• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

St. Mary's Open

Halifax, NS
November 16th, 2013

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/11/2013 11:29 AM
                         St. Mary's Open - 16/11/2013                          
                         Canada Games Center, Halifax                          
                                    Results   

  
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Olivia                 Halifast Ath              8.68   2 
  2 Lopez-McLean, Isabel         Halifast Ath              8.82   2 
  3 Thompson, Emily              Chebucto Ath              9.80   2 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tsitouras, Roula             Halifast Ath              8.33   3 
  2 Hall, Madison                Chebucto Ath              8.33   2 
  3 Brown, Trinity               Halifast Ath              8.50   1 
  4 Laroche, Brooke              Halifast Ath              8.58   1 
  5 Layes, Grace                 Chebucto Ath              8.69   3 
  6 Weigand, Erica               Halifast Ath              8.95   3 
  7 Thompson, Jessica            Chebucto Ath              9.92   1 
  8 Cogswell, Jena               Chebucto Ath             11.77   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beals, Shannay               Dalhousie Un              7.76   1 
  2 Smith, Sydney                Dalhousie Un              8.02   2 
  3 Murphy, Jillian              St. Francis               8.06   2 
  4 Cruickshank, Candace         St. Francis               8.20   2 
  5 Mihell, Cydney               Dalhousie Un              8.35   3 
  6 Thompson, Mary Catherine     St. Francis               8.52   4 
  7 Pothier, Jessi               Saint Marys               8.53   4 
  8 Nolan, Jillian               St. Francis               8.58   3 
  9 Pyle, Rebecca                Halifast Ath              9.12   5 
 10 Coffin, Alex                 Unattached                9.39   5 
 
Women 20-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Macdougall, Meryl            Halifast Ath              7.87   1 
  2 Macquarrie, Eilish           St. Francis               8.03   1 
  3 Pink, Emma                   Saint Marys               8.15   1 
  4 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda          Dalhousie Un              8.17   4 
  5 Clarke, Colleen              Saint Marys               8.28   3 
  6 Gashus, Sonja                Dalhousie Un              8.29   3 
  7 Brennan, Bridget             St. Francis               8.30   2 
  8 Shannon, Jessica             Dalhousie Un              8.37   3 
  9 Cunningham, Kelly            Acadia Unive              8.43   5 
 10 Sellers, Chelsea             Acadia Unive              8.81   4 
 11 Feindel, Katherine           Acadia Unive              8.99   4 
 12 Clory, Kiara                 Acadia Unive              9.96   5 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Olivia                 Halifast Ath             44.39  
  2 Cogswell, Jessica            Chebucto Ath             56.59  
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Sydney                Dalhousie Un             41.76   2 
  2 Murphy, Jillian              St. Francis              43.45   1 
  3 Cruickshank, Candace         St. Francis              44.42   1 
  4 Wadden, Brittany             St. Francis              46.51   2 
  5 Nolan, Jillian               St. Francis              46.55   2 
  6 Coffin, Alex                 Unattached               50.32   3 
 
Women 20-99 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Macquarrie, Eilish           St. Francis              41.41   1 
  2 Brennan, Bridget             St. Francis              42.58   1 
  3 Gashus, Sonja                Dalhousie Un             43.76   2 
  4 Shannon, Jessica             Dalhousie Un             43.87   2 
  5 Cunningham, Kelly            Acadia Unive             46.16   3 
  6 Feindel, Katherine           Acadia Unive             48.88   3 
  7 Clory, Kiara                 Acadia Unive             54.29   3 
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cogswell, Jessica            Chebucto Ath           2:08.30  
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Beth              St. Francis            1:47.08  
  2 Wadden, Brittany             St. Francis            1:50.28  
  3 Rigby, Jonneice              Saint Marys            1:52.64  
  4 Gouthro, Leah                Unattached             1:53.48  
 
