• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

York Xmas Open

Toronto, ON
November 30th, 2013

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2013-11-30 08:13 PM
           13th York University Xmas Open - 2013-11-30 to 2013-12-31           
                 Toronto Track & Field Centre, York University                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  7.46  2004-12-11  Daniella Vega, York University TC           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurtimah, Marissa            University of Gu          7.80q  3 
  2 Defreitas, Tameran           York Lions                7.81q  3 
  3 Mallet-Forde, Simone         University of Gu          7.91q  3 
  4 Huard, Ashley                Track North AC            7.92q  2 
  5 Knight, Danielle             Lions Redshirt            7.93q  2 
  6 Harris, Sheereen             York Lions                7.93q  4 
  7 Gordon, Aurea                Durham Legion At          8.00q  1 
  8 Wallace, Julia               Speed River Tfc           8.02q  3 
  9 Best, Ashlan                 Guelph Tfc                8.09q  3 
 10 Bobb, Mikeisha               York Lions                8.16q  3 
 11 Pitters, Holly               York Lions                8.17q  2 
 12 Dholakia, Meira              York Lions                8.18q  4 
 13 Sawicki, Danica              Brock Univer              8.22q  1 
 14 Stavrakos, Vivian            University of Gu          8.22q  4 
 15 Giles, Alex                  Brock Univer              8.29q  2 
 16 Lennon, Colista              Lions Redshirt            8.37q  3 
 17 Carleton, Rheanne            Brock Univer              8.51   1 
 18 Penney, Bailey               University of Gu          8.52   4 
 19 Mazzarella, Annika           Brock Univer              8.55   4 
 20 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York U TC                 8.59   2 
 21 Farquarson, Sarah            Guelph Tfc                8.64   1 
 22 Kampstra, Taylar             Guelph Tfc                8.69   1 
 23 Thomas, Tivona               Lions Redshirt            8.70   4 
 24 Lawson, Tori                 Guelph Tfc                8.95   1 
 25 Mailloux, Sabrina            York U TC                 9.25   1 
 26 Smith, Tea                   Guelph Tfc                9.45   4 
 27 Burt, Cindy                  Durham Dragons A         10.25   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  7.46  2004-12-11  Daniella Vega, York University TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kurtimah, Marissa            University of Gu          7.72   1 
  2 Defreitas, Tameran           York Lions                7.81   1 
  3 Huard, Ashley                Track North AC            7.85   1 
  4 Harris, Sheereen             York Lions                7.90   1  7.8931
  5 Knight, Danielle             Lions Redshirt            7.90   1  7.8964
  6 Gordon, Aurea                Durham Legion At          7.92   1 
  7 Mallet-Forde, Simone         University of Gu          8.00   1 
  8 Best, Ashlan                 Guelph Tfc                8.06   2 
  9 Bobb, Mikeisha               York Lions                8.13   2 
 10 Wallace, Julia               Speed River Tfc           8.18   1 
 11 Dholakia, Meira              York Lions                8.20   2 
 12 Stavrakos, Vivian            University of Gu          8.22   2 
 13 Giles, Alex                  Brock Univer              8.25   2 
 14 Sawicki, Danica              Brock Univer              8.30   2 
 15 Lennon, Colista              Lions Redshirt            8.41   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  6.68  2007-12-15  Shannon King, Mississauga TFC               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boateng, Bismark             York Lions                6.99q  4 
  2 Benjamin, Kristian           University of Gu          7.02q  4 
  3 Lewis, Adam                  Dalhousie Un              7.09q  3 
  4 Agusto, Ayo                  York Lions                7.13q  1 
  5 Brown, Jameel                York Lions                7.17q  3 
  6 Marchese, Austin             University of Gu          7.21q  1 
  7 Chong, Ryan                  York U TC                 7.22q  2 
  8 Kelly, Jayden                South Simcoe              7.31q  2 
  9 Akomolafe, Charles           York Lions                7.35q  1 
 10 Ewen, Richard                Lions Redshirt            7.39q  3 
 11 Phillips, Colin              Lions Redshirt            7.45q  2 
 12 Noel, Stephenson             University of Gu          7.45q  1 
 13 Carnovale, Nichola           York U TC                 7.45q  4 
 14 Phill, Michael               individual                7.49q  4 
 15 Shpuntov, Daniel             York U TC                 7.56q  3 
 16 Trimble, Ben                 Guelph Tfc                7.62q  1 
 17 Baruwa, Azeez                Lions Redshirt            7.63   1 
 18 Lanktree, William            York U TC                 7.64   3 
 19 Gordon, Aaron                Lions Redshirt            7.65   3 
