• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

York University Track Club Twilight Meet #4

Toronto, ON
July 23rd, 2013

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2013-07-23 11:55 PM
                 York University Twilight Meet #4 - 2013-07-23                 
                    Toronto Track and Field Centre - York U                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 43.16  2006-07-11  Sarah Wells, UTTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              43.90  
  2 Spassov, Katrin           96 Eagles Athletics         46.89  
  3 Hebert, Miranda           96 Eagles Athletics         48.94  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 39.94  2013-06-25  Alec Pichelli, York University              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek TFC         41.54  
  2 Herold, Andrew            97 York University          45.62  
  3 Murtagh, Justin           96 310 Running              49.28  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 52.34  2012-06-19  Brent Bates, St Thomas Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athletic         57.56  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Open/Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 23.55  2011-07-26  Esther Akinsulie, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Issajenko, Natalia        89 Independent              24.80  -0.2 
  2 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga TFC          25.82  -0.2 
  3 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Elite A         26.11  -0.2 
  4 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              26.66  -0.2 
  5 Wilson, Mariah               Woodstock Legion         27.26  -0.2 
  6 Holt, Shae                98 Mississauga TFC          28.72  -0.2 
  7 Mallioux, Sabrina         98 York University          32.53  -0.2 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Open/Senior
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 20.86  2012-06-19  Tremaine Harris, Project Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nichol, Leonae            90 U of Windsor Alu         21.76   1.9  1 
  2 Hutchinson, Shavar        94 Sky's The Limit          22.42   1.9  1 
  3 Alec, Pichelli            97 York University          22.44   1.3  2 
  4 Naidoo, Rajiv             93 Independent              22.61   1.9  1 
  5 Moseley, Michael          93 Take Flight              22.68   1.9  1 
  6 Brown, Jaiden             94 The Speed Academ         22.73   1.9  1 
  7 Sutherland, Owen          91 Sky's The Limit          22.88   1.9  1 
  7 Bailey, Chafari           88 G-Force TC               22.88   1.3  2 
  9 Yien, Christopher         96 Centro Scuola TF         23.48   1.3  2 
 10 Orr, Dean                 92 310 Running              23.97   1.3  2 
 11 Stamadianos, Peter        97 York University          24.09  -0.2  5 
 12 Caggianiello, Domenico    95 York University          24.16  -1.7  3 
 13 Thompson, Ajani              Independent              24.24  -1.7  3 
 14 Nichols, Jordan           98 Brantford TFC            24.37  -1.7  3 
 15 Castano, Hernando         97 Eagles Athletics         24.50  -0.9  4 
 16 Lee Foon, Michael         61 Relentless TC            24.85   1.3  2 
 17 Badali, Matthew              Independent              25.09   1.3  2 
 18 Kervin, Dave              78 Peterborough             25.42  -1.7  3 
 19 Reynolds, Rick            66 Ontario Masters          25.66  -0.9  4 
 20 Armitage-Charlton, Dale   99 Brantford TFC            25.75  -1.7  3 
 21 Karunenthiran, Harishan   93 Chinguacousy             25.82  -1.7  3 
 22 Adamski, Konrad           97 York University          26.28  -0.2  5 
 23 Ashmeade, Milton          85 Independent              26.35  -0.2  5 
 24 Sandhu, Upraaj            95 Chinguacousy             26.54  -0.9  4 
 25 Aujla, Harvinder          94 Chinguacousy             26.60  -0.9  4 
 26 Sharma, Suraj             93 Chinguacousy             27.01  -1.7  3 
 27 Sharma, Amit              92 Chinguacousy             27.08  -0.9  4 
 28 Sirithevan, Prriyan       94 Chinguacousy             28.60  -0.9  4 
 29 Sharma, Saurabh           95 Chinguacousy             28.94  -0.9  4 
 30 Miraj, Gabriel            00 York University          30.10  -0.2  5 
 31 Wright, Radane            87 Unattached Ontar         31.31  -0.2  5 
 32 St. John, Jodi            80 Peterborough             40.22  -0.2  5 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Open/Senior
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 2:06.96  2013-06-25  Kailee Sawyer, Laurel Creek TFC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kearley, Julia            97 Greater Uxbridge       2:13.40   1 
  2 Ward, Charlotte           96 South Simcoe Duf       2:17.98   1 
  3 Carson, Lindsay           89 Athletics Toront       2:19.75   1 
  4 Martin, Jessica           97 Saugeen TFC            2:22.33   1 
