  7 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc            11.77  -1.0  2    697
  8 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             11.91  -1.0  2    669
  9 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  11.97  -2.9  1    657
 10 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni         12.02  -2.9  1    647
 11 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F           12.06  -2.9  1    639
 12 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  12.22  -2.9  1    608
 13 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics         12.43  -2.9  1    569
 14 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe             12.54  -2.9  1    549
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Western           48.72   2    875
  2 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC            50.25   2    803
  3 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions             50.41   2    796
  4 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc            50.65   2    785
  5 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  52.14   1    719
  6 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni         52.73   2    693
  7 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             52.76   1    692
  8 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  52.99   1    682
  9 Staeheli, Ivan            89 Unattached BC            53.22   1    672
 10 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe             53.58   1    657
 11 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F           53.85   1    646
 12 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics         54.72   1    610
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                4:26.33     769
  2 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc          4:27.71     760
  3 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC          4:35.46     709
  4 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe           4:44.05     655
  5 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions           4:46.86     638
  6 Warner, Damian            89 London Western         4:49.79     620
  7 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F         4:55.80     584
  8 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                4:58.14     570
  9 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions           5:02.88     543
 10 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni       5:15.71     473
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Western           14.23  -2.8  2    945
  2 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions             15.25  -2.8  2    820
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             15.55  -2.8  2    784
  4 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni         15.76  -2.8  2    760
  5 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics         15.96  -2.8  2    737
  6 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC            16.00  -2.8  2    733
  7 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  16.22  -1.4  1    708
  8 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F           16.61  -1.4  1    666
  9 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe             16.84  -1.4  1    641
 10 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  17.11  -1.4  1    613
 11 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc            18.06  -2.8  2    518
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Western           2.04m     840
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XX 
  2 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni         1.98m     785
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC            1.89m     705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
       XO    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XX 
  3 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions             1.89m     705
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F           1.86m     679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  1.80m     627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             1.80m     627
     1.80 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe             1.77m     602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc            1.77m     602
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  1.77m     602
     1.77 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Staeheli, Ivan            89 Unattached BC            1.74m     577
     1.74 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics         1.71m     552
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Western           4.60m     790
     4.40 4.60 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             4.40m     731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics         4.20m     673
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC            4.10m     645
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions             4.00m     617
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F           3.90m     590
     3.00 3.50 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O  XXO   XO    O   XO    X 
  6 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  3.90m     590
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc            3.90m     590
     3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe             3.80m     562
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni         3.30m     431
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  2.80m     309
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 3.00 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Championship Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Western           7.38m   2.8    905
     7.25m(2.4) 7.38m(2.8) 7.17m(-1.4)            
  2 Bertocchi, Massimo        85 Univ of Toronto          7.08m   1.5    833
     7.08m(1.5) 5.68m(-0.3) PASS                 
  3 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC            6.97m  -2.2    807
     6.85m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 6.97m(-2.2)            
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             6.95m   2.9    802
     6.95m(2.9) 6.66m(2.4) FOUL(-2.1)            
  5 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni         6.84m   2.1    776
     6.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions             6.65m  -2.1    732
     6.65m(-2.1) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(-0.9)            
  7 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc            6.45m   1.6    686
     6.27m(0.8) 6.36m(-1.7) 6.45m(1.6)            
  8 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  6.37m   2.5    668
     6.37m(2.5) 4.90m(1.4) FOUL(-0.8)            
  9 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe             6.31m   1.1    655
     6.13m(1.3) 6.31m(1.1) 6.22m(-2.3)            
 10 Drennan, Jesse            93 Bluenose                 6.29m  -2.7    650