 20 Olaekan, Osikoya             Lions Redshirt            7.67   2 
 21 Whitehouse, Kyle             Niagara Regional          7.71   2 
 22 Smyth, Mark                  Ontario Masters           7.80   4 
 23 Kervin, Dave                 Peterborough Leg          7.88   4 
 24 Wondwossen, Yoseph           Lions Redshirt            7.97   4 
 25 Herold, Andrew               York U TC                 8.07   4 
 26 Smyth, Scott                 Ontario Masters           8.24   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  6.68  2007-12-15  Shannon King, Mississauga TFC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Boateng, Bismark             York Lions                6.89   1 
  2 Benjamin, Kristian           University of Gu          7.06   1 
  3 Agusto, Ayo                  York Lions                7.14   1 
  4 Lewis, Adam                  Dalhousie Un              7.17   1 
  5 Marchese, Austin             University of Gu          7.22   1  7.2115
  6 Brown, Jameel                York Lions                7.22   1  7.2165
  7 Chong, Ryan                  York U TC                 7.23   1 
  8 Kelly, Jayden                South Simcoe              7.24   1 
  9 Ewen, Richard                Lions Redshirt            7.35   2 
 10 Akomolafe, Charles           York Lions                7.36   2 
 11 Noel, Stephenson             University of Gu          7.42   2 
 12 Phillips, Colin              Lions Redshirt            7.43   2 
 13 Carnovale, Nichola           York U TC                 7.46   2 
 14 Shpuntov, Daniel             York U TC                 7.54   2 
 15 Trimble, Ben                 Guelph Tfc                7.62   2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 24.18  2007-12-15  Erica Broomfield, Mississauga TFC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Defreitas, Tameran           York Lions               25.53   6 
  2 Kurtimah, Marissa            University of Gu         25.80   6 
  3 Harris, Sheereen             York Lions               26.12   6 
  4 Stavrakos, Vivian            University of Gu         26.23   4 
  5 Knight, Danielle             Lions Redshirt           26.57   5 
  6 Best, Ashlan                 Guelph Tfc               26.64   5 
  7 Bobb, Mikeisha               York Lions               26.66   4 
  8 Dholakia, Meira              York Lions               27.22   4 
  9 Dalley, Madison              University of Gu         27.50   5 
 10 Ihunaegbo, Christy           Unattached               27.57   3 
 11 Graves, Brittany             South Simcoe             27.75   3 
 12 Darmon, Kelsi                Guelph Tfc               27.77   7 
 13 Emmons, Jamie                Guelph Tfc               27.83   7 
 14 Lennon, Colista              Lions Redshirt           27.84   2 
 15 Giles, Alex                  Brock Univer             27.84   5 
 16 Huggins, Dallyssa            York U TC                27.85   6 
 17 Mazzarella, Annika           Brock Univer             27.97   3 
 18 Kampstra, Taylar             Guelph Tfc               28.76   2 
 19 Thomas, Tivona               Lions Redshirt           29.06   2 
 20 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York U TC                29.13   3 
 21 Meier Ross, Kaittlynn        Guelph Tfc               29.16   2 
 22 Lawson, Tori                 Guelph Tfc               30.57   1 
 23 Smith, Tea                   Guelph Tfc               31.60   1 
 24 Mailloux, Sabrina            York U TC                32.28   1 
 25 Burt, Cindy                  Durham Dragons A         37.01   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 21.88  2008-12-06  Tyrone Halstead, York Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boateng, Bismark             York Lions               22.35   8 
  2 Stephenson, Jermain          Unattached               22.76   7 
  3 Brown, Jameel                York Lions               22.81   7 
  4 Agusto, Ayo                  York Lions               22.82   6 
  5 Benjamin, Kristian           University of Gu         22.84   8 
  6 Lewis, Adam                  Dalhousie Un             23.34   8 
  7 Westbrook, Calum             Brock Univer             23.68   6 
  8 Emode, Mark                  University of Gu         23.79   6 
  9 Diodati, Andre               University of Gu         23.79   5 
 10 Carnovale, Nichola           York U TC                23.83   5 
 11 Peter, Stamadianos           York U TC                23.84   4 
 12 Chong, Ryan                  York U TC                23.86   4 
 13 Kelly, Jayden                South Simcoe             23.94   7 
 14 Pratt, Dahn                  York Lions               24.02   7 
 15 Fortin, Jordan               Niagara Regional         24.15   3 
 16 Harris, Matt                 York Lions               24.16   3 
 17 Gayle, Jordan                Brock Univer             24.24   6 
 18 Noel, Stephenson             University of Gu         24.28   5 
 19 Shpuntov, Daniel             York U TC                24.49   1 