Women 20-99 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manuel, Stephanie            Unattached             1:48.66  
  2 Tuck, Kathryn                St. Francis            1:49.60  
  3 Green, Taylor                Chebucto Ath           1:52.46  
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily              Chebucto Ath           3:31.59  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Olivia            Antigonish T           3:25.84  
  2 Macdonnell, Cortney          Dr. JH Gilli           3:35.81  
 
Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Beth              St. Francis            3:13.33  
  2 Gouthro, Leah                Unattached             3:21.15  
  3 Macneil, Kendra              St. Francis            3:23.46  
 
Women 20-99 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Elizabeth         St. Francis            3:02.79  
  2 Tuck, Kathryn                St. Francis            3:15.80  
 
Women 20-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardy, Melissa               St. Francis           10:00.72  
  2 Manuel, Lynette              St. Francis           10:41.16  
  3 O'Connell, Elizabeth         St. Francis           10:50.56  
  4 Zarins, Alexa                St. Francis           10:54.04  
  5 Anderson, Ginny              St. Francis           10:56.74  
  6 Avery, Brittany              Saint Marys           11:45.00  
  7 Muise, Monique               Saint Marys           12:32.37  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Trinity               Halifast Ath             10.82  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weigand, Erica               Halifast Ath             10.69  
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84 33"
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pitman, Jennifer             Halifast Ath              9.49   1 
  2 Mihell, Cydney               Dalhousie Un              9.93   1 
  3 Robbertse, Chantelle         Halifast Ath              9.98   2 
  4 Mitchell, Abbie              Unattached               10.30   2 
  5 Pyle, Rebecca                Halifast Ath             11.33   2 
 
Women 20-99 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier Univer  'A'                      1:46.83  
  2 Chebucto Athletics  'A'                             2:19.50  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily              Chebucto Ath             1.35m  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobin, Megan                 Chebucto Ath             1.45m  
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla              Dalhousie Un             1.60m  
  2 Thompson, Mary Catherine     St. Francis              1.40m  
  3 Brennan, Stephanie           St. Francis              1.30m  
 
Women 20-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitman, Jennifer             Halifast Ath             1.63m  
  2 Leonard, Jordan              Halifast Ath             1.60m  
  2 Robbertse, Chantelle         Halifast Ath             1.60m  
  4 Hall, Madison                Chebucto Ath             1.35m  
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Bailey              Halifast Ath             4.70m  
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla              Dalhousie Un             5.02m  
  2 Thompson, Mary Catherine     St. Francis              4.77m  
  3 Pothier, Jessi               Saint Marys              4.19m  
 
Women 20-99 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robbertse, Chantelle         Halifast Ath             5.43m  
  2 Leonard, Jordan              Halifast Ath             5.21m  
  3 Brennan, Bridget             St. Francis              5.18m  
  4 Lerette, Allison             Dalhousie Un             4.86m  
  5 Pitman, Jennifer             Halifast Ath             4.83m  
  6 Brown, Trinity               Halifast Ath             4.16m  
  7 Hall, Madison                Chebucto Ath             4.07m  
  8 Layes, Grace                 Chebucto Ath             3.75m  
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Bailey              Halifast Ath            10.43m  
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Taplin, Sarah                Dalhousie Un              FOUL  
 