  5 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        2:23.58   2 
  6 Smith, Stephanie          90 York University        2:24.08   1 
  7 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       2:26.04   1 
  8 Sitarz, Erin              96 Greater Uxbridge       2:26.18   2 
  9 Sitarz, Emily             96 Greater Uxbridge       2:28.31   2 
 10 Charbonneau, Natasha      98 South Simcoe Duf       2:29.10   2 
 11 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe Duf       2:29.52   1 
 12 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe Duf       2:29.71   2 
 13 Koski, Megan              00 South Simcoe Duf       2:30.78   2 
 14 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        2:31.72   2 
 15 Rayner, Lesley            91 Speed River TFC        2:33.78   1 
 16 Cherry, Madeline          97 York University        2:34.12   3 
 17 Negrazis, Lauren          96 Greater Uxbridge       2:34.36   3 
 18 Sullivan, Kathryn         66 Newmarker Huskie       2:34.48   2 
 19 McCormick, Audrey         98 South Simcoe Duf       2:37.55   3 
 20 Tanya, Sakharov           80 Boardwalk Rc           2:42.14   3 
 21 Waller, Georgia           00 York University        2:43.66   3 
 22 Pizzimenti, Alessia       00 York University        2:56.22   3 
 23 Graenert, Anke            67 Newmarker Huskie       3:05.01   3 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Open/Senior
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 1:51.32  2009-06-05  Adam Currie, Athletiques Montreal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlton, Ryan            90 Phoenix Athl           1:54.30   1 
  2 Messina, Philip           95 Phoenix Athletic       1:54.93   5 
  3 Tweedle, Jeffrey          94 Harbour Track          1:58.65   1 
  4 Van Bakel, Mike           62 Newmarker Huskie       1:58.81   2 
  5 Xie, Lawrence             90 Waterloo TC            2:00.21   1 
  6 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarker Huskie       2:00.38   1 
  7 Mol, Jeremy               95 Niagara Olympic        2:00.85   1 
  8 Smith, Nicholas           93 York University        2:02.04   2 
  9 Brecher, Jay              74 U of Toronto TC        2:02.36   1 
 10 Hilbers, Dan              97 Saugeen TFC            2:02.65   2 
 11 Kemp, Michael                Independent            2:02.91   2 
 12 Sharma, Suraj             93 Chinguacousy           2:02.91   3 
 13 Torres, Gabriel           95 Project Athletic       2:02.98   2 
 14 Jones, Brandon            97 Niagara Regional       2:03.16   1 
 15 Robertson, Iain           78 Clydesdale H           2:03.82   3 
 16 Channer, Devaughn         98 Speed River TFC        2:03.89   3 
 17 Karunenthiran, Harishan   93 Chinguacousy           2:05.24   2 
 18 Violante, J.P.            93 Newmarker Huskie       2:06.23   3 
 19 Toogood, Rhys             98 Newmarker Huskie       2:06.39   3 
 20 Doherty, Kieran           95 Independent            2:07.05   2 
 21 Aujla, Harvinder          94 Chinguacousy           2:09.39   3 
 22 Graenert, Mirco           69 Newmarker Huskie       2:10.38   4 
 23 McQuiad, Aaron            96 York University        2:11.17   4 
 24 Johnston, Matthew         94 Hamilton Olympic       2:12.35   3 
 25 Semes, Jimmy              78 Boardwalk Rc           2:12.46   4 
 26 Sharma, Amit              92 Chinguacousy           2:14.44   4 
 27 Olabode, Kola             95 Project Athletic       2:15.00   2 
 28 Menzies, Pat              70 Ontario Masters        2:19.91   4 
 29 Sharma, Saurabh           95 Chinguacousy           2:22.56   4 
 30 Shu He, Michael           97 York University        2:25.43   5 
 31 Blair, Robert             64 Newmarker Huskie       2:25.44   5 
 32 Sirithevan, Prriyan       94 Chinguacousy           2:25.92   4 
 33 Duff, Mark                61 Boardwalk Rc           2:27.80   5 
 34 Al-Jawad, Jafaar          96 South Simcoe Duf       2:27.94   3 
 35 Earl, James               59 East Toronto           2:28.25   5 
 36 Sandhu, Upraaj            95 Chinguacousy           2:35.18   4 
 37 Blair, David              99 Ontario Unat           2:57.44   5 
 -- Costello, Andrew          93 Phoenix Athletic           DNF   5 
 -- Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athletic           DNF   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 2000 Meter Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 7:13.47  2013-06-25  Justine Glass, South Simcoe Duf           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bethany           98 Peterborough           6:42.26* 
  2 Bolton, Jenna             98 Peterborough           6:53.17* 
  3 Glass, Justine            98 South Simcoe Duf       7:03.53* 
 
Event 14  Boys 2000 Meter Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 5:46.63  2013-06-25  Sergio Raez Villanueva, Mississauga TFC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quigley, Peter            98 South Simcoe Duf       6:55.25  