 20 Olaekan, Osikoya             Lions Redshirt           24.58   2 
 21 Wilson, Liam                 Guelph Tfc               24.66   4 
 22 Phillips, Colin              Lions Redshirt           24.83   4 
 23 Baruwa, Azeez                Lions Redshirt           24.97   2 
 24 Trimble, Ben                 Guelph Tfc               25.19   3 
 25 Whitehouse, Kyle             Niagara Regional         25.25   5 
 26 Kervin, Dave                 Peterborough Leg         25.62   1 
 27 Adamski, Konrad              York U TC                25.67   1 
 28 Wondwossen, Yoseph           Lions Redshirt           25.81   2 
 29 Kashama, Josue               South Simcoe             27.10   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 57.70  2002-12-14  Patricia Myers, Oshawa Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ihunaegbo, Christy           Unattached             1:01.73   2 
  2 Huggins, Dallyssa            York U TC              1:01.75   2 
  3 Graves, Brittany             South Simcoe           1:03.09   2 
  4 Budraityte, Jurgita          York Lions             1:04.48   1 
  5 Harris, Jaclyn               Brock Univer           1:05.19   1 
  6 Marawa, Vimbikai             Lions Redshirt         1:06.34   2 
  7 Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn          Brock Univer           1:07.70   1 
  8 Negrazis, Lauren             Greater Uxbridge       1:10.11   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 49.33  2001-12-15  Liam Card, Saugeen TFC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Giles, Cam                   Brock Univer             50.46   5 
  2 Saville, Sebastian           University of Gu         50.62   5 
  3 Cobbold, Evander             York Lions               50.86   5 
  4 Broderick, Gabriel           University of Gu         51.81   5 
  5 Westbrook, Calum             Brock Univer             52.72   4 
  6 Pidlubny, Jalen              Mary Ward HS             52.79   3 
  7 Wile, Lucas                  University of Gu         53.21   4 
  8 Dion, Garrett                University of Gu         53.26   3 
  9 Mathieu, Austin              York Lions               53.97   4 
 10 Wilson, Liam                 Guelph Tfc               54.16   2 
 11 Stamadianos, Peter           York U TC                54.44   1 
 12 Fouzie, Matt                 York Lions               54.48   3 
 13 Pitt, Brynlynn               Brock Univer             54.85   2 
 14 Smalley, Brent               Greater Uxbridge         55.03   3 
 15 Harris, Matt                 York Lions               55.34   2 
 16 Adamski, Konrad              York U TC                56.80   1 
 17 Greenlaw, Sam                Niagara Regional         56.87   2 
 18 Kashama, Josue               South Simcoe           1:01.37   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 2:16.15  2005-12-10  Stephanie Smith, York University TC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Emily                University of Gu       2:22.96  
  2 Tate, Paige                  University of Gu       2:24.43  
  3 Romaniw, Olivia              University of Gu       2:25.71  
  4 MacDonald, Alannah           University of Gu       2:27.81  
  5 Current, Kate                The Speed Academ       2:32.09  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 1:53.96  2001-12-15  Matt Lincoln, Phoenix TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Land, Tommy                  University of Gu       1:54.96   2 
  2 Bartfai, Tyler               University of Gu       1:56.10   2 
  3 Neal, Sam                    York Lions             1:59.87   2 
  4 Williams, Shaquan            The Speed Academ       2:01.46   2 
  5 Belan, Brandon               York Lions             2:03.27   2 
  6 Blanfield, Myles             The Speed Academ       2:04.22   1 
  7 Beuttenmiller, Ben           Brock Univer           2:04.56   2 
  8 Jude, Jerome                 Mary Ward HS           2:04.70   1 
  9 McClemont, Mac               Brock Univer           2:07.61   1 
 10 Romeo, Keenan                Brock Univer           2:07.82   2 
 11 Zeeman-Atkinson, Jared       The Speed Academ       2:09.90   2 
 12 Graenert, Mirco              Newmarker Huskie       2:12.59   1 
 13 On, Eddie                    Chinguacousy           2:39.62   1 
 14 On, Victor                   Chinguacousy           2:55.87   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 4:34.95  2001-12-15  Sasha Gollish, Varsity Blues              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markovac, Maria              York Lions             4:58.42  
  2 Aujla, Navneet               York Lions             4:58.88  
  3 Martin, Annelise             Brock Univer           5:01.53  
  4 McGaugh, Emily               York Lions             5:11.99  
  5 Negrazis, Lauren             Greater Uxbridge       5:22.61  
  6 Chenskikh, Darya             York Lions             5:22.92  
  7 Pizzimenti, Alessia          York U TC              5:46.45  
