• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Forest City/Mustang Invitational Meet

London, ON
April 27th, 2013

Ev# 1 GIRLS Midget 100m Dash Ev# 2 BOYS Midget 100m Dash Ev# 3 GIRLS Midget 200m Dash Ev# 4 BOYS Midget 200m Dash
Ev# 5 GIRLS Midget 400m Run Ev# 6 BOYS Midget 400m Run Ev# 7 GIRLS Midget 800m Run Ev# 8 BOYS Midget 800m Run
Ev# 9 GIRLS Midget 1500m Run Ev# 10 BOYS Midget 1500m Run Ev# 11 GIRLS Midget 3000m Run Ev# 12 BOYS Midget 3000m Run
Ev# 13 GIRLS Midget 80m Hurdles Ev# 14 BOYS Midget 100m Hurdles Ev# 15 GIRLS Midget 300m Hurdle Ev# 16 BOYS Midget 300m Hurdles
Ev# 17 GIRLS Midget High Jump Ev# 18 BOYS Midget High Jump Ev# 19 GIRLS Midget Pole Vault Ev# 20 BOYS Midget Pole Vault
Ev# 21 GIRLS Midget Long Jump Ev# 22 BOYS Midget Long Jump Ev# 23 GIRLS Midget Triple Jump Ev# 24 BOYS Midget Triple Jump
Ev# 25 GIRLS Midget Shot Put Ev# 26 BOYS Midget Shot Put Ev# 27 GIRLS Midget Discus Thro Ev# 28 BOYS Midget Discus Throw
Ev# 29 GIRLS Midget Javelin Thr Ev# 30 BOYS Midget Javelin Thro Ev# 31 GIRLS Junior 100m Dash Ev# 32 BOYS Junior 100m Dash
Ev# 33 GIRLS Junior 200m Dash Ev# 34 BOYS Junior 200m Dash Ev# 35 GIRLS Junior 400m Run Ev# 36 BOYS Junior 400m Run
Ev# 37 GIRLS Junior 800m Run Ev# 38 BOYS Junior 800m Run Ev# 39 GIRLS Junior 1500m Run Ev# 40 BOYS Junior 1500m Run
Ev# 41 GIRLS Junior 3000m Run Ev# 42 BOYS Junior 3000m Run Ev# 43 GIRLS Junior 80m Hurdles Ev# 44 BOYS Junior 100m Hurdles
Ev# 45 GIRLS Junior 300m Hurdle Ev# 46 BOYS Junior 300m Hurdles Ev# 47 GIRLS Junior High Jump Ev# 48 BOYS Junior High Jump
Ev# 49 GIRLS Junior Pole Vault Ev# 50 BOYS Junior Pole Vault Ev# 51 GIRLS Junior Long Jump Ev# 52 BOYS Junior Long Jump
Ev# 53 GIRLS Junior Triple Jump Ev# 54 BOYS Junior Triple Jump Ev# 55 GIRLS Junior Shot Put Ev# 56 BOYS Junior Shot Put
Ev# 57 GIRLS Junior Discus Thro Ev# 58 BOYS Junior Discus Throw Ev# 59 GIRLS Junior Javelin Thr Ev# 60 BOYS Junior Javelin Thro
Ev# 61 GIRLS Senior 100m Dash Ev# 62 BOYS Senior 100m Dash Ev# 63 GIRLS Senior 200m Dash Ev# 64 BOYS Senior 200m Dash
Ev# 65 GIRLS Senior 400m Run Ev# 66 BOYS Senior 400m Run Ev# 67 GIRLS Senior 800m Run Ev# 68 BOYS Senior 800m Run
Ev# 69 GIRLS Senior 1500m Run Ev# 70 BOYS Senior 1500m Run Ev# 71 GIRLS Senior 3000m Run Ev# 72 BOYS Senior 3000m Run
Ev# 73 GIRLS Senior 100m Hurdle Ev# 74 BOYS Senior 110m Hurdles Ev# 75 GIRLS Senior 400m Hurdle Ev# 76 BOYS Senior 400m Hurdles
Ev# 77 GIRLS Open 1500m Steeple Ev# 78 BOYS Open 2000m Steeplec Ev# 79 GIRLS Senior High Jump Ev# 80 BOYS Senior High Jump
Ev# 81 GIRLS Senior Pole Vault Ev# 82 BOYS Senior Pole Vault Ev# 83 GIRLS Senior Long Jump Ev# 84 BOYS Senior Long Jump
Ev# 85 GIRLS Senior Triple Jump Ev# 86 BOYS Senior Triple Jump Ev# 87 GIRLS Senior Shot Put Ev# 88 BOYS Senior Shot Put
Ev# 89 GIRLS Senior Discus Thro Ev# 90 BOYS Senior Discus Throw Ev# 91 GIRLS Senior Javelin Thr Ev# 92 BOYS Senior Javelin Thro



Event 1 GIRLS Midget 100m Dash
START @ 11:15am
Gold 13.24 / S - 13.64 / B - 14.04
# MEET RECORD:Victoria Bendle Banting 12.54 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Andrea Tyschenko                          London Laurier                          13.71
     2   Kirsty Howe                               Clinton St.Anne                         13.88
     3   Isabelle Gibney                           London Banting                          13.92
     4   Teri-Anna Libby                           Thousand Islands SS                     14.15
     5   Hannah Lum-Smith                          Monarch Park                            14.30
     5   Marissa McCormack                         Medway HS                               14.30
     7   Cierra Thomas                             London Lucas                            14.41
     8   Rachel Albers                             London Aquinas                          14.54
     9   Sara Lussier                              Guelph J.F. Ross                        14.60
     10  Jennica Winters                           Tillsonburg Glendale                    14.75
     11  Nara Monteiro                             Mentor College                          14.76
     12  Vanessa Richards                          Thousand Islands SS                     14.92
     13  Amber Robertson                           Thousand Islands SS                     14.94
     14  Pantea Saboni                             London Saunders                         14.96
     15  Alyssa Jansen                             Waterloo CI                             15.00
     16  Michelle Smith                            London Oakridge                         15.04
     17  Nicole Norena                             London Mother Teresa                    15.05
     17  Cami Sinclair                             Lambton Central                         15.05
     19  Danielle Judson                           Thousand Islands SS                     15.06
     20  Nichole Kroesbergen                       London Christian                        15.08
     21  Rachel Pym                                Medway HS                               15.12
     22  Laura Sutton                              Medway HS                               15.14
     23  Emily Lilek                               Waterloo CI                             15.20
     24  Katarina Hogan                            London John Paul II                     15.21
     25  Rebecca McNeil                            Tillsonburg Glendale                    15.23
     26  Courtney Walsh                            Brantford CI                            15.29
     27  Samantha Charlinski                       Strathroy Holy Cross                    15.34
     28  Emily Coote                               Thousand Islands SS                     15.35
     29  Cassandra Layton         M                London Lucas                            15.41
     30  Lindsay Harttrup                          Cameron Heights                         15.50
     31  Taylor McLean                             Guelph J.F. Ross                        15.51
     31  Sarah Broos                               London Christian                        15.51
     33  Nairn Dayna                               Cameron Heights                         15.55
     34  Lexie Hext                                Lambton Central                         15.56
     35  Natalie Posella                           Mississauga Loyola                      15.65
     36  Beth Myerscough                           Brantford CI                            15.67
     37  Hannah Goodridge                          Waterloo CI                             15.82
     37  Hunter Kameka                             Sarnia CITS                             15.82
     39  Camilla Zienkiewicz                       Mississauga Loyola                      15.84
     40  Phoenix Wouda                             St. Thomas Parkside                     15.85
     40  Shannon Murdoch                           Walkerton DSS                           15.85
     42  Samira Zabien                             London Westminster                      15.86
     43  Kirsten Lapointe                          Sarnia St.Pat's                         15.88
     44  Sarah Vo                                  London Central                          15.91
     45  Alyssa Moore                              London Oakridge                         15.94
     46  Emily Derbyshire                          London Oakridge                         16.11
     47  Sierra Schaus                             London Aquinas                          16.13
     48  Emma Dennison                             London Oakridge                         16.15
     49  Ashley Ford                               London Laurier                          16.18
     50  Erin Castell                              Waterloo CI                             16.19
     51  Jessica Smith                             Medway HS                               16.30
     52  Catherine Prebushewski                    London Aquinas                          16.32
     53  Paige Norman                              London Saunders                         16.33
     54  Sophie Duffy                              London Oakridge                         16.45
     55  Megan Dietrich                            Waterloo CI                             16.50
     56  Vo Sarah                                  London Central                          16.53
     57  Alyssa Minten                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    16.55
     58  Yunike Soedarmasto                        London Central                          16.60
     59  Casey Shortt                              Sarnia CITS                             16.86
     60  Melissa Wittingham                        London Aquinas                          16.88
     61  Shelly Birch-Atkinson                     London Westminster                      17.13
     62  Rachel Huang                              London Central                          17.39
     63  Shivika Parma                             London Lucas                            17.57
     64  Amanda Yakimoff                           Mentor College                          17.63
     65  Maddie Vokes                              Lambton Central                         17.83
     65  Maddie Jones                              Brantford CI                            17.83
     67  Alison Gillanders                         Mentor College                          18.19
         Dhurata Jonuzi                            London Saunders                            NT




Event 2 BOYS Midget 100m Dash
START @ 10:30am
Gold 11.74 / S- 12.14 / B- 12.54
# MEET RECORD:Corey Crawley Lucas 11.34 2006

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh                         Brantford CI                            12.50
     2   Mitch Damchuk                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    12.52
     3   Sam Medeiros                              London Aquinas                          12.66
     4   Brent Craig                               Medway HS                               12.70
     5   Reuban Balfour                            London Laurier                          12.76
     6   Daniel O'Brien                            London Beal                             12.77
     7   T.J. Taylor                               London Montcalm                         12.78
     8   Liam Melady                               Clinton St.Anne                         12.82
     9   Abram Andres                              London Westminster                      12.90
     10  Brentyne Anderson-Brown                   London Mother Teresa                    12.93
     11  Adam Bosnjak                              London Aquinas                          12.97
     11  Zachary VanZelst                          Sarnia St. Christoph                    12.97
     13  Kyle Huisman                              Strathroy DCI                           12.98
     14  John Cooke                                Clinton St.Anne                         13.10
     15  Sam Straatsma                             London Christian                        13.14
     16  Andrew Bardeau                            London South                            13.17
     17  Dawson Massey                             Thousand Islands SS                     13.26
     18  Claudiu Cretu                             London Mother Teresa                    13.28
     19  Justin Finley-Sim                         St. Thomas Parkside                     13.29
     20  Darrith Peo                               London Lucas                            13.33
     21  Khawon Jackson                            London Montcalm                         13.36
     21  Leo Iaboni                                Mentor College                          13.36
     23  Alex McDonald                             London Christian                        13.40
     23  Jack Kys                                  London Aquinas                          13.40
     25  Logan Johnston                            Walkerton DSS                           13.41
     26  Brandon Cocozzoli                         Sarnia St. Christoph                    13.45
     27  Jamie Traher                              Medway HS                               13.53
     28  Josh Mccoll-Williams                      London Laurier                          13.55
     29  James Tyler                               North Lambton                           13.58
     30  Fares Nassar                              London Westminster                      13.61
     31  Cody Yruegaz                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    13.62
     32  Connor Bezanson                           Sarnia CITS                             13.63
     33  Ahmed Elgalad                             London Saunders                         13.67
     34  Seamus Glazier                            London Aquinas                          13.68
     34  Rylee Preston                             London Laurier                          13.68
     36  Jacob Hinchberger                         Winston Churchill                       13.76
     37  Cameron Stewart                           North Lambton                           13.86
     37  James Han                                 London Central                          13.86
     39  Colin Leyten                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    13.87
     40  Ryan Hogg                                 London South                            13.88
     40  Andre Marin                               Monarch Park                            13.88
     42  Daniel Mussio                             Sarnia St.Pat's                         13.90
     43  Armand Bryce                              Lambton Central                         13.97
     44  Luke Simon                                Sarnia CITS                             13.99
     45  Austin Garlow-Henry                       Brantford CI                            14.08
     46  Jacob Speed                               Strathroy DCI                           14.10
     46  Billy Armstrong                           Lambton Central                         14.10
     48  Jasmin Alic                               London South                            14.16
     49  Adrian Van Roestel                        Medway HS                               14.21
     50  Jack Van Wolde                            North Lambton                           14.28
     51  Josh Stewardson                           Lambton Central                         14.32
     52  Alex Watson                               London South                            14.35
     53  Moe Hammoud                               London Westminster                      14.36
     54  Sahil Grewal                              Mentor College                          14.45
     55  Deji Abiodun                              Waterloo CI                             14.46
     56  William Corley                            Mentor College                          14.47
     57  Cole Boerkamp                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    14.52
     58  Michael Thorpe                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    14.53
     59  Richard Moss                              Mentor College                          14.57
     60  Atlee Williams                            Lambton Central                         14.68
     61  Dawson Elliott                            London South                            14.78
     62  Michael Ashby                             London South                            15.19
     63  Fahad Ashraf                              Waterloo CI                             15.22
     64  Di Savic                                  Cameron Heights                         15.53
     65  Mahesh Vijaykumar                         Mentor College                          16.11
     66  Omar Amer                                 London Westminster                      16.51
     67  Mathew Bartlett-Gavin                     London Lucas                            16.80
     68  Hunter Peters                             Strathroy Holy Cross                    17.11




Event 3 GIRLS Midget 200m Dash
START @ 5:15pm
Gold 27.24 / S- 28.24 / B- 29.24
# MEET RECORD:Donalda Duprey Saugeen 25.54 1982

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Kylie Paliani                             Medway HS                               27.67
     2   Isabelle Gibney                           London Banting                          27.85
     3   Tatiana Desender                          London Saunders                         27.97
     4   Andrea Tyschenko                          London Laurier                          28.44
     5   Teri-Anna Libby                           Thousand Islands SS                     28.56
     6   Marissa McCormack                         Medway HS                               29.29
     7   Cierra Thomas                             London Lucas                            29.34
     8   Danielle Judson                           Thousand Islands SS                     29.67
     9   Rachel Albers                             London Aquinas                          29.95
     9   Nara Monteiro                             Mentor College                          29.95
     11  Pantea Saboni                             London Saunders                         29.96
     12  Rachel Pym                                Medway HS                               30.39
     13  Laura Sutton                              Medway HS                               30.53
     14  Keyana Desvignes -gardene                 Mississauga Loyola                      30.98
     15  Cynthia Lawson                            London Banting                          30.99
     16  Vanessa Richards                          Thousand Islands SS                     31.15
     17  Courtney Walsh                            Brantford CI                            31.33
     18  Natalie Posella                           Mississauga Loyola                      31.89
     19  Paige Norman                              London Saunders                         32.13
     20  Sarah Tippin                              Waterloo CI                             32.29
     21  Melissa Miller                            Mentor College                          32.30
     22  Jessica Boere                             Strathroy Holy Cross                    32.39
     23  Kirsten Lapointe                          Sarnia St.Pat's                         32.64
     24  Sarah Vo                                  London Central                          33.01
     25  Hannah Goodridge                          Waterloo CI                             33.15
     26  Kendra Hoek                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    33.19
     27  Camilla Zienkiewicz                       Mississauga Loyola                      33.27
     28  Jessica Peters                            Sarnia CITS                             33.51
     29  Ashley Ford                               London Laurier                          34.07
     30  Yunike Soedarmasto                        London Central                          34.78
     31  Megan Dietrich                            Waterloo CI                             34.96
     32  Shelly Birch-Atkinson                     London Westminster                      35.75




Event 4 BOYS Midget 200m Dash
START @ 5:50pm
Gold 24.14 / S- 25.14 / B- 26.14
# MEET RECORD:Brian Nutt Banting 22.94 2003

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh                         Brantford CI                            24.87
     2   T.J. Taylor                               London Montcalm                         25.20
     3   Sam Medeiros                              London Aquinas                          25.45
     4   Andrew Bardeau                            London South                            25.73
     5   Brentyne Anderson-Brown                   London Mother Teresa                    25.74
     6   Brent Craig                               Medway HS                               25.76
     7   Khawon Jackson                            London Montcalm                         26.01
     8   Mitch Damchuk                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    26.03
     9   Reuban Balfour                            London Laurier                          26.30
     10  Ian Guenther-Green                        London Lucas                            26.40
     11  Zachary VanZelst                          Sarnia St. Christoph                    26.56
     12  Jacob Hinchberger                         Winston Churchill                       26.72
     13  Cody Yruegaz                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    26.98
     14  Dawson Massey                             Thousand Islands SS                     27.03
     15  Brandon Cocozzoli                         Sarnia St. Christoph                    27.23
     16  Josh Mccoll-Williams                      London Laurier                          27.29
     17  Aiden Jones                               Waterloo CI                             27.34
     18  Leo Iaboni                                Mentor College                          27.39
     19  Alex McDonald                             London Christian                        27.67
     20  Benjamin McIntosh                         Waterloo CI                             27.69
     21  Greg Thung                                Mississauga Loyola                      27.70
     22  Seamus Glazier                            London Aquinas                          27.82
     23  James Han                                 London Central                          27.91
     24  Jack Van Wolde                            North Lambton                           28.43
     25  Augustin Kovacic                          London Central                          28.60
     26  Ahmed Elgalad                             London Saunders                         28.76
     27  Michael Howard                            Thousand Islands SS                     28.78
     28  Colin Leyten                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    28.90
     29  William Corley                            Mentor College                          28.98
     30  Sahil Grewal                              Mentor College                          29.09
     31  Moe Hammoud                               London Westminster                      29.12
     31  Richard Moss                              Mentor College                          29.12
     33  Sean Fraser                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    29.75
     34  Alex Watson                               London South                            30.01
     35  Charles Binks-Collier                     Mentor College                          30.51
     36  Jacob Sartor                              London Lucas                            30.56
     37  Fahad Ashraf                              Waterloo CI                             30.58
     38  Josh Lucrezi                              London Lucas                            30.88
     39  Justin Soldo                              London Aquinas                          32.30
     40  Tyler Watt                                Strathroy Holy Cross                    34.19
     41  Mahesh Vijaykumar                         Mentor College                          35.55




Event 5 GIRLS Midget 400m Run
START @ 12:35pm
Gold 62.24 / S- 65.24 / B- 68.24
# MEET RECORD:Kelly Peak Regina Mundi 58.18 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Natalie Topp                              St. Mary's DCI                        1:01.17
     2   Kennedy Thomson                           Winston Churchill                     1:02.46
     3   Tatiana Desender                          London Saunders                       1:02.85
     4   Victoria Gowland-Wood                     Thousand Islands SS                   1:06.25
     5   Ginger Ruypers                            Sarnia St. Christoph                  1:06.53
     6   Sydney Pattison                           Guelph J.F. Ross                      1:08.29
     7   Keyana Desvignes -gardene                 Mississauga Loyola                    1:09.16
     8   Tara Warren                               Thousand Islands SS                   1:10.75
     9   Amy McCormick                             Lambton Central                       1:10.77
     10  Amanda Facey                              Cameron Heights                       1:11.35
     11  Paige Norman                              London Saunders                       1:12.29
     12  Emily Furtney                             North Lambton                         1:12.35
     13  Katie Convey                              Mentor College                        1:13.03
     14  Jessica Peters                            Sarnia CITS                           1:13.48
     15  Arhan Ikram                               Waterloo CI                           1:13.86
     16  Jessica Smith                             Medway HS                             1:14.92
     17  Laura Moss                                Mentor College                        1:18.61
     18  Ellen Imamura                             Waterloo CI                           1:18.64
         Gillian Young                             Guelph J.F. Ross                           NT




Event 6 BOYS Midget 400m Run
START @ 12:00pm
Gold 53.24 / S- 55.74 / B- 58.24
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 51.98 1995

