• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

American Milers Series #1

Indianapolis, IN, US
June 13th, 2014

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2014 12:31 AM
                      American Milers Series - 6/13/2014                       
                            IUPUI, Indianapolis, IN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
         USA: @ 2:04.00                                                        
      USA JR: % 2:10.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Ann Arbor, MI          2:04.23% 
  2 Mania, Brigitte              Storrs, CT             2:04.76% 
  3 Picchetti, Natalie           Team Rogue             2:07.79% 
  4 Hansen, Dira                 Team ZenEvo            2:08.49% 
  5 Cote, Laurence               Laval                  2:09.20% 
  6 Kurpe, Heather               Runner's Edge          2:10.50% 
  7 Morrisey, Jamie              Unattached             2:12.22  
  8 Tinney, Steph                Ashland, OH            2:15.16  
  9 Gentile, Christine           Janes Elite Raci       2:19.59  
 -- Outman, Maddy                Pepper Pike, OH            DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Dash
================================================================
         USA: @ 4:13.00                                                        
      USA JR: % 4:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hagans, Lauren               Speed River New        4:13.31% 
  2 Cazzola, Christy             Oshkosh, WI            4:14.20% 
  3 Tracy, Rebecca               South Bend, IN         4:21.38% 
  4 Simpson, Clerc               Brooks Colorado        4:21.40% 
  5 Roy, Joanie                  Canada                 4:24.41% 
  6 Sheffey, Brittany            Knoxville, TN          4:24.81% 
  7 Walkow, Samantha             Unattached             4:28.23% 
  8 Pritt, Emily                 Raleigh, NC            4:35.50  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         USA: @ 45.70                                                          
      USA JR: % 47.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windle, Drew                 Ashland, OH              47.63% 
  2 Gardner, Rob                 Indianapolis, IN         50.47  
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         USA: @ 1:47.50                                                        
      USA JR: % 1:52.14                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philibert, Charles           Laval                  1:47.57%  1 
  2 Ullman, Alex                 UWAC                   1:48.00%  1 
  3 Wilk, Jeremy                 Allendale, Michi       1:49.40%  1 
  4 Parent-Pichette, Vincent     CADL                   1:51.73%  2 
  5 Dioron, Jean-Marc            Unattached             1:52.42   1 
  6 Aberle, Carson               Colorado Springs       1:52.56   2 
  7 Donnelly, Jordan             Great Britian Ne       1:52.57   2 
  8 Miller, Craig                Madison, WI New        1:52.69   1 
  9 Jordan, Craig                Indianapolis, IN       1:52.83   2 
 10 Chapman, Nathan              Unattached             1:53.13   2 
 11 March, Scott                 Penn/GoFasR Elit       1:53.38   2 
 12 Smith, Brandon               Indianapolis, IN       1:53.75   2 
 13 McCloskey, Kyle              Colorado Springs       1:53.87   2 
 14 Heaton, Hunter               Medina, OH             1:54.91   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         USA: @ 3:39.00                                                        
      USA JR: % 3:53.44                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor, Reed                 Madison, WI            3:40.43%  1 
  2 Ulrey, Dorian                Fayetteville, AR       3:40.60%  1 
  3 Collins, Olivier             Quebec, Canada         3:40.90%  1 
  4 Mudd, Austin                 Madison, WI            3:41.06%  1 
  5 Stockberger, Danny           Team Elite India       3:41.17%  1 
  6 Dehleen, Zach                SILU                   3:42.51%  1 
  7 Lowry, Dan                   Playmakers Tc, A       3:43.13%  1 
  8 Kegel, Fraser                Running Room           3:43.19%  1 
  9 Gonzalez, Christian          Njnytc                 3:43.45%  1 
 10 Brown, Russell               NYAC                   3:45.47%  1 
 11 Morris, Graham               Champaign, IL          3:45.76%  1 
 12 Falk, Nick                   UWAC                   3:46.74%  2 
 13 Binford-Walah, Trent         Unattached             3:47.60%  2 
 14 Schock, Tim                  Team Elite India       3:47.99%  2 
 15 LaPointe, Jean-Samuel        Lamal                  3:48.42%  2 
 16 Popielarz, Matt              Very Nice Track        3:49.67%  2 
 17 McLain, Michael              Adidas Brc Golde       3:50.01%  1 
 18 Pitts, Andrew                New Balance Bost       3:50.03%  2 
 19 McArthur, Taylor             Unattached             3:51.32%  2 
 20 Raymond, Benjamin            Laval                  3:51.89%  2 
 21 Bischak, Derek               Unattached             4:02.55   2 
 22 Janikowski, Paul             Unattached             4:04.84   2 
 -- McCloskey, Kyle              Colorado Springs           DNF   1 
 -- Parent-Pichette, Vincent     CADL                       DNF   1 
 -- Mallory, Anthony             Unattached                 DNF   2 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.