  8 Misk, Julianne               Niagara Regional       7:22.22  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 3:54.81  2011-12-03  Tommy Lecours, GUELPH                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karunenthiran, Harishan      York Lions             4:07.01   2 
  2 Kemp, Thomas                 Greater Uxbridge       4:12.51   2 
  3 Smalley, Brent               Greater Uxbridge       4:14.57   2 
  4 Rachar, Luke                 Brock Univer           4:21.70   2 
  5 Tarling, Jamie               York Lions             4:28.75   2 
  6 McQuaid, Aaron               York U TC              4:50.00   1 
  7 Bhullar, Avneet              Chinguacousy           4:50.70   1 
  8 Sirithevan, Prriyan          Chinguacousy           4:53.76   1 
  9 Shu He, Michael              York U TC              4:58.72   1 
 10 Patel, Akshar                Chinguacousy           4:59.93   1 
 11 Walia, Avneet                Chinguacousy           5:08.76   1 
 12 Bhalla, Guragam              Chinguacousy           5:16.27   1 
 -- Sharma, Suraj                York Lions                 DNF   2 
 -- Issa, Muad                   York Lions                 DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 8:45.95  2007-12-15  Derek Snider, Guelph Gryphons             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pallotta, Chris              Lions Redshirt         9:07.87  
  2 Belan, Brandon               York Lions             9:35.19  
  3 Neal, Sam                    York Lions             9:45.68  
 -- Issa, Muad                   York Lions                 DNF  
 -- Karunenthiran, Harishan      York Lions                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  8.72  2004-12-11  Nikkita Holder, Oshawa Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dholakia, Meira              York Lions                9.38q 
  2 Bobb, Mikeisha               York Lions                9.44q 
  3 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U              9.71q 
  4 Gallaugher, Allison          York Lions               10.42q 
  5 Mahood, Alix                 York Lions               11.44q 
 -- Mukai, Megan                 York U TC                  DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  8.72  2004-12-11  Nikkita Holder, Oshawa Legion               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobb, Mikeisha               York Lions                9.18  
  2 Dholakia, Meira              York Lions                9.39  
  3 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U              9.73  
  4 Mahood, Alix                 York Lions               10.58  
  5 Gallaugher, Allison          York Lions               10.73  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  8.01  2007-12-15  Massimo Bertocchi, UTTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beasley, Aj                  Brock Univer              9.07q 
  2 Massar, Justin               Langley Mustangs          9.18q 
  3 Matheson, Brad               Lions Redshirt            9.36q 
  4 Dow, Levi                    York Lions                9.55q 
  5 Mathieu, Austin              York Lions               10.77q 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  8.01  2007-12-15  Massimo Bertocchi, UTTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beasley, Aj                  Brock Univer              9.04  
  2 Massar, Justin               Langley Mustangs          9.05  
  3 Dow, Levi                    York Lions                9.35  
  4 Matheson, Brad               Lions Redshirt            9.56  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 1.75m  2007-12-15  Michelle Moody / Julia Wallace, Guelph Gryph
   Meet Rec:: * 1.75m  2012-12-01  Julia Wallace, GUELPH                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Devyn             Lightning Athlet         1.69m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.71 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Naruszewicz, Maja            Lightning Athlet         1.66m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grala, Emilia                Disassociated            1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mahood, Alix                 York Lions               1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mukai, Megan                 York U TC                1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 2.05m  2004-12-11  Greg Baril-Kenney, Guelph Gryphons          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cate, Sean                   University of Gu         2.00m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Galas, Paul                  Lightning Athlet         1.95m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Torres, Mitchell             University of Gu         1.90m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Dow, Levi                    York Lions               1.85m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Peebles, Mitchell            Niagara Regional         1.80m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Barclay, Matthew             York Lions               1.70m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Herold, Andrew               York U TC                1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Khoris, Nazir                York U TC                1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 5.98m  2003-12-13  Tasha Monroe, Power Athletics               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Julia               Speed River Tfc          5.65m  