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Millar Coveney                            Winston Churchill                       57.23
     2   Ben Vander Stam                           Guelph J.F. Ross                        58.25
     3   Jacob Radcliffe                           Medway HS                               58.60
     4   Jacob Ennis                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    58.84
     5   Dawson Massey                             Thousand Islands SS                     58.87
     6   Chris Kerans                              Thousand Islands SS                     59.53
     7   Carter Armstrong                          Cameron Heights                       1:00.38
     8   Jacob Speed                               Strathroy DCI                         1:00.42
     9   Max Ewart                                 Strathroy DCI                         1:00.54
     10  Alexei Halliday                           London Aquinas                        1:00.76
     11  Mikhail Monteiro                          London Mother Teresa                  1:01.44
     12  Michael Howard                            Thousand Islands SS                   1:01.51
     13  Ian VanDenheuvel                          Medway HS                             1:01.95
     14  Jack Gill                                 Thousand Islands SS                   1:02.09
     15  Brendan O'Connell                         Mentor College                        1:02.17
     16  Augustin Kovacic                          London Central                        1:02.53
     17  William Corley                            Mentor College                        1:03.08
     18  Elzat Nayup                               London John Paul II                   1:03.12
     19  Armand Bryce                              Lambton Central                       1:03.25
     20  Austin Demelo                             Medway HS                             1:03.47
     21  Luke Simon                                Sarnia CITS                           1:04.34
     22  Brian Tipold                              Mentor College                        1:05.31
     23  Justin Hyde                               Sarnia St. Christoph                  1:05.38
     24  Wyatt Jones                               Walkerton DSS                         1:05.43
     25  Charles Binks-Collier                     Mentor College                        1:06.53
     26  Shane Minor                               Sarnia CITS                           1:06.58
     27  Ammanual Abraham                          Monarch Park                          1:07.23
     28  Richard Ferguson                          Medway HS                             1:07.37
     29  Karan Aulakh                              Phillip Pocock                        1:07.80
     30  Alejandro Velez                           London Mother Teresa                  1:08.67
     31  Moe Hammoud                               London Westminster                    1:09.21
     32  Atlee Williams                            Lambton Central                       1:10.25
     33  Geoff James                               London Christian                      1:10.48




Event 7 GIRLS Midget 800m Run
START> 4:10pm >1 turn stagger start
Gold 2:24.0 / S 2:34.0 / B 2:44.0
# MEET RECORD:Jill Gamble Owen Sound 2:19.10 1991

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Kennedy Thomson                           Winston Churchill                     2:30.06
     2   Alexandra Brett                           Thousand Islands SS                   2:31.04
     3   Natalie Topp                              St. Mary's DCI                        2:31.59
     4   Sabrina Abran                             London Laurier                        2:44.40
     5   Kiera Smith                               Lambton Central                       2:49.35
     6   Ola Rokita                                London South                          2:50.36
     7   Sarah Wise                                Sarnia St. Christoph                  2:51.27
     7   Emma Tonellato                            Waterloo CI                           2:51.27
     9   Jessica Smith                             Medway HS                             2:52.65
     10  Autumn Ducharme          M                South Huron                           2:54.84
     11  Jessica Borgers                           Waterloo CI                           2:55.42
     12  Riley McGuire                             Mississauga Loyola                    2:55.84
     13  Kristen Heuving                           London Beal                           2:56.29
     14  Nieve Robinson                            Mentor College                        2:57.20
     15  Christie Annett                           Lambton Central                       2:58.94
     16  Rebecca Wylie                             London Westminster                    2:59.21
     17  Katie Convey                              Mentor College                        3:00.86
     18  Melissa Miller                            Mentor College                        3:04.27
     19  Arhan Ikram                               Waterloo CI                           3:06.02
     20  Laura Moss                                Mentor College                        3:07.02




Event 8 BOYS Midget 800m Run
START> 4:40pm >1 turn stagger start
Gold 2:06.0 /S 2:16.0 /B 2:26.0
# MEET RECORD:Steve Sikic Eastwood CI 2:03.20 1983

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Ethan Dupont                              Sarnia St. Christoph                  2:08.41
     2   Brendan Muir                              Thousand Islands SS                   2:15.69
     3   Mitchell Heyink                           Clinton St.Anne                       2:16.26
     4   Millar Coveney                            Winston Churchill                     2:16.53
     5   Ben Vander Stam                           Guelph J.F. Ross                      2:20.13
     6   Chris Kerans                              Thousand Islands SS                   2:21.27
     7   Jacob Ennis                               Sarnia St. Christoph                  2:22.61
     8   Ryan Bell                                 Lambton Central                       2:24.73
     9   Brad Sheeler                              Strathroy Holy Cross                  2:25.09
     10  Hunter McIlmurray                         London Central                        2:26.00
     11  Trent Sinden                              Tillsonburg Glendale                  2:26.53
     12  Nathan Jeffery                            Goderich DCI                          2:27.66
     13  Carter Armstrong                          Cameron Heights                       2:29.08
     14  Thomas Dumbrille                          Thousand Islands SS                   2:29.54
     15  Sam Cowan                                 Thousand Islands SS                   2:31.26
     16  Mikhail Monteiro                          London Mother Teresa                  2:31.43
     17  Shane Minor                               Sarnia CITS                           2:32.97
     18  Karan Aulakh                              Phillip Pocock                        2:33.56
     19  Brendan O'Connell                         Mentor College                        2:34.01
     20  Spencer McMunn                            Thousand Islands SS                   2:34.91
     21  Richard Ferguson                          Medway HS                             2:36.05
     22  Selden Lin                                London Central                        2:36.27
     23  Brian Tipold                              Mentor College                        2:36.34
     24  Andrew Leliveld                           Tillsonburg Glendale                  2:38.07
     25  Nathan Borg                               London South                          2:39.64
     26  Austin Demelo                             Medway HS                             2:40.10
     27  Zachary Tan                               London Laurier                        2:41.98
     28  Han Xie                                   Cameron Heights                       2:43.56
     29  Justin Eng                                Mentor College                        3:02.81




Event 9 GIRLS Midget 1500m Run
START @ 6:25pm
Gold 4:53.0 / S 5:10.0 / B 5:23.0
# MEET RECORD:Michelle Bathurst Oakridge 4:40.70 1983

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Alexandra Brett                           Thousand Islands SS                   4:52.13
     2   Sydney Pattison                           Guelph J.F. Ross                      5:34.11
     3   Gillian Young                             Guelph J.F. Ross                      5:58.82
     4   Autumn Ducharme          M                South Huron                           6:00.80
     5   Jessica Borgers                           Waterloo CI                           6:02.15
     6   Bailey Milos                              Strathroy DCI                         6:04.35




Event 10 BOYS Midget 1500m Run
START @ 6:55pm
Gold 4:21.0 / S 4:35.0 / B 4:50.0
# MEET RECORD:Ian Forsyth Banting 4:16.90 1987

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Ethan Dupont                              Sarnia St. Christoph                  4:25.27
     2   Millar Coveney                            Winston Churchill                     4:40.51
     3   Brendan Muir                              Thousand Islands SS                   4:41.38
     4   Brad Sheeler                              Strathroy Holy Cross                  4:46.56
     5   Nathan Jeffery                            Goderich DCI                          4:59.20
     6   Ben Vander Stam                           Guelph J.F. Ross                      5:05.05
     7   Nicholas Blake                            Mississauga Loyola                    5:07.23
     8   Dawson Parker                             St. Thomas Parkside                   5:11.34
     9   Adam Hickey              M                London Christian                      5:20.67
     10  Jasmin Alic                               London South                          5:22.74
     11  Ross Halfyard                             Winston Churchill                     5:23.54
     12  Jacob Dias                                London South                          6:05.32
         Joel Gillman                              Medway HS                                  NT




Event 11 GIRLS Midget 3000m Run
START @ 1:30pm
Gold 11:10.0 /S 11:30.0 /B 11:50.0
# MEET RECORD:Sabina Horne West Ferries 10:08.40 1978

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Alex Devries                              Brantford North Park                 11:35.46
     2   Bailey Milos                              Strathroy DCI                        14:13.87
     3   Yuan Qui                 M                Cameron Heights                      15:38.78




Event 12 BOYS Midget 3000m Run
START @ 2:15pm
G- 9:25.0 / S- 9:50.0 / B- 10:20.0
# MEET RECORD:Chris Brewster CCH 8:55.00 1979

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Brad Sheeler                              Strathroy Holy Cross                  9:57.55
     2   Sean Luke                                 London Central                       10:05.19
     3   Sean Ibbott                               London Banting                       10:36.35
     4   Ryan Bell                                 Lambton Central                      11:10.52
     5   Jordan Hyde                               Sarnia St. Christoph                 11:12.54
     6   Andrew Leliveld                           Tillsonburg Glendale                 11:14.29
     7   Zachary Coquhoun                          London Lucas                         11:35.63
     8   Jacob Sartor                              London Lucas                         11:37.51
     9   Ross Halfyard                             Winston Churchill                    11:41.09
     10  Han Xie                                   Cameron Heights                      11:51.67
     11  Cameron Perkins                           Waterloo CI                          12:41.49
     12  Tristan Briens                            London Lucas                         12:46.62
     13  Matt Downs                                Medway HS                            13:49.68
     14  Joel Gillman                              Medway HS                            13:55.14
         Justin Diep                               St.Marcellinus                            DNF




Event 13 GIRLS Midget 80m Hurdles
START @ 3:55pm >8 hurdles
12m to H-1 > 8m between > 76cm ht
Gold 13.04 / S - 13.74 / B - 14.74
# MEET RECORD:Donna Charles London Laurier 11.54 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Tatiana Desender                          London Saunders                         13.82
     2   Kylie Paliani                             Medway HS                               13.92
     3   Victoria Gowland-Wood                     Thousand Islands SS                     14.20
     4   Lily Meikle                               Waterloo CI                             14.68
     5   Alyssa Jansen                             Waterloo CI                             14.97
     6   Sara Lussier                              Guelph J.F. Ross                        15.15
     7   Nara Monteiro                             Mentor College                          16.03
     8   Rachel Pym                                Medway HS                               16.11
     9   Vanessa Richards                          Thousand Islands SS                     16.32
     10  Courtney Walsh                            Brantford CI                            16.34
     11  Hannah Lum-Smith                          Monarch Park                            16.56
     12  Rayanna Birtch                            Thousand Islands SS                     16.72
     13  Cynthia Lawson                            London Banting                          16.83
     14  Alyssa Moore                              London Oakridge                         17.06
     15  Nairn Dayna                               Cameron Heights                         17.21
     16  Rebecca Dumais                            North Lambton                           17.68
     17  Emily Coote                               Thousand Islands SS                     17.79
     18  Simone Bowman                             London Saunders                         17.97
     19  Beth Myerscough                           Brantford CI                            18.16
     20  Jessica Boere                             Strathroy Holy Cross                    18.47
     21  Brittany Slater                           Strathroy DCI                           18.73
     22  Salma El-Sakka                            London Oakridge                         19.43
     23  Maya Sukdheo                              London Oakridge                         20.43
     24  Alexandra Smith                           Cameron Heights                         21.42




Event 14 BOYS Midget 100m Hurdles
START @ 3:25pm > 10 hurdles
13m to H-1 >8.5m between >84cm ht
Gold 15.24 / S - 15.74 / B - 14.74
# MEET RECORD:Jim Westen Tillsonburg 13.84 1978

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Matt Dziadecki                            Mentor College                          16.91
     2   Marcus Friedel                            Waterloo CI                             17.74
     3   Claudiu Cretu                             London Mother Teresa                    18.31
     4   Alexei Halliday                           London Aquinas                          18.99
     5   Jack Kys                                  London Aquinas                          19.07
     6   Mitchell Wolfs                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    19.44
     7   Brendan O'Connell                         Mentor College                          19.80
     8   Mark Joe                                  Mentor College                          20.01
     9   Devlin MacPherson                         Cameron Heights                         20.14
     10  Cameron Stewart                           North Lambton                           20.27
     11  Justin Finley-Sim                         St. Thomas Parkside                     20.69
     12  Fahad Ashraf                              Waterloo CI                             20.93
     13  Luke Castle                               Thousand Islands SS                     21.32
     14  Josh Lucrezi                              London Lucas                            22.22
     15  Mathew Bartlett-Gavin                     London Lucas                            24.03




Event 15 GIRLS Midget 300m Hurdles
START @ 8:55am >7 hurdles
50m to H-1 > 35m between >76cm ht
Gold 48.24/ S- 50.74 / B- 53.24
# MEET RECORD:Grace Sherwin STM 47.18 2004

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Tatiana Desender                          London Saunders                         47.45
     2   Victoria Gowland-Wood                     Thousand Islands SS                     49.49
     3   Kylie Paliani                             Medway HS                               49.64
     4   Natalie Topp                              St. Mary's DCI                          50.38
     5   Kiera Smith                               Lambton Central                         54.16
     6   Lily Meikle                               Waterloo CI                             54.66
     7   Katherine Harper                          Thousand Islands SS                     54.67
     8   Rebecca Dumais                            North Lambton                           56.74
     9   Ginger Ruypers                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    57.34
     10  Jessica Boere                             Strathroy Holy Cross                    57.64
     11  Sarah Wise                                Sarnia St. Christoph                    58.64
     12  Jillian Jones                             Medway HS                               59.68
     13  Erin Castell                              Waterloo CI                           1:00.72
     14  Emma Tonellato                            Waterloo CI                           1:04.76
     15  Elisha Duther                             Strathroy Holy Cross                  1:10.47
     16  Lorraine Verrette                         London Banting                        1:19.48




Event 16 BOYS Midget 300m Hurdles
START @ 9:20am >7 hurdles
50m to H-1 > 35m between >84cm ht
Gold 44.24 / S- 46.74 / B- 49.24
# MEET RECORD:Jordan Sherwood Cameron Heights 43.50 2010

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Aiden Jones                               Waterloo CI                             47.33
     2   Matt Dziadecki                            Mentor College                          47.65
     3   Carter Armstrong                          Cameron Heights                         47.70
     4   Jacob Farquharson                         Strathroy DCI                           48.91
     5   Jordan Hyde                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    50.21
     6   Alexei Halliday                           London Aquinas                          51.08
     7   Colin Leyten                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    51.17
     8   Mitchell Wolfs                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    51.33
     8   Cameron Perkins                           Waterloo CI                             51.33
     10  Marcus Friedel                            Waterloo CI                             51.46
     11  Dallas Michel                             Thousand Islands SS                     52.07
     12  Justin Hyde                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    53.63
     13  Luke Castle                               Thousand Islands SS                     54.08
     14  Benjamin McIntosh                         Waterloo CI                             54.84
     15  Adam Hickey              M                London Christian                        56.90
     16  Tim Hopkins                               Medway HS                               56.94
     17  Sean Fraser                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    57.84
     18  Hunter Peters                             Strathroy Holy Cross                  1:07.11
     19  Richard Ferguson                          Medway HS                             1:08.10




Event 17 GIRLS Midget High Jump
START: 9:00am
Gold 1.55m / S- 1.50m / B- 1.45m
# MEET RECORD:Catherine Bond Woodstock CI 1.66 1983

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sara Lussier                              Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.45m
     2   Hannah Kussner                            London Oakridge                         1.45m
     3   Jessica Holme                             London Saunders                         1.45m
     4   Danielle Judson                           Thousand Islands SS                     1.40m
     4   Maya Kelly                                London Central                          1.40m
     6   Lindsay Harttrup                          Cameron Heights                         1.40m
     7   Samantha Carey                            Strathroy DCI                           1.40m
     7   Pantea Saboni                             London Saunders                         1.40m
     9   Sydney Pattison                           Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.35m
     10  Lexie Hext                                Lambton Central                         1.35m
     10  Abby Woods                                Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.35m
     12  Rayanna Birtch                            Thousand Islands SS                     1.35m
     13  Katie Barham                              London Central                          1.30m
     13  Shannon Murdoch                           Walkerton DSS                           1.30m
     15  Brianna Mccready Branch                   Cameron Heights                         1.30m
     16  Madison Piggot                            North Lambton                           1.25m
     16  Samantha Houben                           Strathroy Holy Cross                    1.25m
     16  Katelyn Gendron                           Thousand Islands SS                     1.25m
     19  Hunter Kameka                             Sarnia CITS                             1.25m
     20  Christie Annett                           Lambton Central                         1.25m
     21  Natalie Shewan                            London Central                          1.20m
     22  Emily Furtney                             North Lambton                           1.20m
     23  Alyssa Minten                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.15m
     23  Alison Gillanders                         Mentor College                          1.15m
     23  Sarah Wise                                Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.15m
     26  Karissa MacKay                            St. Thomas Parkside                     1.15m
     26  Mikayla Lockwood                          Sarnia St.Pat's                         1.15m
         Amanda Yakimoff                           Mentor College                             NM
         Natalie Nguyen                            London Central                             NM
         Nina Malczewski                           London Central                             NM
         Ginger Ruypers                            Sarnia St. Christoph                       NM
         Kendra Hoek                               Sarnia St. Christoph                       NM




Event 18 BOYS Midget High Jump
START: 2:00pm
Gold 1.75m / S- 1.70m / B- 1.65m
# MEET RECORD:Nick Salmons Strathroy DCI 1.88 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Steven Gilvesy                            Tillsonburg Glendale                    1.60m
     2   Wyatt Jones                               Walkerton DSS                           1.60m
     3   Jack Kys                                  London Aquinas                          1.55m
     3   Quinn Currado                             London Central                          1.55m
     3   Jacob Farquharson                         Strathroy DCI                           1.55m
     6   Rob Price                                 London Saunders                         1.50m
     6   Sam Medeiros                              London Aquinas                          1.50m
     6   Reuben Heklander                          London Christian                        1.50m
     6   Geoff James                               London Christian                        1.50m
     6   Jacob Radcliffe                           Medway HS                               1.50m
     11  Nicholas Cook                             Medway HS                               1.45m
     11  Cole Boerkamp                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.45m
     13  Nicolas Nadeau                            Brantford CI                            1.40m
     13  Austin Demelo                             Medway HS                               1.40m
     13  Devlin MacPherson                         Cameron Heights                         1.40m
     13  Zachary VanZelst                          Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.40m
     13  Declyn Lafromboise                        Lambton Central                         1.40m
     13  Billy Armstrong                           Lambton Central                         1.40m
     19  Adrian Van Roestel                        Medway HS                               1.35m
     19  Omar Sidiqqi                              London Central                          1.35m
     19  Abram Andres                              London Westminster                      1.35m
         Robert Thomson                            Lambton Central                            NM
         Justin Hyde                               Sarnia St. Christoph                       NM
         Jordan Hyde                               Sarnia St. Christoph                       NM
         Seamus Glazier                            London Aquinas                             NM




Event 19 GIRLS Midget Pole Vault
START: 9:00am [M, J, & S]
Gold 3.25m / S- 2.90m / B- 2.70m

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Lindsay Harttrup                          Cameron Heights                         1.80m
     2   Meghan Koczwara                           London Aquinas                          1.60m
         Brianna Mccready Branch                   Cameron Heights                            NM
         Maya Sukdheo                              London Oakridge                            NM
         Nairn Dayna                               Cameron Heights                            NM
         Sierra Schaus                             London Aquinas                             NM




Event 20 BOYS Midget Pole Vault
START:10:30am
Under 3m> G- 3.10m S-2.90m B-2.70m
Over 3m> G- 3.80m S-3.60m B- 3.40m
# MEET RECORD:Matt Bannon St..Benedict 3.60 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Nick Christopher                          London Aquinas                          2.60m
     2   Nicolas Nadeau                            Brantford CI                            2.60m
     3   Han Xie                                   Cameron Heights                         2.60m
     4   Thomas Dumbrille                          Thousand Islands SS                     2.45m
     4   Sam Cowan                                 Thousand Islands SS                     2.45m
     4   Rob Price                                 London Saunders                         2.45m
     4   Brett Page                                London Saunders                         2.45m




Event 21 GIRLS Midget Long Jump
START: 2:00pm
Gold 5.10m / S- 4.85m / B- 4.70m
# MEET RECORD:Audrey Dickson F.E. Madill 5.16 1983