     6.03m(0.8) 5.65m(-1.4) 6.29m(-2.7)            
 11 Staeheli, Ivan            89 Unattached BC            6.27m   1.8    646
     6.03m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.9) 6.27m(1.8)            
 12 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F           6.16m   0.5    621
     6.01m(2.1) 6.09m(0.8) 6.16m(0.5)            
 13 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics         6.09m   2.1    606
     6.09m(2.1) 5.69m(0.7) FOUL                 
 14 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  6.05m  -2.3    597
     5.81m(0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 6.05m(-2.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            14.66m     769
      14.52m  14.35m  14.66m            
  2 Warner, Damian            89 London Western          14.14m     737
      14.14m  13.41m  13.86m            
  3 Drennan, Jesse            93 Bluenose                12.89m     661
      12.39m  12.03m  12.89m            
  4 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe            12.28m     623
      11.56m  12.28m  FOUL            
  5 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions            12.11m     613
      12.11m  11.69m  11.92m            
  6 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC           12.08m     611
      12.03m  11.69m  12.08m            
  7 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni        12.03m     608
      11.05m  11.63m  12.03m            
  8 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F          11.89m     600
      11.31m  11.89m  10.92m            
  9 Staeheli, Ivan            89 Unattached BC           11.87m     599
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
 10 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc           11.34m     566
      FOUL  10.93m  11.34m            
 11 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                 11.18m     557
      9.95m  10.58m  11.18m            
 12 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                 10.85m     537
      9.84m  10.85m  10.33m            
 13 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics        10.34m     506
      10.34m  9.46m  9.64m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            47.90m     827
      FOUL  47.90m  FOUL            
  2 Warner, Damian            89 London Western          43.72m     741
      43.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                 40.72m     679
      35.98m  37.72m  40.72m            
  4 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions            38.86m     641
      33.28m  38.57m  38.86m            
  5 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC           38.85m     641
      35.02m  37.91m  38.85m            
  6 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe            34.55m     555
      33.57m  34.55m  33.31m            
  6 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc           34.55m     555
      34.55m  FOUL  34.23m            
  8 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F          31.90m     502
      FOUL  30.65m  31.90m            
  9 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                 29.48m     454
      29.48m  29.47m  FOUL            
 10 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics        29.37m     452
      23.56m  22.12m  29.37m            
 11 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni        26.02m     387
      FOUL  26.02m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            64.64m     808
      64.64m  58.06m  60.53m            
  2 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F          62.53m     776
      62.53m  58.33m  57.77m            
  3 Warner, Damian            89 London Western          61.29m     757
      61.29m     FOUL            
  4 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC           57.96m     707
      53.73m  57.96m  56.88m            
  5 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions            48.17m     562
      45.28m  48.17m  47.17m            
  6 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe            47.75m     555
      40.70m  47.75m  FOUL            
  7 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc           46.20m     533
      46.20m  40.19m  43.97m            
  8 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                 45.76m     526
      45.31m  45.76m  45.26m            
  9 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                 44.80m     512
      43.83m  43.73m  44.80m            
 10 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni        42.66m     481
      42.66m  38.68m  FOUL            
 11 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U of C Athletics        41.61m     465
      31.06m  41.61m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Western            8145  
  2 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions              7252  
  3 Turner, James             93 Unattached BC             7141  
  4 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions              6917  
  5 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John T&F            6303  
  6 Sharp, Keegan             89 Saskatoon Tfc             6292  
  7 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                   6095  
  8 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe              6054  
  9 Wilhelm, Branden          92 U Windsor Alumni          6041  
 10 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                   5889  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Inaki              88 Racewalk West         40:01.0h  
  2 Dunfee, Evan              90 Racewalk West         40:19.0h  
  3 Thorne, Benjamin          93 Racewalk West         41:07.0h  
  4 Connolly, Creighton       88 Ontario Racewalk      42:02.0h  
  5 Carrière, Bruno           92 Unattached            47:37.0h  
  6 Lamplough, Ian            61 Edmonton Race       1:02:14.0h  
 -- Dumitru, Florin           74 Vétéran                     DQ   IAAF 230.6a
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adamowicz, Marek          96 Rive-Sud              46:02.0h  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrière, Bruno           92 Unattached          1:35:19.0h  
  2 Xu, Jianping              65 Ontario Masters     1:44:28.0h  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Ambulatory T20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Brisay, Thomas        91 Ottawa Lions           4:41.39  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Corporate
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molson Coors  'A'                                     54.72  
  2 Kpmg  'A'                                             55.20  
  3 Radio Beausejour  'A'                               1:04.99  
  4 Bell Aliant  'A'                                    1:06.89  
  5 XL Country  'A'                                     1:08.26  
  6 Atlantic Lottery  'A'                               1:10.63  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account