      5.58m  5.65m  FOUL  5.12m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Pitters, Holly               York Lions               5.64m  
      5.39m  5.43m  5.39m  5.29m  5.22m  5.64m
  3 Oliver, Vanessa              University of Gu         5.22m  
      5.19m  5.08m  5.08m  4.82m  5.22m  4.96m
  4 Gallaugher, Allison          York Lions               5.15m  
      FOUL  5.13m  5.15m  4.86m  5.00m  FOUL
  5 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        University of Gu        J5.15m  
      4.71m  4.40m  4.92m  FOUL  4.87m  5.15m
  6 Sawicki, Danica              Brock Univer             5.14m  
      4.99m  5.12m  5.10m  5.10m  5.14m  5.04m
  7 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U             4.91m  
      FOUL  4.91m  4.83m  4.91m  FOUL  4.86m
  8 Mukai, Megan                 York U TC                4.88m  
      4.75m  4.88m  4.60m  4.87m  4.68m  4.70m
  9 Carleton, Rheanne            Brock Univer             4.66m  
      4.54m  4.51m  4.66m         
 10 Mahood, Alix                 York Lions               4.42m  
      FOUL  4.22m  4.42m           
 11 Huggins, Dallyssa            York U TC                4.32m  
      PASS  4.32m  FOUL         
 12 Khoris, Mounira              York U TC                3.98m  
      3.98m  3.82m  3.97m         
 13 Decarolis, Celina            Speed River Tfc          1.94m  
      1.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 7.59m  2001-12-15  Clayton Laytham, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Myron                Independent              6.84m  
      6.37m  FOUL  FOUL  6.81m  6.84m  5.47m
  2 Jansen, Richard              York Lions               6.41m  
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pratt, Dahn                  York Lions               6.35m  
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL
  4 Beasley, Aj                  Brock Univer             6.20m  
      5.89m  FOUL  6.05m  6.20m  6.16m  FOUL
  5 Mathieu, Austin              York Lions               6.07m  
      5.96m  FOUL  6.03m  6.07m  5.91m  5.80m
  6 Taylor, Ryan                 Track North AC           6.02m  
      FOUL  6.02m  5.83m  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gayle, Jordan                Brock Univer             5.97m  
      5.58m  5.86m  5.72m  5.86m  5.97m  5.58m
  8 Salterelli, Jacob            Niagara Regional         5.91m  
      5.91m  FOUL  5.87m  5.82m  FOUL  5.60m
  9 Tang, Michael                York Lions               5.81m  
      FOUL  5.81m  4.76m         
 10 Massar, Justin               Langley Mustangs         5.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m         
 11 Matheson, Brad               Lions Redshirt           5.73m  
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Roth, Mitchell               Brock Univer             5.64m  
      5.64m  5.28m  5.57m         
 13 Phillips, Colin              Lions Redshirt           5.61m  
      FOUL  5.60m  5.61m         
 14 Fortin, Jordan               Niagara Regional         5.19m  
      5.19m  5.18m  5.17m         
 15 Beaumont, Keenan             Brock Univer             5.18m  
      5.12m  4.88m  5.18m         
 16 Phill, Michael               individual               4.81m  
      FOUL  4.81m  4.64m         
 17 Khoris, Nazir                York U TC                4.28m  
      4.28m  3.94m  4.14m         
 -- Herold, Andrew               York U TC                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Women Shot Put 4.0kg
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 14.25m  2011-12-03  Cynthia Appiah, York U                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ammor, Fatim                 York Lions              13.07m  
      12.72m  11.73m  12.27m  11.93m  12.74m  13.07m
  2 Marfo, Obeng                 York U TC               12.44m  
      12.44m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tutti, Trinity               Team Grunt              10.77m  
      8.62m  10.20m  10.77m  FOUL  9.67m  9.58m
  4 Rinaldo, Kaitie              Brock Univer             6.71m  
      6.27m  5.72m  6.02m  FOUL  6.23m  6.71m
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 17.67m  2012-12-01  Umar Khan, York Lions                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khan, Umar                   York Lions              17.25m  
      16.15m  17.25m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brathwaite, Eric             York Lions              16.03m  