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Lynton Lam                                London Central                          4.85m
     2   Vicky Tran                                St.Paul Mississauga                     4.58m
     3   Katherine Harper                          Thousand Islands SS                     4.37m
     4   Natasha Adler                             London Banting                          4.31m
     5   Lily Meikle                               Waterloo CI                             4.29m
     5   Samira Zabien                             London Westminster                      4.29m
     5   Rebecca Wylie                             London Westminster                      4.29m
     8   Taylor McLean                             Guelph J.F. Ross                        4.26m
     9   Amber Robertson                           Thousand Islands SS                     4.04m
     10  Bethany Robinson                          Lambton Central                         3.97m
     11  Adeolu Banjoko                            Waterloo CI                             3.95m
     12  Megha Lad                                 Cameron Heights                         3.89m
     12  Rachel Pym                                Medway HS                               3.89m
     14  Kendra Hoek                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    3.85m
     14  Amy Shelton                               London Beal                             3.85m
     16  Alyssa Moore                              London Oakridge                         3.83m
     17  Nicole Norena                             London Mother Teresa                    3.80m
     18  Abby Woods                                Guelph J.F. Ross                        3.78m
     19  Mikayla Lockwood                          Sarnia St.Pat's                         3.77m
     20  Melissa Miller                            Mentor College                          3.68m
     21  Kennedy Bell                              London Christian                        3.60m
     21  Tori Mittelholtz                          London Banting                          3.60m
     23  Natalie Cooper                            London Banting                          3.57m
     24  Nieve Robinson                            Mentor College                          3.53m
     25  Shannon Murdoch                           Walkerton DSS                           3.51m
     26  Kaitlyn Ayers                             London Central                          3.47m
     27  Sarah Norley                              Medway HS                               3.43m
     28  Madison Piggot                            North Lambton                           3.41m
     29  Hunter Kameka                             Sarnia CITS                             3.39m
     30  Simone Bowman                             London Saunders                         3.38m
     31  Cassandra Layton         M                London Lucas                            3.35m
     32  Samantha Houben                           Strathroy Holy Cross                    3.33m
     33  Cassidy MacKay                            London Westminster                      3.28m
     34  Jessica Peters                            Sarnia CITS                             3.23m
     35  Casey Shortt                              Sarnia CITS                             3.17m
     36  Erin Castell                              Waterloo CI                             3.16m
     37  Shaelyn Weston                            Medway HS                               3.05m
     38  Catherine Prebushewski                    London Aquinas                          2.80m
     39  Ellen Imamura                             Waterloo CI                             2.55m
         Emily Furtney                             North Lambton                              NM




Event 22 BOYS Midget Long Jump
START: 10:30am
Gold 5.90m / S- 5.75m / B- 5.60m
# MEET RECORD:Andrew Edwards Notre Dame 6.26 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Ryan France                               St.Marcellinus                          5.72m
     2   James Tyler                               North Lambton                           5.36m
     3   Austin Allingham                          Thousand Islands SS                     5.31m
     4   Rylee Preston                             London Laurier                          5.31m
     5   Trent Sinden                              Tillsonburg Glendale                    5.30m
     6   Jacob Radcliffe                           Medway HS                               5.23m
     7   Zachary VanZelst                          Sarnia St. Christoph                    5.20m
     8   Ian Guenther-Green                        London Lucas                            5.10m
     9   Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh                         Brantford CI                            4.91m
     9   Cameron Stewart                           North Lambton                           4.91m
     11  John Cooke                                Clinton St.Anne                         4.90m
     12  Wyatt Jones                               Walkerton DSS                           4.87m
     13  Adrian Van Roestel                        Medway HS                               4.85m
     14  Darrith Peo                               London Lucas                            4.82m
     15  Jamie Traher                              Medway HS                               4.78m
     16  Steven Gilvesy                            Tillsonburg Glendale                    4.75m
     17  Cody Fisher                               Strathroy DCI                           4.73m
     18  T.J. Taylor                               London Montcalm                         4.69m
     19  Kyle Huisman                              Strathroy DCI                           4.66m
     20  Fares Nassar                              London Westminster                      4.62m
     20  Claudiu Cretu                             London Mother Teresa                    4.62m
     22  Ian VanDenheuvel                          Medway HS                               4.59m
     23  Nicholas Cook                             Medway HS                               4.57m
     24  Reuben Heklander                          London Christian                        4.52m
     25  Abram Andres                              London Westminster                      4.50m
     26  Rob Price                                 London Saunders                         4.48m
     27  Austin Demelo                             Medway HS                               4.47m
     28  Ammanual Abraham                          Monarch Park                            4.46m
     29  Logan Johnston                            Walkerton DSS                           4.44m
     30  Josh Stewardson                           Lambton Central                         4.27m
     31  Josh Mccoll-Williams                      London Laurier                          4.25m
     32  Sean Fraser                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    4.15m
     33  Tristan Briens                            London Lucas                            4.14m
     34  Connor Bezanson                           Sarnia CITS                             4.02m
     35  Tyler Watt                                Strathroy Holy Cross                    3.98m
     36  Aaron Gebhardt                            Walkerton DSS                           3.88m
     37  Peter Tomaszewski                         Strathroy Holy Cross                    3.84m
     38  Raymond Chang                             Monarch Park                            3.83m
     39  Nick Baxter                               Medway HS                               3.67m
     40  Omar Amer                                 London Westminster                      3.64m
     41  Gurudutt Kamath                           London Central                          3.60m
     42  Charles Binks-Collier                     Mentor College                          3.56m
     42  Reid Potenza                              Strathroy Holy Cross                    3.56m
     44  Justin Eng                                Mentor College                          3.45m
     45  Tim Hopkins                               Medway HS                               3.37m
     46  Justin Soldo                              London Aquinas                          3.23m
     47  Mathew Bartlett-Gavin                     London Lucas                            3.20m
     48  Hunter Peters                             Strathroy Holy Cross                    3.18m
         Jacob Hinchberger                         Winston Churchill                          NM
         Adam Bosnjak                              London Aquinas                             NM




Event 23 GIRLS Midget Triple Jump
START: 12:30pm
Gold 10.10m / S- 9.80m / B- 9.50m
# MEET RECORD:Ashlin Taylor London Oakridge 10.28 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Abby Woods                                Guelph J.F. Ross                        9.91m
     2   Katherine Harper                          Thousand Islands SS                     9.87m
     3   Marissa McCormack                         Medway HS                               9.59m
     4   Taylor McLean                             Guelph J.F. Ross                        9.57m
     5   Jillian Jones                             Medway HS                               9.23m
     6   Kylie Paliani                             Medway HS                               9.19m
     7   Megha Lad                                 Cameron Heights                         8.94m
     8   Tara Warren                               Thousand Islands SS                     8.65m
     9   Adeolu Banjoko                            Waterloo CI                             8.64m
     10  Nieve Robinson                            Mentor College                          8.61m
     11  Amy Shelton                               London Beal                             8.53m
     12  Sarah Broos                               London Christian                        8.50m
     13  Natasha Adler                             London Banting                          8.48m
     14  Natalie Cooper                            London Banting                          8.41m
     15  Laura Sutton                              Medway HS                               8.40m
     16  Samira Zabien                             London Westminster                      8.37m
     17  Tori Mittelholtz                          London Banting                          8.34m
     18  Katelyn Gendron                           Thousand Islands SS                     8.28m
     19  Lexie Hext                                Lambton Central                         8.14m
     20  Mikayla Lockwood                          Sarnia St.Pat's                         7.90m
     21  Kennedy Bell                              London Christian                        7.85m
     22  Madison Piggot                            North Lambton                           7.76m
     23  Sarah Tippin                              Waterloo CI                             7.51m
     24  Rebecca Dumais                            North Lambton                           7.49m
     25  Casey Shortt                              Sarnia CITS                             7.38m
     26  Cassidy MacKay                            London Westminster                      7.37m
         Shaelyn Weston                            Medway HS                                  NM




Event 24 BOYS Midget Triple Jump
START: 9:00am
Gold 12.00m /S- 11.75m /B- 11.50m
# MEET RECORD:Scott Billings London Central 12.48 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   James Tyler                               North Lambton                          11.25m
     2   Austin Allingham                          Thousand Islands SS                    11.02m
     3   Ben Vander Stam                           Guelph J.F. Ross                       10.94m
     4   Sam Straatsma                             London Christian                       10.88m
     5   Darrith Peo                               London Lucas                           10.84m
     6   Nicholas Cook                             Medway HS                              10.62m
     7   Wyatt Jones                               Walkerton DSS                          10.37m
     8   Ian Guenther-Green                        London Lucas                           10.16m
     9   Billy Armstrong                           Lambton Central                         9.91m
     10  Luke Simon                                Sarnia CITS                             9.89m
     11  Reuben Heklander                          London Christian                        9.76m
     12  Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh                         Brantford CI                            9.74m
     13  Logan Johnston                            Walkerton DSS                           9.71m
     14  Gurudutt Kamath                           London Central                          9.13m
     15  Ian VanDenheuvel                          Medway HS                               9.12m
     16  Cameron Stewart                           North Lambton                           9.01m
     17  Kyle Huisman                              Strathroy DCI                           8.95m
     18  Nick Baxter                               Medway HS                               8.48m
     19  Justin Eng                                Mentor College                          7.65m




Event 25 GIRLS Midget Shot Put
START: 9:00am > Weight 4kg
Gold 10.00m / S- 9.80m / B- 9.00m
# MEET RECORD:Lynda Harkness F.E. Madill 10.82 1990

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Katie Proctor                             Lambton Central                         8.34m
     2   Samantha Houben                           Strathroy Holy Cross                    7.17m
     3   Hannah Diebold                            Walkerton DSS                           7.14m
     4   Rachel Bannerman                          Winston Churchill                       6.99m
     5   Jessica Dam                               St. Joan of Arc                         6.96m
     6   Taylor Broughton                          Stratford N'Western                     6.77m
     7   Zoe Rolph                                 London Montcalm                         6.43m
     8   Hanna Negussie                            Cameron Heights                         5.96m
     9   Ella Lassaline                            Lambton Central                         5.95m
     10  Emily McKinnon                            Lambton Central                         4.52m




Event 26 BOYS Midget Shot Put
START: 12:45pm > Weight 4kg
Gold 14.00m / S- 13.50m /B- 13.00m
# MEET RECORD:Dave Crombeen Sarnia St.Pat's 17.59 1982

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Austin Garlow-Henry                       Brantford CI                           12.52m
     2   Cole Candella                             St.Marcellinus                         11.38m
     3   Andrew Barton                             Thousand Islands SS                    11.36m
     4   George Vitsentzatos                       London Lucas                           11.27m
     5   Hayden Gould                              Lambton Central                        10.72m
     6   Aaron Gebhardt                            Walkerton DSS                          10.61m
     7   Steven Gilvesy                            Tillsonburg Glendale                   10.51m
     8   Mitch Damchuk                             Sarnia St. Christoph                   10.44m
     9   Aristotle Condinho                        St.Marcellinus                          8.93m
     10  Jack Van Wolde                            North Lambton                           8.89m
     11  Alton Howard                              London Beal                             8.87m
     12  Mark Bujnowski                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    8.56m
     13  Jacob Smith                               Medway HS                               8.44m
     14  Jacob Weber                               Walkerton DSS                           8.33m
     15  Khaled Najm                               London Westminster                      7.37m
     16  Mikie Simon                               London Westminster                      6.76m
     17  Tyler VanSickler                          London Westminster                      6.27m
     18  Tanner McCarty                            Medway HS                               6.11m
         John Placid                               London Montcalm                            NM
         Matt Roffel                               London Christian                           NM
         Jordan Racine                             Strathroy Holy Cross                       NM
         Luke Haagsma                              London Christian                           NM
         Sjack Siben                               Strathroy Holy Cross                       NM
         Kyle Simms                                Medway HS                                  NM




Event 27 GIRLS Midget Discus Throw
START: 11:30am > Weight 1kg
Gold 28.00m / S- 26.50m / B- 25.00m
# MEET RECORD:Mary Lisle F.E. Madill 33.32 1994

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Ella Lassaline                            Lambton Central                        20.72m
     2   Katie Proctor                             Lambton Central                        19.96m
     3   Jessica Dam                               St. Joan of Arc                        19.83m
     4   Taylor Broughton                          Stratford N'Western                    19.53m
     5   Rachel Bannerman                          Winston Churchill                      18.72m
     6   Hanna Negussie                            Cameron Heights                        17.37m




Event 28 BOYS Midget Discus Throw
START: 9:00am > Weight 1kg
Gold 41.50m / S- 41.00m /B- 40.50m
# MEET RECORD:Jason MacDonald F.E. Madill 49.16 1994

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Tommy Nedow                               Thousand Islands SS                    38.19m
     2   George Vitsentzatos                       London Lucas                           37.33m
     3   Mark Bujnowski                            Strathroy Holy Cross                   36.55m
     4   Aaron Gebhardt                            Walkerton DSS                          34.76m
     5   Cole Candella                             St.Marcellinus                         34.29m
     6   Hayden Gould                              Lambton Central                        32.54m
     7   Kyle Simms                                Medway HS                              29.15m
     8   Duncan Murray                             St. Thomas Parkside                    27.72m
     9   Joseph Knizat                             Winston Churchill                      26.35m
     10  Alec Jeffery                              Lambton Central                        26.00m
     11  Austin Garlow-Henry                       Brantford CI                           25.82m
     12  Alton Howard                              London Beal                            25.40m
     13  Andrew Barton                             Thousand Islands SS                    24.74m
     14  Holden Lansink                            Clinton St.Anne                        22.75m
     15  Brent Craig                               Medway HS                              22.40m
     16  Mikie Simon                               London Westminster                     21.82m
     17  Khaled Najm                               London Westminster                     21.45m
     18  Jacob Smith                               Medway HS                              20.67m
     19  Jacob Weber                               Walkerton DSS                          19.38m
     20  Tanner McCarty                            Medway HS                              19.27m
     21  Ryan MacAlpine                            Lambton Central                        19.18m
     22  Wesley Hopper                             Tillsonburg Glendale                   18.38m
     23  Tyler VanSickler                          London Westminster                     16.48m




Event 29 GIRLS Midget Javelin Throw
START: 2:00pm > Weight 600gm
Gold 29.00m / S- 28.00m /B- 27.00m
# MEET RECORD:Laura Sovran Villanova 36.04 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Katie Proctor                             Lambton Central                        27.85m
     2   Zoe Rolph                                 London Montcalm                        22.41m
     3   Bethany Robinson                          Lambton Central                        21.88m
     4   Ella Lassaline                            Lambton Central                        19.19m
     5   Kennady Hopkins                           St. Thomas Parkside                    18.49m
     6   Hanna Negussie                            Cameron Heights                        16.17m
     7   Cassandra Layton         M                London Lucas                           15.78m
     8   Meghan Koczwara                           London Aquinas                         15.00m
     9   Taylor Broughton                          Stratford N'Western                    14.55m
     10  Sophie Duffy                              London Oakridge                        14.27m
     11  Rachel Bannerman                          Winston Churchill                      14.10m
     12  Emily McKinnon                            Lambton Central                        12.47m
         Shelly Birch-Atkinson                     London Westminster                         NM




Event 30 BOYS Midget Javelin Throw
START: 11:30am > Weight 600gm
Gold 44.00m / S- 43.00m /B- 42.00m
# MEET RECORD:Kevin Bowman Saugeen District 52.46 2008

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Tommy Nedow                               Thousand Islands SS                    46.23m
     2   Austin Allingham                          Thousand Islands SS                    40.15m
     3   George Vitsentzatos                       London Lucas                           39.86m
     4   Max Ewart                                 Strathroy DCI                          36.64m
     5   Holden Lansink                            Clinton St.Anne                        32.24m
     6   Joseph Knizat                             Winston Churchill                      30.22m
     7   Brent Craig                               Medway HS                              29.15m
     8   Duncan Murray                             St. Thomas Parkside                    29.00m
     9   Richard Ferguson                          Medway HS                              28.97m
     10  Armand Bryce                              Lambton Central                        27.18m
     11  Jacob Speed                               Strathroy DCI                          26.90m
     12  Mark Bujnowski                            Strathroy Holy Cross                   26.66m
     13  Andrew Barton                             Thousand Islands SS                    26.52m
     14  Alton Howard                              London Beal                            26.22m
     15  Alec Jeffery                              Lambton Central                        26.08m
     16  Connor Bezanson                           Sarnia CITS                            25.99m
     17  Khaled Najm                               London Westminster                     25.42m
     18  Jacob Farquharson                         Strathroy DCI                          25.35m
     19  Evan Goforth                              London Christian                       24.44m
     20  Ryan MacAlpine                            Lambton Central                        24.39m
     21  Wesley Hopper                             Tillsonburg Glendale                   23.97m
     22  Mitchell Wolfs                            Strathroy Holy Cross                   23.85m
     23  Jacob Smith                               Medway HS                              23.68m
     24  Sam Straatsma                             London Christian                       23.31m
     25  Mikie Simon                               London Westminster                     23.14m
     26  Marcus Friedel                            Waterloo CI                            22.11m
     27  Reid Potenza                              Strathroy Holy Cross                   21.94m
     28  Tristan Rumeo                             St.Paul Mississauga                    21.20m
     29  Ryan Hogg                                 London South                           20.80m
     30  Tyler VanSickler                          London Westminster                     19.29m
     31  Omar Amer                                 London Westminster                     19.27m
     32  Jacob Weber                               Walkerton DSS                          19.23m
     33  Cole Boerkamp                             Sarnia St. Christoph                   19.17m
     34  Tanner McCarty                            Medway HS                              18.39m
     35  Brandon Cocozzoli                         Sarnia St. Christoph                   17.39m
     36  Di Savic                                  Cameron Heights                        16.71m
         Sahil Grewal                              Mentor College                             NM
         Liam Melady                               Clinton St.Anne                            NM




Event 31 GIRLS Junior 100m Dash
START @ 11:30am
Gold 12.84 / S- 13.34 / B-13.84
# MEET RECORD:Emily Johnson Zetica Gill JF Ross, M Ward 12.24 2003

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sydney Fisher                             London Central                          13.04
     2   Kasey Andrews                             Thousand Islands SS                     13.46
     3   McNally Gina                              North Lambton                           13.74
     4   Megan Dessureault                         London Oakridge                         13.95
     5   Sabina Burazerovic                        Waterloo CI                             14.25
     6   Stephanie Middlemiss                      London Saunders                         14.27
     7   Delainey Hancock                          Waterloo CI                             14.29
     8   Kaniya Deboer                             Brantford CI                            14.38
     9   Alicia Johnson                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    14.48
     10  Jordynn Diebold                           London Aquinas                          14.49
     11  Rachel Irvine            M                Lambton Central                         14.52
     12  Shelby Towell                             Thousand Islands SS                     14.54
     13  Skylar Harvey                             Monarch Park                            14.60
     14  Olga Soladava                             Cameron Heights                         14.61
     15  Abigail Adam                              London Lucas                            14.71
     16  Ceara Galli                               St.Marcellinus                          14.74
     16  Jaime Edmiston                            St. Thomas Parkside                     14.74
     18  Michelle Agyare-Tabbi                     Guelph J.F. Ross                        14.76
     19  Charlotte Hansen                          London Aquinas                          14.81
     20  Teresa Trinh                              Mississauga Loyola                      14.86
     21  Sadie Chapman                             London Oakridge                         14.88
     21  Marissa Carson                            Medway HS                               14.88
     23  Adeolu Banjoko                            Waterloo CI                             14.97
     24  Nicole Navolta                            London Westminster                      15.06
     25  Emily Gray                                Guelph J.F. Ross                        15.16
     26  Bethany McKendrick                        London Christian                        15.20
     27  Paige Hagerman                            Medway HS                               15.22
     28  Delaney Griffiths                         Guelph J.F. Ross                        15.27
     29  Meghan Williamson                         Medway HS                               15.30
     30  Jordan Harmer                             Woodstock CI                            15.42
     31  Alyssa Schiedel                           Cameron Heights                         15.54
     32  Julia Wiendels                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    15.55
     32  Tyalor Parnham                            Lambton Central                         15.55
     34  Sarah McIntyre                            Medway HS                               15.57
     35  Maggie Gowland                            Woodstock CI                            15.70
     36  Diamond Braithwaite                       Cameron Heights                         15.75
     37  Alexis Moss                               Sarnia CITS                             15.96
     38  Tiana Stanisic                            Guelph J.F. Ross                        16.09
     39  Rachel Haverkamp                          London Christian                        16.49
     40  Nikola Kerschner                          Medway HS                               16.55
     41  Christina Devost                          Sarnia CITS                             16.65
     42  Aleena Singh                              Cameron Heights                         16.71
     43  Rachel Kinga                              Guelph J.F. Ross                        16.72
     44  Jessica Eden                              London Lucas                            16.81
     45  Dana Healey                               Strathroy Holy Cross                    17.19
     46  Becky Crowley                             Medway HS                               17.46
     47  Jackson Abbey            M                Sarnia St.Pat's                         17.54
     48  Alexis Askin-Hunter      J                Sarnia CITS                             18.68