Women 20-99 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grandy, Heather              Dalhousie Un            10.76m  
  2 Lerette, Allison             Dalhousie Un            10.67m  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jack               Halifast Ath              7.36   3 
  2 McPhee, Ewan                 Halifast Ath              7.69   4 
  3 Campbell, Conor              Halifast Ath              7.70   2 
  4 Lewis, Brendan               Halifast Ath              7.77   3 
  5 Schmidt, Kaelan              Pictou Count              7.85   2 
  6 Zein, Wadi                   Halifast Ath              8.00   2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Franco           Halifast Ath              8.06   3 
  8 Johnson, Garret              Halifast Ath              8.21   3 
  9 Farmer, Adam                 Chebucto Ath              8.26   4 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kidston, Mark                Halifast Ath              7.19   1 
  2 Collier, Peter               Chebucto Ath              7.23   3 
  3 Coolen, Matthew              Halifast Ath              7.26   1 
  4 Stephen, Gabe                Halifast Ath              7.42   2 
  5 Barriault, William           Halifast Ath              7.89   1 
  6 Coles, Ben                   Unattached                7.90   1 
  7 St. Louis, Isaac             Unattached                7.99   1 
  8 Edwards, Ben                 Chebucto Ath              9.37   2 
  9 Schmidt, Theo                Chebucto Ath              9.71   4 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conforzi, Corey              Dalhousie Un              6.99   1 
  2 Lunda, Joshua                Halifast Ath              7.18   2 
  3 Mitchell, Adam               St. Francis               7.25   2 
  4 Kyle, Scott                  Dalhousie Un              7.48   4 
  5 Smith, Chas                  Dalhousie Un              7.50   5 
  6 Hollinsid, Robyn             Dalhousie Un              7.54   4 
  7 McKenna, Jake                St. Francis               7.56   4 
  8 Bellefontaine, Matthew       Saint Marys               7.59   4 
  9 Huskilson, Logan             Dalhousie Un              7.61   5 
 10 Faour, Thomas                St. Francis               7.67   3 
 11 Edwards, Andre               Saint Marys               7.72   3 
 
Men 20-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wellington, Jp               Dalhousie Un              7.20   1 
  2 Norman, Isaac                Dalhousie Un              7.26   3 
  3 Moussa, Nabil                Dalhousie Un              7.30   1 
  4 Murphy, Matt                 St. Francis               7.33   1 
  5 Goltz, Haiden                Dalhousie Un              7.37   2 
  6 MacDonald, Liam              Halifast Ath              7.50   4 
  7 Thompspon, Colin             St. Francis               7.84   5 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jack               Halifast Ath             38.81   1 
  2 Campbell, Conor              Halifast Ath             39.48   2 
  3 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson     Unattached               39.65   1 
  4 McPhee, Ewan                 Halifast Ath             40.01   1 
  5 Johnson, Garret              Halifast Ath             41.79   2 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coles, Ben                   Unattached               39.79   2 
  2 St. Louis, Isaac             Unattached               40.58   1 
  3 Edwards, Ben                 Chebucto Ath             48.71   1 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conforzi, Corey              Dalhousie Un             35.59   1 
  2 Faour, Thomas                St. Francis              38.51   2 
  3 Mason, Allister              Dalhousie Un             38.69   4 
  4 Huskilson, Logan             Dalhousie Un             39.54   5 
  5 Kyle, Scott                  Dalhousie Un             40.40   5 
  6 Hollinsid, Robyn             Dalhousie Un             41.76   5 
  7 Bellefontaine, Matthew       Saint Marys              42.31   4 
 
Men 20-99 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blades, Justin               Unattached               36.06   1 
  2 Munroe, Mackenzie            St. Francis              36.92   1 
  3 Norman, Isaac                Dalhousie Un             37.06   4 
  4 Wellington, Jp               Dalhousie Un             37.21   2 
  5 Goltz, Haiden                Dalhousie Un             37.62   1 
  6 Moussa, Nabil                Dalhousie Un             37.65   3 
  7 Murphy, Matt                 St. Francis              37.68   2 
  8 MacDonald, Liam              Halifast Ath             38.02   4 
  9 Munroe, Bennet               St. Francis              38.16   3 
 10 Vanderlinden, Alex           St. Francis              39.46   3 
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson     Unattached             1:28.56   2 
  2 Campbell, Conor              Halifast Ath           1:32.99   2 
  3 Corbin, Peter                Pictou Count           1:39.29   2 
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washburn, Ryan               St. Francis            1:29.22  
  2 Williams, Greg               Saint Marys            1:29.86  
 