  2 Raikou, Connor            98 South Simcoe Duf       7:15.62  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 9:38.48  2005-07-25  Tara Quinn-Smith, Independent             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vakalis, Donna            79 U of Toronto TC       10:06.48  
  2 Ludzki, Alison            90 Speed River TFC       10:16.50  
  3 Nagy, Sarah               73 Newmarker Huskie      10:21.33  
  4 Jaworski, Jill            93 Speed River TFC       11:55.30  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Open/Senior
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 8:22.90  2005-06-21  Michael Anderson, Durham Dragons          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freemantle, Alexander     95 Newmarker Huskie       8:42.05   1 
  2 Hewlett, Tyler            92 Speed River TFC        8:55.67   1 
  3 Russell, Will             95 Speed River TFC        9:01.09   1 
  4 Stel, Joey                96 Newmarker Huskie       9:01.82   1 
  5 Quosai, Peter             95 Speed River TFC        9:02.58   1 
  6 Deighan, Luke             95 Newmarker Huskie       9:06.06   1 
  7 Czuchnicki, Adam-Cole     86 George Brown           9:07.37   1 
  8 Lees, Liam                95 Newmarker Huskie       9:08.14   1 
  9 Cochrane, Paul            89 Independent            9:09.26   1 
 10 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarker Huskie       9:12.37   1 
 11 Bannon, Matt              95 Speed River TFC        9:16.97   1 
 12 Ulgiati, Eric             96 Newmarker Huskie       9:27.88   2 
 13 Baik, Vincent             97 Newmarker Huskie       9:33.44   2 
 14 Hackshaw, Derek           69 Newmarker Huskie       9:37.20   2 
 15 Nobert, Andrew            96 Newmarker Huskie       9:38.69   2 
 16 Karunenthiran, Harishan   93 Chinguacousy           9:42.74   2 
 17 Fiorini, Dan              62 Newmarker Huskie       9:52.65   2 
 18 Aujla, Harvinder          94 Chinguacousy           9:59.59   2 
 19 Sharma, Amit              92 Chinguacousy          10:00.51   2 
 20 Wallace, James            62 U of Toronto TC       10:54.68   2 
 21 Sirithevan, Prriyan       94 Chinguacousy          10:57.72   2 
 22 Sharma, Saurabh           95 Chinguacousy          11:16.21   2 
 23 Sandhu, Upraaj            95 Chinguacousy          12:08.31   2 
 -- Sharma, Suraj             93 Chinguacousy               DNF   2 
 -- White, Tyler              94 Newmarker Huskie           DNF   1 
 -- Tree, Kevin               93 Newmarker Huskie           DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump Open/Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 6.25m  2005-06-21  Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, UTTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 De Carolis, Celina        95 Centro Scuola TF         5.11m  -0.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.3) 2.64m(+0.0)
  2 Thasarathan, Sharmila     96 United Tamil SC          4.65m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.44m(-1.1) 1.64m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 3.26m(-0.1)
  3 Linzner, Rebecca          96 South Simcoe Duf         4.49m  -0.5 
     3.94m(-0.5) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.49m(-1.3) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.5)
  4 Beck, Adah                98 South Simcoe Duf         4.29m  -0.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.29m(-0.1) 4.06m(-0.8) 4.18m(+0.0) 3.77m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 Maugeri, Natalie          98 York University          4.09m  +0.0 
     3.81m(+0.0) 3.75m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 4.09m(+0.0) 3.54m(+0.0) 3.73m(+0.0)
  6 Bhasin, Sara              99 York University          3.93m  -0.2 
     FOUL(0.6) 3.93m(-0.2) 3.83m(+0.0) 2.43m(-0.2) 3.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump Open/Senior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 7.41m  2010-06-22  Kadeem Douglas, Take Flight Athletics       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fontanna, Matthew         94 Speed River TFC          6.43m  +0.0 
     6.25m(-1.1) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0)
  2 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe Duf         6.42m  -0.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.42m(-0.1) 5.18m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0)
  3 Byrnes, Myron                Independent              6.38m  -0.7 
     6.19m(0.3) 5.94m(1.2) 6.13m(-0.6) 4.99m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.7) 6.26m(-0.3)
  4 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe Duf         6.21m   0.9 
     1.43m(-0.3) 6.09m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 5.98m(-0.6) 6.21m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Wilson, Joe               97 South Simcoe Duf         5.84m  +0.0 
     5.32m(0.4) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