Event 32 BOYS Junior 100m Dash
START @ 10:45am
Gold 11.64 / S- 12.04 / B-12.44
# MEET RECORD:D'arcy Kay Saunders 11.04 1982

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Joey Eddleston                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    11.88
     2   Scott Billings                            London Central                          12.21
     3   Zane Helmi                                London Aquinas                          12.45
     4   Mauritzio White                           St.Paul Mississauga                     12.52
     5   Aaron Hudali                              Cameron Heights                         12.55
     6   Andrew Kim                                London Aquinas                          12.56
     7   Connor Stevenson                          Thousand Islands SS                     12.60
     8   Luke Medeiros                             London Aquinas                          12.63
     9   Adam Turnbull                             Waterloo CI                             12.66
     10  Antonio Bosnjak                           London Aquinas                          12.67
     11  Alex McConnell                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    12.70
     12  Marco Figliola                            St.Marcellinus                          12.76
     13  Mounib Samara                             London Saunders                         12.79
     13  Scott Gemmell                             Thousand Islands SS                     12.79
     15  Marco Defederico                          Sarnia St. Christoph                    12.87
     16  Ryan Diciocco                             London Mother Teresa                    12.88
     17  Ryan Johnson                              London Oakridge                         12.99
     17  Dominik Postl                             Clinton St.Anne                         12.99
     17  Kyle Webster                              London Aquinas                          12.99
     20  Maher Akhtar                              Cameron Heights                         13.04
     20  Ian Smit                                  London Christian                        13.04
     22  Evan Alexander                            London Lucas                            13.08
     23  Andy Tran                                 Cameron Heights                         13.14
     24  Brendan Scott                             London Aquinas                          13.17
     25  Logan Christie                            London Saunders                         13.18
     26  Andrew Heffren                            London Laurier                          13.27
     27  Steven Ingles                             Lambton Central                         13.29
     28  Ian Major                                 Strathroy Holy Cross                    13.30
     29  Jacob Gambriel                            London Saunders                         13.33
     30  Joel Demoor                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    13.49
     31  Connor Neil                               London Laurier                          13.55
     32  Joey Parsons                              North Lambton                           13.59
     33  Brennan Lucan                             St. Thomas Parkside                     13.64
     34  Nathan Dimla                              London Banting                          13.77
     35  Trevor VanEgdom                           Woodstock CI                            13.79
     36  Jesse Dedreu                              London Christian                        13.80
     37  Ilir Lazoja                               Cameron Heights                         14.03
     38  Kelsey Newnham                            London Saunders                         14.06
     39  Arnold Xaykongsa                          Cameron Heights                         14.20
     40  Daniel Hong                               London Lucas                            14.34
     41  Allen Vary                                Winston Churchill                       14.62
     42  Muhammad Syed                             London Oakridge                         14.66
     43  David Lillo                               Winston Churchill                       14.73
     44  Brian Phan                                London Central                          15.19
     45  Andrew Pruder                             London Beal                             15.32
     46  Dylan Sharma                              London Oakridge                         15.70
     47  Madhav Shukla                             Cameron Heights                         15.78




Event 33 GIRLS Junior 200m Dash
START@ 5:30pm
Gold 26.24 / S- 27.54 / B- 28.24
# MEET RECORD:Octavia Beckles Laurier 24.74 1990

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sydney Fisher                             London Central                          26.94
     2   Hayley Whalen                             Thousand Islands SS                     27.86
     3   McNally Gina                              North Lambton                           28.34
     4   Lauren Laing                              London Saunders                         28.42
     5   Gabby Marton                              Brantford North Park                    28.77
     6   Megan Dessureault                         London Oakridge                         29.12
     7   Kaniya Deboer                             Brantford CI                            29.26
     8   Naomi Rushe                               St.Paul Mississauga                     29.85
     9   Dana Healey                               Strathroy Holy Cross                    29.86
     10  Alicia Johnson                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    29.90
     11  Victoria Howard-Thompson                  Clinton St.Anne                         29.91
     12  Gihan Joseph                              London Lucas                            30.04
     13  Stephanie Middlemiss                      London Saunders                         30.25
     14  Shelby Towell                             Thousand Islands SS                     30.50
     15  Adeolu Banjoko                            Waterloo CI                             30.56
     16  Krystin Miles                             St.Marcellinus                          30.80
     17  Nikita Frizzelle                          London South                            30.90
     18  Teresa Trinh                              Mississauga Loyola                      30.92
     19  Alicia Harris                             London Saunders                         30.93
     20  Charlotte Hansen                          London Aquinas                          31.08
     21  Michelle Agyare-Tabbi                     Guelph J.F. Ross                        31.13
     22  Farah Panthaki                            Phillip Pocock                          31.53
     23  Kiana Chung                               St.Marcellinus                          31.63
     24  Julia Wiendels                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    31.87
     25  Nicole Navolta                            London Westminster                      32.51
     26  Tiana Stanisic                            Guelph J.F. Ross                        32.78
     27  Bethany McKendrick                        London Christian                        32.83
     28  Alexis Moss                               Sarnia CITS                             33.18
     29  Emily Gray                                Guelph J.F. Ross                        33.34
     29  Paige Hagerman                            Medway HS                               33.34
     31  Rachel Kinga                              Guelph J.F. Ross                        35.55
     32  Christina Devost                          Sarnia CITS                             35.94
     33  Jackson Abbey            M                Sarnia St.Pat's                         36.71
     34  Alexis Askin-Hunter      J                Sarnia CITS                             38.70




Event 34 BOYS Junior 200m Dash
START @ 6:00pm
Gold 23.54 / S- 24.24 / B- 24.94
# MEET RECORD:D'arcy Kay Saunders 21.84 1982

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Andrew Kim                                London Aquinas                          24.85
     2   Brock VanBerlo                            London Aquinas                          24.90
     3   Wesley Tang                               Waterloo CI                             24.91
     4   Mauritzio White                           St.Paul Mississauga                     25.16
     5   Connor Stevenson                          Thousand Islands SS                     25.20
     6   Antonio Bosnjak                           London Aquinas                          25.23
     7   Alex McConnell                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    25.63
     8   Marco Defederico                          Sarnia St. Christoph                    25.73
     9   Adam Turnbull                             Waterloo CI                             25.75
     10  Ian Smit                                  London Christian                        25.91
     11  Allen Vary                                Winston Churchill                       25.99
     12  Sam Dawson                                London Aquinas                          26.11
     13  Luke Medeiros                             London Aquinas                          26.18
     13  Steven Ingles                             Lambton Central                         26.18
     15  Zac Belanger                              London Mother Teresa                    26.19
     16  Ian Huang                                 St. Joan of Arc                         26.38
     17  Dylan Ross                                London Saunders                         27.45
     18  Joey Parsons                              North Lambton                           27.53
     19  Jacob Gambriel                            London Saunders                         27.64
     20  Ian Major                                 Strathroy Holy Cross                    28.01
     21  Andrew Clayton                            Medway HS                               28.23
     22  Hans Tshikangu                            London Mother Teresa                    28.33
     23  Daniel Hong                               London Lucas                            29.92
     24  Jeong Wu Lee                              London Lucas                            30.82
     25  Adam Ward                                 Winston Churchill                       31.16
     26  Brian Phan                                London Central                          33.28




Event 35 GIRLS Junior 400m Run
START @ 12:45pm
Gold 60.24 / S- 63.24 / B- 66.24
# MEET RECORD:Octavia Beckles Laurier 56.38 1990

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sydney Fisher                             London Central                        1:02.50
     2   Hayley Whalen                             Thousand Islands SS                   1:03.47
     3   Lauren Laing                              London Saunders                       1:03.88
     4   McNally Gina                              North Lambton                         1:06.21
     5   Gihan Joseph                              London Lucas                          1:06.64
     6   Victoria Howard-Thompson                  Clinton St.Anne                       1:08.43
     7   Krystin Miles                             St.Marcellinus                        1:10.28
     8   Sarah Gibson                              Medway HS                             1:10.85
     9   Naomi Rushe                               St.Paul Mississauga                   1:11.26
     10  Kiana Chung                               St.Marcellinus                        1:12.16
     11  Farah Panthaki                            Phillip Pocock                        1:14.06
     11  Alicia Harris                             London Saunders                       1:14.06
     13  McKenna McDougall                         London Christian                      1:21.00
     14  Jessica Eden                              London Lucas                          1:21.55
     15  Sophie Wu                                 Monarch Park                          1:26.01




Event 36 BOYS Junior 400m Run
START @ 12:10pm
Gold 52.47 / S- 54.74 / B- 56.74
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 49.68 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Justin Lawless                            Winston Churchill                       54.63
     2   Brendan Bohdanow                          Brantford CI                            55.28
     3   Joey Eddleston                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    55.97
     4   Scott Harrison                            Medway HS                               57.24
     5   Evan Scott                                Medway HS                               57.30
     6   Cain Hassim                               Winston Churchill                       57.80
     7   Brendan Scott                             London Aquinas                          57.84
     8   Aaron Hudali                              Cameron Heights                         58.24
     9   Alex McConnell                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    58.79
     10  Erik MacDonald                            London Aquinas                          59.77
     11  Keelan Paliani                            Medway HS                             1:00.25
     12  Dylan Ross                                London Saunders                       1:00.33
     13  Ian Huang                                 St. Joan of Arc                       1:01.39
     14  Logan Christie                            London Saunders                       1:01.88
     15  Stirling Iredale                          South Huron                           1:02.62
     16  Andrew Clayton                            Medway HS                             1:02.66
     17  Mike Costello                             London Oakridge                       1:03.86
     18  Arnold Xaykongsa                          Cameron Heights                       1:03.91
     19  Daniel Hong                               London Lucas                          1:07.78
     20  Branden Miller                            St. Thomas Parkside                   1:08.10
     21  Jeong Wu Lee                              London Lucas                          1:10.74




Event 37 GIRLS Junior 800m Run
START> 4:20pm >1 turn stagger start
Gold 2:21.0 / S 2:28.0 / B 2:35.0
# MEET RECORD:Lori MacKay J.F. Ross 2:14.70 1978

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sarah Kwajafa                             South Huron                           2:31.16
     2   Paige Parker                              Guelph J.F. Ross                      2:32.70
     3   Ally MacDonald                            London Central                        2:33.14
     4   Colleen Jenkins                           Thousand Islands SS                   2:38.81
     5   Molly Miller                              Medway HS                             2:39.91
     6   Christine White                           London Central                        2:46.51
     7   Courtney Simpson                          Medway HS                             2:51.24
     8   Destiny Nicholson                         Sarnia CITS                           2:55.37
     9   Kara Hatton                               Medway HS                             2:55.47
     10  Heather Radcliffe                         Medway HS                             3:01.56
     11  Olivia Piazza                             Sarnia St.Pat's                       3:19.35
     12  Aurora Moreno-Bautista                    Waterloo CI                           3:21.49




Event 38 BOYS Junior 800m Run
START> 4:50pm >1 turn stagger start
Gold 2:03.0 / S 2:08.0 / B 2:13.0
# MEET RECORD:Mike Thorson Saugeen 1:57.00 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Muhumed Sirage                            London Montcalm                       2:03.43
     2   Cain Hassim                               Winston Churchill                     2:06.86
     3   Justin Lawless                            Winston Churchill                     2:08.15
     4   Steven Dejager                            Goderich DCI                          2:08.41
     5   Evan Scott                                Medway HS                             2:11.66
     6   Scott Harrison                            Medway HS                             2:16.31
     7   Carlos Coburn                             Thousand Islands SS                   2:17.73
     8   Zac Belanger                              London Mother Teresa                  2:18.02
     9   Sky Shulz                                 South Huron                           2:19.00
     10  Dean VanHerpe                             Strathroy Holy Cross                  2:19.97
     11  Ilir Lazoja                               Cameron Heights                       2:20.48
     12  Braeden Bertrand-Hopper                   London Mother Teresa                  2:20.62
     13  Nicholas Blake                            Mississauga Loyola                    2:22.00
     14  Jonathon Kruis                            Thousand Islands SS                   2:22.05
     15  Alex Kozac                                Cameron Heights                       2:22.84
     16  Brendan Scott                             London Aquinas                        2:26.45
     17  Connor Taugher                            Thousand Islands SS                   2:27.91
     18  Stirling Iredale                          South Huron                           2:37.26
     19  Raif Abdallah                             Cameron Heights                       2:52.72




Event 39 GIRLS Junior 1500m Run
START @ 6:35pm
Gold 4:50.0 / S 5:05.0 / B 5:15.0
# MEET RECORD:Jill Purola Huron Park 4:39.70 1980

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Charlotte Prouse                          London Central                        4:44.55
     2   Sarah Hesman                              London Central                        5:23.91
     3   Laura Travaglini                          London Aquinas                        5:27.49
     4   Ally MacDonald                            London Central                        5:38.83
     5   Molly Miller                              Medway HS                             5:40.36
     6   Jasmine Sollen                            North Lambton                         5:43.42
     7   Haylie Leblanc                            St. Thomas Parkside                   5:47.00
     8   Nicole Farrugia                           St.Paul Mississauga                   6:03.43
     9   Rachel Hickey                             London Christian                      6:17.38
     10  Nour Sinan                                London Laurier                        6:24.02




Event 40 BOYS Junior 1500m Run
START @ 7:05pm
Gold 4:10.0 / S 4:20.0 / B 4:30.0
# MEET RECORD:Rob Morrison Saunders 4:02.00 1987

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Cain Hassim                               Winston Churchill                     4:16.68
     2   Justin Lawless                            Winston Churchill                     4:24.49
     3   Sky Shulz                                 South Huron                           4:36.90
     4   Steven Dejager                            Goderich DCI                          4:38.35
     5   Elliott Godfrey                           Medway HS                             4:40.92
     6   Noah Tinevez                              Brantford CI                          4:42.83
     7   Carlos Coburn                             Thousand Islands SS                   4:54.10
     8   Ian O'Donnell                             London Mother Teresa                  4:56.05
     9   Scott Harrison                            Medway HS                             4:58.97
     10  Jonathon Kruis                            Thousand Islands SS                   5:06.91
     11  Justin Hern                               South Huron                           5:16.24
     12  Ben Partridge                             London Oakridge                       5:19.82




Event 41 GIRLS Junior 3000m Run
START @ 1:45pm
Gold 10:40.0 /S 11:05.0 /B 11:30.0
# MEET RECORD:Jennifer McPeck South 9:55.40 1983

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Charlotte Prouse                          London Central                       10:14.10
     2   Sarah Hesman                              London Central                       11:32.23
     3   Laura Travaglini                          London Aquinas                       11:52.85
     4   MacKenzie Martin                          Medway HS                            12:00.61
     5   Vanessa Erequi                            Phillip Pocock                       12:01.97
     6   Jasmine Sollen                            North Lambton                        12:45.67
     7   Nicole Farrugia                           St.Paul Mississauga                  13:37.56
     8   Ashley Shanklin                           London South                         14:05.69




Event 42 BOYS Junior 3000m Run
START @ 2:30pm
Gold 9:10.0 / S 9:35.0 / B 10:00.0
# MEET RECORD:Chris Brewster CCH 8:39.00 1981

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Dean VanHerpe                             Strathroy Holy Cross                  9:54.55
     2   Jason Holzscherer                         Waterloo CI                           9:55.75
     3   Elliott Godfrey                           Medway HS                            10:10.06
     4   Ilir Lazoja                               Cameron Heights                      10:14.67
     5   Justin Hern                               South Huron                          10:51.72
     6   Ethan Gawne                               London Laurier                       10:54.78
     7   Brad Ross                                 Strathroy Holy Cross                 11:00.97
     8   Brett Harris                              London Montcalm                      11:04.31
     9   Jacob Vanderzwet.                         London Banting                       11:34.74
     10  Ben Partridge                             London Oakridge                      11:45.14
     11  Raif Abdallah                             Cameron Heights                      12:15.57
     12  Wes Martin                                London Oakridge                      12:25.90
     13  Darren Robinson                           Woodstock CI                         12:26.11




Event 43 GIRLS Junior 80m Hurdles
START @ 3:45pm > 8 hurdles
12m to H-1 > 8m between > 76cm ht
Gold 12.74 / S- 13.24 / B- 14.24
# MEET RECORD:Jessica Zelinka Banting 11.44 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Emily Campbell                            Lambton Central                         13.36
     2   Charlotte Hansen                          London Aquinas                          14.40
     3   Lashante Airall                           Monarch Park                            15.08
     4   Maggie Gowland                            Woodstock CI                            15.77
     5   Jaslynn Forster                           Medway HS                               15.81
     6   Andrea Mataruga                           Cameron Heights                         16.81
     7   Brittney Griffin                          London Laurier                          16.88
     8   Stephanie Middlemiss                      London Saunders                         17.11
     9   Emily Wilson                              St. Joan of Arc                         17.14
     10  Marissa Carson                            Medway HS                               17.23
     11  Olivia MacKenzie                          London Mother Teresa                    17.25
     12  Naomi Wedel                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        18.71
     13  Tara Vanden Boomen                        Medway HS                               19.94
     14  Olga Soladava                             Cameron Heights                         30.17




Event 44 BOYS Junior 100m Hurdles
START @ 3:15pm > 10 hurdles
13m to H-1>8.5m between >91.4cm ht
Gold 15.04 / S- 15.64 / B- 16.24
# MEET RECORD:Jordan Sherwood Cameron Heights 14.19 2011

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Maher Akhtar                              Cameron Heights                         15.29
     2   Kyle Webster                              London Aquinas                          16.48
     3   Aaron Hudali                              Cameron Heights                         16.64
     4   Scott Gemmell                             Thousand Islands SS                     16.93
     5   Andrew Heffren                            London Laurier                          17.11
     6   Jacob Gambriel                            London Saunders                         17.93
     7   Ian Smit                                  London Christian                        18.22
     8   Keagan Croley                             London Banting                          18.28
     9   Stirling Iredale                          South Huron                             18.79
     10  Hans Tshikangu                            London Mother Teresa                    19.97
     11  Theo Bui                                  London Mother Teresa                    20.59
     12  Matthew Truong                            Sarnia St.Pat's                         21.64
     13  Keelan Paliani                            Medway HS                               22.23




Event 45 GIRLS Junior 300m Hurdles
START @ 9:05am > 7 hurdles
50m to H-1 > 35m between >76cm ht
Gold 46.74 / S- 49.74 / B- 52.24
# MEET RECORD:Jessica Zelinka Banting 43.00 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Marika Fowler                             Lambton Central                         52.64
     2   Victoria Howard-Thompson                  Clinton St.Anne                         53.97
     3   Emily Wilson                              St. Joan of Arc                         54.95
     4   Jaslynn Forster                           Medway HS                               55.32
     5   Stephanie Middlemiss                      London Saunders                         55.79
     6   Naomi Campbell                            North Middlesex                         55.86
     7   Olivia MacKenzie                          London Mother Teresa                    56.32
     8   Olga Soladava                             Cameron Heights                         56.52
     9   Brittney Griffin                          London Laurier                          59.01
     10  Sarah Gibson                              Medway HS                               59.19
     11  Jordan Milos                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    59.63
     12  Tara Vanden Boomen                        Medway HS                             1:04.48
     13  Sophie Wu                                 Monarch Park                          1:15.17




Event 46 BOYS Junior 300m Hurdles
START @ 9:30am > 7 hurdles
50m to H-1 > 35m between >84cm ht
Gold 42.74 / S- 45.24 / B- 48.24
# MEET RECORD:C. McFarlane Bluevale '90 J.Hollingworth PCI 39.64 '96