Men 20-99 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Munroe, Mackenzie            St. Francis            1:22.55   1 
  2 Bain, Andrew                 St. Francis            1:23.47   1 
  3 Munroe, Bennet               St. Francis            1:27.28   1 
  4 Vanderlinden, Alex           St. Francis            1:30.04   2 
  5 Beaton, Shawn                Halifast Ath           1:32.22   2 
  6 Scott, Tarou                 Saint Marys            1:33.89   1 
 
Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson     Unattached             2:42.26  
  2 Corbin, Peter                Pictou Count           2:53.49  
  3 Macadam, Gabe                Halifast Ath           3:24.14  
 
Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theriault, Devon             Halifast Ath           2:34.67  
 
Men 18-19 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washburn, Ryan               St. Francis            2:45.03  
  2 Brar, Jagmeet                Saint Marys            2:55.67  
  3 Smith, Matthew               Saint Marys            3:08.81  
 
Men 20-99 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quenneville, Gabe            St. Francis            2:35.41  
  2 Beaton, Shawn                Halifast Ath           2:43.38  
  3 Edwards, Ben                 Chebucto Ath           3:27.03  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Lee               St. Francis            9:10.15   1 
  2 Dewolfe, Cal                 St. Francis            9:10.41   1 
  3 Ferguson, Warren             St. Francis            9:35.07   2 
  4 O'Regan, Ryan                St. Francis            9:42.94   2 
  5 Eliot, Matt                  St. Francis            9:47.86   2 
  6 Taylor, Cameron              Saint Marys           10:02.25   2 
 
Men 20-99 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gemmell, Brendan             River City A           8:48.04   1 
  2 Tate, Bryden                 St. Francis            8:53.66   1 
  3 Quenneville, Gabe            St. Francis            9:37.78   1 
  4 Dionne, Anthony              Unattached             9:56.36   1 
  5 MacDonald, Angus             Saint Marys           10:10.00   2 
  6 Mackinnon, Chris             Saint Marys           10:19.08   2 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84 33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Conor              Halifast Ath              9.85  
  2 Campbell, Jack               Halifast Ath              9.90  
  3 Johnson, Garret              Halifast Ath              9.98  
  4 Schmidt, Theo                Chebucto Ath             12.99  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914 36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coolen, Matthew              Halifast Ath              8.28  
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067 42"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Jake                St. Francis               9.47  
 -- Thompspon, Colin             St. Francis                 DQ  
 
Men 20-99 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier Univer  'A'                      1:35.06  
  2 Halifast Athletics  'A'                             1:41.85  
  3 St. Francis Xavier Univer  'B'                      1:43.72  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kaelan              Pictou Count             1.85m  
  2 Farmer, Adam                 Chebucto Ath             1.60m  
  3 Boudreau, Myles              Chebucto Ath            J1.60m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter               Chebucto Ath             1.70m  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brayden              St. Francis              1.90m  
  2 McKenna, Jake                St. Francis              1.75m  
 
Men 20-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillis, James                Dalhousie Un             1.90m  
  2 Errington, Devin             Dalhousie Un             1.70m  
  3 Schmidt, Theo                Chebucto Ath             1.25m  
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhee, Ewan                 Halifast Ath             4.60m  
  2 Farmer, Adam                 Chebucto Ath             4.54m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter               Chebucto Ath             6.42m  
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Chas                  Dalhousie Un             6.57m  
  2 McKenna, Jake                St. Francis              5.85m  
  3 Murphy, Brayden              St. Francis              5.80m  
  4 Mitchell, Adam               St. Francis              5.79m  
 
Men 20-99 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompspon, Colin             St. Francis              6.00m  
  2 Munroe, Bennet               St. Francis             J6.00m  
  3 Yetman, Daniel               Halifast Ath             5.92m  
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruce, Jordan                Dalhousie Un            14.50m  
  2 Smith, Chas                  Dalhousie Un            14.27m  
  3 Murphy, Brayden              St. Francis             11.24m  
 
Men 20-99 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yetman, Daniel               Halifast Ath            12.60m  
  2 Thompspon, Colin             St. Francis             12.37m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.