  6 McHaina, Madalitso        96 Supreme Athletic         5.78m   0.5 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.5) 5.78m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1)
  7 Heaney, Liam              97 South Simcoe Duf         5.72m  +0.0 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.42m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.51m(-0.2) 5.72m(+0.0)
  8 Robinson, Jason              Independent              5.62m  +0.0 
     5.31m(0.2) 5.39m(-0.9) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
  9 McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe Duf         5.38m  -0.4 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(0.6) 5.38m(-0.4)         
 10 Delplavignano, Nicholas   96 York University          5.26m  -0.5 
     5.26m(-0.5) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)         
 11 Nichols, Jordan           98 Brantford TFC            5.24m  -0.7 
     5.04m(+0.0) 4.92m(-0.3) 5.24m(-0.7)         
 12 Reznik, Albert            98 York University          4.76m  +0.0 
     4.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 4.51m(+0.0)         
 13 Armitage-Charlton, Dale   99 Brantford TFC            4.56m  +0.0 
     4.56m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0) 3.70m(-0.4)         
 14 Miraj, Gabriel            00 York University          3.71m  +0.0 
     3.71m(+0.0) 3.62m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 34.73m  2013-06-25  Sam Buck, South Simcoe Duf                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buck, Sam                 97 South Simcoe Duf        32.13m  
      32.13m  FOUL  30.70m  30.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw 600g Open/Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa           89 Unattached Ontar        47.43m  
      44.85m  47.43m  45.74m  44.93m  46.10m  46.96m
  2 Hernandez, Tiffanni       94 Unattached Ontar        42.58m  
      42.58m  FOUL  38.79m  39.93m  39.27m  39.52m
  3 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe Duf        40.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.33m  FOUL  39.80m  40.95m
  4 Karakolis, Dara           97 U of Toronto TC         32.95m  
      31.03m  32.95m  31.40m  28.93m  FOUL  29.00m
  5 Thomson, Laura            95 South Simcoe Duf        24.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.70m  22.55m
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw 800g Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 67.98m  2010-06-22  Wiley Collins, York University TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Mathew         95 South Simcoe Duf        48.02m  
      45.35m  48.02m  45.81m  47.44m  45.72m  47.93m
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 13.51m  2012-06-19  Obeng Marfo, York University               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minicola, Paige           98 York University         11.75m  
      10.77m  10.95m  11.00m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 42  Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.52m  2013-06-25  Obeng Marfo, York University               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         13.42m  
      11.23m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m  12.86m
  2 Martin, Amanda            97 York University         10.96m  
      10.96m  FOUL  9.95m  10.19m  10.90m  10.89m
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 10.54m  2013-06-25  Peter Pasaluko, Team G.R.U.N.T.            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Danny             98 Project Athletic        13.75m* 
      13.75m  13.56m  12.57m  FOUL  13.36m  13.72m
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 17.02m  2011-06-14  Peter Nikolovski, UTTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker, Greg              96 York University         14.12m  
      13.73m  12.77m  13.66m  13.44m  13.82m  14.12m
  2 Greenwood, Trevor         96 York University         13.61m  
      13.50m  FOUL  13.61m  13.59m  FOUL  13.24m
  3 Raspanti, Johnathan       97 York University         13.32m  
      13.31m  13.32m  FOUL  12.54m  12.58m  13.12m
 
Event 46  Boys Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 17.50m  2013-06-25  Daniel Polinski, York University           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polinski, Daniel          94 York University         15.86m  
      14.44m  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  14.96m  15.86m
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open/Senior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 19.01m  2012-06-19  Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Josh             85 Saugeen TFC             13.29m  
      13.02m  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m
  2 Golow, Dylan              93 South Simcoe Duf        11.57m  
      FOUL  11.57m  11.49m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.