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Maher Akhtar                              Cameron Heights                         43.59
     2   Kyle Webster                              London Aquinas                          44.25
     3   Aaron Hudali                              Cameron Heights                         47.56
     4   Ian Major                                 Strathroy Holy Cross                    48.12
     5   Jacob Gambriel                            London Saunders                         48.35
     6   Keelan Paliani                            Medway HS                               48.84
     7   Keagan Croley                             London Banting                          49.20
     8   Carson Morris                             London Banting                          49.65
     9   Andrew Heffren                            London Laurier                          53.35
     10  Madhav Shukla                             Cameron Heights                       1:02.49




Event 47 GIRLS Junior High Jump
START: 10:30am
Gold 1.58m /Silver 1.54m /Br 1.50m
# MEET RECORD:Lisa DeVries Lucas 1.76 1985

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Gabby Marton                              Brantford North Park                    1.63m
     2   Emily McKay                               Waterloo CI                             1.53m
     3   Alison VanDerwal                          London Christian                        1.48m
     4   Emily Campbell                            Lambton Central                         1.43m
     5   Brittany Vernon                           St. Joan of Arc                         1.38m
     6   Naomi Wedel                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.33m
     7   Dana O'Brien                              London Central                          1.28m
         Megan Truong                              Sarnia St.Pat's                            NM
         Adrienne Debackere                        Tillsonburg Glendale                       NM
         Alyssa Schiedel                           Cameron Heights                            NM
         Alexa Raon                                London Central                             NM




Event 48 BOYS Junior High Jump
START: 12:30pm
Gold 1.85m /Silver 1.80m /Br 1.75m
# MEET RECORD:Mat West Walkerton 1.97 2009

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Payden Selleck                            Thousand Islands SS                     1.75m
     2   Joel Demoor                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.70m
     3   Eric Walsh                                Lambton Central                         1.65m
     3   Corey Chalupka                            Lambton Central                         1.65m
     3   Ian Cross                                 Cameron Heights                         1.65m
     3   Nicolas Gilbert                           Thousand Islands SS                     1.65m
     3   Matthew Pitt                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.65m
     3   Jesse Dedreu                              London Christian                        1.65m
     9   Matt Baxter                               Medway HS                               1.60m
     10  Carson Morris                             London Banting                          1.55m
     10  Alex Mayhead                              Lambton Central                         1.55m
     10  Jake Godfrey                              Medway HS                               1.55m
     13  Connor Taugher                            Thousand Islands SS                     1.50m
     14  Erik MacDonald                            London Aquinas                          1.45m
         Matthew Truong                            Sarnia St.Pat's                            NM




Event 49 GIRLS Junior Pole Vault
START: 9:00am
Gold 3.25m / S- 2.90m / B- 2.70m

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Abbey Bibbings                            London Oakridge                         2.45m
     2   Lauren Laing                              London Saunders                         2.15m
     3   Michalia Walls                            London Saunders                         2.03m
     4   Hannah Silva                              London Oakridge                         2.02m
     5   Diamond Braithwaite                       Cameron Heights                         1.40m
         Andrea Mataruga                           Cameron Heights                            NM




Event 50 BOYS Junior Pole Vault
START:U3m >10:30am/ O3m >12:30pm
Under 3m> G- 3.10m S-2.90m B-2.70m
Over 3m> G- 3.80m S-3.60m B- 3.40m
# MEET RECORD:Mike Nolan Dorchester 4.26 1991

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Brock VanBerlo                            London Aquinas                          3.05m
     2   Ian Cross                                 Cameron Heights                         2.75m
     3   Andrew Dunsmore                           Stratford N'Western                     2.60m
     4   Sam Dawson                                London Aquinas                          2.45m
         Keegan Elliott                            Thousand Islands SS                        NM




Event 51 GIRLS Junior Long Jump
START: 2:00pm
Gold 5.15m / S- 4.95m / B- 4.75m
# MEET RECORD:Jasmin Kerr London South 5.48 2009

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Kasey Andrews                             Thousand Islands SS                     4.75m
     2   Ashlin Taylor                             London Oakridge                         4.74m
     3   Samantha Lanooy                           London Central                          4.57m
     4   Brittany Vernon                           St. Joan of Arc                         4.52m
     5   Alina Dewani                              London Oakridge                         4.40m
     6   Marika Fowler                             Lambton Central                         4.36m
     7   Jaime Edmiston                            St. Thomas Parkside                     4.22m
     8   Jordynn Diebold                           London Aquinas                          4.21m
     8   Delaney Griffiths                         Guelph J.F. Ross                        4.21m
     10  Julia Wiendels                            Strathroy Holy Cross                    4.19m
     11  Skylar Harvey                             Monarch Park                            4.05m
     12  Dana O'Brien                              London Central                          4.04m
     13  Sarah Boyd                                St.Marcellinus                          4.03m
     14  Lashante Airall                           Monarch Park                            3.99m
     15  Dana Healey                               Strathroy Holy Cross                    3.94m
     16  Diamond Braithwaite                       Cameron Heights                         3.92m
     17  Alison VanDerwal                          London Christian                        3.83m
     18  Alicia Johnson                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    3.68m
     19  Justine Miller                            Lambton Central                         3.63m
     19  Farah Panthaki                            Phillip Pocock                          3.63m
     21  Christina Devost                          Sarnia CITS                             3.62m
     22  Rachel Haverkamp                          London Christian                        3.61m
     23  Sabina Burazerovic                        Waterloo CI                             3.56m
     24  Maggie Noll                               Lambton Central                         3.54m
     25  Sarah Gibson                              Medway HS                               3.47m
     26  Jessica Bryce                             Lambton Central                         3.39m
     27  Jordan Harmer                             Woodstock CI                            3.35m
     28  Alexa Raon                                London Central                          3.30m
     29  Nikola Kerschner                          Medway HS                               3.29m
     30  Jessica Eden                              London Lucas                            3.24m
     30  Aleena Singh                              Cameron Heights                         3.24m
     32  Adrienne Debackere                        Tillsonburg Glendale                    3.06m
     33  Aurora Moreno-Bautista                    Waterloo CI                             2.98m
     34  Delainey Hancock                          Waterloo CI                             2.83m
         Emily McKay                               Waterloo CI                                NM
         Sarah McIntyre                            Medway HS                                  NM




Event 52 BOYS Junior Long Jump
START: 12:30pm
Gold 6.15m / S- 5.90m / B- 5.70m
# MEET RECORD:Paul Whitty Saunders 6.69 1999

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Scott Billings                            London Central                          6.18m
     2   Alvin Fortaleza                           Winston Churchill                       6.01m
     3   Wesley Tang                               Waterloo CI                             5.99m
     4   Jack Thomas                               North Lambton                           5.78m
     5   Brock VanBerlo                            London Aquinas                          5.73m
     6   Connor Neil                               London Laurier                          5.66m
     7   Hamza Khalique                            Monarch Park                            5.61m
     8   Joel Demoor                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    5.46m
     9   Logan Christie                            London Saunders                         5.32m
     10  Mounib Samara                             London Saunders                         5.24m
     11  Cole Harris                               Lambton Central                         5.22m
     12  Jake Fraggis                              Medway HS                               5.18m
     12  Yitong Zhao                               London Central                          5.18m
     14  Andy Tran                                 Cameron Heights                         5.16m
     15  Sam O'Neil                                London South                            5.13m
     16  Steven Ingles                             Lambton Central                         5.06m
     17  Scott Gemmell                             Thousand Islands SS                     5.05m
     18  Wes Martin                                London Oakridge                         4.97m
     19  Andrew Clayton                            Medway HS                               4.93m
     20  Zane Helmi                                London Aquinas                          4.90m
     21  Keelan Paliani                            Medway HS                               4.87m
     22  Justin Hern                               South Huron                             4.83m
     23  Allen Vary                                Winston Churchill                       4.73m
     24  Arnold Xaykongsa                          Cameron Heights                         4.51m
     25  Adam Ward                                 Winston Churchill                       3.87m
     26  Marco Figliola                            St.Marcellinus                          3.74m
     27  Andrew Pruder                             London Beal                             3.57m




Event 53 GIRLS Junior Triple Jump
START: 10:30am
Gold 10.30m / S- 10.00m / B- 9.70m
# MEET RECORD:Anita Schipper London Christian 10.74 2003

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Ashlin Taylor                             London Oakridge                        10.87m#
     2   Hayley Whalen                             Thousand Islands SS                    10.29m
     3   Kasey Andrews                             Thousand Islands SS                    10.01m
     4   Samantha Lanooy                           London Central                          9.53m
     5   Lashante Airall                           Monarch Park                            9.45m
     6   Sarah Kwajafa                             South Huron                             9.35m
     7   Alina Dewani                              London Oakridge                         9.11m
     8   Jaslynn Forster                           Medway HS                               8.99m
     9   Abigail Adam                              London Lucas                            8.55m
     10  Jordan Milos                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    8.48m
     11  Jasmine Sollen                            North Lambton                           8.42m
     12  Samantha Johnson                          Lambton Central                         8.32m
     13  Sarah Boyd                                St.Marcellinus                          8.23m
     14  Justine Miller                            Lambton Central                         8.18m
     15  Marika Fowler                             Lambton Central                         8.16m
     16  Courtney Simpson                          Medway HS                               8.03m
     17  Maggie Noll                               Lambton Central                         7.44m
     18  Rachel Haverkamp                          London Christian                        7.38m
         Andrea Mataruga                           Cameron Heights                            ND
         Wendy Wu                                  Monarch Park                               ND
         Dana Darmohray                            Phillip Pocock                             ND
         Samantha Lester                           Sarnia St.Pat's                            ND




Event 54 BOYS Junior Triple Jump
START: 10:30am
Gold 12.50m /S- 12.15m / B- 11.80m
# MEET RECORD:Christian Collarile St.Marcellinius 12.95 2009

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Scott Billings                            London Central                         13.35m#
     2   Alvin Fortaleza                           Winston Churchill                      12.73m
     3   Jack Thomas                               North Lambton                          12.20m
     4   Hamza Khalique                            Monarch Park                           12.05m
     5   Payden Selleck                            Thousand Islands SS                    11.91m
     6   Matt Baxter                               Medway HS                              11.88m
     7   Wesley Tang                               Waterloo CI                            11.87m
     8   Mounib Samara                             London Saunders                        11.59m
     9   Yitong Zhao                               London Central                         11.18m
     10  Alex Mayhead                              Lambton Central                        11.07m
     11  Cal Patterson                             London Laurier                         10.92m
     12  Jake Godfrey                              Medway HS                              10.44m
     13  Eric Walsh                                Lambton Central                        10.34m
     14  Cole Harris                               Lambton Central                        10.29m
     15  Joey Parsons                              North Lambton                           9.99m
     16  Chan Woo Jeong                            London Christian                        9.37m
     17  Matthew Pitt                              Sarnia St. Christoph                    9.33m
     18  David Lillo                               Winston Churchill                       8.85m




Event 55 GIRLS Junior Shot Put
START: 10:15am > Weight 4kg
Gold 10.30m / S- 9.90m / B- 9.50m
# MEET RECORD:Megan Weaver Lucas 13.29 2003

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Tessa Mallough                            London Mother Teresa                    9.03m
     2   Emily Campbell                            Lambton Central                         8.93m
     3   Jahnae Gyles                              St.Paul Mississauga                     8.49m
     4   Emily Wilson                              St. Joan of Arc                         7.75m
     5   Amy Smith                                 Sarnia St. Christoph                    7.52m
     6   Shanteja Coleman                          St.Marcellinus                          7.45m
     7   Alicia Babbage                            London Laurier                          7.45m
     8   Jessica Bryce                             Lambton Central                         7.27m
     9   Rama Arafa                                St.Paul Mississauga                     7.22m
     10  Wendy Wu                                  Monarch Park                            6.89m
     11  Kirsti Uhlig                              Waterloo CI                             6.67m
     12  Zya Aspden                                Winston Churchill                       6.48m
     13  Brooke Parsons                            Sarnia St.Pat's                         6.42m
     14  Jessica Douglas                           Lambton Central                         6.31m
     15  Courtney MacDonald                        Waterloo CI                             6.17m
     16  Hayam Ali                                 London Mother Teresa                    6.16m
     17  Brittany Wallbridge                       St.Marcellinus                          5.77m
     18  Becky Crowley                             Medway HS                               5.61m
     19  Samantha Johnson                          Lambton Central                         5.50m
     20  Mariah Ward                               Lambton Central                         5.49m




Event 56 BOYS Junior Shot Put
SRART: 2:00pm > Weight 4kg
Gold 15.50m /S- 15.00m / B- 14.00m
# MEET RECORD:Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas 17.18 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Noah Rolph                                St. Thomas Parkside                    15.49m
     2   Henry Easton                              London Banting                         14.91m
     3   Denzel Guirandou                          Thousand Islands SS                    14.19m
     4   Andrew Taphorn                            Stratford N'Western                    13.89m
     5   Cole Cathcart                             Thousand Islands SS                    13.58m
     6   Nathan White                              Thousand Islands SS                    13.23m
     7   Travis Wagner                             Lambton Central                        12.80m
     8   Brandon Gallant                           London Montcalm                        12.25m
     9   Dylan Zerafa                              Phillip Pocock                         12.18m
     10  Alex Mogorean                             Monarch Park                           11.51m
     11  Brodie Bresette                           Sarnia St. Christoph                   10.95m
     11  Zack Van Eyk                              North Lambton                          10.95m
     13  Sam Dawson                                London Aquinas                         10.86m
     14  John McKenzie                             London Aquinas                         10.78m
     15  Cameron MacAlpine                         Lambton Central                        10.57m
     16  Michael Drezin                            Thousand Islands SS                    10.15m
     17  Michai Rempel                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    9.74m
     18  Tristan Cotter                            London Oakridge                         9.42m
     19  Cole Boerkamp                             Sarnia St. Christoph                    8.99m
     20  Eric Campbell                             Lambton Central                         8.65m
     21  Brett Carpenter                           Lambton Central                         8.37m
     22  Brandon McLachlin                         Lambton Central                         8.26m
     23  Paul Rose                                 Medway HS                               7.97m
     24  Jayson Voegtle                            St. Thomas Parkside                     7.56m




Event 57 GIRLS Junior Discus Throw
START: 12:45pm > Weight 1kg
Gold 31.50m /S- 30.75m /B- 30.00m
# MEET RECORD:Julie Lisle F.E. Madill 39.30 1994

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Dana Darmohray                            Phillip Pocock                         26.14m
     2   Jory Fulcher                              Lambton Central                        25.27m
     3   Vanessa Erequi                            Phillip Pocock                         24.89m
     4   Jessica Douglas                           Lambton Central                        23.16m
     5   Jessica Bryce                             Lambton Central                        23.04m
     6   Rachel Irvine            M                Lambton Central                        22.73m
     7   Shanteja Coleman                          St.Marcellinus                         20.16m
     8   Amy Smith                                 Sarnia St. Christoph                   19.93m
     9   Jordan Milos                              Sarnia St. Christoph                   19.48m
     10  Mariah Ward                               Lambton Central                        17.52m
     11  Rachel Hickey                             London Christian                       17.46m
     12  Carrie Plain                              Sarnia CITS                            16.36m
     13  Samantha Johnson                          Lambton Central                        15.78m
     14  Kirsti Uhlig                              Waterloo CI                            15.77m
     15  Becky Crowley                             Medway HS                              15.76m
     16  Samantha Lester                           Sarnia St.Pat's                        14.41m
     17  Brooke Parsons                            Sarnia St.Pat's                        14.19m
     18  Zya Aspden                                Winston Churchill                      12.81m
     19  Brittany Wallbridge                       St.Marcellinus                         12.68m
     20  Victoria Morrison                         Sarnia St. Christoph                   11.03m
     21  Olivia Piazza                             Sarnia St.Pat's                         9.52m
     22  Megan Truong                              Sarnia St.Pat's                         8.48m




Event 58 BOYS Junior Discus Throw
START: 3:15pm > Weight 1kg
Gold 50.00m /S- 47.00m /B- 44.00m
# MEET RECORD:Zack Ford Banting 53.62 2006

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Noah Rolph                                St. Thomas Parkside                    51.97m
     2   Cole Cathcart                             Thousand Islands SS                    48.68m
     3   Andrew Taphorn                            Stratford N'Western                    43.71m
     4   Tristan Cotter                            London Oakridge                        39.94m
     5   Tom Smith                                 Thousand Islands SS                    38.15m
     6   Michael Drezin                            Thousand Islands SS                    35.62m
     7   Denzel Guirandou                          Thousand Islands SS                    35.21m
     8   Nathan White                              Thousand Islands SS                    33.02m
     9   Alex Mayhead                              Lambton Central                        32.66m
     10  Jake Fraggis                              Medway HS                              32.26m
     11  Dylan Zerafa                              Phillip Pocock                         31.58m
     12  Juan Becerra                              London Banting                         31.25m
     13  Brandon Gallant                           London Montcalm                        30.56m
     14  Hayden Patterson                          Sarnia St. Christoph                   30.08m
     15  Kelsey Newnham                            London Saunders                        29.65m
     16  Eric Campbell                             Lambton Central                        29.59m
     17  Travis Wagner                             Lambton Central                        28.58m
     18  Paul Rose                                 Medway HS                              25.40m
     19  Dallas Manley                             Lambton Central                        24.98m
     20  Cameron MacAlpine                         Lambton Central                        24.17m
     21  John McKenzie                             London Aquinas                         23.91m
     22  Michai Rempel                             Sarnia St. Christoph                   23.35m
     23  Dylan Ross                                London Saunders                        22.26m
     24  Jayson Voegtle                            St. Thomas Parkside                    21.09m
     25  Brodie Bresette                           Sarnia St. Christoph                   19.97m
     26  Madhav Shukla                             Cameron Heights                        18.96m
         Zack Van Eyk                              North Lambton                              NM




Event 59 GIRLS Junior Javelin Throw
START: 3:15pm > Weight 600gm
Gold 33.00m / S- 32.00m /B- 31.00m
# MEET RECORD:Bobbi Arnett St.Thomas Parkside 43.58 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Anna Larson              S                Guelph JA MacDonald                    29.05m
     2   Tyalor Parnham                            Lambton Central                        28.96m
     3   Tessa Mallough                            London Mother Teresa                   24.33m
     4   Jahnae Gyles                              St.Paul Mississauga                    24.12m
     5   Brooke Parsons                            Sarnia St.Pat's                        21.95m
     6   Becky Crowley                             Medway HS                              20.40m
     7   Ann Jurasek                               London Laurier                         20.30m
     8   Paige Hagerman                            Medway HS                              20.08m
     9   Jessica Douglas                           Lambton Central                        19.37m
     10  Samantha Lester                           Sarnia St.Pat's                        18.02m
     11  Courtney MacDonald                        Waterloo CI                            17.74m
     12  Dana Darmohray                            Phillip Pocock                         17.71m
     13  Kara Hatton                               Medway HS                              16.25m
     14  Nadia Vo                                  St. Joan of Arc                        15.89m
     15  Nicole Navolta                            London Westminster                     15.26m
     16  Sarah McIntyre                            Medway HS                              14.93m
     17  Emily Gray                                Guelph J.F. Ross                       13.83m
     18  Nikola Kerschner                          Medway HS                              13.44m
     19  Hayam Ali                                 London Mother Teresa                   12.54m
     20  Meghan Williamson                         Medway HS                              12.09m
     21  Zya Aspden                                Winston Churchill                      11.90m
     22  Victoria Morrison                         Sarnia St. Christoph                   11.50m
     23  Adrienne Debackere                        Tillsonburg Glendale                   10.96m
     24  Kirsti Uhlig                              Waterloo CI                             9.45m
         Wendy Wu                                  Monarch Park                               NM
         Carrie Plain                              Sarnia CITS                                NM




Event 60 BOYS Junior Javelin Throw
START: 10:15am > Weight 600gm
Gold 49.00m / S- 45.00m /B- 41.00m
# MEET RECORD:Wiley Collins Westminster 59.86 2006