      15.59m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m
  3 Sivalingam, Anojan           York Lions              14.91m  
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Karakolis, Adam              University o            13.87m  
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  13.69m  13.87m
  5 Reston, John                 U of Toronto TC         13.18m  
      13.18m  FOUL  12.85m  12.57m  12.66m  FOUL
  6 Dajia, Sasha                 Etobicoke Tfc           13.02m  
      12.25m  12.33m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  12.06m
  7 Greenwood, Trevor            York U TC               11.95m  
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m
  8 Gautier, Paul                Saint John T            11.92m  
      11.64m  11.92m  11.42m  11.75m  11.90m  11.28m
  9 Armstrong, Mat               University o            11.10m  
      11.05m  FOUL  10.65m  FOUL  11.10m  11.01m
 10 Dow, Levi                    York Lions               9.77m  
      9.77m  9.15m  9.49m         
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 4.41m  2005-12-10  Jennifer Stuczynski, Shur Sports            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fung, Alison                 University of Gu         3.90m  
     3.20 3.35 3.45 3.75 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fiedler, Erika               Speed River Tfc          3.35m  
     3.20 3.35 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 5.00m  2000-12-16  Andy Miller, York University TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, David                 York Lions               4.65m  
     2.85 3.00 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Worndl, Paul                 University of Gu         4.40m  
     2.85 3.00 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Young, Connor                University of Gu         4.20m  
     2.85 3.00 4.00 4.20 4.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fortin, Jordan               Niagara Regional         2.85m  
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw 20lbs
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 18.43m  2012-12-01  Cynthia Appiah, York Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ammor, Fatim                 York Lions              12.48m  
      FOUL  10.71m  11.79m  10.39m  FOUL  12.48m
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw 35lbs
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 18.68m  2011-12-03  Daniel Novia, York U                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Eric             York Lions              18.14m  
      17.94m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Preece, Chris                York Lions              16.61m  
      16.60m  FOUL  16.15m  16.44m  16.61m  16.27m
  3 Sivalingam, Anojan           York Lions              14.56m  
      12.75m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  14.26m
  4 Schwartz, Alexander          University o            12.92m  
      12.62m  FOUL  12.87m  12.67m  12.92m  FOUL
  5 Gautier, Paul                Saint John T            12.29m  
      11.84m  FOUL  12.29m  12.16m  FOUL  12.27m
  6 Armstrong, Mat               University o             8.60m  
      FOUL  7.91m  FOUL  8.52m  8.30m  8.60m
 
Event 25  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 York Lions  'A'                                     1:45.89  
     1) Defreitas, Tameran              2) Harris, Sheereen               
     3) Pitters, Holly                  4) Bobb, Mikeisha                 
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     1:49.66  
  3 York University Tfc  'A'                            1:56.04  
     1) Lewis, Jazmyn                   2) Mailloux, Sabrina              
     3) Simon-Tucker, Monique           4) Huggins, Dallyssa              
 
Event 26  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 York Lions  'A'                                     1:34.38  
     1) Boateng, Bismark                2) Agusto, Ayo                    
     3) Cobbold, Evander                4) Brown, Jameel                  
  2 York Lions  'B'                                     1:39.23  
     1) Karunenthiran, Harishan         2) Neal, Sam                      
     3) Pratt, Dahn                     4) Belan, Brandon                 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put 3.00kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgwell, Kyra               Guelph Tfc              11.77m  
      11.39m  10.79m  FOUL  10.57m  11.77m  11.48m
  2 Cassell, Cyerra              U of Toronto TC         11.28m  
      10.67m  11.10m  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  10.94m
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw 16lbs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassell, Cyerra              U of Toronto TC         14.85mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.85m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.