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Zack Van Eyk                              North Lambton                          47.60m
     2   Payden Selleck                            Thousand Islands SS                    46.46m
     3   Noah Rolph                                St. Thomas Parkside                    46.13m
     4   Dallas Manley                             Lambton Central                        45.22m
     5   Nicolas Gilbert                           Thousand Islands SS                    41.28m
     6   Jake Fraggis                              Medway HS                              40.64m
     7   Hayden Patterson                          Sarnia St. Christoph                   38.61m
     8   Alex Mogorean                             Monarch Park                           36.41m
     9   Michai Rempel                             Sarnia St. Christoph                   35.51m
     10  Dylan Ross                                London Saunders                        34.70m
     11  Steven Kim                                London Banting                         32.73m
     12  Michael Drezin                            Thousand Islands SS                    31.35m
     13  Brett Carpenter                           Lambton Central                        30.91m
     14  Jason Holzscherer                         Waterloo CI                            30.85m
     15  Jordan Pavey                              Sarnia St.Pat's                        30.46m
     16  Corey Chalupka                            Lambton Central                        30.44m
     17  Tristan Cotter                            London Oakridge                        29.27m
     18  Juan Becerra                              London Banting                         28.25m
     19  Cameron MacAlpine                         Lambton Central                        26.57m
     20  Brandon McLachlin                         Lambton Central                        26.11m
     21  Evan Alexander                            London Lucas                           25.30m
     22  Matthew Truong                            Sarnia St.Pat's                        24.25m
     23  Dylan Zerafa                              Phillip Pocock                         23.01m
     24  Eric Campbell                             Lambton Central                        21.21m
     25  Jayson Voegtle                            St. Thomas Parkside                    20.86m
     26  Sharmarke Salad                           Waterloo CI                            20.23m




Event 61 GIRLS Senior 100m Dash
START @ 11:45am
Gold 12.74 / S- 13.14 / B- 13.64
# MEET RECORD:Lisa Keunemans Bluevale 12.14 1987

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   McKayla Eves                              Lambton Central                         12.82
     2   Alisha Williams                           St. Joan of Arc                         12.88
     3   Anne Gauthier                             Waterloo CI                             13.12
     4   Nikole Meth                               Thousand Islands SS                     13.27
     5   Leah Smith                                Monarch Park                            13.72
     6   Erica Bulanda                             Thousand Islands SS                     13.93
     7   Maddy MacKenzie                           London Oakridge                         13.95
     7   Jenna Rops                                Lambton Central                         13.95
     9   Mallory Straatman                         Lambton Central                         14.12
     10  Sebreen Helmi                             London Saunders                         14.17
     11  Shelby Janmaat                            Clinton St.Anne                         14.22
     12  Andrea Posella                            Mississauga Loyola                      14.25
     13  Ashley Stoyanovich                        London Aquinas                          14.36
     14  Clare McKellar                            London Aquinas                          14.39
     14  Andrea Limburg                            London Aquinas                          14.39
     16  Katie Whyte                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        14.44
     16  Casandra Camenzuli                        London Central                          14.44
     18  Emily Ballantyne                          Monarch Park                            14.50
     19  MacY Ballantyne                           Thousand Islands SS                     14.52
     20  Sara Cecile                               Lambton Central                         14.54
     20  Castile Barry                             London Central                          14.54
     22  Kathryn Chanthalyma                       Cameron Heights                         14.69
     23  Miranda Mason                             London Saunders                         14.76
     24  Desiree Steiger                           London Mother Teresa                    14.86
     25  Kimberly Broadbelt                        Waterloo CI                             14.97
     26  Mecia Constantine                         Waterloo CI                             14.99
     27  Cassie Gray                               London Laurier                          15.13
     27  Elizabeth Prebushewski                    London Aquinas                          15.13
     29  Siobhan Martineau                         London Mother Teresa                    15.16
     30  Sarah Ashbourne                           Medway HS                               15.52
     31  Tisha McNish                              Monarch Park                            15.55
     32  Julia De Reijke                           Guelph J.F. Ross                        16.17
     33  Sara Albers                               London Aquinas                          16.45
     34  Taylor Gignac                             London Banting                          16.47
     35  Megan Sloan                               Sarnia St.Pat's                         16.53
     36  Aleesia Hurst                             London Beal                             17.24
     37  Bronica Phommavanh                        Cameron Heights                         17.51
     38  Vanessa Tumanov                           London Mother Teresa                    18.19




Event 62 BOYS Senior 100m Dash
START @ 11:00am
Gold 11.44 / S- 11.84 / B- 12.14
# MEET RECORD:Kevin Butcher Chatham-Kent Duane Clement St.Bdt 10.94 19

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Mike Giorgi                               Lambton Central                         11.63
     2   Stefan Poirier                            London Central                          11.66
     3   Curtis D'Hollander                        London CCH                              11.67
     4   Kevin Willemse                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    11.85
     5   Nick VanIn                                London CCH                              11.86
     6   Nathan McIntyre                           Lambton Central                         12.05
     7   Logan Carey                               Strathroy DCI                           12.06
     8   David Mohan                               Cameron Heights                         12.11
     9   Jackson Croxall                           Thousand Islands SS                     12.13
     10  Jacob Ewen                                Mississauga Loyola                      12.14
     11  Kyle Schertzer                            Winston Churchill                       12.29
     12  Tanner Rodd                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        12.38
     13  Kyle Sinden                               Tillsonburg Glendale                    12.40
     14  Peter Snider                              Waterloo CI                             12.42
     15  Dale Bressette                            North Lambton                           12.45
     16  Robbie Borsi                              Cameron Heights                         12.46
     16  Sinjon Crombleholme                       London Aquinas                          12.46
     18  Greg Bakker                               St. Thomas Parkside                     12.53
     19  Shawn Munroe                              London Westminster                      12.54
     20  Michael Fraser                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    12.55
     20  Ben Kelly                                 Sarnia CITS                             12.55
     22  Ryan Peck                                 London Aquinas                          12.66
     23  Tomson Tran                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        12.70
     24  Caleb Medeiros Papineau                   London Aquinas                          12.71
     25  Bosco Nickson                             London John Paul II                     12.73
     25  Chris Bunting                             London Westminster                      12.73
     27  James Sorensen                            Medway HS                               12.74
     28  Sheehan Abeysena                          Mentor College                          12.82
     29  Tyler Richardson                          Medway HS                               12.84
     30  Mike Schomburg                            London Central                          12.89
     30  Matt Tweddle                              North Middlesex                         12.89
     30  Shaquille Sealy                           London Central                          12.89
     33  James Das                                 Strathroy Holy Cross                    12.93
     33  Devon Lucan                               St. Thomas Parkside                     12.93
     35  Brad Carpenter                            Lambton Central                         12.95
     36  Harrison Priebe                           London Aquinas                          12.96
     37  Adam Abdulla                              Winston Churchill                       13.02
     38  Joseph Lim                                St. Joan of Arc                         13.04
     39  Corwyn Brown                              London Saunders                         13.08
     40  Andason Cen                               London Central                          13.22
     41  Trevor Smith                              St. Thomas Parkside                     13.30
     42  Ben Koczwara                              London Aquinas                          13.33
     43  Ryan Bogatek                              Phillip Pocock                          13.36
     44  Tyler Belanger                            Sarnia St.Pat's                         13.38
     45  Jeffrey Jevniker                          London Aquinas                          13.44
     46  Curtis Bobier                             London Saunders                         13.47
     47  Nathan Nash                               London Lucas                            13.49
     48  Dean Stephens                             South Huron                             13.51
     49  Andy Lac                                  London Westminster                      13.58
     50  Will Scinocca                             Monarch Park                            13.59
     50  Tyler Silva                               Strathroy Holy Cross                    13.59
     52  Joel Mathew                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        13.61
     53  Mitchell Popen                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    14.13
     54  Cody Salomons                             London Christian                        14.30
     55  Jesse Griffen                             Strathroy Holy Cross                    14.54
     56  Babin Babu                                Phillip Pocock                          14.65
     57  Quintin Rolfe                             St. Thomas Parkside                     14.85
     58  Josh Osborne                              Cameron Heights                         16.09
     59  Tyler Bulmer                              Medway HS                               16.65




Event 63 GIRLS Senior 200m Dash
START @ 5:40pm
Gold 25.74 / S- 26.74 / B- 27.74
# MEET RECORD:Val Beckles Laurier 24.64 1988

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Alisha Williams                           St. Joan of Arc                         26.23
     2   Anne Gauthier                             Waterloo CI                             27.45
     3   Elizabeth Barbon                          London Mother Teresa                    27.52
     4   Rachel Wolfs                              Strathroy Holy Cross                    27.77
     5   Nikole Meth                               Thousand Islands SS                     27.90
     6   Hanna Devries                             St. Thomas Parkside                     28.30
     7   Steffie Smith                             London Montcalm                         28.37
     7   Danielle Quinn                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    28.37
     9   Zoe Waller                                London Saunders                         28.87
     10  Michelle O'Shea                           Mississauga Loyola                      29.18
     11  Taylor Brand                              Guelph J.F. Ross                        29.24
     12  Maddy MacKenzie                           London Oakridge                         29.49
     13  Maike Huszarik                            Guelph J.F. Ross                        29.70
     14  Andrea Posella                            Mississauga Loyola                      29.82
     15  Mecia Constantine                         Waterloo CI                             30.16
     16  Sarah Gates                               London Saunders                         30.34
     17  Katherine Marentette                      London Aquinas                          30.49
     18  MacY Ballantyne                           Thousand Islands SS                     31.27
     19  Angela Wise                               Sarnia St. Christoph                    32.22
     20  Castile Barry                             London Central                          33.95
     21  Sara Albers                               London Aquinas                          34.85
     22  Kayla Jensen                              Medway HS                               36.87




Event 64 BOYS Senior 200m Dash
START @ 6:10pm
Gold 22.74 / S- 23.24 / B- 24.04
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 21.30 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Stefan Poirier                            London Central                          23.70
     2   David Mohan                               Cameron Heights                         24.09
     3   Will Potter                               London Banting                          24.34
     4   Jackson Croxall                           Thousand Islands SS                     24.37
     5   Caleb Larrier                             Mentor College                          24.59
     6   Shawn Munroe                              London Westminster                      24.66
     7   Caleb Medeiros Papineau                   London Aquinas                          24.86
     8   MacKenzie Ferguson                        London Banting                          24.90
     9   James Sorensen                            Medway HS                               25.05
     10  Harrison Priebe                           London Aquinas                          25.19
     11  Kaleb Krotsch                             London Banting                          25.23
     12  Mujahid Sarwar                            London Mother Teresa                    25.27
     13  Tyler Edginton                            Central Huron                           25.41
     14  James Das                                 Strathroy Holy Cross                    25.44
     15  James McHugh                              London Saunders                         25.61
     16  Kian Paliani                              Medway HS                               25.68
     17  Hayden Waller                             London Aquinas                          25.87
     18  Elvis Hermiz                              Mississauga Loyola                      25.91
     19  Donny Jackson                             North Lambton                           25.93
     20  Ryan Bogatek                              Phillip Pocock                          26.27
     21  Joel Mathew                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        26.42
     22  Josh Davis                                Brantford CI                            26.48
     23  Randall Gordon                            Sarnia CITS                             26.51
     24  Jeffrey Jevniker                          London Aquinas                          26.68
     25  Sheehan Abeysena                          Mentor College                          26.76
     26  Patrick Hoogstra                          London Christian                        27.01
     27  Thye Phan                                 London Mother Teresa                    27.07
     28  Ben Koczwara                              London Aquinas                          27.12
     29  Mitchell Popen                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    27.29
     30  Giuliano Iaboni                           Mentor College                          28.19




Event 65 GIRLS Senior 400m Run
START @ 12:55pm
Gold 59.24 / S- 62.24 / B- 64.24
# MEET RECORD:Ayden Ollivier Medway 55.10 2002

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Elizabeth Barbon                          London Mother Teresa                  1:01.11
     2   Rachel Bennett                            Thousand Islands SS                   1:01.57
     3   Steffie Smith                             London Montcalm                       1:02.74
     4   Shelby Kent                               Thousand Islands SS                   1:03.19
     5   Castile Barry                             London Central                        1:04.14
     6   Keyonia Johnston                          Clinton St.Anne                       1:04.79
     7   Michelle O'Shea                           Mississauga Loyola                    1:04.87
     8   Katherine Marentette                      London Aquinas                        1:05.89
     9   Maike Huszarik                            Guelph J.F. Ross                      1:06.26
     10  Christie Moir                             Medway HS                             1:06.45
     11  Katherine Houston                         Mentor College                        1:06.70
     12  Leah Komer                                London Aquinas                        1:06.89
     13  Shalandra Wood                            London Beal                           1:09.48
     14  Sarah Ashbourne                           Medway HS                             1:10.12
     15  Sarah Gates                               London Saunders                       1:11.18
     16  Jessica Bell                              Tillsonburg Glendale                  1:11.51
     17  Sarah Mayeu                               Sarnia St.Pat's                       1:14.80
     18  Victoria Reparon                          London Lucas                          1:15.26
     19  Chaya Bhardwaj                            Monarch Park                          1:15.52
     20  Rachel Barber-Pin                         St. Thomas More CSS                   1:16.11
     21  Raelene Hopper                            Tillsonburg Glendale                  1:19.50
     22  Emma Donais                               London Lucas                          1:20.75
     23  Isabel Hilgendag                          Brantford CI                          1:21.36
     24  Kayla Jensen                              Medway HS                             1:21.65
     25  Dora Dubber                               Monarch Park                          1:24.31
     26  Clara Dubber                              Monarch Park                          1:25.96
     27  Charlotte Atkins                          Monarch Park                          1:25.98
     28  Sarah Crivea                              London Beal                           1:28.44
     29  Erika Besterd                             London Lucas                          1:30.83




Event 66 BOYS Senior 400m Run
START @ 12:20pm
Gold 51.24 / S- 52.74 / B- 54.24
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 48.08 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Robert Heppenstall                        St. Thomas More CSS                     50.37
     2   Devan Elijah                              London Westminster                      51.16
     3   Nick VanIn                                London CCH                              51.81
     4   Alex Cornelisse                           Thousand Islands SS                     54.52
     5   Curtis D'Hollander                        London CCH                              54.64
     6   Shawn McKenzie                            London Aquinas                          54.88
     7   Jackson Croxall                           Thousand Islands SS                     55.22
     7   Caleb Medeiros Papineau                   London Aquinas                          55.22
     9   Tyler Edginton                            Central Huron                           55.41
     10  MacKenzie Ferguson                        London Banting                          55.64
     11  Cormac Brown                              Sarnia St.Pat's                         55.66
     12  Shawn Munroe                              London Westminster                      55.92
     13  Elvis Hermiz                              Mississauga Loyola                      56.33
     13  Leendert Van Dorp                         Clinton St.Anne                         56.33
     15  Donny Jackson                             North Lambton                           56.36
     16  Hayden Waller                             London Aquinas                          56.97
     17  Qingfan Liu                               London Central                          57.14
     18  Peter Li                                  Winston Churchill                       57.18
     19  Lucas Altomare                            St.Marcellinus                          57.27
     20  Tyler Belanger                            Sarnia St.Pat's                         57.72
     21  Jed Walker                                Central Elgin                           57.84
     22  Joel Mathew                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        58.02
     23  David Kang                                London Mother Teresa                    58.33
     24  Ryan McAcree                              Mentor College                          58.37
     25  Matt Harrington                           Mentor College                          58.83
     26  Thye Phan                                 London Mother Teresa                    59.41
     27  Justin VanDerlinde                        Strathroy Holy Cross                    59.50
     28  James Das                                 Strathroy Holy Cross                  1:00.01
     29  Geoffrey Barnes                           Guelph J.F. Ross                      1:00.11
     30  Will Scinocca                             Monarch Park                          1:00.50
     31  Yousif Falahi                             London Westminster                    1:00.55
     32  Tyler Richardson                          Medway HS                             1:00.85
     33  Rahul Bansal                              Mentor College                        1:02.27
     34  Josh Osborne                              Cameron Heights                       1:02.91
     35  Benaiah Bunch                             London Saunders                       1:03.35
     36  Jason Spariosu                            Cameron Heights                       1:03.55
     37  Micahel Camilleri                         Mississauga Loyola                    1:03.93
     38  Brandon Clark                             Central Elgin                         1:04.10
     39  Giuliano Iaboni                           Mentor College                        1:05.92
     40  Denver Geelen                             London Lucas                          1:06.70
     41  Nicholas Lepore                           St. Thomas More CSS                   1:07.13
     42  Taylor Walls                              London Saunders                       1:16.91




Event 67 GIRLS Senior 800m Run
START> 4:30pm >1 turn stagger start
Gold 2:20.0 /S - 2:25.0 /B - 2:30.0
# MEET RECORD:Connie Beukeboom CCH 2:14.50 1987

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Shelby Kent                               Thousand Islands SS                   2:25.06
     2   Lauren Holman                             Sarnia St. Christoph                  2:27.66
     3   Allie Deery                               Sarnia St. Christoph                  2:29.85
     4   Claire Fleming                            Central Huron                         2:31.66
     5   Leah Komer                                London Aquinas                        2:34.54
     6   Tiana Mistry                              St. Joan of Arc                       2:35.82
     7   Carissa Smith                             Lambton Central                       2:36.26
     8   Katherine Houston                         Mentor College                        2:38.06
     9   Helena Kita                               Monarch Park                          2:40.38
     10  Aleksandra Rakic                          London Saunders                       2:41.62
     11  Emma Selleck                              Thousand Islands SS                   2:44.83
     12  Amy Moorehead                             St.Marcellinus                        2:45.17
     13  Taylor Gowette                            Tillsonburg Glendale                  2:45.74
     14  Kimberly Broadbelt                        Waterloo CI                           2:50.54
     15  Danielle Blanchette                       Waterloo CI                           2:53.57
     16  Ivy Allen                                 London Laurier                        2:59.82
     17  Sarah Mayeu                               Sarnia St.Pat's                       3:04.16
     18  Kayla Jensen                              Medway HS                             3:07.82
     19  Rebecca Woolgar                           Monarch Park                          3:22.48
     20  Ayesha Anklesaria                         London Laurier                        3:26.44
     21  Marissa Bradley                           London Beal                           3:27.09
     22  Erika Besterd                             London Lucas                          3:29.11
     23  Emily Kovacs                              London Beal                           3:30.33
     24  Sarah Crivea                              London Beal                           3:34.24




Event 68 BOYS Senior 800m Run
START> 5:00pm >1 turn stagger start
Gold 1:59.5 / S- 2:04.5 / B 2:09.5
# MEET RECORD:Triphon Moodie St.Joan of Arc 1:54.40 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Devan Elijah                              London Westminster                    1:59.62
     2   Liam Wilson                               London Banting                        2:00.21
     3   Robert Heppenstall                        St. Thomas More CSS                   2:00.68
     4   Craig Klomp                               Stratford St. Mike's                  2:01.44
     5   Liam Stiles                               Guelph J.F. Ross                      2:02.08
     6   Ryan Foott                                London Montcalm                       2:02.51
     7   Hendrik Vermeulen                         Sarnia St. Christoph                  2:04.08
     8   Michael Kaca                              Phillip Pocock                        2:06.89
     9   Chris Motz                                Waterloo CI                           2:08.01
     10  Will Litchfield                           London Central                        2:08.28
     11  Avin Chanderdat                           London John Paul II                   2:08.86
     12  Mike Fortaleza                            Winston Churchill                     2:09.07
     13  Matt Sheeler                              Strathroy Holy Cross                  2:09.93
     14  Cameron Howes                             London Central                        2:10.26
     15  Shawn McKenzie                            London Aquinas                        2:12.89
     16  Jayson Brown                              Thousand Islands SS                   2:12.97
     17  Kwesi Asantey                             London Central                        2:14.16
     18  Peter Li                                  Winston Churchill                     2:15.05
     19  Joe Sheridan                              Cameron Heights                       2:15.20
     20  Declan Outhit                             Cameron Heights                       2:16.86
     21  Thye Phan                                 London Mother Teresa                  2:18.53
     22  Timothy Fernandes                         Mentor College                        2:18.95
     23  Thomas Shapton                            London Lucas                          2:19.54
     24  Lucas Altomare                            St.Marcellinus                        2:20.39
     25  Thomas Valotta                            St. Joan of Arc                       2:20.53
     26  Zack Bolt                                 London Beal                           2:21.26
     27  Micahel Camilleri                         Mississauga Loyola                    2:21.65
     28  Yousif Falahi                             London Westminster                    2:21.93
     29  Aleks Kus                                 Clinton St.Anne                       2:22.73
     30  Ian Newton                                London Aquinas                        2:23.31
     31  Geoffrey Barnes                           Guelph J.F. Ross                      2:26.15
     32  Andrew Haves                              Lambton Central                       2:28.80
     33  Ethan McCormick                           Sarnia CITS                           2:29.15
     34  Lucas Dupee                               Clinton St.Anne                       2:29.82
     35  Scott Weeks                               London South                          2:30.26
     36  Rahul Bansal                              Mentor College                        2:31.87
     37  Eric Woods                                Guelph J.F. Ross                      2:32.44
     38  Curtis Jones                              London Mother Teresa                  2:33.79
     39  Ryan McAcree                              Mentor College                        2:34.31
     40  Josh Osborne                              Cameron Heights                       2:40.01
     41  Albert Vo                                 London Central                        2:45.99
     42  Derek McCarty                             Strathroy Holy Cross                  2:47.48
     43  Nathan Clark                              Guelph J.F. Ross                      2:53.07
     44  Wali Khan                                 Waterloo CI                           3:06.22
         Jason Spariosu                            Cameron Heights                            NT




Event 69 GIRLS Senior 1500m Run
START @ 6:45pm
Gold 4:48.0 / S- 5:00.0 / B 5:10.0
# MEET RECORD:Jackie Mota St. Mary's - Kitch 4:36.30 1986

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sarah Spottiswood                         London Montcalm                       4:53.57
     2   Cailie McGuire                            Mississauga Loyola                    4:59.87
     3   Emily Nowak                               St. Joan of Arc                       5:00.44
     4   Alysa Woodhouse                           Denis Morris                          5:08.83
     5   Allie Deery                               Sarnia St. Christoph                  5:12.49
     6   Lauren Holman                             Sarnia St. Christoph                  5:20.12
     7   Claire Fleming                            Central Huron                         5:21.70
     8   Joanna Francolini                         London Central                        5:24.03
     9   Courtney Serson                           Thousand Islands SS                   5:24.56
     10  Miriam VanMeurs                           Stratford N'Western                   5:30.03
     11  Payton Dearing                            London Lucas                          5:38.84
     12  Chelsea Ferguson                          Thousand Islands SS                   5:47.30
     13  Ashley Cornellissen                       North Lambton                         5:58.93
     14  Monika Frejlich                           St.Paul Mississauga                   6:05.09
     15  Kayla Grooms                              London John Paul II                   6:09.85
     16  Emma Donais                               London Lucas                          6:27.16
     17  Dominique Arsenault                       London Laurier                        6:31.50
     18  Alison St. Pierre                         London Laurier                        7:39.67




Event 71 GIRLS Senior 3000m Run
START @ 2:00pm
Gold 10:38.0/ S 10:59.0/ B 11:20.0
# MEET RECORD:Karen Crich Medway :10:08.80 1988

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sami McGuinness                           Stratford St. Mike's                 11:04.98
     2   Maleah Marquis                            London Lucas                         11:16.31
     3   Tiana Mistry                              St. Joan of Arc                      11:26.79
     4   Emily Williams                            North Lambton                        11:32.11
     5   Helena Kita                               Monarch Park                         11:40.09
     6   Amy Moorehead                             St.Marcellinus                       12:07.69
     7   Lauren Ferrara                            St.Marcellinus                       12:08.68
     8   Rachel Martin                             North Middlesex                      12:16.73
     9   Chelsea Ferguson                          Thousand Islands SS                  12:19.59
     10  Enna Kim                                  London Central                       12:21.17
     11  Ashley Cornellissen                       North Lambton                        12:52.72
     12  Rachel Barber-Pin                         St. Thomas More CSS                  13:05.56
     13  Monika Frejlich                           St.Paul Mississauga                  13:13.36
     14  Rebecca Woolgar                           Monarch Park                         13:39.30
     15  Karina Schnurr                            London Lucas                         15:13.22
     16  Emily Stratford                           London Lucas                         15:14.23
     17  Paige Walker                              London Lucas                         15:15.30




Event 72 BOYS Senior 3000m Run
START @ 2:45pm
Gold 8:55.0 / S- 9:15.0 /B- 9:30.0
# MEET RECORD:Chris Brewster CCH 8:24.30 1982

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Muhumed Sirage                            London Montcalm                       8:52.74
     2   Connor Black                              North Lambton                         8:54.37
     3   Preston Borg                              Mississauga Loyola                    8:56.60
     4   Matt Sheeler                              Strathroy Holy Cross                  9:08.93
     5   Seth Marcaccio                            London CCH                            9:14.41
     6   Zachary Godin                             Winston Churchill                     9:20.83
     7   Craig Klomp                               Stratford St. Mike's                  9:29.07
     8   Caleb Trotter                             Medway HS                             9:29.98
     9   Joe Sheridan                              Cameron Heights                       9:33.41
     10  Braden Kenny                              Denis Morris                          9:37.01
     11  Eric Wynands                              Thousand Islands SS                   9:39.77
     12  Chris Marentette                          London Aquinas                        9:42.84
     13  Matthew Cormier                           Winston Churchill                     9:48.39
     14  Xhenis Erequi                             Phillip Pocock                        9:59.36
     15  Josh Heuving                              London South                         10:00.62
     16  Spencer Raby                              Winston Churchill                    10:00.97
     17  Apurv Agarwal                             Phillip Pocock                       10:06.79
     18  Declan Outhit                             Cameron Heights                      10:09.59
     19  Matt Harrington                           Mentor College                       10:21.10
     20  Jed Walker                                Central Elgin                        10:36.85
     21  James McNeil                              Tillsonburg Glendale                 10:42.11
     22  Peter Buys                                Medway HS                            10:48.42
     23  Saanzan Bari                              London Central                       10:51.70
     24  Sawyer Bloome                             St.Paul Mississauga                  11:01.88
     25  Harper Brookman                           London Central                       11:02.68
     26  Conner Carter                             London Banting                       11:07.43
     27  Tyler Goldsack                            London Aquinas                       11:09.94
     28  Brandon Clark                             Central Elgin                        11:12.43
     29  Timothy Fernandes                         Mentor College                       11:12.97
     30  Ryan Corke                                London Aquinas                       11:23.04
     31  Ethan McCormick                           Sarnia CITS                          11:23.43
     32  Kacey Cryan                               North Lambton                        11:26.48
     33  Charlie Dobbin                            St.Paul Mississauga                  11:27.67
     34  Ryan McAcree                              Mentor College                       11:38.19
     35  David Wood                                Monarch Park                         11:39.07
     36  Lucas Dupee                               Clinton St.Anne                      11:42.78
     37  Taite Demelo                              London Oakridge                      12:04.71
     38  Tom Humphreys                             South Huron                          12:15.31
     39  Dustin Archer                             Sarnia CITS                          12:39.71
     40  Nicholas Lepore                           St. Thomas More CSS                  12:49.80




Event 73 GIRLS Senior 100m Hurdles
START @ 3:35pm >10 hurdles
13m to H-1 >8.5m between >76cm ht
Gold 15.74 / S- 16.24 / B- 16.74
# MEET RECORD:Jessica Zelinka Banting 14.24 1999

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Carolyn Adams                             London Lucas                            15.19
     2   Rachel Wolfs                              Strathroy Holy Cross                    15.50
     3   Shelby Janmaat                            Clinton St.Anne                         16.65
     4   Anna Larson              S                Guelph JA MacDonald                     16.67
     5   Emily McKay                               Waterloo CI                             17.47
     6   Marla Corney                              Thousand Islands SS                     18.29
     7   Andrea Limburg                            London Aquinas                          18.43
     8   Kelsey Payette                            Thousand Islands SS                     18.63
     9   Christie Moir                             Medway HS                               18.74
     10  Gabie Iglesias                            Mentor College                          19.18
     11  Emma Kowal                                London Banting                          19.33
     12  Katie Whyte                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        19.43
     13  Danielle Quinn                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    19.88
     14  Holly Bilinski                            Strathroy DCI                           19.92
     15  Sebreen Helmi                             London Saunders                         20.01
     16  Julie Dion                                Winston Churchill                       20.15
     17  Emily Ballantyne                          Monarch Park                            20.31
     18  Julia Kagan                               Mentor College                          20.74
     19  Dana Shipley                              Medway HS                               21.18
     20  Miranda Mason                             London Saunders                         21.50
     21  Emily Kovacs                              London Beal                             22.03
     22  Desiree Steiger                           London Mother Teresa                    22.04
     23  Isabel Hilgendag                          Brantford CI                            22.29
     24  Taylor Gignac                             London Banting                          22.56
     25  Mikayla Bobb                              Monarch Park                            22.63
     26  Mallory Straatman                         Lambton Central                         22.70
     27  Dora Dubber                               Monarch Park                            25.40
     28  Clara Dubber                              Monarch Park                            33.37




Event 74 BOYS Senior 110m Hurdles
START @ 3:05pm >10 hurdles
H-1 > 13.72m > 9.14m > ht 91.4cm
Gold 15.24 / S- 15.94 / B- 16.44
# MEET RECORD:Chris Green Cameron Heights 14.27 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Locky Butcher                             London Central                          15.10
     2   Mike Giorgi                               Lambton Central                         15.16
     3   Luke Dailleboust                          Wingham FE Madill                       15.68
     4   Will Potter                               London Banting                          16.63
     5   Abe Fischer                               Walkerton DSS                           16.98
     6   Sam Gordon                                North Lambton                           17.12
     7   Matthew Ingram                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    17.16
     8   Jesse Fortier                             Wingham FE Madill                       17.21
     9   Joel Lines                                North Middlesex                         17.24
     9   Kyle Schertzer                            Winston Churchill                       17.24
     11  Kyle Morris                               London Banting                          17.79
     12  Carson Deruiter                           Clinton St.Anne                         17.80
     13  Sinjon Crombleholme                       London Aquinas                          18.59
     14  Curtis Bobier                             London Saunders                         18.67
     15  Elvis Hermiz                              Mississauga Loyola                      18.71
     16  Tomson Tran                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        19.34
     17  Robbie Borsi                              Cameron Heights                         19.92
     18  Kian Paliani                              Medway HS                               20.05
     19  Craig Gauder                              Monarch Park                            21.66
     20  Curt Russell                              London Christian                        22.86




Event 75 GIRLS Senior 400m Hurdles
START @ 8:45am > 10 hurdles
45m to H-1 > 35m between >76cm ht
Gold 60.24 / S- 66.74 / B- 69.24
# MEET RECORD:Nadia Schmidt John Paul II 1:00.20 1995

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Rachel Bennett                            Thousand Islands SS                   1:08.83
     2   Christie Moir                             Medway HS                             1:13.42
     3   Rachel Slegers                            Strathroy DCI                         1:14.07
     4   Marla Corney                              Thousand Islands SS                   1:14.62
     5   Kelsey Payette                            Thousand Islands SS                   1:16.99
     6   Julie Dion                                Winston Churchill                     1:17.00
     7   Gabie Iglesias                            Mentor College                        1:18.27
     8   Holly Howson                              Wingham FE Madill                     1:18.48
     9   Shalandra Wood                            London Beal                           1:19.94
     10  Holly Bilinski                            Strathroy DCI                         1:20.51
     11  Angela Wise                               Sarnia St. Christoph                  1:21.27
     12  Marissa Bradley                           London Beal                           1:28.71
         Leah De Vroomen                           Strathroy DCI                             DNS
         Sammy Van Herk                            Monarch Park                              DNS
         Emily Kovacs                              London Beal                               DNS




Event 76 BOYS Senior 400m Hurdles
START @ 8:30am > 10 hurdles
145m to H-1>35m between >91.4cm ht
Gold 59.24 / S- 62.24 / B- 65.24
# MEET RECORD:Colin Arsenault St.Mary's 54.59 2011

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Will Potter                               London Banting                          58.78
     2   Jesse Fortier                             Wingham FE Madill                     1:00.30
     3   Sam Gordon                                North Lambton                         1:02.52
     4   Leendert Van Dorp                         Clinton St.Anne                       1:02.55
     5   MacKenzie Ferguson                        London Banting                        1:05.98
     6   Curtis Bobier                             London Saunders                       1:07.66
     7   Zack Bolt                                 London Beal                           1:08.90
     8   Andrew Haves                              Lambton Central                       1:11.67
     9   Patrick Hoogstra                          London Christian                      1:14.06
     10  Benaiah Bunch                             London Saunders                       1:16.50
     11  Curt Russell                              London Christian                      1:25.59




Event 77 GIRLS Open 1500m Steeplechase
START @ 10:15am > no jumps 1st 312m
3 x waterjump+ 13 total barriers
Gold 5:30.0 / S- 5:45.0 / B- 6:00.0
# MEET RECORD:Katie Fleischer Sarnia Northern 5:07.49 2011

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Sarah Spottiswood                         London Montcalm                       5:15.70
     2   Cailie McGuire                            Mississauga Loyola                    5:31.29
     3   Emily Nowak                               St. Joan of Arc                       5:36.37
     4   Paige Parker                              Guelph J.F. Ross                      5:38.98
     5   Alysa Woodhouse                           Denis Morris                          5:42.11
     6   Emily Williams                            North Lambton                         5:45.54
     7   Carissa Smith                             Lambton Central                       5:59.17
     8   Emma Selleck                              Thousand Islands SS                   6:06.22
     9   Colleen Jenkins                           Thousand Islands SS                   6:18.61
     10  Sarah Hill                                London Banting                        6:31.92
     11  Savannah Poots                            London Montcalm                       6:33.60
     12  Courtney Simpson                          Medway HS                             6:42.67
     13  Ashlynne Ballantyne                       London Saunders                       6:53.42
     14  Danielle Blanchette                       Waterloo CI                           6:53.56
     15  Meaghan Storey                            Mississauga Loyola                    7:01.21
     16  Laura Scott                               Mentor College                        7:29.45
     17  Heather Radcliffe                         Medway HS                             7:39.41




Event 78 BOYS Open 2000m Steeplechase
START @ 9:45am
5 x waterjump + 18 total barriers
Gold 6:29.9 / B- 6:51.0 / B- 7:13.0
# MEET RECORD:Steve Murray Sandwich 6:02.20 1988

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Garrett Rodley                            Thousand Islands SS                   6:42.92
     2   Mike Fortaleza                            Winston Churchill                     6:52.75
     3   Scott Labella                             Mississauga Loyola                    6:54.66
     4   Will Litchfield                           London Central                        6:58.13
     5   Nicholas Svaikauskas                      Guelph J.F. Ross                      6:59.47
     6   Matthew Cormier                           Winston Churchill                     7:02.95
     7   Xhenis Erequi                             Phillip Pocock                        7:05.00
     8   Elliott Godfrey                           Medway HS                             7:07.08
     9   Alex Kozac                                Cameron Heights                       7:09.05
     10  Ethan Gawne                               London Laurier                        7:14.61
     11  Ryhs Desmond                              London Banting                        7:14.95
     12  Kwesi Asantey                             London Central                        7:38.83
     13  Maarten Deregt                            London Christian                      7:39.03
     14  Peter Buys                                Medway HS                             7:40.67
     15  Zack Bolt                                 London Beal                           7:40.94
     16  Cal Patterson                             London Laurier                        7:41.17
     17  Braeden Bertrand-Hopper                   London Mother Teresa                  7:46.18
     18  Ian O'Donnell                             London Mother Teresa                  7:47.56
     19  Kurtis Wenman                             London Banting                        7:55.45
     20  Ryan Corke                                London Aquinas                        7:56.67
     21  Tyler Goldsack                            London Aquinas                        8:00.25
     22  Taite Demelo                              London Oakridge                       8:01.08
     23  Jordan Couperus                           Brantford CI                          8:02.16
     24  Elliott Simpson                           London Central                        8:09.06
     25  David Wood                                Monarch Park                          8:29.80
     26  Tom Humphreys                             South Huron                           8:35.64
     27  Josh Heuving                              London South                          8:44.68
     28  Raif Abdallah                             Cameron Heights                       8:58.40
     29  Matt Downs                                Medway HS                             9:21.40
     30  Tim Hopkins                               Medway HS                             9:39.58




Event 79 GIRLS Senior High Jump
START: 10:30am
Gold 1.63m/ S- 1.58m / B- 1.53m
# MEET RECORD:Catherine Bond Woodstock CI '86 Van Drummel E.Lmb 1.71

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Alyssa Bickle                             Woodstock CI                            1.66m
     2   Carolyn Adams                             London Lucas                            1.63m
     3   Leah Smith                                Monarch Park                            1.58m
     3   Julieann Milling                          Woodstock CI                            1.58m
     5   Abbey Williamson                          St. Thomas Parkside                     1.53m
     6   Julie Dion                                Winston Churchill                       1.43m
     6   Jillian Kapteyn                           London Christian                        1.43m
     6   Danielle Quinn                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.43m
     9   Kristina VanDamme                         Lambton Central                         1.38m
     9   Sydney Clarysse                           Tillsonburg Glendale                    1.38m
     9   Karina Lenartowiz                         Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.38m
     12  Alyssa Baumgartner                        Mentor College                          1.33m
     12  Ashley Esdale                             Medway HS                               1.33m
         Cj Murphy                                 Sarnia St.Pat's                            NM
         Angela Wise                               Sarnia St. Christoph                       NM
         Julia Kagan                               Mentor College                             NM
         Katie Kilbane                             Sarnia St.Pat's                            NM




Event 80 BOYS Senior High Jump
START: 11:35am
Gold 1.90m / S- 1.85m / B- 1.80m
# MEET RECORD:Branden Whilhelm Woodstock CI 2.10 2011

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Locky Butcher                             London Central                          1.98m
     2   Kevin Willemse                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.90m
     3   MacKenzie Crawford                        South Huron                             1.80m
     3   Scott Campbell                            Lambton Central                         1.80m
     3   Matthew Ingram                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    1.80m
     3   Simon Dobransky                           London Central                          1.80m
     3   Stephen Taylor                            London Oakridge                         1.80m
     3   Sam Gordon                                North Lambton                           1.80m
     9   Alek Ruzic                                London Central                          1.75m
     10  Cameron Lohr                              Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.70m
     10  Ralph Lopez                               St. Joan of Arc                         1.70m
     10  Abe Fischer                               Walkerton DSS                           1.70m
     13  Andy La                                   St.Marcellinus                          1.65m
     13  Greg Bakker                               St. Thomas Parkside                     1.65m
     13  Peter Snider                              Waterloo CI                             1.65m
     16  Kiran Heble                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.60m
     16  Tomson Tran                               Guelph J.F. Ross                        1.60m
     16  Randall Gordon                            Sarnia CITS                             1.60m
     19  Trevor Smith                              St. Thomas Parkside                     1.50m
     19  Ryan Peck                                 London Aquinas                          1.50m
     21  Dominic Tomaszewski                       Strathroy Holy Cross                    1.45m
         Kyle Schertzer                            Winston Churchill                          NM
         Craig Gauder                              Monarch Park                               NM
         Quintin Rolfe                             St. Thomas Parkside                        NM




Event 81 GIRLS Senior Pole Vault
START: 9:00am
Gold 3.25m / S- 2.90m / B- 2.70m
# MEET RECORD:Alysha Newman LND Mother Teresa 3.85 2012

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Ashley Stoyanovich                        London Aquinas                          2.90m
     2   Mallory Chamberlain                       London Saunders                         2.30m
     2   Andrea Limburg                            London Aquinas                          2.30m
     4   Kayla Hopkins                             London Oakridge                         2.15m
     4   Shayla Burrows                            London Oakridge                         2.15m
     6   Ally Kolapak                              Cameron Heights                         1.60m
     7   Meagan Wiederman                          Cameron Heights                         1.40m




Event 82 BOYS Senior Pole Vault
START:U3m >10:30am/ O3m >12:30pm
Under 3m> G- 3.10m S-2.90m B-2.70m
Over 3m> G- 3.80m S-3.60m B- 3.40m
# MEET RECORD:Rob Flood Saunders 4.50 2000

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Eric Cowan                                Thousand Islands SS                     4.05m
     2   Brian Choja                               London Oakridge                         3.80m
     3   Luke Dailleboust                          Wingham FE Madill                       3.65m
     4   Ben McIntyre                              Thousand Islands SS                     3.05m
     5   Josh Davis                                Brantford CI                            2.45m
     5   Connor Young                              London Saunders                         2.45m
         Andy La                                   St.Marcellinus                             NM




Event 83 GIRLS Senior Long Jump
START: 9:00am
Gold 5.20m/ S- 5.00m / B- 4.80m
# MEET RECORD:Melissa Hewitt St. Marcellinus 5.55 2007

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Leah De Los santos                        Cameron Heights                         5.06m
     2   Erica Bulanda                             Thousand Islands SS                     4.87m
     3   McKayla Eves                              Lambton Central                         4.75m
     4   Steffie Smith                             London Montcalm                         4.72m
     5   Erica Voss                                Mentor College                          4.68m
     6   Marla Corney                              Thousand Islands SS                     4.57m
     7   Fatou Bangoura                            London Mother Teresa                    4.54m
     8   Sara Cecile                               Lambton Central                         4.40m
     9   Hanna Devries                             St. Thomas Parkside                     4.35m
     10  Dana Shipley                              Medway HS                               4.30m
     11  Sydney Clarysse                           Tillsonburg Glendale                    4.24m
     13  Siobhan Martineau                         London Mother Teresa                    3.96m
     14  Nicole Surdyka                            Sarnia St.Pat's                         3.93m
     15  Tristan Pressey                           Guelph J.F. Ross                        3.82m
     15  Mikayla Bobb                              Monarch Park                            3.82m
     17  Cassie Gray                               London Laurier                          3.80m
     18  Katie Norley                              Medway HS                               3.70m
     19  Elizabeth Prebushewski                    London Aquinas                          3.60m
     20  Isabel Hilgendag                          Brantford CI                            3.57m
     21  Samantha Bressette                        Sarnia CITS                             3.56m
     22  Kinga Lorenc                              London Mother Teresa                    3.50m
     23  Aleesia Hurst                             London Beal                             3.42m
     24  Desiree Steiger                           London Mother Teresa                    3.37m
     25  Bronica Phommavanh                        Cameron Heights                         3.35m
     26  Ashley Esdale                             Medway HS                               3.20m
     27  Marissa Bradley                           London Beal                             3.15m
     28  Ally Kolapak                              Cameron Heights                         3.12m
     28  Sara Albers                               London Aquinas                          3.12m
     30  Erika Besterd                             London Lucas                            3.09m
     31  Gwen Abdelsalam                           London Lucas                            2.91m
     32  Berina Colokovic                          Phillip Pocock                          2.25m
         Casandra Camenzuli                        London Central                             ND
         Ally Clark                                London Central                             ND
         Katie Kilbane                             Sarnia St.Pat's                            ND




Event 84 BOYS Senior Long Jump
START: 9:00am
Gold 6.50m / S- 6.25m / B- 6.00m
# MEET RECORD:Taylor Stewart Regina Mundi 6.98 2008

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Riley Bell                                Central Elgin                           7.15m#
     2   Luke Dailleboust                          Wingham FE Madill                       6.62m
     3   Conner Hodgins                            St.Thomas St.Joe's                      6.60m
     4   Cormac Brown                              Sarnia St.Pat's                         6.49m
     5   Kyle Sinden                               Tillsonburg Glendale                    6.11m
     6   Logan Carey                               Strathroy DCI                           6.08m
     7   Dustin Blanchard                          Thousand Islands SS                     6.07m
     8   Tyrel Hilts                               London Montcalm                         6.06m
     9   Alex Cornelisse                           Thousand Islands SS                     5.99m
     10  Stephen Taylor                            London Oakridge                         5.98m
     11  Matthew Ingram                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    5.82m
     12  Ben Kelly                                 Sarnia CITS                             5.81m
     13  Kevin Willemse                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    5.72m
     14  Joseph Lim                                St. Joan of Arc                         5.71m
     15  Brad Haslam                               Winston Churchill                       5.61m
     16  Hayden Waller                             London Aquinas                          5.59m
     17  Troy Lamoure                              Tillsonburg Glendale                    5.58m
     18  Kyle Schertzer                            Winston Churchill                       5.54m
     19  Caleb Larrier                             Mentor College                          5.48m
     20  Trevor Smith                              St. Thomas Parkside                     5.44m
     20  Devon Lucan                               St. Thomas Parkside                     5.44m
     20  Nikola Kljajic                            London Westminster                      5.44m
     23  James Sorensen                            Medway HS                               5.43m
     24  Mike Schomburg                            London Central                          5.41m
     25  Bryan Fonseca                             St. Joan of Arc                         5.31m
     25  Jeremy White                              Medway HS                               5.31m
     27  Josh Bell                                 Lambton Central                         5.27m
     27  Kian Paliani                              Medway HS                               5.27m
     29  Ryan Peck                                 London Aquinas                          5.23m
     30  Michael Fraser                            Sarnia St. Christoph                    5.18m
     31  Dan Vallee                                Sarnia St.Pat's                         5.14m
     32  Abe Fischer                               Walkerton DSS                           5.05m
     33  Chris Bunting                             London Westminster                      5.04m
     34  Nathan Nash                               London Lucas                            4.97m
     35  Shaquille Sealy                           London Central                          4.94m
     36  Justin VanDerlinde                        Strathroy Holy Cross                    4.91m
     37  Andy Lac                                  London Westminster                      4.89m
     38  Andason Cen                               London Central                          4.85m
     39  Michael MacNeill                          London Lucas                            4.74m
     40  Josh Davis                                Brantford CI                            4.65m
     41  Jeffrey Jevniker                          London Aquinas                          4.44m
     42  Aref Abdul-Majid                          London Westminster                      4.41m
     43  Babin Babu                                Phillip Pocock                          4.16m
     44  Kacey Cryan                               North Lambton                           4.15m
     44  Zak Ali                                   London Westminster                      4.15m
     46  Craig Gauder                              Monarch Park                            4.12m
     47  Ryan Bogatek                              Phillip Pocock                          3.98m
     48  Dominic Tomaszewski                       Strathroy Holy Cross                    2.97m
         Brendan Smith                             London Beal                                ND




Event 85 GIRLS Senior Triple Jump
START: 12:30pm
Gold 10.50m / S- 10.15m / B- 9.85m
# MEET RECORD:Kendall Montieth St. Marcellinus 11.52 2011

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Erica Voss                                Mentor College                         10.50m
     2   Leah De Los santos                        Cameron Heights                        10.44m
     3   Dana Shipley                              Medway HS                              10.02m
     4   Erica Bulanda                             Thousand Islands SS                     9.88m
     5   Holly Howson                              Wingham FE Madill                       9.32m
     6   Sydney Clarysse                           Tillsonburg Glendale                    9.23m
     7   Ally Clark                                London Central                          8.96m
     8   Tristan Pressey                           Guelph J.F. Ross                        8.86m
     9   Fatou Bangoura                            London Mother Teresa                    8.66m
     10  Nicole Surdyka                            Sarnia St.Pat's                         8.63m
     11  Stephanie Graham                          London Lucas                            7.93m
     12  Katie Norley                              Medway HS                               7.75m
         Katie Kilbane                             Sarnia St.Pat's                            NM




Event 86 BOYS Senior Triple Jump
START: 2:00pm
Gold 13.00m / S- 12.50m /B- 12.00m
# MEET RECORD:Taylor Stewart Regina Mundi 14.85 2010

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Riley Bell                                Central Elgin                          14.86m#
     2   Logan Carey                               Strathroy DCI                          13.67m
     3   Alex Cornelisse                           Thousand Islands SS                    13.02m
     4   Caleb Larrier                             Mentor College                         12.87m
     5   Locky Butcher                             London Central                         12.67m
     6   Shaquille Sealy                           London Central                         12.27m
     7   Mujahid Sarwar                            London Mother Teresa                   11.65m
     8   Cormac Brown                              Sarnia St.Pat's                        11.58m
     9   Harrison Hoffman                          London South                           11.37m
     10  Jeremy White                              Medway HS                              11.34m
     11  Brad Haslam                               Winston Churchill                      11.31m
     12  Troy Lamoure                              Tillsonburg Glendale                   11.22m
     13  Michael Fraser                            Sarnia St. Christoph                   11.21m
     14  Kian Paliani                              Medway HS                              11.20m
     15  Josh Bell                                 Lambton Central                        10.89m
     16  Adam Abdulla                              Winston Churchill                      10.88m
     17  Nathan McIntyre                           Lambton Central                        10.84m
     18  Michael MacNeill                          London Lucas                           10.44m
     19  Aref Abdul-Majid                          London Westminster                     10.38m
     20  Peter Li                                  Winston Churchill                      10.26m
     21  Ryan Peck                                 London Aquinas                         10.02m
     22  Zak Ali                                   London Westminster                      9.66m
     23  Isaac Nolan                               Monarch Park                            9.44m




Event 87 GIRLS Senior Shot Put
START: 11:30am > Weight 4kg
Gold 11.10m / S- 10.75m /B- 10.40m
# MEET RECORD:Bonnie Brooks St. Christopher's 13.05 1986

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Addi Halladay                             Thousand Islands SS                    11.99m
     2   Natalie Warren                            London Lucas                           10.55m
     3   Alex Coyle                                Sarnia CITS                             9.93m
     4   Brett Jutzi                               Stratford N'Western                     9.70m
     5   Beth Kester                               South Huron                             9.59m
     6   Katelyn VanPraet                          London Mother Teresa                    8.67m
     7   McKenna Kameka                            Sarnia CITS                             8.12m
     8   Carine Djainai                            Mentor College                          8.03m
     9   Deborah Martin-Nino                       Guelph J.F. Ross                        7.67m
     10  Margaret Lefaive                          Sarnia CITS                             7.54m
     11  Jessica Bell                              Tillsonburg Glendale                    7.39m
     12  Emily Monchamp                            London Beal                             7.23m
     13  Victoria Reid                             Medway HS                               7.20m
     14  Melanie Lefaive                           Sarnia CITS                             7.09m
     15  Lexine VanLeerzem                         Lambton Central                         7.04m
     16  Lexi Gubbels                              London Aquinas                          6.34m
     17  Serra Star                                London Oakridge                         6.31m
     18  Taylor Gowette                            Tillsonburg Glendale                    6.14m
     19  Lyara Kielt                               London Oakridge                         5.55m




Event 88 BOYS Senior Shot Put
START 3:15pm > Weight 5.44kg
Gold 15.00m / S- 14.50m /B- 14.00m
# MEET RECORD:Johnny Neilson Seaforth 18.73 1980

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Daniel Polinski                           Phillip Pocock                         17.80m
     2   MacKenzie Josie                           Central Huron                          14.60m
     3   Kyle Cathcart                             Thousand Islands SS                    13.41m
     4   Liam Graham                               London Mother Teresa                   12.95m
     5   Lee Wilson                                Sarnia CITS                            12.83m
     6   Dustin Blanchard                          Thousand Islands SS                    12.59m
     7   Mark Horta                                St.Marcellinus                         12.48m
     8   Mark Darrah                               Thousand Islands SS                    12.44m
     9   Eric Yelle                                Brantford CI                           10.92m
     10  Brett Duncan                              Lambton Central                        10.85m
     11  Ivan Rodriguez                            London Beal                            10.57m
     12  Taivon Karelse                            Lambton Central                        10.45m
     13  Russell Sloat                             Thousand Islands SS                    10.25m
     14  Muhammad Hanifi                           Monarch Park                            9.79m
     15  Dale Bressette                            North Lambton                           9.56m
     16  Nathan McIntyre                           Lambton Central                         9.28m
     17  Troy Lamoure                              Tillsonburg Glendale                    9.15m
     18  Brendan Smith                             London Beal                             9.06m
     19  Bailey Collins                            London Beal                             8.82m
     20  Paul Martens                              Winston Churchill                       8.63m
     21  Sean Pitre                                Monarch Park                            8.11m
     22  Makoy Manguen                             London Montcalm                         7.93m




Event 89 GIRLS Senior Discus Throw
START 2:00pm > Weight 1kg
Gold 34.00m / S- 32.50m /B- 31.00m
# MEET RECORD:Meredith Allan Oakridge 40.65 2008

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Alex Coyle                                Sarnia CITS                            35.71m
     2   Brett Jutzi                               Stratford N'Western                    33.95m
     3   Katelyn VanDeneynden                      Strathroy DCI                          30.33m
     4   Deborah Martin-Nino                       Guelph J.F. Ross                       28.76m
     5   Victoria Reid                             Medway HS                              26.89m
     6   Lexine VanLeerzem                         Lambton Central                        25.44m
     7   Katelyn VanPraet                          London Mother Teresa                   24.87m
     8   McKenna Kameka                            Sarnia CITS                            22.57m
     9   Beth Kester                               South Huron                            22.32m
     10  Carine Djainai                            Mentor College                         22.31m
     11  Addi Halladay                             Thousand Islands SS                    20.08m
     12  Jordan Henry                              Sarnia St. Christoph                   18.80m
     13  Lexi Gubbels                              London Aquinas                         18.66m
     14  Lyara Kielt                               London Oakridge                        18.54m
     15  Meagan Wiederman                          Cameron Heights                        17.55m
     16  Emily Monchamp                            London Beal                            17.37m
     17  Melanie Lefaive                           Sarnia CITS                            16.85m
     18  Margaret Lefaive                          Sarnia CITS                            14.74m
     19  Serra Star                                London Oakridge                        13.57m




Event 90 BOYS Senior Discus Throw
START 10:15am > Weight 1.61kg
Gold 44.00m / S- 42.00m /B- 40.00
# MEET RECORD:Jason Tunks Banting 59.38 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Daniel Polinski                           Phillip Pocock                         52.45m
     2   Mark Horta                                St.Marcellinus                         42.25m
     3   Liam Graham                               London Mother Teresa                   39.68m
     4   Scott Campbell                            Lambton Central                        37.97m
     5   Dale Bressette                            North Lambton                          36.01m
     6   Kyle Cathcart                             Thousand Islands SS                    35.55m
     7   Ben Smith                                 Medway HS                              33.62m
     8   Eric Yelle                                Brantford CI                           33.18m
     9   Dustin Ciuffreda                          Phillip Pocock                         32.57m
     10  Brett Duncan                              Lambton Central                        32.21m
     11  MacKenzie Josie                           Central Huron                          31.39m
     12  Bailey Collins                            London Beal                            30.55m
     13  Taivon Karelse                            Lambton Central                        29.86m
     14  Dustin Blanchard                          Thousand Islands SS                    29.77m
     15  Chris Bunting                             London Westminster                     28.43m
     16  Ivan Rodriguez                            London Beal                            28.35m
     17  Russell Sloat                             Thousand Islands SS                    28.32m
     18  Alex Marinez                              St.Marcellinus                         28.22m
     19  Liam Campbell                             St. Thomas Parkside                    27.37m
     20  Mark Darrah                               Thousand Islands SS                    26.94m
     21  Harry Haran                               Mentor College                         26.29m
     22  Paul Martens                              Winston Churchill                      25.14m
     23  Jacob Uhlig                               Waterloo CI                            24.81m
     24  Muhammad Hanifi                           Monarch Park                           24.44m
     25  Tyler Silva                               Strathroy Holy Cross                   23.61m
     26  Craig Mutter                              Medway HS                              23.55m
     27  Trevor Hoylan                             London Saunders                        23.48m
     28  Andrew Hodgert                            South Huron                            22.18m
     29  Randall Gordon                            Sarnia CITS                            20.02m
     30  Roopabalan Subramanian                    Waterloo CI                            19.13m
     31  Sean Pitre                                Monarch Park                           17.79m
         Makoy Manguen                             London Montcalm                            ND




Event 91 GIRLS Senior Javelin Throw
START 9:00am > Weight 600gm
Gold 35.00m / S- 33.50m /B- 32.00
# MEET RECORD:Laura Gignac Villanova 45.60 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Natalie Warren                            London Lucas                           34.26m
     2   Jordan Henry                              Sarnia St. Christoph                   32.36m
     3   Jenna Bolton                              Lambton Central                        30.37m
     4   Alex Coyle                                Sarnia CITS                            29.80m
     5   Margaret Stoesser                         Sarnia St.Pat's                        28.99m
     6   Karina Lenartowiz                         Guelph J.F. Ross                       28.69m
     7   Victoria Reid                             Medway HS                              26.66m
     8   Beth Kester                               South Huron                            25.30m
     9   Carine Djainai                            Mentor College                         24.38m
     10  Alyssa Baumgartner                        Mentor College                         24.16m
     11  Stephanie Gibson                          London Central                         24.10m
     12  Samantha Bressette                        Sarnia CITS                            21.50m
     13  Meagan Wiederman                          Cameron Heights                        20.41m
     14  Karina Schnurr                            London Lucas                           18.94m
     15  Emily Monchamp                            London Beal                            18.27m
     16  Deborah Martin-Nino                       Guelph J.F. Ross                       17.42m
     17  Margaret Lefaive                          Sarnia CITS                            16.93m
     18  Raelene Hopper                            Tillsonburg Glendale                   16.65m
     19  Emily Stratford                           London Lucas                           16.09m
     20  Paige Walker                              London Lucas                           14.55m
     21  Melanie Lefaive                           Sarnia CITS                            14.02m
     22  Chanelle Barel Rutherford                 London Central                         13.08m
     23  Lexi Gubbels                              London Aquinas                         12.39m




Event 92 BOYS Senior Javelin Throw
START 12:45pm > Weight 800gm
Gold 50.00m / S- 48.00m /B- 46.00
# MEET RECORD:Wiley Collins Westminster 60.07 2008

              NAME                                   TEAM                                 MARK    
 
     1   Scott Campbell                            Lambton Central                        53.80m
     2   Robbie Borsi                              Cameron Heights                        46.40m
     3   Spencer Swan                              London Montcalm                        46.06m
     4   Russell Sloat                             Thousand Islands SS                    45.64m
     5   Dan Vallee                                Sarnia St.Pat's                        43.43m
     6   Mark Wargala                              St.Paul Mississauga                    42.97m
     7   Dustin Blanchard                          Thousand Islands SS                    41.07m
     8   Joe Roes                                  Strathroy Holy Cross                   39.21m
     9   Alex MacKarakos                           London Banting                         38.90m
     10  Liam Campbell                             St. Thomas Parkside                    38.35m
     11  Harry Haran                               Mentor College                         37.48m
     12  Nikola Kljajic                            London Westminster                     37.15m
     13  Ben Smith                                 Medway HS                              36.59m
     14  Pavey James                               Sarnia St.Pat's                        35.89m
     15  Brad Carpenter                            Lambton Central                        35.62m
     16  Bailey Collins                            London Beal                            34.62m
     17  Dustin Ciuffreda                          Phillip Pocock                         34.46m
     18  Ivan Rodriguez                            London Beal                            34.03m
     19  Carson Deruiter                           Clinton St.Anne                        34.02m
     20  Tyler Silva                               Strathroy Holy Cross                   32.50m
     21  Eric Yelle                                Brantford CI                           32.15m
     21  Jacob Uhlig                               Waterloo CI                            32.15m
     23  Eric Hooper                               London Montcalm                        29.48m
     24  Andrew Hodgert                            South Huron                            29.36m
     25  Louie Cocomello                           Phillip Pocock                         28.76m
     26  Chad Brayton-Kelly                        Thousand Islands SS                    28.71m
     27  Roopabalan Subramanian                    Waterloo CI                            28.69m
     28  Scott Petrocco                            Sarnia St.Pat's                        28.28m
     29  Bryan Fonseca                             St. Joan of Arc                        28.12m
     30  Craig Mutter                              Medway HS                              27.03m
     31  Curt Russell                              London Christian                       26.18m
     32  Mitchell Popen                            Sarnia St. Christoph                   24.72m
     33  Ben Koczwara                              London Aquinas                         22.35m
     34  Brendan Smith                             London Beal                            21.96m
     35  Paul Martens                              Winston Churchill                      21.48m
     36  Wali Khan                                 Waterloo CI                            18.76m
     37  Sean Pitre                                Monarch Park                           18.06m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.